CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dana Hills XC Invitational
September 24th 2022 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, California, 92629, United States
Report
Block
17 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (22 videos)
2011 - (23 videos)
2012 - (22 videos)
2013 - (22 videos)
2014 - (22 videos)
2015 - (22 videos)
2016 - (44 videos)
2017 - (24 videos)
2018 - (19 videos)
2019 - (23 videos)
2021 - (25 videos)
2022 - (31 videos)
2022 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
2021 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
2019 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
2018 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
2017 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
0
)
2016 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
Interviews
(
22
)
Race Highlights (
22
)
Boys Freshmen Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 29th 2016, 4:59am
Boys Sophomore Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2016, 3:22pm
Girls Frosh-Soph Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2016, 2:50pm
Boys Junior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2016, 1:29pm
Girls Junior-Senior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2016, 5:08am
Boys Senior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 28th 2016, 1:11am
«
1
»
2015 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
2014 Dana Hills XC Invitational
(
0
)
2013 Dana Hills Invite
(
0
)
2012 Dana Hills Invite
(
0
)
2011 Dana Hills-Nike XC Invitational
(
0
)
2010 Dana Hills-Puma XC Invitational
(
0
)
All
(
44
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys Freshmen Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 29th 2016, 4:59am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Dana Hills Nike Invitational - Sep 24, 2016
Dana Hills
Mens 3.00 Miles D3 Freshman
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sandoval, Luis
Central Union
16:35.0
2
Gaffikin, Shane
Brea Olinda
16:41.8
3
Burns, Riley
Maranatha Christ
16:49.0
4
Clark, Sam
South Pasadena
16:52.4
5
Benson, Trevor
Bonita
17:06.7
6
Apahidean, Matthew
Brea Olinda
17:10.4
7
Dang, Haniel
Oxford Academy
17:41.3
8
Rioquinto, Daniel
Rancho Alamitos
17:41.4
9
Placencia, Juan
El Dorado
17:51.3
10
Tellez, Josue
Rancho Alamitos
18:00.0
11
Prestegui, Eduardo
Azusa
18:03.3
12
Mitchell, Alexander
Sage Creek
18:03.7
13
Gonzalez, Travis
Bonita
18:05.5
14
Miller, JT
Sage Creek
18:08.3
15
Antunez, Nilo
Tustin
18:09.0
16
Perez, Carlos
Brea Olinda
18:09.5
17
Zaragoza, Jafet
San Bernardino
18:11.7
18
Nava, Alex
El Dorado
18:12.5
19
Smith, Shea
Pacifica (Garden
18:14.8
20
Herrera, Michael
Tustin
18:19.4
21
Kalaw, Nicholas
South Pasadena
18:22.3
22
Alejandre, Brian
San Gorgonio
18:23.1
23
Amarasinghe, Nick
Bonita
18:23.5
24
Daedler, Ryan
Brea Olinda
18:23.8
25
Suzuki, Matthew
Sage Creek
18:24.3
26
Parra, Franklin
Del Lago Academy
18:25.4
27
Rivas, Joseph
Don Bosco Tech
18:27.6
28
Hope, Ethan
Sage Creek
18:28.2
29
Peterson, Derek
Bonita
18:30.1
30
Diaz, Robert
Patriot
18:30.5
31
Guzman, Uriel
San Bernardino
18:31.1
32
Moreno, Isaiah
Western
18:33.3
33
Ramos, Kyle
Bonita
18:37.6
34
Hernandez, Andrew
Rancho Alamitos
18:37.8
35
Orozco, Nick
Brea Olinda
18:47.9
36
Waggoner, Wiley
Sage Creek
18:48.1
37
Ishikawa, Scott
South Pasadena
18:49.6
38
Cedres, Tyler
El Dorado
18:50.2
39
Schreibfeder, Dylan
South Pasadena
18:52.6
40
Rodriguez, Vincent
Hillcrest
18:53.8
41
Blachet, Andine
Laguna Beach
18:54.8
42
Clark, Jacob
Hillcrest
18:57.3
43
Bui, Elvis
San Gorgonio
18:58.7
44
Owens, Nick
South Pasadena
19:03.1
45
Vendura, Ryan
Patriot
19:04.3
46
Mauro, Tanner
Laguna Beach
19:07.5
47
Root, John
Brea Olinda
19:11.6
48
Nguyen, Matthew
9
Portola (Irvine)
19:13.3
49
Bacilio, Anthony
Rancho Alamitos
19:16.4
50
Burton, Tanner
Laguna Beach
19:20.8
51
St. Ives, Matt
Bonita
19:24.2
52
Watkins, Franklin
St. Michael's Pr
19:28.3
53
Neeley, Samuel
Bonita
19:40.2
54
Schmitt, Colin
Sage Creek
19:43.4
55
Crawford, Timmy
Laguna Beach
19:43.8
56
Bridges, Aaron
Bonita
19:46.4
57
Tizon, Earl
South Pasadena
19:46.5
58
Rojo, Samuel
San Gorgonio
19:49.8
59
Smith, Luke
St. Michael's Pr
19:59.0
60
Kadakia, Aakash
Brea Olinda
20:00.0
61
Scott, Oliver
High Tech High N
20:01.2
62
DiBacco, Schuyler
Sage Creek
20:02.5
63
Baez, Isaiah
Desert Hot Sprin
20:03.2
64
Almaguer, Daniel
Patriot
20:09.1
65
Howard, John
St. Michael's Pr
20:11.4
66
Patel, Krishn
Whitney
20:11.5
67
Velasco Prudencio, Eri
Tustin
20:19.5
68
Gloria, Elijah
Arlington
20:19.6
69
Jia, Michael
South Pasadena
20:22.4
70
Gomez, Joel
Patriot
20:25.4
71
Solis, Imanol
San Gorgonio
20:26.2
72
Santos, Jeremy
Rancho Alamitos
20:28.7
73
Ruiz Cruiz, Cesar
High Tech High N
20:34.2
74
Corrigan, Blake
Laguna Beach
20:35.7
74
Herrick, Brandon
Pacifica (Garden
20:35.7
76
Furumizo, Christopher
Brea Olinda
20:38.6
76
Torres, Jacob
Tustin
20:38.6
78
Benjamin, Feinberg
Laguna Beach
20:39.0
79
Patterson, Alex
Bonita
20:41.2
80
Gonzalez, Brandon
Bonita
20:42.5
81
Dinh, Nathan
Rancho Alamitos
20:42.6
82
Chen, Thomas
9
Portola (Irvine)
20:42.8
83
Hosseini, David
Sage Creek
20:52.0
84
Torres, Christian
Tustin
20:54.8
85
Quintero, David
Del Lago Academy
20:55.3
86
Hernandez, Erwin
Indian Springs
21:00.2
87
Pettit, Riley
El Dorado
21:00.9
88
Monical, Jackson
South Pasadena
21:03.0
89
Morales, Edwin
Guajome Park Aca
21:03.7
90
Solis, Ulises
Patriot
21:03.9
91
Lee, Jordan
9
Portola (Irvine)
21:04.0
92
Velasco, Andrew
Brea Olinda
21:13.2
93
Nellutla, Aakash
Whitney
21:14.5
94
Ostby, Jordan
Brea Olinda
21:22.5
95
Iacobacci, Vincent
Bonita
21:22.8
96
Hacker, Micah
High Tech High N
21:22.9
97
Nelson, Ben
Sage Creek
21:26.7
98
Clara, Derek
Tustin
21:27.3
99
Hartley, Ben
Sage Creek
21:27.6
100
Spitz, David
Laguna Beach
21:33.9
101
Belknap, Tyler
Brea Olinda
21:36.7
102
Iqbal, Arbaaz
9
Portola (Irvine)
21:36.9
103
Cayer, Ryan
Don Bosco Tech
21:37.3
104
White, Matt
Whittier Christi
21:39.8
105
Pfeifer, Nick
Sage Creek
21:41.1
106
Fraijo, Christian
Azusa
21:44.6
107
Uriarte, Anthony
South Pasadena
21:48.4
108
Kashif, Areeb
Hillcrest
21:53.6
109
Sager, Payton
Tustin
21:54.8
110
Jacquez, Cesar
Laguna Beach
21:55.2
111
Reynoso, Joseph
Don Bosco Tech
21:56.4
112
Bautista, Brandon
Brethren Christi
22:01.2
113
Sohn, Jiwoo
Whitney
22:02.9
113
Lee, Andrew
Tri-City Christi
22:02.9
115
Schneider, Nick
Tri-City Christi
22:03.4
116
Coddington, Kadin
Sage Creek
22:07.4
117
Jimenez, Sergio
Tustin
22:11.7
118
Sparks, Zachary
Pacifica (Garden
22:13.0
119
Magden, Mikah
Hillcrest
22:13.9
120
Bailey, Tyler
Del Lago Academy
22:18.9
121
Gracia, Charlie
Central Union
22:20.2
122
Rios, Logan
Brea Olinda
22:23.6
123
Beecher, Nathan
Guajome Park Aca
22:27.8
124
Sasaki, Brennan
9
Portola (Irvine)
22:30.6
125
Serrano, Edson
Rancho Alamitos
22:32.6
126
Rhee, Paul
Laguna Beach
22:34.1
127
Diggins, Tai
Laguna Beach
22:36.7
128
Padayao, Julien
Pacifica (Garden
22:37.8
129
Morales, David
Tustin
22:43.3
130
Norato, Edgar
Hillcrest
22:45.4
130
Aguilar, Antonio
Azusa
22:45.4
132
Carillo, Evan
Hillcrest
22:45.9
133
Reardon, Matthew
Pacifica (Garden
22:49.7
134
Reiser, Derek
Brethren Christi
22:55.0
135
Groff, Samuel
Hillcrest
22:56.2
136
Vedanakankanamge, Na
Tustin
23:03.2
137
Hobrecht, Dane
Laguna Beach
23:10.4
138
McDonald, Kyle
Del Lago Academy
23:11.5
139
Liang, Yan
Whittier Christi
23:24.4
140
Whitmire, Dakota
Brethren Christi
23:24.8
141
Rigsby, Adam
Whittier Christi
23:33.1
142
Fuerte, Angel
Brea Olinda
23:34.0
143
Chavez, Kevin
Tustin
23:34.8
144
Diaz Garcia, Ryan
9
Portola (Irvine)
23:40.3
145
Ohlendorf, Johannes
High Tech High N
24:15.2
146
Dong, Michael
Brethren Christi
24:17.7
147
Gonzalez, Cristopher
Tustin
24:19.3
148
Guiterrez, Romeo
Hillcrest
24:19.4
149
Jepsen, Josiah
Brea Olinda
24:26.2
150
Gary, Derek
Guajome Park Aca
24:27.1
151
Oros, Brian
Desert Hot Sprin
24:34.9
152
Chang, Alex
Laguna Beach
24:36.9
153
Mendoza, Julian
Whittier Christi
24:48.9
154
Jaimes, Jaime
Tustin
24:50.1
155
Chanchico, Derrick
Del Lago Academy
24:53.2
156
Rodriguez, Aaron
Don Bosco Tech
24:54.5
157
Dancekelly, Liam
Bonita
24:57.5
158
Oper, Jacob
Arlington
25:11.9
159
Arriaga, Bryan
Tustin
25:14.4
160
Ghere, Ethan
Laguna Beach
25:19.9
161
Garibi, Ori
9
Portola (Irvine)
25:26.1
162
Bodjanac, Simon
Guajome Park Aca
25:31.0
163
Jett Cozzens, Schuyler
Laguna Beach
25:32.8
164
Mendoza, Maximillian
South Pasadena
25:37.8
165
Dhanidina, Kiyan
9
Portola (Irvine)
25:56.7
166
Coleman Mora, Thomas
Desert Hot Sprin
26:44.7
167
Arya-Samanifard, Omid
Laguna Beach
27:14.5
168
Ketring, Micah
El Dorado
28:20.6
168
Galvan, Timothy
Don Bosco Tech
28:20.6
170
Jaramillo, Aldo
Tustin
29:35.7
171
Perez, TJ
Brethren Christi
31:07.8
172
Nguyen, Vincent
Tustin
31:31.0
173
Howard, Simon
High Tech High N
31:52.6
174
Mack, Kevin
Tustin
31:53.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aleks Crampton of Northwood 1st Place Girls Division 1 Freshman R
Anya Sturm of Santa Monica 1st Place Girls Division 2 Junior Race
Ben McKenna of Aliso Niguel 1st Place Boys Division 1 Freshman Ra
Boys Freshmen Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Inv
Boys Freshmen Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Inv
Boys Freshmen Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Inv
Boys Junior Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invit
Boys Junior Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invit
Boys Junior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invit
Boys Senior Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invit
Boys Senior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invit
Boys Senior-Invitational Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross
Boys Sophomore Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country In
Boys Sophomore Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country In
Boys Sophomore Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country In
Caitlin Cornell of San Marcos 1st Place Girls Division 2 Freshman
Cameron Hylton of Great Oak and Morgan Turpin of Mt. Carmel 2nd P
Erika Adler of Northwood 3rd Place Girls Invitational Race - Dana
Ethan Lamprecht and Isaiah Labra of Bonita Vista 1st and 2nd Plac
German Valdez of San Gorgonio 1st Place Boys Division 3 Senior Ra
Girls Freshmen Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country In
Girls Freshmen Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country In
Girls Frosh-Soph Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country
Girls Junior Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invi
Girls Junior Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invi
Girls Junior-Senior Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Count
Girls Senior Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invi
Girls Senior-Invitational Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross
Girls Sophomore Division 1 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country I
Girls Sophomore Division 2 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country I
Gwendalyn Gibson of Ramona 1st Place Girls Division 2 Senior Race
Haley Herberg and Alyssa Bautista of Capistrano Valley 1st and 2n
Jack Landgraf of Dana Hills 1st Place Boys Invitational Race - Da
Jacob Stanford and Garrett Stanford of La Costa Canyon 1st and 2n
Jaryd Dukes of Aliso Niguel 1st Place Boys Division 1 Sophomore R
Lauren Soto, Sarah Meng, Leila Keyvan and Devon Forker of Dana Hi
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Division 3 Junior/Sen
Manny Ramirez of Sultana 1st Place Boys Division 2 Senior Race -
McKenna Brown and Kristin Fahy of La Costa Canyon 1st and 2nd Pla
Mia Matsunami of Newport Harbor 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophom
Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 5th Place Girls Invitational Race
Stefan Rasmuson of Mira Mesa 1st Place Boys Division 2 Junior Rac
Tommy Ly and Alec Nguyen of Rosemead 1st and 2nd Place Boys Divis
Zev Feidelberg of Del Norte 1st Place Boys Division 2 Freshman Ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Sophomore Division 3 3 Mile XC - Dana Hills Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Dana Hills XC Invitational
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
,
Amerischools Academy - Country Club Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Art Works Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
CJJSmith
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Dana Hills XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
31
1
2021
25
2019
1
23
3
2018
1
19
2
2017
1
24
2
204
2016
1
44
1
2015
1
22
2
2014
1
22
4
2013
1
22
2
216
2012
1
22
1
122
2011
1
23
1
65
2010
2
22
2
39
2006
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!