IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
First to the Finish Invitational
September 9th 2023 8412 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (19 videos)
2016 - (19 videos)
2017 - (18 videos)
2018 - (18 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (16 videos)
2022 - (7 videos)
2023 - (12 videos)
Interviews
(
13
)
Race Highlights (
6
)
3A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 1:26am
3A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 12:41am
2A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 11th 2016, 12:08am
2A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 10th 2016, 11:43pm
1A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 10th 2016, 11:22pm
1A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Sep 10th 2016, 11:00pm
All
(
19
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
3A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Sep 11th 2016, 1:26am
Comments
First to the Finish Invitational - Sep 10, 2016
Detweiller Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity - Class 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Zona, Vince
Lyons Township
14:59.8
2
Knudsen, Soren
Minooka
15:01.7
3
Evertsen, Blake
Hinsdale (Centra
15:06.3
4
Kilrea, Danny
Lyons Township
15:07.6
5
Peterson, Danny
Palatine (Fremd)
15:22.6
6
Danner, Alec
Downers Grove (N
15:25.1
7
Ridderhoff, Jacob
Downers Grove (N
15:26.3
8
Zangri, Dylan
Oswego (East)
15:26.7
9
Blood, Warren
Winnetka (New Tr
15:28.0
10
Worku, Keduse
Whitney Young
15:30.1
11
Ronzone, Michael
Marmion Academy
15:30.9
12
Marek, Andrew
Downers Grove (N
15:31.0
13
Albrecht, Zach
Algonquin (Jacob
15:31.6
14
Papa, Ralph
Metea Valley
15:36.7
15
Roth, Joshua
Fishers
15:38.3
16
Pall, Alex
Lyons Township
15:39.5
17
Moravec, Matt
Downers Grove (N
15:39.5
18
OBroin, Michael
Chicago (St. Ign
15:39.5
19
Perreault, Conor
Niles North
15:40.3
20
Pipilas, Stephen
Downers Grove (S
15:41.2
21
Moody, Stephen
Glenbard West
15:42.6
22
Ohm, Austin
Dyer (Illiana Ch
15:42.7
23
Rivera, Sam
Whitney Young
15:43.1
24
Chudzik, Nick
Downers Grove (N
15:44.5
25
O'Connell, Sean
Hinsdale (Centra
15:46.2
26
Mendez, Clayton
Whitney Young
15:47.8
27
Shilgalis, Thomas
Naperville (Cent
15:50.5
28
Birkmeier, Ryan
Downers Grove (N
15:50.5
29
Zimmer, Charlie
Marmion Academy
15:51.0
30
Luell, Collin
Zion-Benton
15:52.5
31
McCool, Sam
Downers Grove (N
15:55.8
32
Palmer, Daniel
Lyons Township
15:57.3
33
Freese, Jordan
Minooka
15:57.8
34
Kutchek, Graham
Lyons Township
15:58.9
35
Freitag, Christian
Aurora (Waubonsi
16:00.2
36
Wallace, Matt
Palatine (Fremd)
16:00.6
37
Worman, Jack
Hoffman Estates
16:02.9
38
Udoni, Paul
Lincolnshire (St
16:04.3
39
Van Prooyen, Derek
Dyer (Illiana Ch
16:04.4
40
Meyer, Ethan
Fishers
16:04.7
41
Kuhn, Samuel
Fishers
16:05.0
42
Hurgoi, Anthony
Dundee-Crown
16:05.3
43
Planson, Ethan
Hinsdale (Centra
16:05.7
44
Rosenfeld, Jonathan
Highland Park
16:06.7
45
Cumberland, Neil
Hinsdale (Centra
16:06.7
46
Schnieders, Ben
Hinsdale (Centra
16:07.2
47
Lynch, Alex
Lyons Township
16:07.3
48
Cavan, Rory
Glenbard West
16:08.9
49
Galle, Sean
Marmion Academy
16:09.8
50
O'Keefe, Andrew
Granite City
16:10.6
51
Chavez, Tommy
Naperville (Cent
16:11.8
52
Belgrad, Jacob
Hinsdale (Centra
16:12.0
53
Guittar, Mitchell
Buffalo Grove
16:12.1
54
Meyer, Alexander
Fishers
16:12.4
55
Bishop, Mitchell
DeKalb
16:12.5
56
Baumann, Lenny
Bradley-Bourbonn
16:12.7
57
Doorhy, Ryan
Hinsdale (Centra
16:13.0
58
Smyrnov, Nikita
Lincolnshire (St
16:13.7
59
Makrounis, Alex
Hoffman Estates
16:13.8
60
Knanishu, Shane
Batavia
16:14.2
61
Prior, Ethan
Plainfield (Nort
16:14.8
62
Klancir, Jake
Oswego (East)
16:14.9
63
Vickrey, Lyndon
Chicago (St. Ign
16:15.1
64
Reyes, Jose
Highland Park
16:15.7
65
Laurie, Fitz
Highland Park
16:16.2
66
Adams, Sean
Batavia
16:16.6
67
Romano, Franky
Edwardsville
16:17.2
68
Glazier, Alec
Highland Park
16:17.4
69
Werling, Peter
Fishers
16:18.3
70
Summers, Ben
Yorkville
16:19.0
71
Paramo, Omar
Plainfield (Nort
16:19.5
72
Runion, Andrew
Fishers
16:20.1
73
Reyes, Brandon
Fishers
16:20.4
74
Dames, Mark
Minooka
16:20.5
75
Naess, Jan Erik
Hinsdale (Centra
16:20.6
76
Burke, Matt
Winnetka (New Tr
16:21.1
77
Greenwalt, Ryan
Hoffman Estates
16:21.2
78
Radomski, Evan
Whitney Young
16:22.3
79
Hutchinson, Zak
Lincoln-Way Cent
16:22.7
80
Siuda, Eddie
Downers Grove (S
16:22.9
81
Fathizadeh, Sam
Hinsdale (Centra
16:23.2
82
Singer, Logan
Evanston (Twp.)
16:23.4
83
Nevins, Charlie
Whitney Young
16:24.2
84
Goliszewski, Zack
Downers Grove (N
16:24.4
85
Woolford, Cooper
Winnetka (New Tr
16:24.8
86
Rodriguez, Eduardo
Chicago (Lindblo
16:24.8
87
Benes, Cameron
Glenbard West
16:25.0
88
Lucas, Brett
Lincolnshire (St
16:26.0
89
Prenzler, Roland
Edwardsville
16:26.6
90
Paske, Donovan
Lockport (Twp.)
16:26.9
91
Nauman, Alexx
Yorkville
16:29.2
92
Tarasuk, Andrew
Lyons Township
16:30.0
93
Walls, John
Chicago (St. Ign
16:30.1
94
Koontz, Ryan
Dyer (Illiana Ch
16:30.1
95
Mosley, Thomas
Zion-Benton
16:30.6
96
Harders, Charles
Lyons Township
16:31.3
97
Blanco, Matthew
Oswego (East)
16:31.6
98
Tuman, Anthony
Whitney Young
16:32.7
99
Harris, Zach
Niles North
16:32.8
100
Thornton, Bradley
Oswego (East)
16:33.3
101
Baakkonen, Kiran
Winnetka (New Tr
16:33.4
102
Buban, Jack
Palatine (Fremd)
16:33.8
103
Gillerlain, Jack
Batavia
16:34.0
104
O'Brien, Will
Glenbard West
16:34.1
105
Price, Danny
Dundee-Crown
16:34.2
106
Worley, Aaron
Fishers
16:34.3
107
Suits, Justin
Romeoville
16:34.9
108
Price, Zack
Yorkville
16:34.9
109
Eovaldi, Joe
Evanston (Twp.)
16:35.7
110
Ghosh, Akhil
Downers Grove (S
16:35.8
111
Hellyer, Josh
Buffalo Grove
16:36.0
112
Lifka, Andrew
Marmion Academy
16:36.2
113
Wuchte, Thomas
DeKalb
16:36.4
114
Cervantes, Daniel
Chicago (Lindblo
16:36.5
115
Hill, Alec
Hinsdale (Centra
16:36.6
116
Foutty, Seth
Fishers
16:36.7
117
Trapp, Jacob
DeKalb
16:36.8
118
Smith, Chris
Oswego (East)
16:37.2
119
Perch, Josh
Lincoln-Way Cent
16:37.4
120
Worthem, Ed
Palatine (Fremd)
16:37.8
121
Cornish, Will
Naperville (Cent
16:38.2
122
Lockerby, Brendan
Downers Grove (N
16:38.3
123
Schonter, Michael
Zion-Benton
16:39.0
124
Skurie, Charlie
Highland Park
16:40.0
125
Klein-Collins, Seth
Naperville (Cent
16:40.0
126
Balutowski, Adam
Naperville (Cent
16:40.2
127
Rader, Austin
Aurora (Waubonsi
16:40.3
128
Sullivan, Jack
Minooka
16:41.2
129
Milder, Jimmy
Marmion Academy
16:42.3
130
Otstott, Ben
Plainfield (Nort
16:42.3
131
Robertson, Caleb
Bolingbrook
16:42.4
132
Jensen, Mark
Dundee-Crown
16:42.7
133
Wentz, Luke
Oswego (East)
16:43.1
134
York, Wesley
Aurora (Waubonsi
16:43.5
135
Amster, Nate
Highland Park
16:43.5
136
Nolan, Kevin
Lincoln-Way Cent
16:43.8
137
Ellison, Andrew
Moline
16:44.7
138
Bautista, Arturo
Buffalo Grove
16:44.8
139
Nauman, Eric
Yorkville
16:45.5
140
Beitler, Wes
Aurora (Waubonsi
16:45.5
141
VanKoevering, Luke
Lyons Township
16:45.5
142
Casey, Matt
Highland Park
16:45.9
143
Wells, Walker
Plainfield (Nort
16:45.9
144
Hoffman, Jason
Minooka
16:46.1
145
Dziedzic, Nick
Downers Grove (S
16:46.4
146
Murray, Ashton
Fishers
16:47.2
147
Musich, Cade
Lockport (Twp.)
16:48.0
148
Mangan, James
Chicago (St. Ign
16:48.5
149
Struckman, Ryan
Winnetka (New Tr
16:49.1
150
DeVries, Hank
Oswego (East)
16:50.0
151
Anderson, Colin
J. Sterling Mort
16:50.0
152
Lennon, Eddie
Rolling Meadows
16:50.9
153
Viren, Trevor
East Moline (Uni
16:51.0
154
Powell, Dan
Edwardsville
16:51.6
155
Dunkelbarger, Kolton
Pekin
16:51.9
156
Vogelgesang, Luke
Palatine (Fremd)
16:52.1
157
Larry, Chad
Chicago (St. Ign
16:52.3
158
Beyler, Joshua
Bolingbrook
16:52.3
159
Barranco, Ben
Batavia
16:52.5
160
Mason, Matthew
Minooka
16:52.6
161
Izzo, John
Winnetka (New Tr
16:53.1
162
Harron, Jake
Marmion Academy
16:53.3
163
Brewster, Jack
Marmion Academy
16:53.5
164
Kreis, Jared
Lincoln-Way Cent
16:53.7
165
O'Brien, Charlie
Palatine (Fremd)
16:53.7
166
Moran, James
Evanston (Twp.)
16:54.9
167
Johnson, Trey
Chicago (St. Ign
16:55.4
168
Pyburn, Drew
Downers Grove (N
16:55.4
169
Kennedy, Adam
Batavia
16:56.1
170
O'Keefe, Will
Granite City
16:56.3
171
Klaus, Matt
Aurora (Waubonsi
16:57.4
172
Melgosa, Jacob
Algonquin (Jacob
16:57.7
173
Malek, Luke
Glenbard West
16:57.8
174
Brandt, Spencer
Plainfield (Nort
16:58.8
175
Weigel, James
Downers Grove (S
16:58.9
176
Ibarra, Rafael
J. Sterling Mort
16:59.2
177
Keller, Keaton
Batavia
16:59.5
178
Estela, Juan
Highland Park
17:00.6
179
Knanishu, Joseph
Batavia
17:01.5
180
Cabrera, Carlos
Aurora (Waubonsi
17:02.5
181
Donohue, Aidan
DeKalb
17:02.6
182
King, Daniel
Oswego (East)
17:03.7
183
Parkhill, Ben
Winnetka (New Tr
17:04.3
184
Schoessling, Matt
Rolling Meadows
17:04.5
185
Joder, Seth
Minooka
17:04.6
186
Cox, Matt
Yorkville
17:04.7
187
Blackwell, Brody
Pekin
17:05.0
188
Coyle, Reid
Batavia
17:05.1
189
Bush, Gabriel
Normal Community
17:05.6
190
Zinn, Ben
Normal Community
17:05.8
191
Schafer, Charles
Metea Valley
17:05.9
192
Buechner, Will
Glenbard West
17:07.0
193
Kelley, Drew
Palatine (Fremd)
17:07.5
194
Sparreo, Jacob
Lincolnshire (St
17:07.9
195
Pifer, Jack
Edwardsville
17:07.9
196
Brenizer, Garrett
Algonquin (Jacob
17:07.9
197
Gazda, Zach
Buffalo Grove
17:08.5
198
Borkowski, Teddy
Glenbard West
17:09.0
199
Bloom, Ben
Highland Park
17:09.3
200
Tauber, Austin
Maine South
17:09.4
201
Piotrowski, Benjamin
Metea Valley
17:09.6
202
Najeeb, Arij
Bolingbrook
17:10.0
203
Rodriguez, Damian
Batavia
17:10.2
204
Hartmann, Max
Edwardsville
17:10.3
205
Maddila, Jeevan
Naperville (Cent
17:11.0
206
Aleman, Carlos
Niles North
17:11.0
207
Roeder, William
Oswego (East)
17:11.1
208
Hogan, Patrick
Chicago (St. Ign
17:11.2
209
Sweeney, Girard
Aurora (Waubonsi
17:11.6
210
Czerwonka, Lucas
Lockport (Twp.)
17:13.5
211
Englert, Andrew
Lincoln-Way Cent
17:14.8
212
Scherschel, Nathan
East Moline (Uni
17:15.3
213
Benson, Aaron
Naperville (Cent
17:15.6
214
Allen, Ben
DeKalb
17:15.9
215
Janikowski, Lucas
Dundee-Crown
17:16.5
216
Ford, Dan
Romeoville
17:16.6
217
Miller, CJ
Rolling Meadows
17:17.7
218
Wizgird, Kyle
Dundee-Crown
17:17.9
219
Burriss, Jackson
Lincoln-Way Cent
17:18.7
220
Varzino, Michael
Metea Valley
17:20.2
221
Hageman, Coby
Bolingbrook
17:20.4
222
Jinkens, Nathaniel
Palatine (Fremd)
17:20.6
223
Michelin, Julion
Evanston (Twp.)
17:20.8
224
Ellwood, Drew
Lockport (Twp.)
17:20.9
225
Nguyen, Brandon
Niles North
17:21.2
226
Harvey, Marc
Whitney Young
17:21.6
227
Black, Patrick
Yorkville
17:22.0
228
Swindells, Oleg
Minooka
17:22.7
229
Wiggins, Brad
Oswego (East)
17:22.7
230
Nkpe, Gabe
Plainfield (Nort
17:23.3
231
Schoenthal, Jacob
Edwardsville
17:24.3
232
Yepiz, Emmanuel
DeKalb
17:24.5
233
Amoruso, Joe
Chicago (St. Ign
17:25.9
234
Barth, Jacob
Batavia
17:26.6
235
Willer, George
Downers Grove (S
17:26.7
236
Blazek, Patrick
Naperville (Cent
17:27.1
237
Contreras, Keith
Palatine (Fremd)
17:27.4
238
Joaquin, Zach
Bradley-Bourbonn
17:27.7
239
Travers, Sam
Glenbard West
17:27.7
240
Doyle, Tom
Andrew
17:27.8
241
Krzysiak, David
Lockport (Twp.)
17:28.6
242
Chase, Paul
Pekin
17:28.8
243
Wondaal, Alex
Dyer (Illiana Ch
17:28.9
244
Laboe, Luke
Naperville (Cent
17:29.3
245
Townsend, Nate
Zion-Benton
17:29.3
246
Kelly, Liam
Marmion Academy
17:30.7
247
Lincicome, Joshua
Zion-Benton
17:32.5
248
Patel, Jay
Niles North
17:33.2
249
Sapanhila, Lorenz
Algonquin (Jacob
17:34.2
250
Pajeau, Aidan
Lockport (Twp.)
17:34.7
251
Schott, Hayden
Highland Park
17:35.0
252
Dreyer, Rylan
Downers Grove (S
17:35.4
253
Mascorro, Frederick
Zion-Benton
17:35.5
254
Saavedra, Denilson
Chicago (Lindblo
17:35.8
255
Coletta, Christian
Chicago (St. Ign
17:36.8
256
Wolf, Tim
Moline
17:36.9
257
Guerrero, Javier
Buffalo Grove
17:37.0
258
Pickering, Mark
Bradley-Bourbonn
17:37.2
259
Zeinstra, Brendan
Yorkville
17:37.6
260
Voris, Gavin
Maine South
17:38.6
261
Gerardi, John
Rolling Meadows
17:39.0
262
Carlson, Alex
Marmion Academy
17:39.2
263
Quirk, Rowan
Metea Valley
17:39.9
264
Wasielewski, Grant
Buffalo Grove
17:39.9
265
Malloy, Ben
Metea Valley
17:40.8
266
Lennon, Brian
Chicago (St. Ign
17:40.9
267
Lemke, Mark
Algonquin (Jacob
17:41.0
268
Hearne, Justin
Lincoln-Way Cent
17:41.4
269
Tutt, Justin
Minooka
17:41.4
270
Rittenbacher, Nate
Lincoln-Way Cent
17:42.3
271
Cole, Brandon
Algonquin (Jacob
17:42.5
272
Kody, Adam
Lincolnshire (St
17:43.1
273
Pauley, Logan
Moline
17:43.7
274
Bergman, Sam
Evanston (Twp.)
17:44.1
275
Wright, James
East Moline (Uni
17:44.2
276
Wagner, Alex
Maine South
17:44.9
277
Wenzel, Luke
Buffalo Grove
17:46.4
278
Rajmohan, Dhiren
Metea Valley
17:47.8
279
Sprague, Zach
Lincolnshire (St
17:48.5
280
Robinson, Terrell
Rock Island
17:49.6
281
Dressler, Andrew
Hoffman Estates
17:49.9
282
Cushing, Tyler
Bolingbrook
17:50.1
283
Mulderink, Kyle
Dyer (Illiana Ch
17:50.1
284
Fritz, Jacob
Bradley-Bourbonn
17:50.7
285
Piscitello, Royce
Rolling Meadows
17:51.4
286
McQueen, Colin
Normal Community
17:51.6
287
Nickoley, Sean
Glenbard West
17:51.9
288
Lim, Nathan
Hoffman Estates
17:52.2
289
Wolfe, Andrew
Pekin
17:52.2
290
Landolt, Nate
Evanston (Twp.)
17:52.8
291
Spies, Jake
Buffalo Grove
17:53.0
292
Kasinger, Seth
Pekin
17:53.0
293
Alvarez, Marc
Downers Grove (S
17:53.1
294
McCormick, Sam
Edwardsville
17:53.6
295
Wright, Jacob
Rolling Meadows
17:53.8
296
Caron, Matt
Willowbrook
17:53.9
297
Friedlander, Drew
Metea Valley
17:54.3
298
Kuxmann, Noah
Bradley-Bourbonn
17:54.6
299
Isaacson, Michael
Willowbrook
17:55.2
300
Bognar, Brett
Algonquin (Jacob
17:55.8
301
Presely, Jarad
Pekin
17:56.9
302
Townsend, Seth
Glenbard West
17:57.3
303
Farrell, David
Marmion Academy
17:58.1
304
Machtinger, Ari
Lincolnshire (St
17:59.5
305
Potter, Holden
Edwardsville
18:00.9
306
Valdez, Ezequiel
Algonquin (Jacob
18:01.0
307
Gillespie, Cameron
Pekin
18:01.2
308
Murphy, Zach
Palatine (Fremd)
18:01.3
309
Hoshell, Cody
Minooka
18:01.4
310
McGuire, Cedric
Aurora (Waubonsi
18:02.0
311
Lodico, Ryan
Moline
18:02.0
312
Dobrilovic, Danilo
Maine South
18:03.0
313
Martinez, Andres
SR
J. Sterling Mort
18:03.8
314
Hume, Joe
Rolling Meadows
18:04.6
315
George, Justin
Andrew
18:04.8
316
Wetzel, Charlie
Normal Community
18:04.9
317
Ballard, Jack
Andrew
18:05.5
318
Krispin, Matthew
Dundee-Crown
18:05.6
319
Glockner, Walter
Maine South
18:06.5
320
Cronholm, Ross
Lockport (Twp.)
18:07.4
321
Fernandes, Nelson
Niles North
18:08.2
322
Varble, Jacob
East Moline (Uni
18:09.5
323
Hayden, Alex
Aurora (Waubonsi
18:09.5
324
Ocampo, Pedro
J. Sterling Mort
18:09.8
325
Fruzyna, Aidan
Rolling Meadows
18:10.4
326
Haynie, Drew
Andrew
18:10.4
327
Simanek, Ethan
Lincolnshire (St
18:11.3
328
Helminski, Mark
Rolling Meadows
18:11.4
329
Beckerman, Alex
Lincolnshire (St
18:11.8
330
Klonowski, Mattaeus
Lincolnshire (St
18:11.9
331
Sandoval, Kenneth
SO
J. Sterling Mort
18:12.6
332
Enriquez, Andres
J. Sterling Mort
18:13.1
333
Saavedra, Brandon
FR
J. Sterling Mort
18:13.7
334
Rodriguez, Armando
J. Sterling Mort
18:14.8
335
Danciu, Darian
Maine South
18:14.9
336
O'Neil, Nolan
Lockport (Twp.)
18:15.6
337
Munoz, Anthony
SO
J. Sterling Mort
18:17.1
338
Barnes, Hank
DeKalb
18:17.4
339
Ali, Kariem
Granite City
18:18.2
340
Rebsamen, Alec
Rolling Meadows
18:18.4
341
Kohout, Randall
Metea Valley
18:18.9
342
Ebeling, Max
Evanston (Twp.)
18:18.9
343
Klumb, Alex
Moline
18:18.9
344
Baumann, Nick
Evanston (Twp.)
18:19.9
345
Debruler, Harrison
Rockford (Auburn
18:21.0
346
Vandewalle, Tony
Rock Island
18:21.2
347
Gay, Jalil
Rock Island
18:22.6
348
Ballard, Eric
Andrew
18:23.0
349
Norrish, Joseph
Zion-Benton
18:24.4
350
Hensen, Andrew
Lockport (Twp.)
18:25.9
351
Dempsey, Sean
Maine South
18:25.9
352
Durbin, Jonah
Edwardsville
18:27.3
353
Koons, Kyle
Edwardsville
18:28.8
354
Arreguin, Ricardo
Addison Trail
18:30.2
355
Vaquendano, Lissandro
Buffalo Grove
18:30.8
356
Villiger, Gavin
Bolingbrook
18:31.6
357
Mattson, Luke
DeKalb
18:34.2
358
Gonski, Grayson
Bradley-Bourbonn
18:34.2
359
Rhodes, Ben
East Moline (Uni
18:34.2
360
Petrin, Trevor
Algonquin (Jacob
18:35.4
361
Butbul, Yoni
Niles North
18:36.1
362
LaLonde, Luke
Downers Grove (S
18:36.9
363
Conner, Logan
Rock Island
18:37.9
364
Quiroz, Elvis
Romeoville
18:38.0
365
Russell, Cole
Pekin
18:38.6
366
Kinley, Glenn
Normal Community
18:39.1
367
Hawker, Ethan
Evanston (Twp.)
18:43.8
368
Nikonowicz, Leo
Granite City
18:45.0
369
Dempsey, Ian
Maine South
18:47.6
370
Diaz, Aldean
JR
J. Sterling Mort
18:48.2
371
Bueno, Danny
Addison Trail
18:50.5
372
Czorniak, Nick
Addison Trail
18:51.8
373
Majdandzic, Kresimer
Rockford (Auburn
18:53.4
374
Krupkin, William
Evanston (Twp.)
18:54.4
375
Tabb, Jayden
Pekin
18:57.9
376
Nevenhoven, Quinten
Rockford (Auburn
18:58.6
377
Santora, Joe
Maine South
18:59.9
378
Sanford, Christian
Buffalo Grove
19:00.9
379
Samolitis, Cameron
Moline
19:01.3
380
Hernandez, Jorge
Dundee-Crown
19:01.5
381
Cortes, Luis
East Moline (Uni
19:01.9
382
DuBeau, Ryan
DeKalb
19:02.2
383
Christiansen, Jacob
Willowbrook
19:02.7
384
Lorenz, Justin
Algonquin (Jacob
19:02.8
385
Ryan, Matt
Andrew
19:03.2
386
Roberts, Kyle
Andrew
19:04.8
387
Bielski, Kristian
Bolingbrook
19:05.0
388
Florance, John
Dundee-Crown
19:06.7
389
Simmons,, Russell
Lockport (Twp.)
19:12.7
390
Weber, Brian
Andrew
19:14.2
391
Schilling, Matt
Maine South
19:14.3
392
Cantrell, Damien
Bradley-Bourbonn
19:14.8
393
Gruchalski, Alec
Willowbrook
19:16.2
394
Costello, Ian
Willowbrook
19:17.2
395
Roberts, Alfred
Buffalo Grove
19:17.8
396
Heselton, Brandon
Willowbrook
19:22.3
397
Tomera, Jacob
Normal Community
19:24.2
398
Hernandez, Jacob
Yorkville
19:24.3
399
Rubinberg, Benji
Niles North
19:33.1
400
Douglas-Rogan, Tavion
Rock Island
19:35.0
401
DeWilde, Eli
Moline
19:36.6
402
Valencia, Manny
Hoffman Estates
19:37.0
403
Sertesen, Levent
Hoffman Estates
19:37.7
404
Metzger, Jack
Buffalo Grove
19:38.8
405
Carter, Evan
Willowbrook
19:43.8
406
Seigel, Matthew
Rockford (Auburn
19:43.9
407
Stout, William
Willowbrook
19:43.9
408
Adams, Sam
Moline
19:49.2
409
Reyes, David
Addison Trail
19:52.1
410
Bushnell, Andrew
Rock Island
19:53.6
411
Bullard, Jacob
Downers Grove (S
19:54.9
412
Mashimango, Aminia
Rock Island
19:56.1
413
Vogel, Jeremy
Pekin
20:02.0
414
Rocha, Thomas
Romeoville
20:02.4
415
Quaredo, Izael
Addison Trail
20:07.7
416
Correa, Luis
Bolingbrook
20:11.1
417
Castro, Juan
DeKalb
20:13.5
418
Pusateri, Dominic
Bradley-Bourbonn
20:15.3
419
Sunkum, Tushar
Hoffman Estates
20:16.0
420
Cozzi, Jake
Bolingbrook
20:17.2
421
Scott, Kendall
Bolingbrook
20:21.2
422
Grizzle, Mitchell
Rock Island
20:22.9
423
Rotor, Henry
Bradley-Bourbonn
20:24.0
424
Riesen, Liam
Willowbrook
20:31.6
425
Woloszyn, Josh
Rockford (Auburn
20:44.0
426
Martin, David
Bradley-Bourbonn
20:54.1
427
Marroquin, Kevin
Addison Trail
21:01.1
428
Sweeney, Ryan
Rockford (Auburn
21:35.7
429
Blessing, Matthew
Rockford (Auburn
21:51.2
430
Kidwell, Evan
Rock Island
22:48.6
431
Love, Landen
Rock Island
26:48.8
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
1A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
2A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
2A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
3A Boys Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 -
3A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016
Interview: Abby Fioresi of Aurora Central Catholic 2nd in 2A Girl
Interview: April Van Ryn of Chicago Christian wins 1A Girls race
Interview: Ben Flowers of Jersey HS 2nd in 2A Boys Race - First t
Interview: Blake Evertsen of Hinsdale Central 3rd in 3A Boys Race
Interview: Brayden Hamblen of Rock Falls wins 1A Boys Race - Firs
Interview: Delaney Appino of Boylan HS wins the 2A Girls Race - F
Interview: Jack Aho of Grayslake Central wins 2A Boys race - Firs
Interview: Jocelyn Long of Barrington HS wins 3A Girls race - Fir
Interview: Riley Wells of Rockford Christian 3rd 1A Boys Race - F
Interview: Shelby Siltman of Olympia 2nd in 1A Girls - First to t
Interview: Soren Knudsen of Minooka 2nd in 3A Boys Race - First t
Interview: Vince Zona & Danny Kilrea of Lyons Township - First to
Interview: Wyatt McIntyre of Athens HS 2nd 1A Boys Race - First t
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#first
#the
#finish
#invitational
#detweiller
#park
#ihsa
More videos
3A Girls Race Highlights - First to the Finish Invitational 2016 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
First to the Finish Invitational
,
Academy Of Arts And Academics Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Oregon
,
Academy Of Environmental Science Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for First to the Finish Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
12
3
508
2022
7
4
2021
16
4
314
2019
1
11
4
2018
1
18
4
383
2017
1
18
4
474
2016
1
19
3
156
2015
1
3
2014
1
19
3
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#first
#the
#finish
#invitational
#detweiller
#park
#ihsa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!