IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Red Devil Cross Country Invitational
September 2nd 2023 5901 S County Line Rd, Hinsdale, Illinois, 60521, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 videos)
2013 - (9 videos)
2015 - (5 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2017 - (17 videos)
2019 - (9 videos)
2021 - (10 videos)
2022 - (6 videos)
2023 - (4 videos)
Interviews
(
12
)
Race Highlights (
5
)
Girls Varsity Creek Crossing - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Sep 2nd 2017, 9:28pm
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Sep 2nd 2017, 8:57pm
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Sep 2nd 2017, 8:33pm
Boys Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Sep 2nd 2017, 8:31pm
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Sep 2nd 2017, 8:17pm
All
(
17
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Published by
Red Devil Cross Country Invitational
Sep 2nd 2017, 8:57pm
Comments
Hinsdale Hornet-Red Devil Invitational - Sep 2, 2017
Katherine Legge Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Sophomore
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Cushing, Tyler
SO
Bolingbrook
16:00.6
2
Hoffman, Jason
SO
Minooka
16:05.0
3
Zeller, David
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
16:13.7
4
Ihms, Aidan
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
16:34.6
5
Peaslee, Jared
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
16:36.8
6
Akason, Ben
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
16:38.0
7
Shelly, JD
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
16:39.4
8
Van Eck, Vincent
FR
Minooka
16:48.9
9
Ramachandran, Nethan
SO
Naperville (Cent
16:52.4
10
Spisak, Patrick
SO
Naperville (Cent
16:53.2
11
Moccio, Jack
SO
Naperville (Cent
16:54.9
12
Phillips, Hunter
SO
Minooka
16:56.0
13
Mize, Jackson
SO
Naperville (Cent
16:56.8
14
Johnson, Ramsay
SO
Neuqua Valley
17:02.0
15
Kennedy, Quinn
SO
Neuqua Valley
17:05.4
16
Franke, Joseph
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
17:06.3
17
Cooper, Thomas
FR
Evanston (Twp.)
17:10.8
18
Flick, Jackson
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:11.1
19
Cameron, Ian
SO
Palatine
17:12.6
20
Boeing, Felix
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:13.8
21
Engler, Mason
FR
Minooka
17:14.1
22
James, Jack
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
17:18.3
23
Bylsma, Andrew
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
17:19.0
24
Seng, Ethan
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
17:19.2
25
Lu, Aaron
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
17:20.9
26
Duran, Andrew
SO
Palatine
17:22.2
27
Paltzer, Tommy
FR
Naperville (Nort
17:23.8
28
Ackerman, Tyler
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:25.8
29
Kohout, Randall
SO
Metea Valley
17:29.0
30
Gupta, Raghav
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:29.1
31
McCarroll, Carter
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
17:29.9
32
Lober, William
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:30.4
33
Beronio, Nick
SO
Hinsdale South
17:30.9
34
Undesser, Rick
SO
Minooka
17:32.8
35
Gilley, Tyler
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:34.9
36
Sakowicz, Michael
SO
Metea Valley
17:39.9
37
Amin, Chinmay
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
17:41.2
38
Cimino, Cameron
SO
Minooka
17:41.8
39
Adamo, Vincent
SO
Naperville (Cent
17:42.3
40
Zacek, Jared
SO
Minooka
17:44.4
41
Zhao, Kyle
SO
Naperville (Cent
17:46.1
42
Malloy, Ryan
SO
Metea Valley
17:48.8
43
Bushelle, Dylan
SO
Neuqua Valley
17:49.3
44
Koruna, Ben
SO
Palatine
17:49.3
45
Teppo, Ben
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
17:50.1
46
Tong, Joshua
SO
Naperville (Nort
17:50.6
47
Wandke, Alan
SO
Naperville (Cent
17:51.3
48
Brady, Chris
SO
Fenwick
17:58.5
49
Balkema, Luke
FR
Minooka
17:59.0
50
Michelin, Sacrad
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
18:01.0
51
Rakos, Steven
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
18:01.9
52
Garcia, Andre
SO
Palatine
18:03.6
53
Li, Sean
SO
Naperville (Cent
18:11.0
54
Escudero, Will
SO
Palatine
18:11.4
55
Cozzi, Jake
SO
Bolingbrook
18:18.5
56
Tassone, David
SO
Neuqua Valley
18:19.7
57
Neibel, Nigel
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
18:20.0
58
Davis, Thai
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
18:20.4
59
Zuber, Matthew
SO
Fenwick
18:20.8
60
Dahlberg, Jason
SO
Deerfield
18:20.8
61
Estrada, Keegan
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
18:21.5
62
Hillesland, Kevin
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
18:24.1
63
Kennedy, Jason
SO
Naperville (Cent
18:24.7
64
Kraemer, Ben
SO
Deerfield
18:26.1
65
Rutstein, Jack
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
18:30.0
66
Ward, Conor
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
18:30.5
67
Wagner, Alexander
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:32.5
68
Spicer, Robert
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
18:34.2
69
Morgan, Keagan
SO
Marian Catholic
18:39.6
70
Adkins, Henry
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
18:42.0
71
Chen, Nicholas
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:42.1
72
Coyle, Jack
SO
Metea Valley
18:43.5
73
Ariano, Joe
SO
Deerfield
18:45.0
74
Gerber, Lucas
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:46.2
75
Neumann, Christopher
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:53.0
76
Allahi, Muhammed
SO
Palatine
18:53.3
77
Chilcoat, Owen
SO
Naperville (Nort
18:54.4
78
Tong, Raymond
SO
Naperville (Cent
18:59.6
79
Shaw, Adam
FR
Minooka
19:00.3
80
Hsiao, Patrick
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
19:02.4
81
Drew, Emmett
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
19:08.3
82
Baron, Josh
SO
Hinsdale South
19:09.5
83
Shanahan, Eldar
SO
Palatine
19:09.6
84
Rodriguez, Josh
SO
Neuqua Valley
19:10.8
85
Goralczyk, Kasper
SO
Niles North
19:12.6
86
Huang, Justin
SR
Naperville (Nort
19:19.0
87
Chaidez, Nate
SO
Minooka
19:19.4
88
Greenberg, Benny
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:20.3
89
Rosenfeld, Ryan
SO
Highland Park
19:20.6
90
Arnold, Carson
SO
Naperville (Nort
19:21.4
91
Steere, Mason
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
19:22.1
92
Liu, Jeremy
SO
Naperville (Nort
19:22.3
93
Patterson, Jacob
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
19:23.9
94
Shonfeld, Jordan
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:24.7
95
Hernandez, Cristian
SO
Naperville (Nort
19:24.9
96
Cooley, Mac
SO
Deerfield
19:25.1
97
Bernas, Braden
SO
Metea Valley
19:26.0
98
Reade, Hunter
FR
Minooka
19:28.0
99
Ebersold, Roy
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
19:28.1
100
Thammineni, Saiswaroop
SO
Metea Valley
19:30.4
101
Stamer, Gus
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:31.4
102
Chaidez, Nick
SO
Minooka
19:34.6
103
Fisher, Grant
SO
Deerfield
19:34.7
104
Spector, Elai
SO
Deerfield
19:35.2
105
Klein, Jack
SO
Metea Valley
19:37.1
106
Plofsky, Jeremy
SO
Deerfield
19:37.6
107
Yao, Cham
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
19:37.8
108
Vasudev, Krishna
SO
Metea Valley
19:39.7
109
Krewer, Anthony
SO
Palatine
19:40.3
110
Gurley, Hank
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
19:42.5
111
Lolli, Noah
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:45.0
112
Pennisi, Walker
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
19:50.2
113
Wagner, Michael
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:53.6
114
Mundrawala, Rowan
SO
Metea Valley
19:54.7
115
Yang, Jesse
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
19:57.3
116
Tracy, Spencer
SO
Minooka
19:57.8
117
Schaffner, Ethan
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:00.6
118
Coyle, Drew
SO
Metea Valley
20:01.3
119
Rushing, Ryan
SO
Minooka
20:01.6
120
Silverman, Josh
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:01.9
121
Drew, Evan
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:03.9
122
Spencer, Joseph
SO
Neuqua Valley
20:06.1
123
Cata, Ian
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:07.4
124
Stamer, Jake
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:08.7
125
Raigaga, Ajay
SO
Chicago (Latin)
20:10.1
126
Bernas, Riley
SO
Metea Valley
20:10.3
127
Browdy, Wyatt
SO
Deerfield
20:10.6
128
Martinez, Julio
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:11.4
129
Maldonado, Julian
SO
Fenwick
20:13.1
130
Skora, Daniel
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:13.4
131
Barry, Henry
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
20:15.0
132
Ward, Andrew
SO
Naperville (Nort
20:19.1
133
Horvat, John
SO
Minooka
20:22.7
134
Mercurio, Thomas
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:24.3
135
Toledo, Alfredo
FR
Lombard (Glenbar
20:29.3
136
Nitsun, Jacob
SO
Deerfield
20:31.9
137
Scott, Kendall
SO
Bolingbrook
20:35.9
138
Grable, Liam
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:36.2
139
Dweydari, Moudar
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:37.0
140
Doumanian, Ozzie
SO
Minooka
20:37.8
141
Grill, Robbie
SO
Marian Catholic
20:39.8
142
Fotopoulos, Robert
SO
Naperville (Nort
20:43.8
143
Micucci, Vinny
SO
Fenwick
20:44.2
144
Segal, Coby
SO
Deerfield
20:47.8
145
Ranjan, Dhruv
SO
Metea Valley
20:52.0
146
Murray, Jon
SO
Palatine
20:52.1
147
Panozzo, Zach
SO
Lombard (Glenbar
20:52.4
148
Schopp, Nick
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
20:54.6
149
Murray, Gus
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
20:58.9
150
Plofsky, Micah
SO
Deerfield
21:02.4
151
Subacius, Naglis
SO
Naperville (Nort
21:04.7
152
Janek, Luke
SO
Neuqua Valley
21:05.0
153
Kroscher, Matthew
SO
Deerfield
21:07.6
154
Leung, Daniel
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
21:09.5
155
Yonover, Jack
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
21:15.5
156
Tuene, James
SO
Neuqua Valley
21:15.6
157
Roloff, David
SO
Hinsdale South
21:16.9
158
Ririe, Josh
SO
Hinsdale South
21:21.9
159
Kinsey, Jack
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
21:24.3
160
Skucas, Matas
SO
Naperville (Nort
21:25.0
161
Mei, Andy
SO
Hinsdale South
21:25.6
162
Jennings, Lorenzo
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
21:28.1
163
Martinez, Jonathon
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
21:28.2
164
Czapko, Calvin
SO
Hinsdale South
21:46.6
165
Hines, Teddy
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
21:58.6
166
Mazumdar, Yash
SO
Naperville (Cent
22:01.8
167
Rios, Erick
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
22:07.8
168
Smetana, Ethan
SO
Neuqua Valley
22:08.7
169
Xu, Scott
FR
Hinsdale (Centra
22:11.1
170
Dietz, Connor
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
22:12.2
171
Kapoor, Jeet
SO
Metea Valley
22:13.1
172
Naess, Magnus
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
22:14.6
173
Shah, Kushal
SO
Hinsdale South
22:15.2
174
Kinfe, Yafet
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
22:20.3
175
Schwartz, Elan
SO
Highland Park
22:20.7
176
Shaffer, Kevin
SO
Neuqua Valley
22:25.5
177
Hayes, Brian
SO
Naperville (Nort
22:27.2
178
Lipiszko, Eric
SO
Hinsdale South
22:29.0
179
Dillon, Alex
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
22:36.3
180
Lapaglia, Lucas
SO
Evanston (Twp.)
22:38.7
181
Zhao, Daniel
SO
Naperville (Nort
22:40.2
182
Quintero, Miguel
SO
Palatine
23:03.7
183
Achammer, Chris
SO
Wheaton Warrenvi
23:04.6
184
Robbins, Daniel
SO
Naperville (Nort
23:09.5
185
Godage, Gaveen
SO
Metea Valley
23:14.6
186
Salvatori, Jacob
SO
Hinsdale South
23:19.4
187
Brosnan, Kevin
SO
Fenwick
23:23.4
188
Mitri, Aldo
SO
Lombard (Glenbar
23:26.2
189
Blanck, Matthew
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
23:28.6
190
Burdan, Jared
SO
Naperville (Nort
23:32.6
191
Kranczyk, David
SO
Naperville (Nort
23:43.6
192
Jenkins, Luke
SO
Lombard (Glenbar
23:45.9
193
Umana, Ethan
SO
Niles North
24:02.1
194
Navarro, Nick
SO
Fenwick
24:08.5
195
Rajaraman, Pranav
SO
Neuqua Valley
24:11.6
196
Langdon, Malachi
SO
Hinsdale South
25:14.4
197
Bell, Shamarie
SO
Hinsdale South
25:16.2
198
Crespo, Micheal
SO
Bolingbrook
25:32.5
199
Anderson, Anthony
SO
Hinsdale South
28:19.9
200
Gonzalez, Angel
SO
Bolingbrook
28:32.1
201
Weese, Merritt
SO
Naperville (Nort
29:44.1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitati
Boys Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitation
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invita
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitatio
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hornet-red-devil-invite
#hinsdale-south
#hinsdale-central
More videos
Girls Varsity Creek Crossing - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Hornet-Red Devil Invitational 2017
0 shares:
Red Devil Cross Country Invitational
,
Academy Of St Joseph Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, New York
,
Amy Biehl Charter Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Red Devil Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
1
1209
2022
6
1
2021
10
1
262
2019
9
1
2017
1
17
2
41
2016
1
1
1
2015
1
5
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
9
3
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#hornet-red-devil-invite
#hinsdale-south
#hinsdale-central
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!