CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational
September 16th 2023 Morley Field Drive, San Diego, California, 92104, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 videos)
2012 - (8 videos)
2014 - (5 videos)
2015 - (30 videos)
2016 - (31 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (8 videos)
2019 - (11 videos)
2021 - (18 videos)
2022 - (18 videos)
2023 - (19 videos)
Race Videos
0
Interviews
31
Alexandra Martinez of Olympian 1st Place Girls Division 1 Junior Race - Mt. Carmel Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 18th 2016, 5:29pm
Samuel Boone of Mt. Carmel 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Junior Race - Mt. Carmel Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 18th 2016, 5:29pm
Katie Hansen of San Juan Hills 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Sophomore Race - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 18th 2016, 5:29pm
Ana Alvarez-Tostado of Salpointe Catholic AZ 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Junior Race - Mt. Carmel Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStat
Sep 18th 2016, 5:25pm
Zoey Delgado of Salpointe Catholic AZ 1st Place Girls Division 2 Freshman Race - Mt. Carmel Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStat
Sep 18th 2016, 5:00pm
Kristin Fahy of La Costa Canyon 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophomore Race - Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 18th 2016, 8:41am
«
5
»
All
31
Featured
0
Search
Samuel Boone of Mt. Carmel 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Junior Race - Mt. Carmel Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 18th 2016, 5:29pm
Comments
Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes Invitational - Sep 17, 2016
Morley Field at Balboa Park
Mens 2.95 Miles D-1 Junior Boys
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Riley, Darius
Rancho Cucamonga
15:31.33
2
Boone, Samuel
Mt Carmel
15:35.86
3
Villa, Edgard
Vista Murrieta
15:39.16
4
Cain, Thomas
Cibola
15:46.95
5
Lamprecht, Ethan
Bonita Vista
15:48.51
6
Labra, Isaiah
Bonita Vista
15:50.78
7
Chavez, Luis
Mission Viejo
15:51.35
8
Chahal, Jagdeep
Burroughs (Burba
15:51.36
9
Carbajal, Antonio
Chaparral
15:52.82
10
Jackson, Marod
Chaparral
15:54.60
11
McAndrews, David
Loyola
15:55.28
12
Bissell, Shane
Loyola
15:56.84
13
Rasmuson, Stefen
Mira Mesa
15:57.26
14
Cobian, Brandon
Loyola
16:00.22
15
Kumamoto, Corey
Loyola
16:05.27
16
Scarlett, Matt
Steele Canyon
16:05.80
17
DeHaven, Brady
Granite Hills
16:11.00
18
Ma, Joshua
Loyola
16:17.24
19
Albro, Nicholas
Olympian
16:18.16
20
Jamieson, Liam
Loyola
16:18.33
21
Tirrell, Trevor
Trabuco Hills
16:20.15
22
Graves, Tyler
Hemet
16:26.20
23
Campos, Armando
Bonita Vista
16:31.15
24
Calderon, Jacob
Burroughs (Burba
16:36.63
25
Hoxsie, Andrew
Burroughs (Burba
16:36.63
26
Lasting, Julian
San Juan Hills
16:36.83
27
Perez, Josue
Modesto
16:36.97
28
Llopis, Bryan
Trabuco Hills
16:38.15
29
Gravel, Spencer
Adolfo Camarillo
16:38.20
30
Browen, Ben
Hemet
16:43.10
31
Domsalla, Wesley
Rancho Bernardo
16:44.09
32
Martinez, Vincent
Chaparral
16:45.19
33
Bartsch, Robert
Torrey Pines
16:47.94
34
Scaglione, Mitchell
Carlsbad
16:51.06
35
Allen, Ryan
San Juan Hills
16:52.77
36
O'neil, Riley
San Marcos
16:52.81
37
Brana, Bobby
Scripps Ranch
16:55.07
38
Sgonzos, Socrates
San Juan Hills
16:56.11
39
Tran, Vincent
Mt Carmel
16:56.44
40
Black, Trevor
Adolfo Camarillo
16:58.06
41
Jezek, John
Mission Viejo
16:58.89
42
Garcia, Ryan
Trabuco Hills
16:58.96
43
Bourne, Dalton
San Juan Hills
17:00.87
44
Mccarthy, Sean
Adolfo Camarillo
17:05.64
45
Robak III, Lawrence
Grossmont
17:05.97
46
Kutin, Devon
Adolfo Camarillo
17:08.38
47
Parks, Kieran
Helix
17:12.40
48
Santos, Bobby
Rancho Bernardo
17:12.46
49
O'Neill, Christian
Steele Canyon
17:14.04
50
Sneed, Sam
Grossmont
17:14.82
51
Straker, Jeron
Burroughs (Burba
17:16.61
52
Brown, Ethan
Burroughs (Burba
17:17.28
53
Dawson, Gavin
Scripps Ranch
17:18.18
54
Sawyer, Charlie
Clovis West
17:18.90
55
Copley, Kyle
San Juan Hills
17:21.62
56
Perez, Gustavo
Bonita Vista
17:23.42
57
Stone, Giovanni
Otay Ranch
17:24.40
58
Johnston, Benjamin
Mira Mesa
17:25.50
59
Coon, Brian
Foothill
17:25.97
60
Zenski, Jake
Murrieta Valley
17:26.02
61
Cederquist, Jonathan
Scripps Ranch
17:27.80
62
Brantley, Ashtin
Rancho Bernardo
17:31.11
63
Denker, Caden
Dana Hills
17:31.48
64
Daniels, Christian
Canyon Springs
17:31.83
65
Villar, Noah
San Juan Hills
17:34.44
66
Wissmueller, Ryan
Trabuco Hills
17:36.05
67
Stevens, Jeremy
Murrieta Valley
17:36.45
68
Hayes, Blake
Torrey Pines
17:38.89
69
Olthoff, Jacob
Tesoro
17:41.37
70
Gaines, Dylan
Steele Canyon
17:44.64
71
Medina, Cristian
Steele Canyon
17:44.94
72
Melovidov, Nickoli
Mt Carmel
17:45.89
73
Navarro, Julio
Olympian
17:46.59
74
Shaffer, Taylor
Carlsbad
17:48.89
75
Watts, Brendan
Trabuco Hills
17:51.27
76
Cova, Victor
San Marcos
17:51.40
77
Hite, Hayden
Tesoro
17:52.89
78
Hernandez, Jason
San Juan Hills
17:53.04
79
Roberts, Joey
Rancho Bernardo
17:53.23
80
Ison, Connor
Tesoro
17:53.60
81
Seward, Tyler
Vista Murrieta
17:57.71
82
Peterson, Trevor
Canyon Crest Aca
17:59.16
83
Karyukin, Artyom
Torrey Pines
17:59.54
84
Jaques, Jose
Chula Vista
18:01.46
85
Arias, Sebastian
Dana Hills
18:01.48
86
Flores, Eduardo
Chula Vista
18:01.58
87
Pavlakovic, Adam
Mt Carmel
18:02.64
88
Shultz, Jaden
Granite Hills
18:03.72
89
McCubbin, Mitchell
Steele Canyon
18:04.04
90
Duenas, Fernando
Canyon Springs
18:04.59
91
Ramirez, Tyler
Eastlake
18:05.30
92
Cassatt, Jack
Murrieta Valley
18:06.00
93
Martinez, Martin
Canyon Springs
18:07.78
94
Carroll, Nicholas
Mission Viejo
18:08.91
95
Rodgers, Bobby
Dana Hills
18:10.55
96
Mulligan, Alex
Tesoro
18:11.80
97
Quinn, Ryan
Scripps Ranch
18:11.84
98
Keane, Rory
Mission Viejo
18:12.45
99
Hoxsie, Jerry
Burroughs (Burba
18:13.19
100
Hatala, Paul
San Marcos
18:13.65
101
Eichler, Noah
Granite Hills
18:15.38
102
Ahlstrom, Benjamin
Rancho Bernardo
18:17.49
103
Hayworth, Declan
San Juan Hills
18:18.50
104
Edmonds, Alan
Torrey Pines
18:20.21
105
Wright, Joshua
Foothill
18:21.22
106
Felix, Leonardo
Eastlake
18:22.44
107
Nguyen, Lee
San Pasqual
18:23.36
108
Ivory, Micah
Dana Hills
18:24.81
109
Parra, Zakk
Mira Mesa
18:25.28
110
Perry, Ryan
Tesoro
18:25.65
111
Lopez, Fernando
Canyon Springs
18:26.77
112
Humphrey, Kyle
Rancho Bernardo
18:27.16
113
Pickard, Bradley
Rancho Bernardo
18:30.16
114
White, Hayden
Grossmont
18:30.21
115
Orendain, Dante
Modesto
18:30.22
116
Borovinsky, Ryan
Dana Hills
18:33.99
117
Castaneda, Ezra
Helix
18:34.40
118
Petkevich, Cole
Canyon Crest Aca
18:35.07
119
Rothman, Jack
Loyola
18:35.84
120
Vankeersbilck, Luke
Adolfo Camarillo
18:37.71
121
Arcos, Anthony
Canyon Springs
18:38.31
122
Soto, Ali
Rancho Cucamonga
18:39.07
123
Jones, Noah
Mira Mesa
18:39.10
124
Jackson, Kyle
Steele Canyon
18:39.73
125
Luna, Sebastian
Otay Ranch
18:41.60
126
Mullins, Alajuwan
Hemet
18:44.41
127
Barrera, Elias
Modesto
18:44.41
128
Mendez, Junior
Bonita Vista
18:46.12
129
Wehrli, Hunter
Tesoro
18:46.70
130
Cloes, Brennan
Mt Carmel
18:47.83
131
Miller, Cole
Westview
18:47.98
132
Ayala, Eybar
Olympian
18:48.23
133
Duenas, Ryan
Rancho Bernardo
18:49.02
134
Haye, Chase
Adolfo Camarillo
18:51.17
135
Pashos, Basilios
Murrieta Valley
18:52.82
136
Tellez, Joseph
Helix
18:53.39
137
Kim, Joshua
Trabuco Hills
18:53.91
138
Duncan, Dustin
Granite Hills
18:54.33
139
Reece, Tristan
Murrieta Valley
18:56.19
140
Dominguez, Christopher
Adolfo Camarillo
18:56.65
141
Schipper, Joshua
Murrieta Valley
18:58.00
142
Garcia, Andy
Vista Murrieta
18:58.37
143
Garren, Nicholas
Cibola
18:58.50
144
Kaukani, Justin
Hemet
19:12.12
145
Jordan, Atticus
Granite Hills
19:12.12
146
Camarena, Ezra
Otay Ranch
19:12.32
147
Murphy, Noah
Steele Canyon
19:13.66
148
Lake, Parker
Murrieta Valley
19:14.63
149
Goossens, Joshua
Helix
19:15.02
150
Hoyos, Andres
Steele Canyon
19:17.28
151
Cline, Jonathan
Mt Carmel
19:18.47
152
Cota, Grant
Dana Hills
19:22.65
153
Oswald, Seri
Olympian
19:23.29
154
Torres, Carlos
Chaparral
19:23.36
155
Patterson, Mark
Dana Hills
19:23.59
156
Schmidt, Evan
Clovis West
19:24.67
157
Van Dorp, Declan
Tesoro
19:29.46
158
Callera, John
Mira Mesa
19:34.97
159
Griffin, Dharne
Helix
19:36.60
160
Kim, Richard
Vista Murrieta
19:37.48
161
Hammond, Dallin
San Juan Hills
19:38.21
162
Gumbayan, Jason
Vista Murrieta
19:40.43
163
Ristine, Carter
San Pasqual
19:43.68
164
Adamson, John
Modesto
19:45.49
165
Diaz, Roman
Steele Canyon
19:46.22
166
Sandoval, Joshua
Foothill
19:46.56
167
Gonzalez, Danny
Adolfo Camarillo
19:46.87
168
Ragon, Taylor
Tesoro
19:47.89
169
Lockhart, Tylor
Grossmont
19:49.75
170
Mauerman, Christopher
San Juan Hills
19:52.10
171
Kordick, Drake
Murrieta Valley
19:53.54
172
McNabb, Seth
Foothill
19:58.93
173
Loddo, Demetrio
Carlsbad
19:59.49
174
Christman, Mac
Tesoro
20:01.31
175
Sanchez, Noah
Clovis West
20:04.50
176
McAllister, Aidan
Modesto
20:05.60
177
Olazabal, Alejandro
Olympian
20:08.39
178
Pedron, Trevor
Modesto
20:15.30
179
Pang, Benjamin
Mission Viejo
20:17.61
180
Hughes, Griffith
Canyon Crest Aca
20:23.84
181
Trader, Ricky
Mira Mesa
20:24.11
182
Villanueva, Tristan
Olympian
20:25.91
183
Margolis, Andrew
Trabuco Hills
20:26.22
184
Afram, Kayser
Steele Canyon
20:28.49
185
Fowler, Christopher
Otay Ranch
20:31.55
186
Johnston, Alexander
Mission Viejo
20:35.17
187
Labelle, Daniel
Chula Vista
20:35.50
188
Willis, Davyn
Eastlake
20:39.79
189
Salgado, Ian
Cibola
20:39.89
190
Lutz, Will
Torrey Pines
20:41.09
191
Pena, Elijah
Olympian
20:44.40
192
Erickson, Brandon
Granite Hills
20:45.19
193
Fox, John
Olympian
20:45.43
194
Chavez, Michael
Otay Ranch
20:51.53
195
Bath, Arbin
Clovis West
20:52.22
196
Poulson, Tylar
Granite Hills
20:53.82
197
Scrimsher, Jaden
Chaparral
20:58.87
198
Bustamante, Zache
Mission Viejo
21:00.39
199
Estevane, Anthony
Olympian
21:01.54
200
Deere, Jack
Canyon Crest Aca
21:02.17
201
Davalos, Enrique
Bonita Vista
21:05.80
202
Hernandez, Raymond
Bonita Vista
21:06.43
203
Kelley, Ryan
Olympian
21:07.73
204
Santa Maria, Seth
Olympian
21:07.81
205
Medina, Manuel
Helix
21:09.22
206
Hauser, Vincent
Grossmont
21:09.32
207
Horvath, Erik
Cibola
21:10.79
208
Baldwin, Devin
Steele Canyon
21:22.56
209
Waller, Sebastian
Adolfo Camarillo
21:27.65
210
Martinez, Diego
Olympian
21:27.90
211
Rapinan, Clyde Baron
Scripps Ranch
21:28.65
212
Flores, Gabriel
Bonita Vista
21:31.19
213
Zurvalec, Michael
Tesoro
21:31.84
214
Afache, Chad
Scripps Ranch
21:33.10
215
Gonzalez, Gabriel
Adolfo Camarillo
21:33.61
216
Basil, Joseph
Mira Mesa
21:35.23
217
Hedderson, Jacob
Grossmont
21:35.43
218
Barragan, Mario
Otay Ranch
21:36.54
219
Haley, Matt
Steele Canyon
21:38.06
220
Johannsen, Henri
Poway
21:41.82
221
Le, Evan
Adolfo Camarillo
21:44.64
222
Mohamedy, Zeesaun
Westview
21:56.55
223
Calvillo, Joseph
Otay Ranch
22:05.28
224
Flaherty, John
Grossmont
22:06.34
225
Williams, Kent
Mt Carmel
22:09.34
226
Gutierrez, Sebastian
Chula Vista
22:09.78
227
Hsu, Anwar
Otay Ranch
22:10.73
228
Camarena, Jason
Westview
22:12.66
229
Williams, Nathaniel
Mira Mesa
22:12.99
230
McBride, William
Clovis West
22:19.12
231
Prom, Peter
Scripps Ranch
22:27.51
232
Angeles, Seth
Otay Ranch
22:29.58
233
Askins, Zach
Scripps Ranch
22:39.94
234
Astorgano-Shuh, Alex
Rancho Bernardo
22:45.47
235
Boussarov, Stephen
Scripps Ranch
22:46.31
236
Dickey, David
Otay Ranch
22:48.44
237
Gomez, Michael
Mira Mesa
22:54.61
238
Rojas, Richard
San Juan Hills
22:57.01
239
Yamamoto, Danyael
Olympian
23:09.72
240
Becerra, Leonardo
Otay Ranch
23:15.38
241
Lopez, Steven
Foothill
23:16.49
242
Chung, Aaron
Westview
23:29.27
243
Olsen, Stuart
Grossmont
23:40.95
244
Miller, Malik
Foothill
23:44.04
245
Orzol, Jared
Mission Viejo
23:46.91
246
De La Cruz, Sebastian
Mira Mesa
23:52.97
247
Do, Wilson
Mira Mesa
23:54.28
248
Davis, Myles
Rancho Bernardo
24:13.04
249
Garcia, Jared
Poway
24:17.97
250
Hernandez, Brandon
Poway
24:25.07
251
Tran, Taylor
Mira Mesa
25:00.89
252
Rico, Justin
Torrey Pines
25:15.38
253
Lostetter, Nicholas
Rancho Bernardo
25:21.68
254
Paderas, Karl
Mira Mesa
25:23.93
255
In, Issac
Canyon Crest Aca
26:16.77
256
Meehan, Chris
Mira Mesa
26:40.91
257
Lemus, Angel
Poway
29:53.78
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Martinez of Olympian 1st Place Girls Division 1 Junior
Alexis Park of Trabuco Hills 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Junior Ra
Ana Alvarez-Tostado of Salpointe Catholic AZ 2nd Place Girls Divi
Anthony Benitez of Serra 2nd Place Boys Division 2 Junior Race -
Anthony Stone of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Freshman Race -
Brooke Trossen of Francis Parker 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Senio
Caitlin Cornell of San Marcos 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Freshman
Carolinh Calvert of El Capitan 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Freshma
Carrick Denker of Dana Hills 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Freshman R
Catherine McGettigan of Tesoro 3rd Place Girls Division 1 Sophomo
Charlie Sherman of Loyola 1st Place Boys Division 1 Senior Race -
Darius Riley of Rancho Cucamonga 1st Place Boys Division 1 Junior
Erik Gonzalez of Rubidoux 1st Place Boys Division 2 Senior Race -
Gwendalyn Gibson of Ramona 1st Place Girls Division 2 Senior Race
Hannah Hartwell of Carlsbad 1st Place Girls Division 1 Sophomore
Jacob Aries of San Juan Hills 1st Place Boys Division 1 Sophomore
Jacob Fierro of San Diego Southwest 1st Place Boys Division 2 Jun
Jessica Riedman of La Costa Canyon 2nd Place Girls Division 2 Sop
Josh O'Neill of Trabuco Hills 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Soph
Katie Hansen of San Juan Hills 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Sophomo
Kevin Ramos of Rubidoux 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race
Kristin Fahy of La Costa Canyon 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophom
Laura Moran of Mt. Carmel 1st Place Girls Division 1 Senior Race
Makenna Duda of Trabuco Hills 6th Place Girls Division 1 Senior R
Matt Machnov of El Capitan 2nd Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Ra
McKenna Brown of La Costa Canyon 1st Place Girls Division 2 Junio
Patty Miessner and Pia Davila of Eastlake 1st and 9th Place Girls
Samuel Boone of Mt. Carmel 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Junior Race
Simeon Paul of Mt. Carmel 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Senior Race -
Zev Feidelberg of Del Norte 1st Place Boys Division 2 Freshman Ra
Zoey Delgado of Salpointe Catholic AZ 1st Place Girls Division 2
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Alexandra Martinez of Olympian 1st Place Girls Division 1 Junior Race - Mt. Carmel Cross Country Invitational 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Katie Hansen of San Juan Hills 2nd Place Girls Division 1 Sophomore Race - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Mt. Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mt Carmel Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
19
2022
18
1
2021
18
2019
1
11
1
2018
1
8
2
2017
1
13
2
58
2016
1
31
1
2015
1
30
2
2014
1
5
3
2013
1
3
75
2012
1
8
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
3
2006
1
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!