CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section
November 18th 2018 501 Highway 68, Salinas, California, 93908, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (12 videos)
2015 - (19 videos)
2016 - (11 videos)
2017 - (17 videos)
2018 - (13 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
Interviews (
17
)
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz CA 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Nov 12th 2017, 8:05am
Owen Mackenzie and Adam Sage of Los Altos CA 2nd and 7th Place Boys Division 1 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Nov 12th 2017, 7:00am
Naomi Donovan of Los Altos CA 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Nov 12th 2017, 6:45am
Nicholas Medearis, Aiden Duncanson and Jake Symonds of Crystal Springs Uplands 1st, 2nd and 5th Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Nov 12th 2017, 6:35am
Tevah Gevelber of Castilleja CA 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CCS XC Championships 2017
Nov 12th 2017, 6:20am
«
3
»
CIF Central Coast Section Championships
(
0
)
All
(
17
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Nicholas Medearis, Aiden Duncanson and Jake Symonds of Crystal Springs Uplands 1st, 2nd and 5th Place Boys Division 5 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Published by
California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section
Nov 12th 2017, 6:35am
Comments
CCS Championships - Nov 11, 2017
Toro Park
Mens 3.00 Miles Division 5
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Medearis, Nicholas
12
Crystal Springs
15:59.0
2
Duncanson, Aiden
11
Crystal Springs
16:38.6
3
Kelly V, EJ
11
St Francis Centr
16:55.4
4
Walker, Ethan
12
Nueva School
16:58.2
5
Symonds, Jake
10
Crystal Springs
16:58.5
6
Dittmar, Caleb
11
Nueva School
17:05.1
7
Enger, Peter
12
Nueva School
17:13.3
8
Angeles, Ethan
12
Pacific Collegia
17:15.2
9
Vasquez, Wilser
10
Crystal Springs
17:16.4
10
Zuklie, Angus
11
Nueva School
17:19.4
11
Nunez, Carlos Anye
11
Eastside College
17:19.4
12
Chan, Tanson
11
Design Tech
17:22.2
13
Nunez, Alexis
12
Eastside College
17:22.7
14
Dunton, Taegan
10
Pacific Collegia
17:27.1
15
Martinez, Axel
11
Latino College P
17:37.4
16
Shapiro, Adam
11
The York School
17:39.8
17
Love, Charlie
11
Nueva School
17:42.8
18
Nash, Jack
12
Woodside Priory
17:44.7
19
Agha, Kaden
12
The York School
17:50.2
20
Byrne, Ronan
9
Woodside Priory
17:52.7
21
Pierce, Billy
10
Nueva School
17:59.1
22
Velazquez, Max
12
Eastside College
18:06.0
23
Laney, Tristen
11
The York School
18:21.4
24
Iannuccilli, Alec
11
Crystal Springs
18:22.6
25
Munoz, Jose
12
Eastside College
18:23.7
26
Mansilla, Cristopher
11
Eastside College
18:25.8
27
Rosillo, Alejandro
9
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
18:27.1
28
Kane, Paul
10
St Francis Centr
18:29.7
29
Mendez, Joshua
12
Eastside College
18:35.3
30
Quimson, Joseph
12
Nueva School
18:38.2
31
Avila, Alex
11
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
18:42.0
32
Ma, Nathan
12
Stevenson
18:43.5
33
Oh, Josh
9
Woodside Priory
18:45.8
34
Martinez Vega, Josue
9
Kipp San Jose Co
18:46.8
35
Bouwens, Tyler
12
Trinity Christia
18:47.8
36
Young, James
12
St Francis Centr
18:48.4
37
Dempsey, Jack
10
Woodside Priory
18:54.1
38
Draxler Sadler, Jason
10
Woodside Priory
18:58.9
39
Alfaro, Jahziel
10
Latino College P
19:00.2
40
Smaw, Jonathan
11
Summit Shasta
19:01.1
41
Goldman, Jeb
11
Oakwood
19:01.5
42
Rao, Partha
12
Crystal Springs
19:02.6
43
Hernandez, Erick
12
Eastside College
19:05.2
44
McEachen, Colin
11
Stevenson
19:06.9
45
Moon, Chisang
11
Stevenson
19:07.4
46
Chan, Tyler
12
Design Tech
19:10.5
47
George, Brandon
9
St Francis Centr
19:11.1
48
Wenceslao, Jadan
9
Woodside Priory
19:12.1
49
Rosas, Jose
12
Downtown College
19:16.5
50
Siletto, Tom
11
The York School
19:20.9
51
Morales, Luis
12
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
19:20.9
52
Becerra, Cristian
9
Kipp San Jose Co
19:22.7
53
Rich, Ben
10
Stevenson
19:25.6
54
Peterson, Tristan
12
Pacific Collegia
19:26.6
55
Arjon, Raul
10
Latino College P
19:28.5
56
Gilchrist, Daniel
12
Pacific Bay Chri
19:38.3
57
Gunn, Michael
12
Woodside Priory
19:42.6
58
Zandbergen, Schuyler
12
Mid-Peninsula
19:43.4
59
Voenell, Miles
10
Pacific Collegia
19:45.8
60
Flores, Omar
9
Latino College P
19:51.2
61
Young, Rylend
12
Stevenson
19:53.3
62
Velasquez, Arturo
9
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
19:59.0
63
Oda, Kai
9
Kipp San Jose Co
20:00.1
64
Orozco, Paulo
10
Downtown College
20:00.4
65
Smithstein, Hezekiah
11
Design Tech
20:02.0
66
O'haire, Ian
10
Design Tech
20:04.2
67
Li, Evan
12
The York School
20:13.1
68
Enriquez, Bryan
9
Latino College P
20:15.3
69
Padilla, Chris
9
Latino College P
20:15.9
70
Morin, Mathieu
11
St Francis Centr
20:16.2
71
Spangrud, Connor
9
Pacific Collegia
20:16.6
72
Kishiyama, Spencer
10
Design Tech
20:17.5
73
Aguilar, Miguel
11
St Francis Centr
20:18.6
74
Zhao, Jonathan
10
The York School
20:21.9
75
Aldrich, Eric
10
Pacific Collegia
20:24.2
76
Pham, Andre
10
Kipp San Jose Co
20:25.1
77
Yu, Jake
9
Stevenson
20:28.4
78
Padilla, Luis
12
Latino College P
20:30.1
79
Romero, Jose
11
Kipp San Jose Co
20:31.0
80
Song, Ryan
10
Stevenson
20:33.9
81
Gallo, Jason
12
St Francis Centr
20:36.6
82
Allen, Elias
12
GB Kirby
20:44.0
83
Gomez, Damian
9
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
20:45.1
84
Melendez, Daniel
11
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
21:01.1
85
Gutierrez, Luis
9
Kipp San Jose Co
21:20.4
86
Leandro, Jose
11
Downtown College
21:20.8
87
Caoili, Diego
10
Design Tech
21:22.2
88
Brancho, Diego
11
Anzar (Aromas-Sa
21:27.5
89
Quinonez Gonzalez, Javie
9
Downtown College
21:35.2
90
Daud, Darius
11
Crystal Springs
21:37.4
91
Casorla, Alan
12
Kipp San Jose Co
21:38.0
92
Griffith, Jared
10
The York School
21:59.9
93
Martinez, Mario
9
Downtown College
22:02.7
94
Kishiyama, Bradley
12
Design Tech
22:21.2
95
Moonrising, Jarin
10
Pacific Collegia
24:06.4
96
Castillo, Sebastian
11
Downtown College
24:56.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aptos CA 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - California CCS XC Cham
Aptos CA 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - California CCS XC Cha
Chris Anderson of San Lorenzo Valley CA 2nd Place Boys Division 4
Jason Gomez of Westmont CA 1st Place Boys Division 3 Final - Cali
Jenna Lange of Nueva School CA 3rd Place Girls Division 5 Final -
Kaylah Grant of Live Oak CA 1st Place Girls Division 3 Final - Ca
Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz CA 1st Place Girls Division 4 Final -
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau of Bellarmine College Prep CA 1st Place B
Naomi Donovan of Los Altos CA 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final -
Nicholas Medearis, Aiden Duncanson and Jake Symonds of Crystal Sp
Owen Mackenzie and Adam Sage of Los Altos CA 2nd and 7th Place Bo
Robert Miranda of Menlo CA 1st Place Boys Division 4 Final - Cali
Serena Myjer of Mountain View CA 1st Place Girls Division 2 Final
Tevah Gevelber of Castilleja CA 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cif-ccs-xc-championships
#crystal-springs-uplands
#nicholas-medearis
#aiden-duncanson
#jake-symonds
More videos
Naomi Donovan of Los Altos CA 1st Place Girls Division 1 Final - California CIF CCS XC Championships 2017
Tevah Gevelber of Castilleja CA 1st Place Girls Division 5 Final - California CCS XC Championships 2017
0 shares:
California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section
,
Crystal Springs Uplands School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, California
,
Macon-east Montgomery Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cecil, Alabama
,
Erik Boal
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2018
13
253
2017
17
1
2016
1
11
1
2015
1
19
1
2014
1
12
1
2013
1
5
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#cif-ccs-xc-championships
#crystal-springs-uplands
#nicholas-medearis
#aiden-duncanson
#jake-symonds
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!