Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

Videos

 

Youth Boys - Athletics Ontario Provincial XC Championships 2011

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Nov 14 2011, 06:31 PM
 
Youth Boys 6000m from Athletics Ontario XC Championships 2011 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellemore, Corey          94 Windsor Legion TC     19:48.47    1
  2 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion TC     19:54.75    2
  3 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC       19:56.38    3
  4 Allen, Brandon            95 Windsor Legion TC     20:03.41    4
  5 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarket Huskie      20:05.66    5
  6 Master, Shawn             94 Sarnia Athletics      20:06.09    6
  7 Papania, Marco            94 Newmarket Huskie      20:06.50    7
  8 Kolb, Paul                94 Hamilton Olympic      20:13.41    8
  9 Olesky, Riley             94 Toronto Olympic       20:15.75    9
 10 Bannon, Matthew           95 Speed River TFC       20:25.56   10
 11 Kichuk, Eamonn            94 Phoenix Athletics     20:35.81   11
 12 Kondrat, Nick             95 Lakehead Athleti      20:36.97   12
 13 Xu, Rui                   94 Hamilton Hammerh      20:37.53   13
 14 Holden, Nicholas          94 Quinte Legion TFC     20:38.53   14
 15 Smith, Liam               95 Hamilton Olympic      20:45.44   15
 16 Lebannister, Ty           94 Les Coureurs De       20:46.47   16
 17 Scheibelhut, Brent        94 Toronto Olympic       20:47.03   17
 18 Greco, Steven             94 Disassociated         20:50.22   18
 19 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket Huskie      20:51.72   19
 20 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legion TC     20:53.50   20
 21 Shield, Gavin             94 Tri City TC           21:01.69   21
 22 Wieser, Matthew           95 Durham Dragons A      21:03.12   22
 23 Zagar, Myles              95 Speed River TFC       21:04.03   23
 24 Groop, Kenny              94 Lakehead Athleti      21:07.81   24
 25 Kountourogiannis, TJ      95 Niagara Regional      21:09.18   25
 26 Hein, Andy                94 Quinte Legion TFC     21:09.62   26
 27 Favit, Shane              95 Etobicoke TFC         21:11.97   27
 28 Sloan, Harrison           94 U of Toronto TC       21:12.88   28
 29 Marchand, Ryan            95 Windsor Legion TC     21:13.47   29
 30 Ghiglione, Gabriel        94 U of Toronto TC       21:15.75   30
 31 Hetherington, Alan        95 Toronto Olympic       21:17.66   31
 32 Vanleeuwen, Tyler         94 Brantford TFC         21:18.50   32
 33 Russell, Will             95 Speed River TFC       21:20.53   33
 34 Malcolm, Riley            95 Brantford TFC         21:21.78   34
 35 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions TFC      21:22.25   35
 36 MacPherson, Stuart        94 Les Coureurs De       21:22.84   36
 37 Niven, Michael            95 Track North AC        21:24.25   37
 38 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga TFC       21:24.62   38
 39 Kagumba, Joseph           94 Mississauga TFC       21:25.09   39
 40 Stiles, Liam              95 Speed River TFC       21:25.53   40
 41 Doxtator, Adam            95 Quinte Legion TFC     21:26.66   41
 42 Jones, Zack               94 Durham Dragons A      21:28.81   42
 43 Rowles, Adam              94 Hamilton Olympic      21:30.94   43
 44 Penney, Kyle              94 Newmarket Huskie      21:33.50   44
 45 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC       21:36.22   45
 46 Angelatos, Chris          94 Toronto Olympic       21:38.94   46
 47 Noble, Adrien             94 Physi-Kult Kingston   21:48.47   47
 48 Smith, Patrick            94 Bytown Storm          21:49.94   48
 49 Kellar, Thomas            94 Les Coureurs De       21:56.88   49
 50 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC       21:59.34   50
 51 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions TFC      21:59.75   51
 52 Petersen, Lucas           94 Mississauga TFC       22:00.25   52
 53 Mannarino, Alec           95 Hamilton Olympic      22:01.18   53
 54 Tweedle, Jeffrey          94 Hamilton Olympic      22:01.75   54
 55 Taylor, Samuel            94 Sault Athletics       22:02.44   55
 56 Quosai, Peter             95 Speed River TFC       22:04.25   56
 57 Heaps, Aaron              95 U of Toronto TC       22:05.25   57
 58 Bolton, Connor            94 Peterborough Leg      22:06.44   58
 59 Sullivan, Patrick         95 Newmarket Huskie      22:11.06   59
 60 McColl, Andrew            94 York Region Runn      22:12.15   60
 61 Laekeman, Taylor          94 Runners Edge TC       22:14.06   61
 62 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions TFC      22:15.47   62
 63 Fernandes, Clay           95 Newmarket Huskie      22:18.09   63
 64 Dufault, Alexander        94 London Legion T&      22:23.62   64
 65 Elijah, Deven             95 London Legion T&      22:25.22   65
 66 Birdsell, Greg            94 Brantford TFC         22:25.69   66
 67 Hutton, Christopher       94 Runners Edge TC       22:26.62   67
 68 Daley, Patrick            95 Quinte Legion TFC     22:29.03   68
 69 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket Huskie      22:32.18   69
 70 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga TFC       22:34.78   70
 71 Eliot, Matthew            95 Physi-Kult Kingston   22:35.31   71
 72 Caverson, Zack            94 Track North AC        22:40.25   72
 73 Marcaccio, Seth           95 London Legion T&      22:42.91   73
 74 Dion, Garrett             95 Runners Edge TC       22:46.00   74
 75 Thomas, Aaron             95 Quinte Legion TFC     22:49.28   75
 76 Belan, Brandon            95 Track North AC        22:51.88   76
 77 Wilson, Liam              95 London Legion T&      22:53.56   77
 78 Smith, Alex               95 Windsor Legion TC     22:55.88   78
 79 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legion TC     22:56.38   79
 80 Hymers, Devin             95 310 Running           23:06.09   80
 81 Heuving, Josh             94 London Runner Di      23:08.31   81
 82 Bekirsky, Liam            95 Mississauga TFC       23:16.75   82
 83 Bélanger Fitzgerald, Mar  94 Ottawa Lions TFC      23:20.72   83
 84 Ackerman, Brandon         94 Durham Dragons A      23:23.25   84
 85 Continisio, Carmen        95 Niagara Olympic       23:27.53   85
 86 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions TFC      23:32.22   86
 87 Holmes, Dylan             95 Windsor Legion TC     23:33.28   87
 88 Maunder, David            94 Etobicoke TFC         23:35.66   88
 89 Desbrisay, Paul           95 Etobicoke TFC         23:37.88   89
 90 Nelson, Devon             95 London Runner Di      23:41.56   90
 91 Wilson, Peter             94 Mississauga TFC       23:50.18   91
 92 Bandura, Zac              94 Laurel Creek TFC      23:50.75   92
 93 Sarmatiuk, Owen           96 Track North AC        24:00.78   93
 94 Duschene, Matthew         95 Laurel Creek TFC      24:01.31   94
 95 Mc Creery, Ian            94 Woodstock Legion AC   24:14.56   95
 96 Wainman, Markuu           95 Hamilton Olympic      24:21.81   96
 97 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions TFC      24:22.31   97
 98 Reyes, Scott              94 Etobicoke TFC         24:26.03   98
 99 Serviss, Scott            95 Les Coureurs De       24:38.88   99
100 Agarwal, Apurv            95 Mississauga TFC       24:53.00  100
101 McClemont, Mac            94 Niagara Regional      25:00.38  101
102 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket Huskie      25:02.59  102
103 Farrell, Patrick          95 Toronto Olympic       25:03.72  103
104 Postlethwaite, Aaron      96 Les Coureurs De       25:05.84  104
105 Cronkite, Austin          95 Etobicoke TFC         25:40.44  105
106 Turco, Daniel             94 Sault Athletics       25:56.22  106
107 Domney, Nathan            94 Windsor Legion TC     25:57.81  107
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Windsor Legion TC            27    1    2    4   20   29   78   79  
   2 Newmarket Huskies TC         75    5    7   19   44   59   63   69 
   3 Toronto Olympic Club        103    9   17   31   46  103
   4 Speed River TFC             106   10   23   33   40   56
   5 Hamilton Olympic Club       119    8   15   43   53   54   96
   6 Mississauga TFC             130    3   38   39   50   52   70   82   
   7 Quinte Legion TFC           149   14   26   41   68   75
   8 U of Toronto TC
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Athletics Ontario XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 11 1    
2012 1 19 2 98  
2011 1 11 1 277  
2010 1 12 4 191  
2009   11      
Hashtags: #ontario-xc-champs