Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

Videos

 

Jeremy Coughler Interview - Kinsmen/Hungerford Invitational 2012

Published by
Trainer Dave   on May 5 2012, 04:43 AM
 
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 4, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Brockville, ON, CA
 
Mens 1500m SB
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 3:59.81 1 10
2 Bourget, Jeremy   ES Thériault Ca 4:05.51 1 8
3 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:08.00 1 6
4 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:10.20 1 4
5 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 4:10.82 1 2
6 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 4:12.89 1 1
7 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 4:14.09 1  
8 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 4:15.48 1  
9 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 4:16.21 1  
10 Parsons, David   Arnprior 4:17.69 1  
11 Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin 4:18.00 1  
12 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 4:23.92 1  
13 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 4:25.70 1  
14 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 4:27.96 1  
15 Richards, Arye   Monsignor Paul D 4:28.39 1  
16 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 4:32.36 1  
17 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 4:36.63 1  
18 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 4:38.04 1  
19 Jibb, Walker   Trinity College 4:39.38 1  
20 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 4:39.85 1  
21 Agarwall, Apurv   Philip Pocock 4:40.85 1  
22 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham 4:41.54 1  
23 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 4:43.45 1  
24 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 4:43.60 1  
25 Carroll, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 4:48.33 1  
26 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 4:49.38 1  
27 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 4:50.94 1  
28 Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus 4:52.85 1  
29 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 4:53.51 1  
30 Dewar, Brayden   South Carleton 4:53.98 1  
31 Bhateley, Nathan   North Hastings 4:54.25 1  
32 Goulette, Logan   Renfrew 4:54.66 1  
33 Sidhu, Gurjant   Trenton 4:57.62 1  
34 Ereqi, Xhenis   Philip Pocock 5:00.70 1  
35 Sidhu, Chandan   Trenton 5:03.97 1  
36 Kelly, Tyler   Renfrew 5:05.86 1  
37 Tasevski, Nik   Trinity College 5:07.56 1  
38 Bennett, Connor   Renfrew 5:13.00 1  
39 Helgason, Rick   South Carleton 5:22.83 1  
40 Vibert-Adams, Warren   Almonte 5:29.66 1  
 
Mens 3000m SB
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:31.89 1 10
2 Bourget, Jeremy   ES Thériault Ca 8:49.72 1 8
3 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 8:54.68 1 6
4 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 8:57.00 1 4
5 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 8:57.63 1 2
6 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 9:06.18 1 1
7 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 9:12.98 1  
8 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:13.48 1  
9 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 9:13.88 1  
10 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 9:14.12 1  
11 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 9:17.57 1  
12 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 9:19.14 1  
13 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 9:21.01 1  
14 Doxtater, Adam   Bayside 9:33.90 1  
15 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 9:44.81 1  
16 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 9:47.09 1  
17 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 9:47.81 1  
18 Jones, Zack   Courtice 9:53.05 1  
19 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 9:53.41 1  
20 Moyer, Ross   Notre Dame - Aja 9:54.96 1  
21 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 9:57.49 1  
22 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 9:59.32 1  
23 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 10:00.26 1  
24 Henderson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 10:03.66 1  
25 Carroll, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 10:29.13 1  
26 Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus 10:37.37 1  
27 Dorion, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 10:46.10 1  
28 Ortiz-Gutierrez, Sergi   Regiopolis-Notre 12:50.54 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:04.17 1 10
2 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 6:20.37 1 8
3 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 6:24.53 1 6
4 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 6:30.95 1 4
5 Moyer, Ross   Notre Dame - Aja 6:36.53 1 2
6 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 6:49.83 1 1
7 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 6:53.14 1  
8 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 7:02.35 1  
9 Richards, Arye   Monsignor Paul D 7:02.68 1  
10 Reinhardt, Mackenzie   North Hastings 7:09.93 1  
11 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 7:11.03 1  
12 Gunn, Avery   Glengarry 7:12.87 1  
13 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 7:15.84 1  
14 Blecher, Olli   Trinity College 7:19.68 1  
15 Zechel, Maks   Kingston 7:20.22 1  
16 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 7:28.82 1  
17 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 7:30.95 1  
18 Agarwall, Apurv   Philip Pocock 7:33.09 1  
19 Waltner, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 7:37.07 1  
20 Pawsey, Kaelan   Kingston 7:48.28 1  
21 Dorion, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 7:52.29 1  
22 Ereqi, Xhenis   Philip Pocock 8:01.93 1  
23 Burns, Bruce   La Salle - Kings 8:31.01 1  
24 Palmateer, Jacob   Centre Hastings 8:58.88 1  
25 Bhateley, Nathan   North Hastings 8:59.20 1  
26 Fedora, Alex   Kingston 9:15.04 1  

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Podium Sports-Hungerford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 121 1    
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1