WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
October 6th-7th 2023 Lakewood, Washington, 98223, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (15 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
2016 - (16 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (14 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (30 videos)
Elite
(
0
)
Highlights
(
0
)
Varsity 5k
(
4
)
Junior Varsity 5k
(
5
)
Freshman/Sophomore 5k (
2
)
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Oct 9th 2016, 6:01am
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Oct 9th 2016, 5:58am
Interviews
(
2
)
Middle School
(
2
)
Community Race 5K
(
1
)
All
(
16
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
Published by
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Oct 9th 2016, 6:01am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
NIKE -- HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL - Oct 8, 2016
Lakewood HS
Mens 5000.00 Meters Frosh/Soph 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Aby, Allen
Issaquah
17:15.2
2
Baker, True
Skyline
17:39.1
3
Fuhs, Jasper
Issaquah
17:39.3
4
Streams, Ian
Issaquah
17:48.5
5
Moe-Lange, Adam
Skyline
18:08.1
6
Darragh, Alex
Issaquah
18:12.4
7
Brummel, Coleman
Sehome
18:17.2
8
Perez, Jordan
Skyline
18:21.2
9
Bozung, Rainnier
Mt Vernon
18:27.4
10
Tripathy, Aniket
Skyline
18:30.6
11
McIlwain, Nicholas
Skyline
18:34.5
12
Knight, Chris
Chelan
18:34.7
13
Kim, Caleb
Issaquah
18:41.0
14
Friebert, James
Juanita
18:43.0
15
Bozung, Rhett
Mt Vernon
18:43.3
16
Traino, Antony
Skyline
18:44.5
17
Holcomb, Noah
Olympic
18:44.8
18
Heim, James
Mt Vernon
18:55.0
19
Miller, Jack
Sehome
18:57.4
20
Chin, Nic
Issaquah
19:08.2
21
Seth, John
Lakewood
19:08.6
22
Hopkins, Owen
Tumwater
19:09.4
23
Groat, Alex
Tumwater
19:11.0
24
Woodhams, Steven
Skyline
19:11.1
25
Sandeno, Olen
Sehome
19:13.5
26
Valler, Kolby
Tumwater
19:17.7
27
Miller, Aidan
Issaquah
19:18.8
28
Zunick, Michael
Roosevelt (WA)
19:19.0
29
Papke, Pierce
King's
19:21.0
30
Chew, Cody
King's
19:25.0
31
Crispeno, Colby
King's
19:25.1
32
Cunningham, William
Roosevelt (WA)
19:26.3
33
Stipe, Geoffory
Juanita
19:26.5
34
Wesolowski, Aloysius
Mt Rainier
19:28.3
35
Potter, Jacob
Lynnwood
19:29.3
36
Doherty, Caleb
Mt Vernon
19:30.7
37
Lee, Aaron
Port Townsend
19:35.3
38
Xiao, Andrew
Skyline
19:36.1
39
Carr, Haven
Tumwater
19:37.6
40
St. Louis, Austin
Tumwater
19:37.8
41
Williams, Alex
Lakewood
19:41.1
42
McJunkin, Daniel
Skyline
19:44.2
43
Jenkins, Hayden
Mt Vernon
19:47.6
44
Barletta, Mario
Lakewood
19:54.1
45
Davis, Drake
Tumwater
19:55.7
46
Riemann, Dominik
Sehome
19:59.7
47
Gould, Kincaid
Port Townsend
20:00.1
48
Witley, Skye
Tumwater
20:01.4
49
Glenn, Dashiell
Roosevelt (WA)
20:04.2
50
Reudink, Nathan
Roosevelt (WA)
20:05.0
51
Neffner, William
Roosevelt (WA)
20:05.2
52
Gall, Tyler
Skyline
20:06.0
53
Linn-Glasgow, Ian
Port Townsend
20:07.9
54
Rosbach, Ben
Sehome
20:07.9
55
DeWyse, Silas
Port Townsend
20:16.0
56
Grimm, Alex
King's
20:19.0
57
Fraser, Seamus
Port Townsend
20:21.0
58
Labusky, Jason
King's
20:22.5
59
Langford, Ryan
King's
20:22.5
60
Ohlenkamp, Reuben
Mt Rainier
20:25.3
61
Stroble, Zach
Mt Rainier
20:26.4
62
Cahill, Jack
Port Townsend
20:30.8
63
Molvik, Nathan
King's
20:33.8
64
Stirrat, Henry
Juanita
20:34.9
65
Camara, Musa
Lynnwood
20:36.2
66
LeTavec, Morgan
Sehome
20:40.1
67
Doherty, Connor
Juanita
20:40.3
68
Ebrite, Chase
Sehome
20:42.3
69
Feller, Logan
Mt Vernon
20:42.6
70
Guzman, Elias
Sehome
20:48.8
71
Stoddard, Jesse
Lakewood
20:49.0
72
Barnes, Jack
Roosevelt (WA)
20:52.1
73
Bunn, Sam
Sehome
20:53.0
74
Clark, Landon
Sehome
20:53.6
75
Kibler, Trent
Tumwater
20:55.9
76
Uhlhorn, Nathan
Sehome
20:58.4
77
Xiong, Warren
Skyline
21:04.6
78
Pan, Elliott
Skyline
21:07.9
79
Parker, Freeman
Mt Vernon
21:12.0
80
Worrall, Matthew
Kingston
21:14.1
81
Moore, Solomon
Crosspoint
21:16.4
82
Wan, Leon
Steilacoom
21:20.0
83
Kong, Ethan
Crosspoint
21:21.0
84
Gow, Levi
Tumwater
21:24.2
85
McLendon, Ryan
Skyline
21:24.6
86
Cash, Nathaniel
Tumwater
21:30.5
87
Harmon, Christian
Juanita
21:33.5
88
VanYe, Chris
Crosspoint
21:38.1
89
Pace, Noah
Steilacoom
21:44.0
90
Marici-Ware, Thomas
Juanita
21:44.8
91
Lacktrup, Joseph
Roosevelt (WA)
21:45.0
92
Stapleton, Ethan
Lakewood
21:46.0
93
Richey, Owen
Sehome
21:46.4
94
Tamang, Mausom
Foster
21:52.1
95
Mitchell, Aaron
Steilacoom
21:52.7
96
Allen, Vincent
Lakewood
21:52.7
97
Reich, Nathaniel
Skyline
21:57.5
98
Jennewein, Jeff
Lakewood
22:01.1
99
Ferraro, Isaac
Olympic
22:10.5
100
Hughes, Elliott
Roosevelt (WA)
22:13.0
101
Rumsey, Gabriel
Kingston
22:16.3
102
Ai, Bruce
Crosspoint
22:29.6
103
Stroble, Max
Mt Rainier
22:32.8
104
Gardner, Ben
King's
22:40.1
105
Phillips, Ethan
Roosevelt (WA)
22:40.9
106
McCollum, Alex
Kingston
22:42.3
107
Phillips, Jeremiah
Steilacoom
22:42.5
108
Swartout, Carter
Port Townsend
22:42.8
109
Madison, Jacob
Port Townsend
22:44.6
110
Berg, Holden
Lakewood
22:44.8
111
Roundhill, Connor
King's
22:53.8
112
Knoth, Joseph
Lakewood
23:38.0
113
Decker, Kai
Lynnwood
23:40.4
114
Kung, Jason
Skyline
23:43.1
115
Bies, Daniel
Mt Rainier
23:43.5
116
Bonilla, Elias
Foster
23:44.8
117
Gibb, Weston
Mt Rainier
23:51.1
118
Sindiar, Elijah
Steilacoom
23:59.9
119
Ram, Josiah
Lakewood
24:00.3
120
Tran, Truc
Foster
24:02.3
121
Tran, Larry
Foster
24:02.4
122
Musselman, Alex
Kingston
24:18.7
123
Felix, Beau
Lummi
24:19.0
124
Guiyab, Mark
Foster
24:40.8
125
Kelley, Ian
Skyline
24:52.6
126
Myers, Asa
Olympic
25:13.8
127
Volos, Pavlo
Lakewood
25:23.2
128
Sparks, Stephen
Kingston
25:31.5
129
Sun, Jerry
Crosspoint
26:02.9
130
Trang, Huy-Bao
Mt Rainier
26:07.6
131
Sheffield, Daniel
Mt Rainier
26:34.5
132
Abrahamsen, Blake
Skyline
26:35.5
133
Rimando, Max
Lynnwood
28:14.2
134
Giles, Austin
Foster
31:00.8
135
Perkinson, Jared
King's
33:24.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross
Boys Junior Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Cou
Boys Junior Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Cou
Boys Middle School 1.7 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Boys Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Boys Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Girls Junior Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Junior Varsity Division 3 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Co
Girls Middle School 1.7 Mile XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country
Girls Varsity Division 1 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Girls Varsity Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country I
Jordan Oakes 17:17.40, Champion of the Girls Varsity Division 1 -
Yacine Guemali 15:17.30, Champion of the Boys Varsity Division 1
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
More videos
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Division 2 5K XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2016
0 shares:
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
,
Amelia L. Johnson High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomaston, Alabama
,
Delta Junction Sr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delta Junction, Alaska
,
Dena'ina School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pedro Bay, Alaska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
30
3
281
2022
1
27
3
159
2021
1
15
2
212
2020
1
1
2019
1
14
2
2018
1
14
1
2017
1
13
1
2016
1
16
1
2015
1
15
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
15
3
502
2012
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!