Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (10)
 

Videos

 

Varsity Boys Small School - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Sep 11th 2011, 2:43pm
 

Varsity Boys Small School from the 2011 Guilderland Cross Country Invitational meet held at Tawasentha Park in Guilderland New York on September 10th 2011

Varsity Boys-Small Schools
 
 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lange, Matt               11 Notre Dame-B            5:39.6   17:32.73    1
  2 Pantalone, Jordan         11 Notre Dame-B            5:39.9   17:33.56    2
  3 Hirdt, Nick               11 Miller Place            5:44.6   17:48.28
  4 Ferguson, Justin          SR Broadalbin-P            5:46.3   17:53.51    3
  5 Lange, Jason              11 Notre Dame-B            5:47.8   17:58.10    4
  6 Reynolds, Sean            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     5:50.8   18:07.43    5
  7 Struck, Derek             12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     5:52.5   18:12.58    6
  8 Knox, John                JR Gloversville            5:54.0   18:17.25    7
  9 Becker, Austin            SR Broadalbin-P            5:55.4   18:21.49    8
 10 Urys, Jacob               11 Mekeel Christian        6:02.0   18:42.15    9
 11 Wightman, Ross            11 Chatham                 6:03.6   18:46.98   10
 12 Devine, Connor            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:09.0   19:03.82   11
 13 Vainauskas, James         SR Broadalbin-P            6:10.3   19:07.84   12
 14 Forti, Adam               11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:10.8   19:09.35   13
 15 Gifford, Alex             JR Gloversville            6:12.1   19:13.24   14
 16 Murphy, Christopher       11 Mekeel Christian        6:16.1   19:25.92   15
 17 Murphy, Ryun              10 Mekeel Christian        6:16.3   19:26.35   16
 18 Buseck, Daeshan           10 Johnstown               6:16.9   19:28.36   17
 19 DiCesare, Johnathan       10 Cobleskill-R            6:19.2   19:35.41   18
 20 Bogdan, Greg              SO Broadalbin-P            6:20.1   19:38.17   19
 21 Miekley, Jeremy           10 Miller Place            6:25.1   19:53.82
 22 Dyer, Matthew             JR Broadalbin-P            6:28.3   20:03.74   20
 23 Przekurat, Nick           11 Notre Dame-B            6:29.9   20:08.48   21
 24 Kelly, Joe                SO Broadalbin-P            6:30.7   20:11.08   22
 25 Woodmansee, Dominic       10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:33.1   20:18.58   23
 26 DiBella, Marco            12 John A Coleman          6:36.9   20:30.26   24
 27 Marshall, Hunter          SO Gloversville            6:37.2   20:31.25   25
 28 Askew, Tyler               9 Johnstown               6:37.5   20:32.06   26
 29 DellaRocco, Taylor        12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:38.1   20:33.94   27
 30 Roten, Cam                 9 Johnstown               6:38.5   20:35.17   28
 31 Scavullo, Austin          11 Cobleskill-R            6:39.0   20:36.87   29
 32 Lape, Mike                12 Cobleskill-R            6:41.4   20:44.12   30
 33 Van Steenburg, Jace       12 John A Coleman          6:48.5   21:06.34   31
 34 Flavell, Logan            12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:52.5   21:18.62   32
 35 Dixon, Stephen            11 Notre Dame-B            6:54.9   21:26.14   33
 36 Moore, Andrew             11 Mekeel Christian        7:01.5   21:46.51   34
 37 Hayden, Matthew           12 Johnsburg               7:05.9   22:00.17
 38 Smith, Ian                JR Broadalbin-P            7:08.9   22:09.33   35
 39 Rockwell, Nick            12 John A Coleman          7:10.8   22:15.43   36
 40 Miller, Matthew           12 Johnstown               7:14.9   22:28.09   37
 41 Allen, Ian                 9 Chatham                 7:15.5   22:30.00   38
 42 Fairbairn, Cutler         12 Cobleskill-R            7:15.7   22:30.69   39
 43 Brower, Eric              11 Johnstown               7:16.2   22:31.97   40
 44 Hayner, Brendon           12 Johnstown               7:18.6   22:39.60   41
 45 Reamer, John              10 Mekeel Christian        7:19.2   22:41.48   42
 46 Scorzella, Joe            12 Notre Dame-B            7:21.3   22:47.80   43
 47 Arminio, Cody             11 Johnstown               7:22.7   22:52.25   44
 48 Sells, Dayquan            12 Cobleskill-R            7:22.8   22:52.57   45
 49 Hartnett, Andrew          10 Cobleskill-R            7:23.0   22:53.21   46
 50 Mau, Warren               10 Cobleskill-R            7:37.0   23:36.58   47
 51 Smithmyer, Mike           12 John A Coleman          7:37.3   23:37.43   48
 52 Franck, Gabriel           11 Chatham                 7:43.6   23:57.08   49
 53 Allard, Terry                Johnsburg               7:46.4   24:05.75
 54 Homenick, Chris           10 Notre Dame-B            8:00.2   24:48.64   50
 55 Piazza, Peter             JR Gloversville            8:07.7   25:11.84   51
 56 Distin, Austin            10 Chatham                 8:29.0   26:17.63   52
 57 Stewart, Collin           12 Mekeel Christian        8:30.3   26:21.85   53
 58 Wager, Benjamin           11 Mekeel Christian        8:32.5   26:28.56   54
 59 Klein, Austin             12 Chatham                 9:00.6   27:55.60   55
 60 Lawton, Shawn             JR Gloversville            9:35.8   29:45.00   56
 61 Callahan, Chad            12 John A Coleman          9:42.0   30:04.00   57
 62 Ordway, Jon               11 Johnsburg               9:53.9   30:41.00
 63 Moore, Dylan               9 Johnsburg              10:25.8   32:20.00
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Berne-Knox-Westerlo          58    5    6   11   13   23   27   32
      Total Time:  1:34:51.76
         Average:    18:58.36
   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    61    1    2    4   21   33   43   50
      Total Time:  1:34:39.01
         Average:    18:55.81
   3 Broadalbin-Perth Central     62    3    8   12   19   20   22   35
      Total Time:  1:35:04.75
         Average:    19:00.95
   4 Mekeel Christian Academy    116    9   15   16   34   42   53   54
      Total Time:  1:42:02.41
         Average:    20:24.49
   5 Johnstown                   148   17   26   28   37   40   41   44
      Total Time:  1:45:35.65
         Average:    21:07.13
   6 Gloversville                153    7   14   25   51   56
      Total Time:  1:52:58.58
         Average:    22:35.72
   7 Cobleskill-Richmondville    161   18   29   30   39   45   46   47
      Total Time:  1:46:19.66
         Average:    21:15.94
   8 John A Coleman              196   24   31   36   48   57
      Total Time:  1:57:33.46
         Average:    23:30.70
   9 Chatham                     204   10   38   49   52   55
      Total Time:  1:59:27.29
         Average:    23:53.46

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Guilderland XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 9 1    
2013 1 9 1    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1 10 2 31  
2010 1   1