Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

100m (3)
200m (2)
400m (3)
800m (2)
1600m (2)
3200m (1)
Girls 4x800 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 2012(Length: 11:51 |Views: 2510)
Boys 4x800 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 2012(Length: 10:39 |Views: 3724)
All (25)
 

Videos

 

Boys 4x800 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 2012

Published by
DyeStatFL   on Apr 26th 2012, 10:25pm
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lake Brantley  'A'                                8:02.30    7:49.00   10   
     1) Cannone, Derek 12               2) Mcdaniel, Rohan 12                   
     3) Morgan, Hunter 12               4) Teixeira, Otniel 12                  
  2 Colonial HS  'A'                                  7:50.20    7:49.07    8   
     1) O'Brien, Jonothan 11            2) Diodonet, Moise 12                   
     3) Ramirez, Raul 11                4) Arroyo, Andres 11                    
  3 Winter Park HS  'A'                               7:51.92    7:57.08    6   
     1) Slay, Brylon 11                 2) Fattore, Brandon 11                  
     3) Lindsey, John 11                4) Anguish, Billy 12                    
  4 Olympia HS  'A'                                   8:21.25    7:58.98    5   
     1) Dey, Daniel 12                  2) Armstrong, John 11                   
     3) Moore, Mitchell 12              4) Goyco, Ishmael 12                    
  5 Hagerty  'A'                                      8:04.38    7:59.60    4   
     1) Gargiulo, Matthew 10            2) Licari, Peter 12                     
     3) Menning, Hunter 12              4) Enot, Joshua 12                      
  6 Spruce Creek  'A'                                 8:09.35    8:01.89    3   
     1) Carpenter, Andrew 12            2) Kathman, Kyler 12                    
     3) Patton, Ryan 12                 4) Armor, James 12                      
  7 Cypress Creek HS  'A'                             8:14.17    8:12.29    2   
     1) Cenescar, Isaac 10              2) Schmick, Brennan 11                  
     3) Robles, Jaime 12                4) Castillo, Edgar 12                   
  8 Flagler Palm Coast HS  'A'                        8:10.11    8:15.98    1   
     1) Williams, Kadeem 11             2) Duffy, Kevin 12                      
     3) Mutungu, Eddie 11               4) Walbert, Bradley 11                  
  9 Mandarin HS  'A'                                  8:09.01    8:27.21        
     1) McLean, Skylar 12               2) Green, Marcus 12                     
     3) Shannon, James Lucas 11         4) Mowery, Tyler 12                     
 10 University (Orange City)  'A'                     8:16.98    8:28.55        
     1) Kelly, Dalton 10                2) Reed, Coner 10                       
     3) Westfall, Christopher 11        4) Robb, Desmond 11                     
 11 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    8:29.53    8:30.15        
     1) Lensson, Nick 11                2) Pfeifle, Adam 11                     
     3) Langhauser, Victor 10           4) Schanze, Justin 11                   
 12 Boone HS  'A'                                     8:33.02    8:30.25        
     1) Taylor, Preston 12              2) Laxton, Adam 11                      
     3) Bohannan, Jordan 12             4) Chapman, Tyler 10                    
 13 Buchholz HS  'A'                                  8:33.50    8:34.75        
     1) Fisher, Ryan 11                 2) Jones, Hannibal 11                   
     3) Hundersmarck, Ryan 12           4) Brown, Rashard 11                    
 14 West Orange HS  'A'                               8:35.21    8:58.66        
     1) Heckman, Connor 12              2) Brooks, Daqwon 11                    
     3) Villegas, Luis 10               4) Nelms, Michael 12                    
 15 Freedom HS (Orlando)  'A'                         8:22.16    9:00.44        
 16 Fletcher HS  'A'                                  8:44.40    9:03.17        
     1) Casiple, Nick 11                2) Abrams, Sean                         
     3) lewis, cannigia 10              4) speed, doug 10
Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
DrBob
Great race...great calls !
History for Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 70 4    
2014 1 85 3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 25 1 68  
2011 2 29 2    
Hashtags:#distancepreps