Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Jan 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (58)
View
+
Photos (13)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

RunnerSpace will be on site once again this year to provide video coverage of all the races.

 

2009 Results - Washington Indoor Preview

Published by
Shane   on Jan 17th 2009, 11:18pm

UW Indoor Preview

Official Site

Official Results

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2009 06:11 PM
                      UW INDOOR PREVIEW 2009 - 1/17/2009                      
                                  Seattle, WA                                 
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A  7.26                                                         
        Prov: p  7.44                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   558 Black, Geronne         Unattached                7.90q
  2   484 O'Hare, Joy            Stanford                  7.91q
  3   711 Nichols, Taylor        Washington                8.27 
  4   333 Peterson, Lisette      Seattle Pacific           8.29 
  5    37 Tran, Sophie           British Columbia          8.34 
  6   795 Butler, Gail           Western Washingt          8.65 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   582 Smith, Kayla           Unattached                7.78q
  2     2 Hoskie, Lauren         1911 TC                   8.08 
  3   821 Zukowski, Megan        Western Washingt          8.29 
  4    83 Oniah, Joyce           Concordia (Ore.)          8.35 
  5   331 Nobbs, Natalie         Seattle Pacific           8.44 
  6    31 Railey, Natalie        British Columbia          8.69 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   570 Jacka, Kelly           Unattached                8.03q
  2    35 Richard, Claudia       British Columbia          8.18 
  3   273 Dorsett, P'Lar         Portland State            8.21 
  4   557 Bergmann, Meeghan      Unattached                8.34 
  5    75 Jacoy, Dominique       Concordia (Ore.)          8.52 
  6    59 Hood, Britany          Central Washingt          8.87 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   563 Doble, Sarah           Unattached                8.60 
  2   378 Wolf, Elizabeth        Seattle U.                8.64 
  3     8 Starks, Miko           1911 Track Club           8.75 
  4   572 Kohlrus, Kayli         Unattached                8.81 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   404 Channell, Jane         Simon Fraser             J8.06q
  1   403 Carter, Breanne        Simon Fraser             J8.06q
  3    76 Jameson, Kaley         Concordia (Ore.)          8.40 
  4    23 Fox, Amanda            British Columbia          8.46 
  5    24 Hazarat, Rana          British Columbia          8.57 
  5     3 Shakoor, Kenya         1911 TC                   8.57 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   474 Dixon-Smith, Britt     Stanford                  7.75q
  2   562 Carr, Johanna          Unattached                7.83q
  3   134 Speidel, Cora          Eastern Washingt          8.30 
  4    18 Chin Aleong, Janes     British Columbia          8.36 
  5    80 Makinde, Eunice        Concordia (Ore.)          8.47 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   229 Youngblood, Jamesh     Oregon                    7.74q
  2   437 Hearns, Baylee         Siskiyou TC               8.06q
  3   748 Duckett, Lauren        Western Oregon            8.10 
  4   364 Lout, Alyssa           Seattle U.                8.23 
  5   416 Williams, Valerie      Simon Fraser              8.49 
  6    74 Hoffman, Sabrina       Concordia (Ore.)          8.57 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   117 Deyo, Krystal          Eastern Washingt          7.79q
  2   125 Long, Shannon          Eastern Washingt          8.07q
  3   754 Meusec, Lacey          Western Oregon            8.22 
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   561 Callier, Sara          Unattached                8.17 
  1   747 Dittmar, Stefani       Western Oregon            8.17 
  3   804 Howe, Michelle         Western Washingt          8.53 
  4   585 Svendsen, Kylie        Unattached                8.70 
  5   408 Iworima, Diepiriye     Simon Fraser              8.74 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A  7.26                                                         
        Prov: p  7.44                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.31  2/25/2006   Chauntae Bayne, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   570 Jacka, Kelly           Unattached                7.94 
  2   404 Channell, Jane         Simon Fraser              8.03 
  3   403 Carter, Breanne        Simon Fraser              8.04 
  4   125 Long, Shannon          Eastern Washingt          8.06 
  5   437 Hearns, Baylee         Siskiyou TC               8.10 
Section  2 Finals
  1   229 Youngblood, Jamesh     Oregon                    7.71 
  2   582 Smith, Kayla           Unattached                7.81 
  3   117 Deyo, Krystal          Eastern Washingt          7.85 
  4   562 Carr, Johanna          Unattached                7.93 
  5   558 Black, Geronne         Unattached                8.09 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A 23.20                                                         
        Prov: p 23.90                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 23.46  2/25/2006   Janice Davis, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   339 Wilkins, Kayla         Seattle Pacific          28.80 
  2   585 Svendsen, Kylie        Unattached               29.82 
  3   199 Kuhnly, Gail           Masters                  32.95 
Section  2 
  1   333 Peterson, Lisette      Seattle Pacific          27.70 
  2   756 Mosher, Ali            Western Oregon           28.10 
Section  3 
  1   278 Jackson, Quiana        Portland State           26.74 
  2   810 Muri, Callie           Western Washingt         27.71 
  3    28 Nano, Anna-Marie       British Columbia         27.84 
  4     8 Starks, Miko           1911 Track Club          28.28 
Section  4 
  1   804 Howe, Michelle         Western Washingt         27.54 
  2    13 Rice, Annique          Bainbridge Islan         28.26 
  3    59 Hood, Britany          Central Washingt         28.73 
Section  5 
  1   800 Dimmitt, Heidi         Western Washingt         26.92 
  2     3 Shakoor, Kenya         1911 TC                  27.24 
  3   748 Duckett, Lauren        Western Oregon           27.65 
  4   803 Foss, Melissa          Western Washingt         28.19 
  5    22 Farish, Catherine      British Columbia         28.48 
Section  6 
  1    31 Railey, Natalie        British Columbia         28.08 
  2    24 Hazarat, Rana          British Columbia         28.38 
  3    80 Makinde, Eunice        Concordia (Ore.)         28.39 
Section  7 
  1   173 Chisholm, Suzan        Florida Atlantic         25.83 
  2   331 Nobbs, Natalie         Seattle Pacific          27.84 
  3    27 Johns, Adelle          British Columbia         27.94 
 --   579 Pittman, Tiarra        Unattached                  DQ 
Section  8 
  1   706 Glass, Joi             Washington               26.58 
  2   369 Obradovich, Clare      Seattle U.               27.31 
  3   334 Pike, Jenifer          Seattle Pacific          27.34 
  4    37 Tran, Sophie           British Columbia         27.46 
  5    23 Fox, Amanda            British Columbia         28.64 
Section  9 
  1   754 Meusec, Lacey          Western Oregon           26.34 
  2   747 Dittmar, Stefani       Western Oregon           26.72 
  3   702 Finch, Lindsay         Washington               26.83 
  4   119 Felderman, Kristin     Eastern Washingt         27.77 
Section  10 
  1   806 King, Devon            Western Washingt         27.08 
  2    18 Chin Aleong, Janes     British Columbia         27.23 
  3   711 Nichols, Taylor        Washington               27.71 
  4   821 Zukowski, Megan        Western Washingt         27.95 
  5    83 Oniah, Joyce           Concordia (Ore.)         28.24 
Section  11 
  1   326 Hinton, Jessica        Seattle Pacific          26.05 
  2    35 Richard, Claudia       British Columbia         26.27 
  3   569 Harvey, Kema           Unattached               27.16 
  4   716 Visoria, Lauren        Washington               27.23 
Section  12 
  1   703 Finley, Amber          Washington               26.21 
  2   116 Davis, Shene           Eastern Washingt         26.31 
  3   557 Bergmann, Meeghan      Unattached               27.16 
Section  13 
  1   403 Carter, Breanne        Simon Fraser             26.10 
  2   227 Pearson, Lindsay       Oregon                   26.20 
  3   685 Martin, Syreeta        Unattached-UW            26.49 
  4   404 Channell, Jane         Simon Fraser             26.56 
Section  14 
  1   570 Jacka, Kelly           Unattached               25.83 
  2   180 Mattear, Toyria        Florida Atlantic         25.96 
  3   131 Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Washingt         26.69 
  4   285 Watson, Chantea        Portland State           26.87 
  4   437 Hearns, Baylee         Siskiyou TC              26.87 
Section  15 
  1   697 Ankton, Falesha        Washington               25.53 
  2   185 Smith, Jessica         Florida Atlantic         25.81 
  3     2 Hoskie, Lauren         1911 TC                  26.57 
Section  16 
  1   229 Youngblood, Jamesh     Oregon                   24.81 
  2   186 Stewart, Kerry Ann     Florida Atlantic         25.28 
  3   816 Siler, Ellie           Western Washingt         26.01 
  4   125 Long, Shannon          Eastern Washingt         26.30 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   283 Saunders, Jernise      Portland State           41.76 
  2    37 Tran, Sophie           British Columbia         44.06 
  3    30 Pattison, Alana        British Columbia         45.52 
  4     8 Starks, Miko           1911 Track Club          46.88 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A 52.40                                                         
        Prov: p 54.40                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    20 Cole, Meisha           British Columbia       1:05.40 
Section  2 
  1   583 Stellmacher, Sylvi     Unattached             1:03.21 
  2   577 Odell, Courtney        Unattached             1:04.18 
  3   803 Foss, Melissa          Western Washingt       1:06.58 
Section  3 
  1   192 Cablayan, Tahlie       International El       1:00.25 
  2   339 Wilkins, Kayla         Seattle Pacific        1:02.73 
  3   801 Eckels, Lydia          Western Washingt       1:03.10 
  4   333 Peterson, Lisette      Seattle Pacific        1:03.37 
Section  4 
  1   579 Pittman, Tiarra        Unattached             1:01.60 
  2   759 Skordahl, Zoe          Western Oregon         1:02.26 
  3   338 Walters, Anna          Seattle Pacific        1:02.56 
  4   451 Pendon, Jessica        St. Martin's           1:03.04 
  5    28 Nano, Anna-Marie       British Columbia       1:03.71 
Section  5 
  1   326 Hinton, Jessica        Seattle Pacific          59.04 
  2   135 Stabl, Ashley          Eastern Washingt       1:00.05 
  3   371 Purcell, Rachel        Seattle U.             1:00.44 
  4   124 Johnston, Olivia       Eastern Washingt       1:00.87 
Section  6 
  1   800 Dimmitt, Heidi         Western Washingt       1:00.37 
  2   569 Harvey, Kema           Unattached             1:01.53 
  3   364 Lout, Alyssa           Seattle U.             1:05.60 
Section  8 
  1   812 O'Connell, Megan       Western Washingt       1:00.18 
  2     7 Starks, Midori         1911 Track Club        1:00.38 
  3   806 King, Devon            Western Washingt       1:01.49 
Section  9 
  1   120 Frey, Sarah            Eastern Washingt         58.58 
  2   278 Jackson, Quiana        Portland State           59.27 
  3   173 Chisholm, Suzan        Florida Atlantic       1:00.42 
Section  10 
  1   180 Mattear, Toyria        Florida Atlantic         57.99 
  2   226 McFadden, Kalindra     Oregon                   58.18 
  3   816 Siler, Ellie           Western Washingt         59.06 
Section  11 
  1   228 Theisen, Brianne       Oregon                   56.76 
  2   533 Dencer, Camilla        UCLA                     57.37 
  3   184 Semkowicz, Sylvia      Florida Atlantic         57.61 
 --   181 Prather, Brandi        Florida Atlantic           DNF 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   409 Kane, Brianna          Simon Fraser           1:35.60 
  2   401 Boss, Traci            Simon Fraser           1:38.39 
  3   402 Brennan, Olivia        Simon Fraser           1:40.08 
  4    22 Farish, Catherine      British Columbia       1:40.67 
  5   414 Vogt, Emma             Simon Fraser           1:40.89 
  6   167 Farah, Lindsey         Evergreen St.          1:41.84 
  7    26 Imlach, Brittany       British Columbia       1:42.56 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 2:05.00                                                       
        Prov: p 2:09.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 2:02.91  2/15/2005   Heather Henningar, Pacific Sport         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   581 Said, Melanie          Unattached             2:24.97 
  2   452 Schmid, Brianna        St. Martin's           2:28.79 
  3   415 Weslowski, Jennife     Simon Fraser           2:29.40 
  4   714 Sauvage, Stephanie     Washington             2:29.95 
  5    36 Robinson, Maraiah      British Columbia       2:30.29 
  6   587 Terry, Pearl           Unattached             2:30.47 
  7   357 Cassidy, Celeste       Seattle U.             2:31.57 
  8   586 Taylor, Annie          Unattached             2:32.26 
  9   820 White, Carly           Western Washingt       2:32.37 
 10   214 DeLapp, Paige          Northwest U.           2:40.95 
 11    32 Rajala, Amelia         British Columbia       2:46.20 
Section  2 
  1   554 Adama, Emily           Unattached             2:22.68 
  2   763 Zambon, Erica          Western Oregon         2:23.09 
  3   564 Ferguson, Isabel       Unattached             2:24.43 
  4   514 Beaulieu, Lauren       U. of Victoria         2:25.62 
  5   819 Watson, Cheri          Western Washingt       2:27.41 
  6   811 Northey, Megan         Western Washingt       2:29.04 
  7   791 Berni, Kate            Western Washingt       2:29.67 
  8   167 Farah, Lindsey         Evergreen St.          2:30.08 
  9   745 Butcher, Meryl         Western Oregon         2:31.30 
 10   360 Hamann, Jen            Seattle U.             2:31.52 
 11   377 Waters, Nicole         Seattle U.             2:37.31 
Section  3 
  1   805 Johnson, Rachael       Western Washingt       2:17.11 
  2   281 Owens, Melissa         Portland State         2:19.07 
  3   255 Keaveny, Elizabeth     Portland               2:19.41 
  4   519 Roske, Alicia          U. of Victoria         2:19.90 
  5   253 Hailey, Theresa        Portland               2:20.35 
  6   257 Knettles, Hailey       Portland               2:21.68 
Section  4 
  1   224 Blood, Nicole          Oregon                 2:14.10 
  2   406 Crofts, Helen          Simon Fraser           2:16.38 
  3   743 Applebee, Annan        Western Oregon         2:16.60 
  4   536 Magana, Rosa           UCLA                   2:16.78 
  5   744 Berry, Ashley          Western Oregon         2:19.56 
  6   254 Hemphill, Natalie      Portland               2:19.77 
  7   412 Shaw, Angela           Simon Fraser           2:20.16 
  8   128 Matthews, Lauren       Eastern Washingt       2:21.66 
Section  5 
  1   413 Smith, Jessica         Simon Fraser           2:10.93 
  2   532 Curry, Krishna         UCLA                   2:11.21 
  3   176 Gumbs, Patricia        Florida Atlantic       2:16.99 
  4   698 Brown, Andrea          Washington             2:17.63 
  5   518 Proctor, Sarah         U. of Victoria         2:22.26 
  6   530 Bournes, Gabrielle     UCLA                   2:22.68 
  7   177 Jackson, Toni          Florida Atlantic       2:24.68 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 4:38.00                                                       
        Prov: p 4:48.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 4:31.87  2/11/2006   Courtney Babcock, MWTC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   275 Fuller, Karissa        Portland State         5:17.04 
  2   517 Moran, Deirdre         U. of Victoria         5:20.05 
  3   762 Wright, Amanda         Western Oregon         5:34.32 
  4   270 Blue, Katie            Portland State         5:39.86 
  5   443 Camden, Helen          St. Martin's           5:41.51 
  6   179 Lucas, Lindsay         Florida Atlantic       5:42.95 
Section  2 
  1   701 Collins, Emily         Washington             5:10.89 
  2   448 Minton, Joscelyn       St. Martin's           5:12.82 
  3   744 Berry, Ashley          Western Oregon         5:13.76 
  4    87 Scheese, Andria        Concordia (Ore.)       5:13.98 
  5   271 Carwile, Kamila        Portland State         5:15.23 
  6   516 Mitic, Laura           U. of Victoria         5:18.15 
  7   573 Laforce, Daisy         Unattached             5:19.81 
  8   755 Morrison, Tricia       Western Oregon         5:19.90 
  9   513 Attorp, Adrienne       U. of Victoria         5:19.93 
 10   284 Wai, Adriane           Portland State         5:20.21 
 11   444 Carlson, Krinda        St. Martin's           5:22.10 
Section  3 
  1   537 Murakami, Shannon      UCLA                   4:58.92 
  2   535 Jirges, Lauren         UCLA                   5:02.51 
  3    68 Wetzel, Rose           Club Northwest         5:02.71 
  4    81 Michels, Linsie        Concordia (Ore.)       5:02.72 
  5   707 Kirschman, Lindsey     Washington             5:04.88 
  6   592 Walker, Samantha       Unattached             5:16.72 
Section  4 
  1   207 Goucher, Kara          Nike                   4:39.51p
  2    15 Vaughn, Sara           Boulder Running        4:44.07p
  3   224 Blood, Nicole          Oregon                 4:44.11p
  4   212 Johnstone, Rebecca     Nike/Valley Roya       4:45.05p
  5    14 Kadavy, Dijana         Bosnia                 4:51.37 
  6   329 Larson, Jane           Seattle Pacific        4:51.46 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 9:15.00                                                       
        Prov: p 9:34.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 8:56.72  1/27/2007   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   792 Breihof, Lauren        Western Washingt      10:24.83 
  2   275 Fuller, Karissa        Portland State        10:30.14 
  3   324 Hart, Katie            Seattle Pacific       10:55.74 
  4   340 Williams, Mary         Seattle Pacific       10:56.44 
  5   354 Bolce, Sarah           Seattle U.            10:56.58 
  6   270 Blue, Katie            Portland State        10:56.94 
  7   328 Krepel, Kayti          Seattle Pacific       10:59.63 
  8   248 Auer, Sarah            Portland              10:59.95 
  9   252 Giuliano, Claire       Portland              11:06.97 
 10   259 Nelson, Katie          Portland              11:07.70 
 11   370 Prather, Allison       Seattle U.            11:18.11 
 12   249 Bolce, Stephanie       Portland              11:19.70 
 13   556 Barreca, Emily         Unattached            11:27.39 
 14   365 Martinez, Natalie      Seattle U.            11:28.93 
 15   438 Phelps, Brenna         Siskiyou TC           11:29.25 
 16   555 Alvick, Sarah          Unattached            11:34.28 
 17   450 Pecha, Kaitlynn        St. Martin's          11:34.61 
 18   327 Kiracofe, Stephani     Seattle Pacific       11:39.40 
 19    85 Pesanti, Maggie        Concordia (Ore.)      11:43.97 
 20   260 Nelson, Kendel         Portland              12:05.44 
 21   322 Hanscomm, Margaret     Seattle Pacific       12:29.78 
Section  2 
  1   264 Tegelaar, Marit        Portland              10:20.25 
  2   538 Wiemann, Kelcie        UCLA                  10:37.42 
  3   250 Dargitz, Jackie        Portland              10:45.45 
  4    86 Robert, Samantha       Concordia (Ore.)      10:47.02 
  5   175 Fronrath, Barbara      Florida Atlantic      10:48.27 
  6   272 Deever, Stephanie      Portland State        10:48.74 
  7    82 Moran, Lauren          Concordia (Ore.)      10:49.59 
  8   407 Gonzales, Bianca       Simon Fraser          10:50.59 
  9    38 Venner, Alexandra      British Columbia      10:51.15 
 10   588 Tower, Alyssa          Unattached            10:52.44 
 11   817 Slaughter, Daniell     Western Washingt      10:53.82 
 12   139 Williams, Brittany     Eastern Washingt      10:57.10 
 13   256 King, Abigail          Portland              11:00.02 
 14   118 Dye, Stephanie         Eastern Washingt      11:00.28 
 15   277 Hoover, Emily          Portland State        11:08.59 
 16    89 Taylor, Alice          Concordia (Ore.)      11:10.04 
 17   182 Quick, Katie           Florida Atlantic      11:14.80 
 18   411 Palibroda, Emily       Simon Fraser          11:16.28 
 19   559 Botti, Audrey          Unattached            11:33.30 
Section  3 
  1   207 Goucher, Kara          Nike                   9:03.47A
  2   209 Yoder-Begley, Amy      Nike                   9:08.01A
  3   335 Pixler, Jessica        Seattle Pacific        9:23.24p
  4   208 Lambie, Ari            Nike                   9:24.04p
  5   694 Howard, Julia          Valley Royals          9:39.17 
  6   813 Porter, Sarah          Western Washingt       9:52.90 
  7   258 Morgan, Dana           Portland               9:58.21 
  8   361 Hansen, Katie          Seattle U.             9:59.06 
  9   534 Goldring, Katja        UCLA                  10:00.84 
 10   323 Harline, Kate          Seattle Pacific       10:18.97 
 11   251 Davis, Lyndy           Portland              10:21.59 
 12   336 Plunkett, Natty        Seattle Pacific       10:25.79 
 13   520 Skinner, Shauna        U. of Victoria        10:31.97 
 14   130 Nickelson, Amber       Eastern Washingt      10:39.07 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Auto: A  8.14                                                         
        Prov: p  8.43                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   683 Fuller, Liz            Unattached-UW             9.36q
  2   376 Vranizan, Rachel       Seattle U.               10.32 
  3    74 Hoffman, Sabrina       Concordia (Ore.)         10.58 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   227 Pearson, Lindsay       Oregon                    9.11q
  2   226 McFadden, Kalindra     Oregon                    9.35q
  3   114 Borders, Christy       Eastern Washingt          9.96 
  4    30 Pattison, Alana        British Columbia         10.37 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   482 Merback, Jordan        Stanford                  9.25q
  2   124 Johnston, Olivia       Eastern Washingt          9.87 
  3   121 Friese, Chelsi         Eastern Washingt         10.07 
  4   122 Halsen, Allysen        Eastern Washingt         10.50 
  5   367 Monahan, Clare         Seattle U.               12.67 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   697 Ankton, Falesha        Washington                9.37q
  2   273 Dorsett, P'Lar         Portland State            9.54 
  3   552 Abrams, Andrea         Unattached                9.58 
  4   334 Pike, Jenifer          Seattle Pacific           9.71 
  5   337 Tri, Brittany          Seattle Pacific          10.25 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   591 Vinson, Joenisha       Unattached                9.38q
  2   696 Amiad-Pavlov, Dari     Washington                9.47q
  3   115 Coombs, Michelle       Eastern Washingt          9.92 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   804 Howe, Michelle         Western Washingt          9.38q
  2   761 Vandermuelen, Jann     Western Oregon            9.49 
  3   135 Stabl, Ashley          Eastern Washingt          9.66 
  4   132 Price, Kaelin          Eastern Washingt         10.20 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   228 Theisen, Brianne       Oregon                    8.83q
  2   750 Helbling, Jacque       Western Oregon            9.74 
  3   752 Keifer, Mandy          Western Oregon           10.16 
  4   373 Tetzlaff, Toni         Seattle U.               10.97 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   485 Otu, Idara             Stanford                  9.13q
  2   341 Worthen, Ali           Seattle Pacific           9.56 
  3   756 Mosher, Ali            Western Oregon            9.79 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Auto: A  8.14                                                         
        Prov: p  8.43                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   697 Ankton, Falesha        Washington                8.98 
  2   683 Fuller, Liz            Unattached-UW             9.20 
  3   591 Vinson, Joenisha       Unattached                9.28 
  4   804 Howe, Michelle         Western Washingt          9.37 
Section  2 Finals
  1   228 Theisen, Brianne       Oregon                    8.76 
  2   227 Pearson, Lindsay       Oregon                    9.10 
  3   226 McFadden, Kalindra     Oregon                    9.27 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Auto: A 3:33.00                                                       
        Prov: p 3:40.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                4:07.06 
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:07.07 
  3 Western Washington  'B'                             4:12.72 
  4 Western Washington  'C'                             4:17.23 
Section  2 
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             4:01.18 
  2 Florida Atlantic  'C'                               4:10.25 
  3 Eastern Washington  'B'                             4:28.87 
Section  3 
  1 Florida Atlantic  'B'                               3:52.70 
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:54.43 
  3 Washington  'A'                                     3:59.12 
  4 Eastern Washington  'A'                             4:01.70 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Auto: A 11:09.00                                                      
        Prov: p 11:30.00                                                      
     Dempsey: ! 11:05.16  1/31/2003   Stanford, Stanford                      
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Stanford  'A'                                      11:40.26 
  2 Stanford  'C'                                      11:41.27 
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                  11:53.37 
  4 Stanford  'B'                                      11:53.77 
  5 Stanford  'D'                                      11:54.41 
  6 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                              12:36.48 
  7 Northwest U.  'A'                                  14:03.51 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 1.85m                                                         
        Prov: p 1.78m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 1.86m  2/16/2008   Ebba Jungmark, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   228 Theisen, Brianne       Oregon                   1.73m    5-08.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  1   341 Worthen, Ali           Seattle Pacific          1.73m    5-08.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3   226 McFadden, Kalindra     Oregon                   1.63m    5-04.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        P    O    O  XXX
  3   686 Soules, Caroline       Unattached-UW            1.63m    5-04.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3   560 Brogdon, Jenny         Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
        P   XO   XO  XXX
  6   400 Barnett, Rachelle      Simon Fraser             1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
       XO    O  XXX
  6   551 Aanstad, Brittany      Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
        O  XXO  XXX
  6   590 Vertrees, Melanie      Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
        O    O  XXX
  6   683 Fuller, Liz            Unattached-UW            1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
        P   XO  XXX
  6   126 Lowe, Irene            Eastern Washingt         1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  6   708 Lombardo, Allison      Washington               1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
        O   XO  XXX
  6   353 Becker, Mara           Seattle U.               1.58m    5-02.25
     1.53 1.58 1.63
       XO  XXO  XXX
 13    25 Hewitt, Katie          British Columbia         1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
      XXO  XXX
 13   330 Mattson, Jaquie        Seattle Pacific          1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
        O  XXX
 13   815 Schwindler, Sabrin     Western Washingt         1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
      XXO  XXX
 13    88 Schmid, Erika          Concordia (Ore.)         1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
      XXO  XXX
 13   138 Wamsley, Jennifer      Eastern Washingt         1.53m    5-00.25
     1.53 1.58
        O  XXX
 --   757 Neilson, Kelsey        Western Oregon              NH           
     1.53
      XXX
 --   223 Ho, Pamela             NorWesters                  NH           
     1.53
      XXX
 --   337 Tri, Brittany          Seattle Pacific             NH           
     1.53
      XXX
 --    30 Pattison, Alana        British Columbia            NH           
     1.53
      XXX
 --   131 Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Washingt            NH           
     1.53
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 4.20m                                                         
        Prov: p 3.95m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 4.50m  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1   710 Mudlo, Kelly           Washington               3.36m   11-00.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36 3.51
        O    O    O  XXX
  1   809 Mueller, Robin         Western Washingt         3.36m   11-00.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36 3.51
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3   580 Richey, Meghan         Unattached               3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
        O   XO  XXX
  3   571 Kamphuis, Esther       Unattached               3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
        O    O  XXX
  3    73 Gillespie, Kaycee      Concordia (Ore.)         3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
      XXO   XO  XXX
  3   796 Clarke, Camille        Western Washingt         3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
       XO   XO  XXX
  3   799 DiEnno, Amanda         Western Washingt         3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
        O    O  XXX
  3   319 Caldwell, Michaela     Seattle Pacific          3.16m   10-04.25
     2.96 3.16 3.36
        P   XO  XXX
  9   814 Quick, Jennifer        Western Washingt         2.96m    9-08.50
     2.96 3.16
       XO  XXX
  9   363 Johnson, Ariel         Seattle U.               2.96m    9-08.50
     2.96 3.16
      XXO  XXX
  9   852 DiMarco, Diana         Western Washingt         2.96m    9-08.50
     2.96 3.16
        O  XXX
 --   798 Couvelier, Elsa        Western Washingt            NH           
     2.96
      XXX
 --    77 Jantzi, Kendra         Concordia (Ore.)            NH           
     2.96
      XXX
 --   567 Hagar, Meghan          Unattached                  NH           
     2.96
      XXX
 --   321 Gedde, Kjersti         Seattle Pacific             NH           
     2.96 3.16
        P  XXX
Flight  2 
  1   225 Gergel, Melissa        Oregon                   3.96mp  12-11.75
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  2   684 Jones, Lara            Unattached-UW            3.81m   12-06.00
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  3   808 Miller, Christy        Western Washingt         3.66m   12-00.00
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
        O    O    O  XXX
  4   717 Walker, Lauren         Washington               3.51m   11-06.25
     3.36 3.51 3.66
        O    O  XXX
  4   332 Peaslee, Mellisa       Seattle Pacific          3.51m   11-06.25
     3.36 3.51 3.66
        O    O  XXX
  4   704 Fjeran, Talyor         Washington               3.51m   11-06.25
     3.36 3.51 3.66
       XO    O  XXX
  7   718 Wojciechowski, All     Washington               3.36m   11-00.25
     3.36 3.51
       XO  XXX
 --   713 Peterson, Andrea       Washington                  NH           
     3.36 3.51
        P  XXX
 --   121 Friese, Chelsi         Eastern Washingt            NH           
     3.36
      XXX
 --   325 Hauk, Carrie           Seattle Pacific             NH           
     3.36
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 6.35m                                                         
        Prov: p 6.10m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 6.55m  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   683 Fuller, Liz            Unattached-UW            5.33m   17-06.00
      5.33m  FOUL  5.28m          
  2   551 Aanstad, Brittany      Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
      4.74m  4.85m  5.11m           
  3   687 Vielma, Nicole         Unattached-UW            4.98m   16-04.25
      4.81m  4.83m  4.98m          
  4   331 Nobbs, Natalie         Seattle Pacific          4.97m   16-03.75
      FOUL  4.97m  4.94m           
  5   808 Miller, Christy        Western Washingt         4.94m   16-02.50
      4.81m  4.73m  4.94m          
  6   172 Brow, Demitria         Florida Atlantic         4.81m   15-09.50
      4.49m  4.48m  4.81m          
  7   752 Keifer, Mandy          Western Oregon           4.80m   15-09.00
      4.80m  4.74m  FOUL           
  8   795 Butler, Gail           Western Washingt         4.73m   15-06.25
      4.54m  4.73m  4.62m          
  9   590 Vertrees, Melanie      Unattached               4.67m   15-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m           
 10   575 Moravec, Taylor        Unattached               4.55m   14-11.25
      FOUL  FOUL  4.55m          
 11   190 Butenko, Rachael       FlyingAJs                4.50m   14-09.25
      4.24m  4.50m  3.83m          
Flight  2 
  1   341 Worthen, Ali           Seattle Pacific          5.38m   17-08.00
      5.16m  5.27m  5.38m  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m
  2   405 Cook-Mackenzie, Ap     Simon Fraser             5.03m   16-06.00
      4.75m  4.79m  5.03m           
  3   374 Urbany, Becca          Seattle U.               4.79m   15-08.75
      4.34m  4.79m  4.63m          
  4   810 Muri, Callie           Western Washingt         4.78m   15-08.25
      FOUL  4.78m  4.77m           
  5   134 Speidel, Cora          Eastern Washingt         4.77m   15-07.75
      FOUL  4.77m  4.73m           
  6    75 Jacoy, Dominique       Concordia (Ore.)         4.74m   15-06.75
      4.58m  4.63m  4.74m          
  7   750 Helbling, Jacque       Western Oregon           4.67m   15-04.00
      FOUL  4.66m  4.67m          
  8   223 Ho, Pamela             NorWesters               4.58m   15-00.50
      FOUL  4.29m  4.58m           
  9   446 Johnson, Jennifer      St. Martin's             3.93m   12-10.75
      3.80m  3.93m  FOUL          
 --   416 Williams, Valerie      Simon Fraser              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3 
  1   861 McKinney, Akiba        Unattached               6.40mA  21-00.00
      6.40m  6.37m  FOUL  6.29m  PASS  6.20m
  2   229 Youngblood, Jamesh     Oregon                   6.26mp  20-06.50
      FOUL  6.08m  6.11m  5.74m  6.26m  6.21m
  3   474 Dixon-Smith, Britt     Stanford                 6.01m   19-08.75
      FOUL  5.82m  6.01m  5.94m  FOUL  5.98m
  4   818 Warman, Emily          Western Washingt         5.68m   18-07.75
      5.11m  5.64m  5.33m  4.33m  5.68m  PASS
  5   561 Callier, Sara          Unattached               5.56m   18-03.00
      5.52m  5.56m  FOUL  5.29m  5.53m  5.50m
  6   117 Deyo, Krystal          Eastern Washingt         5.50m   18-00.50
      5.47m  FOUL  5.50m  5.30m  5.20m  5.23m
  7   280 Nicholson, Mikeya      Portland State           5.38m   17-08.00
      5.38m  5.37m  FOUL  5.23m  5.18m  5.36m
  8   279 Karim, Amirah          Portland State           5.33m   17-06.00
      5.05m  5.12m  5.33m           
  9    72 Cadogan, Lakeesha      Concordia (Ore.)         5.31m   17-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m          
 10   709 McNamee, Kelly         Washington               5.24m   17-02.25
      5.24m  FOUL  5.09m           
 11   408 Iworima, Diepiriye     Simon Fraser             5.07m   16-07.75
      FOUL  5.00m  5.07m          
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 13.30m                                                        
        Prov: p 12.65m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 13.90m  2/26/2005   Erica McClain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   374 Urbany, Becca          Seattle U.              10.50m   34-05.50
      10.30m  10.05m  10.43m  10.44m  10.19m  10.50m
  2   572 Kohlrus, Kayli         Unattached              10.44m   34-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  10.35m
  3   122 Halsen, Allysen        Eastern Washingt        10.23m   33-06.75
      10.10m  10.23m  FOUL           
  4   114 Borders, Christy       Eastern Washingt        10.22m   33-06.50
      10.13m  10.22m  10.10m           
  5   575 Moravec, Taylor        Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50
      10.17m  10.13m  10.11m          
  6   138 Wamsley, Jennifer      Eastern Washingt        10.02m   32-10.50
      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   553 Adair, Megan           Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 --   372 Squires, Kamala        Seattle U.                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   810 Muri, Callie           Western Washingt          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
Flight  2 
  1   229 Youngblood, Jamesh     Oregon                  12.35m   40-06.25
      12.35m  11.83m  11.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   696 Amiad-Pavlov, Dari     Washington              12.05m   39-06.50
      12.05m  FOUL  11.89m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   280 Nicholson, Mikeya      Portland State          11.83m   38-09.75
      11.19m  11.83m  11.13m  11.35m  FOUL  10.93m
  4   561 Callier, Sara          Unattached              11.79m   38-08.25
      11.66m  FOUL  11.77m  11.79m  11.76m  PASS
  5   687 Vielma, Nicole         Unattached-UW           11.02m   36-02.00
      10.82m  10.41m  10.51m  10.67m  10.84m  11.02m
  6   223 Ho, Pamela             NorWesters              10.54m   34-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   190 Butenko, Rachael       FlyingAJs               10.25m   33-07.50
      10.25m  10.22m  FOUL        
 --    72 Cadogan, Lakeesha      Concordia (Ore.)          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 16.90m                                                        
        Prov: p 15.20m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 21.46m  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   226 McFadden, Kalindra     Oregon                  12.14m   39-10.00
      10.78m  FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   268 Bigham, Tiffany        Portland State          12.12m   39-09.25
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m  12.12m
  3   696 Amiad-Pavlov, Dari     Washington              12.10m   39-08.50
      12.10m  FOUL  12.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   712 Oyetuga, Korede        Washington              11.72m   38-05.50
      10.87m  11.55m  FOUL  11.71m  11.72m  FOUL
  5   228 Theisen, Brianne       Oregon                  10.82m   35-06.00
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL          
  6   137 Walker, Taylor         Eastern Washingt        10.59m   34-09.00
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m          
  7   131 Okoro, Brianna         Eastern Washingt         9.77m   32-00.75
      9.77m  FOUL  FOUL        
  8   132 Price, Kaelin          Eastern Washingt         9.48m   31-01.25
      FOUL  9.48m  FOUL           
 --   282 Parker, Katy           Portland State            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1    62 Stueckle, Jordan       Central Washingt        11.87m   38-11.50
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL
  2   115 Coombs, Michelle       Eastern Washingt        10.85m   35-07.25
      10.85m  FOUL  FOUL          
  3    78 Kenady, Sharayah       Concordia (Ore.)        10.78m   35-04.50
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL          
  4    61 Self, Torrie           Central Washingt        10.26m   33-08.00
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL          
  5    60 Scherer, Becky         Central Washingt        10.17m   33-04.50
      10.17m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6   358 Currier, Lindsay       Seattle U.               9.91m   32-06.25
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7   217 Kneip, Jessica         Northwest U.             9.84m   32-03.50
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL          
  8   359 DeMartini, Sara        Seattle U.               9.11m   29-10.75
      9.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9   442 Blake, Jillian         St. Martin's             8.91m   29-02.75
      8.91m  FOUL  FOUL          
 10   375 Valaile, RaeLani       Seattle U.               8.90m   29-02.50
      8.90m  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  3 
  1    90 Tripp, Katherine       Concordia (Ore.)        14.01m   45-11.75
      13.26m  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  13.79m
  2    63 Tandle, Krissy         Central Washingt        13.98m   45-10.50
      12.66m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  12.60m  13.98m
  3   276 Garcia, Rachel         Portland State          12.65m   41-06.00
      12.47m  12.35m  12.46m  12.65m  12.61m  12.55m
  4   574 malamura, sofia        Unattached              12.58m   41-03.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  11.95m  12.58m
  5   123 Jacobsen, Emily        Eastern Washingt        11.10m   36-05.00
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6   113 Bingham, Mari          Eastern Washingt        11.03m   36-02.25
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL          
  7   112 Berscheid, Bonnie      Eastern Washingt        10.64m   34-11.00
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL        
 --    79 Leonard, Kristine      Concordia (Ore.)          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 21.00m                                                        
        Prov: p 18.75m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 22.10m  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   268 Bigham, Tiffany        Portland State          13.74m   45-01.00
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    61 Self, Torrie           Central Washingt        13.58m   44-06.75
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    62 Stueckle, Jordan       Central Washingt        11.95m   39-02.50
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    60 Scherer, Becky         Central Washingt        11.78m   38-07.75
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL           
  5   137 Walker, Taylor         Eastern Washingt        11.33m   37-02.25
      11.33m  FOUL  FOUL          
  6   113 Bingham, Mari          Eastern Washingt        10.89m   35-08.75
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7   216 Kneip, Cadie           Northwest U.            10.70m   35-01.25
      FOUL  10.70m  FOUL          
  8   442 Blake, Jillian         St. Martin's            10.23m   33-06.75
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   217 Kneip, Jessica         Northwest U.              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   282 Parker, Katy           Portland State            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  2 
  1   127 Luckenbach, Nicole     Eastern Washingt        17.49m   57-04.75
      14.67m  17.28m  17.49m  15.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   712 Oyetuga, Korede        Washington              15.25m   50-00.50
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  15.25m  14.99m  FOUL
  3   133 Sagarminaga, Chris     Eastern Washingt        14.42m   47-03.75
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    63 Tandle, Krissy         Central Washingt        14.38m   47-02.25
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   276 Garcia, Rachel         Portland State          14.27m   46-10.00
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   123 Jacobsen, Emily        Eastern Washingt        13.32m   43-08.50
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   699 Bryant, Elisa          Washington                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A  6.63                                                         
        Prov: p  6.74                                                         
     Dempsey: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   681 Washington, Nate       Unattached                7.20 
  2   189 Smith, Zach            Flying Aj's               7.33 
  3   152 Kelley, Ryan           Eastern Washingt          7.43 
  4    42 Gustavson, Reid        British Columbia          7.58 
  5   834 Harrison, Alex         Western Washingt          7.61 
  6   610 Chhun, Marady          Unattached                7.63 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    57 Stewart, Rohan         British Columbia          7.15 
  2    52 Nathan, Andrew         British Columbia          7.18 
  3   497 Jackson, Joseph        Stanford                  7.36 
  4   636 Janssen, Josh          Unattached                7.46 
  5   771 Johnson, Bryce         Western Oregon            7.50 
  6   733 Rasp, Kiel             Washington                7.91 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   764 Aguilar, Gabe          Western Oregon            7.05q
  2   385 Fussell, Christoph     Seattle U.                7.23 
  3   596 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached                7.26 
  4   607 carr, james            Unattached                7.46 
  5   848 Villanueva, Philli     Western Washingt          7.47 
  6   394 Smith Fraser, Jaba     Seattle U.                7.75 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   603 Cain, Josh             Unattached                7.12q
  2    55 Shum, Mike             British Columbia          7.23 
  3   396 Sullivan, Daniel       Seattle U.                7.27 
  4   292 Ford, Tracy            Portland State            7.39 
  5   826 Crooks, Dylan          Western Washingt          7.65 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   243 Warren, Vernell        Oregon                    7.11q
  2   429 Newton, Adam           Simon Fraser              7.17 
  3   308 Shead, DeShawn         Portland State            7.32 
  4    49 Low, Cody              British Columbia          7.67 
  5   673 Sims, Jason            Unattached                7.82 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1    43 Halcro, Joel           British Columbia          7.10q
  2   633 Jackson, Freddy        Unattached                7.14 
  3   458 Gerry, Bryan           St. Martin's              7.48 
  4   170 Shoemaker, Jason       Evergreen St.             7.85 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   390 Mezzera, Jim           Seattle U.                7.19 
  2   769 Freeman, Chris         Western Oregon            7.27 
  3     5 hamlett, kenneth       1911 TC                   7.41 
  4   627 Hart, Jeff             Unattached                7.54 
  5   692 Vetter, Jakob          Unattached-UW             7.80 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   732 Polk, Jordan           Washington                6.93q
  2   613 Dahl, Eric             Unattached                7.25 
  3   658 Orji, Lionel           Unattached                7.38 
  4   150 Igbinoba, Brett        Eastern Washingt          7.43 
  5   604 Caraballo, Nichola     Unattached                7.84 
  6   841 Moen, Kevin            Western Washingt          7.92 
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   845 Tilley, Alex           Western Washingt          7.30 
  2   433 Thompson, Jeffrey      Simon Fraser              7.32 
  3   635 Jackson, Nate          Unattached                7.48 
  4   657 Olson, Damian          Unattached                7.50 
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1    41 Giuffre, Mike          British Columbia          7.21 
  2   786 Udell, Zeb             Western Oregon            7.25 
  3   602 Burton, Zack           Unattached                7.36 
  4   833 Gruger, Shane          Western Washingt          7.44 
  5   767 Clark, Nick            Western Oregon            7.45 
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1   600 Brown, Anthony         Unattached                6.99q
  2   529 Robinson, Bradley      U. of Victoria            7.13 
  3   626 Harewood, Marcus       Unattached                7.20 
  4   670 Scott-Ellis, Steph     Unattached                7.24 
  5    48 Khouw, Justin          British Columbia          7.74 
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1   495 Fisicaro, Ryan         Stanford                  6.93q
  2   489 Bradley, Myles         Stanford                  6.96q
  3   431 Nicolas, Dennis        Simon Fraser              7.35 
  4   614 Daltoso, Nick          Unattached                7.38 
  5    67 Waller, Michael        Christ Life TC            7.51 
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1   634 Jackson, Kenjamine     Unattached                7.07q
  2   488 Belch, Daniel          Stanford                  7.13 
  3   682 wright, Anthony        Unattached                7.37 
  4   616 eason IV, oscar        Unattached                7.44 
  5   639 kimuhu, kinyanjui      Unattached                8.39 
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1   779 Mott, Ashtin           Western Oregon            7.09q
  2   638 Johnson, Rashaun       Unattached                7.19 
  3   789 Wells, Dylan           Western Oregon            7.29 
  4   840 Miura, Joey            Western Washingt          7.44 
  5   618 Ellington, R           Unattached                8.00 
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1   740 Turner, Joseph         Washington                6.96q
  2   822 Agyei, Augustine       Western Washingt          7.02q
  3   656 Okoro, Michael         Unattached                7.14 
  4     4 Hamlett, Kendale       1911 TC                   7.40 
  5   293 Fuller, Andrew         Portland State            7.63 
  6    40 Dashko, Yuri           British Columbia          7.96 
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1   301 Newsom, Derek          Portland State            7.20 
  2   672 Shaw, Kenneth          Unattached                7.23 
  3   632 Hunt, David            Unattached                7.24 
  4   311 Woods, Aaron           Portland State            7.28 
  5    10 Hickman, Josh          Albina Road Runn          7.48 
  6   831 Grey, Andrew           Western Washingt          7.62 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A  6.63                                                         
        Prov: p  6.74                                                         
     Dempsey: !  6.63  2/1/2003    Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   764 Aguilar, Gabe          Western Oregon            7.01 
  2   634 Jackson, Kenjamine     Unattached                7.02 
  3    43 Halcro, Joel           British Columbia          7.06 
  4   603 Cain, Josh             Unattached                7.14 
  5   779 Mott, Ashtin           Western Oregon            9.78 
Section  2 Finals
  1   495 Fisicaro, Ryan         Stanford                  6.85 
  2   600 Brown, Anthony         Unattached                6.91 
  3   489 Bradley, Myles         Stanford                  6.92 
  4   740 Turner, Joseph         Washington                6.95 
  5   732 Polk, Jordan           Washington                6.96 
  6   822 Agyei, Augustine       Western Washingt          7.07 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A 20.83                                                         
        Prov: p 21.23                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 20.93  2/29/2008   Brent Gray, Long Beach St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   345 Grounds, Micah         Seattle Pacific          23.79 
  2   293 Fuller, Andrew         Portland State           24.53 
  3   826 Crooks, Dylan          Western Washingt         24.73 
  4   196 Copeland, Scott        Masters                  27.04 
Section  2 
  1     4 Hamlett, Kendale       1911 TC                  23.43 
  2   831 Grey, Andrew           Western Washingt         24.01 
  3   840 Miura, Joey            Western Washingt         24.41 
  4    53 Pitt, Brynlynn         British Columbia         24.97 
  5   202 Turock, Art            Masters                  30.62 
Section  3 
  1   770 Hanshumaker, Marsh     Western Oregon           24.55 
  2   790 Werner, Jordan         Western Oregon           25.23 
  3   200 Ortman, David          Masters                  25.93 
Section  4 
  1   845 Tilley, Alex           Western Washingt         23.67 
  2   627 Hart, Jeff             Unattached               24.21 
  3   635 Jackson, Nate          Unattached               24.60 
Section  5 
  1   682 wright, Anthony        Unattached               23.75 
  2   771 Johnson, Bryce         Western Oregon           23.90 
  3   614 Daltoso, Nick          Unattached               24.10 
  4   610 Chhun, Marady          Unattached               25.14 
Section  6 
  1    67 Waller, Michael        Christ Life TC           23.93 
  2   440 Severson, Justin       Siskiyou TC              24.08 
  3   769 Freeman, Chris         Western Oregon           24.11 
  4   658 Orji, Lionel           Unattached               24.28 
  5   726 Highberg, Gregger      Washington               24.31 
Section  7 
  1   767 Clark, Nick            Western Oregon           23.57 
  2   773 Kendrick, Michael      Western Oregon           23.70 
  3   602 Burton, Zack           Unattached               24.27 
  4   636 Janssen, Josh          Unattached               24.94 
  5    40 Dashko, Yuri           British Columbia         25.30 
Section  8 
  1   607 carr, james            Unattached               23.86 
  2   168 Lara, Ryan             Evergreen St.            24.54 
  3   618 Ellington, R           Unattached               25.50 
  4   511 Menzies, Kyle          Tigard                   25.57 
Section  9 
  1   529 Robinson, Bradley      U. of Victoria           23.13 
  2   110 Wilson, Chris          Concordia (Ore.)         25.17 
Section  10 
  1   764 Aguilar, Gabe          Western Oregon           23.02 
  2    66 Rogstad, Matt          Central Washingt         23.30 
  3   433 Thompson, Jeffrey      Simon Fraser             23.71 
  3   431 Nicolas, Dennis        Simon Fraser             23.71 
  5   833 Gruger, Shane          Western Washingt         23.89 
Section  12 
  1   596 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached               22.96 
  2   103 Parrish, Curtis        Concordia (Ore.)         23.35 
  3   396 Sullivan, Daniel       Seattle U.               23.64 
Section  13 
  1   728 Long, Adam             Washington               22.12 
  2   734 Rucker, Sam            Washington               22.54 
  3   390 Mezzera, Jim           Seattle U.               22.88 
  4   506 Lightner, Nate         Stark Street Ath         23.19 
  5    41 Giuffre, Mike          British Columbia         23.36 
Section  14 
  1   385 Fussell, Christoph     Seattle U.               22.66 
  2    52 Nathan, Andrew         British Columbia         22.97 
  3   613 Dahl, Eric             Unattached               23.51 
  4   100 Hamblen, Jordan        Concordia (Ore.)         23.80 
Section  15 
  1    43 Halcro, Joel           British Columbia         22.12 
  2   634 Jackson, Kenjamine     Unattached               22.24 
  3   488 Belch, Daniel          Stanford                 22.80 
  4   626 Harewood, Marcus       Unattached               23.10 
Section  16 
  1    57 Stewart, Rohan         British Columbia         22.25 
  2   656 Okoro, Michael         Unattached               22.49 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  2 
  1    66 Rogstad, Matt          Central Washingt         36.74 
  2     5 hamlett, kenneth       1911 TC                  38.27 
  3   170 Shoemaker, Jason       Evergreen St.            41.01 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Auto: A 46.15                                                         
        Prov: p 47.25                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 46.17  2/15/2003   Andre Ammons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   141 Blackwell, Armon       Eastern Washingt         53.11 
  2   345 Grounds, Micah         Seattle Pacific          53.90 
  3   511 Menzies, Kyle          Tigard                   59.48 
Section  2 
  1   848 Villanueva, Philli     Western Washingt         53.01 
  2   828 David, Toby            Western Washingt         53.49 
  3   842 Morales, Gabriel       Western Washingt         53.98 
  4   505 noling, lucas          Stark Street Ath         54.33 
Section  3 
  1   597 Bollen, Barrett        Unattached               53.02 
  2   658 Orji, Lionel           Unattached               53.25 
  3   655 Novy, Bradford         Unattached               53.71 
  4   456 Dodge, Travis          St. Martin's             53.93 
  5   639 kimuhu, kinyanjui      Unattached               58.18 
Section  4 
  1   849 Wargo, Ben             Western Washingt         52.14 
  2   615 Dean, Austin           Unattached               54.39 
  3    53 Pitt, Brynlynn         British Columbia         55.02 
  4   666 Rivera, Andrew         Unattached               59.12 
Section  5 
  1   395 Stanfield, Zach        Seattle U.               52.27 
  2   168 Lara, Ryan             Evergreen St.            52.98 
  3   440 Severson, Justin       Siskiyou TC              54.43 
  4   618 Ellington, R           Unattached               57.52 
Section  6 
  1   512 Schlachter, Zachar     Tigard                   52.03 
  2   458 Gerry, Bryan           St. Martin's             52.08 
  3   106 Serres, Eric           Concordia (Ore.)         53.67 
Section  7 
  1   775 Loscutoff, Andy        Western Oregon           50.43 
  2   156 McGhee-Rankin, Jah     Eastern Washingt         53.53 
Section  8 
  1   103 Parrish, Curtis        Concordia (Ore.)         50.38 
  2   100 Hamblen, Jordan        Concordia (Ore.)         50.96 
  3   768 Estep, Blake           Western Oregon           51.23 
  4   843 Myhre, Kevin           Western Washingt         51.60 
Section  9 
  1   391 Mezzera, Tom           Seattle U.               50.25 
  2   417 Boss, Andrew           Simon Fraser             50.39 
  3   222 Reed, Jimmy            Northwest U.             53.22 
  4   153 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt         54.16 
Section  10 
  1   496 Hadley, Chris          Stanford                 50.80 
  2   159 Mundell, Nick          Eastern Washingt         51.60 
  3   164 Taylor, Aaron          Eastern Washingt         52.77 
Section  11 
  1   165 Ulrey, Kyle            Eastern Washingt         49.29 
  2   143 Butorac, Chad          Eastern Washingt         49.90 
  3   506 Lightner, Nate         Stark Street Ath         51.01 
 --   166 Wall, Brad             Eastern Washingt            DQ 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1    11 Brown, Ryan            Asics                  1:18.39 
  2   719 Abbott, Austin         Washington             1:18.98 
  3   724 Govier, Brian          Washington             1:20.32 
  4   735 Soberanis, Ryan        Washington             1:21.33 
  5   865 Timpe, Miles           Washington             1:23.79 
  6   680 Walker, Sean           Unattached             1:26.02 
  7   420 Daeschel, Aaron        Simon Fraser           1:27.95 
  8   624 Gissel, Brad           Unattached             1:28.55 
  9    50 McCluskie, Shane       British Columbia       1:29.36 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 1:48.00                                                       
        Prov: p 1:50.50                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 1:47.38  2/15/2003   Zach Whitmarsh, Pacific Sport            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   631 Hopper, Dylan          Unattached             2:00.15 
  2   206 Lindstrom, Greg        Montana                2:01.24 
  3   593 Alexander, Colin       Unattached             2:02.15 
  4   392 Miller, Graham         Seattle U.             2:04.28 
  5   629 Hesselgesser, T.J.     Unattached             2:06.78 
  6   169 Rockwell, Liam         Evergreen St.          2:07.67 
  7   246 Nodine, Matt           Pac Elite              2:17.03 
  8   303 Pinkstaff, Brian       Portland State         2:19.30 
Section  2 
  1   780 O'Brien, Carson        Western Oregon         2:00.50 
  2   423 Fraser, Seth           Simon Fraser           2:01.05 
  3   142 Bradwell, Cody         Eastern Washingt       2:01.38 
  4   399 Winger, Rustin         Seattle U.             2:03.95 
  5   671 seigal, alex           Unattached             2:04.36 
  6   145 Clarke, Calvin         Eastern Washingt       2:05.02 
  7   527 Irvine, Kyle           U. of Victoria         2:05.03 
  8   765 Banker, Travis         Western Oregon         2:06.03 
  9   342 Dull, Jeff             Seattle Pacific        2:07.44 
Section  3 
  1   235 Casteel, A.J.          Oregon                 1:53.98 
  2   422 Fraser, Chad           Simon Fraser           1:54.19 
  3   291 Fassler, Jesse         Portland State         1:56.46 
  4   419 Culley, Mitchell       Simon Fraser           1:59.71 
  5   628 Hatch, Warren          Unattached             2:03.15 
  6   521 Barnes, James          U. of Victoria         2:06.41 
Section  4 
  1   650 McGrath, Michael       Unattached             1:50.29p
  2   547 Primm, Cory            UCLA                   1:50.53 
  3   677 Thornton, Nicholas     Unattached             1:51.09 
  4   240 Rupp, Galen            Oregon                 1:51.33 
  5   244 Withers, James         Oregon                 1:52.80 
  6   210 Chapa, Joaquin         Nike                   1:53.01 
  7   528 Mazzei, Darren         U. of Victoria         1:53.66 
  8   241 Thompson, Travis       Oregon                 1:55.28 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 3:59.50                                                       
        Prov: p 4:04.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 3:56.00  2/2/2008    Steve Sherer, Athletic Performance       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   302 Cronin, Jesse          Portland State         4:29.43 
  2   344 Friesen, Daniel        Seattle Pacific        4:31.48 
  3   629 Hesselgesser, T.J.     Unattached             4:35.38 
  4   608 Chaffee, Stuart        Unattached             4:37.58 
  5   601 Burke, Mark            Unattached             4:37.93 
  6   351 Sleight, Nathanael     Seattle Pacific        4:40.89 
  7   296 Henderson, Eric        Portland State         4:42.82 
  8   294 Goman, Charlie         Portland State         4:44.65 
  9   630 Holden, Justin         Unattached             4:47.88 
 10   455 Caffrey, Noah          St. Martin's           4:52.58 
 11   380 Auld, Chris            Seattle U.             4:59.04 
Section  2 
  1   297 Holmes, Brookman       Portland State         4:23.09 
  2   622 Fraser, Ian            Unattached             4:26.82 
  3   191 Lawrence, John         Hans Schwebb Ath       4:27.62 
  4   640 Kirtner, Sammy         Unattached             4:28.93 
  5   598 Bradley, Timothy       Unattached             4:31.54 
  6   384 Cannata-Bowman, Ni     Seattle U.             4:33.34 
  7   461 Hunt, Spencer          St. Martin's           4:33.65 
  8   664 Phillips, John         Unattached             4:34.85 
  9   439 Jordan, Drew           Siskiyou TC            4:40.82 
 10    47 Kennedy, Aidan         British Columbia       4:42.84 
 11   421 Dahani, Samir          Simon Fraser           4:43.91 
 12   510 Medgin, Mark           Tigard                 5:05.62 
Section  3 
  1   676 Strickler, Eddie       Unattached             4:19.15 
  2   653 moskowitz, shane       Unattached             4:19.80 
  3    45 Hole, Nigel            British Columbia       4:19.83 
  4   526 Holt, Curtis           U. of Victoria         4:20.99 
  5   524 Childs, Cliff          U. of Victoria         4:21.33 
  6   832 Grimes, Bennett        Western Washingt       4:21.60 
  7    56 Smith, Jordan          British Columbia       4:23.94 
  8   525 Fleming, tom           U. of Victoria         4:25.62 
  9   612 crisofulli, tony       Unattached             4:26.69 
 10   647 Mark, Ethan            Unattached             4:27.13 
 11   171 Phillips, Jonathon     Federal Way Trac       4:31.27 
 12   419 Culley, Mitchell       Simon Fraser           4:32.36 
 13   430 Nichol, Stephen        Simon Fraser           4:40.58 
Section  4 
  1   539 Anzures, Marco         UCLA                   4:11.13 
  2   154 Limpf, Paul            Eastern Washingt       4:12.79 
  3    70 Mandi, Mark            Club Northwest         4:13.64 
  4   736 Styrk, Ryan            Washington             4:14.34 
  5   523 Burke, Logan           U. of Victoria         4:14.43 
  6   204 Brands, Dennis         Montana                4:18.82 
  7    69 Jackson, Bruce         Club Northwest         4:21.27 
  8   611 Cook, Jonathan         Unattached             4:22.86 
Section  5 
  1   240 Rupp, Galen            Oregon                 4:10.13 
  2   859 Sherer, Steve          New York Athleti       4:10.17 
  3   595 Bayley, Tim            Unattached             4:10.69 
  4    12 Emmen, Tetlo           Asics Aggies           4:14.12 
  5   242 Wall, Scott            Oregon                 4:14.50 
  6   211 Rohatinsky, Josh       Nike                   4:14.98 
  7   546 Patterson, Marlon      UCLA                   4:16.30 
  8   317 Nelson, Alex           San Francisco          4:17.90 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Auto: A 7:54.50                                                       
        Prov: p 8:05.00                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 7:48.59  1/31/2004   Bolota Asmeron, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   302 Cronin, Jesse          Portland State         8:45.57 
  2   297 Holmes, Brookman       Portland State         8:45.79 
  3   315 Reynolds, Francis      Puget Sound            8:49.69 
  4   823 Brill, Eric            Western Washingt       8:50.41 
  5   382 Barkhaus, Erik         Seattle U.             9:01.31 
  6   836 Jakobsen, Casper       Western Washingt       9:08.49 
  7   386 Heitzinger, Hans       Seattle U.             9:08.59 
  8   850 Wipf, Alex             Western Washingt       9:09.49 
  9   389 McClement, Matthew     Seattle U.             9:13.37 
 10   398 Van Nuland, Michae     Seattle U.             9:14.32 
 11   460 Harvey, Nicholas       St. Martin's           9:16.27 
 12   388 Kollgaard, Adam        Seattle U.             9:19.33 
 13   294 Goman, Charlie         Portland State         9:21.18 
 14   304 Puckett, Jerrod        Portland State         9:24.86 
 15   296 Henderson, Eric        Portland State         9:28.27 
 16   287 Bozarth-Dreher, Ma     Portland State         9:35.41 
 17    39 Bean, Erik             British Columbia       9:36.12 
Section  2 
  1   594 Axel, David            Unattached             8:29.44 
  2   465 Riak, John             St. Martin's           8:32.61 
  3   652 Meis, Chad             Unattached             8:37.53 
  4   290 Endicott, Nate         Portland State         8:39.12 
  5   295 Hansen, Jake           Portland State         8:39.95 
  6   467 Van Santen, Kyle       St. Martin's           8:43.37 
  7   621 Forster, Keir          Unattached             8:45.45 
  8   221 Bridges, Seth          Northwest U.           8:45.51 
  9   191 Lawrence, John         Hans Schwebb Ath       8:53.96 
 10   778 McCrary, Matt          Western Oregon         8:56.95 
 11   772 Karr, Justin           Western Oregon         9:03.71 
 12   784 Snook, Brandon         Western Oregon         9:06.71 
 13    58 Thistlewood, Ben       British Columbia       9:13.28 
 14    46 Kazuta, Kerry          British Columbia       9:13.96 
 15   349 McKay, Tom             Seattle Pacific        9:28.85 
 16   347 Hamilton, Daniel       Seattle Pacific        9:30.67 
 17   435 Wakefield, Brett       Simon Fraser           9:31.15 
 18   348 Lance, Jordan          Seattle Pacific        9:31.97 
Section  3 
  1     9 Kloos, Thomas          adidas Transport       8:07.05 
  2   623 Garner, Eric           Unattached             8:14.46 
  3   721 Bywater, Joey          Washington             8:16.39 
  4   549 Shackleton, Kyle       UCLA                   8:17.03 
  5   548 Shackleton, Drew       UCLA                   8:17.53 
  6   162 Smyth, Alex            Eastern Washingt       8:17.98 
  7   540 Barnes, Laef           UCLA                   8:18.05 
  8   541 Crabill, Alex          UCLA                   8:23.50 
  9   661 Park, Jeremy           Unattached             8:26.51 
 10   544 Matthews, Jake         UCLA                   8:26.67 
 11   545 Morikawa, Kent         UCLA                   8:27.16 
 12   606 Carlos, Shane          Unattached             8:27.45 
 13   424 Friesen, Kevin         Simon Fraser           8:27.71 
 14   418 Brockerville, Ryan     Simon Fraser           8:27.78 
 15   550 Sullivan, Kevin        UCLA                   8:31.19 
 16   742 Webster, Rob           Washington             8:34.29 
 17   543 Haddan, Mike           UCLA                   8:37.11 
 18   205 Hendrick, Duncan       Montana                8:45.01 
 19   722 Drosky, Greg           Washington             9:03.92 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Auto: A  7.70                                                         
        Prov: p  7.91                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   237 Hersey, Eric           Oregon                    8.27q
  2   155 Lind, Kersee           Eastern Washingt          9.30 
 --   298 Kinney, Vince          Portland State              DQ 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   309 Tait, Peter Jason      Portland State            8.44q
  2   775 Loscutoff, Andy        Western Oregon            8.66q
  3   737 Taiwo, Jeremy          Washington                8.78q
  4   831 Grey, Andrew           Western Washingt          9.22 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   489 Bradley, Myles         Stanford                p 7.88q
  2   234 Ackley, Marshall       Oregon                    8.82q
  3   726 Highberg, Gregger      Washington                9.23 
  4   393 Poshusta, Robert       Seattle U.                9.51 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1     6 Neary, Devon           1911 TC                   9.58 
  2   307 Sauvain, Travis        Portland State           10.03 
  3   773 Kendrick, Michael      Western Oregon           14.21 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   672 Shaw, Kenneth          Unattached                8.64q
  2   790 Werner, Jordan         Western Oregon            9.37 
  3   669 Schmidt, Taylor        Unattached                9.53 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   310 Trubachik, Nick        Portland State            8.92 
  2   110 Wilson, Chris          Concordia (Ore.)          9.03 
  3   849 Wargo, Ben             Western Washingt          9.21 
  4   842 Morales, Gabriel       Western Washingt          9.80 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   497 Jackson, Joseph        Stanford                  8.39q
  2   776 Manwell, Robert        Western Oregon            9.35 
  3   397 Sweeney, Devlin        Seattle U.                9.51 
  4   673 Sims, Jason            Unattached                9.67 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   236 Eaton, Ashton          Oregon                  p 7.91q
  2   141 Blackwell, Armon       Eastern Washingt          8.81q
  3   509 McGetrick, Ian         Tigard                    9.11 
  4   106 Serres, Eric           Concordia (Ore.)          9.50 
  5   841 Moen, Kevin            Western Washingt          9.54 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Auto: A  7.70                                                         
        Prov: p  7.91                                                         
     Dempsey: !  7.77  3/4/2006    Jeff Hunter, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   672 Shaw, Kenneth          Unattached                8.53 
  2   775 Loscutoff, Andy        Western Oregon            8.55 
  3   234 Ackley, Marshall       Oregon                    8.69 
  4   141 Blackwell, Armon       Eastern Washingt          8.74 
Section  2 Finals
  1   489 Bradley, Myles         Stanford                  7.85p
  2   236 Eaton, Ashton          Oregon                    7.91p
  3   237 Hersey, Eric           Oregon                    8.22 
  4   309 Tait, Peter Jason      Portland State            8.32 
  5   497 Jackson, Joseph        Stanford                  9.63 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Auto: A 3:06.50                                                       
        Prov: p 3:10.40                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                           
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:29.21 
  2 Portland State  'B'                                 3:30.54 
  3 Seattle U.  'B'                                     3:38.46 
  4 St. Martin's  'A'                                   3:41.66 
  5 St. Martin's  'B'                                   3:58.34 
Section  3 
  1 Washington  'A'                                     3:17.82 
  2 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:22.16 
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:26.91 
  4 Simon Fraser  'A'                                   3:28.86 
  5 Eastern Washington  'B'                             3:32.80 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Auto: A 9:37.50                                                       
        Prov: p 9:49.20                                                       
     Dempsey: ! 9:31.52  2/29/2008   Stanford, Stanford                       
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Stanford  'A'                                      10:04.06 
  2 Stanford  'B'                                      10:09.27 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 2.24m                                                         
        Prov: p 2.14m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 2.29m  1/19/2008   Michael Mason, British Columbia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   644 Lindsey, Grant         Unattached               2.20mp   7-02.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2    17 Johnson, Kyley         Bowerman Athleti         2.05m    6-08.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  3    64 Bailey, Cameron        Central Washingt         2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3   637 johnson, anthony       Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3   160 Praast, Stephen        Eastern Washingt         2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  3   236 Eaton, Ashton          Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  7   692 Vetter, Jakob          Unattached-UW            1.95m    6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        O    O   XO  XXX
  7   619 Fishel, Cody           Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    O  XXO  XXX
  7   163 Stewart, Adam          Eastern Washingt         1.95m    6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P    O    O  XXX
  7    42 Gustavson, Reid        British Columbia         1.95m    6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
 11   387 Jaros, Ty              Seattle U.               1.90m    6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95
        O  XXO  XPP
 11   316 Sara, Zoltan           Royal City T&F C         1.90m    6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95
        O   XO  XXX
 11   599 Brockman, Keefe        Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95
        P  XXO  XXX
 14   234 Ackley, Marshall       Oregon                   1.85m    6-00.75
     1.85 1.90
      XXO  XXX
 --   153 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt            NH           
     1.85
      XXX
 --   397 Sweeney, Devlin        Seattle U.                  NH           
     1.85
      XXX
 --   862 Fogerson, Johri        Unattached-UW               NH           
     1.85 1.90
        P  XXX
 --   352 Wagner, Nathan         Seattle Pacific             NH           
     1.85
      XXX
 --   307 Sauvain, Travis        Portland State              NH           
     1.85
      XXX
 --   300 Lehman, Jacob          Unattached                  NH           
     1.85
      XXX
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 5.50m                                                         
        Prov: p 5.20m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 5.81m  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1   857 Hippler, Jared         Willamette Strid         4.76m   15-07.25
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  1   649 McCoy, Scott           Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3   825 Clendaniel, Tim        Western Washingt         4.46m   14-07.50
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46 4.61
        P    P   XO    O  XXX
  3   856 Hippler, Jack          Willamette Strid         4.46m   14-07.50
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46 4.61
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  3   851 Woodard, Hayden        Western Washingt         4.46m   14-07.50
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46 4.61
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  6   310 Trubachik, Nick        Portland State           4.26m   13-11.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6   839 Millson, Michael       Western Washingt         4.26m   13-11.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46
       XO   XO    O  XXX
  6   161 Sanchez, Efrain        Eastern Washingt         4.26m   13-11.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46
        P    P  XXO  XXX
  9   835 Hoza, Nick             Western Washingt         4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
        O   XO  XXX
  9   675 Streed, Connor         Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
       XO    O  XXX
  9   666 Rivera, Andrew         Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
       XO  XXO  XXX
  9   999 Borer, Brice           Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
        P   XO  XXX
  9   298 Kinney, Vince          Portland State           4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
        O   XO  XXX
  9   834 Harrison, Alex         Western Washingt         4.06m   13-03.75
     3.86 4.06 4.26
      XXO   XO  XXX
 15   651 McKay, David           Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.86 4.06
       XO  XXX
 15   645 Lloyd, William         Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.86 4.06
       XO  XXX
 15   733 Rasp, Kiel             Washington               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.86 4.06
        O  XXX
 15   667 Rosenberg, Cal         Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.86 4.06
        O  XXX
 15   723 Ferleman, Andrew       Washington               3.86m   12-08.00
     3.86 4.06
        O  XXX
 --   679 Vaesen, Gavin          Unattached                  NH           
     3.86
      XXX
 --   144 Chavez, Gabe           Eastern Washingt            NH           
     3.86 4.06 4.26 4.46
        P    P    P  XXX
 --   153 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt            NH           
     3.86
      XXX
Flight  2 
  1   503 Roche, Casey           Stanford                 5.21mp  17-01.00
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  1   691 Roth, Scott            Unattached-UW           J5.21mp  17-01.00
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3   245 Witter-Tilton, Col     Oregon                   5.06m   16-07.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  4   493 Dysick, Corey          Stanford                 4.91m   16-01.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4   642 Lee, McKane            Unattached              J4.91m   16-01.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  6   824 Brown, Ryan            Western Washingt         4.76m   15-07.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P    P    O  XXX
  6   146 Codgill, Ben           Eastern Washingt         4.76m   15-07.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P  XXO    O  XXX
  6   693 Vu, Ryan               Unattached-UW            4.76m   15-07.25
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P    P   XO  XXX
  9   239 McGinty, Brian         Oregon                   4.61m   15-01.50
     4.46 4.61 4.76
        P    O  XXX
  9   690 Lashinske, Jeremy      Unattached-UW            4.61m   15-01.50
     4.46 4.61 4.76
       XO    O  XXX
 11   998 Oudekirk, Austin       Unattached-UW            4.46m   14-07.50
     4.46 4.61
        O  XXX
 --   731 O'Connor, Jared        Washington                  NH           
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
        P    P    P  XXX
 --   858 Juhala, Thomas         Willamette Strid            NH           
     4.46
      XXX
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 7.85m                                                         
        Prov: p 7.50m                                                         
     Dempsey: ! 8.12m  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   688 Johnson, Clayton       Unattached-UW            6.42m   21-00.75
      6.37m  6.42m  6.10m           
  2   602 Burton, Zack           Unattached               6.29m   20-07.75
      6.29m  5.96m  5.82m          
  3   308 Shead, DeShawn         Portland State           6.27m   20-07.00
      FOUL  6.09m  6.27m           
  4   769 Freeman, Chris         Western Oregon           6.20m   20-04.25
      6.20m  6.15m  6.07m           
  5   844 Satterwhite, Tim       Western Washingt         5.99m   19-08.00
      5.49m  5.99m  5.69m           
  6   625 Hansen, Kyle           Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50
      FOUL  5.98m  FOUL           
  7   350 Schmidt, Karl          Seattle Pacific          5.76m   18-10.75
      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL          
  8   352 Wagner, Nathan         Seattle Pacific          5.55m   18-02.50
      5.41m  5.55m  5.24m          
  9   666 Rivera, Andrew         Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m           
Flight  2 
  1   301 Newsom, Derek          Portland State           6.94m   22-09.25
      6.70m  6.57m  FOUL  6.94m  6.78m  6.17m
  2   997 Woods, Warren          Unattached-UW            6.82m   22-04.50
      6.73m  6.82m  6.65m  6.75m  FOUL  6.42m
  3   158 Moore, Cameron         Eastern Washingt         6.26m   20-06.50
      5.93m  6.26m  5.99m          
  4   383 Benjamin, D'Andre      Seattle U.               6.22m   20-05.00
      FOUL  6.22m  6.17m           
  5   788 Wegner, Robert         Western Oregon           6.19m   20-03.75
      FOUL  6.19m  6.00m           
  5   659 Palfrey, Anthony       Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75
      FOUL  6.19m  6.01m        
  7   833 Gruger, Shane          Western Washingt         6.11m   20-00.50
      5.93m  FOUL  6.11m           
  8   689 Kmett, Thomas          Unattached-UW            6.06m   19-10.75
      6.06m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9   646 Lundgren, Justin       Unattached               5.69m   18-08.00
      5.67m  5.37m  5.69m          
 10    10 Hickman, Josh          Albina Road Runn         5.07m   16-07.75
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL          
Flight  3 
  1   860 Frederick, Norris      Unattached               7.83mp  25-08.25
      FOUL  FOUL  7.03m  7.23m  7.40m  7.83m
  2   243 Warren, Vernell        Oregon                   7.16m   23-06.00
      6.93m  7.11m  6.98m  7.16m  7.15m  7.14m
  3   786 Udell, Zeb             Western Oregon           6.98m   22-11.00
      FOUL  6.78m  6.98m  6.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   737 Taiwo, Jeremy          Washington               6.87m   22-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   189 Smith, Zach            Flying Aj's              6.74m   22-01.50
      6.63m  6.63m  6.73m  6.42m  6.70m  6.74m
  6   670 Scott-Ellis, Steph     Unattached               6.73m   22-01.00
      6.73m  FOUL  6.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   863 Jenkins, Kyle          Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00
      FOUL  6.56m  6.63m          
  8   343 Felt, Justin           Seattle Pacific          6.59m   21-07.50
      6.45m  6.51m  6.59m           
  9   633 Jackson, Freddy        Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9   620 Fisher, Curtis         Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11   155 Lind, Kersee           Eastern Washingt         6.40m   21-00.00
      6.10m  6.40m  6.33m           
 12   632 Hunt, David            Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
      6.12m  5.98m  6.11m           
 13   729 McCune, Josh           Washington               6.07m   19-11.00
      FOUL  6.07m  FOUL           
 13    48 Khouw, Justin          British Columbia         6.07m   19-11.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.07m           
 --   657 Olson, Damian          Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS        
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Auto: A 16.10m                                                        
        Prov: p 15.40m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 16.62m  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   863 Jenkins, Kyle          Unattached              14.91m   48-11.00
      14.87m  14.91m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2    64 Bailey, Cameron        Central Washingt        13.68m   44-10.75
      13.20m  13.57m  13.49m  13.68m  13.60m  13.68m
  3   301 Newsom, Derek          Portland State          13.48m   44-02.75
      13.48m  12.70m  PASS           
  4   599 Brockman, Keefe        Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50
      13.45m  FOUL  PASS           
  5   825 Clendaniel, Tim        Western Washingt        13.43m   44-00.75
      13.43m  12.78m  13.34m           
  6   781 Reisnaur, Tyler        Western Oregon          13.40m   43-11.75
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7    10 Hickman, Josh          Albina Road Runn        13.27m   43-06.50
      13.27m  12.95m  12.81m          
  8   387 Jaros, Ty              Seattle U.              12.98m   42-07.00
      12.37m  12.98m  12.71m          
  9   189 Smith, Zach            Flying Aj's             12.96m   42-06.25
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL        
 10   617 ehlers, kyle           Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25
      12.83m  12.55m  FOUL           
 11     5 hamlett, kenneth       1911 TC                 12.43m   40-09.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m          
 12   633 Jackson, Freddy        Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m           
Flight  2 
  1   243 Warren, Vernell        Oregon                  14.50m   47-07.00
      14.50m  13.56m  13.33m  13.85m  FOUL  PASS
  2    93 Burton, DeAndre        Concordia (Ore.)        14.47m   47-05.75
      14.39m  14.18m  14.23m  FOUL  14.47m  13.77m
  2   670 Scott-Ellis, Steph     Unattached              14.47m   47-05.75
      13.21m  13.78m  13.49m  13.96m  FOUL  14.47m
  4   158 Moore, Cameron         Eastern Washingt        14.36m   47-01.50
      14.17m  13.44m  13.96m  13.36m  14.36m  14.36m
  5   729 McCune, Josh           Washington              13.96m   45-09.75
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   844 Satterwhite, Tim       Western Washingt        13.62m   44-08.25
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  13.58m  13.26m  FOUL
  7   689 Kmett, Thomas          Unattached-UW           13.53m   44-04.75
      13.53m  FOUL  13.35m          
  8   688 Johnson, Clayton       Unattached-UW           13.28m   43-07.00
      13.28m  13.24m  12.77m          
  9   620 Fisher, Curtis         Unattached              12.92m   42-04.75
      12.92m  FOUL  12.87m          
 --   846 Turner, James          Western Washingt          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Erickson competed with high school implement
        Auto: A 19.30m                                                        
        Prov: p 17.75m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 17.83m  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   236 Eaton, Ashton          Oregon                  13.66m   44-09.75
      12.81m  FOUL  13.66m           
  2   507 Erickson, Leif         Tigard                  13.49m   44-03.25
      11.88m  13.49m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   830 Elder, Ben             Western Washingt        13.25m   43-05.75
      12.33m  FOUL  13.25m          
  4   308 Shead, DeShawn         Portland State          12.71m   41-08.50
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL          
  5   723 Ferleman, Andrew       Washington              11.98m   39-03.75
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6   379 Albrich, Peter         Seattle U.              11.52m   37-09.50
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL          
  7   838 Michaelson, Bryant     Western Washingt        11.47m   37-07.75
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL          
  8   309 Tait, Peter Jason      Portland State          11.27m   36-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m          
  9   153 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        11.03m   36-02.25
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10   733 Rasp, Kiel             Washington              11.02m   36-02.00
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   234 Ackley, Marshall       Oregon                  10.81m   35-05.75
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   307 Sauvain, Travis        Portland State           9.94m   32-07.50
      9.94m  FOUL  FOUL          
 --    42 Gustavson, Reid        British Columbia          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 
  1   109 Whalen, Eric           Concordia (Ore.)        15.38m   50-05.50
      15.00m  15.14m  15.10m  14.85m  15.38m  14.90m
  2   107 Staub, Jesse           Concordia (Ore.)        14.96m   49-01.00
      13.96m  13.96m  14.96m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   837 Kayhan, Dincer         Western Washingt        14.28m   46-10.25
      14.28m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  13.66m  13.34m
  4   847 Varkevisser, Brand     Western Washingt        14.06m   46-01.50
      13.33m  13.51m  14.06m  13.19m  13.26m  FOUL
  5   827 Cunningham, Donava     Western Washingt        13.87m   45-06.25
      13.26m  13.68m  13.87m        
  6   312 Haase, Nick            Prestige Worldwi        13.38m   43-10.75
      12.97m  FOUL  13.38m        
  7   654 Nichols, Tyler         Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   674 Skipper, Greg          Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   783 Slowey, Jason          Western Oregon            FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
Flight  3 
  1   149 Howard, David          Eastern Washingt        15.89m   52-01.75
      15.28m  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   468 Washington, Sam        St. Martin's            15.44m   50-08.00
      14.28m  14.84m  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  15.44m
  3    94 Carl, Leon             Concordia (Ore.)        15.39m   50-06.00
      14.86m  14.92m  15.39m  14.92m  FOUL  15.16m
  4   643 Levkiv, Andrey         Unattached              14.96m   49-01.00
      14.66m  14.78m  14.96m  FOUL  14.74m  14.45m
  5   148 Faire, Brody           Eastern Washingt        14.22m   46-08.00
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   766 Barrett, Robert        Western Oregon          13.35m   43-09.75
      FOUL  13.35m  13.12m          
  7   314 Middleton, Alverno     Puget Sound             13.26m   43-06.00
      12.81m  FOUL  13.26m        
  8    65 Fischer, Tyler         Central Washingt        13.23m   43-05.00
      FOUL  12.92m  13.23m           
 --   668 Rowan, Linton          Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   720 Anderson, Richard      Washington                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 George Matthews competed with Masters implement
        Auto: A 21.50m                                                        
        Prov: p 19.50m                                                        
     Dempsey: ! 23.30m  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Flight  1 
  1   782 Schryvers, Matt        Western Oregon          14.90m   48-10.75
      FOUL  14.46m  14.53m  14.90m  14.69m  FOUL
  2   312 Haase, Nick            Prestige Worldwi        14.00m   45-11.25
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   830 Elder, Ben             Western Washingt        13.86m   45-05.75
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   468 Washington, Sam        St. Martin's            13.55m   44-05.50
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL          
  5   314 Middleton, Alverno     Puget Sound             12.97m   42-06.75
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m          
  6   313 Bailey, Greg           Puget Sound             12.76m   41-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m        
  7   157 Mettler, Aaron         Eastern Washingt        12.32m   40-05.00
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL           
  8   305 Rockenbach, Jaret      Portland State          12.16m   39-10.75
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL          
  9   838 Michaelson, Bryant     Western Washingt        11.79m   38-08.25
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL          
Flight  2 
  1   738 Taylor, Angus          Washington              18.00m   59-00.75
      17.25m  16.86m  17.82m  17.41m  17.30m  18.00m
  2   318 Mathews, George        Seattle Masters         17.97m   58-11.50
      FOUL  16.25m  17.97m  17.82m  17.93m  FOUL
  3    65 Fischer, Tyler         Central Washingt        17.36m   56-11.50
      15.97m  17.17m  16.30m  16.33m  FOUL  17.36m
  4   151 Irby, Cody             Eastern Washingt        15.98m   52-05.25
      15.98m  15.98m  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   777 Marin, Anthony         Western Oregon          14.64m   48-00.50
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   149 Howard, David          Eastern Washingt        14.59m   47-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m
  7   766 Barrett, Robert        Western Oregon          13.87m   45-06.25
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   654 Nichols, Tyler         Unattached              10.23m   33-06.75
      10.23m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1   203 Waller, Michael      M Masters                   7.41 
  2   197 Dickson, Tom         M Masters                   7.73 
  3   200 Ortman, David        M Masters                   7.94 
  4   196 Copeland, Scott      M Masters                   8.14 
  5   194 Blake, Aaron         M Masters                   8.47 
Section  2 
  1   198 Gedde, Jana          M Masters                   8.49 
  2   202 Turock, Art          M Masters                   8.99 
  3   199 Kuhnly, Gail         W Masters                   9.92


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Indoor Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 28 6 61  
2014 1 17 8 108  
2013 1 93 3 71  
2012 1 116 3 42  
2011 1 84 3 16  
2010 1 130 1    
2009 1 58 1 13  
2008 1 18 1