Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege

Published by
Matt   on Jul 13 2010, 11:04 PM
 
 

Men

 

100 m

    Wind: 0.8
1 Mario Forsythe JAM

30.10.85

10.09

 

 

PB    
2 Travis Padgett USA

13.12.86

10.10

 

 

SB    
3 Steve Mullings JAM

29.11.82

10.12

 

 

SB    
4 Aziz Zakari GHA

2.9.76

10.19

 

 

SB    
5 Ainsley Waugh JAM

17.9.81

10.27

 

 

     
6 Rae Edwards USA

7.5.81

10.33

 

 

     
7 Xavier Carter USA

8.12.85

10.36

 

 

     
8 Marc Burns TRI

7.1.83

10.44

 

 

     
 

Race B

    Wind: 0.5
1 Jared Connaughton CAN

20.7.85

10.28

 

 

SB    
2 Brian Dzingai ZIM

29.4.81

10.45

 

 

     
3 Ryan Shields JAM

12.5.83

10.58

 

 

     
4 Peter Emelieze NGR

19.4.88

10.59

 

 

     
5 Wout Verhoeven BEL

25.5.88

10.66

 

 

=PB    
6 Eric N'Dri CIV

24.3.78

10.70

 

 

     
7 Frederik Claes BEL

.92

10.94

 

 

     
8 Jens Verhelst BEL

24.10.88

11.11

 

 

     
 
 

800 m

     
1 Bilal Mansour Ali BRN

17.10.83

1:45.81

 

 

     
2 Ismael Kombich KEN

16.10.85

1:46.20

 

 

     
3 Windy Jonas RSA

11.3.90

1:46.33

 

 

PB    
4 Alex Sang KEN

.84

1:46.41

 

 

     
5 Azzine Boudjema ALG

17.9.82

1:46.92

 

 

SB    
6 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN

17.12.88

1:47.00

 

 

PB    
7 Jeff Lastennet FRA

26.8.87

1:47.18

 

 

     
8 Andreas Smout BEL

29.12.90

1:47.93

 

 

PB    
9 Craig Huffer AUS

27.10.89

1:48.09

 

 

PB    
10 Ali Hamdi BEL

2.11.89

1:48.40

 

 

PB    
11 Sören Ludolph GER

25.2.88

1:49.14

 

 

     
12 Joachim Cardillo BEL

.88

1:54.06

 

 

     
  Jan Van Den Broeck BEL

11.3.89

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

1000 m

     
1 Brian van den Bossche BEL

.89

2:25.06

 

 

PB    
2 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL

21.10.92

2:25.06

 

 

PB    
3 Kaarel Lilleoja EST

10.7.85

2:26.13

 

 

SB    
4 Valere Hustin BEL

.93

2:26.74

 

 

PB    
 
 

3000 m

     
1 Jacob Chesari KEN

6.4.84

7:38.53

 

 

PB    
2 Vincent Rono KEN

.90

7:41.18

 

 

PB    
3 Japheth Korir KEN

30.6.93

7:41.38

 

 

PB    
4 Berhanu Delale ETH

.84

7:41.39

 

 

PB    
5 Alistair Cragg IRL

13.6.80

7:44.25

 

 

SB    
6 Tasama Dame ETH

12.10.87

7:48.62

 

 

PB    
7 Scotty Bauhs USA

11.5.86

7:50.27

 

 

PB    
8 Andrew Bumbalough USA

14.3.87

7:51.87

 

 

PB    
9 Hillary Yego KEN

2.4.92

7:53.18

 

 

PB    
10 Gezachw Yossef ISR

1.1.75

7:53.30

 

 

SB    
11 Mark Matusak USA

27.6.86

7:53.31

 

 

PB    
12 Stephen Pifer USA

7.12.84

7:58.06

 

 

SB    
13 Collins Kosgei KEN

4.8.86

8:00.42

 

 

SB    
14 Chris Barnicle USA

31.3.87

8:01.30

 

 

PB    
15 Wesley de Kerpel BEL

8.11.88

8:06.24

 

 

PB    
16 Gregory Beugnet FRA

14.9.87

8:08.93

 

 

     
17 Maarten Van Steen BEL

3.3.80

8:13.93

 

 

     
18 David Kilimo KEN

.85

8:16.77

 

 

PB    
  Lopez Lomong USA

1.1.85

DNF

 

 

     
  Jonas Cheruiyot KEN

11.1.84

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

110 m hurdles

    Wind: 0.6
1 Ryan Wilson USA

19.12.80

13.22

 

 

     
2 Joel Brown USA

31.1.80

13.24

 

 

SB    
3 Jeff Porter USA

27.11.85

13.57

 

 

     
4 Marcel van der Westen NED

1.8.76

13.64

 

 

     
5 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA

19.10.87

13.82

 

 

     
6 Ian McDonald IRL

5.10.84

14.35

 

 

     
7 John Yarbrough USA

16.8.85

18.35

 

 

     
  Damien Broothaerts BEL

12.11.84

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

400 m hurdles

     
1 Justin Gaymon USA

13.12.86

48.98

 

 

     
2 Stanislav Melnykov UKR

26.2.87

49.46

 

 

     
3 Michaël Bultheel BEL

30.6.86

49.51

 

 

     
4 LaRon Bennett USA

25.11.82

49.83

 

 

     
5 Leonardo Capotosti ITA

24.7.88

51.19

 

 

PB    
6 Nils Duerinck BEL

20.3.84

51.45

 

 

     
7 Thomas Kortbeek NED

2.4.81

51.56

 

 

SB    
8 Claude Godart LUX

20.10.80

52.96

 

 

SB    
 
 

High jump

     
1 Lee Hup Wei  MAS

5.5.87

2.27

 

NR 

=PB    
2 Keith Moffatt USA

20.6.84

2.27

 

 

     
3 Filippo Campioli ITA

21.2.82

2.24

 

 

     
4 Jamie Nieto USA

2.11.76

2.20

 

 

     
4 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE

26.1.88

2.20

 

 

     
6 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT

7.1.86

2.20

 

 

     
7 Peter Horák SVK

7.12.83

2.20

 

 

     
8 Eike Onnen GER

3.8.82

2.15

 

 

     
8 Stijn Stroobants BEL

15.4.84

2.15

 

 

     
10 Silvano Chesani ITA

17.7.88

2.15

 

 

     
11 Martijn Nuijens NED

18.11.83

2.10

 

 

     
 
 

Pole vault

     
1 Fabian Schulze GER

7.3.84

5.70

 

 

     
2 Fábio da Silva BRA

4.8.83

5.60

 

 

     
3 Jeremy Scott USA

1.5.81

5.60

 

 

     
4 Mark Hollis USA

1.12.84

5.60

 

 

     
5 Tim Lobinger GER

3.9.72

5.50

 

 

     
6 Jason Wurster CAN

23.9.84

5.40

 

 

     
7 Robbert Jansen NED

22.7.83

5.30

 

 

     
8 Darren Niedermeyer USA

2.4.82

5.20

 

 

     
9 Stéfanos Koufídis GRE

14.5.88

5.20

 

 

     
10 Jonas Demeyer BEL

.84

5.00

 

 

     
11 Laurent Vanhees BEL

18.8.89

5.00

 

 

     
12 Sébastien Hoffelt BEL

10.10.84

5.00

 

 

     
  Stávros Kouroupákis GRE

17.5.83

NH

 

 

     
  Kevin Rans BEL

19.8.82

NH

 

 

     
 
 

Shot

     
1 Richard Revyn BEL

.82

16.52

 

 

SB    
 
 

Triathlon

     
1 Joost van Bennekom NED

18.1.81

2489

 

 

PB    
2 Hans Van Alphen BEL

12.1.82

2488

 

 

PB    
3 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED

7.4.87

2462

 

 

PB    
4 Ingmar Vos NED

28.5.86

2429

 

 

PB    
5 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL

24.12.90

2426

 

 

PB    
6 François Gourmet BEL

28.12.82

2346

 

 

PB    
7 Cedric Nolf BEL

18.6.89

2280

 

 

PB    
8 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL

11.5.83

2126

 

 

PB    
 
 

Women

 

100 m

    Wind: 0.7
1 Gloria Asumnu USA

22.5.85

11.18

 

 

     
2 Damola Osayomi NGR

26.6.86

11.27

 

 

     
3 Porscha Lucas USA

18.6.88

11.32

 

 

     
4 Me'Lisa Barber USA

4.10.80

11.35

 

 

     
5 Ivet Lalova BUL

18.5.84

11.44

 

 

     
6 Anastacia Le-Roy JAM

11.9.87

11.67

 

 

     
7 Frauke Penen BEL

20.2.85

11.77

 

 

     
 

Race B

    Wind: 0.8
1 Ailis McSweeney IRL

4.10.83

11.40

 

NR 

PB    
2 Elisabeth Davin BEL

3.6.81

11.71

 

 

SB    
3 Anne Zagré BEL

13.3.90

11.81

 

 

SB    
4 Laetitia Libert BEL

.79

11.92

 

 

SB    
5 Gemma Bennett GBR

4.1.84

12.04

 

 

SB    
6 Hajar Aït Assou MAR

1.10.89

12.38

 

 

SB    
  Lamia El Habz MAR

19.5.84

DQ

 

 

     
 
 

800 m

     
1 Erin Donohue USA

8.5.83

1:59.99

 

 

PB    
2 Kenia Sinclair JAM

14.7.80

2:00.35

 

 

     
3 Nataliya Lupu UKR

4.11.87

2:00.76

 

 

     
4 Linda Marguet FRA

11.9.83

2:01.20

 

 

PB    
5 Marian Burnett GUY

22.2.76

2:01.66

 

 

     
6 Heather Dorniden USA

19.1.87

2:01.75

 

 

SB    
7 Geena Gall USA

18.1.87

2:02.38

 

 

     
8 Almensch Belete ETH

26.7.89

2:03.88

 

 

PB    
9 Lindsey De Grande BEL

26.4.89

2:03.97

 

 

SB    
10 Kaila McKnight AUS

5.5.86

2:04.04

 

 

PB    
11 Charlotte Debroux BEL

27.9.83

2:06.33

 

 

     
12 Sofia Öberg SWE

30.5.90

2:06.67

 

 

     
13 Bridey Delaney AUS

16.7.89

2:07.59

 

 

     
  Mariska Parewyck BEL

13.12.88

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

3000 m steeple

     
1 Mercy Njoroge KEN

10.6.86

9:34.28

 

 

     
2 Korine Hinds JAM

18.1.76

9:35.15

 

 

     
3 Nicole Bush USA

4.4.86

9:40.49

 

 

SB    
4 Sophie Duarte FRA

31.7.81

9:42.22

 

 

     
5 Korahubish Itaa Bedada ETH

28.2.92

9:43.20

 

 

     
6 Selien de Schryder BEL

10.11.86

9:54.79

 

 

PB    
7 Delilah Dicrescenzo USA

28.2.83

9:59.18

 

 

SB    
8 Tebogo Masehla RSA

6.1.79

10:10.69

 

 

     
9 Miranda Boonstra NED

29.8.72

10:16.18

 

 

     
10 Hanne Lyngstad NOR

5.12.75

10:39.75

 

 

     
  Julia Hiller GER

24.7.87

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

100 m hurdles

    Wind: 0.7
1 Damu Cherry USA

29.11.77

12.69

 

 

     
2 Kellie Wells USA

16.7.82

12.84

 

 

     
3 Andrea Bliss JAM

5.10.80

13.07

 

 

     
4 Eline Berings BEL

28.5.86

13.07

 

 

SB    
5 Elisabeth Davin BEL

3.6.81

13.26

 

 

     
6 Marina Tomić SLO

9.11.82

13.31

 

 

     
7 Anne Zagré BEL

13.3.90

13.45

 

 

     
 
 

400 m hurdles

     
1 Joke Odumosu NGR

27.10.87

55.14

 

 

     
2 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL

27.2.81

56.10

 

 

SB    
3 Anna Yaroshchuk UKR

24.11.89

56.22

 

 

     
4 Ieva Zunda LAT

20.7.78

56.50

 

 

     
5 Latosha Wallace USA

25.3.85

56.91

 

 

     
6 Dominique Darden USA

9.12.83

57.56

 

 

     
7 MacKenzie Hill USA

5.1.86

57.79

 

 

     
  Aurore Kassambara FRA

26.10.79

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

Triple jump

     
1 Petia Dacheva BUL

10.3.85

14.33

0.3

 

     
2 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL

14.10.84

14.21

0.4

 

     
3 Dana Velďáková SVK

3.6.81

14.13

0.1

 

     
4 Snežana Rodić SLO

19.8.82

13.97

0.4

 

     
5 Andriana Banova BUL

1.5.87

13.74

0.2

 

     
6 Liliya Kulyk UKR

27.1.87

13.62

0.7

 

     
7 Tabia Charles CAN

6.4.85

13.59

0.1

 

     
8 Ioánna Grammatikopoúlou GRE

19.10.83

13.28

0.3

 

     
9 Shakeema Welsch USA

10.11.76

13.25

0.2

 

     
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 10 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
Hashtags: None