Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results - Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege

Published by
Matt   on Jul 15 2008, 11:53 AM
Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=Meeting International de Liege
Location=Naimette-Xhovemont
Date=16/07/08	Time=20:53:25
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2008f

100mH Women  Time :20:53
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4
	1	86	YANIT NEVIN              	86	TUR  	12.77			
	2	84	LOPES  PRISCILLA         	82	CAN  	12.77			
	3	82	CARRUTHERS DANIELLE      	79	USA  	12.93			
	4	81	BLISS ANDREA             	80	JAM  	13.08			
	5	85	MILLER ANDREA            	82	NZL  	13.17			
	6	4	BERINGS ELINE            	86	BEL  	13.20			
	7	2	DAVIN ELISABETH          	81	BEL  	13.24			
	8	19	ZAGRE ANNE               	90	BEL  	13.43			

Javelin Men  Time :20:58
Heat:1
	1	145	VAN DER PLAAT LUDO       	83	NED  	62.77			
	2	143	XHONNEUX FREDERIC        	83	BEL  	62.44			
	3	148	VANDERPLAETSEN THOMAS    	90	BEL  	51.93			
	4	146	SOLOT JEREMY             	87	BEL  	51.85			
	5	147	VANDENHOVEN VINCENT      	85	BEL  	51.64			
	6	149	MARLIER SEBASTIEN        	80	BEL  	47.44			

800m Women  Time :21:07
Heat:1
	1	35	DONOHUE ERIN             	83	USA  	2:01.19			
	2	42	PAPE MADELEINE           	84	AUS  	2:01.63			
	3	46	GREEN  NIKEYA            	82	USA  	2:03.28			
	4	41	JOHNSTONE REBECCA        	84	CAN  	2:03.28			
	5	49	WAITS KATIE              	83	USA  	2:03.92			
	6	43	COOK NICOLE              	83	USA  	2:04.29			
	7	33	CUMMINS DIANE            	74	CAN  	2:04.76			
	8	34	DEBROUX CHARLOTTE        	83	BEL  	2:05.15			
	9	31	BEKELE ASMAREWORK        	91	ETH  	2:05.38			
	10	44	BELETE MIMI              	88	ETH  	2:05.48			
	11	32	BELETE ALMENSH           	89	ETH  	2:06.48			
		45	FREDERIKSSON LOUISE      	80	SWE  	DNF   			
		47	STRACKX KRISTINE         	86	BEL  	DNF   			
		40	KAMEISHA MARTIN          	81	USA  	DNS   			

800m Men  Time :21:14
Heat:1
	1	277	KIVUNA JACKSON           	88	KEN  	1:46.38			
	2	261	TADILI  ACHRAF           	80	CAN  	1:46.49			
	3	246	BETT REUBEN              	KEN  	1:46.50			
	4	259	SANG ALEX                	84	KEN  	1:46.84			
	5	270	WEBB ALAN                	83	USA  	1:46.89			
	6	260	SMITH CHRISTIAN          	83	USA  	1:47.14			
	7	271	BURLEY  SAM              	81	USA  	1:47.51			
	8	258	ROSSEEUW MATTHIAS        	85	BEL  	1:47.56			
	9	268	JANSEN JOERI             	79	BEL  	1:47.58			
	10	247	MATTHYS THOMAS           	85	BEL  	1:47.61			
	11	278	KOMEN DANIEL             	84	KEN  	1:47.80			
	12	279	KIMUTAI PHILOMON         	83	KEN  	1:52.46			
		257	RONO COSMAS              	84	KEN  	DNF   			

1000m Men  Time :21:17
Heat:1
	1	143	XHONNEUX FREDERIC        	83	BEL  	2:47.73			
	2	145	VAN DER PLAAT LUDO       	83	NED  	2:48.37			
	3	147	VANDENHOVEN VINCENT      	85	BEL  	2:53.20			
	4	149	MARLIER SEBASTIEN        	80	BEL  	2:56.27			
	5	146	SOLOT JEREMY             	87	BEL  	2:56.91			
		148	VANDERPLAETSEN THOMAS    	90	BEL  	DNS   			

Triathlon Men  Time :21:20
Heat:1
	1	143	XHONNEUX FREDERIC        	83	BEL  	2363			
	2	145	VAN DER PLAAT LUDO       	83	NED  	2334			
	3	146	SOLOT JEREMY             	87	BEL  	2059			
	4	147	VANDENHOVEN VINCENT      	85	BEL  	1955			
	5	149	MARLIER SEBASTIEN        	80	BEL  	1873			
	6	148	VANDERPLAETSEN THOMAS    	90	BEL  	1317			

100m Men  Time :21:29
Heat:1      Wind : 0.6
	1	112	CAPEL JOHN               	78	USA  	10.20			
	2	109	MALCOLM CHRISTIAN        	86	GBR  	10.27			
	3	115	KIMMONS TRELL            	85	USA  	10.30			
	4	111	BRUNSON MARCUS           	78	USA  	10.36			
	5	106	EMELIEZE PETER           	88	NGR  	10.38			
	6	110	PICKERING CRAIG          	86	GBR  	10.42			
	7	118	WAUGH AINSLEY            	81	AUS  	10.61			
		108	STEVENS KENDALL          	83	USA  	DNS   			

High Jump Men  Time :21:30
Heat:1
	1	222	MASON GERMAINE           	83	GBR  	2.30			
	2	227	DEMYANYUK DMITRO         	83	UKR  	2.21			
	3	221	LOFTY SAMIR KARIM        	89	EGY  	2.18			
	4	229	PENNINGS WILBERT         	75	NED  	2.15			
	5	217	WOODCOCK WILLIAM         	87	SEY  	2.10			
	6	224	RUMMENS TIM              	87	BEL  	2.10			
	7	228	SERE BOUBACAR            	84	BUR  	2.05			

100m Women B RACE 1 Time :21:39
Heat:1      Wind : 0.5
	1	8	HARRIGAN TAHESIA         	82	IVB  	11.41			
	2	3	BORLEE OLIVIA            	86	BEL  	11.57			
	3	7	GLENN BRIANNA            	80	USA  	11.60			
	4	2	DAVIN ELISABETH          	81	BEL  	11.69			
	5	14	PENEN FRAUKE             	85	BEL  	11.78			
	6	20	LIBERT LEITITIA          	79	BEL  	11.80			
	7	19	ZAGRE ANNE               	90	BEL  	11.85			
	8	4	BERINGS ELINE            	86	BEL  	11.86			

Triple Jump Men  Time :21:43
Heat:1
	1	236	YASTREBOV VICTOR         	82	UKR  	16.72	+1.2				
	2	235	VELTER MICHAEL           	80	BEL  	16.20	+1.4				
	3	233	SIMMS ALAN               	82	USA  	16.13	+0.9				
	4	240	HAITENGI ROGER           	83	NAM  	15.82	+1.5				
	5	231	DEBAILLEUL CORENTIN      	89	BEL  	15.26	+1.1				
	6	237	MOELLER ANDERS           	77	DEN  	15.16	+0.8				
	7	239	POHLE ANDREAS            	81	GER  	14.18	-0.3				
	8	241	DE DECKER BJORN          	89	BEL  	14.00	+0.7				
		238	TOSIN OKE                	80	GBR  	NM   	+0.0				

100m Women A RACE 2 Time :21:43
Heat:1      Wind : 0.4
	1	1	GEVAERT KIM              	78	BEL  	11.28			
	2	6	ANIM VIDA                	83	GHA  	11.38			
	3	17	DURST STEPHANIE          	82	USA  	11.43			
	4	10	MARIèN HANNA             	82	BEL  	11.49			
	5	11	OKPARAEBO EZINNE         	88	NOR  	11.55			
	6	9	MANI MYRIAM              	77	CMR  	11.70			
	7	18	MADUAKA JOICE            	73	GBR  	11.76			

300m Men  Time :21:55
Heat:1
	1	137	SMITH CALVIN             	87	USA  	32.53			
	2	135	STEPHENS ATO             	79	TRI  	32.62			
	3	132	BORLEE JONATHAN          	88	BEL  	32.64			
	4	140	VEREKAUTA NIKO           	87	FIJ  	32.72			
	5	133	BORLEE KEVIN             	88	BEL  	32.76			
	6	136	WROE SEAN                	85	AUS  	33.12			
	7	139	RUCH TILO                	83	GER  	33.64			
	8	138	BANDA LEWIS              	82	ZIM  	33.79			

3000m Men  Time :22:10
Heat:1
	1	170	MATEBO LEVY              	89	KEN  	7:41.40			
	2	167	KIPRUTO SILAS            	84	KEN  	7:41.48			
	3	171	NDIWA MANG'ATA           	87	KEN  	7:41.77			
	4	162	BARRIOS JUAN LUIS        	83	MEX  	7:44.56			
	5	181	MAHBOOB HASSAN           	81	BHR  	7:44.99			
	6	177	KWALIA JAMES             	84	QAT  	7:47.03			
	7	176	BENHARI MOKHTAR          	74	FRA  	7:49.50			
	8	166	KIPKORIR EDWIN           	89	KEN  	7:53.11			
	9	172	OVERALL SCOTT            	83	GBR  	7:53.30			
	10	180	BOLOTA ASMERON           	78	USA  	7:54.11			
	11	175	DAWOODI ALI              	84	QAT  	7:54.42			
	12	163	BIWOTT YUSUF             	86	KEN  	7:58.18			
	13	182	NASSER JAMAL             	88	QAT  	7:58.82			
	14	708	GEZACHW YOSSEF           	75	ISR  	8:04.84			
	15	164	BOLLEN FRANK             	82	BEL  	8:05.14			
		178	KOSGEI JAMES             	84	KEN  	DNF   			
		169	KOSGEY JOSEPH            	74	KEN  	DNF   			
		165	DE SOUZA HUDSON          	77	BRA  	DNF   			

200m Women  Time :22:15
Heat:1      Wind : 0.3
	1	6	ANIM VIDA                	83	GHA  	23.07			
	2	25	MOORE LASHAUNTEA         	83	USA  	23.17			
	3	10	MARIèN HANNA             	82	BEL  	23.33			
	4	26	KNIGHT NATHALIE          	86	IRL  	23.42			
	5	22	OUEDRAOGO ELODIE         	81	BEL  	23.54			
	6	18	MADUAKA JOICE            	73	GBR  	23.54			
	7	28	MAKELESI BATIMALA        	77	FIJ  	23.55			
	8	21	WINEBERG MARY            	80	USA  	23.80			

Pole Vault Men  Time :22:31
Heat:1
	1	206	MOHR MALTE               	86	GER  	5.70			
	2	209	LEWIS STEVEN             	86	GBR  	5.70			
	3	207	KORCHMID OLEKSANDER      	82	UKR  	5.60			
	4	214	BORGELING LARS           	79	GER  	5.60			
	5	205	BLOM RENS                	77	NED  	5.55			
	6	213	TAMMINGA CHRISTIAN       	74	NED  	5.45			
	7	203	GOOSSENS DENNIS          	87	BEL  	5.45			
	8	208	RANS KEVIN               	82	BEL  	5.45			
	9	215	GRUBER HENDRIK           	86	GER  	5.45			
	10	220	KIM YOO SUK              	82	KOR  	5.30			
		204	MACK TIM                 	72	USA  	NM   			
		212	SPIEGELBURG RICHARD      	77	GER  	NM   			
		211	SKIPPER TOMMY            	84	USA  	NM   			

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 10 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
Hashtags: None