Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Schedule/Results - Stockholm Diamond League - DN Galan

Published by
ross   on Aug 6 2010, 12:42 AM

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
100 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 100 Metres - Final - Wind : 0.0 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Tyson Gay USA 9.84
2 Usain Bolt JAM 9.97
3 Richard Thompson TRI 10.10
4 Trell Kimmons USA 10.11
5 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.20
6 Mike Rodgers USA 10.21
7 Travis Padgett USA 10.22
8 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.29
Official Results - Men - 100 Metres - Heat1 - Wind : -0.7 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Usain Bolt JAM 10.10
2 Richard Thompson TRI 10.10
3 Mike Rodgers USA 10.22
4 Travis Padgett USA 10.31
5 Marlon Devonish GBR 10.32
6 Emmanuel Callander TRI 10.39
7 Tony Darkwah SWE 10.81
Official Results - Men - 100 Metres - Heat2 - Wind : -0.1 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Tyson Gay USA 10.02
2 Trell Kimmons USA 10.11
3 Mario Forsythe JAM 10.23
4 Monzavous Edwards USA 10.30
5 Aaron Armstrong TRI 10.44
6 Brian Dzingai ZIM 10.47
7 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.57
8 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 10.63

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
400 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 400 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Gary Kikaya COD 45.81
2 Andretti Bain BAH 46.03
3 Erison Hurtault DMA 46.16
4 Ben Offereins AUS 46.21
5 Oral Thompson JAM 46.48
6 Michael Mathieu BAH 46.57
7 Danny McFarlane JAM 47.66

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
800 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 800 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.06
2 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.11
3 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KEN 1:45.28
4 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN 1:45.31
5 Nick Symmonds USA 1:45.32
6 Leonel Manzano USA 1:45.41
7 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN 1:46.41
8 Andrew Wheating USA 1:46.51
9 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRN 1:46.86
Abubaker Kaki SUD DNF
Khadevis Robinson USA DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
5000 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 5000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Mark Kosgey Kiptoo KEN 12:53.46
2 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 12:53.56
3 Imane Merga ETH 12:53.58
4 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 12:54.36
5 Chris Solinsky USA 12:55.53
6 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN 12:58.17
7 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KEN 13:00.04
8 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 13:04.64
9 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:05.60
10 Vincent Kipsegechi Yator KEN 13:06.15
11 Joseph Ebuya KEN 13:13.14
12 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KEN 13:14.72
13 Ed Moran USA 13:20.25
14 James Kwalia C'Kurui QAT 13:21.05
15 Juan van Deventer RSA 13:22.64
16 Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 13:25.03
17 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 13:31.89
18 Collis Birmingham AUS 13:31.96
Gideon Gathimba KEN DNF
Galen Rupp USA DNF
Suleiman Kipses Simotwo KEN DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
3000 Metres Steeplechase - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

revisedOfficial Results - Men - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:02.18
2 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 8:12.42
3 Elijah Chelimo Kipterege KEN 8:12.93
4 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRN 8:17.21
5 Linus Kipwambok Chumba KEN 8:18.48
6 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:21.05
7 Youcef Abdi AUS 8:29.40
8 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:29.95
9 Patrick Kipkirui Langat KEN 8:33.54
Haron Lagat KEN DNF
Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN DNF
Roba Gary ETH DNS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
400 Metres Hurdles - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 400 Metres Hurdles
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Bershawn Jackson USA 47.65
2 Javier Culson PUR 48.50
3 Angelo Taylor USA 49.57
4 Jehue Gordon TRI 49.66
5 Micheal Tinsley USA 49.83
6 Ricardo Yates GBR 49.93
7 Isa Phillips JAM 50.00
Felix Sánchez DOM DQ

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
Triple Jump - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Triple Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.36 -0.3
2 Christian Olsson SWE 17.32 +0.4
3 Alexis Copello CUB 17.22 +0.6
4 Viktor Kuznyetsov UKR 16.81 -0.1
5 Randy Lewis GRN 16.81 +0.5
6 Arnie David Girat CUB 16.74 -0.6
7 Aleksey Fedorov RUS 16.74 0.0
8 Momchil Karailiev BUL 16.54 0.0
9 Yoandris Betanzos CUB 16.43 +0.4
10 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.28 -0.4
11 Tosin Oke NGR 16.24 -0.8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Thursday, Aug 05, 2010
Shot Put - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Shot Put
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Christian Cantwell USA 22.09
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 21.01
3 Cory Martin USA 20.73
4 Reese Hoffa USA 20.68
5 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.61
6 Ryan Whiting USA 20.56
7 Daniel Taylor USA 20.28
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.01
9 Maris Urtans LAT 19.63
10 Dorian Scott JAM 19.07
11 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 18.92
Adam Nelson USA NM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
Javelin Throw - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Javelin Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 84.41
2 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 83.63
3 Matthias de Zordo GER 82.05
4 Ainars Kovals LAT 81.18
5 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 79.90
6 Jarrod Bannister AUS 77.89
7 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 77.53
8 Ari Mannio FIN 76.68
9 Petr Frydrych CZE 75.18
10 Gabriel Wallin SWE 73.35
11 Eriks Rags LAT 72.67
12 Sergey Makarov RUS 70.00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
200 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 200 Metres - Wind : -0.2 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.41
2 Shalonda Solomon USA 22.51
3 Bianca Knight USA 22.59
4 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS 22.79
5 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.95
6 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 22.97
7 Consuella Moore USA 23.32
8 Monica Hargrove USA 23.66

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
400 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 400 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 50.46
2 Debbie Dunn USA 50.59
3 Francena McCorory USA 50.66
4 Shericka Williams JAM 50.71
5 Amantle Montsho BOT 50.74
6 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 51.18
7 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 51.19
8 Natalya Nazarova RUS 52.97

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
1500 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 1500 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN 4:00.70
2 Anna Alminova RUS 4:01.53
3 Mimi Belete BRN 4:01.64
4 Abeba Arigawe ETH 4:01.98
5 Morgan Uceny USA 4:02.72
6 Gelete Burka ETH 4:02.84
7 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:02.95
8 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 4:03.29
9 Stephanie Twell GBR 4:04.25
10 Anna Pierce USA 4:04.52
11 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 4:04.56
12 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:04.92
13 Natalya Evdokimova RUS 4:07.13
14 Hannah England GBR 4:07.86
15 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 4:11.29
Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
5000 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 5000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Meseret Defar ETH 14:42.46
2 Alemitu Bekele TUR 14:42.62
3 Emebet Anteneh ETH 14:55.65
4 Sule Utura ETH 14:56.18
5 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KEN 14:57.26
6 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN 15:16.74
7 Shitaye Eshete BRN 15:25.67
8 Jennifer Rhines USA 15:50.55
Lauren Fleshman USA DNF
Renata Plis POL DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
3000 Metres Steeplechase - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Yuliya Zarudneva RUS 9:17.59
2 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:19.32
3 Lydia Jebet Rotich KEN 9:21.25
4 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:22.09
5 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN 9:24.96
6 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN 9:26.64
7 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:37.00
8 Lisa Galaviz USA 9:37.98
9 Bridget Franek USA 9:42.17
10 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:47.07
11 Korene Hinds JAM 10:06.41
Wioletta Frankiewicz POL DNF
Mardrea Hyman JAM DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
100 Metres Hurdles - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Final - Wind : +0.2 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Sally Pearson AUS 12.57
2 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.59
3 LoLo Jones USA 12.70
4 Queen Harrison USA 12.78
5 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.79
6 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.96
7 Vonette Dixon JAM 12.98
8 Yevgeniya Snihur UKR 13.05
Official Results - Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat1 - Wind : -0.7 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 LoLo Jones USA 12.78
2 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.89
3 Vonette Dixon JAM 12.90
4 Ginnie Crawford USA 12.90
5 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.92
6 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.99
7 Aleesha Barber TRI 13.05
8 Nichole Denby USA 13.24
Official Results - Women - 100 Metres Hurdles - Heat2 - Wind : 0.0 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN 12.66
2 Queen Harrison USA 12.70
3 Sally Pearson AUS 12.70
4 Danielle Carruthers USA 12.83
5 Yevgeniya Snihur UKR 12.89
6 Tiffany Ofili USA 13.39
Kellie Wells USA DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
High Jump - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - High Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.02
2 Chaunté Howard Lowe USA 2.00
3 Emma Green SWE 1.94
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.94
5 Irina Gordeeva RUS 1.90
6 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.90
7 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.90
8 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.85
9 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.85
Levern Spencer LCA NM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
Pole Vault - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - Pole Vault
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.71
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.61
3 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.51
4 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.51
5 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.51
6 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.41
7 Kate Dennison GBR 4.41
8 Jirina Ptácniková CZE 4.41
9 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.41
10 Lacy Janson USA 4.41
11 Carolin Hingst GER 4.21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Friday, Aug 06, 2010
Long Jump - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - Long Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Nastassia Mironchyk BLR 6.72 +1.7
2 Elena Sokolova RUS 6.64 -0.9
3 Hyleas Fountain USA 6.56 -0.4
4 Rhonda Watkins TRI 6.43 -0.5
5 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.36 -1.1
6 Tianna Madison USA 6.35 -0.4
Ksenija Balta EST DNS  
Official Results - Women - Long Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.78 +1.7
2 Brittney Reese USA 6.75 +0.3
3 Naide Gomes POR 6.72 -0.2
4 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.70 +0.4
5 Ineta Radevica LAT 6.70 -1.2
6 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.61 +1.8
7 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.57 +0.7
8 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.46 -0.3
9 Brianna Glenn USA 6.36 -0.1
10 Ivana Španovic SRB 6.26 +1.7
11 Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.24 -0.2
12 Chaunté Howard Lowe USA 6.20 -0.4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DN Galan Stockholm (SWE) - Thursday, Aug 05, 2010
Shot Put - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - Shot Put
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 20.63
2 Valerie Vili NZL 19.79
3 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 19.57
4 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.78
5 Jillian Camarena-Williams USA 18.74
6 Cleopatra Borel-Brown TRI 18.57
7 Helena Engman SWE 17.97
Misleydis González CUB DNS
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskay BLR DNS
Petra Lammert GER DNS

 

Time DisciplineGenderStatusReport
16:00
Kungsträdgården
-Thursday August 5

Start list
16:00
Youth Shot P13 Men Results
16:00
Youth Shot P15 Men Results
16:00
Youth Shot P17 Men Results
16:00
Youth Shot P19 Men Results
16:00
Youth Shot F13 Women Results
16:00
Youth Shot F15 Women Results
16:00
Youth Shot F17 Women Results
16:00
Youth Shot F19 Women Results
16:00
Shot Put Big Shot Women Results
18:00

Shot Put Big Shot Men Results Report
16:00
Stockholm Stadion
-Friday August 6

Start list
16:00
800m Nat (Heat1) Men Results
16:10
800m Nat (Heat 2) Men Results
16:20
800m Nat Women Results
16:30
400m nat (Heat1) Men Results
16:40
400m nat (Heat2) Men Results
16:50
1500m Nat Men Results
17:00
Long Jump Int Women Results
17:05
100m Nat (Heat1) Men Results
17:15
100m Nat (Heat2) Men Results
17:30
200m Nat Women Results
17:40
Youth Diamond K Girls 14 Women Results
17:55
Youth Diamond K Boys 14 Men Results
18:15
4x200m Relay Girls+Boys Mixed Results
18:25
5000m Women Results
19:00

Long Jump Women Results Report
19:02
400m Men Results
19:12

100m (Heat1) Men Results
19:15

Pole Vault Women Results Report
19:20

100m (Heat2) Men Results
19:26
3000m SC Men Results
19:35

High Jump Women Results Report
19:45

100m hurdles (Heat1) Women Results
19:53

100m hurdles (Heat2) Women Results
20:03

400m Women Results Report
20:07
Precision Javelin Men Results
20:12

800m Men Results Report
20:20

3000m SC Women Results Report
20:25

Triple Jump Men Results Report
20:30

Javelin Men Results Report
20:42

400m hurdles Men Results Report
20:57

100m Final Men Results Report
21:04

1500m Women Results Report
21:19

100m hurdles Final Women Results Report
21:30

200m Women Results Report
21:38

5000m Men Results Report

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Stockholm Diamond League - DN Galan
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 10 4 3  
2013 1 9 4 69  
2012 1 36 8 129  
2011 1 19 12 32  
2010 1 9 10 31  
2009 1 10 1 6