Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Middle School Results - New Balance Games

Published by
ArmoryTrack.com   on Jan 27 2014, 08:12 PM
Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keane, Maggie                Somers, NY                8.66q 
  2 Stumpf, Mercedesz            Somers, NY                9.30q 
  3 Olsen, Elizabeth             Somers, NY               10.01q 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Daniella           Medgar Evers, NY         27.05   1 
  2 Quinones, Tatyana            Medgar Evers, NY         27.90   2 
  3 Best, Jasmine                Medgar Evers, NY         29.09   3 
  4 Chamber, Zaire               Medgar Evers, NY         29.63   3 
  5 Flynn, Sarah                 Saints JPP, NY           30.10   1 
  6 Lewis-Falloon, Tiara         Cathedral St. Jo         30.98   2 
  7 Sosa, Lauren                 Saints JPP, NY           31.07   2 
  8 Cosentino, Isabella          Cathedral St. Jo         31.48   1 
  9 Kittredge, Emma              Somers, NY               31.51   1 
 10 Brown, Kennedy               Medgar Evers, NY         32.66   3 
 11 Schwartz, Sasha              Cathedral St. Jo         32.90   3 
 12 Bertolino, Charley           Eldred, NY               33.63   1 
 13 Riemer, Lindsey              Somers, NY               33.87   2 
 14 Britton, Julie-Ann           Medgar Evers, NY         34.90   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Kim                Eldred, NY               35.49   2 
 16 Bowry, Ese                   Saints JPP, NY           35.59   1 
 17 Walsh, Natalie               Somers, NY               36.06   2 
 18 Inella, Audrey               Eldred, NY               38.82   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Sarah                 Saints JPP, NY         3:13.04  
  2 Flynn, Lily                  Saints JPP, NY         3:23.13  
  3 trubia, megan                Cicero No. Syr         3:24.68  
  4 Yorke, Claire                Eldred, NY             3:29.37  
  5 Schwartz, Analiese           Cathedral St. Jo       3:31.72  
  6 Pestle, Mia                  Cicero No. Syr         3:36.90  
  7 Vantassel, Elizabeth         Somers, NY             3:37.19  
  8 kowalowski, hailee           Cicero No. Syr         3:49.65  
  9 Rinaldi, Jordan              Somers, NY             3:49.99  
 10 Muhammad Graham, Jasmin      Medgar Evers, NY       3:55.42  
 11 Foley, Keelyn                Somers, NY             3:56.12  
 12 Norman, Bobbie               Medgar Evers, NY       3:57.48  
 13 Gallagher, MaryAnne          Saints JPP, NY         4:04.11  
 14 Quigley, Natalie             Somers, NY             4:04.74  
 15 Comiskey, Shannon            Somers, NY             4:07.68  
 16 Alexander, Selah             Medgar Evers, NY       4:10.83  
 17 D'Agnese, Olivia             Somers, NY             4:13.47  
 18 Bryan, Akosia                Medgar Evers, NY       4:34.38  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers, NY  'A'                               1:50.03  
  2 Somers Middle, NY  'A'                              2:10.53  
  3 Cathedral St. John, NY  'A'                         2:12.09  
  4 Somers Middle, NY  'B'                              2:16.19  
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Lily                  Saints JPP, NY        13-04.00  
  2 Foley, Keelyn                Somers, NY            10-11.00  
  3 Kenny, Katherine             Poly Prep, NY         10-06.00  
  4 Gallagher, MaryAnne          Saints JPP, NY        10-01.25  
  5 Gonzalez, Kim                Eldred, NY             9-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tara                Medgar Evers, NY      18-09.50  
  2 Balkaran, Mia                Somers, NY            17-01.00  
  3 Walsh, Caitie                Somers, NY            16-06.00  
  4 Beach, Anna-Noel             Medgar Evers, NY      13-06.75  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                      1:53.95  
  2 Novas  'A'                                          1:56.15  
  3 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:57.49  
  4 Bronx Tigers  'A'                                   1:57.95  
  5 Zodiacs  'A'                                        1:59.06  
  6 Lourdes  'A'                                        2:07.34  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Dante                 Medgar Evers, NY          8.25q 
  2 Steinfeld, Tyler             Somers, NY                8.51q 
  3 Greco, Vincent               Saints JPP, NY            9.19q 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 brown, tai                   Unattached               25.92   1 
  2 Gill, Tremell                Medgar Evers, NY         26.38   3 
  3 Wardally, Nigel              Medgar Evers, NY         26.45   2 
  4 Marlowe, Tyler               Poly Prep, NY            28.13   1 
  5 Wong, Dylan                  Eldred, NY               29.48   1 
  6 Keating, Nick                Somers, NY               30.44   1 
  7 Smyth, Sal                   Eldred, NY               31.11   2 
  8 Grell, Max                   Somers, NY               31.61   2 
  9 Smith, Chris                 Eldred, NY               32.40   3 
 10 Lobo-Berg, Gabriel           Poly Prep, NY            32.91   2 
 11 Frankson, Osaze              Cathedral St. Jo         33.47   1 
 12 Kinney, Patrick              Eldred, NY               33.72   3 
 13 Levine, Beckett              Poly Prep, NY            34.70   2 
 14 McCormack, Timmy             Somers, NY               35.26   2 
 15 Faust, Jordan                Somers, NY               39.25   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDermott, Declan            Pleasantville NY       2:53.32   1 
  2 Giglio, Matt                 Collegiate, NYC        3:14.80   1 
  3 Fusco, Greg                  Somers, NY             3:18.94   1 
  4 Fusco, Matt                  Somers, NY             3:21.05   1 
  5 Johnson, Devin               Medgar Evers, NY       3:21.34   1 
  6 Muhammad Graham, Imani       Medgar Evers, NY       3:21.37   1 
  7 Exantus, Nathan              Medgar Evers, NY       3:23.67   1 
  8 van der Goes, Hank           Cathedral St. Jo       3:27.60   1 
  9 Okoro, Obinna                Medgar Evers, NY       3:30.54   1 
 10 Ward-Willis, Chris           Somers, NY             3:33.28   2 
 11 Hard, Clay                   Collegiate, NYC        3:38.21   2 
 12 Smyth, Sal                   Eldred, NY             3:39.05   1 
 13 White, Patrick               Collegiate, NYC        3:40.16   2 
 14 Smith, Chris                 Eldred, NY             3:41.13   2 
 15 Wainer, Ryan                 Somers, NY             3:46.74   2 
 16 Foley, Aidan                 Somers, NY             3:47.03   2 
 17 Tierney, Iain                Somers, NY             3:47.57   2 
 18 Creighton, Jack              Somers, NY             3:52.33   2 
 19 van der Goes, Nick           Cathedral St. Jo       3:52.64   1 
 20 Stoch, Jasper                Poly Prep, NY          3:55.53   1 
 21 Roselli, Anthony             Eldred, NY             3:59.15   2 
 22 Caviezel, Bo                 Saints JPP, NY         3:59.30   1 
 23 Steinert, Max                Somers, NY             4:00.40   2 
 24 Pantalony, Jared             Poly Prep, NY          4:13.57   2 
 25 Lehoczky-Escobar, Orion      Cathedral St. Jo       4:15.12   2 
 26 Hinz, Julien                 Poly Prep, NY          4:41.22   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers, NY  'A'                               1:50.49  
  2 Somers Middle, NY  'B'                              2:05.70  
  3 Cathedral St. John, NY  'A'                         2:11.77  
  4 Somers Middle, NY  'A'                              2:14.49  
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 brown, tai                   Unattached            17-03.00  
  2 Marlowe, Tyler               Poly Prep, NY         13-06.00  
  3 Keating, Nick                Somers, NY            10-05.00  
  4 Silverberg, Jaime            Somers, NY             8-11.00  
  5 Caviezel, Bo                 Saints JPP, NY         8-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wainer, Ryan                 Somers, NY            22-09.00  
  2 McCormack, Timmy             Somers, NY            18-05.00  
  3 Collins, Luke                Somers, NY            17-10.00  
  4 Lehoczky-Escobar, Orion      Cathedral St. Jo      17-08.50  
  5 Esposito, John               Somers, NY            13-04.50 
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   1:57.92  
  2 Velocity TC  'A'                                    1:58.86  
  3 spring creek  'A'                                   2:02.47  
  4 st. charles city track  'A'                         2:02.57
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New Balance Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 190 18 592  
2013 1 11 4 166  
2012 1 5 2 56  
2011 1 2 8 62  
2010 1 3 2 60