Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Entries - Connecticut CIAC Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2013, 08:27 PM
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17.Feb.13 09:20 AM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 19.Feb.13              
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/D
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3387 Theresa Saia                  12 Masuk                  7.28 
  2   2962 Adrian Jones                  12 Bloomfield             7.29 
  3   3675 Monique Beckford              12 Weaver                 7.36 
  4   3490 Crystle Hill                  12 Norwalk                7.38 
  5   3344 Alethia Moore                 10 Hillhouse              7.38 
  6   3015 Djenne Parris                 12 Brookfield             7.40 
  7   3721 Chaslynn Saucier              11 Wilbur Cross           7.40 
  8   3587 Joy Padget                    11 Smsa                   7.44 
  9   3739 Shaina Blamahsah              12 Windsor                7.45 
 10   3301 Leah Pfrommer                 11 Haddam-Killi           7.47 
 11   2948 Chamiyah Roland               10 AVON                   7.48 
 12   2924 Zoie Reed                     10 Amity                  7.51 
 13   2966 Alleah Red                    12 Bloomfield             7.52 
 14   3589 Michele Otaluka               10 South Windso           7.52 
 15   3497 Brittany Grabill              12 Norwich Free           7.54 
 16   3388 Megan Tynan                   11 Masuk                  7.54 
 17   3432 Francine Jacque               11 New London             7.54 
 18   3696 Amanda Matluck                12 Weston                 7.60 
 
Event 26  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Open:  38.56  18.Feb.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3342 Precious Holmes               12 Hillhouse             39.58 
  2   2962 Adrian Jones                  12 Bloomfield            41.05 
  3   3135 Anna Sulger                   10 Darien                41.07 
  4   3675 Monique Beckford              12 Weaver                41.13 
  5   3015 Djenne Parris                 12 Brookfield            41.30 
  6   3502 Dyshelle Pemberton            12 Norwich Free          41.46 
  7   3285 Isabella Narvaez              12 Greenwich             41.94 
  8   3732 Shannon Quinlan               11 Wilton                41.94 
  9   2969 Vanessa Whittingham           11 Bloomfield            42.04 
 10   3641 Katy Sprout                   12 Tolland               42.20 
 11   3649 Katie Foley                   11 Trumbull              42.43 
 12   3345 Johnesse Peterson             12 Hillhouse             42.51 
 13   3387 Theresa Saia                  12 Masuk                 42.54 
 14   3326 Adriana Carrasco              12 Hamden                42.73 
 15   3741 Sashana Hinds                  9 Windsor               42.80 
 16   3052 Tanaya Wade                   10 Career Magne          42.80 
 17   3766 Sarah Swenson                 11 Woodstock AC          42.83 
 18   3152 Amy Taintor                   11 E.O. Smith            42.84 
 
Event 20  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:31.23  18.Feb.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3342 Precious Holmes               12 Hillhouse           1:35.13 
  2   3135 Anna Sulger                   10 Darien              1:36.66 
  3   3602 Tyler Scanlin                 11 Staples             1:36.66 
  4   3133 Dillon Schoen                 11 Darien              1:36.72 
  5   3502 Dyshelle Pemberton            12 Norwich Free        1:37.22 
  6   3649 Katie Foley                   11 Trumbull            1:39.46 
  7   3338 Sydney Curtis                 11 Hillhouse           1:39.48 
  8   3730 Laine Parsons                 10 Wilton              1:40.53 
  9   3257 Stefanie McArdle              11 Glastonbury         1:40.56 
 10   3520 Cori Reid                     12 Old Saybrook        1:40.57 
 11   3491 Claire Turner                 11 Norwalk             1:40.70 
 12   3643 Kelsey Swanson                10 Tolland             1:40.93 
 13   3470 Emmy Dulak                    12 North Branfo        1:40.98 
 14   3568 Kathryn Petroski              11 Seymour             1:41.04 
 15   3012 Melissa Cummings              12 Bristol Cent        1:41.10 
 16   3450 Hannah Tower                   9 New Milford         1:41.20 
 17   3482 Jenna Jordano                 12 Northwest CA        1:41.33 
 18   3441 Helen Bayers                  10 New Milford         1:41.60 
 
Event 18  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  2:53.01  18.Feb.12   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3499 Brianna Lenehan               12 Norwich Free        2:54.49 
  2   3340 Kellie Davis                  12 Hillhouse           2:56.68 
  3   3539 Christine Bendzinski          11 RHAM                2:57.14 
  4   3594 Hannah DeBalsi                 9 Staples             3:00.03 
  5   3481 Sarah Gillespie               12 Northwest CA        3:01.81 
  6   3128 Grace Loh                     12 Darien              3:01.84 
  7   3364 Lauren Scahill                11 Ledyard             3:02.72 
  8   3448 Sierra Grazia                 11 New Milford         3:07.19 
  9   3597 Erica Hefnawy                 10 Staples             3:07.57 
 10   3565 Haley Hasty                   10 Rockville           3:07.63 
 11   3311 Helen Chavey                  10 Hall                3:08.49 
 12   3667 Rachel Conway                 10 Watertown           3:08.96 
 13   3254 Kaitlyn Hebert                10 Glastonbury         3:09.02 
 14   3724 Alex Fiesel                   12 Wilton              3:09.83 
 15   3536 Brittany Mendelson            12 Pomperaug           3:10.37 
 16   3686 Alison Ambrosecchio           10 Westhill            3:10.43 
 17   3699 Rhemi Toth                     9 Weston              3:10.77 
 18   3627 Cameron Chaplen               12 Thomaston           3:12.31 
 
Event 22  Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:56.66  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3499 Brianna Lenehan               12 Norwich Free        5:01.85 
  2   3687 Claire Howlett                11 Westhill            5:01.90 
  3   3481 Sarah Gillespie               12 Northwest CA        5:04.70 
  4   3206 Cate Allen                    11 Fairfield WA        5:08.81 
  5   3340 Kellie Davis                  12 Hillhouse           5:09.48 
  6   3358 Jessica Wojnicki              11 Immaculate          5:09.73 
  7   3371 Stephanie Deccy               12 Lewis Mills         5:09.93 
  8   3160 Grace Gothers                 12 East Catholi        5:10.72 
  9   3392 Kaleigh Roberts               11 Mercy               5:13.88 
 10   3629 Sabrina Olsen                 11 Thomaston           5:19.20 
 11   3582 Sarah Mattison                11 Simsbury            5:20.74 
 12   3549 Laura Hergenrother            11 Ridgefield          5:22.49 
 13   3058 Kathleen Kalbian              12 Cheshire            5:23.69 
 14   3357 Carly Schuyler                11 Immaculate          5:24.21 
 15   3642 Caitlin Swanson                9 Tolland             5:26.41 
 16   3565 Haley Hasty                   10 Rockville           5:26.54 
 17   3081 Alana Waggoner                11 Conard              5:26.59 
 18   3297 Gabrielle Sejourne            11 Guilford            5:26.71 
 
Event 28  Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  10:51.60  19.Feb.11   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3594 Hannah DeBalsi                 9 Staples            10:44.57 
  2   3481 Sarah Gillespie               12 Northwest CA       11:12.78 
  3   3371 Stephanie Deccy               12 Lewis Mills        11:18.91 
  4   3080 Elizabeth Lagoy               11 Conard             11:22.43 
  5   3126 Anne Johnston                 10 Darien             11:22.45 
  6   3358 Jessica Wojnicki              11 Immaculate         11:25.63 
  7   3533 Kerri Ruffo                   11 Plainfield         11:30.92 
  8   3629 Sabrina Olsen                 11 Thomaston          11:33.37 
  9   2944 Molly Hamel                   10 AVON               11:33.82 
 10   3525 Olivia Richter                11 Oxford             11:34.37 
 11   3211 Caroline Keough               12 Fairfield WA       11:36.38 
 12   3532 Elizabeth Learned             11 Plainfield         11:37.38 
 13   3547 Sarah Guillaume               12 Ridgefield         11:37.38 
 14   3254 Kaitlyn Hebert                10 Glastonbury        11:45.34 
 15   3627 Cameron Chaplen               12 Thomaston          11:49.98 
 16   3006 Kristin Burnham               10 Brien McMaho       11:50.48 
 17   3256 Allison McArdle                9 Glastonbury        11:50.96 
 18   3065 Natalie Wickenheisser         10 Cheshire           11:53.41 
 
Event 14  Women 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3365 Chenoa Sebastian              11 Ledyard                8.63 
  2   3005 Sarah Boyd                    11 Brien McMaho           8.74 
  3   3641 Katy Sprout                   12 Tolland                8.80 
  4   3469 Rachel Boyers                 12 North Branfo           8.83 
  5   3745 Melissa Wolliston             12 Windsor                8.89 
  6   3337 Gabrielle Curtis               9 Hillhouse              8.90 
  7   3514 Katherine Beezer              12 Old Saybrook           8.95 
  8   3074 Bailey Maus                   11 Coginchaug             8.96 
  9   3578 Marlee Peterson               10 Shelton                9.00 
 10   3177 Gianna Folz                   10 East Lyme              9.07 
 11   3178 Isabelle Kenny                10 East Lyme              9.10 
 12   3047 Milani Glass                  11 Career Magne           9.13 
 13   3347 Jaliyah White                 10 Hillhouse              9.17 
 14   2987 Anna Atkinson                 11 Branford               9.17 
 15   3346 Nia Ruth                      12 Hillhouse              9.21 
 16   3391 Ava Coleman                    9 Mercy                  9.27 
 17   3593 Claire Kaptinski              12 Stamford               9.32 
 18   3465 Zoe Eggleston                 12 Newtown                9.40 
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:42.14  20.Feb.10   Danbury, Danbury                           
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Darien                                               1:45.48 
     1) 3135 Anna Sulger 10             2) 3127 Catherine Lacy 11         
     3) 3132 Madeleine Schneider 10     4) 3133 Dillon Schoen 11          
     5) 3123 Elizabeth Heaney 12        6) 3122 Elizabeth Fucigna 10      
  2  Greenwich                                            1:47.08 
     1) 3285 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 3275 Anna Black 11             
     3) 3281 Emily Johnson 12           4) 3282 Naomi Leeds 12            
     5) 3277 Anna Giannuzzi 9           6) 3286 Lindsey Noskin 12         
  3  Bloomfield                                           1:47.27 
     1) 2966 Alleah Red 12              2) 2969 Vanessa Whittingham 11    
     3) 2964 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2962 Adrian Jones 12           
     5) 2965 Yasmine Nahounou 10        6) 2968 Kadiejah Stewart 11       
  4  Norwich Free Academy                                 1:47.57 
     1) 3497 Brittany Grabill 12        2) 3501 MiaLynne Park 11          
     3) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 3498 Lauren Knerr 10           
     5) 3494 Taylor Driggers 11         6) 3503 Taylor Renfree 11         
  5  Masuk                                                1:47.68 
     1) 3388 Megan Tynan 11             2) 3385 Ashley Russo 12           
     3) 3384 Kasey Moraveck 12          4) 3387 Theresa Saia 12           
     5) 3386 Abbey Saia 9               6) 3383 Erika Berglund 12         
  6  Hillhouse                                            1:48.02 
     1) 3344 Alethia Moore 10           2) 3337 Gabrielle Curtis 9        
     3) 3345 Johnesse Peterson 12       4) 3347 Jaliyah White 10          
     5) 3341 Shannon Dickey 12          6) 3336 Lanaja Carr 10            
  7  Staples                                              1:48.13 
     1) 3602 Tyler Scanlin 11           2) 3603 Emily Troelstra 12        
     3) 3596 Kelly Harris 12            4) 3605 Olivia Wiener 10          
     5) 3600 Logan Murphy 10            6) 3595 Amanda Giannitti 12       
  8  Glastonbury                                          1:49.24 
     1) 3262 Briona Wallace 12          2) 3251 Kristen Dragotta 12       
     3) 3253 Sydney Gallo 11            4) 3261 Cacie Rosario 11          
     5) 3249 Sara DiCenso 10            6) 3248 Katherine Connolly 12     
  9  Danbury                                              1:49.92 
     1) 3087 Melanie Hill 12            2) 3091 Niema Riley 10            
     3) 3089 Naomi Lowry 12             4) 3093 Jay'Yona Torres 11        
     5) 3092 Philecia Seipio 9          6) 3090 Natalia Pereira 9         
 10  Wilbur Cross                                         1:50.24 
     1) 3721 Chaslynn Saucier 11        2) 3717 Jonet Bolden 12           
     3) 3718 Shea Connors 11            4) 3720 Charise Lewis 9           
     5) 3719 Kiana Hernendez 11         6) 3722 Erica Snape 9             
 11  Amity                                                1:50.36 
     1) 2924 Zoie Reed 10               2) 2927 Maddie Tremblay 12        
     3) 2926 Shaylyn Sullivan 11        4) 2923 Allison Maier 12          
     5) 2921 Lauren Duhl 10             6) 2922 Alexa Eldracher 12        
 12  Weaver                                               1:50.48 
     1) 3677 Raven Gayle 9              2) 3675 Monique Beckford 12       
     3) 3676 Asha Cheng-Phang 11        4) 3679 Cassandra Newell 11       
     5) 3678 Brinna McCall 11           6)                                
 13  Weston                                               1:50.51 
     1) 3692 Sara Dietzman 12           2) 3696 Amanda Matluck 12         
     3) 3693 Whitney Farber 11          4) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9       
 14  Career Magnet                                        1:50.58 
     1) 3046 Lindasha Davis 11          2) 3050 Amani Richardson 11       
     3) 3047 Milani Glass 11            4) 3052 Tanaya Wade 10            
     5) 3045 Danee Allen 12             6) 3048 Amerika Horton 12         
 15  Hall                                                 1:50.73 
     1) 3317 Alyssa Venora 12           2) 3314 Mina Echevarria 12        
     3) 3312 Hannah Cho 11              4) 3313 Savannah Dubay 10         
     5) 3316 Christine Taylor 10        6) 3315 Nia Fraser 9              
 16  Cheshire                                             1:50.83 
     1) 3062 Jamiya Richardson 10       2) 3064 Nicole Stauffer 12        
     3) 3054 Kristin Cabrera 11         4) 3060 Alexandra Pelletier 10    
     5) 3053 Elissa Aldrich 10          6) 3059 Saparja Nag 12            
 17  Wilton                                               1:51.08 
     1) 3732 Shannon Quinlan 11         2) 3728 Julie Kobyra 9            
     3) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9       4) 3730 Laine Parsons 10          
     5) 3725 Macallan Fox 9             6) 3735 Katie Ward 12             
 18  East Catholic                                        1:51.25 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10        
     3) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 3163 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 3156 Emma Dolen 9               6) 3157 Kaeleigh Dowe 12          
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:57.92  18.Feb.12   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                       
                        J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse                                            4:01.13 
     1) 3338 Sydney Curtis 11           2) 3343 Jayvona McDaniel 12       
     3) 3337 Gabrielle Curtis 9         4) 3342 Precious Holmes 12        
     5) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11          6) 3346 Nia Ruth 12               
  2  Tolland                                              4:06.66 
     1) 3639 Jenna Olander 11           2) 3641 Katy Sprout 12            
     3) 3640 Julia Spout 9              4) 3632 Madeline Frattaroli 12    
     5) 3638 Megan Lester 12            6) 3643 Kelsey Swanson 10         
  3  Norwich Free Academy                                 4:06.87 
     1) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        2) 3504 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     3) 3501 MiaLynne Park 11           4) 3502 Dyshelle Pemberton 12     
     5) 3495 Alyssa Field 10            6) 3493 Samantha DeVito 12        
  4  New Milford                                          4:08.45 
     1) 3450 Hannah Tower 9             2) 3441 Helen Bayers 10           
     3) 3448 Sierra Grazia 11           4) 3445 Meghan Dietter 11         
     5) 3446 Carly Drost 10             6) 3444 Jenny DePalma 9           
  5  Greenwich                                            4:08.96 
     1) 3285 Isabella Narvaez 12        2) 3275 Anna Black 11             
     3) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 3287 Elizabeth Warner 11       
     5) 3279 Treloara Harrisson 9       6) 3282 Naomi Leeds 12            
  6  Glastonbury                                          4:09.58 
     1) 3257 Stefanie McArdle 11        2) 3249 Sara DiCenso 10           
     3) 3261 Cacie Rosario 11           4) 3248 Katherine Connolly 12     
     5) 3259 Stephanie Pagan 11         6) 3252 Eleanor Freeland 12       
  7  Bloomfield                                           4:10.08 
     1) 2967 Tashay Roberts 10          2) 2966 Alleah Red 12             
     3) 2964 Katarah Lincoln 12         4) 2969 Vanessa Whittingham 11    
     5) 2960 Jordanne Ellington 11      6) 2965 Yasmine Nahounou 10       
  8  Staples                                              4:11.36 
     1) 3603 Emily Troelstra 12         2) 3599 Brynly Marsh 9            
     3) 3605 Olivia Wiener 10           4) 3602 Tyler Scanlin 11          
     5) 3597 Erica Hefnawy 10           6) 3601 Siobhan O'Loughlin 10     
  9  Old Saybrook                                         4:14.30 
     1) 3516 Erin Daley 12              2) 3515 Alison Daley 12           
     3) 3517 Christie DeAntonis 12      4) 3520 Cori Reid 12              
     5) 3519 Danielle LaMay 10          6) 3521 Amanda Simoni 11          
 10  Windsor                                              4:14.57 
     1) 3740 Applelonia Dawes 12        2) 3743 Sharay Robinson 11        
     3) 3741 Sashana Hinds 9            4) 3742 Courtney Kearse 12        
     5) 3744 Stephanie Stuart 11        6)                                
 11  Wilton                                               4:15.20 
     1) 3724 Alex Fiesel 12             2) 3733 Alosha Southern 12        
     3) 3727 Sarah Healy 11             4) 3730 Laine Parsons 10          
     5) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9       6) 3734 Cailey Troller 12         
 12  Trumbull                                             4:17.28 
     1) 3655 Katherine Sullivan 12      2) 3649 Katie Foley 11            
     3) 3650 Meaghan Gillespie 12       4) 3654 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 3652 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 3651 Lindsey Gilson 12         
 13  East Catholic                                        4:17.77 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3160 Grace Gothers 12          
     3) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 3163 Samantha Pineo 10         
     5) 3156 Emma Dolen 9               6) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10        
 14  Danbury                                              4:18.99 
     1) 3087 Melanie Hill 12            2) 3093 Jay'Yona Torres 11        
     3) 3085 Alexandria Acosta 9        4) 3092 Philecia Seipio 9         
     5) 3090 Natalia Pereira 9          6) 3088 Caylea Landrie 9          
 15  Weston                                               4:19.38 
     1) 3700 Jane Wall 11               2) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9       
     3) 3702 Alexa Werner 10            4) 3693 Whitney Farber 11         
     5) 3701 Olivia Watson 10           6) 3695 Jordan Isaacs 11          
 16  Career Magnet                                        4:20.12 
     1) 3050 Amani Richardson 11        2) 3046 Lindasha Davis 11         
     3) 3048 Amerika Horton 12          4) 3052 Tanaya Wade 10            
     5) 3051 Maissane Taroua 11         6) 3049 Dahsia Middlebrooks 10    
 17  Fairfield Warde                                      4:20.57 
     1) 3208 Paige Hanley 11            2) 3207 Hannah Dougherty 9        
     3) 3206 Cate Allen 11              4) 3210 Lia Joham 10              
     5) 3212 Lauren Levine 10           6) 3213 Sarah Reilly 10           
 18  Branford                                             4:20.76 
     1) 2988 Maya Birney 9              2) 2987 Anna Atkinson 11          
     3) 2994 Alexandria Tracy 12        4) 2989 Hunter Carden 12          
     5) 2996 Bryanna Willaby 12         6)                                
 
Event 12  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield                                           9:36.73 
     1) 3547 Sarah Guillaume 12         2) 3549 Laura Hergenrother 11     
     3) 3554 Molly Weeks 12             4) 3546 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 3551 Sarah Mickool 11           6) 3545 Melissa Budicini 11       
  2  Hillhouse                                            9:37.82 
     1) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11          2) 3338 Sydney Curtis 11          
     3) 3340 Kellie Davis 12            4) 3343 Jayvona McDaniel 12       
     5) 3345 Johnesse Peterson 12       6)                                
  3  New Milford                                          9:37.95 
     1) 3450 Hannah Tower 9             2) 3448 Sierra Grazia 11          
     3) 3447 Saige Grazia 10            4) 3441 Helen Bayers 10           
     5) 3443 Emily Day 11               6) 3439 Sofia Amaral 12           
  4  Glastonbury                                          9:43.38 
     1) 3258 Anna Orientale 12          2) 3247 Kathleen Carney 12        
     3) 3245 Kristen Arborio 11         4) 3254 Kaitlyn Hebert 10         
     5) 3255 Kristin Hughes 9           6) 3250 Kelly Dickau 10           
  5  Fairfield Warde                                      9:50.73 
     1) 3214 Katie Tangney 12           2) 3206 Cate Allen 11             
     3) 3208 Paige Hanley 11            4) 3211 Caroline Keough 12        
     5) 3209 Quinn Igram 10             6) 3207 Hannah Dougherty 9        
  6  Weston                                               9:51.21 
     1) 3695 Jordan Isaacs 11           2) 3701 Olivia Watson 10          
     3) 3702 Alexa Werner 10            4) 3700 Jane Wall 11              
     5) 3691 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9     6) 3699 Rhemi Toth 9              
  7  Thomaston                                            9:59.51 
     1) 3626 MacKenzie Blair 11         2) 3627 Cameron Chaplen 12        
     3) 3630 Becky Perugini 11          4) 3629 Sabrina Olsen 11          
     5) 3628 Nicole Charbonneau 12      6) 3631 Julia Romaniello 9        
  8  Avon                                                10:01.05 
     1) 2945 Amanda Holtzman 10         2) 2944 Molly Hamel 10            
     3) 2946 Maddie McHugh 10           4) 2951 Sara Stokesbury 11        
     5) 2949 Rachael Rosow 11           6)                                
  9  New Canaan                                          10:02.32 
     1) 3416 Isabel Hetherington 11     2) 3419 Maureen Schott 11         
     3) 3414 Elizabeth Gordon 11        4) 3420 Emily Wood 11             
     5) 3413 Allie Bel Bruno 11         6) 3418 Cassie Miller 11          
 10  Darien                                              10:05.00 
     1) 3129 Sophie Long 12             2) 3130 Caity Lowden 12           
     3) 3126 Anne Johnston 10           4) 3120 Sarah Colon 12            
     5) 3121 Katie Farren 12            6) 3137 Claire Walker 12          
 11  Tolland                                             10:05.08 
     1) 3640 Julia Spout 9              2) 3633 Alyssa Hurlbut 10         
     3) 3637 Alexa Krause 12            4) 3636 Molly Kozlowski 10        
     5) 3642 Caitlin Swanson 9          6) 3643 Kelsey Swanson 10         
 12  Cheshire                                            10:06.03 
     1) 3057 Jenna Hart 12              2) 3056 Kimberly Grove 11         
     3) 3058 Kathleen Kalbian 12        4) 3061 Hannah Purtell 12         
     5) 3055 Lauren Carbone 9           6) 3065 Natalie Wickenheisser 10  
 13  Wilton                                              10:09.10 
     1) 3726 Keiley Gaston 11           2) 3727 Sarah Healy 11            
     3) 3734 Cailey Troller 12          4) 3733 Alosha Southern 12        
     5) 3731 Madison Peraino 10         6) 3724 Alex Fiesel 12            
 14  Shelton                                             10:09.84 
     1) 3575 Emma Floberg 12            2) 3576 Shannon Langdon 12        
     3) 3574 Casey Douglas 11           4) 3579 Joelle Schumacher 11      
     5) 3577 Kelly Messemer 12          6) 3580 Sydney Spadinger 12       
 15  Greenwich                                           10:10.35 
     1) 3280 Emma Heerdt 10             2) 3276 Mia Bonanno 10            
     3) 3274 Kathryn Bernstein 12       4) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10           
     5) 3283 Julia Marache 10           6) 3284 Emma Montgomery 12        
 16  East Lyme                                           10:11.57 
     1) 3183 Megan Stoddard 12          2) 3184 Kirsten Thompson 9        
     3) 3182 Zoe Smallidge 12           4) 3176 Eva Christensen 12        
     5) 3180 Paige Schneider 12         6) 3179 Caroline Regan 12         
 17  Branford                                            10:12.00 
     1) 2986 Tanya Altrui 11            2) 2995 Anneliese Troidle 9       
     3) 2993 Cyrene Nicholas 9          4) 2988 Maya Birney 9             
     5) 2992 Lisa MacLachlan 12         6) 2991 Jessica Lohret 10         
 18  Plainfield                                          10:12.13 
     1) 3531 Tori Crandall 12           2) 3532 Elizabeth Learned 11      
     3) 3534 Kathryn Sanborn 11         4) 3533 Kerri Ruffo 11            
     5) 3535 Kathleen Silveira 11       6)                                
 
Event 24  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:14.96  19.Feb.11   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free         
                        W Carty, M Park, E DeCastro, B Lenehan            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield                                           4:22.22 
     1) 3550 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12      2) 3544 Amanda Berta 12           
     3) 3554 Molly Weeks 12             4) 3546 Hannah Fleming 10         
     5) 3553 Leah Phelan 9              6) 3548 Morgan Hartmayer 9        
  2  Hillhouse                                            4:22.92 
     1) 3344 Alethia Moore 10           2) 3347 Jaliyah White 10          
     3) 3346 Nia Ruth 12                4) 3339 Whitney Curtis 11         
     5) 3341 Shannon Dickey 12          6) 3336 Lanaja Carr 10            
  3  Darien                                               4:23.66 
     1) 3132 Madeleine Schneider 10     2) 3122 Elizabeth Fucigna 10      
     3) 3133 Dillon Schoen 11           4) 3128 Grace Loh 12              
     5) 3123 Elizabeth Heaney 12        6) 3124 Brittany Henry 11         
  4  Greenwich                                            4:25.66 
     1) 3286 Lindsey Noskin 12          2) 3281 Emily Johnson 12          
     3) 3278 Jenny Goggin 10            4) 3274 Kathryn Bernstein 12      
     5) 3276 Mia Bonanno 10             6) 3277 Anna Giannuzzi 9          
  5  Old Saybrook                                         4:26.10 
     1) 3518 Sephora Givehand 12        2) 3521 Amanda Simoni 11          
     3) 3516 Erin Daley 12              4) 3517 Christie DeAntonis 12     
     5) 3515 Alison Daley 12            6) 3522 Jennifer Sullivan 11      
  6  Tolland                                              4:26.35 
     1) 3639 Jenna Olander 11           2) 3634 Jennifer Jacobs 10        
     3) 3632 Madeline Frattaroli 12     4) 3640 Julia Spout 9             
     5) 3633 Alyssa Hurlbut 10          6) 3635 Brenda Kittredge 12       
  7  Trumbull                                             4:26.50 
     1) 3650 Meaghan Gillespie 12       2) 3653 Taylor Pratcher 12        
     3) 3655 Katherine Sullivan 12      4) 3654 Gabriella Reggiano 12     
     5) 3652 Krystyne Kryzanski 10      6) 3656 Mary Virasak 12           
  8  Rham                                                 4:28.30 
     1) 3542 Cassandra Michaud 9        2) 3541 Katie Landrey 12          
     3) 3543 Kat Titterton 12           4) 3539 Christine Bendzinski 11   
     5) 3540 Nicole Jepson 12           6)                                
  9  Norwich Free Academy                                 4:28.50 
     1) 3494 Taylor Driggers 11         2) 3498 Lauren Knerr 10           
     3) 3500 Camille McKenzie 11        4) 3504 Charlotte Van Sambeck 11  
     5) 3503 Taylor Renfree 11          6) 3495 Alyssa Field 10           
 10  Wilton                                               4:28.75 
     1) 3728 Julie Kobyra 9             2) 3729 Jillian Lauricella 9      
     3) 3734 Cailey Troller 12          4) 3733 Alosha Southern 12        
     5) 3731 Madison Peraino 10         6) 3725 Macallan Fox 9            
 11  Weston                                               4:29.32 
     1) 3696 Amanda Matluck 12          2) 3691 Charlotte Cenatiempo 9    
     3) 3701 Olivia Watson 10           4) 3699 Rhemi Toth 9              
     5) 3693 Whitney Farber 11          6) 3694 Nathalie Feingold 9       
 12  Haddam-Killingworth                                  4:30.89 
     1) 3301 Leah Pfrommer 11           2) 3300 Mackenzie Hinds 10        
     3) 3302 Danielle Roman 10          4) 3298 Madeline Brandon 9        
     5) 3299 Erin Buckley 12            6)                                
 13  Avon                                                 4:31.11 
     1) 2950 Tara Shayler 10            2) 2951 Sara Stokesbury 11        
     3) 2948 Chamiyah Roland 10         4) 2945 Amanda Holtzman 10        
     5) 2947 Maeve Reiss 11             6) 2943 Karina Bucci 10           
 14  Daniel Hand                                          4:32.59 
     1) 3112 Jane Butler 11             2) 3114 Emily Shafer 11           
     3) 3117 Madeleine Yaggi 9          4) 3113 Kathryn Phillips 11       
     5) 3116 Julia Thompson 9           6) 3115 Alyssa Sullivan 10        
 15  Branford                                             4:34.08 
     1) 2990 Etta Hanlon 9              2) 2996 Bryanna Willaby 12        
     3) 2989 Hunter Carden 12           4) 2986 Tanya Altrui 11           
     5) 2994 Alexandria Tracy 12        6) 2987 Anna Atkinson 11          
 16  East Catholic                                        4:34.11 
     1) 3158 Kelsey Fisher 9            2) 3162 Elizabeth Moore 10        
     3) 3161 Natalie Kopiec 10          4) 3156 Emma Dolen 9              
     5) 3155 Kristin Cancelliere 10     6) 3159 Elena Gandiaga 12         
 17  Bacon Academy                                        4:34.62 
     1) 2953 Sierra Cameron 11          2) 2952 Brandy Bussiere 10        
     3) 2954 Katarina Konan 9           4) 2957 Katie Stevens 11          
     5) 2956 Brittany Noonan 12         6) 2955 Meghana Kulkarni 10       
 18  New Milford                                          4:34.71 
     1) 3446 Carly Drost 10             2) 3449 Kayla Nelson 12           
     3) 3440 Monica Baxter 9            4) 3447 Saige Grazia 10           
     5) 3443 Emily Day 11               6) 3442 Claire Brofford 11        
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
  State Open:  5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2963 Natori Jones                  11 Bloomfield          5-04.00 
  2   3125 Leah Hotchkiss                11 Darien              5-04.00 
  3   3433 Mercedes Santos               11 New London          5-02.00 
  4   3604 Bridget van Dorsten           10 Staples             5-02.00 
  5   3170 Hannah Cook                   11 East Hampton        5-02.00 
  6   3252 Eleanor Freeland              12 Glastonbury         5-00.00 
  7   3567 Becky Golia                   11 Sacred Heart        5-00.00 
  8   3698 Chloe Shapiro                 11 Weston              5-00.00 
  9   3073 Jasmine White                 12 Classical MA        5-00.00 
 10   3697 Emily Savage                  12 Weston              5-00.00 
 11   3598 Elizabeth Knoll               10 Staples             5-00.00 
 12   3477 Emi Kanyo                     12 North Haven         5-00.00 
 13   3127 Catherine Lacy                11 Darien              5-00.00 
 14   3195 Marissa Simonelli             11 East Windsor        4-10.00 
 15   3134 Eleanor Smith                 12 Darien              4-10.00 
 16   3400 Natalie Bowens                12 Montville           4-10.00 
 17   3202 Emily O'Keefe                 10 Fairfield LU        4-10.00 
 18   3583 Stefanie Mueller              10 Simsbury            4-10.00 
 19   3685 Savannah Brown                12 West Haven          4-10.00 
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  State Open:  11-10  20.Feb.10   Robin Bone, Darien                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   3697 Emily Savage                  12 Weston             12-07.00 
  2   3132 Madeleine Schneider           10 Darien             11-00.00 
  3   3552 Rachel Moroknek               11 Ridgefield         10-03.00 
  4   3496 Katherine Gabriele            12 Norwich Free       10-03.00 
  5   3086 Lyzandra Fernandes            12 Danbury            10-00.00 
  6   3063 Selina Sampieri               11 Cheshire           10-00.00 
  7   3136 Jessica Thornbury             11 Darien             10-00.00 
  8   3171 Amber Sekoll                  12 East Hampton       10-00.00 
  9   3505 Gabbi Wise                    11 Norwich Free        9-06.00 
 10   3591 Amanda Jacobsen               12 Stafford            9-06.00 
 11   3362 Austin Graber                 11 Ledyard             9-06.00 
 12   3246 Chloe Brown                   11 Glastonbury         9-06.00 
 13   3588 Madison O'Brien               12 South Windso        9-00.00 
 14   3765 Molly Gibeault                12 Woodstock AC        9-00.00 
 15   3417 Beth Kelley                   10 New Canaan          9-00.00 
 16   3014 Hannah Green                  12 Brookfield          9-00.00 
 17   3464 Jenna Calandro                11 Newtown             9-00.00 
 18   2989 Hunter Carden                 12 Branford            9-00.00 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Open:  19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   3127 Catherine Lacy                11 Darien             18-01.75 
  2   3152 Amy Taintor                   11 E.O. Smith         18-00.00 
  3   2963 Natori Jones                  11 Bloomfield         17-08.25 
  4   3692 Sara Dietzman                 12 Weston             17-01.00 
  5   2953 Sierra Cameron                11 Bacon Academ       17-01.00 
  6   3589 Michele Otaluka               10 South Windso       16-08.00 
  7   3005 Sarah Boyd                    11 Brien McMaho       16-07.00 
  8   2924 Zoie Reed                     10 Amity              16-06.50 
  9   3294 Abigale Slonski               12 Griswold           16-06.25 
 10   3400 Natalie Bowens                12 Montville          16-04.75 
 11   3544 Amanda Berta                  12 Ridgefield         16-04.00 
 12   3301 Leah Pfrommer                 11 Haddam-Killi       16-04.00 
 13   3047 Milani Glass                  11 Career Magne       16-02.25 
 14   3497 Brittany Grabill              12 Norwich Free       16-02.00 
 15   3372 Hope Sherman                  12 Lewis Mills        16-00.50 
 16   3174 Dana Bramble                  11 East Hartfor       16-00.50 
 17   3230 Hannah Finton                 11 Fitch              16-00.25 
 18   3393 Denese Samuels                12 Middletown         15-09.50 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
  State Open:  46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2925 Katherine Simon               12 Amity              40-01.50 
  2   3570 Michaela Mendygral            10 Sheehan            37-00.50 
  3   3363 Adedoyin Ladoja               12 Ledyard            36-01.00 
  4   3260 Rachel Peterson               12 Glastonbury        35-09.00 
  5   3738 Samantha Blake                12 Windsor            35-02.25 
  6   3573 Samantha Bailey               11 Shelton            35-01.00 
  7   3038 Kim Tran                      12 Capital Prep       34-11.00 
  8   3478 Kristina Klemenz              11 North Haven        34-09.00 
  9   3463 Amy Anyoha                    11 Newtown            34-06.00 
 10   3243 Lauren Polansky               12 Foran              34-04.00 
 11   3131 Taylor McDonald               11 Darien             34-00.50 
 12   2961 Faith Estelle                 10 Bloomfield         33-10.75 
 13   3181 Kelsen Shukis                 11 East Lyme          33-10.00 
 14   3401 Sonja Campbell                12 Montville          33-07.00 
 15   2958 Charisse Townsend             12 Bacon Academ       33-05.50 
 16   3310 Robin Chambers                12 Hall               32-11.00 
 17   3624 Libby Morrison                11 Stonington         32-09.50 
 18   3227 Mackenzie Vermette            11 Fermi              32-01.00 
 19   3415 Isabelle Herde                12 New Canaan         32-01.00 
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3716 O�neil Drummond               12 Wethersfield           6.48 
  2   3767 DeAngelo Berry                12 Xavier                 6.54 
  3   3348 Harold Cooper Jr.             11 Hillhouse              6.54 
  4   2972 David Campbell                12 Bloomfield             6.55 
  5   3395 Jashane Brown                 12 Middletown             6.56 
  6   3119 Hugh Whelan                   12 Daniel Hand            6.60 
  7   3510 Martin Lewerk                 12 Norwich Free           6.62 
  8   3750 Tikuan Johnson                12 Windsor                6.62 
  9   3355 Juwan Hall                    10 Holy Cross             6.66 
 10   3028 Terrence N'Dabian             12 Bunnell                6.66 
 11   3366 Joseph Carter                 11 Ledyard                6.66 
 12   2979 Emanuel Jones                 10 Bloomfield             6.69 
 13   3361 Alex Mayo                     12 Killingly              6.69 
 14   3492 Hopeton Chambers              11 Norwalk                6.73 
 15   3350 Darryn Horner                 12 Hillhouse              6.73 
 16   3356 Ezekiel Nixon                 12 Hyde Leaders           6.76 
 17   3665 Christopher Jones             12 Waterford              6.76 
 18   3011 Shnyden Pierre                11 Brien McMaho           6.77 
 
Event 25  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Open:  34.10  21.Feb.09   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3366 Joseph Carter                 11 Ledyard               35.57 
  2   3756 Brian Sappleton               12 Windsor               35.81 
  3   3483 Jared Delane                  12 Northwest CA          36.20 
  4   3471 Matt Edwards                  12 North Branfo          36.42 
  5   3492 Hopeton Chambers              11 Norwalk               36.43 
  6   3333 Trevor Perry                  11 Hamden                36.48 
  7   3746 Kahlin Bolden                 12 Windsor               36.53 
  8   3368 Alexander Paterson            12 Ledyard               36.58 
  9   3665 Christopher Jones             12 Waterford             36.63 
 10   3395 Jashane Brown                 12 Middletown            36.63 
 11   3145 Spencer McMullin              12 Darien                36.81 
 12   3476 Alex Raffone                  12 North Branfo          36.82 
 13   3412 Basil Nicolls                 12 New Britain           36.93 
 14   3070 Liam Nicoll                   11 Cheshire              37.01 
 15   3095 Elijah Amoah                  12 Danbury               37.01 
 16   3664 Julio Gil                     11 Waterford             37.04 
 17   3773 Luke Velez                    11 Xavier                37.10 
 18   3235 Tyler Latham                  11 Fitch                 37.11 
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:20.29  21.Feb.09   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3193 Ben Ostrowski                 12 East Lyme           1:23.69 
  2   3110 Austin Winter                 12 Danbury             1:24.02 
  3   3511 Kyle Liang                    12 Norwich Free        1:24.44 
  4   3615 Walker Marsh                  12 Staples             1:24.73 
  5   3581 Logan Ross                    12 Shepaug Vall        1:25.14 
  6   3471 Matt Edwards                  12 North Branfo        1:25.25 
  7   3111 Chaz Winter                   11 Danbury             1:25.32 
  8   3431 Ryan Thomas                   12 New Fairfiel        1:25.64 
  9   3409 Collin Reilly                 12 Naugatuck           1:25.75 
 10   3190 Brandon Dinsmore              10 East Lyme           1:25.99 
 11   3584 Kyle Heubner                  12 Simsbury            1:26.30 
 12   3625 Cory Candelet                 12 Stonington          1:26.44 
 13   3736 Matthew Caswell               12 Wilton              1:26.60 
 14   3723 Sung-In Johnson               12 Wilbur Cross        1:26.71 
 15   3749 Roijay Hinds                  10 Windsor             1:26.92 
 16   3458 Troy Gagnon                   12 Newington           1:27.13 
 17   3572 Kyle Paolella                 12 Sheehan             1:27.14 
 18   3236 Devin Lehman                  11 Fitch               1:27.50 
 
Event 17  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  2:27.15  20.Feb.10   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3623 Henry Wynne                   12 Staples             2:34.48 
  2   3611 Peter Elkind                  11 Staples             2:35.89 
  3   3529 Cameron Swift                 12 Oxford              2:36.06 
  4   3044 Dhahran Velasquez             11 Capital Prep        2:36.08 
  5   3423 Robert Cheng                  12 New Fairfiel        2:36.53 
  6   3332 Ryan Pearl                    12 Hamden              2:36.62 
  7   3017 Tyler Mannion                 11 Brookfield          2:36.74 
  8   3022 Parker Timmerman              11 Brookfield          2:36.97 
  9   3205 James Mulliken                11 Fairfield PR        2:36.97 
 10   3566 Alex Tan                      11 Rocky Hill          2:37.48 
 11   3292 Daniel Wilbanks               12 Greenwich           2:37.67 
 12   3103 Mickey Kozak                  11 Danbury             2:38.05 
 13   3468 Jonah Riolo                   12 Nonnewaug           2:38.32 
 14   3373 Patrick Claffey               12 Lewis Mills         2:40.55 
 15   3140 Brian Davey                   11 Darien              2:40.64 
 16   3425 Matt DeLeon                   11 New Fairfiel        2:42.78 
 17   3151 Branden Burke                 12 Derby               2:43.11 
 18   3142 Marshall Huffman              11 Darien              2:43.80 
 
Event 21  Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3623 Henry Wynne                   12 Staples             4:17.18 
  2   3204 Christian Alvarado            11 Fairfield PR        4:17.84 
  3   3222 Matt Chisholm                 11 Farmington          4:26.18 
  4   3084 Louis Tobias                  12 Cromwell            4:31.05 
  5   3557 William Bordash               11 Ridgefield          4:31.75 
  6   3538 Nicholas Blanchard            12 Portland            4:31.87 
  7   3389 Jake Duckworth                12 Masuk               4:32.34 
  8   3321 Ari Klau                      10 Hall                4:33.11 
  9   3148 Alexander Ostberg             10 Darien              4:33.31 
 10   3154 Zach Pittman                  12 E.O. Smith          4:33.85 
 11   3422 Zach Anderson                 11 New Fairfiel        4:33.85 
 12   3559 Thomas Guillaume              11 Ridgefield          4:34.00 
 13   3586 Nathaniel Lungarini           12 Simsbury            4:34.70 
 14   3467 Paul Mangiafico               12 Newtown             4:34.76 
 15   3376 Michael Dibble                12 Manchester          4:35.35 
 16   3146 Armstrong Noonan               9 Darien              4:35.42 
 17   3041 Devin Nelson                  11 Capital Prep        4:36.40 
 18   3612 Oliver Hickson                10 Staples             4:37.96 
 
Event 27  Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Open:  9:10.75  20.Feb.10   John Raneri, New Fairfield                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   3204 Christian Alvarado            11 Fairfield PR        9:25.77 
  2   3466 Jacob Feinstein               12 Newtown             9:27.73 
  3   3561 Trevor Hopper                 11 Ridgefield          9:34.31 
  4   3359 Logan Fulton                  12 Joel Barlow         9:38.68 
  5   2929 Shae Belenski                 12 Amity               9:42.35 
  6   3199 Neal Hulstein                 12 Ellington           9:43.53 
  7   3646 Colin Sauter                  12 Tolland             9:43.81 
  8   3454 John Hansell                  12 New Milford         9:44.40 
  9   3564 Kristian Sogaard              10 Ridgefield          9:44.44 
 10   3769 Mitchell Brown                12 Xavier              9:45.70 
 11   3044 Dhahran Velasquez             11 Capital Prep        9:45.74 
 12   3772 Peter Strom                   12 Xavier              9:47.53 
 13   3013 Spencer Johnson               12 Bristol Cent        9:47.73 
 14   3097 Nicholas Carlsen              12 Danbury             9:48.67 
 15   3323 Zachary Magin                 11 Hall                9:49.96 
 16   3669 Quinton Hoey                  12 Watertown           9:51.32 
 17   3148 Alexander Ostberg             10 Darien              9:53.03 
 18   3774 Zack Williams                 11 Xavier              9:53.39 
 
Event 13  Men 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Open:   7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2981 Isaiah McEwen                 11 Bloomfield             7.55 
  2   3488 Galo Rodriquez                12 Northwest CA           7.72 
  3   3402 Will Teas                     12 Morgan                 7.85 
  4   3571 Dan Baum                      12 Sheehan                7.90 
  5   3235 Tyler Latham                  11 Fitch                  7.94 
  6   3480 John Spencer                  12 North Haven            7.95 
  7   3349 Shawn Fletcher                10 Hillhouse              8.03 
  8   3105 Akim Moffett                  11 Danbury                8.08 
  9   3228 Garrett Guimond               12 Fermi                  8.09 
 10   3421 Devaun Bovell                 12 New Canaan             8.10 
 11   3523 Greg Daley                    12 Old Saybrook           8.11 
 12   3175 Kurt Lungrin                  11 East Hartfor           8.14 
 13   3592 Evan Cummins                  12 Stafford               8.17 
 14   2933 David Karabinos               12 Amity                  8.17 
 15   3666 Jordan Jones                  12 Waterford              8.18 
 16   3369 Anthony Saccone               12 Ledyard                8.19 
 17   3613 Robert Jacowleff              11 Staples                8.22 
 18   3000 Jaryd Hobbs                   12 Branford               8.24 
 
Event 9  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  1:31.54  2005        Hyde School, Hyde School                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Danbury                                              1:33.73 
     1) 3102 Micaiah Hill 12            2) 3095 Elijah Amoah 12           
     3) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11             4) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
     5) 3101 Nicholas Goetz 11          6) 3098 Tyler Challenger 12       
  2  Bloomfield                                           1:35.29 
     1) 2972 David Campbell 12          2) 2979 Emanuel Jones 10          
     3) 2985 Travis Thomson 11          4) 2982 Andrell Pinnock 9         
     5) 2983 Duane Roberts 9            6) 2975 Demario Gray 12           
  3  Darien                                               1:35.66 
     1) 3143 Nicholas Lombardo 11       2) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10          
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3145 Spencer McMullin 12       
     5) 3138 William Ardery 12          6) 3150 Cameron Smith 11          
  4  Woodland                                             1:35.66 
     1) 3761 Nick LaPerriere 12         2) 3762 Anthony Scirpo 12         
     3) 3763 Scott Seigle 12            4) 3760 Mike Lang 11              
     5) 3759 Levi Fancher 11            6) 3764 Hunter Watford 12         
  5  Northwest Catholic                                   1:35.70 
     1) 3487 Dylan Robinson 11          2) 3484 Christopher Grenham 12    
     3) 3488 Galo Rodriquez 12          4) 3483 Jared Delane 12           
     5) 3486 Oheneba Nti 11             6) 3485 Corey Jasper 11           
  6  Hillhouse                                            1:35.72 
     1) 3350 Darryn Horner 12           2) 3348 Harold Cooper Jr. 11      
     3) 3351 Corey Maddox 10            4) 3352 James Moore Jr 12         
     5) 3353 Akiel Smith 10             6) 3354 Darius Wise 9             
  7  Trumbull                                             1:35.77 
     1) 3662 Tim Johnson 12             2) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 3663 Joseph Matera 11          
     5) 3657 Neil Barrow 11             6)                                
  8  Newington                                            1:36.00 
     1) 3462 Patrick Teevan 12          2) 3459 Isaiah Rivera 11          
     3) 3460 Eric Ryan 12               4) 3458 Troy Gagnon 12            
     5) 3461 Jonathon Silverwatch 12    6)                                
  9  New London                                           1:36.04 
     1) 3436 Jose Garcia 11             2) 3438 Nicholas Ramos 11         
     3) 3434 Dante Alston 11            4) 3437 Orrin Parke 11            
     5) 3435 Gabriel Diaz 12            6)                                
 10  Hall                                                 1:36.24 
     1) 3325 Reid Silverhart 11         2) 3318 Jonathan Aljoe II 11      
     3) 3324 Daniel Nunes 11            4) 3322 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12  
     5) 3320 Neil Kelley 10             6) 3319 Maxwell Dvorin 11         
 11  Bunnell                                              1:36.33 
     1) 3029 Roney Polynice 12          2) 3023 Isaiah Arthur Brown 12    
     3) 3026 Ian LeComer 12             4) 3028 Terrence N'Dabian 12      
     5) 3024 Ruvens Exantus 10          6) 3030 Jake Skurja 11            
 12  Amity                                                1:36.33 
     1) 2932 Benjamin Feola 11          2) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
     3) 2938 Joshua Timpko 11           4) 2928 Sean Beaulieu 12          
     5) 2931 Austin Burns 12            6) 2941 Paul Yoo 11               
 13  Brien McMahon                                        1:36.35 
     1) 3007 Yuens Borno 11             2) 3011 Shnyden Pierre 11         
     3) 3008 Justin Frederick 10        4) 3010 Daniel Lindehan 9         
     5) 3009 Tavon Kinder 11            6)                                
 14  Weston                                               1:36.46 
     1) 3707 Bryan Lonergan 11          2) 3712 Oliver Parker 12          
     3) 3713 Chris Petty 10             4) 3711 Simeon Okoro 10           
     5) 3703 Patrick Baber 10           6) 3708 Jake Matluck 10           
 15  Weaver                                               1:36.49 
     1) 3680 Mirajsh Barnes 11          2) 3681 Rayvon Dean 12            
     3) 3684 Dusean McPherson 11        4) 3682 Mark Jennings 11          
     5) 3683 Lawarance Lloyd 12         6)                                
 16  Fitch                                                1:36.53 
     1) 3231 Chris Bond 12              2) 3240 Clifford Randolph 12      
     3) 3241 Randall Rissing 12         4) 3238 Frank Norosky 11          
     5) 3234 Lexus Gordon 12            6) 3237 Mustapha Noibi 12         
 17  Middletown                                           1:36.56 
     1) 3395 Jashane Brown 12           2) 3399 Chris Polson 12           
     3) 3398 London Highsmith 11        4) 3397 Denzell Dempsey 12        
     5) 3396 Julian Carraway 11         6) 3394 Marcus Alleyne 9          
 18  Hamden                                               1:36.69 
     1) 3329 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 3333 Trevor Perry 11           
     3) 3331 Deason Nixon 10            4) 3335 Jordan Alexander White 12 
     5) 3334 Xavier Ward 10             6) 3328 Derrick Atkinson 12       
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:25.27  21.Feb.09   Weaver, Weaver                             
                        Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Danbury                                              3:30.16 
     1) 3095 Elijah Amoah 12            2) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11            
     3) 3111 Chaz Winter 11             4) 3110 Austin Winter 12          
     5) 3109 Stephen Strosser 12        6) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
  2  Glastonbury                                          3:30.74 
     1) 3267 Brock Hassett 9            2) 3268 Evan Hassett 11           
     3) 3273 Hayes Watson 12            4) 3270 Jack Ostrowski 11         
     5) 3266 Shane Harasyko 10          6) 3264 Ryan Clark 10             
  3  Windsor                                              3:31.37 
     1) 3755 Rashad Ramsey 12           2) 3748 Oshady Daron 12           
     3) 3746 Kahlin Bolden 12           4) 3756 Brian Sappleton 12        
     5) 3752 Montrelle Murphy 12        6) 3758 Nathaniel Williams 10     
  4  Trumbull                                             3:31.44 
     1) 3663 Joseph Matera 11           2) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12             4) 3662 Tim Johnson 12            
     5) 3660 Kevin Crossley 12          6) 3658 Nicholas Buchta 12        
  5  Staples                                              3:31.86 
     1) 3621 Jack Scott 11              2) 3619 Tucker Rizzi 12           
     3) 3615 Walker Marsh 12            4) 3623 Henry Wynne 12            
     5) 3613 Robert Jacowleff 11        6) 3618 Ryan Petersen 12          
  6  North Branford                                       3:33.43 
     1) 3471 Matt Edwards 12            2) 3476 Alex Raffone 12           
     3) 3475 Ryan Proto 12              4) 3472 Gary Falanga 12           
     5) 3473 Bryce Mase 10              6)                                
  7  New Fairfield                                        3:34.45 
     1) 3431 Ryan Thomas 12             2) 3427 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 3430 Derek Simoncelli 10        4) 3423 Robert Cheng 12           
     5) 3428 Kyle Otto 10               6) 3429 Jack Schosser 12          
  8  Darien                                               3:34.63 
     1) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10           2) 3138 William Ardery 12         
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3145 Spencer McMullin 12       
     5) 3139 Judson Bergman 12          6) 3150 Cameron Smith 11          
  9  Fitch                                                3:35.01 
     1) 3235 Tyler Latham 11            2) 3242 Lake Wyld 12              
     3) 3232 Luis Crisostomo 12         4) 3231 Chris Bond 12             
     5) 3239 Eric Powers 12             6) 3238 Frank Norosky 11          
 10  Amity                                                3:36.18 
     1) 2928 Sean Beaulieu 12           2) 2934 Christopher Katz 12       
     3) 2938 Joshua Timpko 11           4) 2932 Benjamin Feola 11         
     5) 2935 Mark Pigatt 11             6) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
 11  Weston                                               3:36.65 
     1) 3706 Noah Krassin 12            2) 3703 Patrick Baber 10          
     3) 3715 David Stankiewicz 12       4) 3711 Simeon Okoro 10           
     5) 3713 Chris Petty 10             6) 3712 Oliver Parker 12          
 12  Bunnell                                              3:36.80 
     1) 3025 Daniel Ghajar 11           2) 3027 Tyler LeComer 10          
     3) 3028 Terrence N'Dabian 12       4) 3026 Ian LeComer 12            
     5) 3030 Jake Skurja 11             6)                                
 13  Canton                                               3:37.61 
     1) 3032 Matt DeMarco 12            2) 3033 Julian Franklin 12        
     3) 3035 Keith Loureiro 12          4) 3037 Keith Wilson 11           
     5) 3036 James Spatcher 12          6) 3031 David Benedetti 12        
 14  Bloomfield                                           3:37.91 
     1) 2985 Travis Thomson 11          2) 2981 Isaiah McEwen 11          
     3) 2976 Jamar Hanson 11            4) 2979 Emanuel Jones 10          
     5) 2984 Naquan Smith 11            6) 2970 McCoy Briscoe 11          
 15  Haddam-Killingworth                                  3:38.56 
     1) 3304 Luke Gersz 12              2) 3308 John Schuster 11          
     3) 3303 Peter Brandon 12           4) 3305 Ethan Kovach 11           
     5) 3307 Michal Narowski 10         6) 3309 Canute Watson 10          
 16  Newington                                            3:38.58 
     1) 3462 Patrick Teevan 12          2) 3461 Jonathon Silverwatch 12   
     3) 3460 Eric Ryan 12               4) 3458 Troy Gagnon 12            
 17  Farmington                                           3:38.80 
     1) 3224 Matt Simoneau 12           2) 3226 Mike Underwood 12         
     3) 3222 Matt Chisholm 11           4) 3225 Andreas Singer 12         
     5) 3221 Jimmy Cerasoli 12          6) 3223 James Heath-Ringrose 11   
 18  Xavier                                               3:38.84 
     1) 3771 Sebastian Herrera 12       2) 3775 Owen Wrinn 11             
     3) 3768 Casey Blank 12             4) 3773 Luke Velez 11             
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Open:  8:04.16  18.Feb.12   Simsbury, Simsbury                         
                        J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield                                           8:12.87 
     1) 3558 Richard Duffy 12           2) 3563 McCall Keller 12          
     3) 3561 Trevor Hopper 11           4) 3560 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 3559 Thomas Guillaume 11        6) 3557 William Bordash 11        
  2  Xavier                                               8:14.71 
     1) 3769 Mitchell Brown 12          2) 3771 Sebastian Herrera 12      
     3) 3774 Zack Williams 11           4) 3772 Peter Strom 12            
     5) 3770 Dan Hergott 10             6)                                
  3  Glastonbury                                          8:15.17 
     1) 3273 Hayes Watson 12            2) 3269 Randall Neish 9           
     3) 3272 Ryan Shiring 12            4) 3271 Patrick Shiring 12        
     5) 3265 Ryan Day 12                6) 3263 Tom Chamberlin 11         
  4  East Lyme                                            8:18.75 
     1) 3188 Scott Butler 12            2) 3192 Tim Myers 12              
     3) 3186 Andrew Bernard 12          4) 3193 Ben Ostrowski 12          
     5) 3189 Jon Combies 12             6) 3191 Jeffrey Lemmon 12         
  5  Weston                                               8:20.23 
     1) 3706 Noah Krassin 12            2) 3710 James Murphy 11           
     3) 3705 William Glaser 12          4) 3715 David Stankiewicz 12      
     5) 3714 Matthew Proctor 11         6) 3709 Henry Morris 11           
  6  Staples                                              8:25.59 
     1) 3617 Brad Payne 12              2) 3609 Samuel Cohen 12           
     3) 3612 Oliver Hickson 10          4) 3616 Patrick Nolan 12          
     5) 3611 Peter Elkind 11            6) 3620 Marcus Russi 12           
  7  Danbury                                              8:27.52 
     1) 3108 Zachary Stempel 11         2) 3099 Charles Cunningham 11     
     3) 3104 Michael Leone 12           4) 3100 Steven Farkas 11          
     5) 3103 Mickey Kozak 11            6) 3111 Chaz Winter 11            
  8  Capital Prep                                         8:28.88 
     1) 3041 Devin Nelson 11            2) 3040 Joseph Dobson 11          
     3) 3042 Kevin Rivera 11            4) 3044 Dhahran Velasquez 11      
     5) 3039 Philip Cruz 11             6) 3043 Luis Vega 12              
  9  New Milford                                          8:29.42 
     1) 3453 Zachary Guptill 11         2) 3455 Jay Humphreys 11          
     3) 3456 Hugh Sichel 11             4) 3451 Ryan Clarke 12            
     5) 3452 Jonathan Davis 9           6) 3457 Phillip Young 11          
 10  Manchester                                           8:29.96 
     1) 3376 Michael Dibble 12          2) 3380 Alan Pearl 12             
     3) 3381 Matthew Reichelt 12        4) 3382 Joseph Ruggiero 10        
     5) 3377 James Lee 9                6) 3379 James Moran 11            
 11  Ellington                                            8:30.06 
     1) 3198 Jordan Dixon 10            2) 3196 Drew Cohen 12             
     3) 3200 Spencer LeBel 11           4) 3199 Neal Hulstein 12          
     5) 3197 Tim Daigle 11              6) 3201 Jon Wing 10               
 12  Branford                                             8:30.86 
     1) 2997 Eric Arsenault 12          2) 3003 Alexander Muniz 12        
     3) 2998 Luke Arsenault 10          4) 2999 Eric Fischer 12           
     5) 3002 Patrick Laske 11           6)                                
 13  Tolland                                              8:31.73 
     1) 3646 Colin Sauter 12            2) 3648 Ray Tetreault 12          
     3) 3644 Connor Lafontaine 11       4) 3645 Alex Medina 10            
     5) 3647 Jack Suitor 11             6)                                
 14  Fairfield Warde                                      8:36.04 
     1) 3220 Stuart Peters 12           2) 3217 Aidan Fiol 11             
     3) 3218 Nicholas Gans 11           4) 3219 Connor O'Day 12           
     5) 3216 Kyle Byrne 12              6) 3215 Christopher Bencivengo 12 
 15  Bloomfield                                           8:36.96 
     1) 2977 Kemani Hume 11             2) 2973 Jacob Estelle 12          
     3) 2970 McCoy Briscoe 11           4) 2980 Jermaine Lascelles 11     
     5) 2984 Naquan Smith 11            6)                                
 16  Watertown                                            8:37.56 
     1) 3670 Adam Kasle 12              2) 3674 Seamus Rafferty 11        
     3) 3672 Bryan Maloney 11           4) 3669 Quinton Hoey 12           
     5) 3673 John Mundo 11              6) 3671 Adam Kuegler 12           
 17  Cheshire                                             8:40.46 
     1) 3067 Mark Fusco 10              2) 3068 Ben Kaplan 11             
     3) 3069 Sagar Nakrani 12           4) 3071 Trey Phillips 11          
     5) 3066 Sam Brown 12               6) 3072 Ryan Shalagan 10          
 18  Naugatuck                                            8:41.04 
     1) 3403 Patrick Alves 12           2) 3411 Michael Uva 12            
     3) 3410 Daniel Schumacher 10       4) 3409 Collin Reilly 12          
     5) 3406 Austin Ferrari 12          6) 3405 John Caruso 11            
 
Event 23  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
  State Open:  3:37.34  21.Feb.09   Danbury, Danbury                           
                        H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Norwich Free Academy                                 3:40.14 
     1) 3510 Martin Lewerk 12           2) 3513 Joseph Trahan 12          
     3) 3506 Kobe Amos 11               4) 3511 Kyle Liang 12             
     5) 3512 Niceforo Reyes 11          6) 3509 Casey Huang 12            
  2  Hamden                                               3:42.05 
     1) 3329 Leniko Huggins 10          2) 3331 Deason Nixon 10           
     3) 3327 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12     4) 3332 Ryan Pearl 12             
     5) 3330 Nathan McCary 11           6) 3335 Jordan Alexander White 12 
  3  Staples                                              3:42.21 
     1) 3608 Daniel Ciotoli 12          2) 3618 Ryan Petersen 12          
     3) 3621 Jack Scott 11              4) 3611 Peter Elkind 11           
     5) 3617 Brad Payne 12              6) 3613 Robert Jacowleff 11       
  4  Danbury                                              3:42.64 
     1) 3096 Cyrus Brown 11             2) 3094 Corey Acosta 12           
     3) 3110 Austin Winter 12           4) 3103 Mickey Kozak 11           
     5) 3109 Stephen Strosser 12        6) 3098 Tyler Challenger 12       
  5  Trumbull                                             3:44.49 
     1) 3662 Tim Johnson 12             2) 3661 Rafe Gangi 12             
     3) 3663 Joseph Matera 11           4) 3660 Kevin Crossley 12         
     5) 3657 Neil Barrow 11             6) 3659 Isaac Cotto 12            
  6  East Lyme                                            3:45.17 
     1) 3185 Christopher Apicelli 10    2) 3186 Andrew Bernard 12         
     3) 3190 Brandon Dinsmore 10        4) 3193 Ben Ostrowski 12          
     5) 3187 Lee Brake 12               6) 3194 George Sisson 12          
  7  New Fairfield                                        3:46.04 
     1) 3424 James Colella 12           2) 3427 Carter Johnson 11         
     3) 3431 Ryan Thomas 12             4) 3423 Robert Cheng 12           
     5) 3430 Derek Simoncelli 10        6) 3426 Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10
  8  Haddam-Killingworth                                  3:46.12 
     1) 3308 John Schuster 11           2) 3309 Canute Watson 10          
     3) 3305 Ethan Kovach 11            4) 3304 Luke Gersz 12             
     5) 3307 Michal Narowski 10         6) 3306 Gavin Manzi 10            
  9  Darien                                               3:46.38 
     1) 3138 William Ardery 12          2) 3141 Cooper Drippe 10          
     3) 3149 C.J. Raia 12               4) 3140 Brian Davey 11            
     5) 3147 Mike O'Malley 10           6) 3146 Armstrong Noonan 9        
 10  Naugatuck                                            3:46.65 
     1) 3404 Nathaniel Buie 12          2) 3408 Isaque Monteiro 12        
     3) 3403 Patrick Alves 12           4) 3409 Collin Reilly 12          
     5) 3407 Jason Goja 12              6)                                
 11  Ridgefield                                           3:46.87 
     1) 3555 James Barile 11            2) 3556 Evan Bloch 10             
     3) 3562 Johnathan Keating 10       4) 3560 Graeme Hewett 11          
     5) 3558 Richard Duffy 12           6)                                
 12  Amity                                                3:47.54 
     1) 2937 Cory Ricks 11              2) 2930 James Bonvicini 12        
     3) 2935 Mark Pigatt 11             4) 2942 Michael Yuan 11           
     5) 2936 Aaron Rattley 10           6) 2934 Christopher Katz 12       
 13  Oxford                                               3:47.62 
     1) 3530 Chris Vankamerik 11        2) 3528 Vincent Loomis 10         
     3) 3526 Brandon Au 12              4) 3529 Cameron Swift 12          
     5) 3527 Dylan Feldmeier 9          6)                                
 14  Coginchaug                                           3:47.74 
     1) 3075 Evan Rand 12               2) 3077 David Trombetta 12        
     3) 3079 Wolfgang Wallach 12        4) 3076 Benjamin Taber 12         
     5) 3078 Gunther Wallach 9          6)                                
 15  Greenwich                                            3:47.81 
     1) 3293 Robert Wilson 11           2) 3290 Chandler Lasorsa 11       
     3) 3288 Louis Ambrogio 12          4) 3292 Daniel Wilbanks 12        
     5) 3291 Austin Longi 10            6) 3289 Andy Jarombek 12          
 16  East Catholic                                        3:48.97 
     1) 3164 Keeyan Ghoreshi 11         2) 3168 Seamus McKeever 10        
     3) 3167 John Mantese 11            4) 3166 Christian Librizzi 12     
     5) 3165 Michael Green 11           6) 3169 James Mello 10            
 17  Brookfield                                           3:48.98 
     1) 3018 Grant Nygaard 11           2) 3020 Clifford Petruska 11      
     3) 3017 Tyler Mannion 11           4) 3022 Parker Timmerman 11       
     5) 3021 James Rawlings 10          6) 3016 Tommy Consalvo 9          
 18  Windsor                                              3:49.09 
     1) 3750 Tikuan Johnson 12          2) 3758 Nathaniel Williams 10     
     3) 3755 Rashad Ramsey 12           4) 3749 Roijay Hinds 10           
     5) 3747 Kevin Boudreau 10          6) 3751 Julio Medina 11           
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
  State Open:  6-10.25  19.Feb.11   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2975 Demario Gray                  12 Bloomfield          6-06.00 
  2   3244 Nicholas Griswold             11 Foran               6-02.00 
  3   3143 Nicholas Lombardo             11 Darien              6-02.00 
  4   2980 Jermaine Lascelles            11 Bloomfield          6-02.00 
  5   3438 Nicholas Ramos                11 New London          6-00.00 
  6   3106 Mike Morrow                   10 Danbury             6-00.00 
  7   3590 Steven D'Ascanio              12 St. Joseph          6-00.00 
  8   3757 Joshua Walker                 11 Windsor             6-00.00 
  9   3537 Joshua LeBron                 12 Pomperaug           5-10.00 
 10   3173 Austin Tierney                11 East Hampton        5-10.00 
 11   3001 Jared Keck                    12 Branford            5-10.00 
 12   3023 Isaiah Arthur Brown           12 Bunnell             5-10.00 
 13   3606 Ethan Bradeen                 12 Staples             5-10.00 
 14   3610 Colin Davis                   12 Staples             5-10.00 
 15   2933 David Karabinos               12 Amity               5-10.00 
 16   3234 Lexus Gordon                  12 Fitch               5-10.00 
 17   3378 Jayson Matthews               10 Manchester          5-08.00 
 18   3622 Kyle Smith                    12 Staples             5-08.00 
 19   3374 Dillon Neumann                11 Lewis Mills         5-08.00 
 20   3390 Anthony Piscitelli            11 Masuk               5-08.00 
 
Event 1  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  State Open:  15-03  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   3585 Chandler Ives                 12 Simsbury           14-03.00 
  2   3689 Chris Rough                   10 Westhill           13-00.00 
  3   3107 Leland Roberts                10 Danbury            13-00.00 
  4   3737 Joseph Fogarasi               10 Windham            13-00.00 
  5   3690 Billy Thibault                12 Westhill           13-00.00 
  6   3614 Alexander Lochoff             12 Staples            13-00.00 
  7   3239 Eric Powers                   12 Fitch              13-00.00 
  8   3118 Ian Bergere                   10 Daniel Hand        12-06.00 
  9   3668 James Finley                  12 Watertown          12-06.00 
 10   3172 Tyler Rubega                  12 East Hampton       12-06.00 
 11   3688 Evan McCafferty               12 Westhill           12-06.00 
 12   3004 Christopher Proto             12 Branford           12-00.00 
 13   3233 Johnny Diep                   12 Fitch              12-00.00 
 14   3508 Taylor Davidson               12 Norwich Free       12-00.00 
 15   3524 Nicholas Sumby                12 Old Saybrook       12-00.00 
 16   3489 Erick Bailey                  11 Northwestern       11-06.00 
 17   3367 Jeremy Hintz-Valdez           11 Ledyard            11-06.00 
 18   3375 Ryan Wolley                   10 Lyman Hall         11-06.00 
 19   3374 Dillon Neumann                11 Lewis Mills        11-06.00 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Open:  24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2975 Demario Gray                  12 Bloomfield         22-09.00 
  2   3143 Nicholas Lombardo             11 Darien             22-00.25 
  3   3760 Mike Lang                     11 Woodland           21-10.00 
  4   3361 Alex Mayo                     12 Killingly          21-09.50 
  5   3754 Sherrod Peay                  12 Windsor            21-05.75 
  6   3234 Lexus Gordon                  12 Fitch              21-03.50 
  7   3510 Martin Lewerk                 12 Norwich Free       21-00.50 
  8   2959 Joshua Barrera                12 Bethel             21-00.50 
  9   3350 Darryn Horner                 12 Hillhouse          20-11.50 
 10   3360 Terrence Lewis                12 Jonathan Law       20-10.00 
 11   3607 Anthony Bravo                 10 Staples            20-08.50 
 12   2933 David Karabinos               12 Amity              20-08.25 
 13   3229 Anthony O'Connell             12 Fermi              20-07.75 
 14   3237 Mustapha Noibi                12 Fitch              20-07.00 
 15   3569 Austin Fraser                 10 Seymour            20-05.00 
 16   3555 James Barile                  11 Ridgefield         20-04.00 
 17   3295 Derrick Latham                11 Griswold           20-03.75 
 18   3083 Giovanni Sims                 12 Conard             20-03.25 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
  State Open:  62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   2971 Isaiah Brooks                 12 Bloomfield         52-04.00 
  2   3296 Adam Rock                     12 Griswold           49-09.00 
  3   3479 Matthew Marcarelli            12 North Haven        48-06.25 
  4   3019 Austin Pacific                12 Brookfield         48-06.00 
  5   3082 Owen Dawson                   12 Conard             47-10.00 
  6   3507 Chris Byars                   12 Norwich Free       47-09.00 
  7   3753 Roland Nagy                   12 Windsor            47-09.00 
  8   2940 Michael Vitale                12 Amity              47-07.50 
  9   2978 Curtis Jackson                11 Bloomfield         47-07.50 
 10   3144 Spencer McKeough              11 Darien             47-05.00 
 11   3704 Larry Cass                    12 Weston             47-04.50 
 12   2974 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay          12 Bloomfield         47-03.75 
 13   2939 Zachary Torro                 12 Amity              47-03.50 
 14   3203 Rob Ficarra                   12 Fairfield LU       46-06.50 
 15   3034 Matt Graziano                 12 Canton             46-06.50 
 16   3474 Rocco Morgan                  12 North Branfo       46-05.00 
 17   3153 Didier Moncion                12 E.O. Smith         46-02.50 
 18   3370 Kyle Wilson                   12 Ledyard            45-09.50 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Connecticut CIAC Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 2   2