Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 23 2011, 03:20 AM
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 21, 2011 to Feb 22, 2011
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.56 nwi 1 10
2 Tildon, Davon 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.73 nwi 1 8
3 Trower, George 12 Washington 06.74 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Chance 12 Brunswick 06.74 nwi 1 5
5 Palmer, Karl 11 Perryville 06.86 nwi 1 3.50
5 Lawson, Harlan 11 Catoctin 06.86 nwi 1 3.50
7 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Derek 12 Smithsburg 06.92 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.63 nwi 1  
2 Trower, George 12 Washington 06.72 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Chance 12 Brunswick 06.77 nwi 2  
4 Tildon, Davon 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.77 nwi 2  
5 Palmer, Karl 11 Perryville 06.83 nwi 2  
6 Lawson, Harlan 11 Catoctin 06.86 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Derek 12 Smithsburg 06.88 nwi 1  
8 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 06.90 nwi 1  
9 Linton, Collin 11 Williamsport 06.96 nwi 2  
10 Turner, Dean 11 Forestville Mili 07.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 06.49 nwi 1 10
2 Depadua, Jose 12 Walkersville 06.59 nwi 1 8
3 Savoy, Jasper 11 Gwynn Park 06.64 nwi 1 6
4 Osborne, Colin 12 Glenelg 06.65 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Matthew 11 Long Reach 06.67 nwi 1 4
6 Boseman, Andrew 12 Gwynn Park 06.72 nwi 1 3
-- Beatty, Corey 12 McDonough FS nwi 1  
-- Rhoden, Phillip 12 Long Reach FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 06.53 nwi 2  
3 Depadua, Jose 12 Walkersville 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Rhoden, Phillip 12 Long Reach 06.68 nwi 2  
2 Savoy, Jasper 11 Gwynn Park 06.70 nwi 1  
5 Osborne, Colin 12 Glenelg 06.71 nwi 2  
6 Beatty, Corey 12 McDonough 06.71 nwi 1  
7 Brown, Matthew 11 Long Reach 06.77 nwi 1  
8 Boseman, Andrew 12 Gwynn Park 06.80 nwi 1  
9 Walker, Jonathen 12 Lansdowne 06.90 nwi 1  
10 Brand, Kyle 10 Patuxent 07.01 nwi 1  
11 Simpson, Delonte 12 Patuxent 07.10 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Romelo 10 North Caroline 07.34 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rose, Stuart 12 Westlake 06.49 nwi 1 10
2 McDowell, Mark 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.62 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Kenneth 11 Atholton 06.66 nwi 1 5
5 Lane, Deandre 10 Catonsville 06.69 nwi 1 4
6 Welsh, Sean 12 Parkville 06.70 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Tio 10 Tuscarora 06.76 nwi 1 2
-- Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac 06.37 nwi 2  
3 Rose, Stuart 12 Westlake 06.54 nwi 2  
4 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.57 nwi 2  
2 McDowell, Mark 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Welsh, Sean 12 Parkville 06.66 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Kenneth 11 Atholton 06.68 nwi 2  
7 Lane, Deandre 10 Catonsville 06.69 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Tio 10 Tuscarora 06.70 nwi 1  
9 Cheathem, Chavez 11 Aberdeen 06.71 nwi 1  
10 Riddle, Joseph 11 Linganore 06.73 nwi 2  
11 Walker, Antwane 12 Friendly Senior 06.73 nwi 1  
12 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen 11 Catonsville 06.75 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perry, Jaquon 12 DuVal 06.48 nwi 1 10
2 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Nico 11 Governor Thomas 06.61 nwi 1 6
4 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Domenick 12 Broadneck 06.64 nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Brandon 11 Glen Burnie 06.65 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Oshea 12 C.H. Flowers 06.70 nwi 1 2
8 Kellogg, Jabril 12 North County 06.71 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Perry, Jaquon 12 DuVal 06.48 nwi 2  
3 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 06.50 nwi 2  
4 Kellogg, Jabril 12 North County 06.62 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Domenick 12 Broadneck 06.63 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Nico 11 Governor Thomas 06.63 nwi 1  
6 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.66 nwi 1  
7 Walker, Brandon 11 Glen Burnie 06.67 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Oshea 12 C.H. Flowers 06.67 nwi 1  
9 Atabong, Emmanuel 12 Springbrook 06.77 nwi 1  
10 Dantzler, Tony 12 Springbrook 06.79 nwi 2  
11 Phillips-Spencer, Micah 11 Winston Churchil 06.84 nwi 2  
12 Agendia, Fonyi 12 DuVal 07.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Andrea 12 Surrattsville 07.32 nwi 1 10
2 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.43 nwi 1 8
3 Smalley, Takera 12 Pikesville 07.49 nwi 1 6
4 Cardone, Mia 10 Smithsburg 07.54 nwi 1 5
5 Hurd, Erika 11 Manchester Valle 07.57 nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 07.62 nwi 1 3
7 Corbin, Marietta 10 Harford Tech 07.65 nwi 1 2
8 Holt, Rebeka 9 Western Tech 07.66 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Andrea 12 Surrattsville 07.38 nwi 2  
2 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.48 nwi 1  
3 Smalley, Takera 12 Pikesville 07.49 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 07.55 nwi 2  
5 Cardone, Mia 10 Smithsburg 07.58 nwi 1  
6 Hurd, Erika 11 Manchester Valle 07.59 nwi 2  
7 Holt, Rebeka 9 Western Tech 07.62 nwi 2  
8 Corbin, Marietta 10 Harford Tech 07.67 nwi 1  
9 Stokes, Mordesha 11 Northwestern-BC 07.68 nwi 1  
10 Gates, Amamda 12 Manchester Valle 07.71 nwi 2  
11 Walker, Amber 9 Surrattsville 07.92 nwi 1  
12 Brown, Sabrina 10 Forest Park 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.22 nwi 1 10
2 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.42 nwi 1 8
3 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 07.51 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Jasmine 12 Patuxent 07.55 nwi 1 5
5 Mizansky, Valerie 10 North Carroll 07.59 nwi 1 4
6 Simpson, Krystal 11 Gwynn Park 07.62 nwi 1 3
7 Lyles, Jonique 11 Poolesville Sr 07.64 nwi 1 2
8 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 07.77 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.32 nwi 2  
3 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.55 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Jasmine 12 Patuxent 07.57 nwi 1  
4 Mizansky, Valerie 10 North Carroll 07.58 nwi 2  
5 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 07.61 nwi 2  
6 Simpson, Krystal 11 Gwynn Park 07.65 nwi 1  
7 Lyles, Jonique 11 Poolesville Sr 07.69 nwi 1  
8 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 07.75 nwi 1  
9 Hankerson, Tianya 10 Parkside 07.83 nwi 1  
10 Adams, Keyona 12 North Caroline 07.90 nwi 2  
11 Miles, Nariah 12 Queen Annes Coun 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 12 Huntingtown 07.09 nwi 1 10
2 Byrd-West, Daquanya 12 Westlake 07.19 nwi 1 8
3 Parker, Lequisha 12 Northwood 07.29 nwi 1 6
4 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 07.35 nwi 1 5
5 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 07.42 nwi 1 4
6 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 07.47 nwi 1 3
7 Mency, Kiona 10 South Hagerstown 07.54 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Nailah 10 Friendly Senior 07.57 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 07.05 nwi 1 10
2 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 07.20 nwi 1 8
3 White, Bethany 9 Col. Zadok Magru 07.24 nwi 1 6
4 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 07.25 nwi 1 5
5 Ramsey, Lexus 9 Bowie 07.27 nwi 1 4
6 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.30 nwi 1 3
7 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 07.31 nwi 1 2
8 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 07.55 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 07.09 nwi 2  
2 White, Bethany 9 Col. Zadok Magru 07.20 nwi 1  
3 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 07.23 nwi 1  
4 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 07.28 nwi 2  
6 Ramsey, Lexus 9 Bowie 07.29 nwi 1  
7 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.30 nwi 1  
8 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 07.31 nwi 2  
9 Smalls, Jasmine 12 Sherwood 07.33 nwi 2  
10 Moore, Brianna 11 Broadneck 07.45 nwi 2  
11 Kim, Melissa 12 Dulaney 07.64 nwi 1  
12 Ejimofor, Thelma 10 Perry Hall 07.88 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Tech 81 2) Boonsboro 49 3) Smithsburg 44.50 4) Williamsport 42 4) Harford Technical 42 6) Manchester Valley 39 7) Northwestern-B 30 8) Surrattsville 26 9) Fairmont Heights 23 10) Forestville Military Acad 21.50 10) Oakdale 21.50 12) Perryville 20 13) Catoctin 18 14) Clear Spring 13 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Pikesville 12 17) Owings Mills 5 18) Crisfield 2 18) Mardela 2 20) Hancock 1 21) Reginald F Lewis 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carver Vo-Tech 80.50 2) Catoctin 79 3) Boonsboro 63 4) Williamsport 41 5) Brunswick 29 6) Western Tech 28 7) Perryville 27.50 8) Northwestern-B 27 9) Smithsburg 20 10) Forest Park HS 19 11) Clear Spring 18 12) Owings Mills 16 13) Forestville Military Acade 14 14) Fairmont Heights 10 15) Loch Raven 9 16) Pikesville 8 17) Washington 6 18) Manchester Valley 4 19) Hancock 3 19) Oakdale 3 21) Snow Hill 1 21) Surrattsville 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 52 2) Liberty 51 3) Digital Harbor 50 4) Hammond 47 5) Winters Mill 39 6) Long Reach 38 7) North Carroll 31 8) North Hagerstown 27 9) Oakland Mills 19 10) McDonough 17 11) Parkside 14 11) Poolesville 14 13) Gwynn Park 12 14) Calvert 11 15) Queen Anne's 10 15) Walkersville 10 17) Middletown 9 18) Kent Island 7 18) Glenelg 7 20) Fallston 5 20) Central 5 20) Wicomico 5 20) Patuxent 5 24) Baltimore City College 4 25) Chesapeake-BC 3 25) North Caroline 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 28) Overlea 2 28) Frederick Douglass-PG 2 28) Easton 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 47 2) Oakland Mills 45 3) Glenelg 44 4) Digital Harbor 26 5) Middletown 24 6) Walkersville 23 6) Gwynn Park 23 8) Francis Scott Key 22.50 9) Kent Island 21 9) Long Reach 21 11) North Hagerstown 20 12) North Caroline 19.50 13) Edmondson-Westside 19 14) North Carroll 18 15) Central 16 16) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 16) Randallstown 15 18) Queen Anne's 14 19) Winters Mill 10 19) Lansdowne 10 21) Easton 9 21) Rising Sun 9 23) Poolesville 7 24) Liberty 6.50 25) Patuxent 6 26) Parkside 5.50 27) Wheaton 5 28) Hammond 1 28) Calvert 1 28) Southern-AA 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus 40.50 2) Mount Hebron 39 3) Western 38 4) Hereford 34 5) Clarksburg 32 6) River Hill 28 7) Huntingtown 27 7) John F. Kennedy 27 9) Thomas Stone 20 10) Northwood 19 11) Baltimore Poly 16 12) Linganore 15.50 13) South Hagerstown 15 13) Reservoir 15 15) Westlake 14 15) Largo 14 15) Catonsville 14 18) Milford Mill Academy 12 19) James H. Blake 11 20) Quince Orchard 10 21) Wilde Lake 8 21) Seneca Valley 8 21) Frederick 8 24) Atholton 7 25) Aberdeen 6 25) Howard 6 27) Parkville 5 27) Friendly 5 27) Henry E Lackey 5 30) La Plata 3 30) Stephen Decatur 3 32) Watkins Mill 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atholton 62 2) Linganore 44 3) Hereford 34 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Reservoir 31 6) Franklin 30 7) Westlake 29 8) Largo 28 9) Stephen Decatur 26 10) John F. Kennedy 21 11) River Hill 20 12) Clarksburg 15 13) Henry E Lackey 13 14) Mount Hebron 12 15) Wilde Lake 9 15) Frederick 9 17) Tuscarora 8 17) Baltimore Poly 8 17) Northwood 8 17) Thomas Stone 8 21) Albert Einstein 6 21) Centennial 6 21) Damascus 6 24) La Plata 5.50 25) Howard 5 25) Watkins Mill 5 25) Northern-Calvert 5 25) Catonsville 5 29) Milford Mill Academy 4 30) Potomac 3 30) Parkville 3 32) Towson 2 32) South Hagerstown 2 34) Huntingtown 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northwest 69 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 47 3) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 4) Old Mill 38 5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28 6) Chesapeake-AA 23 7) Bowie 21 8) Magruder 18 8) Walter Johnson 18 10) Springbrook 16 10) Dulaney 16 10) Thomas Wootton 16 13) North Point 14.50 14) C.H. Flowers 13 14) Suitland 13 14) Duval 13 17) Urbana 12.50 18) Severna Park 12 18) Woodlawn 12 20) Gaithersburg 10 21) Broadneck 9 21) Walt Whitman 9 23) South River 8 24) Sherwood 6 25) Oxon Hill 5 25) Laurel 5 25) Leonardtown 5 28) Arundel 4 29) Annapolis 3 30) Winston Churchill 2 30) Richard Montgomery 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Duval 54 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 53.50 3) Winston Churchill 42 4) Oxon Hill 40 5) Richard Montgomery 37 6) Eleanor Roosevelt 29 7) Henry A. Wise 28 8) Laurel 26 9) Walter Johnson 22 10) Old Mill 21 11) Chesapeake-AA 19.50 12) Sherwood 18 13) Severna Park 11 13) Annapolis 11 15) Suitland 10 15) North Point 10 17) Bowie 9 17) Dulaney 9 19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8 20) Broadneck 6 20) Woodlawn 6 20) Meade 6 23) North County 5 23) Westminster 5 23) Urbana 5 26) Kenwood 4 27) Glen Burnie 3 27) Walt Whitman 3 27) C.H. Flowers 3 30) Magruder 1 30) Springbrook 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2000 1 50 1