Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   Feb 23rd 2011, 3:20am
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 21, 2011 to Feb 22, 2011
Landover, MD, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.56 nwi 1 10
2 Tildon, Davon 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.73 nwi 1 8
3 Trower, George 12 Washington 06.74 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Chance 12 Brunswick 06.74 nwi 1 5
5 Palmer, Karl 11 Perryville 06.86 nwi 1 3.50
5 Lawson, Harlan 11 Catoctin 06.86 nwi 1 3.50
7 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Derek 12 Smithsburg 06.92 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.63 nwi 1  
2 Trower, George 12 Washington 06.72 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Chance 12 Brunswick 06.77 nwi 2  
4 Tildon, Davon 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.77 nwi 2  
5 Palmer, Karl 11 Perryville 06.83 nwi 2  
6 Lawson, Harlan 11 Catoctin 06.86 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Derek 12 Smithsburg 06.88 nwi 1  
8 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 06.90 nwi 1  
9 Linton, Collin 11 Williamsport 06.96 nwi 2  
10 Turner, Dean 11 Forestville Mili 07.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 06.49 nwi 1 10
2 Depadua, Jose 12 Walkersville 06.59 nwi 1 8
3 Savoy, Jasper 11 Gwynn Park 06.64 nwi 1 6
4 Osborne, Colin 12 Glenelg 06.65 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Matthew 11 Long Reach 06.67 nwi 1 4
6 Boseman, Andrew 12 Gwynn Park 06.72 nwi 1 3
-- Beatty, Corey 12 McDonough FS nwi 1  
-- Rhoden, Phillip 12 Long Reach FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 06.53 nwi 2  
3 Depadua, Jose 12 Walkersville 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Rhoden, Phillip 12 Long Reach 06.68 nwi 2  
2 Savoy, Jasper 11 Gwynn Park 06.70 nwi 1  
5 Osborne, Colin 12 Glenelg 06.71 nwi 2  
6 Beatty, Corey 12 McDonough 06.71 nwi 1  
7 Brown, Matthew 11 Long Reach 06.77 nwi 1  
8 Boseman, Andrew 12 Gwynn Park 06.80 nwi 1  
9 Walker, Jonathen 12 Lansdowne 06.90 nwi 1  
10 Brand, Kyle 10 Patuxent 07.01 nwi 1  
11 Simpson, Delonte 12 Patuxent 07.10 nwi 2  
12 Thomas, Romelo 10 North Caroline 07.34 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rose, Stuart 12 Westlake 06.49 nwi 1 10
2 McDowell, Mark 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.62 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Kenneth 11 Atholton 06.66 nwi 1 5
5 Lane, Deandre 10 Catonsville 06.69 nwi 1 4
6 Welsh, Sean 12 Parkville 06.70 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Tio 10 Tuscarora 06.76 nwi 1 2
-- Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Darby, Ronald 11 Potomac 06.37 nwi 2  
3 Rose, Stuart 12 Westlake 06.54 nwi 2  
4 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.57 nwi 2  
2 McDowell, Mark 12 Henry E. Lackey 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Welsh, Sean 12 Parkville 06.66 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Kenneth 11 Atholton 06.68 nwi 2  
7 Lane, Deandre 10 Catonsville 06.69 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Tio 10 Tuscarora 06.70 nwi 1  
9 Cheathem, Chavez 11 Aberdeen 06.71 nwi 1  
10 Riddle, Joseph 11 Linganore 06.73 nwi 2  
11 Walker, Antwane 12 Friendly Senior 06.73 nwi 1  
12 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen 11 Catonsville 06.75 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perry, Jaquon 12 DuVal 06.48 nwi 1 10
2 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Nico 11 Governor Thomas 06.61 nwi 1 6
4 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Domenick 12 Broadneck 06.64 nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Brandon 11 Glen Burnie 06.65 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Oshea 12 C.H. Flowers 06.70 nwi 1 2
8 Kellogg, Jabril 12 North County 06.71 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Perry, Jaquon 12 DuVal 06.48 nwi 2  
3 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 06.50 nwi 2  
4 Kellogg, Jabril 12 North County 06.62 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Domenick 12 Broadneck 06.63 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Nico 11 Governor Thomas 06.63 nwi 1  
6 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.66 nwi 1  
7 Walker, Brandon 11 Glen Burnie 06.67 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Oshea 12 C.H. Flowers 06.67 nwi 1  
9 Atabong, Emmanuel 12 Springbrook 06.77 nwi 1  
10 Dantzler, Tony 12 Springbrook 06.79 nwi 2  
11 Phillips-Spencer, Micah 11 Winston Churchil 06.84 nwi 2  
12 Agendia, Fonyi 12 DuVal 07.25 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Deven 12 Catoctin 35.31 2 10
2 Gussio, Coby 12 Boonsboro 35.64 2 8
3 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 37.02 2 6
4 Repp, Devin 12 Clear Spring 37.14 1 5
5 Paguirigan, Zach 11 Catoctin 37.42 1 4
6 Carr, Steve 12 Western Tech 37.42 1 3
7 Parish, Jonathan 12 Fairmont Heights 37.69 2 2
8 Richardson, Sead 12 Carver Vo-Tech 38.31 1 1
9 Barnes, Phalen 12 Forest Park 39.65 2  
-- Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili DQ 2  
-- Hodges, Donavain 12 Forestville Mili DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flaviano, George 10 Digital Harbor 35.42 3 10
2 Drew, Terrance 12 Oakland Mills 35.50 2 8
3 Titus, Josh 12 Century 35.98 2 6
4 Depadua, Jose 12 Walkersville 36.08 3 5
5 Boseman, Andrew 12 Gwynn Park 36.15 2 4
6 Calvin, Yelnats 11 Lansdowne 36.20 1 3
7 Walker, Jake 12 Central-PG 36.60 3 2
8 Brown, Matthew 11 Long Reach 36.84 3 1
9 Ireland, Thomas 12 North Caroline 37.56 3  
10 Morgan, Deontre 11 Calvert 38.15 3  
11 Ellis, Tye 12 Southern-AA 38.15 1  
12 Harris, Yusef 11 Parkside 39.80 2  
 
Mens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayres, Cordonte 12 Stephen Decatur 35.83 3 10
2 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 36.00 3 8
3 coaxum, niko 11 Largo 36.17 3 6
4 Rose, Stuart 12 Westlake 36.53 2 5
5 Ayers, Malcolm 12 Clarksburg 36.54 1 4
6 Hairston, Brandon 12 Atholton 36.70 3 3
7 Yougnia, Wylliam 11 Watkins Mill 36.74 2 2
8 Gardner, Chris 11 John F Kennedy 36.75 1 1
9 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen 11 Catonsville 37.10 3  
10 Welsh, Sean 12 Parkville 37.18 2  
11 Green, Miles 12 Baltimore Polyte 37.42 3  
-- Holloway, Darius 12 Milford Mill DQ 2  
-- Walker, Antwane 12 Friendly Senior DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Champ 11 Henry A Wise 35.15 2 10
2 Perry, Jaquon 12 DuVal 35.96 1 8
3 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 36.04 2 6
4 Coleman, Jordan 12 Suitland 36.18 1 5
5 Phillips-Spencer, Micah 11 Winston Churchil 36.18 2 4
6 Pierre, Andrew 12 Dulaney 36.40 2 3
7 Bowis, Robert 12 Winston Churchil 36.41 2 2
8 Newman, Richard 12 Governor Thomas 37.08 2 1
9 Harris, John 12 Annapolis 37.21 1  
10 Li, Michael 11 Walter Johnson 37.34 1  
11 Harper, Deangelo 12 Meade 37.48 1  
12 Walker, Brandon 11 Glen Burnie 38.08 1  
 
Mens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Deven 12 Catoctin 1:06.60 2 10
2 Gussio, Coby 12 Boonsboro 1:06.92 2 8
3 Sheppard, Carlton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 1:07.38 2 6
4 Repp, Devin 12 Clear Spring 1:07.95 1 5
5 Taylor, Maurice 12 Carver Vo-Tech 1:08.53 1 4
6 Jones, Kemahn 11 Western Tech 1:08.59 2 3
7 Clark, Andrew 12 Loch Raven 1:09.87 1 2
8 Trettel, Daniel 11 Brunswick 1:09.92 1 1
9 Parish, Jonathan 12 Fairmont Heights 1:11.88 2  
10 Hayden, Anthony 12 Perryville 1:12.32 1  
11 Hodges, Donavain 12 Forestville Mili 1:14.71 2  
12 Blackburn, Alan 12 Washington 1:19.58 1  
 
Mens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Matt 11 North Carroll 1:06.76 3 10
2 Richardson, Blake 11 Glenelg 1:08.60 3 8
3 Titus, Josh 12 Century 1:08.67 2 6
4 Simba, Imhotep 12 Edmondson 1:08.68 2 5
5 Calvin, Yelnats 11 Lansdowne 1:08.87 1 4
6 Timbers, Malik 12 Long Reach 1:09.00 3 3
7 Ochieng, Mandela 12 Francis Scott Ke 1:09.79 3 2
8 Ellis, Tye 12 Southern-AA 1:09.93 1 1
9 Warfield, Alex 11 Winters Mill 1:10.55 1  
10 Morgan, Deontre 11 Calvert 1:10.71 3  
11 Rich, Cameron 11 Kent Island 1:11.02 3  
12 Schulties, Alex 10 North Caroline 1:12.05 2  
13 Smith, Carlton 12 Central-PG 1:13.31 2  
 
Mens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hairston, Brandon 12 Atholton 1:06.42 2 10
2 Anderson, Kemol 12 John F Kennedy 1:07.02 2 8
3 Green, Miles 12 Baltimore Polyte 1:07.07 2 6
4 Wieroniey, Timmy 12 Northern 1:08.11 1 5
5 Deneal, Daniel 12 Largo 1:09.37 2 4
6 Rucker, Maurice 11 Thomas Stone 1:10.14 2 3
7 Ayers, Malcolm 12 Clarksburg 1:10.97 1 2
8 Cook, Jeffrey 10 Linganore 1:11.85 1 1
9 Harris, Jerris 10 Wilde Lake 1:12.86 2  
 
Mens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibadin, Edose 12 DuVal 1:04.56 3 10
2 Page, Champ 11 Henry A Wise 1:04.64 3 8
3 Harper, Deangelo 12 Meade 1:07.39 3 6
4 Hamilton, David 11 Richard Montgome 1:07.80 3 5
5 Gervin, Cammeron 11 North County 1:08.22 2 4
6 Anderson, Blake 12 Bowie 1:08.32 2 3
7 Gomez, Jalaeme 12 Eleanor Roosevel 1:08.55 3 2
8 Lanham, Garrett 12 Broadneck 1:09.25 2 1
9 Lizon, Jakub 12 Col. Zadok Magru 1:11.08 2  
10 Angel, Zack 12 Richard Montgome 1:11.15 1  
11 Keels, Malik 11 Paint Branch 1:12.43 1  
12 Isom, Chappel 12 Dulaney 1:12.78 1  
-- Bussie, Rahim 12 Bladensburg DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trettel, Daniel 11 Brunswick 2:05.63 1 10
2 Sheppard, Carlton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 2:05.74 1 8
3 Kostin, Haile 11 Pikesville 2:07.18 1 6
4 Stone, Jeff 11 Catoctin 2:07.69 1 5
5 Lambert, Marvin 12 Western Tech 2:07.73 1 4
6 Hayden, Anthony 12 Perryville 2:08.20 1 3
7 Moser, Evan 12 Boonsboro 2:09.81 1 2
8 Clemons, Benjamin 12 Forestville Mili 2:13.99 1 1
9 Jerwick, Jason 12 Smithsburg 2:14.40 1  
10 Borris, Josh 11 Pikesville 2:14.62 1  
11 Hodges, Donavain 12 Forestville Mili 2:17.66 1  
12 Jordan, Jordan 11 Surrattsville 2:26.33 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robbie 12 Glenelg 1:58.93 1 10
2 Smith, Matt 11 North Carroll 1:59.51 1 8
3 Miller, Timmy 12 Francis Scott Ke 2:03.61 1 6
4 Steimer, Elliott 12 Kent Island 2:04.20 1 5
5 Schulties, Alex 10 North Caroline 2:07.59 1 4
6 Njerakey, Naimbai 11 Wheaton 2:08.04 1 3
7 Drew, Dominic 11 Oakland Mills 2:08.28 1 2
8 Braxton, Delonte 12 Digital Harbor 2:08.80 1 1
9 Coleman, Lyle 12 Southern-AA 2:09.24 1  
10 Crim, Seth 12 Patuxent 2:10.28 1  
11 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Edmondson 2:12.06 1  
12 Spangler, Ryan 12 Winters Mill 2:26.25 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heydrick, Scott 12 River Hill 2:00.93 1 10
2 Lehner, Drew 12 Quince Orchard 2:01.32 1 8
3 Campbell, Josh 12 Reservoir 2:01.72 1 6
4 Belson, Connor 12 Atholton 2:03.57 1 5
5 Majett, Jamiel 12 Tuscarora 2:05.50 1 4
6 Martinez, George 12 Frederick 2:05.53 1 3
7 Anderson, Evan 11 Hereford 2:05.96 1 2
8 Bogert, Tyler 12 Franklin 2:06.56 1 1
9 Schuler, Eric 12 Reservoir 2:07.34 1  
10 Sullivan, Scott 12 Northwood 2:07.36 1  
11 Landerman, Drew 12 Towson 2:08.44 1  
12 Agok, Nhail 12 James Hubert Bla 2:08.93 1  
-- Delancey, Alfonso 12 Baltimore Polyte DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibadin, Edose 12 DuVal 1:57.57 1 10
2 Bolinger, Charles 12 Eleanor Roosevel 1:58.38 1 8
3 Cantor, Jacob 12 Richard Montgome 1:59.46 1 6
4 Stephens, Trevor 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:02.16 1 5
5 Martin, Sam 12 Richard Montgome 2:02.25 1 4
6 Kim, Alexander 12 Winston Churchil 2:03.10 1 3
7 Vernon, Cody 12 Old Mill Senior 2:03.12 1 2
8 Brooks, Garland 12 C.H. Flowers 2:03.69 1 1
9 Conway, William 11 Winston Churchil 2:04.34 1  
10 Gervin, Cammeron 11 North County 2:05.23 1  
11 Bussie, Rahim 12 Bladensburg 2:07.37 1  
12 Hart-Monihan, Luke 12 Annapolis 2:07.77 1  
13 LaMarsh, Ripken 12 Chesapeake-AA 2:09.04 1  
14 Brown, Jerome 12 Bowie 2:12.34 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 11 Williamsport 4:31.44 1 10
2 Hill, Jason 12 Clear Spring 4:35.99 1 8
3 Idris, Ahmed 12 Northwestern-BC 4:39.49 1 6
4 Thornton, Steven 12 Perryville 4:43.20 1 5
5 Dorsey, David 9 Catoctin 4:43.61 1 4
6 Good, Connor 10 Oakdale 4:48.68 1 3
7 Bowman, Cody 10 Williamsport 4:50.68 1 2
8 Dorsey, Kevin 9 Catoctin 4:51.85 1 1
9 Burks, Darryl 12 Carver Vo-Tech 4:58.15 1  
10 Franke, Bradley 11 Loch Raven 4:58.94 1  
11 Willis, Quashawn 12 Snow Hill 5:04.74 1  
12 Watson, Joe 12 Perryville 5:07.55 1  
13 Boodhoo, Dallas 12 Western Tech 5:18.34 1  
14 Allen, Shaun 10 Forestville Mili 5:23.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robbie 12 Glenelg 4:18.89 1 10
2 Spangler, Ryan 12 Winters Mill 4:28.34 1 8
3 Pezza, Nick 12 Century 4:31.02 1 6
4 Holmstead, Eric 12 Poolesville Sr 4:33.38 1 5
5 Worob, Tip 12 North Caroline 4:39.19 1 4
6 McGinley, Austin 11 Rising Sun 4:41.47 1 3
7 Brown, Ramon 11 Digital Harbor 4:42.88 1 2
8 Myers, Jacob 11 Walkersville 4:43.39 1 1
9 Dorsman, Theo 12 Elkton 4:48.02 1  
10 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Edmondson 4:51.45 1  
11 Andrews, Sam 10 Oakland Mills 4:53.96 1  
12 Nicholson, Newell 12 Kent Island 4:59.44 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heydrick, Scott 12 River Hill 4:26.72 1 10
2 Schuler, Eric 12 Reservoir 4:28.48 1 8
3 Bruning, Braden 11 Linganore 4:29.15 1 6
4 Belson, Connor 12 Atholton 4:29.40 1 5
5 Duboyce, Patrick 10 Linganore 4:33.10 1 4
6 Virostek, Tim 10 Wilde Lake 4:34.73 1 3
7 Bertrand, William 10 Clarksburg 4:35.09 1 2
8 Luckin, Jon 10 Hereford 4:40.91 1 1
9 Martinez, George 12 Frederick 4:43.72 1  
10 Lehnert, Matt 10 Hereford 4:44.41 1  
11 Landerman, Drew 12 Towson 4:45.75 1  
12 Leonard, Brian 12 Towson 4:59.93 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, William 11 Winston Churchil 4:21.34 1 10
2 Vernon, Cody 12 Old Mill Senior 4:24.91 1 8
3 Reams, Jackson 12 Sherwood 4:31.00 1 6
4 Wilkins, Joshua 9 Bowie 4:31.62 1 5
5 Regan, Nick 12 Walter Johnson 4:32.88 1 4
6 Gerson, Eliot 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 4:34.50 1 3
7 Yuan, Paul 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:35.08 1 2
8 Bullen, Harry 10 Annapolis 4:35.21 1 1
9 Offenbacher, Peter 12 Great Mills 4:39.28 1  
10 Skord, Zach 11 Broadneck 4:41.69 1  
11 Love, Alex 10 Chesapeake-AA 4:47.84 1  
12 Amaya, Gerardo 11 Bowie 4:52.47 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 11 Williamsport 10:00.57 1 10
2 Dorsey, David 9 Catoctin 10:20.85 1 8
3 Idris, Ahmed 12 Northwestern-BC 10:33.05 1 6
4 Wright, Graylon 12 Williamsport 10:41.33 1 5
5 Trapane, Nick 12 Catoctin 10:43.19 1 4
6 Burks, Darryl 12 Carver Vo-Tech 10:49.49 1 3
7 Thornton, Steven 12 Perryville 10:52.83 1 2
8 Willis, Quashawn 12 Snow Hill 10:53.14 1 1
9 Afework, Eyoseyas 10 Owings Mills 11:09.01 1  
10 Franke, Bradley 11 Loch Raven 11:38.59 1  
-- Watson, Joe 12 Perryville DQ 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robbie 12 Glenelg 9:37.46 1 10
2 Pezza, Nick 12 Century 9:55.34 1 8
3 McGinley, Austin 11 Rising Sun 9:57.09 1 6
4 Fenton, Ryan 12 Century 10:03.85 1 5
5 Andrews, Sam 10 Oakland Mills 10:06.64 1 4
6 Brown, Ramon 11 Digital Harbor 10:15.77 1 3
7 Hopkins, Zach 11 Winters Mill 10:19.41 1 2
8 Coffey, Sean 12 Glenelg 10:19.43 1 1
9 Worob, Tip 12 North Caroline 10:19.82 1  
10 Bilbrough, Luke 12 North Caroline 10:37.53 1  
11 Kruder, Nathaniel 11 Calvert 10:42.49 1  
12 Filomena, Jimmy 12 Liberty 10:47.94 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spaulding, Conor 12 Quince Orchard 9:46.84 1 10
2 Rivera, Mason 12 Hereford 9:53.77 1 8
3 Ceruzzi, Andrew 12 Albert Einstein 9:59.89 1 6
4 Duboyce, Patrick 10 Linganore 10:04.28 1 5
5 enerson, Duncan 10 Wilde Lake 10:06.73 1 4
6 Mertz, Kevin 12 Mount Hebron 10:08.59 1 3
7 Fesperman, William 12 Towson 10:09.02 1 2
8 Rylan, King 12 Atholton 10:09.91 1 1
9 Bruning, Braden 11 Linganore 10:18.21 1  
10 Andrew, Parlette 11 Atholton 10:22.59 1  
11 Payne, Kevin 10 Hereford 10:45.58 1  
12 Chetelat, Luke 10 Catonsville 11:02.45 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willett, Alex 12 Walter Johnson 9:33.34 1 10
2 Weinstein, Zachary 11 Winston Churchil 9:36.98 1 8
3 Tockman, Kyle 12 Sherwood 9:40.51 1 6
4 Odonnell, Shane 12 Annapolis 9:47.50 1 5
5 Pershall, Ben 12 Severna Park 9:48.50 1 4
6 Adams, Nick 11 Walt Whitman 9:48.59 1 3
7 Omar, Hassan 11 Governor Thomas 9:48.66 1 2
8 Ahalt, Justin 11 Eleanor Roosevel 9:48.72 1 1
9 Abebe, Dagmawi 12 Col. Zadok Magru 9:49.36 1  
10 Allwardt, Josh 12 Urbana 9:59.65 1  
11 Hayslett, Austin 11 Urbana 9:59.69 1  
12 Pershall, Sam 10 Severna Park 10:03.49 1  
13 Gilman, Luke 11 Broadneck 10:21.82 1  
14 Offenbacher, Peter 12 Great Mills 10:32.68 1  
15 Walker, John 11 Bowie 10:33.02 1  
16 Jones, Christopher 10 North Point 10:35.57 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 07.98 1 10
2 Richardson, Cody 12 Perryville 08.00 1 8
3 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 08.29 1 6
4 Kopp, Kenny 12 Boonsboro 08.42 1 5
5 Sheppard, Carlton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.47 1 4
6 Zeger, Jesse 10 Williamsport 08.51 1 3
7 Betson, Cody 12 Smithsburg 08.58 1 2
8 Herndon, Brian 11 Owings Mills 08.72 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 07.92 1  
2 Richardson, Cody 12 Perryville 08.11 2  
3 Zeger, Jesse 10 Williamsport 08.36 2  
4 Sheppard, Carlton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.43 1  
5 Lee, Rahmann 12 Forestville Mili 08.50 2  
6 Kopp, Kenny 12 Boonsboro 08.54 1  
7 Betson, Cody 12 Smithsburg 08.54 1  
8 Herndon, Brian 11 Owings Mills 08.70 1  
9 Leonards, Darien 12 Smithsburg 08.71 1  
10 Brown, James 12 Forest Park 09.08 2  
-- Bradley, Donghalik 12 Washington DNF 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eyeguokan, Oyetemiosje 12 Randallstown 07.76 1 10
2 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.79 1 8
3 Woods, Julian 10 Century 07.85 1 6
4 Austin, Tyler 12 Patuxent 07.99 1 5
5 Lumley, Hunter 12 Middletown 07.99 1 4
6 Mack, James 11 Digital Harbor 08.14 1 3
7 Anderson, Marcus 11 Frederick Dougla 08.14 1 2
8 Childs, Tenard 11 Oakland Mills 08.22 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.83 1  
2 Eyeguokan, Oyetemiosje 12 Randallstown 07.86 2  
3 Lumley, Hunter 12 Middletown 07.87 2  
4 Austin, Tyler 12 Patuxent 07.90 1  
5 Woods, Julian 10 Century 07.93 2  
6 Childs, Tenard 11 Oakland Mills 08.03 1  
7 Anderson, Marcus 11 Frederick Dougla 08.12 1  
8 Mack, James 11 Digital Harbor 08.36 2  
9 Rought, George 10 Century 08.50 1  
10 Coleman, Eric 12 McDonough 08.62 2  
11 Sheard, Andrew 11 Rising Sun 09.00 2  
-- Ireland, Thomas 12 North Caroline FS 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Jeremy 12 Linganore 07.58 1 10
2 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Reservoir 07.67 1 8
3 Cruz, Javar 12 Frederick 07.72 1 6
4 Haley, Paul 11 Mount Hebron 07.85 1 5
5 Randall, Dwayne 12 Linganore 07.93 1 4
6 Thorne, Joshua 11 Potomac 07.98 1 3
7 Ogbe, Esanye 11 Franklin 08.10 1 2
-- Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Jeremy 12 Linganore 07.63 2  
3 Cruz, Javar 12 Frederick 07.71 2  
4 Randall, Dwayne 12 Linganore 07.73 2  
2 Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill 07.75 1  
5 Thorne, Joshua 11 Potomac 07.75 2  
6 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Reservoir 07.77 1  
7 Haley, Paul 11 Mount Hebron 07.91 1  
8 Ogbe, Esanye 11 Franklin 07.94 2  
9 Robinson, Edward 11 Atholton 08.07 1  
10 Ricks, Kevin 11 Mergenthaler Voc 08.31 1  
11 Pakarek, Aaron 12 La Plata 08.44 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 07.66 1 10
2 Newman, Richard 12 Governor Thomas 07.78 1 8
3 Owens, Jalen 12 Woodlawn 07.84 1 6
4 Steele, Lorenzo 12 Suitland 07.94 1 5
5 Nixon-Alark, Jamie 10 Kenwood 07.97 1 4
6 Johnson, Darrian 11 Severna Park 08.21 1 3
7 Rhee, John 12 Winston Churchil 08.22 1 2
8 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 12.41 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 07.79 1  
3 Owens, Jalen 12 Woodlawn 07.83 1  
4 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 07.84 1  
2 Steele, Lorenzo 12 Suitland 07.91 2  
5 Newman, Richard 12 Governor Thomas 07.96 2  
6 Johnson, Darrian 11 Severna Park 08.08 1  
7 Rhee, John 12 Winston Churchil 08.16 2  
8 Nixon-Alark, Jamie 10 Kenwood 08.17 2  
10 Grant, Julian 12 Great Mills 08.28 2  
9 Cunningham, Deandre 12 Annapolis 08.28 1  
11 Gwashavanhi, Simba 11 Gaithersburg 08.35 1  
12 Kasprzak, Chris 11 Urbana 08.42 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Richards,
Taylor, Tildon
  Carver Vo-Tech 1:31.97 2 10
2 Lawson, Nowaczyk,
Paguirig, Patterso
  Catoctin 1:34.62 2 8
3 Blickens, Testa,
Flora, Gussio
  Boonsboro 1:36.36 2 6
4 Cash, Gaitling,
Jones, Robinson
  Northwestern-BC 1:37.11 2 5
5 Butler, Hopkins,
Jackson, Wilson
  Owings Mills 1:37.57 1 4
6 Smith, Brown,
Gardenho, McCullou
  Smithsburg 1:38.19 1 3
7 Allen, Barnes,
Dedman, Hines
  Forest Park 1:38.60 2 2
8 Escobar, Hayden,
Owen, Palmer
  Perryville 1:39.65 2 1
9 Brooks, Swift,
Trower, Williams
  Washington 1:40.42 1  
10 Willis, Smith,
Linton, Gardenho
  Williamsport 1:40.45 1  
11 Bateman, Lucas,
Moore, Osborne
  Mardela 1:45.05 1  
12 Bell, Blanchar,
Turner, Ward
  Forestville Mili 1:45.10 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Savoy, Gamble,
Banks, Boseman
  Gwynn Park 1:31.26 2 10
2 Childs, Hughes,
Ezenwann, Drew
  Oakland Mills 1:31.97 2 8
3 Body, Walker,
Brooks, Branch
  Central-PG 1:33.00 2 6
4 Peteet, Smith,
Williams, Mills
  Frederick Dougla 1:33.23 1 5
5 Brown, Freeman,
Cross, Rhoden
  Long Reach 1:34.48 1 4
6 Calvin, Walker,
Robinson, Anyaoha
  Lansdowne 1:34.81 1 3
7 Greene, Young,
Wilson, Flaviano
  Digital Harbor 1:35.46 2 2
8 Austin, Edwards,
Jones, Simpson
  Patuxent 1:35.90 2 1
9 Beatty, Coleman,
Crawford, Diago
  McDonough 1:38.72 1  
10 Dixon, Rhodes,
Thiesse, Draper
  Queen Annes Coun 1:38.80 1  
11 Ireland, Walston,
Thomas, Gomez
  North Caroline 1:38.96 2  
-- Woods, Rought,
Kimble, Titus
  Century DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Thomas,
Robinson, Hairston
  Atholton 1:31.98 2 10
2 Gleaton, Rose,
Romero, Etherly
  Westlake 1:32.69 2 8
3 Riddle, Anwar,
Dorsey, Randall
  Linganore 1:33.77 2 6
4 Castella, Motta,
Konstanz, Mitchell
  Reservoir 1:34.99 1 5
5 Gardner, Ndam,
Coley, Anderson
  John F Kennedy 1:35.02 1 4
6 Abolurin, Burton,
Nmah, Holloway
  Milford Mill 1:35.03 1 3
7 Whitfiel, Brooks,
Woodland, McDowell
  Henry E. Lackey 1:35.21 2 2
8 Randlett, Jones,
Robertso, Lane
  Catonsville 1:37.02 2 1
9 Heyden, Foster,
Giles, Moore
  Tuscarora 1:37.58 1  
-- Moquin, Ofosu-Am,
Rittenho, Alston
  South Hagerstown DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Gomez,
Carr, Adenikin
  Eleanor Roosevel 1:32.44 2 10
2 Perry, Oparaku,
Perry, Bynum
  DuVal 1:33.08 2 8
3 Butler, Mercer,
Smith, James
  Oxon Hill 1:33.48 1 6
4 Collins, Cunningh,
Patton, Harris
  Annapolis 1:34.42 2 5
5 Hylton, Isom,
Washingt, Pierre
  Dulaney 1:34.47 2 4
6 Johnson, Randolph,
Baul, Newman
  Governor Thomas 1:35.03 2 3
7 Lester, Partlow,
Page, Sheperd
  Henry A Wise 1:35.73 1 2
8 Atabong, Hyousseu,
Dantzler, Williams
  Springbrook 1:36.03 1 1
9 Garrett, Hannon,
Bickley, Johnson
  Broadneck 1:36.81 1  
10 , Kellogg,
Woodlon, Bates
  North County 1:38.29 1  
11 Li, Ahnell,
Fowler, Smith
  Walter Johnson 1:38.29 1  
-- Rhee, Phillips,
Raker, Bowis
  Winston Churchil DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Amaefule, Carr,
Akosa, Jones
  Western Tech 3:32.43 2 10
2 Kopp, Allnutt,
Flora, Gussio
  Boonsboro 3:34.75 2 8
3 Paguirig, Humerick,
Stone, Patterso
  Catoctin 3:35.06 2 6
4 Brown, Burks,
Richards, Taylor
  Carver Vo-Tech 3:35.20 2 5
5 Willis, Gardenho,
Smith, Hardy
  Williamsport 3:43.76 1 4
6 Thornton, Richards,
Palmer, Hayden
  Perryville 3:45.46 2 3
7 Greenbec, Fahey,
Franke, Clark
  Loch Raven 3:46.55 1 2
8 Brown, McCullou,
Tilden, Jerwick
  Smithsburg 3:49.38 1 1
9 Williams, Ewings,
Faison, Broadwat
  Surrattsville 3:51.78 2  
10 Culbreat, Corbin,
Overholt, Swift
  Washington 4:02.19 1  
11 Hodges, Clemons,
Ward, Turner
  Forestville Mili 4:14.43 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Galloway, Hughes,
Drew, Ezenwann
  Oakland Mills 3:29.87 2 10
2 Walker, Smith,
Brooks, Branch
  Central-PG 3:30.04 2 8
3 Fowler, Thomas,
Redhi, Ochieng
  Francis Scott Ke 3:32.48 2 6
4 Woods, Onigbind,
Kimble, Titus
  Century 3:33.99 1 5
5 Adams, Johnson,
Simba, Stukes
  Edmondson-Westsi 3:34.17 1 4
6 Greene, Young,
Wilson, Flaviano
  Digital Harbor 3:35.17 2 3
7 Fetchko, Connor,
Reio, Holmstea
  Poolesville Sr 3:37.06 1 2
8 Brown, Timbers,
Triplett, Jean-Pie
  Long Reach 3:37.08 1 1
9 Brandt, Jourdak,
Rich, Steimer
  Kent Island 3:42.97 2  
10 Ireland, Walston,
Thomas, Gomez
  North Caroline 3:46.80 2  
11 White, Harris,
Hitch, Robinson
  Parkside 3:57.16 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Howell,
Deneal, Coaxum
  Largo 3:30.82 2 10
2 Gardner, Ndam,
Johnson, Anderson
  John F Kennedy 3:34.16 2 8
3 Etherly, Romero,
Hazly-Wa, Rose
  Westlake 3:34.75 2 6
4 Walker, Page,
Jones, Rucker
  Thomas Stone 3:35.95 2 5
5 King, Carter-R,
Hairston, Robinson
  Atholton 3:38.93 2 4
6 Woodland, McDowell,
Gray, Brooks
  Henry E. Lackey 3:39.02 1 3
7 Ofosu-Am, Cardone,
Rittenho, Alston
  South Hagerstown 3:39.45 1 2
8 Holloway, Windstea,
Nmah, Burton
  Milford Mill 3:40.56 2 1
9 Ogbe, Luthy,
Plaut, Skaro
  Franklin 3:42.73 1  
10 Majett, Majett,
Moore, Foster
  Tuscarora 3:46.78 1  
11 Randlett, Robertso,
Jones, Lane
  Catonsville 3:58.42 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberson, Chapman,
Elue, McCoy
  Laurel 3:27.03 2 10
2 Perry, Perry,
Oparaku, Ibadin
  DuVal 3:27.04 2 8
3 Bowis, Raker,
Kim, Conway
  Winston Churchil 3:28.61 2 6
4 Smith, Mercer,
Olumese, Butler
  Oxon Hill 3:30.66 2 5
5 Hu, Mariko,
Angel, Hamilton
  Richard Montgome 3:32.68 2 4
6 Johnson, Randolph,
Drummond, Newman
  Governor Thomas 3:33.00 1 3
7 Senatore, Isom,
Applegat, Pierre
  Dulaney 3:34.51 1 2
8 Hannon, Campbell,
Gilman, Lanham
  Broadneck 3:37.85 1 1
9 Lester, Page,
Sheperd, Partlow
  Henry A Wise 3:38.85 1  
10 Nzekele, Dorsu,
Momo, Stephens
  Bethesda-Chevy C 3:38.99 1  
11 Rice, Link,
Woodlon, Gervin
  North County 3:44.25 2  
12 Moore, Ritterpu,
Conway, Clemson
  Chesapeake-AA 3:47.67 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Idris, Miranda,
Pearman, Salmond
  Northwestern-BC 8:30.37 1 10
2 Amaefule, Esan,
Milton, Lambert
  Western Tech 8:32.50 1 8
3 Lindahl, Trapane,
Humerick, Stone
  Catoctin 8:36.65 1 6
4 Willis, Gardenho,
Grams, Wright
  Williamsport 8:37.59 1 5
5 Allnutt, Lacey,
Testa, Moser
  Boonsboro 8:46.96 1 4
6 Daigneau, Rishell,
Tilden, Jerwick
  Smithsburg 8:54.36 1 3
7 Borris, Fisher,
Gafny, Kostin
  Pikesville 8:56.41 1 2
8 Allen, Clemons,
Hodges, Ward
  Forestville Mili 9:02.32 1 1
9 Voelker, Sapp,
Buxbaum, Sachs
  Loch Raven 9:53.65 1  
10 Bowen, Cooper,
Klein, McMillan
  Snow Hill 9:54.91 1  
11 Bateman, Bond,
Hudson, Osborne
  Mardela 10:19.49 1  
12 Bitner, Burns,
Huelsbec, Savick
  Perryville 10:51.78 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lucas,
Simba, Stukes
  Edmondson-Westsi 8:23.08 1 10
2 Carroll, Jourdak,
Nicholso, Steimer
  Kent Island 8:31.37 1 8
3 Bilbroug, Dyson,
Nyland, Schultie
  North Caroline 8:34.68 1 6
4 Filomena, Carroll,
Hawkins, Rinehart
  Liberty 8:35.28 1 5
5 Andrews, Bowling,
Stewart, Drew
  Oakland Mills 8:37.67 1 4
6 Fowler, Mihulka,
Ferrari, Miller
  Francis Scott Ke 8:38.32 1 3
7 Brown, Cook,
Wilson, Braxton
  Digital Harbor 8:39.02 1 2
8 Francisc, Morgan,
Harmon, Kruder
  Calvert 8:47.87 1 1
9 Musa, Watson,
Isberg, McMurtra
  Marriotts Ridge 8:48.71 1  
10 Meadows, Zeller,
Morales, Harbour
  Walkersville 8:54.70 1  
11 Atchison, Drum,
Carter, Wolf
  Middletown 9:01.02 1  
12 Roach, Clancy,
Dorsman, Garnett
  Elkton 9:07.91 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Laratta, Burnham,
Spauldin, Lehner
  Quince Orchard 8:13.81 1 10
2 Williams, Turner,
Howell, Deneal
  Largo 8:25.01 1 8
3 Anderson, Jennings,
Cornwell, Bemis
  Hereford 8:29.85 1 6
4 Nellis, Heron,
McGowan, Parlette
  Atholton 8:30.80 1 5
5 Shea, Carrion,
Campbell, Usher
  Reservoir 8:32.35 1 4
6 Cadeau, Rodrigue,
Pato, Shagavah
  Watkins Mill 8:33.31 1 3
7 Jones, Yarros,
Majett, Majett
  Tuscarora 8:39.49 1 2
8 Chandlee, Burns,
Jiroun, Chandlee
  Huntingtown 8:49.43 1 1
9 Page, Walker,
Thompson, Rucker
  Thomas Stone 8:50.12 1  
10 Cash, Flagle,
Bender, Beker
  Towson 9:18.28 1  
-- Bogert, Plaut,
Luthy, Jones
  Franklin DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Angel, Cantor,
Hamilton, Martin
  Richard Montgome 8:05.61 1 10
2 Willett, Ellis,
Fowler, Regan
  Walter Johnson 8:09.58 1 8
3 Reams, Johnson,
Heap, Tockman
  Sherwood 8:14.57 1 6
4 Hayslett, Allwardt,
Ugast, Lewis
  Urbana 8:23.10 1 5
5 Phillps, Olumese,
Cartledg, Steveson
  Oxon Hill 8:24.71 1 4
6 Tountasa, Greenspa,
Pershall, Pershall
  Severna Park 8:26.64 1 3
7 Roberson, McCoy,
Elue, Lane
  Laurel 8:26.97 1 2
8 Rheingol, Kim,
Shannon, Weinstei
  Winston Churchil 8:27.39 1 1
9 Snyder, Thompson,
Ahalt, Walker
  Eleanor Roosevel 8:27.90 1  
10 Guth, Hart-Mon,
Meiser, Udell
  Annapolis 8:35.45 1  
11 Abdool, Abebe,
Moore, Tembo
  Col. Zadok Magru 8:35.81 1  
12 Amaya, Wilkins,
Davis, Brown
  Bowie 8:37.20 1  
13 Coffey, Gruber,
Gilman, Giroux
  Broadneck 8:39.72 1  
14 Seto, Brummitt,
Link, Rice
  North County 8:49.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, John 11 Boonsboro 50-07.50(15.43m) 1 10
2 Henry, Pierrysen 12 Fairmont Heights 48-10.50(14.90m) 1 8
3 Williams, Gakeem 12 Owings Mills 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 6
4 Smith, Donovan 12 Owings Mills 42-10.50(13.07m) 1 5
5 Egolum, Bryan 12 Forestville Mili 42-04.75(12.92m) 1 4
6 Silverman, Tyler 11 Catoctin 41-10.25(12.76m) 1 3
7 Hall, Jason 11 Perryville 41-02.50(12.56m) 1 2
8 Davis, Rashaun 12 Surrattsville 38-11.50(11.87m) 1 1
9 Pagel, Alex 11 Brunswick 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
10 Karroll, Johnny 12 Smithsburg 36-00.75(10.99m) 1  
11 Allen, Andrew 12 Forest Park 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
-- Cheek, Darien 11 Carver Vo-Tech FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 10
2 Sutton, Quincey 11 Frederick Dougla 46-08.25(14.23m) 1 8
3 Vanveen, Ralph 11 Queen Annes Coun 45-00.75(13.74m) 1 6
4 Everngam, Nicholas 12 Easton 43-10.25(13.37m) 1 5
5 Gaskins, Malcom 12 Randallstown 42-11.50(13.09m) 1 4
6 Dennis, Jay 11 Walkersville 42-02.50(12.87m) 1 3
7 Bahra, Ajit 12 Wheaton 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 2
8 James, Justin 12 Randallstown 39-01.25(11.92m) 1 1
9 Fluitt, Donae 12 Overlea 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
10 Jones, Darin 12 Easton 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
11 Brunson, Wesley 10 Oakland Mills 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
12 Collins, Zach 11 Calvert 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
11 Stokes, Destane 12 Western 7.74m(25'4.5) 1 2
10 Jones, Chantice 9 Western 7.67m(25'1.75) 1 1
9 Darnell, Victoria 12 La Plata 7.65m(25'1) 1 1
8 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 7.60m(24'11) 1 1
7 Mency, Kiona 10 South Hagerstown 7.57m(24'10) 1 2
6 Johnson, Nailah 10 Friendly Senior 7.55m(24'9) 1 1
5 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 7.44m(24'4.75) 1 1
4 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 7.42m(24'4) 1 2
2 Parker, Lequisha 12 Northwood 7.30m(23'11.25) 1 1
3 Byrd-West, Daquanya 12 Westlake 7.28m(23'10.5) 1 2
1 Jackson, Mercedes 12 Huntingtown 7.12m(23'4.25) 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Randall, John 12 Franklin 49-07.50(15.13m) 1 10
2 Olney, Martin 12 Northwood 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 8
3 Kurtz, Luke 11 Hereford 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 6
4 LeRoy, Jaime 12 Centennial 45-10.50(13.98m) 1 5
5 Connelly, William 12 Linganore 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 4
6 Allard, Robert 12 La Plata 43-02.50(13.17m) 1 3
7 Farmer, Arnell 12 Baltimore Polyte 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 2
8 Alharmoosh, Jawad 12 Damascus 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 1
9 Robinson, Edward 11 Atholton 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
10 Dean, Tevin 12 Huntingtown 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uthe, Brian 12 Governor Thomas 52-11.00(16.13m) 1 10
2 Edokobi, Nnamdi 12 Richard Montgome 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 8
3 Elhage, Nadim 11 Winston Churchil 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 6
4 Belt, Eric 12 Westminster 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 5
5 Sanner, Jake 12 Chesapeake-AA 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 4
6 Allam, Drew 11 Chesapeake-AA 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 3
7 Rana, Issac 11 Oxon Hill 44-08.50(13.63m) 1 2
8 Morneau, Chris 12 Severna Park 43-00.50(13.12m) 1 1
9 Mitchell, Emmanuel 10 Old Mill Senior 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
10 Earl, Daltyn 10 Leonardtown 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
11 Gordon, Daquan 10 C.H. Flowers 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
12 Graham, Jerrod 11 North Point 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Andrew 12 Forest Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Brock, Isiah 12 Forest Park 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
2 Kopp, Kenny 12 Boonsboro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 7
4 Greenbeck, Jacob 12 Loch Raven 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Jenkins, William 12 Brunswick 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Ezidinma, Chima 12 Williamsport 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
7 Rogers, Jonathan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1.50
9 Brooks, Andre 11 Washington 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Farmer, Nathan 11 Brunswick 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Flora, Rodney 12 Boonsboro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Trower, George 12 Washington NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Rakim 12 Middletown 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Drew, Terrance 12 Oakland Mills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Simons, Patrick 11 Walkersville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Draper, Sam 12 Queen Annes Coun 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
4 Rhodes, Logan 12 Queen Annes Coun 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
4 Murray, Calvin 12 Easton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
7 Rought, George 10 Century 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
10 Johnson, Olympic 12 North Hagerstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Ruffin, Tavian 11 Hammond 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Cunningham, Kane 11 Kent Island 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Scott, Gary 12 Middletown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Young, Anthony 11 Digital Harbor 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Emery, Kent 11 Overlea NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathis, Josh 12 Franklin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Cronauer, Michael 11 Franklin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Akyen, Paul 12 Clarksburg 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
4 Carr, Jordan 11 Howard 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Haley, Paul 11 Mount Hebron 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Bishop, Eric 12 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2.50
6 Birney, Ryan 12 La Plata 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2.50
8 Okeefe, Jack 10 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
-- Gbolie, Collin 11 Seneca Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Goodspeed, William 12 Atholton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Jamal 12 North Point 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Billups, Edwin 12 Governor Thomas 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Bolinger, Charles 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Cooper, Tavon 12 Henry A Wise 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Clemson, Tom 11 Chesapeake-AA 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Crane, Jason 11 Chesapeake-AA 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
8 Pulley, Wes 11 Col. Zadok Magru 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
9 Assoua, Marc 10 Springbrook 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
9 Calder, Jake 12 Dulaney 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Spears, Rodney 12 Perry Hall NH(--) 1  
-- Gwashavanhi, Simba 11 Gaithersburg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Nathan 12 Brunswick 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Karroll, Johnny 12 Smithsburg 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Lindahl, Graham 12 Catoctin 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Kopp, Kenny 12 Boonsboro 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 McLean-Blevins, Jacob 12 Manchester Valle 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Cheng, Tyler 11 Hancock 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Porter, Nick 11 Smithsburg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Nowaczyk, Craig 12 Catoctin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.50
8 Berchock, Nick 10 Williamsport 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.50
10 McNaney, Taylor 12 Williamsport 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Evans, Ryan 12 Manchester Valle 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Testa, Josh 10 Boonsboro NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fritz, Seth 12 Middletown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Brandt, Trevor 12 Kent Island 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Hatcher, Jonathan 10 North Caroline 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5.50
3 Stearns, Brandon 11 Francis Scott Ke 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5.50
5 Clark, Garon 12 Parkside 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Reeser, Nate 11 Century 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Wise, Kenny 10 Liberty 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1.50
7 Jessa, Mudia 11 Parkside 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1.50
9 McDowell, John 11 Marriotts Ridge 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Walters, John 12 Marriotts Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollowell, Bradley 12 Stephen Decatur 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Payne, Kevin 10 Hereford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Cericola, Daniel 11 Stephen Decatur 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Mengle, Andrew 12 Damascus 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 McGill, Colby 12 Linganore 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Martello, Brendan 12 Hereford 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Rollow, Russel 11 Wilde Lake 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Harris, Grant 12 Centennial 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Everhart, Ben 12 Catonsville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shirima, Lewis 12 Governor Thomas 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Mercer, Robert 11 Oxon Hill 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Metzler, Guy 12 Old Mill Senior 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Hardesty, Brennan 10 Chesapeake-AA 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Barton, Jordan 11 Henry A Wise 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Burkhart, Riley 12 Governor Thomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2.50
6 Hudson, Dylan 11 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2.50
-- Gancarz, Ian 11 Old Mill Senior NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Andrea 12 Surrattsville 07.32 nwi 1 10
2 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.43 nwi 1 8
3 Smalley, Takera 12 Pikesville 07.49 nwi 1 6
4 Cardone, Mia 10 Smithsburg 07.54 nwi 1 5
5 Hurd, Erika 11 Manchester Valle 07.57 nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 07.62 nwi 1 3
7 Corbin, Marietta 10 Harford Tech 07.65 nwi 1 2
8 Holt, Rebeka 9 Western Tech 07.66 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Andrea 12 Surrattsville 07.38 nwi 2  
2 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.48 nwi 1  
3 Smalley, Takera 12 Pikesville 07.49 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 07.55 nwi 2  
5 Cardone, Mia 10 Smithsburg 07.58 nwi 1  
6 Hurd, Erika 11 Manchester Valle 07.59 nwi 2  
7 Holt, Rebeka 9 Western Tech 07.62 nwi 2  
8 Corbin, Marietta 10 Harford Tech 07.67 nwi 1  
9 Stokes, Mordesha 11 Northwestern-BC 07.68 nwi 1  
10 Gates, Amamda 12 Manchester Valle 07.71 nwi 2  
11 Walker, Amber 9 Surrattsville 07.92 nwi 1  
12 Brown, Sabrina 10 Forest Park 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.22 nwi 1 10
2 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.42 nwi 1 8
3 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 07.51 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Jasmine 12 Patuxent 07.55 nwi 1 5
5 Mizansky, Valerie 10 North Carroll 07.59 nwi 1 4
6 Simpson, Krystal 11 Gwynn Park 07.62 nwi 1 3
7 Lyles, Jonique 11 Poolesville Sr 07.64 nwi 1 2
8 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 07.77 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.32 nwi 2  
3 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.55 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Jasmine 12 Patuxent 07.57 nwi 1  
4 Mizansky, Valerie 10 North Carroll 07.58 nwi 2  
5 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 07.61 nwi 2  
6 Simpson, Krystal 11 Gwynn Park 07.65 nwi 1  
7 Lyles, Jonique 11 Poolesville Sr 07.69 nwi 1  
8 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 07.75 nwi 1  
9 Hankerson, Tianya 10 Parkside 07.83 nwi 1  
10 Adams, Keyona 12 North Caroline 07.90 nwi 2  
11 Miles, Nariah 12 Queen Annes Coun 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 12 Huntingtown 07.09 nwi 1 10
2 Byrd-West, Daquanya 12 Westlake 07.19 nwi 1 8
3 Parker, Lequisha 12 Northwood 07.29 nwi 1 6
4 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 07.35 nwi 1 5
5 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 07.42 nwi 1 4
6 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 07.47 nwi 1 3
7 Mency, Kiona 10 South Hagerstown 07.54 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Nailah 10 Friendly Senior 07.57 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 07.05 nwi 1 10
2 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 07.20 nwi 1 8
3 White, Bethany 9 Col. Zadok Magru 07.24 nwi 1 6
4 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 07.25 nwi 1 5
5 Ramsey, Lexus 9 Bowie 07.27 nwi 1 4
6 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.30 nwi 1 3
7 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 07.31 nwi 1 2
8 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 07.55 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 07.09 nwi 2  
2 White, Bethany 9 Col. Zadok Magru 07.20 nwi 1  
3 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 07.23 nwi 1  
4 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 07.28 nwi 2  
6 Ramsey, Lexus 9 Bowie 07.29 nwi 1  
7 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.30 nwi 1  
8 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 07.31 nwi 2  
9 Smalls, Jasmine 12 Sherwood 07.33 nwi 2  
10 Moore, Brianna 11 Broadneck 07.45 nwi 2  
11 Kim, Melissa 12 Dulaney 07.64 nwi 1  
12 Ejimofor, Thelma 10 Perry Hall 07.88 nwi 2  
 
Womens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 41.18 2 10
2 Dorsey, Sharon 9 Western Tech 41.45 2 8
3 Fields, Andrea 12 Surrattsville 41.79 2 6
4 Daye, Imani 10 Northwestern-BC 42.68 2 5
5 Holt, Rebeka 9 Western Tech 42.88 1 4
6 Marshall, Chanel 12 Fairmont Heights 43.89 1 3
7 Cronise, Emily 10 Boonsboro 44.02 1 2
8 Wren, Sarah 12 Smithsburg 44.30 1 1
9 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 44.93 2  
10 Timchula, Megan 11 Loch Raven 45.75 1  
 
Womens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 40.53 2 10
2 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 41.86 2 8
3 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 42.00 1 6
4 Simpson, Krystal 11 Gwynn Park 42.91 2 5
5 Broady, Kayla 11 Hammond 42.93 1 4
6 Hankerson, Tianya 10 Parkside 43.60 2 3
7 Bush, Alexis 12 Century 43.77 1 2
8 Allen, Chanel 12 McDonough 43.91 1 1
9 Jones, Tomesha 11 McDonough 44.32 2  
10 Beerbower, Kelsey 10 Francis Scott Ke 45.34 1  
11 Bosley, Cassidy 10 Kent Island 45.56 1  
 
Womens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Lequisha 12 Northwood 40.06 2 10
2 Jackson, Mercedes 12 Huntingtown 40.56 2 8
3 Byrd-West, Daquanya 12 Westlake 41.63 1 6
4 Murry, Alexis 10 Henry E. Lackey 42.21 1 5
5 Moses, Racquel 11 Milford Mill 42.23 2 4
6 Johnson, Nailah 10 Friendly Senior 42.65 1 3
7 Alston, Lakayja 11 Damascus 42.67 1 2
8 Halmon, Rachel 10 Thomas Stone 42.76 1 1
9 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 43.63 1  
10 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 43.71 2  
11 Stokes, Destane 12 Western 43.96 2  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 39.32 2 10
2 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 40.15 2 8
3 Akpaete, Udeme 11 Springbrook 40.73 2 6
4 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 41.35 1 5
5 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 41.60 2 4
6 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 41.69 2 3
7 Moore, Brianna 11 Broadneck 42.04 1 2
8 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 42.29 1 1
9 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 12 Bowie 42.56 2  
10 Nickens, Aliyah 11 C.H. Flowers 42.71 1  
11 Kim, Melissa 12 Dulaney 44.26 1  
12 White, Bethany 9 Col. Zadok Magru 44.45 1  
 
Womens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Sharon 9 Western Tech 1:19.26 2 10
2 Linton, Ashley 11 Western Tech 1:19.89 2 8
3 Marshall, Chanel 12 Fairmont Heights 1:21.01 2 6
4 Green, Makiah 10 Surrattsville 1:21.63 2 5
5 Barnes, Renee 11 Williamsport 1:22.28 2 4
6 Daye, Imani 10 Northwestern-BC 1:23.17 1 3
7 Jerwick, Jonelle 12 Smithsburg 1:24.75 1 2
8 Johnson, Lauren 10 Williamsport 1:24.92 1 1
9 Stone, Hannah 11 Catoctin 1:25.13 2  
10 Green, Miya 9 Forestville Mili 1:30.38 1  
11 Gibson, Tykia 10 Friendship Acad. 1:39.66 1  
 
Womens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summerville, Regina 12 Digital Harbor 1:18.94 2 10
2 Duncan, Katie 12 Poolesville Sr 1:20.13 2 8
3 Jones, Tomesha 11 McDonough 1:21.58 2 6
4 Allen, Chanel 12 McDonough 1:21.59 2 5
5 McElroy, Samantha 12 Liberty 1:23.00 2 4
6 Smith, Natalie 9 Middletown 1:23.05 1 3
7 Shepard, Sydney 12 Frederick Dougla 1:23.11 1 2
8 Wolo, Beatrice 11 Hammond 1:23.66 2 1
9 Maison, Liselle 12 Edmondson 1:25.61 1  
10 Davis, Allie 10 North Caroline 1:27.72 1  
11 Lang, Naba 10 Hammond 1:29.87 1  
 
Womens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkins, Michaela 11 Mount Hebron 1:18.91 2 10
2 Robinson, Brinae 12 Western 1:19.25 2 8
3 Carroll, Alex 12 Damascus 1:19.98 2 6
4 Callahan, Ella 11 Thomas Stone 1:20.12 2 5
5 Hunt, Syrita 12 Western 1:21.49 1 4
6 Farrar, Devonni 9 Largo 1:22.07 1 3
7 Saunders, Ravyn 11 Stephen Decatur 1:23.31 1 2
8 Mbowe, Isatou 12 John F Kennedy 1:24.26 1 1
9 Fowler, Layla 9 Stephen Decatur 1:25.63 2  
10 Shapiro, Julia 11 Quince Orchard 1:26.39 1  
11 Wilhelm, Bailey 11 Hereford 1:26.82 1  
12 Meehling, Melissa 9 Hereford 1:27.29 2  
 
Womens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akpaete, Udeme 11 Springbrook 1:15.27 2 10
2 Eckerstrom, Britt 12 Northwest 1:15.82 2 8
3 Knight, India 11 Northwest 1:19.35 2 6
4 Abbey, Kalane 12 Laurel 1:20.46 1 5
5 Longo, Kacie 9 South River 1:21.32 2 4
6 Davis, D 12 Arundel 1:21.40 1 3
7 Malloy, Erika 10 Eleanor Roosevel 1:21.49 1 2
8 Russell, Teresa 12 Sherwood 1:22.32 1 1
9 Reinauer, Caitlyn 12 Broadneck 1:23.54 1  
10 Barton, Emily 9 Broadneck 1:23.79 1  
11 Tillman, Mercedes 10 North Point 1:24.34 2  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linton, Ashley 11 Western Tech 2:29.38 1 10
2 Ports, Becca 12 Perryville 2:29.46 1 8
3 Eaves, Niema 12 Western Tech 2:29.99 1 6
4 Barnes, Renee 11 Williamsport 2:30.32 1 5
5 Stout, Kaelii 12 Williamsport 2:30.38 1 4
6 Glassman, Margaret 11 Loch Raven 2:38.45 1 3
7 Cline, Taylor 11 Smithsburg 2:39.42 1 2
8 Dodson, Jordan 9 Perryville 2:40.16 1 1
9 Green, Makiah 10 Surrattsville 2:41.98 1  
10 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 2:43.39 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staver, Charlotte 12 Queen Annes Coun 2:23.02 1 10
2 Linde, Maura 12 Century 2:24.67 1 8
3 Oneda, Hannah 11 Winters Mill 2:25.23 1 6
4 Larkin, Rachel 12 Century 2:25.58 1 5
5 McElroy, Samantha 12 Liberty 2:27.09 1 4
6 Summerville, Regina 12 Digital Harbor 2:29.13 1 3
7 Brand, Sarah 10 Oakland Mills 2:32.34 1 2
8 Schulties, Natasha 9 North Caroline 2:35.73 1 1
9 Wheeler, Ellen 12 Rising Sun 2:37.18 1  
10 Northrop, Jackie 10 Kent Island 2:40.18 1  
11 Lang, Tiffany 11 Oakland Mills 2:44.64 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Alex 12 Damascus 2:23.03 1 10
2 Guillen, Kallie 12 Frederick 2:25.28 1 8
3 Demaree, Anna 12 River Hill 2:26.90 1 6
4 Tawa, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 2:27.56 1 5
5 Kaiser, Alyssa 12 Atholton 2:28.05 1 4
6 Daley, Abbey 10 Clarksburg 2:29.96 1 3
7 Tankersley, Rennie 11 Hereford 2:29.97 1 2
8 MacDonald, Tara 9 Catonsville 2:32.92 1 1
9 Robinson, Brinae 12 Western 2:33.05 1  
10 Guilds, McKenna 9 Watkins Mill 2:33.60 1  
11 Pascale, Maria 10 Wilde Lake 2:34.72 1  
12 Vandewater, Emily 11 Hereford 2:36.08 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plombon, Savanna 12 Governor Thomas 2:20.91 1 10
2 Wade, Brittney 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:22.94 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:23.06 1 6
4 Eckerstrom, Britt 12 Northwest 2:23.67 1 5
5 Powell, Annie 12 Governor Thomas 2:24.37 1 4
6 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 2:25.72 1 3
7 Gaynor, Danielle 12 C.H. Flowers 2:26.35 1 2
8 Dystant, A 12 Arundel 2:26.94 1 1
9 Doll, Alex 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:27.40 1  
10 Longo, Kacie 9 South River 2:27.48 1  
11 Corbett, Grace 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:28.80 1  
12 Clouser, Maddie 11 Severna Park 2:33.51 1  
13 Adeniji, Kemi 11 C.H. Flowers 2:41.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 10 Boonsboro 5:33.31 1 10
2 Eaves, Niema 12 Western Tech 5:36.64 1 8
3 Glassman, Margaret 11 Loch Raven 5:36.74 1 6
4 Johnson, Lauren 11 Smithsburg 5:37.93 1 5
5 Edwards, Katherine 9 Oakdale 5:41.53 1 4
6 Valentine, Kelsey 10 Catoctin 5:52.65 1 3
7 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 5:52.81 1 2
8 Leonard, Sam 9 Perryville 6:14.13 1 1
9 Smith-Gale, Jovany 12 Fairmont Heights 6:30.04 1  
-- North, Sarah 9 Harford Tech DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 11 Winters Mill 5:07.35 1 10
2 Linde, Maura 12 Century 5:08.60 1 8
3 Lang, Tiffany 11 Oakland Mills 5:22.86 1 6
4 Parris, Caroline 12 Calvert 5:24.75 1 5
5 Dawson, Nicole 11 Hammond 5:34.04 1 4
6 Spinapont, Hailey 12 Parkside 5:41.49 1 3
7 Diffendal, Erica 12 Winters Mill 5:45.13 1 2
8 MacDermott, Caragh 11 Glenelg 5:46.15 1 1
9 Hurm, Anna 11 Rising Sun 5:48.77 1  
10 Todd, Katie 11 Century 5:49.35 1  
11 Hite, Brianna 9 Calvert 5:49.36 1  
12 Brand, Sarah 10 Oakland Mills 5:58.68 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daley, Abbey 10 Clarksburg 5:19.27 1 10
2 Buescher, Karli 11 Mount Hebron 5:26.07 1 8
3 Vandewater, Emily 11 Hereford 5:26.92 1 6
4 Demaree, Anna 12 River Hill 5:29.60 1 5
5 Gibson, Alyse 12 Reservoir 5:34.57 1 4
6 Heneghan, Meghan 12 River Hill 5:35.39 1 3
7 Guilds, McKenna 9 Watkins Mill 5:36.65 1 2
8 Mason, Courtney 11 Damascus 5:40.33 1 1
9 Mantelli, Sophie 10 Catonsville 5:42.05 1  
10 Kennedy, Lauren 11 Hereford 5:42.82 1  
11 Schmidt, Hallie 12 Catonsville 5:45.24 1  
12 Hartman, Laura 11 Linganore 5:54.79 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5:02.13 1 10
2 Plombon, Savanna 12 Governor Thomas 5:02.57 1 8
3 Doll, Alex 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:08.79 1 6
4 Corbett, Grace 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:16.57 1 5
5 Powell, Annie 12 Governor Thomas 5:18.63 1 4
6 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 5:20.89 1 3
7 Cox, Katie 12 Dulaney 5:26.64 1 2
8 Clouser, Maddie 11 Severna Park 5:36.43 1 1
9 Dystant, A 12 Arundel 5:38.76 1  
10 Clouser, Jodie 11 Severna Park 5:50.02 1  
11 Davis, Datra 10 North Point 5:52.93 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 10 Boonsboro 12:06.68 1 10
2 Johnson, Lauren 11 Smithsburg 12:30.18 1 8
3 Walsky, Tammy 12 Pikesville 12:57.53 1 6
4 Ullrich, Breanna 9 Oakdale 13:13.83 1 5
5 McCarthy, Kirsten 10 Manchester Valle 13:19.62 1 4
6 Leonard, Sam 9 Perryville 14:02.17 1 3
7 Early, Becky 11 Mardela 14:19.38 1 2
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 11 Winters Mill 10:54.09 1 10
2 Linde, Maura 12 Century 11:44.60 1 8
3 Dawson, Nicole 11 Hammond 11:49.06 1 6
4 Lang, Tiffany 11 Oakland Mills 11:56.83 1 5
5 Parris, Caroline 12 Calvert 11:58.70 1 4
6 Rutherford, Nicole 11 Winters Mill 12:05.39 1 3
7 Todd, Katie 11 Century 12:07.19 1 2
8 Sullivan, Casey 11 Liberty 12:16.08 1 1
9 Pennello, Chelsie 9 Poolesville Sr 12:29.95 1  
10 Hurm, Anna 11 Rising Sun 12:38.29 1  
11 Masucci, Madeline 10 Kent Island 12:41.70 1  
12 MacDermott, Caragh 11 Glenelg 12:47.63 1  
13 Hemler, Alyssa 10 Oakland Mills 12:52.28 1  
14 Masucci, Emily 12 Kent Island 12:55.49 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daley, Abbey 10 Clarksburg 11:34.44 1 10
2 Yep, Rachel 10 Mount Hebron 11:39.24 1 8
3 Causey, Erin 9 Hereford 11:39.82 1 6
4 Young, Leanne 11 River Hill 11:48.29 1 5
5 Heneghan, Meghan 12 River Hill 12:00.79 1 4
6 Huber, Katherine 12 La Plata 12:20.72 1 3
7 Vandewater, Emily 11 Hereford 12:38.28 1 2
8 Marella, Allison 10 Damascus 12:39.90 1 1
9 Mantelli, Sophie 10 Catonsville 12:41.01 1  
10 Young, Jacqui 11 Clarksburg 12:46.59 1  
11 Schmidt, Hallie 12 Catonsville 12:50.12 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bosse, Anna 12 Walter Johnson 11:14.04 1 10
2 Farrell, Ava 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:31.73 1 8
3 Phillips, Alexandra 11 Walt Whitman 11:32.36 1 6
4 Galligan, Kristen 12 Governor Thomas 11:36.62 1 5
5 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 11:40.81 1 4
6 Hayes, Ashley 11 Severna Park 11:43.06 1 3
7 Rilee, Katelyn 11 Chesapeake-AA 11:57.65 1 2
8 Bonaro, Katy 11 North Point 11:57.88 1 1
9 Glenn, Sydney 11 Dulaney 12:00.96 1  
10 Labatt, Rachel 10 Leonardtown 12:33.70 1  
11 Nenno, Jessica 10 North Point 13:03.59 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Amber 12 Forestville Mili 08.90 1 10
2 Gates, Amamda 12 Manchester Valle 09.04 1 8
3 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 09.10 1 6
4 Singleton, Cierra 10 Harford Tech 09.20 1 5
5 Martin, Taylor 9 Western Tech 09.25 1 4
6 Sullivan, Maggie 9 Boonsboro 09.53 1 3
7 Nunnally, Andrea 10 Williamsport 09.63 1 2
8 Johnson, Emily 11 Hancock 09.76 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baker, Amber 12 Forestville Mili 09.06 2  
2 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 09.08 1  
3 Gates, Amamda 12 Manchester Valle 09.17 1  
4 Singleton, Cierra 10 Harford Tech 09.29 2  
5 Martin, Taylor 9 Western Tech 09.35 1  
6 Sullivan, Maggie 9 Boonsboro 09.35 2  
7 Nunnally, Andrea 10 Williamsport 09.58 1  
8 Johnson, Emily 11 Hancock 09.82 2  
9 Turner, Kierra 11 Carver Vo-Tech 10.13 1  
10 Clemons, Jasmine 12 Reginald Lewis 10.33 1  
11 Price, Sam 12 Perryville 10.36 2  
12 Pierce, Ashley 12 Northwestern-BC 11.31 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tape, Jacqueline 12 Long Reach 08.70 1 10
2 Cianfarini, Haley 9 North Carroll 08.79 1 8
3 Frederick, Shawdae 10 Digital Harbor 09.20 1 6
4 Wagner, Beth 12 North Hagerstown 09.24 1 5
5 Lynes, Olivia 11 Baltimore City C 09.53 1 4
6 Ebbeert, Justine 11 North Carroll 09.74 1 3
7 Yates, Courtney 11 Calvert 09.79 1 2
8 Geisel, Lacie 10 North Caroline 09.96 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tape, Jacqueline 12 Long Reach 08.84 1  
2 Cianfarini, Haley 9 North Carroll 08.94 2  
3 Wagner, Beth 12 North Hagerstown 09.33 2  
4 Frederick, Shawdae 10 Digital Harbor 09.38 2  
5 Ebbeert, Justine 11 North Carroll 09.42 1  
6 Lynes, Olivia 11 Baltimore City C 09.56 2  
7 Yates, Courtney 11 Calvert 09.71 1  
8 Geisel, Lacie 10 North Caroline 09.87 1  
9 Stillings, Taylor 11 Liberty 09.92 1  
10 Bullen, Aqilah 11 Overlea 10.40 1  
11 Gaultney, Cecilia 11 Elkton 10.74 2  
12 Leromain, Courtney 10 North Caroline 13.38 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 08.39 1 10
2 Moses, Racquel 11 Milford Mill 08.57 1 8
3 London, Christine 10 Howard 08.61 1 6
4 McNeil, Najatee 10 Baltimore Polyte 08.66 1 5
5 Dwyer, Shannon 12 Quince Orchard 09.26 1 4
6 Kea, Mallory 11 Northwood 09.29 1 3
7 Evans, Jennifer 11 River Hill 09.32 1 2
8 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 10.53 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 08.58 2  
3 McNeil, Najatee 10 Baltimore Polyte 08.77 2  
2 Moses, Racquel 11 Milford Mill 08.78 1  
4 London, Christine 10 Howard 08.82 1  
5 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 09.01 2  
6 Dwyer, Shannon 12 Quince Orchard 09.35 2  
7 Kea, Mallory 11 Northwood 09.43 1  
8 Evans, Jennifer 11 River Hill 09.44 1  
9 Aley, Linsey 12 Huntingtown 09.49 1  
10 Frazier, Ellie 12 Huntingtown 09.53 1  
11 Morris, Sierra 11 Franklin 09.97 2  
12 Green, Michelle 11 Franklin 10.04 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 08.22 1 10
2 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 08.57 1 8
3 Dally, Laura 11 Walter Johnson 08.62 1 6
4 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 08.73 1 5
5 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 08.96 1 4
6 Deppen, Sylvia 10 Thomas S Wootton 08.97 1 3
7 Polite, Serenah 12 Winston Churchil 09.10 1 2
8 Reilly, Ashley 12 Chesapeake-AA 09.11 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 08.29 2  
2 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 DuVal 08.52 1  
3 Dally, Laura 11 Walter Johnson 08.74 1  
4 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 08.90 2  
5 Reilly, Ashley 12 Chesapeake-AA 08.97 2  
6 Deppen, Sylvia 10 Thomas S Wootton 09.02 1  
7 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 09.04 1  
8 Polite, Serenah 12 Winston Churchil 09.10 2  
9 Hayden, Danielle 12 Severna Park 09.46 2  
10 Cook, Jori 10 Eleanor Roosevel 09.57 2  
11 Allen, Lena 10 Henry A Wise 09.63 1  
12 Cook, Kayla 11 Broadneck 09.70 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Corbin,
Corbin, Diamond
  Harford Tech 1:48.14 2 10
2 Holt, Martin,
Waters, Moore
  Western Tech 1:48.41 2 8
3 Heath, Stokes,
Daye, Pierce
  Northwestern-BC 1:50.27 2 6
4 Cardone, Rishell,
Portoghe, Wren
  Smithsburg 1:52.80 2 5
5 Marshall, Tyree,
Whitmire, Queen
  Fairmont Heights 1:52.86 2 4
6 Baytop, Phillips,
Gates, Hurd
  Manchester Valle 1:54.23 1 3
7 Kadin, Fiola,
Sullivan, Alves
  Boonsboro 1:56.32 1 2
8 Ampaah, Connors,
Hawkins, Howe
  Forestville Mili 1:58.59 1 1
9 Suder, Nunnally,
Gaines, Johnson
  Williamsport 1:59.40 2  
10 Harnish, Hild,
Hornberg, Montgome
  Perryville 1:59.46 1  
11 Mantrago, Duhaney,
Landrum, Allen
  Owings Mills 2:00.43 1  
12 Brown, Hope,
Leach, Washingt
  Forest Park 2:03.69 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Broady,
Tabor, Oden
  Hammond 1:46.91 2 10
2 Fawole, Scott,
Tape, Bucszyns
  Long Reach 1:47.45 2 8
3 Jackson, Frederic,
Gaskins, Hurt
  Digital Harbor 1:49.47 1 6
4 Owens, Williams,
Johnson, Hayes
  Central-PG 1:52.12 1 5
5 Deibler, Bryant,
Stewart, Simpson
  Gwynn Park 1:52.24 2 4
6 Ross, Stilling,
Arndt, Huber
  Liberty 1:52.59 2 3
7 Gardiner, Nowak,
Larkin, Hankerso
  Parkside 1:54.38 2 2
8 Cowell, Dorsey,
Bullen, Udumukwu
  Overlea 1:54.40 1 1
9 Ferre, Ryan,
Hoffman, Bosley
  Kent Island 1:56.29 1  
10 Lahatte, Cooper,
Mitchell, Burton
  Fallston 1:56.90 2  
11 Giauque, Bussard,
Bidle, Elliott
  Middletown 1:57.71 1  
12 Owens, Ronning,
Miles, Maio
  Queen Annes Coun 1:57.90 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Stokes,
Cox, Clifton
  Western 1:47.72 3 10
2 Streeter, Freeman,
Sandeen, Mency
  South Hagerstown 1:48.97 3 8
3 Nickerso, Cook,
Jones, Farrar
  Largo 1:49.45 2 6
4 Lafond, Mbowe,
Ngumbwa, Dean
  John F Kennedy 1:49.46 3 5
5 Halmon, Moore,
Morales, Wood
  Thomas Stone 1:49.71 3 4
6 Harris, Omolana,
Ajayi, Whitney
  Reservoir 1:50.01 3 3
7 McNeil, Jones,
Pyatt, Wiggins
  Baltimore Polyte 1:50.76 2 2
8 Jackson, Russell,
Bikoy, Johnson
  Friendly Senior 1:50.93 2 1
9 Thomas, Morales,
Parker, Kea
  Northwood 1:51.06 2  
10 Moses, Ayebayo,
Spencer, Goode
  Milford Mill 1:51.11 3  
11 Poole, Yarborou,
Byrd, Johnson
  Parkville 1:51.14 1  
12 Ripple, Tuakli,
Davis, Moore
  River Hill 1:53.61 1  
13 Butler, Williams,
Huber, Darnell
  La Plata 1:56.24 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Eckerstr,
Allen, Ekpone
  Northwest 1:44.82 2 10
2 Watkins, Antwi,
Scott, White
  Col. Zadok Magru 1:45.50 2 8
3 Mercer, Corley,
Butler, Campbell
  Suitland 1:46.28 2 6
4 Fajuyigb, Travis,
Gooding, Ramsey
  Bowie 1:46.62 2 5
5 Parson, Hodak,
Terrell, Franklin
  Old Mill Senior 1:46.81 2 4
6 Beaudoin, Fentry,
Goddette, Nickens
  C.H. Flowers 1:47.14 1 3
7 Anyanwu, Arringto,
Ngondi, Malloy
  Eleanor Roosevel 1:48.33 1 2
8 Smalls, Russell,
Afinnih, Putman
  Sherwood 1:49.36 2 1
9 Oconnor, Magnotta,
Gaylord, Kim
  Dulaney 1:51.88 1  
10 Lenz, Conway,
Romancha, Reilly
  Chesapeake-AA 1:52.17 1  
11 Teal, Melnicki,
Ramos, Dally
  Walter Johnson 1:52.36 1  
-- Relay Team   Meade DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daye, Legette,
Harris, Stokes
  Northwestern-BC 4:16.59 2 10
2 Marshall, Tyree,
Whitmire, Queen
  Fairmont Heights 4:18.26 2 8
3 Folk, Titanji,
Thomas, Monger
  Western Tech 4:18.73 2 6
4 Fields, Green,
Walker, Vanhook
  Surrattsville 4:21.42 2 5
5 Cronise, Mower,
Chalkley, Sullivan
  Boonsboro 4:21.44 2 4
6 Gaines, Snyder,
Stout, Johnson
  Williamsport 4:23.65 2 3
7 Timchula, Weglein,
Davis, Glassman
  Loch Raven 4:31.80 1 2
8 Truebloo, Thompson,
Delosier, Portoghe
  Smithsburg 4:33.39 1 1
9 Baker, Howe,
Green, Garnett
  Forestville Mili 4:36.00 1  
10 Athey, Best,
Myers, Valentin
  Catoctin 4:39.63 1  
11 Makosso, Outlaw,
Harmon, Jackson
  Friendship Acad. 4:46.02 1  
12 Dodson, Alexande,
Haberkam, Ports
  Perryville 4:46.27 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Frederic, Whitaker,
Hurt, Summervi
  Digital Harbor 4:07.90 2 10
2 Broady, Lang,
Oden, Williams
  Hammond 4:12.32 2 8
3 Benjamin, Greenber,
Lyons, Pitney
  Glenelg 4:13.43 1 6
4 Stilling, Arndt,
Kaste, McElroy
  Liberty 4:20.03 2 5
5 Agnew, Thompson,
Lyles, Duncan
  Poolesville Sr 4:21.64 1 4
6 Robbins, Mizansky,
Cianfari, Melville
  North Carroll 4:23.96 2 3
7 Burton, Cooper,
Lahatte, Lazzeri
  Fallston 4:24.81 2 2
8 Bussard, Elliott,
Clements, Bidle
  Middletown 4:25.37 1 1
9 Allen, Antillon,
Blount, Hutchins
  McDonough 4:29.89 1  
10 Ferre, Ryan,
Hoffman, Bosley
  Kent Island 4:35.13 1  
11 Damico, Davis,
Lester, Schultie
  North Caroline 4:37.74 2  
12 Cowell, Dorsey,
Bullen, Udumukwu
  Overlea 4:40.02 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Moore,
Callahan, Halmon
  Thomas Stone 4:10.45 2 10
2 Randlett, Ramos,
Mandengu, Curry
  Catonsville 4:10.51 2 8
3 Clifton, Hunt,
Jones, Robinson
  Western 4:12.08 2 6
4 Pitchfor, Parker,
Alston, Carroll
  Damascus 4:14.98 2 5
5 Frazier, Athens,
Fitzgera, Jackson
  Huntingtown 4:16.15 1 4
6 Dwyer, McCabe,
Rhodes, Shapiro
  Quince Orchard 4:16.61 1 3
7 Meehling, Hall,
Randall, Wilhelm
  Hereford 4:18.97 2 2
8 Dean, Mbowe,
Ngumbwa, Lafond
  John F Kennedy 4:21.14 2 1
9 Hartman, Clark,
Johnson, Tregonin
  Linganore 4:23.04 1  
10 Geoghan, Phillips,
Tuakli, Ripple
  River Hill 4:24.85 1  
11 Buescher, Wilkins,
Porcher, Mushtag
  Mount Hebron 4:26.59 1  
12 Nwanegwo, Fowlkes,
Abdallah, Jones
  Baltimore Polyte 4:32.05 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acha-Mor, Knight,
Wellman, Ekpone
  Northwest 4:02.34 2 10
2 Nickens, Beaudoin,
Adeniji, Gaynor
  C.H. Flowers 4:03.68 2 8
3 Ngondi, Anyanwu,
Allen, Malloy
  Eleanor Roosevel 4:05.81 2 6
4 Parson, Freeman,
Terrell, Franklin
  Old Mill Senior 4:06.26 2 5
5 Russell, McDonald,
Afinnih, Putman
  Sherwood 4:07.49 2 4
6 Shaw, Deppen,
Corbett, Walsh
  Thomas S Wootton 4:08.74 2 3
7 Griffith, Greene,
Tillman, Thomas
  North Point 4:09.56 1 2
8 Watkins, Andonian,
Wellingt, Antwi
  Col. Zadok Magru 4:10.63 1 1
9 Kelly, Weston,
McLaughl, Egbert
  Leonardtown 4:11.75 1  
10 Bandy, Haughton,
Gray, Latney
  Meade 4:13.12 1  
11 Davis, Davis,
Dystant, Dystant
  Arundel 4:15.17 1  
12 Riffle, Cook,
Marquess, Reinauer
  Broadneck 4:20.71 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stout, Stout,
Snyder, Barnes
  Williamsport 10:11.88 1 10
2 Taylor, Gaines,
Countess, Titanji
  Western Tech 10:12.07 1 8
3 Rickerds, Doane,
Moore, Mower
  Boonsboro 10:32.09 1 6
4 Delosier, Johnson,
Reed, Jerwick
  Smithsburg 10:34.09 1 5
5 Valentin, Athey,
Laamanen, Myers
  Catoctin 10:35.90 1 4
6 Dodson, Haberkam,
Ports, Ports
  Perryville 11:00.55 1 3
7 Queen, Smith-Ga,
Tyree, Whitmire
  Fairmont Heights 11:23.85 1 2
8 Davis, Toro,
Williams, Weglein
  Loch Raven 11:30.02 1 1
9 Starobin, Shearer,
Plotkin, Honig
  Pikesville 11:32.26 1  
10 Legette, Knough,
Farmer, Harris
  Northwestern-BC 11:39.20 1  
11 Ampaah, Garnett,
Green, Robinson
  Forestville Mili 11:43.71 1  
12 Andrews, Calandra,
Eure, Miller
  Snow Hill 12:13.32 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dearie, Larkin,
Fagnant, Linde
  Century 9:45.91 1 10
2 Diffenda, Rutherfo,
Benko, Oneda
  Winters Mill 10:02.71 1 8
3 Lang, Hemler,
Lampron, Brand
  Oakland Mills 10:21.25 1 6
4 Shafer, Whitesel,
Noffsing, Smith
  Middletown 10:24.98 1 5
5 Northrop, Titus,
Hoffman, Masucci
  Kent Island 10:27.98 1 4
6 McLeod, Warman,
Grejda, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge 10:32.67 1 3
7 Kaste, Tarnalic,
Sullivan, McElroy
  Liberty 10:32.76 1 2
8 Schultie, Willson,
Lester, Davis
  North Caroline 10:44.19 1 1
9 Graybill, Gasior,
Sowers, Davis
  Francis Scott Ke 10:47.30 1  
10 Smith, Ward,
Moody, Simmons
  North Hagerstown 10:53.30 1  
11 Hite, Sbrocco,
Mattson, Breistei
  Calvert 11:02.52 1  
12 Maio, Staver,
Rekstis, Cruz
  Queen Annes Coun 11:07.33 1  
13 Fernande, Stone,
Marcisze, Lucas
  Eastern Tech 11:37.74 1  
14 Bolling, Cochrane,
Brown, Medlock
  Baltimore City C 12:04.93 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clifton, Hunt,
Johnson, Robinson
  Western 9:52.45 1 10
2 Tawa, Vane,
Yep, Vaughan
  Mount Hebron 9:58.15 1 8
3 Martello, Meehling,
Wilhelm, Vandewat
  Hereford 10:03.38 1 6
4 Carroll, Parker,
Dagher, Mason
  Damascus 10:06.11 1 5
5 Horowitz, Gibson,
Konstanz, Oliver
  Reservoir 10:06.47 1 4
6 Clark, Hartman,
Ludwig, Tregonin
  Linganore 10:16.42 1 3
7 Curry, MacDonal,
Benner, Nicolaus
  Catonsville 10:17.06 1 2
8 Saunders, Fowler,
Logan, Bodolus
  Stephen Decatur 10:27.20 1 1
9 Shapiro, Lebrock,
Wagner, Panasenk
  Quince Orchard 10:32.71 1  
10 Auth, Phillips,
Geoghan, Young
  River Hill 10:39.01 1  
11 Obrien, Neff,
Brown, Young
  Clarksburg 10:44.39 1  
12 Chase, Rohde,
Montanye, Chase
  Franklin 11:02.38 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acha-Mor, Gularson,
Sheppard, Eckerstr
  Northwest 9:34.70 1 10
2 Nelson, Clouser,
Clouser, Hayes
  Severna Park 9:38.42 1 8
3 Wade, Farrell,
Reingrub, Doll
  Bethesda-Chevy C 9:40.18 1 6
4 Egbert, Kelly,
Snyder, Weston
  Leonardtown 9:54.62 1 5
5 Smith, Reinauer,
Riffle, Cologer
  Broadneck 10:04.89 1 4
6 Gehrdes, Govatos,
Dion, Cunningh
  Annapolis 10:04.94 1 3
7 Zeichner, Elmendor,
Frank, Morrison
  Walt Whitman 10:06.24 1 2
8 Griffith, Link,
Trippe, Lippy
  Dulaney 10:07.25 1 1
9 Rowe, Smith,
Allen, Scott
  Eleanor Roosevel 10:09.00 1  
10 Dabney, Tinch,
Morris, Kenney
  Henry A Wise 10:10.75 1  
11 Searfini, Breen,
Stearn, Bosse
  Walter Johnson 10:26.73 1  
12 Griffith, Allston,
Greene, Nenno
  North Point 10:34.98 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gereny, Stefanie 11 Manchester Valle 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 10
2 Wiles, Tessa 11 Clear Spring 31-02.00(9.50m) 1 8
3 Selby, Chelsea 12 Forestville Mili 30-01.00(9.17m) 1 6
4 Coley, Erica 12 Harford Tech 30-00.00(9.14m) 1 5
5 Crim, Shana 12 Northwestern-BC 29-03.75(8.93m) 1 4
6 Landrum, Kelly 11 Owings Mills 28-08.25(8.74m) 1 3
7 Crim, Shanel 12 Northwestern-BC 28-04.50(8.65m) 1 2
8 Cochran, Samantha 10 Boonsboro 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 1
9 Geor, Alexis 12 Western Tech 27-03.25(8.31m) 1  
10 Schoen, Katie 12 Smithsburg 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
11 Medlin, Dominique 9 Fairmont Heights 24-03.75(7.41m) 1  
12 Townsend, Jasmine 12 Forestville Mili 23-08.50(7.23m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 9 Walkersville 34-06.75(10.53m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Charlotte 11 North Hagerstown 32-06.00(9.91m) 1 8
3 Keller, Michelle 11 Liberty 31-05.50(9.59m) 1 6
4 Beteck, Muriel 12 Wicomico 30-03.75(9.24m) 1 5
5 Capparelli, Kelsey 12 Century 30-00.75(9.16m) 1 4
6 Maggio, Lauren 11 Chesapeake-BC 28-07.25(8.72m) 1 3
7 Knussman, Paige 11 Easton 28-04.25(8.64m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Amber 11 Digital Harbor 28-03.50(8.62m) 1 1
9 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
10 Daley, Kendall 10 Bel Air 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
11 Diseroad, Katie 9 Queen Annes Coun 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
12 Garland, Tera 12 Randallstown 23-07.25(7.19m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porzel, Rachel 12 James Hubert Bla 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 10
2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina 11 Seneca Valley 36-00.50(10.99m) 1 8
3 Bradford, Shawnta 11 Aberdeen 34-09.50(10.60m) 1 6
4 Marshall, Sharise 12 Parkville 33-07.25(10.24m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Shelby 11 Huntingtown 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 4
6 Garry, Jessica 12 Catonsville 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 3
7 Herbert-Williams, Dashaw 10 Quince Orchard 33-02.25(10.12m) 1 2
8 Falden, Christyna 12 James Hubert Bla 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 1
9 Servance, Kayla 12 Reservoir 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
10 Arkward, Allana 11 Franklin 28-06.75(8.71m) 1  
11 Logan, Amber 9 Huntingtown 27-09.75(8.48m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frink, Shelby 12 Woodlawn 42-06.00(12.95m) 1 10
2 Claggett, Jazmyne 12 Eleanor Roosevel 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 8
3 Ovejera, Tamara 10 Governor Thomas 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 6
4 Scott, Alexus 11 Eleanor Roosevel 37-01.50(11.32m) 1 5
5 Smith, Casey 12 Chesapeake-AA 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 4
6 Gebele, Adrienne 12 Broadneck 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 3
7 Davis, Sharae 12 Woodlawn 33-07.00(10.24m) 1 2
8 hall, jasmyn 9 Suitland 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 1
9 Payne, Glyneise 12 Henry A Wise 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
10 Smith, Alicia 12 Governor Thomas 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
11 Yuille, Crystal 10 Urbana 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Erika 11 Manchester Valle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Stone, Hannah 11 Catoctin 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Carey, Valerie 11 Clear Spring 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Baker, Amber 12 Forestville Mili 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Manning, Elise 12 Catoctin 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Kurtis, Kylie 11 Crisfield 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2
8 Clemons, Jasmine 12 Reginald Lewis 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
8 Howe, Imani 11 Forestville Mili 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
-- Stokes, Mordesha 11 Northwestern-BC NH(--) 1  
-- Harrod, Destiny 12 Northwestern-BC NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Beth 12 North Hagerstown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Melville, Amber 12 North Carroll 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Keller, Michelle 11 Liberty 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Jhanell 10 McDonough 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Tiburzi, Olivia 12 Century 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Krueger, Annie 12 Kent Island 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Gill, Kayleigh 11 Liberty 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Vienneau, Hana 11 Century 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
10 Nelson, Angel 11 Randallstown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Oehrig, Carolyn 12 Glenelg 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Horn, Marissa 11 South Carroll 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Miller, Jermika 10 Hammond 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Kelly, Kristin 10 North Hagerstown 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Damico, Claudia 9 North Caroline 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Jones, Jasmine 11 Digital Harbor NH(--) 1  
-- Kiernan, Kendal 11 Francis Scott Ke NH(--) 1  
-- Yates, Courtney 11 Calvert NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Pyatt, Tabitha 9 Baltimore Polyte 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Pitchford, Jordan 12 Damascus 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Alper, Natalie 10 Atholton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
5 Tregoning, Delaney 10 Linganore 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
5 Sandeen, Jaid 12 South Hagerstown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
8 Burke, Maia 11 Huntingtown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
11 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Ichoku, Chioma 12 Centennial 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Pelikan, Katie 10 Atholton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Gee, Jessica 12 Hereford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Tate, Michal 11 Catonsville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Chelsea 10 Gaithersburg 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 10
2 Brownfield, Breana 11 Governor Thomas 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Baker, Danielle 10 North Point 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
3 Frye, Aubree 12 Chesapeake-AA 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5.50
5 Holian, Karie 11 South River 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Crowley, Danielle 12 Richard Montgome 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Teal, Emma 9 Walter Johnson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
6 Louis, Kenyetta 10 Bowie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
9 Davis, D 12 Arundel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Lenz, Marcy 10 Chesapeake-AA 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Entwistle, Madeleine 11 Walt Whitman 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Chappell, Evelyn 11 Bowie NH(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Maria 12 Suitland NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Emma 10 Oakdale 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Jerwick, Jonelle 12 Smithsburg 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Deckert, Megan 12 Boonsboro 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Moats, Emily 10 Boonsboro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 5
5 Hild, Katie 11 Perryville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4
6 Gerhold, Emma 9 Smithsburg 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2.50
6 Bromhal, Erin 9 Oakdale 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 2.50
-- Smallwood, Sasha 12 Pikesville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Jamie 11 Liberty 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Atkinson, Betsy 11 Liberty 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Gardiner, Shelby 11 Parkside 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Ebbeert, Justine 11 North Carroll 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Kelly, Kristin 10 North Hagerstown 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Walker, Marissa 10 Fallston 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lehmann, Jordana 12 Hereford 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Burnett, MacKenzie 12 Wilde Lake 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Nolan, Colleen 12 Linganore 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5.50
3 Parker, Erin 12 Damascus 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5.50
5 Johnson, Tess 10 Linganore 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Davis, Kelly 11 River Hill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3
7 Sandeen, Jaid 12 South Hagerstown 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Panasenkov, Catherine 10 Quince Orchard 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
9 Wenck, Abigail 11 Hereford 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Davis, Caitlin 11 River Hill 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Logan, Lydia 11 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wall, Megan 12 Dulaney 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Stewart, Marissa 12 Urbana 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Lingenfelter, Kara 11 Chesapeake-AA 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Kalisz, Justine 11 Urbana 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4.50
4 Reilly, Ashley 12 Chesapeake-AA 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4.50
6 Wall, Jennifer 10 Dulaney 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Kowalk, Katherine 9 Governor Thomas 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
8 Newsom, Sarah 10 Walt Whitman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
-- Terrell, Kelsey 11 Old Mill Senior NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Tech 81 2) Boonsboro 49 3) Smithsburg 44.50 4) Williamsport 42 4) Harford Technical 42 6) Manchester Valley 39 7) Northwestern-B 30 8) Surrattsville 26 9) Fairmont Heights 23 10) Forestville Military Acad 21.50 10) Oakdale 21.50 12) Perryville 20 13) Catoctin 18 14) Clear Spring 13 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Pikesville 12 17) Owings Mills 5 18) Crisfield 2 18) Mardela 2 20) Hancock 1 21) Reginald F Lewis 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carver Vo-Tech 80.50 2) Catoctin 79 3) Boonsboro 63 4) Williamsport 41 5) Brunswick 29 6) Western Tech 28 7) Perryville 27.50 8) Northwestern-B 27 9) Smithsburg 20 10) Forest Park HS 19 11) Clear Spring 18 12) Owings Mills 16 13) Forestville Military Acade 14 14) Fairmont Heights 10 15) Loch Raven 9 16) Pikesville 8 17) Washington 6 18) Manchester Valley 4 19) Hancock 3 19) Oakdale 3 21) Snow Hill 1 21) Surrattsville 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 52 2) Liberty 51 3) Digital Harbor 50 4) Hammond 47 5) Winters Mill 39 6) Long Reach 38 7) North Carroll 31 8) North Hagerstown 27 9) Oakland Mills 19 10) McDonough 17 11) Parkside 14 11) Poolesville 14 13) Gwynn Park 12 14) Calvert 11 15) Queen Anne's 10 15) Walkersville 10 17) Middletown 9 18) Kent Island 7 18) Glenelg 7 20) Fallston 5 20) Central 5 20) Wicomico 5 20) Patuxent 5 24) Baltimore City College 4 25) Chesapeake-BC 3 25) North Caroline 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 28) Overlea 2 28) Frederick Douglass-PG 2 28) Easton 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 47 2) Oakland Mills 45 3) Glenelg 44 4) Digital Harbor 26 5) Middletown 24 6) Walkersville 23 6) Gwynn Park 23 8) Francis Scott Key 22.50 9) Kent Island 21 9) Long Reach 21 11) North Hagerstown 20 12) North Caroline 19.50 13) Edmondson-Westside 19 14) North Carroll 18 15) Central 16 16) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 16) Randallstown 15 18) Queen Anne's 14 19) Winters Mill 10 19) Lansdowne 10 21) Easton 9 21) Rising Sun 9 23) Poolesville 7 24) Liberty 6.50 25) Patuxent 6 26) Parkside 5.50 27) Wheaton 5 28) Hammond 1 28) Calvert 1 28) Southern-AA 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus 40.50 2) Mount Hebron 39 3) Western 38 4) Hereford 34 5) Clarksburg 32 6) River Hill 28 7) Huntingtown 27 7) John F. Kennedy 27 9) Thomas Stone 20 10) Northwood 19 11) Baltimore Poly 16 12) Linganore 15.50 13) South Hagerstown 15 13) Reservoir 15 15) Westlake 14 15) Largo 14 15) Catonsville 14 18) Milford Mill Academy 12 19) James H. Blake 11 20) Quince Orchard 10 21) Wilde Lake 8 21) Seneca Valley 8 21) Frederick 8 24) Atholton 7 25) Aberdeen 6 25) Howard 6 27) Parkville 5 27) Friendly 5 27) Henry E Lackey 5 30) La Plata 3 30) Stephen Decatur 3 32) Watkins Mill 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atholton 62 2) Linganore 44 3) Hereford 34 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Reservoir 31 6) Franklin 30 7) Westlake 29 8) Largo 28 9) Stephen Decatur 26 10) John F. Kennedy 21 11) River Hill 20 12) Clarksburg 15 13) Henry E Lackey 13 14) Mount Hebron 12 15) Wilde Lake 9 15) Frederick 9 17) Tuscarora 8 17) Baltimore Poly 8 17) Northwood 8 17) Thomas Stone 8 21) Albert Einstein 6 21) Centennial 6 21) Damascus 6 24) La Plata 5.50 25) Howard 5 25) Watkins Mill 5 25) Northern-Calvert 5 25) Catonsville 5 29) Milford Mill Academy 4 30) Potomac 3 30) Parkville 3 32) Towson 2 32) South Hagerstown 2 34) Huntingtown 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northwest 69 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 47 3) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 4) Old Mill 38 5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28 6) Chesapeake-AA 23 7) Bowie 21 8) Magruder 18 8) Walter Johnson 18 10) Springbrook 16 10) Dulaney 16 10) Thomas Wootton 16 13) North Point 14.50 14) C.H. Flowers 13 14) Suitland 13 14) Duval 13 17) Urbana 12.50 18) Severna Park 12 18) Woodlawn 12 20) Gaithersburg 10 21) Broadneck 9 21) Walt Whitman 9 23) South River 8 24) Sherwood 6 25) Oxon Hill 5 25) Laurel 5 25) Leonardtown 5 28) Arundel 4 29) Annapolis 3 30) Winston Churchill 2 30) Richard Montgomery 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Duval 54 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 53.50 3) Winston Churchill 42 4) Oxon Hill 40 5) Richard Montgomery 37 6) Eleanor Roosevelt 29 7) Henry A. Wise 28 8) Laurel 26 9) Walter Johnson 22 10) Old Mill 21 11) Chesapeake-AA 19.50 12) Sherwood 18 13) Severna Park 11 13) Annapolis 11 15) Suitland 10 15) North Point 10 17) Bowie 9 17) Dulaney 9 19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8 20) Broadneck 6 20) Woodlawn 6 20) Meade 6 23) North County 5 23) Westminster 5 23) Urbana 5 26) Kenwood 4 27) Glen Burnie 3 27) Walt Whitman 3 27) C.H. Flowers 3 30) Magruder 1 30) Springbrook 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2002   17      
2000 1 50 1