Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Matt   on Mar 1 2010, 07:22 PM
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 15, 2010 to Feb 16, 2010
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, Mark 12 Williamsport 2:04.04 1 10
2 Salmond, Donald 11 Northwestern-PG 2:04.08 1 8
3 Powell, Dane 12 Western Tech 2:04.88 1 6
4 Arrington, Robert 12 Carver Vo-Tech 2:08.67 1 5
5 Stein, Blake 12 Pikesville 2:10.86 1 4
6 Quinn, Daniel 12 Williamsport 2:10.98 1 3
7 Lacey, Arthur 11 Boonsboro 2:15.48 1 2
8 Hornberger, Matt 11 Perryville 2:17.14 1 1
9 Janz, Kevin 11 Crisfield 2:20.81 1  
10 Butler, Benjamin 12 Harford Tech 2:24.83 1  
11 Gueye, Mouhammadou 12 Fairmont Heights 2:29.28 1  
12 Pechin, Henry 10 Kent County 2:30.13 1  
-- Barvir, Joey 12 Smithsburg DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robbie 11 Glenelg 1:58.11 1 10
2 Keith, Stephen 11 Walkersville 2:01.42 1 8
3 Spangler, Ryan 11 Winters Mill 2:01.53 1 6
4 Edwards, Taylor 12 Edmondson 2:02.00 1 5
5 Wilson, Kody 10 North Carroll 2:05.31 1 4
6 Bettes, Zachary 12 Parkside 2:06.10 1 3
7 Etheridge, Trevar 12 Century 2:08.17 1 2
8 Steimer, Elliott 11 Kent Island 2:08.82 1 1
9 Roach, Donnie 11 Elkton 2:08.83 1  
10 Scott, Tommy 12 Patuxent 2:09.24 1  
11 Johnson, Kenneth 11 Edmondson 2:11.67 1  
12 Coleman, Lyle 11 Southern-AA 2:14.55 1  
13 Schulties, Alex 9 North Caroline 2:17.01 1  
14 Gutkoska, Joey 12 North Carroll 2:22.15 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Ryan 11 Northern 1:59.47 1 10
2 Arias, Thomas 12 Damascus 2:00.07 1 8
3 McCuin, Kenneth 11 Mergenthaler Voc 2:01.71 1 6
4 Jackson, Ryan 12 Reservoir 2:01.90 1 5
5 Constantinides, Jon 12 Damascus 2:02.71 1 4
6 Smith, Tyree 12 Tuscarora 2:03.47 1 3
7 Belson, Connor 11 Atholton 2:04.47 1 2
8 Kromah, Daniel 12 Milford Mill 2:06.07 1 1
9 Wright, Andrew 12 Largo 2:06.57 1  
10 Washington, Antonio 11 Potomac 2:07.36 1  
11 Smith, Nicolas 10 Baltimore Polyte 2:08.22 1  
12 Heydrick, Scott 11 River Hill 2:14.14 1  
13 Brinks, Cameron 12 Catonsville 2:21.82 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Garland 11 C.H. Flowers 2:01.01 1 10
2 Martin, Sam 11 Richard Montgome 2:01.67 1 8
3 Tharpe, Jd 12 Suitland 2:01.78 1 6
4 Cantor, Jacob 11 Richard Montgome 2:03.30 1 5
5 Bolinger, Charles 11 Eleanor Roosevel 2:03.63 1 4
6 Conway, William 10 Winston Churchil 2:04.30 1 3
7 Cameron, Dan 12 Meade 2:04.49 1 2
8 Zajicek, Alec 11 Broadneck 2:04.63 1 1
9 Rever, Matthew 12 Dulaney 2:06.05 1  
10 Gilbert, Connor 12 Broadneck 2:10.03 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 12 Forestville Mili 2:27.68 1 10
2 Eaves, Niema 11 Western Tech 2:28.27 1 8
3 Glassman, Margaret 10 Loch Raven 2:29.63 1 6
4 Linton, Ashley 10 Western Tech 2:35.25 1 5
5 Breen, Stephanie 12 Smithsburg 2:40.70 1 4
6 Stone, Leah 12 Catoctin 2:40.78 1 3
7 Weaver, Brittany 12 Williamsport 2:41.06 1 2
8 Fox, Savannah 10 Perryville 2:41.49 1 1
9 Marcin, Hannah 12 Pikesville 2:41.93 1  
10 Cline, Taylor 10 Smithsburg 2:43.46 1  
11 Ames, Kaitlin 12 Harford Tech 2:47.70 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Gloria 12 Frederick Dougla 2:23.30 1 10
2 Linde, Maura 11 Century 2:27.31 1 8
3 McCluskey, Rachel 12 Walkersville 2:29.21 1 6
4 Diffendal, Erica 11 Winters Mill 2:29.78 1 5
5 Clark, Kristi 12 Kent Island 2:30.87 1 4
6 Greenberg, Adrienne 11 Glenelg 2:31.94 1 3
7 Lazzeri, Katie 10 Fallston 2:32.12 1 2
8 Summerville, Regina 11 Digital Harbor 2:33.07 1 1
9 Diantonio, Lindsey 12 Marriotts Ridge 2:33.81 1  
10 Gower, Alex 12 North Caroline 2:37.07 1  
11 Vanagas, Michelle 9 Long Reach 2:43.68 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumner, Lauren 12 Clarksburg 2:24.42 1 10
2 Robinson, Brinae 11 Western 2:25.05 1 8
3 Carroll, Alex 11 Damascus 2:25.29 1 6
4 Guillen, Kallie 11 Frederick 2:25.89 1 5
5 Hunt, Syrita 11 Western 2:28.12 1 4
6 Nolan, Bridget 12 Linganore 2:28.56 1 3
7 Vandewater, Emily 10 Hereford 2:28.96 1 2
8 Vaughan, Hannah 10 Mount Hebron 2:30.65 1 1
9 Malone, Elaina 12 Huntingtown 2:31.44 1  
10 Dunn, Lisa 12 River Hill 2:33.19 1  
11 Carrington, Aarica 10 Baltimore Polyte 2:38.67 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Deseree 12 Oxon Hill 2:18.60 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 Eleanor Roosevel 2:18.88 1 8
3 Hayes, Ashley 10 Severna Park 2:19.75 1 6
4 Fikri, Maryam 12 Winston Churchil 2:19.99 1 5
5 Corbett, Grace 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:21.75 1 4
6 Russell, Teresa 11 Sherwood 2:24.81 1 3
7 Plombon, Savanna 11 Governor Thomas 2:25.60 1 2
8 Crane, Stephanie 11 Broadneck 2:27.84 1 1
9 Bush, Chelsey 12 Dulaney 2:31.03 1  
10 Cox, Courtney 12 Bowie 2:32.48 1  
11 Zywusko, Karlee 12 South River 2:37.71 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Tech 62 2) Smithsburg 58 3) Forestville Military Acade 44 4) Manchester Valley 42 5) Pikesville 36.50 6) Loch Raven 35 7) Bohemia Manor 34 8) Harford Tech 31 9) Northwestern-B 28 10) Williamsport 26 11) Catoctin 22 12) Boonsboro 18 13) Fairmont Heights 16 14) Clear Spring 10 15) Surrattsville 8 15) Brunswick 8 17) Perryville 6.50 18) Carver Vo-Tech 5 19) Crisfield 4 20) Reginald F Lewis 3 21) Hancock 2 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 47.50 2) North Hagerstown 45 3) Long Reach 44 4) Digital Harbor 41 5) Frederick Douglass-PG 38 6) Walkersville 32 7) Patuxent 29 8) Liberty 28 8) North Carroll 28 10) Winters Mill 27 11) Oakland Mills 24 12) Eastern Tech 14 13) Glenelg 13 14) Marriotts Ridge 12 15) South Carroll 11 16) Middletown 9 17) Central 8 17) Fallston 8 19) North Caroline 7 20) Parkside 6.50 21) Hammond 6 22) Calvert 5 22) Kent Island 5 22) Gwynn Park 5 25) Rising Sun 3 25) Queen Anne's 3 25) Lake Clifton 3 25) Rockville 3 29) Lansdowne 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western 51 2) Damascus 50 3) Hereford 38 4) Clarksburg 36 5) Linganore 32 6) Quince Orchard 28 6) River Hill 28 8) Mount Hebron 27 9) Largo 25 9) Friendly 25 11) Baltimore Poly 21 12) Northwood 20 12) Huntingtown 20 14) John F. Kennedy 18 14) Frederick 18 16) Henry E Lackey 14 17) Westlake 10 18) James M. Bennett 8 19) Catonsville 7 20) Albert Einstein 6 21) South Hagerstown 5 21) James H. Blake 5 21) Wilde Lake 5 24) Atholton 3 25) Milford Mill Academy 2 25) Northern-Calvert 2 27) Howard 1 27) Tuscarora 1 27) Thomas Stone 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) C.H. Flowers 66 2) Northwest 56 3) Eleanor Roosevelt 48 4) Oxon Hill 40 5) Winston Churchill 38 6) Gov. Thomas Johnson 33.50 7) Old Mill 24.50 8) Chesapeake-AA 23 9) Walter Johnson 20 9) Severna Park 20 11) Broadneck 17 11) North Point 17 13) Dulaney 12 13) Thomas Wootton 12 15) South River 11 16) Leonardtown 10 16) Woodlawn 10 18) Suitland 9 19) Bowie 6 20) Henry A. Wise 5 20) Paint Branch 5 20) Springbrook 5 23) Annapolis 4 23) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4 23) Bladensburg 4 26) Sherwood 3 27) Meade 2 28) Walt Whitman 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carver Vo-Tech 69.83 2) Northwestern-B 63 3) Williamsport 60 4) Boonsboro 40.66 5) Fairmont Heights 34 6) Smithsburg 33 7) Pikesville 31 8) Western Tech 26 9) Forest Park 22 10) Catoctin 21 11) Brunswick 19.50 12) Owings Mills 13 13) Perryville 12 14) Loch Raven 11 15) Bohemia Manor 10 15) Snow Hill 10 17) Surrattsville 6 18) Clear Spring 5 18) Crisfield 5 20) Forestville Military Acad 4 21) Harford Tech 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walkersville 62 2) Oakland Mills 38 3) Glenelg 36 4) Middletown 29.50 5) Randallstown 27 6) Edmondson-Westside 25 7) Century 24 8) Lake Clifton 23 9) Francis Scott Key 20 10) North Hagerstown 17 10) Winters Mill 17 12) North Carroll 16 12) McDonough 16 14) Parkside 15.50 15) North Caroline 14 15) Elkton 14 17) Wicomico 13.50 18) Poolesville 13 19) Liberty 10 19) Patuxent 10 19) Southern-AA 10 22) Kent Island 9 23) Digital Harbor 8 23) Gwynn Park 8 25) Central 7 26) Marriotts Ridge 4 26) Long Reach 4 26) Rockville 4 29) Queen Anne's 3.50 30) Dundalk 3 30) Fallston 3 32) Hammond 2 33) Overlea 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus 51.50 2) Reservoir 46 3) Westlake 39 4) Largo 38 5) Baltimore Poly 33 6) Northern-Calvert 24 6) Hereford 24 8) Mount Hebron 23 9) Atholton 21 10) Potomac 19 10) River Hill 19 12) Frederick 16.50 13) Henry E Lackey 16 13) Stephen Decatur 16 13) Wilde Lake 16 16) Mergenthaler 15 17) Clarksburg 13 18) Milford Mill Academy 12 19) Franklin 10 20) Watkins Mill 9 21) Tuscarora 8 22) Quince Orchard 7 23) Albert Einstein 6 23) Chopticon 6 25) Huntingtown 5 26) Linganore 4 26) North Harford 4 26) Catonsville 4 29) Parkville 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 73.66 2) Suitland 67 3) Gaithersburg 33.50 4) Henry A. Wise 33 5) Walter Johnson 25 6) Winston Churchill 24 7) Richard Montgomery 23 8) Dulaney 22 9) Bowie 20 9) Broadneck 20 11) Woodlawn 19 12) C.H. Flowers 13 13) Meade 11.33 14) Annapolis 11 14) Urbana 11 16) Old Mill 10 16) North Point 10 16) Sherwood 10 19) Magruder 9.50 20) Chesapeake-AA 8 20) Eleanor Roosevelt 8 22) Laurel 7.50 23) Northwest 6 23) Bladensburg 6 25) Parkdale 5 25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5 27) Perry Hall 3.50 28) Springbrook 3 28) Great Mills 3 30) Severna Park 2 30) Southwestern 2 32) Thomas Wootton 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2002   17      
2000 1 50 1