Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Matt   Mar 1st 2010, 7:22pm
Licensed to Pikesville High School                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010           
                               PG Sports Complex                                
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor               
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.         7.52       7.65Q  2  
  2 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech            7.94       7.70Q  1  
  3 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B          7.95       7.73Q  2  
  4 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville              7.87       7.74Q  1  
  5 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg              7.78       7.75q  1  
  6 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         7.69       7.78q  2  
  7 Nia Waters                11 Western Tech            7.97       7.86q  2  
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg              8.02       7.98q  1  
  9 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            8.18       7.98   1  
 10 Teniera Staton            12 Reginald Lewis          7.89       8.00   2  
 11 Ciara Wormley              9 Forestville             8.30       8.01   2  
 12 Sarah Booker              11 Washington              8.32       8.03   2  
 13 Amber Baker               11 Forestville             8.43       8.09   1  
 14 Amber Baines              12 Washington              8.27       8.16   1  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor               
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.         7.65       7.51   10    
  2 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech            7.70       7.67    8    .661 
  3 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg              7.75       7.67    6    .668 
  4 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B          7.73       7.70    5    
  5 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         7.78       7.72    4    
  6 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville              7.74       7.80    3    
  7 Nia Waters                11 Western Tech            7.86       7.83    2    
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg              7.98       7.93    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 40.91  2006        Meghan Rose, Poolesville                     
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville            43.30      40.67!  2  10    
  2 Imani Daye                 9 Northwestern-B         43.90      43.11   2   8    
  3 Chancelle Ndomfeng        10 Fairmont Heights       44.10      43.69   2   6    
  4 Mykael Dixon              10 Pikesville             45.20      44.32   2   5    
  5 Makiah Green               9 Surrattsville          46.70      44.49   1   4    
  6 Megan Timchula            10 Loch Raven             45.80      44.58   1   3    
  7 Marietta Corbin            9 Harford Tech           46.90      44.65   1   2    
  8 Sarah Wren                11 Smithsburg             45.52      44.94   2   1    
  9 Renee Barnes              10 Williamsport           45.82      45.59   1  
 10 Mia Cardone                9 Smithsburg             45.92      45.68   1  
 11 Sheree Webb               12 Northwestern-B         46.90      45.89   1  
 12 Natalie Phillips          10 Manchester Val.        45.75      46.30   2  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis           
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville          1:23.80    1:18.80   2  10    
  2 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech         1:24.70    1:22.41   2   8    
  3 Brittany Weaver           12 Williamsport         1:27.45    1:23.63   2   6    
  4 Shannon Monger            11 Western Tech         1:25.50    1:24.11   2   5    
  5 Renee Barnes              10 Williamsport         1:28.76    1:24.57   2   4    
  6 Makiah Green               9 Surrattsville        1:28.40    1:28.11   2   3    
  7 Stephanie Breen           12 Smithsburg           1:30.16    1:29.08   1   2    
  8 Taylor Cline              10 Smithsburg           1:30.40    1:29.26   1   1    
  9 Heather Georgeson         12 Kent County          1:28.50    1:29.43   1  
 10 Tavonna Leggette          11 Northwestern-B       1:32.80    1:35.21   1  
 11 Daja Tyree                10 Fairmont Heights     1:30.80    1:36.62   1  
 12 Shavonne Jones            12 Reginald Lewis       1:37.90    1:43.23   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                    
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan         12 Forestville          2:37.80    2:27.68   10    
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         2:33.60    2:28.27    8    
  3 Margaret Glassman         10 Loch Raven           2:41.60    2:29.63    6    
  4 Ashley Linton             10 Western Tech         2:33.80    2:35.25    5    
  5 Stephanie Breen           12 Smithsburg           2:40.73    2:40.70    4    
  6 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             2:39.06    2:40.78    3    
  7 Brittany Weaver           12 Williamsport         2:39.88    2:41.06    2    
  8 Savannah Fox              10 Perryville           2:45.50    2:41.49    1    
  9 Hannah Marcin             12 Pikesville           2:51.90    2:41.93   
 10 Taylor Cline              10 Smithsburg           2:40.51    2:43.46   
 11 Kaitlin Ames              12 Harford Tech         2:42.30    2:47.70   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                  
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor        5:58.30    5:29.41   10    
  2 Niema Eaves               11 Western Tech         5:46.40    5:35.71    8    
  3 Leah Stone                12 Catoctin             5:54.70    5:47.26    6    
  4 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg           5:58.30    5:48.29    5    
  5 Mary Gauvin               11 Loch Raven           6:08.30    5:56.98    4    
  6 Kelsey Valentine           9 Catoctin             5:59.90    6:00.20    3    
  7 Emily Jeandell            11 Bohemia Manor        6:09.90    6:04.63    2    
  8 Kaitlin Ames              12 Harford Tech         6:04.30    6:08.22    1    
  9 Tara Swope                10 Mardela              6:32.60    6:09.05   
 10 Ashley Goge               11 Williamsport         6:02.90    6:10.25   
 11 Brittney Calandra          9 Snow Hill            6:20.30    6:19.83   
 12 Leah Ports                 9 Perryville           6:39.40    6:20.68   
 13 Stephanie Honig           10 Pikesville           6:48.10    6:33.88   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jennifer Cleary           12 Bohemia Manor       12:17.40   12:18.00   10    
  2 Jessica Peters            11 Bohemia Manor       12:28.10   12:23.13    8    
  3 Sarah Zielinski            9 Boonsboro           13:00.94   12:32.84    6    
  4 Erin Williams             12 Loch Raven          13:02.90   12:39.62    5    
  5 Emily Ruppel              10 Loch Raven          13:05.60   12:41.56    4    
  6 Lauren Johnson            10 Smithsburg          13:31.62   12:56.85    3    
  7 Becky Kaler               12 Brunswick           13:00.07   13:09.66    2    
  8 Lyndsie Delosier          11 Smithsburg          13:50.37   13:12.74    1    
  9 Becca Ports               11 Perryville          12:48.70   13:13.14   
 10 Tammy Walsky              11 Pikesville          14:12.80   13:35.68   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B          9.61       9.32Q  1  
  2 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         9.19       9.33Q  2  
  3 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech            9.50       9.44Q  2  
  4 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            9.35       9.48Q  1  
  5 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech          9.84       9.73q  1  
  6 Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville           9.73       9.96q  1  
  7 Emily Johnson             10 Hancock                 9.95       9.97q  1  
  8 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville             10.12      10.07q  1  
  9 Jasmine Clemons           11 Reginald Lewis         10.16      10.35   2  
 10 Katie Miller              11 Boonsboro               9.49      10.46   2  
 11 Shawnelle Queen            9 Fairmont Heights        9.87      11.26   2  
 12 Anna Olszewski            12 Boonsboro               9.83      12.76   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Amanda Gates              11 Manchester Val.         9.33       9.06   10    
  2 Diandra Hendricks         12 Northwestern-B          9.32       9.41    8    
  3 Cierra Singleton           9 Harford Tech            9.44       9.44    6    
  4 Kierra Turner             10 Carver Vo-Tech          9.73       9.52    5    
  5 Desirae Diamond           11 Harford Tech            9.48       9.64    4    
  6 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville             10.07       9.97    3    
  7 Emily Johnson             10 Hancock                 9.97      10.23    2    
 -- Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville           9.96         FS   
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                               
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix           
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:55.40    1:52.07   3  10    
     1) Marietta Corbin 9               2) Kayla Watson 11                 
     3) Cierra Singleton 9              4) Desirae Diamond 11              
  2 Manchester Valley  'A'                            1:54.80    1:52.69   3   8    
     1) Meghan Donovan 10               2) Natalie Phillips 10             
     3) Amanda Gates 11                 4) Erika Hurd 10                   
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:56.20    1:52.76   3   6    
     1) Sheree Webb 12                  2) Destiny Harrod 11               
     3) Mariah Heath 10                 4) Diandra Hendricks 12            
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:58.90    1:53.77   2   5    
     1) Samantha Addison 11             2) Shannon Thomas 11               
     3) Shannon Monger 11               4) Nia Waters 11                   
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:58.00    1:56.06   3   4    
     1) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10           2) Renela Rucker 12                
     3) Daja Tyree 10                   4) Lashae Doleman 9                
  6 Reginald F Lewis  'A'                             1:59.30    1:58.43   2   3    
     1) Brittany Knight 11              2) Jasmine Clemons 11              
     3) Teniera Staton 12               4) Shavonne Jones 12               
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:56.07    1:59.52   3   2    
     1) Mia Cardone 9                   2) Allie Portoghese 11             
     3) Chelsea Craig 12                4) Sarah Wren 11                   
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                2:01.70    2:01.18   2   1    
     1) Alexis Holmes 9                 2) Morgan Davis 9                  
     3) Cedel Templeton 12              4) Makiah Green 9                  
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 2:02.25    2:01.33   2  
     1) Lauren Weicht 9                 2) Erin Gaines 10                  
     3) Andrea Nunnally 9               4) Ashley Likely 9                 
 10 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:03.18    2:01.79   1  
     1) Valerie Carey 11                2) Alyssa Brandt 11                
     3) Sammie Kriner 10                4) Sydney Frazee 12                
 11 Kent County  'A'                                  2:04.60    2:03.34   1  
     1) Allison Kirkpatrick 12          2) Samantha Receski 12             
     3) Linda Roark 12                  4) Heather Georgeson 12            
 12 Washington  'A'                                   2:04.50    2:07.95   1  
     1) Amber Baines 12                 2) Lashaya Belote 11               
     3) Lindsay Linamen 10              4) Sarah Booker 11                 
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                   1:58.10         DQ   3  
     1) Mykael Dixon 10                 2) Lacey Kurlander 9               
     3) Abby Molofsky 11                4) Sasha Smallwood 11              
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure       
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:32.60    4:21.17   2  10    
     1) Shannon Monger 11               2) Lena Titanji 10                 
     3) Nicole Panniell 12              4) Samantha Addison 11             
  2 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:45.20    4:23.06   2   8    
     1) Ekundayo Sogbesan 12            2) Ciara Wormley 9                 
     3) Fatmata Kanu 9                  4) Amber Baker 11                  
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:40.20    4:26.29   2   6    
     1) Chancelle Ndomfeng 10           2) Renela Rucker 12                
     3) Daja Tyree 10                   4) Jovany Smith-Gale 11            
  4 Loch Raven  'A'                                   4:40.90    4:30.99   2   5    
     1) Margaret Glassman 10            2) Samantha Knapp 9                
     3) Erin Williams 12                4) Megan Timchula 10               
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:41.99    4:32.03   2   4    
     1) Renee Barnes 10                 2) Lauren Weicht 9                 
     3) Ashley Likely 9                 4) Brittany Weaver 12              
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:53.50    4:32.96   2   3    
     1) Rebekah Minnick 12              2) Allie Portoghese 11             
     3) Taylor Cline 10                 4) Stephanie Breen 12              
  7 Pikesville  'A'                                   4:48.30    4:35.02   2   2    
     1) Abby Molofsky 11                2) Lacey Kurlander 9               
     3) Mykael Dixon 10                 4) Jara Title 12                   
  8 Northwestern-B  'A'                               5:00.60    4:37.04   1   1    
     1) Ashley Pierce 11                2) Tavona Legette 11               
     3) Imani Daye 9                    4) Aquira Herring 11               
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:58.94    4:39.86   1  
     1) Hannah Stone 10                 2) Kari Bryan 12                   
     3) Leah Stone 12                   4) Kelsey Valentine 9              
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:54.98    4:47.09   1  
     1) Rachyl Kohler 10                2) Ciara Baytop 9                  
     3) Amanda Gates 11                 4) Erika Hurd 10                   
 11 Perryville  'A'                                   4:53.50    4:47.53   1  
     1) Becca Ports 11                  2) Kim Alexander 11                
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 9               4) Katie Hild 10                   
 12 Surrattsville  'A'                                4:48.40    4:50.75   2  
     1) Kyeanna Oliver 9                2) Alexis Holmes 9                 
     3) Cedel Templeton 12              4) Makiah Green 9                  
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                                
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore         
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                11:03.40   10:28.14   10    
     1) Monika Dawson 9                 2) Lena Titanji 10                 
     3) Shavon Davis 10                 4) Ashley Linton 10                
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                  11:02.20   10:30.83    8    
     1) Margaret Glassman 10            2) Emily Ruppel 10                 
     3) Mary Gauvin 11                  4) Erin Williams 12                
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                11:01.55   10:39.17    6    
     1) Renee Barnes 10                 2) Emily Snyder 11                 
     3) Summer Neff 10                  4) Brittany Weaver 12              
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                  10:53.96   10:50.91    5    
     1) Lyndsie Delosier 11             2) Stephanie Breen 12              
     3) Julie Lewis 12                  4) Taylor Cline 10                 
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               10:54.60   10:55.04    4    
     1) Emily Jeandell 11               2) Jenna Krakowski 10              
     3) Jessica Peters 11               4) Brittany Jackson 11             
  6 Perryville  'A'                                  11:16.50   11:18.30    3    
     1) Becca Ports 11                  2) Leah Ports 9                    
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 9               4) Savannah Fox 10                 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                    11:41.54   11:22.11    2    
     1) Kelsey Valentine 9              2) Kristen Myers 9                 
     3) Amy Delauter 12                 4) Alice Laamanen 9                
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                  12:14.10   11:25.05    1    
     1) Jara Title 12                   2) Laurie Fisher 10                
     3) Stephanie Honig 10              4) Hannah Marcin 12                
  9 Harford Tech  'A'                                11:54.60   11:28.31   
     1) Kaitlin Ames 12                 2) Jamie Hoban 10                  
     3) Kelsi Ludwigsen 12              4) Katie Perzynski 10              
 10 Owings Mills  'A'                                12:01.40   11:36.65   
     1) Sumaria Tribble 12              2) Hannah Block 9                  
     3) Megan Tracey 9                  4) Marissa Friedman 11             
 11 Brunswick  'A'                                   11:44.90   11:41.77   
     1) Kirsten Roy 10                  2) Gina Dandrea 10                 
     3) Lauren Oconnell 10              4) Maria Bertoni 10                
  
Girls High Jump 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'4" 
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Erika Hurd                10 Manchester Val.      5-06.00    5-06.00   10    
  2 Hannah Stone              10 Catoctin             5-04.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Sophie Grizzle            12 Brunswick            4-08.00    4-08.00    6    
  4 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-08.00    5    
  5 Ericka Fountain           12 Crisfield            4-04.00    4-06.00    4    
 -- Shavonne Jones            12 Reginald Lewis       4-04.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'0" 
          1A: ! 11-01  2/16/2009   Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                  
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Sasha Smallwood           11 Pikesville          11-00.00   10-06.00   10    
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           11 Smithsburg           9-06.00   10-00.00    8    
  3 Erika Gerhold             12 Smithsburg           8-06.00    9-00.00    6    
  4 Megan Deckert             11 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00    5    
  5 Samantha Ebersole         12 Williamsport         7-02.00    7-06.00    4    
  6 Katie Hild                10 Perryville           7-00.00    7-00.00    2.50 
  6 Rachel Wolven             12 Pikesville           7-00.00    7-00.00    2.50 
  
Girls Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2/16/2009   Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                 
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Paige Shirk               12 Clear Spring        39-02.75   38-05.50   10    
      36-06  36-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-10  38-05.50 
  2 Brandi Hurtt              11 Pikesville          33-04.50   33-02.25    8    
      33-01.25  30-04  27-10.75  29-11.50  33-02.25  28-10.75 
  3 Chelsea Selby             11 Forestville         28-08.00   31-01.00    6    
      31-01  28-07  28-06.50  26-06.75  25-04.75  27-03.50 
  4 Colleen Black             12 Smithsburg          29-11.50   30-03.25    5    
      29-04.75  29-07  30-02.25  28-00  30-03.25  26-04.25 
  5 Sheryl Warren             11 Boonsboro           30-06.50   30-02.50    4    
      29-02  30-02.50  28-04.50  26-11.25  25-07.25  30-01.50 
  6 Paige Flook               11 Boonsboro           30-04.50   30-02.50    3    
      27-02.75  29-02  30-02.50  28-11.25  29-03.75  29-11 
  7 Keyona Anthony            11 Pikesville          29-07.50   29-02.00    2    
      28-09.25  26-10.25  29-02  28-02.75  28-08.75  29-01.25 
  8 Alexis Geor               11 Western Tech        27-05.00   28-01.25    1    
      25-04.75  28-01.25  27-05.75  26-08.50  26-04.25  23-11.50 
  9 Shannon Famini            12 Harford Tech        26-06.00   27-06.25   
      26-09.50  25-11.75  26-11.75  26-10.50  24-08.50  27-06.25 
 10 Jasmin Todman             12 Washington          25-05.00   26-01.75   
      20-04.75  26-01.75  25-00.25          
 11 Shana Crim                12 Northwestern-B      25-11.00   25-11.75   
      FOUL  25-11.75  25-10.75            
 12 Dana Rhock                11 Washington          25-07.25   25-01.75   
      25-01.75  24-02  24-09.50          
 13 Erica Coley               11 Harford Tech        25-02.00   25-01.25   
      22-03.75  25-01.25  24-00.75          
 14 Cedel Templeton           12 Surrattsville       22-00.00   23-07.50   
      20-03  22-08.25  23-07.50          
 15 Alyssa Shockley           11 Snow Hill           23-10.00   23-06.50   
      23-02.50  23-06.50  22-08.25          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.68       6.65Q  2  
  2 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B          6.87       6.71Q  1  
  3 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights        6.89       6.73Q  2  
  4 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin                6.81       6.75Q  1  
  5 Aurelius Kitchens         12 Surrattsville           6.91       6.74q  2  
  6 Bryant Smith              12 Forest Park             6.73       6.76q  2  
  7 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill               6.85       6.79q  1  
  8 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg              7.15       7.00q  1  
  9 Daryl Hall                12 Fairmont Heights        7.29       7.03   2  
 10 Micaiah Jessie            12 Boonsboro               7.01       7.05   1  
 11 Mark Chidiron             12 Smithsburg              7.16       7.18   2  
 12 Aaron Haynes              10 Dunbar                  7.08       7.46   2  
 13 Brandon Yanak             12 Kent County             7.12       8.18   1  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.65       6.61   10    
  2 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights        6.73       6.67    8    
  3 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill               6.79       6.73    6    
  4 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B          6.71       6.75    5    
  5 Bryant Smith              12 Forest Park             6.76       6.77    4    
  6 Aurelius Kitchens         12 Surrattsville           6.74       6.81    3    
  7 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin                6.75       6.84    2    
  8 Derek Smith               11 Smithsburg              7.00       6.91    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Deven Patterson           11 Catoctin               36.56      35.60   3  10    
  2 Yaw Adjei                 12 Fairmont Heights       37.50      36.13   3   8    
  3 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro              36.85      36.29   3   6    
  4 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville             37.50      36.64   3   5    
  5 Tymiere Townsend          12 Snow Hill              38.40      36.84   2   4    
  6 Jawan Parker              12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.00      36.96   3   3    
  7 Jerome Hill               12 Northwestern-B         38.00      37.99   3   2    
  8 Sawyer Gardenhour         12 Smithsburg             37.23      38.06   2   1    
  9 Daryl Hall                12 Fairmont Heights       41.60      38.15   1  
 10 Lonzo Cook                12 Surrattsville          41.00      38.22   1  
 11 Nathan Willis             11 Williamsport           39.01      38.95   2  
 12 Lovie Millsap             12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.40      39.29   2  
 13 Donovain Hodges           11 Forestville            40.90      39.50   2  
 14 Samson Robinson           11 Harford Tech           41.60      40.17   1  
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Miguel Narine             12 Northwestern-B       1:13.50    1:09.02   2  10    
  2 Jerome Hill               12 Northwestern-B       1:09.10    1:09.23   3   8    
  3 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville           1:08.70    1:10.19   3   6    
  4 Brian Brown               11 Carver Vo-Tech       1:09.40    1:10.80   2   5    
  5 Nathan Willis             11 Williamsport         1:12.74    1:11.67   2   4    
  6 Coby Gussio               11 Boonsboro            1:11.64    1:11.84   3   3    
  7 Jonathan Parish           11 Fairmont Heights     1:13.00    1:11.91   3   2    
  8 Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           1:11.66    1:11.98   3   1    
  9 Alex Brown                11 Smithsburg           1:13.99    1:12.84   1  
 10 Donovain Hodges           11 Forestville          1:13.80    1:12.90   2  
 11 Ryan Porell               12 Harford Tech         1:17.70    1:15.43   1  
 12 Kenton Connors            10 Forestville          1:23.00    1:20.61   1  
 13 Alex Shrieves             10 Snow Hill            1:13.20    1:36.42   3  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport                
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Mark Oliver               12 Williamsport         2:06.97    2:04.04   10    
  2 Donald Salmond            11 Northwestern-B       2:07.00    2:04.08    8    
  3 Dane Powell               12 Western Tech         2:12.20    2:04.88    6    
  4 Robert Arrington          12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:10.10    2:08.67    5    
  5 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           2:07.50    2:10.86    4    
  6 Daniel Quinn              12 Williamsport         2:12.17    2:10.98    3    
  7 Arthur Lacey              11 Boonsboro            2:14.02    2:15.48    2    
  8 Matt Hornberger           11 Perryville           2:30.00    2:17.14    1    
  9 Kevin Janz                11 Crisfield            2:25.30    2:20.81   
 10 Benjamin Butler           12 Harford Tech         2:17.20    2:24.83   
 11 Mouhammadou Gueye         12 Fairmont Heights     2:30.10    2:29.28   
 12 Henry Pechin              10 Kent County          2:27.60    2:30.13   
 -- Joey Barvir               12 Smithsburg           2:05.38         DQ   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills           
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Blake Stein               12 Pikesville           4:58.90    4:33.27   10    
  2 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport         4:50.99    4:37.87    8    
  3 Evan Moser                11 Boonsboro            4:52.17    4:38.33    6    
  4 Kevin Janz                11 Crisfield            5:05.30    4:54.58    5    .571 
  5 Graylon Wright            11 Williamsport         5:01.08    4:54.58    4    .573 
  6 Jason Hill                11 Clear Spring         5:02.20    4:55.23    3    
  7 Darryl Burks              11 Carver Vo-Tech       5:09.30    4:57.87    2    
  8 Jonathan Brandonsio       12 Harford Tech         5:14.20    5:02.28    1    
  9 Brad Franke               10 Loch Raven           5:07.60    5:04.45   
 10 Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B       5:06.30    5:06.08   
 11 Quashawn Willis           11 Snow Hill            5:21.80    5:22.67   
 12 Devvin Lee                10 Fairmont Heights     5:31.30    5:24.98   
 13 Deveron Ross              12 Fairmont Heights     5:43.30    5:43.24   
 14 Josephambrose Hash        12 Harford Tech         5:40.30    5:47.55   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 9:49.50  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg                     
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 David Wilson              12 Smithsburg           9:57.82    9:31.42!  10    
  2 Evan Hardy                10 Williamsport        11:00.29   10:19.43    8    
  3 Nick Hanifee              12 Bohemia Manor       10:41.50   10:34.57    6    
  4 Evan Moser                11 Boonsboro           11:17.16   10:42.23    5    
  5 Ryan Pfarr                10 Bohemia Manor       11:01.10   10:52.23    4    
  6 James Glassman            12 Loch Raven          11:04.90   10:53.62    3    
  7 Jeffrey Sommer            12 Pikesville          11:27.70   11:07.79    2    
  8 Steven Thornton           11 Perryville          11:44.00   11:10.72    1    
  9 Graylon Wright            11 Williamsport        11:08.79   11:19.95   
 10 Brad Franke               10 Loch Raven          11:29.50   11:36.10   
 11 Alec Hudson                9 Mardela             11:46.70   13:30.47   
 -- Ahmed Idris               11 Northwestern-B      11:24.40         DQ   not enough laps 
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Christopher Jackson       12 Forest Park             7.87       7.81Q  2  
  2 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport            8.16       7.82Q  1  
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech            8.12       7.93Q  2  
  4 Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.30       8.32Q  1  
  5 Jeffrey Byers             12 Forestville             8.63       8.35q  1  
  6 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport            8.53       8.44q  2  
  7 Aaron Dove                11 Carver Vo-Tech          8.66       8.50q  2  
  8 Aquantre Hunter           10 Fairmont Heights        8.69       8.56q  1  
  9 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro               8.58       8.60   2  
 10 Cody Richardson           11 Perryville              8.69       9.00   1  
 11 Sean Brevard              11 Perryville              9.33       9.09   2  
 12 Dacruz Norberto           12 Smithsburg              8.91       9.57   1  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Christopher Jackson       12 Forest Park             7.81       7.72   10    
  2 Justin Bowie              12 Williamsport            7.82       7.73    8    
  3 Yosef Jackson             11 Western Tech            7.93       8.06    6    
  4 Joshua Huddleston         12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.32       8.20    5    
  5 Jeffrey Byers             12 Forestville             8.35       8.23    4    
  6 Aaron Dove                11 Carver Vo-Tech          8.50       8.27    3    
  7 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport            8.44       8.44    2    
  8 Aquantre Hunter           10 Fairmont Heights        8.56       8.92    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven                                 
                         F. Richburg, Q. Burley, A. Dickson, S. Waithe      
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:35.10    1:33.02   3  10    
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Jawan Parker 12                 
     3) Lovie Millsap 12                4) Davon Tildon 11                 
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:33.56   3   8    
     1) Delron Dantzler 12              2) Evan Rose 12                    
     3) Christopher Jackson 12          4) Bryant Smith 12                 
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:37.60    1:34.96   3   6    
     1) Yaw Adjei 12                    2) Jonathan Parish 11              
     3) Daryl Hall 12                   4) Aquantre Hunter 10              
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:46.05    1:35.98   2   5    
     1) Austin Carter 11                2) Deven Patterson 11              
     3) Luke Howard 11                  4) Nick Nowaczyk 12                
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:37.60    1:36.29   2   4    
     1) Devin Shaw 12                   2) Cameron Greene 11               
     3) Jerome Hill 12                  4) Quantrell Snead 12              
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:39.70    1:37.19   2   3    
     1) Jamal Francis 12                2) Steve Carr 11                   
     3) Victor Olalekan 11              4) Jerel Waters 12                 
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:40.86    1:38.62   3   2    
     1) Jared Blickenstaff 11           2) Coby Gussio 11                  
     3) Chase Mills 12                  4) Micaiah Jessie 12               
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:47.50    1:42.68   1   1    
     1) Aurelius Kitchens 12            2) Lonzo Cook 12                   
     3) Maurice Flowers 12              4) Solomon Steele 12               
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:42.05    1:42.99   3  
     1) Darrius Smith 12                2) Nathan Willis 11                
     3) Justin Bowie 12                 4) Collin Linton 10                
 10 Snow Hill  'A'                                    1:46.60    1:43.45   1  
     1) Robert Bowen 11                 2) Tymiere Townsend 12             
     3) Ken Wharton 12                  4) Quashawn Willis 11              
 11 Kent County  'A'                                  1:44.70    1:47.90   2  
     1) Dawson Stevens 12               2) Dominic Ramos 12                
     3) Eric Durham 12                  4) Henry Pechin 10                 
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:50.57    1:48.17   1  
     1) Jared Breakall 11               2) Nate Golden 12                  
     3) Mark Mowen 11                   4) Nate Tucker 11                  
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 1:44.40         DQ   3  
     1) Kenton Connors 10               2) Jeffrey Byers 12                
     3) Donovain Hodges 11              4) Rahmann Lee 11                  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole     
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               3:38.40    3:32.68   2  10    
     1) Devin Shaw 12                   2) Jerome Hill 12                  
     3) Miguel Narine 12                4) Donald Salmond 11               
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:43.40    3:35.59   2   8    
     1) Andrew Clark 11                 2) Steve Waithe 11                 
     3) Zach Fahey 11                   4) Brian Davis 12                  
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:40.70    3:35.62   2   6    
     1) Jamal Francis 12                2) Steve Carr 11                   
     3) Kemahn Jones 10                 4) Cameron Richardson 11           
  4 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               3:42.00    3:35.68   2   5    
     1) Brian Brown 11                  2) Sead Richardson 11              
     3) Darryl Burks 11                 4) Carlton Sheppard 11             
  5 Owings Mills  'A'                                 3:44.70    3:39.70   1   4    
     1) Devon Hopkins 11                2) Kolade Fapohunda 12             
     3) Tyrik Scott 11                  4) Rico Wilson 11                  
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:46.92    3:41.66   2   3    
     1) Brandon Humerick 11             2) Nick Nowaczyk 12                
     3) Graham Lindahl 11               4) Deven Patterson 11              
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:47.74    3:42.18   2   2    
     1) Nathan Willis 11                2) Codi Hawbaker 12                
     3) Michael Wyant 12                4) Darrius Smith 12                
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:55.90    3:46.51   2   1    
     1) Yaw Adjei 12                    2) Jonathan Parish 11              
     3) Daryl Hall 12                   4) Aquantre Hunter 10              
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:49.48    3:46.67   1  
     1) Kenny Kopp 11                   2) Evan Moser 11                   
     3) Chase Mills 12                  4) Coby Gussio 11                  
 10 Perryville  'A'                                   4:01.80    3:46.79   2  
     1) Steven Thornton 11              2) Cody Richardson 11              
     3) Matt Hornberger 11              4) Xavier Stinson 11               
 11 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:06.30    3:49.03   1  
     1) Donovain Hodges 11              2) Rahmann Lee 11                  
     3) Kenton Connors 10               4) Jeffrey Byers 12                
 12 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:02.14    3:52.78   1  
     1) B Thompson 12                   2) Wyatt Funk 12                   
     3) Josh Cooley 11                  4) Danny Trettel 10                
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                               
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman        
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               9:01.10    8:25.67   10    
     1) Ahmed Idris 11                  2) Donald Salmond 11               
     3) Miguel Narine 12                4) Devin Shaw 12                   
  2 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               8:58.20    8:35.10    8    
     1) Robert Arrington 12             2) Brian Brown 11                  
     3) Darryl Burks 11                 4) Carlton Sheppard 11             
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:02.63    8:43.08    6    
     1) Daniel Quinn 12                 2) Cody Bowman 9                   
     3) Mark Oliver 12                  4) Michael Wyant 12                
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:59.00    8:44.26    5    
     1) Dallas Boodhoo 11               2) Marvin Lambert 11               
     3) Kenneth Futrell 11              4) Kemahn Jones 10                 
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:06.50    8:50.35    4    
     1) Joey Barvir 12                  2) Jason Jerwick 11                
     3) Nick Porter 10                  4) Nick Tilden 11                  
  6 Owings Mills  'A'                                 9:04.00    8:50.50    3    
     1) Kolade Fapohunda 12             2) Matthew Gibert 11               
     3) Deontre Thomas 12               4) Tyrik Scott 11                  
  7 Clear Spring  'A'                                 9:08.55    9:04.19    2    
     1) Garrett Davis 10                2) Jason Hill 11                   
     3) Scott Hovermale 10              4) Brandon Schildtknecht 11        
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:29.07    9:18.15    1    
     1) Jake Dubois 12                  2) Brandon Humerick 11             
     3) Graham Lindahl 11               4) Nick Trapane 11                 
  9 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             9:50.00   10:01.50   
     1) Deveron Ross 12                 2) Deion Lee 12                    
     3) Devin James 12                  4) Mouhammadou Gueye 12            
 10 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                10:38.00   10:05.47   
     1) Shaun Allen 9                   2) Kenton Connors 10               
     3) Jeffrey Byers 12                4) Aaron Hutt 10                   
 11 Washington  'A'                                  11:50.50   10:20.36   
     1) Davon Simpson 10                2) Dominick Corbin 10              
     3) Christopher Ferrell 10          4) Markell Price 12                
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                   11:45.50   10:20.41   
     1) Robert Bowen 11                 2) Matt Klein 10                   
     3) Trevonte Poulson 11             4) Quashawn Willis 11              
 13 Mardela  'A'                                     11:55.50   11:25.72   
     1) Brandon Bond 9                  2) Alec Hudson 9                   
     3) Dylan Lucas 9                   4) Thomas Oakley 9                 
  
Boys High Jump 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Xavier Stinson            11 Perryville           5-06.00    6-02.00   10    
  2 Tavon Barnes              12 Carver Vo-Tech       6-00.00    6-00.00    6.33 
  2 Micaiah Jessie            12 Boonsboro            5-10.00    6-00.00    6.33 
  2 Kenny Kopp                11 Boonsboro            5-10.00    6-00.00    6.33 
  5 Corey Cutler              11 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-00.00    4    
  6 Roy Garland               12 Owings Mills         5-08.00    5-10.00    3    
  7 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech       5-08.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  7 Wyatt Funk                12 Brunswick            5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  9 Darrius Smith             12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-08.00   
 10 Deandre Cannady           12 Northwestern-B       5-06.00    5-06.00   
  
Boys Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          1A: ! 13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                        
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Johnny Karroll            11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   12-00.00   10    
  2 Nathan Diaz               11 Brunswick           11-06.00   12-00.00    8    
  3 Jake Shriver              12 Smithsburg           9-09.00   10-00.00    6    
  4 Jonathan Myers            12 Williamsport        10-06.00    9-00.00    5    
  
Boys Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills                
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Grant Smith               12 Brunswick           58-00.00   53-02.25   10    
      53-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  2 Perryison Henry           10 Fairmont Heights    42-07.00   46-03.00    8    
      46-03  41-04  FOUL  FOUL  44-07  45-06 
  3 Howard Rice               12 Northwestern-B      42-04.75   45-06.00    6    
      41-11.50  39-02.25  45-06  42-04.75  FOUL  40-10 
  4 Bernard Brandford         12 Carver Vo-Tech      41-11.00   45-01.50    5    
      43-10  42-11.25  45-01.50  44-08.75  43-11.50  44-08.50 
  5 John Lowery               10 Boonsboro           47-05.00   44-08.75    4    
      FOUL  42-10.25  FOUL  43-06  44-08.75  FOUL 
  6 Donavon Smith             11 Owings Mills        46-03.50   43-05.75    3    
      FOUL  43-05.75  41-01  40-02.25  37-09.50  PASS 
  7 Solomon Steele            12 Surrattsville       40-07.00   43-01.00    2    
      40-09.25  43-01  39-04.75  40-09.50  39-08.25  38-04 
  8 Jonathan Rogers           11 Carver Vo-Tech      40-10.50   42-08.75    1    
      42-08.75  36-05  40-10.75  41-11.50  39-00  42-03.50 
  9 Austin Carter             11 Catoctin            38-11.50   40-02.00   
      40-02  FOUL  FOUL  39-00.25  38-00  38-04.75 
 10 Bryan Egolum              11 Forestville         40-00.50   38-09.50   
      38-09.25  38-09.50  38-07.25          
 11 Eric Martell              11 Clear Spring        37-01.50   36-07.00   
      36-07  34-03.25  31-04.75          
  




Licensed to Pikesville High School                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010           
                               PG Sports Complex                                
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor          7.27       7.20Q  2  
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown        7.37       7.25Q  1  
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor          7.42       7.41Q  2  
  4 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach              7.60       7.47Q  1  
  5 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park              7.55       7.56q  2  
  6 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown        7.59       7.59q  2  
  7 Jessie Krasko             12 Queen Anne's            7.70       7.63q  1  
  8 Destini Brooker           12 Lake Clifton            7.77       7.68q  1  
  9 Mercedes Tillman           9 Central                 7.60       7.70   2  
 10 Evan Campbell             12 Fallston                7.71       7.76   1  
 11 Chimere Maddox            12 Wicomico                7.89       7.85   1  
 12 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside                7.89       7.92   2  
 13 Ebony Hammond             12 North Caroline          7.83       8.00   2  
 14 Jasmine Smith             11 Patuxent                7.71       8.02   1  
 15 Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough               7.89       8.13   1  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor          7.20       7.17   10    
  2 Renee Phillips            12 North Hagerstown        7.25       7.20    8    
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor          7.41       7.24    6    
  4 Melody Woody              10 Gwynn Park              7.56       7.49    5    
  5 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach              7.47       7.52    4    
  6 Destini Brooker           12 Lake Clifton            7.68       7.58    3    
  7 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown        7.59       7.63    2    
  8 Jessie Krasko             12 Queen Anne's            7.63       7.72    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                         
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Aneesha Scott             11 Long Reach             42.80      41.64   3  10    
  2 Cody Mezebish             12 South Carrol           42.99      42.00   3   8    
  3 Chelsea Walker            12 Digital Harbor         43.20      42.01   2   6    
  4 Alyssa McClure            12 Digital Harbor         42.20      42.25   3   5    
  5 Delainey Price            12 Douglass-PG            43.73      42.45   2   4    
  6 Kristina Kendrick         12 Patuxent               43.76      42.83   3   3    
  7 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mill           43.90      43.35   2   2    
  8 Katie Ritter              12 North Hagerstown       43.40      44.38   3   1    
  9 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville           44.84      44.66   2  
 10 Tianya Hankerson           9 Parkside               44.90      44.75   3  
 11 Taisja Edwards            12 Easton                 46.00      46.12   1  
 12 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline         45.71      46.50   2  
 13 Michelle Ferre            11 Kent Island            45.27      47.41   2  
 14 Katie Mitchell            10 Fallston               47.83      47.60   1  
 15 Kim Callison              11 Patuxent               47.47      48.30   1  
 16 Carolina Lee               9 Kent Island            46.92      48.35   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                 
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Delainey Price            12 Douglass-PG          1:24.25    1:19.87   2  10    
  2 Amber Owens               11 Central              1:22.49    1:20.01   3   8    
  3 Brttiney Coppa            12 North Carrol         1:22.15    1:21.20   3   6    
  4 Kristina Kendrick         12 Patuxent             1:25.47    1:21.89   3   5    
  5 Christina Giampalmo       12 Glenelg              1:26.90    1:22.09   2   4    
  6 Marie Yullie              12 Oakland Mill         1:24.10    1:22.75   3   3    
  7 Samantha McElroy          11 Liberty              1:24.50    1:23.03   2   2    
  8 Allie Davis                9 North Caroline       1:27.42    1:25.18   2   1    
  9 Nicole Vanagas            12 Long Reach           1:24.50    1:25.72   3  
 10 Liselle Maison            11 Edmondson            1:27.80    1:25.80   1  
 11 Joelle Onukwubiri         11 Kent Island          1:27.02    1:27.95   2  
 12 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline       1:30.04    1:31.91   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2/16/2009   Brittney Caudle, Middletown                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          2:25.37    2:23.30   10    
  2 Maura Linde               11 Century              2:30.02    2:27.31    8    
  3 Rachel McCluskey          12 Walkersville         2:29.54    2:29.21    6    
  4 Erica Diffendal           11 Winters Mill         2:28.24    2:29.78    5    
  5 Kristi Clark              12 Kent Island          2:29.15    2:30.87    4    
  6 Adrienne Greenberg        11 Glenelg              2:38.00    2:31.94    3    
  7 Katie Lazzeri             10 Fallston             2:29.47    2:32.12    2    
  8 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor       2:35.90    2:33.07    1    
  9 Lindsey Diantonio         12 Marriotts Ridge      2:45.60    2:33.81   
 10 Alex Gower                12 North Caroline       2:46.16    2:37.07   
 11 Michelle Vanagas           9 Long Reach           2:42.20    2:43.68   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 5:10.19  2/16/2009   Brittney Caudle, Middletown                
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century              5:16.23    5:13.17   10    
  2 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG          5:18.59    5:15.09    8    
  3 Hannah Oneda              10 Winters Mill         5:28.74    5:21.63    6    
  4 Alison Harrell            12 North Hagerstown     5:38.60    5:35.28    5    
  5 Lindsey Diantonio         12 Marriotts Ridge      5:53.10    5:38.92    4    
  6 Caroline Parris           11 Calvert              5:38.01    5:39.96    3    
  7 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mill         5:47.20    5:40.88    2    
  8 Alex Gower                12 North Caroline       5:56.69    5:46.22    1    
  9 Regina Summerville        11 Digital Harbor       5:59.80    5:47.15   
 10 Emily Masucci             10 Kent Island          5:50.54    5:48.26   
 11 Lyn Midcap                10 Easton               6:04.01    5:57.61   
 12 Emma Warman                9 Marriotts Ridge      6:02.50    6:02.18   
 13 Cindy Yeatman             10 Calvert              6:10.18    6:02.62   
 14 Gina Hostettler           10 Rising Sun           6:05.83    6:19.84   
 15 Victoria Wilson            9 North Caroline       6:18.41    6:26.63   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 11:18.55  2006        Kristen Malloy, Hereford                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Maura Linde               11 Century             11:46.39   11:27.79   10    
  2 Hannah Oneda              10 Winters Mill        11:50.49   11:37.96    8    
  3 Gloria Roberts            12 Douglass-PG         11:57.64   11:45.27    6    
  4 Sarah Brand                9 Oakland Mill        12:59.60   12:05.43    5    
  5 Kirsten McGovern          12 Century             12:16.44   12:05.55    4    
  6 Katie Nagiel              11 Rockville           12:15.63   12:11.18    3    
  7 Nicole Dawson             10 Hammond             12:21.30   12:16.27    2    
  8 Caroline Parris           11 Calvert             12:31.53   12:39.79    1    
  9 Caragh MacDermott         10 Glenelg             13:31.20   12:42.84   
 10 Emily Masucci             10 Kent Island         12:48.87   12:43.46   
 11 Katharina Goetz           11 Oakland Mill        14:17.60   13:44.37   
 -- Alex Gower                12 North Caroline      13:12.78         DQ   not enough laps 
 -- Madeline Masucci           9 Kent Island         12:50.26         DQ   not enough laps 
 -- Lauren Dimauro            12 Fallston            13:16.02         DQ   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                          
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach              8.92       8.79Q  2  
  2 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent                9.13       8.89Q  1  
  3 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mill            8.98       8.90Q  2  
  4 Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech            9.71       9.41Q  1  
  5 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown        9.35       9.48q  1  
  6 Jordan Williams           10 Lansdowne               9.82       9.50q  2  
  7 Courtney Yates            10 Calvert                 9.86       9.68q  1  
  8 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville            9.78       9.78q  2  
  9 Cloe Ayenu                11 Middletown              9.89       9.86   1  
 10 Kendra Smith              12 North Hagerstown        9.74       9.89   1  
 11 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island            10.16      10.22   2  
 12 Nikki Hurless             12 Queen Anne's           10.43      10.37   2  
 13 Katie Lahatte             10 Fallston               10.44      10.46   1  
 -- Sierra Rogers             12 McDonough               9.17         FS   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                          
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Jacqueline Tape           11 Long Reach              8.79       8.58   10    
  2 Tayler Wheeler            12 Oakland Mill            8.90       8.77    8    
  3 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent                8.89       8.90    6    
  4 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown        9.48       9.15    5    
  5 Kiamsha Barnes            12 Eastern Tech            9.41       9.30    4    
  6 Chelsea Young             12 Walkersville            9.78       9.89    3    
  7 Jordan Williams           10 Lansdowne               9.50       9.94    2    
  8 Courtney Yates            10 Calvert                 9.68      10.02    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                   
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:51.90    1:47.49   3  10    
     1) Aneesha Scott 11                2) Jacqueline Tape 11              
     3) Nicole Vanagas 12               4) Shay Scott 10                   
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.37    1:50.36   3   8    
     1) Amber Elliott 12                2) Beth Wagner 11                  
     3) Katie Ritter 12                 4) Renee Phillips 12               
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                1:51.29    1:50.86   3   6    
     1) Amber Melville 11               2) Amanda Boruki 10                
     3) Chelsea McCoy 10                4) Brttiney Coppa 12               
  4 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:51.68    1:50.91   3   5    
     1) Jasmine Smith 11                2) Kim Callison 11                 
     3) Amina Smith 12                  4) Kristina Kendrick 12            
  5 Hammond  'A'                                      1:56.50    1:52.20   2   4    
     1) Naba Lang 9                     2) Amanda Mercer 11                
     3) Ashley Cole 10                  4) Tamarra Okoya 10                
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      1:53.86    1:52.61   2   3    
     1) Chloe Rowlands 11               2) Samantha McElroy 11             
     3) Taylor Stillings 10             4) Ashley Ross 9                   
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:55.40    1:53.14   2   2    
     1) Rachel Ward 12                  2) Katie Kirschner 12              
     3) Rachel McCluskey 12             4) Chelsea Young 12                
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:58.20    1:54.44   1   1    
     1) Briana Kenerson 12              2) Megan Mitchell 10               
     3) Natovian McLeod 11              4) Adeola Togun 9                  
  9 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:59.09    1:55.87   1  
     1) Jessica Owens 10                2) Emily Rekstis 11                
     3) Shannon Maio 9                  4) Jessie Krasko 12                
 10 Kent Island  'A'                                  1:57.66    1:56.34   1  
     1) Cassidy Bosley 9                2) Carolina Lee 9                  
     3) Joelle Onukwubiri 11            4) Michelle Ferre 11               
 11 North Caroline  'A'                               1:56.57    1:57.54   3  
     1) Marchel Burns 12                2) Tootie Ward 12                  
     3) Amber Lester 11                 4) Ebony Hammond 12                
 12 Fallston  'A'                                     1:57.43    1:59.29   2  
     1) Geordan Burton 11               2) Katie Mitchell 10               
     3) Katie Lahatte 10                4) Shanon Cooper 10                
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:49.70         DQ   3  
     1) Kitiera Jones 11                2) Chelsea Walker 12               
     3) Maria German 10                 4) Chartia Hurt 10                 
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights                           
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil               
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:23.00    4:09.29   2  10    
     1) Shay Scott 10                   2) Nicole Vanagas 12               
     3) Jacqueline Tape 11              4) Aneesha Scott 11                
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                4:21.74    4:14.31   2   8    
     1) Amber Melville 11               2) Chelsea McCoy 10                
     3) Amanda Boruki 10                4) Brttiney Coppa 12               
  3 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:34.40    4:16.66   1   6    
     1) Brielle Pitney 10               2) Amanda Lyons 10                 
     3) Samantha Creese 9               4) Christina Giampalmo 12          
  4 Liberty  'A'                                      4:23.01    4:18.43   2   5    
     1) Chloe Rowlands 11               2) Samantha McElroy 11             
     3) Taylor Stillings 10             4) Ashley Ross 9                   
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:33.00    4:22.32   1   4    
     1) Chartia Hurt 10                 2) Chelsea Walker 12               
     3) Latrice Gaskins 10              4) Regina Summerville 11           
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                4:31.38    4:23.32   2   3    
     1) Michelle Roemer 9               2) Rebecca Chmieleski 11           
     3) Kathleen Maleski 12             4) Cody Mezebish 12                
  7 North Caroline  'A'                               4:26.60    4:23.57   2   2    
     1) Marchel Burns 12                2) Amber Lester 11                 
     3) Allie Davis 9                   4) Kelsey Whiteley 12              
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:31.64    4:28.27   2   1    
     1) Nikki Hughes 11                 2) Allie Dearie 11                 
     3) Anna Vreeland 10                4) Shannon Bielski 12              
  9 Queen Anne's  'A'                                 4:39.88    4:31.04   1  
     1) Jessie Krasko 12                2) Jessica Owens 10                
     3) Shannon Maio 9                  4) Charlotte Staver 11             
 10 Fallston  'A'                                     4:28.71    4:35.75   2  
     1) Evan Campbell 12                2) Shanon Cooper 10                
     3) Katie Mitchell 10               4) Katie Lazzeri 10                
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                  4:39.98    4:46.98   1  
     1) Cassidy Bosley 9                2) Carolina Lee 9                  
     3) Joelle Onukwubiri 11            4) Michelle Ferre 11               
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:31.20         DQ   2  
     1) Tiffany Lang 10                 2) Sarah Brand 9                   
     3) Tayler Wheeler 12               4) Marie Yullie 12                 
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                    
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson            
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Century  'A'                                      9:55.73    9:52.53   10    
     1) Rachel Larkin 11                2) Maura Linde 11                  
     3) Allie Dearie 11                 4) Kirsten McGovern 12             
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:08.59    9:59.59    8    
     1) Erica Diffendal 11              2) Nicole Rutherford 10            
     3) Jessica Beall 9                 4) Hannah Oneda 10                 
  3 Liberty  'A'                                     10:31.02   10:06.42    6    
     1) Taylor Tarnalicki 10            2) Samantha McElroy 11             
     3) Brittany Arndt 9                4) Michele Lambert 12              
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                10:38.33   10:29.14    5    
     1) Rachel McCluskey 12             2) Leigh Caulfield 10              
     3) Erin Hub 10                     4) Megan Kaczor 10                 
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                              11:15.70   10:31.58    4    
     1) Regina Summerville 11           2) Chartia Hurt 10                 
     3) Latrice Gaskins 10              4) Chele Johnson 9                 
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:44.80   10:32.84    3    
     1) Sydney Lozzi 9                  2) Alex McKay 9                    
     3) Emma Warman 9                   4) Lindsey Diantonio 12            
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                               11:05.30   10:35.11    2    
     1) Sarah Brand 9                   2) Alyssa Hemler 9                 
     3) Katharina Goetz 11              4) Tiffany Lang 10                 
  8 Fallston  'A'                                    10:28.37   10:41.47    1    
     1) Katie Lazzeri 10                2) Grace Lekites 9                 
     3) Shea Staab 12                   4) Taylor Duck 11                  
  9 Kent Island  'A'                                 10:26.95   10:47.53   
     1) Emily Masucci 10                2) Jacklyn Northrup 9              
     3) Kelli Clark 9                   4) Kristi Clark 12                 
 10 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                          10:59.30   11:06.66   
     1) Laura Lee 11                    2) Liselle Maison 11               
     3) Cami McCrief 11                 4) Brittany Backmon 11             
 11 Queen Anne's  'A'                                10:59.65   11:18.82   
     1) Chessie Calloway 12             2) Angie Calloway 12               
     3) Hunter Titus 9                  4) Charlotte Staver 11             
 12 North Caroline  'A'                              11:04.05   11:32.66   
     1) Amber Lester 11                 2) Victoria Wilson 9               
     3) Sam Harris 11                   4) Alex Gower 12                   
  
Girls High Jump 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'4" 
          2A: @  5-08  2/16/2009   Amina Smith, Patuxent                        
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Amina Smith               12 Patuxent             5-08.00    5-08.00@  10    
  2 Amber Melville            11 North Carrol         5-06.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Beth Wagner               11 North Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-04.00    6    
  4 Evan Campbell             12 Fallston             4-10.00    5-02.00    5    
  5 Michelle Keller           10 Liberty              5-00.00    5-00.00    4    
  6 Olivia Tiburzi            11 Century              5-00.00    5-00.00    3    
  7 Nikki Hurless             12 Queen Anne's         4-10.00    4-08.00    2    
  8 Annie Krueger             11 Kent Island          4-06.00    4-06.00    1    
  9 Dannielle Neral           11 Century              4-08.00    4-06.00   
 10 Carolyn Oehrig            11 Glenelg              4-06.00    4-04.00   
 10 Kelsey Whiteley           12 North Caroline       4-08.00    4-04.00   
 12 Maria German              10 Digital Harbor       4-08.00    4-04.00   
 12 Joelle Onukwubiri         11 Kent Island          4-06.00    4-04.00   
 -- Courtney Yates            10 Calvert              4-06.00         NH   
 -- Kasha Gamble              12 Digital Harbor       4-04.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'0" 
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Elizabeth Glorioso        12 Walkersville         8-02.00    9-00.00   10    
  2 Jamie Russell             10 Liberty              7-08.00    8-00.00    8    
  3 Amber Elliott             12 North Hagerstown     7-00.00    8-00.00    6    
  4 Shelby Gardiner           10 Parkside             8-00.00    8-00.00    5    
  5 Briana Kenerson           12 Marriotts Ridge      8-00.00    7-06.00    4    
  6 Nancy Gompers             12 Rising Sun           8-00.00    7-06.00    3    
  7 Erin Beane                12 Century              7-00.00    7-00.00    1.50 
  7 Anna Davis                10 Parkside             7-00.00    7-00.00    1.50 
  9 Betsy Atkinson            10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-00.00   
  9 Kirstyn Buswell           12 South Carrol         7-00.00    7-00.00   
  
Girls Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton              
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Meghan Rose               12 Eastern Tech        36-03.00   36-05.25   10    
      34-11.75  36-05.25  34-06.75  35-09.25  FOUL  32-09.75 
  2 Melissa Shirley           12 Middletown          35-07.50   36-04.25    8    
      FOUL  36-04.25  36-00.50  32-00.75  36-00.75  FOUL 
  3 Kadain Wallace            12 Walkersville        32-01.25   32-09.75    6    
      32-09.75  32-05.75  32-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  32-09.75 
  4 Inez Smith                12 Digital Harbor      30-06.50   32-01.25    5    
      FOUL  FOUL  32-01.25  29-11.50  25-08.75  29-06.25 
  5 Charlotte Anderson        10 North Hagerstown    29-04.75   31-11.75    4    
      30-01.50  31-11.75  31-00.50            
  6 Marchel Burns             12 North Caroline      27-00.50   29-01.25    3    
      27-03.75  27-02.75  FOUL  29-01.25  26-06.50  27-11.75 
  7 Brittany Seldon           12 Oakland Mill        26-07.50   28-08.00    2    
      26-11.25  27-06  28-08  FOUL  24-01.25  23-09.25 
  8 Kaitlin Lynott            10 Middletown          30-02.25   27-11.50    1    
      26-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  27-11.50  27-00.50  FOUL 
  9 Markinda Freeman          12 Easton              26-01.00   27-03.50   
      25-11.50  25-00  27-03.50  25-11  25-03.25  25-05 
 10 Kristi Clark              12 Kent Island         25-05.50   26-08.75   
      23-09.75  26-01  26-08.75          
 11 Kayla Cox                 12 Marriotts Ridge     26-08.00   26-08.00   
      25-09.25  23-03.50  26-08          
 12 Brittany Lee              12 Southern-AA         22-00.00   22-06.00   
      20-00  21-09.50  22-06          
 13 Muriel Beteck             11 Wicomico            23-01.50   21-07.50   
      21-07.50  20-06.50  20-04.25          
 14 Cassidy Bosley             9 Kent Island         19-11.00   20-05.25   
      17-10.75  20-05.25  FOUL          
 15 Kelsey Beach               9 Parkside            21-03.75   20-04.75   
      20-04.75  18-04.75  18-03.50          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg                     
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            6.80       6.66Q  1  6.654 
  2 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville            6.65       6.67Q  2  6.661 
  3 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton            6.85       6.66Q  1  6.659 
  4 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown        6.73       6.67Q  2  6.666 
  5 Phillip Stewart           11 Central                 6.80       6.76q  2  
  6 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown            6.87       6.77q  1  
  7 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico                6.84       6.78q  2  
  8 Thierry Diago             11 McDonough               6.86       6.83q  2  
  9 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                 6.79       6.84   1  
 10 Corey Beatty              11 McDonough               6.81       6.85   1  
 11 Victor White              12 Wicomico                6.95       6.87   2  
 12 Cecil Diggs               12 Oakland Mill            6.93       6.88   1  
 13 Brandon Terry             11 Queen Anne's            6.99       6.94   2  
 14 Brandyn Taylor            12 Patuxent                7.08       7.03   1  
 15 Troy Barton               10 Parkside                7.01       7.05   1  
 16 Cody Reese                12 Queen Anne's            7.10       7.19   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg                     
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Kevin Swann               12 Lake Clifton            6.66       6.59   10    
  2 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville            6.67       6.61    8    
  3 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown        6.67       6.64    6    
  4 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            6.66       6.66    5    
  5 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico                6.78       6.74    4    
  6 Phillip Stewart           11 Central                 6.76       6.78    3    
  7 Thierry Diago             11 McDonough               6.83       6.86    2    
  8 Marlon Bowie              10 Randallstown            6.77       6.93    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 35.45  2007        Jarrell Hasan, North Hagerstown              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Jose Depadua              11 Walkersville           36.69      36.26   3  10    
  2 Andrew Boseman            11 Gwynn Park             37.63      36.47   2   8    
  3 Chris Patrice             12 Liberty                37.46      36.50   2   6    
  4 Ben Raver                 12 North Carrol           37.24      36.61   3   5    
  5 Lonnell Wilson            12 McDonough              37.15      36.72   3   4    
  6 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mill           38.70      36.85   1   3    
  7 Jared Thomas              12 Lake Clifton           38.10      37.15   3   2    
  8 Eldon Smith               12 Wicomico               37.72      37.73   3   1    
  9 Teddy Washington          12 Calvert                38.36      38.34   2  
 10 Robert Thomas             12 North Caroline         38.51      39.14   2  
 11 Corey Beatty              11 McDonough              38.53      39.50   2  
 12 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown           38.50      39.58   3  
 13 Charles Squires           12 North Caroline         39.30      39.82   1  
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                     
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Gage Ealey                12 Oakland Mill         1:13.10    1:08.52   1  10    
  2 Taylor Edwards            12 Edmondson            1:11.60    1:09.07   3   8    
  3 Tommy Scott               12 Patuxent             1:10.70    1:09.34   3   6    
  4 Jared Thomas              12 Lake Clifton         1:12.00    1:09.60   3   5    
  5 Matt Hallenbeck           12 Patuxent             1:11.67    1:10.32   2   4    
  6 Jonathon Inman            10 Randallstown         1:13.80    1:10.39   1   3    
  7 Ryan Hub                  12 Walkersville         1:11.95    1:10.51   3   2    
  8 Zachary Osborne           12 Parkside             1:12.05    1:10.92   2   1    
  9 Tye Ellis                 11 Southern-AA          1:11.68    1:10.96   2  
 10 Richard Russell           12 Century              1:13.04    1:11.41   2  
 11 Tim Jourdak               10 Kent Island          1:11.32    1:11.77   3  
 12 Jesse Winter              12 F. S. Key            1:12.73    1:12.76   3  
 13 Boris Diago               11 McDonough            1:12.32    1:12.94   2  
 -- Matt Collins              12 Walkersville         1:12.85         FS   2  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                  
       State: % 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg              2:05.60    1:58.11@  10    
  2 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         2:04.51    2:01.42    8    
  3 Ryan Spangler             11 Winters Mill         2:06.06    2:01.53    6    
  4 Taylor Edwards            12 Edmondson            2:07.00    2:02.00    5    
  5 Kody Wilson               10 North Carrol         2:06.49    2:05.31    4    
  6 Zachary Bettes            12 Parkside             2:12.56    2:06.10    3    
  7 Trevar Etheridge          12 Century              2:05.96    2:08.17    2    
  8 Elliott Steimer           11 Kent Island          2:10.92    2:08.82    1    
  9 Donnie Roach              11 Elkton               2:12.95    2:08.83   
 10 Tommy Scott               12 Patuxent             2:12.44    2:09.24   
 11 Kenneth Johnson           11 Edmondson            2:17.90    2:11.67   
 12 Lyle Coleman              11 Southern-AA          2:14.98    2:14.55   
 13 Alex Schulties             9 North Caroline       2:15.41    2:17.01   
 14 Joey Gutkoska             12 North Carrol         2:06.25    2:22.15   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 4:21.96  2/16/2009   Craig Morgan, River Hill                   
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg              4:44.30    4:22.21   10    
  2 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton               4:36.32    4:30.86    8    
  3 Ryan Spangler             11 Winters Mill         4:39.39    4:31.06    6    
  4 Nick Pezza                11 Century              4:46.83    4:35.23    5    
  5 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline       4:41.98    4:38.00    4    
  6 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville         4:43.38    4:39.06    3    
  7 Patrick Mead              12 Century              4:46.42    4:42.39    2    
  8 Doug Goodwin              12 Glenelg              5:00.50    4:42.53    1    
  9 Kyle Dilling              11 McDonough            4:45.45    4:49.23   
 10 Elliott Steimer           11 Kent Island          4:48.25    4:50.77   
 11 Jay Kuvelker              12 Oakland Mill         5:01.10    4:55.73   
 12 Kenneth Johnson           11 Edmondson            4:55.10    4:56.97   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             11 Glenelg             10:29.80    9:56.66   10    
  2 Tip Worob                 11 North Caroline      10:14.58   10:04.67    8    
  3 Luke Arbuckle             12 Elkton              10:10.64   10:05.88    6    
  4 Austin Clark              12 Glenelg             10:48.30   10:10.71    5    
  5 Nathan Austin             12 Rockville           10:30.48   10:13.40    4    
  6 Sam Andrews                9 Oakland Mill        10:38.30   10:13.60    3    
  7 Stephen Keith             11 Walkersville        10:26.58   10:24.81    2    
  8 Ryan Fenton               11 Century             10:38.33   10:31.06    1    
  9 Nick Pezza                11 Century             10:42.04   10:39.12   
 10 Austin McGinley           10 Rising Sun          10:48.46   10:50.27   
 11 Zachary Martin            10 Fallston            10:38.77   11:50.81   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown            8.16       8.05Q  1  
  2 Austin Strine             12 Middletown              8.04       8.09Q  2  
  3 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown              8.10       8.12Q  2  
  4 Michael German            12 Fallston                8.52       8.17Q  1  
  5 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico                8.45       8.22q  1  
  6 Purcell Freeman           10 Long Reach              8.65       8.45q  2  
  7 Decion Rolle              11 Hammond                 8.45       8.47q  2  
  8 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key               8.58       8.48q  1  
  9 Tommy Butler              12 F. S. Key               8.65       8.59   2  
 10 Jordan Bynes              12 Wicomico                8.98       8.62   2  
 11 Jonathon Coker            10 Randallstown            8.69       8.73   1  
 12 Luke Baxter               11 Kent Island             8.95       8.95   1  
 13 Daniel Thiesse            10 Queen Anne's            9.62       9.19   2  
 -- Matt McCahill              9 McDonough               9.63         DQ   1  ran in wrong heat 
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Austin Strine             12 Middletown              8.09       7.85   10    
  2 Oye Eyegoukun             11 Randallstown            8.05       7.86    8    
  3 Nick Aldana               12 Middletown              8.12       8.07    6    
  4 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico                8.22       8.08    5    
  5 Purcell Freeman           10 Long Reach              8.45       8.28    4    
  6 Michael German            12 Fallston                8.17       8.32    3    
  7 Decion Rolle              11 Hammond                 8.47       8.35    2    
  8 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key               8.48       8.66    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:31.81  2/16/2009   North Point, North Point                   
                         D Moten, A Chatman, T Benton, A Scott              
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:38.50    1:35.62   3  10    
     1) Terrence Childs 10              2) Anthony Hughes 11               
     3) Gage Ealey 12                   4) Cecil Diggs 12                  
  2 McDonough  'A'                                    1:37.99    1:36.33   3   8    
     1) Corey Beatty 11                 2) Lonnell Wilson 12               
     3) Thierry Diago 11                4) Javarrus King 12                
  3 Lake Clifton  'A'                                 1:38.80    1:36.61   3   6    
     1) Jared Thomas 12                 2) Ernest Dixon 11                 
     3) Sammie McKay 12                 4) Kevin Swann 12                  
  4 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:38.90    1:36.85   2   5    
     1) Marlon Bowie 10                 2) Oye Eyegoukun 11                
     3) Jonathon Coker 10               4) Steven Uzoukwn 10               
  5 Central  'A'                                      1:38.96    1:37.31   2   4    
     1) Phillip Stewart 11              2) Carlton Smith 11                
     3) Nazell Alston 11                4) Shaquano Brooks 11              
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:38.74    1:37.52   3   3    
     1) Tim Humm 12                     2) Brandon Redhi 10                
     3) Chris Thomas 12                 4) Jerel Madison 10                
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:39.50    1:37.59   1   2    
     1) Alfonzo Greene 12               2) George Flaujamo 9               
     3) Aaron Winston 11                4) Darian Wilson 10                
  8 Century  'A'                                      1:38.97    1:38.06   2   1    
     1) Richard Russell 12              2) Julian Woods 9                  
     3) David Thompson 12               4) Josh Titus 11                   
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:41.18    1:38.10   1  
     1) Matt Hallenbeck 12              2) Tommy Scott 12                  
     3) Darius Jones 10                 4) Brandyn Taylor 12               
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               1:38.89    1:38.12   2  
     1) Juan Gomez 11                   2) Thomas Ireland 11               
     3) Chris Walston 10                4) Robert Thomas 12                
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   1:38.93    1:39.96   3  
     1) Hunter Lumley 11                2) Rakim Hamilton 11               
     3) Weston Barrett 9                4) Austin Strine 12                
 12 Parkside  'A'                                     1:37.42    1:40.66   3  
     1) Garon Clark 11                  2) Michael Belich 12               
     3) Yusef Harris 10                 4) Troy Barton 10                  
 13 Fallston  'A'                                     1:41.28    1:41.09   1  
     1) Bryce Yapps 11                  2) Tony Graziano 12                
     3) Ean Hall 9                      4) Michael German 12               
 -- Queen Anne's  'A'                                 1:38.70         DQ   2  
     1) Cody Reese 12                   2) Joey Clark 10                   
     3) Logan Rhodes 11                 4) Brandon Terry 11                
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                          
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:44.71    3:36.16   1  10    
     1) Eric Holmstead 11               2) Kevin Connor 11                 
     3) Sam Widmayer 12                 4) Kevin Dickerson 12              
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:41.89    3:36.38   2   8    
     1) Ryan Hub 12                     2) Matt Collins 12                 
     3) Zach Bolton 12                  4) Jose Depadua 11                 
  3 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                           3:43.70    3:36.65   2   6    
     1) Taylor Edwards 12               2) Nolan Adams 10                  
     3) Wilson Marvin 11                4) Imhotep Simba 11                
  4 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:45.80    3:39.07   2   5    
     1) Jonathon Inman 10               2) Marlon Bowie 10                 
     3) Steven Uzoukwn 10               4) Oye Eyegoukun 11                
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:55.20    3:39.73   1   4    
     1) Terrence Childs 10              2) Anthony Hughes 11               
     3) Cecil Diggs 12                  4) Gage Ealey 12                   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:48.70    3:41.68   1   3    
     1) John Walters 11                 2) Brendan McMurtray 11            
     3) Aus Musa 11                     4) Aran McMurtray 12               
  7 McDonough  'A'                                    3:40.19    3:43.07   2   2    
     1) Brian Bishop 12                 2) Kyle Dilling 11                 
     3) Lonnell Wilson 12               4) Boris Diago 11                  
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:45.84    3:43.87   1   1    
     1) Jesse Winter 12                 2) Timmy Miller 11                 
     3) Samson Fowler 10                4) Tommy Butler 12                 
  9 North Caroline  'A'                               3:41.84    3:44.24   2  
     1) Charles Squires 12              2) Thomas Ireland 11               
     3) Joey Buckle 12                  4) Robert Thomas 12                
 10 Parkside  'A'                                     3:44.10    3:44.99   2  
     1) Eric Wood 12                    2) Tommy Robinson 11               
     3) Michael Belich 12               4) Zachary Osborne 12              
 11 Elkton  'A'                                       3:44.80    3:45.65   1  
     1) Dymear Garnett 10               2) Perry Lotts 10                  
     3) Keyon Goslee 12                 4) Donnie Roach 11                 
 12 Middletown  'A'                                   3:42.66    3:47.14   2  
     1) Hunter Lumley 11                2) Nick Wolf 11                    
     3) Nick Aldana 12                  4) Weston Barrett 9                
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  3:42.82    3:48.83   2  
     1) Billy Wright 11                 2) Tyler Weist 11                  
     3) Donovan Lee 11                  4) Tim Jourdak 10                  
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2/16/2009   Winters Mill, Winters Mill                 
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock               
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:26.64    8:17.98   10    
     1) Ryan Hub 12                     2) Josh Miller 12                  
     3) Zach Zeller 11                  4) Stephen Keith 11                
  2 Parkside  'A'                                     8:33.37    8:20.92    8    
     1) Eric Wood 12                    2) Tommy Robinson 11               
     3) Zachary Bettes 12               4) Zachary Osborne 12              
  3 Edmondson-Westside  'A'                           8:56.50    8:28.92    6    
     1) Kenneth Johnson 11              2) Imhotep Simba 11                
     3) Taylor Edwards 12               4) Lucas Daniel 12                 
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:35.53    8:31.31    5    
     1) Alex Warfield 10                2) Burke Stanton 10                
     3) Reilly Cox 10                   4) Jim Kelly 12                    
  5 Century  'A'                                      8:37.70    8:32.73    4    
     1) Trevar Etheridge 12             2) Ryan Fenton 11                  
     3) Patrick Mead 12                 4) Nick Pezza 11                   
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                  8:26.82    8:33.25    3    
     1) Sam Widmayer 12                 2) David Wilson 12                 
     3) Eric Holmstead 11               4) Ken Shimomoto 12                
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                8:37.85    8:49.39    2    
     1) Jesse Albright 12               2) Matt Smith 10                   
     3) Joey Gutkoska 12                4) Kody Wilson 10                  
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              9:08.50    8:52.60    1    
     1) Michael Hynson 12               2) Patrick Watson 11               
     3) Aus Musa 11                     4) Cameron Kessler 11              
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                9:08.70    9:05.11   
     1) Jay Kuvelker 12                 2) Cameron Bowling 9               
     3) Sam Andrews 9                   4) Kennedy Ikwubuo 12              
 10 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:59.92    9:08.41   
     1) Donovan Lee 11                  2) Anthony Carroll 9               
     3) Shane Mill 12                   4) Elliott Steimer 11              
 11 North Caroline  'A'                               9:10.32    9:21.64   
     1) Bo Dyson 11                     2) Ernie Jordan 12                 
     3) Anthony Schilling 12            4) Alex Schulties 9                
 12 McDonough  'A'                                    9:07.15    9:30.76   
     1) Brian Bishop 12                 2) Boris Diago 11                  
     3) Quentin Sanders 11              4) Kyle Dilling 11                 
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                     9:32.79    9:32.46   
     1) Trevor Franklin 10              2) Seth Crim 11                    
     3) Tommy Scott 12                  4) Matt Hallenbeck 12              
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:34.81    9:33.27   
     1) Lyle Coleman 11                 2) Jonah Burgin 9                  
     3) Jacob Smith 12                  4) Tye Ellis 11                    
  
Boys High Jump 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2/16/2009   Jon Hill, Walkersville                     
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Tommy Butler              12 F. S. Key            6-05.00    6-06.00   10    
  2 Austin Strine             12 Middletown           6-01.00    6-00.00    8    
  3 Darian Wilson             10 Digital Harbor       6-00.00    5-10.00    6    
  4 Chris Thomas              12 F. S. Key            5-11.00    5-10.00    5    
  5 Morris Wigfall            12 Wicomico             5-11.00    5-08.00    3.50 
  5 Eric Wood                 12 Parkside             5-09.00    5-08.00    3.50 
  7 Rakim Hamilton            11 Middletown           5-11.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  7 Logan Rhodes              11 Queen Anne's         5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  9 Joey Buckle               12 North Caroline       5-06.00    5-06.00   
 -- Thomas Ireland            11 North Caroline       5-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ryan Sullivan             12 Southern-AA         13-06.00   13-06.00   10    
  2 Paul Hinton               12 Kent Island         12-06.00   13-00.00    8    
  3 Dominic Sink              12 North Hagerstown    13-04.00   12-00.00    6    
  4 Ashton Poist              12 North Carrol        11-04.00   11-06.00    5    
  5 Scott Deisher             12 Liberty             11-10.00   11-06.00    4    
  6 Adam Byrnes               11 Century             10-04.00   11-00.00    3    
  7 David Sutherland          12 Queen Anne's        11-06.00   10-06.00    2    
  8 Tim Hampton               12 Walkersville        10-04.00   10-06.00    1    
  9 Andrew Gibbons            12 Winters Mill        11-10.00   10-00.00   
 10 Brian Bowers              12 F. S. Key           10-10.00   10-00.00   
 11 Seth Fritz                11 Middletown          10-04.00    9-06.00   
 11 Aleko Chahalis            12 Middletown          10-04.00    9-06.00   
 13 John Walters              11 Marriotts Ridge      9-00.00    9-00.00   
 -- Steven Powell             12 Kent Island         11-06.00         DQ   UNIFORM VIOLATIONS 
  
Boys Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                    
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lucas Dayhoff             12 Walkersville        48-06.75   49-07.25   10    
      47-09.25  49-07.25  FOUL  48-08.25  47-04.25  49-06.75 
  2 Donald Phillips           12 Oakland Mill        47-03.00   48-05.25    8    
      43-07.25  47-07.75  44-05.75  45-02.50  47-04.25  48-05.25 
  3 Michael Lanni             12 Century             43-01.25   45-08.75    6    
      45-00  45-05.50  44-00.50  44-09  45-00  45-08.75 
  4 Anthony Winter            11 North Hagerstown    42-05.50   45-03.00    5    
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01.25  38-06.50  FOUL  45-03 
  5 Tyler Johnson             12 Middletown          43-07.50   44-02.25    4    
      43-11.50  44-02.25  44-00.25  43-08.50  FOUL  43-01.25 
  7 Warren White              12 North Caroline      40-06.00   41-10.00    2    
      41-10  38-10.25  38-08.25  40-09.75  39-09  40-09.75 
  8 Donae Fluitt              11 Overlea             36-03.00   37-06.50    1    
      FOUL  36-06  37-06.50  37-04.25  36-00  36-02 
  9 Nicholas Everngam         11 Easton              36-05.50   37-06.50   
      37-06.50  37-04.25  FOUL  36-05  36-05.25  37-00.25 
 10 James Wilson              12 Queen Anne's        35-02.00   35-01.25   
      33-07.25  35-01.25  30-05.25          
 11 Anthony Alduino           11 Queen Anne's        32-01.50   34-00.00   
      32-11.50  33-11.75  34-00          
 12 Luke Baxter               11 Kent Island         34-07.00   33-05.50   
      33-03.25  33-05.50  31-05.25          
 13 Jaron Wilson               9 Calvert             32-02.00   30-09.75   
      30-09.75  28-01.50  FOUL          
  



Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2010 08:59 PM 
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010           
                               PG Sports Complex                                
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown             7.23       7.25Q  2  
  1 Daquanya Byrd-West        11 Westlake                7.17       7.25Q  1  
  3 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly                7.16       7.27Q  2  
  4 Shaniece Brown            12 Lackey                  7.39       7.37Q  1  
  5 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood               7.42       7.34q  2  
  6 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly                7.32       7.34q  2  
  7 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                 7.41       7.39q  1  
  8 Paige Galloway            12 Frederick               7.41       7.42q  1  
  9 Destane Stokes            11 Western                 7.56       7.61   1  
 10 Titi Oden                 11 Howard                  7.48       7.62   2  
 11 Bria Macklin              11 Baltimore Poly          7.69       7.69   1  
 12 Destiny Johnson           10 Parkville               7.82       7.96   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Daquanya Byrd-West        11 Westlake                7.25       7.10   10    
  2 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown             7.25       7.24    8    
  3 Latrese Barker            12 Friendly                7.27       7.26    6    
  4 Shaniece Brown            12 Lackey                  7.37       7.35    5    
  5 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood               7.34       7.35    4    
  6 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly                7.34       7.37    3    
  7 Paige Galloway            12 Frederick               7.42       7.41    2    
  8 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                 7.39       7.43    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western               
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown            41.51      40.75   2  10    
  2 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill             41.11      41.18   2   8    
  3 Shaniece Brown            12 Lackey                 42.01      41.42   1   6    
  4 Lequisha Parker           11 Northwood              41.64      41.53   2   5    
  5 Jasmin Selby              12 Baltimore Poly         42.73      41.81   1   4    
  6 Destane Stokes            11 Western                42.20      41.97   2   3    
  7 Cassandra Clayborne       11 Damascus               42.41      42.22   1   2    
  8 Shaniqua Gladney          12 Baltimore Poly         43.81      42.56   1   1    
  9 Desiree Vaughn            12 Western                42.60      43.03   1  
 10 Morgan Carroll            12 Frederick              41.89      43.29   2  
 11 Alexis Murry               9 Lackey                 44.80      44.65   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                   
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Brinae Robinson           11 Western              1:20.12    1:18.13   2  10    
  2 Syrita Hunt               11 Western              1:20.72    1:18.89   2   8    
  3 Dorehn Coleman            12 River Hill           1:22.48    1:19.17   2   6    
  4 Morgan Carroll            12 Frederick            1:20.90    1:19.91   2   5    
  5 Alex Carroll              11 Damascus             1:21.41    1:20.13   2   4    
  6 Shaniqua Gladney          12 Baltimore Poly       1:26.01    1:20.34   1   3    
  7 Brittanie Morris          12 John F. Kennedy      1:24.32    1:22.57   1   2    
  8 Jasmine Thomas            11 Tuscarora            1:24.06    1:22.65   1   1    
  9 Bradley Janson            12 Stephen Decatur      1:23.80    1:23.07   2  
 10 Ella Callahan             10 Thomas Stone         1:24.37    1:24.32   1  
 11 Elizabeth Glaros          12 Wilde Lake           1:26.09    1:26.61   1  
 12 Francoise Mandengue       11 Catonsville          1:25.17    1:26.75   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lauren Sumner             12 Clarksburg           2:24.64    2:24.42   10    
  2 Brinae Robinson           11 Western              2:30.49    2:25.05    8    
  3 Alex Carroll              11 Damascus             2:25.98    2:25.29    6    
  4 Kallie Guillen            11 Frederick            2:27.11    2:25.89    5    
  5 Syrita Hunt               11 Western              2:32.25    2:28.12    4    
  6 Bridget Nolan             12 Linganore            2:27.70    2:28.56    3    
  7 Emily Vandewater          10 Hereford             2:32.75    2:28.96    2    
  8 Hannah Vaughan            10 Mount Hebron         2:33.62    2:30.65    1    
  9 Elaina Malone             12 Huntingtown          2:34.14    2:31.44   
 10 Lisa Dunn                 12 River Hill           2:32.52    2:33.19   
 11 Aarica Carrington         10 Baltimore Poly       2:32.90    2:38.67   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                     
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Abbey Daley                9 Clarksburg           5:31.50    5:28.43   10    
  2 Emily Vandewater          10 Hereford             5:48.69    5:29.48    8    
  3 Bridget Nolan             12 Linganore            5:30.45    5:30.46    6    
  4 Isabelle Latour            9 Quince Orchard       5:31.78    5:31.03    5    
  5 Emily McIlvried           12 Damascus             5:35.45    5:32.31    4    
  6 Karli Buescher            10 Mount Hebron         5:33.53    5:34.79    3    
  7 Leanne Young              10 River Hill           5:34.81    5:34.81    2    
  8 Lauren Kennedy            10 Hereford             5:49.77    5:40.81    1    
  9 Alyse Gibson              11 Reservoir            5:38.44    5:43.17   
 10 Sophie Mantelli            9 Catonsville          5:49.18    5:44.61   
 11 Aarica Carrington         10 Baltimore Poly       6:03.19    6:02.53   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Becky Yep                 12 Mount Hebron        11:11.91   11:42.53   10    
  2 Stephanie Joson           12 Quince Orchard      12:01.80   11:50.56    8    
  3 Abbey Daley                9 Clarksburg          12:02.93   12:01.29    6    
  4 Meghan Heneghan           11 River Hill          12:01.24   12:02.61    5    
  5 Leanne Young              10 River Hill          12:01.76   12:06.73    4    
  6 Liz Tawa                  11 Mount Hebron        12:03.25   12:08.75    3    
  7 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus            12:31.16   12:14.33    2    
  8 Sophie Mantelli            9 Catonsville         13:01.41   12:24.55    1    
  9 Shannon Wagner            11 Quince Orchard      12:35.96   12:42.92   
 10 Rachel Barkley            11 Hereford            12:37.97   13:00.24   
 11 Laura Gede                 9 Franklin            13:38.62   13:17.27   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Thea Lafond               11 John F. Kennedy         8.51       8.61Q  2  
  2 Chakira Sells             12 J. M. Bennett           8.81       8.83Q  1  
  3 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly                8.52       8.67Q  2  
  4 Jenny Sparks              12 Hereford                8.90       8.87Q  1  
  5 Racquel Moses             10 Milford Mill            8.96       8.92q  2  
  6 Leah Lang                 12 Quince Orchard          8.70       8.95q  2  
  6 Ashlee Lindsey            12 Largo                   8.83       8.95q  1  
  8 Lauren Knauff             12 River Hill              8.94       8.96q  1  
  9 Roxana Rodriguezdonato    12 Huntingtown             9.45       9.38   2  
 10 Jocelyn Hordge            10 Baltimore Poly          9.72       9.87   1  
 11 Ellie Frazier             11 Huntingtown             9.69      10.00   1  
 12 Rosemary Hall             11 Hereford               10.01      10.25   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Vernetta Biggs            12 Friendly                8.67       8.46   10    
  2 Thea Lafond               11 John F. Kennedy         8.61       8.73    8    
  3 Jenny Sparks              12 Hereford                8.87       8.74    6    
  4 Chakira Sells             12 J. M. Bennett           8.83       8.77    5    
  5 Ashlee Lindsey            12 Largo                   8.95       8.87    4    
  6 Leah Lang                 12 Quince Orchard          8.95       8.88    3    
  7 Racquel Moses             10 Milford Mill            8.92       8.90    2    
  8 Lauren Knauff             12 River Hill              8.96       9.05    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                              
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison  
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:47.71    1:46.87   2  10    
     1) Destane Stokes 11               2) Lahni Clifton 9                 
     3) Ajada Thomas 12                 4) Desiree Vaughn 12               
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:50.89    1:47.11   1   8    
     1) Bria Macklin 11                 2) Shaniqua Gladney 12             
     3) Jasmine Smith 12                4) Jasmin Selby 12                 
  3 Friendly  'A'                                     1:49.74    1:47.16   2   6    
     1) Latrese Barker 12               2) Vernetta Biggs 12               
     3) Romeika Jackson 10              4) Naliah Johnson 9                
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     1:49.28    1:47.52   2   5    
     1) Jordan Pitchford 11             2) Chelsey McMinn 12               
     3) Cassandra Clayborne 11          4) Lakayja Alston 10               
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    1:50.39    1:48.77   2   4    
     1) Yamu Sarr 10                    2) Lequisha Parker 11              
     3) Blair Morales 11                4) Carolyn Bruch 12                
  6 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:51.50    1:49.62   1   3    
     1) Kisha Allen 9                   2) Shaniece Brown 12               
     3) Alexis Murry 9                  4) Lynsay Yelder 11                
  7 River Hill  'A'                                   1:50.01    1:50.46   2   2    
     1) Kiara Moore 11                  2) Camille Calvin 10               
     3) Lauren Knauff 12                4) Dorehn Coleman 12               
  8 Howard  'A'                                       1:56.84    1:51.01   1   1    
     1) Hannah Closson 12               2) Diane Ajebon 10                 
     3) Apryl Crump 12                  4) Titi Oden 11                    
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:52.54    1:51.63   1  
     1) Roxana Rodriguezdonato 12       2) Stephanie Athens 10             
     3) Chloe Fitzgerald 10             4) Mercedes Jackson 11             
 10 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:54.05    1:52.93   1  
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 11       2) Emilia Ramos 10                 
     3) Myra McAdory 10                 4) Michal Tate 10                  
 -- Mergenthaler  'A'                                 1:52.33         DQ   1  no names on relay ca 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    1:48.17         DQ   2  no names on relay ca 
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                                
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins         
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:09.67    4:09.40   2  10    
     1) Cassandra Clayborne 11          2) Chelsey McMinn 12               
     3) Lakayja Alston 10               4) Alex Carroll 11                 
  2 Largo  'A'                                        4:24.77    4:12.47   1   8    
     1) Agnes Conteh 12                 2) Nicole Middleton 12             
     3) Naomi Glenn 10                  4) Ashlee Lindsey 12               
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:16.31    4:14.71   2   6    
     1) Lauren Birdsong 12              2) Katy Rebois 12                  
     3) Ariam Solomon 11                4) Yodit Solomon 11                
  4 Catonsville  'A'                                  4:27.51    4:15.59   1   5    
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 11       2) Emilia Ramos 10                 
     3) Myra McAdory 10                 4) Francoise Mandengue 11          
  5 Western  'A'                                      4:20.33    4:17.04   2   4    
     1) Lahni Clifton 9                 2) Syrita Hunt 11                  
     3) Destane Stokes 11               4) Brinae Robinson 11              
  6 Hereford  'A'                                     4:23.01    4:18.27   2   3    
     1) Rachel Abbott 11                2) Emily Randall 10                
     3) Rennie Tankersley 10            4) Jenny Sparks 12                 
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:24.07    4:18.53   2   2    
     1) Kasey White 11                  2) Diane Penda 10                  
     3) Sunita Mengers 10               4) Taylor Randall 12               
  8 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 4:24.44    4:19.24   2   1    
     1) Miranda Wood 9                  2) Brittany Wong 11                
     3) Ella Callahan 10                4) Rachel Halmon 9                 
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:24.03    4:21.34   2  
     1) Mercedes Jackson 11             2) Elaina Malone 12                
     3) Chloe Fitzgerald 10             4) Stephanie Athens 10             
 10 River Hill  'A'                                   4:24.42    4:23.64   2  
     1) Kiara Moore 11                  2) Mandy Yard 10                   
     3) Lauren Knauff 12                4) Dorehn Coleman 12               
 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   4:30.43    4:32.84   1  
     1) Elizabeth Glaros 12             2) MacKenzie Burnett 11            
     3) Carly Solow 11                  4) Mary Rzegocki 12                
 12 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         4:35.41    4:35.20   1  
     1) Racquel Moses 10                2) Samantha Toon 11                
     3) Sidonie Atelefack 12            4) Nikkia Shird 12                 
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                             
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:50.30   10    
     1) Cassandra Clayborne 11          2) Emily McIlvried 12              
     3) Courtney Mason 11               4) Alex Carroll 11                 
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:03.01   10:00.83    8    
     1) Abbey Daley 9                   2) Julianne Dirks 12               
     3) Sunita Mengers 10               4) Lauren Sumner 12                
  3 Linganore  'A'                                   10:23.30   10:04.76    6    
     1) Hannah Triebel 12               2) Kyrsten Buck 12                 
     3) Karen Mawdsley 11               4) Bridget Nolan 12                
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:18.75   10:10.76    5    
     1) Isabelle Latour 9               2) Deanna Zare 12                  
     3) Shannon Wagner 11               4) Stephanie Joson 12              
  5 Hereford  'A'                                    10:39.90   10:12.66    4    
     1) Rennie Tankersley 10            2) Lauren Kennedy 10               
     3) Bailey Wilhelm 10               4) Emily Vandewater 10             
  6 Atholton  'A'                                    10:28.62   10:18.74    3    
     1) Amy Nellis 11                   2) Alyssa Kaiser 11                
     3) Desiree Bodziony 10             4) Tessa Scheckelhoff 11           
  7 Western  'A'                                     10:32.61   10:22.12    2    
     1) Syrita Hunt 11                  2) Lahni Clifton 9                 
     3) Deja Geter-Jackson 9            4) Brinae Robinson 11              
  8 Catonsville  'A'                                 11:18.70   10:25.59    1    
     1) Olivia Nicolaus 10              2) Francoise Mandengue 11          
     3) Danielle Southwell 10           4) Madeline Sattler 11             
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:33.87   10:26.24   
     1) Hannah Vaughan 10               2) Chelsea Vane 9                  
     3) Kate Appel 12                   4) Paige Vane 11                   
 10 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:31.74   10:29.55   
     1) Bradley Janson 12               2) Carly Bodolus 10                
     3) Lauren Cosgriff 12              4) Ravyn Saunders 10               
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:29.06   10:37.54   
     1) Elaina Malone 12                2) Ellie Frazier 11                
     3) Hannah Weis 11                  4) Vania Stottlemyer 11            
 12 Towson  'A'                                      11:31.55   10:55.42   
     1) Lizzy Cutting 12                2) Mae Tunney 11                   
     3) Lydia Hubbard 9                 4) Elizabeth Campbell 9            
  
Girls High Jump 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                   
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Eryn Donaldson            12 Mount Hebron         5-05.00    5-04.00   10    
  2 Thea Lafond               11 John F. Kennedy      5-02.00    5-02.00    8    
  3 Morgan Carroll            12 Frederick            5-00.00    5-00.00    6    
  4 Bria Stewart              12 Largo                5-00.00    5-00.00    5    
  5 Cherise Jones             11 Hereford             4-10.00    4-10.00    4    
  6 Jordan Pitchford          11 Damascus             5-00.00    4-10.00    3    
  7 Ebony Holloway            12 Huntingtown          4-11.00    4-10.00    2    
  8 Tria Campbell             11 Western              4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50 
  8 Ajada Thomas              12 Western              4-09.00    4-08.00    0.50 
 10 Sarah Leaman              12 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-08.00   
 11 Chioma Odocha             11 Atholton             4-11.00    4-08.00   
 12 Jessie Gee                11 Hereford             4-10.00    4-06.00   
 12 Kerese Chase              11 Chopticon            4-08.00    4-06.00   
  
Girls Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jordanna Lehmann          11 Hereford             9-00.00   10-01.00   10    
  2 Colleen Nolan             11 Linganore            9-00.00    9-00.00    7    
  2 Naami Wagner              12 Northwood            9-06.00    9-00.00    7    
  4 MacKenzie Burnett         11 Wilde Lake           8-06.00    8-06.00    5    
  5 Erin Parker               11 Damascus             8-06.00    8-06.00    4    
  6 Sara England              11 South Hagerstown     8-00.00    8-06.00    3    
  7 Jaid Sandeen              11 South Hagerstown     7-06.00    8-00.00    2    
  8 Laura Chitty              12 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    8-00.00    1    
  9 Caitlin Davis             10 River Hill           7-06.00    7-06.00   
 -- Mariah Belden             12 Reservoir            7-00.00         NH   
 -- Kelly Davis               10 River Hill           7-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                   
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Emma Mayne                12 Linganore           38-07.50   39-07.25   10    
      FOUL  37-09  38-08.25  37-07.75  39-07.25  38-02.50 
  2 Charlise Morgan           12 Largo               39-09.00   39-05.75    8    
      37-04.50  39-05.75  38-06.50  FOUL  38-04.50  36-09.50 
  3 Leah Lang                 12 Quince Orchard      33-04.25   34-04.50    6    
      34-04.50  31-10  31-11  29-09.50  30-11  28-07.75 
  4 Rachel Porzel             11 Blake               34-02.50   34-02.00    5    
      FOUL  34-02  33-05.25  33-08.75  32-04.50  32-11.50 
  5 Kasey Campbell            12 Baltimore Poly      32-01.00   33-02.00    4    
      33-02  32-09  32-09.75  32-00.75  30-00.50  28-07.50 
  6 Yasmin Davis              12 J. M. Bennett       32-11.00   32-02.50    3    
      30-00.75  30-04  31-01.50  30-05  31-06.25  32-02.50 
  7 Catelyn Spriggs           12 Northern-Cal        33-09.00   31-04.50    2    
      31-04.50  FOUL  28-02.25  29-04.75  29-04.50  29-05.50 
  8 Vanessa Oguamanam         12 Baltimore Poly      30-07.75   30-06.00    1    
      29-07  29-06.75  30-06  29-02.75  30-03  28-01.50 
  9 Sharise Marshall          11 Parkville           33-00.75   30-03.50   
      30-03.50  29-01.50  27-04.25  FOUL  27-10.50  30-00.75 
 10 Jessica Mengele           12 Western             30-04.00   29-11.25   
      29-09.25  26-06.75  29-11.25          
 11 Sam Clay                  12 Reservoir           34-08.50   29-09.50   
      29-09.50  FOUL  28-10          
 12 Jessica Warner            12 Huntingtown         29-10.00   29-09.25   
      29-02.75  29-06  29-09.25          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          3A: #  6.37  2/17/2009   Devon Smith, Westlake                        
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Julian Blair              12 Westlake                6.41       6.53Q  2  
  2 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                 6.50       6.55Q  1  
  3 Oladotun Dada              9 Atholton                6.57       6.59Q  2  
  4 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill            6.69       6.68Q  1  
  5 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown             6.63       6.66q  2  
  6 Collins Obijekwu          12 Reservoir               6.65       6.77q  1  
  7 Ange Nmah                 11 Milford Mill            6.86       6.85q  1  6.841 
  8 Miles Green               11 Baltimore Poly          6.90       6.85q  1  6.848 
  9 Anthony Blocker           12 Damascus                6.75       6.85   2  6.849 
 10 Nigel Rucker              12 Parkville               6.84       7.09   1  
 11 Darius Holloway           11 Milford Mill            6.91       7.17   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  6.37  2/17/2009   Devon Smith, Westlake                        
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Julian Blair              12 Westlake                6.53       6.46   10    
  2 Ronald Darby              10 Potomac                 6.55       6.48    8    
  3 Oladotun Dada              9 Atholton                6.59       6.50    6    
  4 Andre Carter              12 Huntingtown             6.66       6.65    5    
  5 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill            6.68       6.68    4    
  6 Collins Obijekwu          12 Reservoir               6.77       6.74    3    
  7 Miles Green               11 Baltimore Poly          6.85       6.82    2    
  8 Ange Nmah                 11 Milford Mill            6.85       6.88    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                      
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Ben McKenzie              12 Largo                  35.39      35.10   2  10    
  2 Julian Blair              12 Westlake               35.26      35.32   2   8    
  3 Champ Page                10 Lackey                 35.94      36.04   2   6    
  4 Brandon Addison           12 Watkins Mill           36.83      36.18   2   5    
  5 Courtney Jarvis           12 Westlake               36.45      36.43   2   4    
  6 Spencer Wilkins           12 Mount Hebron           36.99      36.54   1   3    
  7 Dennis Wolley             12 Largo                  37.21      36.88   1   2    
  8 Malcolm Ayers             11 Clarksburg             37.07      37.04   1   1    
  9 Clein Laster              12 Milford Mill           37.32      37.09   2  
 10 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  10 Catonsville            37.38      37.31   1  
 11 Markel Smith              11 Baltimore Poly         37.77      37.50   1  
 12 Darius Holloway           11 Milford Mill           37.32      37.88   1  
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus                
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Ben McKenzie              12 Largo                1:06.54    1:06.17   2  10    
  2 Kenneth McCuin            11 Mergenthaler         1:09.44    1:06.31   2   8    
  3 Champ Page                10 Lackey               1:07.82    1:06.31   2   6    
  4 Jon Constantinides        12 Damascus             1:08.39    1:09.19   2   5    
  5 Jae Wharton               12 Northern-Cal         1:09.93    1:09.68   1   4    
  6 Devante Thomas            12 Damascus             1:09.25    1:09.84   2   3    
  7 Jimmy Peterson            12 Reservoir            1:10.59    1:09.87   1   2    
  8 Ryan James                11 Parkville            1:12.10    1:10.63   1   1    
  9 Nicolas Smith             10 Baltimore Poly       1:10.81    1:10.90   1  
 10 Kalen Parrott             12 Baltimore Poly       1:12.20    1:11.01   1  
 11 Anthony Williams          10 Largo                1:11.96    1:11.19   1  
 12 Brandon Hairston          11 Atholton             1:08.69    1:11.31   2  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                     
       State: % 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ryan O'Connor             11 Northern-Cal         2:01.67    1:59.47   10    
  2 Thomas Arias              12 Damascus             1:59.51    2:00.07    8    
  3 Kenneth McCuin            11 Mergenthaler         2:07.58    2:01.71    6    
  4 Ryan Jackson              12 Reservoir            2:04.28    2:01.90    5    
  5 Jon Constantinides        12 Damascus             2:00.36    2:02.71    4    
  6 Tyree Smith               12 Tuscarora            2:04.27    2:03.47    3    
  7 Connor Belson             11 Atholton             2:04.21    2:04.47    2    
  8 Daniel Kromah             12 Milford Mill         2:07.77    2:06.07    1    
  9 Andrew Wright             12 Largo                2:03.29    2:06.57   
 10 Antonio Washington        11 Potomac              2:03.27    2:07.36   
 11 Nicolas Smith             10 Baltimore Poly       2:09.63    2:08.22   
 12 Scott Heydrick            11 River Hill           2:02.61    2:14.14   
 13 Cameron Brinks            12 Catonsville          2:08.62    2:21.82   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                      
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ryan O'Connor             11 Northern-Cal         4:27.45    4:25.85   10    
  2 Scott Heydrick            11 River Hill           4:27.43    4:27.65    8    
  3 Thomas Arias              12 Damascus             4:35.91    4:28.33    6    
  4 Eric Schuler              11 Reservoir            4:31.13    4:29.10    5    
  5 Russell Buescher          12 Mount Hebron         4:32.25    4:34.04    4    
  6 Jatin Narang              12 Clarksburg           4:39.49    4:35.36    3    
  7 Ben Constantinides        12 Damascus             4:34.51    4:36.93    2    
  8 Evan Laratta              10 Quince Orchard       4:39.58    4:38.32    1    
  9 Noah Hutton               12 North Harfor         4:42.14    4:38.32   
 10 Ben Bemis                 11 Hereford             4:43.87    4:47.36   
 11 Cameron Brinks            12 Catonsville          5:02.15    4:51.67   
 12 Kyle Orlando              12 North Harfor         4:49.60    4:55.55   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 9:25.53  2/17/2009   Michael Lynch, Atholton                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kikanae Punyua            12 Wilde Lake           9:32.40    9:35.93   10    
  2 Constantine Matsakis      12 Mount Hebron         9:41.00    9:46.42    8    
  3 Tyler Ostrowski           12 Chopticon           10:13.60    9:56.29    6    
  4 Alex Arias                11 Damascus            10:06.42   10:02.32    5    
  5 Noah Hutton               12 North Harfor        10:16.95   10:05.93    4    
  6 Conor Spaulding           11 Quince Orchard      10:08.28   10:06.13    3    
  7 Jatin Narang              12 Clarksburg          10:06.36   10:08.74    2    
  8 Andy Wang                 12 River Hill          10:01.70   10:11.85    1    
  9 Mason Rivera              11 Hereford            10:17.46   10:12.17   
 10 Braden Bruning            10 Linganore           10:06.14   10:23.04   
 11 Will Fesperman            11 Towson              10:25.78   10:38.81   
 12 Ben Constantinides        12 Damascus            10:05.08   10:40.36   
 13 Jeff Rohde                12 Franklin            10:29.32   10:42.64   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                        
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Javar Cruz                11 Frederick               7.63       7.79Q  2  
  2 Sam Asiamah               12 Albert Einstein         8.01       7.92Q  1  
  3 Kashief Burton            10 Milford Mill            8.03       7.94Q  1  
  4 Joshua Thorne             10 Potomac                 8.01       8.06Q  2  
  5 Trevor Foster             12 Baltimore Poly          8.13       8.09q  1  
  6 Dwayne Randall            11 Linganore               7.88       8.17q  2  
  7 Kevin Ricks               10 Mergenthaler            8.27       8.29q  1  
  8 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton                8.18       8.32q  1  
  9 Nigel Rucker              12 Parkville               8.42       8.53   1  
 10 Chris Yamoah              12 Reservoir               8.21       8.56   2  
 11 Jonathan Reynolds         12 Wilde Lake              8.44       8.73   2  
 12 Aaron Jenkins             12 Huntingtown             8.22       8.76   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                        
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Javar Cruz                11 Frederick               7.79       7.69   10    
  2 Trevor Foster             12 Baltimore Poly          8.09       7.81    8    
  3 Sam Asiamah               12 Albert Einstein         7.92       7.86    6    
  4 Joshua Thorne             10 Potomac                 8.06       7.93    5    
  5 Kashief Burton            10 Milford Mill            7.94       8.10    4    
  6 Dwayne Randall            11 Linganore               8.17       8.12    3    
  7 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton                8.32       8.16    2    
  8 Kevin Ricks               10 Mergenthaler            8.29       8.21    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     1:34.25    1:33.52   3  10    
     1) Courtney Jarvis 12              2) Julian Blair 12                 
     3) Antonio Hale 11                 4) Marcus Anderson 12              
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:35.31    1:33.53   1   8    
     1) Trevor Foster 12                2) Miles Green 11                  
     3) Markel Smith 11                 4) Dorian Claggett 9               
  3 Potomac  'A'                                      1:34.60    1:33.91   3   6    
     1) Dondre Echols 10                2) Ronald Darby 10                 
     3) Joshua Thorne 10                4) Travell Breaker 12              
  4 Atholton  'A'                                     1:35.47    1:33.95   1   5    
     1) Andrew King 11                  2) Kenneth Thomas 10               
     3) Oladotun Dada 9                 4) Brandon Hairston 11             
  5 Henry E Lackey  'A'                               1:35.25    1:34.47   2   4    
     1) Wesley Adams 12                 2) Mark McDowell 11                
     3) Champ Page 10                   4) Calvin Whitfield 9              
  6 Largo  'A'                                        1:33.90    1:34.77   3   3    
     1) Dennis Wolley 12                2) Anthony Williams 10             
     3) Ben McKenzie 12                 4) Mohammed Sesay 10               
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:35.19    1:34.94   2   2    
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 10     2) Henry Martin 11                 
     3) Julian Jones 10                 4) Aaron Jones 10                  
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     1:34.72    1:34.97   2   1    
     1) Anthony Blocker 12              2) Brian Lucas 12                  
     3) Cecil Jonas 12                  4) Joel Ross 11                    
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:33.62    1:35.03   3  
     1) Tyler Wood 11                   2) Ryan Konstanzer 11              
     3) Collins Obijekwu 12             4) Micheal Robinson 12             
 10 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:34.98    1:35.24   3  
     1) Darius Holloway 11              2) Ange Nmah 11                    
     3) Clein Laster 12                 4) Marquis Thornton 10             
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    1:35.26    1:35.66   2  
     1) Joseph Riddle 10                2) Matthew Thomas 12               
     3) Jeremy Dorsey 11                4) Alex Anwar 11                   
 12 Parkville  'A'                                    1:39.25    1:43.40   1  
     1) Danny Blue 12                   2) Micah White 12                  
     3) Daniel Johnson 11               4) Nigel Rucker 12                 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:32.53        DNF   3  
     1) Damiete Robert 11               2) Abdul Mohammed 10               
     3) Langston Caldwell 12            4) Brandon Addison 12              
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris        
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:33.46    3:30.74   2  10    
     1) Miles Green 11                  2) Kalen Parrott 12                
     3) Dorian Claggett 9               4) Markel Smith 11                 
  2 Largo  'A'                                        3:35.66    3:33.06   2   8    
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Dennis Wolley 12                
     3) Ben McKenzie 12                 4) Daniel Deneal 11                
  3 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         3:37.58    3:33.89   2   6    
     1) Ange Nmah 11                    2) Darius Holloway 11              
     3) Clein Laster 12                 4) Daniel Kromah 12                
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:38.29    3:38.31   2   5    
     1) Jeremiah Bowden 12              2) Chaquille Daniel 12             
     3) Malcolm Ayers 11                4) Devin Moreno 12                 
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     3:40.30    3:38.42   1   4    
     1) Courtney Jarvis 12              2) Kendall Jefferson 12            
     3) Desean Ford 12                  4) Julian Blair 12                 
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:38.62    3:39.00   2   3    
     1) David Shea 11                   2) Jimmy Peterson 12               
     3) Ryan Konstanzer 11              4) Micheal Robinson 12             
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:39.55    3:39.41   1   2    
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 10     2) Henry Martin 11                 
     3) Aaron Jones 10                  4) Julian Jones 10                 
  8 Parkville  'A'                                    3:43.12    3:39.53   1   1    
     1) Ryan James 11                   2) Glenn George 12                 
     3) Hlan Thaw 12                    4) Winston Gomez 12                
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 3:39.00    3:39.68   1  
     1) Rakeem Jones 10                 2) Rai Page 11                     
     3) Matt Rhoades 12                 4) Tj Richardson 12                
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:48.93   2  
     1) Wylliam Yougnia 10              2) Sterling Cadeau 10              
     3) Brandon Addison 12              4) Abdul Mohammed 10               
 -- Northern-Calvert  'A'                             3:37.91         FS   2  
     1) James Urdahl 12                 2) Jamal Wharton 12                
     3) Jae Wharton 12                  4) Ryan O'Connor 11                
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     3:31.77         DQ   2  Taunting 
     1) Joel Ross 11                    2) Cecil Jonas 12                  
     3) Devante Thomas 12               4) Thomas Arias 12                 
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 8:07.25  2008        Damascus                                   
                         Constandinides, Aries, Constandinides, Zahorodny   
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     8:23.37    8:06.69#  10    
     1) Thomas Arias 12                 2) Ben Constantinides 12           
     3) Devante Thomas 12               4) Jon Constantinides 12           
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                    8:20.90    8:13.51    8    
     1) Jeff Carrion 12                 2) Dillion Barnett 12              
     3) Jimmy Peterson 12               4) Ryan Jackson 12                 
  3 Atholton  'A'                                     8:22.32    8:16.51    6    
     1) Connor Belson 11                2) Matthew Pacheco 12              
     3) Brett Nellis 11                 4) Douglas McLellan 12             
  4 Largo  'A'                                        8:36.21    8:31.28    5    
     1) Andrew Wright 12                2) Anthony Williams 10             
     3) William Douglas 12              4) Daniel Deneal 11                
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               8:36.23    8:32.78    4    
     1) Nicolas Smith 10                2) Daniel Houston 12               
     3) Kwamena Amissah 12              4) Kalen Parrott 12                
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:34.72    8:36.98    3    
     1) Evan Laratta 10                 2) Andrew Zerby 12                 
     3) Evan Burnham 10                 4) Conor Spaulding 11              
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:37.79    8:37.49    2    
     1) Devin Moreno 12                 2) Jeremiah Bowden 12              
     3) Ibrahim Zifa 9                  4) Joel Hackett 12                 
  8 River Hill  'A'                                   8:40.57    8:38.67    1    
     1) David Mikulis 12                2) Andy Wang 12                    
     3) Shawn Salisbury 9               4) Sam Oldhouser 12                
  9 Parkville  'A'                                    8:55.61    8:45.71   
     1) Daniel Smith 12                 2) Khoi Nguyen 12                  
     3) Glenn George 12                 4) Winston Gomez 12                
 10 Franklin  'A'                                     8:56.89    8:46.92   
     1) Josh Offutt 12                  2) Martin Jones 10                 
     3) Andrew Hudson 12                4) Jeff Rohde 12                   
 11 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:48.38    8:48.14   
     1) Constantine Matsakis 12         2) Tyler Knight 12                 
     3) Nick Mburu 11                   4) Sam Siegel 11                   
 12 Hereford  'A'                                     8:57.92    9:12.82   
     1) Sam Cornwell 11                 2) John Riemer 11                  
     3) Mason Rivera 11                 4) Matthew Lehnert 9               
  
Boys High Jump 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Chris Yamoah              12 Reservoir            6-03.00    6-02.00   10    
  2 Dijoun Davis              12 Mount Hebron         5-09.00    6-02.00    8    
  3 Darnelle Kirby            12 Wilde Lake           6-01.00    6-02.00    6    
  4 Kevin Ruzbacki            12 Tuscarora            6-00.00    6-00.00    5    
  5 Josh Mathis               11 Franklin             5-11.00    6-00.00    4    
  6 Greg Ehabe                12 Frederick            6-00.00    5-10.00    2.50 
  6 Kevin Sanders             12 Damascus             5-09.00    5-10.00    2.50 
  8 Trevin Fauntleory         12 Baltimore Poly       5-09.00    5-10.00    1    
  9 Max Hulme                 12 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    5-10.00   
 10 James Bartlett            12 Damascus             5-09.00    5-08.00   
 11 Sam Johnson               12 South Hagerstown     5-09.00    5-08.00   
 12 James Urdahl              12 Northern-Cal         5-09.00    5-08.00   
 -- Shawn Henson              11 Baltimore Poly       5-06.00         NH   
 -- Deray Tyson               11 Catonsville          5-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                       
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Bradley Hollowell         11 Stephen Decatur     13-03.00   13-06.00   10    
  2 Anthony Monacelli         12 Hereford             9-00.00   13-06.00    8    
  3 Matthew Allenbaugh        12 Stephen Decatur     12-06.00   12-06.00    6    
  4 Nolan Hoenicke            12 River Hill          10-07.00   11-06.00    5    
  5 Chris Fichman             12 River Hill          10-07.00   10-06.00    4    
  6 Alexander Tate            12 Hereford             9-06.00   10-00.00    3    
  7 Andrew Mengle             11 Damascus             9-06.00   10-00.00    2    
  8 Ryan Hall                 12 Linganore            9-06.00    9-06.00    0.50 
  8 Shane Johnson             11 Linganore           10-03.00    9-06.00    0.50 
 10 Roger Banks               12 North Harfor         9-00.00    9-00.00   
 10 Geoffrey Moores           12 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-00.00   
  
Boys Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Yao Adantor               12 Reservoir           54-11.75   55-01.50   10    
      51-09.75  54-03.75  54-06.25  54-05.25  55-01.50  54-07.75 
  2 Charlie Ryan              11 Hereford            47-02.75   49-05.75    8    
      43-11.25  49-05.75  47-06.25  46-09.50  44-00.75  46-11.25 
  3 John Randall              11 Franklin            48-05.25   48-05.50    6    
      45-06.50  48-05.50  46-00.75  47-06  46-09.50  47-01.50 
  4 Chris Nash                12 Hereford            48-00.00   48-02.50    5    
      FOUL  46-11  48-02.50  FOUL  47-08.25  48-02.50 
  5 Mac Stephen               12 Frederick           44-06.25   47-00.50    4    
      43-00.50  44-11.75  47-00.50  46-01.25  42-01.25  42-05.50 
  6 Marcus Anderson           12 Westlake            43-11.50   46-07.25    3    
      43-03.50  45-02.50  FOUL  PASS  45-00.25  46-07.25 
  7 Jacob Furr                12 Damascus            43-10.50   45-09.75    2    
      43-05  44-05.75  45-09.75  43-07  FOUL  44-10.50 
  8 Kevin Mattingly           12 Damascus            44-03.00   44-06.00    1    
      FOUL  43-10.75  44-06  FOUL  41-07.75  FOUL 
  9 Chris Morris              12 Reservoir           42-11.50   43-07.25   
      40-09  43-07.25  38-06.75  38-05.50  38-09.50  39-04.50 
 10 Anthony Donnay-Wood       12 Blake               42-10.00   41-07.50   
      41-07.50  37-07.75  39-10.75          
 11 Gordon Fletcher           12 Huntingtown         43-03.75   40-04.00   
      35-10  39-10.50  40-04          
 12 Deray Tyson               11 Catonsville         40-00.75   39-11.50   
      37-09.75  39-11.50  39-07.25          
  



Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2010 08:59 PM 
         Maryland Indoor State Championships - 2/22/2010 to 2/23/2010           
                               PG Sports Complex                                
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          4A: $  7.05  2008        Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S. Wootton             
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt            7.18     % 6.92Q  2  
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest               7.28       7.07Q  1  
  3 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill        7.41       7.24Q  2  
  3 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            7.53       7.24Q  1  
  5 Shanel Deal               12 Oxon Hill               7.26       7.31q  2  
  6 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck               7.46       7.33q  1  
  7 Sharvey Corley            10 Suitland                7.56       7.34q  1  
  8 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                   7.64       7.35q  2  
  9 Rachel Watkins            10 Magruder                7.64       7.44   1  
 10 Laria Rogers              12 South River             7.70       7.47   1  
 11 Taylor Parson             11 Old Mill                7.71       7.50   2  
 12 Simone Harris             12 Gaithersburg            7.60       7.51   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  7.05  2008        Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S. Wootton             
       State: %  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt            6.92       6.93%  10    
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest               7.07       6.97%   8    
  3 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            7.24       7.18    6    7.171 
  4 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill        7.24       7.18    5    7.180 
  5 Shanel Deal               12 Oxon Hill               7.31       7.29    4    7.284 
  6 Sharvey Corley            10 Suitland                7.34       7.29    3    7.289 
  7 Kiera Joyner              12 Meade                   7.35       7.33    2    
  8 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck               7.33       7.36    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 39.19  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Aurieyall Scott           12 E. Roosevelt           41.50      38.83%  2  10    
  2 Olivia Ekpone             11 Northwest              41.59      39.05%  2   8    
  3 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers           42.20      40.45   2   6    
  4 Kathryn Wolf              12 Winston Churhill       43.56      40.81   2   5    
  5 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill               43.70      41.35   1   4    
  6 Brianna Moore             10 Broadneck              44.20      41.78   1   3    
  7 Larel Rogers              12 South River            42.20      41.84   2   2    
  8 Laria Rogers              12 South River            43.20      42.39   2   1    
  9 Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson         45.32      43.52   1  
 10 India Knight              10 Northwest              44.25      44.08   1  
 11 Shena Brownell            12 Laurel                 44.70      44.34   1  
 12 Whitney Ikpeze            11 Bladensburg            43.60      44.64   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill            1:17.40    1:14.89   2  10    
  2 Britt Eckerstrom          11 Northwest            1:21.46    1:17.15   2   8    
  3 Corryn Hurrington         12 C.H. Flowers         1:21.90    1:17.31   2   6    
  4 Udeme Akpaete             10 Springbrook          1:22.01    1:17.73   2   5    
  5 Deborah Adelola           12 Bladensburg          1:22.20    1:19.54   1   4    
  6 Grace Corbett             10 Wootton              1:24.63    1:19.61   1   3    
  7 Larel Rogers              12 South River          1:26.20    1:19.63   2   2    
  8 Afia Charles              12 E. Roosevelt         1:17.90    1:19.71   2   1    
  9 Teresa Russell            11 Sherwood             1:22.49    1:20.52   1  
 10 Alex Dystant              11 Arundel              1:28.20    1:22.34   1  
 11 Erin Fitzmaurice          12 Chesapeake-AA        1:28.10    1:22.97   1  
 12 Caitlin Reinauer          11 Broadneck            1:28.30    1:27.16   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Deseree King              12 Oxon Hill            2:28.60    2:18.60   10    
  2 Amirah Johnson            11 E. Roosevelt         2:21.40    2:18.88    8    
  3 Ashley Hayes              10 Severna Park         2:30.00    2:19.75    6    
  4 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churhill     2:27.33    2:19.99    5    
  5 Grace Corbett             10 Wootton              2:29.26    2:21.75    4    
  6 Teresa Russell            11 Sherwood             2:30.28    2:24.81    3    
  7 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       2:30.02    2:25.60    2    
  8 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            2:30.90    2:27.84    1    
  9 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney              2:33.50    2:31.03   
 10 Courtney Cox              12 Bowie                2:29.50    2:32.48   
 11 Karlee Zywusko            12 South River          2:33.20    2:37.71   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson       5:22.20    5:03.22   10    
  2 Amirah Johnson            11 E. Roosevelt         5:33.80    5:12.19    8    
  3 Maryam Fikri              12 Winston Churhill     5:34.30    5:15.49    6    
  4 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown          5:27.30    5:16.69    5    
  5 Stephanie Crane           11 Broadneck            5:29.40    5:19.80    4    
  6 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson       5:32.20    5:22.28    3    
  7 Alyssa Henshaw            12 Northwest            5:36.80    5:23.81    2    
  8 Katelyn Rilee             10 Chesapeake-AA        5:38.40    5:24.48    1    
  9 Hillary Lee               12 South River          5:29.20    5:29.13   
 10 Elizabeth Carino          10 Parkdale             5:56.00    5:45.60   
 11 Lindsey Holland           11 North County         5:32.20    5:47.67   
 12 Asia Lewis                12 C.H. Flowers         5:44.30    6:04.84   
 13 Verkia Smith              10 North Point          5:57.40    6:06.74   
 14 Cali Copsey               12 Leonardtown          6:02.30    6:07.30   
 15 Esther Omolola            12 Parkdale             6:11.00    6:11.36   
 16 Jessica Nenno              9 North Point          6:07.00    6:17.01   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Stephanie Bryan           12 Thomas Johnson      11:43.51   11:09.03   10    
  2 Camille Bouvett           11 Walter Johnson      11:49.76   11:39.18    8    
  3 Alexandra Giedd           12 Winston Churhill    11:53.91   11:39.58    6    
  4 Jessica Gass              12 Leonardtown         11:56.00   11:57.10    5    
  5 Jennifer Spencer          12 Walter Johnson      12:04.45   11:57.86    4    
  6 Hillary Lee               12 South River         12:01.90   11:59.77    3    
  7 Chelsey Bush              12 Dulaney             12:09.60   12:10.64    2    
  8 Chris Patrick             11 Severna Park        11:59.70   12:22.45    1    
  9 Elizabeth Carino          10 Parkdale            13:05.00   12:45.94   
 10 Rachel Labatt              9 Leonardtown         12:41.90   12:49.53   
 11 Katy Bonaro               10 North Point         13:05.20   12:57.93   
 12 Kathryn Fenster           12 E. Roosevelt        13:27.00   12:59.26   
 13 Bryn Allston              11 North Point         13:17.00   13:20.37   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            8.51       8.25Q  2  
  2 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill                8.86       8.38Q  1  
  3 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point             8.89       8.31Q  2  
  4 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers            8.90       8.49Q  1  
  5 Gwen Shaw                  9 Wootton                 9.17       8.83q  2  .823 
  6 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis               9.42       8.83q  2  .830 
  7 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill               9.17       8.86q  1  
  8 Madeleine Entwistle       10 Walt Whitman            9.48       9.13q  1  
  9 Laura Dally               10 Walter Johnson          9.49       9.51   1  
 10 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA           9.86       9.99   2  
 11 Alejandra Martinez        12 Winston Churhill        9.12      10.14   1  
 12 Danielle Hayden           12 Severna Park            9.69      10.20   2  
 13 Taylor Butler             12 Oxon Hill               8.74      10.38   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers            8.25       8.19   10    
  2 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point             8.31       8.34    8    
  3 Alexis Franklin           10 Old Mill                8.38       8.56    6    
  4 Gwen Shaw                  9 Wootton                 8.83       8.76    5    
  5 Lareesa Wilds             12 Annapolis               8.83       8.78    4    
  6 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill               8.86       8.81    3    
  7 Joanne Pitman             12 C.H. Flowers            8.49       8.84    2    
  8 Madeleine Entwistle       10 Walt Whitman            9.13       9.14    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark      
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:49.31    1:42.86   2  10    
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10                 
     3) Alana Rule 12                   4) Olivia Ekpone 11                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:51.90    1:45.16   1   8    
     1) Corryn Hurrington 12            2) Lorraine Graham 12              
     3) Tishana Dorn 12                 4) Noelle Smith 12                 
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     1:48.40    1:45.18   2   6    
     1) Sharvey Corley 10               2) Terika Lathern 10               
     3) Shakia Mercer 11                4) Ericka Butler 12                
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:49.83    1:47.39   2   5    
     1) Mary Ayegbusi 11                2) Madina Diao 12                  
     3) Jasmine Jones 12                4) Felicia Grizzle 11              
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:53.93    1:48.69   1   4    
     1) Jennifer Maizlish 11            2) Taylor Caulk 10                 
     3) Alejandra Martinez 12           4) Kathryn Wolf 12                 
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:50.10   2   3    
     1) Alexis Franklin 10              2) Kelsey Terrell 10               
     3) Taylor Parson 11                4) Natasha Rucker 12               
  7 South River  'A'                                  1:52.50    1:51.24   1   2    
     1) Katie Reamy 12                  2) Laria Rogers 12                 
     3) Caitlin Byrnes 10               4) Samone Sprackin 11              
  8 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:56.00    1:52.80   1   1    
     1) Erin Fitzmaurice 12             2) Morgan Cluster 9                
     3) Melanie Waters 12               4) Ashley Reilly 11                
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            1:51.00        DNF   2  
     1) Maseray Kai-Kai 12              2) Danielle Calhoun 12             
     3) Danielle Wheatley 9             4) Aurieyall Scott 12              
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:16.40    4:00.17   2  10    
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10                 
     3) Alyssa Henshaw 12               4) Olivia Ekpone 11                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:14.30    4:03.39   2   8    
     1) Tishana Dorn 12                 2) Aiesha Marshall 12              
     3) Denae Ford 12                   4) Corryn Hurrington 12            
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:26.22    4:08.68   2   6    
     1) Maryam Fikri 12                 2) Kathryn Wolf 12                 
     3) Alejandra Martinez 12           4) Jenna Cantor 10                 
  4 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                4:21.80    4:11.93   2   5    
     1) Ikea Long 12                    2) Talisha Eads 12                 
     3) Samatha Clarkson 12             4) Cierra Kenney 11                
  5 Bowie  'A'                                        4:20.90    4:15.01   2   4    
     1) Rashonda Dickens 12             2) Rachel Jordan 12                
     3) Jessica Navas 12                4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11            
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                     4:21.80    4:16.39   2   3    
     1) Jordan Freeman 11               2) Kelsey Terrell 10               
     3) Kamaria Wardell 10              4) Alexis Franklin 10              
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          4:28.66    4:16.77   1   2    
     1) Emma King 9                     2) Breana Brownfield 10            
     3) Isabella Newton 11              4) Kelsey Igo 12                   
  8 South River  'A'                                  4:24.10    4:16.98   1   1    
     1) Larel Rogers 12                 2) Katie Reamy 12                  
     3) Laria Rogers 12                 4) Kimberly Fetsko 10              
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:14.70    4:20.06   2  
     1) Carole Ngondi 10                2) Danielle Calhoun 12             
     3) Elise Allen 9                   4) Amirah Johnson 11               
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:29.40    4:20.73   1  
     1) Kayla Cook 10                   2) Brittany Marquess 10            
     3) Courtney Tomchik 12             4) Caitlin Reinauer 11             
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:28.91    4:22.68   1  
     1) Teresa Russell 11               2) Demetra Tzamaras 10             
     3) Ally Becker 12                  4) Evelyn Putman 11                
 12 Meade  'A'                                        4:23.70    4:34.33   2  
     1) Kiera Joyner 12                 2) Camille McLean 9                
     3) Nichelle McMillan 9             4) Ashley Garner 12                
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:05.67    9:30.67   10    
     1) Britt Eckerstrom 11             2) India Knight 10                 
     3) Achangkang Achamorfaw 10        4) Alyssa Henshaw 12               
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:05.97    9:38.06    8    
     1) Camille Bouvett 11              2) Sydney Calas 9                  
     3) Jennifer Spencer 12             4) Jenna Willett 12                
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:12.70    9:47.29    6    
     1) Lauren Riffle 11                2) Courtney Tomchik 12             
     3) Stephanie Crane 11              4) Caitlin Reinauer 11             
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                10:10.10    9:48.91    5    
     1) Chris Patrick 11                2) Jodie Clouser 10                
     3) Michelle Nelson 10              4) Ashley Hayes 10                 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        10:32.14    9:52.40    4    
     1) Grace Reingruber 10             2) Hallie Jester 10                
     3) Ava Farrell 10                  4) Paige Donnelly 12               
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:18.60   10:01.41    3    
     1) Denae Ford 12                   2) Kemi Adeniji 10                 
     3) Tnay Williams 12                4) Asia Lewis 12                   
  7 Bowie  'A'                                       10:14.70   10:08.14    2    
     1) Rashonda Dickens 12             2) Charde Barnes 9                 
     3) Courtney Cox 12                 4) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11            
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:28.33   10:09.18    1    
     1) Charlotte Bourg 10              2) Sophie Jacobson 12              
     3) Vera Johne 11                   4) Alexandra Giedd 12              
  9 Henry A. Wise  'A'                               10:25.30   10:10.45   
     1) Ikea Long 12                    2) Samatha Clarkson 12             
     3) Talisha Eads 12                 4) Donica Morris 9                 
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:35.50   10:13.56   
     1) Teresa Paz 12                   2) Ashley Weston 11                
     3) Rachel Labatt 9                 4) Cara McLaughlin 11              
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           10:50.50   10:18.66   
     1) Danielle Wheatley 9             2) Neema Rowe 11                   
     3) Elise Allen 9                   4) Danielle Calhoun 12             
 12 South River  'A'                                 10:17.00   10:18.94   
     1) Larel Rogers 12                 2) Hillary Lee 12                  
     3) Karlee Zywusko 12               4) Caitlin Byrnes 10               
 13 Dulaney  'A'                                     10:18.70   10:19.55   
     1) Hannah Lippy 11                 2) Michelle Gaeng 12               
     3) Hannah Whitely 12               4) Hannah Faughn 12                
  
Girls High Jump 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  5-08              Jones (97)/Gariepy-Bogui (07), Sherwood/Chur 
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Evann Slaughter           12 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    5-04.00   10    
  2 Shavon Briscoe            12 North Point                     5-02.00    8    
  3 Elan Holston              12 E. Roosevelt         5-02.00    5-02.00    6    
  4 Lorraine Graham           12 C.H. Flowers         5-02.00    5-02.00    4.50 
  4 Tishana Dorn              12 C.H. Flowers         5-00.00    5-02.00    4.50 
  6 Breana Brownfield         10 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    5-02.00    3    
  7 Aubree Frye               11 Chesapeake-AA        4-08.00    5-00.00    2    
  8 Alexus Adams              10 North Point          4-08.00    4-10.00    1    
  9 Annie Munro               12 Wootton              4-08.00    4-10.00   
 10 Samantha Smith            12 R. Montgomery        4-10.00    4-08.00   
 11 Megan Irminger            12 Severna Park         4-08.00    4-08.00   
 11 Taylor Butler             12 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-08.00   
 13 Kerri Robinson            12 Chesapeake-AA        4-08.00    4-08.00   
 14 Molly Marbut              11 South River          4-08.00    4-08.00   
 15 Jordine Joseph            10 Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-06.00   
  
Girls Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 10-00  2008        Jess Huber, North Carroll                    
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Megan Wall                11 Dulaney              8-06.00    9-06.00   10    
  2 Becky Selle               12 Severna Park         8-06.00    8-06.00    8    
  3 Marissa Meiklejohn        12 Old Mill             8-00.00    8-00.00    6    
  4 Kara Lingenfelter         10 Chesapeake-AA        8-06.00    8-00.00    5    
  5 Ashley Reilly             11 Chesapeake-AA        8-00.00    7-06.00    4    
  6 Jazmine Holland           12 Old Mill             8-00.00    7-06.00    2.50 
  6 Kelsey Igo                12 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    7-06.00    2.50 
 -- Emma King                  9 Thomas Johnson       7-00.00         NH   
  
Girls Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
       State: % 47-10.25  2/17/2009   Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lauren Allam              12 Chesapeake-AA       37-07.50   39-07.25   10    
      37-08.50  39-07.25  38-07.75  35-08.50  36-02.50  36-01.75 
  2 Brelyn Finley             10 C.H. Flowers        38-02.00   39-02.50    8    
      37-04.50  39-02.50  38-00  38-10.25  37-03.50  FOUL 
  3 Shelby Frink              11 Woodlawn            36-06.00   38-08.25    6    
      33-02.50  35-03  38-08.25  36-02.75  34-00.75  29-01.50 
  4 Jasmine Claggett          11 E. Roosevelt        36-02.50   37-10.50    5    
      37-10.50  36-06.75  37-01.25  36-01.50  34-11  37-05.25 
  5 Sharae Davis-Wanzer       11 Woodlawn            35-07.00   37-08.75    4    
      35-07.25  33-09.25  35-00.50  37-08.75  35-08.75  34-04.50 
  6 Jessica Wells             12 Oxon Hill           33-09.50   36-00.00    3    
      35-01.75  34-02.75  34-08.75  33-09  34-07.50  36-00 
  7 Adrienne Gebele           10 Broadneck           33-06.25   34-06.50    2    
      31-10.25  32-00  3-03  33-10.75  34-06.50  31-09.25 
  8 Leone Evans-Anfom         10 Thomas Johnson      30-02.50   31-03.00    1    
      31-00.25  31-03  28-02  28-00  29-10.25  29-06.25 
  9 Alicia Smith              11 Thomas Johnson      30-05.50   31-00.75   
      30-05.75  30-10  FOUL  30-04  29-08.25  31-00.75 
 10 Gabrielle Stuart          12 North Point         33-07.00   30-00.25   
      30-00.25  29-09.25  30-00.25          
 11 Lindsay Kermisch          12 Westminster         29-07.00   29-07.75   
      28-01.50  29-07.75  29-02.25          
 12 Rachel Bensley            11 Urbana              27-07.25   25-05.25   
      FOUL  24-04.50  25-05.25          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland                6.78       6.53Q  1  
  2 Arlando Scott             12 North Point             6.83       6.59Q  2  
  3 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            6.66       6.60Q  2  
  4 Deandre Smith             11 Wise                    6.74       6.61Q  1  
  5 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn                6.68       6.64q  1  
  6 Deontray Lee              12 Broadneck               6.80       6.65q  2  
  7 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson          6.69       6.75q  2  
  8 Tavon Horne               12 Woodlawn                6.81       6.77q  2  6.7674 
  9 Brian McMillan            12 Kenwood                 6.83       6.77   1  6.7680 
 10 Micah Phillips-Spencer    10 Winston Churhill        6.70       6.78   2  
 11 Leo Gordan                12 Oxon Hill               6.84       6.83   2  
 -- Levern Jacobs             11 Suitland                6.83         FS   1  
 -- Dillon Davis              12 Gaithersburg            6.73         DQ   1  Uniform Violation 
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland                6.53       6.50   10    
  2 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            6.60       6.55    8    
  3 Deandre Smith             11 Wise                    6.61       6.62    6    
  4 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn                6.64       6.63    5    
  5 Deontray Lee              12 Broadneck               6.65       6.64    4    
  6 Arlando Scott             12 North Point             6.59       6.65    3    
  7 Nico Johnson              10 Thomas Johnson          6.75       6.72    2    
  8 Tavon Horne               12 Woodlawn                6.77       6.74    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers               
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Jordan Coleman            11 Suitland               36.80      35.98   3  10    
  2 Ryan Allen                10 Suitland               37.40      36.30   3   8    
  3 Danyae Morgan             12 Woodlawn               38.20      36.31   2   6    
  4 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson         38.31      36.37   2   5    
  5 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson         38.55      36.38   1   4    
  6 Terrence James            11 Bethesda-CC            38.39      36.71   2   3    
  7 Eric Wright               12 Southwestern           38.00      36.83   2   2    
  8 Jeremy Harsanyi           10 Chesapeake-AA          37.60      37.39   3   1    
  9 Rodney Kizito             12 Springbrook            37.85      37.41   3  
 10 Kasim Mansaray            11 Bladensburg            38.80      37.61   1  
 -- Lzereck Chapman           10 Laurel                 37.10         DQ   3  Lane Violation 
 -- Diamond Hansford          11 Northwestern-PG        38.80         DQ   1  Lane Violation 
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Sequan Johnson            11 Suitland             1:09.70    1:05.74   2  10    
  2 Paul Edwards              12 Bowie                1:10.10    1:06.25   2   8    
  3 Martin Dally              12 Walter Johnson       1:09.26    1:06.85   2   6    
  4 Jordan Coleman            11 Suitland             1:09.80    1:07.97   2   5    
  5 Fabian Gonzalez           12 Thomas Johnson       1:12.60    1:08.17   1   4    
  6 Rodney Kizito             12 Springbrook          1:11.97    1:09.07   1   3    
  7 Garland Brooks            11 C.H. Flowers         1:10.30    1:09.11   2   2    
  8 Garrett Lanham            11 Broadneck            1:11.20    1:09.45   1   1    
  9 Devin Joyce               12 Severna Park         1:12.30    1:09.46   1  
 10 Mabeke Segojane           12 Walter Johnson       1:12.21    1:10.05   1  
 11 Alec Zajicek              11 Broadneck            1:12.80    1:11.41   1  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
       State: % 1:55.98  2/17/2009   Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Garland Brooks            11 C.H. Flowers         2:05.80    2:01.01   10    
  2 Sam Martin                11 R. Montgomery        2:04.44    2:01.67    8    
  3 Jd Tharpe                 12 Suitland             2:06.30    2:01.78    6    
  4 Jacob Cantor              11 R. Montgomery        2:05.76    2:03.30    5    
  5 Charles Bolinger          11 E. Roosevelt         2:07.20    2:03.63    4    
  6 William Conway            10 Winston Churhill     2:09.36    2:04.30    3    
  7 Dan Cameron               12 Meade                2:07.70    2:04.49    2    
  8 Alec Zajicek              11 Broadneck            2:07.00    2:04.63    1    
  9 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              2:04.50    2:06.05   
 10 Connor Gilbert            12 Broadneck            2:09.20    2:10.03   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Sean O'Leary              12 Walter Johnson       4:31.82    4:21.90   10    
  2 Matthew Rever             12 Dulaney              4:34.60    4:24.15    8    
  3 William Neal              12 Chesapeake-AA        4:39.00    4:26.50    6    
  4 Cullen Moseley            10 Parkdale             4:45.50    4:26.66    5    
  5 Cody Vernon               11 Old Mill             4:37.10    4:30.32    4    
  6 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder             4:34.80    4:31.14    3    
  7 Charles Bolinger          11 E. Roosevelt         4:50.20    4:32.17    2    
  8 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana               4:40.06    4:34.23    1    
  9 Sei Masuoka               12 Winston Churhill     4:42.26    4:43.92   
 10 Peter Offenbacher         11 Great Mills          4:53.00    4:44.37   
 11 Nikolas Korbelak          12 Annapolis            4:44.10    4:53.67   
 12 Adrain Miller             12 Wise                 4:55.00    4:59.28   
 13 Troy Browne               12 C.H. Flowers         4:53.40    5:10.95   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2/17/2009   Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jimmy Miller              12 Urbana              10:06.25    9:46.35   10    
  2 Shane O'Donnell           12 Annapolis           10:04.80    9:48.79    8    
  3 Jackson Reams             11 Sherwood            10:06.00    9:54.50    6    
  4 Nicolas Escobar           12 Magruder            10:02.41    9:55.08    5    
  5 Tarek Elhage              12 Winston Churhill    10:07.37    9:56.04    4    
  6 Chris Miller              11 Northwest           10:06.61    9:59.00    3    
  7 Justin Ahalt              10 E. Roosevelt        10:28.90    9:59.32    2    
  8 Ishan Dey                 12 Walter Johnson      10:03.04   10:02.26    1    
  9 David Dickshinski         11 North Point         10:43.70   10:02.74   
 10 Brendan Cooley            12 Severna Park        10:16.10   10:11.84   
 11 Ben Pershall              11 Severna Park        10:14.20   10:15.16   
 12 Rhema Ndjani              12 Bladensburg         10:44.20   10:29.06   
 13 Peter Offenbacher         11 Great Mills         10:31.80   10:53.48   
 14 Alan Ottenstein            9 Bowie               10:44.90   11:07.68   
 15 Gidewon Zecarias          12 Bladensburg         10:42.10   11:17.64   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times 
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson          7.22       7.54Q  2  
  2 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg             8.10       7.77Q  1  
  3 Trevon Carroll            12 Gaithersburg            7.73       7.85Q  2  
  4 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            7.74       7.92Q  1  
  5 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson          7.61       7.93q  2  
  6 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn                8.23       8.08q  1  
  7 Steven Gilliam             9 Bowie                   8.63       8.15q  1  
  8 Tavon Cooper              11 Wise                    8.45       8.32q  2  
  9 Joey Milligan             12 Chesapeake-AA                      8.36   1  
 10 Ian Queen                 11 Glen Burnie             8.35       8.42   1  
 11 Marquis Bailey            11 North Point             8.82       8.52   1  
 12 Julian Grant              11 Great Mills             8.84       8.88   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Marquis Woodyard          12 Thomas Johnson          7.54       7.41   10    
  2 Trevon Carroll            12 Gaithersburg            7.85       7.80    8    
  3 Richard Newman            11 Thomas Johnson          7.93       7.89    6    
  4 Steve Ehahoun             12 Bladensburg             7.77       7.92    5    
  5 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg            7.92       7.94    4    
  6 Tavon Cooper              11 Wise                    8.32       8.07    3    
  7 Jalen Owens               11 Woodlawn                8.08       8.10    2    
  8 Steven Gilliam             9 Bowie                   8.15       8.14    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                   
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman           
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Suitland  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:31.45   3  10    
     1) Ryan Allen 10                   2) Jordan Coleman 11               
     3) Jeremiah Johnson 12             4) Levern Jacobs 11                
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:38.46    1:33.69   2   8    
     1) Micah Phillips-Spencer 10       2) Zachary Raker 11                
     3) Jashawn Thomas 12               4) Robert Bowis 11                 
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                      1:37.70    1:34.46   3   6    
     1) Chappell Isom 11                2) Phillip Davis 12                
     3) Robert Hylton 10                4) Andrew Pierre 11                
  4 Woodlawn  'A'                                     1:37.10    1:34.66   3   5    
     1) Tavon Horne 12                  2) Jalen Owens 11                  
     3) Brandon Dickens 12              4) Danyae Morgan 12                
  5 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                1:37.70    1:34.74   3   4    
     1) Deandre Smith 11                2) Justin Coles 12                 
     3) Mohamad Sesay 11                4) Trevon Butler 12                
  6 Annapolis  'A'                                    1:39.80    1:35.00   1   3    
     1) John Harris 11                  2) Delonte Brooks 12               
     3) Jermy Blackstone 12             4) Kendall Saunders 12             
  7 Laurel  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:35.28   3   1.50 
     1) Lzereck Chapman 10              2) Kalada Abbey 12                 
     3) Joel Roberson 10                4) Michael Allen 12                
  7 Magruder  'A'                                     1:41.08    1:35.28   1   1.50 
     1) Lawrence Miller 12              2) Anthony Wuya 10                 
     3) Marcus Moore 10                 4) Jakub Lizon 11                  
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:35.56   2  
     1) Michael Scott 11                2) Daniel Nwosu 10                 
     3) Steve Ehahoun 12                4) Kasim Mansaray 11               
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:39.70    1:36.71   2  
     1) Justin Hicks 12                 2) Devin Conway 11                 
     3) Joey Milligan 12                4) Jeremy Harsanyi 10              
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          1:35.86    1:37.61   3  
     1) Brandon Brownfield 12           2) Richard Newman 11               
     3) Fabian Gonzalez 12              4) Marquis Woodyard 12             
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:41.28         DQ   1  Name not on roster 
     1) Robert Petzold 11               2) Tyler Nelson 10                 
     3)                                 4) Malik Keels 10                  
 -- Broadneck  'A'                                    1:39.80         DQ   2  uniform violation 
     1) Deontray Lee 12                 2) Cameron Garrett 10              
     3) Matt Lanoue 12                  4) Kevin Brown 12                  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland                                   
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                          3:42.80    3:25.91   2  10    
     1) Brandon Brownfield 12           2) Richard Newman 11               
     3) Fabian Gonzalez 12              4) Marquis Woodyard 12             
  2 Suitland  'A'                                     3:34.80    3:26.58   2   8    
     1) Jordan Coleman 11               2) Sequan Johnson 11               
     3) Tayvon Jacobs 9                 4) Jd Tharpe 12                    
  3 Laurel  'A'                                       3:37.50    3:31.36   2   6    
     1) Lzereck Chapman 10              2) Kalada Abbey 12                 
     3) Joel Roberson 10                4) Michael McCoy 11                
  4 North Point  'A'                                  3:42.50    3:31.40   2   5    
     1) Brandon Chatmon 10              2) Kyle Jones 9                    
     3) James Simmons 12                4) Devin Butler 12                 
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:46.57    3:31.62   1   4    
     1) Sei Masuoka 12                  2) Zachary Raker 11                
     3) Jashawn Thomas 12               4) Robert Bowis 11                 
  6 Meade  'A'                                        3:42.10    3:31.92   2   3    
     1) Nickolas Reeder 12              2) Teldrick Morgan 12              
     3) Corey Robertson 12              4) Ross James 11                   
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                3:44.30    3:32.55   1   2    
     1) Keven King 12                   2) Miles Matin 12                  
     3) Deandre Smith 11                4) Justin Coles 12                 
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:38.80    3:36.20   2   1    
     1) Steve Ehahoun 12                2) Kasim Mansaray 11               
     3) Michael Scott 11                4) Rahim Bussie 11                 
  9 Northwest  'A'                                    3:44.84    3:36.81   2  
     1) Alex Whipp 11                   2) Okera Beidleman 12              
     3) Steven Obrzut 12                4) Andrew Kyeremeh 10              
 10 Dulaney  'A'                                      3:41.30    3:36.98   2  
     1) Chappell Isom 11                2) Phillip Davis 12                
     3) Matthew Rever 12                4) Andrew Pierre 11                
 11 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:43.10    3:37.49   1  
     1) Tyler Trainor 12                2) Tim Potteiger 12                
     3) Joey Milligan 12                4) Jeremy Harsanyi 10              
 12 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:44.40    3:37.72   1  
     1) Tyler Skanchy 12                2) Jon Regan 12                    
     3) Matt Lanoue 12                  4) Garrett Lanham 11               
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:48.84         DQ   1  name not on roster 
     1) Robert Petzold 11               2) Tyler Nelson 10                 
     3) Malik Keels 10                  4)                                 
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           8:13.03    8:04.20   10    
     1) Jacob Cantor 11                 2) David Hamilton 10               
     3) James McNamara 12               4) Sam Martin 11                   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:33.03    8:04.95    8    
     1) Nick Regan 11                   2) Josh Ellis 10                   
     3) Daniel Kirwin 12                4) Martin Dally 12                 
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:39.90    8:05.42    6    
     1) Luke Gilman 10                  2) Kyle Olslund 12                 
     3) Alec Zajicek 11                 4) Connor Gilbert 12               
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:34.63    8:15.98    5    
     1) William Conway 10               2) Tarek Elhage 12                 
     3) Samir Aougab 12                 4) Alexander Kim 11                
  5 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                8:53.10    8:30.68    4    
     1) Keven King 12                   2) Trevon White 12                 
     3) Miles Matin 12                  4) Xavier Deleon 12                
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    8:35.01    8:31.52    3    
     1) Andrew Kyeremeh 10              2) Okera Beidleman 12              
     3) Olivier Poulain 12              4) Steven Obrzut 12                
  7 Severna Park  'A'                                 8:46.00    8:32.12    2    
     1) Nick Paskal 11                  2) Shawn Greenspan 12              
     3) Ben Pershall 11                 4) Alex Greenspan 11               
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:48.50    8:32.37    1    
     1) Lawrence Garrett 12             2) Troy Browne 12                  
     3) Najee Anderson 10               4) Myron Davis 10                  
  9 Dulaney  'A'                                      8:52.10    8:33.60   
     1) Buck Shipley 12                 2) Josh Bond 11                    
     3) Jay Souder 12                   4) Hal McVeigh 12                  
 10 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                8:54.40    8:40.30   
     1) Tyler Trainor 12                2) Dane Pegg 12                    
     3) Phil Trainor 12                 4) William Neal 12                 
 11 Laurel  'A'                                       8:44.30    8:48.85   
     1) Kalada Abbey 12                 2) Michael McCoy 11                
     3) Chuka Elue 11                   4) Ricolis Jones 10                
  
Boys High Jump 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  6-09              Smith (80)/Johnson (06), Westmin./Oxon Hill  
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Zach Fetters              11 Gaithersburg         5-11.00    6-04.00   10    
  2 Brandon Brownfield        12 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    6-02.00    6.33 
  2 Ross James                11 Meade                5-10.00    6-02.00    6.33 
  2 Momodou Drammeh           12 Thomas Johnson       5-11.00    6-02.00    6.33 
  5 Austin Roche              12 Perry Hall           5-06.00    5-10.00    3.50 
  5 Allimamy Kallay           12 Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-10.00    3.50 
  7 Michael Adeyeye           12 North Point          5-06.00    5-10.00    2    
  8 Jason Crane               10 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-10.00    1    
  9 Rudy Stewart              11 Perry Hall           5-08.00    5-08.00   
  9 Tim Potteiger             12 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-08.00   
  
Boys Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 15-00              J Yurwitz (87)/ E Artusuio (09), Old Mill/T. 
       State: % 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Erick Artusio             12 Thomas Johnson      13-06.00   15-01.50%  10    
  2 Greg Duvall               11 Dulaney             11-06.00   12-06.00    8    
  3 Derick Rouse              12 Bowie                9-00.00   11-06.00    6    
  4 Ian Gancarz               10 Old Mill            11-00.00   10-06.00    4    
  4 Robert Brehm-Ginsburg     11 Sherwood            11-00.00   10-06.00    4    
  4 Lewis Shirima             11 Thomas Johnson      10-06.00   10-06.00    4    
  7 Guy Metzler               11 Old Mill            10-06.00   10-00.00    2    
 -- Nick Tannahill            12 Severna Park        11-00.00         NH   
  
Boys Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jeff Butler               12 Wise                50-07.00   54-11.00   10    
      53-01  50-00.75  53-07.75  54-11  52-10  53-00.50 
  2 Hussam Ouri               12 Broadneck           50-03.50   53-05.50    8    
      49-11  53-03  53-05.50  51-08  48-08.25  49-07.25 
  3 Brian Uthe                11 Thomas Johnson      51-05.25   51-06.50    6    
      50-03.50  49-09.25  50-02.75  51-02.50  51-06.50  FOUL 
  4 Okoye Bozeman             12 Bowie               47-04.50   48-06.75    5    
      47-04.25  48-02  48-01.50  46-10.50  47-09.75  48-06.75 
  5 Chaning Johnson           12 Wise                43-04.50   48-02.25    4    
      47-09  43-02.75  48-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  6 Derrick Petett            12 Great Mills         45-06.75   47-11.00    3    
      44-03.50  45-07.50  43-05.75  46-00  47-11  46-04.75 
  7 Charles Banks             12 Bethesda-CC         43-02.75   45-06.75    2    
      44-05  45-06.75  FOUL  41-06.50  36-09.75  FOUL 
  8 Matt Gordon               12 Wootton             44-01.75   45-06.25    1    
      44-07.75  44-05  44-03.25  44-06.75  44-06.25  45-06.25 
  9 Ryan Hatton               12 E. Roosevelt        47-10.00   44-08.75   
      43-01.25  44-08.75  44-05.25  FOUL  43-06.75  43-09.25 
 10 William Blandon           12 North County        46-11.50   43-11.50   
      43-11.50  39-04  42-03          
 11 Adam Berger               12 Sherwood            41-09.75   41-07.00   
      40-06  41-07  40-01.75           
 12 Rodney Johnson            12 North County        42-03.75   39-02.50   
      39-01.50  39-02.50  FOUL          
 13 William Edmond            12 Chesapeake-AA       40-00.00   38-00.50   
      FOUL  38-00.50  38-00.50          
  
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Western Tech                62        2) Smithsburg                 58    
    3) Forestville Military Acade  44        4) Manchester Valley          42    
    5) Pikesville                  36.50     6) Loch Raven                 35    
    7) Bohemia Manor               34        8) Harford Tech               31    
    9) Northwestern-B              28       10) Williamsport               26    
   11) Catoctin                    22       12) Boonsboro                  18    
   13) Fairmont Heights            16       14) Clear Spring               10    
   15) Surrattsville                8       15) Brunswick                   8    
   17) Perryville                   6.50    18) Carver Vo-Tech              5    
   19) Crisfield                    4       20) Reginald F Lewis            3    
   21) Hancock                      2                                            
  
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Century                     47.50     2) North Hagerstown           45    
    3) Long Reach                  44        4) Digital Harbor             41    
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       38        6) Walkersville               32    
    7) Patuxent                    29        8) Liberty                    28    
    8) North Carroll               28       10) Winters Mill               27    
   11) Oakland Mills               24       12) Eastern Tech               14    
   13) Glenelg                     13       14) Marriotts Ridge            12    
   15) South Carroll               11       16) Middletown                  9    
   17) Central                      8       17) Fallston                    8    
   19) North Caroline               7       20) Parkside                    6.50 
   21) Hammond                      6       22) Calvert                     5    
   22) Kent Island                  5       22) Gwynn Park                  5    
   25) Rising Sun                   3       25) Queen Anne's                3    
   25) Lake Clifton                 3       25) Rockville                   3    
   29) Lansdowne                    2                                            
  
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Western                     51        2) Damascus                   50    
    3) Hereford                    38        4) Clarksburg                 36    
    5) Linganore                   32        6) Quince Orchard             28    
    6) River Hill                  28        8) Mount Hebron               27    
    9) Largo                       25        9) Friendly                   25    
   11) Baltimore Poly              21       12) Northwood                  20    
   12) Huntingtown                 20       14) John F. Kennedy            18    
   14) Frederick                   18       16) Henry E Lackey             14    
   17) Westlake                    10       18) James M. Bennett            8    
   19) Catonsville                  7       20) Albert Einstein             6    
   21) South Hagerstown             5       21) James H. Blake              5    
   21) Wilde Lake                   5       24) Atholton                    3    
   25) Milford Mill Academy         2       25) Northern-Calvert            2    
   27) Howard                       1       27) Tuscarora                   1    
   27) Thomas Stone                 1                                            
  
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) C.H. Flowers                66        2) Northwest                  56    
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           48        4) Oxon Hill                  40    
    5) Winston Churchill           38        6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        33.50 
    7) Old Mill                    24.50     8) Chesapeake-AA              23    
    9) Walter Johnson              20        9) Severna Park               20    
   11) Broadneck                   17       11) North Point                17    
   13) Dulaney                     12       13) Thomas Wootton             12    
   15) South River                 11       16) Leonardtown                10    
   16) Woodlawn                    10       18) Suitland                    9    
   19) Bowie                        6       20) Henry A. Wise               5    
   20) Paint Branch                 5       20) Springbrook                 5    
   23) Annapolis                    4       23) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4    
   23) Bladensburg                  4       26) Sherwood                    3    
   27) Meade                        2       28) Walt Whitman                1    
  
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Carver Vo-Tech              69.83     2) Northwestern-B             63    
    3) Williamsport                60        4) Boonsboro                  40.66 
    5) Fairmont Heights            34        6) Smithsburg                 33    
    7) Pikesville                  31        8) Western Tech               26    
    9) Forest Park                 22       10) Catoctin                   21    
   11) Brunswick                   19.50    12) Owings Mills               13    
   13) Perryville                  12       14) Loch Raven                 11    
   15) Bohemia Manor               10       15) Snow Hill                  10    
   17) Surrattsville                6       18) Clear Spring                5    
   18) Crisfield                    5       20) Forestville Military Acad   4    
   21) Harford Tech                 1                                            
  
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Walkersville                62        2) Oakland Mills              38    
    3) Glenelg                     36        4) Middletown                 29.50 
    5) Randallstown                27        6) Edmondson-Westside         25    
    7) Century                     24        8) Lake Clifton               23    
    9) Francis Scott Key           20       10) North Hagerstown           17    
   10) Winters Mill                17       12) North Carroll              16    
   12) McDonough                   16       14) Parkside                   15.50 
   15) North Caroline              14       15) Elkton                     14    
   17) Wicomico                    13.50    18) Poolesville                13    
   19) Liberty                     10       19) Patuxent                   10    
   19) Southern-AA                 10       22) Kent Island                 9    
   23) Digital Harbor               8       23) Gwynn Park                  8    
   25) Central                      7       26) Marriotts Ridge             4    
   26) Long Reach                   4       26) Rockville                   4    
   29) Queen Anne's                 3.50    30) Dundalk                     3    
   30) Fallston                     3       32) Hammond                     2    
   33) Overlea                      1                                            
  
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Damascus                    51.50     2) Reservoir                  46    
    3) Westlake                    39        4) Largo                      38    
    5) Baltimore Poly              33        6) Northern-Calvert           24    
    6) Hereford                    24        8) Mount Hebron               23    
    9) Atholton                    21       10) Potomac                    19    
   10) River Hill                  19       12) Frederick                  16.50 
   13) Henry E Lackey              16       13) Stephen Decatur            16    
   13) Wilde Lake                  16       16) Mergenthaler               15    
   17) Clarksburg                  13       18) Milford Mill Academy       12    
   19) Franklin                    10       20) Watkins Mill                9    
   21) Tuscarora                    8       22) Quince Orchard              7    
   23) Albert Einstein              6       23) Chopticon                   6    
   25) Huntingtown                  5       26) Linganore                   4    
   26) North Harford                4       26) Catonsville                 4    
   29) Parkville                    2                                            
  
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         73.66     2) Suitland                   67    
    3) Gaithersburg                33.50     4) Henry A. Wise              33    
    5) Walter Johnson              25        6) Winston Churchill          24    
    7) Richard Montgomery          23        8) Dulaney                    22    
    9) Bowie                       20        9) Broadneck                  20    
   11) Woodlawn                    19       12) C.H. Flowers               13    
   13) Meade                       11.33    14) Annapolis                  11    
   14) Urbana                      11       16) Old Mill                   10    
   16) North Point                 10       16) Sherwood                   10    
   19) Magruder                     9.50    20) Chesapeake-AA               8    
   20) Eleanor Roosevelt            8       22) Laurel                      7.50 
   23) Northwest                    6       23) Bladensburg                 6    
   25) Parkdale                     5       25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        5    
   27) Perry Hall                   3.50    28) Springbrook                 3    
   28) Great Mills                  3       30) Severna Park                2    
   30) Southwestern                 2       32) Thomas Wootton              1    

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2002   17      
2000 1 50 1