Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Matt   on Mar 1 2010, 07:22 PM
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 15, 2010 to Feb 16, 2010
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Jawan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.61 nwi 1 10
2 Adjei, Yaw 12 Fairmont Heights 06.67 nwi 1 8
3 Townsend, Tymiere 12 Snow Hill 06.73 nwi 1 6
4 Cannady, Deandre 12 Northwestern-PG 06.75 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Bryant 12 Forest Park 06.77 nwi 1 4
6 Kitchens, Aurelius 12 Surrattsville 06.81 nwi 1 3
7 Patterson, Deven 11 Catoctin 06.84 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Derek 11 Smithsburg 06.91 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Jawan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.65 nwi 2  
2 Cannady, Deandre 12 Northwestern-PG 06.71 nwi 1  
3 Adjei, Yaw 12 Fairmont Heights 06.73 nwi 2  
5 Kitchens, Aurelius 12 Surrattsville 06.74 nwi 2  
4 Patterson, Deven 11 Catoctin 06.75 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Bryant 12 Forest Park 06.76 nwi 2  
7 Townsend, Tymiere 12 Snow Hill 06.79 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Derek 11 Smithsburg 07.00 nwi 1  
9 Hall, Daryl 12 Fairmont Heights 07.03 nwi 2  
10 Jessie, Micaiah 12 Boonsboro 07.05 nwi 1  
11 Chidiron, Mark 12 Smithsburg 07.18 nwi 2  
12 Haynes, Aaron 10 Dunbar 07.46 nwi 2  
13 Yanak, Brandon 12 Kent County 08.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swann, Kevin 12 Lake Clifton 06.59 nwi 1 10
2 Depadua, Jose 11 Walkersville 06.61 nwi 1 8
3 Winter, Anthony 11 North Hagerstown 06.64 nwi 1 6
4 Coker, Jonathon 10 Randallstown 06.66 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Eldon 12 Wicomico 06.74 nwi 1 4
6 Stewart, Phillip 11 Central-PG 06.78 nwi 1 3
7 Diago, Thierry 11 McDonough 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Bowie, Marlon 10 Randallstown 06.93 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coker, Jonathon 10 Randallstown 06.66 nwi 1  
3 Swann, Kevin 12 Lake Clifton 06.66 nwi 1  
2 Depadua, Jose 11 Walkersville 06.67 nwi 2  
4 Winter, Anthony 11 North Hagerstown 06.67 nwi 2  
5 Stewart, Phillip 11 Central-PG 06.76 nwi 2  
6 Bowie, Marlon 10 Randallstown 06.77 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Eldon 12 Wicomico 06.78 nwi 2  
8 Diago, Thierry 11 McDonough 06.83 nwi 2  
9 Patrice, Chris 12 Liberty 06.84 nwi 1  
10 Beatty, Corey 11 McDonough 06.85 nwi 1  
11 White, Victor 12 Wicomico 06.87 nwi 2  
12 Diggs, Cecil 12 Oakland Mills 06.88 nwi 1  
13 Terry, Brandon 11 Queen Annes Coun 06.94 nwi 2  
14 Taylor, Brandyn 12 Patuxent 07.03 nwi 1  
15 Barton, Troy 10 Parkside 07.05 nwi 1  
16 Reese, Cody 12 Queen Annes Coun 07.19 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blair, Julian 12 Westlake 06.46 nwi 1 10
2 Darby, Ronald 10 Potomac 06.48 nwi 1 8
3 Dada, Oladotun 9 Atholton 06.50 nwi 1 6
4 Carter, Andre 12 Huntingtown 06.65 nwi 1 5
5 Addison, Brandon 12 Watkins Mill 06.68 nwi 1 4
6 Obijekwu, Collins 12 Reservoir 06.74 nwi 1 3
7 Green, Miles 11 Baltimore Polyte 06.82 nwi 1 2
8 Nmah, Ange 11 Milford Mill 06.88 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blair, Julian 12 Westlake 06.53 nwi 2  
2 Darby, Ronald 10 Potomac 06.55 nwi 1  
3 Dada, Oladotun 9 Atholton 06.59 nwi 2  
5 Carter, Andre 12 Huntingtown 06.66 nwi 2  
4 Addison, Brandon 12 Watkins Mill 06.68 nwi 1  
6 Obijekwu, Collins 12 Reservoir 06.77 nwi 1  
7 Nmah, Ange 11 Milford Mill 06.85 nwi 1  
8 Green, Miles 11 Baltimore Polyte 06.85 nwi 1  
9 Blocker, Anthony 12 Damascus 06.85 nwi 2  
10 Rucker, Nigel 12 Parkville 07.09 nwi 1  
11 Holloway, Darius 11 Milford Mill 07.17 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Ryan 10 Suitland 06.50 nwi 1 10
2 Kallay, Allimamy 12 Gaithersburg 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Deandre 11 Henry A Wise 06.62 nwi 1 6
4 Morgan, Danyae 12 Woodlawn 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Lee, Deontray 12 Broadneck 06.64 nwi 1 4
6 Scott, Arlando 12 North Point 06.65 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Nico 10 Governor Thomas 06.72 nwi 1 2
8 Horne, Tavon 12 Woodlawn 06.74 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Ryan 10 Suitland 06.53 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Arlando 12 North Point 06.59 nwi 2  
3 Kallay, Allimamy 12 Gaithersburg 06.60 nwi 2  
4 Smith, Deandre 11 Henry A Wise 06.61 nwi 1  
5 Morgan, Danyae 12 Woodlawn 06.64 nwi 1  
6 Lee, Deontray 12 Broadneck 06.65 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Nico 10 Governor Thomas 06.75 nwi 2  
8 Horne, Tavon 12 Woodlawn 06.77 nwi 2  
9 McMillan, Brian 12 Kenwood 06.77 nwi 1  
10 Phillips-Spencer, Mica 10 Winston Churchil 06.78 nwi 2  
11 Gordan, Leo 12 Oxon Hill 06.83 nwi 2  
-- Jacobs, Levern 11 Suitland FS nwi 1  
-- Davis, Dillon 12 Gaithersburg DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hurd, Erika 10 Manchester Valle 07.51 nwi 1 10
2 Corbin, Marietta 9 Harford Tech 07.67 nwi 1 8
3 Cardone, Mia 9 Smithsburg 07.67 nwi 1 6
4 Daye, Imani 9 Northwestern-PG 07.70 nwi 1 5
5 Gates, Amanda 11 Manchester Valle 07.72 nwi 1 4
6 Dixon, Mykael 10 Pikesville 07.80 nwi 1 3
7 Waters, Nia 11 Western Tech 07.83 nwi 1 2
8 Wren, Sarah 11 Smithsburg 07.93 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hurd, Erika 10 Manchester Valle 07.65 nwi 2  
2 Corbin, Marietta 9 Harford Tech 07.70 nwi 1  
3 Daye, Imani 9 Northwestern-PG 07.73 nwi 2  
4 Dixon, Mykael 10 Pikesville 07.74 nwi 1  
5 Cardone, Mia 9 Smithsburg 07.75 nwi 1  
6 Gates, Amanda 11 Manchester Valle 07.78 nwi 2  
7 Waters, Nia 11 Western Tech 07.86 nwi 2  
8 Wren, Sarah 11 Smithsburg 07.98 nwi 1  
9 Diamond, Desirae 11 Harford Tech 07.98 nwi 1  
10 Staton, Teniera 12 Reginald Lewis 08.00 nwi 2  
11 Wormley, Ciara 9 Forestville Mili 08.01 nwi 2  
12 Booker, Sarah 11 Washington 08.03 nwi 2  
13 Baker, Amber 11 Forestville Mili 08.09 nwi 1  
14 Baines, Amber 12 Washington 08.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClure, Alyssa 12 Digital Harbor 07.17 nwi 1 10
2 Phillips, Renee 12 North Hagerstown 07.20 nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Chelsea 12 Digital Harbor 07.24 nwi 1 6
4 Woody, Melody 10 Gwynn Park 07.49 nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Aneesha 11 Long Reach 07.52 nwi 1 4
6 Brooker, Destini 12 Lake Clifton 07.58 nwi 1 3
7 Ritter, Katie 12 North Hagerstown 07.63 nwi 1 2
8 Krasko, Jessie 12 Queen Annes Coun 07.72 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McClure, Alyssa 12 Digital Harbor 07.20 nwi 2  
2 Phillips, Renee 12 North Hagerstown 07.25 nwi 1  
3 Walker, Chelsea 12 Digital Harbor 07.41 nwi 2  
4 Scott, Aneesha 11 Long Reach 07.47 nwi 1  
5 Woody, Melody 10 Gwynn Park 07.56 nwi 2  
6 Ritter, Katie 12 North Hagerstown 07.59 nwi 2  
7 Krasko, Jessie 12 Queen Annes Coun 07.63 nwi 1  
8 Brooker, Destini 12 Lake Clifton 07.68 nwi 1  
9 Tillman, Mercedes 9 Central-PG 07.70 nwi 2  
10 Campbell, Evan 12 Fallston 07.76 nwi 1  
11 Maddox, Chimere 12 Wicomico 07.85 nwi 1  
12 Hankerson, Tianya 9 Parkside 07.92 nwi 2  
13 Hammond, Ebony 12 North Caroline 08.00 nwi 2  
14 Smith, Jasmine 11 Patuxent 08.02 nwi 1  
15 Rogers, Sierra 12 McDonough 08.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Byrd-West, Daquanya 11 Westlake 07.10 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Mercedes 11 Huntingtown 07.24 nwi 1 8
3 Barker, Latrese 12 Friendly Senior 07.26 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Shaniece 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.35 nwi 1 5
5 Parker, Lequisha 11 Northwood 07.35 nwi 1 4
6 Biggs, Vernetta 12 Friendly Senior 07.37 nwi 1 3
7 Galloway, Paige 12 Frederick 07.41 nwi 1 2
8 Vaughn, Desiree 12 Western 07.43 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 11 Huntingtown 07.25 nwi 2  
1 Byrd-West, Daquanya 11 Westlake 07.25 nwi 1  
3 Barker, Latrese 12 Friendly Senior 07.27 nwi 2  
5 Parker, Lequisha 11 Northwood 07.34 nwi 2  
6 Biggs, Vernetta 12 Friendly Senior 07.34 nwi 2  
4 Brown, Shaniece 12 Henry E. Lackey 07.37 nwi 1  
7 Vaughn, Desiree 12 Western 07.39 nwi 1  
8 Galloway, Paige 12 Frederick 07.42 nwi 1  
9 Stokes, Destane 11 Western 07.61 nwi 1  
10 Oden, Titi 11 Howard 07.62 nwi 2  
11 Macklin, Bria 11 Baltimore Polyte 07.69 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Destiny 10 Parkville 07.96 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 12 Eleanor Roosevel 06.93 nwi 1 10
2 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Northwest 06.97 nwi 1 8
3 Graham, Lorraine 12 C.H. Flowers 07.18 nwi 1 6
4 Wolf, Kathryn 12 Winston Churchil 07.18 nwi 1 5
5 Deal, Shanel 12 Oxon Hill 07.29 nwi 1 4
6 Corley, Sharvey 10 Suitland 07.29 nwi 1 3
7 Joyner, Kiera 12 Meade 07.33 nwi 1 2
8 Moore, Brianna 10 Broadneck 07.36 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 12 Eleanor Roosevel 06.92 nwi 2  
2 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Northwest 07.07 nwi 1  
3 Wolf, Kathryn 12 Winston Churchil 07.24 nwi 2  
3 Graham, Lorraine 12 C.H. Flowers 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Deal, Shanel 12 Oxon Hill 07.31 nwi 2  
6 Moore, Brianna 10 Broadneck 07.33 nwi 1  
7 Corley, Sharvey 10 Suitland 07.34 nwi 1  
8 Joyner, Kiera 12 Meade 07.35 nwi 2  
9 Watkins, Rachel 10 Col. Zadok Magru 07.44 nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Laria 12 South River 07.47 nwi 1  
11 Parson, Taylor 11 Old Mill Senior 07.50 nwi 2  
12 Harris, Simone 12 Gaithersburg 07.51 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Tech 62 2) Smithsburg 58 3) Forestville Military Acade 44 4) Manchester Valley 42 5) Pikesville 36.50 6) Loch Raven 35 7) Bohemia Manor 34 8) Harford Tech 31 9) Northwestern-B 28 10) Williamsport 26 11) Catoctin 22 12) Boonsboro 18 13) Fairmont Heights 16 14) Clear Spring 10 15) Surrattsville 8 15) Brunswick 8 17) Perryville 6.50 18) Carver Vo-Tech 5 19) Crisfield 4 20) Reginald F Lewis 3 21) Hancock 2 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 47.50 2) North Hagerstown 45 3) Long Reach 44 4) Digital Harbor 41 5) Frederick Douglass-PG 38 6) Walkersville 32 7) Patuxent 29 8) Liberty 28 8) North Carroll 28 10) Winters Mill 27 11) Oakland Mills 24 12) Eastern Tech 14 13) Glenelg 13 14) Marriotts Ridge 12 15) South Carroll 11 16) Middletown 9 17) Central 8 17) Fallston 8 19) North Caroline 7 20) Parkside 6.50 21) Hammond 6 22) Calvert 5 22) Kent Island 5 22) Gwynn Park 5 25) Rising Sun 3 25) Queen Anne's 3 25) Lake Clifton 3 25) Rockville 3 29) Lansdowne 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western 51 2) Damascus 50 3) Hereford 38 4) Clarksburg 36 5) Linganore 32 6) Quince Orchard 28 6) River Hill 28 8) Mount Hebron 27 9) Largo 25 9) Friendly 25 11) Baltimore Poly 21 12) Northwood 20 12) Huntingtown 20 14) John F. Kennedy 18 14) Frederick 18 16) Henry E Lackey 14 17) Westlake 10 18) James M. Bennett 8 19) Catonsville 7 20) Albert Einstein 6 21) South Hagerstown 5 21) James H. Blake 5 21) Wilde Lake 5 24) Atholton 3 25) Milford Mill Academy 2 25) Northern-Calvert 2 27) Howard 1 27) Tuscarora 1 27) Thomas Stone 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) C.H. Flowers 66 2) Northwest 56 3) Eleanor Roosevelt 48 4) Oxon Hill 40 5) Winston Churchill 38 6) Gov. Thomas Johnson 33.50 7) Old Mill 24.50 8) Chesapeake-AA 23 9) Walter Johnson 20 9) Severna Park 20 11) Broadneck 17 11) North Point 17 13) Dulaney 12 13) Thomas Wootton 12 15) South River 11 16) Leonardtown 10 16) Woodlawn 10 18) Suitland 9 19) Bowie 6 20) Henry A. Wise 5 20) Paint Branch 5 20) Springbrook 5 23) Annapolis 4 23) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4 23) Bladensburg 4 26) Sherwood 3 27) Meade 2 28) Walt Whitman 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carver Vo-Tech 69.83 2) Northwestern-B 63 3) Williamsport 60 4) Boonsboro 40.66 5) Fairmont Heights 34 6) Smithsburg 33 7) Pikesville 31 8) Western Tech 26 9) Forest Park 22 10) Catoctin 21 11) Brunswick 19.50 12) Owings Mills 13 13) Perryville 12 14) Loch Raven 11 15) Bohemia Manor 10 15) Snow Hill 10 17) Surrattsville 6 18) Clear Spring 5 18) Crisfield 5 20) Forestville Military Acad 4 21) Harford Tech 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Walkersville 62 2) Oakland Mills 38 3) Glenelg 36 4) Middletown 29.50 5) Randallstown 27 6) Edmondson-Westside 25 7) Century 24 8) Lake Clifton 23 9) Francis Scott Key 20 10) North Hagerstown 17 10) Winters Mill 17 12) North Carroll 16 12) McDonough 16 14) Parkside 15.50 15) North Caroline 14 15) Elkton 14 17) Wicomico 13.50 18) Poolesville 13 19) Liberty 10 19) Patuxent 10 19) Southern-AA 10 22) Kent Island 9 23) Digital Harbor 8 23) Gwynn Park 8 25) Central 7 26) Marriotts Ridge 4 26) Long Reach 4 26) Rockville 4 29) Queen Anne's 3.50 30) Dundalk 3 30) Fallston 3 32) Hammond 2 33) Overlea 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus 51.50 2) Reservoir 46 3) Westlake 39 4) Largo 38 5) Baltimore Poly 33 6) Northern-Calvert 24 6) Hereford 24 8) Mount Hebron 23 9) Atholton 21 10) Potomac 19 10) River Hill 19 12) Frederick 16.50 13) Henry E Lackey 16 13) Stephen Decatur 16 13) Wilde Lake 16 16) Mergenthaler 15 17) Clarksburg 13 18) Milford Mill Academy 12 19) Franklin 10 20) Watkins Mill 9 21) Tuscarora 8 22) Quince Orchard 7 23) Albert Einstein 6 23) Chopticon 6 25) Huntingtown 5 26) Linganore 4 26) North Harford 4 26) Catonsville 4 29) Parkville 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 73.66 2) Suitland 67 3) Gaithersburg 33.50 4) Henry A. Wise 33 5) Walter Johnson 25 6) Winston Churchill 24 7) Richard Montgomery 23 8) Dulaney 22 9) Bowie 20 9) Broadneck 20 11) Woodlawn 19 12) C.H. Flowers 13 13) Meade 11.33 14) Annapolis 11 14) Urbana 11 16) Old Mill 10 16) North Point 10 16) Sherwood 10 19) Magruder 9.50 20) Chesapeake-AA 8 20) Eleanor Roosevelt 8 22) Laurel 7.50 23) Northwest 6 23) Bladensburg 6 25) Parkdale 5 25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5 27) Perry Hall 3.50 28) Springbrook 3 28) Great Mills 3 30) Severna Park 2 30) Southwestern 2 32) Thomas Wootton 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2002   17      
2000 1 50 1