Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Entries - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2013, 09:44 PM

                     28th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
All-State Championship - 2/23/2013
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Performance List

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
MEET: 7.36 2/26/2011 Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jung Park 12 Newton South 7.66
2 Jordan Samuels 11 Boston Colle 7.72
3 Ben Colello 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.77
4 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 7.81
5 Alex Dehullu 12 Central Cath 7.83
6 Dylan DeMoranville 12 Apponequet 7.86
7 Connor McCarthy 12 Walpole 7.90
8 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 7.91
9 Cory Cataldo 12 Tewksbury 7.92
10 Irvin Johnson 11 New Bedford 7.96
11 Chris Puglia 12 St. John's-Shrew 7.99
12 Evandro DaCosta 11 Randolph 7.99
13 Jack Galvin 11 Lowell 8.03
14 Alex Hellyar 12 Tantasqua 8.05
15 Adam Bonfilio 12 Burlington 8.09
16 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 11 Central Cath 8.11
17 John Braga 12 North Readin 8.12
18 Edward Matovu 11 Tewksbury 8.14
19 Wycliffe Perry 12 New Leadersh 8.15
20 Karim Sahila 12 Revere 8.18
21 Chawinski Milcent 11 Milton 8.20
22 Robert Dupuis 12 Quabbin 8.25
23 Chris McDowell 12 Hingham 8.27
24 Ryan Bahar 11 Ipswich 8.30

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
MEET: 7.98 2/26/2012 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 8.40
2 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 8.41
3 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 8.44
4 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 8.47
5 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 8.48
6 Andriana Higgins 11 Milton 8.53
7 Courtney Comeau 11 Andover 8.68
8 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 8.71
9 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 8.86
10 Kelsey Ferreira 11 Mansfield 8.87
11 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 8.89
12 Jillian Gamache 10 Andover 8.91
13 Mellyn Costello 12 Canton 8.92
14 Kim Bretta 12 Westborough 8.93
15 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 8.93
16 Morgan Doan 11 Acton-Boxbor 8.94
17 Rebecca Varney 11 E. Longmeadow 8.96
18 Megan Donahue 12 Reading 8.99
19 Melissa Mackey 12 Central Cath 9.00
20 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 9.04
21 Nicole Mooar 11 Hudson 9.04
22 Molly Dempsey 12 Milton 9.09
23 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 9.14
24 Andrea Bradbury 10 Dedham 9.21

Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
MEET: 6.34 2/27/2009 Christopher McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Taj-Amir Torres 10 Amherst-Pelh 6.48
2 Chris Cennami 12 Peabody 6.59
3 Alex Mayhew 12 Haverhill 6.62
4 Zachary Mello 11 Bish Stang 6.65
5 Jay Reynolds 12 Shrewsbury 6.66
6 Adam Couitt 11 Somerset-Ber 6.66
7 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 6.68
8 PJ Hayes 12 Walpole 6.69
9 Kareem Patterson 12 Milton 6.71
10 Trenton Garlington 12 Archbishop W 6.72
11 Dashawn Velez 11 Cambridge Ri 6.73
12 Dominic DiCarlo 12 Auburn 6.73
13 Kevin Facey 12 Burke 6.73
14 Ben Henson 12 Barnstable 6.73
15 Shaquel Anderson 11 Cambridge Ri 6.73
16 Nathan Worrell 12 Belmont 6.75
17 Ewoe Amedoadzi 12 Excel -s. Boston 6.75
18 Brady Martin 11 Greater New 6.77
19 Hueston Bratwaith 11 Randolph 6.77
20 Spencer Duncan 11 Tantasqua 6.79
21 Justin O'Blenes 12 Saint Mary's 6.80
22 Nick DeNardo 11 Joseph Case 6.81
23 Brandon Lambert 12 North Middle 6.81
24 Curtis Boisvert 10 Mansfield 6.83

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
MEET: 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Briana Robitaille 12 Attleboro 7.21
2 Sarah Militano 10 Nashoba 7.24
3 Amanda Henson 11 Barnstable 7.28
4 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 7.33
5 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 7.33
6 Amanda Reilly 11 Notre Dame A 7.33
7 Danielle Mitchell 12 Natick 7.36
8 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 7.36
9 Sydney Fisher 10 Cambridge Ri 7.40
10 Kristina Maclure 09 Nashoba 7.41
11 Tatiana Jarostchuk 09 Nashoba 7.43
12 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 7.47
13 Ally Isley 09 Wellesley 7.49
14 Carol DiMaiti 11 Saint Mary's 7.50
15 Adrianna Forcucci 09 Cardinal Spe 7.51
16 Emily Cahill 12 Uxbridge 7.53
17 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 7.53
18 Kanya Brown 10 Amherst-Pelh 7.54
19 Jasmine Jones 12 New Leadersh 7.55
20 Olivia Cundari 10 Hingham 7.55
21 Juleen Lewis 09 O'Bryant 7.56
22 Katie Hitchcock-Smith 12 Brookline 7.56
23 Kaleigh White 11 Masconomet 7.56
24 Kayla Ralston 11 Den.-Yarmouth 7.58

Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:11.53 2/21/2004 Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mike O'Donnell 12 Methuen 4:18.01
2 Sam Burrington 12 Brookline 4:20.08
3 Patrick Coppinger 12 Lowell 4:21.89
4 Owen Gonser 11 King Philip 4:22.01
5 Nolan Parsley 12 Weymouth 4:22.06
6 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 4:22.92
7 Jacob Holscher 12 Gloucester 4:23.19
8 Nick Carleo 10 Newburyport 4:25.03
9 Owen Wiggins 12 Norwell 4:26.16
10 Nick Neilsen 12 Hingham 4:26.28
11 Paul Maurais 11 Hopedale 4:26.38
12 Quinn Cooney 10 Chelmsford 4:27.13
13 Dan Moverman 11 Oliver Ames 4:27.66
14 John Valeri 11 Pembroke 4:28.19
15 Forrest Hangen 12 Nashoba 4:28.81
16 Chris Skelly 10 North Middle 4:28.86
17 Corey Branch 12 Hopkinton 4:28.90
18 Jimmy Murphy 11 Mansfield 4:29.58
19 Val Madonna-Lendvai 11 Mansfield 4:29.90
20 Tim Dostie 12 Westfield 4:30.46
21 Tyler Hagen 12 Needham 4:30.70
22 Pat Franco 12 Winchester 4:30.75
23 Rob Marcantonio 12 Xaverian Bro 4:31.27
24 Andrew Doherty 11 Taunton 4:31.51

Event 6 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:50.38 2/26/2012 Catarina Rocha, Peabody
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Catarina Rocha 12 Peabody 4:52.34
2 Olivia Lantz 10 Manchester E 4:58.39
3 Abby McNulty 11 Bish Feehan 5:00.92
4 Julie McConville 12 Hingham 5:01.92
5 Sarah Saccoach 12 Archbishop W 5:04.27
6 Sydney Clary 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:09.64
7 Renee Capps 11 Narragansett 5:10.10
8 Lauren Berman 12 Canton 5:10.14
9 Julie Richer 12 Northbridge 5:10.24
10 Haley Sykes 11 Foxborough 5:10.54
11 Rebecca Grusby 09 Newton South 5:11.05
12 Kaley Richards 09 Lowell 5:13.98
13 Emily Weigand 10 Hamilton-Wen 5:14.25
14 Sophie Brown 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:15.36
15 Jackie Solimine 12 Haverhill 5:15.46
16 Elizabeth Lombardo 11 Austin Prep 5:16.20
17 Rachael Baker 12 Whitman-Hans 5:16.52
18 Janaya Randall 11 Marblehead 5:17.48
19 Megan Ratcliffe 12 Concord-Carl 5:18.36
20 Abigail Pohl 12 Weston 5:18.41
21 Abby Seaberg 10 King Philip 5:18.52
22 Taylor Kennedy 11 Notre Dame A 5:18.53
23 Ashley Betts 10 Weymouth 5:18.60
24 Sarah Armstrong 09 Needham 5:19.49

Event 7 Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:19.94 2/26/2012 Andre Rolim, Somerville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andre Rolim 12 Somerville 1:21.97
2 Connor Murphy 11 St. John's-Shrew 1:22.53
3 Korey Hunt 12 Franklin 1:22.55
4 Joe Luongo 10 Austin Prep 1:23.12
5 Luke Goodrich 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:23.28
6 Bill Lumbert 12 Hingham 1:23.54
7 Patrick Griffin 12 Bromfield Sc 1:23.61
8 Alexander Kirby 12 Cambridge Ri 1:23.75
9 JD Greenfield 12 Reading 1:23.79
10 David McDonald 12 Westwood 1:23.95
11 Obi Nwankwo 12 Canton 1:23.98
12 Ian Rush 12 Burlington 1:24.06
13 John St. Hilaire 10 Methuen 1:24.10
14 Russel Wells 11 Minnechaug 1:24.10
15 Matthew Carpenter 12 Gloucester 1:24.18
16 Colton Silvia 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:24.19
17 Drew Piazza 12 Danvers 1:24.42
18 Jason Dimmick 11 Sutton 1:24.48
19 Geoffrey Pendergast 12 Weston 1:24.51
20 Mike Maichen 10 Natick 1:24.52
21 Paul Duffey 12 Whitman-Hans 1:24.54
22 Andrew Kelly 11 Malden Catho 1:24.70
23 Brendan Doherty 12 Marshfield 1:24.97
24 Christopher Sandvik 11 Belmont 1:25.09

Event 8 Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Heather MacLean 12 Peabody 1:34.27
2 Meghan Bellerose 12 Newton North 1:34.32
3 Camila Isern 12 Lexington 1:35.77
4 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 1:36.16
5 Krista Webb 12 Narragansett 1:36.74
6 Mikaila Amerantes 10 Mansfield 1:37.23
7 Julia Gregory 11 Concord-Carl 1:37.27
8 Gina Conti 11 Walpole 1:37.44
9 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose 1:37.54
10 Maggie Carey 12 Central Cath 1:37.69
11 Merissa Wright 11 Ursuline Aca 1:37.81
12 Alli Wood 11 Chelmsford 1:38.11
13 Gianna Bender 10 King Philip 1:38.26
14 Olivia Manickas-HIll 10 Lexington 1:38.26
15 Danielle Griffin 11 Norwell 1:38.28
16 Julia Heffernan 12 Westborough 1:38.53
17 Morgan Sullivan 11 Hingham 1:38.88
18 Mia Toffoli 12 Northampton 1:39.47
19 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 1:39.77
20 Hallie Armstrong 12 Needham 1:39.87
21 Abby Epplett 11 Whitinsville 1:39.95
22 Nikita Rajgopal 12 Concord-Carl 1:39.97
23 Kate Spitler 11 Marshfield 1:40.24
24 Paige Campbell 11 Lexington 1:40.24

Event 9 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 2:25.61 2/24/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Kerber 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:29.83
2 Gabe Montague 11 Newton North 2:30.06
3 Tim Cox 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:30.69
4 Nick Sciuto 12 Westford Aca 2:31.83
5 Mike Kalenoski 12 Lowell 2:31.89
6 Scott Arsenault 12 Billerica 2:33.74
7 Daniel Palladino 11 Wellesley 2:34.22
8 Jesse Fajnzylber 12 Brookline 2:34.50
9 Michael Maldari 12 Andover 2:34.66
10 Gabe Fishman 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:34.75
11 Timothy Bolick 12 Hopkinton 2:34.84
12 Duncan Burleigh 12 Hingham 2:34.94
13 Mike Andre 12 Agawam 2:35.33
14 Mike Ward 12 Boston Latin 2:35.47
15 Brian Rich 12 Concord-Carl 2:35.83
16 Danny O'Connell 12 Central Cath 2:36.19
17 Daniel Alpert 11 Needham 2:36.33
18 Hiroto Watanabe 10 Den.-Yarmouth 2:36.57
19 Steve Halas 12 Wilmington 2:36.75
20 Mike Wyman 11 Old Rocheste 2:36.97
21 Henry Dodge 12 Bish Feehan 2:37.30
22 Ty Enos 11 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:37.48
23 Tanner Picklus 12 East Bridgew 2:38.46
24 Sawyer Updike 12 Newburyport 2:39.58

Event 10 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Broomfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Karina Shepard 11 Dracut 2:55.40
2 Bryanna Allison 12 Lowell 2:57.90
3 Stella Worters 11 Shepherd Hil 2:59.31
4 Maya Halprin-Adams 10 Cambridge Ri 3:00.75
5 Jane Clark 11 Notre Dame Worc. 3:00.94
6 Taylor Worthy 12 Medfield 3:01.04
7 Julia Noble 10 Hingham 3:01.39
8 Melissa Lodge 11 Hopkinton 3:01.49
9 Morgan Fitzgibbon 12 Weymouth 3:01.89
10 Kate Gobi 09 Wachusett 3:01.94
11 Maddie Wolfe 12 Ursuline Aca 3:02.65
12 Brynna Harum 11 Bish Feehan 3:02.66
13 Brooke Hansel 10 Lunenburg 3:02.70
14 Sarah Keiran 12 Ipswich 3:02.83
15 Kristen Fiore 12 Lexington 3:03.39
16 Lexi Buonfiglio 12 Lynnfield 3:03.40
17 Rita Maurais 09 Hopedale 3:03.80
18 Ashley Monahan 12 Agawam 3:03.94
19 Mollie O'Leary 12 Notre Dame A 3:05.96
20 Caitlin Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 3:05.97
21 Erin Dwinell 09 Central Cath 3:06.16
22 Samantha Colletti 09 Whitman-Hans 3:06.85
23 Elizabeth Hannon 10 Bish Feehan 3:06.90
24 Luise Vanderheyden 12 Springfield 3:07.25

Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
MEET: 34.73 2/22/2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Lucken 12 Newton North 34.89
2 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 35.14
3 Ryan Fitzgerald 12 Lowell 35.64
4 Isaac Yiadom 11 Doherty 35.68
5 Romeo Grey 12 Mashpee 35.69
6 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 35.76
7 Andrew Bolze 11 Hingham 35.87
8 David Johnston 12 Lexington 35.92
9 Matt Baldasare 12 Mansfield 35.97
10 Dan Donohue 12 Old Rocheste 36.10
11 Ethan Biron 11 Dartmouth 36.12
12 Ian Allen 11 Plymouth No. 36.18
13 Daniel Solano 10 Whitinsville 36.25
14 Pat Sheridan 11 Marshfield 36.36
15 Justin Patterson 11 Marshfield 36.40
16 Matthew Bowers 12 King Philip 36.41
17 Brendan Flaherty 12 Beverly 36.47
18 Nick Usoff 12 Acton-Boxbor 36.54
19 Anthony Siracusa 12 Cardinal Spe 36.63
20 Robert Rose 12 Revere 36.64
21 Josh Beloff 12 Marblehead 36.67
22 Preston Gordon 10 Woburn 36.69
23 Josh Hubbell 11 St. John's Prep 36.85
24 Dorian Johnson 10 Reading 36.88

Event 12 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
MEET: 39.30 2/24/2006 Sarah Wernick, Northampton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Domonique Hall 11 Shrewsbury 40.07
2 Maya Jarostchuk 12 Acton-Boxbor 40.69
3 Robin Gross 12 Lexington 40.96
4 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 41.30
5 Claire O'Donnell 12 Plymouth No. 41.37
6 Bionca St Fleur 12 Melrose 41.45
7 Isabella DiMare 10 Notre Dame A 41.64
8 Katie Mulkerin 11 Billerica 41.98
9 Sierra Irvin 10 Hingham 42.05
10 Elizabeth Gulino 10 Attleboro 42.19
11 Aliyah Alley 12 Wareham 42.23
12 Madison Nadeau 12 Newton North 42.24
13 Robin Kelly 12 Needham 42.26
14 Christa Wagner 09 King Philip 42.26
15 Bailey Knous 09 Franklin 42.36
16 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 42.36
17 Merissa Wright 11 Ursuline Aca 42.43
18 Jenna Smolag 11 North Andove 42.43
19 Bianca Giacalone 12 Gloucester 42.43
20 Melissa Solomon 09 Lexington 42.51
21 Ashley Lewis 09 Boston Latin 42.52
22 Bridget Owen 11 Algonquin 42.70
23 Caitlyn Demers 09 Dartmouth 42.73
24 Tiffany Tenney 10 Mahar Region 42.79

Event 13 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Blake Croteau 12 Westfield 9:21.81
2 Jonathan Green 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:28.85
3 Nathaniel Adams 12 Lexington 9:30.26
4 Johnny Abraham 11 Lowell 9:32.71
5 Matt Herzig 12 Weston 9:32.87
6 Peter Hale 12 Swampscott 9:34.13
7 Daniel McDonald-Meteer 12 Arlington 9:34.50
8 Cory Thomas 12 Tewksbury 9:35.48
9 Adrian Amaya 11 Needham 9:37.89
10 Alexander Crowley 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:39.58
11 Dan Romano 10 Mansfield 9:40.07
12 Aaron Lucci 11 Wakefield 9:40.11
13 Evan Grandfield 12 Bish Feehan 9:41.11
14 Liam Dow 11 St. John's Prep 9:41.25
15 Drew Fossa 11 Peabody 9:42.76
16 James Wegman 12 Sandwich 9:45.37
17 Brian Gilligan 12 Framingham 9:46.31
18 Matthew Mahoney 11 Swampscott 9:46.89
19 Sam Stubbs 09 Cambridge Ri 9:48.11
20 Kyle Johnson 12 St. John's-Shrew 9:48.72
21 Dan Caughey 12 Mansfield 9:48.91
22 Tim Loehner 11 St. John's Prep 9:48.99
23 Price Day 10 Bromfield Sc 9:49.41
24 Sam Bradford 11 Bedford 9:52.31

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
MEET: 10:29.57 2/27/2009 Emily Jones, Bromfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Julie McConville 12 Hingham 10:38.46
2 Erin Dietz 10 Bedford 10:41.13
3 Abby McNulty 11 Bish Feehan 11:02.27
4 Colleen Sands 11 Wachusett 11:18.07
5 Lee Al-Atraqchi 09 Acton-Boxbor 11:20.34
6 Molly Persky 12 Woburn 11:21.11
7 Riley Gilmore 11 Haverhill 11:21.53
8 Shelby Cuddeback 12 Attleboro 11:23.62
9 Lauren O'Neil 10 Falmouth 11:24.72
10 Jordan O'Dea 12 Den.-Yarmouth 11:25.24
11 Julie Schultz 11 Billerica 11:26.96
12 Christine Davis 12 Acton-Boxbor 11:27.89
13 Anna Capps 11 Narragansett 11:29.48
14 Emily Riggiero 12 Westford Aca 11:29.65
15 Janelle Solviletti 12 Arlington Ca 11:33.81
16 Sami Carey 11 Mansfield 11:34.54
17 Margie Cullen 09 Needham 11:35.65
18 Sarah Lagan 10 Natick 11:36.18
19 Kelsey Horowitz 11 Nashoba 11:37.64
20 Coralea Geraniotis 10 Nauset 11:40.38
21 Tina Keiran 12 Ipswich 11:41.36
22 Manon Blackman 11 Longmeadow 11:43.31
23 Gianna Caccitore 12 Whitman-Hans 11:44.01
24 Anna Pearsons 11 Silver Lake 11:45.26

Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:29.70 2/26/2012 Chelmsford, Chelmsford
C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:31.49
2 Woburn 1:31.99
3 Xaverian Brothers 1:32.13
4 Lexington 1:32.72
5 Acton-Boxborough 1:32.95
6 Lowell 1:32.99
7 Dartmouth 1:33.21
8 Reading 1:33.28
9 Andover 1:33.75
10 Mansfield 1:33.95
11 Algonquin 1:34.18
12 Chelmsford 1:34.22
13 Newton North 1:34.25
14 Shrewsbury 1:34.53
15 Old Rochester 1:34.54
16 Newton South 1:34.57
17 Peabody 1:34.76
18 Springfield Central 1:34.89
19 Central Catholic 1:34.93
20 Hingham 1:35.45
21 Marblehead 1:35.45
22 Weston 1:35.97
23 Randolph 1:36.00
24 Ipswich 1:36.08

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:43.46 2/24/2006 Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:45.91
2 Nashoba Reg-Bolton 1:46.43
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:46.77
4 Woburn 1:47.17
5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:47.60
6 Wachusett 1:47.61
7 Wellesley 1:48.24
8 Shrewsbury 1:48.26
9 Uxbridge 1:48.41
10 Pembroke 1:48.42
11 Hingham 1:48.42
12 Weston 1:48.52
13 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:48.98
14 Andover 1:48.99
15 Springfield Central 1:49.27
16 Algonquin 1:49.32
17 Mansfield 1:49.64
18 Acton-Boxborough 1:49.69
19 Lexington 1:49.83
20 Marblehead 1:50.07
21 Concord-Carlisle 1:50.15
22 Natick 1:50.25
23 North Attleborough 1:50.65
24 West Roxbury Academy 1:50.89

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 7:57.59 2/26/2011 Westwood, Westwood
E Brakke, M Jessup, P O'Donnell, M Reissfelder
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lowell 8:01.13
2 Brookline 8:02.76
3 Billerica 8:10.13
4 Newton North 8:11.59
5 North Andover 8:12.58
6 Pembroke 8:13.66
7 Mansfield 8:13.97
8 St. John's-Shrewsbury 8:14.86
9 Sharon 8:15.87
10 Wachusett 8:16.03
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:16.04
12 Chelmsford 8:17.37
13 North Attleborough 8:17.71
14 Lexington 8:18.03
15 King Philip 8:21.27
16 Reading 8:23.21
17 Hingham 8:23.43
18 Agawam 8:23.98
19 Wellesley 8:24.05
20 Norwell 8:24.37
21 Burlington 8:25.60
22 St John's Prep-Danvers 8:27.26
23 Newburyport 8:32.83
24 Uxbridge 8:33.37

Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 9:15.17 2/27/2009 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Narragansett 9:34.60
2 Dracut 9:38.82
3 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:39.60
4 Andover 9:40.01
5 Peabody 9:40.71
6 Newton South 9:41.29
7 Whitman-Hanson 9:41.72
8 Beverly 9:43.46
9 Franklin 9:44.60
10 Newton North 9:46.55
11 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:49.28
12 Lexington 9:49.28
13 Concord-Carlisle 9:50.38
14 Lowell 9:50.71
15 Shepherd Hill 9:51.01
16 Hopkinton 9:55.01
17 North Andover 9:55.12
18 Framingham 9:56.74
19 Weymouth 9:58.47
20 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:58.84
21 Lunenburg 9:59.42
22 Westwood 10:00.30
23 Marblehead 10:01.00
24 Hopedale 10:07.27

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:21.78 2/26/2011 Mansfield, Mansfield
S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 3:25.11
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:25.48
3 Newton North 3:25.84
4 Xaverian Brothers 3:26.94
5 Franklin 3:27.58
6 Reading 3:27.68
7 Marshfield 3:27.82
8 Woburn 3:29.49
9 North Attleborough 3:30.06
10 Whitinsville Christian 3:32.13
11 Andover 3:32.24
12 St. John's-Shrewsbury 3:32.33
13 Doherty 3:32.35
14 Weymouth 3:33.12
15 Masconomet 3:33.24
16 Beverly 3:33.63
17 Westford Academy 3:33.84
18 Cardinal Spellman 3:34.16
19 Wachusett 3:34.23
20 Wilmington 3:34.35
21 Sutton 3:34.38
22 North Andover 3:34.46
23 Canton 3:35.10
24 Apponequet Reg.-Lakeville 3:37.16

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:55.89 2/26/2011 Newton North, Newton North
M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lexington 3:58.51
2 Newton North 4:01.39
3 Mansfield 4:03.48
4 Acton-Boxborough 4:03.59
5 Marshfield 4:05.73
6 Concord-Carlisle 4:06.31
7 King Philip 4:06.94
8 Pembroke 4:07.20
9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 4:08.04
10 Wilmington 4:08.62
11 Andover 4:09.02
12 Woburn 4:10.12
13 Franklin 4:10.92
14 Northampton 4:11.28
15 North Andover 4:11.78
16 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 4:12.28
17 Ursuline Academy 4:12.37
18 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 4:12.54
19 Hingham 4:12.73
20 Needham 4:12.85
21 Melrose 4:13.21
22 Algonquin 4:13.69
23 Shrewsbury 4:14.17
24 Ipswich 4:17.80

Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
MEET: 5-11 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ellen Dipietro 11 Marshfield 5-08.00
2 Amy Collins 12 Wachusett 5-06.00
3 Lucy Alexander 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-06.00
4 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 5-04.00
5 Emily Cahill 12 Uxbridge 5-04.00
6 Savanna Craib 12 Acton-Boxbor 5-02.00
7 Paige Suse 10 E. Longmeadow 5-02.00
8 Catherine Flaherty 09 North Andove 5-02.00
9 Kristen Oconnor 11 Beverly 5-02.00
10 Kayley McGonagle 11 Natick 5-02.00
11 Hadlee Coker 12 Falmouth 5-02.00
12 Alexandra Kruse 12 Stoneham 5-02.00
13 Rachel Morrison 11 Westwood 5-02.00
14 Maria Garman 10 Scituate 5-02.00
15 Samantha Richner 12 Whitman-Hans 5-00.00
16 Rita Kushner 11 Sharon 5-00.00
17 Danielle Devine 09 Pioneer Vall 5-00.00
18 Julia Witt 11 Notre Dame Worc. 5-00.00
19 Olivia Reinold 10 Sutton 5-00.00
20 Paige Santos 11 Old Rocheste 5-00.00
21 Kerry Hull 09 Hamilton-Wen 5-00.00
22 Maddy Norton 09 Ayer 5-00.00
23 Rebekah Sargent 12 Norton 5-00.00
24 Leah Tompkins 12 Northampton 5-00.00
25 Adrienne Pascucci 12 Northampton 5-00.00
26 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 11 Westwood 5-00.00
27 Olivia Downey 12 Melrose 5-00.00
28 Madison Ward 09 Holliston 5-00.00
29 Madeline Oro 10 Melrose 5-00.00
30 Meagan Deane 11 Weymouth 5-00.00
31 Jen Kimball 12 Weymouth 5-00.00
32 Amber Wilson 11 Burlington 5-00.00
33 Meghan Klapper 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-00.00
34 Kristin Kimble 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5-00.00
35 Bali Connors 10 Newton North 5-00.00

Event 22 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
MEET: 6-11 2/27/2009 Corey Thomas, BC High
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Adam Couitt 11 Somerset-Ber 6-06.00
2 Jack Kahrs 12 Scituate 6-06.00
3 Nathan Conway 12 Auburn 6-04.00
4 Rino Tonelli 11 Shrewsbury 6-04.00
5 Zach Blum 12 Westwood 6-04.00
6 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 6-04.00
7 Mike Holder 11 Lowell 6-04.00
8 Daniel Finch 12 Lexington 6-02.00
9 Ben Sattiewhite 12 Salem 6-02.00
10 Matt Norton 12 Cardinal Spe 6-02.00
11 Atiba Frazer-Nichols 11 Boston Colle 6-02.00
12 Chawinski Milcent 11 Milton 6-02.00
13 Jack Devine 11 Minnechaug 6-02.00
14 Simeon Bailey 12 Greater New 6-02.00
15 Nick Fofana 11 Newton North 6-02.00
16 Tarik Maddrey 11 Revere 6-02.00
17 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 6-00.00
18 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 6-00.00
19 Jay Richardson 12 Beverly 6-00.00
20 Jacob Clements 12 Minnechaug 6-00.00
21 Malcom Mathis 12 Ayer 6-00.00
22 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri 6-00.00
23 John Braga 12 North Readin 6-00.00
24 Brendan Sullivan 12 Bridgewater- 6-00.00
25 Ricardo Job-Reese 12 Lexington 6-00.00
26 Chris McDowell 12 Hingham 6-00.00
27 Dino Avdagic 12 Melrose 6-00.00
28 Brandon Hoghaug 11 Douglas 6-00.00
29 Trevor Lewicki 12 Holyoke Cath 6-00.00

Event 23 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
MEET: 23-03 2/26/2010 Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alex Niemiec 12 Chicopee Com 23-04.75
2 Kyle Darrow 12 Xaverian Bro 22-04.00
3 Chang-Bae Son 12 Wachusett 21-11.50
4 Craig Shytle 12 Weston 21-10.50
5 Alex Jette 12 North Attleb 21-10.00
6 Chawinski Milcent 11 Milton 21-09.00
7 Andrew Bolze 11 Hingham 21-07.50
8 Brian Sommers 12 Acton-Boxbor 21-06.50
9 Matt Brown 12 Brookline 21-03.75
10 Jon Crimble 11 Salem 21-03.50
11 Rafael Guzman 12 Cambridge Ri 21-03.25
12 Kurt Robakiewicz 10 Nipmuc 21-03.00
13 Josh Beloff 12 Marblehead 21-01.00
14 Jason Matovu 12 Norwood 21-00.25
15 Isaiah Matier 11 Oliver Ames 20-10.75
16 Robert Federico 12 Reading 20-10.25
17 Ryan Maney 12 Reading 20-09.25
18 John Lopes 12 Revere 20-08.25
19 David Oluwadara 12 Newton North 20-08.00
20 Evandro DaCosta 11 Randolph 20-08.00
21 Shane Duffy 12 Algonquin 20-08.00
22 Peter Norris 12 Malden Catho 20-07.75
23 Markesh Harmon 12 Nashoba 20-07.50
24 Nathan Conway 12 Auburn 20-06.00

Event 24 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
MEET: 20-01.25 2/26/2012 Carla Forbes, Newton North
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Carrie Abraham 12 Winchester 18-02.50
2 Emily Dawidczyk 12 Oxford 17-08.50
3 Kayla Ralston 11 Den.-Yarmouth 17-07.00
4 Melissa Isidor 12 New Bedford 17-06.25
5 Alex Curtin 10 Winchester 17-04.75
6 Patricia Montiero 12 Brockton 17-03.25
7 Kelsey Sullivan 11 Marshfield 17-02.00
8 Kristina Maclure 09 Nashoba 17-01.00
9 Jessica Scott 11 Hopkinton 17-00.25
10 Juleen Lewis 09 O'Bryant 17-00.00
11 Amy Piccolo 10 Ursuline Aca 16-09.00
12 Maddy Shea 12 Walpole 16-08.50
13 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 16-06.75
14 Danielle Griffin 11 Norwell 16-06.50
15 Ally Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 16-05.50
16 Unsol Doh 11 Lexington 16-04.25
17 Sarah Barnett 12 Bridgewater- 16-03.50
18 Sarah Skillin 12 Durfee 16-03.25
19 Hannah Chapman 10 Andover 16-01.50
20 Shauna Owen 12 Notre Dame A 16-01.25
21 Angela Thibault 10 South Hadley 16-00.50
22 Olivia Vener 11 Marblehead 15-11.75
23 Kate Criscitiello 10 Hingham 15-11.50
24 Meghan Beidleman 12 Hopkinton 15-11.25

Event 25 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
MEET: 61-09 2/21/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Eric Beckwith 12 North Attleb 57-08.75
2 Nate Robitaille 12 Seekonk 54-03.50
3 Carl Whitham 12 Newton North 53-04.00
4 Joseph Manson 12 Danvers 53-00.25
5 David Roy 12 St. John's Prep 52-10.25
6 Evan Dombrowski 11 St. John's Prep 52-08.00
7 Steve Preston 12 Newburyport 52-06.50
8 Eli Jennings 11 Wilmington 52-05.00
9 John Fiorello 12 Tewksbury 51-05.75
10 Ryan Doherty 12 Central Cath 51-01.00
11 Chad DellaPorta 12 Billerica 51-00.75
12 Peter Fodera 12 Reading 50-08.25
13 Colin Hoey 12 Lowell 49-08.25
14 Joe Breen 12 Algonquin 49-07.75
15 Ryan DeMarinis 11 Westwood 49-05.00
16 Samuel Weeks 12 Methuen 49-04.75
17 Perry Mroz 12 Amesbury 49-00.50
18 Lucas Ribeiro 11 Belmont 49-00.50
19 Alex Alessi 12 Burlington 48-07.25
20 DJ DeGeorge 12 Lynnfield 48-02.00
21 Dan Burrows 12 Haverhill 48-00.00
22 Robert Seymour 12 Swampscott 47-11.25
23 Mike Cooke 11 King Philip 47-11.00
24 Aaron Holick 12 Old Rocheste 47-06.25

Event 26 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
MEET: 46-00.50 1986 Melody Johnson, North Attleboro
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sabrina Silva 12 Mahar Region 40-00.50
2 Michaela Smith 11 Newton North 40-00.50
3 Andrea Olsen 11 King Philip 37-07.75
4 Cassandra Kobelski 12 Andover 37-06.50
5 Emily Murray 11 North Readin 36-11.00
6 Pamela Zabala 12 Peabody 36-09.75
7 Anchella Bernard 12 Cambridge Ri 36-09.50
8 Abby Randall 12 Braintree 35-10.25
9 Siaina Campbell 12 Milford 35-06.50
10 Colleen Slein 12 Central Cath 35-06.00
11 Jessica Gratzer 11 Pembroke 35-04.50
12 Gaelin Farrell 11 Narragansett 35-01.50
13 Courtney Green 12 North Andove 35-00.00
14 Jackie Vahey 12 Winchester 35-00.00
15 Morgan Steele 12 Somerset-Ber 34-11.00
16 Kelsey Shea 12 Shrewsbury 34-09.50
17 Lindsay Manning 12 Hopkinton 34-07.25
18 Nostia Amazan 12 Weymouth 34-07.00
19 Amy Pereira 10 Norton 34-05.00
20 Sam Carson 11 Lowell 34-02.00
21 Unity Jean-Louis 10 Dedham 34-01.00
22 Kate Kummer 12 North Attleb 33-10.00
23 Jackie Chirco 12 Hopkinton 33-07.00
24 Lisa Torres 12 Den.-Yarmouth 33-06.75

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 2 1 2    
2009 2 1 2 108