Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2015 
*20141 1 
201211 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor State Championships

Meet of Champions

 

2012 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 25 2012, 09:28 PM
New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions - Feb 25, 2012
Toms River, NJ, US
 
Men: 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | PV

Women: 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Darnell 12 Oakcrest 06.46 nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Fabian 12 Oakcrest 06.48 nwi 1  
3 Morton, Reginald 12 Oakcrest 06.48 nwi 1  
4 Averett, Anthony   Woobury 06.54 nwi 1  
5 Urschel, Donald 12 East Brunswick 06.58 nwi 1  
6 Parker, Tyrone 11 West Windsor-Pla 06.60 nwi 1  
7 Miles, Daryian 12 Teaneck 06.61 nwi 1  
8 Marcano, Mike 12 Roselle Catholic 06.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morton, Reginald 12 Oakcrest 06.47 nwi 2  
2 Santiago, Fabian 12 Oakcrest 06.50 nwi 5  
3 Averett, Anthony   Woobury 06.54 nwi 4  
4 Parker, Tyrone 11 West Windsor-Pla 06.56 nwi 1  
5 Marcano, Mike 12 Roselle Catholic 06.57 nwi 4  
6 Urschel, Donald 12 East Brunswick 06.58 nwi 1  
7 Charles, Darnell 12 Oakcrest 06.58 nwi 3  
8 Miles, Daryian 12 Teaneck 06.58 nwi 4  
9 Kahana, Eric 12 Freehold Boro 06.59 nwi 4  
10 Lee, Marvin 12 Penns Grove 06.62 nwi 5  
11 Jennings, DeAndre 12 Hackensack 06.63 nwi 3  
12 Lumsden, Kevon   Dwight Morrow 06.65 nwi 3  
13 Jimerson, Jordan 10 Union Catholic R 06.65 nwi 1  
14 Hyman, Ishmael 11 St John Vianney 06.66 nwi 2  
15 Gordon, Kyle 12 Central Regional 06.67 nwi 5  
16 Muse, Jamaad 10 Timber Creek 06.67 nwi 2  
17 Eze, Olisa 12 Sayreville War M 06.70 nwi 5  
18 Gooden, Slyvester   Newark Tech 06.70 nwi 1  
19 Murphy, Mike 10 Governor Livings 06.71 nwi 1  
20 Brown, Wellington 12 Union 06.72 nwi 1  
21 James, Jamaal 11 Piscataway 06.74 nwi 1  
22 Lopez, Jacob   Matawan Regional 06.77 nwi 3  
23 Garvin, Jabari 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 06.79 nwi 3  
24 Howell, Renard   Trenton Central 06.80 nwi 3  
25 Jiggetts, Julian 12 Robbinsville 06.82 nwi 4  
26 Watson, Pat 12 Weequahic 06.83 nwi 4  
27 Rembert, Braeden 12 Union Catholic R 06.85 nwi 4  
28 Alston, Sherman 10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 06.87 nwi 2  
29 Okoh, Peter 12 Seton Hall Prep 06.87 nwi 5  
30 Mondy, Jarad 12 Manchester Towns 06.87 nwi 5  
31 Wimberly, Justin 11 Don Bosco Prep 06.91 nwi 5  
32 Costello, Darryl 12 Union Catholic R 06.95 nwi 2  
-- Abrams, Mike 12 Williamstown FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bush, Darrell   Woobury 49.11 6  
2 Reber, Alex 12 Cherry Hill East 49.58 6  
3 Wilson, Jerrel 12 Rahway 49.72 6  
4 Urschel, Donald 12 East Brunswick 49.77 6  
5 Muhammad, Akmed 12 Oakcrest 49.86 6  
6 Hill, Brandon   Trenton Central 49.97 3  
7 Hamlett, Timothy 12 Don Bosco Prep 49.98 6  
8 Hyman, Ishmael 11 St John Vianney 50.33 4  
9 Valley, Dexter 12 West Orange 50.34 4  
10 Miles, Daryian 12 Teaneck 50.52 5  
11 Johnson, Evan 12 Ewing 50.59 5  
12 Jones, Nigel 12 Kingsway Regiona 50.62 4  
13 Gibson, Will 11 Hopewell Valley 50.67 5  
14 Rapp, Brandon 12 Cherokee 50.72 4  
15 Banks, Chris 12 West Windsor-Pla 50.79 4  
16 Gainer, Gerrod 10 Central Newark 50.82 5  
17 Robbins, Ty Jaye 9 East Brunswick 50.89 3  
18 Williams, Zaki 12 Hanover Park 51.08 5  
19 Day, Laron 12 Long Branch 51.18 3  
20 Hovanec, Robert 12 Watchung Hills R 51.19 5  
21 Malespina, John 12 Park Ridge 51.35 3  
22 Leto, Alex 9 Old Bridge 51.44 3  
23 Dawson, AJ 10 Holy Spirit 51.49 2  
24 Jiggetts, Julian 12 Robbinsville 51.51 4  
25 Watt, Jaquay 12 Camden 51.72 2  
26 Steele, Lucas 11 Pope John XXIII 51.75 1  
27 Russell, Marquan 12 Bridgeton 52.27 3  
28 Watson, Carl 12 St Joseph 52.35 2  
29 McLaughlin, Taylor 9 Union Catholic R 52.50 2  
30 Hart, Rob 11 Christian Brothe 52.63 1  
31 Pozo, Mike 11 Christian Brothe 53.51 1  
-- Brown, Christian 12 Roselle Catholic DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eke, Allen 12 Union Catholic R 1:52.24 1  
2 Chavez, AJ 12 West Windsor-Pla 1:52.67 1  
3 Mason, Jared 12 West Orange 1:53.33 1  
4 Weaver, Lance 12 Piscataway 1:55.22 1  
5 Manhertz, Derrell 11 Kingsway Regiona 1:55.56 1  
6 Clark, Issac 11 Pleasantville 1:55.62 1  
7 Clark, Jacob 11 Pleasantville 1:56.61 1  
8 Degnon, Sean 12 Northern Valley- 1:56.67 1  
9 Bertoline, Nick 12 Pope John XXIII 1:57.25 1  
10 Gala, Bhavin 12 Voorhees 1:57.37 1  
11 Staudt, Ross 12 Cherokee 1:57.51 1  
12 Viscidy, Drew 12 Cherokee 1:57.81 1  
13 Hatchett, Marcus 11 Piscataway 1:58.36 1  
14 Gomez, Phillip 11 Glen Ridge 1:58.67 1  
15 Eldershaw, Brandon 12 Jackson Memorial 1:59.17 1  
16 Steck, Brian 11 Gill Saint Berna 1:59.29 1  
17 Scurry, Jerome 12 Bridgeton 1:59.61 1  
18 Keller, Mitchell 12 Don Bosco Prep 1:59.79 1  
19 gorman, tim 12 Christian Brothe 1:59.82 1  
20 Ellis, Travis 11 Morris Hills 1:59.89 1  
21 Lacey, Anthony 12 Pope John XXIII 2:00.14 1  
22 serrao, kevin 10 Bergen County Te 2:00.21 1  
23 Smith, Kevin 11 Westfield 2:00.27 1  
24 Gulama, Eddison 11 West Windsor-Pla 2:00.50 1  
25 Roberts, Jameer 12 Highland Regiona 2:00.63 1  
26 Merrigan, Colin 12 Cherokee 2:00.76 1  
27 McCoy, Jalyn 12 Rahway 2:00.94 1  
28 Gore, Derek 12 Holy Cross 2:01.77 1  
29 Lippert, Conrad 12 Christian Brothe 2:02.29 1  
30 Arias, Dagoberto 11 Pleasantville 2:02.68 1  
31 Bhalla, Veer 12 West Windsor-Pla 2:03.09 1  
32 Gottuso, Sam 12 Rumson-Fair Have 2:03.43 1  
33 Evely, Kenny 10 Union Catholic R 2:04.63 1  
34 Wood, Stewart 10 Pingry 2:04.85 1  
35 Musari, Tai 12 Bordentown Regio 2:05.42 1  
36 Myles, Christopher 12 St Rose 2:07.35 1  
37 Keller, Ryan 12 Don Bosco Prep 2:07.92 1  
38 Dolan, Bill 10 Clearview Region 2:16.46 1  
39 Gossett, Kevin 12 Newton 2:16.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malone, Ben 11 Pascack Valley 4:11.66 1  
2 Kelly, George 12 Christian Brothe 4:13.49 1  
3 Lewandowski, Stephen 12 Mountain Lakes 4:15.58 1  
4 Flynn, Steven 12 Edison 4:16.45 1  
5 Fogarty, Nick 12 Livingston 4:16.91 1  
6 Liberatore, Aaron 11 Christian Brothe 4:18.03 1  
7 Tarpey, Dylan 10 Freehold Townshi 4:18.13 1  
8 Napolitano, Rob 11 Red Bank Catholi 4:18.28 1  
9 Wilson, Shawn 11 Cherokee 4:18.50 1  
10 Gooding, Darrel 12 Franklin 4:19.56 1  
11 Harper, Jon 12 Phillipsburg 4:19.95 1  
12 mcclemens, mike 10 Christian Brothe 4:20.08 1  
13 Brakewood, Harrison 12 Voorhees 4:22.99 1  
14 Gorman, Gerald 12 West Morris Mend 4:23.91 1  
15 Peter, Spinks 11 Pope John XXIII 4:24.07 1  
16 Marco, Chris 11 Toms River South 4:24.64 1  
17 Morrisey, Kenny 12 Bridgeton 4:24.85 1  
18 Riff, Jack 11 West Windsor-Pla 4:25.52 1  
19 Rudin, Cooper 11 Bernards 4:25.85 1  
20 Summonte, Kevin 11 Freehold Townshi 4:26.85 1  
21 Hogarty, Thomas 11 St Joseph's 4:27.36 1  
22 Eltringham, Chris 12 Ramsey 4:27.45 1  
23 Stone, Robert 10 Millburn 4:27.54 1  
24 Corti, James   Wallkill Valley 4:27.64 1  
25 Ghizzone, Andrew 10 Union Catholic R 4:27.98 1  
26 McCombs, David 12 Columbia 4:28.20 1  
27 Boscia, Matt 11 Roselle Catholic 4:29.15 1  
28 Pujols, John 12 Hackensack 4:29.84 1  
29 Corti, Craig   Wallkill Valley 4:29.96 1  
30 McLaughlin, Thomas 12 Egg Harbor Towns 4:30.40 1  
31 Andersen, Patrik 9 Gill Saint Berna 4:30.67 1  
32 Bucci, Anthony 10 Governor Livings 4:31.25 1  
33 Wiener, Alex 12 Northern Valley- 4:33.10 1  
34 Rada, Cormac   Oratory Prep 4:36.72 1  
35 Carapezza, Nicholas 12 Don Bosco Prep 4:37.47 1  
36 McGrainer, Alex 11 Seneca 4:38.85 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Tim 12 Piscataway 9:10.69 1  
2 Nelson, Matthew 11 Barnegat 9:15.65 1  
3 Costello, Christian 12 Don Bosco Prep 9:20.77 1  
4 Bragg, Billy 11 Christian Brothe 9:21.22 1  
5 boyle, jack 11 Christian Brothe 9:22.78 1  
6 Gibbons, Tyler 12 Ridge 9:27.50 1  
7 Costello, Nick 11 Delsea 9:29.27 1  
8 Jacobs, Noah 12 Lacey Township 9:29.39 1  
9 Mullett, Llam 10 Pingry 9:30.93 1  
10 Maine, Steve 10 Highland Regiona 9:31.42 1  
11 Sheldon, Daniel 12 West Windsor-Pla 9:33.97 1  
12 Herr, Connor 12 Shawnee 9:34.22 1  
13 Adamovics, Andy 11 Montgomery 9:34.73 1  
14 Vekaria, Jaimin 12 North Hunterdon 9:35.05 1  
15 Ratigan, Kevin 12 McNair Academic 9:36.46 1  
16 Baisley, Jack 11 Holmdel 9:36.66 1  
17 Tucker, Ryan 12 Don Bosco Prep 9:37.76 1  
18 Daniels, Jimmy   Sterling 9:38.23 1  
19 Habib, Sam 10 Old Bridge 9:38.99 1  
20 Cunningham, Eddie 11 West Windsor-Pla 9:40.04 1  
21 Levermore, Kyle 10 Don Bosco Prep 9:40.96 1  
22 Franklin, Eric 11 Bishop Eustace P 9:41.10 1  
23 Leonard, Kyle 11 Washington Towns 9:41.28 1  
24 Halla, Greg 11 Haddonfield Memo 9:41.85 1  
25 Lee, Danny 12 West Windsor-Pla 9:44.60 1  
26 Hatler, Chris 11 Pope John XXIII 9:45.51 1  
27 Kenna, Tim 12 Haddon Township 9:46.89 1  
28 Sroka, Stephen 12 Bernards 9:54.45 1  
29 Spicer, Travis 12 Ridgewood 9:54.64 1  
30 bogan, fran 10 Christian Brothe 9:56.40 1  
31 Ehmann, Peter 12 West Morris Mend 9:57.78 1  
32 Corti, James   Wallkill Valley 9:58.06 1  
33 O'Neill, Tom 10 Middletown North 9:58.60 1  
34 Malatesta, Anthony 12 Chatham 10:04.06 1  
35 Juelis, Paul 12 Mater Dei 10:04.51 1  
36 Kip, Sean 11 Roselle Catholic 10:07.85 1  
37 Corti, Craig   Wallkill Valley 10:10.09 1  
38 Siegal, Derek 10 Union Catholic R 10:15.62 1  
39 Barbosa, Christian 11 Union Catholic R 10:34.47 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collier, Jermaine   Trenton Central 07.19 1  
2 Williams, Isaac 12 Willingboro 07.22 1  
3 Ferguson, Geordan 12 Manchester Towns 07.41 1  
4 Caldwell, Greg 12 West Windsor-Pla 07.42 1  
5 Kahana, Eric 12 Freehold Boro 07.42 1  
6 Bolden-Presley, Jamel 12 Rahway 07.47 1  
7 Holmes, Darius 12 Willingboro 07.49 1  
8 MacNiven, Shane 12 East Brunswick 07.49 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Isaac 12 Willingboro 07.30 4  
2 Collier, Jermaine   Trenton Central 07.35 5  
3 MacNiven, Shane 12 East Brunswick 07.47 2  
4 Caldwell, Greg 12 West Windsor-Pla 07.47 3  
5 Holmes, Darius 12 Willingboro 07.47 2  
6 Bolden-Presley, Jamel 12 Rahway 07.49 3  
7 Ferguson, Geordan 12 Manchester Towns 07.49 1  
8 Kahana, Eric 12 Freehold Boro 07.58 1  
9 Izegbu, Alex 12 Edison 07.58 5  
10 Kaba, Mike 12 Jackson Memorial 07.69 5  
11 Jones, Mark 11 Hackensack 07.71 2  
12 Asamoah, Wilfred 11 Edison 07.71 4  
13 Taste, Steven 12 Bloomfield 07.73 3  
14 Toliver, Chase 11 Oakcrest 07.74 2  
15 Atilola, Emmanuel 11 Rahway 07.74 1  
16 Guerrero, Chris 10 Governor Livings 07.75 2  
17 Ghizzone, Zach 11 Union Catholic R 07.80 1  
18 Bryan, Marlon 12 Willingboro 07.85 3  
19 Maniglia, Sam 12 Penns Grove 07.88 5  
20 Horton, Hakiem   Trenton Central 07.89 4  
21 Emelle, Mezie   Monroe Township 07.90 4  
22 Biggiani, Greg 12 Shawnee 07.93 4  
23 Thompson, Robert 11 St Joseph 07.93 5  
24 McNulty, Joe 11 St Joseph's 07.97 4  
25 Scott, Christoffe 11 Union Catholic R 07.99 2  
26 Demby, Michael 12 Morris Hills 08.01 3  
27 Gamez, Roland 11 Hasbrouck Height 08.03 1  
28 Wall, Randall 11 St Peters Prep 08.07 1  
29 Dunn, Timothy 12 St Joseph's 08.12 4  
30 Kang, Louis 12 Pascack Hills 08.16 3  
31 Reilly, Jon 11 Pope John XXIII 08.17 5  
32 Wang, Thomas 11 Union Catholic R 08.25 1  
33 Hughes, Leonard 12 Immaculate Conce 08.27 2  
34 Stott, Victor 12 Bishop Eustace P 08.34 3  
35 Travers, Jerome 12 Immaculate Conce 08.38 2  
36 Bruce, Shamir 12 Woodstown 08.42 5  
-- Adkisson, Stephen 12 Oakcrest FS 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Santiago, Veltri,
Charles, Muhammad
  Oakcrest 3:20.53 6  
2 McDermot, Mangini,
Olsen, Rodio
  Christian Brothe 3:22.84 6  
3 Barry, Reber,
Phillips, Pellegri
  Cherry Hill East 3:23.12 6  
4 Rapp, Staudt,
Viscidy, Merrigan
  Cherokee 3:23.40 6  
5 Jimerson, DeAngeli,
Animasha, Eke
  Union Catholic R 3:23.96 6  
6 Cajuste, LaRue,
Trought, Valley
  West Orange 3:25.07 5  
7 Howell, Hill,
Bailey, Collier
  Trenton Central 3:25.66 6  
8 Urschel, Marciant,
Wood, Robbins
  East Brunswick 3:26.24 5  
9 Daniels, Whack,
Eckett, Timberla
  Jackson Liberty 3:26.65 5  
10 Chavez, Pade,
Reid, Gulama
  West Windsor-Pla 3:27.46 4  
11 Manhertz, Jones,
Waller, Moore
  Kingsway Regiona 3:27.73 5  
12 Caldwell, Bhalla,
Nataraja, Banks
  West Windsor-Pla 3:27.74 5  
13 Lindo, Lenartow,
Ayzenber, Aaron
  Metuchen 3:28.06 2  
14 Simone, Murphy,
Levine, Guerrero
  Governor Livings 3:28.43 2  
15 Day, Mendez,
Gunter, Flores
  Long Branch 3:28.45 5  
16 Kaba, Williams,
Ferretra, Rogers
  Jackson Memorial 3:28.57 4  
17 Holder, Hodge,
Knipper, Urban
  Randolph 3:28.73 3  
18 Balkenho, Ashton,
Porter, Floyd
  Washington Towns 3:29.46 4  
19 Graziano, Schutsky,
Gibson, Galiano-
  Hopewell Valley 3:29.94 3  
20 Lartigue, Keller,
Hamlett, Keller
  Don Bosco Prep 3:30.33 4  
21 Grant, Scruggs,
Noel, Jimenez
  Columbia 3:30.78 2  
22 Muse, Johnson,
Baker, Harrity
  Timber Creek 3:30.91 3  
23 Patterso, Quoi,
Winters, Johnson
  Ewing 3:31.15 4  
24 Barreira, Hepworth,
Santange, Williams
  Hanover Park 3:31.27 2  
25 Steele, Wright,
Thomlins, Bertolin
  Pope John XXIII 3:32.27 4  
26 Cenicola, McNamara,
Spernal, Napolita
  Red Bank Catholi 3:33.72 2  
27 Corsey, Underwoo,
Bernardo, Norman
  Deptford Townshi 3:34.71 3  
28 Morales, Gainer,
Spann, Whitaker
  Central Newark 3:34.85 1  
29 Ellerson, Selvaggi,
Scheurin, Lynch
  Bergen Catholic 3:35.27 1  
30 Dawson, Henderso,
Peyton, McCann
  Holy Spirit 3:37.31 1  
31 Cudeques, Shorr,
Kang, Krazit
  Pascack Hills 3:37.76 2  
32 Barker, Reed,
Lamplugh, Wood
  Holy Cross 3:38.74 1  
33 Rios, Moore,
Howell, Bush
  Woobury 3:38.80 3  
34 McTear, Gaydos,
Livecchi, Metrick
  Bishop Eustace P 3:39.90 1  
35 Odulana, Davis,
Williams, Holmes
  Willingboro 3:50.52 3  
36 Rapp, Steck,
Pelligri, Andersen
  Gill Saint Berna 3:57.72 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jr, Braheme Days 11 Bridgeton 67-08.75(20.64m) 1 20
2 Staton, Christopher 12 Franklin 59-01.75(18.03m) 1 17
3 Mattis, Samuel 12 East Brunswick 56-07.00(17.25m) 1 16
4 Trumbetti, Andrew 10 Northern Valley- 55-02.75(16.83m) 1 15
5 Yamoah, Kofi 11 Egg Harbor Towns 55-01.75(16.81m) 1 14
6 Rivera, Dontaye 12 Pleasantville 54-10.75(16.73m) 1 13
7 Gallardo, Travis 12 Bayonne 54-00.50(16.47m) 1 12
8 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 11 Egg Harbor Towns 52-10.50(16.12m) 1 11
9 koh, matt 12 River Dell Regio 52-08.25(16.06m) 1 9
10 Ramsey, Mark 11 John F Kennedy ( 52-05.25(15.98m) 1 7
11 Lane, James 12 Morris Hills 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 6
12 Woods, Robert 12 Seneca 51-00.25(15.55m) 1 5
13 Foley, Chris 12 St Joseph's 50-02.00(15.29m) 1 4
14 Ross, Spencer 10 Mahwah 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 3
15 Kased, Ramy 11 Old Bridge 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 1.50
15 Wyman, Matthew 12 St Joseph's 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 1.50
17 Andretta, Troy 11 Kinnelon 49-04.50(15.05m) 1  
18 Zhang, Jerrick 11 West Windsor-Pla 49-01.00(14.96m) 1  
19 Davidson, Marty 12 Union Catholic R 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
20 Deluise, Dan 12 Hunterdon Centra 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
21 Connors, Chris 12 Hasbrouck Height 48-04.50(14.74m) 1  
22 Stafurik, Mark 12 Christian Brothe 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
23 Realbuto, Michael 11 West Essex Regio 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
24 Bourgeois, Donnyell 12 Hackensack 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
25 Dickert, Adam   South Brunswick 47-09.75(14.57m) 1  
26 Norman, Hunter 12 Northern Valley- 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
27 Plummer, James 11 Egg Harbor Towns 47-03.75(14.42m) 1  
28 Dawkins, Dion 12 Rahway 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
29 Freid, Tommy 12 Union Catholic R 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
30 Kohles, Glenn   Toms River East 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
31 Lawler, Robert 12 St Joseph's 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
32 Seidel, Anthony 11 Hasbrouck Height 45-09.25(13.95m) 1  
33 Kane, Mike 12 Holy Cross 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
34 Berger, Alex 11 Christian Brothe 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
35 Green, Chris 11 St John Vianney 43-05.75(13.25m) 1  
36 Conover, Matt 11 Cedar Creek 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
37 Ali, Zaire 12 Union Catholic R 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
38 Ivery-Scott, NaQuan 12 Roselle Catholic 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
39 Kelly, Timothy   Oratory Prep 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
-- Sanchez, Grant 11 Montville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 North, Ryan 12 Southern Regiona 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Dickerson, Antwan 10 Pennsauken 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Horton, Hakiem   Trenton Central 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Hester, Harold 12 Manchester Towns 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Stankus, Michael 12 Hunterdon Centra 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Grayson, Brandon 12 Timber Creek 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Love, Justin   Matawan Regional 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Putman, Dashawn 12 St Peters Prep 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Vance, AJ 12 Egg Harbor Towns 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Averett, Anthony   Woobury 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Costable, Kevin 10 Newton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Athias, Jared 11 Cherry Hill East 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Thompson, Robert 11 St Joseph 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Williams, Isaac 12 Willingboro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Njoku, David 10 Cedar Grove 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Depaolo, Michael 12 Westfield 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Pangborn, Johnathan 12 Jackson Liberty 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Parekh, Amar   Toms River North 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Maduabum, Michael 12 Seton Hall Prep 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Dwyer, Eamonn 10 St Peters Prep 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Jefferson, Daniel 11 Oakcrest 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Grimes, Alex 12 Timber Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 McIntosh, Xavier 12 Columbia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
-- Waldvogel, Ben 12 Spotswood NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kaseem 12 South Brunswick NH(--) 1  
-- Larbie, Christian 11 South Brunswick NH(--) 1  
-- Skelton, Nicholas 11 North Hunterdon NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Wellington 12 Union NH(--) 1  
-- Maldonado, Christian 12 Paramus Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Andrew 12 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Moran, Joseph 12 Don Bosco Prep NH(--) 1  
-- johnson, shaquille 12 Roselle Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Wang, Thomas 11 Union Catholic R NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Christoffe 11 Union Catholic R NH(--) 1  
-- Gamez, Roland 11 Hasbrouck Height NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Melvin 12 Northern Burling NH(--) 1  
-- Hunter, Craig 11 Robbinsville NH(--) 1  
-- Dataram, Rakesh 12 Ridgefield Park NH(--) 1  
-- Dalponte, Jared 11 Oakcrest NH(--) 1  
-- Kay, Elijah 11 Governor Livings NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Craig 11 Robbinsville 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
2 Lambert, Colton 12 Howell 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Voda, Chris 12 Bernards 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Potter, Ryan 12 North Hunterdon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Geider, Eric 11 Northern Valley- 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Winters, Zach 12 Shawnee 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Morris, Bryan 12 Christian Brothe 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Eckett, Nicholas 11 Jackson Liberty 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Albanese, Alex 11 Ramsey 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Zampetti, Louie 12 Hunterdon Centra 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Johnson, Skylar 12 Point Pleasant B 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Fitzpatrick, Tyler 12 Morris Hills 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Necky, Michael 12 Eastern Senior 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Felice, Steven 12 Midland Park 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Gemino, Nicholas 12 Burlington Towns 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Rizzo, Neil 12 Highland Regiona 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Davidson, Josh 12 Eastern Christia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
18 Wengert, Billy 12 Delsea 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
18 Hill, Dan 12 Hunterdon Centra 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
18 Forte, Christopher 12 Morristown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
18 Keener, Brandon 12 Delsea 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
18 Lynch, Pat 10 Cranford 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Stark, Evan 12 St Augustine Pre NH(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Ryan 12 Gateway Regional NH(--) 1  
-- Catalano, Anthony 11 Westwood Regiona NH(--) 1  
-- Reed, David 12 Delbarton NH(--) 1  
-- Bruce, Shamir 12 Woodstown NH(--) 1  
-- Perez, Eliot 12 Central Regional NH(--) 1  
-- Costantino, Kevin 12 Dumont NH(--) 1  
-- Valeo, Tyler   Toms River North NH(--) 1  
-- Gerber, James 12 South Plainfield NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bisiolu, Haisha 09 Union 07.12 nwi 1  
2 Hartsfield, Amari 12 Sayreville War M 07.14 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Annie 12 Shawnee 07.14 nwi 1  
4 Davis, Kaitlyn 12 North Brunswick 07.15 nwi 1  
5 Mackey, Miranda 12 Hopewell Valley 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Jensen, Samantha 11 Central Regional 07.34 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Devin 12 Pope John XXIII 07.40 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Jordan 12 Paramus Catholic 07.48 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hartsfield, Amari 12 Sayreville War M 07.13 nwi 3  
2 Johnson, Annie 12 Shawnee 07.13 nwi 4  
3 Bisiolu, Haisha 09 Union 07.19 nwi 5  
4 Smith, Jordan 12 Paramus Catholic 07.21 nwi 2  
5 Davis, Kaitlyn 12 North Brunswick 07.22 nwi 1  
6 Mackey, Miranda 12 Hopewell Valley 07.25 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Devin 12 Pope John XXIII 07.31 nwi 4  
8 Jensen, Samantha 11 Central Regional 07.32 nwi 5  
10 Jackson, Whitney 12 Columbia 07.33 nwi 4  
9 Rizio, Julia 12 Montville 07.33 nwi 2  
11 Allen, Caleah 12 Williamstown 07.34 nwi 2  
12 Harrison, Angela 12 Paramus Catholic 07.37 nwi 5  
13 Earle, Hallie 12 Montclair Kimber 07.38 nwi 1  
14 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 07.40 nwi 1  
15 Duncan, Julie 9 Shawnee 07.41 nwi 4  
16 Williams, Shailah 11 Pemberton 07.42 nwi 5  
17 Wheeler, Bryell 12 Princeton 07.47 nwi 2  
18 Garrett, Nabiya 9 Egg Harbor Towns 07.49 nwi 5  
19 Setnitzky, Brianna 12 Pascack Hills 07.49 nwi 3  
20 coutrney, aaliyah   Willingboro 07.49 nwi 4  
21 Saunders, Bria 10 Parsippany 07.50 nwi 1  
22 Morris-Bullock, Myana 11 Robbinsville 07.52 nwi 3  
23 Dowe, Faleesha 10 Penns Grove 07.54 nwi 1  
24 Harrison, Alexis 12 Monsignor Donova 07.56 nwi 3  
25 Gatson, Kenya 11 Columbia 07.57 nwi 3  
26 Whitman, Juliana 12 Colts Neck 07.57 nwi 2  
26 Ulrich, Kristen 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 07.57 nwi 5  
28 Roberts, Miranda 12 Washington Towns 07.59 nwi 5  
29 Beauliere, Imani 10 Union Catholic R 07.65 nwi 5  
30 Medd, Taylor 9 Villa Walsh Acad 07.69 nwi 2  
31 Valmon, Zhane 9 Manchester Towns 07.70 nwi 4  
32 Holt, Marshae 12 Immaculate Conce 07.76 nwi 4  
33 Evans, Marissa 9 Morris Catholic 07.76 nwi 3  
34 Price, Susannah 10 St Rose 07.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Olivia 10 Columbia 56.31 4  
2 Edobi, Jennifer 10 Union 56.94 4  
3 Candelaria, Nichole   Newark Tech 57.05 4  
4 McMullin, Meghan 12 Red Bank Catholi 57.75 4  
5 Silvestri, Jen 12 Sparta 57.91 3  
6 Gillespie, Sarah 12 West Morris Mend 57.98 4  
7 Hamilton, Ginasia 12 Trenton Central 58.00 3  
8 Orji, Keturah 10 Mt Olive 58.25 4  
9 Nkenke, Mirabel 12 Immaculate Conce 58.30 3  
10 Woodards, Ashley 12 Delsea 58.63 3  
11 Harvey, Morgan 10 North Hunterdon 58.93 2  
12 Osley, Alicia 12 South Brunswick 59.06 3  
13 Pash, Jen 12 Immaculate Heart 59.35 1  
14 Evans, Marissa 9 Morris Catholic 59.44 2  
15 Miazga, Monika 12 Clifton 59.82 3  
16 Spann, Morgan 12 McNair Academic 59.84 1  
17 Hinton, Maya 10 Columbia 1:00.07 2  
18 Carson, Emily 11 Haddonfield Memo 1:00.62 1  
19 Cowan, Emily   Academy Of Saint 1:01.19 1  
20 Kobolak, Amaris 11 Cinnaminson 1:01.64 2  
21 Ardire, Julianna 12 Bishop Eustace P 1:02.02 2  
22 Herran, Alana 9 Mt Saint Dominic 1:02.14 1  
23 Ajala, Aderinsola 12 Piscataway 1:02.21 2  
24 Javier, Bobbie 12 Dwight-Englewood 1:02.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duffey, Emmy 12 Lenape 2:15.12 1  
2 Fields, Ashlynn 12 Mt Saint Dominic 2:15.94 1  
3 Kendall, Kali 11 Snyder 2:16.59 1  
4 Vodopia, Katherine 12 Hunterdon Centra 2:16.84 1  
5 Ashley, Julia 9 Verona 2:17.16 1  
6 McCurdy, Kathleen 12 Mt Saint Dominic 2:17.60 1  
7 Mazzi, Celine 10 Delsea 2:17.66 1  
8 Bellaran, Lindsey 12 Red Bank Catholi 2:17.67 1  
9 McCarthy, Shannon 12 Rumson-Fair Have 2:17.88 1  
10 Quintana, Laura 11 Bernards 2:18.58 1  
11 Connelly, Tara 10 St John Vianney 2:18.65 1  
12 Budd, Samantha 12 West Deptford 2:18.77 1  
13 Sabbers, Cecilia 12 St Dominic Acad 2:20.20 1  
14 Thaler, Victoria 10 Millville Senior 2:20.31 1  
15 DiLandro, Deann 10 Ramapo 2:20.33 1  
16 Lipuma, Christina 12 West Windsor-Pla 2:20.36 1  
17 Flynn, Bridget 10 Holy Spirit 2:20.50 1  
18 Squirini, Alexa 11 Toms River East 2:20.50 1  
19 Wright, Jess 12 Cherokee 2:20.75 1  
20 Springsteadah, Brianna 12 Millville Senior 2:21.27 1  
21 Coleman, Imani 10 Columbia 2:21.93 1  
22 Bonnet, Carly 9 Haddonfield Memo 2:22.41 1  
23 Roberts, Lauren 10 Haddonfield Memo 2:22.50 1  
24 Klein, Dana 10 Gill Saint Berna 2:23.03 1  
25 Rojas, Nicole 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:23.18 1  
26 Higgins, Calleigh 10 Pope John XXIII 2:23.34 1  
27 Bozzi, Meredith 12 Ridge 2:23.96 1  
28 Landis, Taylor 12 Middletown South 2:24.82 1  
29 McGee, Emily 10 Lenape 2:25.09 1  
30 Sloezen, Gabriela 12 Westwood Regiona 2:27.19 1  
31 Counts, Simone 10 West Windsor-Pla 2:27.69 1  
32 Whitley, Amber 11 Morristown 2:28.87 1  
33 Benoit, Alexandra 10 Gill Saint Berna 2:29.98 1  
34 Julia, DeSpirito 10 Shawnee 2:32.05 1  
35 O'Driscoll, Kelsey 12 Mt Saint Dominic 2:34.27 1  
36 Wilson, Brietta 10 Neptune 2:37.30 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marzano, Liana 12 Red Bank Catholi 4:58.38 1  
2 Ruskan, Marisa 11 Bridgewater-Rari 5:00.25 1  
3 DiSomma, Claudia 11 Sparta 5:01.81 1  
4 Piano, Cayla Del 12 South Brunswick 5:02.57 1  
5 Leavitt, Danielle 10 Lacey Township 5:02.76 1  
6 Ocasio, Natalia 11 Lenape 5:03.16 1  
7 Christ, Rachel 11 Rumson-Fair Have 5:04.31 1  
8 Kane, Lindsey 9 Washington Towns 5:04.81 1  
9 Keller, Tess 12 Pope John XXIII 5:06.93 1  
10 Franklin, Camille 9 Lenape 5:07.01 1  
11 Thompson, Courtney 10 St John Vianney 5:07.52 1  
12 Wolfe, Caroline 12 Hanover Park 5:08.80 1  
13 Applegate, Molly 11 Toms River South 5:10.59 1  
14 Kelly, Courtney 12 Bishop Eustace P 5:11.78 1  
15 Cochrane, Kylene 10 West Morris Cent 5:11.99 1  
16 Feerst, Brianna   Point Pleasant B 5:12.90 1  
17 Warner, Marin 9 Holmdel 5:13.33 1  
18 Oyama, Carlysa 10 West Essex Regio 5:13.68 1  
19 Chandler, Sarah 11 Hopewell Valley 5:14.64 1  
20 Pagano, Catherine` 9 Ridgewood 5:14.73 1  
21 Niedrach, Kristen 12 Shawnee 5:15.01 1  
22 McDaniels, Courtney 11 Haddon Heights 5:15.15 1  
23 Wojtech, Zoe 11 Bernards 5:15.62 1  
24 Hanley, Tara 12 Chatham 5:15.89 1  
25 Belmont, Rachel 10 Bishop Ahr 5:16.54 1  
26 Davidson, Caroline 12 Ridgewood 5:21.20 1  
27 Chrysanthopoulus, Kassi 11 Red Bank Catholi 5:34.62 1  
28 Leszcynski, Lisa 12 Robbinsville 5:40.98 1  
29 Harris, Shayla 10 Kent Place 5:55.56 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giordano, Dana 12 Bernards 10:24.73 1  
2 Barry, Mackenzie 10 West Morris Mend 10:27.25 1  
3 Lacy, Megan 12 Cherokee 10:31.06 1  
4 Kellner, Caroline 12 West Windsor-Pla 10:36.33 1  
5 Iacone, Dina 12 Washington Towns 10:46.11 1  
6 Bischof, Holly 12 Bishop Eustace P 10:47.81 1  
7 Seel, Abby 11 West Morris Mend 10:49.03 1  
8 Richter, Colette 11 Mountain Lakes 10:49.40 1  
9 Modde, Clarissa 10 Voorhees 11:00.30 1  
10 Smith, Jillian 11 Southern Regiona 11:00.84 1  
11 Cooper, Lennon 11 Holmdel 11:01.59 1  
12 Quinn, Sarah 12 Gill Saint Berna 11:03.76 1  
13 Kelly, Shannon 12 Livingston 11:05.22 1  
14 Gensib, Ellysa 12 Princeton 11:06.96 1  
15 Corbosiero, Amanda 10 Mt Saint Dominic 11:08.61 1  
16 Carle, Ashley   Jackson Memorial 11:12.41 1  
17 Cady, Alexandra 12 Hillsborough 11:15.32 1  
18 Cody, Jenna 12 Princeton 11:15.50 1  
19 Weiner, Arielle 12 Colts Neck 11:19.45 1  
20 O'Halloran, Karah 11 Toms River North 11:27.33 1  
21 Poccia, Nina 12 Pope John XXIII 11:27.80 1  
22 Workman, Sarah 9 Mt Saint Dominic 11:31.31 1  
23 Salvatore, Jennifer 10 North Brunswick 11:31.40 1  
24 Oyama, Carlysa 10 West Essex Regio 11:31.70 1  
25 McCurry, Allison   Sussex Technical 11:32.30 1  
26 Carney, Shannon 11 Voorhees 11:33.27 1  
27 Leib, Kate 12 Pingry 11:34.10 1  
28 Carney, Caelainn 12 Ridge 11:34.83 1  
29 Bains, Sabina 12 Ridge 11:35.12 1  
30 Strysko, Ashley 11 Academy Of The H 11:35.26 1  
31 Haskins, Caroline 9 Mt Saint Dominic 11:40.50 1  
32 Harsch, Carole 9 Randolph 11:42.27 1  
33 Gibson, Brittany 09 McNair Academic 11:43.17 1  
34 Duncan, Regina 9 North Warren Reg 11:46.19 1  
35 Byrne, MaryKate 12 Red Bank Catholi 12:05.90 1  
-- Quinn, Emily 11 Gill Saint Berna DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNeil, Stey'ce 12 Winslow Township 07.94 1  
2 Jensen, Samantha 11 Central Regional 08.10 1  
3 Ransome, Dashana 12 Irvington 08.17 1  
4 Dziekonska, Patrycja 10 West Windsor-Pla 08.17 1  
5 James, Kaprice 11 Abraham Clark 08.17 1  
6 Delgado, Danielle 10 Franklin 08.32 1  
7 Amankwah, Gifty   Newark Tech 08.33 1  
8 McLaughlin, Morgan 12 Union Catholic R 08.34 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McNeil, Stey'ce 12 Winslow Township 08.06 5  
2 Ransome, Dashana 12 Irvington 08.18 1  
3 Jensen, Samantha 11 Central Regional 08.20 4  
4 McLaughlin, Morgan 12 Union Catholic R 08.27 3  
5 Delgado, Danielle 10 Franklin 08.28 2  
6 Dziekonska, Patrycja 10 West Windsor-Pla 08.30 3  
7 Amankwah, Gifty   Newark Tech 08.31 2  
8 James, Kaprice 11 Abraham Clark 08.36 1  
9 Leyrer, Helena 12 Buena Regional 08.46 2  
10 Chadwick, Daria 12 Summit 08.52 2  
11 Rodriguez, Samantha 12 Southern Regiona 08.54 5  
12 Schnarr, Rayanna 12 Franklin 08.54 4  
13 Jacob, Ennica 12 Union 08.57 3  
14 Price, Jackie 12 Brick Township 08.58 1  
15 Cimino, Alexandra 11 Westwood Regiona 08.60 2  
16 Barnes, Aliya   West Orange 08.63 4  
17 Olsen, Andrea 11 Buena Regional 08.70 1  
18 Amsterdam, Iana   Newark Tech 08.71 5  
19 Blaber, Olivia 11 Haddonfield Memo 08.71 5  
20 Wilkerson, Shaya 12 Lenape 08.72 3  
21 Ayinde, Fatimat 11 Union 08.73 3  
22 Lobaton, Karen 12 Parsippany 08.78 3  
23 Rodriguez, Ruby 12 Pleasantville 08.80 4  
24 Alexander, Sabrina 10 Notre Dame 08.80 4  
25 Ramirez, Emely 11 Buena Regional 08.94 4  
26 Read, Michaela 12 Manasquan 09.00 5  
27 Hitscherich, Alanna 10 Pope John XXIII 09.04 1  
28 Dabrowski, Claudia 10 Monsignor Donova 09.13 2  
29 Leitch, Shellasia 11 Weequahic 09.32 5  
30 Naphor, Dina 10 Pope John XXIII 09.40 5  
31 Hill, Jessica 10 Hudson Catholic 09.55 4  
32 Hudson, Alyssia 12 BENEDICTINE ACAD 09.58 1  
33 Hyatt, Amari 9 Mt Saint Dominic 09.73 3  
34 Evans, Marissa 9 Morris Catholic 09.89 2  
35 Endres, Maddy 10 Villa Walsh Acad 10.10 1  
36 Leneveu, Dana 10 Villa Walsh Acad 10.23 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Hinton,
Williams, Winston
  Columbia 3:57.35 7  
2 O'Brien, Gallaghe,
McIntyre, Smith
  Pope John XXIII 3:58.33 7  
3 Duffey, Heras,
Thompson, Duffey
  Lenape 3:59.19 7  
4 Edobi, Francois,
Jacob, Bisiolu
  Union 3:59.96 7  
5 Cross, Robinson,
Oguledo, McNeil
  Winslow Township 4:00.91 7  
6 Osuntuyi, Worrell,
Dey, Delgado
  Franklin 4:02.43 6  
7 Ramirez, Sturts,
Olsen, Leyrer
  Buena Regional 4:02.73 6  
8 DiSomma, Cappetta,
Mead, Silvestr
  Sparta 4:02.75 7  
9 McMillan, Lekht,
Piano, Osley
  South Brunswick 4:03.27 6  
10 Pollastr, Nwachukw,
Allen, Ellis
  Williamstown 4:04.07 5  
11 Woodards, Mazzi,
Jackson, Barbaro
  Delsea 4:04.34 4  
12 Jenkins, Gerald,
Brand, Champion
  Egg Harbor Towns 4:04.75 5  
13 Fasano, Bianchi,
Cimino, Sloezen
  Westwood Regiona 4:04.96 5  
14 Davis, Thaler,
Springst, Rumph
  Millville Senior 4:05.37 6  
15 Savarino, Spadola,
Morrison, Bracher
  Freehold Townshi 4:05.39 5  
16 Nimoh, Tavalare,
Warren, Orji
  Mt Olive 4:06.43 4  
17 Cooper, Hagstoz,
Dautruch, Waller
  Kingsway Regiona 4:06.94 5  
18 Ransome, Cox,
Connell, Cancel
  Irvington 4:07.13 4  
19 Webb, Redl,
Calabria, Vernon
  Ramsey 4:08.28 3  
20 Kostecky, McGurl,
Bellin, Geiger
  Rumson-Fair Have 4:08.47 3  
21 Jensen, Kroon,
Buhagiar, Hubbard
  Central Regional 4:09.03 4  
22 Papili, Tonnesen,
Medenbac, Gillespi
  West Morris Mend 4:09.06 6  
23 Rodrigue, Martinez,
Prevard, Evans
  Pleasantville 4:10.28 3  
24 McMullin, Bellaran,
Marzano, Roussell
  Red Bank Catholi 4:12.04 3  
25 Fernande, Garcia,
Groce, Keim
  Kent Place 4:15.41 3  
26 Jarvis, McDuell,
Dalzell, Flynn
  Holy Spirit 4:15.48 2  
27 Parlavec, Mihalik,
Hyatt, Herran
  Mt Saint Dominic 4:15.72 1  
28 Uhunwang, Frett,
Jones, Cooper
  Weequahic 4:16.01 5  
29 Feury, Pallito,
Larkin, Robertso
  Villa Walsh Acad 4:16.31 1  
30 Reddy, Butrico,
Advokat, McCORMIC
  Pingry 4:16.32 2  
31 Petruch, Ivanicki,
Wold, Zamarra
  Colts Neck 4:16.49 6  
32 Pash, Feldman,
Spataro, Czuj
  Immaculate Heart 4:17.46 3  
33 Zaidel, Benoit,
Kogut, Klein
  Gill Saint Berna 4:19.85 1  
34 Rojas, Regnault,
Sovany, Ulrich
  MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:20.97 2  
35 Carson, Bonnet,
Roberts, Baccare
  Haddonfield Memo 4:24.08 4  
36 Scanlon, Williams,
Reager, Alexande
  Notre Dame 4:26.05 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Picciallo, Theresa 12 Immaculate Heart 47-08.00(14.53m) 1 20
2 McKenna, Andrea 12 St John Vianney 39-07.00(12.07m) 1 17
3 Kennedy, Alexis 12 Millville Senior 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 16
4 Wasdyke, Carrie 11 Jefferson Townsh 38-10.00(11.84m) 1 15
5 Johnston, Katherine 12 Haddonfield Memo 38-02.75(11.65m) 1 14
6 Fadiga, Miriam 12 West Windsor-Pla 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 13
7 Perez, Pariszea   Jackson Memorial 36-06.75(11.14m) 1 12
8 Underwood, Essence   Newark Tech 36-05.50(11.11m) 1 11
9 Weeks, Katie 10 Monsignor Donova 36-04.50(11.09m) 1 9
10 Copeland, Chandler 10 Manchester Towns 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 7
11 Talmadge, Sarah 12 Mt Saint Dominic 36-00.25(10.98m) 1 6
12 Martin, Taylor 11 Hackensack 35-10.50(10.93m) 1 5
13 Alfaro, Kimberly 12 Toms River South 35-09.50(10.91m) 1 4
14 Okieme, Tiffany 12 Middletown South 35-08.25(10.88m) 1 3
15 Canty, Ashley 12 Pleasantville 35-05.25(10.80m) 1 2
16 Thurbur, Carli 11 West Morris Cent 35-03.25(10.75m) 1 1
17 Reuveni, Jessica 12 Paramus 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
18 Daniels, Tara 11 Kingsway Regiona 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
19 Segers, Kamyra   Bridgeton 34-10.50(10.63m) 1  
20 Cedano, Irene 11 Hasbrouck Height 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
21 Abiola, Christina 10 Franklin 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
22 Oh, Laura 12 River Dell Regio 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
23 Igwe, Chinwe 11 West Orange 34-04.75(10.48m) 1  
24 Lopez, Lisbeth 12 Randolph 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
25 Taitel, Sam 12 Morris Hills 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
26 lewis, janaya 12 Irvington 33-11.25(10.34m) 1  
27 Jones, Samone   Bridgeton 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
27 Saal, Lauren 12 Howell 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
29 Whalen, Caitlin 11 North Hunterdon 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
30 Sesink-Clee, Lisa 11 Academy Of The H 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
31 Rasbury, Zenobia 12 Bishop Ahr 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
32 Glover, Raina 12 Mt Saint Dominic 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
33 Julve, Amanda 9 Bishop Ahr 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
34 Parlavecchio, Erica 12 Hanover Park 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
35 Serafini, Maria 10 Mt Saint Dominic 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
36 Harris, Yosmeen 9 Roselle Catholic 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
37 Catanzaro, Laura 12 Mater Dei 26-03.00(8.00m) 1  
38 Cagnassola, Claire 11 Oak Knoll 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
-- Palandino, Page 12 Washington Towns ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira 12 Franklin 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 20
2 Jancewicz, Noel 11 Robbinsville 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 17
3 Read, Michaela 12 Manasquan 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 15
3 Wardle, Elly 12 Toms River South 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 15
3 Terrell, Alicia 11 Timber Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 15
6 Herrmann, Erica 12 Haddonfield Memo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 13
7 Wilkerson, Shaya 12 Lenape 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 12
8 Chadwick, Daria 12 Summit 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Lightfoot, Shekinah 12 Cumberland Regio 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Njoku, Gladys 12 Cedar Grove 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Hamlet, Katherine 12 Eastern Senior 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Goense, Kelly 12 Governor Livings 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Kobolak, Amaris 11 Cinnaminson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Brown, Paige 11 West Windsor-Pla 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Harris, Keyanna 12 Kent Place 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Ras, Nicole 11 Middletown North 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
8 Harrison, Alexis 12 Monsignor Donova 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.80
18 Ohlson, Dana 12 Southern Regiona 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Singleton, Brionna   Newark Tech 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Jankowski, Erin 12 Pope John XXIII 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Aneiros, Nicole 12 New Providence 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 McAlister, Natalie   Newark Tech 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Kleber, Maggie 12 Southern Regiona 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Weil, Lindsey 12 Middletown South 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Rodriguez, Samantha 12 Southern Regiona 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Price, Joy   Matawan Regional 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Meyer, Meredith 11 Hopewell Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Larson, Eva 11 Mt Saint Dominic NH(--) 1  
-- Sporer, Melissa 11 Roselle Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Coakley, McKenna 11 Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Sesink-Clee, Lisa 11 Academy Of The H NH(--) 1  
-- Childress, Jasmine 12 Kingsway Regiona NH(--) 1  
-- Skotnicki, Katie 10 Haddon Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Romulus, Vanessa 10 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Holder, Jasmine 12 Union Catholic R NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Chelsea 12 Southern Regiona 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 20
2 Sabatino, Marlena 10 Hillsborough 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 17
3 Knabe, Erin 12 Voorhees 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 16
4 Shipley, Emily 12 Hillsborough 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 15
5 Elder, Alexandra 11 Moorestown 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 14
6 Fluet, Angel 10 Pingry 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 13
7 Edler, Carolyn 12 Mahwah 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 12
8 DeVita, Mimi 11 Ridgewood 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
8 Isaacson, Sara   Matawan Regional 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
10 Masters, Monet 12 Howell 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
10 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi 10 Montclair Kimber 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
10 Placentra, Dana 11 Montclair Kimber 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
10 Davidian, Madeline 10 Montgomery 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
10 Ehrlich, Tess 12 Livingston 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
15 Gambuti, Megan 10 Ramapo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Roberts, Miranda 12 Washington Towns 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Rewick, Lexi 12 Morris Hills 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Masterson, Tracey 12 Mainland Regiona 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Gao, Michelle 11 West Windsor-Pla 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Rozalski, Catherine 9 Queen Of Peace 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
15 Rozalski, Michele 11 Queen Of Peace 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.42
22 Piccinich, Nicole 11 Emerson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Jin, Rebecca 11 West Windsor-Pla 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Rettig, Jackie 12 Morris Hills 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Kavalerchik, Anne 11 Fair Lawn 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Dabrowski, Claudia 10 Monsignor Donova 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Wilson, Brette 11 North Hunterdon 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
22 Whitmire, Brook 12 Triton Regional 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- DeLuca, Kimberly 10 Mt Saint Dominic NH(--) 1  
-- Sarao, Nicole 10 Pope John XXIII NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Natalie 10 Immaculate Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Samantha 11 Southern Regiona NH(--) 1  
-- Intilli, Samantha 12 Verona NH(--) 1  
-- Vassallo, Alyssa 12 Whippany Park NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, lexi 11 Delsea NH(--) 1  
-- Macco, Nicole   Matawan Regional NH(--) 1  
-- Harvey, Cassidy 11 Bernards NH(--) 1  
-- Schiksnis, Erin 11 Montgomery NH(--) 1  
-- Granato, Ashley 11 Whippany Park NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010   2      
2009 1   1