Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
201111 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships


http://www.ptfca.org/

 

2011 Results - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 26 2011, 09:09 PM
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 05:20 PM
                 PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship                 
                      Penn State University  - 2/26/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Cierra                Engineering             7.61       7.57Q  1 
  2 Evans, Jody                  Quakertown              7.68       7.64Q  3 
  3 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                  7.79       7.69Q  2 
  4 Wilkerson, Iman              Penn Hills              7.67       7.69Q  3 
  4 Whitmore, Jessica            Chambersburg            7.79       7.69Q  1 
  6 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz             7.64       7.79Q  2 
  7 Davis, Deme'shia             Cen Dauphin East        7.91       7.79Q  3 
  8 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury               7.90       7.86Q  2 
  9 Mitchell, Courtney           Cen Dauphin East        7.95       7.89Q  1 
 10 Smith, Tabitha               Cheltenham              7.98       7.80Q  3 
 11 Steward, Jada                West Catholic           7.87       7.92Q  1 
 12 Kuss, Krista                 Baldwin                 7.94       7.98Q  2 
 13 Williams, Erikka             Rochester               7.93       7.96q  3 
 14 Dangerfield, Evan            Arch Prendergast        7.97       7.99q  2 
 15 Smith, Danielle              Whitehall               7.99       8.01q  2 
 16 Keen, Erin                   Villa Joseph Mar        7.94       8.08q  1  8.0710
 17 Allen, Kiara                 Central Dauphin         8.03      J8.08   3  8.0736
 18 Lumb, Ke'von                 Bish McDevitt 12        8.00      J8.08   1  8.0790
 19 Darlington, Ashley           Northeast HS            8.00       8.09   1 
 20 Muhammad, Shali              Paul Robeson            8.02       8.10   2 
 -- Watson, Rowanna              Norristown              7.99         FS   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 White, Cierra                Engineering             7.57       7.54Q  1 
  2 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                  7.69       7.61Q  2 
  3 Evans, Jody                  Quakertown              7.64       7.64Q  2 
  4 Wilkerson, Iman              Penn Hills              7.69       7.69Q  1 
  5 Whitmore, Jessica            Chambersburg            7.69       7.74Q  1 
  6 Smith, Tabitha               Cheltenham              7.80       7.77Q  2 
  6 Burgess, Tymerah             Simon Gratz             7.79       7.77Q  2 
  8 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury               7.86       7.82Q  1 
  9 Davis, Deme'shia             Cen Dauphin East        7.79       7.78   2 
 10 Mitchell, Courtney           Cen Dauphin East        7.89       7.87   1 
 11 Steward, Jada                West Catholic           7.92       7.88   2 
 12 Kuss, Krista                 Baldwin                 7.98       7.90   1 
 13 Dangerfield, Evan            Arch Prendergast        7.99       7.95   2 
 14 Keen, Erin                   Villa Joseph Mar        8.08       8.03   1 
 15 Williams, Erikka             Rochester               7.96       8.05   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                  7.61       7.53   10   
  2 White, Cierra                Engineering             7.54       7.54    8   
  3 Wilkerson, Iman              Penn Hills              7.69       7.65    6   
  4 Evans, Jody                  Quakertown              7.64       7.66    5   
  5 Whitmore, Jessica            Chambersburg            7.74       7.71    4   
  6 Smith, Tabitha               Cheltenham              7.77       7.74    3   
  7 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury               7.82       7.82    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Engineering            24.59      24.16   6  10   
  2 Wilkerson, Iman              Penn Hills             25.15      24.87   6   8    24.8619
  3 Ali, Lydia                   Radnor                 25.44     J24.87   5   6    24.8635
  4 Evans, Alicia                Quakertown             25.56      25.01   5   5   
  5 Davis, Deme'shia             Cen Dauphin East       25.01      25.02   6   4   
  6 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside             25.00      25.22   6   3   
  7 Woodall, Kenya               Coatesville            25.73      25.34   4   2   
  8 Grasty, Nicole               Abington               25.34      25.38   5   1   
  9 Davis, Michelle              West Catholic          24.97      25.39   6 
 10 Steward, Jada                West Catholic          25.35      25.42   5 
 11 Dangerfield, Evan            Arch Prendergast       25.88      25.46   4 
 12 Harris, Tatyana              Upper Darby            26.25      25.48   1 
 13 Quzack, Audrey               Milton Hershey         26.16      25.60   2 
 14 Watkins, Christal            Norristown             25.99      25.66   3 
 15 Kuss, Krista                 Baldwin                26.27      25.87   1 
 16 Jackson, Katelyn             Cheltenham             25.94      25.91   3 
 17 Gaston, Yaneshia             Bish McDevitt (3       26.21      25.93   2 
 18 Richardson, Zakiyyah         Pennsbury              26.31      25.94   1 
 19 Mcneill, Tioni               Upper Darby            25.85      25.95   4 
 20 Valentine, Niara             State College          26.23      26.04   1 
 21 Patrick, Leah                Villa Joseph Mar       26.14      26.21   3 
 22 Daniels, Elizabeth           CB East                26.16      26.22   3 
 23 Coleman, Hollis              Perkiomen Valley       26.08      26.25   3 
 24 House-Hay, Elena             Perkiomen Valley       25.86      26.26   4 
 25 Spriggs, Braxton             Paul Robeson           26.23      26.27   2 
 26 Farrar, Kiana                Easton Area            26.23      26.29   2 
 27 Eagan, Lauren                CB East                26.23      26.39   2 
 28 Quattlebaum, Ashley          Northeast HS           26.38      26.56   1 
 29 Glass, Corrine               Avon Grove             26.33      26.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor         Springside             57.74      56.15   4  10   
  2 Davis, Michelle              West Catholic          57.79      56.22   4   8   
  3 Matthews, Jordan             Abington               57.06      56.92   4   6   
  4 Ben-Joseph, Sherry           CB West              1:00.07      57.74   2   5   
  5 Harris-Quillen, Imani        Swenson                59.11      58.29   4   4   
  6 Evans, Alicia                Quakertown             59.13      58.70   4   3   
  7 Brown, Ce'aira               Overbrook              59.14      58.73   3   2   
  8 Simone, Anna                 Mount Lebanon        1:00.04      58.90   2   1   
  9 Valentine, Niara             State College          58.74      58.99   4 
 10 Brown, Kenesha               Easton Area          1:00.00      59.43   2 
 11 Ellsworth, Lauren            Lackawanna Trail       59.67      59.55   3 
 12 Beyan, Lynnese               Upper Darby            59.75      59.72   3 
 13 Burke, Sharmaine             Upper Darby            59.65      59.96   3 
 14 Smith, Rohwanna              Norristown           1:00.45    1:00.21   1 
 15 Durrell, Jacine              Phoenixville           59.72    1:00.23   3 
 16 Sharkey, Allison             Cardinal O Hara        59.24    1:00.47   3 
 17 Book, Chandley               State College        1:00.14    1:00.96   1 
 18 Hicks, Mia                   West Catholic        1:00.48    1:00.97   1 
 19 Saal-Ridpath, Kaitlyn        Methacton              59.81    1:01.19   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chloe               State College        2:14.39    2:12.02   10   
  2 Keenan, Emma                 Gwynedd-Mercy        2:12.49    2:12.26    8   
  3 Wilkinson, Elyse             Penn Charter         2:11.90    2:12.80    6   
  4 Sheaffer, Morgan             West Perry           2:16.60    2:13.56    5   
  5 Rheiner, Lindsay             CR North             2:13.56    2:13.90    4   
  6 Deacon, Natalie              WC Henderson         2:18.14    2:15.16    3   
  7 Selheimer, Heather           North Penn           2:18.35    2:15.96    2   
  8 Ramadane, Dina               Conestoga            2:17.54    2:16.36    1   
  9 Long, Marissa                Indian Valley        2:23.19    2:17.22  
 10 DeHart, Tabitha              Cheltenham           2:23.74    2:19.06  
 11 Flynn, Rachel                Arch Carroll         2:23.51    2:20.53  
 12 Weisner, Kennedy             Elk County Cath      2:22.49    2:20.54  
 13 Mahony, Emma                 Villa Joseph Mar     2:22.44    2:20.55  
 14 McDuffie, Jasmyne            Central              2:24.17    2:20.87  
 15 Bates, Natalie               Springside           2:17.60    2:21.16  
 16 Black, Sarah                 D-Town East          2:24.15    2:21.74  
 17 Ruschel, Amanda              Bethel Park          2:20.90    2:21.85  
 18 McNaughton, Kathryn          State College        2:22.21    2:21.93  
 19 Nappi, Katie                 Acad Notre Dame      2:20.37    2:22.83  
 20 Dahlstrand, Emily            McDowell             2:23.76    2:23.36  
 21 Tan-Torres, Seline           Methacton            2:19.46    2:23.42  
 22 Carr, Rachel                 Phoenixville         2:22.45    2:23.47  
 23 Stephanou, Alexandra         Marple Newtown       2:24.33    2:24.16  
 24 Richards, Morgan             Hickory              2:23.94    2:24.29  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Homer Center         4:56.56    4:57.80   10   
  2 Schmidt, Chloe               State College        5:13.12    5:00.45    8   
  3 Grossman, Hannah             Strath Haven         5:09.85    5:03.06    6   
  4 McGovern, Meghan             North Penn           5:08.62    5:03.15    5   
  5 Darlington, Amy              Liberty              5:12.92    5:04.64    4   
  6 Mahony, Emma                 Villa Joseph Mar     5:11.08    5:08.25    3   
  7 Bungo, Caitlin               Sewickley Acad       5:14.48    5:09.08    2   
  8 Richards, Morgan             Hickory              5:15.36    5:10.27    1   
  9 Holl, Sarah                  Upper Dublin         5:08.96    5:10.96  
 10 Weisner, Kennedy             Elk County Cath      5:11.06    5:11.64  
 11 Hilton, Nicole               South Fayette        5:16.16    5:11.97  
 12 Lawrence, Maggie             Wilson (3)           5:15.50    5:12.91  
 13 Meehan, Sophia               Haverford            5:23.18    5:13.08  
 14 Stewart, Kathleen            CR South             5:19.83    5:23.14  
 15 Weiler, Biz                  D-Town East          5:21.86    5:24.17  
 16 Dougherty, Siobhan           Acad Notre Dame      5:22.29    5:30.87  
 17 Seykora, Maria               Acad Notre Dame      5:04.79    5:32.85  
 18 Wiggins, Priscilla           George Schoo         5:22.79    5:53.22  
 19 Green, Hanna                 Greater Latrobe      5:22.29    6:05.39  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury           10:07.16    9:49.27   10   
  2 Piccirillo, Angel            Homer Center        10:20.77   10:02.35    8   
  3 Malone, Margo                North Hills         10:34.19   10:06.07    6   
  4 Gerlach, Tori                Pennridge           10:04.12   10:06.10    5   
  5 Hilton, Nicole               South Fayette       10:16.68   10:17.02    4   
  6 Holl, Sarah                  Upper Dublin        10:29.98   10:19.11    3   
  7 Anderson, Leigha             Cumberland Valle    10:28.63   10:20.01    2   
  8 Guidera, Jenny               CB East             10:02.91   10:20.65    1   
  9 Mills, Lauren                Unionville          10:31.01   10:24.68  
 10 Rome, Regan                  Dallas              10:30.85   10:26.94  
 11 Billas, Alison               Danville            10:37.38   10:37.83  
 12 Scott, Kate                  CR North            10:35.92   10:37.99  
 13 Cygan, Jess                  Liberty             10:26.75   10:44.49  
 14 McGarrity, Megan             Saint Basil         10:38.90   10:45.28  
 15 Eder, Veronica               CB East             10:43.59   10:51.74  
 16 Bujdos, Veronica             Indiana Area        10:29.21   11:15.31  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nugent, Leah                 Abington                8.57       8.75Q  1 
  2 Black, Shelley               James M. Coughli        8.60       8.79Q  2 
  3 Walden, Emerald              Plym Whitemarsh         8.75       9.01Q  3 
  4 Minella, Alicia              Unionville              9.30       9.14Q  2 
  5 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby             9.22       9.26Q  3 
  6 Simone, Anna                 Mount Lebanon           9.47       9.36Q  1 
  7 Long, Morgan                 Chichester              9.36       9.24Q  2 
  8 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven            9.53       9.48Q  3 
  9 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven            9.35       9.50Q  1 
 10 Charles, Kayla               North Penn              9.37       9.52Q  3 
 10 White, Mikaila               Spring Ford             9.59       9.52Q  3 
 12 Sidney, Shalaya              Paul Robeson            9.62       9.54Q  1 
 13 McDonagh, Kim                Greater Latrobe         9.61       9.63Q  2 
 14 Parris, London               Penn Hills              9.43       9.55q  3 
 15 Kerns, Nikki                 Altoona Area            9.54       9.65q  1 
 16 Kramer, Haley                Methacton               9.53       9.66q  3 
 17 Crise, Vicki                 Highlands               9.55       9.69   1 
 18 Douglas, Deborah             Coatesville             9.55       9.72   2 
 19 Cook, Sarah                  Shaler Area             9.48       9.76   2 
 19 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton               9.45       9.76   1 
 21 Hicks, Amy                   Swenson                 9.44       9.94   2 
 22 Fry, Paige                   State College           9.54      10.02   2 
 23 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion            9.33      12.79   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Black, Shelley               James M. Coughli        8.79       8.58Q  2 
  2 Nugent, Leah                 Abington                8.75       8.67Q  1 
  3 Walden, Emerald              Plym Whitemarsh         9.01       8.76Q  2 
  4 Minella, Alicia              Unionville              9.14       8.98Q  1 
  5 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby             9.26       9.10Q  1 
  6 Simone, Anna                 Mount Lebanon           9.36       9.16Q  2 
  7 Long, Morgan                 Chichester              9.24       9.18q  2 
  8 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven            9.50       9.29q  1 
  9 Charles, Kayla               North Penn              9.52       9.33   2 
 10 Sidney, Shalaya              Paul Robeson            9.54       9.39   1 
 11 Clarke, Rachel               Strath Haven            9.48       9.41   1 
 12 Kramer, Haley                Methacton               9.66       9.46   1 
 13 McDonagh, Kim                Greater Latrobe         9.63       9.55   1 
 14 Parris, London               Penn Hills              9.55       9.58   2 
 15 Kerns, Nikki                 Altoona Area            9.65       9.64   2 
 16 White, Mikaila               Spring Ford             9.52       9.65   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nugent, Leah                 Abington                8.67       8.45   10   
  2 Black, Shelley               James M. Coughli        8.58       8.46    8   
  3 Walden, Emerald              Plym Whitemarsh         8.76       8.76    6   
  4 Mason, Georgia               Upper Darby             9.10       9.13    5   
  5 Minella, Alicia              Unionville              8.98       9.20    4   
  6 Long, Morgan                 Chichester              9.18       9.26    3   
  7 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven            9.29       9.54    2   
  8 Simone, Anna                 Mount Lebanon           9.16       9.57    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abington                                          1:42.82    1:41.20   5  10   
     1) Nugent, Leah                    2) Grasty, Nicole                 
     3) Matthews, Jordan                4) Strother, Rachel               
  2 West Catholic                                     1:42.39    1:41.52   5   8   
     1) Davis, Michelle                 2) Hicks, Mia                     
     3) Steward, Jada                   4) Wilson, Siani                  
  3 Upper Darby                                       1:42.24    1:42.21   5   6   
     1) Mason, Georgia                  2) Burke, Sharmaine               
     3) Mcneill, Tioni                  4) Harris, Tatyana                
  4 Cheltenham                                        1:45.73    1:43.55   4   5   
     1) Mason, Kristina                 2) Smith, Tabitha                 
     3) Coley, Kayla                    4) Mathis, Nicolette              
  5 Penn Hills                                        1:46.61    1:43.78   4   4   
     1) Wilkerson, Iman                 2) Squires, Deshaun               
     3) Roberson, Christina             4) Parris, London                 
  6 Coatesville                                       1:45.96    1:43.87   4   3   
     1) Douglas, Deborah                2) Woodall, Kenya                 
     3) Adams, Helen                    4) Holl, Melanie                  
  7 Central Bucks East                                1:45.67    1:44.16   4   2   
     1) Eagan, Lauren                   2) Daniels, Elizabeth             
     3) Kuhn, Danielle                  4) Stranix, Michelle              
  8 Quakertown                                        1:46.94    1:44.25   3   1   
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Guenst, Ashley                 
     3) Evans, Jody                     4) Korr, Jasmine                  
  9 Norristown                                        1:45.19    1:44.65   5 
     1) Smith, Rohwanna                 2) Bell, Alexis                   
     3) Heath, Ciara                    4) Milligan, Zayna                
 10 Swenson Arts & Technology                         1:44.95    1:44.98   5 
     1) Harris-Quillen, Imani           2) Gee, Shanae                    
     3) Hicks, Amy                      4) Nesmith, Amani                 
 11 Easton Area                                       1:46.87    1:45.14   3 
     1) Walker, Elizabeth               2) Brown, Kenesha                 
     3) Graham, Damirah                 4) Farrar, Kiana                  
 12 Villa Joseph Marie                                1:47.17    1:45.58   2 
     1) Bresnahan, Michelle             2) Kuchera, Kirsten               
     3) Keen, Erin                      4) Vanleer, Cait                  
 13 Saint Basil Academy                               1:47.68    1:45.64   2 
     1) Vanore, Gina                    2) Wilson, Regina                 
     3) Keehfuss, Alexa                 4) Brownsey, Madeleine            
 14 Paul Robeson School for Human                     1:45.57    1:45.99   4 
     1) Sidney, Shalaya                 2) Delorme, Kevia                 
     3) Muhammad, Shali                 4) Johnson, Mercedes              
 15 State College Area High School                    1:47.74    1:46.59   2 
     1) Bland, Megan                    2) Fry, Paige                     
     3) Hay, Carolyn                    4) Bonness, Lauren                
 16 Archbishop Prendergast                            1:46.96    1:46.60   3 
     1) Moleski, Sarah                  2) Dangerfield, Evan              
     3) Anderson, Erica                 4) lamoureux, Lauren              
 17 Overbrook                                         1:48.35    1:46.76   1 
     1) Brown, Ce'aira                  2) Mond, Cashmiere                
     3) Wright, Alisha                  4) Brooks, Brittany               
 18 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy                             1:47.05    1:47.10   3 
     1) Dietz, Sarah                    2) Rosenberger, Olivia            
     3) Knowles, Maura                  4) Keenan, Emma                   
 19 Spring Ford                                       1:48.09    1:48.02   1 
     1) Muhammad, Amber                 2) Nice, Brandy                   
     3) White, Mikaila                  4) Cartacki, Krista               
 20 Central Bucks West                                1:47.98    1:48.10   1 
     1) Gervais, Alex                   2) Ben-Joseph, Sherry             
     3) Kerr, Bryn Erin                 4) Baumher, Becky                 
 21 Penncrest                                         1:46.83    1:48.16   3 
     1) Van Zant, Allison               2) Barbieri, Sabrina              
     3) Nowoswiat, Rachel               4) Wooding, Heather               
 22 Avon Grove                                        1:47.93    1:48.18   2 
     1) Reburn, Heather                 2) Nickle, Becca                  
     3) Glass, Corrine                  4) Pollock, Ellie                 
 23 North Penn                                        1:47.09    1:48.58   3 
     1) Charles, Kayla                  2) Kelley, Megan                  
     3) Jacques, Sydnee                 4) Oberholzer, Rachel             
 24 Pennsbury                                         1:47.23    1:48.70   2 
     1) Shiffner, Silken                2) Blume, Johanna                 
     3) Richardson, Zakiyyah            4) Snyder, Kelsey                 
 25 Methacton                                         1:47.83    1:48.73   2 
     1) Kramer, Haley                   2) Becattini, Gabby               
     3) Saal-Ridpath, Kaitlyn           4) Shadle, Lizzy                  
 26 Downingtown East                                  1:48.24    1:50.81   1 
     1) Leonhardt, Stephanie            2) Sampson, Catherine             
     3) Swanepoel, Megan                4) Thomas, Naomi                  
 27 Chester                                           1:48.20    1:55.48   1 
     1) Jackson, Brittany               2) Gibbs, Aniya                   
     3) Golson, Le'asha                 4) Lewis, Latifah                 
 -- Northeast HS                                      1:48.32        DNF   1 
     1) Darlington, Ashley              2) Edwards, Tanise                
     3) Quattlebaum, Ashley             4) Folkes, Mykala                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abington                                          3:54.08    3:56.03   5  10   
     1) Nugent, Leah                    2) Grasty, Nicole                 
     3) Matthews, Jordan                4) Strother, Rachel               
  2 Central Bucks West                                4:01.55    3:56.39   5   8   
     1) Gervais, Alex                   2) Dillon, Meredith               
     3) Ben-Joseph, Sherry              4) Baumher, Becky                 
  3 Coatesville                                       4:06.43    3:59.11   4   6   
     1) Douglas, Deborah                2) Woodall, Kenya                 
     3) Adams, Helen                    4) Holl, Melanie                  
  4 West Catholic                                     4:02.15    3:59.21   5   5   
     1) Davis, Michelle                 2) Hicks, Mia                     
     3) Steward, Jada                   4) Wilson, Siani                  
  5 Upper Darby                                       4:03.80    3:59.78   5   4   
     1) Burke, Sharmaine                2) Williams, Mercy                
     3) Beyan, Lynnese                  4) Harris, Tatyana                
  6 Strath Haven                                      4:04.73    4:00.81   5   3   
     1) Wilson, Val                     2) Balmer, Katie                  
     3) Pahl, Rheanne                   4) Hansen, Kelsey                 
  7 Penn Hills                                        4:08.12    4:01.30   2   2   
     1) Wilkerson, Iman                 2) Squires, Deshaun               
     3) Roberson, Christina             4) Parris, London                 
  8 State College Area High School                    4:08.08    4:03.35   3   1   
     1) Schmidt, Chloe                  2) Bland, Megan                   
     3) Christensen, Julia              4) Valentine, Niara               
  9 Phoenixville Area                                 4:06.05    4:03.86   4 
     1) Carr, Rachel                    2) Payton, Lisa                   
     3) Durrell, Jacine                 4) Kowalick, Amy                  
 10 Garnet Valley                                     4:09.33    4:03.91   1 
     1) Wenger, Emily                   2) Razzano, Ashley                
     3) Rudawsky, Alyssa                4) Lafferty, Cailyn               
 11 Pennridge                                         4:07.97    4:04.16   3 
     1) McGarry, Jessye                 2) Gerlach, Tori                  
     3) O'Brien, Casey                  4) Wiley, Sarah                   
 12 Methacton                                         4:07.14    4:04.24   3 
     1) Saal-Ridpath, Kaitlyn           2) Tan-Torres, Seline             
     3) Sherman, Elexa                  4) Sherman, Hailey                
 13 Conestoga                                         4:08.97    4:04.59   2 
     1) Ellerbeck, Tamzin               2) Ramadane, Dina                 
     3) McCoubrie, Katie                4) Acosta, Cat                    
 14 Archbishop Prendergast                            4:07.13    4:04.98   3 
     1) Moleski, Sarah                  2) Dangerfield, Evan              
     3) Anderson, Erica                 4) lamoureux, Lauren              
 15 Radnor                                            4:08.45    4:05.17   2 
     1) Rufo, Marina                    2) Ali, Lydia                     
     3) Hagiales, Alexia                4) Gregg, Kate                    
 16 North Penn                                        4:07.66    4:05.30   3 
     1) Selheimer, Heather              2) Piscitelli, Alicia             
     3) Jacques, Sydnee                 4) Oberholzer, Rachel             
 17 Swenson Arts & Technology                         4:09.00    4:05.34   2 
     1) Harris-Quillen, Imani           2) Gee, Shanae                    
     3) Hicks, Amy                      4) Nesmith, Amani                 
 18 Paul Robeson School for Human                     4:05.33    4:05.59   4 
     1) Sidney, Shalaya                 2) Delorme, Kevia                 
     3) Muhammad, Shali                 4) Johnson, Mercedes              
 19 Cheltenham                                        4:05.35    4:05.62   4 
     1) Coley, Kayla                    2) Alston, Maya                   
     3) Gilliam, Hannah                 4) Mathis, Nicolette              
 20 Council Rock South                                4:07.36    4:05.93   3 
     1) Gregory, Lauren                 2) Thornton, Claire               
     3) Stewart, Kathleen               4) McDowell, Paige                
 21 Penncrest                                         4:09.13    4:06.02   1 
     1) Van Zant, Allison               2) Barbieri, Sabrina              
     3) Nowoswiat, Rachel               4) Wooding, Heather               
 22 George School                                     4:08.75    4:06.14   2 
     1) Wiggins, Priscilla              2) Mapelli, Emily                 
     3) Haney, Chrissy                  4) DuBoulay, Allie                
 23 Cardinal O Hara                                   4:06.87    4:07.33   4 
     1) Hotz, Meghan                    2) Creighton, Emily               
     3) Sharkey, Allison                4) Chominski, Becky               
 24 Norristown                                        4:05.19    4:08.03   5 
     1) Smith, Rohwanna                 2) Bell, Alexis                   
     3) Heath, Ciara                    4) Milligan, Zayna                
 25 Downingtown East                                  4:09.00    4:08.62   1 
     1) Carcella, Taylor                2) Black, Sarah                   
     3) Mullane, Tory                   4) Castaldi, Danielle             
 26 Saint Basil Academy                               4:09.24    4:11.75   1 
     1) Vanore, Gina                    2) Wilson, Regina                 
     3) Mcgarrity, Holly                4) Keehfuss, Alexa                
 27 Pennsbury                                         4:08.38    4:14.01   2 
     1) Perry, Morgan                   2) Richardson, Zakiyyah           
     3) Snyder, Kelsey                  4) Bayer, Paige                   
 28 Villa Joseph Marie                                4:06.68    4:15.80   4 
     1) Kuchera, Kirsten                2) Mahony, Emma                   
     3) Keen, Erin                      4) Vanleer, Cait                  
 29 Haverford Township HS                             4:09.02    4:22.48   1 
     1) Matusky, Jessica                2) Anzalone, Maggie               
     3) Diehl, Brittney                 4) Mccarthy, Jessica              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strath Haven                                      9:18.15    9:17.66   10   
     1) Wilson, Val                     2) Balmer, Katie                  
     3) Grossman, Hannah                4) O'Dell, Megan                  
  2 Council Rock North                                9:52.91    9:25.21    8   
     1) Rheiner, Lindsay                2) Golding, MaryKate              
     3) Kruman, Hannah                  4) Campbell, Taylor               
  3 Central Bucks West                                9:41.94    9:26.08    6   
     1) Gervais, Alex                   2) Ben-Joseph, Sherry             
     3) Comfort, Jen                    4) Kerr, Bryn Erin                
  4 West Chester Henderson                            9:52.03    9:33.66    5   
     1) Manning-smith, Leigh            2) Augustyn, Janie                
     3) Deacon, Natalie                 4) Radford, Anna                  
  5 State College Area High School                    9:54.18    9:34.83    4   
     1) Adams, Nora                     2) McNaughton, Kathryn            
     3) Christensen, Julia              4) Grubb, Hannah                  
  6 Archbishop Wood                                   9:35.92    9:34.87    3   
     1) Brown, Kiersten                 2) Conville, Kate                 
     3) Ortiz, Casey                    4) Connell, Meg                   
  7 Methacton                                         9:31.30    9:35.90    2   
     1) Palmer, Shannon                 2) Tan-Torres, Seline             
     3) Li, Rebecca                     4) Sherman, Elexa                 
  8 Pennridge                                         9:41.45    9:39.70    1   
     1) Jones, Kasey                    2) McGarry, Jessye                
     3) Gerlach, Tori                   4) Desko, Allie                   
  9 Cardinal O Hara                                   9:47.85    9:42.08  
     1) Hotz, Meghan                    2) Creighton, Emily               
     3) Egan, Sinead                    4) Sharkey, Allison               
 10 Council Rock South                                9:48.34    9:42.31  
     1) Gregory, Lauren                 2) Stewart, Kathleen              
     3) McHale, Elizabeth               4) McDowell, Paige                
 11 Central Bucks South                               9:56.20    9:44.68  
     1) Underkofler, Ashley             2) Haering, Samantha              
     3) Poiesz, Kaitlin                 4) Kwapinski, Alexa               
 12 Springfield (Delco)                               9:50.70    9:48.95  
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Mcnally, Frances               
     3) Duffy, Shannon                  4) Marro, Julie                   
 13 Central                                           9:48.94    9:56.91  
     1) McDuffie, Jasmyne               2) Wadlinger, Meghan              
     3) Van Kluenen, Lucy               4) Dorin, Shante                  
 14 Saint Basil Academy                               9:47.73   10:08.10  
     1) Wilson, Regina                  2) Mcgarrity, Holly               
     3) Welte, Stephanie                4) McGarrity, Megan               
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Penn                                       12:28.60   12:08.32   10   
     1) Selheimer, Heather              2) Piscitelli, Alicia             
     3) Brown, Rachel                   4) McGovern, Meghan               
  2 Downingtown East                                 12:32.45   12:21.46    8   
     1) Carcella, Taylor                2) Castaldi, Danielle             
     3) Leonhardt, Stephanie            4) Callaghan, Katelyn             
  3 Pennsbury                                        12:24.37   12:27.19    6   
     1) Perry, Morgan                   2) Richardson, Zakiyyah           
     3) Bayer, Paige                    4) Radzinski, Stephanie           
  4 Academy of Notre Dame                            12:36.51   12:29.87    5   
     1) Gillis, Hannah                  2) Seykora, Maria                 
     3) Abate, Morgan                   4) Nappi, Katie                   
  5 Bethel Park                                      12:48.84   12:34.11    4   
     1) Kolodziej, Julie                2) Reilly, Stevie                 
     3) Boxheimer, Hillary              4) Metheny, Kelsey                
  6 Haverford Township HS                            12:36.90   12:39.05    3   
     1) Anzalone, Maggie                2) Diehl, Brittney                
     3) Meehan, Sophia                  4) Meehan, Tess                   
  7 Boyertown                                        12:48.85   12:39.27    2   
     1) Miller, Tasha                   2) Moore, Colleen                 
     3) Angello, Marella                4) Simpson, Anna                  
  8 Central Bucks East                               12:33.68   13:05.25    1   
     1) Guidera, Jenny                  2) Kinkead, Katie                 
     3) Hawley, Marissa                 4) Stranix, Michelle              
  9 Unionville                                       12:37.68   13:15.75  
     1) Ellsworth, Lauren               2) Turezyn, Casey                 
     3) Close, Jordan                   4) Mapa, Christina                
 10 Liberty                                          12:49.49   13:36.76  
     1) Cygan, Jess                     2) Jagota, Vrinda                 
     3) Darlington, Amy                 4) Tomlin, Becky                  
 -- Villa Joseph Marie                               12:47.58         DQ  
     1) Kuchera, Kirsten                2) Mahony, Emma                   
     3) Vanleer, Cait                   4) Patrick, Leah                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Anne                Pennridge            5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 McClosky, Megan              Germantown Acad      5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Yankelev, Eliana             Lower Merion         5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
  3 Morgan, Taylor               Upper Dublin         5-08.00    5-04.00    5   
  3 Kassab, Paige                Meadville            5-03.00    5-04.00    5   
  6 Shiffler, Natalie            Hempfield (7)        5-06.00   J5-04.00    3   
  7 Uzdzinski, Taylor            CR South             5-03.00   J5-04.00    1.50
  7 Stuetz, Kelley Anne          Cheltenham           5-04.00   J5-04.00    1.50
  9 Goodyear, Beatrice           Mount Lebanon        5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 Adigwu, Michelle             Susquehanna          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Rittelman, Paige             Butler               5-04.00    5-00.00  
 11 Burns, Brook                 Laurel Highlands     5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Kerns, Nikki                 Altoona Area         5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Anderson, Makayla            Kane                 5-02.00    4-10.00  
 15 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge            5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Kresge, Alyssa               Nazareth             5-04.00   J4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Debich, Larisa               Hempfield (7)       12-07.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Pechanec, Monica             ND Green Pond       12-03.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 LaMacchia, Virginia          Central Columbia    11-06.00   11-09.00    6   
  4 Giampetro, Grace             Villa Maria Acad    11-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Munley, Vanessa              Riverside (2)       11-06.00   11-03.00    4   
  6 Weinheimer, Sammie           North East          11-00.00  J11-03.00    3   
  7 Gorenflo, Haley              Plym Whitemarsh     11-00.00  J11-03.00    2   
  8 DiSalvo, Franki              McDowell            11-00.00  J11-03.00    1   
  9 McPhillips, Kathleen         Carlisle            11-04.00  J11-03.00  
  9 Loy, Olivia                  Cedar Cliff         10-06.00  J11-03.00  
 11 Masterson, Lexi              Hempfield (7)       11-06.00   10-09.00  
 12 Rohar, Maddie                North Allegheny     10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Tressler, Heidi              Hempfield (7)       10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Kalsey, Marissa              Waynesburg Cent     10-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Kester, Hailey               Salisbury           11-00.00   10-06.00  
 12 Eberly, Caitlin              Mechanicsburg       11-02.00   10-06.00  
 17 Sullivan, Emma               Methacton           10-06.00   10-00.00  
 17 Gould, Katlin                Cedar Cliff         10-07.00   10-00.00  
 19 Arturo, Becky                Butler              10-06.00    9-06.00  
 19 Pollick, Christina           State College       10-06.00    9-06.00  
 21 Mancuso, Brooke              North Allegheny     10-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jordan             Abington            19-02.50   18-10.50   10   
  2 Williams, Erikka             Rochester           18-01.00   18-05.00    8   
  3 Eustache, Medeline           Upper Darby         18-08.00   18-04.50    6   
  4 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven        17-08.00   17-09.00    5   
  5 McDonagh, Kim                Greater Latrobe     17-05.25   17-07.50    4   
  6 McCoubrie, Katie             Conestoga           17-05.00   17-07.00    3   
  7 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan        18-06.75   17-06.50    2   
  8 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High         18-00.25   17-05.00    1   
  9 Chodubski, Anna              McDowell            17-09.50   17-04.00  
 10 Muhammad, Shali              Paul Robeson        17-06.00   17-01.00  
 11 Sidney, Shalaya              Paul Robeson        17-04.25   17-00.75  
 12 Johnson, Tirzah              Upper Darby         17-03.50   16-11.50  
 12 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton           17-10.00   16-11.50  
 12 Studds, Meghan               Butler              17-08.00   16-11.50  
 15 Chernesky, Rachel            Pope John Paul      17-07.50   16-09.00  
 16 Shell, Imani                 Friends' Cen        17-09.25   16-08.00  
 17 Coleman, Hollis              Perkiomen Valley    17-04.50   16-05.50  
 18 McPhillips, Kathleen         Carlisle            17-06.75   16-04.00  
 19 Bresnahan, Michelle          Villa Joseph Mar    17-07.50   15-10.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becattini, Gabby             Methacton           37-11.50   37-00.00   10   
  2 McPhillips, Kathleen         Carlisle            36-02.00   36-08.50    8   
  3 Fornwald, Alisa              Girls' High         36-02.00   36-05.25    6   
  4 Schreiber, Audrey            Shaler Area         35-10.50   36-04.50    5   
  5 Studds, Meghan               Butler              35-09.00   36-02.00    4   
  6 Scalise, Danielle            Greater Latrobe     35-04.50   35-11.50    3   
  7 McCoubrie, Katie             Conestoga           36-10.75   35-10.25    2   
  8 Matsinger, Jessica           Great Valley        35-06.50   35-07.50    1   
  9 Eustache, Medeline           Upper Darby         36-05.00   35-06.50  
 10 Brenker, Logan               Conwell Egan        36-03.75   35-04.75  
 11 Hodge, Diamond               Girls' High         36-11.25   35-04.00  
 12 Daniels, Shannon             State College       35-07.50   35-03.75  
 13 Chodubski, Anna              McDowell            35-05.00   34-10.50  
 14 Jones, Nazirah               Penn Wood           35-05.25   34-10.00  
 15 Williams, Hannah             Butler              35-07.00   34-09.00  
 16 Sample, Danielle             McDowell            35-03.00   34-06.00  
 17 Frost, Lexis                 Butler              36-06.50   33-11.75  
 18 Van Metre, Rachel            Strath Haven        35-09.75   33-10.00  
 19 Holley, Laurelle             Strath Haven        35-04.50   33-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serafin, Rachel              Hempfield (7)       43-00.50   43-05.50   10   
  2 Dornish, Megan               Elk County Cath     42-11.50   42-06.25    8   
  3 Britton, Margo               Dallastown          40-07.50   42-05.25    6   
  4 McCloskey, Anna              Cardinal O Hara     41-06.75   41-01.50    5   
  5 Gamble, Spring               Girls' High         39-00.00   40-09.75    4   
  6 Somerset, Symone             Hickory             38-11.00   40-04.75    3   
  7 Krahe, Margaux               Bethel Park         39-00.00   39-03.25    2   
  8 Stewart, Christina           Upper Merion        37-10.25   38-11.50    1   
  9 Anderson, Kalene             Pine Grove          38-04.00   38-06.50  
 10 Woods, Taylor                Hickory             39-02.00   37-09.00  
 11 Neider, Jennifer             Hickory             39-06.00   37-06.50  
 12 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Hempfield (7)       37-00.25   36-10.50  
 13 Owens, Kayla                 WC Rustin           37-03.00   36-06.50  
 14 Paterra, Andrea              Elizabeth Fo        38-03.75   36-04.00  
 15 Bonetti, Ava                 Butler              37-04.00   35-09.75  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Norristown              6.97       6.93Q  3 
  2 Elliott, T.J.                Cen Dauphin East        7.01       7.02Q  2 
  3 Washington, Trey             Cen Dauphin East        7.15       7.12Q  1 
  4 Lovelace, Tariq              Del Val Charter         7.07       7.00Q  3 
  5 Carter, Shakeil              Bethel Park             6.94       7.03Q  2 
  5 Catalano, Scott              Lansdale Catholi        7.03       7.03Q  2 
  7 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge            7.09       7.14Q  1 
  8 Ross, Tyler                  Bonner                  7.08       7.10Q  3 
  9 Brooks, Blair                Conestoga               7.14       7.17Q  1 
 10 Herbster, Bobby              Garnet Valle            7.08       7.04Q  2 
 11 Stephens, Chris              Cheltenham              7.15       7.17Q  3 
 12 Jackson, Kadeem              William Penn            6.91       7.21Q  1 
 13 Logan, Gabe                  D-Town West             7.14       7.10q  2 
 14 Dobbins, Ian                 Belle Vernon            7.12       7.18q  3 
 15 Brewington, Julius           Upper Darby             7.13       7.21q  3 
 16 Walker, Dakoda               McDowell                7.02       7.22q  1 
 17 Palmer, Shaun                Cen Dauphin East        6.96       7.25   3 
 18 Mccune, Troy                 Pittsburgh Cath         7.15       7.31   1 
 19 Kenney, Kaylan               Rochester               7.15       7.37   2 
 20 Kern, Tyler                  Nazareth                7.15       7.56   2 
 21 Lucas, Devante               William Penn            7.10       7.67   2 
 22 Williams, Rashaad            CB West                 7.09      10.67   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Norristown              6.93       6.90Q  1 
  2 Elliott, T.J.                Cen Dauphin East        7.02       7.01Q  2 
  3 Lovelace, Tariq              Del Val Charter         7.00       7.01Q  1 
  4 Herbster, Bobby              Garnet Valle            7.04       7.05Q  2 
  5 Ross, Tyler                  Bonner                  7.10       7.06Q  1 
  6 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge            7.14       7.08Q  2 
  7 Carter, Shakeil              Bethel Park             7.03       7.08Q  1 
  8 Brewington, Julius           Upper Darby             7.21       7.14Q  2 
  9 Brooks, Blair                Conestoga               7.17       7.12   1 
 10 Walker, Dakoda               McDowell                7.22       7.14   1 
 11 Washington, Trey             Cen Dauphin East        7.12       7.15   2 
 12 Logan, Gabe                  D-Town West             7.10       7.17   1 
 12 Jackson, Kadeem              William Penn            7.21       7.17   1 
 14 Stephens, Chris              Cheltenham              7.17       7.18   2 
 15 Dobbins, Ian                 Belle Vernon            7.18       7.19   2 
 16 Catalano, Scott              Lansdale Catholi        7.03       8.47   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, T.J.                Cen Dauphin East        7.01       6.92   10   
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Norristown              6.90       6.94    8   
  3 Herbster, Bobby              Garnet Valle            7.05       6.96    6   
  4 Lovelace, Tariq              Del Val Charter         7.01       7.03    5   
  5 Ross, Tyler                  Bonner                  7.06       7.05    4   
  6 Brewington, Julius           Upper Darby             7.14       7.06    3   
  7 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge            7.08       7.08    2   
  8 Carter, Shakeil              Bethel Park             7.08       7.20    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Matt                Cheltenham             21.97      21.89   3  10   
  2 Ernst, Dan                   CB West                22.44      22.22   3   8   
  3 Garmon, Greg                 McDowell               22.38      22.26   3   6    .2519
  4 Washington, Trey             Cen Dauphin East       22.67     J22.26   1   5    .2577
  5 Donnie, Yini                 Northeast HS           22.49      22.30   2   4   
  6 Reice, Bryan                 Neshaminy              22.65      22.32   1   3   
  7 Worley, Daryl                Penn Charter           22.51      22.59   2   2   
  8 Brewington, Antoine          Upper Darby            22.63      22.64   2   1   
  9 Smutsky, Bobby               Northern               22.80      22.71   1 
 10 Hamilton, Shacor             Cardinal O Hara        22.57      22.76   2 
 11 Irving, Jeremy               Garnet Valle           22.46      23.23   3 
 12 Lupica, Christian            Holy Ghost Prep        22.47      23.88   3 
 -- Black, Deandre               Schenley               22.64         DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Matt                Cheltenham             48.52      49.23   4  10   
  2 Taylor, Will                 Abington               50.24      49.29   3   8   
  3 Watson, Macey                Abington               50.17      49.44   3   6    .4355
  4 Robert, Brendan              Penncrest              49.78     J49.44   4   5    .4386
  5 Garmon, Greg                 McDowell               50.44      49.47   3   4   
  6 Okezie, Chidi                New Media              49.75      49.74   4   3   
  7 Gallen, Tyler                Cardinal O Hara        50.15      49.79   4   2   
  8 Collins, Broderick (Mann     Strath Haven           49.40      49.92   4   1   
  9 Shisler, Alex                State College          49.96      50.00   4 
 10 Catlin, Thorn                Penn Hills             50.87      50.39   2 
 11 Stephens, Chris              Cheltenham             51.13      50.76   2 
 12 Mccorey, Bryant              Williamsport           51.14      50.87   1 
 13 Williams, Hunter             Seneca Valle           50.60      50.93   3 
 14 Schaut, Jared                Elk County Cath        51.03      51.02   2 
 15 Moody, William               West Mifflin           50.92      51.07   2 
 16 Moore, Brian                 Garnet Valle           51.33      51.08   1 
 17 Philogene, Oliver            Seneca Valle           51.13      51.51   2 
 18 Smith, Tevin                 Abington               50.55      51.63   3 
 19 Ciavarelli, Mike             Bonner                 51.26      51.78   1 
 20 Turner, Martin               Chester                50.85      55.64   2 
 -- O'Such, Joseph               Spring Ford            51.32         FS   1 
 -- Smith, Darris                Penn Wood              51.28         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endress, Wade                Altoona Area         1:53.94    1:51.73   10   
  2 Moran, Kyle                  Abington             1:56.24    1:52.81    8   
  3 Lefebure, Luke               WC Henderson         1:56.42    1:54.56    6   
  4 Cho, Hong                    Wissahickon          1:55.62    1:54.94    5   
  5 Cassey, Craig                Penncrest            2:00.35    1:55.96    4   
  6 Krszal, Brandon              West Allegheny       1:56.43    1:56.12    3   
  7 Gomez, Evan                  Butler               1:58.46    1:56.27    2   
  8 Holder, Ryun                 Chambersburg         2:00.22    1:56.95    1   
  9 England, Bernard             Easton Area          1:59.24    1:57.16  
 10 Trimble, Chris               North Penn           1:58.52    1:57.24  
 11 Witmer, Eric                 J.P. McCaskey        1:59.36    1:57.39  
 12 Bekelja, Mato                Hershey              2:00.56    1:57.47  
 13 Ahearn, Matt                 Twin Valley          2:00.44    1:57.70  
 14 Lamour, Harold               Engineering          1:59.91    1:57.76  
 15 Sheltzer, Alex               Friends' Cen         1:58.77    1:57.97  
 16 DeLehman, Jake               Radnor               1:57.67    1:57.98  
 17 Rivera, Brad                 Bensalem             2:00.56    1:58.01  
 18 Timmins, Tommy               Phoenixville         1:57.14    1:58.53  
 19 Urso, Josh                   Trinity (7)          1:57.68    1:58.86  
 20 Bailey, Wil                  Penn Hills           1:59.60    1:59.25  
 21 Jordan, Doug                 State College        1:58.50    1:59.70  
 22 Squires, Tyree               Penn Hills           1:59.10    2:00.13  
 23 Essex, Danny                 Conestoga            1:58.64    2:00.21  
 24 Duda, Matt                   Lower Moreland       2:00.50    2:00.47  
 25 Dallago, Matt                Perkiomen Valley     2:00.46    2:00.51  
 26 Ferris, Tim                  Conestoga            1:59.20    2:00.78  
 27 Dewillie, Kevin              Hershey              2:00.61    2:01.37  
 28 Flynn, Andy                  Cumberland Valle     1:56.70    2:03.17  
 29 Trueman, John                Springfield Mont     2:00.63    2:03.85  
 30 Lidwell, Tyler               Altoona Area         1:58.54    2:04.15  
 31 Magaha, Drew                 Upper Moreland       1:56.01    2:06.48  
 32 Gibson, Justin               Canon-McMillan       2:00.47    2:07.59  
 33 Meterko, A.J.                Punxsutawney         2:00.50    2:09.27  
 -- Gonzaga, Craig               Arch Ryan            1:58.45         FS  
 -- Cosgrove, Robbie             McKeesport           1:57.78        DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endress, Wade                Altoona Area         4:20.90    4:13.34   10   
  2 Mcclafferty, Nate            Conrad Weiser        4:20.12    4:15.24    8   
  3 Campbell, Chris              CR North             4:20.73    4:18.30    6   
  4 Schrom, Ed                   Central Dauphin      4:20.85    4:19.10    5   
  5 Magaha, Drew                 Upper Moreland       4:23.40    4:19.51    4   
  6 Gregor, Austin               CB South             4:26.10    4:20.44    3   
  7 Moran, Alex                  Mount Lebanon        4:26.37    4:21.50    2   
  8 Libbi, Nick                  WC East              4:28.41    4:23.28    1   
  9 Barnhill, Ian                D-Town West          4:24.43    4:24.41  
 10 Waddington, Joey             CB South             4:32.21    4:25.16  
 11 Seelaus, Jeff                Strath Haven         4:31.90    4:26.21  
 12 Waterman, David              Germantown Frien     4:31.62    4:26.88  
 13 Horgan, Ryan                 Holy Ghost Prep      4:30.56    4:26.90  
 14 Segall, Dan                  Friends' Cen         4:30.19    4:28.81  
 15 Groh, Jeff                   Lower Dauphi         4:30.30    4:29.01  
 16 Trueman, John                Springfield Mont     4:30.40    4:30.30  
 17 Kennedy, Ryan                Kiski Area           4:29.70    4:36.58  
 18 Scarpato, Nick               Springfield Delc     4:31.56    4:39.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gil, Ryan                    North Allegheny      8:36.60    8:34.14   10   
  2 Trainer, Tom                 LaSalle College      8:49.60    8:35.45    8   
  3 Izewski, Alex                CB East              8:57.75    8:46.54    6   
  4 Greth, Zach                  Exeter               8:57.09    8:49.54    5   
  5 Hartzel, Ryan                Cumberland Valle     8:52.42    8:54.96    4   
  6 Wilkinson, Aaron             Valley View          8:59.41    8:57.23    3   
  7 McGowan, Michael             Lower Merion         8:57.48    8:57.80    2   
  8 Koliso, Mahdi                Glen Mills           8:58.44    8:58.18    1   
  9 Fadale, Vince                Selinsgrove          8:58.98    9:05.16  
 10 Silenieks, Juris             North Hills          8:59.59    9:10.41  
 11 Groff, Matthew               Hempfield (3)        8:58.97    9:10.56  
 12 Steiner, Logan               North Allegheny      8:58.15    9:13.94  
 13 DeGregorio, Paul             Baldwin              8:57.73    9:16.38  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Strath Haven            7.99       8.10Q  1 
  2 Futch, Eric                  Penn Wood               8.18       8.17Q  4 
  3 Zaza, Wellington             Upper Darby             8.14       8.19Q  2 
  4 Willett, Aaron               Coatesville             8.30       8.36Q  3 
  5 Day, Kevin                   Glen Mills              8.35       8.28Q  1 
  6 Collins, Marcus              Bonner                  8.24       8.30Q  4 
  7 Devine, Jamal                Williamsport            8.34       8.32Q  2 
  8 Lupica, Christian            Holy Ghost Prep         8.18       8.38Q  3 
  9 Abels, Tyler                 Elizabeth Fo            8.37       8.37Q  1 
 10 Samoura, Laye                Coatesville             8.45       8.40Q  3 
 11 Johnson, Darrell             Chester                 8.45       8.47Q  4 
 12 Harvey, Braheem              William Penn            8.53       8.48Q  2 
 13 Jeffers, Kolin               Methacton               8.46       8.42q  3 
 14 Nesmith, Josh                Bible Baptis            8.64       8.55q  4 
 15 Kiawua, Grant                Thomas Jefferson        8.43       8.56q  2 
 16 Trent, Garrett               Hempfield (7)           8.52       8.57q  1 
 17 Pendleton, George            Paul Robeson            8.62       8.59   1 
 18 Sutorius, Matt               CB West                 8.57       8.63   4 
 19 Guiden, Khalid               Exeter                  8.45       8.66   4 
 20 Hayward, Wesley              Wissahickon             8.58       8.67   4 
 21 Bridgeforth, Adam            Nazareth                8.65       8.68   4 
 22 Walker, Dakoda               McDowell                8.50       8.73   1 
 23 Twenafor, Jones              Father Judge            8.63       8.84   3 
 24 Coats, Cody                  Bradford Are            8.62       8.85   3 
 25 Graham, Stacey               Kiski Area              8.62       9.45   1 
 26 Alamo, Chris                 Girard Colle            8.46       9.46   2 
 -- Smith, Charles               Upper Darby             8.63         FS   2 
 -- LaCroix, Harley              Cheltenham              8.57         FS   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Chris              Strath Haven            8.10       7.87Q  1 
  2 Futch, Eric                  Penn Wood               8.17       8.10Q  2 
  3 Zaza, Wellington             Upper Darby             8.19       8.12Q  2 
  4 Willett, Aaron               Coatesville             8.36       8.24Q  1 
  5 Collins, Marcus              Bonner                  8.30       8.28Q  2 
  6 Abels, Tyler                 Elizabeth Fo            8.37       8.29Q  1  8.3279
  7 Samoura, Laye                Coatesville             8.40       8.30q  2 
  8 Devine, Jamal                Williamsport            8.32       8.33q  2  8.3269
  9 Harvey, Braheem              William Penn            8.48      J8.33   1 
 10 Kiawua, Grant                Thomas Jefferson        8.56       8.34   2 
 11 Johnson, Darrell             Chester                 8.47       8.39   2 
 12 Trent, Garrett               Hempfield (7)           8.57       8.44   1 
 13 Nesmith, Josh                Bible Baptis            8.55       8.47   2 
 14 Lupica, Christian            Holy Ghost Prep         8.38       8.59   1 
 -- Jeffers, Kolin               Methacton               8.42         FS   1 
 -- Day, Kevin                   Glen Mills              8.28        DNF   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Chris              Strath Haven            7.87       7.89   10   
  2 Futch, Eric                  Penn Wood               8.10       8.10    8   
  3 Zaza, Wellington             Upper Darby             8.12       8.13    6   
  4 Willett, Aaron               Coatesville             8.24       8.26    5   
  5 Devine, Jamal                Williamsport            8.33       8.27    4    8.2630
  6 Abels, Tyler                 Elizabeth Fo            8.29      J8.27    3    8.2670
  7 Samoura, Laye                Coatesville             8.30       8.28    2   
  8 Collins, Marcus              Bonner                  8.28       8.48    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheltenham                                        1:29.74    1:30.32   5  10   
     1) Gilmore, Matt                   2) LaCroix, Harley                
     3) Thompson, Mark                  4) Stephens, Chris                
  2 Strath Haven                                      1:30.85    1:30.51   5   8   
     1) Williams, Chris                 2) Marmorstein, Andrew            
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Collins, Broderick (Manny)     
  3 Cardinal O Hara                                   1:31.35    1:30.94   5   6   
     1) Gallen, Tyler                   2) Hamilton, Brian                
     3) Beninato, Nick                  4) Pettis, Billy                  
  4 Central Bucks West                                1:31.91    1:30.97   4   5   
     1) Ernst, Dan                      2) Bell, Billy                    
     3) Smith, Ben                      4) Sutorius, Matt                 
  5 Downingtown West                                  1:31.79    1:31.28   4   4   
     1) Logan, Gabe                     2) Robinson, Mike                 
     3) Hardy, Troy                     4) Evans, Matt                    
  6 Upper Darby                                       1:31.69    1:31.34   4   3   
     1) Brewington, Julius              2) Brewington, Antoine            
     3) Harrison, Cory                  4) Henry, Andre                   
  7 Hempfield Area (7)                                1:31.83    1:31.46   4   2   
     1) Trent, Garrett                  2) Nauman, Will                   
     3) Borsuk, Joey                    4) Schmitt, Steve                 
  8 Neshaminy                                         1:32.71    1:31.65   2   1   
     1) Reice, Bryan                    2) Fantini, Larry                 
     3) DePinto, Ryan                   4) Gardener, Austin               
  9 Garnet Valley                                     1:33.15    1:32.03   1 
     1) Herbster, Bobby                 2) Moore, Brian                   
     3) Irving, Jeremy                  4) Salvatore, Nick                
 10 McDowell                                          1:31.13    1:32.14   5 
     1) Walker, Dakoda                  2) Fisher, Casey                  
     3) Dahlstrand, John                4) Garmon, Greg                   
 11 Seneca Valley                                     1:32.42    1:32.15   3 
     1) Philogene, Oliver               2) Schroeder, Andrew              
     3) Williams, Hunter                4) Dorogy, Jonathan               
 12 Central Dauphin East                              1:32.65    1:32.17   3 
     1) Messimer, Jacob                 2) Elliott, T.J.                  
     3) Washington, Trey                4) Maxwell, Devon                 
 13 Penn Wood                                         1:31.58    1:32.18   5 
     1) Smith, Darris                   2) Futch, Eric                    
     3) Stiles, Johnathon               4) Waugh, Nigel                   
 14 Father Judge                                      1:33.26    1:32.39   1 
     1) Landis, John                    2) Twenafor, Jones                
     3) Green, Najee                    4) Smalley, Matt                  
 15 Northeast HS                                      1:32.51    1:32.40   3 
     1) Lewis, Treet                    2) Donnie, Yini                   
     3) Dillard, Devon                  4) Dawson, Robert                 
 16 Glen Mills Schools                                1:32.94    1:32.43   1 
     1) Stowes, Antonio                 2) Day, Kevin                     
     3) Dudley, Joseph                  4) Farrington, Deandre            
 17 Coatesville                                       1:32.64    1:32.68   3 
     1) Samoura, Laye                   2) Yancy, Robert                  
     3) Crutchfield, Dennis             4) Smith, Kevin                   
 18 Central Bucks South                               1:32.75    1:32.82   2 
     1) Pieri, Ricky                    2) Lipshutz, Tyler                
     3) Hynes, Ryan                     4) Corney, Dan                    
 19 North Penn                                        1:32.82    1:33.42   2 
     1) Swan, Nick                      2) Ragin, Alex                    
     3) Trimble, Chris                  4) Alston, Blair                  
 20 Pittsburgh Central Catholic                       1:32.48    1:33.83   3 
     1) Pompeo, Mike                    2) Nixon, Anthony                 
     3) Jones-moore, Damian             4) Mccune, Troy                   
 21 Holy Ghost Preparatory School                     1:32.77    1:33.87   2 
     1) Gdovin, Joseph                  2) Lupica, Christian              
     3) Gorecki, Ryan                   4) Philiph, Zachary               
 22 Wissahickon                                       1:32.78    1:33.90   2 
     1) Jones, Eric                     2) Delegall, Anthony              
     3) Park, JinHo                     4) Park, Jinyoung                 
 23 Great Valley                                      1:33.58    1:34.99   1 
     1) Showers, Chuck                  2) Burgess, Eddie                 
     3) Brown, Thomas                   4) Cox, Kevin                     
 24 Penncrest                                         1:32.04    1:38.34   4 
     1) Dastagirzada, Ali               2) Boyle, Jimmy                   
     3) Emanuel, Nate                   4) Kline, Zach                    
 -- Swenson Arts & Technology                         1:33.14         DQ   1 
     1) Cooper-Garris, Robert           2) McEachin, Jerrell              
     3) Hardy, Jay                      4) Muhammad, Haneef               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abington                                          3:16.78    3:18.80   4  10   
     1) Watson, Macey                   2) Swift, Josh                    
     3) Smith, Tevin                    4) Rashid, Tariq                  
  2 Cheltenham                                        3:23.41    3:19.18   4   8   
     1) Gilmore, Matt                   2) Spence, Nafice                 
     3) Thompson, Mark                  4) Stephens, Chris                
  3 Strath Haven                                      3:23.14    3:21.38   4   6   
     1) Williams, Chris                 2) Marmorstein, Andrew            
     3) Parsons, Dan                    4) Smith, Jordan                  
  4 Central Bucks West                                3:25.69    3:21.87   4   5   
     1) Bee, Matt                       2) May, Mike                      
     3) Ernst, Dan                      4) Manley, Connor                 
  5 Cardinal O Hara                                   3:23.23    3:24.78   4   4   
     1) Gallen, Tyler                   2) Hamilton, Brian                
     3) Mcandres, Kenny                 4) Canavarro, Christian           
  6 Coatesville                                       3:28.70    3:26.40   3   3   
     1) Samoura, Laye                   2) Yancy, Robert                  
     3) Crutchfield, Dennis             4) Singley, Dylan                 
  7 North Penn                                        3:28.98    3:26.43   3   2   
     1) Swan, Nick                      2) Ragin, Alex                    
     3) Trimble, Chris                  4) Ross, Matt                     
  8 Spring Ford                                       3:30.28    3:26.87   2   1   
     1) O'Such, Joseph                  2) Magolon, Jesse                 
     3) Boham, Damien                   4) Novarina, Michael              
  9 Pennridge                                         3:30.29    3:26.88   2 
     1) Reed, Jared                     2) Pike, Pat                      
     3) Harling, Chris                  4) Lowrie, William                
 10 Penn Wood                                         3:26.99    3:27.14   3 
     1) Ferguson, Rashee                2) Freeman, Calvin                
     3) Smith, Darris                   4) Futch, Eric                    
 11 Williamsport Area                                 3:30.24    3:27.29   3 
     1) Mccorey, Bryant                 2) Fisher, Devon                  
     3) Devine, Jamal                   4) Emanuel, Anthony               
 12 Canon-McMillan                                    3:31.21    3:29.35   1 
     1) Gibson, Justin                  2) Brown, Kenyadda                
     3) Johnson, Shawn                  4) Parnell, Kelvin                
 13 Upper Darby                                       3:31.11    3:29.44   2 
     1) Henry, Andre                    2) Brewington, Julius             
     3) Kabbah, Marvie                  4) Etienne, Manfred               
 14 Altoona Area                                      3:31.44    3:29.77   1 
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Lidwell, Tyler                 
     3) Mandley, Tyler                  4) Steinbugl, Killian             
 15 Upper Dublin                                      3:31.50    3:30.00   1 
     1) Silver, Mitch                   2) Messner, Brian                 
     3) Gabbay, Ayal                    4) D'Andrea, Jared                
 16 West Catholic                                     3:30.76    3:30.43   2 
     1) Stone, Bobby                    2) Mack, Kenyatta                 
     3) Townsend, Todd                  4) Gail, Kevaughn                 
 17 Archbishop Ryan                                   3:31.94    3:30.89   1 
     1) Gonzaga, Craig                  2) Simone, Louie                  
     3) Pascali, Nick                   4) Panait, Walt                   
 18 State College Area High School                    3:31.13    3:31.12   2 
     1) Collins, Dan                    2) Shisler, Alex                  
     3) Crouse, Mike                    4) Juster, Brent                  
 19 Downingtown East                                  3:30.65    3:33.49   2 
     1) Tunno, Brad                     2) O'Donnell, Steven              
     3) White, Ryan                     4) Ramkumar, Adhish               
 20 Penncrest                                         3:26.54    3:36.36   4 
     1) Cassey, Craig                   2) Dastagirzada, Ali              
     3) Emanuel, Nate                   4) Robert, Brendan                
 21 Monsignor Bonner                                  3:32.76    3:43.14   1 
     1) Conroy, Eddie                   2) Ross, Tyler                    
     3) Collins, Marcus                 4) Ciavarelli, Mike               
 22 Chester                                           3:28.74    3:43.91   3 
     1) Young, Nasir                    2) Johnson, Darrell               
     3) Turner, Martin                  4) Cobb, Chris                    
 23 Upper Moreland                                    3:32.24    3:45.25   1 
     1) Soltis, Jacob                   2) Magaha, Drew                   
     3) Wambold, Carl                   4) Baynard, David                 
 24 Council Rock North                                3:30.24    3:50.77   3 
     1) Dienstman, Josh                 2) Dury-Agri, Justin              
     3) Perepiczka, Bobby               4) Ruth, Danny                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Bucks West                                7:59.46    7:45.06   10   
     1) Bee, Matt                       2) May, Mike                      
     3) Manley, Connor                  4) McGarvey, Matt                 
  2 Abington                                          7:45.93    7:48.18    8   
     1) Watson, Macey                   2) Smith, Tevin                   
     3) Moran, Kyle                     4) Schwoebel, Grant               
  3 LaSalle College High School                       8:01.81    7:57.00    6   
     1) Trainer, Tom                    2) Muggler, Chris                 
     3) Stone, Brendan                  4) Stone, Andrew                  
  4 Holy Ghost Preparatory School                     8:13.04    8:02.58    5   
     1) Dooling, Sean                   2) Horgan, Ryan                   
     3) Israel, Zack                    4) Spielberger, Mike              
  5 Pennridge                                         8:12.19    8:03.53    4   
     1) Reed, Jared                     2) Rodriguez, Mike                
     3) Olindo, Nick                    4) Kohler, Austin                 
  6 Penncrest                                         8:03.24    8:07.80    3   
     1) Cassey, Craig                   2) Emanuel, Nate                  
     3) Kline, Zach                     4) Robert, Brendan                
  7 Spring Ford                                       8:10.72    8:09.34    2   
     1) Hickman, Michael                2) Olsen, Matthew                 
     3) O'Such, Joseph                  4) Magolon, Jesse                 
  8 Easton Area                                       8:22.66    8:10.69    1   
     1) England, Bernard                2) Barlow, Austin                 
     3) Caul, Tyler                     4) Lapsansky, Joseph              
  9 Lower Moreland                                    8:06.10    8:12.22  
     1) Gelman, Dan                     2) Alexander, Matt                
     3) Duda, Matt                      4) Sufler, Sam                    
 10 Strath Haven                                      8:16.21    8:12.42  
     1) Perricone, Sam                  2) Frick, Noah                    
     3) Parsons, Dan                    4) Seelaus, Jeff                  
 11 North Penn                                        8:20.16    8:13.17  
     1) Osei, Kofi                      2) Trimble, Chris                 
     3) Ross, Matt                      4) Hill, Hunter                   
 12 Downingtown East                                  8:16.14    8:14.25  
     1) Neiner, Zach                    2) O'Donnell, Steven              
     3) Dastalfo, Kevin                 4) White, Ryan                    
 13 Council Rock South                                8:20.81    8:15.86  
     1) Smith, Hunter                   2) Doyle, Michael                 
     3) Rowe, Chris                     4) Garfield, Sam                  
 14 Hershey                                           8:23.05    8:16.62  
     1) Bekelja, Mato                   2) Kelley, Trevor                 
     3) Derricotte, Marcus              4) Dewillie, Kevin                
 15 Penn Hills                                        8:22.15    8:18.90  
     1) Catlin, Thorn                   2) Donnelly, Ryan                 
     3) Bailey, Wil                     4) Squires, Tyree                 
 16 Archbishop Wood                                   8:16.64    8:19.25  
     1) Kuhn, Ryan                      2) Goodwin, Tim                   
     3) Flanagan, Tim                   4) Stenderowicz, Nick             
 17 Friends' Central                                  8:12.78    8:27.20  
     1) Glen, Josh                      2) Sheltzer, Alex                 
     3) Willis, Nathan                  4) Segall, Dan                    
 18 Chambersburg                                      8:19.82    8:28.06  
     1) Patti, Daniel                   2) Harriger, Adam                 
     3) Holder, Ryun                    4) Rotz, Nick                     
 19 Haverford Township HS                             8:17.37    8:30.11  
     1) Kim, Woo                        2) Thompson, Ryan                 
     3) Simonson, Nick                  4) White, Erick                   
 20 Hempfield (3)                                     8:21.57    8:30.85  
     1) Groff, Matthew                  2) Leiden, Erich                  
     3) Groff, Andrew                   4) Taylor, Matt                   
 21 Phoenixville Area                                 8:18.50    8:37.12  
     1) Timmins, Tommy                  2) Mullin, Chris                  
     3) Sierzega, Tony                  4) Marks, Ryan                    
 22 Upper Darby                                       8:22.65    8:47.20  
     1) Reist, Adrian                   2) Dix, Gregory                   
     3) Dominguez, Yovanys              4) Thompson, Andrew               
 -- Cumberland Valley                                 8:21.30        DNF  
     1) Flynn, Andy                     2) Hartzel, Ryan                  
     3) Soliman, Abdallah               4) Coburn, Alex                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wissahickon                                      10:33.06   10:28.02   10   
     1) Cho, Hong                       2) Farrell, Dillon                
     3) Ravetz, Ben                     4) Park, Jinyoung                 
  2 Boyertown                                        10:43.29   10:30.08    8   
     1) Quay, Brendan                   2) Schumaker, David               
     3) Kelly, Brett                    4) Mellor, Greg                   
  3 West Chester Henderson                           10:33.60   10:30.69    6   
     1) Lefebure, Luke                  2) Andrews, Bryan                 
     3) Chaborek, Aj                    4) Richard, Jake                  
  4 Council Rock North                               10:37.34   10:30.72    5   
     1) Campbell, Chris                 2) Capecci, Chris                 
     3) Ierubino, Tj                    4) Ng, Mike                       
  5 Central Bucks South                              10:47.80   10:32.05    4   
     1) Bernardo, Andrew                2) Gregor, Austin                 
     3) Pieri, Ricky                    4) Waddington, Joey               
  6 Germantown Friends School                        10:48.54   10:32.86    3   
     1) Caldwell, Evan                  2) Waterman, David                
     3) Mactavish, Cameron              4) Rau, Caleb                     
  7 Great Valley                                     10:36.89   10:34.88    2   
     1) Toole, Joseph                   2) Willig, Ned                    
     3) Brown, Thomas                   4) Wolffe, Billy                  
  8 Downingtown West                                 10:45.67   10:35.20    1   
     1) Robinson, Mike                  2) Lewis, Mike                    
     3) Barnhill, Ian                   4) Jenkins, Alex                  
  9 Chestnut Hill Academy                            10:44.50   10:38.26  
     1) Wilson, Dustin                  2) Fuery, Mike                    
     3) Miller, Ian                     4) Sager, Tate                    
 10 North Allegheny                                  10:43.00   10:45.19  
     1) Gil, Ryan                       2) Tonzo, Vincent                 
     3) Madigan, Sean                   4) Pane, Joe                      
 11 Cardinal O Hara                                  10:47.98   10:47.93  
     1) Hess, Mike                      2) Mcandres, Kenny                
     3) Beninato, Nick                  4) Bilotta, Mike                  
 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic                      10:41.94   10:51.57  
     1) Short, Chris                    2) Gasior, Bob                    
     3) Nixon, Anthony                  4) Montgomery, Brendan            
 13 Central Bucks East                               10:47.06   10:54.95  
     1) Izewski, Alex                   2) Kane, Alex                     
     3) Nemeroff, Jake                  4) Hiznay, Alex                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClelland, Mike             Trinity (7)          6-08.00    6-10.00   10   
  2 Peoples, Hiree               Girard Colle         6-03.00    6-08.00    8   
  3 Caporiccio, Kevin            CR South             6-04.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Dahlstrand, John             McDowell             6-05.00   J6-04.00    5   
  5 Gregro, Alex                 Wilson (3)           6-06.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Day, Kevin                   Glen Mills           6-04.00   J6-02.00    3   
  7 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern Prep         6-04.00   J6-02.00    2   
  8 Twyman, Jean-Luc             Coatesville          6-05.00    6-00.00    0.50
  8 Dougherty, Vinny             Brookville           6-05.00    6-00.00    0.50
 10 Swan, Nick                   North Penn           6-04.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Lee, Paul                    Coatesville          6-05.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Smith, Louis                 D-Town West          6-05.00    5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitman, Beau                Germantown Acad     15-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Hunter, Eric                 Northampton         14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Steinbugl, Ryan              Altoona Area        13-09.00  J14-06.00    6   
  4 Steele, Ben                  Cen Dauphin East    14-04.00   14-00.00    4   
  4 Anderson, Patrick            Kane                14-06.00   14-00.00    4   
  4 Hensh, Jacob                 Laurel Highlands    14-01.00   14-00.00    4   
  7 Turner, Nick                 Freedom Area        14-02.00  J14-00.00    2   
  8 Scatena, Donny               Central Columbia    14-00.00  J14-00.00    1   
  9 Mayer, Shawn                 Palmyra             13-06.00  J14-00.00  
 10 Goeltz, Steven               Wilson (3)          14-00.00   13-06.00  
 10 Conner, Zachary              Avon Grove          13-06.00   13-06.00  
 10 Allison, Jared               Dallastown          13-07.00   13-06.00  
 13 Burns, Sean                  Delaware Valley     15-02.00  J13-06.00  
 14 Falbo, Evan                  Altoona Area        13-06.00  J13-06.00  
 15 Schramm, Nathan              Pittsburgh Cath     14-06.00  J13-06.00  
 16 Stratton, Mark               Altoona Area        13-06.00   13-00.00  
 17 Shaw, Garrett                Knoch               14-00.00  J13-00.00  
 18 Jeong, Se-Jin                Wissahickon         13-06.00  J13-00.00  
 19 Bergan, Christopher          Minersville         13-06.00   12-06.00  
 -- Perepiczka, Bobby            CR North            13-06.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Chris              Strath Haven        14-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rizzo, Austin                Williamsport        22-08.00   23-00.25   10   
  2 Rouse, Richard               Penn Hills          23-09.00   23-00.00    8   
  3 D'Ambrosio, Rich             Malvern Prep        23-09.75   22-11.75    6   
  4 Ibikunle, Semi               Central York        22-03.00   22-10.75    5   
  5 Charlton, Brent              D-Town West         22-01.75   22-09.75    4   
  6 Gaul, Derek                  Schuylkill Valle    22-07.75  J22-09.75    3   
  7 McClelland, Mike             Trinity (7)         23-00.75   22-09.00    2   
  8 Day, Kevin                   Glen Mills          23-02.50   22-03.25    1   
  9 Carter, Shakeil              Bethel Park         22-00.50   21-04.00  
 10 Minnig, Cody                 Neshaminy           21-11.75   21-03.25  
 11 Smalley, Matt                Father Judge        22-00.00   21-01.75  
 12 Landis, John                 Father Judge        21-10.50   21-01.00  
 13 Soltis, Jacob                Upper Moreland      21-11.50   20-02.75  
 -- Twyman, Khiry                Girard Colle        21-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Imani                 Reading             47-05.50   48-05.50   10   
  2 Rouse, Richard               Penn Hills          48-01.50   48-02.50    8   
  3 Welch, Ian                   Pittsburgh Cath     47-00.00   47-07.75    6   
  4 Posey, Jared                 William Penn        46-03.50   47-02.25    5   
  5 Charlton, Brent              D-Town West         44-11.00   45-08.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Shawn               Canon-McMillan      45-04.00   45-08.00    3   
  7 Moxey, Trevell               North Penn          45-04.00   45-04.50    2   
  8 Flower, Sam                  Red Land            43-08.00   45-00.00    1   
  9 Landis, John                 Father Judge        44-09.00   44-10.50  
 10 Edwards, Tyrek               Arch Ryan           46-04.50   44-08.50  
 11 Spadaro, Mike                CR South            44-02.50   44-07.00  
 12 Killins, Colin               West Mifflin        44-06.00   44-04.25  
 13 Dahlstrand, John             McDowell            43-05.00   44-03.50  
 14 Zaza, Wellington             Upper Darby         45-02.50   44-02.75  
 15 Rosa, Javonie                Minersville         43-03.50   43-11.25  
 16 Johnson, Kevin               Altoona Area        44-06.50   43-09.00  
 16 Beattie, Hassan              J.P. McCaskey       43-07.00   43-09.00  
 18 Dwyer, Chase                 Montour             43-09.00   42-10.00  
 19 Dougherty, Vinny             Brookville          44-01.00   42-07.25  
 20 LaCroix, Harley              Cheltenham          44-08.50   42-05.75  
 21 Brown, Gino                  McDowell            43-05.00   42-03.00  
 22 Grudi, Lucas                 Hershey             43-07.00   41-08.50  
 23 Twyman, Jean-Luc             Coatesville         43-10.00   41-07.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rushton, Scott               Episcopal Ac        54-02.00   59-00.25   10   
  2 Hill, Darrell                Penn Wood           60-00.75   58-04.25    8   
  3 Long, Kyle                   Hempfield (3)       57-05.25   57-01.75    6   
  4 Monta, Luke                  Greensburg Salem    58-09.50   55-01.75    5   
  5 Johnson, Cory                Chambersburg        55-04.25   54-08.00    4   
  6 Reinhardt, David             Bradford Are        56-04.50   54-02.50    3   
  7 Felpel, Kyle                 Cocalico            53-09.00   53-11.00    2   
  8 Recla, Mike                  Bloomsburg          57-09.00   53-10.50    1   
  9 Edwards, Terrance            Norristown          54-07.50  J53-10.50  
 10 Pilato, Gino                 Hempfield (7)       54-04.00   52-03.50  
 11 Lamy, Brendan                Wilson (3)          52-06.00   51-11.00  
 12 Stutzman, Trevor             Kutztown            51-03.00   51-05.75  
 13 Cape, Andrew                 Glen Mills          51-06.00   51-04.50  
 14 Singh, Praduman              Upper Darby         52-03.50   51-03.00  
 15 Wilks, Chazz                 Cardinal O Hara     52-04.50   50-08.25  
 16 Smith, Mike                  Coatesville         51-00.00   48-03.50  
 -- Bell, Matt                   Hickory             51-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Heim, Jake                   Shikellamy          52-11.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Abington                    47        2) Strath Haven               26   
    3) Hempfield Area (7)          23        3) State College Area High S  23   
    5) West Catholic               21        5) Upper Darby                21   
    7) Penn Hills                  20        8) Central Bucks West         19   
    9) Pennsbury                   18        9) Engineering & Science      18   
    9) Homer Center                18       12) North Penn                 17   
   13) Radnor                      16       13) Pennridge                  16   
   15) Quakertown                  14       16) Springside School          13   
   17) Methacton                   12       17) Council Rock North         12   
   19) Girls' High                 11       19) Coatesville                11   
   21) Cheltenham                   9.50    22) Rochester                   8   
   22) Downingtown East             8       22) Carlisle                    8   
   22) Plymouth Whitemarsh          8       22) Notre Dame Green Pond       8   
   22) James M. Coughlin            8       22) Upper Dublin                8   
   22) Germantown Academy           8       22) Elk County Catholic         8   
   22) Gwynedd-Mercy Academy        8       22) West Chester Henderson      8   
   33) Greater Latrobe              7       34) North Hills                 6   
   34) Central Columbia             6       34) Bethel Park                 6   
   34) Conestoga                    6       34) Dallastown                  6   
   34) Penn Charter                 6       40) Meadville Area              5   
   40) Cardinal O Hara              5       40) West Perry                  5   
   40) Shaler Area                  5       40) Academy of Notre Dame       5   
   40) Lower Merion                 5       40) Villa Maria Academy         5   
   47) Butler                       4       47) Riverside (2)               4   
   47) Hickory                      4       47) Swenson Arts & Technology   4   
   47) Central Bucks East           4       47) Liberty                     4   
   47) Chambersburg                 4       47) Unionville                  4   
   47) Central Dauphin East         4       47) South Fayette High School   4   
   57) North East                   3       57) Archbishop Wood             3   
   57) Villa Joseph Marie           3       57) Haverford Township HS       3   
   57) Chichester                   3       62) Boyertown                   2   
   62) Mount Lebanon                2       62) Cumberland Valley           2   
   62) Sewickley Academy            2       62) Overbrook                   2   
   62) Conwell Egan                 2       68) Council Rock South          1.50
   69) Upper Merion                 1       69) McDowell                    1   
   69) Great Valley                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Abington                    40        2) Cheltenham                 38   
    3) Central Bucks West          28        4) Altoona Area               26   
    5) Strath Haven                25        6) Central Dauphin East       19   
    7) Penn Hills                  16        7) Penn Wood                  16   
    9) McDowell                    15        9) Wissahickon                15   
   11) Williamsport Area           14       11) LaSalle College High Scho  14   
   13) Downingtown West            13       13) Upper Darby                13   
   15) Cardinal O Hara             12       15) Trinity (7)                12   
   15) West Chester Henderson      12       15) Penncrest                  12   
   19) Council Rock North          11       20) Coatesville                10.50
   21) North Allegheny             10       21) Germantown Academy         10   
   21) Episcopal Academy           10       21) Reading                    10   
   25) Boyertown                    8       25) Malvern Prep                8   
   25) Conrad Weiser                8       25) Northampton Area            8   
   25) Girard College HS            8       25) Norristown                  8   
   31) Central Bucks South          7       32) Council Rock South          6   
   32) Garnet Valley                6       32) Central Bucks East          6   
   32) Hempfield (3)                6       32) Pittsburgh Central Cathol   6   
   37) William Penn                 5       37) Central York                5   
   37) Holy Ghost Preparatory Sch   5       37) Greensburg Salem            5   
   37) Chambersburg                 5       37) Central Dauphin             5   
   37) Monsignor Bonner             5       37) Delaware Valley Charter     5   
   37) Exeter                       5       37) Glen Mills Schools          5   
   47) Kane Area                    4       47) Upper Moreland              4   
   47) Wilson (3)                   4       47) Northeast HS                4   
   47) Neshaminy                    4       47) Laurel Highlands            4   
   47) Pennridge                    4       47) Cumberland Valley           4   
   47) North Penn                   4       56) Schuylkill Valley           3   
   56) Canon-McMillan               3       56) Spring Ford                 3   
   56) New Media Technology Chart   3       56) Elizabeth Forward           3   
   56) Bradford Area                3       56) Germantown Friends School   3   
   56) West Allegheny               3       56) Valley View                 3   
   65) Cocalico                     2       65) Father Judge                2   
   65) Mount Lebanon                2       65) Great Valley                2   
   65) Lower Merion                 2       65) Freedom Area (7)            2   
   65) Penn Charter                 2       65) Butler                      2   
   65) Hempfield Area (7)           2       74) Bethel Park                 1   
   74) Easton Area                  1       74) Bloomsburg                  1   
   74) Red Land                     1       74) West Chester East           1   
   74) Central Columbia             1       80) Brookville Area             0.50

 
 
Post as: 
History for Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1 100