Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Entries - Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2013, 10:06 PM
PTFCA State Indoor Track & Field Championship                 
                      Penn State University  - 2/23/2013                       
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 22  Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Meet:   7.45  2/21/2009   Rayiana Johnson, Chester                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allen, Paige                     Butler                      
  2  Bell, Alexis                     Norristown                  
  3  Bonness, Lauren                  State Colleg                
  4  Chapman, Taylor                  Pennridge                   
  5  Collins, Miah                    Simon Gratz                 
  6  Costa, Lauren                    West Alleghe                
  7  Evans, Jody-Ann                  Quakertown                  
  8  Farrar, Kiana                    Easton Area                 
  9  Hicks, Amy                       Swenson Arts                
 10  Holmes, Christina                Penn Wood                   
 11  Jackson, Katelyn                 Cheltenham                  
 12  Jackson, Maya                    Bensalem                    
 13  Jones, Jasmine                   Hempfield (7)               
 14  Kaczanowicz, Kami                Burrell                     
 15  Leisman, Riley                   Canon-McMillan              
 16  Lilly, Ciara                     J.P. McCaske                
 17  Lumb, Ke'von                     Bishop McDevitt             
 18  Lupica, Jane                     Villa Joseph Mar            
 19  Malone, Emily                    Hazleton Are                
 20  McCorkle, Taylor                 Oakland Cath                
 21  Mueseler, Maddie                 Greater Latr                
 22  Muhammad, Jameela                Swenson Arts                
 23  Nesmith, Amani                   Swenson Arts                
 24  Noell, Tehya                     E & S                       
 25  Pinkney, Natalia                 Pennridge                   
 26  Pitman, Rachel                   Bishop McDevitt             
 27  Powers, Taylor                   Pittston                    
 28  Watson, Rowanna                  Norristown                  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  24.02  3/2/2002    Juanita Broaddus, William Penn               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Alexis                     Norristown                  
  2  Broadwater, Brooklynn            Springside                  
  3  Brown, Cheyanne                  William Penn                
  4  Burke, Nicole                    Upper Dublin                
  5  Coley, Kayla                     Cheltenham                  
  6  Collier, Alicia                  Penncrest                   
  7  Collins, Miah                    Simon Gratz                 
  8  Costa, Lauren                    West Alleghe                
  9  Crawford, Hayley                 State Colleg                
 10  Duffy, Caroline                  Methacton                   
 11  Evans, Jody-Ann                  Quakertown                  
 12  Farrar, Kiana                    Easton Area                 
 13  Harris-Quillen, Imani            Swenson Arts                
 14  Hicks, Amy                       Swenson Arts                
 15  Hinton, Siani                    Milton Hersh                
 16  Holmes, Christina                Penn Wood                   
 17  Hunter, Ade                      Bensalem                    
 18  Jackson, Katelyn                 Cheltenham                  
 19  Jones, Jasmine                   Hempfield (7)               
 20  Lewis, Jetaeia                   CB South                    
 21  McCorkle, Taylor                 Oakland Cath                
 22  Muhammad, Jameela                Swenson Arts                
 23  Noell, Tehya                     E & S                       
 24  Pitman, Rachel                   Bishop McDevitt             
 25  Pressley, Dasia                  Neshaminy                   
 26  Reid, Elizabeth                  Lansdale Cath               
 27  Rogers, Husniyyah                Pennsbury                   
 28  Slowly, Janiel                   Cheltenham                  
 29  Valentine, Niara                 State Colleg                
 30  Washington, Courtney             Academy Palumbo             
 31  Watson, Rowanna                  Norristown                  
 32  Williams, Caela                  Penn Wood                   
 33  Williams, Zhane                  Coatesville                 
 34  Wills, Christina                 Ringgold                    
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  53.82  2/26/2005   Nicole Leach, West Catholic                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Arbogast, Katie                  Penncrest                   
  2  Bertino, Jillian                 Boyertown                   
  3  Broadwater, Brooklynn            Springside                  
  4  Burgess, Carol                   Great Valley                
  5  Burke, Nicole                    Upper Dublin                
  6  Cook, Ashli                      Upper Darby                 
  7  Crawford, Aiyanna                Gateway                     
  8  Davis, Drew                      Springside                  
  9  DeCecco, Rachael                 Cumberland Valle            
 10  Forsythe, Megan                  St. Hubert's                
 11  Garland, Desiree                 Woodland Hills              
 12  Gould, Katlin                    Cedar Cliff                 
 13  Green, Hanna                     Greater Latr                
 14  Harris-Quillen, Imani            Swenson Arts                
 15  Kenney, Jamie                    Strath Haven                
 16  Kochendoerfer, Anja              WC East                     
 17  Nolan, Libby                     Hershey                     
 18  Onuoha, Uchechi                  Pennsbury                   
 19  Reid, Elizabeth                  Lansdale Cath               
 20  Rhodes, Tichina                  Swenson Arts                
 21  Rogers, Husniyyah                Pennsbury                   
 22  Schneider, Mikayla               Notre Dame                  
 23  Sharkey, Allison                 Card O'Hara                 
 24  Sullivan, Holly                  Owen J. Robe                
 25  Washington, Courtney             Academy Palumbo             
 26  Williams, Caela                  Penn Wood                   
 27  Williams, Khayla                 Upper Darby                 
 28  Wilson, Siani                    Penn Wood                   
 29  Witmer, Mary                     Ephrata                     
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  2:04.96  2/24/2007   Chanelle Price, Easton                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alm, Gina                        Hampton                     
  2  Barnes, Laura                    Cumberland Valle            
  3  Baylor, Blake                    Lewisburg Ar                
  4  Brosky, Hanna                    Emmaus                      
  5  Brown, Claire                    Villa Maria Acad            
  6  Cousins, Emma                    State Colleg                
  7  Davison, Madeleine               North Allegh                
  8  Deacon, Natalie                  WC Henderson                
  9  Flynn, Rachel                    Arch Carroll                
 10  Galligan, Grace                  Springfield (D)             
 11  Gilliam, Hannah                  Cheltenham                  
 12  Hajnik, Nicole                   Great Valley                
 13  Holder, Natalie                  Chambersburg                
 14  Hughes, Stephanie                Villa Joseph Mar            
 15  Keegan, Caroline                 Avon Grove                  
 16  Keenan, Emma                     Gwynedd-Merc                
 17  Kocjancic, Julie                 Mount Lebano                
 18  Lamoureux, Lauren                Bonner Prendie              
 19  O'Shea, Alexis                   West Alleghe                
 20  Paulis, Emily                    Springfield (D)             
 21  Preschutti, Hailey               Spring Ford                 
 22  Ruschel, Amanda                  Bethel Park                 
 23  Sargent, Olivia                  Pennsbury                   
 24  Tan-Torres, Seline               Methacton                   
 25  Towell, Devon                    WC East                     
 26  Trucilla, Grace                  Villa Maria Acad            
 27  Wilson, Allie                    Strath Haven                
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  4:44.20  2/25/2012   Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Dee Dee                   Freedom Area                
  2  Aldrich, Stephanie               WC Henderson                
  3  Costarino, Jamie                 Springside                  
  4  Davies, Molly                    Lower Morela                
  5  Davison, Madeleine               North Allegh                
  6  Flynn, Rachel                    Arch Carroll                
  7  Gordon, Audrey                   Mount Lebano                
  8  Groves, Rachel                   Hershey                     
  9  Grubb, Hannah                    State Colleg                
 10  Hawley, Marisa                   CB East                     
 11  Hunsberger, Jillian              Mount Lebano                
 12  Knavish, Kylie                   Peters Towns                
 13  Lindsley, Greta                  Penn Manor                  
 14  Lukens-Day, Eliza                Germantown Frien            
 15  McKeon, Molly                    Pope John Paul              
 16  Morris, Elizabeth                CB East                     
 17  O'Shea, Alexis                   West Alleghe                
 18  Poiesz, Kaitlin                  CB South                    
 19  Potts, Kelsey                    Mount Lebano                
 20  Puchalsky, Alice                 Strath Haven                
 21  Reiche, Meredith                 Mount Saint                 
 22  Sargent, Sara                    Pennsbury                   
 23  Sheva, Caitlyn                   Pennridge                   
 24  Sheva, Marissa                   Pennridge                   
 25  Slevin, Emma                     Fox Chapel A                
 26  Sowinski, Rachel                 Holy Redeeme                
 27  Strock, Carol                    Cumberland Valle            
 28  Van Kleunen, Lucy                Central                     
 29  Walker, Sarah                    Germantown Frien            
 
Event 27  Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  9:49.27  2/26/2011   Sara Sargent, Pennsbury                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Dee Dee                   Freedom Area                
  2  Alm, Gina                        Hampton                     
  3  Barrett, Tessa                   Abington Heights            
  4  Birkenmaier, Anne                Unionville                  
  5  Clahane, Mady                    Cumberland Valle            
  6  Costarino, Jamie                 Springside                  
  7  Eder, Veronica                   CB East                     
  8  Fisher, Emily                    Unionville                  
  9  Gill, Cassandra                  Holy Redeeme                
 10  Malone, Mary                     North Hills                 
 11  Meehan, Tess                     Haverford To                
 12  Molloy, Hannah                   Pennsbury                   
 13  Norton, Casey                    Troy                        
 14  Ortiz, Teresa                    St. Hubert's                
 15  Potts, Kelsey                    Mount Lebano                
 16  Rome, Regan                      Dallas                      
 17  Schwartz, Brianna                Shaler Area                 
 18  Skinner, Cathryn                 Penn Charter                
 19  Smith, Courtney                  Unionville                  
 20  Snyder, Maria                    Academy Palumbo             
 21  Stoner, Paige                    Pottsville A                
 22  Willig, Anna                     Great Valley                
 
Event 21  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Meet:   8.45  2/26/2011   Leah Nugent, Abington                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andre, Claudine                  Upper Darby                 
  2  Chmielewski, Aster               Slippery Roc                
  3  Coley, Kayla                     Cheltenham                  
  4  Coyne, Kristina                  Chartiers Va                
  5  DeCecco, Rachael                 Cumberland Valle            
  6  Goodyear, Beatrice               Mount Lebano                
  7  Guy, Bridget                     Hempfield (7)               
  8  Harsch, Jaid                     Williamsport                
  9  Hicks, Amy                       Swenson Arts                
 10  Ianovale, Caitlyn                Bonner Prendie              
 11  Jacques, Sydnee                  North Penn                  
 12  Lawson, Kayla                    Susquehanna                 
 13  Leonard, Ciara                   Cheltenham                  
 14  Lupica, Gina                     Villa Joseph Mar            
 15  Martin, Jenny                    Methacton                   
 16  Mathis, Nicolette                Cheltenham                  
 17  McIntosh, Quiana                 Pottstown                   
 18  Nesmith, Sierra                  Girls' High                 
 19  Onuoha, Uchechi                  Pennsbury                   
 20  Orsini, Nevia                    Penn Hills                  
 21  Quenzer, Ericka                  CD East                     
 22  Rhodes, Tichina                  Swenson Arts                
 23  Rolls, Hollister                 Waynesboro                  
 24  Serratore, Nicolette             Methacton                   
 25  Thomas, Markeeta                 Swenson Arts                
 26  Wallace, Elle                    Lower Dauphi                
 27  Williams, Ashley                 Easton Area                 
 28  Witmer, Mary                     Ephrata                     
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  1:40.01  3/6/2010    West Catholic, West Catholic               
                        Davis, Hicks, Moore, Steward                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Central Bucks East                                           
  2  Central Bucks South                                          
  3  Central Bucks West                                           
  4  Cheltenham                                                   
  5  Conestoga                                                    
  6  Episcopal Academy                                            
  7  Hatboro Horsham                                              
  8  Hempfield Area (7)                                           
  9  Methacton                                                    
 10  Neshaminy                                                    
 11  Norristown                                                   
 12  Overbrook                                                    
 13  Owen J. Roberts                                              
 14  Penn Wood                                                    
 15  Penncrest                                                    
 16  Pennridge                                                    
 17  Pennsbury                                                    
 18  Quakertown                                                   
 19  Simon Gratz                                                  
 20  Springside Chestnut Hill Acade                               
 21  State College Area High School                               
 22  Strath Haven                                                 
 23  Swenson Arts & Technology                                    
 24  Upper Darby                                                  
 25  Upper Dublin                                                 
 26  Villa Joseph Marie                                           
 27  West Allegheny                                               
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  3:49.82  2/26/2005   West Catholic, West Catholic               
                        Sheard, Taylor, Thomas, Leach                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Academy of Notre Dame                                        
  2  Cardinal O Hara                                              
  3  Central Bucks East                                           
  4  Central Bucks South                                          
  5  Central Bucks West                                           
  6  Conestoga                                                    
  7  Downingtown East                                             
  8  Downingtown West                                             
  9  Episcopal Academy                                            
 10  Garnet Valley                                                
 11  Great Valley                                                 
 12  Greater Latrobe                                              
 13  Methacton                                                    
 14  Neshaminy                                                    
 15  North Penn                                                   
 16  Penn Wood                                                    
 17  Penncrest                                                    
 18  Pennridge                                                    
 19  Pennsbury                                                    
 20  Saint Basil Academy                                          
 21  State College Area High School                               
 22  Strath Haven                                                 
 23  Swenson Arts & Technology                                    
 24  Upper Darby                                                  
 25  Upper Dublin                                                 
 26  Villa Joseph Marie                                           
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  9:11.48  2/28/2004   Hatboro-Horsham, Hatboro-Horsham           
                        Rae, Murphy, Baker, Klaas                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Central Bucks South                                          
  2  Central Bucks West                                           
  3  Council Rock South                                           
  4  Downingtown East                                             
  5  Downingtown West                                             
  6  Garnet Valley                                                
  7  Great Valley                                                 
  8  Gwynedd-Mercy Academy                                        
  9  Harriton                                                     
 10  Methacton                                                    
 11  Mount Saint Joseph Academy                                   
 12  North Penn                                                   
 13  Pennsbury                                                    
 14  Radnor                                                       
 15  Springfield (Delco)                                          
 16  St. Hubert's                                                 
 17  State College Area High School                               
 18  Strath Haven                                                 
 19  Unionville                                                   
 20  Villa Maria Academy                                          
 21  West Chester East                                            
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  12:04.79  2/25/2012   Academy of Notre Dame, Notre Dame Acade   
                         C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington Heights                                             
  2  Cardinal O Hara                                              
  3  Central                                                      
  4  Central Bucks East                                           
  5  Council Rock North                                           
  6  Cumberland Valley                                            
  7  Germantown Friends School                                    
  8  Haverford Township HS                                        
  9  Mount Lebanon                                                
 10  Pennridge                                                    
 11  Saint Basil Academy                                          
 12  Villa Joseph Marie                                           
 13  West Chester Henderson                                       
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting Ht. 4' 10"   Increase 2"
  State Meet:   6-00  2/27/1999   Hyleas Fountain, Central Dauphin East        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andre, Claudine                  Upper Darby                 
  2  Burns, Shelby                    Laurel Highl                
  3  Edwards, Tanise                  Northeast HS                
  4  Harewood, Casey                  Liberty                     
  5  Hollister, Michaela              Villa Joseph Mar            
  6  Kline, Rachel                    Palmyra                     
  7  Matthews, Victoria               Abington                    
  8  McCloskey, Megan                 Germantown Acad             
  9  Mccoy, India                     Ambridge Are                
 10  Miller, Emily                    Wilson (3)                  
 11  Quenzer, Ericka                  CD East                     
 12  Samuels, Shelby                  Conwell-Egan                
 13  Shiffler, Natalie                Hempfield (7)               
 14  Stuetz, Kelley Anne              Cheltenham                  
 15  Taub, Shannon                    CR South                    
 16  Virgo, Cyre                      Fleetwood Ar                
 17  Voyzey, Erika                    Tyrone Area                 
 
Event 32  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting Ht. 9' 6"     Increase 6"
  State Meet:  13-00.25  3/1/2008    Abby Schaffer, Easton Area                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beatty, Kristin                  Methacton                   
  2  Benninghoff, Amanda              CR South                    
  3  Blanchard, Mara                  Bethlehem Cath              
  4  Depner, Madison                  Trinity (3)                 
  5  Fitzgerald, Moriah               Avon Grove                  
  6  Garpstas, Kayla                  Hempfield (3                
  7  Gould, Katlin                    Cedar Cliff                 
  8  Guy, Bridget                     Hempfield (7)               
  9  Lillis, Brooke                   D-Town East                 
 10  Mancuso, Brooke                  North Allegh                
 11  Manzolillo, Bre                  Schuylkill V                
 12  Masterson, Lexi                  Hempfield (7)               
 13  McQuaide, Courtney               Greensburg S                
 14  Petty, Rebekah                   Greenville                  
 15  Plecenik, Kelsey                 Norwin                      
 16  Plummer, Brittany                Kennett                     
 17  Poletti, Danielle                Hempfield (3                
 18  Reidel, Grace                    Delone Catho                
 19  Shank, Kennedy                   Northern                    
 20  Williams, Maddie                 Peters Towns                
 21  Young, Amanda                    Red Lion                    
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  20-01.25  3/5/1994    Angie Brown, Villa Maria Academy          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chodubski, Anna                  McDowell                    
  2  Coley, Kayla                     Cheltenham                  
  3  Dantzler, Skylar                 Wilson (3)                  
  4  Dennis, Lydia                    Mars Area                   
  5  Evans, Kennedy                   Butler                      
  6  Guy, Bridget                     Hempfield (7)               
  7  Hodge, Diamond                   Girls' High                 
  8  Lapczynski, Kim                  Unionville                  
  9  Lumb, Ke'von                     Bishop McDevitt             
 10  Michelson, Yuwen                 Strath Haven                
 11  Nesmith, Amani                   Swenson Arts                
 12  Newsome, Lanae                   Brookville                  
 13  Pollock, Ellie                   Avon Grove                  
 14  Przybylowski, Ariana             Pennridge                   
 15  Reeves, Julia                    Springside                  
 16  Roesler, Rose                    Carlisle                    
 17  Ryan, Marshay                    Chambersburg                
 18  Stevens, Emily                   Gateway                     
 19  Sullivan, Holly                  Owen J. Robe                
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  40-10  3/3/2001    Sheena Gordon, McDowell                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Black, Sidney                    Norwin                      
  2  Chodubski, Anna                  McDowell                    
  3  Dantzler, Skylar                 Wilson (3)                  
  4  Dennis, Lydia                    Mars Area                   
  5  George, Lauren                   Hempfield (7)               
  6  Heuer, Alexandra                 Boyertown                   
  7  Hodge, Diamond                   Girls' High                 
  8  Jacques, Sydnee                  North Penn                  
  9  Nesmith, Amani                   Swenson Arts                
 10  Newsome, Lanae                   Brookville                  
 11  Phillips, Britni                 Bloomsburg                  
 12  Pollock, Ellie                   Avon Grove                  
 13  Reeves, Julia                    Springside                  
 14  Ryan, Marshay                    Chambersburg                
 15  Serratore, Nicolette             Methacton                   
 16  Suelke, Lauren                   Quakertown                  
 17  Wertz, Brittany                  CB East                     
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  49-01.50  2/21/1998   Heather Colyer, East Juniata              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bonetti, Ava                     Butler                      
  2  Campbell, Emily                  Slippery Roc                
  3  Forcellini, Elizabeth            Gwynedd-Merc                
  4  Fustos, Sophia                   Hickory                     
  5  Fyalkowski, Rachel               Hempfield (7)               
  6  Hojnacki, Taylor                 CB South                    
  7  Johnson, Christine               North Penn                  
  8  Paterra, Andrea                  Elizabeth Forwar            
  9  Roberts, Tyra                    Bensalem                    
 10  Stauffer, Emily                  Cocalico                    
 11  Stevenson, Alexandra             Bethel Park                 
 12  Stones, Zhane                    E & S                       
 13  Tanseco, Macey                   Perkiomen Valley            
 14  Wright, Avree                    Annville-Cle                
 15  Yakas, Caitlin                   Sun Valley                  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Meet:   6.80  3/6/2010    Alex Kenney, State College                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Belle, Caleb                     Williamsport                
  2  Bennett, Jordyn                  Garnet Valle                
  3  Biggs-Frazier, James             Penn Charter                
  4  Boyer, Josh                      Lower Dauphi                
  5  Bray, Kegan                      Pleasant Val                
  6  Britton, Ebriham                 State Colleg                
  7  Brown, Mike                      Norristown                  
  8  Campos, Edu                      Indiana Area                
  9  Dorogy, Jonathan                 Seneca Valle                
 10  Dow, Shaheen                     Glen Mills                  
 11  Gallen, Troy                     Malvern Prep                
 12  Gibson, Tyrone                   Bishop McDevitt             
 13  Gray, Cameron                    Gateway                     
 14  Howell, Renard                   Neshaminy                   
 15  Huddleston, Kahlil               New Castle                  
 16  Irving, Jake                     Garnet Valle                
 17  Jones, Tyrell                    Woodland Hills              
 18  Mathis, Niager                   Swenson Arts                
 19  Means, Jae'Len                   Gateway                     
 20  Miller, Devin                    Williamsport                
 21  Minnig, Cody                     Neshaminy                   
 22  Rivera, Julius                   Gateway                     
 23  Smith, Joe                       Norristown                  
 24  Stamford, Dreux                  Altoona Area                
 25  Veal, Lamont                     Card O'Hara                 
 26  Wall, Joey                       Ringgold                    
 27  Wheeler, Jimmy                   West Mifflin                
 28  Whitmore, Tyler                  Upper Morela                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  21.22  3/6/2010    Brady Gehret, Altoona                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Agrio, Jeremiah                  Arch Ryan                   
  2  Allen, Clay                      West Middlesex              
  3  Britton, Ebriham                 State Colleg                
  4  Brown, Mike                      Norristown                  
  5  Burgess, Max                     Great Valley                
  6  Dorogy, Jonathan                 Seneca Valle                
  7  Elijah, Qhyle                    Bensalem                    
  8  Gray, Cameron                    Gateway                     
  9  Harris, Bliss                    Bonner Prendie              
 10  Hill, Nigel                      Twin Valley                 
 11  Howell, Renard                   Neshaminy                   
 12  Irving, Jake                     Garnet Valle                
 13  Jajua, Francis                   Pennsbury                   
 14  Johnson, Treno                   CR South                    
 15  Jones, Malik                     Roman Cathol                
 16  Jones, Tyrell                    Woodland Hills              
 17  Long, Tory                       Hempfield (3                
 18  Mathis, Niager                   Swenson Arts                
 19  Means, Jae'Len                   Gateway                     
 20  Miaczynski, Greg                 Central Tech                
 21  Minnig, Cody                     Neshaminy                   
 22  Owens, Armond                    Church Farm                 
 23  Page, Will                       West Alleghe                
 24  Purnell, Eric                    Malvern Prep                
 25  Rivera, Julius                   Gateway                     
 26  Seldon, Davon                    Glen Mills                  
 27  Shivetts, Kyle                   North Allegh                
 28  Spearman, Josph                  Delaware Val                
 29  Taylor, Isaac                    WC Rustin                   
 30  Townsend, Todd                   Neumann Gore                
 31  Vedilago, Joe                    Northern Leb                
 32  Wall, Joey                       Ringgold                    
 33  Wheeler, Jimmy                   West Mifflin                
 34  Whitmore, Tyler                  Upper Morela                
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  47.65  3/1/2003    Drew Eckman, Oxford                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Brooks, Jimmy                    Wilson (3)                  
  2  Brophy, Frank                    CB East                     
  3  Crusan, Chandler                 Hempfield (7)               
  4  Davey, Ryan                      Canon-McMillan              
  5  Doaty, Torey                     Pitt Central Cat            
  6  Elijah, Qhyle                    Bensalem                    
  7  Hall, Robin                      Penn Hills                  
  8  Hill, Nigel                      Twin Valley                 
  9  Holley, Kerron                   Bensalem                    
 10  Hunter, Cristian                 Penn Wood                   
 11  Jackson, Adrian                  Dallastown                  
 12  Jajua, Francis                   Pennsbury                   
 13  Johnson, Gabriell                Roman Cathol                
 14  Jones, Malik                     Roman Cathol                
 15  Leach, Tyrone                    Norristown                  
 16  Meriwether, Ricky                Penn Wood                   
 17  O'Such, David                    Spring Ford                 
 18  Page, Will                       West Alleghe                
 19  Snorweah, Charles                Pennsbury                   
 20  Stellato, Dave                   Wissahickon                 
 21  Stenderowicz, Nick               Pennridge                   
 22  Vedilago, Joe                    Northern Leb                
 23  West, Sherman                    Hempfield (7)               
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  1:51.73  2/26/2011   Wade Endress, Altoona Area                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Dan                   Lower Morela                
  2  Cather, William                  State Colleg                
  3  Elek, Lucas                      Haverford School            
  4  Ferraiolo, Dan                   Malvern Prep                
  5  Foust, Brad                      Altoona Area                
  6  Garton, Dave                     Perkiomen Valley            
  7  Groh, Jeff                       Lower Dauphi                
  8  Harriman, Connor                 Pennsbury                   
  9  Koryak, Andrew                   Vincentian Acad             
 10  Kunzweiler, Alec                 Cumberland Valle            
 11  Lee, Ryan                        Bethel Park                 
 12  Lewis, John                      Cheltenham                  
 13  Logue, Joseph                    Pennridge                   
 14  Musetti, Adam                    Spring Ford                 
 15  Rivera, Brad                     Bensalem                    
 16  Sanders, Christian               Upper Merion                
 17  Scripture, Avery                 Upper Perkiomen             
 18  Smathers, Ryan                   North East                  
 19  Stone, Andrew                    LaSalle Coll                
 20  Wilhoite, Dylin                  Penn Hills                  
 21  Wiseman, Jeffrey                 CR South                    
 22  Wolfe, Shawn                     Annville-Cle                
 23  Wolffe, Billy                    Great Valley                
 24  Yannacone, Steve                 Unionville                  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  4:12.61  2/24/2007   Paul Springer, Unionville                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abert, Colin                     Easton Area                 
  2  Archer, Alex                     Vincentian Acad             
  3  Aziz, Sami                       Germantown Frien            
  4  Coyle, Tom                       LaSalle Coll                
  5  Edenfield, Nate                  Uniontown Ar                
  6  Francis, Kyle                    Bensalem                    
  7  Groh, Jeff                       Lower Dauphi                
  8  Harriman, Connor                 Pennsbury                   
  9  Hopkins, Pat                     Methacton                   
 10  Huemmler, Jack                   Strath Haven                
 11  James, Kevin                     Card O'Hara                 
 12  Jaskowak, Daniel                 Grove City                  
 13  Jewett, Curt                     Northeast Brad              
 14  Kardish, Christian               Holy Ghost P                
 15  Leidal, Kenny                    D-Town West                 
 16  Louis, Ethan                     Cathedral Prep              
 17  Reno, Kevin                      Mercer Area                 
 18  Rigby, Tyler                     South Park H                
 19  Russell, Tony                    WC Henderson                
 20  Smathers, Ryan                   North East                  
 21  Watro, Curtis                    Methacton                   
 22  Webb, Sam                        Pennsbury                   
 23  Wistar, Lyle                     Germantown Frien            
 24  Zingarini, James                 CR North                    
 
Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  8:22.65  2/25/2006   Craig Miller, Manheim Twp.                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Archer, Ryan                     Vincentian Acad             
  2  Barchet, Reiny                   WC Henderson                
  3  Berry, Chris                     CB West                     
  4  Collins, Seamus                  WC Henderson                
  5  Colwell, Jon                     Mifflin Coun                
  6  James, Kevin                     Card O'Hara                 
  7  Johnston, Hunter                 Saegertown                  
  8  Macauley, Jack                   North Penn                  
  9  Martin, Colin                    Fox Chapel A                
 10  Martin, Ethan                    Fox Chapel A                
 11  Mcdermott, Will                  Bonner Prendie              
 12  Norris, Max                      Harriton                    
 13  Pitone, Ernie                    Card O'Hara                 
 14  Quinn, Conner                    Hatboro Horsham             
 15  Russell, Tony                    WC Henderson                
 16  Savage, Dan                      Card O'Hara                 
 17  Shearn, Brendan                  North Schuyl                
 18  Williams, Sam                    Northeast Brad              
 19  Wilson, Ross                     CR North                    
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
  State Meet:   7.86  2/28/2004   Mike Wray, Central HS Phila                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Agrio, Jeremiah                  Arch Ryan                   
  2  Alston, Jared                    North Penn                  
  3  Baumgardner, Nathan              Mifflin Coun                
  4  Bernadowski, Matthew             Elizabeth Forwar            
  5  Bullaro, Anthony                 Pennsbury                   
  6  Burton, Mike                     Coatesville                 
  7  Conway, Nick                     Port Allegan                
  8  Cuozzo, Wes                      Williamsport                
  9  Deliseo, Ronnie                  Pittston                    
 10  Evans, Donivel                   Kiski Area                  
 11  Fiorentino, Steven               Methacton                   
 12  Heimbach, Ryan                   Perkiomen Valley            
 13  Hertzog, Eric                    Tamaqua Area                
 14  Hill, Uthman                     Altoona Area                
 15  Ho, Joseph                       Bonner Prendie              
 16  Horton, Tyler                    Bethlehem Cath              
 17  Jennings, Jvon                   D-Town East                 
 18  Johnson, Kevin                   Altoona Area                
 19  Kent, Nathaniel                  Strath Haven                
 20  Lassiter, James                  Bishop McDevitt             
 21  Lauscar, Dave                    Central Dauphin             
 22  Miaczynski, Greg                 Central Tech                
 23  Moorhead, Matthew                James M. Coughli            
 24  Pollack, Ian                     Radnor                      
 25  Post, Chance                     Conestoga Valley            
 26  Rinaman, Ori                     Mars Area                   
 27  Santos, Devon                    Hempfield (3                
 28  Semelbauer, Cody                 Pine-Richlan                
 29  Stone, Jay                       Central York                
 30  Townsend, Todd                   Neumann Gore                
 31  Trent, Parker                    Hempfield (7)               
 32  Valko, Mitch                     South Fayett                
 33  Waters, James                    CD East                     
 34  Williams, Daniel                 Coatesville                 
 35  Zaza, Wellington                 Garnet Valle                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  1:28.49  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                     
                        Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Altoona Area                                                 
  2  Bensalem                                                     
  3  Cardinal O Hara                                              
  4  Cathedral Prep                                               
  5  Central Bucks East                                           
  6  Central Bucks South                                          
  7  Cheltenham                                                   
  8  Coatesville                                                  
  9  Garnet Valley                                                
 10  Gateway                                                      
 11  Glen Mills Schools                                           
 12  Great Valley                                                 
 13  Haverford Township HS                                        
 14  Imhotep Institute Charter HS                                 
 15  LaSalle College High School                                  
 16  Malvern Prep                                                 
 17  Methacton                                                    
 18  Mifflin County High School                                   
 19  Neshaminy                                                    
 20  Neumann Goretti                                              
 21  Norristown                                                   
 22  North Penn                                                   
 23  Penn Hills                                                   
 24  Penn Wood                                                    
 25  Pennridge                                                    
 26  Pennsbury                                                    
 27  Quakertown                                                   
 28  Springfield Township (Montco)                                
 29  Wissahickon                                                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  3:18.73  3/2/2002    Glen Mills, Glen Mills                     
                        Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Bensalem                                                     
  2  Cardinal O Hara                                              
  3  Central Bucks South                                          
  4  Central Bucks West                                           
  5  Cheltenham                                                   
  6  Chester                                                      
  7  Church Farm School                                           
  8  Council Rock South                                           
  9  Delaware Valley Charter                                      
 10  Great Valley                                                 
 11  Neshaminy                                                    
 12  North Penn                                                   
 13  Penn Hills                                                   
 14  Penn Wood                                                    
 15  Penncrest                                                    
 16  Pennridge                                                    
 17  Pennsbury                                                    
 18  Phoenixville Area                                            
 19  Roman Catholic                                               
 20  Upper Darby                                                  
 21  Upper Moreland                                               
 22  Wilson (3)                                                   
 23  Wissahickon                                                  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  7:45.06  2/26/2011   Central Bucks West, CB West                
                        M Bee, M May, C Manley, M McGarvey                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Altoona Area                                                 
  2  Bensalem                                                     
  3  Cardinal O Hara                                              
  4  Central Bucks South                                          
  5  Central Dauphin                                              
  6  Council Rock South                                           
  7  Downingtown East                                             
  8  Father Judge                                                 
  9  Malvern Prep                                                 
 10  North Penn                                                   
 11  Penncrest                                                    
 12  Pennridge                                                    
 13  Pennsbury                                                    
 14  Saint Joseph's Prep                                          
 15  Springfield (Delco)                                          
 16  State College Area High School                               
 17  The Haverford School for Boys                                
 18  Upper Darby                                                  
 19  Upper Merion                                                 
 20  West Chester Henderson                                       
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  10:15.89  3/1/2008    La Salle, La Salle College                
                         P Donnelly, A Kent, B Ledder, D Lowry             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Central Bucks East                                           
  2  Central Bucks West                                           
  3  Council Rock North                                           
  4  Cumberland Valley                                            
  5  Downingtown West                                             
  6  Germantown Friends School                                    
  7  Great Valley                                                 
  8  Holy Ghost Preparatory School                                
  9  LaSalle College High School                                  
 10  Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast                                
 11  Strath Haven                                                 
 12  Upper Dublin                                                 
 13  West Chester East                                            
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Starting Ht. 5' 10"     Increase 2"
  State Meet:  6-10.50  2/26/2005   Juan Cave/Ryan Fritz, St. Joe Prep/Octorara
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Justin                    Academy Palumbo             
  2  Ballenger, Tyree                 J.P. McCaske                
  3  Boardman, Daniel                 North Penn                  
  4  Bryan, Jordan                    Saint Joseph                
  5  Clemons, Darnae                  Indiana Area                
  6  Conway, Nick                     Port Allegan                
  7  Deley, Tim                       CB South                    
  8  Evans, Donivel                   Kiski Area                  
  9  Horne, Jared                     Schuylkill V                
 10  Horton, Tyler                    Bethlehem Cath              
 11  Jacoway, Johnathon               Sharon                      
 12  Johnson, Randall                 CB South                    
 13  Karl, Adam                       Hempfield (3                
 14  Koller, Mike                     LaSalle Coll                
 15  McDonald, Elizae                 Coatesville                 
 16  Medina, Saybrim                  Phoenixville                
 17  Moffett, Malik                   Cathedral Prep              
 18  Rembert, Elon                    Great Valley                
 19  Short, Ibn                       Milton Hersh                
 20  Wilson-Adams, Charles            Tyrone Area                 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting Ht. 12' 0"     Increase 6"
  State Meet:  16-03  2/28/2004   Andrew Rademacher, Hickory                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Aaron, Luke                      Baldwin                     
  2  Anderson, Nick                   Kane Area                   
  3  Beimfohr, Nelson                 Oxford Area                 
  4  Deckel, Brad                     North Penn                  
  5  Esposito, Vincent                North Penn                  
  6  Koeck, Kolby                     Altoona Area                
  7  Mcintosh, Bob                    CB South                    
  8  Moses, Timothy                   Palmyra                     
  9  Moynihan, Dylan                  Kennard-Dale                
 10  Neugebauer, Brett                North Allegh                
 11  Pier, Kevin                      Seneca                      
 12  Pierson, Ryan                    Spring Ford                 
 13  Rolick, Sean                     Kane Area                   
 14  Shaeffer, Brian                  Saint Joseph                
 15  Wilkes, Ryan                     Valley View                 
 16  Yoder, Zeb                       Chambersburg                
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  24-04.50  3/4/1989    Ron Dickerson, State College              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Boyer, Josh                      Lower Dauphi                
  2  Brooks, Isaiah                   Woodland Hills              
  3  Coleman, Byron                   Plymouth Whi                
  4  Elijah, Qhyle                    Bensalem                    
  5  Hay, Nolan                       Parkland                    
  6  Jackson, Gary                    Baldwin                     
  7  Jones, Nkosi                     Wissahickon                 
  8  Minnig, Cody                     Neshaminy                   
  9  Moffett, Malik                   Cathedral Prep              
 10  Muggler, Corey                   LaSalle Coll                
 11  Purnell, Eric                    Malvern Prep                
 12  Seamon, Marquis                  Father Judge                
 13  Simpson, Cecil                   Upper Darby                 
 14  Smith, Joe                       Norristown                  
 15  Spadaro, Chris                   CR South                    
 16  Thomas, Shaquille                Coatesville                 
 17  Twyman, Khiry                    Girard Colle                
 18  Willis-Lear, Kyree               Cheltenham                  
 19  Zaza, Wellington                 Garnet Valle                
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  49-10.50  3/6/2010    Carlton Lavong, Methacton                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alston, Jared                    North Penn                  
  2  Boardman, Daniel                 North Penn                  
  3  Brown, Gino                      McDowell                    
  4  Carter, Darrious                 Indiana Area                
  5  Day, De'Lorian                   Hempfield (7)               
  6  Dutrieulle, Davon                West Mifflin                
  7  Hearns, Milton                   D-Town East                 
  8  Horne, Jared                     Schuylkill V                
  9  Jackson, Gary                    Baldwin                     
 10  Jacoway, Johnathon               Sharon                      
 11  Johnson, Kevin                   Altoona Area                
 12  Jones, Nkosi                     Wissahickon                 
 13  Luciano, Brennan                 Altoona Area                
 14  Moffett, Malik                   Cathedral Prep              
 15  Muggler, Corey                   LaSalle Coll                
 16  Quinn, Kyrelle                   CD East                     
 17  Royal, William                   Coatesville                 
 18  Seamon, Marquis                  Father Judge                
 19  Simpson, Cecil                   Upper Darby                 
 20  Spadaro, Chris                   CR South                    
 21  Szymczak, Jamie                  McDowell                    
 22  Timpano, Vinny                   Cathedral Prep              
 23  Willis-Lear, Kyree               Cheltenham                  
 24  Zaza, Wellington                 Garnet Valle                
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
  State Meet:  68-11.25  2/26/2005   Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Adams, Max                       Hempfield (7)               
  2  Anderson, Aaron                  Hempfield (7)               
  3  Antonucci, Tony                  North Allegh                
  4  Arnott, Evan                     Schuylkill V                
  5  Bauccio, Anthony                 Gateway                     
  6  Coon, Jason                      Schuylkill V                
  7  Herbster, Dan                    Garnet Valle                
  8  Lewis, Luke                      Hickory                     
  9  Mullin, Matthew                  State Colleg                
 10  Muroski, Darrik                  Coatesville                 
 11  Persichetti, Luke                LaSalle Coll                
 12  Rideout, Alec                    Canon-McMillan              
 13  Scornaienchi, Shawn              Father Judge                
 14  Shigo, Morgan                    Fleetwood Ar                
 15  Somerville, Paul                 Cheltenham                  
 16  Yohman, Jon                      Wilmington                  

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Pennsylvania PTFCA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1 100