Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
February 9th-10th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
231 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (7 articles)
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (8 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (4 articles)
2021 - (8 articles)
2022 - (7 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (6 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
7
)
All (
7
)
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Oregon Track Club Elite Continues Successful Steak Of Indoor Racing
Feb 19th 2008, 2:04pm
Team XO Release - UW Invite & Husky Classic
Feb 18th 2008, 11:13pm
McNeill Qualifies for Nationals in 3000-Meters - NAU Athletics
Feb 17th 2008, 10:54pm
UW's Follett Crushes Mile Record At Husky Classic :: Eleven new marks crack UW Top-10 lists.
Feb 17th 2008, 4:09pm
OTC Elite To Focus On Middle Distances At Husky Invite - OTCelite.com
Feb 14th 2008, 10:10pm
«
1
»
Search
2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 23rd 2008, 9:22pm
Comments
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
- Feb 14, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAC
Air Force
Alabama
Allegiance Athle
Arizona
Arizona State
Asics
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks Eastside
Butler
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Calgary
Cascade College
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
College of Idaho
Colorado
Colorado State
Concordia-Portland
Coquitlam Ch
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
CS Stanislaus
Dine College
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Washington
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
Florida State
Foxathletics
Hawaii Manoa
High Voltage
Idaho
Idaho State
Ifo Vaxjo
Illinois
International El
Iowa
Islanders
Issaquah Gliders
JP Striders
Kajaks T&F Club
Kansas
Kentucky
Lewis-Clark State
Liberia
Linfield
Metro Athletic Club
Minnesota
Navy Region NW
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Northern Arizona
Northwest
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Obama '08
Ocean Athlet
Ohio State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Pacific Lutheran
Port Angeles TC
Portland
Portland Track C
Prime Techniques
Princeton
Prineville Track
Puget Sound
Putnam
Red Lizard TC
Reebok
Rice
Run Flagstaff
Sacramento State
San Diego State
San Francisco State
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Running
Simon Fraser
Siskiyou TC
South Bay TC
South Eugene
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
Stanford
Stark Street
Stellar Athletic
Striders TC
Stumptown TC
Surrey Athle
Takena Runni
Team Alaska T/C
Team Indiana Elite
Team Murray
Team XO
Texas A&M
Texas Lutheran
The Leisure Club
Tri Valley Athle
Tualatin
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
Unattached
UO Running Club
USA Next Level Elite
USOC-Paralympic
Utah State
UW Alum
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Vixmix Track
VS Athletics TC
Warner Pacific
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Washington
Whatcom
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Zap Fitness
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Thomas
UC Berkeley
07.94
nwi
1
2
Dittmer, Paul
Idaho
07.97
nwi
1
3
Bogdanof, Tim
Unattached
08.04
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Jeshua
Washington State
08.09
nwi
1
1
Ross, Thomas
CS Northridge
08.11
nwi
2
2
Gnepa, Polly
UC Davis
08.14
nwi
2
3
Fant, Antoine
Alabama
08.15
nwi
2
3
Echard, Melvin
Texas A&M
08.15
nwi
2
5
Liverman, Cade
Texas A&M
08.20
nwi
1
5
Karren, Nick
Utah State
08.27
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liverman, Cade
Texas A&M
08.01
nwi
5
1
Mack, Thomas
UC Berkeley
08.03
nwi
6
1
Dittmer, Paul
Idaho
08.09
nwi
2
1
Bogdanof, Tim
Unattached
08.10
nwi
1
1
Ross, Thomas
CS Northridge
08.11
nwi
8
2
Anderson, Jeshua
Washington State
08.11
nwi
5
2
Echard, Melvin
Texas A&M
08.14
nwi
2
1
Fant, Antoine
Alabama
08.17
nwi
7
1
Gnepa, Polly
UC Davis
08.19
nwi
3
2
Karren, Nick
Utah State
08.21
nwi
3
2
Williams, Robert
Washington State
08.23
nwi
8
2
Brookins, Ronald
Sacramento State
08.29
nwi
6
3
Leavitt, Barry
Washington State
08.32
nwi
5
2
Trice, Jazmen
UC Davis
08.34
nwi
7
3
Shaw, Maurice
Idaho
08.36
nwi
7
2
Jackson, Joseph
Stanford
08.38
nwi
1
3
Schauble, Kyle
Washington State
08.38
nwi
8
3
Moody, Rickey
Washington State
08.39
nwi
3
3
Paul, Jordan
UC Berkeley
08.39
nwi
6
4
Anderson, Gary
Rice
08.40
nwi
5
4
Whitham, Tyler
Rice
08.41
nwi
7
4
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
08.49
nwi
8
4
Joseph, Nigel
Colorado State
08.52
nwi
3
1
Shkuratov, Alexey
Oregon
08.53
nwi
4
3
Adam, Philip
Rice
08.59
nwi
2
4
Clyburn, David
Alabama
08.60
nwi
6
4
Shaw, Kenny
Washington
08.65
nwi
2
3
Ferleman, Andrew
Washington
08.68
nwi
1
5
Habberstad, Trevor
Washington State
08.70
nwi
3
2
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
08.80
nwi
4
4
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
09.07
nwi
1
3
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
09.13
nwi
4
5
Lattin, Brandon
Eastern Washingt
09.67
nwi
6
5
Noble, Bobby
Washington
10.17
nwi
8
Mens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Roy
Warner Pacific
09.09
nwi
1
2
Snow, Eric
Linfield
09.23
nwi
1
--
Eldredge, Mike
Linfield
DQ
nwi
1
--
Freeman, Josh
Club Northwest
DQ
nwi
1
--
Chenery, Mark
Unattached
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jordan, stephone
High Voltage
08.15
nwi
1
2
Harris, Sean
Unattached
08.49
nwi
1
1
Freeman, Josh
Club Northwest
08.57
nwi
1
1
Chenery, Mark
Unattached
08.70
nwi
2
2
Eldredge, Mike
Linfield
08.72
nwi
1
1
Hopkins, Jerroid
High Voltage
08.82
nwi
2
2
Flegel, Mark
Prineville Track
08.97
nwi
2
3
Kendrick, Michael
Unattached
09.00
nwi
2
2
Adams, Roy
Warner Pacific
09.16
nwi
2
3
Snow, Eric
Linfield
09.22
nwi
2
3
Clark, Michael
Concordia-Portla
09.27
nwi
1
4
Neary, Devon
Striders TC
09.46
nwi
2
3
Wark, Cameron
Takena Runni
09.52
nwi
1
5
Hickman, Josh
USA Next Level E
09.53
nwi
2
4
VanAsch, Brett
Warner Pacific
09.56
nwi
1
4
Parrish, Curtis
Concordia-Portla
09.58
nwi
2
5
Staeheli, Ivan
Unattached
09.70
nwi
2
5
Fennimore, Patrick
Unattached
09.81
nwi
1
4
Minkley, John
Unattached
10.14
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whyte, Angela
Stellar Athletic
08.22
nwi
1
2
Williams, Jennifer
Texas A&M
08.36
nwi
1
1
Searcy, Nancy
Unattached
08.49
nwi
2
3
Pearson, Emily
Colorado State
08.49
nwi
1
3
Adams, Lindsey
Texas A&M
08.49
nwi
1
2
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
08.52
nwi
2
3
Mayo, Gabby
Texas A&M
08.56
nwi
2
5
Broom, Kimyon
UC Berkeley
08.59
nwi
1
4
Amanakis, Thalia
Hawaii Manoa
08.77
nwi
2
5
Holmes, Whitney
Texas A&M
08.80
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Whyte, Angela
Stellar Athletic
08.06
nwi
1
1
Williams, Jennifer
Texas A&M
08.26
nwi
3
1
Adams, Lindsey
Texas A&M
08.50
nwi
4
1
Broom, Kimyon
UC Berkeley
08.52
nwi
2
2
Pearson, Emily
Colorado State
08.56
nwi
4
1
Mayo, Gabby
Texas A&M
08.58
nwi
8
1
Searcy, Nancy
Unattached
08.59
nwi
9
1
Holmes, Whitney
Texas A&M
08.61
nwi
6
1
Ankton, Falesha
Washington
08.66
nwi
5
2
Amanakis, Thalia
Hawaii Manoa
08.68
nwi
2
1
Bergland, Heather
Idaho
08.72
nwi
7
2
Cannon, Ashlee
Utah State
08.72
nwi
3
2
Babbitt, Shaylee
Wyoming
08.73
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Kereiona
Nevada-Reno
08.73
nwi
8
2
McGrew, Ashleigh
CS Northridge
08.74
nwi
7
2
Serrano, Analisa
Unattached
08.75
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Christie
Idaho
08.77
nwi
5
3
Wiliams, Sirena
UC Davis
08.84
nwi
2
3
Jensen, Angela
Washington State
08.87
nwi
1
3
Fuller, Liz
Washington
08.88
nwi
5
3
King, Lorraine
Washington State
08.90
nwi
4
3
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
08.91
nwi
6
3
Schmitz, Jennifer
Wyoming
08.98
nwi
3
3
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
08.98
nwi
7
4
Truesdale, Alicia
Sacramento State
08.99
nwi
6
5
Draser, Alice
Idaho
09.01
nwi
6
4
Roy, Natalie
Cal Poly SLO
09.06
nwi
2
5
Hudson, Dantia
UC Berkeley
09.07
nwi
2
4
Grimes, Tifani
UC Berkeley
09.09
nwi
4
4
Wichmann, Annett
Hawaii Manoa
09.10
nwi
1
4
Williams, Jalisa
Washington State
09.11
nwi
3
4
McFadden, Kalindra
Oregon
09.17
nwi
7
5
Violett, Ericka
Sacramento State
09.18
nwi
3
2
Hibbert, Christina
CS Northridge
09.26
nwi
9
5
Fontillas, Angeliza
UC Irvine
09.32
nwi
4
3
Chatterfield, Taliah
South Bay TC
09.37
nwi
8
5
Egeonuigwe, Uchechi
UC Riverside
09.42
nwi
1
4
Martin, Syreeta
Washington
09.50
nwi
8
4
Stucks, Najimah
Sacramento State
09.55
nwi
5
5
Burt, Molly
Idaho
09.59
nwi
5
5
Bennett, Kara
Stanford
09.75
nwi
7
3
Smith, Toni
UC Riverside
09.76
nwi
9
5
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
10.14
nwi
8
4
Colbert, Vanice
CS Northridge
11.02
nwi
9
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amanakis, Thalia
Hawaii Manoa
08.69
nwi
2
2
Williams, Lauren
CS Fullerton
08.72
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Kereiona
Nevada-Reno
08.76
nwi
2
4
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
08.94
nwi
2
5
Serrano, Annalisa
Unattached
09.10
nwi
2
1
Stetkevich, Anna
San Francisco St
09.16
nwi
1
2
Logan, Shaquana
Striders TC
09.18
nwi
1
3
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
09.20
nwi
1
4
Johns, Adelle
British Columbia
09.25
nwi
1
--
Rosenthal, Candace
Hawaii Manoa
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kereiona
Nevada-Reno
08.75
nwi
5
1
Williams, Lauren
CS Fullerton
08.82
nwi
3
1
Amanakis, Thalia
Hawaii Manoa
08.83
nwi
4
2
Serrano, Annalisa
Unattached
08.85
nwi
5
3
Deckard, Gina
Nevada-Reno
08.95
nwi
5
1
Logan, Shaquana
Striders TC
09.17
nwi
2
2
Johns, Adelle
British Columbia
09.26
nwi
2
2
Rosenthal, Candace
Hawaii Manoa
09.29
nwi
3
2
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
09.32
nwi
4
3
Stetkevich, Anna
San Francisco St
09.35
nwi
3
1
Kann, Ari
CS Stanislaus
09.46
nwi
7
1
Land, Ashley
Nevada-Reno
09.50
nwi
6
1
Twitchell, Morgan
Simon Fraser
09.55
nwi
1
2
Eke, Obiamaka
San Francisco St
09.58
nwi
1
3
jackson, cecelia
Unattached
09.68
nwi
1
2
Bannister, Cortney
Concordia-Portla
09.75
nwi
6
4
Gillespie, Kasie
Eastern Oregon
09.77
nwi
5
2
McGrane, Caitlin
Puget Sound
09.84
nwi
7
3
Mizkos, Martina
Foxathletics
09.93
nwi
7
3
Holton, Brooklyn
Unattached
10.08
nwi
4
3
Nestman, Jenna
British Columbia
10.11
nwi
2
4
Nguyen, Christine
San Francisco St
10.12
nwi
7
4
Jayne, Brandy
Team Alaska T/C
10.13
nwi
3
4
Buss, Alisha
Unattached
10.21
nwi
1
3
Sibley, Laura
Linfield
10.26
nwi
6
4
Ricco, Danielle
Warner Pacific
10.57
nwi
4
5
pittman, tiarra
Portland Track C
10.64
nwi
1
4
Satoh, Shina
Portland Track C
10.73
nwi
6
5
Gangwes, Kealani
Warner Pacific
10.90
nwi
5
5
Ladson, Felicia
Nevada-Reno
11.22
nwi
7
4
clark, tegan
Portland Track C
11.24
nwi
2
5
Peoples, Sarah
Northwest
11.42
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
More news
Oregon Track Club Elite Continues Successful Steak Of Indoor Racing
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
473541 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
172 shares:
Washington Indoor Husky Classic
,
Washington Indoor Open
,
AAC
,
Allegiance Athle
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Husky Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
119
6
506
2023
1
132
4
259
2022
1
116
7
70
2021
1
41
8
2020
1
100
4
210
2019
1
3
2018
1
10
4
113
2017
1
9
2
222
2016
1
46
8
140
2015
1
44
3
105
2014
1
28
6
50
2013
1
4
5
49
2012
1
53
2
99
2011
1
40
2
10
2010
1
181
6
73
2009
1
132
5
27
2
2008
1
78
7
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#husky-classic
#dempsey
#uw-indoor-open
#huskies
#seattle
#indoor
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!