Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2007 Results - California CIF Cross Country State Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 24 2007, 09:17 PM

California State Cross Country Championships

 

                                                                         2007 CALIFORNIA INTERSCHOLASTIC FEDERATION
STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2007 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather: Sunny, 60's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com & directathletics.com

Division 4 Boys Individual Results

Place No. Sec Name Yr School D4boys Pace
===== ===== === =============== == ========= ======= =====
1 1336 SJS German Fernande SR Riverbank 14:24 4:38
2 140 CCS Tyre Johnson JR Palma 15:38 5:02
3 1430 SS Alberto Solis SR Big Bear 15:44 5:04
4 779 NCS Matt Duffy SR St. Mary' 15:45 5:05
5 1744 SS Charels Maginni SR Notre Dam 16:06 5:11
6 1199 SJS Matt Airola SO Bret Hart 16:09 5:12
7 204 CCS Brennan Lynch JR Santa Cru 16:10 5:13
8 968 SDS Ben Enowitz SR Coronado 16:11 5:13
9 1770 SS Charlie Petrie JR Oaks Chri 16:12 5:13
10 1738 SS Joseph Finley SR Nordhoff 16:15 5:14
11 194 CCS Chris Proffitt SR San Loren 16:21 5:16
12 1026 SDS Alex Poyhonen JR La Jolla 16:22 5:17
13 1769 SS Hunter Hays JR Oaks Chri 16:25 5:17
14 904 NS Trevor Siperek SR West Vall 16:26 5:18
15 1427 SS Brennen Hallida SR Big Bear 16:27 5:18
16 1791 SS Edwin Flores SR Paraclete 16:32 5:20
17 1684 SS Andrew Yen SR Maranatha 16:32 5:20
18 697 NCS Brian Fix SR Moreau Ca 16:34 5:20
19 405 CS Jesus Gomez SR McFarland 16:34 5:20
20 1630 SS Matt Neev FR Laguna Be 16:34 5:20
21 403 CS Alfonso Cisnero JR McFarland 16:35 5:21
22 1710 SS Ryan Jelstrom JR Morro Bay 16:36 5:21
23 1709 SS Trent Hutchinso SR Morro Bay 16:37 5:21
24 89 CCS Matt Guisti SR King's Ac 16:38 5:22
25 404 CS Eddie Garcia JR McFarland 16:38 5:22
26 261 CS Octavio Flores SR Avenal 16:40 5:22
27 1428 SS Ryan Lambert JR Big Bear 16:43 5:23
28 232 CCS Andre LaMothe SR Stevenson 16:44 5:23
29 562 NCS Joe Withers SR Cardinal 16:44 5:24
30 673 NCS Alec Govi JR Marin Cat 16:45 5:24
31 361 CS David Sanchez SR Farmersvi 16:46 5:24
32 984 SDS Kyle Broxterman JR Escondido 16:47 5:24
33 1874 SS Paul Denlinger JR Templeton 16:49 5:25
34 1626 SS Casey Finnerty JR Laguna Be 16:50 5:25
35 1425 SS Alex Caballero JR Big Bear 16:51 5:26
36 1772 SS Ethan Long SR Oaks Chri 16:52 5:26
37 781 NCS Forrest Jordan SR St. Mary' 16:52 5:26
38 783 NCS Tony Levine SO St. Mary' 16:53 5:26
39 1743 SS Gerardo Soria SR Nordhoff 16:55 5:27
40 747 NCS Brian Hernandez JR San Rafae 16:55 5:27
41 265 CS Jose Ramirez SO Avenal 16:55 5:27
42 1837 SS Cristian Raethe SR San Marin 16:56 5:27
43 778 NCS Will Brady SO St. Mary' 16:56 5:27
44 266 CS Jaime Soltero SR Avenal 16:57 5:28
45 85 CCS Filiberto Zende SR King City 16:57 5:28
46 1708 SS Tyler Hoyt JR Morro Bay 16:57 5:28
47 1740 SS Erik Morales SR Nordhoff 16:59 5:28
48 426 CS Edwin Macias JR Parlier 16:59 5:28
49 368 CS Connor O'Malley SO Garces Me 17:00 5:29
50 1426 SS Miles Fulton JR Big Bear 17:00 5:29
51 402 CS Marco Camargo SO McFarland 17:01 5:29
52 364 CS Nathan Rodrigue SR Fowler 17:02 5:29
53 1029 SDS Dennis Roth SO La Jolla 17:02 5:29
54 1739 SS Adam Hennigan SR Nordhoff 17:02 5:29
55 425 CS Jonathan Garcia SO Parlier 17:03 5:30
56 1629 SS Richard Matting SO Laguna Be 17:03 5:30
57 1820 SS Michael Miller SR Rosamond 17:05 5:30
58 777 NCS Kellen Asercion JR St. Mary' 17:05 5:30
59 1628 SS Blake Hofmeiste SO Laguna Be 17:05 5:30
60 1796 SS Wes Washington JR Paraclete 17:06 5:31
61 1790 SS Scott Bauer JR Paraclete 17:07 5:31
62 401 CS Francisco Nava FR McFarland 17:07 5:31
63 406 CS Marco Perez FR McFarland 17:08 5:31
64 1219 SJS Jason Howard JR Christian 17:09 5:31
65 1737 SS Zack Deneen SR Nordhoff 17:10 5:32
66 1679 SS Nathan Benedict SR Maranatha 17:10 5:32
67 52 CCS Tyler Larson SR Carmel 17:11 5:32
68 1713 SS James Shipe SO Morro Bay 17:11 5:32
69 1707 SS Adrian Arroyo SR Morro Bay 17:11 5:32
70 1741 SS Alejandro Pania SO Nordhoff 17:11 5:32
71 1711 SS Aaron McTaggart SR Morro Bay 17:12 5:32
72 1792 SS Justin Irey SO Paraclete 17:12 5:33
73 1271 SJS Matt Barnum SO Escalon 17:13 5:33
74 427 CS Jorge Maciel SO Parlier 17:13 5:33
75 1682 SS Joshua Orme SR Maranatha 17:14 5:33
76 626 NCS Micah Shaw-Hend SO El Molino 17:14 5:33
77 84 CCS Joseph Wellburn SR King City 17:14 5:33
78 1224 SJS Elliott Wenzel JR Christian 17:15 5:33
79 1339 SJS Chris Nunez JR Riverbank 17:16 5:34
80 1632 SS Yann Panassie SR Laguna Be 17:18 5:34
81 1200 SJS Travis Airola SR Bret Hart 17:19 5:35
82 1712 SS James Proffitt SR Morro Bay 17:19 5:35
83 900 NS Ryan Fairley SR West Vall 17:20 5:35
84 970 SDS David Grimes JR Coronado 17:20 5:35
85 1768 SS Rafael Garcia SR Oaks Chri 17:21 5:35
86 81 CCS Jose Chavez SR King City 17:21 5:35
87 1337 SJS Jacob Hodge JR Riverbank 17:21 5:36
88 83 CCS Oscar Pena SR King City 17:22 5:36
89 1683 SS Morgan Osmond SR Maranatha 17:22 5:36
90 753 NCS Patrick Moore SR Sir Franc 17:23 5:36
91 916 NS Aiden McKee SO Yreka 17:24 5:36
92 1678 SS Antero Barrante JR Maranatha 17:24 5:36
93 1201 SJS Derek Avrit SO Bret Hart 17:24 5:36
94 698 NCS Kevin Hannon SR Moreau Ca 17:24 5:37
95 962 SDS Michael May FR Christian 17:25 5:37
96 1184 SJS Jon Waltman SR Amador 17:28 5:38
97 1220 SJS Greg Hufford JR Christian 17:29 5:38
98 260 CS Eduardo Carmona FR Avenal 17:30 5:38
99 1105 SDS Andy Morgosh SR The Bisho 17:30 5:38
100 1035 SDS Morgan Smith SR Mountain 17:31 5:38
101 1429 SS Connor McCutheo SO Big Bear 17:31 5:39
102 143 CCS Alex Wutke JR Palma 17:32 5:39
103 1183 SJS Mark Dowlat SR Amador 17:32 5:39
104 1680 SS Tim Ekstrand SR Maranatha 17:33 5:39
105 263 CS Jorge Hernandez SR Avenal 17:34 5:39
106 1222 SJS Jose Nieto SR Christian 17:34 5:40
107 1631 SS Tommy Newton-Ne SO Laguna Be 17:36 5:40
108 782 NCS Jeremy Kotin SR St. Mary' 17:36 5:40
109 743 NCS Tyler Bronstein SR San Rafae 17:36 5:40
110 1223 SJS Jonny Soto SR Christian 17:37 5:40
111 1586 SS Chris Okano SR Harvard-W 17:38 5:41
112 54 CCS Hank Morrison JR Carmel 17:38 5:41
113 1742 SS Matt Russell FR Nordhoff 17:39 5:41
114 1424 SS Blake Bruenning SR Big Bear 17:42 5:42
115 1627 SS Jake Johnson SO Laguna Be 17:42 5:42
116 139 CCS Greg Johnson JR Palma 17:42 5:42
117 1218 SJS George Cook-Can SR Christian 17:43 5:42
118 137 CCS Chris D'Arrigo SO Palma 17:43 5:43
119 53 CCS William Meyer SO Carmel 17:44 5:43
120 400 CS Gerardo Alcala JR McFarland 17:44 5:43
121 141 CCS Brandon Kuschil JR Palma 17:44 5:43
122 1794 SS Ricky Ruelas FR Paraclete 17:45 5:43
123 193 CCS Allan Hetke SO San Loren 17:45 5:43
124 51 CCS Chuck James Hew JR Carmel 17:45 5:43
125 1771 SS Justin Sullivan SR Oaks Chri 17:47 5:44
126 744 NCS Trevor Ehlenbac FR San Rafae 17:48 5:44
127 262 CS Francisco Gonza SO Avenal 17:48 5:44
128 788 NCS Kenny Smith SR Willits 17:54 5:46
129 780 NCS Dan Woelffer JR St. Mary' 17:55 5:46
130 882 NS Tony Perez JR Sutter 17:55 5:46
131 842 NS Eli Rameriz SO Lassen 17:55 5:46
132 1232 SJS Wesley Cox JR Colfax 17:57 5:47
133 80 CCS Eder Chavez JR King City 17:58 5:47
134 1939 LAS Victor Flores SR Downtown 17:58 5:47
135 1221 SJS Eric Liddle SR Christian 17:59 5:48
136 998 SDS Ishmael Armenta JR Guajome P 18:00 5:48
137 701 NCS Vincent Santiag SR Moreau Ca 18:01 5:48
138 742 NCS Cameron Bronste FR San Rafae 18:02 5:49
139 86 CCS Orlando Zendeja FR King City 18:03 5:49
140 264 CS Roberto Lopez SO Avenal 18:04 5:49
141 699 NCS Angelo Macaraeg JR Moreau Ca 18:04 5:49
142 56 CCS Riley Rustad JR Carmel 18:05 5:49
143 805 NS Freddy Carrillo SO Corning 18:05 5:50
144 1338 SJS Ben Hodges FR Riverbank 18:06 5:50
145 55 CCS Matthew Most SR Carmel 18:06 5:50
146 1203 SJS Clint Eastman SR Bret Hart 18:07 5:50
147 1342 SJS Octavio Vigil SR Riverbank 18:09 5:51
148 967 SDS Andrew Centeno JR Coronado 18:11 5:51
149 702 NCS Chris Thomas SR Moreau Ca 18:12 5:52
150 1023 SDS Alex Fleischhac SO La Jolla 18:12 5:52
151 1681 SS Thomas Hombo JR Maranatha 18:16 5:53
152 1204 SJS Russell Francis SR Bret Hart 18:18 5:54
153 972 SDS Kevin Siefert SO Coronado 18:21 5:55
154 696 NCS Paul Burchak FR Moreau Ca 18:22 5:55
155 1208 SJS Travis Coggin SR Calaveras 18:24 5:56
156 429 CS Jason Reyes FR Parlier 18:27 5:57
157 1025 SDS Jason McCallum SO La Jolla 18:34 5:59
158 902 NS Charles Hayley SR West Vall 18:34 5:59
159 861 NS Anthony Ferrett JR Oroville 18:35 5:59
160 1937 LAS Diego Campos JR Downtown 18:37 6:00
161 969 SDS Ben Green JR Coronado 18:38 6:00
162 1766 SS Mike Colarossi SR Oaks Chri 18:40 6:01
163 1942 LAS Oscar Guillen JR Foshay Le 18:40 6:01
164 1028 SDS Avneet Pujji SO La Jolla 18:41 6:01
165 82 CCS Samuel Garcia JR King City 18:42 6:01
166 1205 SJS Charlie Gomes SO Bret Hart 18:43 6:02
167 806 NS Jorge Hernandez SO Corning 18:46 6:03
168 1767 SS Nick Colarossi SO Oaks Chri 18:47 6:03
169 1950 LAS Andrew Tusaazem FR Fulton Co 18:48 6:03
170 1202 SJS Jacob Baugher JR Bret Hart 18:48 6:04
171 748 NCS Freddy Mazarieg JR San Rafae 18:52 6:05
172 142 CCS Miguel Soria FR Palma 18:52 6:05
173 138 CCS Matt Huntington SR Palma 18:54 6:05
174 1793 SS Jeremy Pallon SR Paraclete 18:54 6:05
175 1940 LAS Jorge Valdivia JR Elizabeth 18:57 6:06
176 57 CCS Tyler Greenway JR Carmel 18:57 6:06
177 746 NCS Andrew Freudman SR San Rafae 18:57 6:06
178 804 NS Miguel Avila SR Corning 19:05 6:09
179 1938 LAS Erick Campos FR Downtown 19:08 6:10
180 808 NS Herminio Mirand SO Corning 19:08 6:10
181 811 NS Jose Torres SO Corning 19:14 6:12
182 1340 SJS Martin Ramos SR Riverbank 19:16 6:12
183 428 CS Jose Perez JR Parlier 19:17 6:13
184 700 NCS Anthony Salgado JR Moreau Ca 19:27 6:16
185 1946 LAS Jorge Graciano FR Fulton Co 19:27 6:16
186 807 NS Manuel Ibarra FR Corning 19:29 6:17
187 915 NS Kevin Jorgenson SO Yreka 19:30 6:17
188 1795 SS Stephen Stachni SR Paraclete 19:33 6:18
189 1945 LAS Alejandro Flore SO Fulton Co 19:38 6:20
190 1948 LAS Forest Perez SO Fulton Co 19:42 6:21
191 901 NS Florian Gaul JR West Vall 19:48 6:23
192 1027 SDS Phillip Poyhone FR La Jolla 19:50 6:23
193 1341 SJS Robert Sandoval SR Riverbank 19:54 6:25
194 1947 LAS Ricardo Mercado SO Fulton Co 20:04 6:28
195 431 CS Juvention Torre JR Parlier 20:31 6:37
196 810 NS Miguel Preciado SR Corning 20:55 6:44
197 1949 LAS Victor Retana FR Fulton Co 21:03 6:47
198 905 NS Willy Wilcox FR West Vall 21:12 6:50
199 745 NCS Javier Espinoza JR San Rafae 21:14 6:51
200 1944 LAS Daniel Domingue SO Fulton Co 21:28 6:55
201 1024 SDS Jake Eliasberg JR La Jolla 21:28 6:55

2007 CALIFORNIA INTERSCHOLASTIC FEDERATION
STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2007 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather: Sunny, 60's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com & directathletics.com

Division 4 Girls Individual Results

Place No. Sec Name Yr School D4girls Pace
===== ===== === =============== == ========= ======= =====
1 631 NCS Sarah Sumpter SR Healdsbur 17:26 5:37
2 236 CCS Jennifer Bergma JR Valley Ch 18:10 5:51
3 231 CCS Annie Lee JR Stevenson 18:43 6:02
4 1736 SS Catherine Hasbr SO Nordhoff 18:46 6:03
5 1617 SS Sarah Pearson SO La Reina 18:51 6:04
6 1857 SS Jenessa Rose SR St. Bonav 18:52 6:05
7 1789 SS Melissa Bauer FR Paraclete 18:52 6:05
8 895 NS Michelle Johnso JR West Vall 18:55 6:06
9 1685 SS Ashley Phillips JR Marlborou 18:58 6:07
10 741 NCS Kelsey Ripp SR San Rafae 19:00 6:07
11 897 NS Corissa Storms FR West Vall 19:06 6:09
12 1216 SJS Kelly McEnerney SR Christian 19:06 6:09
13 76 CCS Samantha Hamilt SO Half Moon 19:07 6:09
14 1209 SJS Lauren Jimison SR Capital C 19:13 6:11
15 671 NCS Theresa Devine SO Marin Cat 19:19 6:13
16 737 NCS Michelle Davis SR San Rafae 19:19 6:13
17 906 NS Jessica Carpent FR Wheatland 19:24 6:15
18 1198 SJS Katie O'Connor SO Bret Hart 19:25 6:15
19 1612 SS Tara Blanchard SO La Reina 19:26 6:16
20 188 CCS Taylor Johnson SR San Loren 19:26 6:16
21 773 NCS Taylor Lawson SO St. Mary' 19:28 6:16
22 1448 SS Chelsea Van Cot SR Calvary C 19:28 6:16
23 187 CCS Cara Hoyt SR San Loren 19:31 6:17
24 1762 SS Cristina Garcia FR Oaks Chri 19:38 6:20
25 46 CCS Melanie Hong FR Carmel 19:45 6:22
26 771 NCS Alex Choy SO St. Mary' 19:45 6:22
27 1102 SDS Elizabeth Schul JR The Bisho 19:45 6:22
28 239 CCS Kendra Higgins SO Valley Ch 19:49 6:23
29 672 NCS Natalee Fisher SR Marin Cat 19:50 6:23
30 1622 SS Maggie Newton-N SR Laguna Be 19:51 6:24
31 1104 SDS Laura Wyatt JR The Bisho 19:51 6:24
32 995 SDS Vanessa Zucker FR Francis P 19:52 6:24
33 775 NCS Margot Sullivan JR St. Mary' 19:56 6:25
34 533 NCS Allie Maher SO Arcata 19:57 6:26
35 1625 SS Parker Yamasaki SO Laguna Be 19:59 6:26
36 87 CCS Poppy Lawman JR King's Ac 20:00 6:27
37 44 CCS Jessica Fenton SO Carmel 20:03 6:27
38 1196 SJS Sara Mikesell JR Bret Hart 20:03 6:28
39 859 NS Sarah Brandt FR Oroville 20:03 6:28
40 202 CCS Tanya Naranjo FR Santa Cru 20:04 6:28
41 102 CCS Chloe Lalonde JR Menlo Sch 20:06 6:28
42 992 SDS Amanda Martin SR Francis P 20:08 6:29
43 1211 SJS Coco Evashenk SR Christian 20:09 6:29
44 88 CCS Priya Pappu JR King's Ac 20:09 6:29
45 356 CS Allison Gonzale SR Exeter Un 20:09 6:30
46 399 CS Ruby Lara SO McFarland 20:13 6:31
47 1764 SS Samanatha Roesl SR Oaks Chri 20:13 6:31
48 1556 SS Katy Tyler FR Flintridg 20:15 6:32
49 1759 SS Christina Bosko JR Oaks Chri 20:17 6:32
50 1551 SS Paige Conti FR Flintridg 20:19 6:33
51 1603 SS Erin Walters SO J Serra 20:21 6:33
52 1675 SS Angie Gonzalez SR Maranatha 20:21 6:33
53 689 NCS Anika Adeni FR Moreau Ca 20:25 6:35
54 1598 SS Katie DeYoung SO J Serra 20:27 6:35
55 841 NS Tiffany Heflin FR Lassen 20:29 6:36
56 627 NCS Nochella Ozard SO Fortuna 20:31 6:37
57 1761 SS Emily Fuld JR Oaks Chri 20:32 6:37
58 1873 SS Kasey Urman SO Templeton 20:35 6:38
59 1763 SS Brittani Gardel FR Oaks Chri 20:35 6:38
60 1623 SS Kativa Strickla SO Laguna Be 20:35 6:38
61 1296 SJS Olivia Mickle JR Loretto 20:37 6:38
62 1677 SS Grace Tungate FR Maranatha 20:37 6:39
63 770 NCS Alice Baker JR St. Mary' 20:38 6:39
64 1619 SS Camille Borges SO Laguna Be 20:38 6:39
65 1186 SJS Denise Julian FR Bear Rive 20:38 6:39
66 1870 SS Hilary Elgin SO Templeton 20:40 6:39
67 1672 SS Roxanne Cook JR Maranatha 20:41 6:40
68 1099 SDS Serena Glynn FR The Bisho 20:42 6:40
69 1601 SS Sydney Teske SO J Serra 20:43 6:40
70 1616 SS McKenzie O'Mall JR La Reina 20:44 6:41
71 1618 SS Mary Thompson SO La Reina 20:44 6:41
72 355 CS Katie Fry FR Exeter Un 20:46 6:41
73 908 NS Gina Davis SR Yreka 20:49 6:42
74 49 CCS Annasophie Lee JR Carmel 20:49 6:42
75 1624 SS Heather Thomas SR Laguna Be 20:50 6:43
76 189 CCS Kim Slater SR San Loren 20:52 6:43
77 1229 SJS Sara Howard SO Colfax 20:55 6:44
78 1599 SS Jessica Dueker FR J Serra 20:55 6:44
79 966 SDS Annie Lovering FR Coronado 20:57 6:45
80 860 NS April Griffin SO Oroville 20:57 6:45
81 740 NCS Kimberly Killio SR San Rafae 20:59 6:46
82 200 CCS Kelsey Johnson JR Santa Cru 21:01 6:46
83 1613 SS Kim Cunningham SR La Reina 21:02 6:47
84 1614 SS Katie Kavetsky SO La Reina 21:03 6:47
85 441 CS Erin Orme JR San Joaqu 21:04 6:47
86 914 NS Carrie Turner JR Yreka 21:07 6:48
87 47 CCS Ivy Hunt SO Carmel 21:08 6:48
88 993 SDS Jordon Orosz JR Francis P 21:09 6:49
89 186 CCS Rebekah Chase SR San Loren 21:09 6:49
90 203 CCS Elle Sanders SO Santa Cru 21:10 6:49
91 1615 SS Meghan Murphy JR La Reina 21:10 6:49
92 1555 SS Amanda Rincon SR Flintridg 21:10 6:49
93 772 NCS Ashley Davis JR St. Mary' 21:11 6:49
94 1550 SS Alissa Chan JR Flintridg 21:11 6:49
95 1553 SS Katie Hernandez SO Flintridg 21:12 6:50
96 1671 SS Kaleigh Buecker SO Maranatha 21:13 6:50
97 961 SDS Taryn Dunton SO Christian 21:13 6:50
98 896 NS Katie Jungwirth JR West Vall 21:14 6:50
99 892 NS Caitlin Clark SO West Vall 21:16 6:51
100 190 CCS Caitlin Taylor SO San Loren 21:16 6:51
101 1620 SS Taylor Capobian FR Laguna Be 21:16 6:51
102 240 CCS Kristin Houp SR Valley Ch 21:19 6:52
103 362 CS Linda Ramos FR Firebaugh 21:19 6:52
104 1673 SS Mikeala Cowen SR Maranatha 21:19 6:52
105 1868 SS Colleen Conroy SO Templeton 21:20 6:52
106 1674 SS Elizabeth Ekstr FR Maranatha 21:20 6:52
107 1098 SDS Lauren Collins FR The Bisho 21:21 6:53
108 736 NCS Rachel Bowen JR San Rafae 21:22 6:53
109 48 CCS Tajha Lanier SO Carmel 21:23 6:53
110 1597 SS Brooke Davis JR J Serra 21:24 6:54
111 1554 SS Amanda O'Toole SR Flintridg 21:24 6:54
112 398 CS Corina Garcia FR McFarland 21:24 6:54
113 1867 SS Cami Bernal FR Templeton 21:25 6:54
114 1194 SJS Dana DeCoste SO Bret Hart 21:25 6:54
115 1765 SS Catherine Price JR Oaks Chri 21:26 6:54
116 359 CS Shelby Sutton SO Exeter Un 21:28 6:55
117 1192 SJS Sydney Aardal JR Bret Hart 21:29 6:55
118 197 CCS Nikki Duffy JR Santa Cru 21:29 6:55
119 1195 SJS Haley Heryford FR Bret Hart 21:30 6:55
120 1207 SJS Emily Cook SO Calaveras 21:33 6:56
121 695 NCS Erin Safreno FR Moreau Ca 21:34 6:57
122 690 NCS Cassie Crosby JR Moreau Ca 21:35 6:57
123 237 CCS Emily Blaha FR Valley Ch 21:35 6:57
124 691 NCS Maggie Hannon FR Moreau Ca 21:36 6:57
125 776 NCS Annie Woelffer FR St. Mary' 21:43 7:00
126 1872 SS Lauren Teran SO Templeton 21:44 7:00
127 440 CS Danielle Goular FR San Joaqu 21:45 7:00
128 241 CCS Julie Wallace SO Valley Ch 21:45 7:00
129 1970 SD Sally DiMaio Guajome P 21:47 7:01
130 694 NCS Mckenzie Lee JR Moreau Ca 21:48 7:01
131 774 NCS Sara Pennebaker SR St. Mary' 21:53 7:03
132 1869 SS Grace Elgin SO Templeton 21:53 7:03
133 1602 SS Michelle Vaday FR J Serra 21:54 7:03
134 1676 SS Lauren Takayama SR Maranatha 21:55 7:04
135 1270 SJS Khrista Delucch SO Escalon 21:56 7:04
136 1103 SDS Alicia Triana JR The Bisho 21:57 7:04
137 452 CS Melinda Magee SR Taft 21:58 7:05
138 1225 SJS Tabbith Bailey SR Colfax 21:59 7:05
139 1214 SJS Katie Holst SR Christian 22:03 7:06
140 1212 SJS Geanna Flavetta JR Christian 22:05 7:07
141 990 SDS Alex Lyon SO Francis P 22:06 7:07
142 894 NS Misty Jensen SO West Vall 22:06 7:07
143 242 CCS Liz Wallace SO Valley Ch 22:06 7:07
144 912 NS Ami Martin JR Yreka 22:08 7:08
145 1193 SJS Liz Boucher SR Bret Hart 22:12 7:09
146 1230 SJS Kirsten Read SO Colfax 22:13 7:09
147 437 CS Maggie Aberecro SR San Joaqu 22:14 7:10
148 1760 SS Roseanne Flemin SR Oaks Chri 22:16 7:10
149 1600 SS Sammy Medrano SR J Serra 22:18 7:11
150 191 CCS Annie Williams JR San Loren 22:21 7:12
151 994 SDS Lindsey Schwart SR Francis P 22:22 7:12
152 735 NCS Caitlin Beckerm FR San Rafae 22:27 7:14
153 739 NCS Allison Frankli SR San Rafae 22:27 7:14
154 1100 SDS Naomi Wagner JR The Bisho 22:28 7:14
155 1231 SJS Haley Walker FR Colfax 22:29 7:14
156 692 NCS Rebecca Hannon SR Moreau Ca 22:30 7:15
157 1213 SJS Erica Havey SR Christian 22:30 7:15
158 45 CCS Bonnie Given SR Carmel 22:31 7:15
159 989 SDS Alia Kiran SO Francis P 22:33 7:16
160 965 SDS Adrianna Davies SO Coronado 22:40 7:18
161 1552 SS Erin Hartwig JR Flintridg 22:44 7:20
162 238 CCS Lindsay Cole Valley Ch 22:46 7:20
163 1871 SS Alexx Robles JR Templeton 22:47 7:20
164 1197 SJS Erin Nanik SO Bret Hart 22:51 7:22
165 738 NCS Laura Duenas SO San Rafae 22:51 7:22
166 911 NS Chelsea Hamilto JR Yreka 22:52 7:22
167 1217 SJS Margaret Waterh SR Christian 22:55 7:23
168 1228 SJS Isabel Cole JR Colfax 22:58 7:24
169 838 NS Karen Paredes SR Gridley 22:59 7:24
170 891 NS Nichole Barry SR West Vall 23:03 7:26
171 910 NS Alana Hall SO Yreka 23:10 7:28
172 198 CCS Fearon Hosmer JR Santa Cru 23:10 7:28
173 1101 SDS Alyssa Morgosh FR The Bisho 23:11 7:28
174 1227 SJS Allie Cohen SR Colfax 23:18 7:30
175 192 CCS Shelly Williams SO San Loren 23:24 7:32
176 1957 LAS Yuliana Miranda JR Northridg 23:25 7:33
177 50 CCS Marketa Zlatusk JR Carmel 23:26 7:33
178 693 NCS Ann Kilzer SR Moreau Ca 23:26 7:33
179 1226 SJS Kate Bradshaw SO Colfax 23:28 7:34
180 442 CS Isabelle Sico FR San Joaqu 23:37 7:36
181 357 CS Brittany Hayes SR Exeter Un 23:55 7:42
182 1215 SJS Megan King SR Christian 23:55 7:42
183 358 CS Brittany Ketsch SO Exeter Un 24:17 7:49
184 909 NS Jillian Dutra FR Yreka 24:34 7:55
185 1943 LAS Adriani Andrews JR Foshay Le 24:38 7:56
186 1951 LAS Kira Sandiford FR Los Angel 24:39 7:56
187 1952 LAS Laura Arguello SO Northridg 24:41 7:57
188 439 CS Ginny Cady FR San Joaqu 24:47 7:59
189 913 NS Emily Peffer SR Yreka 25:13 8:07
190 443 CS Anjelica Silva FR San Joaqu 25:23 8:11
191 199 CCS Jordan Jenkins SO Santa Cru 25:35 8:14
192 438 CS Jessica Alcott JR San Joaqu 25:42 8:17
193 1955 LAS Sharlyn Godoy SO Northridg 25:54 8:21
194 1953 LAS Karyll Capistra SO Northridg 26:11 8:26
195 1958 LAS Andree Raymundo SR Northridg 26:34 8:33
196 1956 LAS Karly Haley SO Northridg 26:40 8:35
197 360 CS Rikki Tobias SO Exeter Un 29:39 9:33
198 893 NS Kira Dame SR West Vall 29:50 9:37

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF Cross Country State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 31 9 1089  
2013 1 18 54 1236  
2012 1 17 12 809  
2011 1 14 4 821  
2010 1 17 4 70  
2009 1 10 2 184  
2008 1 14 1 375  
2007 1 2 1    
2005 1   1    
Hashtags: #california #cif