Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by
Shane   Nov 12th 2011, 9:54pm

Website:Click here

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                
                      2011 DIAA Cross Country State Championships                      
                                 Killens Pond State Park                              
                                       11/12/2011                                 

Boys Division 1 – 5000 meter run 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Matthew          12 Salesianum              5:08.4   15:58.08    1   
  2 Brooks, Brad              12 Charter                 5:15.3   16:19.52    2   
  3 Steenkamer, Chris         12 St. Mark's              5:16.4   16:23.04    3   
  4 Davis, Scott              12 Salesianum              5:20.1   16:34.35    4   
  5 Richardson, Carl          12 Milford                 5:20.2   16:34.62    5   
  6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  12 Salesianum              5:21.0   16:37.04    6   
  7 Hally, Pat                10 Salesianum              5:21.2   16:37.85    7   
  8 Zavala, Jose              12 Glasgow                 5:22.6   16:42.25    8   
  9 Griffith, Thomas          12 Charter                 5:24.8   16:48.93    9   
 10 Oliver, Terrell           12 Caesar Rodney           5:26.4   16:54.04   10   
 11 Fontal, Ken               11 Newark                  5:27.1   16:56.15   11   
 12 Tuntivate, Kieran         09 Charter                 5:27.2   16:56.50   12   
 13 Magerr, Liam              11 Salesianum              5:30.0   17:05.04   13   
 14 Casini, Joseph            11 Salesianum              5:30.5   17:06.83   14   
 15 Tucker, Nathaniel         11 Middletown              5:31.9   17:11.02   15   
 16 Puhl, Michael             12 St. Mark's              5:33.2   17:14.95   16   
 17 Fasullo, Michael          12 Salesianum              5:34.8   17:20.13   17   
 18 O'Connor, Nolan           11 Charter                 5:35.6   17:22.60   18   
 19 Gallucci, P.J.            10 Caesar Rodney           5:36.6   17:25.53   19   
 20 Kahler, Vincent           12 Appoquinimink           5:36.9   17:26.48   20   
 21 Savage, Taiwan            12 Milford                 5:38.3   17:30.99   21   
 22 Phillips, Sam             10 Caesar Rodney           5:38.7   17:32.27   22   
 23 Johnson, Josh             12 Milford                 5:40.3   17:37.14   23   
 24 Keeper, Ben               11 St. Mark's              5:40.4   17:37.42   24   
 25 Rowe, Daniel              12 Concord                 5:40.5   17:37.76   25   
 26 Sorouri, Darian           10 Charter                 5:41.3   17:40.12   26   
 27 Binder, Zach              12 Charter                 5:42.0   17:42.36   27   
 28 Hete, Sam                 09 Sussex Tech             5:42.1   17:42.87   28   
 29 Geissler, Kyle            10 Middletown              5:42.2   17:43.14   29   
 30 Westhoff, Robby           09 Sussex Tech             5:42.5   17:43.84   30   
 31 Harmon, Elias             09 Sussex Tech             5:43.0   17:45.51   31   
 32 MacElrevey, Austin        10 Cape Henlopen           5:43.1   17:45.75   32   
 33 Doughty, Mike             12 Milford                 5:43.7   17:47.69   33   
 34 Hagen, James              11 Milford                 5:43.9   17:48.43   34   
 35 Diego, Andrew             12 Newark                  5:44.4   17:49.96   35   
 36 Feely, Matt               12 St. Mark's              5:44.6   17:50.62   36   
 37 Cope, Nathaniel           12 St. Mark's              5:44.7   17:50.89   37   
 38 Shockley, Skyler          12 A.I. duPont             5:45.0   17:51.60   38   
 39 Rouviere, Eric            10 Concord                 5:45.9   17:54.39   39   
 40 Wood, Jon                 12 St. Mark's              5:46.3   17:55.85   40   
 41 Wilkes, Jared             12 Delcastle Tech          5:47.4   17:59.20   41   
 42 Virdin, Austin            11 Caesar Rodney           5:47.5   17:59.63   42   
 43 Kitson, Christopher       10 Newark                  5:47.8   18:00.40   43   
 44 Phalen, Henry             11 Milford                 5:47.9   18:00.65   44   
 45 Frost, Matt               10 St. Mark's              5:48.6   18:02.83   45   
 46 Hernandez, Rick           11 Sussex Tech             5:48.6   18:03.08   46   
 47 Brophy, Matt              12 Newark                  5:48.8   18:03.61   47   
 48 Cooper, Vincent           12 Concord                 5:49.2   18:04.72   48   
 49 Rueda-Jimenez, Victor     10 Milford                 5:51.9   18:13.23   49   
 50 Diguglielmo, Luke         10 Cape Henlopen           5:52.8   18:15.90   50   
 51 Cohen, Jaleel             11 Dover                   5:53.3   18:17.41   51   
 52 Milham, Andrew            10 Newark                  5:54.1   18:20.05   52   
 53 Mitchell, Trey            12 Caesar Rodney           5:54.4   18:21.05   53   
 54 Horne, Brendan            12 Caesar Rodney           5:54.7   18:21.87   54   
 55 Cox, Dalton               11 Charter                 5:54.9   18:22.61   55   
 56 Smith, Ben                12 Newark                  5:55.6   18:24.54   56   
 57 Richardson, Rob           11 Delcastle Tech          5:57.6   18:30.87   57   
 58 Holveck, Brandon          09 Newark                  5:58.0   18:32.19   58   
 59 Browne, Chris             11 A.I. duPont             5:58.7   18:34.43   59   
 60 Leone, Lucas              11 Concord                 5:59.2   18:35.79   60   
 61 Palomo, Nico              10 William Penn            5:59.3   18:36.24   61   
 62 Thornburg, Ryan           09 Cape Henlopen           5:59.6   18:37.24   62   
 63 Paredes, Miguel           12 Glasgow                 5:59.8   18:37.59   63   
 64 Leahan, Charles           11 Concord                 6:00.1   18:38.63   64   
 65 Varrato, Dylan            11 Sussex Tech             6:00.5   18:40.05   65   
 66 Monroe, Ken               09 Middletown              6:01.4   18:42.54   66   
 67 Goodman, Daniel           12 Concord                 6:03.1   18:47.83   67   
 68 Hierl, Stephen            11 Dover                   6:06.1   18:57.43   68   
 69 McCarthy, Trevor          12 A.I. duPont             6:06.6   18:58.72   69   
 70 Davis, Shaheem            11 William Penn            6:07.7   19:02.38   70   
 71 Bamforth, Jake            09 Sussex Tech             6:08.2   19:03.95   71   
 72 Barry, Dan                12 Appoquinimink           6:09.1   19:06.69   72   
 73 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 Sussex Tech             6:10.0   19:09.35   73   
 74 Graham, Dakota            09 Dover                   6:10.1   19:09.69   74   
 75 Miller, Sidney            10 Cape Henlopen           6:10.4   19:10.55   75   
 76 Prescott, Ronald          09 Middletown              6:10.6   19:11.28   76   
 77 Hughes, Jake              12 Smyrna                  6:12.0   19:15.54   77   
 78 Cho, Chris                10 Appoquinimink           6:14.0   19:21.85   78   
 79 Brown, Brian              10 William Penn            6:14.3   19:22.78   79   
 80 Francis, Ludric           12 Smyrna                  6:15.0   19:25.01   80   
 81 Sanchez, Chris            11 William Penn            6:15.7   19:27.14   81   
 82 Rivera, Alex              12 Delcastle Tech          6:16.2   19:28.83   82   
 83 Spencer, Clarence         09 Dover                   6:16.6   19:29.93   83   
 84 Nandagopal, Bhawathwaj    12 Middletown              6:18.2   19:34.93   84   
 85 Stevenosky, Bryce         10 Caesar Rodney           6:19.1   19:37.82   85   
 86 Mitchell, Daniel          10 Middletown              6:20.6   19:42.25   86   
 87 Tressler, Joseph          10 Appoquinimink           6:23.2   19:50.28   87   
 88 Pegram, Will              12 A.I. duPont             6:23.8   19:52.37   88   
 89 Holdsworth, Max           11 Concord                 6:24.0   19:53.01   89   
 90 Shand, Michael            10 Appoquinimink           6:24.3   19:53.71   90   
 91 White, James              12 A.I. duPont             6:26.0   19:59.05   91   
 92 Taylor, Ryan              10 Appoquinimink           6:27.2   20:02.70   92   
 93 Billings, Josh            11 Middletown              6:30.6   20:13.53   93   
 94 Thurman, Charles          09 Dover                   6:31.9   20:17.33   94   
 95 Damron, John              10 Glasgow                 6:32.5   20:19.31   95   
 96 Zavala, Fernando           9 Glasgow                 6:32.8   20:20.27   96   
 97 Sheehan, Sean             11 Cape Henlopen           6:32.9   20:20.52   97   
 98 Powell, Dannie            10 Dover                   6:34.3   20:25.03   98   
 99 Heirl, Jeff               09 Dover                   6:35.2   20:27.69   99   
100 White, Daryl              12 Delcastle Tech          6:38.2   20:37.00  100   
101 Archangelo, John          12 Smyrna                  6:39.3   20:40.39  101   
102 Green, Skyler             09 Appoquinimink           6:41.0   20:45.88  102   
103 Semmel, Jesse             11 William Penn            6:42.0   20:48.93  103   
104 Suh, Sam                  12 A.I. duPont             6:43.0   20:52.04  104   
105 Perez, Miguel             11 Delcastle Tech          6:46.6   21:03.18  105   
106 Pritt, Tyler              12 Smyrna                  6:47.4   21:05.68  106   
107 D Orleans, Rosemond       11 Sussex Central          6:48.6   21:09.40  107   
108 Johnson, Darion           11 Delcastle Tech          6:51.8   21:19.13  108   
109 Ope, Kenny                11 William Penn            6:54.8   21:28.72  109   
110 Shubert, Asante           11 Glasgow                 6:56.3   21:33.17  110   
111 Goldie, Ian               10 William Penn            6:56.4   21:33.43  111   
112 Kreis, Corey              10 Cape Henlopen           6:56.5   21:33.76  112   
113 Inkster, Aubrey           09 Cape Henlopen           6:58.4   21:39.69  113   
114 Morrow, Jonah             10 Delcastle Tech          6:59.2   21:42.30  114   
115 Sanchez, Ben              11 Smyrna                  6:59.4   21:42.86  115   
116 Mendoza, Juan             11 Smyrna                  7:00.9   21:47.50  116   
117 Pepper, Justin            12 Sussex Central          7:02.8   21:53.30  117   
118 Clark, Brian              11 A.I. duPont             7:09.4   22:14.07  118   
119 Mack, Javaree              9 Glasgow                 7:41.3   23:53.18  119   
120 Andreason, Steven          9 Glasgow                 7:41.5   23:53.68  120   
121 Wattay, Cameron           09 Smyrna                  7:42.9   23:57.95  121   
122 Mejia, Wildo              11 Sussex Central          8:14.2   25:35.38  122   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
=========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
=========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   31    1    4    6    7   13   14   17           
      Total Time:  1:22:52.36                                                     
         Average:    16:34.48                                                     
   2 Charter                      67    2    9   12   18   26   27   55           
      Total Time:  1:25:07.67                                                     
         Average:    17:01.54                                                     
   3 St. Mark's                  116    3   16   24   36   37   40   45           
      Total Time:  1:26:56.92                                                     
         Average:    17:23.39                                                     
   4 Milford                     116    5   21   23   33   34   44   49           
      Total Time:  1:27:18.87                                                     
         Average:    17:27.78                                                     
   5 Caesar Rodney               146   10   19   22   42   53   54   85           
      Total Time:  1:28:12.53                                                     
         Average:    17:38.51                                                     
   6 Newark                      188   11   35   43   47   52   56   58           
      Total Time:  1:29:10.17                                                     
         Average:    17:50.04                                                     
   7 Sussex Tech                 200   28   30   31   46   65   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:29:55.35                                                     
         Average:    17:59.07                                                     
   8 Concord                     236   25   39   48   60   64   67   89           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.29                                                     
         Average:    18:10.26                                                     
   9 Middletown                  270   15   29   66   76   84   86   93           
      Total Time:  1:32:22.92                                                     
         Average:    18:28.59                                                     
  10 Cape Henlopen               316   32   50   62   75   97  112  113           
      Total Time:  1:34:09.96                                                     
         Average:    18:50.00                                                     
  11 A.I. duPont                 345   38   59   69   88   91  104  118           
      Total Time:  1:35:16.17                                                     
         Average:    19:03.24                                                     
  12 Appoquinimink               347   20   72   78   87   90   92  102           
      Total Time:  1:35:39.01                                                     
         Average:    19:07.81                                                     
  13 Dover                       370   51   68   74   83   94   98   99           
      Total Time:  1:36:11.79                                                     
         Average:    19:14.36                                                     
  14 Glasgow                     372    8   63   95   96  110  119  120           
      Total Time:  1:37:32.59                                                     
         Average:    19:30.52                                                     
  15 Delcastle Tech              385   41   57   82  100  105  108  114           
      Total Time:  1:37:39.08                                                     
         Average:    19:31.82                                                     
  16 William Penn                394   61   70   79   81  103  109  111           
      Total Time:  1:37:17.47                                                     
         Average:    19:27.50                                                     
  17 Smyrna                      479   77   80  101  106  115  116  121           
      Total Time:  1:42:09.48                                                     
         Average:    20:25.90                                                     
  18 Sussex Central              592  107  117  122  123  123                     


Girls Division 1 – Girls 5000 meter run 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Macedo, Julie             12 Charter                 5:37.7   17:28.93    1   
  2 Rickert, Amanda           11 Charter                 6:04.1   18:51.22    2   
  3 Bliss, Molly              12 Milford                 6:21.0   19:43.55    3   
  4 Wharton, Isabel           12 Sussex Tech             6:23.9   19:52.63    4   
  5 Santer, Lexi              10 Charter                 6:26.2   19:59.89    5   
  6 Killmon, Bethany          11 Sussex Tech             6:28.4   20:06.52    6   
  7 Dunkley, Ashton           09 Middletown              6:29.2   20:09.04    7   
  8 Mills, Rebekah            09 Caesar Rodney           6:29.4   20:09.84    8   
  9 Coning, Ali               12 Cape Henlopen           6:30.9   20:14.50    9   
 10 Ford, Erin                10 Charter                 6:31.0   20:14.68   10   
 11 Groce, Alexis             11 Milford                 6:33.5   20:22.30   11   
 12 Brown, Gabby              10 Middletown              6:34.1   20:24.14   12   
 13 Wegrzyn, Danielle         12 St. Mark's              6:35.5   20:28.60   13   
 14 Pascoe, Celia             11 Appoquinimink           6:37.4   20:34.48   14   
 15 Vickers, Tori             10 Smyrna                  6:40.6   20:44.57   15   
 16 Dickens, Shanel           12 Cape Henlopen           6:42.9   20:51.52   16   
 17 Jones, Karly              12 Caesar Rodney           6:44.7   20:57.16   17   
 18 Carey, Kathleen           09 Middletown              6:45.6   21:00.12   18   
 19 Crouse, Lauren            09 St. Mark's              6:46.2   21:01.88   19   
 20 McGovern, Katie           10 St. Mark's              6:46.4   21:02.37   20   
 21 Trofa, Danielle           12 St. Mark's              6:46.5   21:02.89   21   
 22 Brinsky, Courtney         11 Appoquinimink           6:50.2   21:14.23   22   
 23 McKinney, Paige           10 Concord                 6:54.4   21:27.30   23   
 24 Anderson, Maria           10 Charter                 6:56.0   21:32.18   24   
 25 Wilson, Amy               10 Milford                 6:59.3   21:42.64   25   
 26 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       09 Appoquinimink           7:00.0   21:44.64   26   
 27 Mihok, Jackie             11 Caesar Rodney           7:00.1   21:45.03   27   
 28 Baker, Madelyn            09 St. Mark's              7:00.2   21:45.35   28   
 29 Worsh, Hannah             12 St. Mark's              7:01.2   21:48.35   29   
 30 Wells, Leah               10 Caesar Rodney           7:03.5   21:55.63   30   
 31 Desir, Dieunise           11 William Penn            7:03.7   21:56.25   31   
 32 Shapley, Lauren           11 Sussex Tech             7:03.9   21:56.78   32   
 33 Nickerson, Tie'Naira      11 Caesar Rodney           7:04.1   21:57.59   33   
 34 Virdin, Emilee            11 Smyrna                  7:05.8   22:02.77   34   
 35 Rowley, Sam               09 Newark                  7:06.4   22:04.56   35   
 36 Reyes, Emma               10 Charter                 7:06.6   22:05.18   36   
 37 Davidson, Meghan          09 Sussex Tech             7:07.4   22:07.69   37   
 38 Blissick, Megan           12 Concord                 7:08.7   22:11.93   38   
 39 Uebele, Hannah            09 Milford                 7:10.1   22:16.01   39   
 40 Deliberty, Sara           09 Middletown              7:10.7   22:18.13   40   
 41 Hagerty, Cynthia          11 A.I. duPont             7:10.9   22:18.50   41   
 42 Saunders, Jenna           10 Charter                 7:11.0   22:18.87   42   
 43 Wilson, April             09 Appoquinimink           7:11.2   22:19.46   43   
 44 Gagnon, Rachel            11 St. Mark's              7:13.0   22:25.23   44   
 45 MacElrevey, Madison       09 Cape Henlopen           7:14.4   22:29.45   45   
 46 Seiwell, Amanda           11 Caesar Rodney           7:14.6   22:30.04   46   
 47 Rinaldi, Erin             10 Middletown              7:14.8   22:30.89   47   
 48 Clendaniel, Stefanie      12 Milford                 7:17.1   22:37.73   48   
 49 Cole, Lydia               10 Milford                 7:19.0   22:43.80   49   
 50 Hernandez, Alanis         09 Smyrna                  7:19.8   22:46.16   50   
 51 Zwiebel, Laura            10 Sussex Tech             7:22.3   22:54.08   51   
 52 Sava, Amanda              11 Sussex Tech             7:22.6   22:54.82   52   
 53 Andaya, Alexa             12 Caesar Rodney           7:24.3   23:00.18   53   
 54 Grinnage, Deaetta         12 Smyrna                  7:24.5   23:00.76   54   
 55 Cusack, Jessica           10 Concord                 7:24.9   23:02.22   55   
 56 Hetfield, Grace           11 Cape Henlopen           7:26.2   23:06.16   56   
 57 Hossler, Maura            10 Smyrna                  7:26.9   23:08.20   57   
 58 Cooper, Erin              10 Smyrna                  7:27.5   23:10.33   58   
 59 Pham, Jenny               12 Newark                  7:28.1   23:12.00   59   
 60 Duran, Paloma             09 Delcastle Tech          7:31.0   23:21.03   60   
 61 Heffernan, Maggie         10 Cape Henlopen           7:33.3   23:28.20   61   
 62 Lurty, Brittany           12 Middletown              7:33.7   23:29.43   62   
 63 Beston, Caroline          11 Newark                  7:34.7   23:32.54   63   
 64 Murphy, Hailey            11 William Penn            7:35.7   23:35.79   64   
 65 Hagaman, Destinee         12 Dover                   7:36.1   23:37.02   65   
 66 Ortiz-Morales, Brendy     11 Sussex Central          7:37.1   23:40.17   66   
 67 Grzybowski, Sarah         12 Concord                 7:37.4   23:41.08   67   
 68 Linden, Maura             11 Smyrna                  7:41.6   23:54.05   68   
 69 Wolbright, Khaleese       10 Delcastle Tech          7:42.8   23:57.67   69   
 70 Sefiane, Shaimae          12 Milford                 7:43.2   23:58.82   70   
 71 Desir, Milaine            10 William Penn            7:44.2   24:02.16   71   
 72 Donnelly, Ashlei          10 Newark                  7:47.0   24:10.79   72   
 73 Downs, Sierra             10 A.I. duPont             7:47.9   24:13.48   73   
 74 Eldridge, Julianna        09 Middletown              7:49.1   24:17.18   74   
 75 Low, Lauren               11 Dover                   7:52.3   24:27.33   75   
 76 Jackson, Ana              11 A.I. duPont             7:54.0   24:32.42   76   
 77 Trugman, Emma             10 Cape Henlopen           7:55.2   24:36.23   77   
 78 Howe, Kathryn             11 A.I. duPont             7:56.6   24:40.73   78   
 79 Mulligan, Julia           09 Appoquinimink           7:58.0   24:44.88   79   
 80 Taylor, Olivia            09 Cape Henlopen           7:58.3   24:45.76   80   
 81 LeCates, Chelsea          11 Sussex Tech             8:03.8   25:03.00   81   
 82 Blakely, Jessica          10 Appoquinimink           8:05.2   25:07.44   82   
 83 Medeiros, Megan           11 Appoquinimink           8:13.2   25:32.27   83   
 84 Barclay, Ciani            11 William Penn            8:14.0   25:34.67   84   
 85 Doherty, Alexis           11 Concord                 8:24.3   26:06.78   85   
 86 Delaney, Allison          09 Newark                  8:24.8   26:08.23   86   
 87 Waites, Haley             11 Concord                 8:27.0   26:15.14   87   
 88 Brokenborough, Morgan     10 William Penn            8:28.5   26:19.77   88   
 89 Krauthauser, Margaret     11 Concord                 8:29.5   26:22.96   89   
 90 Cornejo, Jamie            12 Glasgow                 8:30.8   26:26.76   90   
 91 Dill, Rachel              12 Delcastle Tech          8:34.4   26:37.92   91   
 92 Sweigart, Sarah           12 Newark                  8:49.9   27:26.15   92   
 93 Hogan, Katie              12 Newark                  8:54.7   27:41.10   93   
 94 Martinez, Destiny         10 Sussex Central          9:00.2   27:58.10   94   
 95 Fuentes, Daizy            12 Glasgow                 9:02.9   28:06.60   95   
 96 Peters, Ellen             12 Sussex Central          9:12.1   28:35.13   96   
 97 Ope, Leslie               11 William Penn            9:13.5   28:39.39   97   
 98 Robinson, Dynishia        09 Delcastle Tech          9:17.0   28:50.46   98   
 99 Graham, Joniece           11 Delcastle Tech          9:19.9   28:59.42   99   
100 Hicks, Tiffany            10 Delcastle Tech          9:21.6   29:04.76  100   
101 Kelly, Michelle           10 A.I. duPont             9:27.1   29:21.67  101   
102 McCloskey, Brenna         12 A.I. duPont             9:28.0   29:24.59  102   
103 Judefind, Jamie           12 A.I. duPont             9:37.8   29:54.93  103   
104 Trombley, Sarah           12 Delcastle Tech         10:41.3   33:12.36  104   
105 Hatten, Charese           12 Glasgow                11:44.5   36:28.70  105   
106 Lopez, Martha             11 Glasgow                12:17.9   38:12.30  106   
107 Perez, Karla               9 Glasgow                12:18.0   38:12.75  107   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Charter                      42    1    2    5   10   24   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:38:06.90                                                     
         Average:    19:37.38                                                     
   2 St. Mark's                  101   13   19   20   21   28   29   44           
      Total Time:  1:45:21.09                                                     
         Average:    21:04.22                                                     
   3 Caesar Rodney               115    8   17   27   30   33   46   53           
      Total Time:  1:46:45.25                                                     
         Average:    21:21.05                                                     
   4 Middletown                  124    7   12   18   40   47   62   74           
      Total Time:  1:46:22.32                                                     
         Average:    21:16.47                                                     
   5 Milford                     126    3   11   25   39   48   49   70           
      Total Time:  1:46:42.23                                                     
         Average:    21:20.45                                                     
   6 Sussex Tech                 130    4    6   32   37   51   52   81           
      Total Time:  1:46:57.70                                                     
         Average:    21:23.54                                                     
   7 Appoquinimink               184   14   22   26   43   79   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:50:37.69                                                     
         Average:    22:07.54                                                     
   8 Cape Henlopen               187    9   16   45   56   61   77   80           
      Total Time:  1:50:09.83                                                     
         Average:    22:01.97                                                     
   9 Smyrna                      210   15   34   50   54   57   58   68           
      Total Time:  1:51:42.46                                                     
         Average:    22:20.50                                                     
  10 Concord                     268   23   38   55   67   85   87   89           
      Total Time:  1:56:29.31                                                     
         Average:    23:17.87                                                     
  11 Newark                      315   35   59   63   72   86   92   93           
      Total Time:  1:59:08.12                                                     
         Average:    23:49.63                                                     
  12 William Penn                338   31   64   71   84   88   97                
      Total Time:  2:01:28.64                                                     
         Average:    24:17.73                                                     
  13 A.I. duPont                 369   41   73   76   78  101  102  103           
      Total Time:  2:05:06.80                                                     
         Average:    25:01.36                                                     
  14 Delcastle Tech              417   60   69   91   98   99  100  104           
      Total Time:  2:11:46.50                                                     
         Average:    26:21.30                                                     
  15 Dover                       464   65   75  108  108  108                     
  16 Sussex Central              472   66   94   96  108  108                     
  17 Glasgow                     503   90   95  105  106  107                     
      Total Time:  2:47:27.11                                                     
         Average:    33:29.43                                                     

 
Girls Division 2 – Girls 5000 meter run 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             12 Tatnall                 5:37.4   17:28.19    1   
  2 Anderson, Reagan          11 Tatnall                 5:52.8   18:15.94    2   
  3 Salter, Rebecca           11 Tatnall                 5:56.2   18:26.55    3   
  4 Hanrahan, Kieran          09 Tatnall                 6:01.5   18:43.07    4   
  5 Williams, Julie           11 Tatnall                 6:04.1   18:51.20    5   
  6 Hazel, Ali                12 Archmere                6:05.1   18:54.29    6   
  7 Hastings, Kate            09 Tatnall                 6:16.2   19:28.76    7   
  8 Wong, Kennedy             10 Ursuline                6:16.3   19:29.10    8   
  9 Wallace, Courtney         09 Ursuline                6:20.5   19:41.95    9   
 10 Paolucci, Emily           09 Padua                   6:28.0   20:05.27   10   
 11 Hughes, Juliana           11 Tower Hill              6:28.2   20:05.90   11   
 12 Silverman, Caroline        8 Tatnall                 6:28.7   20:07.61   12   
 13 Alequine, Garcelle        12 Padua                   6:31.1   20:14.96   13   
 14 Heins, Sarah              10 Ursuline                6:32.8   20:20.35   14   
 15 Cooper, Tia               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:34.3   20:24.83   15   
 16 Porrazzo, Caitlin         09 St. Andrews             6:40.1   20:42.97   16   
 17 Spadaccini, Angie         10 Padua                   6:40.3   20:43.67   17   
 18 Henjes, Leigh             11 Archmere                6:41.0   20:45.87   18   
 19 Sanclemente, Drew         09 Ursuline                6:41.5   20:47.14   19   
 20 Foley, Ashlynne           10 DMA                     6:41.8   20:48.21   20   
 21 Panella, Karlee           09 Padua                   6:42.4   20:50.15   21   
 22 Spadaccini, Erin          09 Padua                   6:43.8   20:54.57   22   
 23 Porrazzo, Emma            09 St. Andrews             6:46.2   21:01.84   23   
 24 Kelly, Kerri              12 Padua                   6:49.0   21:10.73   24   
 25 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     10 DMA                     6:52.2   21:20.67   25   
 26 Fisher, Tayler            12 Conrad                  6:52.8   21:22.28   26   
 27 Cooper, Tyra              12 Mt. Pleasant            6:53.6   21:24.99   27   
 28 Barnowski, Aggy           11 St. Andrews             6:53.8   21:25.43   28   
 29 Foley, Meaghan            12 Ursuline                6:54.4   21:27.46   29   
 30 Heffernan, Hannah         12 St. Thomas More         6:56.1   21:32.73   30   
 31 Belcher, Haley            11 Brandywine              6:57.1   21:35.59   31   
 32 Malfitano, Clee           10 Archmere                6:57.8   21:38.01   32   
 33 Alfieri, Silvana           8 Sanford School          6:58.0   21:38.60   33   
 34 Bristow, Charlotte        10 St. Andrews             6:58.2   21:39.14   34   
 35 Kim, Robin                12 St. Andrews             6:59.6   21:43.43   35   
 36 McVey, Kassidy            09 Archmere                6:59.8   21:44.14   36   
 37 Hicks, Camryn             10 Archmere                7:00.1   21:45.07   37   
 38 Manning, Irlanda          10 Padua                   7:03.7   21:56.36   38   
 39 Bove, Ally                12 Red Lion Christian      7:06.5   22:05.00   39   
 40 Puican, Kylie             09 Red Lion Christian      7:08.6   22:11.44   40   
 41 DiIorio, Tess             11 Conrad                  7:08.7   22:11.80   41   
 42 Brawley, Amalia           12 Archmere                7:09.1   22:12.96   42   
 43 Morrell, Kayla            09 Caravel                 7:09.2   22:13.40   43   
 44 Sharp, Mackenzie           8 Caravel                 7:11.6   22:20.82   44   
 45 Jones, Rachel             11 DMA                     7:11.8   22:21.50   45   
 46 O'Keefe, Meghan           11 Archmere                7:14.8   22:30.83   46   
 47 Pradell, Halley           10 Brandywine              7:16.4   22:35.64   47   
 48 Freilich, Emily           10 Wilmington Friends      7:17.2   22:38.24   48   
 49 Ramos, Amanda             09 Wilmington Friends      7:18.3   22:41.52   49   
 50 Decker, Olivia            09 St. Andrews             7:19.1   22:44.16   50   
 51 Russ, Julia               09 Wilmington Friends      7:19.4   22:45.15   51   
 52 Gordy, Chanel             11 Polytech                7:19.6   22:45.55   52   
 53 Shellenberger, Jen        10 DMA                     7:19.7   22:45.94   53   
 54 Whiteman, Josephina       11 Conrad                  7:19.8   22:46.37   54   
 55 Fisher, Summer            11 Conrad                  7:21.3   22:50.93   55   
 56 Romano, Emily             12 Wilmington Friends      7:21.9   22:52.78   56   
 57 McGinnis, Ellie           10 Wilmington Friends      7:22.1   22:53.41   57   
 58 Minyon, Kelsey            12 Indian River            7:22.5   22:54.80   58   
 59 Rosser, Taylor            10 Lake Forest             7:25.8   23:04.87   59   
 60 Kutchen, Trudy            10 Caravel                 7:26.3   23:06.58   60   
 61 Navarro, Brianna          12 Red Lion Christian      7:26.8   23:08.17   61   
 62 McCoy, Megary             11 Brandywine              7:27.2   23:09.14   62   
 63 Wanamaker, Myra           12 Howard Tech             7:29.0   23:14.77   63   
 64 Ferguson, Samantha        12 Christiana              7:32.1   23:24.60   64   
 65 McMillan, Jill            12 DMA                     7:33.3   23:28.14   65   
 66 Campbell, Carbery         09 St. Andrews             7:33.9   23:30.04   66   
 67 Owens, Rachel             09 Caravel                 7:34.2   23:31.07   67   
 68 Slatko, Sydney            12 Tower Hill              7:34.4   23:31.65   68   
 69 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe        10 Brandywine              7:34.8   23:32.90   69   
 70 Foran, Kim                09 DMA                     7:34.9   23:33.20   70   
 71 Bullock, Caroline          8 Ursuline                7:35.2   23:34.23   71   
 72 Chalfant, Rowan           09 Mt. Pleasant            7:36.6   23:38.50   72   
 73 Gannon, Ines              10 Sanford School          7:36.8   23:39.17   73   
 74 Sowards, Jasmine          11 Brandywine              7:37.1   23:39.96   74   
 75 Mogel, Ashley             10 Lake Forest             7:37.3   23:40.69   75   
 76 Saber, Olivia             10 Wilmington Friends      7:37.5   23:41.35   76   
 77 Dyer, Emily               09 Conrad                  7:37.9   23:42.45   77   
 78 Nelson, Elisha            11 Polytech                7:38.2   23:43.41   78   
 79 Marcozzi, Peyton          10 Sanford School          7:38.3   23:43.81   79   
 80 Desch, Katie              12 Ursuline                7:38.4   23:44.16   80   
 81 Swain, Jordan             11 DMA                     7:43.4   23:59.63   81   
 82 Mahaffey, Jordyn          09 Polytech                7:44.1   24:01.89   82   
 83 Cubbage, Gabrielle        10 Lake Forest             7:44.8   24:03.88   83   
 84 Rego, Amanda              12 Brandywine              7:45.0   24:04.61   84   
 85 Thomas, Julie             12 Red Lion Christian      7:46.6   24:09.60   85   
 86 Sullivan, Megan           10 St. Thomas More         7:47.3   24:11.84   86   
 87 McClure, Kristi           11 Wilmington C            7:47.7   24:13.05   87   
 88 Kane, Megan               09 Conrad                  7:49.1   24:17.38   88   
 89 May, Madalyn              12 Mt. Pleasant            7:49.2   24:17.73   89   
 90 Myers, Alex               10 Indian River            7:53.2   24:29.95   90   
 91 Yung, Megan               11 Sanford School          7:54.1   24:32.99   91   
 92 Kripalu, Varsha           10 Mt. Pleasant            7:55.2   24:36.40   92   
 93 Thomas, Jamie             09 Sanford School          7:56.3   24:39.57   93   
 94 Mitchell, Meredith        10 Indian River            7:56.4   24:40.08   94   
 95 McGaurn, Erica            10 Sanford School          7:58.8   24:47.53   95   
 96 Alcocer, Taylor           10 Polytech                7:59.0   24:48.18   96   
 97 Tait, Pheobe              11 Caravel                 7:59.3   24:48.95   97   
 98 Tomczak, Rebecca          12 Polytech                7:59.4   24:49.38   98   
 99 Churchwell, Alexandria    11 Tower Hill              8:02.0   24:57.36   99   
100 Cote, Emma                10 Polytech                8:02.1   24:57.82  100   
101 Williams, Casey           10 Conrad                  8:07.7   25:15.02  101   
102 Buckley, Meghan           11 Brandywine              8:10.3   25:23.14  102   
103 Cecil, Roxanne            12 Tower Hill              8:11.5   25:27.00  103   
104 Williams, Natasha         12 St. Thomas More         8:12.4   25:29.79  104   
105 Collins, Elizabeth        12 Red Lion Christian      8:14.7   25:36.95  105   
106 Washington, Tynetta       12 Seaford                 8:17.7   25:46.25  106   
107 Frazier, Emelyn           09 McKean                  8:19.1   25:50.43  107   
108 Napoletano, Joelle        11 Wilmington Friends      8:19.6   25:51.91  108   
109 Daisey, Taite             09 Indian River            8:24.0   26:05.69  109   
110 Nitz, Natalie             12 Indian River            8:28.7   26:20.47  110   
111 White, Rachel             12 Mt. Pleasant            8:39.5   26:53.89  111   
112 Smith, Ocean              12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:42.0   27:01.79  112   
113 Conroe, Ashley            12 Indian River            8:42.7   27:03.73  113   
114 Wright, Elizabeth         10 Polytech                8:44.5   27:09.34  114   
115 Sakthivel, Shreya         11 Caravel                 8:54.7   27:41.17  115   
116 Ward, Kelly Ann           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:56.3   27:46.13  116   
117 Bundschuh, Holly          10 Lake Forest             8:58.5   27:52.88  117   
118 Lanza-Gregory, Jody       11 Tower Hill              9:02.5   28:05.23  118   
119 Salas, Sunny              10 St. Thomas More         9:08.0   28:22.55  119   
120 Rodriquez, Leah           12 St. Thomas More         9:09.4   28:26.73  120   
121 Edmonds, Barbara          10 Tower Hill              9:10.7   28:30.84  121   
122 Strange, Dajah            09 Howard Tech             9:14.0   28:41.02  122   
123 Maddox, LaTaija           12 Woodbridge              9:19.5   28:58.03  123   
124 Adams, Reagan             11 Tower Hill              9:21.9   29:05.72  124   
125 Foster, Katie             09 Lake Forest             9:30.2   29:31.38  125   
126 McElligott, Molly         10 St. Thomas More         9:34.0   29:43.26  126   
127 Latham, Lizzie            09 Wilmington C            9:36.8   29:51.99  127   
128 Norris, Lexi              10 Wilmington C           10:02.8   31:12.83  128   
129 Sigai, Jordan             11 Seaford                10:09.3   31:32.73  129   
130 Taylor, Aneya             11 St. Thomas More        10:42.7   33:16.53  130   
131 Willets, Lydia            09 Wilmington C           11:02.9   34:19.32  131   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tatnall                      15    1    2    3    4    5    7   12           
      Total Time:  1:31:44.95                                                     
         Average:    18:20.99                                                     
   2 Ursuline                     79    8    9   14   19   29   71   80           
      Total Time:  1:41:46.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.20                                                     
   3 Padua                        83   10   13   17   21   22   24   38           
      Total Time:  1:42:48.62                                                     
         Average:    20:33.73                                                     
   4 Archmere                    129    6   18   32   36   37   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:44:47.38                                                     
         Average:    20:57.48                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 136   16   23   28   34   35   50   66           
      Total Time:  1:46:32.82                                                     
         Average:    21:18.57                                                     
   6 Delaware Military Academy   208   20   25   45   53   65   70   81           
      Total Time:  1:50:44.46                                                     
         Average:    22:08.90                                                     
   7 Conrad Schools of Science   253   26   41   54   55   77   88  101           
      Total Time:  1:52:53.83                                                     
         Average:    22:34.77                                                     
   8 Wilmington Friends          261   48   49   51   56   57   76  108           
      Total Time:  1:53:51.11                                                     
         Average:    22:46.22                                                     
   9 Brandywine                  283   31   47   62   69   74   84  102           
      Total Time:  1:54:33.23                                                     
         Average:    22:54.65                                                     
  10 Mt. Pleasant                295   15   27   72   89   92  111                
      Total Time:  1:54:22.45                                                     
         Average:    22:52.49                                                     
  11 Caravel                     311   43   44   60   67   97  115                
      Total Time:  1:56:00.82                                                     
         Average:    23:12.17                                                     
  12 Red Lion Christian          330   39   40   61   85  105                     
      Total Time:  1:57:11.16                                                     
         Average:    23:26.24                                                     
  13 Sanford School              369   33   73   79   91   93   95                
      Total Time:  1:58:14.14                                                     
         Average:    23:38.83                                                     
  14 Tower Hill                  399   11   68   99  103  118  121  124           
      Total Time:  2:02:07.14                                                     
         Average:    24:25.43                                                     
  15 Polytech                    406   52   78   82   96   98  100  114           
      Total Time:  2:00:08.41                                                     
         Average:    24:01.69                                                     
  16 St. Thomas More             459   30   86  104  119  120  126  130           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.64                                                     
         Average:    25:36.73                                                     
  17 Lake Forest                 459   59   75   83  117  125                     
      Total Time:  2:08:13.70                                                     
         Average:    25:38.74                                                     
  18 Indian River                461   58   90   94  109  110  113                
      Total Time:  2:04:30.99                                                     
         Average:    24:54.20                                                     
  19 Howard Tech                 581   63  122  132  132  132                     
  20 Christiana                  592   64  132  132  132  132                     
  21 Wilmington Christian        605   87  127  128  131  132                     
  22 Hodgson Vo-Tech             624  112  116  132  132  132                     
  23 Seaford                     631  106  129  132  132  132                     
  24 McKean                      635  107  132  132  132  132                     
  25 Woodbridge                  651  123  132  132  132  132                     



Boys Division 2 – 5000 meter run 
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Sam              12 Tatnall                 5:00.9   15:34.73    1   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          09 Tatnall                 5:08.8   15:59.16    2   
  3 Mascioli, John            11 Archmere                5:11.8   16:08.53    3   
  4 Giacco, Alex              11 Tatnall                 5:15.3   16:19.34    4   
  5 Weaver, Henry             12 St. Andrews             5:17.0   16:24.64    5   
  6 Mcgovern, Matt            12 DMA                     5:21.0   16:37.03    6   
  7 Salvadori, Cavender       11 Wilmington Friends      5:21.5   16:38.58    7   
  8 Connelly, Thomas          10 Wilmington Friends      5:23.0   16:43.48    8   
  9 Guerin, Evan              11 Archmere                5:23.6   16:45.39    9   
 10 Casanova, Justin          12 Tatnall                 5:28.1   16:59.29   10   
 11 Hill, Alec                11 St. Andrews             5:30.2   17:05.73   11   
 12 Rogers, Jeff              12 St. Andrews             5:30.3   17:06.22   12   
 13 Higginbotham, Chazz       12 Wilmington Friends      5:34.4   17:18.84   13   
 14 Hagood, Jack              10 Tatnall                 5:35.3   17:21.63   14   
 15 Takata, Colton            10 Archmere                5:36.8   17:26.24   15   
 16 Byrnes, Jack              12 Archmere                5:37.4   17:28.23   16   
 17 Deely, Chris              09 Archmere                5:38.7   17:32.22   17   
 18 Lynch, Patrick            10 Tatnall                 5:39.1   17:33.42   18   
 19 Hammond, Davis            12 St. Andrews             5:39.4   17:34.38   19   
 20 Szwetkowski, Connor       11 Caravel                 5:40.4   17:37.48   20   
 21 Sklodowski, Steve         12 Tatnall                 5:43.2   17:46.18   21   
 22 Longoria, Michael         12 Indian River            5:43.7   17:47.72   22   
 23 Miller, Jesse             10 Wilmington Friends      5:43.9   17:48.31   23   
 24 Porth, Tom                11 Archmere                5:45.3   17:52.53   24   
 25 Harris, Brendan           09 Tower Hill              5:49.9   18:07.10   25   
 26 McCoy, Eamon              09 Brandywine              5:50.4   18:08.53   26   
 27 Tyris, Andrew             11 Brandywine              5:51.1   18:10.60   27   
 28 McDonough, Riley          11 St. Andrews             5:53.0   18:16.67   28   
 29 Davis, Philip             10 DMA                     5:54.3   18:20.53   29   
 30 Costello, Travis          11 Red Lion Christian      5:55.1   18:23.07   30   
 31 Braxton, Rudy             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         5:56.2   18:26.69   31   
 32 Newton, Chris             12 Archmere                5:56.8   18:28.26   32   
 33 Reina, Chris              12 Christiana              5:57.4   18:30.28   33   
 34 Reyes, Maurice            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         5:59.3   18:36.27   34   
 35 Swain, Kyle               09 DMA                     6:00.6   18:40.20   35   
 36 Elliott, Brian            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:01.3   18:42.43   36   
 37 Richter, Sam              12 Indian River            6:01.6   18:43.32   37   
 38 Piraino, Vincenzo         09 Red Lion Christian      6:02.2   18:45.23   38   
 39 Moffitt, Bobby            12 St. Andrews             6:02.8   18:47.01   39   
 40 Napoletano, Nick          12 Wilmington Friends      6:03.5   18:49.29   40   
 41 McIlvaine, Alex           10 St. Andrews             6:03.8   18:50.21   41   
 42 Helmick, Jesse            10 Brandywine              6:04.6   18:52.53   42   
 43 Nickel, Mason             11 Tower Hill              6:04.7   18:52.94   43   
 44 Hanley, Zach              11 DMA                     6:05.1   18:54.28   44   
 45 Gibson, Ocean             12 Sanford School          6:06.7   18:59.26   45   
 46 Combs, Joshua             12 Tower Hill              6:06.9   18:59.69   46   
 47 Hollingsworth, Jack       11 Wilmington Friends      6:07.6   19:02.05   47   
 48 Morris, Nigel             12 McKean                  6:09.1   19:06.56   48   
 49 Bogetti, Anthony          11 Red Lion Christian      6:10.4   19:10.59   49   
 50 Brennaman, Josh           10 DMA                     6:10.4   19:10.80   50   
 51 Sewell, Trent             09 Caravel                 6:10.9   19:12.14   51   
 52 Urban, Chase              10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:11.4   19:13.76   52   
 53 Bidgood, Reed             10 DMA                     6:11.6   19:14.40   53   
 54 Shelton, Tyler            11 Lake Forest             6:11.7   19:14.64   54   
 55 Jung, Linus               11 Tower Hill              6:12.1   19:15.93   55   
 56 Hopkins, Mitchell         12 Mt. Pleasant            6:14.5   19:23.32   56   
 57 Kaczowka, Daniel          11 Red Lion Christian      6:16.0   19:27.90   57   
 58 McCabe, Will              11 Indian River            6:16.7   19:30.23   58   
 59 Vess, Ryan                12 Polytech                6:17.4   19:32.46   59   
 60 Giroux-Doehing, Nick      11 Tower Hill              6:17.6   19:32.97   60   
 61 Cook, Ben                 09 Sanford School          6:17.9   19:33.88   61   
 62 Robertson, Caleb          10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:18.0   19:34.32   62   
 63 Cook, Brett               10 Conrad                  6:19.7   19:39.46   63   
 64 Carey, Jordan             11 Delmarva Christian      6:20.2   19:41.12   64   
 65 Graney, Grant             12 Brandywine              6:20.6   19:42.49   65   
 66 Babatunde, Adeola         10 Mt. Pleasant            6:21.1   19:43.77   66   
 67 Mazalewski, Daniel        10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:21.1   19:44.03   67   
 68 Daniels, Derrick          12 DMA                     6:22.0   19:46.63   68   
 69 Ly, Steven                09 Wilmington Friends      6:22.4   19:47.85   69   
 70 Andreas, Matthew          10 Brandywine              6:22.6   19:48.64   70   
 71 Gauding, Matt             09 Caravel                 6:22.9   19:49.64   71   
 72 Fintak, Nick              11 Conrad                  6:23.3   19:50.61   72   
 73 Kovatch, Merrick          10 Indian River            6:23.5   19:51.35   73   
 74 Cline, Noah               10 Brandywine              6:24.4   19:54.27   74   
 75 Blake, Zach               09 Caravel                 6:24.6   19:54.71   75   
 76 Toy, Daniel               10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:25.3   19:56.91   76   
 77 Humphries, John           11 St. Thomas More         6:25.4   19:57.13   77   
 78 Williamson, Kyle          10 Conrad                  6:26.6   20:00.92   78   
 79 Speer, Kevin              10 Conrad                  6:27.0   20:02.36   79   
 80 Hall, Brent               10 McKean                  6:27.3   20:03.09   80   
 81 Burris, Davis             10 Delmarva Christian      6:27.4   20:03.33   81   
 82 wolak, bradley            12 Tower Hill              6:28.7   20:07.43   82   
 83 Yung, Matt                12 Sanford School          6:32.0   20:17.75   83   
 84 Long, Trevor              09 Sanford School          6:32.1   20:18.02   84   
 85 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto  12 Polytech                6:33.1   20:21.13   85   
 86 Morris, Jensen            09 Mt. Pleasant            6:33.2   20:21.60   86   
 87 Wehmeyer, Jack            09 Wilmington C            6:33.5   20:22.46   87   
 88 Sullivan, Sean            11 Tower Hill              6:34.9   20:26.84   88   
 89 Anderson, Kenny           11 St. Thomas More         6:35.7   20:29.23   89   
 90 Peters, Desmond           09 Christiana              6:36.7   20:32.37   90   
 91 Kim, Hunter               10 Wilmington C            6:37.4   20:34.60   91   
 92 Fieger, Jordan            11 Red Lion Christian      6:37.8   20:35.75   92   
 93 Phipps, Ron               12 Christiana              6:39.6   20:41.52   93   
 94 Smith, Connor             10 Brandywine              6:40.9   20:45.50   94   
 95 Allen, Zachary            10 Conrad                  6:41.3   20:46.66   95   
 96 Burke, Keaton             09 Indian River            6:43.6   20:53.89   96   
 97 Capone, Drew              12 Caravel                 6:46.2   21:02.00   97   
 98 Collins, Michael           8 Red Lion Christian      6:48.5   21:08.93   98   
 99 Markwalder, Philip        12 Mt. Pleasant            6:48.5   21:09.17   99   
100 Pleasant, Andre           10 Mt. Pleasant            6:49.2   21:11.23  100   
101 Rossi, Mark               11 Conrad                  6:49.8   21:13.00  101   
102 Son, Jung                 12 Indian River            6:50.5   21:15.34  102   
103 Phipps, Rob               12 Christiana              6:50.8   21:16.23  103   
104 Jacobson, Danny           10 Wilmington C            6:51.1   21:17.16  104   
105 Whitesel, Colin           10 Wilmington C            6:52.7   21:22.06  105   
106 MacGray, Riley            12 Wilmington C            6:54.0   21:26.03  106   
107 Bozeman, Jesse            11 Polytech                6:55.2   21:29.77  107   
108 Williams, Nick            10 Lake Forest             6:56.3   21:33.34  108   
109 Temesgen, Fitru           11 Mt. Pleasant            6:56.6   21:34.15  109   
110 Hamilton, Paul            11 Christiana              6:59.1   21:41.90  110   
111 Calloway, Jeremy          11 Delmarva Christian      6:59.2   21:42.30  111   
112 Fleming, Justin           10 Sanford School          7:00.0   21:44.63  112   
113 Wojcik, Patrick           10 St. Thomas More         7:00.6   21:46.64  113   
114 Burton, Ethan             12 Red Lion Christian      7:00.9   21:47.43  114   
115 Madden, Nick              12 Sanford School          7:01.4   21:48.95  115   
116 Bhatt, Jay                12 Christiana              7:01.5   21:49.49  116   
117 Maraboli, Anthony         12 Polytech                7:01.9   21:50.63  117   
118 Spangler, Josh            11 Wilmington C            7:03.4   21:55.32  118   
119 Wright, Bryan             09 Lake Forest             7:06.8   22:05.85  119   
120 Bundschuh, Alan           11 Lake Forest             7:06.9   22:06.12  120   
121 Kopunek, Phillip          12 St. Thomas More         7:08.7   22:11.70  121   
122 Sanders, Max              11 Wilmington C            7:08.8   22:12.00  122   
123 Smith, Ben                09 St. Elizabeth           7:12.8   22:24.59  123   
124 Michel, Christopher       12 Seaford                 7:15.9   22:34.23  124   
125 Skelding, Nathan          11 Mt. Pleasant            7:16.5   22:36.11  125   
126 Schulties, Tristian       09 Woodbridge              7:23.6   22:58.10  126   
127 Dhue, Gordon              12 St. Thomas More         7:34.3   23:31.34  127   
128 Colman, Patrick           11 Polytech                7:34.9   23:33.04  128   
129 Burd, Kaleb               10 Polytech                7:38.6   23:44.67  129   
130 Welch, Charles            09 St. Thomas More         7:39.3   23:46.81  130   
131 Bruton, Lamar             11 Howard Tech             7:39.4   23:47.09  131   
132 Meyer, Rhett              10 Conrad                  7:48.0   24:13.80  132   
133 White, Alonzo             12 Polytech                7:50.9   24:22.85  133   
134 Martinez, Everardo        10 Christiana              7:52.1   24:26.76  134   
135 Strickroth, Cody          11 Seaford                 8:08.3   25:17.09  135   
136 Sastre, Tyler             10 St. Thomas More         8:53.3   27:36.75  136   
137 Kinnikin, James           11 Seaford                 9:58.9   31:00.67  137   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tatnall                      31    1    2    4   10   14   18   21           
      Total Time:  1:22:14.15                                                     
         Average:    16:26.83                                                     
   2 Archmere                     60    3    9   15   16   17   24   32           
      Total Time:  1:25:20.61                                                     
         Average:    17:04.13                                                     
   3 St. Andrews                  75    5   11   12   19   28   39   41           
      Total Time:  1:26:27.64                                                     
         Average:    17:17.53                                                     
   4 Wilmington Friends           91    7    8   13   23   40   47   69           
      Total Time:  1:27:18.50                                                     
         Average:    17:27.70                                                     
   5 Delaware Military Academy   164    6   29   35   44   50   53   68           
      Total Time:  1:31:42.84                                                     
         Average:    18:20.57                                                     
   6 Hodgson Vo-Tech             215   31   34   36   52   62   67   76           
      Total Time:  1:34:33.47                                                     
         Average:    18:54.70                                                     
   7 Tower Hill                  229   25   43   46   55   60   82   88           
      Total Time:  1:34:48.63                                                     
         Average:    18:57.73                                                     
   8 Brandywine                  230   26   27   42   65   70   74   94           
      Total Time:  1:34:42.79                                                     
         Average:    18:56.56                                                     
   9 Red Lion Christian          266   30   38   49   57   92   98  114           
      Total Time:  1:36:22.54                                                     
         Average:    19:16.51                                                     
  10 Indian River                286   22   37   58   73   96  102                
      Total Time:  1:36:46.51                                                     
         Average:    19:21.31                                                     
  11 Caravel                     314   20   51   71   75   97                     
      Total Time:  1:37:35.97                                                     
         Average:    19:31.20                                                     
  12 Sanford School              385   45   61   83   84  112  115                
      Total Time:  1:40:53.54                                                     
         Average:    20:10.71                                                     
  13 Conrad Schools of Science   387   63   72   78   79   95  101  132           
      Total Time:  1:40:20.01                                                     
         Average:    20:04.01                                                     
  14 Mt. Pleasant                407   56   66   86   99  100  109  125           
      Total Time:  1:41:49.09                                                     
         Average:    20:21.82                                                     
  15 Christiana                  429   33   90   93  103  110  116  134           
      Total Time:  1:42:42.30                                                     
         Average:    20:32.46                                                     
  16 Wilmington Christian        493   87   91  104  105  106  118  122           
      Total Time:  1:45:02.32                                                     
         Average:    21:00.47                                                     
  17 Polytech                    496   59   85  107  117  128  129  133           
      Total Time:  1:46:47.03                                                     
         Average:    21:21.41                                                     
  18 St. Thomas More             527   77   89  113  121  127  130  136           
      Total Time:  1:47:56.04                                                     
         Average:    21:35.21                                                     
  19 Delmarva Christian          532   64   81  111  138  138                     
  20 Lake Forest                 539   54  108  119  120  138                     
  21 McKean                      542   48   80  138  138  138                     
  22 Seaford                     672  124  135  137  138  138                     
  23 St. Elizabeth               675  123  138  138  138  138                     
  24 Woodbridge                  678  126  138  138  138  138                     
  25 Howard Tech                 683  131  138  138  138  138                     
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 2 1    
2010 1   1 99  
2009 1   1    
2008 1 1 2    
2007 1 1 1