Folders |
2015 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: Adkins Trak Timing Cross Country - Boys info 1A State Meet
Boys Team Scores:
1. St. Martin's Episc... 53
2. Ascension Catholic 70
3. Covenant Christian... 80
4. Cedar Creek 85
5. Lafayette Christian 125
6. St Marys 166
7. Houma Christian 176
8. Catholic-Pointe Co... 251
9. Westminster Christ... 267
10. Ridgewood Prep 312
11. Vermilion Catholic 324
12. St Frederick 336
13. False River Academy 342
14. East Iberville 352
15. Ascension Episcopal 363
16. St Edmund 369
Girls Team Scores:
1. Ascension Catholic 26
2. St. Martin's Episc... 88
3. Catholic-Pointe Co... 90
4. Cedar Creek 101
5. Merryville 152
6. St Frederick 166
7. Westminster Christ... 178
8. Ascension Episcopal 209
9. Houma Christian 238
10. Grand Lake 255
11. Covenant Christian... 264
12. St Edmund 295
13. St Marys 300
14. Delhi Charter 333
Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Antonio Imbornone 12 St. Martin's Episcopal 16:28.8
2 Gabe Poulin 10 Cedar Creek 16:39.3
3 Scott Maggio 12 St Marys 16:59.6
4 Thomas Daigle 10 Ascension Catholic 17:16.7
5 Tyler Granger 10 Lafayette Christian 17:17.4
6 Bailey Robicheaux 10 Covenant Christian A 17:21.9
7 Jacob Campbell 11 Lafayette Christian 17:24.9
8 Logan Thibodeaux 11 Ascension Catholic 17:31.0
9 Jesse Reeves 11 St. Martin's Episcopal 17:36.5
10 Benjamin Bone 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 17:37.4
11 Luke Spano 10 Ascension Catholic 17:43.3
12 Owen Pellegrin 11 Covenant Christian A 17:46.1
13 Andrew Edmonds 11 Covenant Christian A 17:46.6
14 Matthew Gallien 12 St Marys 17:46.7
15 Hayes Rousseau 12 Ascension Catholic 18:02.5
16 Rico Coleman 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 18:07.1
17 Bryce Monier 10 St. Martin's Episcopal 18:10.5
18 Caleb Cupit 10 Cedar Creek 18:18.5
19 Collin Moak 10 Cedar Creek 18:19.3
20 Reece Mcdaniel 11 Ascension Episcopal 18:24.0
21 Bradley Gueho 11 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 18:34.2
22 Brandon Vessel 10 Cedar Creek 18:37.2
23 Evan Dugas 10 Covenant Christian A 18:39.2
24 Blake Moss 8 Cedar Creek 18:41.3
25 Samuel Kellum 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 18:45.9
26 Tate Bates 8 Covenant Christian A 18:59.5
27 Cameron Kerley 8 Houma Christian 19:05.3
28 Robert Smith 9 Houma Christian 19:10.0
29 Gavin Scroggins 10 Lafayette Christian 19:15.4
30 Collins Walker 8 Cedar Creek 19:17.7
31 Travis O'Callaghan 11 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 19:22.7
32 Aaron Landry 9 Ascension Catholic 19:26.6
33 Kaleb Auzenne 10 Lafayette Christian 19:33.8
34 Clayton Guyotte 8 Cedar Creek 19:34.7
35 Aidan Williams 7 Ridgewood Prep 19:34.9
36 John Ellender 11 St Frederick 19:39.4
37 Dalton Durkes 10 Houma Christian 19:41.0
38 Hunter Vienne 12 St Marys 19:42.7
39 Matthew Gros 10 Ascension Catholic 19:45.7
40 Bryce Purpera 9 East Iberville 19:47.8
41 Isaiah Bourg 9 Houma Christian 19:54.3
42 Mason Ramagos 12 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 19:56.3
43 Carson Hebert 10 Houma Christian 20:00.1
44 Jordan Bellow 12 Westminster Christia 20:00.5
45 Michael Burleigh 11 Westminster Christia 20:02.5
46 Conner Chaisson 11 Houma Christian 20:03.4
47 Richard Whitney 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 20:15.0
48 David Smith 12 St Marys 20:26.3
49 Cole Fredrick 12 Vermilion Catholic 20:30.1
50 John Paul Bizette 10 False River Academy 20:31.6
51 Garret Luke 9 Lafayette Christian 20:31.7
52 Joshua Langlinais 12 Vermilion Catholic 20:32.4
53 Christian Villere 10 False River Academy 20:50.2
54 Robert Schmidt 10 Ridgewood Prep 20:52.7
55 Sean Dugas 10 Covenant Christian A 20:54.8
56 Derek Metoyer 11 Westminster Christia 20:58.6
57 Landon Brouillette 9 East Iberville 21:00.2
58 John Burleigh 11 Westminster Christia 21:04.5
59 Gus Brown 7 St Edmund 21:05.8
60 Hunter Thomas 10 Delhi Charter 21:05.8
61 Troy Graves 12 Ascension Catholic 21:12.4
62 Jalen Mccready 11 Grand Lake 21:14.3
63 Cade Minton 10 Central Catholic 21:15.5
64 Nick Morel 10 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 21:18.6
65 John Cordell 9 St Frederick 21:19.5
66 Warner Lee 12 St Marys 21:27.7
67 Alex Little 11 Westminster Christia 21:33.6
68 John Guillory 12 St Edmund 21:41.9
69 Braxton Alcina 10 Central Catholic 21:52.0
70 Stephen Cagle 9 St Frederick 21:56.1
71 Francis Gauthier 9 Northwood (Lena) 22:04.6
72 Michael Sampite 12 St Marys 22:05.1
73 Andrew Robinson 10 Lafayette Christian 22:13.1
74 Ethan Fruge 10 Grand Lake 22:19.0
75 Josue Urbina 10 Logansport 22:22.8
76 Matias Witte 9 Ridgewood Prep 22:23.6
77 Zach Curtis 11 False River Academy 22:25.3
78 Nick Charbonnet 11 Ascension Episcopal 22:26.7
79 Dillan Parbs 12 Vermilion Catholic 22:33.1
80 Nicholas Olivier 7 Westminster Christia 22:36.8
81 Adam Aldahir 7 Ridgewood Prep 22:44.3
82 Nic Fletcher 12 Vermilion Catholic 22:49.6
83 Andrew Romaine 12 Vermilion Catholic 22:50.7
84 Fontenot Christian 10 St Edmund 22:52.3
85 Noah Santiago 10 St Frederick 22:56.4
86 Wyatt St.Romain 9 False River Academy 22:57.2
87 Kameron Montie 11 Grand Lake 22:57.7
88 Grant Randell 10 Ridgewood Prep 22:57.9
89 Elliot Howard 8 Ascension Episcopal 23:14.1
90 Alex Fontenot 7 St Edmund 23:23.4
91 Alex Williams 11 East Iberville 23:31.0
92 Kelsey Bolden 12 Logansport 23:35.2
93 Ickyu Ruensukhon 11 East Iberville 23:36.6
94 Tom Washington 12 Houma Christian 23:42.1
95 Payton Bradford 9 Montgomery 23:43.4
96 Lance Miller 9 St Edmund 23:46.5
97 Aidan Nugent 7 Ridgewood Prep 23:46.7
98 Blake Barbay 10 East Iberville 23:50.7
99 Garrett Leeth 11 Ringgold 23:59.7
100 Eric Vanbergan 9 Ascension Episcopal 24:00.2
101 Ryan Arnaud 11 False River Academy 24:02.5
102 Luke Cunningham 11 Central Catholic 24:08.2
103 John Hansen Fruge 12 St Edmund 24:09.1
104 Troy Warmsley 11 East Iberville 24:19.8
105 Jean Paul Lemaire 9 Vermilion Catholic 24:21.9
106 Julian James 9 St Frederick 24:26.6
107 Francisco Hernandez 11 Logansport 24:35.9
108 Brady Thomas 11 Ridgewood Prep 24:39.9
109 Jacques Monceret 10 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 24:45.0
110 Kaleb Gauthier 10 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 24:47.5
111 Thomas Evans 11 Covenant Christian A 24:56.0
112 Stephen Juneau 9 Northwood (Lena) 25:11.7
113 Robert Halafihi 10 Montgomery 25:21.2
114 Kasey Paddie 10 Montgomery 25:26.3
115 Luke Cao 12 Vermilion Catholic 25:27.6
116 Ralph Brockman 9 St Frederick 25:42.0
117 Austin Kilpatrick 11 False River Academy 25:49.9
118 Eli Mouton 10 Ascension Episcopal 25:50.0
119 David Rusk 11 Lasalle 26:07.4
120 Lathan Lasyone 10 Montgomery 26:41.4
121 Austin Gradney 11 St Edmund 27:40.6
122 Bailey Jeane 10 Northwood (Lena) 28:36.6
Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Breaux 10 Ascension Catholic 19:00.5
2 Kirsten Landry 11 Ascension Episcopal 19:08.9
3 Sophie Daigle 11 Ascension Catholic 19:23.2
4 Breanna Bernard 11 Ascension Catholic 19:43.5
5 Haley Dupre 8 Ascension Catholic 20:32.0
6 Jenna Guidry 8 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 20:34.2
7 Jenna Smith 9 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 21:03.3
8 Ashley Immel 11 Westminster Christia 21:05.6
9 Chloe Bartholomew 10 St. Martin's Episcopal 21:10.6
10 Alyssa Duncan 7 Merryville 21:13.0
11 Kristen Olinde 10 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 21:30.0
12 Mattie Lou Stinson 9 Cedar Creek 21:30.7
13 Whitney Eure 10 Ascension Catholic 21:45.3
14 Ally Bartholomew 10 St. Martin's Episcopal 21:54.2
15 Lauren Osafo 7 Cedar Creek 21:54.3
16 Elise Lafleur 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 21:59.5
17 Larkin Barham 9 St Frederick 22:00.9
18 Mekyah Hooper 7 Merryville 22:06.2
19 Danielle Brou 12 Ascension Catholic 22:11.2
20 Maddison Decou 8 Covenant Christian A 22:12.1
21 Katelyn Moore 10 Cedar Creek 22:17.8
22 Kaylee Parfait 12 Houma Christian 22:21.6
23 Madisen Mahfouz 7 Merryville 22:28.1
24 Isabella Bartholomew 7 St. Martin's Episcopal 22:31.4
25 Macy Spears 8 False River Academy 22:31.6
26 Anabella Imbornone 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 22:46.2
27 Annamari Farrar 9 Cedar Creek 22:53.6
28 Lexi Smith 11 Logansport 23:12.8
29 Jaina Robinson 10 Cedar Creek 23:26.5
30 Sarah Fremin 10 Covenant Christian A 23:31.8
31 Madeline Olinde 12 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 23:39.1
32 Frances Barham 8 St Frederick 23:47.5
33 Maja Edlund 10 Lasalle 23:47.8
34 Annie Juneau 9 St Frederick 23:54.0
35 Jacqueline Laberte... 9 Westminster Christia 23:59.5
36 Quinn Billeaud 9 Ascension Episcopal 24:09.4
37 Josie Ogea 7 Grand Lake 24:12.8
38 Laura Miller 12 Houma Christian 24:14.4
39 Blair Allain 10 St Edmund 24:24.1
40 Julia Smith 11 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 24:28.0
41 Mackenzie Roberie 10 Westminster Christia 24:43.6
42 Ak Charbonnet 7 Ascension Episcopal 24:44.2
43 Kinslee Spatafora 9 Cedar Creek 24:47.5
44 Jensen Parker 7 St Marys 24:50.4
45 Meredith Daigle 12 Ascension Catholic 24:53.4
46 Callie Ezell 10 St Frederick 25:02.0
47 Mary Anna Scruggs 8 St Marys 25:19.8
48 Ashlyn Hilburn 10 St Frederick 25:23.8
49 Kelsie Williams 12 Merryville 25:26.4
50 Cameron Granger 11 Grand Lake 25:27.0
51 Madeline Malbrough 9 Houma Christian 25:28.1
52 Mallory Lastrapes 11 Westminster Christia 25:31.4
53 Joniah Brown 9 Delhi Charter 25:40.8
54 Abbey Broussard 10 Westminster Christia 25:40.9
55 Anne Evans 11 St Marys 25:47.1
56 Brandi Hansard 11 Grand Lake 25:52.6
57 Gabriella Killett 9 St. Martin's Episcopal 25:54.7
58 Carlye Blackmon 7 Merryville 25:59.5
59 Lauren Hanemann 9 St Frederick 26:06.6
60 Tobie Bimle 9 Cedar Creek 26:11.8
61 Kelly White 12 Vermilion Catholic 26:37.3
62 Avery Mcgee 9 St Edmund 26:40.3
63 Nicole Voisin 12 Houma Christian 26:43.3
64 Kyrah Devall 11 Grand Lake 26:44.5
65 Allison Ross 12 Grand Lake 26:54.0
66 Elissa David 10 St Edmund 26:54.9
67 Lylah Ivy 9 Covenant Christian A 26:58.6
68 Chole Hillman 9 Delhi Charter 27:05.0
69 Anna Raley 9 Delhi Charter 27:06.0
70 Annabelle Carisen 9 Delhi Charter 27:09.6
71 Grace Roy 7 Ascension Episcopal 27:11.9
72 Abby Boland 10 Ascension Episcopal 27:12.5
73 Victoria Mcgee 12 St Edmund 27:19.2
74 Haley Faulk 12 Vermilion Catholic 27:31.5
75 Sydney Thibodeaux 12 St Edmund 27:45.3
76 Divina Galicia 9 Grand Lake 27:48.1
77 Mia Bowman 9 Covenant Christian A 27:48.8
78 Brooke Glaser 10 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 27:49.6
79 Kaitlyn Mcneils 12 Houma Christian 27:50.4
80 Ember Leblanc 8 Northwood (Lena) 27:55.0
81 Heidi Bieber 12 St Edmund 28:04.7
82 Katie Cannon 8 False River Academy 28:06.4
83 Lucy Brown 11 St Edmund 28:06.5
84 Ashlyn Tate 10 Grand Lake 28:12.5
85 Ainsley Summers 10 Vermilion Catholic 28:20.9
86 Gloria Foret 12 Houma Christian 28:21.1
87 Kylie White 10 Vermilion Catholic 28:22.1
88 Maci Messenger 8 St Marys 28:26.2
89 Mckae Gerald 10 Westminster Christia 28:43.1
90 Emily Davis 7 Covenant Christian A 28:54.6
91 Bailey Chustz 9 Catholic-Pointe Coupee 28:55.4
92 Jessica Soto 11 Logansport 29:05.7
93 Lily Jeans 11 Merryville 29:07.3
94 Katelyn Bolden 10 Logansport 29:08.6
95 Sarah Aviles 10 St Marys 29:22.4
96 Julien Larisey 11 Houma Christian 29:37.0
97 Britney Pope 9 Logansport 29:52.9
98 Laurel Guidry 10 Ascension Episcopal 30:02.1
99 Katie Mccann 11 Merryville 30:25.6
100 Allison Henderson 10 Delhi Charter 30:42.3
101 Claire Corley 9 Delhi Charter 30:56.4
102 Elise Juneau 9 Ascension Episcopal 31:31.8
103 Nory Brockman 9 St Frederick 32:04.9
104 Macy Vascocu 8 St Marys 32:14.3
105 Bailey Holston 11 Northwood (Lena) 36:03.4
106 Carolyne Davidson 7 Montgomery 38:48.4
107 Arianna Rachal 11 Northwood (Lena) 40:08.8
2A State Meet
Girls Team Scores:
1. St Thomas Aquinas 52
2. Holy Savior Menard 69
3. Episcopal 80
4. Louise S McGehee 108
5. Isidore Newman 144
6. Metairie Park Country Day 150
7. Runnels 222
8. Lakeside 244
9. Archbishop Hannan 279
10. Catholic (New Iber... 281
11. Rosepine 290
12. Pickering 303
13. Sterlington 334
14. Opelousas Catholic 382
15. Sacred Heart 464
16. Christian Life Acad 473
17. Many 483
18. Thomas Jefferson 568
19. Bunkie 577
20. Fisher 578
Boys Team Scores:
1. Episcopal 22
2. Isidore Newman 107
3. St Thomas Aquinas 115
4. Runnels 127
5. Delcambre 139
6. Holy Savior Menard 173
7. Lakeside 249
8. Metairie Park Country Day 255
9. De Quincy 332
10. Haynes Academy 345
11. Catholic (New Iberia) 346
12. Christian Life Acad 367
13. David Thibodaux STEM 371
14. Sterlington 426
15. Fisher 460
16. Many 470
17. Thomas Jefferson 473
18. Archbishop Hannan 480
19. Dunham 483
20. Northlake Christian 497
21. Ouachita Christian 552
22. Rosepine 584
23. Pickering 609
24. Rapide s 619
25. Mamou 692
26. Sacred Heart 717
27. South Plaquemines 812
Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Eric Greene 12 Lakeside 16:13.3
2 Graham Frazier 10 Episcopal 16:25.1
3 Kris Jackson 11 Episcopal 16:28.7
4 Michael Lee 10 Episcopal 16:33.9
5 Brandon Leggio 11 Episcopal 16:35.5
6 Michael Brown 11 Isidore Newman 16:38.1
7 John Howe 11 Runnels 16:42.2
8 William Kennedy 10 Episcopal 16:45.4
9 Cody Robinson 11 Lakeside 16:46.9
10 Alex Dunbar 12 Episcopal 16:57.7
11 Louie Uhalt 12 Isidore Newman 17:07.6
12 Dezzi Viator 12 Delcambre 17:10.4
13 Kenny Schafer 10 Episcopal 17:21.2
14 Nick Rusovich 11 Metairie Park Countr 17:21.6
15 Austin Mikovich 8 Calvary Baptist 17:21.9
16 Zeb Berggren 11 Delcambre 17:23.8
17 Blair Harges 12 Isidore Newman 17:25.9
18 John Crittenden 12 Delcambre 17:26.1
19 Dean Campbell 11 Runnels 17:26.4
20 David Anton 10 St Thomas Aquinas 17:37.8
21 Cole Robichaux 12 Holy Savior Menard C 17:38.8
22 John Ross Donnes 9 St Thomas Aquinas 17:42.8
23 Robert Wahl 11 Haynes Academy 17:45.8
24 Logan Lucas 9 St Thomas Aquinas 17:47.4
25 Kent Milton 9 Holy Savior Menard C 17:49.5
26 Chris Freese 12 St Thomas Aquinas 17:51.3
27 Joseph Armoney 11 Runnels 17:51.7
28 Hunter Dupre 12 St Thomas Aquinas 17:55.4
29 Jonathan Fairley 11 Runnels 18:01.3
30 Jude Vitrano 10 St Thomas Aquinas 18:04.0
31 Jonmichael Judice 11 Catholic (New Iberia) 18:05.4
32 Dawson Gildig 10 St Thomas Aquinas 18:05.7
33 Westin Williams 10 Christian Life Academy 18:06.2
34 John Adler 11 Isidore Newman 18:11.8
35 Wilson Grant 11 Metairie Park Countr 18:16.4
36 Bradon Scalisi 8 Holy Savior Menard C 18:18.6
37 Jacob Seeling 10 Holy Savior Menard C 18:19.4
38 Tyler Davis 9 Lakeside 18:19.8
39 Caleb Helms 10 Catholic (New Iberia) 18:22.4
40 Hayden Robertson 11 De Quincy 18:24.7
41 Broussard Javien 9 Delcambre 18:28.7
42 Andrew Downing 12 Isidore Newman 18:32.8
43 Kendall Royer 12 De Quincy 18:36.5
44 Gavin Gaudry 12 Fisher 18:37.4
45 David Freeman 10 Isidore Newman 18:39.4
46 Mccoy Smith 11 Christian Life Academy 18:42.5
47 John Gainey 10 Isidore Newman 18:42.9
48 Matt Matherne 10 Ouachita Christian 18:48.3
49 Lee Parker 12 Runnels 18:48.5
50 Landon Knight 9 De Quincy 18:49.6
51 Jacob Judice 12 David Thibodaux STEM 18:49.9
52 Stanton Sisk 8 David Thibodaux STEM 18:50.8
53 Gavin May 9 Northlake Christian 18:51.1
54 Patton Sims 9 Sterlington 18:54.6
55 Cooper Monzon 9 Fisher 19:04.8
56 Cameron Esponge 12 Delcambre 19:08.4
57 Brian Buono 11 Rosepine 19:08.8
58 Alex Matthews 10 Runnels 19:11.9
59 Quint Mcmickens 10 Holy Savior Menard C 19:12.7
60 Jonathan Scalfano 10 Holy Savior Menard C 19:13.1
61 Brandon O'Claire 12 Sterlington 19:17.3
62 A Class 10 Metairie Park Countr 19:18.3
63 Sage Dugas 12 Delcambre 19:20.6
64 Tyler Reed 10 Many 19:22.7
65 Dallas Kopasek 11 Pickering 19:29.6
66 Logan Bailey 9 Lakeside 19:30.0
67 Andrew Penfield 11 Many 19:34.3
68 Michael Reed 8 Northlake Christian 19:36.5
69 Taylor Braud 11 Christian Life Academy 19:44.0
70 Logan Stouse 10 Metairie Park Countr 19:45.7
71 Craig Schexnaydre 10 Archbishop Hannan 19:47.3
72 Grant Fink 12 Runnels 19:48.5
73 Juan Rubio 9 Rapides 19:54.8
74 Jack Foil 10 Dunham 19:55.2
75 Taylor Rogers 10 Holy Savior Menard C 19:56.9
76 Jeffrey Kirkland 12 Thomas Jefferson 19:58.6
77 Ali Cavdar 7 Haynes Academy 19:59.5
78 Justin Douglas 10 Metairie Park Countr 20:04.3
79 David Milton 10 Dunham 20:07.5
80 Seth Judice 9 David Thibodaux STEM 20:08.6
81 Stephen Farrar 8 Haynes Academy 20:09.1
82 Samuel Batten 11 Haynes Academy 20:09.4
83 Ben Webber 10 Dunham 20:11.5
84 Patrick Rogers 11 De Quincy 20:13.7
85 Jacobo Espinosa 9 David Thibodaux STEM 20:13.8
86 Jon Leonard 11 Pope John Paul II Ca 20:15.8
87 Chase Buteau 8 Catholic (New Iberia) 20:20.1
88 Eddie An 8 Haynes Academy 20:20.9
89 Jared Maise 10 Fisher 20:23.2
90 Taj Mayfield 10 Thomas Jefferson 20:28.2
91 Ethan Morgan 11 Many 20:29.3
92 Avery Derouen 11 Catholic (New Iberia) 20:30.1
93 Joseph Strohmeyer 10 Archbishop Hannan 20:32.1
94 Paul Blanchard 10 French Settlement 20:35.3
95 Logan Malone 10 Ouachita Christian 20:37.1
96 Brad Crittenden 10 Delcambre 20:39.7
97 Emmette Sylve 11 Thomas Jefferson 20:45.7
98 Carlton Zheng 10 Haynes Academy 20:45.9
99 Howie Weinstock 12 Metairie Park Countr 20:48.3
100 Scott Aldridge 9 Sterlington 20:54.7
101 Logan Levatino 10 Northlake Christian 21:01.7
102 Joseph Vander 9 Rosepine 21:05.0
103 Ryan Purvis 9 Archbishop Hannan 21:05.0
104 Tony Velasquez 9 Sterlington 21:06.9
105 Trevor Bordelon 9 Mamou 21:11.8
106 Michael Tarantino 12 Catholic (New Iberia) 21:15.7
107 Xenophron Brumfield 9 Thomas Jefferson 21:15.9
108 Michael Culicchia 9 Metairie Park Countr 21:19.5
109 Brooks Ballard 12 Archbishop Hannan 21:20.3
110 Graham Jones 11 David Thibodaux STEM 21:21.9
111 Felix Koslowski 12 Christian Life Academy 21:23.5
112 Darson Tate 12 Rapides 21:24.0
113 Noah Walther 11 Haynes Academy 21:28.5
114 Reece Hayes 9 Pickering 21:29.1
115 Dien Nguyen-Bui 10 Thomas Jefferson 21:30.2
116 Michael Messina 10 Archbishop Hannan 21:34.9
117 Garrett Smith 11 Christian Life Academy 21:44.6
118 Austen Hunsaker 9 Sterlington 21:44.6
119 Jonathan Comeaux 11 Many 21:51.7
120 Dakota Burson 11 French Settlement 21:52.3
121 Luke Russell 9 Dunham 21:56.8
122 Damon Johnson 10 Thomas Jefferson 21:58.4
122 Ty Royer 10 De Quincy 21:58.4
124 Mason Gaiennie 9 Archbishop Hannan 21:59.6
125 Keil Bauer 11 Christian Life Academy 22:00.2
126 Nicholas Reed 10 Sacred Heart 22:06.8
127 Connor Deshotel 9 Mamou 22:07.7
128 Jonah Helms 7 Catholic (New Iberia) 22:08.6
129 Evan Babin 12 Fisher 22:08.7
130 Samuel Pitts 10 Ouachita Christian 22:10.3
131 Jakobe Creppe 7 Bunkie 22:11.2
132 Nolan Taylor 10 Archbishop Hannan 22:18.5
133 Robert King 12 Sterlington 22:19.8
134 Jorge Carreon 10 Rapides 22:22.7
135 Chase Guillory 11 Mamou 22:22.8
136 Colby Chapman 10 Lake Arthur 22:23.3
137 Diego Davie 8 Northlake Christian 22:24.1
138 Andi Bui 12 Opelousas Catholic 22:25.8
139 Blaine Mckeithen 9 Sterlington 22:30.2
140 Zachary Gressaffa 9 Pope John Paul II Ca 22:30.3
141 Michael Mcmahan 11 Dunham 22:33.1
142 Nolan Courville 10 Dunham 22:39.0
143 Chris Wooten 7 Pickering 22:42.7
144 Austin Ford 11 Many 22:44.8
145 Austin Nunn 7 Lakeside 22:46.3
146 James Cole 7 Rosepine 22:46.8
147 Michael Castle 11 Rosepine 22:47.3
148 Howard Asa 9 Ouachita Christian 22:47.7
149 Javier Artega 11 Rapides 22:56.9
150 Dawson Buller 10 Sacred Heart 23:00.4
151 Logan Chaney 11 David Thibodaux STEM 23:04.4
152 Alex Smith 12 Calvary Baptist 23:14.0
153 Tj Carter 7 Pickering 23:16.9
154 Dakota Credeur 11 David Thibodaux STEM 23:17.7
155 Hunter Arnaud 9 Sacred Heart 23:19.6
156 Matt Webre 10 Ouachita Christian 23:19.9
157 Nick Samaha 9 Dunham 23:24.1
158 Will Stogner 11 Northlake Christian 23:24.2
159 Charles In 10 South Plaquemines 23:33.1
160 Christopher Bourge... 10 Fisher 23:35.6
161 Andrew Perkins 9 Rosepine 23:57.5
162 Devin Harris 10 French Settlement 23:59.1
163 Aidian Lejune 9 Sacred Heart 24:06.9
164 Drew Fontenot 10 Sacred Heart 24:08.4
165 Connor Donaldson 9 Pickering 24:09.4
166 Micahael Quintana 11 Pickering 24:24.5
167 Paul Hebert 12 Thomas Jefferson 24:29.5
168 Jesse Phea 10 South Plaquemines 24:30.3
169 Luis Estrada 9 Many 24:31.6
170 Nicholas Dobard 7 South Plaquemines 24:39.8
171 Kobi Fuselier 11 Kinder 24:42.1
172 Logan Malone 10 Ouachita Christian 24:50.0
173 Justin Manuel 11 Sacred Heart 24:52.7
174 Dylan Alford 11 Christian Life Academy 25:02.9
175 Ghaedi Morgan 11 Ouachita Christian 25:04.3
176 Gary James 12 Mentorship Academy 25:14.7
177 Lucas Kincanon 10 Sacred Heart 25:16.9
178 Rustin Perkins 10 Rosepine 25:30.1
179 Robert Raymond 9 Mamou 25:36.0
180 Luis Garcia 8 Rapides 25:38.1
181 Jeremiah Brown 7 Lakeside 25:40.0
182 Damarcus Wilson 8 Mamou 26:07.2
183 Curtis Sylve 12 South Plaquemines 26:34.6
184 Wade Johnson 10 Many 26:47.1
185 Billy Nguyen 10 South Plaquemines 27:08.2
186 Gavin Beard 9 Fisher 27:49.5
187 Isaiah Fitte 10 South Plaquemines 28:04.4
188 Isaac Fitte 9 South Plaquemines 28:31.1
189 Brannon Newman 9 Mentorship Academy 28:47.3
190 Austin Rutherford 7 Bunkie 28:51.0
191 Caleb Leger 9 Opelousas Catholic 28:51.8
192 Nicholas Franklin 11 Mentorship Academy 30:06.1
193 D.J. Istre 9 De Quincy 30:06.1
194 Denou Kokou 11 Mentorship Academy 30:30.6
195 Devin Long 10 Bunkie 30:59.3
Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alissa Landers 11 Lakeside 18:38.3
2 Alicia Stamey 11 Episcopal 18:55.5
3 Claire Vaughn 8 Holy Savior Menard C 19:08.1
4 Adele Broussard 9 Episcopal 19:24.0
5 Meghan Becerra 11 St Thomas Aquinas 19:48.6
6 Sarah Holt 7 Calvary Baptist 20:15.2
7 Destiny Williams 12 St Thomas Aquinas 20:16.2
8 Kathryn Fagan 11 Metairie Park Countr 20:20.0
9 Patricia Todd 11 St Thomas Aquinas 20:25.5
10 Elisabeth Hess 12 Archbishop Hannan 20:30.0
11 Noelle Dunn 11 Holy Savior Menard C 20:31.3
12 Mikayla Rulh 10 Isidore Newman 20:41.5
13 Katharine Vaughn 8 Holy Savior Menard C 20:44.1
14 Abby Bates 9 St Thomas Aquinas 20:44.3
15 Conery Schmidt 8 Louise S McGehee 20:45.3
16 Ann Fink 8 Runnels 20:47.2
17 Sydney Sublette 10 Louise S McGehee 20:50.7
18 Mary Katherine Bol... 9 Episcopal 20:52.7
19 Kathleen Kelleher 10 Metairie Park Countr 20:53.1
20 Trinity Walker 9 Rosepine 20:55.8
21 Yvette Miller 10 St Thomas Aquinas 20:57.4
22 Avery Long 10 Holy Savior Menard C 20:57.4
23 Alexis Tsethlikaiw... 8 Pickering 20:58.0
24 Hannah Hays 9 Holy Savior Menard C 21:05.2
25 Taylor Bienvenu 7 Louise S McGehee 21:05.4
26 Annabel Coleman 11 Louise S McGehee 21:09.8
27 Ashlyn Trahan 12 Lake Arthur 21:10.4
28 Brooke Yacavone 11 Isidore Newman 21:11.6
29 Lauren Hoff 9 Episcopal 21:14.5
30 Maddie Michaud 11 Metairie Park Countr 21:18.2
31 Laura Butcher 8 Louise S McGehee 21:22.5
32 Megan Stauss 12 Episcopal 21:25.7
33 Tiffany Leblanc 10 Catholic (New Iberia) 21:26.8
34 Micah Roper 9 Runnels 21:27.1
35 Morgan Martin 11 Isidore Newman 21:27.4
36 Julia Beery 8 Louise S McGehee 21:28.1
37 Jessi Rulh 10 Isidore Newman 21:28.2
38 Faith Michiels 8 Holy Savior Menard C 21:38.9
39 Brynleigh Berthelot 9 St Thomas Aquinas 21:43.1
40 Cole Massengale 11 Episcopal 21:47.0
41 Marcy Williams 11 Isidore Newman 21:51.7
42 Gabi Romero 8 Holy Savior Menard C 22:07.2
43 Kaylen Howe 10 Runnels 22:07.3
44 Cheyenne Vander 10 Rosepine 22:08.3
45 Kierra Sanderlin 7 Pickering 22:10.4
46 Davis Goldenberg 12 Metairie Park Countr 22:16.0
47 Peyton Hammond 12 Opelousas Catholic 22:22.0
48 Aimee Claire White... 12 Episcopal 22:22.3
49 Maddie Woodhead 11 Sterlington 22:23.8
50 Layne Boudreaux 9 Catholic (New Iberia) 22:25.0
51 Aimee Gulliot 12 Archbishop Hannan 22:28.3
52 Zachary Kerrigan 7 Lakeside 22:33.4
53 Hailey Shore 12 Louise S McGehee 22:35.5
54 Heidi Menier 9 Delcambre 22:35.8
55 Maggie Crawford 10 St Thomas Aquinas 22:52.1
56 Sydney Lee 10 Metairie Park Countr 23:02.4
57 Isabelle Caron 10 Lake Arthur 23:08.1
58 Esme Benjamin 9 Metairie Park Countr 23:08.2
59 Chelsey Monier 11 Sacred Heart 23:13.0
60 Kathryn Marchand 10 Archbishop Hannan 23:15.8
61 Mimi Larmann 12 Metairie Park Countr 23:17.0
62 Jayleigh Little 9 De Quincy 23:28.0
63 Macie Monte 9 Catholic (New Iberia) 23:28.3
64 Kelsea Monceau Delcambre 23:28.7
65 Laine Nowak 9 Isidore Newman 23:31.3
66 Annaclaire Courville 9 Runnels 23:36.7
67 Madeline Merrell 9 Sterlington 23:38.9
68 Lindsey Gibert 11 Isidore Newman 23:42.4
69 Macy West 11 Northlake Christian 23:43.3
70 Egypt Anderson 7 Lakeside 23:54.7
71 Alaina Stiles 7 Lakeside 23:56.1
72 Taylor James 7 Rosepine 24:00.1
73 Angelina Futch 8 Lakeside 24:01.9
74 Abby Warren 12 Opelousas Catholic 24:03.5
75 Lindsey Warren 12 Opelousas Catholic 24:05.0
76 Hannah Trappey 8 Catholic (New Iberia) 24:08.1
77 Kaylee Davis 7 Lakeside 24:17.2
78 Mahogany Griffin 10 Pickering 24:43.2
79 Lizzy Harman 12 Christian Life Academy 24:52.9
80 Lauren Cramer 12 Sterlington 24:52.9
81 Claire Alfonso 9 Runnels 24:54.5
82 Blythe Breaux 8 Catholic (New Iberia) 25:00.0
83 Carmin Velasquez 10 Sterlington 25:00.8
84 Tara Locantro 11 Sterlington 25:02.9
85 Alyda Bailey 11 Rosepine 25:05.9
86 Marcel Fernandez 12 Fisher 25:16.9
87 Carrington Merrell 12 Sterlington 25:17.0
88 Ashley Burke 9 Archbishop Hannan 25:25.2
89 Kailey Brookshire 8 Calvary Baptist 25:36.7
90 Arianna Lynch 10 David Thibodaux STEM 25:41.9
91 Amalea Bouton 7 Delcambre 25:49.6
92 Breanna Redden 9 Pickering 25:49.7
93 Lillian Latour 9 Many 25:56.5
94 Abigail Roy 9 Archbishop Hannan 25:58.4
95 Cammy Hooks 10 Pickering 26:00.2
96 Camryn Walley 10 Rosepine 26:00.4
97 Olivia Sanchez 12 Archbishop Hannan 26:04.5
98 Kelsey Powell 12 Sterlington 26:08.6
99 Raegan Treadway 9 South Plaquemines 26:10.8
100 Yamilet Abreau 9 Thomas Jefferson 26:11.8
101 Sarah Joubert 11 Opelousas Catholic 26:17.8
102 Cally Hooks 8 Pickering 26:21.9
103 Aimee Sunseri 12 Northlake Christian 26:24.2
104 Adrien Ortego 12 Bunkie 26:33.0
105 Courtney Roberson 11 Pope John Paul II Ca 26:37.1
106 Olivia Vollman 11 Sacred Heart 26:39.4
107 Essence Anderson 8 Lakeside 26:44.1
108 Madison Mora 11 Christian Life Academy 26:51.4
109 Courtney Barnard 12 Many 27:04.3
110 Erin Fontenot 11 Sacred Heart 27:21.7
111 Siarah Hall 10 Many 27:22.6
112 Ivonne Farfan 10 Many 27:27.2
113 London Deshotel 9 Runnels 27:29.5
114 Jordan Winters 11 Christian Life Academy 27:29.6
115 Ashley Ruiz 12 Christian Life Academy 27:37.7
116 Hannah Papizan 11 Christian Life Academy 27:39.3
117 Ashlyn Woolsey 12 Christian Life Academy 27:53.3
118 Bethany Acosta 12 Northlake Christian 27:54.0
119 Breanna Voda 12 Pickering 27:55.9
120 Alexis Bordelon 12 Sacred Heart 27:58.1
121 Avery Heard 12 Many 27:59.2
122 Virginia Truxillo 11 Christian Life Academy 28:02.9
123 Elizabeth Frank 12 Archbishop Hannan 28:04.7
124 Charly Maricle 11 Rosepine 28:14.9
125 Laura Olguin 12 Many 28:15.8
126 Sabrina Darby 12 Pope John Paul II Ca 28:21.0
127 Carleigh Faciane 12 Pope John Paul II Ca 28:21.1
128 Ann Marie Bihn 10 Opelousas Catholic 28:22.6
129 Margarita Cazares 8 Rapides 28:26.3
130 Moira Parks 11 Sacred Heart 28:26.6
131 Lauren Bainter 9 Opelousas Catholic 28:29.4
132 Jessica In 10 South Plaquemines 28:45.6
133 Rocio Patino 9 Rapides 28:48.3
134 Kiara Brown 10 Mentorship Academy 29:21.4
135 Alysa Stanton 10 Kinder 29:23.9
136 Kathryn Bergeron 9 Sacred Heart 29:40.1
137 Laci Polkey 10 Fisher 30:01.4
138 Sierra Currey 9 Thomas Jefferson 30:12.2
139 Loren Meyers 12 Northlake Christian 30:15.4
140 Julienne St. Louis 11 Thomas Jefferson 30:21.2
141 Constance Hagger 8 Bunkie 30:22.9
142 Malachi Racks 7 Bunkie 30:23.8
143 Remi Matherne 11 Thomas Jefferson 30:42.3
144 Dana Smith 8 Bunkie 30:44.3
145 Allie Hines 12 Ouachita Christian 30:58.2
146 Klarissa Klein 9 Thomas Jefferson 31:00.6
147 Victoria Reyes 7 Bunkie 31:18.0
148 Grace Lejeune 11 Sacred Heart 31:20.7
149 Kynsie Ledoux 11 Kinder 31:25.7
150 Allyson Dauzat 10 Kinder 31:33.0
151 Kelsey Bean 9 Fisher 31:38.7
152 Sierra Senko 10 Fisher 31:38.9
153 Hopkins Katie 11 Many 32:33.4
154 Maci Spahr 9 Thomas Jefferson 32:58.0
155 Marnesi Williams 12 Mentorship Academy 33:43.9
156 Thysisha Guillen 10 Mentorship Academy 33:46.2
157 Shayni Doell 8 Fisher 34:42.3
158 Cristina Carmadelle 10 Fisher 39:23.7
3A State Meet
Boys Team Scores:
1. Ed Douglas White C... 35
2. St Louis Catholic 76
3. West Feliciana 100
4. Lusher Charter 162
5. Erath 171
6. LSU University Lab 180
7. Parkview Baptist 229
8. Buckeye 233
9. Albany 240
10. Loyola College Prep 263
11. Berwick 298
12. Kaplan 304
13. Pine Prairie 355
14. Iowa 361
15. Lutcher 393
16. Northwest 412
17. South Beauregard 444
18. De La Salle 446
19. Caldwell Parish 588
20. Peabody Magnet 612
Girls Team Scores:
1. Lusher Charter 30
2. Academy of Sacred ... 41
3. Parkview Baptist 111
4. Ed Douglas White C... 124
5. LSU University Lab 125
6. Buckeye 173
7. St Louis Catholic 174
8. West Feliciana 196
9. Loyola College Prep 202
10. Erath 248
11. Bolton 312
12. South Beauregard 316
13. Pine Prairie 371
14. Ville Platte 419
15. Caldwell Parish 447
Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Austin Ballow 12 Jewel Sumner 16:52.8
2 Steven Boudreaux 12 Ed Douglas White Cat 17:02.0
3 John Ammons 11 St Louis Catholic 17:10.9
4 Alex Vega 8 Parkview Baptist 17:15.7
5 Noah Mcnally 11 St Louis Catholic 17:18.8
6 Lucas Marcello 11 Ed Douglas White Cat 17:43.2
7 Austin James 11 Jewel Sumner 17:47.8
8 Hunter Fudge 11 West Feliciana 17:50.7
9 Race Bourgeios 10 Ed Douglas White Cat 17:59.2
10 Ethan Suire 10 Erath 18:06.0
11 Ian Valdez 10 Berwick 18:06.1
12 Ian Coats 12 Ed Douglas White Cat 18:15.5
13 David Mcgrade 11 Lusher Charter 18:16.0
14 Zachary Robichaux 10 Ed Douglas White Cat 18:32.9
15 Luke Labat 12 Ed Douglas White Cat 18:33.9
16 Jay Barrilleaux 11 Ed Douglas White Cat 18:38.5
17 Chandler Sullivan 10 West Feliciana 18:41.6
18 Jack Moran 8 LSU University Lab 18:41.9
19 Chase Jones 12 Buckeye 19:05.4
20 Dawson Mcculloch 10 Parkview Baptist 19:05.7
21 Nic Migues 10 St Louis Catholic 19:10.4
22 Mathieu Knafelc 12 Loyola College Prep 19:12.9
23 Benjy Guilbeau 10 St Louis Catholic 19:15.2
24 Christian Rea 12 West Feliciana 19:16.7
25 Gannon Duckworth 10 Lusher Charter 19:21.1
26 Jourdon Clarke 12 Iowa 19:23.9
27 Taylor Sullivan 12 West Feliciana 19:24.4
28 Dalton Addison 9 Albany 19:24.9
29 Elijah Baldwin 12 Lutcher 19:26.7
30 Devan Fredrick 9 Erath 19:26.7
31 Christen Meaux 10 Erath 19:27.0
32 Evan Dore 10 St Louis Catholic 19:31.1
33 Matthew Gatson 12 St Louis Catholic 19:37.3
34 Nate Semmes 10 West Feliciana 19:37.6
35 Tyler Hight 9 Winnfield Senior 19:38.0
36 Harry Neelis 8 Lusher Charter 19:42.1
37 Max Levy 12 LSU University Lab 19:47.8
38 Peyton Broussard 12 Kaplan 19:50.8
39 Daniel Lovett 11 Lusher Charter 19:54.7
40 Roman Johnson 12 Albany 19:54.8
41 Nick Cironi 12 St Louis Catholic 19:56.7
42 Jason Penton 9 Albany 19:58.1
43 Edward Teal 9 Winnfield Senior 19:59.2
44 Everitt Williamson 10 West Feliciana 19:59.7
45 Kaelan Merrifield 12 LSU University Lab 20:00.1
46 Hector Plata 9 Berwick 20:00.4
47 Micheal Morris 9 LSU University Lab 20:01.7
48 Austin Doise 12 Berwick 20:10.7
49 Colt Hardee 11 Kaplan 20:14.5
50 Samuel Pennington 11 LSU University Lab 20:23.3
51 Joe Sandoz 11 North Vermilion 20:24.0
52 Peyton Slade 10 Albany 20:33.6
53 Hunter Aymond 10 Buckeye 20:34.4
54 Jeremiah Baloney 8 Lutcher 20:35.2
55 Holden Suire 9 Erath 20:35.9
56 Tyler Paulk 10 Buckeye 20:39.2
57 August Pitre 10 Northwest 20:43.4
58 Addison Drummond 10 Loyola College Prep 20:47.0
59 Ryan Campbell 10 Buckeye 20:50.3
60 James Haynes 12 Loyola College Prep 20:52.0
61 Cameron Carpenter 10 Erath 20:53.6
62 Devin Leggett 12 Pine Prairie 21:00.5
63 Adam Courville 11 Kaplan 21:06.3
64 Kai Duckworth 12 Lusher Charter 21:12.1
65 Blaise Chagnard 10 Loyola College Prep 21:13.5
66 Alex Aguillard 12 Pine Prairie 21:15.0
67 Kihren Campbell 11 Iowa 21:15.9
68 Evan Norris 9 Buckeye 21:18.7
69 Nick Beard 11 Parkview Baptist 21:19.7
70 Daylon Jones 12 Ville Platte 21:20.3
71 Ross Allen 10 Erath 21:28.4
72 Juan Amador 12 North Vermilion 21:29.8
73 Alexander Soileau 9 Ville Platte 21:30.3
74 Meyer Willson 12 LSU University Lab 21:31.2
75 Caleb Allen 11 Northwest 21:38.0
76 Erick Cordova 12 Lusher Charter 21:41.4
77 Drew Hennessy 10 West Feliciana 21:48.2
78 Bryce Park 8 Parkview Baptist 21:48.4
79 Jace Warren 8 Buckeye 21:48.8
80 Terry Owens 10 Bogalusa 21:50.9
81 Hunter Wainwright 10 De La Salle 21:51.2
82 Jordan Ardoin 9 Pine Prairie 21:52.6
83 Lance Abshire 10 Parkview Baptist 21:52.8
84 Joseph Haynes 12 Loyola College Prep 21:55.8
85 David Trahan 10 South Beauregard 21:56.3
86 Montana Faulk 9 South Beauregard 21:57.0
87 Haysten Fontenot 12 Northwest 21:59.6
88 Yarema Iosipiv 12 Lusher Charter 22:03.5
89 Rodney Daigle 12 Pine Prairie 22:06.8
90 David Borel 10 Kaplan 22:06.8
91 Kaden Bourque 11 Erath 22:11.0
92 Michael Brehm 11 Iowa 22:14.8
93 Zachary Manuel 10 Pine Prairie 22:21.3
94 Racardo Bigbie 10 Kaplan 22:23.1
95 Anthony Sharpe Jr. 9 Pine Prairie 22:27.0
96 Brendan Aguillard 12 Parkview Baptist 22:27.7
97 Brian Ardoin 10 Pine Prairie 22:37.2
98 Devin Piper 11 De La Salle 22:40.8
99 Timothy De Puy 10 De La Salle 22:43.2
100 Hunter Mckinley 12 Albany 22:44.6
101 Dylan Lipari 9 Berwick 22:45.1
102 Dylan Simmons 11 South Beauregard 22:54.2
103 Tyler Mouton 11 De La Salle 23:01.6
104 Koby Delino 11 Iowa 23:03.5
105 Nicolas Lee 11 South Beauregard 23:05.3
106 Collin Peloquin 10 Iowa 23:10.0
107 Christpher Jones 11 Northwest 23:12.6
108 Alex Strawitz 12 Church Point 23:12.7
109 Brandon Nichols 12 Bolton 23:13.7
110 Alan Hedrick 11 Loyola College Prep 23:15.2
111 Anthony Deshotel 10 Iowa 23:20.5
112 Gabriel Becker 9 De La Salle 23:28.1
113 Kentrae Lewis 10 Bogalusa 23:30.3
114 Lucas Sonier 11 South Beauregard 23:32.1
115 Gavin Wiggins 12 Buckeye 23:33.1
116 Perry Duhe Jr. 7 Lutcher 23:37.1
117 Dylan Dumas 7 Lutcher 23:37.2
117 Justin Wells 11 Iowa 23:37.2
119 Liam Sheehan-Dean 12 LSU University Lab 23:46.4
120 Kade Esquivel 7 Lutcher 24:02.5
121 Stephen Koruna 11 Loyola College Prep 24:03.6
122 Jordan Hill 9 Peabody Magnet 24:32.4
123 Sean Cantrelle 10 Berwick 24:33.4
124 Ethan Poche 7 Lutcher 24:36.4
125 Jamichael Hunter 12 Caldwell Parish 24:40.9
126 Parker Roberts 9 Caldwell Parish 24:54.0
127 Josh Sanford 9 Berwick 24:59.5
128 Hunter Toney 8 South Beauregard 25:03.8
129 Desmon Page 12 Mansfield 25:19.8
130 Tyreek Andrus 11 Northwest 25:47.6
131 Favor Isaiah 9 Bolton 25:58.5
132 Chad Jones 10 Peabody Magnet 26:20.4
133 Tanner Mcilwain 9 Caldwell Parish 26:21.7
134 Thomas Buffington 10 Caldwell Parish 26:34.6
135 Gordon Brown 10 South Beauregard 26:44.4
136 Oziel Amanza 10 North Webster 27:03.8
137 Artillies Hunter 9 Caldwell Parish 27:12.8
138 Jeremy Orgeron 12 Berwick 27:16.4
139 Darquarus Benjamin 10 Bolton 27:31.4
140 Jake Scarberry 12 North Webster 28:07.7
141 Octavius Hemphill 11 North Webster 28:24.7
142 Coty Guerrero 9 Caldwell Parish 29:24.4
143 Darshak Gondalia 11 Bolton 29:53.2
144 Collin Suire 10 Kaplan 29:53.3
145 Ethan Hudson 12 Caldwell Parish 31:56.8
146 Tre'Veon Smith 9 Peabody Magnet 32:03.7
147 Jordan Gaston 9 Peabody Magnet 32:18.2
148 Lamont Kelly 10 Peabody Magnet 33:14.7
149 Kiree Nunez 9 Peabody Magnet 33:15.0
150 Dawson Bourque 9 Kaplan 35:52.8
Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mary Nusloch 8 Academy of Sacred He 19:54.8
2 Madeline Kling 8 Academy of Sacred He 20:10.7
3 Carolyn Mcginnis 8 Lusher Charter 20:36.2
4 Emma Roberts 8 Lusher Charter 20:37.2
5 Aislinn Roberts 12 Lusher Charter 20:43.0
6 Kelly Goff 9 West Feliciana 20:44.9
7 Catherine Belle Pa... 12 Academy of Sacred He 20:54.1
8 Cori Mitchell 11 Lusher Charter 21:03.6
9 India Appleton 10 St Louis Catholic 21:10.7
10 Mary-Claude Simons 10 Lusher Charter 21:13.6
11 Ariel Pedigo 7 Parkview Baptist 21:16.0
12 Olivia Wood 9 Academy of Sacred He 21:18.2
13 Amber Deselle 11 Parkview Baptist 21:25.5
14 Kameron Tate 11 Parkview Baptist 21:36.5
15 Jordan Campbell 8 Buckeye 21:44.5
16 Claire Labat 10 Ed Douglas White Cat 21:51.5
17 Madison Bauder 8 LSU University Lab 21:52.0
18 Angela Mckay 11 Albany 21:53.8
19 Justice Merrifield 10 LSU University Lab 22:11.2
20 Olivia Pitt 8 Academy of Sacred He 22:13.1
21 Gabby Harrington 12 Erath 22:19.5
22 Sage Sikich 10 St Louis Catholic 22:29.5
23 Eliza Drummond 9 Loyola College Prep 22:41.0
24 Ashley Bergeron 11 Loyola College Prep 22:42.4
25 Annie Alexander 10 Ed Douglas White Cat 22:46.2
26 Emily Boudreaux 12 Ed Douglas White Cat 23:01.7
27 Alli Crochet 12 St Louis Catholic 23:11.7
28 Olivia Elfert 8 Ed Douglas White Cat 23:26.9
29 Katherine Thomas 9 LSU University Lab 23:32.2
30 Marien Richardson 9 LSU University Lab 23:34.4
31 Allie Tyler 8 Buckeye 23:36.6
32 Meredith Tuttle 10 Parkview Baptist 23:37.1
33 Maegan Amedee 9 Ed Douglas White Cat 23:39.8
34 Sydney Goldberg 8 LSU University Lab 23:40.6
35 Kailey Cormier 10 Iowa 23:45.8
36 Molly Patrick 11 LSU University Lab 23:50.5
37 Kerregan Turner 10 West Feliciana 23:51.4
38 Stella Schneider 9 Ed Douglas White Cat 23:56.9
39 Mary Elizabeth Bar... 9 West Feliciana 23:57.6
40 Sierra Joiner 11 Albany 23:59.6
41 Mallory Lightfoot 11 Academy of Sacred He 24:09.9
42 Savannah Faulk 12 South Beauregard 24:13.0
43 Sydney Stein 10 Ed Douglas White Cat 24:18.2
44 Trinity Foster 10 Buckeye 24:19.7
45 Sierra Charles 8 Parkview Baptist 24:29.0
46 Ysabella Warren 8 Buckeye 24:29.2
47 Grayson Henry 10 Buckeye 24:40.9
48 Macy Lejeune 8 Buckeye 24:42.2
49 Brittany Dubois 11 Erath 24:45.8
50 Maddison Harris 9 South Beauregard 24:46.0
51 Carley Boudreaux 8 Lutcher 24:50.7
52 Lila Rigamer 9 Lusher Charter 24:54.5
53 Missy Barro 11 Loyola College Prep 25:02.9
54 Shelby Bernard 10 Bolton 25:03.7
55 Megan Hebert 12 Kaplan 25:05.5
56 Emilee Papadimitriou 11 St Louis Catholic 25:05.5
57 Breanna Budnik 11 Bolton 25:15.6
58 Lucia Boyd 11 Loyola College Prep 25:18.5
59 Emily Hodges 10 West Feliciana 25:20.5
60 Leah Hebert 10 Kaplan 25:21.4
61 Jenna Herkey 9 Loyola College Prep 25:24.3
62 Landace Abshire 7 Parkview Baptist 25:30.1
63 Madison Broussard 8 Parkview Baptist 25:35.5
64 Bailey Maricle 11 Pine Prairie 25:36.8
65 Bailey Hebert 11 Erath 25:41.9
66 Leah Frick 9 Kaplan 25:47.3
67 Marquasia Griffin 10 Mansfield 25:49.4
68 Emily Harrington 9 Erath 25:59.2
69 Kendall Machen 11 Loyola College Prep 26:00.3
70 Savanna Budnik 10 Bolton 26:01.5
71 Alaina Stephen 10 Erath 26:16.4
72 Lauren Broussard 11 West Feliciana 26:52.6
73 Jordyn Cooper 11 West Feliciana 26:54.4
74 Fiona Tully 10 West Feliciana 26:54.7
75 Julia Cheramie 10 St Louis Catholic 26:58.7
76 Adelaide Hollier 12 South Beauregard 27:11.6
77 Ellie Pennington 8 LSU University Lab 27:13.1
78 Abbie Millican 9 St Louis Catholic 27:14.8
79 Hannah Soileau 12 Erath 27:15.2
80 Peyton Cole 11 Buckeye 27:38.1
81 Mira Parks 9 Bolton 28:08.5
82 Taylor Williams 12 Ville Platte 28:18.9
83 Molly Parks 12 Bolton 28:23.1
84 Alexis Fontenot 11 Pine Prairie 28:41.9
85 Julie Fontenot 11 Pine Prairie 28:42.0
86 Savanna Woodward 10 Albany 28:47.9
87 Gabrielle Frank 12 Ville Platte 28:59.5
88 Blayna Parfait 11 North Vermilion 29:06.8
89 Abigail Hernandez 10 Berwick 29:08.9
90 Emily Mccarrol 10 Albany 29:17.5
91 Breanna Johnson 10 Pine Prairie 29:22.0
92 Alyssa Hollier 10 South Beauregard 29:22.5
93 Madison Jones 11 Pine Prairie 29:36.7
94 Randi Adams 12 South Beauregard 29:48.6
95 Skylar Pedigo 9 Erath 29:48.6
96 Cheyenne Bartley 10 Winnfield Senior 30:40.4
97 Gabrielle Hasley 10 Winnfield Senior 30:41.5
98 Aimee Bourque 11 Kaplan 31:20.3
99 Jalaya Thomas 12 Ville Platte 33:27.3
100 Kaitlyn Roddy 12 Pine Prairie 33:39.9
101 Regan Carraway 12 Pine Prairie 33:40.1
102 Krystal Girod 11 Caldwell Parish 34:25.4
103 Brooklynn Miller 10 Caldwell Parish 34:28.2
104 Jasmine Bailey 10 Caldwell Parish 35:04.8
105 Keyona Stanley 9 Caldwell Parish 35:04.9
106 Roeisha Wilson 10 Ville Platte 35:26.8
107 Jasmine Williams 12 Ville Platte 35:33.3
108 Sarah Bradford 11 Lutcher 36:04.3
109 Molly Swim 10 Caldwell Parish 37:08.6
110 Tranika Butler 9 Caldwell Parish 37:29.2
111 Aaliyah Thomas 10 Caldwell Parish 39:13.9
4A State Meet
Girls Team Scores:
1. St Michael 44
2. Vandebilt Catholic 83
3. St Thomas More 95
4. St Scholastica 112
5. Ursuline Academy 207
6. Belle Chasse 230
7. West Ouachita 232
8. Teurlings Catholic 277
9. Ben Franklin 287
10. Assumption 288
11. Cabrini 326
12. Lakeshore 337
13. Beau Chene 361
14. South Terrebonne 375
15. Benton 395
16. Leesville 421
17. Woodlawn (BR) 421
18. De Ridder 450
19. Caddo Parish Magnet 484
20. Pearl River 515
21. Opelousas 648
Boys Team Scores:
1. St Michael 49
2. Assumption 112
3. Leesville 124
4. West Ouachita 130
5. St Thomas More 132
6. Belle Chasse 133
7. Teurlings Catholic 154
8. Westgate 215
9. Benton 261
10. Vandebilt Catholic 303
11. South Terrebonne 353
12. Lakeshore 374
13. Riverdale 383
14. Beau Chene 394
15. Tioga 409
16. Caddo Parish Magnet 450
17. Huntington 485
18. Woodlawn (BR) 491
19. North De Soto 505
20. De Ridder 537
21. Ben Franklin 545
22. Salmen 583
23. Pearl River 645
24. Grant 676
25. Morgan City 688
Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Daigle 12 Assumption 17:00.7
2 Alexander Landry 11 St Michael 17:09.4
3 Key Alfred 10 Carencro 17:19.9
4 Reed Callegan 11 St Michael 17:26.0
5 Andrew Barefield 10 Leesville 17:30.7
6 Luke Hebert 11 St Michael 17:35.4
7 Joseph Culpepper 12 Belle Chasse 17:39.5
8 Brett Schmidt 12 Leesville 17:48.9
9 Kolyn Saltzman 10 Westgate 17:49.8
10 Jansen Nowell 12 West Ouachita 17:52.0
11 Nicholas Teague 11 Leesville 17:53.7
12 Trey Lowery 12 Assumption 17:59.7
13 Conner Meche 11 Teurlings Catholic 18:02.9
14 Adam Callegan 9 St Michael 18:02.9
15 Samuel Kelly 11 Huntington 18:04.6
16 Steven Gros 12 Assumption 18:12.4
17 Brennon Bernard 12 South Lafourche 18:15.0
18 Hunter Castaneda 10 West Ouachita 18:19.6
19 Dawson Judice 9 St Thomas More 18:24.3
20 Brian Bartee 10 Lakeshore 18:25.3
21 Daniel Mcnair 12 Teurlings Catholic 18:26.5
22 Nathan Henry 10 West Ouachita 18:26.9
23 Seth Sonnier 9 St Thomas More 18:27.6
24 Rhett Bellelo 12 Belle Chasse 18:34.7
25 Charles Kreamer 11 St Thomas More 18:37.1
26 George Femmer 11 Teurlings Catholic 18:37.5
27 Tyler Mcvay 11 West Ouachita 18:41.3
28 Jeffery Brignac 9 St Michael 18:41.7
29 Khidhr Al-Mustafa 11 Woodlawn (BR) 18:42.5
30 Jace Peters 11 Westgate 18:46.0
31 Clinton Cogbill 12 Tioga 18:48.5
32 Thomas Leblanc 10 South Lafourche 18:48.9
33 Blaise Tanner 11 St Michael 18:51.2
34 Grant Rodrigue 11 St Thomas More 18:52.3
35 Jason Manuel 11 Teurlings Catholic 18:54.7
36 Nicholas Lavalla 12 Belle Chasse 18:55.9
37 Darius Groves 11 De Ridder 18:56.9
38 Denim Reeves 11 Belle Chasse 18:57.7
39 Lane Robichaux 10 South Terrebonne 19:05.1
40 Cameron Buquet 12 Belle Chasse 19:06.3
41 Tristan Breaux 11 Assumption 19:06.9
42 William Ledet 11 St Michael 19:06.9
43 Austin Daigle 10 St Thomas More 19:10.9
44 Logan Daigle 10 St Thomas More 19:11.1
45 Chandler Burns 9 Benton 19:11.3
46 Reese Roberts 11 Caddo Parish Magnet 19:15.4
47 Jake Taylor 12 Beau Chene 19:23.7
48 David Smith 12 Beau Chene 19:31.0
49 Jakaylin Miller 12 Westgate 19:32.4
50 Quinn Richard 10 Assumption 19:33.0
51 Sedrick Hawkins Jr 11 Riverdale 19:35.2
52 Oscar Revera 11 Opelousas 19:35.2
53 Tayden Mcguire 11 Benton 19:37.8
54 Chris Scott-Vargas 10 Leesville 19:39.2
55 Max Ellzey 11 Westgate 19:39.9
56 John David Carrier 10 Benton 19:40.2
57 Jeresun Atkin 12 Leesville 19:41.4
58 Connor Doyle 11 Vandebilt Catholic 19:41.9
59 Devon Quintana 12 Riverdale 19:44.9
60 Kohl Bernard 9 Ben Franklin 19:45.3
61 Jared Gaydos 11 Benton 19:47.5
62 Dylan Smith 9 Vandebilt Catholic 19:49.8
63 Alex Sucato 10 Belle Chasse 19:51.4
64 Clayton Bryan 12 West Ouachita 19:53.4
65 Ryan Campbell 12 Benton 19:55.6
66 Jacob Deblieux 11 Vandebilt Catholic 19:55.8
67 Michael Folse 10 Vandebilt Catholic 19:56.8
68 Joshua Levis 11 St Thomas More 19:58.3
69 Jose Aguilera 9 Morgan City 20:02.9
70 Lane Leblanc 11 Vandebilt Catholic 20:03.2
71 Carlos Femmer 9 Teurlings Catholic 20:05.7
72 George Stokes 10 Lakeshore 20:11.0
73 Lawrence Ferrell 11 Riverdale 20:11.3
74 Delvin Guidry 11 South Terrebonne 20:12.4
75 Mason Melancon 12 Vandebilt Catholic 20:16.9
76 Brandon Williams 11 Woodlawn (BR) 20:18.4
77 Mark Eyer 10 Ben Franklin 20:18.8
78 Chase Bates 11 North De Soto 20:21.5
79 Morgan Call 11 Leesville 20:24.4
80 Isaac Ayala 12 Leesville 20:25.8
81 Brad Hildalgo 9 South Terrebonne 20:27.1
82 Jake Leger 9 Lakeshore 20:27.2
83 Tevin Babin 10 South Terrebonne 20:33.8
84 D'Anta Anderson 11 Huntington 20:36.3
85 Robert Evans 11 Woodlawn (Shreveport) 20:37.0
86 Harrison Travis 11 Neville 20:38.3
87 Dakota Lafitte 10 North De Soto 20:39.0
88 Landon Broussard 11 Westgate 20:39.0
89 Phillip Morvant 10 Vandebilt Catholic 20:43.5
90 Gavin Broussard 10 Teurlings Catholic 20:44.6
91 Jordan Clay 12 Tioga 20:49.7
92 Jace Ziegler 10 Belle Chasse 20:50.5
93 Taylor King 12 Benton 20:55.3
94 Kavarea Applewhite 11 Huntington 20:55.4
95 Zachary Breaux 12 South Lafourche 20:59.7
96 Nicholas Simon 9 Beau Chene 21:00.0
97 Justin Daigerpont 12 Tioga 21:03.1
98 Layne Leboeuf 11 South Terrebonne 21:04.8
99 Beau Callais 10 South Lafourche 21:05.1
100 Matt Gorhma 11 North De Soto 21:13.4
101 Joseph Lacoste 12 Assumption 21:13.6
102 Trevor Laureys 11 Tioga 21:15.6
103 Robin Aucoin 11 South Terrebonne 21:16.3
104 Perry Brown 11 Riverdale 21:16.6
105 Aaron Sanders 12 Caddo Parish Magnet 21:18.4
106 Garrett Taylor 12 Beau Chene 21:26.4
107 Jonathan Higgins 10 Caddo Parish Magnet 21:29.7
108 Kendell Mosley 12 Salmen 21:35.3
109 Brandon Shows 9 Lakeshore 21:36.3
110 Solomon Burney 9 Westgate 21:37.8
111 Mason Hemphill 11 Pearl River 21:40.6
112 Maximiliano Ibanez 10 Salmen 21:41.5
113 Zach O'Rear 11 Caddo Parish Magnet 21:42.7
114 Robert Brown 11 Caddo Parish Magnet 21:47.3
115 Trey Robinson 11 West Ouachita 21:50.1
116 Tyler Robinson 12 North De Soto 21:52.4
117 Alex Brown 9 Lagrange 21:52.7
118 Steven Saweikis 10 Lakeshore 21:55.9
119 Amorah Foshee 10 De Ridder 21:56.0
120 Zachary Huff 9 Tioga 21:56.8
120 Daniel Wiley 10 Lagrange 21:56.8
122 Nicholas Miceli 11 Lakeshore 21:57.4
123 Tyler Drury 11 Pearl River 21:57.5
124 Alexander Oakes 12 Lakeshore 21:57.9
125 Tyroy Lanus 11 Riverdale 21:58.1
126 Joe Houston 9 Teurlings Catholic 21:59.2
127 Daniel Stephens 12 Benton 22:06.3
128 Caleb Richard 9 Beau Chene 22:06.4
129 Kendrick Demouelle 9 Salmen 22:06.4
130 Justin Picou 10 South Terrebonne 22:08.6
131 Deshawn Coates 12 De Ridder 22:11.1
132 Jacob Evers 11 Grant 22:15.2
133 Dante Saracino 12 Beau Chene 22:18.1
134 Stephen Sorensen 11 Salmen 22:19.1
135 Cam Gilbin 12 Caddo Parish Magnet 22:21.9
136 Marshall Bayles 9 Woodlawn (BR) 22:24.0
137 Ryan Brown 10 Pearl River 22:24.6
138 Tylus Smith 11 Beau Chene 22:30.4
139 Darmar Galvan 11 Woodlawn (BR) 22:34.2
140 Aurelio Garcia 11 Tioga 22:47.2
141 Norman Foshee 12 De Ridder 22:47.8
142 Marcus Cropley 10 Ben Franklin 22:49.8
143 Newell Schindler 11 Ben Franklin 22:50.2
144 Jason Hammock 11 Opelousas 22:53.2
145 Dylan Whitstine 11 Grant 22:54.1
146 Kevin Ramirez 9 Morgan City 22:56.0
147 William Allen 12 Salmen 22:57.3
148 Jonathan Ramage 12 Woodlawn (BR) 23:01.0
149 Cody Watkins 12 Grant 23:02.1
150 Matthew Mears 12 Pearl River 23:02.4
151 Gabian Banks 9 Woodlawn (Shreveport) 23:04.9
152 Taylor Kight 12 Grant 23:06.7
153 Damien Davis 11 De Ridder 23:08.5
154 Josh Ellis 12 Grant 23:18.3
155 Parker Stewart 9 De Ridder 23:18.5
156 Jose Fernandez 12 Tioga 23:22.6
157 Andy Xiao 9 Salmen 23:35.3
158 Devante' Cooper 9 Huntington 23:46.9
159 Nicholas Jimenez Jr 10 Riverdale 23:50.8
160 Jatyric Burgess 10 Westgate 23:51.7
161 Dontrell Porter 12 Woodlawn (BR) 23:55.3
162 Michael Lanclos 9 Opelousas 24:08.2
163 Blayton Jackson 11 North De Soto 24:20.6
164 Simon Misenich 10 Ben Franklin 24:35.9
165 Aaron Rambin 11 North De Soto 24:49.3
166 Laya Tummala 9 Caddo Parish Magnet 24:58.3
167 Sabstian Misenich 10 Ben Franklin 24:58.4
168 Jacob Stickell 10 Grant 25:01.2
169 Alexander Dicharry 11 Riverdale 25:05.4
170 Michael Cardona 11 Huntington 25:09.1
171 Luis Ramirez 12 Morgan City 25:11.1
172 Jeremy Terrence 10 Woodlawn (BR) 25:12.3
173 Luqman Rasheed 9 Salmen 25:20.2
174 Graham Greib 9 Ben Franklin 25:39.1
175 Reid Mcdill 10 Morgan City 25:58.5
176 Cameron Yarbrough 11 Pearl River 26:12.2
177 Jackson Ingvardsen 11 North De Soto 26:18.5
178 Roy Harris 12 Huntington 26:36.3
179 Andrew Aleman 10 Pearl River 26:41.0
180 Tyriq Hayes 12 De Ridder 26:49.2
181 Aaron Jackson 10 Opelousas 29:28.3
182 Irving Montes 11 Morgan City 29:35.6
183 Logan Fontenot 11 Morgan City 30:47.8
184 Omar Espinoza 9 Morgan City 32:15.0
Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexa Breaux 12 Vandebilt Catholic 20:08.4
2 Haley Dean 10 Lakeshore 20:13.6
3 Chantaya Griffin 10 Carencro 20:13.9
4 Rachel Pendleton 11 St Michael 20:19.5
5 Katie Collura 9 St Scholastica 20:26.6
6 Kaitlyn Doyle 11 St Michael 20:39.6
7 Kaitlyn Fleming 12 West Ouachita 20:57.2
8 Paige Fatland 12 Ben Franklin 21:02.7
9 Sara Lavastida 9 St Michael 21:11.7
10 Katie Tanner 9 St Michael 21:14.0
11 Kelnisha Castille 12 St Thomas More 21:16.2
12 Lidia Alcala 11 Teurlings Catholic 21:22.1
13 Michaela Matherne 11 Assumption 21:33.4
14 Jenna Cheramie 12 Vandebilt Catholic 21:39.4
15 Molly Mchale 10 St Scholastica 21:44.3
16 Gabby Deshotels 10 St Thomas More 21:45.9
17 Kylie Domangue 8 Vandebilt Catholic 21:47.4
18 Abigail Africa 9 West Ouachita 21:55.7
19 Lauren Walker 11 Ben Franklin 21:57.5
20 Caroline Saucier 11 St Michael 21:58.3
21 Lauren Ellis 11 St Michael 21:58.6
22 Jeannie Lacombe 12 Beau Chene 22:02.3
23 Ashton Bourque 12 St Thomas More 22:06.0
24 Maddie Moreau 9 St Thomas More 22:09.7
25 Leanna Teuton 8 Vandebilt Catholic 22:16.7
26 Bailey Leblanc 11 St Thomas More 22:17.5
27 Anna Neupert 9 St Michael 22:19.5
28 Nadia Haik 10 Ursuline Academy 22:31.2
29 Caroline Weisinger 10 St Scholastica 22:32.7
30 Anna Lynn Haydel 10 Vandebilt Catholic 22:33.5
31 Allyson Seals 12 St Scholastica 22:36.8
32 Carly Ordoyne 12 South Lafourche 22:39.2
33 Mia Parker 9 St Thomas More 22:48.0
34 Jade Talazac 10 Belle Chasse 22:50.3
35 Katherine Whitman 12 St Thomas More 22:57.4
36 Abigail Martory 10 Cabrini 23:00.5
37 Elena Nusloch 11 Ursuline Academy 23:03.4
38 Annie Jung 12 St Scholastica 23:05.4
39 Megan Rainwater 11 Benton 23:07.1
40 Amber Campbell 12 Carencro 23:08.4
41 Sydney Mickens 11 Assumption 23:08.5
42 Amelia Hoffeld 12 St Scholastica 23:15.2
43 Katherine Cazayoux 8 Vandebilt Catholic 23:18.7
44 Katherine Azuara 12 St Scholastica 23:20.8
45 Jenna Keys 11 Benton 23:21.5
46 Reese Albert 10 Teurlings Catholic 23:24.2
47 Hayden Robert 11 West Ouachita 23:27.6
48 Briana Rideaux 11 Lagrange 23:37.0
49 Ashytn Hanna 12 De Ridder 23:37.3
50 Mallory Foret 9 Belle Chasse 23:41.8
51 Natalia Bereciartua 10 Ursuline Academy 23:43.9
52 Jaime Cosse 8 Ursuline Academy 23:48.8
53 Kaylee Carlone 10 Belle Chasse 23:54.9
54 Caroline Landry 10 Ursuline Academy 24:04.0
55 Kendall Stone 9 Belle Chasse 24:07.9
56 Kayla Babin 12 Belle Chasse 24:08.2
57 Madison Thibodeaux 11 Beau Chene 24:10.9
58 Ally Dunn 10 West Ouachita 24:11.7
59 Alexis Martin 10 Woodlawn (BR) 24:12.7
60 Mia Cook 9 Caddo Parish Magnet 24:15.9
61 Evangeline Crouch 11 Ben Franklin 24:19.0
62 Raphella Brown 10 Ursuline Academy 24:26.4
63 Alexandra Munoz 9 Belle Chasse 24:28.1
64 Taylor Boudwin 11 South Terrebonne 24:34.6
65 Sarah Chenevert 11 Lakeshore 24:36.4
66 Shelby Sanchez 11 Woodlawn (BR) 24:36.7
67 Amber Rentrop 11 Assumption 24:40.7
68 Nancy Haydel 9 Vandebilt Catholic 24:40.7
69 Mikenzi Authement 9 South Terrebonne 24:48.9
70 Lucy Toups 11 Teurlings Catholic 24:49.5
71 Lauren Klemm 11 Cabrini 24:55.6
72 Alexis Hagan 12 Leesville 24:56.8
73 Cameron Barnes 8 Ursuline Academy 24:56.9
74 Sydnie Newton 8 Cabrini 25:01.2
75 Franchesca Delgadi... 11 Benton 25:02.7
76 Cindy Gonzales 12 Woodlawn (BR) 25:09.1
77 Chloe Mangerchine 11 Cabrini 25:09.3
78 Ashley Nave 12 Pearl River 25:10.7
79 Lauren Pellegrin 10 South Terrebonne 25:12.7
80 Madison Godeau 9 Teurlings Catholic 25:13.4
81 Alli Breaux 10 Assumption 25:14.2
82 Keshyra Culbert 12 Leesville 25:15.0
83 Emily Cline 9 Caddo Parish Magnet 25:16.1
84 Maddy Pitre 11 South Terrebonne 25:20.4
85 Courtney Granger 11 Teurlings Catholic 25:28.1
86 Kathleen Tullis 11 Cabrini 25:29.5
87 Gabrielle Licatta 11 Belle Chasse 25:30.7
88 Ryan Langley 11 Ben Franklin 25:30.8
89 Ashley Gattis 11 Leesville 25:37.0
90 Kimmie Rushford 12 De Ridder 25:39.6
91 Courtney Schroder 11 Leesville 25:40.6
92 Madison Allen 10 Lakeshore 25:43.6
93 Madison Mitchell 11 Teurlings Catholic 25:44.8
94 Meredith Doucet 12 Beau Chene 25:48.9
95 Courtney Tapocik 12 De Ridder 25:52.4
96 Sarah English 11 Lakeshore 25:54.2
97 Olivia Michelli 8 Cabrini 25:58.1
98 Catherine Chenevert 9 Lakeshore 26:01.1
99 Faith Weaver 11 South Terrebonne 26:04.7
100 Haeleigh Galliand 9 Lakeshore 26:07.5
101 Emily Eadie 12 Beau Chene 26:15.0
102 Hannah Daigle 11 Assumption 26:20.2
103 Jordan Nave 11 Pearl River 26:27.4
104 Stephanie Hayes 10 Beau Chene 26:28.5
105 Kayla Youman 9 Pearl River 26:31.5
106 Alli Crochet 12 Assumption 26:38.2
107 Emily Jones 9 Leesville 26:52.1
108 Caitlin Booker 9 Westgate 26:53.2
109 Megan Arbuckle 11 Caddo Parish Magnet 26:55.4
110 Amelie Garber 12 Teurlings Catholic 27:00.7
111 Kathryn Mipro 9 Cabrini 27:02.0
112 Blake Pellegrin 9 South Terrebonne 27:10.4
113 Paige Clark 9 Beau Chene 27:14.0
114 Alanna Harris 10 De Ridder 27:25.4
115 Rebecca Ayala 10 Leesville 27:37.5
116 Kaysee Craighead 10 West Ouachita 27:37.9
117 Kaitlyn Shannon 10 West Ouachita 27:47.3
118 Lauryn Jeffrey 10 Pearl River 27:57.3
119 Alyssa Murrell 9 Grant 28:05.1
120 Prettyunje Hunter 10 Neville 28:06.1
121 Ava Laird 12 Woodlawn (BR) 28:07.6
122 Shaquandera Hicks 10 Opelousas 28:13.3
123 Katy White 12 Caddo Parish Magnet 28:15.0
124 Ava Gautreau 12 Beau Chene 28:17.1
125 Kyrsten Bosley 9 Neville 28:23.0
126 Makenzey Heughan 11 Woodlawn (BR) 28:24.1
127 Carr Ayanna 9 De Ridder 29:09.3
128 Hailey Mcghee 10 Benton 29:18.8
129 Ashja Mitchell 9 Neville 29:27.6
130 Elise Garrison 11 Ben Franklin 29:44.6
131 Lindsey Robertson 9 Neville 29:58.8
132 Hannah Chowns 9 North De Soto 30:20.5
133 Kaitlyn Watkins 11 Lakeshore 30:33.4
134 Ashton Howard 10 Woodlawn (BR) 30:41.1
135 Jill Smith 12 Leesville 30:48.3
136 Katherine Parker 10 Benton 30:56.0
137 Julia Sanchez 12 Assumption 31:23.3
138 Lilian Khemmanyuong 11 Woodlawn (BR) 31:39.0
139 Maria Duenas 10 Pearl River 32:21.5
140 Ashley Smith 9 Caddo Parish Magnet 32:24.9
141 Victoria Brown 9 Opelousas 32:33.1
142 Yaritza Plata 9 Morgan City 32:42.3
143 Rachel Cline 12 Caddo Parish Magnet 32:59.9
144 India Dorn 9 Opelousas 35:23.8
145 Claudia Villa 9 Morgan City 37:00.2
146 Christina Guidry 12 South Terrebonne 37:06.6
147 Madi Armitage 12 Benton 37:30.0
148 Nakia Whitby 9 Opelousas 41:58.2
149 Whitby Tanisha 9 Opelousas 49:35.0
5A State Meet
Boys Team Scores:
1. Jesuit 106
2. John Curtis Christ... 118
3. Catholic (Baton Ro... 133
4. St Paul - Boys 134
5. Bro Martin 185
6. Parkway 199
7. Holy Cross 251
8. Archbishop Rummel-... 258
9. Fontainebleau 264
10. Dutchtown 283
11. Mandeville 299
12. Airline 346
13. Archbishop Shaw 393
14. Zachary 395
15. Ruston 484
16. Baton Rouge Magnet 486
17. Pineville 530
18. Ponchatoula 543
19. Lafayette 556
20. West Monroe 557
21. Denham Springs 575
22. Sulphur 616
23. Hahnville 688
24. Live Oak 698
25. Walker 751
26. Barbe 771
27. East Saint John 786
28. Destrehan 821
29. Natchitoches Central 860
30. Comeaux 893
31. Landry-Walker 915
32. Northshore 918
33. C E Byrd 928
34. Haughton 996
35. Terrebonne 1003
36. St Amant 1013
37. East Ascension 1081
38. Chalmette 1111
39. H L Bourgeois 1134
40. Captain Shreve 1152
41. Thibodaux 1161
42. Alexandria 1172
43. Ouachita Parish 1184
44. Central Lafourche 1220
45. Broadmoor 1225
Girls Team Scores:
1. Mandeville 48
2. St Josephs 59
3. St Marys Dominican 110
4. Parkway 141
5. Mt Carmel Academy 148
6. Fontainebleau 172
7. Lafayette 264
8. Barbe 277
9. Dutchtown 282
10. John Curtis Christ... 300
11. Airline 313
12. Zachary 357
13. Ponchatoula 360
14. Hahnville 401
15. Ruston 435
16. West Monroe 442
17. East Ascension 446
18. Destrehan 554
19. Central Lafourche 578
20. Captain Shreve 637
21. C E Byrd 656
22. Pineville 665
23. Live Oak 670
24. Baton Rouge Magnet 684
25. Sam Houston 711
26. St Amant 724
27. Chalmette 725
28. Comeaux 770
29. Northshore 786
30. Archbishop Chapelle 791
31. H L Bourgeois 842
32. Broadmoor 878
33. Haughton 954
34. Ouachita Parish 983
35. Alexandria 1011
Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Devyn Keith 12 John Curtis Christian 16:08.9
2 Eric Coston 11 St Paul - Boys 16:15.1
3 Jeffrey Kelley 12 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 16:21.0
4 Adam Wise 10 Fontainebleau 16:24.4
5 Hayden Courrege' 10 Bro Martin 16:26.4
6 Kasey Tinnerello 11 West Monroe 16:41.2
7 Thomas Kelton 12 Denham Springs 16:43.6
8 Ryan Burrell 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 16:44.9
9 David Toups 12 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 16:48.7
10 Spencer Albright 12 St Paul - Boys 16:56.9
11 Reed Meric 11 Jesuit 16:56.9
12 Carolos Zervigon 12 Jesuit 16:58.1
13 Conner Killian 12 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 16:58.3
14 John Kling 11 Jesuit 17:06.1
15 Zachary Barthel 10 John Curtis Christian 17:11.5
16 John Paul Hardin 11 Zachary 17:11.7
17 Stephen Schlottmann 10 St Paul - Boys 17:12.0
18 Jacob Hammons 12 Parkway 17:13.3
19 Hunter Appleton 9 Bro Martin 17:14.5
20 Seth Papineau 11 Airline 17:14.6
21 Kaleb Sahlie 12 Airline 17:15.7
22 Cole Billiot 10 Parkway 17:16.1
23 Christian Mallet 10 Denham Springs 17:16.6
24 Allen England 9 C E Byrd 17:17.4
25 Spencer Hollander 12 Mandeville 17:19.9
26 Cameron Rogers 11 Parkway 17:24.7
27 Devin Sauerhoff 11 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 17:28.4
28 Parker Mcbride 11 Dutchtown 17:30.2
29 Ethan Weaver 11 John Curtis Christian 17:30.2
30 Noah Elder 11 Mandeville 17:31.2
31 Tanner Tresca 11 Jesuit 17:31.9
32 Ben Vasterling 12 Dutchtown 17:32.1
33 Austin Brown 12 John Curtis Christian 17:32.6
34 Matthew Myrtue 12 Fontainebleau 17:33.0
35 Thomas Laville 11 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 17:34.1
36 Cameron Farris 11 Pineville 17:36.3
37 Bryant White 12 Archbishop Shaw 17:37.2
38 John James 12 Jesuit 17:38.1
39 John Donner 12 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 17:40.9
40 Denton Young 10 John Curtis Christian 17:41.5
41 Adam Sequeira 10 Holy Cross 17:44.7
42 Cade Martin 9 Holy Cross 17:49.7
43 Charles Murphy 9 Mandeville 17:49.8
44 Brandon Gilbert 10 Mandeville 17:50.4
45 Colin Sullivan 11 St Paul - Boys 17:51.3
46 Keaton Boudreaux 10 Archbishop Shaw 17:51.5
47 Caleb Dugas 11 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 17:52.3
48 Marco Perez 10 Bro Martin 17:52.9
49 Andre Aguillard 12 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 17:54.2
50 Alexander Bienvenu 11 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 17:54.6
51 Tyler Epps 10 Bro Martin 17:54.9
52 Blake Baldassaro 10 Holy Cross 17:57.5
53 Myles Griffin 11 Ruston 17:58.5
54 Terrence Green 12 Dutchtown 18:01.5
55 Matthew Griffiths 11 Sulphur 18:01.7
56 Kaleb Chanet 11 East Ascension 18:01.8
57 Teo Monthey 10 Holy Cross 18:03.2
58 Kameron Kelley 11 Comeaux 18:04.3
59 Chris Wagner 10 Holy Cross 18:08.4
60 Dominik Michalik 10 Slidell 18:09.0
61 Henry Elliott 10 St Paul - Boys 18:09.3
62 Michael Hubbell 12 Catholic (Baton Rouge) 18:09.8
63 Benjamin Crowley 10 Bro Martin 18:12.0
64 Jordan Serna 11 Fontainebleau 18:12.8
65 Tyler Kruithof 10 Parkway 18:14.5
66 Mason Serna 11 Fontainebleau 18:14.6
67 John Nimmo 12 Jesuit 18:15.7
68 Nicholas Randazzo 12 Ponchatoula 18:19.6
69 Myles Ceravolo 11 Bro Martin 18:19.7
70 Andrew Robinson 10 Parkway 18:20.6
71 Nate Godeaux 11 Airline 18:21.2
72 Steven Sarvis 11 Parkway 18:21.3
73 Eli Sisung 11 Jesuit 18:21.7
74 Gabriel Eberle 10 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 18:24.5
75 Tristan Smith 12 St Paul - Boys 18:28.1
76 Brencen Delacruz 11 Parkway 18:28.1
77 Mostafa Meselhe 12 Lafayette 18:29.2
78 Jonathan Henneberg 12 Bro Martin 18:30.1
79 Alec Snell 10 Dutchtown 18:30.8
80 Blake Desselle 11 Holy Cross 18:31.8
81 Daulton Knope 12 Covington 18:33.3
82 Elijah Rosiere 11 Archbishop Shaw 18:36.6
83 Chris Matise 10 John Curtis Christian 18:37.6
84 Lucas Coleman 11 Ponchatoula 18:41.8
85 Matt Vanamburg 12 Destrehan 18:43.3
86 Clifton Haacker 12 Airline 18:44.4
87 Alex Keller 8 John Curtis Christian 18:44.7
88 Devin Rowland 12 Ruston 18:46.5
89 William Heidke 12 Zachary 18:47.0
90 Payne Espenan 11 Holy Cross 18:52.1
91 Darius Wells 11 Broadmoor 18:52.6
92 Landon Mears 11 Live Oak 18:53.1
93 Zach Sherman 11 Dutchtown 18:53.8
94 Christopher Bennett 9 Zachary 18:55.4
95 Dominick Thomas 11 Zachary 18:56.3
96 Micah Williams 12 Ruston 18:59.8
97 Marc Everitt 12 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 19:01.1
98 Bailey Usey 12 Ponchatoula 19:02.4
99 Patrick Jefferson 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 19:03.5
100 Morgan Growden 11 Fontainebleau 19:04.3
101 Bryan Cain 12 East Saint John 19:05.4
102 Andre Bellard 11 Lafayette 19:05.8
103 Landon Olivier 12 Thibodaux 19:06.5
104 Justin Melanson 9 Archbishop Shaw 19:08.1
105 Drake Badeaux 11 Hahnville 19:08.3
106 Evan Doomes 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 19:09.4
107 John Toups 12 Pineville 19:11.0
108 Nicholas Lirette 12 Hahnville 19:16.3
109 Daniel Bennett 10 Zachary 19:17.7
110 Ethan Newberry 9 West Monroe 19:18.9
111 Evan Hendry 9 St Paul - Boys 19:19.1
112 Joey White 12 Northshore 19:19.8
113 Damon Gates 12 Denham Springs 19:20.2
114 Evan Bergeron 11 Walker 19:20.3
115 Avery Erwin 10 Fontainebleau 19:20.8
116 Mentavious Mccalli... 11 Ruston 19:23.5
117 Nathan Newsom 9 West Monroe 19:23.6
118 Joseph Bourgeois 12 Baton Rouge Magnet 19:24.1
119 Bernard Artis 10 Landry-Walker 19:25.2
120 Matthew Brown 10 Natchitoches Central 19:25.3
121 Cody Begault 11 Fontainebleau 19:25.9
122 John Spera 11 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 19:27.4
123 Hayden Evans 11 Pineville 19:29.2
124 Gerald Coleman 12 Landry-Walker 19:29.7
125 Darryl Love 11 Landry-Walker 19:29.9
126 Mccoy Smith 12 Lafayette 19:29.9
127 Shaya Khorsandi 12 Lafayette 19:31.3
128 Colon Jorge 9 New Iberia Senior 19:32.5
129 Savon Price 12 Barbe 19:34.6
130 Austin Etier 11 Pineville 19:36.8
131 Landon Stumbaugh 9 Covington 19:37.3
132 Colton Darnall 12 Archbishop Shaw 19:37.4
133 Hayden Foolkes 10 Sulphur 19:37.8
134 Cayden Stephens 11 Live Oak 19:38.5
135 Daniel Bradberry 11 Lafayette 19:38.9
136 Vincent Costanza 12 Ponchatoula 19:40.8
137 Brennan Taylor 12 Sulphur 19:41.6
138 Brennan Williams 9 Dutchtown 19:42.4
138 Cadon Owens 11 Barbe 19:42.4
140 Justin Peters 10 Live Oak 19:42.9
141 Matt Harris 10 Slidell 19:48.2
142 Mico Weller 10 Slidell 19:49.1
143 William Wright 10 Ruston 19:49.1
144 Luke Runyon 10 Barbe 19:50.6
145 Brian Ricks 11 Destrehan 19:53.2
146 Zachary Hattier 10 Dutchtown 19:53.6
147 Victor Lopez 10 Central (Baton Rouge) 19:54.2
148 Taylor Peters 12 Pineville 19:54.7
149 Josh Danna 12 Live Oak 19:55.8
150 Kyler Burns 11 Haughton 19:56.2
151 Tyrell Morgan 11 East Saint John 19:57.1
152 Trey Lemoine 12 Walker 19:57.4
153 William Dines 10 Hahnville 19:57.9
154 Christian Roper 10 Comeaux 19:58.6
155 Andrew Bennett 10 Zachary 19:59.8
156 Brock Jones 12 Sulphur 20:03.0
157 Quinn Turner 10 Sulphur 20:05.5
158 Mark Mitchell 12 Airline 20:06.2
159 Jonnell Crockett 12 East Saint John 20:07.1
160 Ethan Bergeron 9 Walker 20:07.2
161 Dylan Dauphiney 10 Lafayette 20:09.6
162 Tyler Mcconnell 11 Ruston 20:09.6
163 Miguel Arrigia 12 H L Bourgeois 20:09.8
164 Shane Storey 10 Mandeville 20:10.5
165 August Bradshaw 10 West Monroe 20:14.9
166 Shawn Sullivan 12 Terrebonne 20:15.8
167 Hunter Allen 11 Haughton 20:16.4
168 Sawyer Lacour 10 Baton Rouge Magnet 20:16.7
169 Jose Portillo 12 Hahnville 20:17.5
170 Cooper Miller 9 Natchitoches Central 20:17.9
171 Xavier Wilson 10 Airline 20:19.7
172 Paul Loper 11 Walker 20:20.1
173 Cody Chen 11 Ponchatoula 20:20.2
174 Andy Gilmore 12 Destrehan 20:24.5
175 Eber Rivas 12 St Amant 20:24.9
176 Kyle Knight 9 Zachary 20:30.2
177 Justin Evans 10 West Monroe 20:30.5
178 Allen Mire 9 Hahnville 20:30.6
179 Dominic Robinson 9 Alexandria 20:33.0
180 Ian Waller 11 Ponchatoula 20:34.2
181 Desean Briton 12 C E Byrd 20:34.6
182 Vrat Joshi 9 Natchitoches Central 20:34.7
183 Andrew King 11 Walker 20:34.8
184 Solomon Layton 12 Captain Shreve 20:35.3
185 Billy Givens 10 Ouachita Parish 20:35.8
186 Taylor Breaux 9 Comeaux 20:36.5
187 Jack Collins 10 Mandeville 20:36.6
188 Leach Marshal 11 C E Byrd 20:37.2
189 Kyle Barras 11 Lafayette 20:38.8
190 Will Groves 11 Barbe 20:40.3
191 Erik Romero 10 Airline 20:40.4
192 Jamal Morris 12 Northshore 20:40.5
193 Eric Toups 9 Northshore 20:41.0
194 Patrick Phelan 12 Hahnville 20:41.1
195 Cameron Carter 10 Terrebonne 20:41.1
196 Zach Mercy 10 Barbe 20:42.3
197 Hutner Batt 10 Hahnville 20:42.6
198 Shawn Watson 10 Archbishop Shaw 20:43.0
199 Mark Coffey 12 Natchitoches Central 20:45.8
200 Sam Gray 9 West Monroe 20:47.1
201 Matthieu Mcintosh 11 Walker 20:48.0
202 Rene Jones 9 East Saint John 20:48.3
203 Wesley Patterson 10 East Saint John 20:50.7
204 Austin Barrios 11 Central Lafourche 20:53.0
205 Warren Williams 12 Chalmette 20:53.1
206 Channing Rodrigue 10 Terrebonne 20:53.8
207 Daniel Loper 11 Live Oak 20:54.6
208 Brock Plaiscia 10 Chalmette 20:55.0
209 Tristan Kenton 11 Denham Springs 20:57.6
210 Cade Butler 12 Destrehan 21:00.3
211 Jake Kingery 9 Captain Shreve 21:01.5
212 Micah Barnett 11 Central (Baton Rouge) 21:01.5
213 Austin Parent 11 St Amant 21:05.6
214 Theo Swindell 12 St Amant 21:06.4
215 Joshua Guiterrez 12 Barbe 21:07.6
216 Joshua Bienvenu 11 Archbishop Rummel-Boys 21:07.6
217 Jeffrey Jordan 12 Terrebonne 21:11.2
218 Elliott Byrd 11 Haughton 21:15.9
219 Nathaniel Carmouche 12 St Amant 21:16.1
220 Jarrett Fulton 11 Natchitoches Central 21:20.5
221 Beau Hodges 9 Ponchatoula 21:20.7
222 Curtis Gremillion 10 Covington 21:23.8
223 August Chittwood 12 Live Oak 21:28.1
224 Avery Paynes 10 West Jefferson 21:28.5
225 Anthony Deal 12 Chalmette 21:32.5
226 Carl Barrow 9 Barbe 21:35.1
227 Turner Daly 12 Northshore 21:36.7
228 Spencer Taylor 12 Alexandria 21:37.9
229 Charles Benckenstien 11 Sulphur 21:39.0
230 Micheal Messina 11 Northshore 21:39.8
231 Hayden Churchman 9 Natchitoches Central 21:40.2
232 Kyler Hughes 10 Ruston 21:43.6
233 Matthew Rosendale 11 St Amant 21:45.3
234 Logan Pennington 9 Covington 21:45.7
235 Bobby Shell 9 Captain Shreve 21:45.8
236 Pablo Reges 12 Chalmette 21:47.6
237 Kendrick Brown 9 East Saint John 21:49.0
238 Charles Todaro 11 Central Lafourche 21:49.7
239 Christopher Scott 10 Northshore 21:50.0
240 Luke Marino 10 Destrehan 21:50.5
241 Douglas Marcotte 10 Pineville 21:51.9
242 Jaylen Wade 9 Ouachita Parish 21:53.9
243 Abren Prestige 10 Denham Springs 21:55.4
244 Kevin Kidd 9 Denham Springs 21:56.0
245 Jermaine West 12 St Amant 21:56.6
246 Trevor Serpas 12 St Amant 21:56.7
247 Lajuan Magee 9 East Ascension 22:00.0
248 Dillon Deshotel 11 Destrehan 22:00.3
249 Trevor Roy 11 Slidell 22:01.4
250 Andrew Aucoin 12 Sam Houston 22:01.8
251 Elden Bontemps 10 West Jefferson 22:01.9
252 Koy Liner 10 H L Bourgeois 22:02.1
253 John Maurer 12 H L Bourgeois 22:02.9
254 Kade Pruyn 10 Central (Baton Rouge) 22:04.2
255 Micheal Daigrepont 11 Northshore 22:09.8
256 Sean Godfrey 12 Haughton 22:10.6
257 Mason Jinks 11 Haughton 22:11.0
258 Kyle Dac Dac 12 Pineville 22:20.6
259 Larry Turner 12 East Saint John 22:23.2
260 Bryson Marretta 12 Destrehan 22:26.4
261 Max Maldonado 10 Comeaux 22:27.9
262 Clay Moss 10 Central Lafourche 22:32.1
263 Tanner Lebouef 11 Terrebonne 22:33.0
264 Cole Perkins 10 Denham Springs 22:34.3
265 A Class 11 H L Bourgeois 22:35.1
266 Cody Dryden 12 H L Bourgeois 22:38.0
267 John Berry 12 Alexandria 22:38.4
268 Javier Johnson 9 Ouachita Parish 22:53.8
269 Todd Thibodaux 10 Thibodaux 22:55.7
270 Phillip Lamartinere 12 Ouachita Parish 22:55.7
271 Cameron Melancon 10 East Ascension 23:01.2
272 Mack Allen 10 East Ascension 23:01.5
273 Jmae Dimes 11 Landry-Walker 23:01.8
274 Mason Winn 12 H L Bourgeois 23:02.0
275 Daniel Akingubae 12 Alexandria 23:03.8
276 Aaron Barrios 9 Central Lafourche 23:04.6
277 Trevor Landry 12 Live Oak 23:11.2
278 Mason Mcquade 9 Comeaux 23:15.8
279 Parker Smith 10 Captain Shreve 23:25.3
280 Jerrian Brown 9 Thibodaux 23:31.2
281 Dade Crout 11 Thibodaux 23:35.3
282 Jalen Matthews 9 Ouachita Parish 23:35.5
283 David Leitnaker 11 Haughton 23:48.2
284 Roy Martin 9 New Iberia Senior 23:53.3
285 Caleb Hodge 9 C E Byrd 24:01.3
286 Jared Robinson 12 Alexandria 24:01.4
287 Christopher Calvo 11 Broadmoor 24:01.8
288 Holden Wilkes 10 Chalmette 24:04.8
289 Colin Lang 12 Alexandria 24:10.4
290 Cleveland Gage 11 New Iberia Senior 24:10.5
291 Benito Juarez 11 H L Bourgeois 24:12.1
292 Courtland Henderson 9 Thibodaux 24:13.5
293 Mason Governale 10 East Ascension 24:16.3
294 Jerron Johnson 12 Chalmette 24:18.5
295 Angel Hernandez 12 Chalmette 24:24.6
296 Jamaal Mohamed 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 24:24.8
297 Cameron Moore 9 C E Byrd 24:32.1
298 Cole Bailey 10 Haughton 24:37.5
299 Landon Hawkins 10 Alexandria 24:37.6
300 Justin Nijoka 10 Central (Baton Rouge) 24:39.1
301 Austin Clark 11 Captain Shreve 24:46.7
302 Matthew Atchison 12 C E Byrd 24:50.9
303 Chase Harner 9 Captain Shreve 25:09.4
304 Keldrick Sanders 11 Broadmoor 25:14.4
305 Francisco Ortiz 9 East Ascension 25:20.1
306 Seth Billiot 12 Central Lafourche 25:22.8
307 Tyreke Johnson 12 Broadmoor 25:24.2
308 Jordan Johnson 12 Broadmoor 25:33.3
309 Jonathan Moore 11 Central Lafourche 27:07.9
310 Carson Huckaby 12 C E Byrd 27:51.5
311 Zackary Tedeton 12 East Ascension 27:52.4
312 Roy Price 12 Ouachita Parish 28:30.5
313 Marcus Jeffery 10 Landry-Walker 29:30.1
314 Sean Hanson 10 Comeaux 31:59.3
315 Harikrishna Jariwala 11 Broadmoor 32:36.6
316 Alexander Fontenot 12 Captain Shreve 33:09.8
317 Jason Jasildo 11 Broadmoor 36:04.0
Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Olivia Murphy 12 Mandeville 18:36.2
2 Claire Crosby 12 Mandeville 18:51.7
3 Gabriella Chauvin 11 St Josephs 19:51.6
4 Ally Mcculley 11 Mandeville 20:08.0
5 Emily Blanchard 10 Hahnville 20:09.3
6 Angelle Primeaux 10 Lafayette 20:16.7
7 Emily Doyle 11 St Marys Dominican 20:17.0
8 Madysin Girouard 10 New Iberia Senior 20:17.6
9 Chelsey Jones 12 Mandeville 20:18.1
10 Isabella Hemb 12 Mt Carmel Academy 20:25.0
11 Tara Stuntz 11 Dutchtown 20:27.6
12 Celeste Cordova 12 Parkway 20:36.3
13 Lauren Hendry 9 St Josephs 20:36.6
14 Jennifer Bennett 10 St Josephs 20:41.7
15 Claire Andries 11 St Josephs 20:49.6
16 Ciara Gilroy 10 Barbe 20:50.7
17 Phoebe Poche 9 Dutchtown 20:52.8
18 Leanne Livingston 9 St Josephs 20:53.4
19 Alivia Johnson 11 Fontainebleau 20:58.2
20 Natalie Aguillard 12 St Josephs 21:00.5
21 Riley Killian 10 Archbishop Chapelle 21:06.1
22 Kelsey Mayer 12 Mt Carmel Academy 21:07.3
23 Leda St. Cyr 12 St Marys Dominican 21:11.8
24 Taylor Stansbury 9 Lafayette 21:12.7
25 Cassidy Cummings 12 Parkway 21:16.4
26 Sam Messonnier 11 St Marys Dominican 21:23.2
27 Caroline Hensley 10 St Marys Dominican 21:25.9
28 Paige Anderson 9 Fontainebleau 21:26.6
29 Lydia Pevey 11 Ponchatoula 21:28.4
30 Emily Whiteman 11 West Monroe 21:29.4
31 Brigette Jonau 9 St Marys Dominican 21:31.3
32 Amanda Sutton 10 Fontainebleau 21:31.6
33 Kenzie Langen 11 Parkway 21:39.3
34 Ann Byerley 10 Mandeville 21:39.3
35 Sara Funderburk 12 Parkway 21:43.4
36 Raphaela Tchani 10 Barbe 21:44.3
37 Madelyn Myers 12 John Curtis Christian 21:44.5
38 Claudia Hemb 12 Mt Carmel Academy 21:48.9
39 Erin Moss 11 Sulphur 21:52.4
40 Hope Hoffman 11 Mt Carmel Academy 21:54.4
41 Sydni Cowan 10 Fontainebleau 21:54.8
42 Rylie Mcconnell 12 Parkway 21:58.9
43 Alli Despeaux 10 John Curtis Christian 21:59.3
44 Ann Marie Young 11 Mandeville 22:00.0
45 Ashlynn Jerome 9 Denham Springs 22:05.5
46 Elizabeth Huval 11 Mt Carmel Academy 22:10.5
47 Samantha Hilburn 12 Captain Shreve 22:15.3
48 Rhagan Rider 12 Zachary 22:18.3
49 Maddie Bogart 12 St Marys Dominican 22:19.7
50 Katy Nunez 11 Mt Carmel Academy 22:21.6
51 Bethanie Dunn 10 Airline 22:22.4
52 Anna Gibbens 12 Lafayette 22:23.9
53 Lindsey Hutcheson 11 Parkway 22:26.0
54 Carly Hanson 11 Parkway 22:31.0
55 Abrianna Mosteiro 11 Destrehan 22:33.6
56 Anna Coffey 12 Natchitoches Central 22:40.2
57 Blair Vignes 9 Ponchatoula 22:42.2
58 Mahalie Martinez 12 Hahnville 22:44.0
59 Hannah Ivory 8 John Curtis Christian 22:44.1
60 Grace Loften 10 C E Byrd 22:48.6
61 Cali Navarro 11 Fontainebleau 22:49.8
62 Denise Ricald 12 Slidell 22:51.5
63 Halie Gilroy 12 Barbe 22:54.2
64 Claire Hodson 9 Central Lafourche 22:54.8
65 Maya Randle 12 Airline 22:59.3
66 Olivia Devall 9 Baton Rouge Magnet 22:59.8
67 De'Ette Mcabe 10 Ponchatoula 23:03.8
68 Anneliese Jones 11 Airline 23:07.2
69 Hannah Gusdorff 10 Fontainebleau 23:09.2
70 Katherine Lejeune 11 East Ascension 23:10.8
71 Hannah Guth 12 Barbe 23:11.7
72 Rachel Yarrington 10 Airline 23:14.5
73 Emily Moss 11 Sulphur 23:22.4
74 Alicia Lejeune 11 East Ascension 23:27.8
75 Lirette Alisha 10 Central Lafourche 23:30.3
76 Tiyanna Harris 12 Ruston 23:30.4
77 Melissa Landry 11 Dutchtown 23:31.3
78 Katie Cameron 9 Dutchtown 23:32.7
79 Danielle De Leo 10 Fontainebleau 23:33.3
80 Cassianne Mussachia 9 Zachary 23:33.5
81 Emilee Burns 10 Airline 23:34.7
82 Krislyn Bourgeois 11 Zachary 23:37.0
83 Gabrielle Egle 11 Hahnville 23:49.0
84 Candice Meredith 11 Airline 23:54.8
85 Layni Leblanc 12 Walker 23:55.1
86 Kallie Kilchrist 12 Lafayette 23:55.6
87 Ali Brunson 10 Zachary 23:56.4
88 Oneke Gwan 10 Ruston 23:57.5
89 Haley Zweigle 9 Zachary 24:01.1
90 Alyssa Ochoa 7 John Curtis Christian 24:01.6
91 Samantha Comberrel 10 Mt Carmel Academy 24:03.2
92 Jenna Bordelon 12 John Curtis Christian 24:08.0
93 Rivers Sydney 8 John Curtis Christian 24:09.2
94 Iriel Edwards 12 West Monroe 24:10.6
95 Ady Becker 10 St Marys Dominican 24:15.1
96 Maria Coleman 9 Baton Rouge Magnet 24:19.5
97 Arrison Alexander 11 Ruston 24:19.7
98 Kallista Buell 9 Zachary 24:20.2
99 Ebenae Eddy 12 Ruston 24:23.4
100 Lloren Lawrence 12 St Amant 24:24.7
101 Nicole Lejeune 11 East Ascension 24:25.5
102 Shaderrika Edwards 10 Airline 24:32.0
103 Andrea Hernandez 11 West Monroe 24:33.4
104 Paige Noble 11 Live Oak 24:35.5
105 Emery Johnson 10 Ouachita Parish 24:36.0
106 Darby Rice 11 Slidell 24:36.6
107 Margaret Lejeune 11 East Ascension 24:37.0
108 Haleigh Habisreiti... 11 Ponchatoula 24:40.1
109 Kiara Davis 12 Thibodaux 24:41.6
110 Brianna Rios 12 Comeaux 24:44.2
111 Mollie Budds 10 Ruston 24:44.6
112 Katelyn Moore 11 Barbe 24:47.7
113 Katelyn Belozerows 11 Destrehan 24:48.5
114 Mary Vanhoy 10 Captain Shreve 24:49.5
115 Paris Creel 12 Destrehan 24:50.1
116 Rebecca Messonnier 11 Lafayette 24:50.7
117 Bailey Whitlock 11 West Monroe 24:50.9
118 Emily Clarke 9 C E Byrd 24:51.0
119 Jamila Nelson 12 Chalmette 24:55.5
120 Allie Hill 11 Sulphur 25:01.4
121 Kady Huszar 10 Destrehan 25:02.1
122 Rebecca Connella 10 Pineville 25:07.0
123 Grace Hidalgo 9 Dutchtown 25:08.2
124 Hope Runyon 9 Barbe 25:11.3
125 Hailey Crausby 11 Slidell 25:13.0
126 Latoya Harris 12 Ruston 25:13.2
127 Catherine Torry 12 Comeaux 25:17.5
128 Bria Ellis 9 Thibodaux 25:18.7
129 Belle Vignes 9 Ponchatoula 25:19.6
130 Rachel Hebert 12 Pineville 25:22.2
131 Cecile Girard 10 Barbe 25:22.4
132 Mckenna Gautreau 9 East Ascension 25:25.0
133 Georgia Hilburn 9 Captain Shreve 25:27.3
134 Hannah Hudnall 9 West Monroe 25:28.4
135 Riley Regira 10 East Ascension 25:28.8
136 Baker Angelle 11 Live Oak 25:30.2
137 Alexis Williams 10 Hahnville 25:31.2
138 Alex Hawk 9 Dutchtown 25:31.9
139 Koryn Segrave 9 Northshore 25:32.5
140 Grace Ringe 11 Zachary 25:33.0
141 Kyla Hamilton 9 Sam Houston 25:34.6
142 Delaney Webb 12 Sam Houston 25:35.8
143 Hanna Holmgren 10 Dutchtown 25:37.0
144 Adelaide Gaffney 9 St Amant 25:38.6
145 Stephany Lara 12 West Jefferson 25:41.8
146 Samantha Wegener 12 Ponchatoula 25:43.4
147 Ashley Miles 12 Broadmoor 25:44.2
148 Alyssa Swindell 10 St Amant 25:44.8
149 Sarah Hilburn 9 Pineville 25:46.4
150 Adrianna Roes 9 Pineville 25:49.2
151 Mae Wilson 10 West Monroe 25:50.6
152 Kacie Stringer 12 Live Oak 25:52.6
153 Brianna Dantin 11 Hahnville 25:52.6
154 Maddie Demars 11 Denham Springs 26:00.5
155 Madeline Mussleman 9 Northshore 26:00.6
156 Victoria Rodriguez 10 Chalmette 26:04.2
157 Riley Loria 12 Chalmette 26:05.8
158 Jolie Lemelle 12 Sam Houston 26:08.1
159 Hannah Bennett 12 Haughton 26:10.9
160 Katelyn Davis 12 H L Bourgeois 26:11.5
161 Leshell Alonzo 11 East Jefferson 26:11.8
162 Mikayla Moss 12 H L Bourgeois 26:13.6
163 Katy Nuget 5 Sam Houston 26:14.7
164 Mandy Robichaux 11 Central Lafourche 26:21.0
165 Maria Espejo 12 Central Lafourche 26:22.9
166 Gabrielle Hodson 10 Central Lafourche 26:26.9
167 Rylie Butler 9 Live Oak 26:27.5
168 Kaye-Loni Bowden 9 Walker 26:28.9
169 Mallory Larsen 10 New Iberia Senior 26:34.5
170 Stacey Landry 11 Lafayette 26:34.7
171 Elizabeth Cole 12 C E Byrd 26:39.1
172 Taea Jackson 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 26:39.4
173 Madison Brandt 12 Northshore 26:43.0
174 Candela Gomez 12 Lafayette 26:43.3
175 Kennedi Hammond 11 Live Oak 26:48.1
176 Kyra Montes 12 C E Byrd 26:51.6
177 Falyn Scarborough 12 Sam Houston 26:51.8
178 Caitlyn Wilkes 10 Chalmette 26:52.3
179 Camille Brady 12 Slidell 26:58.5
180 Gabrielle Calhoun 11 Pineville 27:00.0
181 Diana Pappas 12 East Jefferson 27:02.5
182 Tytaya Guzman 12 St Amant 27:06.2
183 Lani Orgeron 12 Comeaux 27:10.7
184 Taylor Peyton 11 Northshore 27:12.2
185 Catherine Roquemore 9 Natchitoches Central 27:14.3
186 Ashley Hughes 12 Central Lafourche 27:15.6
187 Kristina Clark 10 Broadmoor 27:16.4
188 Elizabeth Stewart 12 Live Oak 27:17.8
189 Ivonne Gongora 9 Chalmette 27:22.7
190 Emily Christman 11 Pineville 27:23.6
191 Lauren Knight 9 Haughton 27:26.7
191 Angelique Johnson 11 East Saint John 27:26.7
193 Samatha O'Neil 12 Sam Houston 27:28.6
194 Aeriel Smith 12 Hahnville 27:28.7
195 Sasha Russ 10 Baton Rouge Magnet 27:28.9
196 Makia Duncan 12 East Saint John 27:31.2
197 Taylor Mcfarland 12 Pineville 27:32.2
198 Michaela Adams 9 Captain Shreve 27:40.6
199 Victoria Pollizzi 12 East Jefferson 27:41.5
200 Megan Siguenza 11 Archbishop Chapelle 27:41.8
201 Elizabeth Turnage 12 C E Byrd 27:43.7
202 Gabriela Charcas 11 Broadmoor 27:44.4
203 Karleigh Scott 11 H L Bourgeois 27:47.3
204 Taylor Degruy 11 Destrehan 27:50.4
205 Amelia Landreneau 4 Sam Houston 27:50.9
206 Luise Richter 10 West Monroe 27:53.4
207 Tamara Castle 12 H L Bourgeois 27:54.2
208 Cassie Becnel 12 H L Bourgeois 27:54.9
209 Claire Schouest 11 Hahnville 27:58.7
210 Meredith Zorn 12 Archbishop Chapelle 27:58.8
211 Michaella Chavez 11 Broadmoor 28:00.7
212 Brittanie Rios 12 Comeaux 28:05.0
213 Rachel Ramos 10 West Jefferson 28:05.2
214 Cora Bollich 12 Alexandria 28:12.9
215 Charly Upchurch 11 Captain Shreve 28:13.0
216 Alexis Boyd 11 Live Oak 28:14.2
217 Nadia Bryant 11 Ruston 28:15.3
218 Chelsea Sidani 11 H L Bourgeois 28:17.3
219 Allyce Ellison 10 C E Byrd 28:17.5
220 Lauren Tomlin 10 Alexandria 28:19.3
221 Olivia Urbano 10 Northshore 28:23.8
222 Elizabeth Keely 9 Destrehan 28:32.7
223 Kniya Dede 12 Alexandria 28:35.6
224 Victoria Diez 10 Comeaux 28:38.7
225 Christina Colon 11 St Amant 28:38.9
226 Josefina Simoncini 9 C E Byrd 28:43.0
227 Jill Stafford 11 Denham Springs 28:52.6
228 Michelle Lee 11 Archbishop Chapelle 28:58.3
229 Jenna Pepiton 11 Archbishop Chapelle 28:58.3
230 Alexandria Anderson 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 29:12.0
231 Katherine Hansen 9 Alexandria 29:32.3
232 Julia Rocha 11 Captain Shreve 29:33.1
233 Tabitha Tyler 9 Sulphur 29:39.1
234 Caroline Reggio 11 Haughton 29:41.3
235 Sofia Midence 8 Archbishop Chapelle 29:42.9
236 Brenda Perez 12 West Jefferson 29:45.8
237 Amelia Aleman 12 Broadmoor 29:53.9
238 Madeline Cormier 10 Northshore 29:55.7
239 Angie Nunez 10 West Jefferson 29:59.5
240 Madison Crowell 9 Haughton 29:59.8
241 Bailey Alexander 12 Thibodaux 30:04.7
242 Megan Hingle 10 Archbishop Chapelle 30:17.4
243 Minissa Garrison 11 Ouachita Parish 30:22.7
244 Ashley Hontiveros 12 Chalmette 30:53.0
245 Soyan Stewart 11 East Ascension 31:07.8
246 Jami Melancon 10 Walker 31:29.3
247 Valentina Nunez 11 St Amant 31:38.2
248 Kate Methvin 9 Natchitoches Central 31:38.3
249 Lauren Tompkins 10 Haughton 31:46.7
250 Malorie Kraemer 11 Thibodaux 31:47.4
251 Danielle Bolton 12 Ouachita Parish 31:54.2
252 Breyanna Williams 9 Alexandria 32:08.0
253 Victoria Mayers 9 Denham Springs 32:09.8
254 Kaela Balingit 11 Broadmoor 32:30.9
255 Cailyn Mack 11 Broadmoor 32:37.9
256 Bridget Morris 11 Haughton 32:43.4
257 Allison Howell 10 Captain Shreve 32:44.8
258 Jasmine Outley 10 Ouachita Parish 33:21.2
259 Olivia Tidwell 12 Comeaux 33:43.4
260 Diamond Knox 11 Ouachita Parish 33:59.7
261 Jillian Parks 11 St Amant 34:16.4
Class B State Meet
Girls
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Samantha Withers (View Splits)
9 - Episcopal of Acadiana 19:43.6 6:36.7 ? 1 1
2 Aline Malek (View Splits)
7 - Episcopal of Acadiana 19:47.6 6:41.3 ? 1 2
3 Olivia Slayter (View Splits)
9 - Grace Christian 21:14.9 7:18.2 ? 1 3
4 Sydney Staples (View Splits)
11 - Anacoco 21:26.0 7:29.3 ? 1 4
5 Hannah Dahlhoff (View Splits)
6 - Hornbeck 21:30.9 7:25.9 ?
6 Abby Langford (View Splits)
10 - Episcopal of Acadiana 21:34.1 7:09.1 ? 1 5
7 Haley Cooley (View Splits)
11 - Lacassine 21:45.7 7:31.4 ? 1 6
8 Hannah LaCaze (View Splits)
9 - Pitkin 22:01.7 7:32.5 ? 1 7
9 Brianne Perkins (View Splits)
12 - Pitkin 22:11.1 7:42.5 ? 1 8
10 Gabriella Rangel (View Splits)
10 - Anacoco 22:16.8 7:17.0 ? 8 9
11 Courtney LaCaze (View Splits)
10 - Pitkin 22:23.3 7:33.2 ? 10
12 Nykeon Wolfe (View Splits)
11 - Negreet 22:27.2 7:36.3 ? 11
13 Asia Sierra (View Splits)
9 - Holden 22:32.8 7:33.6 ? 3 12
14 Madison Smith (View Splits)
9 - Hornbeck 22:34.7 7:39.5 ? 1
15 Courtlin LaCaze (View Splits)
9 - Pitkin 22:41.6 7:53.7 ? 5 13
16 Shelby Lentz (View Splits)
9 - Pitkin 22:42.7 7:33.8 ? 6 14
17 Whitney Goins (View Splits)
11 - Anacoco 22:44.5 7:25.0 ? 9 15
18 Cassie Beyer (View Splits)
9 - Episcopal of Acadiana 22:44.9 7:46.3 ? 3 16
19 Katie Dixon (View Splits)
10 - Avoyelles Public Charter 22:52.4 7:53.1 ? 2 17
20 Emily Thomas (View Splits)
12 - Holden 23:00.1 7:58.9 ? 1 18
21 Charity Snell (View Splits)
9 - Pitkin 23:01.6 8:05.5 ? 7 19
22 Sarena Hammett (View Splits)
10 - Castor 23:18.8 8:12.0 ? 2 20
23 Cara Kuplesky (View Splits)
12 - Avoyelles Public Charter 23:20.7 8:06.3 ? 21
24 Ellie MacDonald (View Splits)
9 - Anacoco 23:22.1 8:01.7 ? 3 22
25 Holly Carter (View Splits)
9 - Grace Christian 23:30.0 8:22.8 ? 4 23
26 Arden Frantzen (View Splits)
7 - Episcopal of Acadiana 23:33.0 7:59.5 ? 4 24
27 Hannah Kozelski (View Splits)
9 - Lacassine 23:34.3 8:08.6 ? 2 25
28 Emmy Aaron (View Splits)
12 - Choudrant 23:34.6 8:18.4 ? 4 26
29 Chloe Wilbanks (View Splits)
7 - Hicks 23:39.8 8:05.5 ? 2 27
30 Brittany Fontenot (View Splits)
12 - Lacassine 23:40.7 7:59.0 ? 5 28
31 MyLee Newton (View Splits)
11 - Avoyelles Public Charter 23:41.8 8:03.9 ? 2 29
32 Alayna Batterton (View Splits)
11 - Choudrant 23:46.4 8:04.4 ? 4 30
33 Lacey Futch (View Splits)
10 - Choudrant 23:46.7 8:30.6 ? 8 31
34 Lacey Hotard (View Splits)
11 - Choudrant 23:55.0 8:29.4 ? 6 32
35 Maddie Leblanc (View Splits)
7 - Grace Christian 23:59.6 8:05.4 ? 2 33
36 Calan Nash (View Splits)
8 - Oak Hill 24:00.8 8:25.1 ? 4 34
37 Kelsey Thaxton (View Splits)
10 - Negreet 24:02.6 8:24.2 ? 3 35
38 Allison Strickland (View Splits)
10 - Anacoco 24:07.2 7:58.0 ? 6 36
39 Megan Sistrunk (View Splits)
11 - Converse 24:08.3 8:06.6 ? 2 37
40 Ronda Black (View Splits)
7 - Castor 24:22.9 8:24.1 ? 38
41 Jayde Callegari (View Splits)
8 - Avoyelles Public Charter 24:24.9 8:05.9 ? 6 39
42 Kristen Breaux (View Splits)
12 - Midland 24:31.6 8:10.9 ? 7
43 Jade Boubreaux (View Splits)
11 - Midland 24:33.1 8:12.6 ? 5
44 Emily Dixon (View Splits)
7 - Avoyelles Public Charter 24:33.3 8:34.7 ? 5 40
45 Azita Rivers (View Splits)
12 - Castor 24:37.6 8:29.6 ? 2 41
46 Natalie Clemmons (View Splits)
8 - Lacassine 24:39.0 8:10.0 ? 6 42
47 Kameron Aulds (View Splits)
9 - Choudrant 24:40.9 8:37.1 ? 5 43
48 Madison Higginbotham (View Splits)
8 - Lacassine 24:47.5 8:28.9 ? 2 44
49 Simone Plauche (View Splits)
11 - Episcopal of Acadiana 24:52.6 8:42.3 ? 4 45
50 Carrie Rachal (View Splits)
11 - Oak Hill 25:00.2 8:30.2 ? 4 46
51 Jessica Tetnowski (View Splits)
12 - Episcopal of Acadiana 25:04.7 8:24.8 ? 7 47
52 Taylor Wiggins (View Splits)
9 - Castor 25:12.4 8:45.0 ? 2 48
53 Avia Laborde (View Splits)
10 - Avoyelles Public Charter 25:15.9 8:48.0 ? 2 49
54 Shaley Charrier (View Splits)
8 - Hicks 25:21.5 8:26.3 ? 11 50
55 Gracianna Averitt (View Splits)
8 - Converse 25:21.7 8:46.0 ? 1 51
56 Abby Webb (View Splits)
9 - Grace Christian 25:25.4 8:24.0 ? 12 52
57 Alana Townley (View Splits)
11 - Oak Hill 25:26.4 8:31.9 ? 7 53
58 Haley Farmer (View Splits)
10 - Converse 25:28.9 8:52.6 ? 1 54
59 Baylee Fontenot (View Splits)
11 - Bell City 25:33.2 8:31.8 ? 8
60 Magen Runnels (View Splits)
10 - Anacoco 25:35.4 9:38.2 ? 22 55
61 Halie Olmstead (View Splits)
11 - Lacassine 25:37.9 8:47.5 ? 2 56
62 Jessica Upshaw (View Splits)
8 - Choudrant 25:46.7 9:16.9 ? 9 57
63 Brilee Nolen (View Splits)
9 - Pitkin 25:46.7 9:13.5 ? 8 58
64 Devitta Gardner (View Splits)
12 - Castor 25:50.0 8:56.3 ? 2 59
65 Ashlyn Etheridge (View Splits)
11 - Converse 25:52.0 8:53.2 ? 1 60
66 Lizeth Ramirez (View Splits)
10 - Simsboro 25:55.2 9:01.3 ? 3
67 Briar Bacca-White (View Splits)
8 - Hathaway 25:55.3 8:41.2 ? 4
68 Marlee Rivers (View Splits)
7 - Converse 25:59.8 8:53.0 ? 1 61
69 Lacie Johnson (View Splits)
10 - Oak Hill 26:00.5 8:38.2 ? 8 62
70 Brooklyn Blackwell (View Splits)
8 - Hicks 26:06.9 8:40.1 ? 11 63
71 Dareana Roy (View Splits)
11 - Patrick Taylor Academy 26:08.3 9:17.0 ? 11 64
72 LaRoux Skylar (View Splits)
10 - Converse 26:08.3 8:46.1 ? 4 65
73 Brittney Lea (View Splits)
10 - Castor 26:08.9 9:02.0 ? 3 66
74 Nicole Fitzgerald (View Splits)
11 - Anacoco 26:27.3 9:02.1 ? 5 67
75 Destiny Malmay (View Splits)
10 - Converse 26:28.7 9:07.2 ? 1 68
76 Gabrielle Merchant (View Splits)
11 - Oak Hill 26:34.3 8:58.3 ? 7 69
77 Peyton Townley (View Splits)
9 - Oak Hill 26:35.2 9:13.3 ? 2 70
78 Gillian Roy (View Splits)
11 - Midland 26:41.8 9:15.6 ? 2
79 Eloisa Rubio (View Splits)
10 - Glenmora 26:44.1 9:25.8 ? 7
80 Kamryn Hues (View Splits)
10 - Glenmora 26:44.5 9:26.0 ? 7
81 Baylee Slaughter (View Splits)
7 - Negreet 26:47.5 9:54.0 ? 20 71
82 Rayne Torry (View Splits)
12 - Patrick Taylor Academy 26:55.5 9:12.3 ? 2 72
83 Kylie Knotts (View Splits)
11 - Castor 27:02.9 9:38.0 ? 5 73
84 Christina Schulz-Semblen (View Splits)
11 - Lacassine 27:03.1 9:10.2 ? 2 74
85 Emily Webb (View Splits)
9 - Grace Christian 27:05.5 9:29.6 ? 3 75
86 Ava Lincoln (View Splits)
7 - Patrick Taylor Academy 27:09.7 9:15.0 ? 2 76
87 Marissa Nguyen (View Splits)
12 - Patrick Taylor Academy 27:40.2 9:46.2 ? 77
88 Laura Smith (View Splits)
10 - Patrick Taylor Academy 27:58.8 10:14.5 ? 3 78
89 Chassity Hunt (View Splits)
9 - Hicks 28:12.9 9:51.2 ? 4 79
90 Haley Ward (View Splits)
9 - Bell City 28:21.7 10:01.6 ? 2
91 Hailey Wehrlin (View Splits)
7 - Patrick Taylor Academy 28:24.9 10:16.0 ? 80
92 Emily Walker (View Splits)
11 - Grace Christian 28:37.9 10:39.9 ? 3 81
93 Jessica Litolff (View Splits)
11 - Holden 28:51.4 10:19.8 ? 1 82
94 Abbigal McGonigal (View Splits)
12 - Holden 28:56.5 9:19.6 ? 8 83
95 Bernadine Sigler (View Splits)
9 - Hicks 29:07.6 11:07.3 ? 5 84
96 Kenzie Broussard (View Splits)
11 - Bell City 29:23.2 10:09.4 ? 2
97 Gabby Harrison (View Splits)
8 - Weston 29:24.2 10:26.5 ? 1
98 Courtney Rogers (View Splits)
9 - Negreet 29:33.6 10:41.8 ? 3 85
99 Mikela Darce (View Splits)
11 - Bell City 29:36.3 10:22.2 ?
100 Aaliyah Edinburgh (View Splits)
10 - Patrick Taylor Academy 29:47.9 10:27.3 ? 86
101 Ava Brandt (View Splits)
7 - Hicks 30:17.7 10:31.5 ? 2 87
102 Malena Guevara (View Splits)
8 - Glenmora 30:30.7 9:57.8 ? 3
103 Elizabeth Slayter (View Splits)
11 - Grace Christian 30:31.3 11:03.7 ? 2 88
104 Holly Turnley (View Splits)
8 - Negreet 31:12.3 11:17.6 ? 89
105 Samantha Mathes (View Splits)
12 - Holden 33:40.4 12:06.0 ? 1 90
106 Haley Williams (View Splits)
10 - Holden 34:22.8 12:04.1 ? 1 91
Place Team Points
1 Episcopal of Acadiana 48
2 Pitkin 52
3 Anacoco 86
4 Lacassine 145
5 Avoyelles Public Charter 146
6 Choudrant 162
7 Grace Christian 186
8 Castor 206
9 Converse 263
10 Oak Hill 264
11 Holden 285
12 Negreet 291
13 Hicks 303
14 Patrick Taylor Academy 367
Boys
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Henry Schneider (View Splits)
12 - Episcopal of Acadiana 16:47.2 5:35.0 ? 1
2 Austin Millisor (View Splits)
12 - Anacoco 17:04.1 5:41.8 ? 2
3 Daniel Magann (View Splits)
10 - Episcopal of Acadiana 17:17.0 5:54.0 ? 3
4 Ellis Hernandez (View Splits)
10 - Episcopal of Acadiana 17:29.8 6:01.9 ? 4
5 Tyler Magnano (View Splits)
10 - Grace Christian 17:36.1 6:00.4 ? 1 5
6 Octavio Tilley (View Splits)
09 - Quitman 17:37.8 6:00.2 ? 2
7 Zachary Brenner (View Splits)
11 - Grace Christian 17:38.7 6:03.0 ? 6
8 Riley Nickel (View Splits)
12 - Episcopal of Acadiana 17:40.2 5:56.5 ? 2 7
9 Oliver Vreeland (View Splits)
10 - Episcopal of Acadiana 17:56.9 6:15.7 ? 8
10 Ben Upshaw (View Splits)
10 - Choudrant 18:01.1 6:26.7 ? 5 9
11 Richard Broussard (View Splits)
12 - Bell City 18:05.5 6:08.1 ? 2 10
12 Matthew Pisani (View Splits)
10 - Episcopal of Acadiana 18:16.3 6:23.6 ? 11
13 Oliver Nickel (View Splits)
8 - Episcopal of Acadiana 18:16.6 6:30.2 ? 2 12
14 Thomas Moss (View Splits)
12 - Castor 18:20.3 6:17.0 ? 1 13
15 Brent Coscio (View Splits)
11 - Anacoco 18:23.0 6:20.6 ? 1 14
16 Ryan Boudreaux (View Splits)
09 - Patrick Taylor Academy 18:37.1 6:33.3 ? 15
17 Eric Batterton (View Splits)
11 - Choudrant 18:40.9 6:22.0 ? 16
18 Jeffery Wallace (View Splits)
8 - Castor 19:05.8 6:20.1 ? 8 17
19 Mason Wixson (View Splits)
12 - Avoyelles Public Charter 19:09.8 6:37.5 ? 18
20 Logan Meshell (View Splits)
09 - Converse 19:11.0 6:30.7 ? 2 19
21 Juan Monjares (View Splits)
12 - Simsboro 19:12.4 6:41.0 ? 3
22 Mason Roberts (View Splits)
09 - Anacoco 19:15.2 6:27.7 ? 6 20
23 Will Batterton (View Splits)
12 - Choudrant 19:21.4 6:42.4 ? 2 21
24 Race Johnson (View Splits)
12 - Anacoco 19:22.7 6:37.5 ? 1 22
25 Javier Vasquez (View Splits)
09 - Bell City 19:26.5 6:32.2 ? 8 23
26 Hayden Daigle (View Splits)
12 - Lacassine 19:27.9 6:42.8 ? 2 24
27 Drake Rachal (View Splits)
11 - Avoyelles Public Charter 19:33.8 6:40.4 ? 5 25
28 Jared Meaux (View Splits)
09 - Choudrant 19:34.7 6:45.4 ? 1 26
29 Tyler Hoffpauir (View Splits)
10 - Bell City 19:37.8 6:50.7 ? 2 27
30 Trenton Malmay (View Splits)
10 - Converse 19:39.0 6:57.1 ? 7 28
31 Jonathan Corbello (View Splits)
12 - Lacassine 19:41.5 6:36.6 ? 7 29
32 Matthew Young (View Splits)
11 - Grace Christian 19:43.7 6:31.1 ? 13 30
33 Joshua Odom (View Splits)
8 - Lacassine 19:45.1 6:39.7 ? 6 31
34 Gavin Schoener (View Splits)
10 - Pitkin 19:46.1 7:08.5 ? 14 32
35 Collyn Crow (View Splits)
8 - Negreet 19:46.8 6:50.7 ? 33
36 Gabe Hains (View Splits)
10 - Midland 19:47.9 6:45.4 ? 34
37 Logan McClure (View Splits)
12 - Pitkin 19:48.0 6:55.1 ? 7 35
38 Cristian Guerrero (View Splits)
11 - Glenmora 19:51.0 6:38.7 ? 6 36
39 Landon Lee (View Splits)
09 - Anacoco 19:51.9 6:47.6 ? 2 37
40 Benjamin Sonnier (View Splits)
09 - Hathaway 19:53.4 6:46.2 ?
41 Blake Glorioso (View Splits)
7 - Oak Hill 20:00.1 6:51.8 ? 1 38
42 Colten Bailey (View Splits)
11 - Pitkin 20:07.3 7:12.4 ? 8 39
43 Joseph Opdenhoff (View Splits)
11 - Grace Christian 20:15.9 6:59.1 ? 5 40
44 Dillion Gallaspy (View Splits)
7 - Converse 20:16.7 6:56.0 ? 5 41
45 Orlando Manual (View Splits)
10 - Bell City 20:27.8 7:16.4 ? 2 42
46 Jaydn Lehr (View Splits)
7 - Negreet 20:29.5 7:21.7 ? 5 43
47 Cody Bailey (View Splits)
12 - Pitkin 20:31.0 7:38.1 ? 17 44
48 Blake Cook (View Splits)
11 - Hornbeck 20:33.1 7:09.8 ? 3 45
49 Tucker Lacombe (View Splits)
11 - Avoyelles Public Charter 20:33.5 6:45.4 ? 15 46
50 Dylan Masters (View Splits)
10 - Negreet 20:34.8 7:11.9 ? 47
51 John Jett (View Splits)
7 - Hornbeck 20:35.4 7:05.0 ? 3 48
52 Mason Stewart (View Splits)
10 - Pitkin 20:36.7 7:20.2 ? 5 49
53 Waylon Coleman (View Splits)
09 - Oak Hill 20:37.5 7:00.1 ? 5 50
54 Jacob LeBlanc (View Splits)
10 - Patrick Taylor Academy 20:38.6 7:06.4 ? 1 51
55 Kobe Miller (View Splits)
09 - Lacassine 20:41.4 7:04.3 ? 2 52
56 Cohen LaCour (View Splits)
12 - Grace Christian 20:43.9 7:01.0 ? 6 53
57 Kenneth Gardner (View Splits)
09 - Oak Hill 20:44.1 7:18.1 ? 5 54
58 John Caleb Howe (View Splits)
09 - Oak Hill 20:44.2 7:18.1 ? 5 55
59 Blake Myers (View Splits)
11 - Midland 20:50.2 7:17.8 ? 3 56
60 Taylor Brenner (View Splits)
09 - Grace Christian 20:52.1 7:04.6 ? 3 57
61 Damien Friedman (View Splits)
10 - Choudrant 20:53.5 7:13.6 ? 2 58
62 Luke Corbello (View Splits)
8 - Lacassine 20:57.8 7:01.3 ? 6 59
63 Ryan Blanton (View Splits)
11 - Hornbeck 21:00.6 7:03.9 ? 6 60
64 Kyle Wilson (View Splits)
10 - Anacoco 21:00.7 7:47.2 ? 18 61
65 Tytavion Clark (View Splits)
10 - Castor 21:05.8 7:14.1 ? 1 62
66 Dylon Miller (View Splits)
11 - Hicks 21:10.2 7:28.9 ? 6 63
67 Garin Arabie (View Splits)
10 - Bell City 21:10.3 7:03.2 ? 7 64
68 Garrett Edwards (View Splits)
8 - Pitkin 21:12.0 7:22.2 ? 3 65
69 Colton Schnobel (View Splits)
8 - Patrick Taylor Academy 21:12.8 7:12.8 ? 2 66
70 Randy Hanna (View Splits)
10 - Hicks 21:13.0 7:30.7 ? 9 67
71 Jackson Durand (View Splits)
7 - Grace Christian 21:21.5 7:23.0 ? 1 68
72 Mateo Chavez (View Splits)
10 - Castor 21:24.1 7:31.7 ? 5 69
73 Bradley Lejeune (View Splits)
10 - Bell City 21:33.3 7:26.5 ? 70
74 Brendan Jackson (View Splits)
10 - Simsboro 21:33.4 7:21.1 ? 6
75 Carter Rabalais (View Splits)
09 - Avoyelles Public Charter 21:33.5 7:20.1 ? 8 71
76 Zeke Lentz (View Splits)
7 - Pitkin 21:34.9 7:13.7 ? 10 72
77 Sean Weeks (View Splits)
11 - Hornbeck 21:37.8 7:30.6 ? 2 73
78 Carter Alphonso (View Splits)
8 - Holden 21:40.9 7:15.5 ? 11 74
79 Javier Sierra (View Splits)
09 - Glenmora 21:41.0 7:15.4 ? 11 75
80 Christopher Clark (View Splits)
11 - Hornbeck 21:41.9 7:30.8 ? 2 76
81 Gorium Bush (View Splits)
12 - Patrick Taylor Academy 21:44.3 7:36.9 ? 5 77
82 Kory McGee (View Splits)
10 - Castor 21:44.5 7:32.7 ? 3 78
83 Michael Martinez (View Splits)
8 - Glenmora 21:55.7 7:41.9 ? 1 79
84 Thomas Bensinger (View Splits)
09 - Negreet 21:58.0 7:55.0 ? 12 80
85 Ashton Ardoin (View Splits)
11 - Bell City 22:07.3 7:43.4 ? 3 81
86 Scott Taylor (View Splits)
12 - Weston 22:12.2 7:59.6 ? 5
87 Dillon Snider (View Splits)
09 - Negreet 22:12.8 8:00.1 ? 5 82
88 Colton Williams (View Splits)
10 - Hicks 22:16.3 8:06.8 ? 11 83
89 David Bailey (View Splits)
12 - Hicks 22:19.4 7:58.2 ? 2 84
90 Trenton Guidry (View Splits)
11 - Hathaway 22:19.9 7:36.3 ? 5
91 Walter Armand (View Splits)
10 - Avoyelles Public Charter 22:20.0 7:44.8 ? 2 85
92 Tye Dye (View Splits)
11 - Hicks 22:23.8 7:31.1 ? 9 86
93 Jason Gaskin (View Splits)
10 - Converse 22:30.4 7:39.8 ? 5 87
94 Ben Fonville (View Splits)
09 - Glenmora 22:31.8 7:43.9 ? 2 88
95 Jacob McClure (View Splits)
10 - Hathaway 22:40.7 8:12.3 ? 4
96 John Russell (View Splits)
10 - Castor 22:43.8 8:12.5 ? 4 89
97 Gilberto Gonzales (View Splits)
8 - Holden 22:44.3 7:41.1 ? 9 90
98 Erik Gomez (View Splits)
09 - Glenmora 22:51.6 8:12.4 ? 4 91
99 Isaiah Myers (View Splits)
10 - Midland 22:57.9 7:34.3 ? 19 92
100 Clayton Pruitt (View Splits)
10 - Simsboro 23:00.0 8:39.4 ? 15
101 Parker McLarin (View Splits)
12 - Avoyelles Public Charter 23:01.7 8:10.6 ? 2 93
102 Trevor Authement (View Splits)
8 - Midland 23:02.3 7:57.3 ? 5 94
103 Trent Miller (View Splits)
12 - Hathaway 23:05.2 7:31.4 ? 21
104 Jon Tyler Thompson (View Splits)
10 - Choudrant 23:06.1 8:13.6 ? 4 95
105 Tyler Durbin (View Splits)
09 - Weston 23:08.1 7:56.8 ? 5
106 Connor Walker (View Splits)
09 - Quitman 23:09.2 7:59.7 ? 3
107 Matthew Bebee (View Splits)
12 - Lacassine 23:10.3 7:48.1 ? 10 96
108 Justin Miller (View Splits)
11 - Oak Hill 23:13.0 8:15.5 ? 4 97
109 Dakota Touchet (View Splits)
10 - Lacassine 23:17.7 7:55.6 ? 7 98
110 Caleb Hughes (View Splits)
12 - Hicks 23:18.5 8:20.2 ? 5 99
111 Tristen Hippler (View Splits)
8 - Negreet 23:21.9 8:33.2 ? 14 100
112 Colby Gates (View Splits)
11 - Converse 23:33.3 8:07.6 ? 8 101
113 Ty Breaux (View Splits)
11 - Midland 23:33.9 8:05.9 ? 9 102
114 Jacob Wilder (View Splits)
11 - Holden 23:35.3 8:21.9 ? 3 103
115 Gavin Rangel (View Splits)
10 - Anacoco 23:41.5 8:33.8 ? 7 104
116 Caleb Bayles (View Splits)
10 - Converse 23:41.7 8:16.0 ? 5 105
117 Kristian Collins (View Splits)
12 - Choudrant 23:46.9 8:31.1 ? 5 106
118 Brendon Haggard (View Splits)
09 - Negreet 23:47.4 8:52.2 ? 16 107
119 William Ahart (View Splits)
12 - Oak Hill 23:48.4 8:28.7 ? 4 108
120 Mason Blount (View Splits)
8 - Holden 23:48.7 8:29.2 ? 6 109
121 Connor Malmay (View Splits)
7 - Converse 23:49.9 8:18.0 ? 2 110
122 Chase Johnston (View Splits)
09 - Glenmora 23:51.8 8:26.4 ? 3 111
123 Bryce Christian (View Splits)
10 - Patrick Taylor Academy 24:08.6 8:49.9 ? 10 112
124 Keegan Arthur (View Splits)
09 - Hornbeck 24:12.3 8:37.6 ? 1 113
125 Dylan Bynog (View Splits)
10 - Hicks 24:25.3 9:28.0 ? 22 114
126 Marcus Lejeune (View Splits)
10 - Midland 24:38.3 8:36.6 ? 115
127 Preston Young (View Splits)
7 - Castor 24:39.0 8:17.7 ? 1 116
128 Alex Gelpi (View Splits)
09 - Patrick Taylor Academy 25:01.0 8:20.9 ? 1 117
129 Soheil Saneei (View Splits)
11 - Patrick Taylor Academy 25:42.0 9:24.6 ? 2 118
130 Dawson Miller (View Splits)
09 - Quitman 26:21.7 9:27.1 ? 2
131 Dakota Rushing (View Splits)
12 - Weston 26:26.2 9:41.3 ? 1
132 Matthew Wilder (View Splits)
8 - Holden 26:37.1 9:51.7 ? 1 119
133 Grant Boudreaux (View Splits)
8 - Midland 26:45.1 9:15.4 ? 1 120
134 DJ Ard (View Splits)
09 - Holden 26:45.2 9:29.8 ? 1 121
Place Team Points
1 Episcopal of Acadiana 23
2 Anacoco 95
3 Choudrant 130
4 Grace Christian 134
5 Bell City 166
6 Lacassine 195
7 Pitkin 199
8 Castor 239
9 Avoyelles Public Charter 245
10 Converse 276
11 Negreet 285
12 Oak Hill 294
13 Hornbeck 302
14 Patrick Taylor Academy 321
15 Glenmora 369
16 Midland 378
17 Hicks 383
18 Holden 495
Class C State Meet
Girls
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Hailey McGhee (View Splits)
10 - Benton 0:00.0
2 Gabrielle Jennings (View Splits)
12 - First Baptist 18:27.7 6:19.8 ? 1
3 Maycee Lachney (View Splits)
12 - Simpson 21:12.8 7:24.2 ? 1 1
4 Haleigh Lachney (View Splits)
12 - Simpson 21:44.1 7:31.5 ? 1 2
5 Rebekah Jowers (View Splits)
9 - Claiborne Christian 22:13.1 7:31.3 ? 1 3
6 Rachel Jowers (View Splits)
8 - Claiborne Christian 22:38.5 7:47.7 ? 1 4
7 LaKin Ogilvie (View Splits)
8 - Simpson 22:47.7 7:56.3 ? 1 5
8 MacKenzie Rachal (View Splits)
10 - Simpson 22:55.4 8:02.2 ? 1 6
9 Andrea Roberts (View Splits)
8 - Georgetown 23:18.9 8:18.9 ? 1 7
10 Anna Martinez (View Splits)
10 - Evans 23:39.6 8:16.9 ? 1
11 Young Brylee (View Splits)
9 - Elizabeth 23:49.3 8:17.1 ? 1 8
12 Abigail Clark (View Splits)
7 - Claiborne Christian 23:54.1 8:14.8 ? 1 9
13 Lindsey Smith (View Splits)
12 - Evans 23:58.8 8:15.6 ? 1
14 Grace Gunder (View Splits)
8 - Elizabeth 24:09.7 8:06.2 ? 2 10
15 Abby Trahan (View Splits)
12 - Hackberry 24:32.1 8:27.6 ? 2 11
16 Taylor Burnett (View Splits)
12 - Dodson 24:43.3 8:17.1 ? 4 12
17 Shelby Joyner (View Splits)
12 - Claiborne Christian 24:54.0 8:56.8 ? 3 13
18 Karlye Hurst (View Splits)
9 - Elizabeth 25:03.4 8:51.1 ? 14
19 Madison Paul (View Splits)
8 - Elizabeth 25:12.0 8:59.5 ? 15
20 Blanche Beard (View Splits)
9 - Hackberry 25:12.5 8:33.3 ? 1 16
21 Rayleigh Bennett (View Splits)
9 - Claiborne Christian 25:15.8 9:19.1 ? 8 17
22 Elizabeth Parker (View Splits)
11 - Dodson 25:20.3 8:03.4 ? 7 18
23 Austyn Quintela (View Splits)
8 - Hackberry 25:25.3 8:33.1 ? 19
24 Jazzmyn Pittman (View Splits)
8 - Johnson Bayou 25:51.6 9:09.7 ? 2 20
25 Katie Emory (View Splits)
11 - Claiborne Christian 25:58.5 9:58.5 ? 10 21
26 Erica Burnett (View Splits)
11 - Dodson 26:30.5 9:12.4 ? 4 22
27 Kaylee Garner (View Splits)
9 - Georgetown 26:34.5 8:56.5 ? 6 23
28 Alexis Lozier (View Splits)
11 - Hackberry 26:38.1 9:24.5 ? 24
29 Chelsea Roberts (View Splits)
7 - Georgetown 26:47.9 9:22.9 ? 2 25
30 Hailey Arnold (View Splits)
12 - Elizabeth 26:51.3 9:42.4 ? 3 26
31 Madison Jinks (View Splits)
10 - Johnson Bayou 26:53.6 9:53.6 ? 7 27
32 Alexis Coutee (View Splits)
9 - Simpson 27:07.9 9:38.6 ? 28
33 Blaise LaCaze (View Splits)
8 - Hackberry 27:41.8 10:41.8 ? 9 29
34 Shanya Canoe (View Splits)
11 - Georgetown 27:47.4 9:44.5 ? 2 30
35 Sydney Constance (View Splits)
8 - Hackberry 27:49.4 10:49.4 ? 11 31
36 Lauren Fee (View Splits)
10 - Elizabeth 27:58.9 9:59.2 ? 2 32
37 Gracie Young (View Splits)
8 - Johnson Bayou 28:29.4 10:20.4 ? 33
38 Kortni Trahan (View Splits)
9 - Johnson Bayou 28:53.0 10:53.0 ? 3 34
39 Sabrina Carter (View Splits)
11 - Georgetown 29:01.4 9:59.4 ? 35
40 Riley Trahan (View Splits)
10 - Johnson Bayou 29:01.6 10:22.2 ? 2 36
41 Molly Roy (View Splits)
10 - First Baptist 29:43.2 10:13.4 ? 2
42 Ashlea Armstrong (View Splits)
8 - Claiborne Christian 29:51.4 10:14.9 ? 2 37
43 Laila Lasyone (View Splits)
7 - Georgetown 29:52.5 10:32.5 ? 2 38
44 Amy Theriot (View Splits)
10 - Johnson Bayou 30:07.7 10:20.8 ? 1 39
45 Avery Quintela (View Splits)
11 - Hackberry 30:07.9 10:40.0 ? 3 40
46 Ashley Holloway (View Splits)
10 - Evans 30:16.7 11:14.5 ? 6
47 Haleigh Jinks (View Splits)
12 - Johnson Bayou 30:20.4 10:31.3 ? 1 41
48 Menard Katelyn (View Splits)
10 - Simpson 31:49.6 11:34.1 ? 1 42
49 Tristin Lincecum (View Splits)
9 - Georgetown 32:55.8 12:09.0 ? 1 43
50 Kaylen Williams (View Splits)
9 - Dodson 34:28.3 12:37.4 ? 1 44
51 Erica Briscoe (View Splits)
8 - Dodson 34:29.0 11:12.1 ? 2 45
52 Micaela Reed (View Splits)
11 - Dodson 34:42.0 11:25.4 ? 46
53 Alizae Goff (View Splits)
8 - Dodson 35:04.5 12:01.5 ? 2 47
54 Bella Borne (View Splits)
- Holy Rosary 36:28.8 13:32.3 ? 4
55 Waverley Bennette (View Splits)
- Holy Rosary 44:12.2 15:59.2 ? 1
Place Team Points
1 Simpson 42
2 Claiborne Christian 46
3 Elizabeth 73
4 Hackberry 99
5 Georgetown 120
6 Dodson 141
7 Johnson Bayou 150
Boys
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Alex Lewis (View Splits)
11 - Holy Rosary 16:19.4 5:30.3 ? 1
2 Randy Carter, Jr. (View Splits)
11 - Jehovah-Jireh Christian 17:05.4 6:07.8 ?
3 Tanner Yates (View Splits)
10 - Simpson 17:35.5 6:04.6 ? 2
4 Blaze Cauthron (View Splits)
11 - Reeves 17:56.6 6:12.4 ? 3
5 Thomas Crowley (View Splits)
11 - Holy Rosary 18:10.9 6:21.7 ? 4
6 Keaton Jinks (View Splits)
10 - Hackberry 18:18.5 6:23.0 ? 5
7 Wesley Simon (View Splits)
11 - Holy Rosary 18:24.1 6:26.7 ? 6
8 Drew Kyle (View Splits)
11 - Hackberry 18:38.5 6:24.9 ? 1 7
9 Jessy Smith (View Splits)
10 - Evans 18:41.6 6:39.4 ? 1 8
10 Kodey Bates (View Splits)
10 - Georgetown 18:48.1 6:28.2 ? 2 9
11 Tanner Trahan (View Splits)
09 - Johnson Bayou 18:56.2 6:34.0 ? 2 10
12 Klayton Smith (View Splits)
11 - Evans 18:58.9 6:40.2 ? 2 11
13 Blake Hebert (View Splits)
12 - Johnson Bayou 19:01.5 6:42.7 ? 2 12
14 Bryce Dunnehoo (View Splits)
10 - Reeves 19:06.5 6:36.9 ? 1 13
15 Peyton Delome (View Splits)
11 - Hackberry 19:07.5 6:38.3 ? 1 14
16 Kory Kyle (View Splits)
12 - Hackberry 19:19.8 6:43.5 ? 1 15
17 Christopher Ricks (View Splits)
10 - Jehovah-Jireh Christian 19:30.8 6:49.0 ? 1
18 Garen Romero (View Splits)
12 - Johnson Bayou 19:34.8 6:58.7 ? 2 16
19 Andre Trahan (View Splits)
09 - Johnson Bayou 19:38.8 6:51.1 ? 17
20 James Ford (View Splits)
10 - Reeves 19:48.9 6:51.6 ? 1 18
21 Dylan Rion (View Splits)
12 - Reeves 19:50.6 6:51.7 ? 1 19
22 Roman Redfearn (View Splits)
12 - Simpson 20:00.1 7:08.1 ? 2 20
23 Nathan Paul (View Splits)
8 - Elizabeth 20:07.6 7:01.5 ? 21
24 Cameron Kyle (View Splits)
7 - Hackberry 20:11.2 7:04.2 ? 22
25 Mathew Ward (View Splits)
12 - Simpson 20:14.3 7:06.4 ? 23
26 Chayce Hurst (View Splits)
12 - Elizabeth 20:15.2 6:55.1 ? 24
27 Harrell Thompson (View Splits)
8 - Georgetown 20:28.8 6:59.5 ? 4 25
28 Cody Ware (View Splits)
11 - Elizabeth 20:36.4 7:13.2 ? 1 26
29 Jesse Marino (View Splits)
12 - Holy Rosary 20:38.0 7:04.5 ? 4 27
30 Maddox Trey (View Splits)
11 - Elizabeth 20:38.1 7:13.6 ? 2 28
31 Austin Williams (View Splits)
11 - Simpson 20:44.0 7:11.6 ? 1 29
32 Logan Badon (View Splits)
11 - Johnson Bayou 20:45.0 7:10.8 ? 2 30
33 Jackson Nichols (View Splits)
7 - Georgetown 20:45.5 6:55.4 ? 4 31
34 Isaac Mullins (View Splits)
09 - Johnson Bayou 20:56.9 7:07.6 ? 2 32
35 Dylan McCarty (View Splits)
12 - Claiborne Christian 21:17.2 7:51.7 ? 6
36 Tyler Baxter (View Splits)
09 - Evans 21:17.6 7:49.6 ? 6 33
37 Cameron Walker (View Splits)
11 - Simpson 21:27.1 7:50.0 ? 2 34
38 Samuel Moore (View Splits)
09 - Jehovah-Jireh Christian 21:29.2 7:10.0 ? 2
39 Juan Dorrego (View Splits)
11 - Reeves 21:39.1 7:45.1 ? 1 35
40 Ryder Broomfield (View Splits)
8 - Dodson 21:53.3 7:40.1 ? 1
41 Tony Cash (View Splits)
8 - Holy Rosary 21:53.5 7:30.5 ? 1 36
42 Lathan Wise (View Splits)
09 - Dodson 21:54.7 7:25.7 ? 4
43 Kyle Everidge (View Splits)
8 - Simpson 21:56.2 7:35.9 ? 2 37
44 Jonathan Pruitt (View Splits)
11 - Holy Rosary 21:59.2 7:23.7 ? 3 38
45 Logan Durham (View Splits)
8 - Georgetown 22:00.6 7:09.8 ? 3 39
46 Nathaniel Barton (View Splits)
11 - Georgetown 22:01.6 7:35.2 ? 2 40
47 Rodney Carter (View Splits)
09 - Jehovah-Jireh Christian 22:05.4 7:40.3 ? 4
48 Lance Lenhart (View Splits)
09 - Reeves 22:22.7 7:55.4 ? 3 41
49 Kameron Aime (View Splits)
8 - Maurepas 22:28.9 7:20.2 ? 4
50 Jacob Turner (View Splits)
12 - Elizabeth 22:51.8 8:00.7 ? 1 42
51 Joshua Brack (View Splits)
10 - Evans 22:56.5 7:51.7 ? 1 43
52 Joe Storm (View Splits)
8 - Johnson Bayou 22:59.0 8:02.1 ? 1 44
53 Seth Robison (View Splits)
09 - Evans 23:04.4 8:11.2 ? 3 45
54 Braden Wright (View Splits)
12 - Elizabeth 24:02.0 8:34.1 ? 46
55 Dylan Wilson (View Splits)
8 - Evans 24:08.3 8:17.8 ? 1 47
56 Christopher Richards (View Splits)
09 - Georgetown 24:15.0 8:21.6 ? 1 48
57 Lucas Mayeux (View Splits)
11 - Georgetown 24:18.7 8:22.6 ? 2 49
58 Mikey Hinson (View Splits)
8 - Hackberry 24:38.4 8:42.7 ? 50
59 Tyler VanZandt (View Splits)
10 - Elizabeth 24:40.3 8:56.1 ? 4 51
60 Ty Williams (View Splits)
8 - Simpson 24:48.4 8:47.6 ? 52
61 Benjamin Hanson (View Splits)
09 - Dodson 24:58.8 8:31.8 ? 3
62 Bryce Welch (View Splits)
10 - Hackberry 25:09.4 8:58.0 ? 1 53
63 Kade Thacker (View Splits)
8 - Maurepas 25:12.1 8:54.6 ? 1
64 Jackson Cornett (View Splits)
8 - Maurepas 25:12.5 8:54.6 ? 1
65 Bryce Felps (View Splits)
8 - Maurepas 25:50.3 9:07.9 ?
66 Reynaldo King (View Splits)
12 - Holy Rosary 26:03.5 9:11.1 ? 54
67 Kelvin Sepulvado (View Splits)
11 - Dodson 28:31.5 9:39.1 ?
Place Team Points
1 Hackberry 63
2 Holy Rosary 74
3 Johnson Bayou 85
4 Reeves 88
5 Simpson 108
6 Evans 140
7 Elizabeth 141
8 Georgetown 144
History for Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|