Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

About Event

Oklahoma OSSAA Cross Country State Championships

 

Info

Website:Click here
Address:

Shawnee & Edmond
Oklahoma
United States

Sport:Cross Country
Level:High School





Start Date:October 25th 2014
End Date:November 1st 2014
 

Community Event Coverage

Redefine Participation with Community Event Coverage!
Add Photo
Add Video
Add Blog
Add News
 

Followers (2)

 
 

Wall - 2 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 23 2014, 08:40 PM
Cross Country website Class 3A-2A - Oct. 25 POSTEDClass 6A-5A-4A-3A-2A - Nov. 1 ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat posted a news article - Nov 1 2013, 08:26 PM
By Doug Binder, DyeStat Editor   ...
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
DougB
6A Results

Highlight is definitely 23 points for Jenks boys. 2-3-5-6-7. Wow.


2013 6A State Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2013
Edmond Santa Fe High School
Rankings
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 6A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walden, Cheyenne Sand Springs 11:19.50 1
2 Wallace, Belle Norman North 11:30.22 2
3 Redwine, Hayley Norman High School 11:33.04 3
4 Fuller, Kyra Mustang Hi 11:39.47 4
5 Mace, Abbey Norman North 11:39.66 5
6 Rose, Isabella Norman North 11:40.99 6
7 Barber, Grace Jenks High School 11:41.60 7
8 Long, Morgan Sand Springs 11:52.00 8
9 O'Connor, Clara Edmond Memor 11:53.36 9
10 mehner, jenny Edmond North 11:53.63 10
11 Hummel, Jaclyn Edmond Memor 11:54.65 11
12 Spellman, Sheridan Norman North 11:55.62 12
13 Geissler, Haley Owasso Hig 11:56.26 13
14 smith, jaci Edmond North 12:05.89 14
15 Barnes, Ashley Bartlesville 12:07.48 15
16 Buker, Rachel Jenks High School 12:08.02 16
17 Talmadge, Bailey Norman High School 12:14.97 17
18 Bottomly, Kelsey Broken Arrow 12:16.21 18
19 Hemry, Camille Norman High School 12:17.60 19
20 Stayton, Shay Bartlesville 12:17.82 20
21 Duke, Lana Edmond Memor 12:20.68 21
22 Ibison, Ainsley Broken Arrow 12:21.35 22
23 ledbetter, emma Edmond North 12:23.70 23
24 Kelly, Emmaline Norman High School 12:25.75 24
25 DeRoin, Ashtyn Westmoore Hi 12:27.22 25


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Norman North High School 51 2 5 6 12 26 64 74
Total Time: 59:14.81
Average: 11:50.97
2 Norman High School 118 3 17 19 24 55 59 76
Total Time: 1:01:37.88
Average: 12:19.58
3 Edmond Memorial High Scho 122 9 11 21 30 51 57 82
Total Time: 1:01:46.75
Average: 12:21.35
4 Edmond North High Schoo 137 10 14 23 44 46 87
Total Time: 1:02:11.28
Average: 12:26.26
5 Jenks High School 138 7 16 32 38 45 48 53
Total Time: 1:02:15.14
Average: 12:27.03
6 Mustang High School 138 4 27 29 37 41 49 62
Total Time: 1:02:27.67
Average: 12:29.54
7 Bartlesville High School 147 15 20 34 36 42 43 90
Total Time: 1:02:52.73
Average: 12:34.55


Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barrett, Ben Norman North 15:30.76 1
2 Jones, Cody Jenks High School 15:40.76 2
3 Staub, Chris Jenks High School 15:48.53 3
4 Helt, Tyler Union High School 15:53.64 4
5 Yanick, Matt Jenks High School 16:09.25 5
6 Soap, Noah Jenks High School 16:09.85 6
7 Janzen, Jacob Jenks High School 16:11.26 7
8 Haltom, Jared Broken Arrow 16:13.96 8
9 Baniqued, Krishan Bartlesville 16:14.68 9
10 Frost, Lance Mustang Hi 16:14.91 10
11 Thompson, Gabe Edmond Memor 16:15.83 11
12 Middleton, Mark Union High School 16:23.25 12
13 Gower, Bradyn Jenks High School 16:31.13 13
14 crouch, blake Edmond North 16:32.12 14
15 Kanske, Gaven Southmoore H 16:36.25
16 Knight, Neil Edmond Santa 16:37.57 15
17 Bradford, Carter Yukon High School 16:38.28 16
18 Ramos, Kevin Norman High School 16:39.79 17
19 Shauberger, Michael Norman North 16:45.93 18
20 Ratlif, Will Jenks High School 16:50.58 19
21 Beyer, Ean Norman North 16:55.03 20
22 Pierce, Harrison Edmond Memor 16:55.74 21
23 Morton, Garret Broken Arrow 16:56.29 22
24 Powell, Christian Edmond Santa 16:59.13 23


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Jenks High School 23 2 3 5 6 7 13 19
Total Time: 1:19:59.65
Average: 15:59.93
2 Edmond Memorial High Scho 124 11 21 24 29 39 58 75
Total Time: 1:24:46.16
Average: 16:57.24
3 Norman North High School 124 1 18 20 30 55 72 79
Total Time: 1:24:03.83
Average: 16:48.77
4 Norman High School 144 17 25 28 33 41 42 66
Total Time: 1:25:33.60
Average: 17:06.72
5 Union High School 159 4 12 40 50 53 61 76
Total Time: 1:24:45.74
Average: 16:57.15
DougB
Class 5A

Girls

Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 5A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Werner, Michaela Grove High School 11:48.83
2 Lawrence, Sydney Stilwell Hig 12:28.74 1
3 Hembree, Amy Tahlequah Hi 12:30.19 2
4 Medellin, Gracie Tahlequah Hi 12:32.05 3
5 Snyder, Sheri Deer Creek ( 12:33.39 4
6 Pottebaum, Grace Ada High School 12:38.33 5
7 England, Ashton Deer Creek ( 12:46.14 6
8 Cottrell, Izzy Collinsville 12:46.75 7
9 Thomas, Ellen Collinsville 12:47.33 8
10 Wallace, Jatelyn Durant High School 12:47.64 9
11 Almarales, Kadijah Del City H 12:49.22
12 Kirchgessner, Brianne Deer Creek ( 12:49.97 10
13 pennington, alexis Coweta High School 12:51.78 11
14 Bivens, Mattie Duncan High School 12:55.00
15 Hughes, Paige Shawnee High School 12:56.03 12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) High 49 4 6 10 14 15 18 23
Total Time: 1:04:24.82
Average: 12:52.97
2 Tahlequah High School 67 2 3 16 22 24 30 75
Total Time: 1:05:02.34
Average: 13:00.47
3 Collinsville High School 122 7 8 25 39 43 45 85
Total Time: 1:06:52.33
Average: 13:22.47
4 Shawnee High School 146 12 26 27 40 41 71 74
Total Time: 1:07:46.04
Average: 13:33.21


5A BOYS

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 5A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Balenseifen, Bryce Deer Creek ( 15:47.96 1
2 Clampitt, Walker Duncan High School 16:10.51 2
3 VanFleet, Zechariah Tahlequah Hi 16:22.00 3
4 Bivens, Mason Duncan High School 16:44.50 4
5 DiAngelo, Drake Deer Creek ( 16:44.91 5
6 Ashford, Jaime Skiatook Hig 16:46.81 6
7 Powell, Blaine Deer Creek ( 16:50.82 7
8 Vazquez, Alberto Durant High School 16:51.88 8
9 Mullins, Zac Skiatook Hig 16:52.20 9
10 Ortiz, Alan Altus High School 16:52.89
11 Coon, Jack Thomas Ediso 16:54.26 10
12 Warren, Adam Deer Creek ( 16:55.00 11
13 King, Chandler Deer Creek ( 16:57.17 12
14 roberts, kyle Coweta High School 17:00.65 13
15 Bassime, Mohamed Tahlequah Hi 17:03.00 14


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) High 36 1 5 7 11 12 15 32
Total Time: 1:23:15.86
Average: 16:39.18
2 Tahlequah High School 94 3 14 22 26 29 44 92
Total Time: 1:26:17.19
Average: 17:15.44
3 Coweta High School 127 13 19 21 35 39 40 91
Total Time: 1:27:58.63
Average: 17:35.73
4 Duncan High School 131 2 4 25 45 55 62 82
Total Time: 1:27:17.05
Average: 17:27.41
5 Skiatook High School 146 6 9 37 43 51 52 64
Total Time: 1:28:23.24
Average: 17:40.65
6 Guymon High School 152 16 17 36 41 42 53 63
Total Time: 1:28:48.61
Average: 17:45.73
7 Piedmont High School 153 18 20 33 34 48 60 85
Total Time: 1:28:57.93
Average: 17:47.59
DougB
Class 4A results from Saturday:


4A Girls
2013 4A State Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2013
Edmond Santa Fe High School
Rankings
Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC 4A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeFehr, Zoie Weatherford 12:04.50 1
2 Gray, Madie Plainview Hi 12:05.33 2
3 Norris, Kyleigh Plainview Hi 12:18.33 3
4 Barnes, Darian Plainview Hi 12:24.16 4
5 Williams, Kassidy Anadarko H 12:27.97 5
6 Harrill, Taylor Cache High School 12:32.00 6
7 Woods, Jessica Plainview Hi 12:33.38 7
8 bond, deven Poteau High School 12:33.91 8
9 Sutherlin, Bailey Plainview Hi 12:34.17 9
10 Koper, Makynna Weatherford 12:34.69 10
11 Knight, Allegra Harding Char 12:37.02
12 Matussak, Aubryana Sequoyah-Cla 12:37.55 11
13 Potter, Tesa Tecumseh Hig 12:37.73
14 Zerby, Meredith Heritage Hal 12:41.89 12
15 Roberts, Lauren Heritage Hal 12:42.28 13
16 Horton, Madison Metro Christ 12:43.62 14
17 Wood, Ashton Sequoyah-Cla 12:53.66 15
18 Flemming, Sierra Bethany High School 12:54.34
19 Shumard, Allie Newcastle 12:55.42 16
20 Mullican, Dallas Mannford Hig 12:56.41 17
21 nolen, miranda Madill High School 12:57.00

Top teams:

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Plainview High School 25 2 3 4 7 9 24 37
Total Time: 1:01:55.37
Average: 12:23.08
2 Metro Christian Academy 127 14 18 23 25 47 73 88
Total Time: 1:06:23.21
Average: 13:16.65
3 Sequoyah-Claremore High S 149 11 15 32 33 58 67 82
Total Time: 1:07:08.80
Average: 13:25.76
4 Elgin High School 153 21 22 27 40 43 63 89
Total Time: 1:07:31.40
Average: 13:30.28
5 Heritage Hall High Schoo 156 12 13 36 44 51 72 80
Total Time: 1:07:11.24
Average: 13:26.25



4A Boys

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owens, Tristan Oologah-Tala 16:20.73 1
2 Black, Zach Sallisaw Hig 16:49.64
3 delacruz, jose Madill High School 17:04.07
4 Dunse, Kyle Oologah-Tala 17:13.27 2
5 Brock, Chase Jay High School 17:14.19 3
6 Robles, Deangelo Santa Fe Sou 17:16.66 4
7 O'Dell, Billy Oologah-Tala 17:18.81 5
8 January, Trestin Jay High School 17:20.18 6
9 Smith, John Jay High School 17:26.23 7
10 Sweet, Sam Byng High School 17:27.56 8
11 Brinegar, Aaron Bethany High School 17:28.12 9
12 Dearman, Spencer Anadarko H 17:28.89 10
13 Satepauhoodle, Michael Anadarko H 17:29.69 11
14 Mayes, Mitchell Metro Christ 17:31.36 12
15 Escobedo, Roger Weatherford 17:33.44 13


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Santa Fe South High Sch 121 4 18 27 28 44 52 72
Total Time: 1:30:34.68
Average: 18:06.94
2 Anadarko High School 130 10 11 15 43 51 71 77
Total Time: 1:30:10.79
Average: 18:02.16
3 Plainview High School 133 14 17 26 30 46 48 53
Total Time: 1:30:54.19
Average: 18:10.84
4 Heritage Hall High Schoo 140 16 20 33 34 37 67 83
Total Time: 1:31:14.10
Average: 18:14.82
5 Jay High School 145 3 6 7 55 74 80 89
Total Time: 1:30:40.40
Average: 18:08.08
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 21 2013, 09:49 PM
Website:Click here Results: OHStrack.com ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat posted a news article - Dec 22 2012, 12:07 AM
by SteveU OSSAA Oklahoma 4A-6A State Meet – Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012Edmond Santa Fe HS, Edmond – Boys-5k, Girls-3200mOSSAA State Site | OHSTrack.com ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 14 2012, 09:05 PM
Website:Click here Results from: OHStrack.comResults by: Enduro Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
Shane posted a news article - Oct 16 2011, 09:21 PM
Website:Click here Girls 6A results have no time ...
 
Post as: 
 
Shane posted a news article - Oct 14 2010, 09:35 PM
  10/23 State 2A-3A Gordon Copper Vo-Tech, Shawnee ...
 
Post as: 
 
Matt posted a video - Jan 15 2010, 05:09 AM
Oklahoma 6A Cross Country High School Pre State Meet at Mitch Park.
 
Post as: 
 
ross posted a video - Jan 15 2010, 05:09 AM
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Oklahoma 2009 Class 6A State Cross Country Meets
 
Oklahoma 2009 Class 5A State Cross Country Meets
 
Oklahoma 2009 Class 4A State Cross Country Meets
 
Oklahoma 2009 Class 3A State Cross Country Meets
 
Oklahoma 2009 Class 2A State Cross Country Meets