Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Nov 10 2012, 09:05 PM
Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships - Nov 10, 2012
Old Settlers Park, 3300 Palm Valley Blvd, Round Rock, TX, US, 78665
Timing/Results by: Runfar Racing Services, Inc. - Austin - TX -
 
| 2 Mile XC | 5000m XC
 
Womens 2 Mile XC 1A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Jalomo, Olivia 12 Quanah  11:54.50  5:57.1   
2   Siegert, Macey 12 Seymour  11:54.60  5:57.1   
3   Larner, Lariat 9 Gruver  12:06.70  6:03.2  1
4   Gibbs, Lauren 11 Lindsay  12:09.80  6:04.7   
5   Holt, Megan 12 Lindsay  12:13.90  6:06.8   
6   Shelton, Audrey 12 Clarendon  12:16.60  6:08.1   
7   Gonzalez, Samantha 9 Houston Stratfor  12:18.60  6:09.1  2
8   Calhoun, Kayley 10 Valley View  12:19.60  6:09.6   
9   Warren, Kelsey 11 Hico  12:22.00  6:10.8   
10   Padilla, April 11 Van Horn  12:24.00  6:11.8   
11   Halfmann, Kamie 11 Garden City  12:24.00  6:11.8   
12   Stevenson, Mandy 12 Hamlin  12:30.50  6:15.1  3
13   Beaver, Britney 9 Trent  12:33.60  6:16.6   
14   Scott, Shea 10 San Saba  12:34.50  6:17.1  4
15   Villarreal, Jacqueline 12 Hamlin  12:39.50  6:19.6  5
16   Slaggle, Maggie 10 Seymour  12:41.10  6:20.4   
17   Campbell, Grace 11 Cumby  12:41.70  6:20.7   
18   Jesko, Lacey 10 Lazbuddie  12:47.20  6:23.4   
19   Kieschnick, Cassie 10 Hamlin  12:49.10  6:24.4  6
20   Williams, Lindsey 9 Sunray  12:50.10  6:24.9  7
21   Abbey, Jaclyn 11 Brackettville Br  12:53.90  6:26.8   
22   Bell, Kaitlin 9 Loop  12:55.30  6:27.5   
23   Schlueter, Crystal 12 Harper  12:55.70  6:27.7  8
24   Lasley, Liberty 11 San Saba  12:56.80  6:28.2  9
25   Stedje, Bailey 10 Gruver  12:56.80  6:28.2  10
26   Mayra, Trejo 12 Sunray  12:57.20  6:28.4  11
27   Holder, Ragan 9 Sundown  12:58.20  6:28.9   
28   Salinas, Janie 10 Munday  13:01.20  6:30.4   
29   Dillon, Mikayla 9 Hamlin  13:02.20  6:30.9  12
30   Kuzenka, Katie   Jonesboro  13:03.40  6:31.5   
31   Reid, Payton 9 Harper  13:04.90  6:32.3  13
32   Goldsby, Rebecca 10 North Zulch  13:05.00  6:32.3   
33   Inmon, Kayla 11 Harper  13:07.50  6:33.6  14
34   Dugat, Sara 12 Zavalla  13:08.00  6:33.8  15
35   Collins, Sydney 10 Harper  13:09.10  6:34.4  16
36   Haynes, Reagan 10 Gruver  13:09.10  6:34.4  17
37   Suaste, Maria 10 Frost  13:10.40  6:35.0   
38   Lester, Rebekah 9 Harper  13:11.70  6:35.7  18
39   Ochoa, Elizabeth   Thrall  13:15.70  6:37.7  19
40   Ramirez, Abellyca 11 Rocksprings  13:17.30  6:38.5   
41   Rogers, Haven 9 Zephyr  13:17.50  6:38.6  20
42   Robinson, Emilynn 11 Gruver  13:18.00  6:38.8  21
43   Maxcey, Alexa 12 San Saba  13:20.10  6:39.9  22
44   Arnold, Alyssa 11 Douglass  13:20.60  6:40.1   
45   Wright, Alexie 9 Houston Stratfor  13:20.90  6:40.3  23
46   Burkett, Aubrey 12 Zephyr  13:21.60  6:40.6  24
47   Lozoya, Karen 12 Houston Stratfor  13:25.50  6:42.6  25
48   Shed, Cheyenne 9 Dime Box  13:25.60  6:42.6   
49   Ingram, Katherine 9 San Saba  13:25.70  6:42.7  26
50   Spivey, Hadlee 9 Gruver  13:27.90  6:43.8  27
51   Roquemore, Emma 10 Douglass  13:28.10  6:43.9   
52   Reid, Taylor 11 Harper  13:32.70  6:46.2  28
53   Smith, Darian 11 Zephyr  13:35.80  6:47.7  29
54   Preuss, Brandie   Thrall  13:37.70  6:48.7  30
55   Pearce, Madalyne 12 Celeste  13:40.30  6:50.0   
56   Dillon, Hope 11 Harper  13:40.80  6:50.2  31
57   McCormick, Katheryn   San Antonio Stac  13:42.50  6:51.1  32
58   Benton, Sarah 12 Wells  13:43.80  6:51.7   
59   Saldivar, Alexus 9 San Saba  13:45.20  6:52.4  33
60   Ruedas, Nohemi 11 Houston Stratfor  13:45.60  6:52.6  34
61   Franco, Noemy 11 Houston Stratfor  13:52.20  6:55.9  35
62   Corbin, Melissa 12 Sunray  13:53.50  6:56.6  36
63   Harroff, Haley 9 Neches  13:54.10  6:56.9   
64   Burkhart, Melissa 11 Aquilla  13:55.90  6:57.8   
65   Bridges, Ashley 11 Ganado  13:57.20  6:58.4   
66   Williams, Chastity 9 Zephyr  13:57.50  6:58.6  37
67   Gaspar, Maggie 11 Gruver  14:00.60  7:00.1  38
68   Cuevas, Yicelle 12 San Saba  14:00.70  7:00.2  39
69   Flores, Alicia 10 Hamlin  14:02.40  7:01.0  40
70   Kimberly, Grajeda 12 Sunray  14:03.30  7:01.5  41
71   Perkins, Codi 9 Zephyr  14:04.50  7:02.1  42
72   Mendoza, Antolina 9 Gruver  14:05.60  7:02.6  43
73   Ponder, Ashlee 9 Hamlin  14:07.00  7:03.3  44
74   Miriam, Mendoza 12 Sunray  14:07.50  7:03.6  45
75   Gamboa, Amaranta 10 San Saba  14:08.60  7:04.1  46
76   Corbin, Samantha 9 Sunray  14:13.40  7:06.5  47
77   Cartwright, Adaisia 10 Shelbyville  14:17.00  7:08.3  48
78   Speer, Chloe   Thrall  14:17.50  7:08.6  49
79   Arndt, Abi   San Antonio Stac  14:18.90  7:09.3  50
80   Robles, Erika 12 Houston Stratfor  14:19.60  7:09.6  51
81   Walker, Catasia 10 Shelbyville  14:20.10  7:09.9  52
82   Samples, Rebecca 10 Avinger  14:22.00  7:10.8   
83   Bryan, Roxanne 12 Zavalla  14:22.30  7:11.0  53
84   Williams, Caitlin 9 Sunray  14:23.90  7:11.8  54
85   Rincon, Karina 11 Zephyr  14:26.30  7:13.0  55
86   Carpenter, Margaret 9 Cushing  14:27.20  7:13.4  56
87   Oliveras, Vimarys   San Antonio Stac  14:27.30  7:13.5  57
88   Myers, April 9 Cushing  14:27.40  7:13.5  58
89   Myers, Morgan 9 Cushing  14:33.20  7:16.4  59
90   Rowell, Jessica 10 Cushing  14:33.80  7:16.7  60
91   Baty, Ali 10 Shelbyville  14:37.80  7:18.7  61
92   Chavoya, Yadhira 9 Houston Stratfor  14:42.00  7:20.8  62
93   D'Arrigo, Haylie   San Antonio Stac  14:42.20  7:20.9  63
94   Eddings, Hanna 9 Zavalla  14:45.10  7:22.4  64
95   Cherry, Emma 9 Zavalla  14:57.10  7:28.4  65
96   Boulware, Kristin 12 Zavalla  15:01.70  7:30.7  66
97   Branton, Kyndal 9 Cushing  15:02.80  7:31.2  67
98   Rodgers, Morgan 11 Hamlin  15:11.50  7:35.6  68
99   Lee, Shelby Kay 12 Zavalla  15:14.30  7:37.0  69
100   McClella, Lakuwaneshia 11 Shelbyville  15:17.70  7:38.7  70
101   Johnson, Tiara 11 Shelbyville  15:24.70  7:42.2  71
102   Cheney, Brittany 11 Zavalla  15:25.10  7:42.4  72
103   Brashears, Sammi Jo 9 Cushing  15:31.00  7:45.3  73
104   Unnasch, Mary   Thrall  15:32.00  7:45.8  74
105   Patel, Kajal 12 Cushing  15:35.70  7:47.7  75
106   Keane, Alaya   San Antonio Stac  15:54.90  7:57.3  76
107   Bohannon, Belinda 9 Shelbyville  16:03.00  8:01.3  77
108   Hudson, Hallie   Thrall  16:05.70  8:02.7  78
109   Jeter, Cleosha 9 Shelbyville  16:28.60  8:14.1  79
110   Kelm, Tucker   Thrall  16:29.20  8:14.4  80
111   Boatright, Rikkianne   Thrall  16:38.20  8:18.9  81
112   Kozlovsky, Jessica   San Antonio Stac  17:08.30  8:33.9  82
 
Womens 2 Mile XC 2A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dunlap, Annie 11 Crawford  11:36.10  5:47.9   
2   Munoz, Kristaly 11 Luling  11:54.60  5:57.1  1
3   Schulte, Macy 12 Comanche  12:05.00  6:02.3  2
4   Marquez, Pamela 11 Keene  12:15.50  6:07.6   
5   High, Courtney 12 Vanderbilt Indus  12:17.60  6:08.6   
6   Scrhoder, Aundera 9 Bushland  12:23.70  6:11.7  3
7   Dupree, Meghan 10 Eddy Bruceville-  12:24.90  6:12.3   
8   Parsons, Rebecca 11 Caddo Mills  12:25.50  6:12.6   
9   Glass, Carley 12 Luling  12:27.60  6:13.6  4
10   Eaton, Aspen 9 Tuscola Jim Ned  12:28.50  6:14.1   
11   Wood, Whitney 11 Johnson City Hig  12:30.90  6:15.3  5
12   Aguilar, Stephanie 12 Wallis Brazos  12:33.80  6:16.7   
13   Hansmire, Kailee 10 Comanche  12:42.10  6:20.9  6
14   Schaffer, Kenzie 11 Bushland  12:43.00  6:21.3  7
15   Franco, Iris 9 Kermit  12:45.20  6:22.4   
16   Neal, Taylor 12 Brady  12:46.00  6:22.8   
17   Seales, Meaghen 11 Blanco  12:48.60  6:24.1   
18   Wall, Lexie 11 Centerville  12:51.00  6:25.3   
19   Grauel, Cortnie 10 Bushland  12:51.90  6:25.8  8
20   Laisure, Lauren 11 Farmersville  12:52.30  6:26.0   
21   Sparks, Ashley 12 Paradise  12:53.20  6:26.4  9
22   Petty, Mckenzie 11 Maypearl  12:53.90  6:26.8   
23   Adams, Ashley 11 Salado  12:54.70  6:27.2  10
24   China, Saxton 9 Salado  12:55.70  6:27.7  11
25   Campbell, Lori 12 Pilot Point  12:56.30  6:28.0  12
26   Brockus, Chelsea 9 Leonard  12:56.80  6:28.2   
27   Cassell, Jacquie 10 Pilot Point  12:59.50  6:29.6  13
28   McQuirk, Molly 10 Van Alstyne  13:00.40  6:30.0   
29   Swoboda, Carson 10 East Bernard  13:03.80  6:31.7  14
30   Anderson, Kristen 12 Holliday  13:05.90  6:32.8   
31   Gomez, Michelle 9 Eustace  13:06.00  6:32.8   
32   Ballard, Claire 9 Comanche  13:06.10  6:32.9  15
33   Taylor, Jaycee 9 Little River Aca  13:06.90  6:33.3  16
34   Breashears, Clara 10 Alvord  13:08.10  6:33.9  17
35   High, Cassidy 9 Vanderbilt Indus  13:08.30  6:34.0   
36   Cowsert, Morgan 9 Johnson City Hig  13:09.20  6:34.4  18
37   McConnell, Kaylee 10 Paradise  13:09.30  6:34.5  19
38   Bowman, Taylor 9 Ballinger  13:12.20  6:35.9  20
39   Matschek, Brylee 11 Ballinger  13:12.50  6:36.1  21
40   Corbin, Emily 10 Paradise  13:12.50  6:36.1  22
41   Rogers, Ariel 12 Alvord  13:14.40  6:37.0  23
42   Matschek, Shayann 12 Ballinger  13:17.70  6:38.7  24
43   Nichol, Hanah 11 Lone Oak  13:18.50  6:39.1   
44   Lackey, Morgan 10 Bushland  13:18.70  6:39.2  25
45   Wheeler, Kellie 11 Elysian Fields  13:20.00  6:39.8   
46   Lambke, Alix 9 Whitesboro  13:22.10  6:40.9   
47   David, Mackenzie 10 Pilot Point  13:22.10  6:40.9  26
48   Cornett, Ellie 11 Bushland  13:24.10  6:41.9  27
49   Brinson, Emily 9 Paradise  13:25.70  6:42.7  28
50   Ortiz, Stephanie 12 East Bernard  13:25.70  6:42.7  29
51   Jones, Molly 11 Ballinger  13:26.30  6:43.0  30
52   Wood, Brooke 11 Johnson City Hig  13:27.00  6:43.3  31
53   Lanford, Brenna 11 Cameron Yoe  13:27.50  6:43.6   
54   Navarro, Corinna 9 East Bernard  13:28.70  6:44.2  32
55   Neighbors, Makala 11 Paradise  13:30.50  6:45.1  33
56   Mica, Cassidy 11 East Bernard  13:31.20  6:45.4  34
57   Gordon, Aubriann 10 Arp  13:32.40  6:46.0   
58   Crosson, Rebecca 9 Comanche  13:32.40  6:46.0  35
59   Harral, Lauren 11 Ballinger  13:32.50  6:46.1  36
60   Barrientes, Katelyn 11 Johnson City Hig  13:32.70  6:46.2  37
61   Berry, Madison 12 Bushland  13:36.60  6:48.1  38
62   Holley, Bailey 10 Eddy Bruceville-  13:38.40  6:49.0   
63   Sanchez, Amanda 10 Comanche  13:38.60  6:49.1  39
64   Clark, Anna 11 Elkhart  13:38.80  6:49.2  40
65   Meza, Itzel 12 Spearman  13:38.80  6:49.2   
66   Bolden-Jones, Kymberly 11 Little River Aca  13:40.70  6:50.2  41
67   Hernandez, Gabrielle 9 Ballinger  13:40.80  6:50.2  42
68   King, Kaitlyn 11 Comanche  13:44.20  6:51.9  43
69   Sides, Bailey 11 Paradise  13:45.30  6:52.5  44
70   Morris, Makaila 9 Little River Aca  13:45.40  6:52.5  45
71   Medrano, Myah 9 Mathis  13:47.60  6:53.6   
72   Fuentes, Stormie 11 Bushland  13:49.30  6:54.5  46
73   Johnson, Kayla 10 Elkhart  13:51.30  6:55.5  47
74   Jenkins, Melody 12 East Bernard  13:52.30  6:56.0  48
75   Rangel, Arianna 10 Salado  13:52.80  6:56.2  49
76   Williams, Savannah 10 Alvord  13:54.50  6:57.1  50
77   Katie, Ewton 9 Salado  13:57.90  6:58.8  51
78   Blackert, Lissa 10 East Bernard  13:58.00  6:58.8  52
79   Dawson, Lexi 9 Pilot Point  14:00.40  7:00.0  53
80   Ballew, Joli 9 Elkhart  14:01.20  7:00.4  54
81   Hart, Lauren 11 Alvord  14:07.70  7:03.7  55
82   Riser, Taylor 9 Little River Aca  14:08.50  7:04.1  56
83   Brim, Harley 12 Elkhart  14:09.00  7:04.3  57
84   Ibarra, Carolina 12 Comanche  14:11.40  7:05.5  58
85   Mitchum, Brooklyn 10 Alvord  14:12.00  7:05.8  59
86   Wood, Kiley 11 Johnson City Hig  14:14.50  7:07.1  60
87   Hernandez, Hailey 10 Johnson City Hig  14:16.20  7:07.9  61
88   Cooke, Lizzy 12 Salado  14:16.70  7:08.2  62
89   Rose, Brianna 12 Johnson City Hig  14:26.90  7:13.3  63
90   Walters, Katelyn 11 East Bernard  14:28.00  7:13.8  64
91   Drabek, Shelby 10 Luling  14:31.20  7:15.4  65
92   Read, Aliyah   Paradise  14:31.40  7:15.5  66
93   Nichols, Sarah 9 Alvord  14:32.30  7:16.0  67
94   Kalina, Taryn 10 Ballinger  14:32.60  7:16.1  68
95   Richardson, Meaghan   Luling  14:35.50  7:17.6  69
96   Morgan, Kellyn 10 Pilot Point  14:38.90  7:19.3  70
97   Schedcik, Marissa 11 Alvord  14:40.90  7:20.3  71
98   Henderson, Karlee 10 Little River Aca  14:43.00  7:21.3  72
99   Ray, Allison 10 Pilot Point  14:47.70  7:23.7  73
100   Huff, Paige 9 Elkhart  15:06.40  7:33.0  74
101   Imiola, Madison 10 Little River Aca  15:07.00  7:33.3  75
102   Castillo, Maria 12 Luling  15:13.10  7:36.4  76
103   Sodic, Brittney 12 Salado  15:13.70  7:36.7  77
104   Neumann, Sydney 9 Luling  15:18.70  7:39.2  78
105   Davis, Megan 10 Elkhart  15:20.40  7:40.0  79
106   Dillard, Taylor 11 Little River Aca  15:26.50  7:43.1  80
107   Carmona, Larissa 11 Luling  15:28.30  7:44.0  81
108   Hays, Madye 12 Elkhart  15:29.90  7:44.8  82
109   Daniels, Lexie 12 Salado  15:44.60  7:52.1  83
110   Giron, Yesenia 9 Pilot Point  15:46.10  7:52.9  84
 
Womens 2 Mile XC 3A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Prado, Miranda 12 Lorena  12:04.90  6:02.3   
2   Truitt, Terra 12 Pampa  12:09.00  6:04.3   
3   Smith, Sara 10 Dalhart  12:10.80  6:05.2  1
4   Dees, Angela 11 Kaufman  12:12.40  6:06.0   
5   McCutchen, Morgan 9 Levelland  12:18.90  6:09.3   
6   Chaidez, Abby 9 Fairfield  12:21.50  6:10.6  2
7   Neighbors, Nicole 10 Decatur  12:21.70  6:10.7  3
8   Hinojosa, Olivia 10 La Vernia  12:21.80  6:10.7  4
9   Perry, Bryce 12 Sanger  12:21.90  6:10.8  5
10   Vrana, Bailee 11 La Vernia  12:25.80  6:12.7  6
11   Molina, Aimee 9 Alvarado  12:31.80  6:15.7   
12   Garcia, Abigail 9 Alvarado  12:36.00  6:17.8   
13   New, Ashley 11 Melissa  12:36.70  6:18.2  7
14   Alvarado, Naira 10 Ingleside  12:38.40  6:19.0   
15   Guerrero, Dakota 9 La Vernia  12:38.60  6:19.1  8
16   Hughes, Courtnie 9 Anna  12:40.00  6:19.8   
17   Presa, Karla 10 Bandera  12:41.70  6:20.7  9
18   Cristiano, Robyn 9 Sanger  12:42.40  6:21.0  10
19   Story, Haylee 12 Sanger  12:42.70  6:21.2  11
20   Tucker, Ashlynn 10 Boerne Champion  12:44.30  6:22.0   
21   Hartung, Journey 9 West Columbia  12:46.10  6:22.9   
22   Torres, Nancy 10 Decatur  12:47.80  6:23.7  12
23   Kyle, Jessica 9 Decatur  12:48.30  6:24.0  13
24   Hood, Julianne 9 Brownwood  12:48.70  6:24.2  14
25   Martinez, Ashley 10 Sanger  12:48.90  6:24.3  15
26   Carevic, Morgan 11 Fairfield  12:49.00  6:24.3  16
27   Lewis, Leah 9 A&M Consolidated  12:49.60  6:24.6  17
28   Gabel, Kambri 10 Melissa  12:51.70  6:25.7  18
29   Jimenez, Gretzel 9 China Spring  12:52.00  6:25.8  19
30   Trammell, Shaley 11 La Vernia  12:52.40  6:26.0  20
31   Banks, Kayla 10 Dalhart  12:54.40  6:27.0  21
32   Delio, Ali 10 Sanger  12:56.00  6:27.8  22
33   Burkett, Tori 9 Brownwood  12:56.30  6:28.0  23
34   Mukweyi, Rachel 12 Princeton  12:56.40  6:28.0   
35   Millican, Allie 12 Sanger  12:56.50  6:28.1  24
36   Warren, Kelsie 10 A&M Consolidated  12:56.60  6:28.1  25
37   Perry, Jessica 11 La Vernia  12:58.70  6:29.2  26
38   Polanco, Thalia 10 Lyford  12:58.90  6:29.3   
39   Rayas, Cashlee 12 El Paso Clint  13:00.00  6:29.8   
40   Hill, Sarie 10 Fairfield  13:00.60  6:30.1  27
41   Hubbard, Macy 11 Perryton  13:00.80  6:30.2   
42   Smith, Jaida 10 Fairfield  13:04.10  6:31.9  28
43   Spohn, Lauren 9 A&M Consolidated  13:04.70  6:32.2  29
44   Orzabal, Gabbi 10 A&M Consolidated  13:05.00  6:32.3  30
45   Palomo, Geogina 9 Decatur  13:05.20  6:32.4  31
46   Palomo, Paola 9 Decatur  13:06.70  6:33.2  32
47   Thomas, Jackii 11 Melissa  13:06.80  6:33.2  33
48   Carlton, Ande 10 China Spring  13:07.30  6:33.5  34
49   Holmes, J'Cee 12 Pampa  13:07.70  6:33.7   
50   Pratt, Alexandra 10 A&M Consolidated  13:10.30  6:35.0  35
51   Amaran, Lynette 9 Stafford  13:10.50  6:35.1   
52   Yermo, Mercy 9 Bandera  13:10.90  6:35.3  36
53   Teal, Keefe 10 Needville  13:11.40  6:35.5  37
54   Reyes, Destinee 10 Pearsall  13:13.10  6:36.4   
55   Martin, Kate 10 Bandera  13:13.70  6:36.7  38
56   Garcia, Jazmine 11 Zapata  13:14.40  6:37.0   
57   Moreno, Diana 11 Brookshire Royal  13:14.80  6:37.2   
58   Marsh, Jordan 9 Liberty Hill  13:14.80  6:37.2  39
59   Jacobs, Katy 12 Brownwood  13:17.10  6:38.4  40
60   Hood, Victoria 11 Brownwood  13:17.70  6:38.7  41
61   Delgado, Samantha 11 Robinson  13:17.80  6:38.7   
62   Mangold, Mckenna 12 Bandera  13:19.50  6:39.6  42
63   Master, Keily 11 Sanger  13:20.10  6:39.9  43
64   Dejong, Allison 12 Dalhart  13:21.60  6:40.6  44
65   Banks, Robyn 10 Dalhart  13:22.60  6:41.1  45
66   Strong, Ashley 9 Brownwood  13:23.80  6:41.7  46
67   Haney, Morgan 11 Decatur  13:24.50  6:42.1  47
68   Longoria, Sabrina 11 Needville  13:25.30  6:42.5  48
69   Fuller, Hope 9 Decatur  13:25.50  6:42.6  49
70   Dejong, Alex 11 Dalhart  13:25.70  6:42.7  50
71   Venegas, Jocelyn 9 Pollok Central  13:28.60  6:44.1   
72   McCabe, Kassidy 9 A&M Consolidated  13:29.30  6:44.5  51
73   Sablatura, Brianna 10 Needville  13:29.50  6:44.6  52
74   Reed, Jennifer 9 Fairfield  13:29.60  6:44.6  53
75   Romero, Jessica 9 Brownwood  13:31.20  6:45.4  54
76   Rivera, Stephanie 10 Needville  13:33.30  6:46.5  55
77   Lenihan, Caitlin 9 Bandera  13:36.10  6:47.9  56
78   Rimann, Danielle 9 Liberty Hill  13:38.40  6:49.0  57
79   Helton, Brenna 11 Needville  13:40.80  6:50.2  58
80   Rodriguez, Maria 11 Liberty Hill  13:41.40  6:50.5  59
81   Tabor, Sara 9 Needville  13:42.10  6:50.9  60
82   Bernal, Alex 11 Brownwood  13:45.00  6:52.3  61
83   Burton, Kailey 10 Melissa  13:46.00  6:52.8  62
84   Shelton, Abigail 9 Liberty Hill  13:46.90  6:53.3  63
85   Montaque, Emily 9 Bandera  13:48.10  6:53.9  64
86   Bevers, Baylie 10 Liberty Hill  13:49.60  6:54.6  65
87   Casarez, Jeneive 10 Bandera  13:54.50  6:57.1  66
88   Montgomery, Larissa 12 Dalhart  13:55.40  6:57.5  67
89   Moczygemba, Elizabeth 9 La Vernia  13:56.10  6:57.9  68
90   Cole, Chelsea 10 Liberty Hill  13:57.10  6:58.4  69
91   Starks, Katelyn 10 Dalhart  14:00.20  6:59.9  70
92   Richardson, Jasmine 10 China Spring  14:00.80  7:00.2  71
93   Perez, Kristen 11 Needville  14:02.50  7:01.1  72
94   Thomas, Caylee   Krum  14:03.00  7:01.3   
95   Melcher, Amber 10 Melissa  14:03.90  7:01.8  73
96   Kelley, Amanda 10 Liberty Hill  14:11.90  7:05.8  74
97   Londenberg, Alex 10 China Spring  14:14.80  7:07.2  75
98   Dungan, Madeline 9 A&M Consolidated  14:15.20  7:07.4  76
99   Ramirez, Andrea 10 Fairfield  14:19.70  7:09.7  77
100   Kruciak, Brianna 12 La Vernia  14:21.80  7:10.7  78
101   Conlin, Megan 10 Melissa  14:24.00  7:11.8  79
102   Caldera, Ellie 11 China Spring  14:27.40  7:13.5  80
103   Gonzalez, Alexis 12 China Spring  14:44.90  7:22.3  81
104   Stone, Aubrey 12 China Spring  14:50.80  7:25.2  82
105   Little, Ashton 10 Fairfield  14:54.20  7:26.9  83
106   Jones, Emily 12 Melissa  15:20.30  7:40.0  84
Team Scores
1A Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Forsan 68 2 3 11 20 32 54 72 2 Jeremy Cervantes 17:06.60 3 Tyler Evans 17:14.80 11 Peter Horton 17:45.70 20 Justin Goff 18:16.10 32 Dillon Bagnall 18:58.70 54 Brady Gartman 19:42.80* 72 Jansen McDonald 20:46.30* Total Time: 1:29:22 Average: 17:52.38 1-5 Split: 1:53 2 Port Aransas 75 6 7 8 18 36 45 59 6 Austin Henderson 17:34.40 7 Randy Borden 17:38.50 8 Collin Barr 17:38.60 18 Jesse Marraro 18:07.20 36 Jacob Dehart 19:05.90 45 Andrew Hardegree 19:15.60* 59 Victor Valdivia 19:56.50* Total Time: 1:30:05 Average: 18:00.92 1-5 Split: 1:32 3 Pharr Valley View 113 4 9 22 25 53 78 82 4 Gonzalito Dominguez 17:22.80 9 Hunter Barnes 17:41.60 22 Micah Davidson 18:19.70 25 Joe Don Pembroke 18:29.40 53 Kollin Meyer 19:42.40 78 Austin Collett 21:11.50* 82 Paril Bhakta 23:45.50* Total Time: 1:31:36 Average: 18:19.18 1-5 Split: 2:20 4 Ozona 132 5 21 28 35 43 56 61 5 Omero Rodriguez 17:27.80 21 Josiah Jurado 18:17.10 28 Saul Vargas 18:46.10 35 Alex Hopper 19:04.80 43 Alan Landa 19:12.00 56 Ryan Porras 19:47.40* 61 Noe Medina 20:13.70* Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.56 1-5 Split: 1:45 5 Bovina 135 12 16 33 34 40 71 73 12 Abel Rocha 17:52.30 16 Juan Pinela 18:03.90 33 Pedro Dominguez 19:00.00 34 Gabriel Hancock 19:00.60 40 Kristian Antillon 19:08.80 71 Joseph Casas 20:44.00* 73 Miguel Dominguez 20:49.50* Total Time: 1:33:06 Average: 18:37.12 1-5 Split: 1:17 6 Moulton 155 1 19 26 52 57 69 80 1 Alex Reyes 16:55.60 19 Dennis Lopez 18:15.00 26 Mario Pinedo 18:32.60 52 Holden Jahn 19:40.80 57 Dallas Rothbauer 19:49.90 69 Justin Holcomb 20:42.80* 80 Cameron Jalufka 22:06.50* Total Time: 1:33:14 Average: 18:38.78 1-5 Split: 2:55 7 Cumby Miller Grove 162 10 24 31 46 51 74 77 10 Nathan George 17:45.70 24 Logan Miller 18:24.90 31 Riley Mitchell 18:56.20 46 Quinten Stovall 19:17.30 51 Titus Lehman 19:35.20 74 Cameron Gray 20:49.80* 77 William Clinton 21:06.50* Total Time: 1:33:60 Average: 18:47.86 1-5 Split: 1:50 8 Saltillo 182 14 30 41 47 50 55 68 14 Clayton Jones 18:01.80 30 Dakota Carroll 18:54.00 41 Tyler Davison 19:08.90 47 Carlos Marquez 19:18.50 50 Tucker Johnson 19:30.60 55 James Stretcher 19:43.10* 68 Cade Daniel 20:40.60* Total Time: 1:34:54 Average: 18:58.76 1-5 Split: 1:29 9 Harper 189 15 23 39 49 63 67 75 15 Jacob Krebs 18:03.00 23 Micah Middleton 18:24.40 39 Michael Montoya 19:08.00 49 Drew Stracke 19:29.50 63 Samuel Lester 20:16.40 67 Shelby Laquey 20:25.50* 75 Daniel Anaya 20:57.90* Total Time: 1:35:22 Average: 19:04.26 1-5 Split: 2:14 10 Priddy 210 13 29 44 48 76 79 83 13 Ross Rhoades 17:56.50 29 Tylor Raines 18:50.70 44 Jesse Gustavsson 19:13.60 48 Andrew Naglieri 19:28.00 76 Landon Hood 20:59.00 79 Logan Randolph 21:42.20* 83 Aaron Hurst 24:19.10* Total Time: 1:36:28 Average: 19:17.56 1-5 Split: 3:03 11 Merit Bland 224 27 37 42 58 60 70 - 27 Tyler Gordon 18:39.60 37 Joseph Sourber 19:06.80 42 Chris Brown 19:10.80 58 Matthew Johnson 19:54.60 60 Thomas Sourber 20:07.50 70 Tomas Larios 20:43.60* Total Time: 1:36:60 Average: 19:23.86 1-5 Split: 1:28 12 Poolville 246 17 38 62 64 65 66 81 17 Alex Rodriguez 18:06.80 38 Tim Burd 19:07.30 62 Garrett Darden 20:14.10 64 Nathan Groce 20:18.10 65 Austin Huffman 20:18.20 66 Colby Bobbitt 20:19.90* 81 Clayton Royar 22:12.40* Total Time: 1:38:05 Average: 19:36.90 1-5 Split: 2:12 2A Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Luling 47 4 6 8 11 18 24 - 4 Jose Campos 16:25.80 6 Ryan Flores 16:40.60 8 Castillo Danny 16:55.00 11 Brian Guerrero 17:05.40 18 Will Frazier 17:41.10 24 Fabian Guerrero 17:58.60* Total Time: 1:24:48 Average: 16:57.58 1-5 Split: 1:16 2 Salado 69 2 10 12 13 32 33 45 2 Alex Cooke 16:16.60 10 Eric McGregor 17:04.60 12 Robert Pereira 17:08.70 13 Patrick Murray 17:15.30 32 John Franz 18:18.90 33 Nick Cooke 18:19.00* 45 Daniel Thoreson 18:46.40* Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.82 1-5 Split: 2:03 3 Eustace 101 1 16 19 30 35 36 73 1 Evan Arambula 16:13.80 16 Mark Zimmerer 17:29.40 19 Hunter Rose 17:43.50 30 Jason Ballenger 18:11.80 35 Preston Schwartz 18:22.70 36 Gavin Kirkhart 18:23.10* 73 Brandon Richardson 20:19.60* Total Time: 1:28:02 Average: 17:36.24 1-5 Split: 2:09 4 Diana New Diana 112 3 9 15 34 51 71 78 3 Brad Beckham 16:23.80 9 Garrett Mayeaux 17:01.90 15 Brent Beckham 17:28.00 34 Jacob Gouldie 18:21.70 51 Brandon Starr 18:59.70 71 Jacoby Rhodes 20:13.10* 78 Oscar Muniz 20:46.70* Total Time: 1:28:16 Average: 17:39.02 1-5 Split: 2:36 5 Boys Ranch 115 14 17 20 23 41 52 55 14 Jacob Myers 17:22.20 17 Devon Razo 17:37.00 20 Andrew Pacino 17:44.70 23 Donald Sedigas 17:54.90 41 Justice Barnes 18:34.60 52 Anthony Carrasco 18:59.70* 55 Alex Wittmer 19:06.10* Total Time: 1:29:14 Average: 17:50.68 1-5 Split: 1:13 6 Woden 171 22 28 37 38 46 61 62 22 Jose Jimenez 17:50.50 28 D Ray King 18:09.50 37 Taylor Strong 18:24.30 38 Carter Moore 18:26.70 46 Josh Johnson 18:48.60 61 Jacob Morton 19:23.00* 62 Madison Jacobs 19:27.10* Total Time: 1:31:40 Average: 18:19.92 1-5 Split: 59 7 Dilley 188 7 29 31 57 64 66 69 7 James Rodriguez 16:46.80 29 Ramiro Tijerina 18:09.80 31 Nathaniel Gonzales 18:11.90 57 Prendi Garcia 19:11.50 64 Austin Reyes 19:32.70 66 Ezekiel James Martinez 19:40.60* 69 Haldo Valencia 19:55.60* Total Time: 1:31:53 Average: 18:22.54 1-5 Split: 2:46 8 Kermit 195 21 39 42 43 50 79 82 21 Brady Thomas 17:47.60 39 Elias Guzman 18:28.20 42 Jose Carrasco 18:37.30 43 Carlos Carrasco 18:42.70 50 Austin Puda 18:58.30 79 Lucus Taylor 20:49.00* 82 Otilio Arreola 21:48.40* Total Time: 1:32:35 Average: 18:30.82 1-5 Split: 1:11 9 East Bernard 211 5 27 49 63 67 75 83 5 Wyatt Kieler 16:40.00 27 Brian Perez 18:01.80 49 Daniel Garza 18:57.40 63 Brian Barta 19:28.50 67 Jacob Muniz 19:47.20 75 Brady Babin 20:33.00* 83 Caleb Moseley 24:08.20* Total Time: 1:32:55 Average: 18:34.98 1-5 Split: 3:08 10 Pilot Point 252 25 48 53 58 68 70 76 25 Luis Giron 17:59.00 48 Daniel Rodriguez-Lopez 18:49.60 53 Matthew Boerner 18:59.90 58 Mitch Mendoza 19:15.70 68 Jose Martinez 19:49.80 70 Juan Carlos Juarez-Aguirr 20:03.40* 76 Josh Wardle 20:36.90* Total Time: 1:34:54 Average: 18:58.80 1-5 Split: 1:51 11 Whitney 253 26 44 47 59 77 80 81 26 Trevor Montgomery 18:01.30 44 Daniel Delgado 18:43.60 47 Marco Rodriguez 18:48.80 59 Angel Torres 19:22.30 77 Reo Bressman 20:39.90 80 Jesse Craven 20:50.40* 81 Juan Torres 21:25.30* Total Time: 1:35:36 Average: 19:07.18 1-5 Split: 2:39 12 Bushland 275 40 54 56 60 65 72 74 40 John Singler 18:29.50 54 Tucker Thrash 19:05.10 56 Bayler Boydston 19:06.30 60 Michael Crane 19:22.50 65 Hunter Chambers 19:37.60 72 Rafe Ehlers 20:18.50* 74 Kory Mathis 20:32.90* Total Time: 1:35:41 Average: 19:08.20 1-5 Split: 1:09 3A Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Decatur 56 2 8 13 15 18 57 69 2 Taylor Clayton 16:37.30 8 Daniel Smyers 16:59.40 13 Travis Kyle 17:19.10 15 Michael Smyers 17:21.20 18 Austin Poole 17:23.90 57 Tyler Wilson 18:39.00* 69 Brandon Rivera 19:07.40* Total Time: 1:25:41 Average: 17:08.18 1-5 Split: 47 2 Lytle 77 1 10 16 22 28 32 40 1 Cesar Gonzalez 16:01.40 10 Adrian Valdez 17:13.20 16 Alex Herrera 17:23.30 22 Landon Vasquez 17:38.20 28 Elijah Marquez 17:47.40 32 Jethro Stokes 17:52.30* 40 Jacob Ivie 18:16.00* Total Time: 1:26:04 Average: 17:12.70 1-5 Split: 1:46 3 Alvarado 93 3 7 19 31 33 54 - 3 Kevin Nunez 16:39.30 7 Justin Domangue 16:57.40 19 Pedro Garcia 17:25.30 31 Christopher Boganwright 17:51.70 33 Austin Sanders 17:56.30 54 Jose Rodriguez 18:36.70* Total Time: 1:26:50 Average: 17:22.00 1-5 Split: 1:17 4 Pollok Central 118 5 12 17 36 48 60 73 5 Scotty Sprinkle 16:42.80 12 Jonathan Carillo 17:16.20 17 Wesley Metts 17:23.70 36 Mason Snelson 18:00.00 48 Kris Nobles 18:26.90 60 Austin Adkins 18:40.90* 73 Jared Sprinkle 19:20.20* Total Time: 1:27:50 Average: 17:33.92 1-5 Split: 1:45 5 Sanger 154 4 14 34 37 65 71 79 4 Jacob Perry 16:39.40 14 Josh Mills 17:19.90 34 Josh Rainey 17:56.40 37 Quinten Cassaday 18:00.70 65 Anthony Wasser 18:53.00 71 Chase Alvey 19:16.20* 79 Jose Rodriquez 19:49.60* Total Time: 1:28:50 Average: 17:45.88 1-5 Split: 2:14 6 Kaufman 158 6 24 29 47 52 66 76 6 Edwin Munoz 16:50.10 24 Dylan Evans 17:45.30 29 Mauricio Cruz 17:49.00 47 Clay Kotwitz 18:25.10 52 Jonas Castro 18:33.30 66 Blake Maddox 18:55.90* 76 Sergio Gonzalez 19:25.40* Total Time: 1:29:23 Average: 17:52.56 1-5 Split: 1:44 7 Lufkin Hudson 171 11 26 39 42 53 72 - 11 Tristen Woods 17:13.40 26 Hunter Thomas 17:46.50 39 Dylan Keith 18:09.10 42 Chris Reynolds 18:20.40 53 Jacob Tucker 18:35.80 72 Walker Carrell 19:19.00* Total Time: 1:30:06 Average: 18:01.04 1-5 Split: 1:23 8 Clint 184 23 25 41 45 50 55 56 23 Stetson Rayas 17:42.00 25 Jose Guillen 17:45.60 41 Christian Garcia 18:19.90 45 Isaac Sanchez 18:22.70 50 Carlos Soto 18:28.60 55 Andres Sanchez 18:38.10* 56 Benny Rosales 18:38.20* Total Time: 1:30:39 Average: 18:07.76 1-5 Split: 47 9 Andrews 192 20 21 35 46 70 74 81 20 Xavier Fernandez 17:25.70 21 Hunter Hicks 17:27.50 35 Jay Alaniz 17:57.80 46 Jacob Chapman 18:25.00 70 Cason Brownlee 19:09.00 74 Daniel Espinoza 19:24.60* 81 Austin Stafford 20:17.50* Total Time: 1:30:25 Average: 18:05.00 1-5 Split: 1:44 10 Zapata 226 9 43 51 59 64 80 82 9 Luis Garza 17:11.10 43 Jose Garcia 18:20.50 51 Jerome Cabugos 18:29.50 59 Carlos Rodriguez 18:40.20 64 Heriberto Perez 18:51.90 80 Romeo Morales 20:01.30* 82 Sam Camacho 20:33.30* Total Time: 1:31:34 Average: 18:18.64 1-5 Split: 1:41 11 Robinson 243 27 30 58 61 67 75 78 27 Austin Speer 17:47.00 30 Elijah Gutierrez 17:51.30 58 Johen Deleon 18:39.40 61 Timmy Urbanek 18:46.40 67 Michael Ectherling 18:57.10 75 Reece Rose 19:25.00* 78 Josh Gonzales 19:35.60* Total Time: 1:32:02 Average: 18:24.24 1-5 Split: 1:11 12 Progreso 256 38 44 49 62 63 68 77 38 Hector Arredondo 18:07.00 44 Eloy Marroquin 18:22.50 49 Israel Vasquez 18:28.30 62 Fernando Benavidez 18:47.10 63 Javier Garza 18:47.60 68 Erik Garcia 18:58.00* 77 Francisco Pineda 19:32.30* Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.50 1-5 Split: 41 4A Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Boerne Champion 55 3 5 11 13 23 31 34 3 Andrew Tankersley 16:14.40 5 Jacob Ryan 16:23.10 11 Shane Kreidel 16:40.40 13 Jack Monday 16:43.90 23 Travis Miller 17:18.10 31 Michael Russell 17:28.80* 34 Sergio Alva 17:32.40* Total Time: 1:23:20 Average: 16:39.98 1-5 Split: 1:04 2 Cedar Park High 55 6 7 8 12 22 41 48 6 Chris Mulverhill 16:24.40 7 Parker Singleton 16:28.10 8 Logan Thomas 16:30.10 12 James McIlwain 16:43.70 22 Gabriel Lara 17:14.30 41 Greg Klement 17:42.10* 48 Budde Matt 17:50.00* Total Time: 1:23:21 Average: 16:40.12 1-5 Split: 50 3 Friendswood High 108 1 4 19 35 49 63 67 1 Ryan Teel 15:42.40 4 Levi Kessler 16:19.60 19 Troy Richardson 17:01.00 35 Ryan Oliver 17:33.00 49 Michael Otto 17:50.90 63 Austin Cline 18:24.50* 67 Robert Anselmo 18:30.70* Total Time: 1:24:27 Average: 16:53.38 1-5 Split: 2:09 4 Dallas Highland Park 134 16 20 28 33 37 51 62 16 Rico Lara 16:51.50 20 Griffin Beitter 17:08.10 28 Adam Rathjen 17:23.70 33 Austin Roberts 17:31.00 37 Danny Leland 17:34.20 51 Brooks Munn 17:55.00* 62 Jack Beitter 18:22.80* Total Time: 1:26:29 Average: 17:17.70 1-5 Split: 43 5 El Paso Del Valle 150 2 24 26 44 54 74 83 2 Ivan Rodriguez 15:56.80 24 Abner Palomino 17:18.70 26 Diego Diaz 17:20.40 44 Robert Reyes 17:47.40 54 Luis Hernandez 18:04.90 74 Jesus Viramontes 18:55.20* 83 Christian Brito 19:36.40* Total Time: 1:26:29 Average: 17:17.64 1-5 Split: 2:09 6 Georgetown High 174 9 36 39 43 47 65 70 9 Darren Medrano 16:32.80 36 Dale Hardt 17:33.50 39 Zach Bradshaw 17:38.20 43 Ryan Gauntt 17:46.60 47 Coleson Harlien 17:49.50 65 Aaron Walling 18:27.20* 70 Dominic Hibbs 18:39.50* Total Time: 1:27:21 Average: 17:28.12 1-5 Split: 1:17 7 Lucas Lovejoy 176 17 29 38 42 50 76 78 17 Kendall Joiner 17:00.80 29 Grant Ballard 17:28.10 38 Mike Jones 17:35.50 42 Noah Landguth 17:45.90 50 Evan Hartter 17:54.00 76 Tyler Toth 19:03.20* 78 William Wise 19:07.50* Total Time: 1:27:45 Average: 17:32.86 1-5 Split: 54 8 Frisco Wakeland 193 14 30 32 57 60 79 81 14 Turner Pool 16:44.00 30 Justin King 17:28.70 32 Cutter Oglesby 17:30.30 57 Seth Elliott 18:09.20 60 Ricardo Riojas 18:16.70 79 Tristan Honaker 19:15.50* 81 Noa Cuellar 19:22.80* Total Time: 1:28:09 Average: 17:37.78 1-5 Split: 1:33 9 Denton Guyer 198 15 18 52 55 58 73 84 15 Colby Kuehler 16:50.80 18 Tony Perez 17:00.90 52 Ben Sterenburg 17:57.80 55 Blake Fowler 18:07.10 58 Leighton Baker 18:16.30 73 Alex Williams 18:54.10* 84 Manuel Rivera III 20:05.00* Total Time: 1:28:13 Average: 17:38.58 1-5 Split: 1:26 10 Humble Kingwood Park 231 10 45 46 64 66 77 82 10 Julian Edmonson 16:36.80 45 Cody King 17:48.20 46 Jordan Murphy 17:48.70 64 Hassan Muhammad 18:24.70 66 Paul Tucker 18:30.00 77 Chris Tatum 19:03.80* 82 Joseph Roman 19:29.70* Total Time: 1:29:09 Average: 17:49.68 1-5 Split: 1:54 11 Mercedes High 238 25 40 53 59 61 72 80 25 Francisco Turrubiartes 17:19.40 40 Roman Fuentes 17:38.70 53 Manuel Gonzalez 17:58.60 59 Victor Gonzalez 18:16.50 61 Joe Ramirez 18:16.80 72 Ramiro Izaguirre 18:49.10* 80 Jonathan Vasquez 19:21.00* Total Time: 1:29:30 Average: 17:54.00 1-5 Split: 58 12 El Paso Austin 241 21 27 56 68 69 71 75 21 Walter Campa 17:12.50 27 Keegan Rankin 17:23.20 56 Frankie Tapia 18:07.70 68 Gabe Martel 18:34.40 69 Juan Guerrero 18:35.50 71 Danny Gonzalez 18:46.10* 75 Peter Arrendondo 19:01.80* Total Time: 1:29:54 Average: 17:58.66 1-5 Split: 1:23 5A Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Southlake Carroll 27 2 3 4 6 12 27 42 2 Nate Sullivan 15:11.70 3 Joe Sansone 15:17.90 4 Trevor Gilley 15:28.90 6 Connor Hendrickson 15:29.60 12 Eli Canal 16:01.20 27 Alec Garner 16:32.70* 42 Chase Wichman 16:50.70* Total Time: 1:17:30 Average: 15:29.86 1-5 Split: 50 2 The Woodlands High 71 1 5 15 21 29 46 60 1 Brigham Hedges 15:06.70 5 Adam Davidson 15:29.10 15 Eric Kroon 16:20.20 21 Logan Emery 16:25.60 29 Craig Irvin 16:34.60 46 Rick Hawley 16:54.10* 60 Matt Golden 17:10.60* Total Time: 1:19:57 Average: 15:59.24 1-5 Split: 1:28 3 College Park High 95 11 18 19 23 24 64 68 11 Connor Meaux 16:00.10 18 James Wolhart 16:23.80 19 Cooper Burner 16:23.80 23 Wade Linder 16:27.20 24 Tanner Maloney 16:30.00 64 Colton Nettleton 17:16.20* 68 Christopher Williams 17:19.80* Total Time: 1:21:45 Average: 16:20.98 1-5 Split: 30 4 El Paso Eastwood 112 9 13 14 31 45 54 65 9 Ryan Saenz 15:55.30 13 Richard Mora 16:08.50 14 Brian Casillas 16:15.90 31 Steven Rios 16:36.50 45 Stephen Wallace 16:53.80 54 Jose Silva 17:03.50* 65 Buntyn Caleb 17:17.50* Total Time: 1:21:50 Average: 16:22.00 1-5 Split: 59 5 Lewisville Marcus 116 7 22 26 28 33 35 36 7 Logan Hendrix 15:34.60 22 Evan Durrill 16:26.50 26 Jacob Babbidge 16:31.60 28 Adam Steele 16:33.90 33 Drew Guenther 16:37.10 35 Luke Hendrix 16:39.10* 36 Luke Page 16:39.60* Total Time: 1:21:44 Average: 16:20.74 1-5 Split: 1:03 6 Plano West 173 17 30 32 38 56 75 76 17 Grant Copeland 16:23.30 30 Walter Edstrom 16:35.20 32 Luis Cuenca 16:36.50 38 Drew Megura 16:43.30 56 Mike Coopman 17:04.10 75 Enrique Vargas 17:43.40* 76 Ali Nourani 17:44.80* Total Time: 1:23:23 Average: 16:40.48 1-5 Split: 41 7 Del Rio High 202 34 37 39 43 49 58 77 34 Cesar Moreno 16:38.80 37 Daniel Bermea 16:42.20 39 Gilbert Terrazas 16:48.00 43 Paul Delgado 16:51.90 49 David Calderon 16:59.10 58 Josh Lowe 17:05.40* 77 Sergio Ramirez 17:45.10* Total Time: 1:24:00 Average: 16:48.00 1-5 Split: 21 8 Weslaco East 219 8 40 51 57 63 80 82 8 Jose Martinez 15:45.40 40 Javen Cordova 16:48.10 51 Albert Herrera 17:02.40 57 Abraham Morales 17:04.40 63 David Guzman 17:14.80 80 Fajardo Alex 17:54.60* 82 Mike Lazo 18:27.20* Total Time: 1:23:56 Average: 16:47.02 1-5 Split: 1:30 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 238 25 44 47 55 67 69 72 25 Grant Meloche 16:31.50 44 Jarrod Ballou 16:52.50 47 Will Mather 16:58.00 55 Nathan Gift 17:03.70 67 Matt Gaikema 17:19.70 69 Syed Hussain 17:21.40* 72 Sam Fugua 17:31.00* Total Time: 1:24:46 Average: 16:57.08 1-5 Split: 49 10 Eagle Pass High 238 20 41 52 59 66 71 74 20 Saul Vasquez 16:24.30 41 Hector Alvarez 16:49.20 52 Jorge Ortiz 17:02.70 59 Victor Garcia 17:06.90 66 Michael Espinoza 17:18.90 71 Martin Lopez 17:23.60* 74 Carlos Elizondo 17:38.40* Total Time: 1:24:42 Average: 16:56.40 1-5 Split: 55 11 Houston Strake Jesui 259 10 48 50 73 78 81 - 10 R.j. Ammons 15:56.20 48 Gus Roskosky 16:58.50 50 Joseph Hernandez 17:00.20 73 Lucas Sgandrella 17:31.60 78 Colin Thompson 17:45.90 81 Corbin Witte 18:10.80* Total Time: 1:25:13 Average: 17:02.48 1-5 Split: 1:50 12 Houston Cypress Wood 262 16 53 61 62 70 79 83 16 Zachary Quinlan 16:21.00 53 Aaron Austin 17:02.80 61 Raymond Berrones 17:12.90 62 Connor Hanson 17:14.10 70 Harry Krantz 17:22.20 79 Talavera Rod 17:51.10* 83 Shea Foster 18:41.20* Total Time: 1:25:13 Average: 17:02.60 1-5 Split: 1:02 1A Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Hamlin 66 3 5 6 12 40 44 68 3 Mandy Stevenson 12:30.50 5 Jacqueline Villarreal 12:39.50 6 Cassie Kieschnick 12:49.10 12 Mikayla Dillon 13:02.20 40 Alicia Flores 14:02.40 44 Ashlee Ponder 14:07.00* 68 Morgan Rodgers 15:11.50* Total Time: 1:05:04 Average: 13:00.74 1-5 Split: 1:32 2 Harper 69 8 13 14 16 18 28 31 8 Crystal Schlueter 12:55.70 13 Payton Reid 13:04.90 14 Kayla Inmon 13:07.50 16 Sydney Collins 13:09.10 18 Rebekah Lester 13:11.70 28 Taylor Reid 13:32.70* 31 Hope Dillon 13:40.80* Total Time: 1:05:29 Average: 13:05.78 1-5 Split: 16 3 Gruver 76 1 10 17 21 27 38 43 1 Lariat Larner 12:06.70 10 Bailey Stedje 12:56.80 17 Reagan Haynes 13:09.10 21 Emilynn Robinson 13:18.00 27 Hadlee Spivey 13:27.90 38 Maggie Gaspar 14:00.60* 43 Antolina Mendoza 14:05.60* Total Time: 1:04:59 Average: 12:59.70 1-5 Split: 1:22 4 San Saba 94 4 9 22 26 33 39 46 4 Shea Scott 12:34.50 9 Liberty Lasley 12:56.80 22 Alexa Maxcey 13:20.10 26 Katherine Ingram 13:25.70 33 Alexus Saldivar 13:45.20 39 Yicelle Cuevas 14:00.70* 46 Amaranta Gamboa 14:08.60* Total Time: 1:06:03 Average: 13:12.46 1-5 Split: 1:11 5 Houston Stratford 119 2 23 25 34 35 51 62 2 Samantha Gonzalez 12:18.60 23 Alexie Wright 13:20.90 25 Karen Lozoya 13:25.50 34 Nohemi Ruedas 13:45.60 35 Noemy Franco 13:52.20 51 Erika Robles 14:19.60* 62 Yadhira Chavoya 14:42.00* Total Time: 1:06:43 Average: 13:20.56 1-5 Split: 1:34 6 Sunray 140 7 11 36 41 45 47 54 7 Lindsey Williams 12:50.10 11 Trejo Mayra 12:57.20 36 Melissa Corbin 13:53.50 41 Grajeda Kimberly 14:03.30 45 Mendoza Miriam 14:07.50 47 Samantha Corbin 14:13.40* 54 Caitlin Williams 14:23.90* Total Time: 1:07:52 Average: 13:34.32 1-5 Split: 1:18 7 Zephyr 152 20 24 29 37 42 55 - 20 Haven Rogers 13:17.50 24 Aubrey Burkett 13:21.60 29 Darian Smith 13:35.80 37 Chastity Williams 13:57.50 42 Codi Perkins 14:04.50 55 Karina Rincon 14:26.30* Total Time: 1:08:17 Average: 13:39.38 1-5 Split: 47 8 Thrall 250 19 30 49 74 78 80 81 19 Elizabeth Ochoa 13:15.70 30 Brandie Preuss 13:37.70 49 Chloe Speer 14:17.50 74 Mary Unnasch 15:32.00 78 Hallie Hudson 16:05.70 80 Tucker Kelm 16:29.20* 81 Rikkianne Boatright 16:38.20* Total Time: 1:12:49 Average: 14:33.72 1-5 Split: 2:50 9 Zavalla 263 15 53 64 65 66 69 72 15 Sara Dugat 13:08.00 53 Roxanne Bryan 14:22.30 64 Hanna Eddings 14:45.10 65 Emma Cherry 14:57.10 66 Kristin Boulware 15:01.70 69 Shelby Kay Lee 15:14.30* 72 Brittany Cheney 15:25.10* Total Time: 1:12:15 Average: 14:26.84 1-5 Split: 1:54 10 San Antonio Stacey 278 32 50 57 63 76 82 - 32 Katheryn McCormick 13:42.50 50 Abi Arndt 14:18.90 57 Vimarys Oliveras 14:27.30 63 Haylie D'Arrigo 14:42.20 76 Alaya Keane 15:54.90 82 Jessica Kozlovsky 17:08.30* Total Time: 1:13:06 Average: 14:37.16 1-5 Split: 2:13 11 Cushing 300 56 58 59 60 67 73 75 56 Margaret Carpenter 14:27.20 58 April Myers 14:27.40 59 Morgan Myers 14:33.20 60 Jessica Rowell 14:33.80 67 Kyndal Branton 15:02.80 73 Sammi Jo Brashears 15:31.00* 75 Kajal Patel 15:35.70* Total Time: 1:13:05 Average: 14:36.88 1-5 Split: 36 12 Shelbyville 302 48 52 61 70 71 77 79 48 Adaisia Cartwright 14:17.00 52 Catasia Walker 14:20.10 61 Ali Baty 14:37.80 70 Lakuwaneshia McClelland 15:17.70 71 Tiara Johnson 15:24.70 77 Belinda Bohannon 16:03.00* 79 Cleosha Jeter 16:28.60* Total Time: 1:13:58 Average: 14:47.46 1-5 Split: 1:08 2A Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Bushland 70 3 7 8 25 27 38 46 3 Aundera Scrhoder 12:23.70 7 Kenzie Schaffer 12:43.00 8 Cortnie Grauel 12:51.90 25 Morgan Lackey 13:18.70 27 Ellie Cornett 13:24.10 38 Madison Berry 13:36.60* 46 Stormie Fuentes 13:49.30* Total Time: 1:04:42 Average: 12:56.28 1-5 Split: 1:01 2 Comanche 97 2 6 15 35 39 43 58 2 Macy Schulte 12:05.00 6 Kailee Hansmire 12:42.10 15 Claire Ballard 13:06.10 35 Rebecca Crosson 13:32.40 39 Amanda Sanchez 13:38.60 43 Kaitlyn King 13:44.20* 58 Carolina Ibarra 14:11.40* Total Time: 1:05:05 Average: 13:00.84 1-5 Split: 1:34 3 Paradise 111 9 19 22 28 33 44 66 9 Ashley Sparks 12:53.20 19 Kaylee McConnell 13:09.30 22 Emily Corbin 13:12.50 28 Emily Brinson 13:25.70 33 Makala Neighbors 13:30.50 44 Bailey Sides 13:45.30* 66 Aliyah Read 14:31.40* Total Time: 1:06:12 Average: 13:14.24 1-5 Split: 38 4 Ballinger 131 20 21 24 30 36 42 68 20 Taylor Bowman 13:12.20 21 Brylee Matschek 13:12.50 24 Shayann Matschek 13:17.70 30 Molly Jones 13:26.30 36 Lauren Harral 13:32.50 42 Gabrielle Hernandez 13:40.80* 68 Taryn Kalina 14:32.60* Total Time: 1:06:42 Average: 13:20.24 1-5 Split: 21 5 Johnson City 151 5 18 31 37 60 61 63 5 Whitney Wood 12:30.90 18 Morgan Cowsert 13:09.20 31 Brooke Wood 13:27.00 37 Katelyn Barrientes 13:32.70 60 Kiley Wood 14:14.50 61 Hailey Hernandez 14:16.20* 63 Brianna Rose 14:26.90* Total Time: 1:06:55 Average: 13:22.86 1-5 Split: 1:44 6 East Bernard 157 14 29 32 34 48 52 64 14 Carson Swoboda 13:03.80 29 Stephanie Ortiz 13:25.70 32 Corinna Navarro 13:28.70 34 Cassidy Mica 13:31.20 48 Melody Jenkins 13:52.30 52 Lissa Blackert 13:58.00* 64 Katelyn Walters 14:28.00* Total Time: 1:07:22 Average: 13:28.34 1-5 Split: 49 7 Pilot Point 174 12 13 26 53 70 73 84 12 Lori Campbell 12:56.30 13 Jacquie Cassell 12:59.50 26 Mackenzie David 13:22.10 53 Lexi Dawson 14:00.40 70 Kellyn Morgan 14:38.90 73 Allison Ray 14:47.70* 84 Yesenia Giron 15:46.10* Total Time: 1:07:58 Average: 13:35.44 1-5 Split: 1:43 8 Salado 183 10 11 49 51 62 77 83 10 Ashley Adams 12:54.70 11 Saxton China 12:55.70 49 Arianna Rangel 13:52.80 51 Ewton Katie 13:57.90 62 Lizzy Cooke 14:16.70 77 Brittney Sodic 15:13.70* 83 Lexie Daniels 15:44.60* Total Time: 1:07:58 Average: 13:35.56 1-5 Split: 1:22 9 Alvord 204 17 23 50 55 59 67 71 17 Clara Breashears 13:08.10 23 Ariel Rogers 13:14.40 50 Savannah Williams 13:54.50 55 Lauren Hart 14:07.70 59 Brooklyn Mitchum 14:12.00 67 Sarah Nichols 14:32.30* 71 Marissa Schedcik 14:40.90* Total Time: 1:08:37 Average: 13:43.34 1-5 Split: 1:04 10 Luling 215 1 4 65 69 76 78 81 1 Kristaly Munoz 11:54.60 4 Carley Glass 12:27.60 65 Shelby Drabek 14:31.20 69 Meaghan Richardson 14:35.50 76 Maria Castillo 15:13.10 78 Sydney Neumann 15:18.70* 81 Larissa Carmona 15:28.30* Total Time: 1:08:42 Average: 13:44.40 1-5 Split: 3:19 11 Little River Academy 230 16 41 45 56 72 75 80 16 Jaycee Taylor 13:06.90 41 Kymberly Bolden-Jones 13:40.70 45 Makaila Morris 13:45.40 56 Taylor Riser 14:08.50 72 Karlee Henderson 14:43.00 75 Madison Imiola 15:07.00* 80 Taylor Dillard 15:26.50* Total Time: 1:09:25 Average: 13:52.90 1-5 Split: 1:37 12 Elkhart 272 40 47 54 57 74 79 82 40 Anna Clark 13:38.80 47 Kayla Johnson 13:51.30 54 Joli Ballew 14:01.20 57 Harley Brim 14:09.00 74 Paige Huff 15:06.40 79 Megan Davis 15:20.40* 82 Madye Hays 15:29.90* Total Time: 1:10:47 Average: 14:09.34 1-5 Split: 1:28 3A Varsity Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Sanger 63 5 10 11 15 22 24 43 5 Bryce Perry 12:21.90 10 Robyn Cristiano 12:42.40 11 Haylee Story 12:42.70 15 Ashley Martinez 12:48.90 22 Ali Delio 12:56.00 24 Allie Millican 12:56.50* 43 Keily Master 13:20.10* Total Time: 1:03:32 Average: 12:42.38 1-5 Split: 35 2 La Vernia 64 4 6 8 20 26 68 78 4 Olivia Hinojosa 12:21.80 6 Bailee Vrana 12:25.80 8 Dakota Guerrero 12:38.60 20 Shaley Trammell 12:52.40 26 Jessica Perry 12:58.70 68 Elizabeth Moczygemba 13:56.10* 78 Brianna Kruciak 14:21.80* Total Time: 1:03:18 Average: 12:39.46 1-5 Split: 37 3 Decatur 91 3 12 13 31 32 47 49 3 Nicole Neighbors 12:21.70 12 Nancy Torres 12:47.80 13 Jessica Kyle 12:48.30 31 Geogina Palomo 13:05.20 32 Paola Palomo 13:06.70 47 Morgan Haney 13:24.50* 49 Hope Fuller 13:25.50* Total Time: 1:04:10 Average: 12:49.94 1-5 Split: 45 4 Fairfield 126 2 16 27 28 53 77 83 2 Abby Chaidez 12:21.50 16 Morgan Carevic 12:49.00 27 Sarie Hill 13:00.60 28 Jaida Smith 13:04.10 53 Jennifer Reed 13:29.60 77 Andrea Ramirez 14:19.70* 83 Ashton Little 14:54.20* Total Time: 1:04:45 Average: 12:56.96 1-5 Split: 1:09 5 College Station A&M 136 17 25 29 30 35 51 76 17 Leah Lewis 12:49.60 25 Kelsie Warren 12:56.60 29 Lauren Spohn 13:04.70 30 Gabbi Orzabal 13:05.00 35 Alexandra Pratt 13:10.30 51 Kassidy McCabe 13:29.30* 76 Madeline Dungan 14:15.20* Total Time: 1:05:07 Average: 13:01.24 1-5 Split: 21 6 Dalhart 161 1 21 44 45 50 67 70 1 Sara Smith 12:10.80 21 Kayla Banks 12:54.40 44 Allison Dejong 13:21.60 45 Robyn Banks 13:22.60 50 Alex Dejong 13:25.70 67 Larissa Montgomery 13:55.40* 70 Katelyn Starks 14:00.20* Total Time: 1:05:16 Average: 13:03.02 1-5 Split: 1:15 7 Brownwood 164 14 23 40 41 46 54 61 14 Julianne Hood 12:48.70 23 Tori Burkett 12:56.30 40 Katy Jacobs 13:17.10 41 Victoria Hood 13:17.70 46 Ashley Strong 13:23.80 54 Jessica Romero 13:31.20* 61 Alex Bernal 13:45.00* Total Time: 1:05:44 Average: 13:08.72 1-5 Split: 36 8 Bandera 181 9 36 38 42 56 64 66 9 Karla Presa 12:41.70 36 Mercy Yermo 13:10.90 38 Kate Martin 13:13.70 42 Mckenna Mangold 13:19.50 56 Caitlin Lenihan 13:36.10 64 Emily Montaque 13:48.10* 66 Jeneive Casarez 13:54.50* Total Time: 1:06:02 Average: 13:12.38 1-5 Split: 55 9 Melissa 193 7 18 33 62 73 79 84 7 Ashley New 12:36.70 18 Kambri Gabel 12:51.70 33 Jackii Thomas 13:06.80 62 Kailey Burton 13:46.00 73 Amber Melcher 14:03.90 79 Megan Conlin 14:24.00* 84 Emily Jones 15:20.30* Total Time: 1:06:26 Average: 13:17.02 1-5 Split: 1:28 10 Needville 250 37 48 52 55 58 60 72 37 Keefe Teal 13:11.40 48 Sabrina Longoria 13:25.30 52 Brianna Sablatura 13:29.50 55 Stephanie Rivera 13:33.30 58 Brenna Helton 13:40.80 60 Sara Tabor 13:42.10* 72 Kristen Perez 14:02.50* Total Time: 1:07:21 Average: 13:28.06 1-5 Split: 30 11 China Spring 279 19 34 71 75 80 81 82 19 Gretzel Jimenez 12:52.00 34 Ande Carlton 13:07.30 71 Jasmine Richardson 14:00.80 75 Alex Londenberg 14:14.80 80 Ellie Caldera 14:27.40 81 Alexis Gonzalez 14:44.90* 82 Aubrey Stone 14:50.80* Total Time: 1:08:43 Average: 13:44.46 1-5 Split: 1:36 12 Liberty Hill 283 39 57 59 63 65 69 74 39 Jordan Marsh 13:14.80 57 Danielle Rimann 13:38.40 59 Maria Rodriguez 13:41.40 63 Abigail Shelton 13:46.90 65 Baylie Bevers 13:49.60 69 Chelsea Cole 13:57.10* 74 Amanda Kelley 14:11.90* Total Time: 1:08:12 Average: 13:38.22 1-5 Split: 35 4A Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Dallas Highland Park 63 2 5 10 20 26 38 45 2 Natalie Rathjen 18:39.70 5 Mary Beth Hamilton 19:11.50 10 Kate Krikorian 19:26.00 20 Gabby Crank 20:20.00 26 Becky Ketch 20:31.60 38 Paige Jubinsky 20:59.80* 45 Ann He 21:15.00* Total Time: 1:38:09 Average: 19:37.76 1-5 Split: 1:52 2 Cedar Park High 88 7 8 13 28 32 49 54 7 Brittany Innis 19:15.20 8 Katie Pia 19:15.50 13 Brianna Menard 19:41.70 28 Jenna Lach 20:40.00 32 Gabriella Ford 20:46.70 49 Peyton Ramsey 21:25.10* 54 Ashley Chapa 21:35.90* Total Time: 1:39:40 Average: 19:55.82 1-5 Split: 1:32 3 Canyon High 103 1 17 22 30 33 42 55 1 Arin Rice 18:02.00 17 Courtney Karr 20:10.50 22 Emily Martinez 20:26.70 30 Brittany Hargrove 20:45.50 33 Sarah Chado 20:48.90 42 Karah Diaz 21:08.70* 55 Ashli Melton 21:39.20* Total Time: 1:40:14 Average: 20:02.72 1-5 Split: 2:47 4 Humble Kingwood Park 145 4 25 36 39 41 43 59 4 Savannah Skrivanek 18:59.70 25 Fallon Spraggins 20:30.80 36 Lee Ann Coursey 20:54.70 39 Amy Goggans 21:04.70 41 Courtney Broussard 21:08.30 43 Destilynn Lindberg 21:11.90* 59 Jamie Contreras 21:47.50* Total Time: 1:42:39 Average: 20:31.64 1-5 Split: 2:09 5 Forney High 155 3 15 16 53 68 74 77 3 Caylon McMillan 18:45.20 15 Lauryen Barrientos 20:04.40 16 Kiana Hawn 20:06.40 53 Vanessa Bravo 21:33.30 68 Haley Burke 22:16.20 74 Christa Holland 22:35.30* 77 Alex Krontz 22:46.90* Total Time: 1:42:46 Average: 20:33.10 1-5 Split: 3:31 6 Frisco High 184 27 29 34 46 48 63 69 27 Sarah Meeks 20:33.50 29 Taylor Anderson 20:42.70 34 Madison Padgett 20:50.20 46 Carly James 21:15.50 48 Katie Cunningham 21:23.60 63 Katie Deutsch 21:53.60* 69 Kelley Hickman 22:18.30* Total Time: 1:44:46 Average: 20:57.10 1-5 Split: 51 7 Boerne Champion 184 6 12 52 56 58 64 76 6 Megan Briley 19:12.60 12 Mary Keenan 19:32.80 52 Lauren Talley 21:31.70 56 Tiffany Salazar 21:39.80 58 Melanie Furr 21:44.20 64 Sydney Melnar 21:53.80* 76 Morgan Robinson 22:37.70* Total Time: 1:43:42 Average: 20:44.22 1-5 Split: 2:32 8 Willis High 186 19 21 24 50 72 79 82 19 Makayla Ragland 20:16.40 21 Brittany Traverse 20:22.30 24 Jessica Campbell 20:29.80 50 London Perkins 21:27.30 72 Madison Brown 22:25.90 79 Sophie Warren 22:57.80* 82 Jordan Ellery 24:38.20* Total Time: 1:45:02 Average: 21:00.34 1-5 Split: 2:10 9 Fort Worth Boswell 191 9 18 40 57 67 73 84 9 Penny Taylor 19:19.40 18 Katie Hess 20:11.50 40 Ashlen Grantham 21:07.30 57 Taylor Santos 21:41.30 67 Morgan Rhines 22:03.00 73 Sarah Arroyo 22:32.80* 84 Madi Warren 24:42.90* Total Time: 1:44:23 Average: 20:52.50 1-5 Split: 2:44 10 Mont Belvieu Barbers 193 14 31 35 47 66 78 81 14 Kirsten Johnston 20:00.20 31 Kiersten Santana 20:46.30 35 Brielle Eskridge 20:52.70 47 Savannah Wilkinson 21:21.40 66 Rahnee Elizondo 21:56.20 78 Arianna Lopez 22:48.40* 81 Nycole Ezell 24:27.70* Total Time: 1:44:57 Average: 20:59.36 1-5 Split: 1:56 11 Canyon Randall 194 11 23 37 61 62 80 83 11 Erika Dewitt 19:31.90 23 Madison Matlock 20:28.80 37 Samantha Jones 20:59.20 61 Denise Altamirano 21:53.20 62 Bernise Altamirano 21:53.60 80 Krystal Oakley 23:09.80* 83 Micah Cordova 24:41.60* Total Time: 1:44:47 Average: 20:57.34 1-5 Split: 2:22 12 Gregory-Portland 290 44 51 60 65 70 71 75 44 Brianna Sanchez 21:13.70 51 Kylie Conaway 21:29.70 60 Kylee Labrenz 21:50.70 65 Megan Hernandez 21:55.00 70 Taylor Langdon 22:20.90 71 Nichole Page 22:22.20* 75 Holly Nohavitza 22:35.70* Total Time: 1:48:50 Average: 21:46.00 1-5 Split: 1:08 5A Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores =========================================================================== Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) =========================================================================== 1 Southlake Carroll 32 3 5 6 7 11 14 34 3 Courtney Kriegshauser 17:57.30 5 Shelby Chapin 18:05.40 6 Elena Arriaza 18:05.80 7 Antigone Archer 18:09.20 11 Madison Keen 18:40.10 14 Katie Burnham 18:53.40* 34 Taylor Ullmann 19:43.40* Total Time: 1:30:58 Average: 18:11.56 1-5 Split: 43 2 Humble Kingwood 95 1 18 21 26 29 32 64 1 Sandie Raines 17:30.70 18 Abby Guidry 19:03.70 21 Megan Flanagan 19:11.80 26 Grace Howley 19:19.60 29 Claire Hodges 19:29.80 32 Erin Gallagher 19:40.10* 64 Olivia Thompson 20:43.30* Total Time: 1:34:36 Average: 18:55.12 1-5 Split: 1:60 3 Lewisville Marcus 105 9 10 15 30 41 52 63 9 Sydney Brown 18:28.90 10 Madeline Reed 18:29.80 15 Peyton Brown 18:59.00 30 Miciah Derenzo 19:29.90 41 Polei Natalie 19:57.70 52 Emma Blair 20:15.90* 63 Devon Cruz 20:40.70* Total Time: 1:35:26 Average: 19:05.06 1-5 Split: 1:29 4 The Woodlands High 110 13 16 19 20 42 59 - 13 Ashley Guidot 18:48.40 16 Grace Huryn 18:59.30 19 Katie Willard 19:06.40 20 Abbey Piontek 19:07.00 42 Kara Zuspan 19:57.90 59 Anna Lyons 20:33.70* Total Time: 1:35:59 Average: 19:11.80 1-5 Split: 1:10 5 Lewisville Hebron 128 4 12 28 40 44 57 76 4 Megan Montgomery 17:59.30 12 Alondra Hoyos 18:48.40 28 Rachel Jones 19:25.50 40 Stefani Doyle 19:56.30 44 Anna Elkin 19:58.60 57 Lauren Halliday 20:28.70* 76 Caroline Paulette 21:26.00* Total Time: 1:36:09 Average: 19:13.62 1-5 Split: 1:60 6 College Park 144 8 24 27 39 46 55 58 8 Katherine Jensen 18:26.20 24 Kailey Hill 19:15.30 27 Chrystina Caviedes 19:20.30 39 Stacie MacDonald 19:52.50 46 Kaitlyn Killeen 20:04.80 55 Emilie Lostracco 20:26.00* 58 Holly Pierce 20:28.80* Total Time: 1:36:60 Average: 19:23.82 1-5 Split: 1:39 7 Katy high 193 25 33 38 43 54 60 67 25 Emily Voss 19:19.30 33 Eva Vigh 19:40.50 38 Katie Haring 19:47.80 43 Lauren Roberts 19:58.50 54 Alyssa Jochen 20:25.10 60 Savannah Sarabia 20:34.00* 67 Lindsay Roberts 20:47.00* Total Time: 1:39:12 Average: 19:50.24 1-5 Split: 1:06 8 New Braunfels High 197 2 22 23 69 81 82 83 2 Paige Hofstad 17:46.90 22 Keomi Hamlin 19:12.80 23 Morgan Szekely 19:13.80 69 Shayna Underwood 20:57.20 81 Emily Wilson 21:59.60 82 Mia Hofstad 22:21.90* 83 Mallory Gallaher 22:40.70* Total Time: 1:39:11 Average: 19:50.06 1-5 Split: 4:13 9 Houston Cypress Fair 209 17 35 36 50 71 74 75 17 Lauren Fritz 18:59.40 35 Faith Banker 19:46.40 36 Emily Willingham 19:46.40 50 Kassandra Luna 20:13.20 71 Kaila Salomonsen 21:14.70 74 Kristina Guevara 21:19.40* 75 Haley Culpepper 21:23.20* Total Time: 1:40:01 Average: 20:00.02 1-5 Split: 2:16 10 Katy Seven Lakes 229 31 37 47 48 66 73 80 31 Allison Tracy 19:35.80 37 Erica Brown 19:46.80 47 Kacie Corbin 20:05.40 48 Caitlin Nugent 20:09.60 66 Amanda Hillary 20:46.90 73 Brittany Bigott 21:17.60* 80 Sydney Gandy 21:49.10* Total Time: 1:40:25 Average: 20:04.90 1-5 Split: 1:12 11 New Braunfels Canyon 274 45 49 51 61 68 70 78 45 Svitlana Butschek 20:04.10 49 Landa Dowdy 20:11.70 51 Danielle Martinez 20:14.90 61 Haliey Smalley 20:34.80 68 Marina Nolen 20:53.30 70 Michelle Glasenapp 21:04.50* 78 Victoria Green 21:44.20* Total Time: 1:41:59 Average: 20:23.76 1-5 Split: 50 12 Mission Sharyland 308 53 56 62 65 72 77 79 53 Savanna Antley 20:20.20 56 Brianna Ortiz 20:27.60 62 Lizette Chapa 20:35.10 65 Maria Isabel Mendoza 20:45.20 72 Anita Hernandez 21:16.10 77 Kelsey Setien 21:36.00* 79 Valerie Rodriguez 21:48.70* Total Time: 1:43:25 Average: 20:40.84 1-5 Split: 56

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 1    
2008 1 6 4 105  
2007 1 1 1    
1998   1