Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2007 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 28 2007, 05:31 AM

  Wisconsin State Cross Country Championships

2007 Full Results:

Division 1 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls

Division 2 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls

Division 3 State Meet Results: Boys / Girls

Older Results


Name TeamPlace Bib
Individual
Results
Elapsed TimeT PlcGr Back
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Sat, Oct 27, 2007The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Displcr
White River Sports Timing
http://itiming.com
min/mi
Pace
Boys 5000 Meters Individual Results 189Race Field:
Boys Division 1 Results 189Division Field:
Elliot Krause 05:011 219 15:37.412 Appleton North 00:00.0
Derek Storkel 05:072 239 15:54.811 Tomah 00:17.4
Andy Buchanan 05:093 981 16:01.9112 Madison La Follette 00:24.51
Andrew Perkins 05:094 218 16:03.712 Watertown 00:26.3
Joe Stilin 05:095 888 16:03.9112 Milwaukee King 00:26.42
Michael Brice 05:106 250 16:05.311 Kaukauna 00:27.9
John Prusynski 05:117 984 16:08.3212 Madison La Follette 00:30.93
Kaiser Behnke 05:118 923 16:09.1111 Neenah 00:31.74
Bill Jones 05:119 986 16:09.3112 Marquette University 00:31.95
Keith Schueller 05:1410 259 16:18.712 Germantown 00:41.3
Andrew Christiansen 05:1511 929 16:20.8212 Neenah 00:43.46
Danny Buechel 05:1612 220 16:24.712 Fond du Lac 00:47.2
Brett Kelly 05:1713 245 16:26.111 Madison West 00:48.7
John Pliska 05:1714 873 16:28.7110 Stevens Point 00:51.37
Spencer Agnew 05:1815 215 16:29.311 Fort Atkinson 00:51.9
Billy Schlottke 05:1816 234 16:30.212 Mukwonago 00:52.8
Adam Zais 05:1817 916 16:30.6112 Hudson 00:53.28
Sam Albrecht 05:1818 881 16:31.5112 Racine Horlick 00:54.19
Tony Phillips 05:1819 247 16:31.612 Sun Prairie 00:54.1
Hayden Lamb 05:1920 983 16:33.8312 Madison La Follette 00:56.310
Kendrick Johnson 05:1921 241 16:34.812 Menomonie 00:57.4
Chris Culhane 05:2022 958 16:36.4112 Shawano Community 00:58.911
Chris Schuenke 05:2023 246 16:36.612 Reedsburg Area 00:59.2
Alex Brill 05:2024 980 16:37.3411 Madison La Follette 00:59.912
John Roberts 05:2025 917 16:37.5212 Hudson 01:00.013
Joe Dixon 05:2126 889 16:39.2212 Milwaukee King 01:01.814
Bobby Glotfelty 05:2127 242 16:39.211 La Crosse Logan 01:01.8
David Feather 05:2128 853 16:39.9112 South Milwaukee 01:02.515
Erik Barkhaus 05:2129 229 16:40.212 Whitefish Bay 01:02.8
Mike Jarchow 05:2130 223 16:40.712 Oshkosh West 01:03.3
Tyler Mandry 05:2131 944 16:40.8111 Menomonee Falls 01:03.416
Matt Dugan 05:2232 903 16:41.9111 Waukesha West 01:04.517
Garrett Eklof 05:2233 982 16:43.5512 Madison La Follette 01:06.118
Brently Bohn 05:2234 979 16:44.4612 Madison La Follette 01:07.019
Trevor Scharnke 05:2335 985 16:44.7711 Madison La Follette 01:07.220
Jake Burow 05:2336 216 16:45.812 Fort Atkinson 01:08.4
Nate Hatton 05:2337 867 16:46.5211 Stevens Point 01:09.121
Jordan Megna 05:2338 988 16:46.5212 Marquette University 01:09.122
October 29, 2007 Page 17:02:28 PM189Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsBoys Division 1 ResultsBoys 5000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Grant Seiler 05:2439 237 16:47.711 Whitnall 01:10.3
Logan Ekstrom 05:2440 243 16:48.012 River Falls 01:10.6
John Simons 05:2441 877 16:49.2111 Arrowhead 01:11.823
Jon Wylie 05:2542 221 16:51.611 Oshkosh North 01:14.2
Sean Gifford 05:2543 902 16:53.4212 Waukesha West 01:16.024
Sam Stevens 05:2544 909 16:53.4111 Bay Port 01:16.025
Keegan Calmes 05:2645 952 16:55.2112 Muskego 01:17.826
Will Casey 05:2646 987 16:55.9310 Marquette University 01:18.527
Nic Cass 05:2647 224 16:56.211 Hortonville 01:18.8
Kelvin Johnson 05:2748 240 16:57.312 Menomonie 01:19.9
Jordan King 05:2749 870 16:58.3311 Stevens Point 01:20.928
Terry Witkowski 05:2850 263 17:00.512 Kettle Moraine 01:23.1
Marcus Paulson 05:2851 261 17:00.610 Hamilton 01:23.2
Mike Clark 05:2852 235 17:01.310 Waukesha South 01:23.9
Ryan Oman 05:2853 955 17:02.6212 Muskego 01:25.229
Ryan Ahrens 05:2954 930 17:03.7111 Janesville Craig 01:26.330
Phil Schommer 05:2955 251 17:04.012 Kimberly 01:26.6
Erik Sowinski 05:2956 904 17:05.0312 Waukesha West 01:27.631
Luke Gesior 05:2957 905 17:05.0412 Waukesha West 01:27.632
Neal Kivi 05:2958 918 17:05.7312 Hudson 01:28.333
Jake Erschen 05:3059 989 17:06.4410 Marquette University 01:29.034
Andy Zimmermann 05:3060 855 17:06.4211 South Milwaukee 01:29.035
Jerry Kerska 05:3061 898 17:06.5111 Sauk Prairie 01:29.136
Isaac Newman 05:3062 946 17:06.6211 Menomonee Falls 01:29.237
Kevin Buntman 05:3063 910 17:06.8210 Bay Port 01:29.338
Michael Schumacher 05:3064 861 17:08.4112 West Bend West 01:30.939
Steve Sprung 05:3065 878 17:08.6212 Arrowhead 01:31.240
Kyle McFadden 05:3066 230 17:09.212 Whitefish Bay 01:31.8
Jack Senefeld 05:3167 871 17:09.5411 Stevens Point 01:32.141
Bryan Zdroik 05:3168 868 17:10.5512 Stevens Point 01:33.142
Josh Campbell 05:3169 895 17:12.0211 Sauk Prairie 01:34.643
Lars Mattison 05:3170 969 17:12.4112 Verona Area 01:35.044
Carl Biggers 05:3271 966 17:13.1212 Verona Area 01:35.745
John Dewitt 05:3272 222 17:13.511 Oshkosh West 01:36.1
Joe Somers 05:3273 854 17:14.5312 South Milwaukee 01:37.146
Derek Fahrenkrug 05:3274 926 17:15.1311 Neenah 01:37.747
Adam Theis 05:3375 864 17:16.0212 West Bend West 01:38.648
Joey Cal 05:3376 872 17:16.1610 Stevens Point 01:38.749
Josh Gilly 05:3377 891 17:16.5311 Milwaukee King 01:39.150
Shawn Charles 05:3378 959 17:16.7212 Shawano Community 01:39.251
Alex Nett 05:3379 911 17:16.8312 Bay Port 01:39.452
James Theil 05:3380 880 17:17.3312 Arrowhead 01:39.953
Mike Behringer 05:3381 939 17:17.7112 Holmen 01:40.354
Ben Warren 05:3382 255 17:17.712 Kenosha Bradford 01:40.3
Garrett Kerska 05:3383 897 17:18.1310 Sauk Prairie 01:40.755
October 29, 2007 Page 27:02:28 PM189Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsBoys Division 1 ResultsBoys 5000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Conor Rafferty 05:3384 948 17:18.3311 Menomonee Falls 01:40.956
David Stilin 05:3485 890 17:19.0411 Milwaukee King 01:41.657
Mitch Borzych 05:3486 972 17:19.1112 Pulaski 01:41.658
Joe Urbashich 05:3487 262 17:19.111 Homestead 01:41.7
Kyle Warras 05:3488 906 17:19.659 Waukesha West 01:42.159
Elton Rogers 05:3489 862 17:20.0311 West Bend West 01:42.660
Matt Kruger 05:3490 238 17:20.112 Whitnall 01:42.7
Wade Reiter 05:3491 963 17:20.939 Shawano Community 01:43.561
Nate Powers 05:3492 893 17:21.5512 Milwaukee King 01:44.162
Mike Borden 05:3593 937 17:22.1212 Holmen 01:44.763
Luke Wusterbarth 05:3594 919 17:23.249 Hudson 01:45.864
Joe Martschinke 05:3595 907 17:23.5610 Waukesha West 01:46.165
Mike Moman 05:3596 231 17:24.312 Milwaukee 01:46.9
Tim Schraufnagel 05:3597 924 17:24.8412 Neenah 01:47.466
Kevin Emmerich 05:3698 874 17:25.1411 Arrowhead 01:47.767
Fernando Mendez 05:3699 214 17:25.512 Delavan-Darien 01:48.1
Brad Rogers 05:36100 912 17:26.0411 Bay Port 01:48.668
Erik Artymiuk 05:36101 225 17:26.310 Antigo 01:48.9
Mike Frohmader 05:36102 990 17:26.5510 Marquette University 01:49.069
Tim Rushmer 05:36103 236 17:27.512 West Allis Central 01:50.0
Kyle Schueppler 05:36104 258 17:27.510 Racine Case 01:50.1
Nic Lache 05:36105 863 17:27.7410 West Bend West 01:50.270
Jeremy Kieser 05:37106 968 17:29.0312 Verona Area 01:51.671
Jacob James 05:37107 233 17:29.411 Wauwatosa East 01:52.0
Justin Enderby 05:37108 974 17:30.1210 Pulaski 01:52.772
Erik Hofferber 05:38109 927 17:31.2510 Neenah 01:53.873
Nathaniel Sullivan 05:38110 892 17:31.3611 Milwaukee King 01:53.974
Joe Benson 05:38111 260 17:32.411 Germantown 01:55.0
Jonathan Enderby 05:38112 973 17:32.5310 Pulaski 01:55.075
Garrick Jannene 05:39113 933 17:34.6211 Janesville Craig 01:57.276
Tony Matushak 05:39114 228 17:35.311 D. C. Everest 01:57.9
Matt McDonald 05:39115 935 17:36.5311 Janesville Craig 01:59.177
Paul Przybelski 05:39116 869 17:37.1710 Stevens Point 01:59.778
Mitch Easker 05:39117 226 17:37.211 Antigo 01:59.8
Evan Mast 05:40118 945 17:38.2412 Menomonee Falls 02:00.879
Frank Kaminski 05:40119 913 17:38.3511 Bay Port 02:00.980
Robbie McDonald 05:40120 928 17:38.869 Neenah 02:01.481
Ben Baumann 05:40121 860 17:39.1511 West Bend West 02:01.782
Zac Liermann 05:40122 252 17:39.112 Manitowoc Lincoln 02:01.7
Tim Hucke 05:40123 875 17:39.2511 Arrowhead 02:01.883
Brad Cudewicz 05:40124 884 17:39.6212 Racine Horlick 02:02.284
Ben Possi 05:40125 991 17:39.6611 Marquette University 02:02.285
Ian Morey 05:40126 257 17:39.911 Racine Case 02:02.4
Cody Brown 05:40127 217 17:40.012 Milton 02:02.6
Chris Diamond 05:40128 856 17:40.4412 South Milwaukee 02:03.086
October 29, 2007 Page 37:02:28 PM189Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsBoys Division 1 ResultsBoys 5000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Wade Weisnicht 05:41129 960 17:40.8411 Shawano Community 02:03.487
David Berry 05:41130 882 17:41.0312 Racine Horlick 02:03.688
Chris Senner 05:41131 876 17:42.1612 Arrowhead 02:04.789
Matt Leach 05:41132 249 17:42.510 De Pere 02:05.1
Zac Weier 05:41133 956 17:43.0311 Muskego 02:05.690
Sam Posch 05:42134 887 17:43.8411 Racine Horlick 02:06.491
Justin Miller 05:42135 899 17:44.4412 Sauk Prairie 02:06.992
Alex Kerkman 05:42136 940 17:45.2310 Holmen 02:07.893
Kevin Randle 05:42137 256 17:45.511 Kenosha Tremper 02:08.1
Chris Kautza 05:42138 865 17:45.9612 West Bend West 02:08.494
Alex York 05:42139 957 17:46.2410 Muskego 02:08.795
Joey Umhoefer 05:43140 879 17:47.1712 Arrowhead 02:09.696
Kory Baker 05:43141 914 17:48.0611 Bay Port 02:10.697
Mark Punzenberger 05:43142 227 17:48.511 Wausau East 02:11.1
Andrew Amato 05:43143 232 17:49.711 Brookfield East 02:12.3
Dan Schuchardt 05:44144 970 17:50.6411 Verona Area 02:13.298
Carson Fall 05:44145 920 17:51.7512 Hudson 02:14.399
Cameron Olson 05:44146 941 17:52.3411 Holmen 02:14.9100
Sam Egelhoff 05:44147 975 17:52.8410 Pulaski 02:15.4101
Max Molzahn 05:45148 857 17:53.4512 South Milwaukee 02:16.0102
Johnny Binzak 05:45149 883 17:53.8510 Racine Horlick 02:16.4103
Colton Skenandore 05:45150 908 17:55.1712 Waukesha West 02:17.7104
Ben Merten 05:45151 253 17:55.312 Manitowoc Lincoln 02:17.9
AJ Evert 05:46152 931 17:56.3412 Janesville Craig 02:18.9105
Jesse Wesolowski 05:46153 977 17:57.4510 Pulaski 02:20.0106
Nathan Paulson 05:47154 947 17:59.2510 Menomonee Falls 02:21.8107
Kevin Grunewald 05:47155 896 18:01.2511 Sauk Prairie 02:23.8108
Dan Schloesser 05:47156 921 18:01.5611 Hudson 02:24.1109
Kyle Patzner 05:48157 938 18:02.6512 Holmen 02:25.2110
Ross Kerska 05:48158 942 18:03.3610 Holmen 02:25.9111
Brandon Page 05:49159 961 18:06.1510 Shawano Community 02:28.6112
Adam Olson 05:49160 244 18:07.212 Madison East 02:29.7
Nick Reese 05:49161 949 18:07.9611 Menomonee Falls 02:30.5113
Alex Awve 05:50162 866 18:08.5712 West Bend West 02:31.1114
Eric Biggers 05:50163 967 18:10.4510 Verona Area 02:33.0115
James Grays 05:50164 885 18:10.9612 Racine Horlick 02:33.5116
Jeffery Pugh 05:51165 894 18:11.8712 Milwaukee King 02:34.4117
Dan Thoresen 05:51166 971 18:12.3610 Verona Area 02:34.9118
Sully Hrycay 05:51167 932 18:12.859 Janesville Craig 02:35.4119
Chris Parker 05:52168 925 18:15.8711 Neenah 02:38.4120
Vincent Totka 05:52169 859 18:16.0611 South Milwaukee 02:38.5121
Mike O'Connor 05:53170 954 18:18.359 Muskego 02:40.9122
Trent Bartholf 05:54171 965 18:23.279 Verona Area 02:45.8123
Nathaniel Samz 05:55172 900 18:25.6612 Sauk Prairie 02:48.2124
Evan Breummer 05:55173 254 18:26.411 Franklin 02:49.0
October 29, 2007 Page 47:02:28 PM189Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsBoys Division 1 ResultsBoys 5000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Kyle Kocher 05:55174 953 18:27.1611 Muskego 02:49.7125
Matt Borneman 05:56175 951 18:28.9711 Muskego 02:51.5126
Jake Hartmann 05:57176 962 18:33.1612 Shawano Community 02:55.6127
JT McCrone 05:57177 934 18:33.1612 Janesville Craig 02:55.7128
Ben Peterson 05:58178 886 18:34.8711 Racine Horlick 02:57.4129
PJ Weyer 05:59179 950 18:37.479 Menomonee Falls 03:00.0130
Trevor Darrow 05:59180 978 18:38.4611 Pulaski 03:01.0131
Brandon Harkonen 06:00181 976 18:40.4712 Pulaski 03:03.0132
Nick Johnson 06:00182 943 18:41.2712 Holmen 03:03.7133
Jake Pittman 06:01183 922 18:43.9711 Hudson 03:06.5134
Kyle O'Kimosh 06:03184 964 18:50.3712 Shawano Community 03:12.9135
Kyle Preston 06:03185 858 18:51.3712 South Milwaukee 03:13.9136
Tim Sweeney 06:04186 992 18:52.7712 Marquette University 03:15.3137
Tyler Schoepp 06:05187 901 18:57.179 Sauk Prairie 03:19.7138
Jason Ruchti 06:07188 936 19:02.6711 Janesville Craig 03:25.2139
Brad Utech 06:10189 915 19:11.2711 Bay Port 03:33.8140

Name TeamPlace Bib
Individual
Results
Elapsed TimeT PlcGr Back
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association
2007 Cross Country State Championships
Sat, Oct 27, 2007The Ridges Golf Course, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Displcr
White River Sports Timing
http://itiming.com
min/mi
Pace
Girls 4000 Meters Individual Results 190Race Field:
Girls Division 1 Results 190Division Field:
Kelly Bogard 05:531 119 14:41.112 Kimberly 00:00.0
Kate Lydy 05:552 582 14:46.3112 Germantown 00:05.21
Rachel Kaminski 05:563 545 14:47.1112 Bay Port 00:05.92
Maggie Bollig 05:564 616 14:48.4111 Middleton 00:07.23
Emma Spoon 05:585 84 14:51.912 Verona Area 00:10.8
Kiah Enrke 06:016 602 15:00.9111 Stoughton 00:19.74
Gabby Levac 06:027 511 15:01.6110 Arrowhead 00:20.45
Annie Talajkowski 06:028 622 15:01.6111 Whitefish Bay 00:20.56
Hannah Trasser 06:039 96 15:06.39 Brookfield Central 00:25.1
Megan Palmer 06:0510 624 15:09.2210 Whitefish Bay 00:28.17
Jessica Dietz 06:0711 510 15:15.2212 Arrowhead 00:34.08
Ashley Schoenoff 06:0712 112 15:15.911 Baraboo 00:34.7
Katie Cumming 06:0913 106 15:19.112 Hudson 00:38.0
Joanna Zurko 06:1114 121 15:25.712 Muskego 00:44.5
Ashley Brown 06:1115 108 15:25.911 River Falls 00:44.7
Becca Selner 06:1216 116 15:26.611 Ashwaubenon 00:45.4
Taylor Conway 06:1217 98 15:26.89 Brookfield East 00:45.6
Kenzie Vicker 06:1218 623 15:28.039 Whitefish Bay 00:46.99
Megan Beers 06:1219 82 15:28.012 Oregon 00:46.9
Kaitie Antonneau 06:1320 123 15:28.910 Racine Horlick 00:47.7
Emily Schumacher 06:1421 513 15:31.3312 Arrowhead 00:50.210
Mackenzie Erdmann 06:1422 581 15:31.4210 Germantown 00:50.311
Rachel Schroeder 06:1423 128 15:31.610 Kettle Moraine 00:50.5
Katie McCormack 06:1424 97 15:31.812 Brookfield Central 00:50.6
Allyson McCorison 06:1425 547 15:31.8210 Bay Port 00:50.612
Jenna Archer 06:1426 615 15:31.9211 Middleton 00:50.713
Paige LeGate 06:1627 546 15:36.9310 Bay Port 00:55.814
Jami Hill 06:1628 552 15:38.0111 Onalaska 00:56.915
Shannon Brown 06:1629 125 15:38.512 Wilmot Union 00:57.3
Micaela Magsamen 06:1730 81 15:38.911 Fort Atkinson 00:57.7
Carly Windt 06:1731 104 15:40.012 Whitnall 00:58.9
Jesse Heiden 06:1732 574 15:40.4111 Holmen 00:59.316
Brittany Lumley 06:1733 519 15:40.6112 Kenosha Tremper 00:59.417
Jordan Spaciel 06:1734 592 15:40.7110 Waterford 00:59.618
Brea Goodman 06:1835 531 15:41.3111 Reedsburg Area 01:00.219
Katie Hill 06:1836 553 15:41.5211 Onalaska 01:00.420
Kylie Nordness 06:1837 524 15:42.3110 Divine Savior Holy 01:01.221
Terra Dirschl 06:1838 548 15:43.1410 Bay Port 01:01.922
October 27, 2007 Page 112:58:49 PM190Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsGirls Division 1 ResultsGirls 4000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Stephanie Enderby 06:1839 609 15:43.3112 Pulaski 01:02.123
Emily Fowler 06:1940 617 15:43.7312 Middleton 01:02.624
Katie Tetkoski 06:1941 514 15:43.7411 Arrowhead 01:02.625
Megan Casey 06:1942 525 15:44.5212 Divine Savior Holy 01:03.326
Molly Gilmore 06:1943 567 15:44.9112 Janesville Craig 01:03.727
Susannah Fricker 06:1944 100 15:45.110 Wauwatosa West 01:03.9
Morgan Engelhart 06:2045 83 15:46.610 Oregon 01:05.4
Stacy Schmitz 06:2046 559 15:47.9112 Fond du Lac 01:06.728
Blair Doney 06:2147 489 15:49.3110 Mukwonago 01:08.229
Michaela Miller 06:2148 573 15:49.4212 Holmen 01:08.330
Maddie Hibshmann 06:2149 558 15:49.739 Onalaska 01:08.531
Rachel Nally 06:2150 91 15:49.710 D. C. Everest 01:08.5
Rachel Gilmore 06:2151 568 15:49.929 Janesville Craig 01:08.732
Katelyn Smith 06:2152 117 15:50.611 Green Bay Preble 01:09.5
Shelby Kluetzman 06:2153 588 15:50.6210 Waterford 01:09.533
Alexa Duimstra 06:2154 87 15:51.110 Appleton West 01:09.9
Megan Stenz 06:2255 118 15:51.410 Kaukauna 01:10.2
Natalie Dillon 06:2256 99 15:51.69 Brookfield East 01:10.5
Mady Vicker 06:2257 625 15:52.349 Whitefish Bay 01:11.234
Cassidi Running 06:2258 570 15:52.4311 Janesville Craig 01:11.235
Rachel Ziebell 06:2259 126 15:53.610 Cedarburg 01:12.4
Vienna Behnke 06:2360 496 15:54.419 Neenah 01:13.236
Ada Smith 06:2361 607 15:55.1211 Stoughton 01:13.937
Candice Todryk 06:2362 503 15:56.0111 Marshfield 01:14.838
Arden Stewart 06:2463 626 15:56.6510 Whitefish Bay 01:15.439
Laneta Robinson 06:2464 604 15:57.2312 Stoughton 01:16.140
Alexa Ahler 06:2465 538 15:57.4112 Waukesha West 01:16.341
Mallory Schmidt 06:2466 541 15:57.9210 Waukesha West 01:16.842
Allie Joost 06:2567 543 15:58.6311 Waukesha West 01:17.443
Andie Zeman 06:2568 516 15:59.259 Arrowhead 01:18.044
Julia Nowak 06:2569 122 15:59.512 Racine Case 01:18.3
Sarah Ball 06:2570 517 15:59.7210 Kenosha Tremper 01:18.645
Annie Mitchell 06:2571 512 16:00.2610 Arrowhead 01:19.046
Alexa Fritsch 06:2572 506 16:00.929 Marshfield 01:19.747
Regina Griffith 06:2573 569 16:00.9410 Janesville Craig 01:19.848
India Alcorta 06:2674 526 16:01.639 Divine Savior Holy 01:20.549
Deedra Irwin 06:2675 608 16:01.7210 Pulaski 01:20.550
Emily Anderson 06:2676 580 16:02.2311 Germantown 01:21.151
Dana Steffen 06:2677 105 16:02.59 Whitnall 01:21.3
Danielle Dietz 06:2678 90 16:02.611 Sheboygan North 01:21.4
Rachael Weber 06:2679 86 16:02.89 Appleton North 01:21.7
Liz Berkholtz 06:2680 114 16:03.19 Sun Prairie 01:22.0
Katherine Nahn 06:2781 619 16:04.3410 Middleton 01:23.252
Shannon Cruz 06:2782 115 16:05.512 Waunakee 01:24.3
Kelsie Nuthals 06:2783 549 16:06.0510 Bay Port 01:24.953
October 27, 2007 Page 212:58:49 PM190Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsGirls Division 1 ResultsGirls 4000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Nicole Kollman 06:2884 85 16:06.69 Verona Area 01:25.4
Maddy Roznos 06:2885 535 16:06.9212 Reedsburg Area 01:25.854
Sarah Stefanich 06:2886 491 16:07.0212 Mukwonago 01:25.955
Jamie Burr 06:2887 557 16:07.249 Onalaska 01:26.156
Krista White 06:2888 539 16:07.7410 Waukesha West 01:26.657
Amy Pawelko 06:2889 505 16:08.2312 Marshfield 01:27.058
Maxine Blohowiak 06:2890 551 16:08.3610 Bay Port 01:27.159
Michelle Joubert 06:2891 540 16:08.6511 Waukesha West 01:27.460
Marlena Sniadajewski 06:2992 594 16:08.8111 Stevens Point 01:27.661
Abby Reynolds 06:2993 590 16:09.7311 Waterford 01:28.562
Emma Crawford 06:2994 113 16:09.810 Madison Memorial 01:28.7
Taylor McMillan 06:2995 603 16:10.1411 Stoughton 01:29.063
Nancy Robinson 06:2996 605 16:10.359 Stoughton 01:29.164
Katy Lutgen 06:3097 89 16:11.211 Oshkosh North 01:30.1
Amanda Whipple 06:3098 504 16:11.5411 Marshfield 01:30.365
Kathryn Ritter 06:3099 490 16:11.5312 Mukwonago 01:30.466
Clarissa Frase 06:30100 107 16:11.810 Hudson 01:30.7
Lindsay Turchan 06:30101 498 16:12.029 Neenah 01:30.967
Lauren Boodry 06:30102 93 16:12.511 Antigo 01:31.4
Emily Hamilton 06:31103 124 16:13.610 Wilmot Union 01:32.4
Laura Youngbauer 06:31104 130 16:14.511 Slinger 01:33.4
Rosemary Loken 06:31105 109 16:14.711 La Crosse Logan 01:33.5
Kellie Tutkowski 06:31106 103 16:14.711 Whitnall 01:33.6
Theresa Selestow 06:31107 127 16:15.010 Hamilton 01:33.9
Marlee Buss 06:31108 120 16:15.29 Kimberly 01:34.0
Sarah Fox 06:31109 528 16:15.5410 Divine Savior Holy 01:34.468
Marki Klapperich 06:32110 561 16:16.2210 Fond du Lac 01:35.069
Nicole Blahnik 06:32111 92 16:17.111 Antigo 01:35.9
Nicole Bentz 06:32112 612 16:17.4312 Pulaski 01:36.270
Denise Leaver 06:32113 111 16:17.69 Baraboo 01:36.5
Joelle Wightman 06:32114 102 16:18.311 West Allis Hale 01:37.1
Emily Pier 06:32115 527 16:18.4512 Divine Savior Holy 01:37.371
Sarah Schueller 06:33116 584 16:19.5411 Germantown 01:38.472
Dakota Goodman 06:33117 532 16:19.7311 Reedsburg Area 01:38.673
Jackie Forrest 06:33118 595 16:20.4210 Stevens Point 01:39.274
Sarah Burkel 06:33119 550 16:20.4710 Bay Port 01:39.375
Jenny Strong 06:35120 562 16:23.8310 Fond du Lac 01:42.676
Rachel Westover 06:35121 101 16:24.19 South Milwaukee 01:43.0
Nicole Prigan 06:35122 129 16:24.311 Slinger 01:43.1
Shelby Schaal 06:35123 591 16:24.6412 Waterford 01:43.477
Ashley Hammes 06:35124 110 16:25.511 La Crosse Central 01:44.3
Becky Jeanes 06:35125 88 16:25.712 Beaver Dam 01:44.6
Caitleen Kahn 06:35126 627 16:26.0611 Whitefish Bay 01:44.878
Hanna Knurr 06:36127 589 16:26.5512 Waterford 01:45.379
Tessa Pulvermacher 06:36128 620 16:27.0512 Middleton 01:45.880
October 27, 2007 Page 312:58:49 PM190Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsGirls Division 1 ResultsGirls 4000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Gabrielle Klein 06:36129 596 16:27.2310 Stevens Point 01:46.081
Jo Sumnicht 06:36130 614 16:27.5412 Pulaski 01:46.382
Amanda Berkley 06:38131 575 16:31.0310 Holmen 01:49.983
Mikaela Davis 06:38132 610 16:32.4511 Pulaski 01:51.284
Emily Swigart 06:39133 593 16:33.7610 Waterford 01:52.685
Sophie Roznos 06:39134 536 16:34.849 Reedsburg Area 01:53.686
Jackie Groshek 06:39135 555 16:34.959 Onalaska 01:53.887
Megan Stats 06:39136 597 16:35.0411 Stevens Point 01:53.888
Kali Johnson 06:39137 576 16:35.3410 Holmen 01:54.189
Brittany Drengler 06:39138 95 16:35.412 Wausau West 01:54.2
Courtney Schneider 06:39139 507 16:35.8511 Marshfield 01:54.690
Jennifer Duley 06:40140 560 16:37.3412 Fond du Lac 01:56.291
Leah Muro 06:41141 521 16:38.4310 Kenosha Tremper 01:57.392
Katie Oldenburg 06:41142 492 16:39.7410 Mukwonago 01:58.693
Amy Holcombe 06:41143 94 16:40.612 Lakeland 01:59.5
Madeleine Haupt 06:41144 577 16:40.959 Holmen 01:59.794
Sarah Castillo 06:42145 628 16:42.5712 Whitefish Bay 02:01.495
Andrea Sielicki 06:43146 585 16:44.9510 Germantown 02:03.796
Anna Walker 06:43147 537 16:45.3512 Reedsburg Area 02:04.297
BreeAnna Hibbard 06:43148 497 16:45.4310 Neenah 02:04.298
Stacie Bruening 06:44149 515 16:46.379 Arrowhead 02:05.299
Melissa Sasse 06:44150 606 16:46.569 Stoughton 02:05.4100
Katie Switalski 06:44151 542 16:47.7611 Waukesha West 02:06.5101
Felicia Gesior 06:44152 544 16:47.979 Waukesha West 02:06.8102
Molly Martin 06:45153 520 16:50.3412 Kenosha Tremper 02:09.2103
Megan VanSistine 06:45154 613 16:50.8611 Pulaski 02:09.7104
Karlee Simkowski 06:47155 598 16:53.4512 Stevens Point 02:12.3105
Kaitlin Erdmann 06:47156 566 16:54.1510 Janesville Craig 02:12.9106
Rachel Hasler 06:47157 533 16:55.0611 Reedsburg Area 02:13.8107
Lizzie Wendt 06:49158 586 16:59.6610 Germantown 02:18.4108
Brittany Ketterhagen 06:49159 587 17:00.3711 Waterford 02:19.1109
Emily Sell 06:50160 554 17:02.869 Onalaska 02:21.7110
Erin Burke 06:51161 530 17:03.4611 Divine Savior Holy 02:22.2111
Whitney Heemstra 06:52162 500 17:05.9411 Neenah 02:24.8112
Kaitlin Klos 06:52163 556 17:06.3711 Onalaska 02:25.1113
Melissa Menne 06:52164 583 17:07.6712 Germantown 02:26.5114
Hannan Zary 06:52165 578 17:08.3610 Holmen 02:27.1115
McKenna West 06:53166 494 17:09.3510 Mukwonago 02:28.2116
Nichelle Roessler 06:53167 534 17:10.2712 Reedsburg Area 02:29.0117
Melissa Budelier 06:54168 599 17:11.7611 Stevens Point 02:30.6118
Kelsey Wagner 06:54169 522 17:12.1510 Kenosha Tremper 02:31.0119
Rachel Dalton 06:54170 518 17:13.069 Kenosha Tremper 02:31.9120
Kendra Patton 06:55171 563 17:13.959 Fond du Lac 02:32.7121
Katie Wieglos 06:55172 523 17:15.1711 Kenosha Tremper 02:33.9122
Cydney Weber 06:55173 572 17:15.8611 Janesville Craig 02:34.6123
October 27, 2007 Page 412:58:49 PM190Total Count: http://itiming.com
Name TeamBib Elapsed Time
Individual ResultsGirls Division 1 ResultsGirls 4000 Meters Individual Results 10/27/2007
GrPlace BackDisplcr T Plc min/mi
Mikayla Braukhoff 06:56174 601 17:15.879 Stoughton 02:34.7124
Cassie McArthur 06:56175 493 17:17.469 Mukwonago 02:36.2125
Brooke Piotrowski 06:56176 600 17:18.0710 Stevens Point 02:36.8126
Jena Weigel 06:57177 508 17:19.1611 Marshfield 02:37.9127
Melanie Bonetti 06:57178 502 17:19.6511 Neenah 02:38.4128
Carrie Trina 06:58179 611 17:21.2710 Pulaski 02:40.0129
Mary Jones 06:58180 529 17:21.4710 Divine Savior Holy 02:40.3130
Lauren Laabs 06:59181 501 17:25.1610 Neenah 02:44.0131
Kathyrn McNiel 07:00182 499 17:28.1710 Neenah 02:47.0132
Kayla Binner 07:03183 565 17:35.669 Fond du Lac 02:54.5133
Eileen Walz 07:06184 621 17:41.0612 Middleton 02:59.9134
Rebecca Michalek 07:06185 495 17:41.7712 Mukwonago 03:00.5135
Katie Gaab 07:06186 618 17:42.6712 Middleton 03:01.4136
Ruthie Shea 07:09187 571 17:48.5712 Janesville Craig 03:07.4137
Martha Dibb 07:09188 579 17:50.279 Holmen 03:09.0138
Kaity Mueller 07:13189 564 18:00.1712 Fond du Lac 03:19.0139
Lanae Staab 07:28190 509 18:37.879 Marshfield 03:56.6140

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 2 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 2 1    
2008 1 4 2 116  
2007 1 1 1    
Hashtags: #wisconsin #wiaa