Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 16th to Mar 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20121110 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (110)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas Southern Relays

 

2012 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 17 2012, 09:00 PM
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Roman 12 Houston Spring W 162-05.25(49.51m) 1  
2 Simmons, Rodrick 12 North Shore Seni 157-01.75(47.90m) 1  
3 Salinas, Rigo 10 Mission Sharylan 148-00(45.11m) 1  
4 Farley, Darnell 12 Lancaster 146-00.25(44.51m) 1  
5 Aleman, Ricardo 12 San Antonio Memo 144-01(43.92m) 1  
6 Bultzo, Tyler 12 Round Rock Austi 142-03(43.36m) 1  
7 Williams, Craigery 12 Alief Elsik 136-05.25(41.59m) 1  
8 zorrell, Ezell 12 Humble 136-04.75(41.57m) 1  
9 Thompson, Damon 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 135-09(41.38m) 1  
10 Sylvester, Anthony 10 Beaumont Ozen 133-11.25(40.82m) 1  
11 mcgarritty, markus 11 DeSoto 133-06.25(40.70m) 1  
12 Beasley, Jacoby 12 Lancaster 132-11.25(40.52m) 1  
13 Mark Osundo, McDaniel 11 Ft. Bend Elkins 131-09.50(40.17m) 1  
14 Herrera, Jose 11 Brownsville Hann 131-06(40.08m) 1  
15 gay, josh 10 DeSoto 130-01(39.65m) 1  
16 Moreno, Regino 11 CC Carroll 130-00(39.62m) 1  
17 Harper, Christian 12 North Shore Seni 127-05.25(38.84m) 1  
17 Uwaezuoke, Jerry 12 Houston Westbury 127-05.25(38.84m) 1  
19 Underbrink, Ben 11 Richardson Berkn 127-02(38.76m) 1  
20 Barbosa, Carlos 12 Strake Jesuit Co 125-02.25(38.16m) 1  
21 Reed, DeVohn 11 Alief Elsik 124-05.50(37.93m) 1  
22 Bradford, Travis 11 St Thomas 123-07.25(37.67m) 1  
23 Hyder, Braylon 10 Houston Lamar 123-03(37.57m) 1  
24 Payne, Thomas 12 Beaumont Ozen 122-03.25(37.27m) 1  
25 Perrier, Claude 11 St Thomas 121-04.75(37.00m) 1  
26 Mason, Steven 11 St Thomas Episco 120-03.75(36.67m) 1  
27 Thornton, Deon 11 Houston Westbury 110-03.75(33.62m) 1  
28 Turner, Kelvin 10 Houston Westbury 107-08.25(32.82m) 1  
29 Frank, Santiago 11 Houston Eisenhow 106-09.50(32.55m) 1  
30 Brooks, Evan 11 Chester W Nimitz 104-04(31.80m) 1  
31 Crawford, Bobby 11 FB Travis 103-01(31.42m) 1  
32 Taylor, Anthony 11 John Curtis Chri 102-08.75(31.31m) 1  
33 Devine, Dan 12 Houston Lamar 102-08.25(31.30m) 1  
34 Battle, Malcolm 11 Chester W Nimitz 101-08(30.99m) 1  
-- Riley, Duke 11 John Curtis Chri FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moore, Greg 10 Pope John XXIII FOUL(--) 1  
-- Igwe, Michael 11 FB Travis FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mata, Manny 12 El Paso El Dorad FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Woolery, Hickel NA Texas A&M-Corpus 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
1 Zinchenko, Alex 11 Rice 50.95m(167'1.75) 1  
2 Gilliam, Jarrett 11 Houston Baptist 45.06m(147'10) 1  
3 Roberts, Kaylon 10 Grambling State 40.81m(133'10.5) 1  
4 Ramsey, Derrick 10 Texas Southern 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
5 Anthony, Smith 10 Prairie View A&M 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Trey 12 Houston Baptist 38.26m(125'6.25) 1  
7 Dickey, Freddy 9 Alcorn State 34.47m(113'1) 1  
8 Young, David 9 Grambling State 31.18m(102'3.5) 1  
9 Haynes, Matthew 11 Alcorn State 30.02m(98'5.75) 1  
10 Nix, Bruce 11 Alcorn State 25.56m(83'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daniel, Lauren 12 Houston Spring W 156-03(47.63m) 1  
2 Cox, Corina 11 Los Fresnos 151-02(46.08m) 1  
3 Jones, Nekia 11 Beaumont Ozen 143-02(43.64m) 1  
4 Gilliam, Jeia 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 139-05(42.49m) 1  
5 Turner, RaKira 12 Huntsville 130-10(39.88m) 1  
6 Leitko, Amie 11 Houston Christia 130-00(39.62m) 1  
7 Felder, Georgeanna 12 Baytown Lee 129-02(39.37m) 1  
8 Goodman, Camryn 12 North Shore Seni 125-04(38.20m) 1  
9 Hanks, Kristine 11 Huntsville 122-09(37.41m) 1  
10 Scales, Tyjae 09 Kinkaid 119-01(36.30m) 1  
10 Teel, Haley 10 Gregory-Portland 119-01(36.30m) 1  
12 Morris, Caitlynn 12 Cypress Ridge 117-05(35.79m) 1  
13 Pham, Inah 10 Klein Forest 117-01(35.69m) 1  
14 Antwi, Myah 11 Huntsville 115-09(35.28m) 1  
15 Taylor, Meredith 12 Liberty 112-00(34.14m) 1  
16 Lalau, Kiana 12 Round Rock Austi 111-11(34.11m) 1  
17 Goudeau, Jasmone 11 Houston Bellaire 110-08(33.73m) 1  
18 Carter, LaShundria 12 Klein Forest 108-00(32.92m) 1  
19 Thomas, Diamond 09 Houston Eisenhow 105-00(32.00m) 1  
20 Davis, Amber 11 CC Carroll 103-00(31.39m) 1  
21 Bass, Keandra 10 Lancaster 98-01(29.90m) 1  
22 OGuin, Denise 11 Houston Sharpsto 96-02(29.31m) 1  
23 Oguntona, Kemi 11 Episcopal 95-08(29.16m) 1  
24 White, Dezshnae 11 Beaumont Ozen 95-07(29.13m) 1  
25 Woods, Shawndria 11 Alief Taylor 94-00(28.65m) 1  
26 Womack, Trenice 12 Beaumont Central 93-10(28.60m) 1  
26 Finley, Unique 09 Ft. Bend Hightow 93-10(28.60m) 1  
28 Miller, Chelsea 11 Cypress Ridge 89-00(27.13m) 1  
29 Knox, Chacarra 12 Lancaster 88-09(27.05m) 1  
30 Martinez, Genevie 11 CC Carroll 88-07(27.00m) 1  
31 Cockrell, Precious 12 Spring Westfield 85-07(26.09m) 1  
32 Hadnot, Keyshana 10 Beaumont Central 83-05(25.43m) 1  
32 Williams, Denishia 11 Jack Yates 83-05(25.43m) 1  
34 Satterfield, Kasondra 10 Cypress Ridge 83-00(25.30m) 1  
35 Johnson, Miriah 11 Chester W Nimitz 82-00(24.99m) 1  
-- Mobley, Janae 12 FB Thurgood Mars ND(--) 1  
-- Washington, Rolonda 09 KIPP Sunnyside ND(--) 1  
-- Servantes, Nicole 11 Kashmere Senior ND(--) 1  
-- Onyi, Angelica 10 Houston Westbury ND(--) 1  
-- Somoye, Racheal 10 Alief Taylor FOUL(--) 1  
-- Oguagha, Chelsea 11 FB Thurgood Mars FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gabriel, Elizabeth 11 El Paso El Dorad FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hanney, Taeylor 10 North Shore Seni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Crumb, Kenesha 10 Spring Westfield FOUL(--) 1  
-- Murrell, Anisha 10 Cypress Ridge FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watt, Shannon 11 Harvard 46.38m(152'1.75) 1  
2 Robinson, Sharae 11 Rice 45.59m(149'6.75) 1  
3 Uke, Claire 9 Rice 45.17m(148'2.25) 1  
4 Wiliams, Olivia 9 Rice 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
5 Bryant, Shexnieavia 12 Alabama State 41.32m(135'6.75) 1  
6 Penick, Jade 10 Houston Baptist 38.71m(127'0) 1  
7 Baylor, Ronica 11 Grambling State 38.09m(124'11.5) 1  
8 Mike, Mia 9 Alabama State 35.74m(117'3) 1  
9 Davis, Alaetra 11 Texas Southern 35.54m(116'7) 1  
10 Alfaro, Ashleigh 11 Houston Baptist 35.18m(115'5) 1  
11 Parker, Ashley 11 Prairie View A&M 34.44m(112'11.75) 1  
12 Hobson, Mizani 9 Kansas City 34.12m(111'11.25) 1  
13 White, Imani 9 Alabama State 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
14 Buck, Erin 9 Houston Baptist 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
15 Earl, Brittany 11 Prairie View A&M 33.78m(110'9.75) 1  
16 Coaxum, Samone 10 Grambling State 33.57m(110'1.5) 1  
17 Mackey, Octavia 9 Grambling State 29.36m(96'3.75) 1  
18 Sampson, Rose 10 Prairie View A&M 29.18m(95'8.75) 1  
19 Wright, Alexa 11 Huston-Tillotson 28.86m(94'8) 1  
20 Sawyer, Simone 9 Huston-Tillotson 27.72m(90'11.25) 1  
21 Ben, Kelsey 9 Prairie View A&M 26.82m(87'11.75) 1  
22 Allyssa, Remo 9 Prairie View A&M 26.16m(85'9.75) 1  
23 Abadom, Valerie 9 Houston Baptist 25.66m(84'2) 1  
24 Cobb, Cree 10 Alcorn State 25.59m(83'11.25) 1  
25 Foster, Karina 10 Texas Southern 24.60m(80'8.5) 1  
26 Anderson, Amanda 12 Texas Southern 23.99m(78'8.25) 1  
-- Miller, Danielle 11 Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Houston Spring Woods 10 1 Houston Yates 10 3 Curtis, John 9 4 Lancaster 8 4 San Antonio Memorial 8 6 Beaumont Ozen 6 6 Houston Strake Jesuit 6 8 Houston MacArthur 5 9 Port Arthur Memorial 4 10 Brownsville Hanna 3 10 Houston Nimitz 3 12 Houston Washington 2 12 Waco University 2 14 Caldwell 1 14 El Paso El Dorado 1 Women's Team Standings 1 Katy 29 2 Round Rock McNeil 28 3 Lancaster 22 4 Montgomery 10 5 Arlington Bowie 8 5 Austin Johnson 8 6 San Antonio Highlands 8 8 Brookshire Royal 6 8 Klein Forest 6 9 St. Johns School 6 11 Rogers 5 12 Edinburg Economedes 4 12 Huntsville 4 14 Awty International 3 14 Beaumont Ozen 3 16 Galena Park North Shore 2 16 Houston Cypress Lakes 2 18 Fort Bend Hightower 1 18 Houston Christian 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Southern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 110 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1