Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays(Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
Shane   Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | LJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Discus | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Trey   West Orange-Star 10.87 -3.3 5  
1 Hicks, Jaylon   North Shore Seni 11.05 -3.0 15  
1 Powell, Shaun   El Paso El Dorad 11.06 -1.7 13  
2 Cornett, Tim   North Shore Seni 11.18 -3.3 5  
1 Gibson, Zerrick   Jack Yates 11.22 -4.5 8  
1 Roberson, Traun   DeSoto 11.25 -4.4 2  
1 grey, deante   Houston Westbury 11.26 -2.3 16  
1 Porche, Nicholas   Pearland 11.30 -3.5 6  
2 Hicks, Donovan   Dickinson 11.31 -1.7 13  
1 Allen, Blake   FB Thurgood Mars 11.32w +3.4 1  
3 Faulk, Jeremy   Caesar Chavez 11.32 -3.3 5  
2 Ashley, Lamarvin   McComb 11.34 -3.0 15  
1 Holmes, Nathan   Port Arthur Memo 11.35 -2.9 12  
1 Butler, Quentin   Corpus Christi W 11.36 -3.2 17  
2 Hicks, Jeremy   McComb 11.37 -4.4 2  
2 Blow, Freddie   Humble Atascocit 11.37 -2.3 16  
1 Taylor, Brock   Madisonville 11.38 -3.3 7  
1 Roberts, Jordan   Andy Dekaney 11.41 -4.2 9  
1 Runnels, DeMarcus   Dallas Lincoln 11.43 -3.2 4  
3 Turner, Jonathan   CC Carroll 11.43 -2.3 16  
2 Elias, Arondo   Houston Cypress 11.44 -3.3 7  
2 Sanders, Devin   DeSoto 11.45 -3.5 6  
1 Moore, Ja'Rod   Houston Eisenhow 11.46 -1.9 10  
3 Ames, Koree   Manvel 11.47 -3.0 15  
3 Hinson, Reggie   Lancaster 11.49 -3.5 6  
4 Dixon, Lorenzo   Spring 11.50 -3.3 5  
2 Cooks, Trevion   Houston Eisenhow 11.51 -3.2 4  
3 Crayton, Eric   El Paso El Dorad 11.51 -3.3 7  
2 Haynes, James   West Orange-Star 11.53 -1.9 10  
1 Hensley, Chris   Houston Bellaire 11.54 -3.3 3  
2 Graves, JaKorin   Ft. Bend Willowr 11.54 -4.2 9  
2 Cantue, Quintin   Beaumont Central 11.55 -2.9 12  
3 Wharton, Dennis   Richardson Berkn 11.58 -3.2 4  
3 Scott, Leroy   South Houston 11.59 -2.9 12  
1 Rashaad, Kali   San Antonio Wagn 11.60w +4.4 11  
1 Mark, Venric   St Pius X 11.62 -4.0 14  
2 Marshall, Kenneth   South Houston 11.63w +4.4 11  
3 Handsborough, Kabodrean   Crockett 11.64w +4.4 11  
4 catalon, bj   Houston Westbury 11.64 -2.9 12  
3 Birden, Max   Houston Bellaire 11.65 -1.7 13  
4 Perry, Reginald   Jack Yates 11.69 -3.3 7  
2 O'Neal, Keith   Beaumont Central 11.70 -4.0 14  
5 Wolf, Jonathan   Crockett 11.71 -3.3 5  
3 McNair, Trezzmon   Pasadena Dobie 11.72 -1.9 10  
2 WILLIAMSON, JAIR   Houston Sharpsto 11.73 -3.2 17  
3 Nelson, Dylan   Fort Bend Baptis 11.74 -3.2 17  
2 Williams, Jalen   Stephen F. Austi 11.77 -3.3 3  
3 Dancy, Jarvis   Ft. Bend Willowr 11.77 -4.4 2  
2 Edwards, Lamar   Ft. Bend Elkins 11.78w +3.4 1  
2 Mardis, Nichorian   Houston Westbury 11.78 -4.5 8  
3 Sullivan, Andrew   San Antonio Wagn 11.78 -4.0 14  
4 McCall, Tyrell   St Augustine 11.78 -1.9 10  
3 Spraggs, Tre   Ft. Bend Elkins 11.79 -4.5 8  
4 Riggs, Reginald   Spring Westfield 11.79 -3.2 4  
3 Gilbert, Terry   Richardson Berkn 11.81 -3.3 3  
5 White, Willie   Houston Cypress 11.81 -3.3 7  
4 Watson, Anthony   Spring Westfield 11.83 -2.3 16  
4 Porter, Darnell   Arlington Bowie 11.84 -4.4 2  
4 Arnett, James   Alief Hastings 11.84 -3.2 17  
4 Ashby, Kenneth   Lancaster 11.85 -1.7 13  
5 Holland, Jason   Dallas Roosevelt 11.85 -3.2 17  
4 Coleman, Jeremy   Humble Atascocit 11.86 -3.3 3  
4 Brown, Rodney   Chester W Nimitz 11.88 -4.5 8  
6 Daniels, Frederick   Stephen F. Austi 11.88 -3.3 5  
6 Orisakwe, Steve   Pearland Dawson 11.88 -3.3 7  
5 James, Justin   Deer Park 11.89 -1.9 10  
6 Bibbs, Josh   Jersey Village 11.89 -3.2 17  
4 Taylor, Chase   FB Thurgood Mars 11.90 -3.5 6  
7 Jenkins, Justin   Dickinson 11.94 -3.3 7  
5 Dozier, Elroy   Pearland Dawson 11.97 -2.9 12  
5 Johnson, Kevin   Houston Lamar 12.00 -4.5 8  
5 Riley, Matt   James E Taylor 12.01 -1.7 13  
6 Lafluer, Stephen   Alief Hastings 12.01 -1.9 10  
5 Turner, Johnathon   Ft. Bend Hightow 12.05 -4.4 2  
7 Perez, Justin   Corpus Christi W 12.07 -1.9 10  
4 Mullins, Archer   La Marque 12.08 -4.0 14  
5 Stringfellow, Tim   Humble 12.09 -2.3 16  
3 Sargent, Jeremy   Humble 12.10 -4.2 9  
5 Babineuax, John   Ft. Bend Hightow 12.11 -3.3 3  
6 Anderson, Aurek   Houston Washingt 12.11 -4.4 2  
3 Young, Winzor   Dallas Lincoln 12.13w +3.4 1  
4 Hall, Michael   Clute Brazoswood 12.14w +4.4 11  
4 Buegeler, Matt   Clute Brazoswood 12.17w +3.4 1  
5 Curry, Roneric   Jersey Village 12.18w +3.4 1  
6 Williams, L'Reco   La Marque 12.18 -2.9 12  
6 Brown, Curtis   Episcopal 12.19 -4.5 8  
6 Childs, Rendrick   Houston Cypress 12.22 -2.3 16  
5 Majors, Patrick   Kashmere Senior 12.25 -4.0 14  
4 Romero, RJ   Katy Cinco Ranch 12.26 -3.0 15  
5 Lightfoot, Thomas   Beaumont West Br 12.30w +4.4 11  
7 West, Eric   Fredericksburg 12.30 -2.3 16  
6 Singleton, Jalin   Houston Westbury 12.31 -1.7 13  
5 Gibson, Dontae   Sterling 12.34 -3.0 15  
4 Moreno, Regino   Corpus Christi W 12.37 -4.2 9  
6 Hobson, Keaon   St Pius X 12.38w +3.4 1  
5 Ben, Troy   Sterling 12.44 -4.2 9  
7 Patterson, Shedrick   Corpus Christi W 12.55 -2.9 12  
7 Limbrick, Christian   Kashmere Senior 12.59 -4.4 2  
7 Bradford, Jonathan   St John's 12.62 -1.7 13  
6 Johnson, Keith   Baytown Lee 12.65 -3.3 3  
7 Swisher, Tyler   Lifegate Christi 12.74 -3.2 17  
8 Swick, Austin   Lifegate Christi 12.81 -1.9 10  
6 Kuiatse, Adrien   Fort Bend Baptis 12.88 -4.0 14  
8 Jesus, Morales   Charles H Milby 12.95 -1.7 13  
6 Riley, Jerry   Deer Park 12.96 -4.2 9  
5 Putman, Lawrence   Charles H Milby 13.06 -3.5 6  
6 Fluker, Ajene   Christway 13.95 -3.5 6  
-- Kirkwood, Matthew   Baytown Lee DQ -3.3 7  
-- Boyd, Deavonte   Pasadena Dobie DNF +4.4 11  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Ahmed   Alief Hastings 22.17 nwi 18  
2 Powell, Shaun   El Paso El Dorad 22.55 nwi 18  
3 Porche, Nicholas   Pearland 22.67 nwi 7  
4 Butler, Quentin   Corpus Christi W 22.70 nwi 18  
5 Carter, Bryson   Spring 22.81 nwi 18  
6 Wilson, Dontre   DeSoto 23.02 nwi 15  
7 Hilard, James   Pflugerville 23.23 nwi 8  
8 Killpatrick, Devin   Pearland Dawson 23.29 nwi 2  
9 White, Darius   McComb 23.33 nwi 18  
10 McCall, Tyrell   St Augustine 23.41 nwi 7  
11 McKinney, Joshua   Pflugerville Hen 23.45 nwi 8  
12 Birden, Max   Houston Bellaire 23.46 nwi 15  
13 Scott, Jayell   Houston Cypress 23.48 nwi 17  
14 Hick, Joshus   Kashmere Senior 23.61 nwi 13  
15 Thompson, Darius   DeSoto 23.63 nwi 14  
16 Meyberry, DeAnthony   FB Thurgood Mars 23.63 nwi 3  
17 Fortune, Nnaji   St Thomas 23.64 nwi 10  
18 Ashby, Kenneth   Lancaster 23.70 nwi 10  
19 Price, Frankie   North Forest 23.71 nwi 7  
20 Martin, Rashard   Jersey Village 23.79 nwi 1  
21 Downing, Trey   Corpus Christi W 23.80 nwi 13  
22 Coleman, Deonte   Andy Dekaney 23.96 nwi 18  
23 Chargois, Keenan   St Thomas 23.97 nwi 17  
24 Haynes, Darel'   Spring 23.98 nwi 3  
24 Williams, Bryson   Corpus Christi W 23.98 nwi 13  
26 Faulk, Jeremy   Caesar Chavez 24.03 nwi 4  
27 Bashful, Denzell   Walter L Cohen 24.03 nwi 14  
28 Jones, Nathan   Shepherd 24.10 nwi 11  
29 Sullivan, Andrew   San Antonio Wagn 24.12 nwi 7  
30 Turner, Mark   Houston Westbury 24.13 nwi 10  
31 Adams, Nehemiah   Phillis Wheatley 24.14 nwi 4  
32 Crayton, Eric   El Paso El Dorad 24.16 nwi 4  
33 Levy, George   James E Taylor 24.17 nwi 11  
34 Samples, Patrick   Ft. Bend Willowr 24.33 nwi 13  
35 Shaw, Jonathan   Caesar Chavez 24.35 nwi 10  
36 Reedy, Xavier   FB Thurgood Mars 24.50 nwi 3  
37 Wilkins, Paul   Shepherd 24.75 nwi 11  
38 Griffin, Kolby   St Pius X 24.82 nwi 14  
39 Chase, Julian   Corpus Christi W 24.85 nwi 11  
40 Bowens, Darnell   Sterling 24.94 nwi 10  
41 Wilson, Twaski   Ft. Bend Willowr 25.39 nwi 2  
42 Limbrick, Christian   Kashmere Senior 25.43 nwi 10  
43 Long, Stevin   Houston Cypress 26.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charles, Dominique   Pearland Dawson 48.58 11  
1 Johnson, James   Rosenberg Lamar 48.78 4  
1 Forest, Randy   Ft. Bend Willowr 48.80 18  
1 Taylor, Joshua   Pearland Dawson 49.30 2  
1 Mason, Justin   Andy Dekaney 49.32 5  
1 Martinez, Jessie   Katy Mayde Creek 49.51 9  
2 Hawkins, Hampton   Ft. Bend Willowr 49.54 4  
2 Leaks, Stephone   Baytown Sterling 49.78 9  
1 Dolphus, Lorenzo   Houston Bellaire 49.86 13  
1 Offord, Sir James   Andy Dekaney 49.86 17  
1 Robinson, Torun   McComb 49.94 8  
2 Randall, Tevin   Humble 49.99 2  
3 Batiste, Jalen   Jack Yates 50.06 2  
1 Johnson, Artigus   North Shore Seni 50.24 6  
2 Emesih, Chris   Spring Westfield 50.29 17  
3 Wells, Jonathan   Spring Westfield 50.30 9  
1 Ellisor, Rahgib   Shepherd 50.31 14  
2 Jones, Alex   Shepherd 50.60 6  
2 Frierson, Chris   DeSoto 50.68 5  
1 Ogwo, Praise   Stephen F. Austi 50.75 16  
1 Batiste, Jonathon   St Augustine 50.76 3  
1 GIBSON, JOHN   Houston Sharpsto 50.76 7  
1 Lewis, Shawn   Beaumont Ozen 50.99 1  
2 Downing, Trey   Corpus Christi W 51.03 1  
1 Holmes, Mike   Jesse H Jones Sr 51.11 15  
3 Clarke, Kadeem   Katy Mayde Creek 51.15 4  
4 Mitchell, Christian   Humble Atascocit 51.21 4  
1 Young, DreVian   Chester W Nimitz 51.27 10  
3 Gill, Travis   Kinkaid 51.28 1  
1 Andres, Ra'kym   St Augustine 51.29 12  
2 Holt, Nicholas   Manvel 51.42 7  
2 Richards, Joseph   Beaumont Ozen 51.50 15  
2 Stenner, Santiago   Aldebaran 51.55 14  
3 Colwell, Taveo   Manvel 51.61 7  
2 Lundy, Thrystan   Ft. Bend Hightow 51.67 3  
2 Hilard, James   Pflugerville 52.00 16  
3 Wells, Quincy   Jack Yates 52.04 5  
4 Johnson, Cederick   James E Taylor 52.04 7  
5 Olivas, Alan   El Paso El Dorad 52.08 4  
4 Smith, Terence   FB Thurgood Mars 52.12 1  
5 Gilreath, Alex   Ft. Bend Elkins 52.20 1  
2 Mills, Isaiah   Ball 52.37 13  
2 Prejean, Michael   Kashmere Senior 52.39 18  
2 Lawson, Jamarques   Dickinson 52.47 12  
4 Rodriguez, Casey   San Antonio Wagn 52.47 9  
3 Simmons, Meldrick   Ft. Bend Elkins 52.53 14  
2 Scott, Tevin   Dickinson 52.54 8  
3 Grubb, Kyle   Katy Cinco Ranch 52.64 16  
3 Cohen, Michael   St Thomas 52.66 17  
3 Pemberton, Enrike   FB Thurgood Mars 52.70 3  
3 Fusilier-Jeffires, Brand   Houston Lamar 52.71 6  
2 Odeh, Lambert   Alief Hastings 52.88 10  
2 Leonard, Cameron   Houston Washingt 52.88 11  
3 James, Deionta   Pflugerville Hen 52.88 13  
4 Harris, Howard   Madisonville 52.93 5  
3 Colondres, Justin   James E Taylor 53.03 11  
4 Cunigan, Jacolby   Beaumont West Br 53.05 2  
3 Benjamin, Lloyd   Houston MacArthu 53.13 12  
5 GILBERT, CEDRIC   Lancaster 53.13 2  
5 Jones, Nick   Crockett 53.18 5  
4 Reed, Matthew   Houston Eisenhow 53.38 14  
4 Wellborn, Brennan   Humble Atascocit 53.43 3  
5 Echols, Bryson   DeSoto 53.51 7  
6 Wells, Joshua   Houston Cypress 53.54 7  
4 Huff, Stephen   Stafford 53.76 11  
5 Shaw, Jonathan   Caesar Chavez 53.87 3  
6 Brown, Trevor   Episcopal 53.89 2  
3 Sanchez, Roman   Crockett 53.97 8  
6 Grant, Fredrick   Dallas Roosevelt 53.98 3  
4 Gallegos, Damien   South Houston 54.22 8  
3 Holmes, Darren   San Antonio Wagn 54.24 18  
4 Craig, Martin   Madisonville 54.26 12  
4 Hernandez, Anthony   St Thomas 54.26 16  
4 Landry, Joshua   Beaumont Central 54.36 17  
6 Thomas, Dante   Houston Cypress 54.41 4  
3 Smith, Jordan   La Marque 54.65 10  
5 Julian, Lloyd   Episcopal 54.68 11  
6 Woodly, Hosea   Pasadena Dobie 54.71 11  
5 Newbold, La'Darius   Lancaster 54.72 8  
3 Richardson, Malcolm   Houston Bellaire 54.81 15  
5 harris, courtney   Houston Westbury 54.86 16  
4 Holliday, Jerkalye   Humble 55.09 18  
4 Hadnot, Darius   Dallas Lincoln 55.27 10  
7 Cross, Gene   Beaumont Central 55.30 11  
5 Ballesteros, Alonzo   El Paso El Dorad 55.62 9  
6 Jackson, Frederick   Houston Eisenhow 55.66 16  
5 Brussard, Fred   Fort Bend Baptis 55.67 17  
5 Kirkwood, Matthew   Baytown Lee 55.69 12  
5 Lewis, Kyle   Corpus Christi W 55.76 18  
6 Linwood, Aaron   Dallas Lincoln 55.86 8  
5 Pratt, Cody   Lutheran-South 55.87 10  
7 Jordan, Arthur   North Forest 56.23 3  
4 Moon, Leonard   Houston Lamar 56.25 15  
4 Delaney, Mike   St Pius X 56.27 6  
6 Clemons, Jontre   Alief Hastings 56.76 18  
7 Fitzgerald, Elijah   St Pius X 57.05 4  
6 Green, Edwin   North Forest 57.15 10  
6 Lee, Evrick   Dallas Roosevelt 57.36 9  
8 Holman, Cotton   Lufkin Hudson 57.95 4  
7 Chase, Julian   Corpus Christi W 58.29 7  
4 Le Blanc, Ronnie   Phillis Wheatley 58.49 13  
6 Briggs, Ketryn   Phillis Wheatley 59.80 1  
8 Fluker, Ajene   Christway 1:01.07 3  
6 Walker, Jamarcus   Sterling 1:05.89 5  
-- Edwards, Kristopher   Chester W Nimitz FS 6  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tesfai, Yonas   Houston Westbury 4:31.09 2  
2 Hillman, Anthony   Saginaw 4:31.88 2  
3 Aguinaga, Anthony   Channelview 4:32.01 2  
4 Hernandez, Alejandro   San Antonio Wagn 4:33.09 2  
1 Mora, Marcos   San Antonio Wagn 4:33.25 3  
1 Warren, Sirron   Plano 4:35.11 1  
2 Tomlin, Jameson   James E Taylor 4:35.84 1  
5 Diaz, Gilbert   North Shore Seni 4:36.36 2  
2 Montoya, Ullysses   Spring Westfield 4:38.03 3  
3 Mora, Mario   San Antonio Wagn 4:38.34 3  
4 O'Conor, Aaron   Houston Lamar 4:38.67 3  
1 Rumsey, Kyle   Katy Cinco Ranch 4:39.13 4  
5 Soto, Carlos   El Paso El Dorad 4:39.39 3  
3 Rosas, Lucio   North Shore Seni 4:40.52 1  
2 Glova, Austin   Katy Cinco Ranch 4:40.62 4  
6 Salazar, John   Stephen F. Austi 4:41.27 2  
3 Tasson, Brian   Humble Atascocit 4:41.57 4  
7 Alegria, Gilbert   Dickinson 4:44.30 2  
4 Holobowitz, David   Montgomery 4:44.53 1  
8 Vasquez, Daniel   Baytown Lee 4:44.87 2  
9 Vera, Joe   Deer Park 4:45.97 2  
6 Wakeland, Mike   Strake Jesuit Co 4:46.01 3  
10 Talavera, Robert   El Paso El Dorad 4:46.45 2  
5 Benavides, Bernard   Jersey Village 4:46.64 1  
6 Joshi, Sarang   Katy Mayde Creek 4:47.04 1  
4 Neshyba, Keith   Katy Cinco Ranch 4:47.51 4  
7 Castellow, Joe   Humble Atascocit 4:47.96 1  
11 Cantu, John   St Thomas 4:49.84 2  
5 Siller, Chance   Episcopal 4:50.18 4  
12 Stribling, Garret   Ft. Bend Elkins 4:50.61 2  
8 Weldai, Maron   Richardson Berkn 4:50.90 1  
9 Martinez, Ray   El Paso El Dorad 4:52.24 1  
13 Alvarado, Brian   Caesar Chavez 4:52.37 2  
7 perez, eladio   Houston Westbury 4:53.18 3  
8 Guzman, Jacob   Houston Cypress 4:53.79 3  
10 Freeman, Shamon   Pasadena Dobie 4:53.82 1  
11 Salinas, Miguel   Strake Jesuit Co 4:53.97 1  
12 Salazar, Frankie   Katy 4:55.14 1  
6 Foster, Casey   Humble 4:55.37 4  
7 Davis, Philip   Houston Bellaire 4:55.71 4  
9 Johnson, Gabriel   Beaumont West Br 4:56.18 3  
8 Akindele, Emanuel   Stephen F. Austi 4:56.92 4  
13 cossio, gabe   Houston Westbury 4:57.62 1  
10 Thomas, Leonard   Beaumont West Br 4:58.27 3  
11 Wright, Darius   Pearland Dawson 4:58.51 3  
9 Tapia, Fransisco   Chester W Nimitz 4:58.76 4  
10 Carney, Joe   Awty Internation 4:59.19 4  
12 Walker-Williams, Simba   DeSoto 4:59.53 3  
13 Garcia, Adrian   Pearland Dawson 4:59.90 3  
11 Castilleja, Jo Alan   St Thomas 5:00.32 4  
14 Mosser, Chris   Houston Christia 5:01.76 3  
12 Guevara, Simon   Madisonville 5:01.93 4  
14 Zambrano, Dillon   Ft. Bend Elkins 5:02.23 2  
15 Malcom, Kade   James E Taylor 5:02.34 2  
14 Ellis, Chris   Awty Internation 5:02.79 1  
15 Chavira, Isaiah   Katy Mayde Creek 5:03.71 3  
16 Howell, Clay   Stephen F. Austi 5:04.22 2  
17 Lange, Eric   Lutheran-South 5:04.44 2  
15 Rodriquez, Sabino   Madisonville 5:04.54 1  
13 Day, Josh   Ft. Bend Willowr 5:06.30 4  
14 Cook, Travis   Pearland 5:07.43 4  
16 Cruz, Anthony   Lutheran-South 5:07.43 1  
18 Christopher, Banks   St Augustine 5:09.20 2  
15 Leichman, Vince   Houston Westbury 5:11.76 4  
16 Walters, Tyler   Beaumont West Br 5:12.61 3  
17 Jung-Yang, Victor   Fort Bend Baptis 5:15.41 3  
18 Tovias, Yair   Houston Eisenhow 5:15.84 3  
17 taylor, matt   Houston Westbury 5:15.90 1  
16 Mata, Javier   Baytown Lee 5:19.68 4  
17 Banda, Manuel   North Shore Seni 5:20.13 4  
18 Morgan, Chris   Houston Lamar 5:20.32 1  
18 Crawford, Kelvin   Fairley 5:20.61 4  
19 Dorel, Martin   Awty Internation 5:21.09 4  
19 Thomas, Matthew   Lancaster 5:21.24 1  
20 Richardson, Khristopher   Lancaster 5:25.21 1  
20 McDaniel, Brendon   Jack Yates 5:26.52 4  
19 Mathews, Justin   Humble 5:33.72 3  
21 Hawkins, Joshua   Houston Washingt 5:35.18 4  
21 O'Neal, Demetrius   Jack Yates 5:42.20 1  
22 Marquez, Armondo   Jesse H Jones Sr 5:43.60 4  
20 Jenkins, Jason   Jesse H Jones Sr 5:49.98 3  
22 MAIB, MARCUS   Dallas Lincoln 5:50.54 1  
19 Broussard, Jessie   Phillis Wheatley 6:32.45 2  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cavallo, John   Houston Clear La 9:26.34 1  
2 LeRoux, Alex   Katy Seven Lakes 9:40.06 1  
3 Mora, Marcos   San Antonio Wagn 9:42.94 1  
4 Gutierrez, Chris   North Shore Seni 9:46.31 1  
5 Stevens, Michael   Humble Atascocit 9:49.40 1  
6 Mora, Mario   San Antonio Wagn 9:52.52 1  
7 White, Greg   Katy Seven Lakes 9:54.71 1  
8 Rumsey, Kyle   Katy Cinco Ranch 9:56.09 1  
9 Alvarez, Gilberto   Houston MacArthu 9:56.65 1  
10 Collins, James   Strake Jesuit Co 9:57.41 1  
11 Leon, Fidel   Katy Mayde Creek 10:00.07 1  
12 raniefar, mehdi   Houston Westbury 10:01.90 1  
13 Neshyba, Keith   Katy Cinco Ranch 10:02.87 1  
14 Fraga, Juan   Houston MacArthu 10:08.57 1  
15 Alvarado, Brian   Caesar Chavez 10:09.27 1  
16 Ricketts, Nathan   Katy Seven Lakes 10:09.31 1  
17 Rosas, Lucio   North Shore Seni 10:09.92 1  
18 Tasson, Brian   Humble Atascocit 10:10.13 1  
19 Martinez, Ray   El Paso El Dorad 10:12.18 1  
20 Sutherland, Remy   Awty Internation 10:13.16 1  
21 Dalheim, Nick   Katy Mayde Creek 10:14.00 1  
22 Diaz, Gilbert   North Shore Seni 10:15.02 1  
23 Hernandez, Alejandro   San Antonio Wagn 10:15.42 1  
24 Johnson, Gabriel   Beaumont West Br 10:15.78 1  
25 Stribling, Garret   Ft. Bend Elkins 10:17.19 1  
26 Vasquez, Daniel   Baytown Lee 10:17.96 1  
27 Schiller, Chris   Strake Jesuit Co 10:20.86 1  
28 Talavera, Robert   El Paso El Dorad 10:21.56 1  
29 Glova, Austin   Katy Cinco Ranch 10:21.69 1  
30 Guzman, Jacob   Houston Cypress 10:23.45 1  
31 Flanagan, Matthew   St Thomas 10:27.04 1  
32 McDaniel, Brendon   Jack Yates 10:27.15 1  
33 Ramirez, Sasha   Awty Internation 10:30.80 1  
34 Pesso, Fernando   Baytown Sterling 10:33.18 1  
35 Cruz, Anthony   Lutheran-South 10:33.64 1  
36 Thomas, Leonard   Beaumont West Br 10:37.42 1  
37 Mosser, Chris   Houston Christia 10:37.42 1  
38 Al-Nahi, Ali   Richardson Berkn 10:38.09 1  
39 Garcia, Adrian   Pearland Dawson 10:39.31 1  
40 Davis, Philip   Houston Bellaire 10:48.56 1  
41 Lange, Eric   Lutheran-South 11:00.58 1  
42 taylor, matt   Houston Westbury 11:04.06 1  
43 Vera, Joe   Deer Park 11:08.42 1  
44 Gaden, JT   St Thomas 11:09.83 1  
45 Kallur, Abhi   Stephen F. Austi 11:13.74 1  
46 Howell, Clay   Stephen F. Austi 11:30.75 1  
47 Johnson, Shawn   James Madison 11:41.89 1  
48 Maya, Michael   Houston Westbury 13:05.51 1  
49 Ugo, Joseph   Jack Yates 13:55.48 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 STEPHENSON, TYLER   Lancaster 37.59 1  
1 STEPHENSON, TYLER   Lancaster 37.59 1  
2 Collins, Lavon   Ft. Bend Willowr 38.35 1  
2 Collins, Lavon   Ft. Bend Willowr 38.35 1  
3 Minkah, Kenneth   DeSoto 38.44 1  
3 Minkah, Kenneth   DeSoto 38.44 1  
1 Viverette, Matthew   Barbers Hill 39.06 11  
4 Viverette, Matthew   Barbers Hill 39.06 11  
4 Reed, Jeylin   Port Arthur Memo 39.47 1  
5 Reed, Jeylin   Port Arthur Memo 39.47 1  
5 Brudnick, Joshua   Katy Cinco Ranch 39.56 1  
6 Brudnick, Joshua   Katy Cinco Ranch 39.56 1  
1 Southall-Mack, Tavarius   Bay City 39.88 9  
7 Southall-Mack, Tavarius   Bay City 39.88 9  
2 HAYES, KENDALL   Lancaster 40.26 11  
8 HAYES, KENDALL   Lancaster 40.26 11  
3 Skinner, Kendrick   Spring Westfield 40.46 11  
9 Skinner, Kendrick   Spring Westfield 40.46 11  
10 Jackson, James   Andy Dekaney 40.54 9  
2 Jackson, James   Andy Dekaney 40.54 9  
1 Thomas, Whikeitha   North Shore Seni 40.82 8  
11 Thomas, Whikeitha   North Shore Seni 40.82 8  
1 Johnson, Lawrence   Houston MacArthu 40.88 10  
12 Johnson, Lawrence   Houston MacArthu 40.88 10  
13 Semien, Robert   Humble Atascocit 40.90 10  
2 Semien, Robert   Humble Atascocit 40.90 10  
14 Todd, Jonathan   Rosenberg Lamar 40.95 9  
3 Todd, Jonathan   Rosenberg Lamar 40.95 9  
1 Prejean, Michael   Kashmere Senior 41.16 4  
15 Prejean, Michael   Kashmere Senior 41.16 4  
16 Jackson, Andre   Ft. Bend Hightow 41.22 8  
2 Jackson, Andre   Ft. Bend Hightow 41.22 8  
17 Minick, Troy   Jack Yates 41.38 1  
6 Minick, Troy   Jack Yates 41.38 1  
18 Burke, Aaron   Humble Atascocit 41.61 9  
4 Burke, Aaron   Humble Atascocit 41.61 9  
19 EVANS, JIMMY   Houston Sharpsto 41.72 9  
5 EVANS, JIMMY   Houston Sharpsto 41.72 9  
20 Asonye, Nnameka   Stephen F. Austi 42.05 10  
3 Asonye, Nnameka   Stephen F. Austi 42.05 10  
1 Quillian, C.J.   Pasadena Memoria 42.07 5  
21 Quillian, C.J.   Pasadena Memoria 42.07 5  
22 Perry, Ashton   Coldspring-Oakhu 42.10 11  
4 Perry, Ashton   Coldspring-Oakhu 42.10 11  
1 Taylor, Marvin   Houston Lamar 42.19 3  
23 Taylor, Marvin   Houston Lamar 42.19 3  
24 Kindred, Aaron   San Antonio Wagn 42.29 9  
6 Kindred, Aaron   San Antonio Wagn 42.29 9  
25 Hutton, Logan   La Marque 42.43 11  
5 Hutton, Logan   La Marque 42.43 11  
1 Carmichael, Foster   Strake Jesuit Co 42.61 7  
26 Carmichael, Foster   Strake Jesuit Co 42.61 7  
27 Allison, Reginald   Palmer 42.64 11  
6 Allison, Reginald   Palmer 42.64 11  
2 Andrews, Andre   Ft. Bend Hightow 42.67 7  
28 Andrews, Andre   Ft. Bend Hightow 42.67 7  
29 Stenner, Santiago   Aldebaran 42.69 10  
4 Stenner, Santiago   Aldebaran 42.69 10  
2 McAdams, Dominique   Chester W Nimitz 42.72 3  
30 McAdams, Dominique   Chester W Nimitz 42.72 3  
2 Hale, Jacoby   Beaumont Central 42.73 5  
31 Hale, Jacoby   Beaumont Central 42.73 5  
3 Stroman, Jewerl   Pearland 42.75 8  
32 Stroman, Jewerl   Pearland 42.75 8  
3 Stennis, Michael   Houston Westbury 42.81 3  
33 Stennis, Michael   Houston Westbury 42.81 3  
2 Yarbrough, Mike   Manvel 42.91 4  
34 Yarbrough, Mike   Manvel 42.91 4  
1 Harris, Marquis   DeSoto 43.00 12  
35 Harris, Marquis   DeSoto 43.00 12  
36 harris, courtney   Houston Westbury 43.10 8  
4 harris, courtney   Houston Westbury 43.10 8  
37 Anujulu, Mandela   Houston Westbury 43.61 10  
5 Anujulu, Mandela   Houston Westbury 43.61 10  
1 Timmons, Eric   Pasadena Dobie 43.74 6  
38 Timmons, Eric   Pasadena Dobie 43.74 6  
3 Hamilton, Quincy   Chester W Nimitz 43.75 7  
39 Hamilton, Quincy   Chester W Nimitz 43.75 7  
40 Bullock, Austin   Crockett 43.77 10  
6 Bullock, Austin   Crockett 43.77 10  
3 Jamison, Sam   St John's 43.78 4  
41 Jamison, Sam   St John's 43.78 4  
2 Brook, Hunter   Strake Jesuit Co 43.89 12  
4 Jennings, Andre   Beaumont Central 43.89 3  
42 Jennings, Andre   Beaumont Central 43.89 3  
43 Brook, Hunter   Strake Jesuit Co 43.89 12  
44 Lasua, DJ   Deer Park 44.09 8  
5 Lasua, DJ   Deer Park 44.09 8  
3 Greene, Dominique   Houston Lamar 44.22 5  
45 Greene, Dominique   Houston Lamar 44.22 5  
46 Chachere, Jordan   Jersey Village 44.56 3  
5 Chachere, Jordan   Jersey Village 44.56 3  
1 Dillian, Fredrick   Baytown Lee 44.86 2  
47 Dillian, Fredrick   Baytown Lee 44.86 2  
4 Monarca, Derrick   Stephen F. Austi 44.87 7  
48 Monarca, Derrick   Stephen F. Austi 44.87 7  
49 Cuellar, Russell   Katy Cinco Ranch 44.91 11  
7 Cuellar, Russell   Katy Cinco Ranch 44.91 11  
2 Knighton, Bruce   North Shore Seni 45.23 2  
50 Knighton, Bruce   North Shore Seni 45.23 2  
5 Jackson, Robert   Pearland 45.50 7  
51 Jackson, Robert   Pearland 45.50 7  
4 Fontenelle, Patrick   James E Taylor 45.52 4  
52 Fontenelle, Patrick   James E Taylor 45.52 4  
4 Jones, Miles   St Thomas 45.68 5  
53 Jones, Miles   St Thomas 45.68 5  
2 williams, morgan   Houston Westbury 45.94 6  
54 williams, morgan   Houston Westbury 45.94 6  
55 Garcia, Santiago   Baytown Lee 46.27 3  
6 Garcia, Santiago   Baytown Lee 46.27 3  
56 Jackson, Shawn   St Augustine 46.82 1  
7 Jackson, Shawn   St Augustine 46.82 1  
3 Kelley, Traveon   Phillis Wheatley 46.90 12  
57 Kelley, Traveon   Phillis Wheatley 46.90 12  
58 Solomon, Roland   Ft. Bend Elkins 46.91 9  
7 Solomon, Roland   Ft. Bend Elkins 46.91 9  
3 Peeters, David   Awty Internation 47.04 2  
59 Peeters, David   Awty Internation 47.04 2  
4 Jesse, Patrick   James Madison 47.05 2  
60 Jesse, Patrick   James Madison 47.05 2  
5 Lockett, Arthur   Jack Yates 47.53 4  
61 Lockett, Arthur   Jack Yates 47.53 4  
6 Austin, Oshay   Corpus Christi W 48.22 7  
62 Austin, Oshay   Corpus Christi W 48.22 7  
5 Lawal, Harlin   Kinkaid 48.68 5  
63 Lawal, Harlin   Kinkaid 48.68 5  
3 Wilkins, Larry   Kinkaid 48.85 6  
64 Wilkins, Larry   Kinkaid 48.85 6  
-- Ponds, Gerald   Ft. Bend Willowr FS 8  
-- Ponds, Gerald   Ft. Bend Willowr FS 8  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeSoto 42.82 2  
2 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 43.66 2  
3 Relay Team   Alief Hastings 44.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Spring 44.14 2  
5 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 44.39 1  
6 Relay Team   Cypress Ridge 45.24 2  
7 Relay Team   James E Taylor 45.37 1  
8 Relay Team   St Pius X 45.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Lancaster 45.62 1  
10 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 45.77 2  
11 Relay Team   Walter L Cohen 45.86 2  
12 Relay Team   El Paso El Dorad 46.02 1  
13 Relay Team   Kashmere Senior 46.53 1  
14 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 47.03 1  
15 Relay Team   St Augustine 47.11 2  
16 Relay Team   McComb 47.95 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ashley, Robinson,
White, Hicks
  McComb 1:28.03 5  
1 Authorle, White,
Stephens, Gibson
  North Shore Seni 1:28.09 1  
1 Roberts, Haynes,
Jones, Franks
  West Orange-Star 1:28.25 3  
1 Sullivan, Martin,
Mathis, Rashaad
  San Antonio Wagn 1:28.30 10  
2 Brown, Biggers,
Hicks, Washingt
  Dickinson 1:28.71 3  
2 Wells, Gibson,
Washingt, Limbrick
  Jack Yates 1:29.17 10  
1 Simmons, Mosley,
Wilhite, Bell
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:29.34 4  
3 Davis, Reed,
Sinette, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 1:29.43 3  
1 Blow,edd, Lewis,
Pouncy, Tanks
  Humble Atascocit 1:29.77 6  
2 Riggs, Sanderso,
Johnson, Sampson
  Spring Westfield 1:29.88 5  
2 Blanton, Mickens,
Cole, Runnels
  Dallas Lincoln 1:30.03 1  
1 Ali, Odunsi,
Arnett, Greaves
  Alief Hastings 1:30.09 7  
1 Bennett, Agbanobi,
Cooper, Lindsey
  Houston Westbury 1:30.13 2  
3 Andres, Jackson,
McCall, Joseph
  St Augustine 1:30.28 10  
4 Dickey, Smith,
Maxwell, Hairston
  Humble 1:30.29 3  
5 O'Neal, Holman,
Cross, Cantue
  Beaumont Central 1:30.42 3  
3 Jones, Ellisor,
Marshall, Shaw
  Shepherd 1:30.47 5  
1 Penny, Jones,
Hayes, Sowells
  Lancaster 1:30.61 9  
4 Collins, Merrell,
Bashful, Julien
  Walter L Cohen 1:30.62 5  
1 Leonard, Carter,
Galloway, Waddell
  Houston Washingt 1:30.69 8  
6 grey, blake,
daigo, rideux
  Houston Westside 1:30.74 3  
2 Dixon, Frank,
Haynes, Carter
  Spring 1:30.87 7  
2 DAVIS, GIBSON,
WILLIAMS, SMITH
  Houston Sharpsto 1:30.90 9  
4 Holman, Hicks,
Smith, Spraggs
  Ft. Bend Elkins 1:30.90 10  
5 Crayton, Powell,
Balleste, Arias
  El Paso El Dorad 1:30.93 10  
2 Graves, Samples,
Dancy, Wilson
  Ft. Bend Willowr 1:31.11 6  
2 Surrell, Davis,
Hudson, Porter
  Arlington Bowie 1:31.27 8  
3 Gibson, Jesse,
Moore, Simms
  James Madison 1:31.30 1  
2 Warren, Murray,
Jackson, Lodge
  Baytown Lee 1:31.36 2  
3 Allen, Javois,
Fontenot, Collins
  Goose Creek Memo 1:31.36 6  
3 Johnson, Jones,
Gordon, Moore
  Houston Eisenhow 1:31.57 2  
2 White, Scott,
Childs, Long
  Cypress Ridge 1:31.76 4  
3 Turner, Anderson,
Sturgeon, Valadez
  CC Carroll 1:31.84 9  
3 Contrera, Lauterba,
Romero, Bui
  Rockport-Fulton 1:31.97 7  
3 Garcia, McNair,
Davis, Poullard
  Pasadena Dobie 1:32.23 8  
3 Martin, Brown,
Bibbs, Harrell
  Jersey Village 1:32.24 4  
7 Butler, Williams,
Perez, Lewis
  Corpus Christi W 1:32.28 3  
4 Frelow, Holt,
Edwards, Colwell
  Manvel 1:32.31 6  
4 Abram, Darden,
Amos, Thrower
  Chester W Nimitz 1:32.45 7  
4 Taylor, Lopez,
Westin, Anderson
  Houston Lamar 1:32.67 2  
4 Gilmore, Mullins,
Gasway, Owens
  La Marque 1:32.67 4  
5 Nelson, Compton,
Mixon, Hitesman
  Baytown Sterling 1:32.75 2  
5 Asonye, Vaughn,
Gauthier, Wilson
  Pearland Dawson 1:33.27 6  
6 Washingt, Allen,
Smith, Meyberry
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:33.33 6  
4 Edwards, McDaniel,
Davis, Rolls
  Houston MacArthu 1:33.36 1  
5 Brooks, Alvarez,
Guillot, Perales
  Houston Spring W 1:33.70 5  
5 Calhoun, Brown,
Tarver, Lacour
  North Forest 1:33.72 4  
6 Adams, Potier,
Morris, Quinn
  Phillis Wheatley 1:34.00 10  
7 King, Phillips,
Moody, Cooper
  Pearland 1:34.20 10  
6 Majors, Hick,
Mitchell, Shelly
  Kashmere Senior 1:34.88 5  
4 Tillman, McDonald,
Laurent, Brown
  Houston Worthing 1:35.28 8  
5 Aceves, Cobbs,
Shaffer, Byrd
  Madisonville 1:35.78 1  
7 Brown, Galavez,
Prince, Mills
  Ball 1:35.81 6  
5 Tyler, Gilbert,
McCullum, Wharton
  Richardson Berkn 1:35.95 8  
7 Akindele, Hayward,
Williams, Daniels,
  Stephen F. Austi 1:35.95 5  
6 Obi, Romero,
Wolan, Vanya
  Katy Cinco Ranch 1:36.47 4  
6 Wolf, James,
Burleson, Handsbor
  Crockett 1:36.99 1  
5 Downing, Patterso,
Moreno, Avery
  Corpus Christi W 1:38.36 7  
7 Aguileri, Jardin,
Eldridge, Peeters
  Awty Internation 1:38.49 1  
6 Busby, Brazil,
Hooks, Kennard
  Jesse H Jones Sr 1:38.53 8  
6 Roberts, Ben,
Bowens, Price
  Sterling 1:40.49 7  
7 Relay Team   Charles H Milby 1:41.86 4  
-- Collins, Hicks,
Young, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt DQ 2  
-- Sanders, Roberson,
Murphy, Reed
  DeSoto DNF 9  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Penny, Stephens,
Payne, Jones
  Lancaster 3:18.07 2  
1 Hawkins, Collins,
Williams, Forest
  Ft. Bend Willowr 3:19.82 6  
1 Hudson, Charles,
Perkins, Taylor
  Pearland Dawson 3:19.84 4  
1 Stovall, Frierson,
Minkah, Reed
  DeSoto 3:20.16 5  
1 Johnson, Brown,
Jones, Todd
  Rosenberg Lamar 3:20.68 1  
2 Mosley, Lundy,
Simmons, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:21.33 2  
2 Emesih, Pace,
Johnson, Wells
  Spring Westfield 3:21.33 6  
1 Buckner, White,
Davis, Johnson
  North Shore Seni 3:21.44 7  
1 Offord, Taylor,
Jackson, Mason
  Andy Dekaney 3:21.97 3  
2 Beyette, Tanks,
Pouncy, Burke
  Humble Atascocit 3:22.50 3  
1 Gilreath, Spraggs,
Hicks, Anderson
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:23.24 8  
2 Davis, Johnson,
Reed, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 3:23.40 7  
2 Chris, Forrest,
Richards, Taeff
  Houston Clear La 3:23.86 8  
2 GIBSON, LASALLE,
DAVIS, EVANS
  Houston Sharpsto 3:23.92 5  
3 Weatherl, Edelman,
Burlinga, Brudnick
  Katy Cinco Ranch 3:24.12 2  
3 Ellisor, Marshall,
Shaw, Jones
  Shepherd 3:24.58 3  
2 Clarke, Cui,
Cline, Martinez
  Katy Mayde Creek 3:25.23 4  
3 Woods, Sexton,
Ali, Jamerson
  Alief Hastings 3:26.69 8  
3 Alfred, Lauterba,
Romero, Harbour
  Rockport-Fulton 3:26.98 6  
4 Warren, Murray,
Jackson, Lodge
  Baytown Lee 3:27.05 3  
3 Dickey, Smith,
Maxwell, Baptiste
  Humble 3:27.18 5  
3 Lanier, Garrison,
Porche, Stroman
  Pearland 3:27.62 7  
2 Henderso, Young,
Campbell, Amos
  Chester W Nimitz 3:28.16 1  
4 Holmes, Rodrigue,
Rashaad, Mathis
  San Antonio Wagn 3:28.29 7  
4 Batiste, Wells,
Harrell, Minick
  Jack Yates 3:29.91 2  
4 Jackson, Colondre,
Levy, Johnson
  James E Taylor 3:30.42 5  
5 Birden, Dolphus,
Perrin, Thompson
  Houston Bellaire 3:30.43 7  
5 Valadez, Turner,
Quezergu, Sturgeon
  CC Carroll 3:30.54 5  
5 Jackson, Davis,
Douglas, Hudson
  Arlington Bowie 3:30.71 2  
6 Triplett, Kirby,
McKinney, James
  Pflugerville Hen 3:31.05 2  
3 Andres, Batiste,
McCall, Garland
  St Augustine 3:31.15 1  
4 Nyoga, Gordon,
Williams, Jones
  Houston Eisenhow 3:31.26 8  
4 Cunigan, Lavergne,
Lee, Lightfoo
  Beaumont West Br 3:31.35 1  
5 Watkins, Lewis,
Bellard, Richards
  Beaumont Ozen 3:31.58 1  
6 Edwards, Rolls,
Benjamin, McDaniel
  Houston MacArthu 3:31.99 1  
3 Britton, Gibson,
Moore, Smith
  James Madison 3:32.46 4  
5 Jordan, Choates,
Carmicha, Griffin
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:33.15 3  
5 Johnson, Galloway,
Pierre, Byrd
  Houston Washingt 3:34.01 8  
6 Freeman, Garcia,
Wilson, Rennie
  Pasadena Dobie 3:35.40 3  
6 Leaks, Hitesman,
Nelson, Leal
  Baytown Sterling 3:35.53 5  
6 Tyler, Gayle,
Brown, McCullum
  Richardson Berkn 3:35.58 8  
7 Herrera, Guillot,
Pineda, Perales
  Houston Spring W 3:35.94 5  
7 Gilmore, Smith,
Hutton, Oliver
  La Marque 3:36.33 3  
4 Olivas, Cadena,
Espinoza, Arias
  El Paso El Dorad 3:37.13 6  
7 Renfro, Ross,
Janice, Ivory
  West Orange-Star 3:38.13 2  
4 Galavez, Brown,
Mills, Prince
  Ball 3:38.28 4  
8 Jones, Bullock,
Sanchez, Dennis
  Crockett 3:38.76 5  
6 Colwell, Frelow,
Holt, Edwards
  Manvel 3:39.48 7  
5 Gillum, Busby,
Mahmud, Holmes
  Jesse H Jones Sr 3:41.86 4  
5 Young, Hicks,
Grant,ed, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt 3:42.45 6  
8 Aguileri, Eldridge,
Jardin, Peeters
  Awty Internation 3:42.87 3  
8 Shelly, Prejean,
Mitchell, Fields
  Kashmere Senior 3:42.95 2  
6 Collins, Bashful,
Julien, Merrell
  Walter L Cohen 3:43.35 4  
7 Calhoun, Jordan,
Hutson, Maxwell
  North Forest 3:44.92 4  
7 Blanton, Hadnot,
Runnels, Cole
  Dallas Lincoln 3:45.21 1  
6 ROLLE, BRUSSARD,
Weiss, ADKINS
  Fort Bend Baptis 3:47.48 6  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 8:20.71 1  
2 Foster, Baptiste,
Jones, Randall
  Humble 8:35.31 1  
3 Horne, Garner,
Chalmers, Parker
  Fairley 8:39.67 1  
4 Jamerson, Williams,
Evans, Moorelan
  Alief Hastings 8:46.06 1  
5 Hebert, Harris,
Kemp, Bowman
  Lufkin Hudson 8:47.98 1  
6 Talavera, Martinez,
Soto, Cadena
  El Paso El Dorad 9:07.18 1  
7 Washingt, Byrd,
Macklin, Pierre
  Houston Washingt 9:19.26 1  
8 Beaver, Ponds,
Williams, Day
  Ft. Bend Willowr 9:20.28 1  
9 Garland, Christop,
Carneal, Cruz
  St Augustine 9:28.45 1  
10 Holmes, Rodney,
Waner, Warren
  Walter L Cohen 9:35.87 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Newbold, Hinson,
Jones, Payne
  Lancaster 3:32.50 1  
1 Newbold, Hinson,
Jones, Payne
  Lancaster 3:32.50 1  
1 Burlinga, Obi,
Brudnick, Weatherl
  Katy Cinco Ranch 3:33.51 5  
2 Burlinga, Obi,
Brudnick, Weatherl
  Katy Cinco Ranch 3:33.51 5  
1 Killpatr, Wilson,
Tillotso, Thibodea
  Pearland Dawson 3:35.51 4  
3 Killpatr, Wilson,
Tillotso, Thibodea
  Pearland Dawson 3:35.51 4  
2 Bennett, Cooper,
Lindsey, Tesfai
  Houston Westbury 3:36.00 4  
4 Bennett, Cooper,
Lindsey, Tesfai
  Houston Westbury 3:36.00 4  
1 Surrell, Hudson,
Davis, Douglas
  Arlington Bowie 3:37.71 2  
5 Surrell, Hudson,
Davis, Douglas
  Arlington Bowie 3:37.71 2  
2 Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
  Humble 3:38.84 2  
6 Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
  Humble 3:38.84 2  
1 Stephens, Gibson,
Authorle, Gutierre
  North Shore Seni 3:42.98 3  
7 Stephens, Gibson,
Authorle, Gutierre
  North Shore Seni 3:42.98 3  
3 Stewart, Jackson,
Simmons, Simmons
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:43.49 4  
8 Stewart, Jackson,
Simmons, Simmons
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:43.49 4  
2 Porter, Thompson,
Frierson, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:45.70 5  
9 Porter, Thompson,
Frierson, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:45.70 5  
10 Julian, Brown,
Brown, Siller
  Episcopal 3:45.73 3  
2 Julian, Brown,
Brown, Siller
  Episcopal 3:45.73 3  
11 Washingt, Allen,
Smith, Palmer
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:45.81 2  
3 Washingt, Allen,
Smith, Palmer
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:45.81 2  
12 , Hollings,
Griffin, Patson
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:46.13 2  
4 , Hollings,
Griffin, Patson
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:46.13 2  
13 Williams, Brown,
Edwards, Kelly
  Chester W Nimitz 3:46.33 2  
5 Williams, Brown,
Edwards, Kelly
  Chester W Nimitz 3:46.33 2  
14 Odunsi, Smith,
Woods, Jamerson
  Alief Hastings 3:47.64 1  
2 Odunsi, Smith,
Woods, Jamerson
  Alief Hastings 3:47.64 1  
15 Boose, Brown,
Leal, Gonzalez
  Baytown Sterling 3:48.52 5  
3 Boose, Brown,
Leal, Gonzalez
  Baytown Sterling 3:48.52 5  
16 Williams, Taylor,
Redmond, Devenpor
  Andy Dekaney 3:48.65 1  
3 Williams, Taylor,
Redmond, Devenpor
  Andy Dekaney 3:48.65 1  
17 MAEWEATH, ALEXANDE,
KURDI, YOUNG
  Houston Sharpsto 3:49.09 4  
4 MAEWEATH, ALEXANDE,
KURDI, YOUNG
  Houston Sharpsto 3:49.09 4  
18 Collins, Merrell,
Julien, Rodney
  Walter L Cohen 3:51.27 1  
4 Collins, Merrell,
Julien, Rodney
  Walter L Cohen 3:51.27 1  
19 Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
  Houston Eisenhow 3:52.38 1  
5 Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
  Houston Eisenhow 3:52.38 1  
20 Lancaste, Sannoh,
Allen, Fusilier
  Houston Lamar 3:52.41 5  
4 Lancaste, Sannoh,
Allen, Fusilier
  Houston Lamar 3:52.41 5  
21 Dolphus, McAdams,
Thompson, Sunja
  Houston Bellaire 3:52.85 3  
3 Dolphus, McAdams,
Thompson, Sunja
  Houston Bellaire 3:52.85 3  
22 Coleman, Price,
Beaver, Moore
  Ft. Bend Willowr 3:53.17 4  
5 Coleman, Price,
Beaver, Moore
  Ft. Bend Willowr 3:53.17 4  
23 Perry, Jones,
Lockett, Mayes
  Jack Yates 3:54.76 4  
6 Perry, Jones,
Lockett, Mayes
  Jack Yates 3:54.76 4  
24 Hartwell, Simmons,
Jackson, Jackson
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:55.15 3  
4 Hartwell, Simmons,
Jackson, Jackson
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:55.15 3  
25 Robinson, Robago,
Hagerman, Adams
  Pearland 3:56.88 3  
5 Robinson, Robago,
Hagerman, Adams
  Pearland 3:56.88 3  
26 Skaggs, Burke,
Semien, Mitchell
  Humble Atascocit 3:59.47 5  
5 Skaggs, Burke,
Semien, Mitchell
  Humble Atascocit 3:59.47 5  
27 Sinette, Lemora,
Joseph, Phillips
  Port Arthur Memo 4:04.84 1  
6 Sinette, Lemora,
Joseph, Phillips
  Port Arthur Memo 4:04.84 1  
28 Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
  Kashmere Senior 4:07.17 3  
6 Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
  Kashmere Senior 4:07.17 3  
29 Lewis, Levingst,
Roberts, Delaney
  St Pius X 4:17.70 4  
7 Lewis, Levingst,
Roberts, Delaney
  St Pius X 4:17.70 4  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Choates,
Troxclai, Novelli
  Strake Jesuit Co 10:41.57 1  
1 Gibson, Choates,
Troxclai, Novelli
  Strake Jesuit Co 10:41.57 1  
2 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 10:41.71 1  
2 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 10:41.71 1  
3 Hernande, Mora,
Mora, Rodrigue
  San Antonio Wagn 10:47.25 1  
3 Hernande, Mora,
Mora, Rodrigue
  San Antonio Wagn 10:47.25 1  
4 Alexande, Adame,
Cazalas, Sturgeon
  CC Carroll 10:54.09 1  
4 Alexande, Adame,
Cazalas, Sturgeon
  CC Carroll 10:54.09 1  
5 Anamosa, Edelman,
Northcut, Wallace
  Katy Cinco Ranch 11:06.87 1  
5 Anamosa, Edelman,
Northcut, Wallace
  Katy Cinco Ranch 11:06.87 1  
6 Scott, Lawson,
Alegria, Bliss
  Dickinson 11:17.97 1  
6 Scott, Lawson,
Alegria, Bliss
  Dickinson 11:17.97 1  
7 moss, perez,
raniefar, cossio
  Houston Westside 11:19.89 1  
7 moss, perez,
raniefar, cossio
  Houston Westside 11:19.89 1  
8 Hebert, Kemp,
Harris, Bates
  Lufkin Hudson 11:23.60 1  
8 Hebert, Kemp,
Harris, Bates
  Lufkin Hudson 11:23.60 1  
9 Chalmers, Crawford,
Horne, Parker
  Fairley 11:29.09 1  
9 Chalmers, Crawford,
Horne, Parker
  Fairley 11:29.09 1  
10 Zambrano, White,
Striblin, Stevens
  Ft. Bend Elkins 11:35.03 1  
10 Zambrano, White,
Striblin, Stevens
  Ft. Bend Elkins 11:35.03 1  
11 Barre, Brown,
Al-Nahi, Weldai
  Richardson Berkn 11:39.05 1  
11 Barre, Brown,
Al-Nahi, Weldai
  Richardson Berkn 11:39.05 1  
12 Namazkar, Nicholso,
Bosse, Kallur
  Stephen F. Austi 11:56.46 1  
12 Namazkar, Nicholso,
Bosse, Kallur
  Stephen F. Austi 11:56.46 1  
13 Provost, Haynes,
Bryant, Jones
  Houston Washingt 12:05.77 1  
13 Provost, Haynes,
Bryant, Jones
  Houston Washingt 12:05.77 1  
14 miller, Nyoga,
Villanta, Perez
  Houston Eisenhow 12:08.42 1  
14 miller, Nyoga,
Villanta, Perez
  Houston Eisenhow 12:08.42 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bush, Dartwan   Clute Brazoswood 62-05.50(19.04m) 1  
1 Bush, Dartwan   Clute Brazoswood 62-05.50(19.04m) 6  
2 McCoy, Mark   Houston MacArthu 56-01.25(17.10m) 1  
2 McCoy, Mark   Houston MacArthu 56-01.25(17.10m) 6  
3 Henderson, Da'Ondre   Houston Spring W 54-05.00(16.59m) 1  
3 Henderson, Da'Ondre   Houston Spring W 54-05.00(16.59m) 6  
4 Rodriguez, Roman   Houston Spring W 54-01.00(16.48m) 1  
4 Rodriguez, Roman   Houston Spring W 54-01.00(16.48m) 6  
5 Estelle, Kennedy   Pearland Dawson 53-11.25(16.44m) 1  
5 Estelle, Kennedy   Pearland Dawson 53-11.25(16.44m) 6  
6 Ruben, Xavier   Baytown Lee 52-11.50(16.14m) 1  
6 Ruben, Xavier   Baytown Lee 52-11.50(16.14m) 6  
7 Bennett, Daquann   Beaumont West Br 51-05.50(15.68m) 1  
7 Bennett, Daquann   Beaumont West Br 51-05.50(15.68m) 6  
8 HILLIARD, DESMINE   Dallas Lincoln 50-08.00(15.44m) 1  
8 HILLIARD, DESMINE   Dallas Lincoln 50-08.00(15.44m) 6  
9 Gardner, Stephen   Ft. Bend Hightow 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
9 Gardner, Stephen   Ft. Bend Hightow 50-05.00(15.37m) 6  
10 Jones, Shane   Van Alstyne 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
10 Jones, Shane   Van Alstyne 49-09.00(15.16m) 6  
1 Devar, Chris   North Shore Seni 49-06.00(15.09m) 5  
11 Devar, Chris   North Shore Seni 49-06.00(15.09m) 1  
11 Barnes, Marcques   Arlington Bowie 49-03.75(15.03m) 6  
12 Barnes, Marcques   Arlington Bowie 49-03.75(15.03m) 1  
1 Davis, Kelvin   Ft. Bend Hightow 48-02.50(14.69m) 4  
13 Davis, Kelvin   Ft. Bend Hightow 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
14 Gatti, Kevin   Clute Brazoswood 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
2 Gatti, Kevin   Clute Brazoswood 47-07.50(14.52m) 5  
15 Williams, Jayland   North Shore Seni 47-04.75(14.45m) 1  
3 Williams, Jayland   North Shore Seni 47-04.75(14.45m) 5  
16 Wilson, Yoshio   Kinkaid 47-04.50(14.44m) 1  
4 Wilson, Yoshio   Kinkaid 47-04.50(14.44m) 5  
12 Collins, Aviente'   Ft. Bend Willowr 47-04.00(14.43m) 6  
17 Collins, Aviente'   Ft. Bend Willowr 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
18 Wheeler, Diamonte   Arlington Bowie 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
5 Wheeler, Diamonte   Arlington Bowie 47-02.00(14.38m) 5  
13 Mayes, Sam   Andy Dekaney 46-11.50(14.31m) 6  
19 Mayes, Sam   Andy Dekaney 46-11.50(14.31m) 1  
14 Sam, Mike   Strake Jesuit Co 46-06.00(14.17m) 6  
20 Sam, Mike   Strake Jesuit Co 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
2 Wright, Antonio   La Marque 46-01.00(14.05m) 4  
21 Wright, Antonio   La Marque 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
22 Lovo, Ceasar   Episcopal 45-10.50(13.98m) 1  
6 Lovo, Ceasar   Episcopal 45-10.50(13.98m) 5  
23 Endsley, James   FB Thurgood Mars 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
7 Endsley, James   FB Thurgood Mars 45-06.00(13.87m) 5  
24 Peeples, Jarvier   Port Arthur Memo 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
3 Peeples, Jarvier   Port Arthur Memo 44-08.50(13.63m) 4  
25 Hamm, Bradford   Alief Hastings 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
8 Hamm, Bradford   Alief Hastings 44-02.00(13.46m) 5  
15 Kelly, Cory   South Houston 43-11.00(13.39m) 6  
26 Kelly, Cory   South Houston 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
27 Chimney, Tony   Crockett 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
4 Chimney, Tony   Crockett 43-08.75(13.33m) 4  
1 Cook, Stephen   West Orange-Star 43-07.00(13.28m) 2  
28 Cook, Stephen   West Orange-Star 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
2 Evans, Cregory   North Shore Seni 43-04.75(13.23m) 2  
29 Evans, Cregory   North Shore Seni 43-04.75(13.23m) 1  
1 Lawson, Shanacey   La Marque 43-03.75(13.20m) 3  
30 Lawson, Shanacey   La Marque 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
31 Sealy, Trevor   Pearland 43-01.75(13.15m) 1  
9 Sealy, Trevor   Pearland 43-01.75(13.15m) 5  
10 Smith, Anthony   Spring Westfield 43-01.25(13.14m) 5  
32 Smith, Anthony   Spring Westfield 43-01.25(13.14m) 1  
11 Boyd, Chris   Corpus Christi W 42-11.50(13.09m) 5  
33 Boyd, Chris   Corpus Christi W 42-11.50(13.09m) 1  
34 zorrell, Ezell   Humble 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
5 zorrell, Ezell   Humble 42-07.00(12.98m) 4  
12 Bates, Walter   St Augustine 42-06.00(12.95m) 5  
35 Bates, Walter   St Augustine 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
36 Coleman, Jordan   FB Thurgood Mars 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
6 Coleman, Jordan   FB Thurgood Mars 42-03.00(12.88m) 4  
2 Jones, Jeffery   Crockett 41-11.00(12.78m) 3  
37 Jones, Jeffery   Crockett 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
3 Jones, Tyelr   Katy Cinco Ranch 41-05.75(12.64m) 2  
38 Jones, Tyelr   Katy Cinco Ranch 41-05.75(12.64m) 1  
39 Henny, James   Pearland Dawson 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
7 Henny, James   Pearland Dawson 41-04.50(12.61m) 4  
40 Prejean, Justin   Deer Park 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
8 Prejean, Justin   Deer Park 40-08.00(12.40m) 4  
13 Grayer, James   Ft. Bend Willowr 40-02.00(12.24m) 5  
41 Grayer, James   Ft. Bend Willowr 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
42 Newnom, Cody   Katy Cinco Ranch 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
9 Newnom, Cody   Katy Cinco Ranch 39-09.50(12.13m) 4  
10 Staudt, Cole   Pearland 38-04.00(11.68m) 4  
43 Staudt, Cole   Pearland 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
4 Davis, JaLexius   Lufkin Hudson 38-01.00(11.61m) 2  
44 Davis, JaLexius   Lufkin Hudson 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
11 Thorpe, Elroydo   Houston Westbury 37-04.00(11.38m) 4  
45 Thorpe, Elroydo   Houston Westbury 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
12 Alumanah, Ernest   Alief Hastings 37-01.00(11.30m) 4  
46 Alumanah, Ernest   Alief Hastings 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
47 Davis, Ieron   Kashmere Senior 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
5 Davis, Ieron   Kashmere Senior 36-04.00(11.07m) 2  
1 Jackson, Joseph   Kashmere Senior 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
3 LINLEY, JAVON   Dallas Lincoln 36-03.50(11.06m) 3  
48 Jackson, Joseph   Kashmere Senior 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
48 LINLEY, JAVON   Dallas Lincoln 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
2 effetti, jermain   Houston Westbury 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
50 effetti, jermain   Houston Westbury 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
51 cromwell, brandon   Houston Westbury 35-05.75(10.81m) 1  
6 cromwell, brandon   Houston Westbury 35-05.75(10.81m) 2  
4 Walker, Korshawn   Humble 35-02.50(10.73m) 3  
52 Walker, Korshawn   Humble 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
-- Jack, Jarrick   Westbury Christi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jack, Jarrick   Westbury Christi FOUL(--) 5  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deandrew   North Shore Seni 23-03.00(7.09m) -2.3 1  
1 White, Deandrew   North Shore Seni 23-03.00(7.09m) -2.3 6  
2 Collins, Lavon   Ft. Bend Willowr 22-01.75(6.75m) -2.2 1  
2 Collins, Lavon   Ft. Bend Willowr 22-01.75(6.75m) -2.2 6  
3 Dennis, Napoleon   Crockett 22-00.25(6.71m) nwi 1  
3 Dennis, Napoleon   Crockett 22-00.25(6.71m) nwi 6  
1 Lanier, Eddie   Pearland 21-07.50(6.59m) -2.1 5  
4 Lanier, Eddie   Pearland 21-07.50(6.59m) -2.1 1  
4 FIELDS, DEVIN   Lancaster 21-04.00(6.50m) -2.6 6  
5 FIELDS, DEVIN   Lancaster 21-04.00(6.50m) -2.6 1  
5 Turner, Jonathan   CC Carroll 21-02.25(6.46m) -1.9 6  
6 Turner, Jonathan   CC Carroll 21-02.25(6.46m) -1.9 1  
1 Wilson, Rashad   Pearland Dawson 21-02.00(6.45m) +3.0 4  
7 Wilson, Rashad   Pearland Dawson 21-02.00(6.45m) +3.0 1  
2 Mark, Venric   St Pius X 20-08.00(6.30m) -3.0 5  
8 Mark, Venric   St Pius X 20-08.00(6.30m) -3.0 1  
2 McDuffy, Larry   North Shore Seni 20-06.00(6.25m) -2.1 4  
3 Martin, Trayvon   San Antonio Wagn 20-06.00(6.25m) -3.0 5  
9 McDuffy, Larry   North Shore Seni 20-06.00(6.25m) -2.1 1  
9 Martin, Trayvon   San Antonio Wagn 20-06.00(6.25m) -3.0 1  
11 Long, Stevin   Houston Cypress 20-05.75(6.24m) -3.2 1  
3 Long, Stevin   Houston Cypress 20-05.75(6.24m) -3.2 4  
12 Wharton, Dennis   Richardson Berkn 20-04.50(6.21m) -3.8 1  
6 Wharton, Dennis   Richardson Berkn 20-04.50(6.21m) -3.8 6  
13 Flato, William   Strake Jesuit Co 20-03.00(6.17m) -1.5 1  
4 Flato, William   Strake Jesuit Co 20-03.00(6.17m) -1.5 4  
14 Babin, Devante   Katy Mayde Creek 20-01.50(6.13m) -2.8 1  
4 Babin, Devante   Katy Mayde Creek 20-01.50(6.13m) -2.8 5  
15 BLANTON, DAZMON   Dallas Lincoln 20-00.00(6.10m) -2.2 1  
15 McLean, Kevin   Deer Park 20-00.00(6.10m) +3.0 1  
5 McLean, Kevin   Deer Park 20-00.00(6.10m) +3.0 4  
5 BLANTON, DAZMON   Dallas Lincoln 20-00.00(6.10m) -2.2 5  
17 Curry, Robert   McComb 19-10.25(6.05m) -3.0 1  
6 Curry, Robert   McComb 19-10.25(6.05m) -3.0 5  
1 Cromedy, Christian   Stephen F. Austi 19-08.50(6.01m) -3.1 2  
18 Cromedy, Christian   Stephen F. Austi 19-08.50(6.01m) -3.1 1  
19 Broussard, Brandon   North Shore Seni 19-06.00(5.94m) -3.1 1  
2 Broussard, Brandon   North Shore Seni 19-06.00(5.94m) -3.1 2  
1 Lynch, Kevin   Stephen F. Austi 19-04.50(5.91m) -4.1 3  
20 Lynch, Kevin   Stephen F. Austi 19-04.50(5.91m) -4.1 1  
21 Rolle, Drayton   Fort Bend Baptis 19-03.50(5.88m) -1.7 1  
3 Rolle, Drayton   Fort Bend Baptis 19-03.50(5.88m) -1.7 2  
22 Haynes, James   West Orange-Star 19-03.25(5.87m) -3.7 1  
7 Haynes, James   West Orange-Star 19-03.25(5.87m) -3.7 6  
23 Brown, Donte   Dickinson 19-01.25(5.82m) -3.7 1  
24 Solco, Jamail   Port Arthur Memo 19-01.00(5.82m) -3.2 1  
6 Brown, Donte   Dickinson 19-01.25(5.82m) -3.7 4  
7 Solco, Jamail   Port Arthur Memo 19-01.00(5.82m) -3.2 5  
25 Williams, Langston   Arlington Bowie 19-00.00(5.79m) -2.7 1  
8 Williams, Langston   Arlington Bowie 19-00.00(5.79m) -2.7 6  
2 Pleasant, Everett   Humble Atascocit 18-11.75(5.78m) -4.4 3  
26 Pleasant, Everett   Humble Atascocit 18-11.75(5.78m) -4.4 1  
27 Templeton, Markell   Houston Lamar 18-10.00(5.74m) -2.5 1  
28 Cunigan, Jacolby   Beaumont West Br 18-10.00(5.74m) +3.6 1  
7 Cunigan, Jacolby   Beaumont West Br 18-10.00(5.74m) +3.6 4  
8 Templeton, Markell   Houston Lamar 18-10.00(5.74m) -2.5 5  
29 Marshalleck, Corey   Alief Hastings 18-09.50(5.73m) -5.6 1  
8 Marshalleck, Corey   Alief Hastings 18-09.50(5.73m) -5.6 4  
30 rasberry, emmanuel   Houston Eisenhow 18-08.25(5.70m) -2.1 1  
4 rasberry, emmanuel   Houston Eisenhow 18-08.25(5.70m) -2.1 2  
31 Watson, Anthony   Spring Westfield 18-06.75(5.66m) -2.3 1  
9 Watson, Anthony   Spring Westfield 18-06.75(5.66m) -2.3 6  
1 Weeks, Randall   Pearland Dawson 18-06.25(5.65m) -3.2 1  
10 Wade, Jeremiah   Houston Westbury 18-06.25(5.65m) -2.8 6  
32 Wade, Jeremiah   Houston Westbury 18-06.25(5.65m) -2.8 1  
32 Weeks, Randall   Pearland Dawson 18-06.25(5.65m) -3.2 1  
34 Colwell, Taveo   Manvel 18-05.00(5.61m) -2.4 1  
9 Colwell, Taveo   Manvel 18-05.00(5.61m) -2.4 5  
10 Johnson, Jaymil   Houston Washingt 18-02.00(5.54m) -4.6 5  
11 David, Grant   Houston Worthing 18-02.00(5.54m) -3.6 6  
35 David, Grant   Houston Worthing 18-02.00(5.54m) -3.6 1  
35 Johnson, Jaymil   Houston Washingt 18-02.00(5.54m) -4.6 1  
37 Kelluman, Henry   Houston Lamar 17-10.00(5.44m) -3.3 1  
5 Kelluman, Henry   Houston Lamar 17-10.00(5.44m) -3.3 2  
38 Skinner, Kendrick   Spring Westfield 17-08.50(5.40m) -4.5 1  
6 Skinner, Kendrick   Spring Westfield 17-08.50(5.40m) -4.5 2  
39 Lewis, Blake   Ft. Bend Elkins 17-07.75(5.38m) -3.3 1  
7 Lewis, Blake   Ft. Bend Elkins 17-07.75(5.38m) -3.3 2  
2 Wilkerson, Jacoby   Houston Eisenhow 17-03.00(5.26m) -2.9 1  
40 JONES, DRAVIUS   Lancaster 17-03.00(5.26m) -4.1 1  
40 Wilkerson, Jacoby   Houston Eisenhow 17-03.00(5.26m) -2.9 1  
9 JONES, DRAVIUS   Lancaster 17-03.00(5.26m) -4.1 4  
3 Washington, Cedric   Jack Yates 17-01.00(5.21m) -3.7 3  
42 Washington, Cedric   Jack Yates 17-01.00(5.21m) -3.7 1  
3 Le Blanc, Ronnie   Phillis Wheatley 16-11.75(5.18m) -3.7 1  
43 Le Blanc, Ronnie   Phillis Wheatley 16-11.75(5.18m) -3.7 1  
10 Harrell, Wilshaud   Jack Yates 16-10.00(5.13m) -3.2 4  
44 Harrell, Wilshaud   Jack Yates 16-10.00(5.13m) -3.2 1  
12 Nelson, Dylan   Fort Bend Baptis 16-05.25(5.01m) -3.4 6  
45 Nelson, Dylan   Fort Bend Baptis 16-05.25(5.01m) -3.4 1  
4 Stennis, Michael   Houston Westbury 16-03.75(4.97m) -3.8 3  
46 Stennis, Michael   Houston Westbury 16-03.75(4.97m) -3.8 1  
47 Brown, Sammy   Ft. Bend Hightow 14-07.75(4.46m) -2.0 1  
5 Brown, Sammy   Ft. Bend Hightow 14-07.75(4.46m) -2.0 3  
-- Caldwell, Trey   Richardson Berkn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sherman, Demarcus   Ft. Bend Elkins FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hartwell, Avery   Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Woods, Rodney   Alief Hastings FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- ELDRIDGE, DEKABRIEND   Dallas Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Austin, Oshay   Corpus Christi W FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Deandre   Pearland FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Twaski   Ft. Bend Willowr FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hartwell, Avery   Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Austin, Oshay   Corpus Christi W FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Wilson, Twaski   Ft. Bend Willowr FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- ELDRIDGE, DEKABRIEND   Dallas Lincoln FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Caldwell, Trey   Richardson Berkn FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Robinson, Deandre   Pearland FOUL(--) nwi 4  
-- Woods, Rodney   Alief Hastings FOUL(--) nwi 5  
-- Sherman, Demarcus   Ft. Bend Elkins FOUL(--) nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, India   Spring Westfield 12.02 -4.8 3  
1 Jones, Kehri   Killeen Ellison 12.41 -3.6 5  
1 Washington, Craishia   Katy Mayde Creek 12.49 -4.0 14  
1 Boulden, Denetria   Klein Forest 12.50 -2.0 13  
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous   Austin Johnson 12.58 -3.6 11  
2 Coleman, Kim   John Tyler 12.63 -3.6 11  
1 Hazel, Shanice   Caesar Chavez 12.66 -3.2 2  
1 Hines, Tiffany   Dallas Skyline 12.67 -3.0 4  
2 Imagbe, Stacy   Alief Elsik 12.75 -4.8 3  
1 Wilson, Isis   Pasadena Memoria 12.81 -5.3 1  
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Cypress 12.81 -2.7 8  
1 Miles, Daijonae   FB Thurgood Mars 12.81 -3.4 12  
1 El-Amin, Nadiyah   Austin Mccallum 12.86 -3.4 7  
2 James, LaQuanda   Arlington Bowie 12.86 -2.7 8  
1 Perkins, Alishia   Dallas Skyline 12.87 -3.2 6  
2 Armstrong, Jazmine   FB Thurgood Mars 12.95 -3.2 2  
2 Wilson, Ke'Andrea   Lancaster 12.95 -3.2 6  
1 Brown, Bealoved   Beaumont Ozen 12.96 -3.8 15  
2 Dotson, Candace   Andy Dekaney 12.98 -3.6 5  
2 Martin, Janae'   Ft. Bend Willowr 12.98 -2.0 13  
2 Fowler, Brittany   Lancaster 12.98 -4.0 14  
3 Alexander, Tiana   Killeen Ellison 12.98 -4.8 3  
2 Moran, Sandra   Ft. Bend Hightow 13.00 -5.3 1  
3 Wright-Foley, Alexandria   Ft. Bend Hightow 13.04 -2.0 13  
3 Redmon, Maureen   Channelview 13.07 -3.2 2  
4 Jackson, Shan'Nerrial   Dallas Lincoln 13.07 -4.8 3  
4 Dugar, Alyssa   Pearland 13.08 -2.0 13  
5 Reed, Sidnie   Dickinson 13.08 -4.8 3  
3 Herndon, Tifani   Pearland Dawson 13.09 -4.0 14  
1 Epps, Danielle   Clear Brook 13.14 -4.1 9  
2 Simpson, Carnisha   LC Clear Springs 13.14 -3.8 15  
2 Nash, Amanda   Dickinson 13.19 -4.1 9  
3 Crichlow, Sidtrice   Pearland Dawson 13.21 -3.8 15  
5 White, Kierra   Austin Johnson 13.21 -2.0 13  
3 Williams, Gerrica   North Forest 13.23 -2.7 8  
2 Alexander, Raven   Ft. Bend Elkins 13.24 -3.4 7  
4 Brooks, Laura   Ft. Bend Elkins 13.28 -3.2 2  
4 Buckner, Raven   Episcopal 13.28 -2.7 8  
2 Whigham, Ryesa   Houston Sharpsto 13.32 -3.0 4  
3 Benjamin, Bryanna   LC Clear Springs 13.33 -3.6 5  
3 Griffin, Alexis   Houston Worthing 13.33 -3.4 7  
3 McKinney, Courtney   Port Arthur Memo 13.34 -3.6 11  
3 Gordon, Michelle   Austin Mccallum 13.37 -3.0 4  
3 Kelly, Arianna   Alief Elsik 13.38 -3.2 6  
4 Crowther, Alysse   Channelview 13.38 -3.6 11  
5 McGhee, Delisa   Dallas Roosevelt 13.38 -2.7 8  
4 Herron, April   Klein Forest 13.40 -3.2 6  
5 Brooks, Jasmine   Pflugerville 13.43 -3.2 2  
4 Hamid, Anisa   Rosenberg Lamar 13.47 -3.4 7  
5 Woods, Breanca   Clute Brazoswood 13.50 -3.6 11  
3 Harris, Olivia   James E Taylor 13.52 -4.1 9  
1 Clayton, Ke-Kenya   Gregory-Portland 13.53 -4.2 10  
2 Smith, Jessica   Arlington Seguin 13.61 -3.4 12  
4 Harris, Brianeka   Gregory-Portland 13.63 -3.8 15  
4 Leopaul, Travone   Pasadena Memoria 13.67 -3.0 4  
4 Newsome, Courthey   El Paso El Dorad 13.71 -4.1 9  
4 Bradley, Courtney   North Shore Seni 13.74 -4.0 14  
2 Kirby, Miller   Houston Westbury 13.76 -4.2 10  
3 Ezuguwu, Ifeoma   Arlington Seguin 13.76 -5.3 1  
5 Francis, Shamira   Kashmere Senior 13.77 -3.4 7  
5 Hamilton, Chantelle   Port Arthur Memo 13.79 -4.1 9  
6 McCrutcheon, Brinequia   James Madison 13.79 -4.1 9  
3 McDaniel, Deashajne   Clear Brook 13.86 -4.2 10  
5 Lee, Kourtnie   Houston Lamar 13.87 -3.8 15  
6 Mcclatchie, Kelcey   Houston Westbury 13.92 -3.4 7  
4 Haynes, Crystal   West Orange-Star 13.96 -5.3 1  
5 Lewis, Paige   Fort Bend Baptis 13.97 -3.0 4  
3 Brown, Destine   Dallas Lincoln 13.98 -3.4 12  
6 Cordova, Kimberly   El Paso El Dorad 13.98 -3.6 11  
6 Stephens, Kayler   Andy Dekaney 14.02 -3.0 4  
4 Elliot, Sabechi   Houston Cypress 14.10 -4.2 10  
5 Laughter, Rachael   Fort Bend Baptis 14.14 -4.0 14  
5 Iweh, Brenda   Katy Cinco Ranch 14.18 -4.2 10  
4 Tijerina, Stephanie   Corpus Christi W 14.33 -3.4 12  
4 Coligan, Lisa   Pearland 14.40 -3.6 5  
6 Do, Mary   Lufkin Hudson 14.45 -3.2 2  
5 Downie, Aisha   Corpus Christi W 14.52 -5.3 1  
6 Hart, Abigail   Lutheran-South 14.55 -3.8 15  
5 Leaven, Kemiya   Beaumont Central 14.57 -3.4 12  
5 Jones, Ebonie   Houston Worthing 14.76 -3.2 6  
6 Hill, Saffron   St Pius X 15.33 -4.0 14  
6 Smith, Frantasia   Houston Math S&T 15.79 -2.0 13  
7 Thomas, Crystal   Jesse H Jones Sr 15.94 -4.1 9  
7 St. Jilien, Kiana   Jesse H Jones Sr 16.22 -3.6 11  
6 Bowman, Evie   Lifegate Christi 16.66 -4.2 10  
6 Thompson, Chalsey   Houston Math S&T 18.10 -3.2 6  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Udoh, Christy   Houston Westbury 24.45 -1.8 14  
2 Houston, Taylor   Ft. Bend Elkins 24.89 -2.5 7  
3 Wilson, Isis   Pasadena Memoria 25.22 -1.8 14  
4 Savoie, Kayla   Ft. Bend Hightow 25.29 -1.8 14  
5 Mayungbe, Blessing   Houston Lamar 25.32 -2.5 7  
6 Iheukwumere, Marvellous   Austin Johnson 25.43 -2.1 11  
7 Brown, Bealoved   Beaumont Ozen 25.57 -1.8 14  
8 Collins, Ashley   Rosenberg Lamar 25.67 -1.8 14  
9 El-Amin, Nadiyah   Austin Mccallum 25.72 -2.0 13  
10 Balogun, Tola   Arlington Bowie 25.73 -1.8 14  
11 Ochoa, Jazmin   Austin Johnson 25.84 -2.4 6  
12 Curtis, Loreal   Lutheran-South 26.00 -2.1 11  
13 Anthony, Tyonna   LC Clear Springs 26.07 -1.2 2  
14 Williams, Sharmaine   Klein Forest 26.23 -1.2 2  
15 Sims, Raquel   North Shore Seni 26.24 -2.5 7  
16 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Cypress 26.40 -2.5 12  
17 Hazel, Shanice   Caesar Chavez 26.50 -2.6 3  
18 Harvey, Rushell   Houston Westbury 26.55 -2.5 8  
19 Dozier, May   FB Thurgood Mars 26.58 -1.8 14  
20 Rossum, Breana   Dallas Skyline 26.65 -2.1 11  
21 Gordon, Michelle   Austin Mccallum 26.67 -2.0 13  
22 Garlic, Darian   Ft. Bend Hightow 26.70 -2.5 12  
23 EARNHEART, MAKAYLA   Lancaster 26.73 -2.5 12  
24 Haynes, Kearra   Dallas Skyline 26.79 -1.2 2  
25 Hancock, Robyn   Beaumont Ozen 26.82 -1.2 2  
26 Anderson, Monique   Pasadena Dobie 26.82 -1.8 14  
27 Simpson, Carnisha   LC Clear Springs 26.82 -1.2 2  
28 Gawron, Elizabeth   North Shore Seni 26.93 -2.5 7  
29 Fowler, Brittany   Lancaster 27.05 -2.6 3  
30 Williams, Gerrica   North Forest 27.05 -2.1 11  
31 Redmon, Maureen   Channelview 27.08 -2.4 6  
32 Harris, Olivia   James E Taylor 27.08 -2.0 5  
33 Clark, Evelyn   Judson 27.08 -2.5 8  
33 Nolan, Mandy   Rosenberg Lamar 27.08 -1.2 2  
35 Newell, Symone   Spring Westfield 27.12 -2.6 3  
36 Buckner, Raven   Episcopal 27.24 -2.0 5  
37 Holmes, Quanisha   Clear Brook 27.25 -2.0 5  
38 Lenore, Kathy   Houston Westbury 27.27 -2.5 12  
39 Daniels, Shakera   Spring Westfield 27.41 -2.6 3  
40 Crowther, Alysse   Channelview 27.46 -2.4 6  
41 Stephens, Tayler   Andy Dekaney 27.46 -2.5 8  
42 Montgomery, Chili   Pasadena Dobie 27.55 -1.2 2  
43 Leopaul, Travone   Pasadena Memoria 27.57 -2.6 3  
44 Morgan, Julianne   Andy Dekaney 27.59 -2.0 5  
45 Thomas, Porsha   Pearland Dawson 27.65 -2.5 8  
46 Briggs, Megan   St Pius X 27.68 -2.0 13  
47 Hernandez, Yazmin   El Paso El Dorad 27.71 -2.6 3  
48 McDaniel, Deashajne   Clear Brook 27.84 -0.6 9  
49 Pettigrew, Destiny   John Tyler 27.92 -2.0 4  
50 Roy, Kierra   Port Arthur Memo 28.03 -2.5 7  
51 Turner, Otisha   John Tyler 28.12 -2.0 4  
52 Harris, Brianeka   Gregory-Portland 28.17 -2.1 11  
53 Alford, LaQuita   FB Thurgood Mars 28.23 -2.5 12  
54 Newsome, Courthey   El Paso El Dorad 28.26 -2.0 4  
55 Williams, Wilika   Klein Forest 28.26 -2.0 5  
56 Elam, Daydrian   Ft. Bend Willowr 28.36 -0.6 9  
57 Freeborn, Jasmin   Lutheran-South 28.36 -2.8 10  
58 Jefferson, Infant   Houston Westbury 28.41 -2.5 8  
59 Bell, Tamara   Dallas Lincoln 28.41 -2.0 4  
60 Smith, Jessica   Arlington Seguin 28.43 -0.6 9  
61 Francis, Shamira   Kashmere Senior 28.48 -2.4 1  
62 Lewis, Paige   Fort Bend Baptis 28.54 -0.6 9  
63 Do, Mary   Lufkin Hudson 28.55 -2.4 1  
64 Elonu, Adaeze   Alief Elsik 28.63 -2.6 3  
65 Sims, Landrica   Dallas Roosevelt 28.67 -2.1 11  
66 Boyce, Adrian   Pearland 28.68 -2.0 13  
67 Owens, Marrissa   James Madison 28.72 -2.1 11  
68 Kennedy, Morgan   Fort Bend Baptis 28.74 -2.4 1  
69 Mobley, Hannah   West Orange-Star 28.82 -2.0 4  
70 Williams, Pa'Trice   Pearland Dawson 28.84 -2.5 8  
71 Edwards, Erin   Arlington Seguin 28.88 -0.6 9  
72 Martin, Kanika   Corpus Christi W 28.88 -2.0 5  
73 Neal, Elcherri   James Madison 28.99 -0.6 9  
74 Clark, Brittany   Corpus Christi W 29.13 -2.5 8  
75 Webb, Arnedia   Houston Sharpsto 29.30 -2.8 10  
76 Coligan, Lisa   Pearland 29.38 -2.4 6  
77 Caraway, Amber   Houston Sharpsto 29.55 -2.8 10  
78 Jones, Reagan   Port Arthur Memo 29.78 -2.1 11  
79 Rodriguez, Corina   Furr 30.44 -2.0 13  
80 Mitchell, Jennifer   Ft. Bend Elkins 30.51 -2.8 10  
81 Francis, Ameshia   Ft. Bend Willowr 30.53 -2.0 4  
82 Pina, Alci-Lou   St Pius X 30.65 -2.4 6  
83 Bowman, Evie   Lifegate Christi 34.32 -2.4 6  
-- Clayton, Ke-Kenya   Gregory-Portland DNF -2.5 12  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Diamond   Houston Westbury 56.05 3  
1 Cross, Tiara   Houston Westbury 56.54 14  
1 Fluker, Nia   Christway 56.60 9  
1 Lane, Normania   Houston Westbury 56.81 4  
1 Terry, Tiffany   LC Clear Springs 56.89 10  
1 Alexander, Kelsi   Spring Westfield 56.92 11  
1 Curtis, Loreal   Lutheran-South 57.21 6  
1 Sanders, Tayler   Dallas Lincoln 57.48 12  
1 Collins, Ashley   Rosenberg Lamar 57.66 1  
1 McCoy, Tyneisha   Houston Lamar 57.76 13  
1 Wilson, Isis   Pasadena Memoria 57.92 2  
1 Buckner, Taylor   Episcopal 58.12 7  
2 Neal, Jacci   LC Clear Springs 58.21 12  
2 Haynes, Kinesa   North Shore Seni 58.28 2  
3 Arrey, Ebanga   Ft. Bend Elkins 58.44 2  
2 Jordan, Morsha   Klein Forest 58.63 7  
1 Isaacson, Lindsey   Houston Cypress 58.82 8  
1 Lamb, Jawanna   Beaumont Ozen 59.47 5  
2 Jones, Ambur   Spring Westfield 59.47 10  
2 Harris, Dernisha   Andy Dekaney 59.54 11  
2 Chambers, Breonna   Andy Dekaney 59.60 8  
2 Wright, Laketria   Judson 59.64 14  
2 Young, Myorca   Houston Lamar 59.71 4  
2 Moreno, Ashley   Judson 59.89 1  
3 Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest 59.94 1  
3 Solomon, Alexis   Ft. Bend Elkins 59.94 8  
2 Helfenbein, Hayley   Fort Bend Baptis 1:00.00 9  
4 Duplessis, Jane't   Manvel 1:00.03 1  
3 Smith, Asia   Dallas Skyline 1:00.17 14  
4 Sierra, Selena   Channelview 1:00.62 2  
2 Johnson, Candace   Alief Elsik 1:00.66 6  
2 Clayton, Ke-Kenya   Gregory-Portland 1:00.68 5  
2 Morgan, Tatanysha   Katy Mayde Creek 1:00.74 13  
3 Wilson, Brook   Pearland Dawson 1:00.77 5  
4 hearn, myranda   FB Thurgood Mars 1:00.82 8  
5 Dozier, Tirrany   Lancaster 1:00.96 8  
3 Nolan, Mandy   Rosenberg Lamar 1:01.05 4  
4 Herron, Daranesha   Houston Westbury 1:01.06 14  
3 Peterson, Robin   Houston Sharpsto 1:01.27 11  
3 McQueen, Leslie   Alief Elsik 1:01.41 7  
3 Taylor, Ericka   Pearland Dawson 1:01.54 12  
3 Biles, Britny   Gregory-Portland 1:01.56 13  
3 Jones, Catarina   Arlington Bowie 1:01.66 6  
3 Grady, Jordan   Lancaster 1:01.72 9  
3 Simien, Jasline   Dickinson 1:01.80 10  
4 Pierce, Nia   Montgomery 1:01.88 7  
4 Wagner, Alexis   Corpus Christi W 1:01.89 11  
4 highsmith, Jordan   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:02.03 4  
4 Johnson, Jasmine   Arlington Bowie 1:02.03 5  
5 Clawson, Mary Louise   Houston Christia 1:02.30 5  
6 Brooks, Jasmine   Pflugerville 1:02.41 8  
5 Carroll, Mariah   North Shore Seni 1:02.47 7  
5 Mobley, Hannah   West Orange-Star 1:02.50 2  
7 Denby, Nicole   Houston Cypress 1:02.79 8  
6 Reyes, Rachel   Katy Cinco Ranch 1:02.82 2  
4 Howard, Danielle   Katy Mayde Creek 1:02.93 6  
4 Hill, Jasmine   Port Arthur Memo 1:03.07 13  
2 Montgomery, Britje   Dallas Skyline 1:03.57 3  
3 Francis, Kenya   Beaumont Ozen 1:03.68 3  
4 Johnson, Tiara   Pearland 1:03.70 10  
4 Washington, Michaela   El Paso El Dorad 1:03.92 9  
5 Sanchez, Sonia   Houston Christia 1:03.95 13  
4 Alford, LaQuita   FB Thurgood Mars 1:04.17 3  
5 Hutchins, Courtney   Katy Cinco Ranch 1:04.38 9  
5 Whaley, Ravoshia   Beaumont Central 1:04.57 1  
5 Thomas, Shanice   El Campo 1:04.77 14  
5 bell, desare   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:05.03 10  
6 Deese, Taylor   Channelview 1:05.06 7  
6 Hollins, Lauren   Episcopal 1:05.71 14  
6 Bowens, LaQuisha   Port Arthur Memo 1:05.79 13  
7 Brantley, Brittany   West Orange-Star 1:05.88 14  
5 Leopaul, Travone   Pasadena Memoria 1:07.77 3  
6 Gosby, Chanta   Phillis Wheatley 1:07.78 9  
7 Newman, Lauren   El Paso El Dorad 1:08.10 7  
4 Igwe-Nweke, Ruth   Arlington Seguin 1:08.13 12  
6 Blair, Kasey   Dallas Roosevelt 1:08.25 10  
7 Dangerfield, Chasmine   Arlington Seguin 1:08.43 10  
7 Jhounkin, Toshara   Dallas Lincoln 1:09.49 13  
6 Duron, Carolyn   Charles H Milby 1:11.98 1  
5 Caraway, Amber   Houston Sharpsto 1:12.42 11  
7 Miranda, Lazara   El Campo 1:12.98 2  
8 Perez, Cindy   Houston Math S&T 1:15.44 8  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Balbontin, Isabel   Katy Mayde Creek 5:13.54 4  
1 Perry, Julianne   Houston Clear La 5:21.71 3  
1 Whitt, Jessica   Deer Park 5:23.41 2  
2 Livergood, Madeline   Houston Cypress 5:23.41 3  
2 Whitt, Jamie   Deer Park 5:24.28 4  
2 Fritz, Lauren   Houston Cypress 5:27.64 2  
3 Trammell, Darian   Arlington Bowie 5:29.81 4  
4 Judge, Jocelyn   Katy Mayde Creek 5:31.36 4  
3 Reinwald, Julie   Arlington Bowie 5:31.96 3  
3 Hardin, Samantha   Montgomery 5:33.30 2  
1 Brown, Emily   Houston Clear La 5:35.23 1  
2 Mose, Courtney   Pearland 5:37.59 1  
3 Schindler, Brittney   Katy Cinco Ranch 5:40.72 1  
5 Wright, Katherine   Houston Cypress 5:40.79 4  
4 WASHINGTON, AMEESHA   Lancaster 5:41.40 3  
5 Wilson, Morgan   Houston Cypress 5:42.51 3  
4 Reyes, Marisa   Corpus Christi W 5:45.45 2  
6 Barnett, Emily   Montgomery 5:48.94 3  
5 Reece, Sheray   Ft. Bend Hightow 5:49.31 2  
6 Quandt, Kathryn   Houston Christia 5:49.61 2  
6 Ney, Virginia   Pearland 5:49.86 4  
4 Wenzel, Amber   CC Carroll 5:51.67 1  
5 Quintero, Raquel   CC Carroll 5:51.81 1  
7 Acosta, Ileana   El Paso El Dorad 5:51.92 4  
7 Thompson, Chelsea   Klein Forest 5:52.54 2  
8 Alexander, Chelsea   Clear Brook 5:54.07 4  
6 Abrego, Nikki   Houston Clear La 5:56.02 1  
7 Villareal, Sonia   North Shore Seni 5:57.36 1  
8 Ferris, Danielle   Lutheran-South 6:00.62 1  
7 Weiss, Katherine   Clear Brook 6:01.25 3  
9 Clark, Kemberli   Beaumont Ozen 6:02.27 4  
8 Fuentes, Melanie   Lufkin Hudson 6:02.32 2  
9 Harris, Joelle   James E Taylor 6:02.86 1  
10 Jefferson, Janecia   Ft. Bend Elkins 6:06.70 4  
9 Ware, Gabrielle   Ft. Bend Hightow 6:06.97 2  
11 Gibson, Kele   North Shore Seni 6:07.50 4  
8 Cain, Kaitlyn   El Campo 6:07.78 3  
10 Tauriello, Teresa   Katy 6:08.17 1  
9 Smith, Andrea   Arlington Seguin 6:10.73 3  
12 Lebiga, Elise   Pearland Dawson 6:10.87 4  
11 Guyton, Chrishayna   John Tyler 6:10.95 1  
10 Rangel, Veronica   Klein Forest 6:12.72 3  
11 Mark, Carissa   Awty Internation 6:13.12 3  
12 Arroyo, Elizabet   Houston Math S&T 6:19.77 1  
13 Brochu, Morgan   Houston Westbury 6:23.16 1  
10 Barnett, Arica   Ft. Bend Elkins 6:23.76 2  
14 Knox, Jasmine   Dickinson 6:24.08 1  
13 Jones, Jordan   Killeen Ellison 6:24.22 4  
12 Salazar, Brenda   Corpus Christi W 6:25.19 3  
13 Garcia, Arlina   Andy Dekaney 6:25.51 3  
14 Perez, Bonnie   El Paso El Dorad 6:26.75 4  
11 Arista, Kahlise   Pearland Dawson 6:27.29 2  
15 Selman, Kelli   Lufkin Hudson 6:27.31 1  
15 Vidal, Juanita   Ft. Bend Willowr 6:27.53 4  
16 Mckinley, Kayla   Arlington Seguin 6:28.06 1  
14 Kemper, Kelsey   Montgomery 6:28.77 3  
17 Reed, Beheirra   Alief Elsik 6:32.11 1  
16 Johnson, Kee-Asha   Port Arthur Memo 6:33.99 4  
15 Rodriquez, Kelia   Port Arthur Memo 6:35.84 3  
17 Jaurez, Ashley   Pearland Dawson 6:41.41 4  
18 Galicia, Crystal   St Pius X 6:44.42 4  
16 Allen, Shayla   Port Arthur Memo 6:44.79 3  
12 Martinez, Deniss   Charles H Milby 8:34.11 2  
19 Mena, Stephanie   Charles H Milby 9:37.23 4  
20 Garcia, Ashly   Charles H Milby 9:37.90 4  
-- Curiel, Mayra   Houston Math S&T DNF 3  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jessica, Pagano   Katy Cinco Ranch 11:27.19 1  
2 Fuelling, Ashleigh   Katy Mayde Creek 11:33.61 1  
3 Soliz, Sierra   LC Clear Springs 11:49.37 1  
4 Reinwald, Julie   Arlington Bowie 11:52.89 1  
5 Van Ness, Courtney   Deer Park 11:55.01 1  
6 Trammell, Darian   Arlington Bowie 11:59.96 1  
7 Banker, Faith   Houston Cypress 12:01.87 1  
8 Lucero, Noemi   Clute Brazoswood 12:03.35 1  
9 Schindler, Brittney   Katy Cinco Ranch 12:06.08 1  
10 Messenger, Tiffany   Katy Mayde Creek 12:06.79 1  
11 Quandt, Kathryn   Houston Christia 12:10.04 1  
12 Wenzel, Amber   CC Carroll 12:28.33 1  
13 Little, Lucille   Pearland 12:28.92 1  
14 Harris, Joelle   James E Taylor 12:33.98 1  
15 Thompson, Chelsea   Klein Forest 12:36.11 1  
16 Acosta, Ileana   El Paso El Dorad 12:36.27 1  
17 Quintero, Raquel   CC Carroll 12:40.65 1  
18 Reyes, Marisa   Corpus Christi W 12:43.46 1  
19 Hebert, Missy   Lufkin Hudson 12:50.03 1  
20 Echiverria, Laura   El Campo 13:04.21 1  
21 Perez, Bonnie   El Paso El Dorad 13:11.19 1  
22 Moore, Erin   Lufkin Hudson 13:11.20 1  
23 Mark, Carissa   Awty Internation 13:13.31 1  
24 Whitehorn, Tiffany   Pearland Dawson 13:15.02 1  
25 Jefferson, Janecia   Ft. Bend Elkins 13:19.16 1  
26 Clark, Kemberli   Beaumont Ozen 13:21.37 1  
27 Smith, Andrea   Arlington Seguin 13:25.02 1  
28 Flavin, Madison   Awty Internation 13:26.36 1  
29 Arista, Kahlise   Pearland Dawson 13:27.95 1  
30 Shun, Alex   James E Taylor 13:30.48 1  
31 RICHMOND, LEAH   Fort Bend Baptis 14:00.25 1  
32 Salazar, Brenda   Corpus Christi W 14:18.68 1  
33 Reed, Beheirra   Alief Elsik 14:30.04 1  
34 Rodriquez, Kelia   Port Arthur Memo 14:33.21 1  
35 Robbins, Jillian   Arlington Seguin 14:43.94 1  
36 Galicia, Crystal   St Pius X 14:46.12 1  
-- Busquet, Gabriela   Houston Lamar DNF 1  
-- Cain, Kaitlyn   El Campo DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephen, Chelsea   Ft. Bend Hightow 43.98 6  
1 Stephen, Chelsea   Ft. Bend Hightow 43.98 6  
2 JORDAN, TAIJE   Lancaster 44.34 6  
2 JORDAN, TAIJE   Lancaster 44.34 6  
3 Thompson, Slavonna   Spring Westfield 44.68 6  
3 Thompson, Slavonna   Spring Westfield 44.68 6  
1 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 45.19 10  
4 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 45.19 10  
4 Lindsey, Consuela   La Porte 45.25 6  
5 Lindsey, Consuela   La Porte 45.25 6  
5 Calloway, Chyna   Langham Creek 45.82 6  
6 Calloway, Chyna   Langham Creek 45.82 6  
1 Snell, JaToi   Arlington Seguin 45.89 5  
7 Snell, JaToi   Arlington Seguin 45.89 5  
2 Savoie, Kayla   Ft. Bend Hightow 45.96 5  
8 Savoie, Kayla   Ft. Bend Hightow 45.96 5  
6 Biles, Britny   Gregory-Portland 46.06 6  
9 Biles, Britny   Gregory-Portland 46.06 6  
10 Pettit, Allison   Katy Cinco Ranch 46.20 6  
7 Pettit, Allison   Katy Cinco Ranch 46.20 6  
1 Hill, Nastacia   Pasadena Memoria 46.55 2  
11 Hill, Nastacia   Pasadena Memoria 46.55 2  
12 Webb, Roneshia   Andy Dekaney 46.83 2  
2 Webb, Roneshia   Andy Dekaney 46.83 2  
13 Henderson, A'Lexus   Dallas Skyline 46.85 5  
3 Henderson, A'Lexus   Dallas Skyline 46.85 5  
14 Brannon, Dominique   Beaumont Ozen 47.08 5  
4 Brannon, Dominique   Beaumont Ozen 47.08 5  
15 Savoy, Carson   Ft. Bend Elkins 47.21 2  
3 Savoy, Carson   Ft. Bend Elkins 47.21 2  
16 Osawemweneze, Eghosa   Arlington Bowie 47.28 2  
4 Osawemweneze, Eghosa   Arlington Bowie 47.28 2  
1 Brown, Briana   Arlington Bowie 47.35 1  
17 Brown, Briana   Arlington Bowie 47.35 1  
18 Austin, Kristian   Houston Westbury 47.38 5  
5 Austin, Kristian   Houston Westbury 47.38 5  
19 Oneil, Nadiene   Katy Cinco Ranch 47.41 5  
6 Oneil, Nadiene   Katy Cinco Ranch 47.41 5  
20 Rhodes, Rhevan   LC Clear Springs 47.46 6  
8 Rhodes, Rhevan   LC Clear Springs 47.46 6  
2 Graham, Aisha   James E Taylor 48.04 1  
21 Graham, Aisha   James E Taylor 48.04 1  
22 Harrison, Natasha   Port Arthur Memo 48.61 5  
7 Harrison, Natasha   Port Arthur Memo 48.61 5  
23 Smith, Taylor   Clear Brook 48.67 2  
5 Smith, Taylor   Clear Brook 48.67 2  
1 Cameron, Ayana   Houston Cypress 48.83 7  
24 Cameron, Ayana   Houston Cypress 48.83 7  
1 Yarbrough, Elexsis   Houston Westbury 48.87 8  
25 Yarbrough, Elexsis   Houston Westbury 48.87 8  
2 Miller, Madison   Judson 48.90 8  
26 Miller, Madison   Judson 48.90 8  
27 Mumphrey, Bianca   Montgomery 48.97 1  
3 Mumphrey, Bianca   Montgomery 48.97 1  
1 Davis, Asia   Houston Westbury 49.35 9  
28 Davis, Asia   Houston Westbury 49.35 9  
29 Taylor, Takia   Dallas Skyline 49.57 2  
6 Taylor, Takia   Dallas Skyline 49.57 2  
30 Uhegwu, Angela   Houston Lamar 49.60 2  
7 Uhegwu, Angela   Houston Lamar 49.60 2  
31 Brown, Neffertiti   Houston Westbury 49.63 1  
4 Brown, Neffertiti   Houston Westbury 49.63 1  
32 Robinson, Rashika   North Shore Seni 49.71 2  
8 Robinson, Rashika   North Shore Seni 49.71 2  
1 Tunstall, Shera   CC Carroll 49.74 4  
33 Tunstall, Shera   CC Carroll 49.74 4  
2 Turner, Cameasha   Dallas Lincoln 49.81 9  
34 Turner, Cameasha   Dallas Lincoln 49.81 9  
35 Horath, Babette   Awty Internation 49.91 1  
5 Horath, Babette   Awty Internation 49.91 1  
3 Turner, Ja'Neal   Manvel 49.96 9  
36 Turner, Ja'Neal   Manvel 49.96 9  
3 Maldonado, Taylor   LC Clear Springs 50.05 8  
37 Maldonado, Taylor   LC Clear Springs 50.05 8  
2 Rodriugez, Christiana   Houston Waltrip 50.09 10  
38 Rodriugez, Christiana   Houston Waltrip 50.09 10  
39 Turner, Karina   Pearland Dawson 50.40 8  
4 Turner, Karina   Pearland Dawson 50.40 8  
40 Wright, Chavonte   Andy Dekaney 50.57 8  
5 Wright, Chavonte   Andy Dekaney 50.57 8  
4 Wells, Brandi   Lutheran-South 50.78 9  
41 Wells, Brandi   Lutheran-South 50.78 9  
1 Jubert, Destyni   Beaumont Central 51.44 3  
42 Jubert, Destyni   Beaumont Central 51.44 3  
2 Valdez, Elizabeth   Corpus Christi W 51.48 7  
43 Valdez, Elizabeth   Corpus Christi W 51.48 7  
44 Bush, Jennifer   Pearland Dawson 51.53 1  
6 Bush, Jennifer   Pearland Dawson 51.53 1  
2 Sherrard, Dominique   North Shore Seni 51.95 4  
45 Sherrard, Dominique   North Shore Seni 51.95 4  
46 Thomas, Ashton   Pearland 52.56 9  
5 Thomas, Ashton   Pearland 52.56 9  
47 Gonzales, Natiarys   Klein Forest 52.66 1  
7 Gonzales, Natiarys   Klein Forest 52.66 1  
3 Fontenot, Christian   Clear Brook 53.09 4  
48 Fontenot, Christian   Clear Brook 53.09 4  
49 Boulard, Ebony   Port Arthur Memo 53.17 9  
6 Boulard, Ebony   Port Arthur Memo 53.17 9  
2 Williams, Regina   James E Taylor 53.22 3  
50 Williams, Regina   James E Taylor 53.22 3  
3 Ramos, Erica   El Paso El Dorad 53.32 3  
51 Ramos, Erica   El Paso El Dorad 53.32 3  
52 Johnson, Brielle   Houston Lamar 53.38 9  
7 Johnson, Brielle   Houston Lamar 53.38 9  
53 Elder, Tabitha   Klein Forest 54.06 8  
6 Elder, Tabitha   Klein Forest 54.06 8  
54 Walker, Shaela   Rosenberg Lamar 54.13 8  
7 Walker, Shaela   Rosenberg Lamar 54.13 8  
4 Vazquez, Daybellis   Deer Park 54.32 4  
55 Vazquez, Daybellis   Deer Park 54.32 4  
3 Woods, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 54.65 7  
56 Woods, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 54.65 7  
4 Willis, Shalexsis   Dallas Lincoln 55.54 3  
57 Willis, Shalexsis   Dallas Lincoln 55.54 3  
5 Acosta, Ileana   El Paso El Dorad 56.18 4  
58 Acosta, Ileana   El Paso El Dorad 56.18 4  
59 Weinheimer, Bethany   El Campo 58.15 4  
6 Weinheimer, Bethany   El Campo 58.15 4  
5 Thorpe, Jennifer   Dallas Roosevelt 1:03.56 3  
60 Thorpe, Jennifer   Dallas Roosevelt 1:03.56 3  
-- Thompson, Jazmane   Kashmere Senior DNF 7  
-- Thompson, Jazmane   Kashmere Senior DNF 7  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 48.19 2  
2 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 48.27 2  
3 Relay Team   Lancaster 48.64 2  
4 Relay Team   Austin Johnson 49.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Houston Eisenhow 49.97 2  
6 Relay Team   John Tyler 50.89 1  
7 Relay Team   Alief Taylor 51.38 2  
8 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 52.21 2  
9 Relay Team   Clear Brook 52.54 2  
10 Relay Team   El Paso El Dorad 52.86 1  
11 Relay Team   North Forest 53.11 2  
12 Relay Team   Fort Bend Baptis 53.23 1  
13 Relay Team   St Pius X 53.43 1  
14 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 56.42 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Magee, McCoy,
Lockhart, Mayungbe
  Houston Lamar 1:39.52 5  
1 Newell, Daniels,
Skinner, Alexande
  Spring Westfield 1:40.21 6  
1 Fowler, Mergerso,
Henderso, Coby
  Lancaster 1:40.64 4  
1 Perkins, Rossum,
Wash, Hines
  Dallas Skyline 1:40.96 1  
1 White, Sanders,
Jackson, Gillon
  Dallas Lincoln 1:41.41 3  
2 Anderson, Knight,
Harris, Montgome
  Pasadena Dobie 1:42.63 5  
1 Haynes, Sims,
Benjamin, Gawron
  North Shore Seni 1:42.76 7  
2 James, Balogun,
Johnson, Davis
  Arlington Bowie 1:42.88 4  
1 Wright-F, Hill,
Garlic, Hill,anc
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:42.94 2  
2 Houston, Ashford,
John, Alexande
  Ft. Bend Elkins 1:42.94 3  
2 Johnson, Imagbe,
Perkins, Ahmad
  Alief Elsik 1:43.25 1  
3 Jefferso, Ezuguwu,
Jefferso, Dangerfi
  Arlington Seguin 1:43.28 1  
2 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 1:43.70 7  
2 Womack, Boulden,
Jordan, Williams
  Klein Forest 1:43.86 6  
2 Roy, Jones,
Kinlaw, Dennis
  Port Arthur Memo 1:44.01 2  
3 Wilson, Williams,
Crichlow, Moody
  Pearland Dawson 1:44.21 2  
3 Collins, Johnson,
Dugar, Deason
  Pearland 1:44.44 4  
3 Crockett, Morgan,
Washingt, Williams
  Katy Mayde Creek 1:44.47 7  
4 Conley, Turner,
Pettigre, Coleman
  John Tyler 1:44.69 1  
3 Benjamin, Simpson,
Harris, Vallier
  LC Clear Springs 1:45.17 3  
4 Jones, Smith,
Isaacson, Cameron
  Houston Cypress 1:45.36 2  
5 James, Holmes,
McDaniel, Epps
  Clear Brook 1:45.66 1  
6 Harris, Alexande,
White, King
  Killeen Ellison 1:45.75 1  
3 Stephens, Morgan,
Stephens, Dotson
  Andy Dekaney 1:46.19 5  
5 Diribe, Odhiambo,
Lewis, Grant
  Alief Taylor 1:46.82 2  
3 Sherman, Moss,
McCullom, Smith
  Houston Eisenhow 1:46.89 6  
4 Harvey, Thompson,
Jefferso, Robinson
  Houston Westside 1:46.95 6  
4 Williams, Brooks,
Hines, Maxwell
  North Forest 1:47.76 3  
4 Blair, Sims,
Cullors, McGhee
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:47.86 5  
4 Booker, Gordon,
Fontenot, Hancock
  Beaumont Ozen 1:48.20 7  
5 Cordova, Washingt,
Johnson, Hernande
  El Paso El Dorad 1:48.83 6  
5 LEWIS, Helfenbe,
Laughter, Gerschof
  Fort Bend Baptis 1:49.11 3  
6 Brantley, Mobley,
Sims, Thomas
  West Orange-Star 1:49.33 3  
6 Green, Lee,
Enabnit, Fox
  Katy 1:49.59 6  
5 Fillyaw, Castor,
Harrison, Cooper
  Spring 1:49.76 5  
7 Horton-W, Martin,
Wagner, Clark
  Corpus Christi W 1:51.18 6  
6 Lilly, Francis,
Parker, Elam
  Ft. Bend Willowr 1:51.37 5  
5 Caine, Warfield,
Nash, Nunn
  Dickinson 1:52.02 7  
7 Pacifico, Demski,
Eulderin, Horath
  Awty Internation 1:52.18 5  
4 Markanto, Briggs,
Pina, Williams
  St Pius X 1:52.46 4  
6 Webb, Symone-P,
Peterson, Small
  Houston Sharpsto 1:52.72 2  
5 McCrutch, Owens,
Neal, Babatola
  James Madison 1:52.77 4  
6 Iweh, Hutchins,
Cunha, Sparkman
  Katy Cinco Ranch 1:54.33 4  
7 Edwards, Griffin,
Nash, Picquett
  Houston Worthing 1:56.14 2  
6 Sophus, Howard,
Gosby, Watkins
  Phillis Wheatley 1:57.06 7  
7 Morris, Johnson,
McClemor, Mitchell
  Jesse H Jones Sr 1:58.63 1  
7 Davis, Francis,
Provost, Thompson
  Kashmere Senior 2:07.09 3  
8 Espinosa, Ramirez,
Martinez, Terrell
  Houston Math S&T 2:07.86 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Henderso, Mergerso,
Coby, Earnhear
  Lancaster 3:51.20 4  
1 Austin, Udoh,
Lane, Cross
  Houston Westbury 3:52.17 1  
2 Freeman, Mark,
Smith, Lindsey
  La Porte 3:56.83 1  
1 Caldwell, Slaughte,
Highsmit, Garlic
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:56.98 5  
1 Jones, Alexande,
Henderso, Daniels
  Spring Westfield 3:57.24 6  
1 Henderso, Tyson,
Webb, Wash
  Dallas Skyline 3:57.40 2  
2 Williams, White,
Jones, King
  Killeen Ellison 3:57.80 2  
2 Houston, Gilmore,
Arrey, Solomon
  Ft. Bend Elkins 3:58.15 4  
2 Harvey, Herron,
Kirby, Dixon
  Houston Westside 3:58.57 5  
2 Anthony, Neal,
Harris, Terry
  LC Clear Springs 3:58.68 6  
1 Haynes, Sims,
Robinson, Gawron
  North Shore Seni 3:58.99 3  
3 Chambers, Webb,
Chapel, Harris
  Andy Dekaney 4:00.04 1  
3 Alford, Sanford-,
Dozier, hearn
  FB Thurgood Mars 4:01.96 2  
3 Johnson, Imagbe,
Perkins, Johnson
  Alief Elsik 4:02.47 5  
3 Jefferso, Jefferso,
Ezuguwu, Snell
  Arlington Seguin 4:02.95 6  
3 Sparkman, Pettit,
Cunha, Miller
  Katy Cinco Ranch 4:03.99 4  
2 James, Johnson,
Davis, Jones
  Arlington Bowie 4:05.07 3  
3 Wright, Clark,
Smith, Moreno
  Judson 4:06.62 3  
4 Jackson, Sanders,
Jhounkin, Gillon
  Dallas Lincoln 4:06.74 1  
4 Taylor, Jarret,
Grant, Okoronkw
  Alief Taylor 4:08.11 4  
4 Lamb, Francis,
Hancock, Brannon
  Beaumont Ozen 4:09.45 5  
4 Kinlaw, Hill,
Johnson, Jones
  Port Arthur Memo 4:10.58 6  
5 Pierce, Mumphrey,
Driver, Hatchett
  Montgomery 4:10.95 1  
4 Bush, Duplecha,
Jamerson, Morrow
  Pearland Dawson 4:12.25 2  
5 Smith, Castor,
Highsmit, Watts
  Spring 4:13.77 2  
5 Jordan, Elder,
Gonzales, Stevenso
  Klein Forest 4:13.93 5  
6 Demski, Pacifico,
Peeters, Horath
  Awty Internation 4:16.55 1  
5 Simien, Allen,
Caine, Reed
  Dickinson 4:17.47 6  
4 Palmer, Nolan,
Hamid, Collins
  Rosenberg Lamar 4:19.53 3  
7 Trent, Foster,
Whaley, Lee
  Beaumont Central 4:22.21 1  
5 Denby, Smith,
Jones, Elliot
  Houston Cypress 4:24.20 4  
6 Washingt, Fernande,
Cordova, Newman
  El Paso El Dorad 4:26.00 5  
5 Miranda, Echiverr,
Thomas, Martin
  El Campo 4:30.75 3  
6 O'Neil, Forest,
Breedlov, Parker
  Ft. Bend Willowr 4:34.70 4  
7 Doni, Babatola,
Neal, Howard
  James Madison 4:37.03 5  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Belton, Enabnit,
Roberts, Roberts
  Katy 10:07.48 1  
2 Hernande, Ramos,
Encarnac, Fernande
  El Paso El Dorad 10:26.52 1  
3 Okoronkw, Jarret,
Taylor, Demerson
  Alief Taylor 11:09.19 1  
4 GRay, Herringt,
Spivey, Mireles
  Lufkin Hudson 11:09.91 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Montgome, Smith,
Brooks, Haynes
  Dallas Skyline 4:09.69 2  
1 Montgome, Smith,
Brooks, Haynes
  Dallas Skyline 4:09.69 2  
2 Wilson, Fowler,
Jordan, Washingt
  Lancaster 4:11.66 2  
2 Wilson, Fowler,
Jordan, Washingt
  Lancaster 4:11.66 2  
1 Shim, Ellies,
Calloway, Williams
  Langham Creek 4:12.78 4  
3 Shim, Ellies,
Calloway, Williams
  Langham Creek 4:12.78 4  
3 King, Jones,
Harris, Williams
  Killeen Ellison 4:14.71 2  
4 King, Jones,
Harris, Williams
  Killeen Ellison 4:14.71 2  
1 Johnson, Buckner,
Yeates, Buckner
  Episcopal 4:20.07 3  
5 Johnson, Buckner,
Yeates, Buckner
  Episcopal 4:20.07 3  
1 Crowther, Redmon,
Deese, Sierra
  Channelview 4:21.37 1  
6 Crowther, Redmon,
Deese, Sierra
  Channelview 4:21.37 1  
2 Odhiambo, Lewis,
Jarret, Demerson
  Alief Taylor 4:28.56 4  
7 Odhiambo, Lewis,
Jarret, Demerson
  Alief Taylor 4:28.56 4  
2 Hurringt, Chambers,
Wright, Driver
  Andy Dekaney 4:33.33 1  
8 Hurringt, Chambers,
Wright, Driver
  Andy Dekaney 4:33.33 1  
4 Elonu, Kelly,
McQueen, Elonu
  Alief Elsik 4:34.37 2  
9 Elonu, Kelly,
McQueen, Elonu
  Alief Elsik 4:34.37 2  
10 Andrews, Gray,
Lee, Gantt
  Houston Lamar 4:34.95 4  
11 Jones, Elliot,
Bedrosia, Culpeppe
  Houston Cypress 4:34.95 4  
3 Andrews, Gray,
Lee, Gantt
  Houston Lamar 4:34.95 4  
4 Jones, Elliot,
Bedrosia, Culpeppe
  Houston Cypress 4:34.95 4  
12 Boyce, Coligan,
Brown, Lee
  Pearland 4:35.84 3  
2 Boyce, Coligan,
Brown, Lee
  Pearland 4:35.84 3  
13 Wagner, Clark,
Martin, Mota
  Corpus Christi W 4:35.94 1  
3 Wagner, Clark,
Martin, Mota
  Corpus Christi W 4:35.94 1  
14 Trent, Lee,
Whaley, Foster
  Beaumont Central 4:36.41 1  
4 Trent, Lee,
Whaley, Foster
  Beaumont Central 4:36.41 1  
15 Williams, Taylor,
Wilson, Jamerson
  Pearland Dawson 4:39.69 3  
3 Williams, Taylor,
Wilson, Jamerson
  Pearland Dawson 4:39.69 3  
16 Randle, Carter,
Davis, Page
  Ft. Bend Elkins 4:40.18 2  
5 Randle, Carter,
Davis, Page
  Ft. Bend Elkins 4:40.18 2  
17 White, Bell,
Brown, Barber
  Dallas Lincoln 4:51.92 3  
4 White, Bell,
Brown, Barber
  Dallas Lincoln 4:51.92 3  
18 Thomas, Pequeno,
Gosson, Gonzalez
  CC Carroll 4:52.21 2  
6 Thomas, Pequeno,
Gosson, Gonzalez
  CC Carroll 4:52.21 2  
19 Coleman, Adedapo,
Willet, Doni
  James Madison 5:08.29 4  
5 Coleman, Adedapo,
Willet, Doni
  James Madison 5:08.29 4  
 
Womens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Sparkman,
VanOVerd, Jessica
  Katy Cinco Ranch 12:35.98 1  
1 Miller, Sparkman,
VanOVerd, Jessica
  Katy Cinco Ranch 12:35.98 1  
2 Webb, Tyson,
Lassaite, Brooks
  Dallas Skyline 12:49.98 1  
2 Webb, Tyson,
Lassaite, Brooks
  Dallas Skyline 12:49.98 1  
3 Whitt, Hernande,
Van Ness, Whitt
  Deer Park 12:51.14 1  
3 Whitt, Hernande,
Van Ness, Whitt
  Deer Park 12:51.14 1  
4 Tauriell, Roberts,
Enabnit, Fischer
  Katy 12:52.40 1  
4 Tauriell, Roberts,
Enabnit, Fischer
  Katy 12:52.40 1  
5 Gantt, Frei,
Cole, Uhegwu
  Houston Lamar 12:53.16 1  
5 Gantt, Frei,
Cole, Uhegwu
  Houston Lamar 12:53.16 1  
6 Garcia, Love,
Barrient, Gonzalez
  CC Carroll 13:08.35 1  
6 Garcia, Love,
Barrient, Gonzalez
  CC Carroll 13:08.35 1  
7 Fritz, Culpeppe,
Wright, Livergoo
  Houston Cypress 13:13.76 1  
7 Fritz, Culpeppe,
Wright, Livergoo
  Houston Cypress 13:13.76 1  
8 Slaughte, Caldwell,
Ware, Reece
  Ft. Bend Hightow 13:42.97 1  
8 Slaughte, Caldwell,
Ware, Reece
  Ft. Bend Hightow 13:42.97 1  
9 Hatchett, Mumphrey,
Barnett, Hardin
  Montgomery 13:54.77 1  
9 Hatchett, Mumphrey,
Barnett, Hardin
  Montgomery 13:54.77 1  
10 Echiverr, Martin,
Thomas, Cain
  El Campo 14:12.93 1  
10 Echiverr, Martin,
Thomas, Cain
  El Campo 14:12.93 1  
11 Ihenacho, Johnson,
Jabbie, Reed
  Alief Elsik 14:24.96 1  
11 Ihenacho, Johnson,
Jabbie, Reed
  Alief Elsik 14:24.96 1  
12 Moore, Hebert,
Spivey, Herringt
  Lufkin Hudson 14:30.05 1  
12 Moore, Hebert,
Spivey, Herringt
  Lufkin Hudson 14:30.05 1  
13 Bey, Johnson,
Taylor, Jones
  Killeen Ellison 14:46.74 1  
13 Bey, Johnson,
Taylor, Jones
  Killeen Ellison 14:46.74 1  
14 Crook, Thompson,
Almasri, Brochu
  Houston Westside 15:07.90 1  
14 Crook, Thompson,
Almasri, Brochu
  Houston Westside 15:07.90 1  
15 Espinosa, Hernande,
Macias, Curiel
  Houston Math S&T 15:36.82 1  
15 Espinosa, Hernande,
Macias, Curiel
  Houston Math S&T 15:36.82 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Amber   Houston MacArthu 147-08(45.01m) 1  
1 Jones, Amber   Houston MacArthu 147-08(45.01m) 4  
2 Elam, Marquisia   Houston Lamar 128-10(39.27m) 1  
2 Elam, Marquisia   Houston Lamar 128-10(39.27m) 4  
3 Roberson, Jasmine   Corpus Christi W 121-08(37.08m) 1  
3 Roberson, Jasmine   Corpus Christi W 121-08(37.08m) 4  
4 Johnson, Ashley   Pasadena Dobie 120-08(36.78m) 1  
4 Johnson, Ashley   Pasadena Dobie 120-08(36.78m) 4  
5 Payne, Rekita   Houston MacArthu 117-00(35.66m) 1  
5 Payne, Rekita   Houston MacArthu 117-00(35.66m) 4  
6 Davis, Tasha   Klein Forest 115-04(35.15m) 1  
6 Davis, Tasha   Klein Forest 115-04(35.15m) 4  
7 Walker, Samantha   Pearland Dawson 112-03(34.21m) 1  
7 Walker, Samantha   Pearland Dawson 112-03(34.21m) 4  
1 Willams, Kierra   Beaumont Central 108-10(33.17m) 2  
8 Willams, Kierra   Beaumont Central 108-10(33.17m) 1  
8 Maciukiewicz, Cassandra   Pasadena Memoria 108-05(33.05m) 4  
9 Maciukiewicz, Cassandra   Pasadena Memoria 108-05(33.05m) 1  
10 Poche, Jytone   Arlington Seguin 107-03(32.69m) 1  
9 Poche, Jytone   Arlington Seguin 107-03(32.69m) 4  
10 Miller, Cheyenne   Judson 101-06(30.94m) 4  
11 Miller, Cheyenne   Judson 101-06(30.94m) 1  
11 Diggs, Amoni   Lancaster 98-10(30.12m) 4  
12 Diggs, Amoni   Lancaster 98-10(30.12m) 1  
13 Lanier, Jasmine   Pearland 98-09(30.10m) 1  
2 Lanier, Jasmine   Pearland 98-09(30.10m) 2  
12 Nlemchi, Tochi   Katy Cinco Ranch 98-03(29.95m) 4  
14 Nlemchi, Tochi   Katy Cinco Ranch 98-03(29.95m) 1  
13 Whitmore, Asja   Arlington Bowie 97-10(29.82m) 4  
15 Whitmore, Asja   Arlington Bowie 97-10(29.82m) 1  
1 WHITEHEAD, KEDRA   Lancaster 97-05(29.69m) 3  
16 WHITEHEAD, KEDRA   Lancaster 97-05(29.69m) 1  
17 Carter, LaShundria   Klein Forest 94-02(28.70m) 1  
2 Carter, LaShundria   Klein Forest 94-02(28.70m) 3  
18 Patterson, Khortlan   Houston Lamar 93-01(28.37m) 1  
3 Patterson, Khortlan   Houston Lamar 93-01(28.37m) 3  
19 Smith, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 92-06(28.19m) 1  
4 Smith, Hannah   Lufkin Hudson 92-06(28.19m) 3  
1 Buck, Erin   Katy Cinco Ranch 92-00(28.04m) 1  
20 Buck, Erin   Katy Cinco Ranch 92-00(28.04m) 1  
21 Moore, Christina   Andy Dekaney 91-06(27.89m) 1  
3 Moore, Christina   Andy Dekaney 91-06(27.89m) 2  
22 HANDY-BOLDEN, JESSICA   Dallas Lincoln 89-03(27.20m) 1  
5 HANDY-BOLDEN, JESSICA   Dallas Lincoln 89-03(27.20m) 3  
23 Foster, Tanesha   Ft. Bend Hightow 89-00(27.13m) 1  
4 Foster, Tanesha   Ft. Bend Hightow 89-00(27.13m) 2  
14 Okafor, Jennifer   Alief Elsik 87-09(26.75m) 4  
24 Okafor, Jennifer   Alief Elsik 87-09(26.75m) 1  
25 Goodman, Camryn   North Shore Seni 87-07(26.70m) 1  
25 Snelson, Clara   Pasadena Memoria 87-07(26.70m) 1  
5 Snelson, Clara   Pasadena Memoria 87-07(26.70m) 2  
6 Goodman, Camryn   North Shore Seni 87-07(26.70m) 3  
27 Eldridge, Jenee   Andy Dekaney 86-01(26.24m) 1  
7 Eldridge, Jenee   Andy Dekaney 86-01(26.24m) 3  
28 Elayae, Oreva   Alief Elsik 86-00(26.21m) 1  
8 Elayae, Oreva   Alief Elsik 86-00(26.21m) 3  
29 Solomon, Gabby   Deer Park 85-11(26.19m) 1  
9 Solomon, Gabby   Deer Park 85-11(26.19m) 3  
30 Motton, Jasmine   Spring Westfield 85-08(26.11m) 1  
6 Motton, Jasmine   Spring Westfield 85-08(26.11m) 2  
10 Conner, Breona   John Tyler 84-07(25.78m) 3  
31 Conner, Breona   John Tyler 84-07(25.78m) 1  
32 Willis, Kayla   Channelview 84-00(25.60m) 1  
7 Willis, Kayla   Channelview 84-00(25.60m) 2  
15 Rainey, Latifah   John Tyler 83-10(25.55m) 4  
33 Rainey, Latifah   John Tyler 83-10(25.55m) 1  
11 Smith, Alyssa   Port Arthur Memo 80-11(24.66m) 3  
34 Smith, Alyssa   Port Arthur Memo 80-11(24.66m) 1  
2 Diaz, Victoria   St Pius X 79-06(24.23m) 1  
35 Diaz, Victoria   St Pius X 79-06(24.23m) 1  
-- Wallace, Ashley   Episcopal FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rowell, Syltrina   Judson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Charles, Jasmin   Pearland Dawson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martz, Danae   Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) 1  
-- Huery, Tamvernisha   Kashmere Senior FOUL(--) 1  
-- Watson, Alexis   Alief Taylor FOUL(--) 1  
-- Simpson, Kalyce   Dallas Lincoln FOUL(--) 1  
-- Watson, Alexis   Alief Taylor FOUL(--) 1  
-- Huery, Tamvernisha   Kashmere Senior FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martz, Danae   Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) 2  
-- Simpson, Kalyce   Dallas Lincoln FOUL(--) 2  
-- Charles, Jasmin   Pearland Dawson FOUL(--) 3  
-- Wallace, Ashley   Episcopal FOUL(--) 3  
-- Rowell, Syltrina   Judson FOUL(--) 4  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Aron   Houston Clear La 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
1 Garcia, Aron   Houston Clear La 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
1 Kennedy, Morgan   Fort Bend Baptis 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
2 Kennedy, Morgan   Fort Bend Baptis 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 LANE, QUANDACIA   Lancaster 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 LANE, QUANDACIA   Lancaster 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Redmon, Maureen   Channelview 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Brannon, Dominique   Beaumont Ozen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 May, Jardin   Arlington Bowie 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Redmon, Maureen   Channelview 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Chantelle   Port Arthur Memo 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Hearn, Mylana   FB Thurgood Mars 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Brannon, Dominique   Beaumont Ozen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 May, Jardin   Arlington Bowie 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Hearn, Mylana   FB Thurgood Mars 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Hamilton, Chantelle   Port Arthur Memo 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 King-Peavy, Chrishonna   Klein Forest 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Woods, Breanca   Clute Brazoswood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 King-Peavy, Chrishonna   Klein Forest 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Woods, Breanca   Clute Brazoswood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Sellingsloh, Laura   Episcopal 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Gajevsky, Stacie   Pearland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Bush, Jennifer   Pearland Dawson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Cameron, Ayana   Houston Cypress 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Ejekam, Chisom   Houston Lamar 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Satterwhite, Haley   Houston Clear La 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Northam, Jessica   Deer Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Johnson, Kristin   El Paso El Dorad 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Mora, Ifunanya   Arlington Bowie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Elonu, Akunna   Alief Elsik 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Hanks, Tiree   Clear Brook 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 FOSTER, STORMEY   Dallas Lincoln 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Sellingsloh, Laura   Episcopal 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Gajevsky, Stacie   Pearland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Bush, Jennifer   Pearland Dawson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Cameron, Ayana   Houston Cypress 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Ejekam, Chisom   Houston Lamar 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Satterwhite, Haley   Houston Clear La 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Northam, Jessica   Deer Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Johnson, Kristin   El Paso El Dorad 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Mora, Ifunanya   Arlington Bowie 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Elonu, Akunna   Alief Elsik 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Hanks, Tiree   Clear Brook 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 FOSTER, STORMEY   Dallas Lincoln 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Taylor, Barbra   Alief Taylor --(--) 1  
-- Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney --(--) 1  
-- BROOM, TROINEE   Lancaster --(--) 1  
-- Bass, LaBrittany   Pearland Dawson --(--) 1  
-- Stubbs, Abby   Deer Park --(--) 1  
-- Webb, Roneshia   Andy Dekaney --(--) 1  
-- Parks, Danielle   St Pius X --(--) 1  
-- VanOVerdam, Jennifer   Katy Cinco Ranch --(--) 1  
-- Oradiegwu, Onyi   Houston Westbury --(--) 1  
-- Richard, Emily   Katy Cinco Ranch --(--) 1  
-- Sherrard, Dominique   North Shore Seni --(--) 1  
-- Newman, Lauren   El Paso El Dorad --(--) 1  
-- Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest --(--) 1  
-- Key, Nickaya   Dallas Lincoln --(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Toi   Killeen Ellison --(--) 1  
-- Harris, Brittany   Killeen Ellison --(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Barbra   Alief Taylor --(--) 1  
-- Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney --(--) 1  
-- BROOM, TROINEE   Lancaster --(--) 1  
-- Bass, LaBrittany   Pearland Dawson --(--) 1  
-- Stubbs, Abby   Deer Park --(--) 1  
-- Webb, Roneshia   Andy Dekaney --(--) 1  
-- Parks, Danielle   St Pius X --(--) 1  
-- VanOVerdam, Jennifer   Katy Cinco Ranch --(--) 1  
-- Oradiegwu, Onyi   Houston Westbury --(--) 1  
-- Richard, Emily   Katy Cinco Ranch --(--) 1  
-- Sherrard, Dominique   North Shore Seni --(--) 1  
-- Newman, Lauren   El Paso El Dorad --(--) 1  
-- Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest --(--) 1  
-- Key, Nickaya   Dallas Lincoln --(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Toi   Killeen Ellison --(--) 1  
-- Harris, Brittany   Killeen Ellison --(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brannon, A'Lexus   Beaumont Ozen 19-01.00(5.82m) -1.4 1  
1 Brannon, A'Lexus   Beaumont Ozen 19-01.00(5.82m) -1.4 6  
2 hill, carissa   Ft. Bend Hightow 17-06.50(5.35m) -2.2 1  
2 hill, carissa   Ft. Bend Hightow 17-06.50(5.35m) -2.2 6  
3 White, Kierra   Austin Johnson 17-06.00(5.33m) -2.4 1  
3 White, Kierra   Austin Johnson 17-06.00(5.33m) -2.4 6  
4 Alexander, Tiana   Killeen Ellison 17-05.00(5.31m) -3.5 1  
4 Alexander, Tiana   Killeen Ellison 17-05.00(5.31m) -3.5 6  
1 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 17-03.00(5.26m) -4.3 1  
5 Benjamin, Ashley   North Shore Seni 17-03.00(5.26m) +3.2 1  
5 Perkins, Alicia   Alief Elsik 17-03.00(5.26m) -1.3 1  
5 Brooks, Taliyah   Pflugerville 17-03.00(5.26m) -4.3 1  
5 Benjamin, Ashley   North Shore Seni 17-03.00(5.26m) +3.2 6  
5 Perkins, Alicia   Alief Elsik 17-03.00(5.26m) -1.3 6  
1 Onyirioha, Kristeen   Houston Lamar 16-11.00(5.16m) -4.0 5  
7 Jones, Kehri   Killeen Ellison 16-11.00(5.16m) -2.2 6  
8 Jones, Kehri   Killeen Ellison 16-11.00(5.16m) -2.2 1  
8 Onyirioha, Kristeen   Houston Lamar 16-11.00(5.16m) -4.0 1  
10 Brooks, Jasmine   Pflugerville 16-10.00(5.13m) -1.4 1  
2 Brooks, Jasmine   Pflugerville 16-10.00(5.13m) -1.4 1  
1 highsmith, Jordan   Ft. Bend Hightow 16-07.50(5.07m) -2.7 4  
11 highsmith, Jordan   Ft. Bend Hightow 16-07.50(5.07m) -2.7 1  
12 Imagbe, Stacy   Alief Elsik 16-06.25(5.04m) -2.9 1  
8 Imagbe, Stacy   Alief Elsik 16-06.25(5.04m) -2.9 6  
13 Brown, Erin   Klein Forest 16-06.00(5.03m) -1.5 1  
9 Brown, Erin   Klein Forest 16-06.00(5.03m) -1.5 6  
14 Martin, Janae'   Ft. Bend Willowr 16-05.50(5.02m) -4.1 1  
2 Martin, Janae'   Ft. Bend Willowr 16-05.50(5.02m) -4.1 4  
15 Mora, Ifunanya   Arlington Bowie 16-03.50(4.97m) -1.9 1  
2 Mora, Ifunanya   Arlington Bowie 16-03.50(4.97m) -1.9 5  
1 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Cypress 16-03.00(4.95m) -3.3 3  
16 Cameron, Lakesha   Houston Cypress 16-03.00(4.95m) -3.3 1  
16 Horath, Babette   Awty Internation 16-03.00(4.95m) -1.5 1  
3 Horath, Babette   Awty Internation 16-03.00(4.95m) -1.5 4  
18 Thomas, Porsha   Pearland Dawson 16-02.00(4.93m) -3.8 1  
3 Thomas, Porsha   Pearland Dawson 16-02.00(4.93m) -3.8 5  
1 HIGHTOWER, ALEXUS   Lancaster 16-01.00(4.90m) -1.9 2  
19 Lewis, Patrice   Alief Taylor 16-01.00(4.90m) -4.6 1  
19 HIGHTOWER, ALEXUS   Lancaster 16-01.00(4.90m) -1.9 1  
4 Lewis, Patrice   Alief Taylor 16-01.00(4.90m) -4.6 5  
21 Jones, Reagan   Port Arthur Memo 16-00.00(4.88m) -3.2 1  
4 Jones, Reagan   Port Arthur Memo 16-00.00(4.88m) -3.2 4  
22 Brown, Destine   Dallas Lincoln 15-08.50(4.79m) -3.2 1  
22 King-Peavy, Chrishonna   Klein Forest 15-08.50(4.79m) -1.7 1  
5 Brown, Destine   Dallas Lincoln 15-08.50(4.79m) -3.2 5  
5 King-Peavy, Chrishonna   Klein Forest 15-08.50(4.79m) -1.7 5  
24 Helfenbein, Hayley   Fort Bend Baptis 15-08.00(4.78m) -3.1 1  
5 Helfenbein, Hayley   Fort Bend Baptis 15-08.00(4.78m) -3.1 4  
25 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 15-07.50(4.76m) -2.4 1  
7 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 15-07.50(4.76m) -2.4 5  
26 Domingue, Morgan   Houston Clear La 15-07.00(4.75m) -1.8 1  
6 Domingue, Morgan   Houston Clear La 15-07.00(4.75m) -1.8 4  
27 Jackson, Ashley   Dallas Skyline 15-06.00(4.72m) -4.5 1  
8 Jackson, Ashley   Dallas Skyline 15-06.00(4.72m) -4.5 5  
28 Grant, Whitney   Alief Taylor 15-05.50(4.71m) -4.9 1  
7 Grant, Whitney   Alief Taylor 15-05.50(4.71m) -4.9 4  
10 Bedford, Lamecia   North Shore Seni 15-04.50(4.69m) -3.0 6  
29 Bedford, Lamecia   North Shore Seni 15-04.50(4.69m) -3.0 1  
11 Sims, Johneshia   West Orange-Star 15-02.50(4.64m) -2.9 6  
30 Lilly, Robinique   Ft. Bend Willowr 15-02.75(4.64m) -2.2 1  
31 Sims, Johneshia   West Orange-Star 15-02.50(4.64m) -2.9 1  
8 Lilly, Robinique   Ft. Bend Willowr 15-02.75(4.64m) -2.2 4  
2 May, Jardin   Arlington Bowie 15-02.00(4.62m) -3.4 3  
32 May, Jardin   Arlington Bowie 15-02.00(4.62m) -3.4 1  
32 Bender, Camille   Pearland Dawson 15-02.00(4.62m) -2.6 1  
9 Bender, Camille   Pearland Dawson 15-02.00(4.62m) -2.6 4  
2 Collins, Christina   Pearland 15-01.25(4.60m) -1.7 2  
3 Isaacson, Lindsey   Houston Cypress 15-01.00(4.60m) -3.7 3  
34 Collins, Christina   Pearland 15-01.25(4.60m) -1.7 1  
35 Isaacson, Lindsey   Houston Cypress 15-01.00(4.60m) -3.7 1  
36 LEWIS, ARCHIE   Dallas Lincoln 15-00.75(4.59m) -3.4 1  
9 LEWIS, ARCHIE   Dallas Lincoln 15-00.75(4.59m) -3.4 5  
12 Hamilton, Kierra   Spring Westfield 15-00.50(4.58m) +2.0 6  
37 Hamilton, Kierra   Spring Westfield 15-00.50(4.58m) +2.0 1  
-- Wash, Bre'Yana   Dallas Skyline FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Earls, Mariah   James Madison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gorrer, Destini   Austin Johnson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Redmon, Maureen   Channelview FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Gerrica   North Forest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Earls, Mariah   James Madison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Gerrica   North Forest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Redmon, Maureen   Channelview FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gorrer, Destini   Austin Johnson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chapel, Jaleesa   Andy Dekaney FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wash, Bre'Yana   Dallas Skyline FOUL(--) nwi 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Texas Southern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 110 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1