Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Texas Southern Relays

 

2009 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
Shane   on Mar 21 2009, 09:58 PM

58TH ANNUAL TSU RELAYS

Official Site

Results by: Delta Timing Group

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Franchelle Fort Bend Highto 12.11 -2.9 2
2 Ehiemua, Shahira Fort Bend Marsha 12.19 -2.9 2
3 Daniels, India Spring Westfield 12.41 -2.9 2
4 Washington, Nicole Houston Westbury 12.64 -2.4 1
5 Springer, Candace Episcopal (Bella 12.66 -2.9 2
6 Iheukwumere, Marvellous Austin Johnson 12.77 -2.9 2
7 McLee, Ciara Converse Judson 12.83 -2.4 1
8 Perkins, Alishia Dallas Skyline 12.85 -2.4 1
9 MCNORTON, NIKKI Channelview 12.92 -2.4 1
10 Armstrong, Jazmine Fort Bend Marsha 12.95 -2.4 1
11 Drew, Jennifer Fort Bend Highto 12.99 -2.9 2
12 Meekins, Courtney Houston Bellaire 13.12 -2.4 1
13 Russell, Ajante Anahuac 13.26 -2.4 1
14 Lemon, Trashonda Arlington Bowie 13.26 -2.4 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Balogun, Tola Arlington Bowie 25.31 -1.0 11
2 Udoh, Christy Houston Westbury 25.38 -1.1 13
3 Wilson, Isis Pasadena Memoria 25.46 -1.1 13
4 Jackson, Shan'Nerrial Dallas Lincoln 25.55 -1.0 11
5 Springer, Candace Episcopal (Bella 25.69 -1.1 13
6 Brooks, Shei'Londa Fort Bend Willow 25.86 -1.8 8
7 Ellison, Fredricka Dallas Skyline 25.89 -2.9 14
8 Curtis, Loreal Lutheran South 26.03 -1.1 13
9 Blake, Kara Austin Johnson 26.05 -2.9 14
10 Smith, Tiffanie Fort Bend Dulles 26.11 -2.5 12
11 Alexander, Kelsi Spring Westfield 26.15 -2.9 14
12 Frederick, Alicia Houston Lamar 26.16 -1.1 10
13 Lobe, Ashlee Fort Bend Highto 26.23 -2.8 2
14 Epps, Danielle Clear Brook High 26.25 -1.8 8
15 MCNORTON, NIKKI Channelview 26.25 -2.4 1
16 JOHNSON, EBONI Channelview 26.26 -1.8 7
17 Webb, Shakita Anahuac 26.27 -1.8 8
18 Gillon, Antranette Dallas Lincoln 26.35 -1.6 5
19 Harrell, Brandi Galena Park Nort 26.35 -2.5 9
20 Hancock, Robyn Beaumont Ozen 26.43 -1.1 10
21 Magee, Ayanna Houston Lamar 26.47 -2.5 12
22 Barrie, Fatima Katy Morton Ranc 26.62 -1.1 13
23 Knighton, La'Precious Fort Bend Dulles 26.63 -1.1 10
24 Wilson, Albrina Pearland Dawson 26.67 -1.0 11
25 McQuarter, Alvineicia Alief Elsik 26.73 -2.8 2
26 Menifee, Ci'Ara Houston Nimitz 26.76 -1.1 10
27 Bell, Nicolette Clear Brook High 26.77 -1.8 7
28 Dozier, May Fort Bend Marsha 26.80 -2.5 12
29 Smith, Emma Houston Nimitz 26.85 -1.0 11
30 Williams, Gerrica Houston North Fo 26.86 -1.1 3
31 Russell, Ajante Anahuac 26.89 -1.1 13
32 White, Kierra Austin Johnson 26.90 -1.6 5
33 Newell, Symone Spring Westfield 26.93 -2.9 14
34 Weaver, Shay Arlington Housto 26.93 -2.8 2
35 Simmons, Racheal Fort Bend Highto 26.94 -1.1 3
36 Nelson, Stephanie Converse Judson 27.09 -1.8 7
37 Wright, Laketria Converse Judson 27.14 -1.8 7
38 Jefferson, Brandy Houston Westside 27.15 -1.8 7
39 Spencer, Ebonee El Campo 27.28 -2.5 12
40 Wimberley, Tonicia Houston Washingt 27.29 -2.5 12
41 Colbert-Samuels, Delanah Houston Cypress 27.30 -2.8 2
42 Nolan, Mandy Rosenberg Lamar 27.30 -1.8 8
43 Alford, LaQuita Fort Bend Marsha 27.34 -1.0 11
44 Herndon, Tifani Pearland Dawson 27.37 -1.8 8
45 Davis, Breya Arlington Bowie 27.38 -1.8 7
46 Mills, Arryss Galena Park Nort 27.50 -1.9 6
47 Brooks, Angel El Campo 27.60 -2.8 2
48 Diribe, Chi Chi Alief Taylor 27.64 -1.1 10
49 Walker, Kenya Katy Morton Ranc 27.70 -2.8 2
50 Mosley, LaTonya Alief Elsik 27.75 -1.6 5
51 Rossum, Breana Dallas Skyline 27.77 -1.1 10
52 Williams, Jasmine El Paso El Dorad 27.78 -1.1 13
53 Sherman, Zariah Houston Eisenhow 27.80 -2.8 2
54 Henry, Sierra Austin Reagan 27.85 -1.0 11
55 Jarret, Brianna Alief Taylor 27.92 -1.8 7
56 McEachin, Eboni Rosenberg Lamar 27.99 -2.5 12
57 Thompson, Angelica Houston Westside 28.02 -1.8 8
58 Lee, Ra'nell Beaumont Central 28.06 -1.1 10
59 Bobb, Ariel Port Arthur Memo 28.18 -2.5 9
60 Marshall, Kayla Houston Scarboro 28.24 -1.1 3
61 Bernstein, Carolyn Houston Bellaire 28.42 -2.4 4
62 Harris, Rochelle Beaumont Central 28.53 -1.0 11
63 Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Baptis 28.75 -1.1 3
64 Roy, Kierra Port Arthur Memo 28.87 -1.0 11
65 Kindle, Destiny St. Pius X 28.90 -1.6 5
66 Shy, Kristie HCYA (Homeschool 28.93 -2.4 4
67 McKinney, Kyndall Humble Atascocit 29.09 -1.6 5
68 Misher, Rochelle Houston Scarboro 29.13 -2.4 4
69 Martin, Kanika Corpus Christi W 29.17 -2.4 4
70 Avillanoza, Adrienne Houston Bellaire 29.21 -2.4 4
71 Ferguson, Chassity Houston Cypress 29.23 -2.8 2
72 Francis, Shamira Houston Kashmere 29.30 -2.5 9
73 Vela, Leah Katy Taylor 29.47 -2.4 4
74 Akwari, Julie Anne Katy Taylor 29.72 -1.9 6
75 Johnson, Quinn Houston Westbury 29.90 -1.1 3
76 Taylor, Audrey Fort Bend Baptis 30.11 -2.4 4
77 griggs, chelsea Dallas Samuell 30.33 -2.4 1
78 Downie, Aisha Corpus Christi W 30.35 -2.4 4
79 Robinson, Emily St. Pius X 31.04 -1.1 3
80 Jolly, Shaquila Galena Park 31.76 -1.1 3
81 Livingston, Victoria Houston Wheatley 31.99 -1.9 6
82 Combs, Brandy Houston Wheatley 33.04 -1.9 6
83 Moore, Shannon Houston 33.84 -1.9 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Diamond Houston Westside 54.13
2 Mayungbe, Blessing Houston Lamar 54.53
3 Fluker, Nia Christway Academ 54.72
4 Peterson, Alicia Sherman 55.67
5 Thomas, Briyanni Fort Bend Marsha 58.07
6 Caldwell, Ashle Fort Bend Dulles 1:00.03
-- Wilson, Isis Pasadena Memoria DNF
-- Charles, Quinterra Spring Westfield DNF

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fluker, Nia Christway Academ 2:10.22
2 Buckner, Taylor Episcopal (Bella 2:16.96
3 Whitt, Jessica Deer Park 2:18.54
4 Dockery, Tiana Katy Morton Ranc 2:18.83
5 Whitt, Jamie Deer Park 2:20.77
6 Wilson, Paulina Fort Bend Dulles 2:20.80
7 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 2:22.14
8 Hawkins, Jasmin Katy Morton Ranc 2:22.25
9 Gamble, Meredith St. Johns School 2:22.37
10 Guerin, Bria Houston Lamar 2:22.65
11 Washington, Ameesha Lancaster 2:23.19
12 Demerson, Dauncia Alief Taylor 2:24.33
13 Brown, Sojourner Beaumont Ozen 2:24.39
14 Bradt, Laura Clear Brook High 2:25.65
15 Jones, Catarina Arlington Bowie 2:25.94
16 Brown, Laurice Houston Kashmere 2:27.64
17 Graham, Aisha Katy Taylor 2:27.71
18 Peeters, Charlotte Awty Internation 2:28.38
19 hearn, myranda Fort Bend Marsha 2:29.57
20 Tellison, Mia Houston Yates 2:30.69
21 Gutierrez, Samantha Converse Judson 2:30.78
22 Dean, Jessie Houston Clear La 2:31.20
23 Nourain, Habiba Arlington Housto 2:31.60
24 McKnight, Y Sherman 2:31.62
25 Ashby, Jade Galena Park Nort 2:32.25
26 Ramos, Erica El Paso El Dorad 2:32.93
27 Covington, Angelina Huffman Hargrave 2:33.27
28 Spivey, Ashley Lufkin Hudson 2:33.36
29 Kempt, Jessica Baytown Lee 2:36.63
30 Nguyen, Tina Pearland Dawson 2:37.04
31 Hernandez, Yazmin El Paso El Dorad 2:38.03
32 Sanchez, Malina Clute Brazoswood 2:38.45
33 Corrington, Abigal Pasadena Memoria 2:38.63
34 Mota, Gabby Corpus Christi W 2:40.26
35 Schuller, Natalie Katy Taylor 2:40.47
36 Whitehorn, Tiffany Pearland Dawson 2:41.35
37 Rhine, Cydnie Alief Taylor 2:42.51
38 May, Shelby El Campo 2:42.62
39 Simpson, Lauren Fort Bend Willow 2:43.00
40 Bertrand, Carina Houston Westbury 2:43.39
41 Jarolimek, Adel Awty Internation 2:44.77
42 Lopez, Alejandra Clute Brazoswood 2:46.71
43 Hodge, Megan Fort Bend Baptis 2:46.79
44 Bassey, Fontanne Rosenberg Lamar 2:48.06
45 Powell, Alexis Houston Eisenhow 2:50.04
46 Vidal, Juanita Fort Bend Willow 2:56.54
47 Green, Breana Houston Scarboro 2:58.75
48 Teague, Kelly Fort Bend Baptis 3:01.47
49 Montgomery, Lori Houston Westbury 3:04.82
50 Zuelke, Kate Houston Scarboro 3:05.78
51 Winebrenner, Christina Houston Scarboro 3:14.50
52 Ortega, Karen Houston Scarboro 3:37.38

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Lauren Clute Brazoswood 5:02.74
2 Blanco, Julie Houston Clear La 5:13.03
3 Whitt, Jessica Deer Park 5:18.21
4 Gamble, Meredith St. Johns School 5:19.15
5 Whitt, Jamie Deer Park 5:20.57
6 Ney, Virginia Pearland 5:23.34
7 Haggard, Courtney Houston Clear La 5:23.53
8 Bitterley, Jessica Baytown Lee 5:24.30
9 Reinwald, Julie Arlington Bowie 5:24.73
10 Jolly, Brittany Dallas Skyline 5:26.14
11 Perry, Julianne Houston Clear La 5:26.96
12 Wassef, Chrissy Houston Clear La 5:30.51
13 Hernandez, Stephanie Huffman Hargrave 5:33.10
14 Tauriello, Teresa Katy 5:33.64
15 Rivera, Jessica Dallas Skyline 5:39.24

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Lauren Clute Brazoswood 10:48.22
2 Reinwald, Julie Arlington Bowie 11:44.29
3 Marshall, Taeler Huffman Hargrave 11:51.05
4 Perez, Bonnie El Paso El Dorad 12:07.96
5 Jolly, Brittany Dallas Skyline 12:14.43
6 Rivera, Jessica Dallas Skyline 12:18.18
7 York, Alyssa Deer Park 12:18.31
8 Hebert, Missy Lufkin Hudson 12:34.83
9 Pacifico, Laura Awty Internation 12:39.08
10 Van Ness, Courtney Deer Park 12:47.11
11 Terry, Taylor HCYA (Homeschool 12:50.14
12 Lebiga, Elise Pearland Dawson 12:50.59
13 White, Kayashia Port Arthur Memo 12:52.32
14 Hodge, Megan Fort Bend Baptis 12:55.82
15 Fuentes, Melanie Lufkin Hudson 12:56.61
16 Harmon, Lydia Awty Internation 12:58.28
17 Kervella, Autumn Austin Johnson 12:59.90
18 Odom, Ashley Humble Atascocit 13:00.24
19 Moore, Erin Lufkin Hudson 13:00.85
20 Cournoyer, Alexandra Arlington Housto 13:02.81
21 Marshall, Jenna Humble Atascocit 13:04.65
22 Hedgpeth, Katlyn Houston Cypress 13:10.58
23 Turner, Monaye Houston Westside 13:14.43
24 Aguilar, Laura El Campo 13:23.63
25 Ducote, Tiera Port Arthur Memo 13:25.16
26 Williamson, Catherine Houston Lamar 13:25.62
27 Arista, Kahlise Pearland Dawson 13:30.79
28 Arroyo, Elizabeth Houston 13:34.13
29 Solis, Jacqueline Arlington Housto 13:35.45
30 Reyes, Marisa Corpus Christi W 13:42.49
31 gonzalez, yasi Spring Westfield 13:52.67
32 Salazar, Brenda Corpus Christi W 13:57.48
33 Cornell, Darienne Rosenberg Lamar 14:01.00
34 Martinez, Cristina Houston Madison 18:11.34

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Whigham, Ryesa Houston Sharpsto 14.34 -2.1 2
2 Holland, Christina Converse Judson 14.74 -2.1 2
3 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 14.98 -1.7 1
4 Stephen, Chelsea Fort Bend Highto 14.98 -2.1 2
5 BURTON, KENDRIA Garland Naaman F 15.07 -2.1 2
6 Hall, Kerrie Katy 15.62 -2.1 2
7 Brown, Briana Arlington Bowie 15.66 -1.7 1
8 Smith, Taylor Clear Brook High 15.69 -1.7 1
9 Tryon, Chandace Corpus Christi W 15.91 -1.7 1
10 Hill, Danielle Lancaster 15.99 -2.1 2
11 Coombs, Cheniel Humble Atascocit 16.10 -1.7 1
12 Turner, Karina Pearland Dawson 16.10 -1.7 1
13 Henry, Raven Austin Reagan 16.57 -1.7 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holland, Christina Converse Judson 42.54 9
2 Flemings, Donique' Saginaw 42.85 9
3 Hill, Danielle Lancaster 43.35 9
4 Stephen, Chelsea Fort Bend Highto 45.03 8
5 BURTON, KENDRIA Garland Naaman F 45.04 9
6 Thompson, Sylvonna Houston Cypress 45.05 9
7 Brown, Sojourner Beaumont Ozen 45.83 9
8 Thomas, Jade Fort Bend Highto 46.41 9
9 Brown, Nefertiti Houston Yates 47.23 3
10 Smith, Taylor Clear Brook High 47.40 4
11 Chapa, Linsey Pearland 47.41 4
12 Snelson, Kirbie Pasadena Memoria 47.69 2
13 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Dawson 47.77 4
14 Collins, Paris Port Arthur Memo 48.01 8
15 Mumphrey, Bianca Montgomery 48.07 2
16 stewart, ashley Dallas Samuell 48.15 1
17 McClure, Raven Katy Morton Ranc 48.22 4
18 Austin, Kristian Houston Westbury 48.32 8
19 Brown, Briana Arlington Bowie 48.58 3
20 Rhodes, Rhevan Clear Springs 48.60 8
21 Henry, Raven Austin Reagan 48.69 5
22 Uhegwu, Angela Houston Lamar 48.94 8
23 Harrison, Natasha Port Arthur Memo 48.97 7
24 Dugar, Alyssa Pearland 49.02 7
25 mayo, khalysia Spring Westfield 49.38 2
26 Osburn, Macy Caldwell 49.52 3
27 Howell, Mariah Clute Brazoswood 49.76 2
28 Hill, Nastacia Pasadena Memoria 49.86 2
29 Turner, Karina Pearland Dawson 49.88 3
30 Story, Kristyn Episcopal (Bella 49.89 2
31 Lomax, Ariel Spring Westfield 50.05 1
32 Krenek, Kathlynn Montgomery 50.19 4
33 Chambers, Brittany Galena Park Nort 50.37 8
34 Janak, Courtney El Campo 50.51 8
35 Robinson, Rashika Galena Park Nort 50.74 3
36 Coombs, Cheniel Humble Atascocit 50.78 4
37 Jubert, Destyni Beaumont Central 50.99 6
38 Wells, Brandi Lutheran South 51.17 1
39 Mullings, Sydney Katy Morton Ranc 51.30 1
40 Fontenot, Christian Clear Brook High 51.50 7
41 Taylor, Alison Alief Taylor 51.56 7
42 Burleson, Naquisha Baytown Lee 51.59 2
43 Williams, Regina Katy Taylor 52.00 1
44 Williams, Marshaun Dallas Skyline 52.02 5
45 Horst, Samantha Rosenberg Lamar 52.22 7
46 Carrington, Valekia Dallas Lincoln 52.33 5
47 Lang, Chelsy Baytown Lee 52.58 7
48 Warner, Ashlee Houston Madison 52.60 1
49 Ellison, Fredricka Dallas Skyline 52.71 3
50 Francis, Kendra Alief Taylor 52.75 5
51 Thompson, Angelica Houston Westside 52.91 2
52 Williams, Alex St. Pius X 52.99 6
53 Sherman, Kiarra Houston Aldine 54.58 6
54 Green, Shcorey Clute Brazoswood 54.70 1
55 Powell, Jordan St. Pius X 55.76 6
56 Alvarez, Rafaella Corpus Christi W 56.83 5
57 Thompson, Jazmane Houston Kashmere 58.14 6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 46.67 2
2 Dallas Skyline 'A' 46.74 2
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 46.98 2
4 Spring Westfield 'A' 47.45 2
5 Houston Westbury 'A' 47.62 1
6 Converse Judson 'A' 47.71 1
7 Alief Elsik 'A' 47.95 2
8 Dallas Samuell 'A' 48.19 2
9 Arlington Bowie 'A' 48.27 1
10 Houston Lamar 'A' 48.41 2
11 Fort Worth Dunbar 'A' 48.56 1
12 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 48.78 1
13 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 48.90 1
14 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 48.97 1
15 Pearland 'A' 49.09 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 1:38.66 2
2 Alief Elsik 'A' 1:39.31 2 overturn by Hawkins
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:39.45 2
4 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:39.55 2
5 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 1:41.26 1
6 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:41.52 2
7 Converse Judson 'A' 1:41.84 2
8 Houston Westside 'A' 1:41.86 1
9 Arlington Bowie 'A' 1:42.01 1
10 Dallas Samuell 'A' 1:42.11 1
11 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:42.38 1
12 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:43.56 1
13 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:43.89 1
-- Houston Westbury 'A' DQ 2 zone violation
-- Fort Bend Dulles 'A' DQ 1 xchange violation le

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 3:48.95 2
2 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:50.78 2
3 Lancaster 'A' 3:54.22 2
4 Houston Westside 'A' 3:55.54 2
5 Dallas Samuell 'A' 3:55.75 2
6 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 3:57.83 2
7 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:58.08 1
8 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 3:58.75 2
9 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:59.88 1
10 Montgomery 'A' 4:00.43 1
11 Pearland 'A' 4:02.25 1
12 Alief Elsik 'A' 4:03.83 1
13 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 4:05.14 1
14 Fort Worth Dunbar 'A' 4:06.20 1
-- Beaumont Ozen 'A' DQ 1 Cut before break lin

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 9:42.24
1) Webb, Jasmine 2) Brown, Breanna
3) Tyson, Sha'Reva 4) Brooks, LaTrice
2 Pearland 'A' 9:52.38
1) Cooper, Rubeneisha 2) Mose, Courtney
3) Ney, Virginia 4) Hardeman, Deneisha
3 Houston Lamar 'A' 9:56.88
1) Allison, Ashlyn 2) Andrews, Allison
3) Guerin, Bria 4) Gantt, Olivia
4 Arlington Bowie 'A' 10:02.68
1) Reinwald, Julie 2) Jones, Catarina
3) Davis, Ashley 4) Jackson, Rahdia
5 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 10:12.22
1) Slaughter, Saschelle 2) Caldwell, Toyre
3) Ware, Gabrielle 4) Reece, Sheray
6 Katy 'A' 10:13.63
1) Enabnit, Brittany 2) ROdriguez, Sheyla
3) Lomax, Courtney 4) Fischer, Kayla
7 Alief Elsik 'A' 10:14.00
1) Chevis, Mercades 2) Holloway, Jolan
3) Monjok, Mbere 4) Reed, Beheirra
8 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 10:53.34
1) Ducote, Tiera 2) Keller, Jhirikkia
3) Green, Mereby 4) White, Kayashia
9 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 11:12.28
1) Roberson, Dionne 2) Oliver, Darkesha
3) Greer, Kahlia 4) Jones, Jesika
10 El Campo 'A' 11:18.88
1) Aguilar, Laura 2) Thomas, Shanice
3) May, Shelby 4) Garcia, Lupe
11 HCYA (Homeschool Christian) 'A' 11:22.35
1) Shy, Karmetra 2) Terry, Taylor
3) Thornton, Jennifer 4) Morris, Brittany

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 4:09.55 3
1) Alford, LaQuita 2) mothershed, victoria
3) Dozier, May 4) hearn, myranda
2 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:10.22 4
1) McCoy, Tyneisha 2) Lockhart, Kalvinika
3) Allison, Ashlyn 4) Guerin, Bria
3 Clute Brazoswood 'A' 4:15.37 2
1) Dunlap, Chasity 2) Bailey, Melanie
3) Bollin, Jamie 4) Smith, Lauren
4 Dallas Skyline 'A' 4:16.86 1
1) Haynes, Kearra 2) Davis, Sydney
3) Ellison, Fredricka 4) Brooks, LaTrice
5 Alief Taylor 'A' 4:21.55 3
1) Okunnu, Lola 2) Jarret, Brianna
3) Demerson, Dauncia 4) Pressley, Morgan
6 Alief Elsik 'A' 4:21.73 1
1) Kotun, Angelica 2) McQuarter, Alvineicia
3) McQueen, Leslie 4) Holloway, Jolan
7 Houston Westside 'A' 4:23.83 3
1) Thompson, Angelica 2) Jefferson, Brandy
3) Washington, Taylor 4) Jackson, Chelsea
8 Katy Taylor 'A' 4:30.97 4
1) Harris, Olivia 2) Perkins, Antonia
3) Millan, Danielle 4) Graham, Aisha
9 Houston Nimitz 'A' 4:31.45 1
1) Smith, Emma 2) Bryant, Bria
3) Hall, Simone 4) Menifee, Ci'Ara
10 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 4:32.57 4
1) Ware, Gabrielle 2) Lobe, Ashlee
3) Thompson, AnJel 4)
11 Beaumont Central 'A' 4:40.38 4
1) Leaven, Kemiya 2) Trent, Iesha
3) Bell, Patricia 4) Foster, Christian
12 Skyline Center Preparorty 'A' 4:41.49 1
1) Jackson, Ashley 2) Rossum, Breanna
3) Brooks, LaTrice 4) Montgomery, Britje
13 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 4:41.90 3
1) Fillmore, Anastasia 2) Tryon, Chandace
3) Wagner, Alexis 4) Mota, Gabby
14 Fort Worth Dunbar 'A' 4:42.01 4
1) Hall, LaPorscha 2) Prince, Chelsea
3) Atkins, Dawn 4) Miles, Shantell
15 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 4:44.74 2
1) White, Brittany 2) Roberson, Dionne
3) Brown, Destine 4) Greer, Kahlia
16 El Campo 'A' 4:45.48 2
1) Brooks, Angel 2) Allen, Jasmine
3) Thomas, Shanice 4) Aguilar, Laura
17 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 4:47.34 3
1) Laughter, Rachael 2) Kennedy, Morgan
3) Taylor, Audrey 4) Helfenbein, Hayley
18 Houston Westbury 'A' 4:49.49 3
1) Bradshaw, Jessica 2) Gaston, Tiara
3) Lenore, Kathy 4) Bertrand, Carina
19 HCYA (Homeschool Christian) 'A' 4:50.28 2
1) Shy, Kristie 2) Gilcrease, Shelley
3) Thornton, Jennifer 4) Shy, Karmetra
20 Arlington Houston 'A' 4:54.69 2
1) Frank, Kierra 2) Luke, Flora
3) Nourain, Habiba 4) Cournoyer, Alexandra
21 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 4:57.90 4
1) Bobb, Ariel 2) Harrison, Natasha
3) Hamilton, Chantelle 4) Jones, Raven
22 Dallas Samuell 'A' 5:07.09 2
1) jones, jazmine 2) lee, shenka
3) tan, mercedes 4) griggs, chelsea
23 Houston Madison 'A' 5:08.91 3
1) Seals, Taneka 2) Smith, Sakiri
3) Robinson, Shanee 4) Phillips, Tyre
-- Katy 'A' DNF 2
1) Wigfall, Miracle 2) Hall, Kerrie
3) Enabnit, Brittany 4) Hanson, Christina

Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 12:44.83
1) Jolly, Brittany 2) Davis, Sydney
3) Brooks, LaTrice 4) Webb, Jasmine
2 Katy 'A' 13:06.51
1) Tauriello, Teresa 2) Fischer, Kayla
3) Enabnit, Brittany 4) Bailey, Sarah
3 Montgomery 'A' 13:15.74
1) Aguado, Rosie 2) Hatchett, Jessica
3) Whitney, Lizzy 4) Barnett, Emily
4 Alief Elsik 'A' 13:40.12
1) Holloway, Jolan 2) Chevis, Mercades
3) Johnson, Breanna 4) Reed, Beheirra
5 Houston Westside 'A' 13:49.52
1) Jackson, Chelsea 2) Reese, Lauren
3) Robinson, Bria 4) Turner, Monaye
6 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 14:02.54
1) Fuentes, Melanie 2) Hebert, Missy
3) Spivey, Ashley 4) Spivey, Emily
7 Houston Lamar 'A' 14:18.12
1) Busquet, Gabriela 2) Williamson, Catherine
3) Andrews, Allison 4) Williamson, Kendra
8 HCYA (Homeschool Christian) 'A' 14:46.54
1) Terry, Taylor 2) Thornton, Jennifer
3) Shy, Karmetra 4) Morris, Brittany
9 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 15:11.49
1) Reyes, Marisa 2) Alvarez, Rafaella
3) Davis, Kevette 4) Salazar, Brenda
10 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 15:59.67
1) Greer, Kahlia 2) Jones, Jesika
3) Brown, Destine 4) Barber, Ka'Briesha

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 MCNORTON, NIKKI Channelview 5-08.00 1.72m
2 mayo, khalysia Spring Westfield J5-08.00 1.72m
3 Bollin, Jamie Clute Brazoswood 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Baptis J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Dawson J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Lane, Quandacia Lancaster J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Tryon, Chandace Corpus Christi W 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Saunders, Allie Pearland 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Hamilton, Chantelle Port Arthur Memo 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Gueldner, Jennifer Houston Clear La 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Johnson, Crystral Houston North Fo 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Whitney, Lizzy Montgomery 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Bedford, Lamecia Galena Park Nort 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lamar 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Swayzer, Taylor Alief Taylor 4-10.00 1.47m
17 tan, mercedes Dallas Samuell 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Foster, Stormey Dallas Lincoln 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Thomas, Champale Houston Eisenhow 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Nellums, Mia Houston Lamar 4-08.00 1.42m
17 Russell, Ajante Anahuac 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Laws, Jasmine Houston Jones NH
-- Green, Mereby Port Arthur Memo NH
-- Goitya, Alaida El Paso El Dorad NH
-- Gaston, Tiara Houston Westbury NH
-- Horst, Samantha Rosenberg Lamar NH
-- Hall, Simone Houston Nimitz NH
-- Thomas, Shanice El Campo NH

Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fisher, Rachel Vaultitude High 13-01.00 3.98m
2 Simpson, Brianna Simpson Home Sch 9-06.00 2.89m
3 Sparks, Haley Houston Clear La 9-00.00 2.74m
3 Blair, Jennifer Pearland Dawson 9-00.00 2.74m
5 Burciaga, Megan Katy Morton Ranc J9-00.00 2.74m
6 Horst, Samantha Rosenberg Lamar 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Gueldner, Jennifer Houston Clear La 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Meyer, Brooke Katy Taylor J8-06.00 2.59m
9 Junkar, Ariana Houston Cypress J8-06.00 2.59m
10 Castillo, Maria Clute Brazoswood 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Thomas, Jayishree Rosenberg Lamar 8-00.00 2.43m
12 Horrel, Kim St. Thomas J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Bailey, Melanie Clute Brazoswood J8-00.00 2.43m
13 Do, Michelle Pearland Dawson J8-00.00 2.43m
15 Frei, Katie Houston Lamar 7-06.00 2.28m
16 Ross, Rashida Galena Park Nort 7-00.00 2.13m

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Whitney Pearland 19-03.00 -0.8 5.86m
2 Johnson, Whitney Galena Park Nort 18-10.25 1.1 5.74m
3 Jones, Anneshia Houston Eisenhow 18-07.00 -0.9 5.66m
4 Pressley, Morgan Alief Taylor 18-05.00 0.4 5.61m
5 Hall, Kerrie Katy 18-04.00 2.0 5.58m
6 Hunter, Jhorden Fort Bend Marsha 18-02.50 0.3 5.54m
6 Hill, Carissa Fort Bend Highto 18-02.50 -0.7 5.54m
8 Wallce-Perry, Iemah Baytown Lee 18-00.00 -0.9 5.48m
9 Willis, Horlexus Dallas Samuell 17-11.50 0.7 5.47m
9 JOHNSON, EBONI Channelview 17-11.50 0.8 5.47m
11 Armstrong, Jazmine Fort Bend Marsha 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m
11 White, Kierra Austin Johnson 17-03.00 -0.1 5.25m
13 Marcus, Sommer Arlington Bowie 17-02.50 0.5 5.24m
14 Webb, Shakita Anahuac 17-02.00 2.1 5.23m
14 Hardeman, De'Angelique Pearland Dawson 17-02.00 -0.4 5.23m
16 Edwards, Jessica Fort Bend Austin 16-10.50 -3.4 5.14m
17 Onyirioha, Kristeen Houston Lamar 16-09.50 -0.6 5.11m
18 Brooks, Angel El Campo 16-05.00 -1.4 5.00m
19 McEachin, Eboni Rosenberg Lamar 16-04.25 -1.0 4.98m
20 Brooks, Shei'Londa Fort Bend Willow 16-03.75 -0.4 4.97m
21 Russell, Ajante Anahuac 16-03.50 -3.1 4.96m
22 Nelson, Stephanie Converse Judson 16-03.00 -0.6 4.95m
23 Ross, Morgan St. Pius X 16-02.50 -0.7 4.94m
24 Wilson, Isis Pasadena Memoria 16-02.00 -1.4 4.92m
24 Helfenbein, Hayley Fort Bend Baptis 16-02.00 -0.3 4.92m
26 Jackson, Ashley Dallas Skyline 16-01.00 -0.6 4.90m
27 Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto 15-11.00 -0.8 4.85m
28 Bedford, Lamecia Galena Park Nort 15-07.50 -1.8 4.76m
29 Chea, Michelle El Paso El Dorad 15-07.00 -1.3 4.74m
30 Sherman, Zariah Houston Eisenhow 15-06.50 -1.6 4.73m
-- Brown, Bridgette Dallas Skyline ND NWI
-- Jones, Reagan Port Arthur Memo ND NWI
-- DeSantiago, Arlene El Paso El Dorad ND NWI
-- Flowers, LaToria Houston North Fo ND NWI
-- Owens, Jeanaye El Campo ND NWI
-- Bender, Camille Pearland Dawson ND NWI
-- Kuntz, Katherine Episcopal (Bella FOUL
-- Malveaux, Alyska Houston Wheatley FOUL
-- Johnson, Jasmine Arlington Bowie FOUL
-- Downie, Aisha Corpus Christi W FOUL
-- Grant, Whitney Alief Taylor FOUL
-- Johnson, Crystral Houston North Fo FOUL
-- Combs, Brandy Houston Wheatley FOUL
-- Roy, Kierra Port Arthur Memo FOUL
-- Perkins, Antonia Katy Taylor FOUL
-- Hurst, Dashia Lancaster FOUL

Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Whitney Pearland 38-10.50 5.8 11.84m
2 JOHNSON, EBONI Channelview 38-10.00 9.9 11.83m
3 Johnson, Whitney Galena Park Nort 38-07.50 0.7 11.77m
4 okereke, onyeoma Dallas Samuell 38-03.75 3.4 11.67m
5 Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto 37-05.25 5.8 11.41m
6 Webb, Shakita Anahuac 37-04.50 5.2 11.39m
7 White, Kierra Austin Johnson 37-02.00 4.2 11.32m
8 Saunders, Allie Pearland 36-09.75 7.5 11.22m
9 Tryon, Chandace Corpus Christi W 35-06.50 3.3 10.83m
10 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lamar 35-05.25 2.1 10.80m
11 Bryant, Bria Houston Nimitz 35-05.00 5.4 10.79m
12 Pressley, Morgan Alief Taylor 35-04.75 3.1 10.78m
13 Bender, Camille Pearland Dawson 35-01.25 3.8 10.69m
14 stewart, ashley Dallas Samuell 34-08.75 5.6 10.58m
15 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Dawson 34-08.25 5.8 10.57m
16 Fields, Breonna Austin Johnson 34-01.75 0.9 10.40m
17 Wallce-Perry, Iemah Baytown Lee 34-01.25 1.3 10.39m
18 Onyirioha, Kristeen Houston Lamar 33-10.50 4.8 10.32m
19 Grant, Whitney Alief Taylor 33-09.00 3.8 10.28m
20 McEachin, Eboni Rosenberg Lamar 33-07.50 3.4 10.24m
21 Chea, Michelle El Paso El Dorad 33-04.00 5.7 10.16m
22 DeSantiago, Arlene El Paso El Dorad 33-00.75 2.7 10.07m
23 Brooks, Ashley El Campo 33-00.00 5.0 10.05m
24 Johnson, Jasmine Arlington Bowie 32-11.50 2.1 10.04m
25 Hill, Carissa Fort Bend Highto 32-11.00 6.8 10.03m
26 Spencer, Ebonee El Campo 32-09.25 3.2 9.98m
27 Kuntz, Katherine Episcopal (Bella 32-08.25 3.1 9.96m
28 Thomas, Champale Houston Eisenhow 32-07.50 4.0 9.94m
29 Jones, Anneshia Houston Eisenhow 32-06.00 3.3 9.90m
30 Brooks, Shei'Londa Fort Bend Willow 32-03.00 4.4 9.82m
-- Brown, Sojourner Beaumont Ozen ND NWI
-- McCuin, Ashley Lancaster FOUL
-- Thompson, Angelica Houston Westside FOUL
-- Foster, Stormey Dallas Lincoln FOUL
-- Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Baptis FOUL
-- Wilson, Shameika Baytown Goose Cr FOUL
-- Bedford, Lamecia Galena Park Nort FOUL

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rosser, Taylor Converse Judson 46-03.00 14.09m
2 Edwards, Jennifer Fort Bend Austin 45-01.00 13.74m
3 Benton, Nicole Katy Morton Ranc 39-04.00 11.98m
4 Morton, Johnnicka Houston Sharpsto 39-03.00 11.96m
5 Roberts, Britney Pflugerville Con 38-09.00 11.81m
6 OGuin, Brittany Fort Bend Marsha 37-11.00 11.55m
7 Clark, Kanisha Humble Atascocit 37-03.00 11.35m
8 Remo, Alyssa Port Arthur Memo 36-10.00 11.22m
9 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lamar 35-10.00 10.92m
10 Whitmore, Asja Arlington Bowie 34-11.00 10.64m
11 Robinson, Sharae Corpus Christi W 34-07.00 10.54m
12 White, Brandi Galena Park Nort 34-04.00 10.46m
13 Walker, Samantha Pearland Dawson 34-03.00 10.43m
14 Waston, Alexus Alief Taylor 33-05.50 10.19m
15 Gallow, Diamond Houston Westside 32-10.00 10.00m
16 Hogan, Tiadora Dallas Samuell 32-05.00 9.88m
17 Thomas, Chasity Lancaster 32-04.00 9.85m
18 Fisher, Briana Houston Nimitz 31-10.50 9.71m
19 Williams, Brittany Houston Westbury 31-07.00 9.62m
20 Lewis, Shauniece Baytown Lee 31-03.00 9.52m
20 Sanders, Reigna Dallas Lincoln 31-03.00 9.52m
22 Buckley, Ja'Carol Rosenberg Lamar 31-00.00 9.44m
23 White, Tamera Pearland Dawson 30-08.00 9.34m
24 Parker, Ashley Fort Bend Highto 30-04.00 9.24m
25 Egwuonwu, Mary Alief Taylor 30-03.50 9.23m
26 Murillo, Amanda Houston Cypress 30-03.00 9.22m
27 Crooks, Alexis Houston Madison 30-02.00 9.19m
27 Salinas, Courtney Clute Brazoswood 30-02.00 9.19m
27 Roberson, Jasmine Corpus Christi W 30-02.00 9.19m
-- McHenry, Brittany Houston Nimitz ND
-- Huery, Tamvernisha Houston Kashmere ND
-- Goodman, Camryn Galena Park Nort ND
-- Baker, Mollye Katy Taylor FOUL

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Senchery, Akua Clute Brazoswood 137-08 41.96m
2 Edwards, Jennifer Fort Bend Austin 131-07 40.10m
3 Robinson, Sharae Corpus Christi W 127-00 38.70m
4 Thomas, Chasity Lancaster 126-07 38.58m
5 Rosser, Taylor Converse Judson 124-03 37.87m
6 Hamilton, Meredith Houston Eisenhow 122-09 37.41m
7 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lamar 119-04 36.37m
8 Roberts, Britney Pflugerville Con 114-11 35.02m
9 Adekoya, Jasmine Fort Bend Highto 113-04 34.54m
10 Benton, Nicole Katy Morton Ranc 112-00 34.13m
11 Clark, Kanisha Humble Atascocit 109-09 33.45m
12 Sanders, Reigna Dallas Lincoln 107-05 32.74m
13 Walker, Samantha Pearland Dawson 98-01 29.89m
14 Whitmore, Asja Arlington Bowie 97-10 29.81m
15 Lewis, Shauniece Baytown Lee 97-06 29.71m
16 Gallow, Diamond Houston Westside 95-07 29.13m
17 Fisher, Briana Houston Nimitz 94-00 28.65m
18 Waston, Alexus Alief Taylor 93-06 28.49m
19 Wallace, Alex Episcopal (Bella 93-03 28.42m
20 Huery, Tamvernisha Houston Kashmere 92-00 28.04m
21 Jasmin, Domonique Katy Morton Ranc 89-05 27.25m
21 Egwuonwu, Mary Alief Taylor 89-05 27.25m
23 Parker, Ashley Fort Bend Highto 89-01 27.15m
24 Roberson, Jasmine Corpus Christi W 88-10 27.07m
25 Goodman, Camryn Galena Park Nort 88-06 26.97m
26 Dunn, Arivia Fort Bend Marsha 88-01 26.84m
27 Salinas, Courtney Clute Brazoswood 87-07 26.69m
28 Thomas, DeAundra Houston Wheatley 86-10 26.46m
29 Moore, Stacey Houston Scarboro 86-08 26.41m
30 Simpson, Kalyce Dallas Lincoln 86-06 26.36m
30 Crooks, Alexis Houston Madison 86-06 26.36m
32 McCoy, Alyssa Houston Nimitz 82-10 25.24m
33 Murillo, Amanda Houston Cypress 80-03 24.46m
-- Chandler, Kenyatta Houston Lamar ND
-- Banks, Ashley Houston Scarboro ND
-- Remo, Alyssa Port Arthur Memo ND
-- Harris, Ashley Houston Madison ND
-- Dugas, Herschell Humble Atascocit FOUL

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 baytown middle school 'A' 51.95 1
1) Crowther, Alleye 2) Goudeau, Daevonna
3) Thomas, Shantel 4) Santana, Kiersten
2 Billy Baines 'A' 53.09 2
1) Harvey, Rushell 2) Bankert, Kaycee
3) Hearn, Mylana 4) Jordan, Jenelle
3 CROCKETT MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 54.00 2
1) Johnson, Ramona 2) Owens, Jaylana
3) Sheppard, Quanisha 4) Egwuata-Johnson, Vanessa
4 Woodson Middle School 'A' 54.69 2
1) Johnson, Alysia 2) Hawkins, Chimira
3) McCruse, Jasmine 4) Griffin, Lexus
5 Hartman Junior High 'A' 55.43 2
1) Bygrave, Amber 2) Reed, Tiana
3) Briscoe, Nikia 4) Johnson, Victoria
6 Baines2 'A' 55.91 1
1) Ball, Kirsten 2) Emanuel, Cortni
3) Bright, Taylor 4) Burton, Kendall
7 Cullen Middle School 'A' 56.91 1
1) Anderson, Monique 2) Alexander, TeAdora
3) Babatola, Felecia 4) Anderson, Myunique
8 BC Elmore Middle School 'A' 57.06 2
1) Williams, C 2) Tomsmith, M
3) Smith, S 4) Gale, S
9 Imani School 'A' 57.20 2
1) Taylor, De'Andrea 2) Smith, Finest
3) Page, Falyn 4) Pierre, Enjel
10 Queens Intermediate 'A' 57.71 2
1) VAZQUEZ, EVELIN 2) PUENTES, CRYSTAL
3) IRVIN, KIERRA 4) LONG, LEANNA
11 Mitchell Junior High 'A' 57.82 1
1) Luckey, Jaleeia 2) Strahan, Jada
3) Williams, Raven 4) Patterson, Hailey
12 Attucks 'A' 57.86 2
1) Edwards, Kev'vina 2) Whitfield, Bria
3) Cadoree, Shamonday 4) Hilliard, Arrien
13 Morgan City Junior High 'A' 59.61 1
1) Smith, Rekenya 2) Trimm, Ariel
3) Andrews, Michelle 4) Carbin, Alessia
14 kandy stripe academy 'A' 59.63 1
1) banks, tiffany 2) bartley, madeline
3) richards, alexis 4) stevenson, sydni
15 Morgan City Junior High 'B' 1:01.90 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Billy Baines 'A' 1:49.20 2
1) Harvey, Rushell 2) Bankert, Kaycee
3) Hearn, Mylana 4) Jordan, Jenelle
2 baytown middle school 'A' 1:49.50 2
1) Crowther, Alleye 2) Goudeau, Daevonna
3) Thomas, Shantel 4) Santana, Kiersten
3 CROCKETT MIDDLE SCHOOL 'A' 1:50.82 1
1) Egwuata-Johnson, Vanessa 2) Owens, Jaylana
3) Thomas, Kayla 4) Sheppard, Quanisha
4 Woodson Middle School 'A' 1:55.46 2
1) Gooden, Belinda 2) McCruse, Jasmine
3) Hawkins, Chimira 4) Griffin, Lexus
5 Cullen Middle School 'A' 1:56.73 1
1) Anderson, Monique 2) Anderson, Myunique
3) Babatola, Felecia 4) Alexander, TeAdora
6 Johnston Middle School 'A' 1:56.91 1
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Crook, Cydney
3) Neal, Elcherri 4) Temple, Kaelan
7 Mitchell Junior High 'A' 1:57.17 1
1) Strahan, Jada 2) Patterson, Hailey
3) Luckey, Jaleeia 4) Jones, Laura
8 Hartman Junior High 'A' 1:58.33 2
1) Bygrave, Amber 2) Ceballos, Kelly
3) Shepherd, Rani 4) Briscoe, Nikia
9 Baines2 'A' 1:58.42 2
1) Ball, Kirsten 2) Emanuel, Cortni
3) Bright, Taylor 4) Burton, Kendall
10 Attucks 'A' 2:01.00 1
1) Whitfield, Bria 2) Jones, Tiandra
3) Gallien, Jo'Neisha 4) Hilliard, Arrien
11 Imani School 'A' 2:03.11 1
1) Smith, Finest 2) Dixon, Kenndie
3) Page, Falyn 4) Pierre, Enjel
12 Queens Intermediate 'A' 2:05.52 2
1) VAZQUEZ, EVELIN 2) PUENTES, CRYSTAL
3) LONG, LEANNA 4) IRVIN, KIERRA
13 kandy stripe academy 'A' 2:06.71 2
1) banks, tiffany 2) bartley, madeline
3) richards, alexis 4) stevenson, sydni
-- BC Elmore Middle School 'A' DNF 1
1) Smith, S 2) Gale, S
3) Tomsmith, M 4) Williams, C

Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reece, Shakera Rice 11.97 -2.0 2
2 Prentiss, Courtney Jackson State 12.22 -2.0 2
3 Pavin, Ilana Grambling 12.26 -2.0 2
4 Sims, Jazzmin Southern 12.31 -2.0 2
5 Gaines, Brittane Houston Baptist 12.33 -2.0 2
6 Richard, Sierra Southern 12.65 -2.0 2
7 Westbrook, Kierra Texas Southern 12.66 -2.0 2
8 Peterson, Markesha Grambling 12.70 -2.0 1
9 Smith, Cecilya Texas Southern 12.77 -2.0 1
10 Cooper, Joslyn Houston Baptist 12.81 -2.0 2
11 Duckworth, Ashanti Grambling 12.84 -2.0 1
12 Frye, Candace Jackson State 12.93 -2.0 1
13 Leban, Teih Grambling 13.00 -2.0 1
14 Williams, Arteshia Jackson State 13.36 -2.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prentiss, Courtney Jackson State 24.51 -1.9 4
2 Reece, Shakera Rice 24.69 -2.3 3
3 Sims, Jazzmin Southern 24.91 -2.3 3
4 Grant, Julissa Southwest Christ 25.05 -2.5 5
5 Lyons, Sarah Rice 25.34 -2.5 5
6 Harris, Kirsten Southwest Christ 25.47 -2.3 3
7 Cincinatis, Lucie Rice 25.48 -1.9 4
8 Maloney, Dominique Butler County CC 25.50 -2.5 5
9 Leban, Teih Grambling 25.79 -1.9 4
10 Cooper, Joslyn Houston Baptist 25.85 -2.5 5
11 Sanders, Raina Jackson State 25.86 -2.1 2
12 Quinn, Lisa Jackson State 25.88 -2.1 1
13 Richard, Sierra Southern 25.90 -1.9 4
14 Wilson, April Southwest Christ 26.07 -1.9 4
15 Elam, Krystial Wiley 26.50 -2.5 5
16 Dobbins, Whitley Prairie View 26.53 -2.5 5
17 Parks, Chanelle Prairie View 26.53 -1.9 4
18 McGrew, Tramisha Houston Baptist 26.53 -2.3 3
19 Odeh, Lambreche Southern 26.56 -2.5 5
20 Whalen, Kimberly Jackson State 26.58 -2.3 3
21 Ingraham, Sidell Southwest Christ 27.00 -2.1 1
22 Hargraves, Whitney Southwest Christ 27.37 -2.1 2
23 Dantzler, Ashley Prairie View 27.48 -2.1 2
24 Moreland, Chelsea Southern 27.72 -2.1 2
25 McNeal, Kaylon Prairie View 27.78 -2.1 1
26 Thompson, Ashley Kansas City CC 27.89 -2.1 2
27 Brown, Amber Wiley 28.13 -2.1 2
28 Dansby, Tamerria Prairie View 28.22 -2.3 3
29 Kirk, Maya Rice 28.31 -2.1 2
30 Jessie, Tiarra Wiley 30.39 -1.9 4

Women 400 Meter Dash University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maloney, Dominique Butler County CC 56.08
2 Newbold, Javonda Grambling 56.32
3 Dodd, Morgan Grambling 57.41
4 Brass, Brianne Grambling 57.56
5 Lyons, Sarah Rice 57.57
6 Sanders, Raina Jackson State 58.27
7 Vaughn, Ashley Grambling 59.81

Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ALDEA, STEPHANIE Houston 2:12.66
2 JOHNSON, CIERA Houston 2:14.79
3 Orido, Electine Grambling 2:15.96
4 Collins, Precious Southern 2:17.60
5 Milner, Tunisia Jackson State 2:21.99
6 Manuel, Viktoria Prairie View 2:22.00
7 Gilbert, Melanie Southern 2:22.48
8 PAYTON, CLARISSA Houston 2:23.28
9 Hamilton, Alka Jackson State 2:24.11
10 Phillips, Jelissa Prairie View 2:24.88
11 MARSHALL, LINDSEY Houston 2:25.20
12 Kelly, Juashanna Coppin State 2:25.33
13 SWAYZER, CRYSTA Houston 2:25.41
14 Golson, Marissa Grambling 2:25.94
15 MUNOZ, MEGAN Houston 2:26.38
16 Hughes, Bryttni Texas Southern 2:26.79
17 Shy, Kiana Unattached 2:34.81
18 Kimbrough, Brigit Grambling 2:38.85
19 Pierson, Heather Houston Baptist 2:40.72
-- Sibley, Licretia PTC Elite X2:16.55

Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Britany Rice 4:31.04
2 Field, Emily Unattached 4:35.39
3 Thompson, Marie Rice 4:41.47
4 Hudson, Laura Rice 4:44.29
5 Tidwell, Raquel Unattached 4:44.58
6 HANNEMANN, ERICA Houston 4:47.52
7 Orido, Electine Grambling 4:52.56
8 GARCIA, STARLA Houston 4:54.35
9 Tanui, Naomi Coppin State 4:55.52
10 ZarZar, Jemu Jackson State 4:56.01
11 Collins, Precious Southern 5:00.44
12 Korir, Grace Grambling 5:02.39
13 MUNOZ, MEGAN Houston 5:02.60
14 Duncan, Latasha Coppin State 5:05.05
15 Milner, Tunisia Jackson State 5:05.25
16 Manuel, Viktoria Prairie View 5:05.62
17 Hamilton, Alka Jackson State 5:08.52
18 Quiroz, Clairbel Prairie View 5:13.85
19 Carroll, Kenda Houston Baptist 5:14.40
20 Gilbert, Melanie Southern 5:17.53
21 TRIER, JASMINE Houston 5:19.13
22 Liddell, Brandy Jackson State 5:26.77
23 Golson, Marissa Grambling 5:31.16
24 Kimbrough, Brigit Grambling 5:36.84
25 Martel, Heather Texas Southern 5:40.15

Women 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanui, Naomi Coppin State 10:25.50
2 Reynolds, Michaela Rice 10:39.53
3 Houser, Meghan Harvard 10:48.23
4 ZarZar, Jemu Jackson State 10:50.57
5 Korir, Grace Grambling 10:53.38
6 Orido, Electine Grambling 10:57.29
7 Rojas, Angela Houston Baptist 11:03.90
8 Hamilton, Alka Jackson State 11:19.14
9 TRIER, JASMINE Houston 11:28.12
10 Panalez, Bianca Houston Baptist 11:36.72
11 Quiroz, Clairbel Prairie View 11:56.51
12 Liddell, Brandy Jackson State 12:07.52
13 Kimbrough, Brigit Grambling 12:28.71

Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 ADIGUN, SEUN Houston 13.95 -3.1 2
2 Cincinatis, Lucie Rice 14.62 -3.1 2
3 Burns, Ashlee Grambling 14.62 -3.1 2
4 Wilson, Dara Harvard 14.68 -3.1 2
5 Stanford, Kimberly Rice 14.81 -3.1 2
6 Trotter, Geneva Harvard 14.92 -3.1 2
7 Baird, Natoya Coppin State 14.95 -3.1 2
8 Gibbs, Alex Rice 15.04 -2.5 1
9 Peterson, Markesha Grambling 15.33 -2.5 1
10 Frye, Candace Jackson State 15.59 -2.5 1
11 Tucker, Ronda Prairie View 15.89 -2.5 1
12 Afloari, Alexandra Grambling 16.17 -2.5 1
13 Eberhart, Kourtney Butler County CC 16.19 -2.5 1
14 Suggs, Stephanie Texas Southern 16.22 -2.5 1
15 Reed, Christine Harvard 16.74 -2.5 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montgomery, Candace Houston Baptist 1:03.80 2
2 Frye, Candace Jackson State 1:03.88 3
3 Ricks, Dejia Grambling 1:05.03 2
4 Taylor, Loni Grambling 1:05.56 2
5 Brown, Corinna Prairie View 1:06.34 3
6 O'Donnell, Kim Harvard 1:06.39 2
7 Orchowski, Kathryn Harvard 1:07.02 2
8 Tucker, Ronda Prairie View 1:07.54 3
9 Flaggs, Darolyn Texas Southern 1:08.12 3
10 Clark, Valerie Texas Lutheran 1:08.50 1
11 Casnel, Jasmine Prairie View 1:08.52 2
12 Martinez, Jennifer Texas Lutheran 1:09.32 1
13 Stephens, Alicia Texas Southern 1:10.44 3
14 Williams, Maria Texas Southern 1:10.87 1
15 Stanford, Kimberly Rice 1:16.08 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 44.44 2
1) ADIGUN, SEUN 2) FLOYD, KALYN
3) HARRIS, WHITNEY 4) JONES, CHRISTI
2 Rice 'A' 45.88 2
1) Stanford, Kimberly 2) Lyons, Sarah
3) Cincinatis, Lucie 4) Reece, Shakera
3 Grambling 'A' 46.01 2
1) Duckworth, Ashanti 2) Newbold, Javonda
3) Pavin, Ilana 4) Peterson, Markesha
4 Jackson State 'A' 46.50 2
1) Frye, Candace 2) Prentiss, Courtney
3) Quinn, Lisa 4) Sanders, Raina
5 Texas Southern 'A' 46.67 2
1) Okwaro, Francesca 2) Westbrook, Kierra
3) Farmer, Kwantisha 4) Smith, Cecilya
6 Southern 'A' 46.96 2
1) Odeh, Lambreche 2) Sims, Jazzmin
3) Parker, Kayante 4) Richard, Sierra
7 Houston Baptist 'A' 47.48 1
1) Cooper, Joslyn 2) Gaines, Brittane
3) McGrew, Tramisha 4) Foster, Disa
8 Prairie View 'A' 48.37 2
1) Tucker, Ronda 2) Parks, Chanelle
3) Jernigan, Destiny 4) Magee, Ashley
9 Coppin State 'A' 48.85 2
1) Baird, Natoya 2) Sanders, Neicy
3) Taylor, Shekinah 4) Leigh, Samantha
10 Kansas City CC 'A' 50.19 1
1) Jones, Tonya 2) Williams, Shante
3) Thompson, Ashley 4) Thomas, Tyiesha
-- Harvard 'A' DNF 1
1) Drayton, Katrina 2) Merritt, Favia
3) Smith, Brittan 4) Flahive, Shannon

Women 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 1:35.24 2
1) MCPHERSON, QUINSHUNDOLYN 2) JONES, CHRISTI
3) HARRIS, WHITNEY 4) FLOYD, KALYN
2 Grambling 'A' 1:38.40 2
1) Newbold, Javonda 2) Peterson, Markesha
3) Vaughn, Ashley 4) Pavin, Ilana
3 Southern 'A' 1:39.15 2
1) Odeh, Lambreche 2) Sims, Jazzmin
3) Parker, Kayante 4) Richard, Sierra
4 Harvard 'A' 1:40.43 2
1) Conway, Shannon 2) Merritt, Favia
3) Smith, Brittan 4) Flahive, Shannon
5 Jackson State 'A' 1:41.43 1
1) Bailey, Deonna 2) Whalen, Kimberly
3) Evans, Jasmine 4) Frye, Candace
6 Houston Baptist 'A' 1:41.60 1
1) Foster, Disa 2) Gaines, Brittane
3) McGrew, Tramisha 4) Cooper, Joslyn
7 Prairie View 'A' 1:42.54 2
1) Magee, Ashley 2) Parks, Chanelle
3) Tucker, Ronda 4) Dansby, Tamerria
8 Texas Southern 'A' 1:42.71 2
1) Okwaro, Francesca 2) Farmer, Kwantisha
3) Smith, Cecilya 4) Westbrook, Kierra
9 Coppin State 'A' 1:43.00 2
1) Leigh, Samantha 2) Stepney, Quantika
3) Sanders, Neicy 4) Taylor, Shekinah

Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grambling 'A' 3:49.51 2
1) Newbold, Javonda 2) Brass, Brianne
3) Dodd, Morgan 4) Vaughn, Ashley
2 Jackson State 'A' 3:51.14 2
1) Quinn, Lisa 2) Bailey, Deonna
3) Prentiss, Courtney 4) Sanders, Raina
3 Harvard 'A' 3:51.47 2
1) Drayton, Katrina 2) Conway, Shannon
3) Robak, Magda 4) Leon, Lauren
4 Prairie View 'A' 3:54.01 1
1) Alexander, LaQuita 2) Brown, Corinna
3) Dobbins, Whitley 4) Tucker, Ronda
5 Southern 'A' 3:54.39 2
1) Newton, Mary 2) Odeh, Lambreche
3) Parker, Kayante 4) Walker, Paula
6 Jackson State 'B' 3:58.62 1
7 Texas Southern 'A' 4:00.66 2
1) Flaggs, Darolyn 2) Stephens, Alicia
3) Okwaro, Francesca 4) Wasson, Brianna
8 Houston Baptist 'A' 4:03.23 1
1) Abadom, Zelda 2) Gardner, Whitney
3) Foster, Disa 4) McGrew, Tramisha
9 Rice 'B' 4:03.34 2
10 Harvard 'B' 4:06.55 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 9:10.90
1) HANNEMANN, ERICA 2) ALDEA, STEPHANIE
3) PAYTON, CLARISSA 4) JOHNSON, CIERA
2 Rice 'A' 9:22.77
1) Peeters, Sophie 2) Thompson, Marie
3) Walker, Vicki 4) Washington, Brittany
3 Southern 'A' 9:23.55
1) Collins, Precious 2) Newton, Mary
3) Gilbert, Melanie 4) Walker, Paula
4 Jackson State 'A' 9:23.87
1) ZarZar, Jemu 2) Hamilton, Alka
3) Evans, Jasmine 4) Milner, Tunisia
5 Coppin State 'A' 9:47.85
1) Stepney, Quantika 2) Leigh, Samantha
3) Duncan, Latasha 4) Kelly, Juashanna

Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 4:00.94 2
1) FLOYD, KALYN 2) BOLTON, GRECIA
3) MCPHERSON, QUINSHUNDOLYN 4) JOHNSON, CIERA
2 Harvard 'A' 4:01.97 1
1) Conway, Shannon 2) Merritt, Favia
3) Leon, Lauren 4) Lee, Thea
3 Grambling 'A' 4:05.60 2
1) Duckworth, Ashanti 2) Newbold, Javonda
3) Dodd, Morgan 4) Orido, Electine
4 Jackson State 'B' 4:08.27 1
1) Bailey, Deonna 2) Frye, Candace
3) Whalen, Kimberly 4) Hamlett, Marlisa
5 Houston Baptist 'A' 4:08.98 1
1) Cooper, Joslyn 2) Foster, Disa
3) Gardner, Whitney 4) Abadom, Zelda
6 Jackson State 'A' 4:11.55 2
1) Prentiss, Courtney 2) Quinn, Lisa
3) Sanders, Raina 4) ZarZar, Jemu
7 Southern 'A' 4:13.97 2
1) Sims, Jazzmin 2) Richard, Sierra
3) Newton, Mary 4) Gilbert, Melanie
8 Prairie View 'A' 4:15.37 2
1) Manuel, Viktoria 2) Magee, Ashley
3) Parks, Chanelle 4) Alexander, LaQuita
9 Coppin State 'A' 4:22.91 2
1) Leigh, Samantha 2) Hall, Deondrea
3) Stepney, Quantika 4) Duncan, Latasha
10 Texas Lutheran 'A' 4:41.69 1
1) Walker, Shyra 2) Bragner, Sahara
3) Toombs, Casey 4) Basey, Brooke

Women Distance Medley University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 12:14.25
1) ALDEA, STEPHANIE 2) CROSS, CANDYCE
3) PAYTON, CLARISSA 4) HANNEMANN, ERICA
2 Houston 'B' 12:52.60
1) GARCIA, STARLA 2) MARSHALL, LINDSEY
3) SWAYZER, CRYSTA 4) MUNOZ, MEGAN
3 Coppin State 'A' 13:10.63
1) Duncan, Latasha 2) Glenn, Trave
3) Kelly, Juashanna 4) Tanui, Naomi
4 Grambling 'A' 13:34.89
1) Orido, Electine 2) Brass, Brianne
3) Golson, Marissa 4) Korir, Grace

Women High Jump University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Becky Harvard 5-10.00 1.77m
2 ALLRED, LAURA Houston 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Baird, Natoya Coppin State J5-06.00 1.67m
3 Johnson, Ashley Houston Baptist J5-06.00 1.67m
5 Burton, Dara Grambling J5-06.00 1.67m
6 Michel, Marie Elite Performanc 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Emde, Dina Harvard J5-04.00 1.62m
8 Harris, Britney Texas Southern 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Afloari, Alexandra Grambling 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Cheatham, Callie Texas Southern 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Basey, Brooke Texas Lutheran 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Gill, Tiffany Rice 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Blodget, Britney Rice 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Fudge, Selena Texas Southern 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Haskell, Courtney Texas Lutheran 4-10.00 1.47m
-- BROWN, KIM Houston NH
-- Lassiter, Jamie Texas Lutheran NH
-- Usry, Sarah Texas Lutheran NH
-- Moran, Shannon Rice NH
-- Eggleston, Kelsee Texas Southern NH

Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Cleona Rice 3.40m 11-01.75
2 ARNOLD, SHANNAN Houston 3.25m 10-08.00
2 Jung, Stacey Harvard 3.25m 10-08.00
4 Netters, Equonda Jackson State 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Nobles, Vakayesha Wiley NH
-- Jackson, Ashley Texas Southern NH
-- Fudge, Sabrina Texas Southern NH
-- Greff, Rachel Unattached X3.95m 12-11.50

Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wright, Asia Grambling 5.81m 2.9 19-00.75
2 Kendall, Kiri Rice 5.70m +0.0 18-08.50
3 Moran, Shannon Rice 5.55m 1.5 18-02.50
4 Burns, Ashlee Grambling 5.48m 0.3 17-11.75
5 Garner, LaTesha Unattached 5.45m 0.3 17-10.75
6 Brown, Shana Grambling 5.38m 1.7 17-08.00
7 Baird, Natoya Coppin State 5.37m 1.5 17-07.50
8 White, Earldreka Southern 5.34m -0.9 17-06.25
9 Williams, Kelli Unattached 5.31m 2.3 17-05.25
10 Taylor, Shekinah Coppin State 5.28m -0.5 17-04.00
11 Dickerson, Toni Houston Baptist 5.19m 1.1 17-00.50
12 Hargraves, Whitney Southwest Christ 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75
13 Burton, Dara Grambling 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25
14 Ashford, Omni Houston Baptist 5.10m 2.1 16-08.75
15 Williams, Brittany Southern 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
16 Jacquot, Samaura Texas Southern 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
17 Harris, Britney Texas Southern 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
18 Reed, Christine Harvard 4.87m 1.5 15-11.75
19 Cooper, Joslyn Houston Baptist 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
20 Jordan, Vanquanisha Houston Baptist 4.80m 1.9 15-09.00
21 Sliva, Nicole Harvard 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
22 Eggleston, Kelsee Texas Southern 4.48m 0.1 14-08.50
23 Evans, Devin Texas Lutheran 4.09m +0.0 13-05.00
24 Cheatham, Callie Texas Southern 4.04m 0.5 13-03.25
-- Falaiye, Alice Unattached FOUL
-- Mukweyi, Melinda Wiley FOUL
-- Williams, Arteshia Jackson State FOUL
-- Davis, Bobbie Grambling FOUL
-- Gibbs, Alex Rice FOUL
-- Fronk, Jessica Harvard FOUL
-- Sesay, Ola Unattached X6.39m 2.9 20-11.75
-- Whyte, Shariffa Elite Performanc X6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
-- Coleman, Natasha Elite Performanc X6.17m 0.7 20-03.00
-- Liburd, Tanika Elite Performanc X5.90m +0.0 19-04.25
-- Graves, Starlie Unattached X5.74m 0.9 18-10.00
-- glover, margaret Unattached X5.70m +0.0 18-08.50
-- Clay, Tayari Unattached X5.19m 1.3 17-00.50

Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Faluade, Brenda Unattached 13.07m 1.6 42-10.75
2 Agara, Sarah Rice 12.52m 2.0 41-01.00
3 Gates, Monique Texas Southern 12.33m 3.2 40-05.50
4 White, Earldreka Southern 12.25m 1.7 40-02.25
5 Glover, Jenny Rice 12.06m 2.2 39-07.00
6 SHAKIR, NADIRAH Houston 12.01m 2.5 39-05.00
7 Williams, Kelli Unattached 11.73m 3.3 38-06.00
8 Moran, Shannon Rice 11.54m 2.3 37-10.50
9 Burton, Dara Grambling 11.48m 2.3 37-08.00
10 FORD, ALAYSHA Houston 11.35m 2.4 37-03.00
11 Dickerson, Toni Houston Baptist 11.10m 2.3 36-05.00
-- Rodriguez, Sophia KCEL Track Club FOUL
-- Williams, Arteshia Jackson State FOUL
-- Hargraves, Whitney Southwest Christ FOUL
-- Williams, Brittany Southern FOUL
-- Afloari, Alexandra Grambling FOUL

Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 FOSTER, CHARLISSA Houston 44.67m 146-07
2 Robinson, Tina Rice 43.85m 143-10
3 Okolie, Ozie Texas Tech 43.81m 143-09
4 Miller, Danielle Jackson State 42.02m 137-10
5 Brown, Brittany Rice 38.72m 127-00
6 VILLANUEVA, AMANDA Houston 38.19m 125-03
7 Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 37.91m 124-04
8 Tillis, Zakia Houston Baptist 37.25m 122-02
9 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern 35.35m 116-00
10 Dollinger, Katie Rice 34.78m 114-01
11 Munoz, Janet Texas Lutheran 33.70m 110-07
12 Hammond, Kenndra Grambling 33.11m 108-07
13 Cooper, Ashlee Texas Southern 32.33m 106-01
14 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View 31.15m 102-02
15 Chambers, Jessica Texas Lutheran 30.68m 100-08
16 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern 30.15m 98-11
17 Long, Takia Southern 30.02m 98-06
18 Pinion, Shadee Texas Lutheran 28.96m 95-00
19 Manuel, Brittany Southern 28.88m 94-09
20 Dobbins, Deborahian Grambling 28.78m 94-05
21 Chaney, Candice Texas Lutheran 26.97m 88-06
22 Davis, Joycelyn Wiley 26.24m 86-01
23 Anderson, Amanda Texas Southern 25.61m 84-00
24 Shaw, Kendra Texas Lutheran 25.47m 83-07
25 Hollis, Shereena Grambling 24.06m 78-11
26 Washington, Krystal Southern 22.18m 72-09
27 Bullit, Antoinette Wiley 21.04m 69-00

Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okolie, Ozie Texas Tech 58.02m 190-04
2 Dollinger, Katie Rice 44.42m 145-09
3 Long, Takia Southern 43.97m 144-03
4 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 42.73m 140-02
5 Brown, Brittany Rice 41.30m 135-06
6 Robinson, Tina Rice 40.92m 134-03
7 Cleave, Stephanie Jackson State 40.49m 132-10
8 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View 38.00m 124-08
9 Hollis, Shereena Grambling 34.58m 113-05
10 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern 34.30m 112-06
11 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern 32.03m 105-01
12 Hammond, Kenndra Grambling 31.12m 102-01
13 Washington, Krystal Southern 25.98m 85-03
14 Fitzsimmons, Catherine Rice 23.18m 76-00
-- Dobbins, Deborahian Grambling FOUL

Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fronk, Jessica Harvard 43.47m 142-07
2 Favermann, Evan Harvard 38.44m 126-01
3 White, Leadrianna Jackson State 36.25m 118-11
4 Williams, Brittani Houston 36.14m 118-07
5 Manuel, Brittany Southern 33.68m 110-06
6 Ince, Ari Rice 32.98m 108-02
7 Cooper, Ashlee Texas Southern 32.46m 106-06
8 Afloari, Alexandra Grambling 30.63m 100-06
9 Lassiter, Jamie Texas Lutheran 29.48m 96-09
10 Gill, Latoya Prairie View 29.16m 95-08
11 Anderson, Amanda Texas Southern 27.59m 90-06
12 Kiel, Antonia Prairie View 26.95m 88-05
13 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern 24.20m 79-05
14 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern 23.71m 77-09
15 Dobbins, Deborahian Grambling 22.14m 72-08
16 Hollis, Shereena Grambling 19.80m 64-11
17 Washington, Krystal Southern 19.61m 64-04
18 Holmes, Krystal Prairie View 18.24m 59-10
-- Ugoh, Bridget Rice FOUL
-- Whiteside, Candance Prairie View FOUL

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 API 'A' 44.60
2 Elite PerformanceTC 'A' 47.29

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Laverne API 11.46 -2.3
2 Guy, Ladedra Training Ground 12.03 -2.3
3 Hall, Patrica API 12.11 -2.3
4 Liburd, Tanika Elite Performanc 12.38 -2.3
5 Williams, Meritzer Elite Performanc 12.45 -2.3
6 Whyte, Shariffa Elite Performanc 12.47 -2.3
7 Williams, Kelli Unattached 13.21 -2.3
8 Simmons, Misty Unattached 14.51 -2.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beckford, Allison Unattached 57.25
2 Moore, Jatoya Unattached 59.78

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Frazier, MarkQuis Lancaster 11.07 -2.4 2
2 Walton, Cortez Hamilton 11.13 -2.4 2
3 Powell, Shaun El Paso El Dorad 11.24 -1.8 1
4 Withers, Chantceon Baytown Goose Cr 11.27 -2.4 2
5 Wilson, Deron Walker, O.P. 11.28 -1.8 1
6 Singletary, Tommy Bay City 11.29 -2.4 2
7 Moore, Donte' Manor 11.33 -1.8 1
8 King, Authur La Marque 11.35 -1.8 1
9 Brunette, Nate Humble Atascocit 11.36 -2.4 2
10 Minor, Taysonn Houston Eisenhow 11.36 -2.4 2
11 Jones, Darius Marshall 11.36 -2.4 2
12 Porche, Nicholas Pearland 11.38 -1.8 1
13 Davison, Quincy Humble Atascocit 11.40 -2.4 2
14 Freeman, Wykie Pasadena Memoria 11.44 -1.8 1
15 Jackson, Freddie Hamilton 11.61 -1.8 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walton, Cortez Hamilton 22.12 -0.8 14
2 Nolan, Errol Rosenberg Lamar 22.24 -2.7 16
3 Singletary, Tommy Bay City 22.48 -2.7 16
4 Lee, Anthony Beaumont Ozen 22.54 -0.5 15
5 Delgado, Anthony Austin Johnson 22.56 -0.8 14
6 Guidry, Terrell Spring Westfield 22.56 -2.7 16
7 Boyd, Xavier Klein High Schoo 22.61 -0.5 15
8 Brunette, Nate Humble Atascocit 22.62 -2.7 16
9 Crowder, Torin Allen 22.77 -0.1 8
10 Green, Robert Houston Kashmere 22.77 -1.6 6
11 Moore, Donte' Manor 22.78 -2.7 16
12 Watson, Adam Spring Westfield 22.79 -0.8 14
13 Wright, Jarrick Houston Eisenhow 22.81 -1.1 10
14 Davison, Quincy Humble Atascocit 22.82 -0.5 15
15 Graves, JaKorin Fort Bend Willow 22.89 -1.1 10
16 Roberson, Warren Allen 22.95 -1.1 10
17 Johnson, James Rosenberg Lamar 22.98 -0.8 14
18 White, Tyler Fort Bend Marsha 23.00 -1.1 10
19 Stephens, Larry Galena Park Nort 23.04 -0.5 15
20 Agbanobi, Andrew Houston Westbury 23.06 -0.5 15
21 West, Randle DeSoto 23.07 -1.2 5
22 Walker, nathan DeSoto 23.11 -0.9 1
23 Mattison, Floyd Katy Morton Ranc 23.12 -0.8 9
24 Raines, Cornelius Fort Bend Willow 23.12 -1.6 6
25 redmond, chris Houston Westside 23.14 -0.5 15
26 Reedy, Xavier Fort Bend Marsha 23.14 -1.6 6
27 Sheppard, Marcus Keller Central 23.20 -1.6 6
28 Smith, Darly Humble 23.22 -0.8 14
29 Authorlee, Jermaine Galena Park Nort 23.24 -2.7 16
30 Wilson, Deron Walker, O.P. 23.25 -0.7 4
31 Limbrick, Tadarius Houston Yates 23.28 -1.6 3
32 GIBSON, JOHN Houston Sharpsto 23.32 -0.9 1
33 Madden, Milton Dallas Skyline 23.35 -0.9 13
34 Garcia, Robert Katy Taylor 23.36 -0.8 9
35 Crayton, Eric El Paso El Dorad 23.38 -1.1 10
36 Franklin, Aaron Marshall 23.44 -0.8 14
37 Dickey, Rhody Humble 23.45 -0.8 9
38 Finnex, Trey Anahuac 23.47 -1.6 3
39 King, Taylor Pearland 23.50 -0.5 15
40 Burlingame, Blake Katy Cinco Ranch 23.50 -1.2 5
41 Fuhrman, John Lutheran South 23.51 -0.9 1
42 Walls, Dennis Pearland 23.51 -1.2 5
43 Birdon, Max Houston Bellaire 23.53 -0.8 9
44 Sneed, Nevin Katy Taylor 23.61 -1.6 6
45 Tilley, Limone Houston Lamar 23.66 -2.4 7
46 Shaw, Desmine Austin Eastside 23.69 -0.9 13
47 Batiste, Jonathon St. Augustine 23.69 -2.4 7
48 Bilbo, Jordan Houston Lamar 23.73 -0.9 13
49 Fontenot, Jarvis Beaumont Ozen 23.77 -0.1 8
50 Reed, John St. Thomas 23.79 -1.2 5
51 PORTER, DARNELL Arlington Bowie 23.81 -1.6 3
52 Howard, Delvyn Houston Scarboro 23.81 -1.1 10
53 Jones, Dravius Lancaster 23.83 -0.9 1
54 Barrs, Brandon El Paso El Dorad 23.89 -0.8 9
55 Dolphus, Christian Houston Bellaire 23.90 -1.1 10
56 Bledsoe, Lawrence Houston Austin 23.92 -1.3 12
57 Johnson, Devin La Marque 24.02 -0.7 4
58 Edmond-Paris, Chazz Dallas Skyline 24.05 -0.5 15
59 Perkins, Jeremy Dallas Lincoln 24.06 -0.9 1
60 Gossett, Jared St. Pius X 24.12 -0.9 13
61 Powell, Michael Houston Cypress 24.13 -0.9 13
62 Broussard, Traivon Houston Yates 24.15 -2.4 7
63 REDMON, GEORGE Arlington Housto 24.16 -1.3 12
64 Killpatrick, Devin Pearland Dawson 24.24 -2.4 7
65 Farris, David Pearland Dawson 24.26 -1.6 3
66 Isaac, Casper Houston Cypress 24.30 -1.6 3
67 Oliver, Keltin La Marque 24.31 -0.1 8
68 ALEXANDER, JOSH Houston Sharpsto 24.48 -1.0 2
69 Williams, Daveon Marshall 24.57 -0.9 13
70 jackson, andrae Houston Aldine 24.67 -1.6 3
71 Branch, Trevor Katy Morton Ranc 24.74 -1.3 12
72 Miller, Torell Walker, O.P. 24.85 -0.7 4
73 Owens, Ryan St. Augustine 24.86 -2.4 7
74 PARSON, JONATHAN Arlington Housto 24.87 -0.1 8
75 Aaron, Linwood Dallas Lincoln 24.92 -1.0 2
76 Martinez, Paul Baytown Lee 24.92 -2.4 7
77 Thomas, Carl Fort Bend Baptis 24.95 -1.3 12
78 Eldridge, Graham Awty Internation 25.14 -0.1 8
79 Lee, Greggory Saginaw 25.16 -1.2 5
80 Thomas, Trevone Anahuac 25.19 -2.7 11
81 Griffin, Troy Houston Westbury 25.38 -2.4 7
82 Cradit, Josh Fort Bend Baptis 25.48 -0.1 8
83 Jardin, Clement Awty Internation 25.86 -2.7 11
84 Tatum, Julius Houston Washingt 26.22 -1.0 2
85 Stewart, Malik Austin Eastside 26.42 -2.7 11
86 Kemp, Blake Lufkin Hudson 26.46 -2.7 11
87 Ben, Troy Houston Sterling 26.74 -1.2 5
88 Walker, Jamarcus Houston Sterling 27.66 -1.2 5
89 Doucet, Isaih Houston Wheatley 28.31 -0.7 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nolan, Errol Rosenberg Lamar 47.67
2 Boyd, Xavier Klein High Schoo 48.05
3 Moore, Donte' Manor 48.99
4 Caro, Eric DeSoto 49.06
5 Charles, Dominique Pearland Dawson 49.22
6 Anthony, Washington Houston Cypress 50.11

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren, Sirron Plano High 1:53.96
2 Dixon, Dejuna Spring Westfield 1:57.11
3 Payne, Kourtney Dallas Skyline 1:57.28
4 Whitty, Ronald Galena Park Nort 1:59.62
5 nouri, danny Houston Westside 1:59.67
6 Brown, Dequante St. Augustine 1:59.75
7 Kennedy, Wes Fort Bend Baptis 1:59.92
8 Lanier, Eddie Pearland 2:00.00
9 Lundy, Thrystan Fort Bend Highto 2:00.23
10 Hilliman, Anthony Saginaw 2:00.27
11 Beyette, DJ Humble Atascocit 2:00.74
12 Tesfai, Yonas Houston Westbury 2:01.10
13 Tim, Gbumbly Houston Cypress 2:01.82
14 Saint John, Thomas Katy Cinco Ranch 2:01.87
15 Shepard, Howard Lancaster 2:02.26
16 Spivey, Imani Houston Cypress 2:02.60
17 Wood, Trey Pearland 2:02.81
18 Crandell, Josh Marshall 2:03.29
19 Emesih, Chris Spring Westfield 2:03.51
20 Gabillard, Stephan Awty Internation 2:03.61
21 moss, xavier Houston Westside 2:03.64
22 Sutherland, Remy Awty Internation 2:03.76
23 DOUGLAS, CHRIS Arlington Bowie 2:03.86
24 Cobbin, Antwone Lancaster 2:04.03
25 Plumb, Travis Huffman Hargrave 2:04.11
26 Wright, Devarus Austin Johnson 2:04.13
27 Thibodeaux, Maury Pearland Dawson 2:04.56
28 Holt, Spencer Humble Atascocit 2:04.67
29 miller, josh Houston Eisenhow 2:05.38
30 Perrin, Malcolm Houston Bellaire 2:05.54
31 Hypolite, Jacody Humble 2:05.69
32 Hill, Thomas Houston Westbury 2:05.83
33 Wright, Darius Pearland Dawson 2:05.96
34 Douglas, Kirk Allen 2:06.17
35 Gill, Travis Kinkaid School 2:06.40
36 Henderson, Ryan Houston Nimitz 2:06.44
37 Stredny, George Katy Cinco Ranch 2:06.52
38 YOUNG, BRANDON Houston Sharpsto 2:07.02
39 Jones, Kwmane Lancaster 2:07.58
40 Ramon, Xavier Arlington Bowie 2:07.62
41 Siller, Chance Episcopal (Bella 2:07.73
42 Lamb, Kiante Houston Yates 2:08.96
43 Kelly, Demarcus Houston Nimitz 2:09.04
44 Espinoza, Aaron El Paso El Dorad 2:09.49
45 Ortiz, Juan Houston 2:09.67
46 Salazar, John Fort Bend Austin 2:10.26
47 Barnett, Robert Fort Bend Baptis 2:10.90
48 Mize, Matt Lufkin Hudson 2:11.05
49 Pierre, Aaron St. Augustine 2:11.10
50 BEZ, MICHAEL Houston Sharpsto 2:11.32
51 Carona, Anthony Lutheran South 2:12.07
52 Reed, Donald Fort Bend Willow 2:12.14
53 Soto, Carlos El Paso El Dorad 2:12.26
54 Pruitt, Deshaun Dallas Lincoln 2:12.49
55 Bates, Jon Lufkin Hudson 2:12.62
56 Ponds, Gerald Fort Bend Willow 2:13.46
57 Moore, William Houston Madison 2:13.49
58 Sunja, Michael Houston Bellaire 2:13.86
59 Fuentes, Oscar Houston Austin 2:14.02
60 Baptiste, Sorone Humble 2:14.31
61 Micael, Aaron Katy Taylor 2:15.17
62 Gibbs, Patrick Lutheran South 2:15.53
63 Roberson, Aeron Allen 2:15.62
64 Taylor, Andrew Dallas Lincoln 2:15.65
65 Kemp, Blake Lufkin Hudson 2:15.90
66 Pemberton, Enrike Fort Bend Marsha 2:16.68
67 Macklin, Cedric Houston Washingt 2:16.79
68 Weiss, Zach Fort Bend Baptis 2:18.03
69 SOLIS, EDGAR Arlington Housto 2:18.12
70 MagDaniel, Victor Katy Taylor 2:19.78
71 Galloway, Thomas Houston 2:20.04
72 Taver, Jordan Anahuac 2:21.69
73 Aaron, Linwood Dallas Lincoln 2:21.74
74 HERNANDEZ, RAUL Arlington Housto 2:26.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dermit, Justin Katy Cinco Ranch 4:29.31
2 Tesfai, Yonas Houston Westbury 4:30.84
3 Hilliman, Anthony Saginaw 4:31.52
4 Smith, David Houston Eisenhow 4:32.22
5 Cetina, Raul Katy Cinco Ranch 4:34.57
6 Castellow, Joe Humble Atascocit 4:36.61
7 Tijerina, Jonathan Marshall 4:36.91
8 Montoya, Ullysses Spring Westfield 4:38.44
9 cossio, gabe Houston Westside 4:39.83
10 Andrew, Epperson Houston Cypress 4:41.05
11 perez, eladio Houston Westside 4:44.68
12 Gutierrez, Chris Galena Park Nort 4:47.45
13 Foster, Casey Humble 4:51.93
14 Cobbin, Antwone Lancaster 4:53.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, David Houston Eisenhow 9:49.15
2 Hawley, Kyle Lufkin Hudson 9:53.06
3 Stevens, Michael Humble Atascocit 9:54.45
4 Cetina, Raul Katy Cinco Ranch 9:58.45
5 Andrew, Epperson Houston Cypress 9:59.16
6 Leos, Jose Lufkin Hudson 10:00.96
7 Tijerina, Jonathan Marshall 10:02.33
8 Singh, Harvinder Huffman Hargrave 10:05.11
9 Niccum, Blake Houston Lamar 10:05.37
10 cossio, gabe Houston Westside 10:05.88
11 Rayo, David Dallas Skyline 10:08.98
12 Cuarezma, Mickey Houston Bellaire 10:10.22
13 Rojo, Eddy Lufkin Hudson 10:13.03
14 Gutierrez, Chris Galena Park Nort 10:17.25
15 Concienne, Max Humble Atascocit 10:19.88
16 Glova, Austin Katy Cinco Ranch 10:20.32
17 Falcon, Carlos St. Johns School 10:21.15
18 Phillips, Chauncey St. Augustine 10:25.00
19 Morales, Juan Galena Park 10:25.84
20 Rovegno, Matt Katy Taylor 10:26.11
21 Alvarado, Brian Houston Chavez 10:26.18
22 Leonard, John Fort Bend Highto 10:28.62
23 Talamantes, Marco Houston Lamar 10:29.32
24 Montoya, Ullysses Spring Westfield 10:30.09
25 Garnier, Thomas Awty Internation 10:30.79
26 perez, eladio Houston Westside 10:31.75
27 Miller, Ben Katy Cinco Ranch 10:32.11
28 Miller, Anthony Dallas Skyline 10:32.76
29 Parker, Octavious Hamilton 10:33.14
30 McClean, Kevin Katy Taylor 10:33.74
31 Martinez, Ray El Paso El Dorad 10:34.13
32 Spaulding, Alex John Cooper Scho 10:35.58
33 Belay, Amanuel Houston Bellaire 10:36.58
34 Hepler, Ryan Pearland 10:40.69
35 Victorian, Marquese Dallas Skyline 10:41.80
36 Maple, Keron Galena Park Nort 10:42.19
37 Guzman, Jacob Houston Cypress 10:46.22
38 D'Eramo, Jake St. Pius X 10:46.74
39 Davis, Philip Houston Bellaire 10:49.49
40 Tapia, Fransisco Houston Nimitz 10:53.89
41 HERNANDEZ, RAUL Arlington Housto 11:00.94
42 Bell, Ray Fort Bend Willow 11:01.15
43 CAMORLINGA, JOSE Arlington Housto 11:03.07
44 Ramirez, Sasha Awty Internation 11:03.47
45 Ramos, Erik Katy Morton Ranc 11:09.30
46 Lange, Eric Lutheran South 11:11.95
47 Howell, Clay Fort Bend Austin 11:17.91
48 Guinaque, Jorge Spring Westfield 11:25.21
49 Turner, Jonathan Katy Morton Ranc 11:36.91
50 Sandoval, Michael Galena Park Nort 11:51.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lacour, Cameron Dayton 13.93 -2.2 2
2 Stephenson, Tyler Lancaster 14.41 -2.2 2
3 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 14.43 -2.2 2
4 Young, Timothy Dallas Skyline 14.44 -2.2 2
5 Minkah, Kenneth DeSoto 14.76 -2.2 2
6 Davis, Damien Spring Westfield 14.85 -2.2 2
7 Hayes, Kendall Lancaster 14.88 -2.2 2
8 Jones, Sydney DeSoto 15.09 -1.8 1
9 Thompson, Joshua Katy Taylor 15.26 -1.8 1
10 Hanson, Victor Katy Morton Ranc 15.27 -1.8 1
11 Richardson, Bryan Katy Taylor 15.40 -1.8 1
12 Davis, Jagared Crockett 15.43 -1.8 1
13 Robertson, Jeremy Humble Atascocit 15.61 -1.8 1
14 Jones, Shaquin Houston Yates 15.67 -1.8 1
-- Jackson, Dandrick Baytown Lee FS -2.2 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spivey, Imani Houston Cypress 37.61 11
2 casey, chance Crosby 37.65 11
3 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 37.90 10
4 Young, Timothy Dallas Skyline 38.02 11
5 Collins, Lavon Fort Bend Willow 38.16 11
6 Minkah, Kenneth DeSoto 38.26 10
7 Lacour, Cameron Dayton 38.50 11
8 Sanders, Andre Cedar Park Vista 38.67 11
9 Sampson, Jordan Spring Westfield 38.76 10
10 jones, jeffery Houston Westside 39.22 10
11 Hayes, Kendall Lancaster 39.29 9
12 Davis, Jagared Crockett 39.30 5
13 Elmes, Ashton Fort Bend Marsha 39.42 3
14 Overshown, Patrick Houston Lamar 39.80 9
15 Stephenson, Tyler Lancaster 39.83 11
16 Brudnick, Joshua Katy Cinco Ranch 39.85 11
17 Robertson, Jeremy Humble Atascocit 39.96 9
18 Jones, Sydney DeSoto 39.96 2
19 Tim, Gbumbly Houston Cypress 40.04 2
20 Edwards, Jordan Houston Madison 40.23 10
21 Snelson, Bo Pasadena Memoria 40.43 9
22 Southall-Mack, Tavarius Bay City 40.45 4
23 Thomas, Whikeitha Galena Park Nort 40.52 8
24 Thompson, Joshua Katy Taylor 40.54 10
25 Pouncy, AJ Humble Atascocit 40.65 10
26 Richardson, Bryan Katy Taylor 40.80 9
27 Lewis, Jeffrey Houston Madison 40.96 3
28 Majd, Shayan Austin Eastside 41.26 3
29 Barton, KJ Dayton 41.33 2
30 Johnson, Anthony Galena Park Nort 41.55 10
31 Hanson, Victor Katy Morton Ranc 41.59 1
32 Stafford, Terrell Houston Yates 41.79 8
33 Gray, Johntrell Walker, O.P. 41.98 4
34 EVANS, JIMMY Houston Sharpsto 42.00 8
35 Davis, Damien Spring Westfield 42.11 6
36 Richard, Marcus Houston Lamar 42.14 3
37 Anderson, DeWalt Houston Westbury 42.19 8
38 jones, creshun Houston Aldine 42.28 5
39 Smith, Dillan Lutheran South 42.43 5
40 Oguntope, Blake Huffman Hargrave 42.56 8
41 Collins, Shawn Baytown Sterling 42.61 7
42 Seals, Erick Port Arthur Memo 42.71 7
43 jefferson, aleah Houston Aldine 43.07 8
44 McClinton, Sadarian Pearland 43.17 6
45 Wilson, Darius Hamilton 43.30 2
46 Cuellar, Russell Katy Cinco Ranch 43.33 9
47 Johnson, Jelani Fort Bend Highto 43.43 3
48 Stevison, Aljerrius Hamilton 43.56 2
49 Todd, Jonathan Rosenberg Lamar 43.57 3
50 Anujulu, Mandela Houston Westbury 43.74 3
51 Minick, Troy Houston Yates 43.79 8
52 Knupple, Ty Anahuac 43.96 1
53 Grandberry, Jeremy Katy Morton Ranc 44.05 1
54 Hamilton, Quincy Houston Nimitz 44.49 8
55 Hutton, Logan La Marque 44.75 7
56 Chomer, Chris St. Thomas 45.07 6
57 Macklin, Cedric Houston Washingt 45.70 1
58 Charles, Craig Pearland 45.95 6
59 McCord, Allen Houston Washingt 46.19 1
60 Spaulding, Anthony Lutheran South 46.39 6
61 Kennard, Marcus Houston Jones 47.26 2
62 Roberts, Desmond Houston Sterling 47.83 7
63 Hooks, Treven Houston Jones 47.99 4
64 Womack, Bryan Humble 48.28 9
65 Sandlin, Jared Fort Bend Baptis 53.31 6

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Westfield 'A' 41.61 2
2 Houston North Forest 'A' 41.83 2
3 Dallas Skyline 'A' 41.95 2
4 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 42.31 2
5 Baytown Lee 'A' 42.36 2
1) Jackson, Dandrick 2)
6 DeSoto 'A' 42.40 1
7 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 42.41 2
8 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 42.47 1
9 Houston Lamar 'A' 42.53 1
10 Humble Atascocita 'A' 42.69 1
11 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 42.86 2
12 Walker, O.P. 'A' 43.15 1
13 St. Augustine 'A' 43.37 1
14 Dayton 'A' 43.56 1
-- Baytown Goose Creek 'A' DNF 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:27.56 2
2 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:27.72 2
3 Lancaster 'A' 1:27.83 2
4 DeSoto 'A' 1:28.53 2
5 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:28.56 1
6 Walker, O.P. 'A' 1:28.92 2
7 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:29.08 2
8 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 1:29.51 1
9 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 1:30.05 1
10 Houston Nimitz 'A' 1:30.13 2
11 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:30.41 2
12 Houston Madison 'A' 1:30.44 1
13 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 1:30.96 1
14 Richardson Berkner 'A' 1:31.43 1
15 Baytown Sterling 'A' 1:38.33 1
-- St. Augustine 'A' DNF 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:18.48 2
2 DeSoto 'A' 3:19.26 2
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:19.96 2
4 Baytown Lee 'A' 3:21.95 1
5 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:21.98 2
6 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:22.15 1
7 Allen 'A' 3:22.16 1
8 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:22.99 1
9 Dallas Skyline 'A' 3:23.22 2
10 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:23.26 2
11 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 3:24.16 2
12 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:25.32 2
13 St. Augustine 'A' 3:26.36 1
14 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 3:26.61 1
15 Houston Westside 'A' 3:27.38 1
16 Houston Madison 'A' 3:27.66 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 8:01.50
1) 2) Saint John, Thomas
3) Dermit, Justin 4) Weatherly, Ryan
2 Arlington Bowie 'A' 8:07.74
1) Ramon, Xavier 2) DOUGLAS, CHRIS
3) Jackson, Tevonte 4) Davis, Emmanuel
3 DeSoto 'A' 8:09.28
1) Lafuente, Christopher 2) Cook, Jarrell
3) Frierson, Ghris 4) Hood, Taylor
4 Lancaster 'A' 8:20.98
1) Jones, Rodney 2) Cobbin, Antwone
3) Jones, Kwmane 4) Shepard, Howard
5 Houston Yates 'A' 8:24.70
1) Miller, CerDerick 2) Mayes, Cornelius
3) Pitts, Deondrick 4) Washington, Cedric
6 Humble Atascocita 'A' 8:25.78
1) Salazar, Stephen 2) Lazare, Raphael
3) Castellow, Joe 4) Tasson, Brian
7 Humble 'A' 8:33.53
1) Baptiste, Sorone 2) Hypolite, Jacody
3) Jones, Ronnie 4) Bentz, Jacorik
8 Houston Bellaire 'A' 8:37.33
1) Dolphus, Lorenzo 2) Bonem, Jonathan
3) Sunja, Michael 4) Perrin, Malcolm
9 Richardson Berkner 'A' 8:45.71
1) Al-Nahi, Ali 2) McAlister, Deaunte
3) Valderas, Maurice 4) Weldai, Maron
10 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 8:46.60
1) Palmer, Miles 2) Thompson, Jalon
3) Guerrero, Jesse 4) Pemberton, Enrike
11 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 9:14.42
1) Guzman, Jacob 2) Rodgeriel, Smith
3) Bradford, Chris 4) Hernandes, Matthew
12 St. Augustine 'A' 9:18.67
1) Picou, Devin 2) Cruz, John
3) Phillips, Chauncey 4) McDonald, Kevin

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:30.52 2
1) Frazier, MarkQuis 2) Kelley, Freeman
3) Stephenson, Tyler 4) Shepard, Howard
2 Dallas Skyline 'A' 3:33.77 4
1) Lee, Adrian 2) Williams, Steve
3) Young, Timothy 4) Payne, Kourtney
3 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:34.24 3
1) Riggs, Reginald 2) Sanderson, Eric
3) Pace, Christian 4) Dixon, Dejuna
4 Baytown Sterling 'A' 3:38.27 1
1) Clark, Lesroy 2) Gray, Mark
3) Nelson, Chance 4) Leaks, Stephone
5 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 3:38.98 1
1) Raad, Omar 2) Ogwo, Praise
3) McNary, Brelyn 4) Pedro, Ahmed
6 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:38.98 4
1) Williams, Kevon 2) Agbanobi, Andrew
3) Bennett, Alexander 4) Tesfai, Yonas
7 DeSoto 'A' 3:39.55 3
1) Stovall, William 2) Stafford, Marcus
3) West, Randle 4) Alexander, Aaron
8 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:40.33 2
1) Authorlee, Jermaine 2) Stephens, Larry
3) Johnson, Artigus 4) Whitty, Ronald
9 Humble 'A' 3:41.01 4
1) Baptiste, Sorone 2) Jones, Ronnie
3) Bentz, Jacorik 4) Greenleaf, Aaron
10 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:42.21 1
1) Blow, Freddie 2) Anderson, Michael
3) Baisden, Xavier 4) Holt, Spencer
11 Houston Yates 'A' 3:42.97 3
1) Jones, Shaquin 2) Mayes, Cornelius
3) Batiste, Jalan 4) Miller, CerDerick
12 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:43.72 1
1) Killpatrick, Devin 2) Wilson, Rashaad
3) Hudson, Ben 4) Thibodeaux, Maury
13 Houston Bellaire 'A' 3:44.51 2
1) Hensley, Chris 2) Birdon, Max
3) Bonem, Jonathan 4) Perrin, Malcolm
14 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:44.60 4
1) Abram, Marquise 2) Huff, Joshua
3) Harris, Johnny 4) Campbell, Elmus
15 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 3:45.53 3
1) DAVIS, JOSEPH 2) GIBSON, JOHN
3) WALLACE, CULLEN 4) YOUNG, BRANDON
16 Hamilton 'A' 3:45.94 3
1) Jackson, Freddie 2) Walton, Cortez
3) Weddington, Gentry 4) Parker, Octavious
17 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:50.72 2
1) Franklin, Jeremy 2) Usen, Johnny
3) Walter, Solomon 4) Andrew, Epperson
18 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 'A' 3:50.88 4
1) Greene, Aaron 2) Harris, Jaylen
3) Hardesty, Joshua 4) Dyrius, Haywood
19 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:51.80 4
1) Bostick, Drew 2) Washington, Sean
3) Pete-Smith, Koby 4) Rodriguez, Albert
20 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 3:54.64 1
1) Thomas, Carl 2) Nelson, Dylan
3) Weiss, Zach 4) Kennedy, Wes
21 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 4:00.95 3
1) White, Willie 2) Isaac, Casper
3) Roberts, Ray 4) Bradford, Chris
22 Arlington Houston 'A' 4:03.04 4
1) CHASE, JOE 2) JONES, TALON
3) ELAHI, IBRAHIM 4) CAMORLINGA, JOSE
23 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 4:04.10 2
1) Smith, Reggie 2) Wilson, Teaski
3) 4) Williams, DeMarcus
24 Houston Jones 'A' 4:10.26 1
1) Walker, XAVIER 2) Robicheaux, Jason
3) Gillum, Willie 4) Bradley, Christian
25 Houston Kashmere 'A' 4:25.34 3
1) Winbon, Darius 2) Hall, Joshua
3) Brown, Andre 4) Cook, Jerry
-- Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' DNF 3
1) Kocurek, Corey 2) Cook, David
3) Brudnick, Joshua 4) Weatherly, Ryan

Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 10:37.53
1) Dermit, Justin 2) Burlingame, Blake
3) Saint John, Thomas 4) Stredny, George
2 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 'A' 10:40.45
1) Waldum, Adam 2) Patmon, Tyler
3) Allred, Brandon 4) Ornelas, Zachary
3 Humble Atascocita 'A' 10:51.13
1) Concienne, Max 2) Salazar, Stephen
3) Beyette, DJ 4) Stevens, Michael
4 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 11:00.73
1) Whitty, Ronald 2) Buckner, Cameron
3) Davis, Trevon 4) Gutierrez, Chris
5 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 11:05.14
1) Hawley, Kyle 2) Leos, Jose
3) Kemp, Blake 4) Mize, Matt
6 Houston Westside 'A' 11:09.88
1) nouri, danny 2) perez, eladio
3) jones, jeffery 4) cossio, gabe
7 Awty International 'A' 11:19.27
1) DesChamps, Bastien 2) Gabillard, Stephan
3) Sutherland, Remy 4) Garnier, Thomas
8 Dallas Skyline 'A' 11:30.48
1) Victorian, Marquese 2) Hill, Sammy
3) Miller, Anthony 4) Rayo, David
9 Houston Lamar 'A' 11:33.35
1) Rodriguez, Albert 2) McQuiller, Kellen
3) Korang, Kwadwo 4) Niccum, Blake
10 Houston Bellaire 'A' 11:34.03
1) Watts, John 2) Sunja, Michael
3) Cox, Dylan 4) Cuarezma, Mickey
11 Huffman Hargrave 'A' 11:47.45
1) Plumb, Travis 2) Oguntope, Blake
3) White, Randy 4) Singh, Harvinder
12 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 12:13.23
1) Turner, Jonathan 2) Hopkins, Rodney
3) Martinez, Mitch 4) Montes, Jose
13 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 12:27.12
1) Barnett, Robert 2) Thomas, Carl
3) Weiss, Zach 4) Jung-Yang, Victor

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Toddrick Plano East 7-00.00 2.13m
2 Masek, Sean Flatonia 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Singh, Parminder Huffman Hargrave 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Morris, William Katy Cinco Ranch J6-04.00 1.93m
5 Benford, Keith Pflugerville Con 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Robinson, Garrett DeSoto 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Wade, Robert Galena Park Nort J6-02.00 1.87m
8 Weatherspoon, Ashtin Houston Cypress 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Whitley, Jamal Spring Westfield J6-00.00 1.82m
10 Ford, Raymond Humble Atascocit 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Bradley, Terrance Houston Kashmere 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Parker, David Pearland Dawson 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Britton, Lucky Houston Madison 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Lanier, Eddie Pearland 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Davis, Fred Hamilton 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Williams, Damion Lufkin Hudson 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Boatman, Ryder Pearland 5-10.00 1.77m
18 Valderas, Maurice Richardson Berkn 5.00 0.12m
-- Davis, Emmanuel Arlington Bowie NH
-- Felicia, Justin Humble Atascocit NH
-- Weiss, Zach Fort Bend Baptis NH
-- Steward, Dominique Galena Park Nort NH
-- Walker, nathan DeSoto NH
-- Logan, Chris Katy Taylor NH
-- Davis, Thomas Lufkin Hudson NH
-- Graham, John Katy Taylor NH

Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cardenas, Frank Pasadena Memoria 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Arnold, Seth New Caney J14-00.00 4.26m
3 Matelli, Raymond Pearland 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Ryclick, Anthony Fort Bend Kempne 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Arias, Emilo El Paso El Dorad J13-00.00 3.96m
6 Slimp, Campbell Houston Lamar J13-00.00 3.96m
7 Kelly, Stephen St. Thomas 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Flores, Oscar El Paso El Dorad J12-06.00 3.81m
9 Davis, Fred Hamilton 12-00.00 3.65m
10 Brownlow, Ryan Humble Atascocit J12-00.00 3.65m
11 Parker, Austin Katy Taylor J12-00.00 3.65m
12 Tompkins, Eric Pearland Dawson 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Martinez, Paul Baytown Lee 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Lambright, Jon-Luke Dayton 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Wright, Zach Katy Taylor 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Brown, Derrick Bay City 11-00.00 3.35m
16 Binkley, Stacy Fort Bend Willow 11-00.00 3.35m
16 McGough, Ryan Lutheran South 11-00.00 3.35m
19 Jackson, Alex Hamilton 10-00.00 3.04m
19 Badell, Joseph St. Thomas 10-00.00 3.04m
19 Tillman, Alex Galena Park Nort 10-00.00 3.04m
22 Jones, Casey Baytown Sterling 1-00.00 0.30m
-- Fusileir, Tyler Dayton NH
-- Rayme, Alton Fort Bend Willow NH
-- Harris, Christian Humble NH

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 24-07.50 NWI 7.50m
2 Pouncy, AJ Humble Atascocit 23-00.50 NWI 7.02m
3 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 22-08.50 NWI 6.92m
4 Sampson, Jordan Spring Westfield 22-07.50 NWI 6.89m
5 WILLIAMS, LANGSTON Arlington Bowie 22-02.00 NWI 6.75m
6 Jones, Darius Marshall 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m
7 Charles, Craig Pearland 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m
8 Sincere, Richard Galveston Ball 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m
9 WALLACE, CULLEN Houston Sharpsto 21-10.00 NWI 6.65m
10 Kelley, Freeman Lancaster 21-09.25 NWI 6.63m
11 Johnson, Urell Walker, O.P. 21-06.75 NWI 6.57m
12 Dennis, Napoleon Crockett 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m
13 Smith, Darly Humble 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
14 Scott, Skylar Lancaster 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
14 Davis, Emmanuel Arlington Bowie 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
16 Rayeski, Matthew Episcopal (Bella 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m
17 McCall, Tyrell St. Augustine 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
18 Marks, V St. Pius X 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
19 rasberry, emmanuel Houston Eisenhow 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
20 Johnson, Kevin Houston Lamar 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m
21 Guidry, Raphael Humble Atascocit 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
21 Collins, Keithen Baytown Goose Cr 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
23 Thompson, Joshua Katy Taylor 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
24 Harris, Johnny Houston Nimitz 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
24 Roderick, Coleman Fort Bend Highto 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
26 Vickers, Peyton Houston Cypress 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m
27 Carter, Daryl Houston Washingt 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
27 Thomas, Josh Katy Taylor 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
29 Shaw, Desmine Austin Eastside 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m
30 Reed, John St. Thomas 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m
30 Vincent, Austin DeSoto 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m
32 Hill, Sammy Dallas Skyline 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
32 Fuhrman, John Lutheran South 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
34 Moore, Donte' Manor 19-09.00 NWI 6.01m
35 Gray, Mark Crockett 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
36 Templeton, Markell Houston Lamar 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
36 Wade, Jeremiah Houston Westbury 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
38 Barrs, Brandon El Paso El Dorad 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
39 Southall-Mack, Tavarius Bay City 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
40 Robinson, Garrett DeSoto 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
40 Williams, Quincy Dayton 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
42 Fontenot, Andy Baytown Goose Cr 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
-- Williams, Brandon Marshall ND NWI
-- Winbon, Darius Houston Kashmere ND NWI
-- Majd, Shayan Austin Eastside ND NWI
-- Delosboer, Jakari Dayton ND NWI
-- Lacey, D'mentrie Galveston Ball ND NWI
-- Thomas, Carl Fort Bend Baptis ND NWI
-- Jeffereys, Jarrett Humble ND NWI
-- Graves, JaKorin Fort Bend Willow ND NWI
-- Bailey, Jarron Houston Westbury FOUL
-- Johnson, Jaymil Houston Washingt FOUL
-- Robinson, Deandre Pearland FOUL
-- miles, antonio Houston Aldine FOUL
-- Daniels, Sharrod Spring Westfield FOUL
-- Mealey, Michael Lutheran South FOUL
-- Long, Stevin Houston Cypress FOUL
-- Bates, Thomas Baytown Lee FOUL
-- Wilcox, LeTevin Bay City FOUL
-- watkins, tyrel Houston Aldine FOUL
-- Joseph, Danoven St. Augustine FOUL
-- Blackmon, Charles Richardson Berkn FOUL

Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hyacinth, Darius Galena Park Nort 45-07.50 -1.3 13.90m
2 Bacon, Lonnie Crockett 45-02.00 -1.1 13.76m
3 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 45-00.00 -2.1 13.71m
4 WALLACE, CULLEN Houston Sharpsto 44-10.00 +0.0 13.66m
5 Stephens, Karique Baytown Sterling J44-10.00 -2.0 13.66m
6 Scott, Skylar Lancaster 44-08.50 -2.3 13.62m
7 Jones, Dravius Lancaster 44-08.00 -1.4 13.61m
8 Lynch, Tre Lancaster 44-07.50 -0.1 13.60m
9 Walker, nathan DeSoto 44-06.00 2.4 13.56m
10 Pouncy, AJ Humble Atascocit 43-11.00 -2.3 13.38m
11 Guidry, Raphael Humble Atascocit 43-08.50 -2.3 13.32m
12 Jones, Darius Marshall 43-06.00 -2.3 13.25m
13 Charles, Craig Pearland 43-00.00 -2.3 13.10m
14 Rayeski, Matthew Episcopal (Bella 42-09.50 3.2 13.04m
15 Templeton, Markell Houston Lamar 42-04.00 -2.2 12.90m
16 Thomas, Josh Katy Taylor 41-09.50 2.1 12.73m
17 Roberts, Ray Houston Cypress 40-11.00 -1.3 12.47m
18 rasberry, emmanuel Houston Eisenhow 40-08.00 -2.1 12.39m
18 Jones, Greg Houston Cypress 40-08.00 1.5 12.39m
20 Kellumen, Henry Houston Lamar 40-04.00 3.1 12.29m
-- Hanson, Victor Katy Morton Ranc ND NWI
-- Roderick, Coleman Fort Bend Highto ND NWI
-- Grandberry, Jeremy Katy Morton Ranc ND NWI
-- Shaw, Desmine Austin Eastside ND NWI
-- Lewis-Smith, Javonte Houston Cypress ND NWI
-- Barrs, Brandon El Paso El Dorad ND NWI
-- Hill, Sammy Dallas Skyline ND NWI
-- David, Lawson Houston Cypress ND NWI
-- Moore, Marquise Beaumont Ozen ND NWI
-- Carrington, Jimmie Spring Westfield ND NWI
-- Robinson, Deandre Pearland ND NWI
-- Asson, Terry Dayton ND NWI
-- Williams, Quincy Dayton ND NWI
-- miles, antonio Houston Aldine ND NWI
-- Gibson, Eric Houston North Fo ND NWI
-- bilbo, demery Houston Eisenhow ND NWI
-- Brown, Chris Fort Bend Willow ND NWI
-- Tatum, Julius Houston Washingt ND NWI
-- Fontenot, Andy Baytown Goose Cr FOUL
-- Williams, Kevon Houston Westbury FOUL
-- Stewart, Malik Austin Eastside FOUL
-- Vincent, Austin DeSoto FOUL
-- Thompson, Joshua Katy Taylor FOUL
-- Marks, V St. Pius X FOUL
-- Anderson, DeWalt Houston Westbury FOUL
-- watkins, tyrel Houston Aldine FOUL

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zellars, Zac Baytown Lee 58-01.00 17.70m
2 Lee, Jarrade Beaumont Ozen 53-00.00 16.15m
3 Smith, Anthony Houston Nimitz 52-11.00 16.12m
4 Ross, Jordan Celina High Scho 52-07.50 16.04m
5 Davis, Myrium Bay City 52-02.50 15.91m
6 Ruben, Xavier Baytown Lee 50-02.00 15.29m
7 Stephen, Gardner Fort Bend Highto 50-00.50 15.25m
8 Estelle, Kennedy Pearland Dawson 49-10.00 15.18m
9 Okafor, Derek Arlington Bowie 49-07.00 15.11m
10 Kosecki, Matt Humble 49-06.00 15.08m
11 Washington, James Houston Madison 49-02.00 14.98m
12 Barnes, Marcques Arlington Bowie 48-11.00 14.90m
12 Woods, Khiiron Episcopal (Bella 48-11.00 14.90m
14 Foster, Jarrod Galena Park Nort 47-04.00 14.42m
15 Robertson, Thomas Spring Westfield 47-02.00 14.37m
16 Jackson, Desmond Spring Westfield 46-08.00 14.22m
17 Rodriguez, Roman Houston Spring W 46-04.00 14.12m
18 Collins, Aviente' Fort Bend Willow 46-01.00 14.04m
19 Hawkins, Graylon Dallas Skyline 45-08.00 13.91m
19 Riser, Curtis DeSoto 45-08.00 13.91m
21 Smith, Dantrayal Pearland 45-05.00 13.84m
22 Gandy, John Houston Cypress 45-03.00 13.79m
23 Jones, Shane Ban Alstyne 44-11.00 13.69m
24 moore, drew Houston Eisenhow 44-10.00 13.66m
25 Endsley, James Fort Bend Marsha 44-07.00 13.58m
26 Murray, Josh Houston Cypress 44-02.00 13.46m
27 Davis, Kelvin Fort Bend Highto 44-00.00 13.41m
28 Jones, Michael Dallas Skyline 43-10.50 13.37m
29 Thomas, Andy Katy Cinco Ranch 43-07.00 13.28m
29 Marquez, Paul La Marque 43-07.00 13.28m
31 Devar, Chris Galena Park Nort 43-05.00 13.23m
32 Mendoza, Tony Richardson Berkn 43-04.00 13.20m
33 Grant, Wallace Dayton 43-00.00 13.10m
34 Devane, Zach Katy Morton Ranc 42-09.50 13.04m
35 Boyd, Brandon Houston Eisenhow 42-09.00 13.03m
36 Carlson, Nico Katy Taylor 41-09.00 12.72m
37 King, Marcus Houston Westbury 41-05.00 12.62m
-- Anderson, Leonard Houston Wheatley ND
-- zorrell, Ezell Humble ND
-- Zube, Cole Lutheran South ND
-- Kirt, Jeremy Houston Madison ND
-- Fenner, Darius Houston Kashmere ND
-- Davis, Ieron Houston Kashmere ND
-- Baker, Jeremy Dayton ND
-- Wright, Antonio La Marque FOUL
-- Shorts, Kendrick Houston Wheatley FOUL
-- Henderson, Da'Ondre Houston Spring W FOUL
-- Grayer, James Fort Bend Willow FOUL
-- Nelson, Darian Katy Morton Ranc FOUL

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kosecki, Matt Humble 196-07 59.91m
2 Zellars, Zac Baytown Lee 167-08 51.10m
3 Jones, Shane Ban Alstyne 152-00 46.32m
4 Lee, Jarrade Beaumont Ozen 150-02 45.77m
5 Smith, Anthony Houston Nimitz 144-09 44.11m
6 Mendoza, Tony Richardson Berkn 144-08 44.09m
7 Thomas, Mike Clear Creek High 143-08 43.78m
8 Ruben, Xavier Baytown Lee 142-00 43.28m
9 Estelle, Kennedy Pearland Dawson 137-03 41.83m
10 Ross, Jordan Celina High Scho 137-02 41.80m
11 Thevis, Josh Katy Morton Ranc 133-03 40.61m
12 Donahue, Kent Humble Atascocit 132-04 40.33m
13 Grant, Wallace Dayton 131-02 39.97m
14 Drennon, Bradley Pearland 130-11 39.90m
15 Mitchell, Alonzo Houston Lamar 128-11 39.29m
16 Endsley, James Fort Bend Marsha 126-04 38.50m
17 Alvarez, Alan Galena Park Nort 124-00 37.79m
18 Carlson, Nico Katy Taylor 123-04 37.59m
19 Barnes, Marcques Arlington Bowie 122-05 37.31m
20 Ripkowski, Aaron Dayton 122-00 37.18m
21 Davis, Ieron Houston Kashmere 120-10 36.83m
22 Jackson, Desmond Spring Westfield 119-10 36.52m
23 Wagner, Tarrick Houston Madison 119-09 36.49m
24 Nelson, Darian Katy Morton Ranc 116-10 35.61m
25 Stephen, Gardner Fort Bend Highto 112-10 34.39m
26 Hawkins, Graylon Dallas Skyline 109-05 33.35m
27 Simmons, Rodrick Galena Park Nort 105-01 32.02m
28 Zube, Cole Lutheran South 103-07 31.57m
29 Marquez, Paul La Marque 102-03 31.16m
30 Davis, Kelvin Fort Bend Highto 102-02 31.14m
-- Hill, Tylanedor Austin Eastside ND
-- Jones, Michael Dallas Skyline ND
-- Aldonza, Clive Baytown Sterling FOUL
-- aguirre, felix Houston FOUL
-- Anderson, Leonard Houston Wheatley FOUL
-- Moore, Marquise Beaumont Ozen FOUL
-- Shorts, Kendrick Houston Wheatley FOUL
-- Thorpe, Elroydo Houston Westbury FOUL
-- King, Marcus Houston Westbury FOUL
-- Ruiz, Anues Houston North Fo FOUL
-- Perkins, Marvin Houston North Fo FOUL

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holub Middle School 'A' 47.34 2
1) Holloway, Yukei 2) Stewart, Dashaun
3) Defloyd, Oscar 4) Kuyatsemi, Toritseju
2 Johnston Middle School 'A' 47.40 2
1) Bilton, Brandon 2) Harris, Robert
3) Perry, James 4) Williform, Ethan
3 Baines Middle School 'A' 48.61 1
1) Douglas, Kelsey 2) Ademiluyi, Joshua
3) Schannon, Sedrick 4) Bennett, Austin
4 LaPort e Jr High 'A' 48.78 1
5 Woodson Middle School 'A' 48.86 1
1) Whitfield, Curtis 2) Tezino, DaRobert
3) Barrett, Arveion 4) Lockett, Arthur
6 Cullen Middle School 'A' 49.25 1
1) Duncan, Lee 2) Castille, DeAndre
3) Hazel, Keith 4) Higgins, Lonnie
7 BC Elmore Middle School 'A' 49.86 1
1) Adams, R 2) Bluford, G
3) Nash, D 4) Mitchell, R
8 kandy stripe academy 'A' 51.34 1
1) auzenne, corey 2) spencer, arvenus
3) thomas, zachary 4) cooper, markel
9 Imani School 'A' 51.37 1
1) Basile, Dedrick 2) Diggs, Randolph
3) Diggs, Shad 4) Adesomo, Adeyemi
10 Fort Bend Baptistt Middle 'A' 52.00 2
11 Northwest Peparatory 'A' 59.82 1
1) Williams, Brandon 2) Hudson, Kwamon
3) Reed, Brad 4) Youngblood, I'Korious

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holub Middle School 'A' 1:38.50 2
1) Defloyd, Oscar 2) Williams, Markell
3) Prevot, Torrodney 4) Kuyatsemi, Toritseju
2 LaPort e Jr High 'A' 1:40.30 2
3 Cullen Middle School 'A' 1:40.60 1
1) Castille, DeAndre 2) Duncan, Lee
3) Hazel, Keith 4) Higgins, Lonnie
4 Woodson Middle School 'A' 1:41.37 2
1) Whitfield, Curtis 2) Ozz, Ikenna
3) Tezino, DaRobert 4) Lockett, Arthur
5 Baines Middle School 'A' 1:42.20 2
1) Ademiluyi, Joshua 2) Bennett, Austin
3) Thompson, Kris 4) Schannon, Sedrick
6 Imani School 'A' 1:42.71 2
1) Julian, Lloyd 2) Mitchell, Kameron
3) Smith, Brandon 4) Marcel, Jarron
7 Johnston Middle School 'A' 1:43.54 1
1) Bilton, Brandon 2) Harris, Robert
3) Nunley, Andrew 4) Harper-Williams, Avery
8 BC Elmore Middle School 'A' 1:44.28 1
1) Williams, D 2) Adams, R
3) Bluford, G 4) Mitchell, R
9 kandy stripe academy 'A' 1:45.21 2
1) auzenne, corey 2) cooper, markel
3) ligon, devin 4) spencer, arvenus
10 Fort Bend Baptistt Middle 'A' 1:48.03 2
11 Northwest Peparatory 'A' 2:03.25 1
1) Reed, Brad 2) Reed, Cedric
3) Hudson, Kwamon 4) Youngblood, I'Korious

Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Romel Kansas City CC 10.74 -4.0 2
2 Thomas, Terrance Butler County CC 10.96 -4.0 2
3 Reddick, Dominique Texas Southern 10.97 -4.0 2
4 SWEENEY, ISIAH Houston 11.03 -4.0 2
5 Robinson, Jocques Houston Baptist 11.05 -2.0 1
6 CARRIER, TYRON Houston 11.07 -4.0 2
7 Holmes, Seon Kansas City CC 11.13 -2.0 1
8 Cushenberry, Corey Southern 11.19 -2.0 1
9 Meekings, Broderick Southwest Christ 11.29 -2.0 1
10 Keith, Shelton Grambling 11.33 -2.0 1
11 Vance, Justin Jackson State 11.37 -4.0 2
12 Maxey, Marlon Jackson State 11.46 -2.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Freeland, Emmanuel Kansas City CC 21.92 -1.8 6
2 Lewis, Romel Kansas City CC 22.07 -1.8 7
3 Francois, Johnny Southern 22.07 -1.8 7
4 Mohammed, Rashad Southern 22.18 -1.8 7
5 Gray, Jarryd Prairie View 22.25 -1.8 7
6 Thomas, Terrance Butler County CC 22.28 -1.9 5
7 Cushenberry, Corey Southern 22.31 -1.8 6
8 Vance, Justin Jackson State 22.31 -1.8 7
9 Williams, Robert Prairie View 22.52 -1.8 6
10 Meekings, Broderick Southwest Christ 22.67 -1.8 6
11 Kincy, Ryan Jackson State 22.71 -1.9 5
12 Young, Jamal Butler County CC 22.72 -1.8 3
13 Lynn, Thomas Southwest Christ 22.85 -1.8 6
14 Burk, Caurice Jackson State 22.88 -1.8 6
15 Orange, Evant Grambling 22.88 -2.3 4
16 Malave, Junior Houston Baptist 22.94 -2.3 4
17 LaDavey, Marriweather Mississippi Vall 22.97 -2.4 2
18 Lampley, Lincoln Jackson State 23.08 -1.8 6
19 Horton, Demarion Kansas City CC 23.09 -1.9 5
20 Coleman, Dquezstyn Southwest Christ 23.11 -1.9 5
21 Keith, Shelton Grambling 23.12 -2.3 4
22 Odhiambo, Robert Prairie View 23.25 -2.3 4
23 Rabb, Brian Kansas State 23.33 -2.4 2
24 Phillips, Robert Butler County CC 23.35 -1.8 3
25 Miller, Qshawn Texas Southern 23.53 -2.8 1
26 Bailey, JaMarkus Southern 23.59 -1.9 5
27 Allen, Chadwick Southwest Christ 23.62 -1.9 5
28 Williams, Dehonae Cisco Jr College 23.66 -1.8 6
29 James, Alex Butler County CC 23.72 -1.8 7
30 Rabb, Brandon Kansas State 23.73 -2.4 2
31 Clinkscales, Eric Wiley 23.99 -2.3 4
32 Roquemore, Richard Texas Southern 24.45 -2.3 4
33 Coley, Jourdan Butler County CC 24.58 -1.8 3
34 Broden, Ryan Wiley 25.35 -2.8 1

Men 400 Meter Dash University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Furlough, Kelvin Southwest Christ 46.83
2 Citizen, Leon Southern 47.93
3 Walton, Debodrick Jackson State 48.14
4 Senegal, Allen Jackson State 48.74
5 Miller, Justin Southwest Christ 49.08
6 Varella, Louis Jackson State 49.56
7 Young, Jamal Butler County CC 49.82
8 Webb, Tyshaun Grambling 49.97

Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Darwin Grambling 1:53.53
2 Green, KeDric Southern 1:54.17
3 Ramos, Brian Grambling 1:54.46
4 Itima, Kevin Jackson State 1:54.50
5 Burke, Ollice Butler County CC 1:54.90
6 Arnold, Carl Butler County CC 1:54.91
7 Flurry, Brenton Grambling 1:58.09
8 IVORY, SAMMIE Houston 1:58.21
9 Pike, Ronald Grambling 1:58.40
10 Herbert, Lester Kansas City CC 1:58.71
11 Pantoja, Joshua Houston Baptist 1:58.97
12 Irvin, Paul Grambling 1:59.90
13 Collins, Cody Southern 2:00.53
14 Wiley, Q Unattached 2:01.84
15 Hernandez, Fernando Prairie View 2:02.98
16 King, Greg Rice 2:03.93
17 Estrada, Edgar Houston Baptist 2:04.15
18 Alexander, Jared Prairie View 2:05.99
19 Davis, Jordan Southern 2:06.17
20 Randolph, Kyre Butler County CC 2:08.20
21 Stewart, David Unattached 2:10.63
22 Capetillo, Michael Texas Southern 2:11.37
23 Bittinger, Christopher On The Run 2:11.52
24 Pearson, LaKendrick Wiley 2:17.67
-- Gordon, Jimmie PTC Elite X1:57.97

Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Price, Darwin Grambling 3:57.22
2 Thomas, Alonzo Prairie View 3:57.96
3 RODRIGUEZ, JESSE Houston 3:58.95
4 Pantoja, Joshua Houston Baptist 3:59.35
5 Sugut, Antipah Jackson State 4:02.04
6 Perri, Matthew Unattached 4:02.84
7 Ruffin, Christopher Grambling 4:03.66
8 Dejean, Roland Prairie View 4:04.45
9 Itima, Kevin Jackson State 4:05.82
10 Douglas, Charles Grambling 4:06.79
11 PINEDA, NATE Houston 4:06.95
12 JORDAN, ANTHONY Houston 4:07.07
13 Flurry, Brenton Grambling 4:07.32
14 Ramos, Brian Grambling 4:09.57
15 SANTAOLALLA, ANDRES Houston 4:09.99
16 Keller, Stephan Unattached 4:10.72
17 Irvin, Paul Grambling 4:10.90
18 Morales, Mauricio Unattached 4:12.67
19 BESSNER, COLE Houston 4:14.28
20 BRODEN, BRANDON Houston 4:17.84
21 Martinez, Ramon Unattached 4:20.42
22 Range, Patrick Prairie View 4:24.52
23 Stewart, David Unattached 4:39.75
24 Echebelem, Chimezie Prairie View 4:56.87
25 Norwood, Donnell Prairie View 5:00.18

Men 3000 Meter Run University
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Figueroa, Sesar Unattached 8:23.37
2 Sugut, Antipah Jackson State 8:50.55
3 Neely, Ryan Harvard 8:57.63
4 Ruffin, Christopher Grambling 9:01.24
5 Rodriguez, Gabriel Unattached 9:06.04
6 Douglas, Charles Grambling 9:08.61
7 Makhunga, Sid Houston Baptist 9:19.72
8 Ruiz, Juan Cameron 9:21.79
9 Irvin, Paul Grambling 9:24.55
10 Range, Patrick Prairie View 9:42.50
11 Hampton, Errol Prairie View 10:25.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jones, Patrick Southern 14.50 -2.5 2
2 JONES, STEVEN Houston 14.70 -2.5 2
3 Mitchell, Jason Prairie View 14.80 -2.5 2
4 Smith, Wilbert Jackson State 14.85 -2.5 1
5 Donelson, William Prairie View 14.94 -2.5 1
6 FORD, D'KORIAN Houston 14.95 -2.5 2
7 Harris, Rodney Southern 15.20 -2.5 2
8 Clark, David Butler County CC 15.21 -2.5 1
9 Solomon, Cordarren Prairie View 15.30 -2.5 2
10 Flakes, Cameron Grambling 15.34 -2.5 1
11 Mallory, Davion Kansas City CC 15.39 -2.5 1
12 CLOUD, DARRYL Houston 15.67 -2.5 2
13 Johnson, Travis Butler County CC 15.74 -2.5 1
14 Burnett, Marquett Butler County CC 15.88 -2.5 1
15 Marshall, Steffen Texas Southern 17.64 -2.5 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PEREZ, JASON Houston 52.12 3
2 FORD, D'KORIAN Houston 52.36 3
3 Mitchell, Jason Prairie View 52.38 2
4 Harris, Rodney Southern 52.61 3
5 Jones, Lester Grambling 53.07 3
6 Shurbet, Collin Rice 53.16 2
7 Grinstead, Justin Harvard 53.26 3
8 CLOUD, DARRYL Houston 54.10 3
9 Ponder, Durante Jackson State 54.31 2
10 Lowe, Desmond Jackson State 54.38 3
11 Jones, Patrick Southern 54.47 1
12 Burnett, Marquett Butler County CC 54.54 1
13 Bush, Timothy Butler County CC 54.67 3
14 Johnson, Travis Butler County CC 54.91 2
15 OSEDEBY, EMANUEL Houston 55.51 2
16 Bridgewater, Ricky Prairie View 56.69 1
17 Marshall, Steffen Texas Southern 58.48 1
18 Donelson, William Prairie View 58.68 2
19 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 58.79 2
20 George, Marcus Southern 1:00.55 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 40.78 2
1) CARRIER, TYRON 2) HOBSON, KEVIN
3) TURNER, ED 4) SWEENEY, ISIAH
2 Southern 'A' 40.88 2
1) Cushenberry, Corey 2) Mohammed, Rashad
3) Combs, Joshua 4) Francois, Johnny
3 Kansas City CC 'A' 41.05 2
1) Freeland, Emmanuel 2) Lewis, Romel
3) 4) Benjamin, Jamil
4 Prairie View 'A' 41.44 2
1) Williams, Robert 2) Donelson, William
3) Odhiambo, Robert 4) Gray, Jarryd
5 Texas Southern 'A' 41.69 2
1) Osborne, William 2) Reddick, Dominique
3) Dickerson, Treven 4) Miller, Qshawn
6 Grambling 'A' 41.72 2
1) Flakes, Cameron 2) Lavalais, Darrius
3) Waller, Deangelo 4) Robinson, Jacquecar
7 Southwest Christian 'A' 42.18 2
1) Meekings, Broderick 2) Coleman, Dquezstyn
3) Henderson, Sammy 4) Lewis, Juan
8 Houston Baptist 'A' 42.45 1
1) Onyegbu, Nelson 2) Robinson, Jocques
3) Ryan, Phillip 4) Malave, Junior
9 Rice 'A' 42.60 1
1) Douglas, Chris 2) Sweeney, Ahmad
3) Bassler, Blaine 4) Izuchukwu, Michael
10 Harvard 'A' 43.02 1
1) Ogunwole, Chukwuma 2) Geloneck, Steven
3) Ngo, Phil 4) Barjon, Jacques

Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern 'A' 1:25.10
1) Francois, Johnny 2) Mohammed, Rashad
3) Citizen, Leon 4) Combs, Joshua
2 Grambling 'A' 1:26.74
1) Waller, Deangelo 2) Baltazar, Steven
3) Lavalais, Darrius 4) Robinson, Jacquecar
3 Texas Southern 'A' 1:27.85
1) Osborne, William 2) Reddick, Dominique
3) Dickerson, Treven 4) Miller, Qshawn
4 Houston Baptist 'A' 1:27.91
1) Onyegbu, Nelson 2) Robinson, Jocques
3) Brittian, Donovan 4) Malave, Junior
5 Harvard 'A' 1:29.23
1) Meminger, Jonathan 2) Jones, Derek
3) Dingus, John 4) Geloneck, Steven
-- Southwest Christian 'A' DNF
1) Coleman, Dquezstyn 2) Henderson, Sammy
3) Lewis, Juan 4) Meekings, Broderick
-- Jackson State 'A' DNF
1) Walton, Debodrick 2) Giles, Levarius
3) Maxey, Marlon 4) Senegal, Allen
-- Houston 'A' DQ xchange violation
1) HOBSON, KEVIN 2) SWEENEY, ISIAH
3) CRUMEDY, LAZARUS 4) CARRIER, TYRON

Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson State 'A' 3:12.72
1) Varella, Louis 2) Senegal, Allen
3) Lowe, Desmond 4) Walton, Debodrick
2 Southern 'A' 3:13.11
1) Mohammed, Rashad 2) Green, KeDric
3) Harris, Rodney 4) Citizen, Leon
3 Prairie View 'A' 3:14.96
1) Mitchell, Jason 2) Anderson, Daniel
3) Hicks, Brandon 4) Gray, Jarryd
4 Harvard 'A' 3:16.40
1) Grinstead, Justin 2) Dingus, John
3) Meminger, Jonathan 4) Jones, Derek
5 Texas Southern 'A' 3:17.61
1) Gordon, Esmond 2) Elarms, Bryce
3) Dickerson, Treven 4) Osborne, William
6 Butler County CC 'A' 3:19.28
1) Bush, Timothy 2) Thomas, Terrance
3) Arnold, Carl 4) Burnett, Marquett
7 Grambling 'A' 3:21.50
1) Jones, Lester 2) Echols, Kalen
3) Lavalais, Darrius 4) Robinson, Jacquecar

Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Prairie View 'A' 7:40.83
1) Dejean, Roland 2) Hicks, Brandon
3) Jones, Matthew 4) Thomas, Alonzo
2 Grambling 'A' 7:44.55
1) Ramos, Brian 2) Price, Darwin
3) Flurry, Brenton 4) Pike, Ronald
3 Rice 'A' 7:53.74
1) Gard, Ryan 2) Owolabi, Jacob
3) Sloat, Dan 4) Hmaidan, Jordan
4 Houston 'A' 8:07.50
1) PINEDA, NATE 2) IVORY, SAMMIE
3) RODRIGUEZ, JESSE 4) JORDAN, ANTHONY

Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern 'A' 3:24.44
1) Francois, Johnny 2) Mohammed, Rashad
3) Citizen, Leon 4) Green, KeDric
2 Butler County CC 'A' 3:25.57
1) James, Alex 2) Thomas, Terrance
3) Burke, Ollice 4) Arnold, Carl
3 Grambling 'A' 3:26.19
1) Lavalais, Darrius 2) Robinson, Jacquecar
3) Echols, Kalen 4) Waller, Deangelo
4 Jackson State 'A' 3:26.33
1) Vance, Justin 2) Giles, Levarius
3) Itima, Kevin 4) Irby, Courtney
5 Prairie View 'A' 3:27.50
1) Williams, Robert 2) Gray, Jarryd
3) Hicks, Brandon 4) Jones, Matthew
6 Southwest Christian 'A' 3:28.01
1) Furlough, Kelvin 2) Henderson, Sammy
3) Landells, Phillip 4) Lewis, Juan
7 Harvard 'A' 3:32.16
1) Meminger, Jonathan 2) Jones, Derek
3) Dingus, John 4) Hill, Brian

Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvard 'A' 10:18.85
1) Cannavo, Vito 2) Barjon, Jacques
3) Kenney, Robert 4) Wilson, Darcy
2 Houston 'A' 10:21.83
1) PINEDA, NATE 2) PEREZ, JASON
3) JORDAN, ANTHONY 4) RODRIGUEZ, JESSE
3 Grambling 'A' 10:29.32
1) Ramos, Brian 2) Echols, Kalen
3) Irvin, Paul 4) Flurry, Brenton
4 Houston 'B' 10:54.14
1) BESSNER, COLE 2) OSEDEBY, EMANUEL
3) SANTAOLALLA, ANDRES 4) BRODEN, BRANDON

Men High Jump University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DIGGS, IVAN Houston 2.13m 6-11.75
2 House, Jason Southern 2.08m 6-09.75
3 Chanette, Leonard Prairie View 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Swift, Clifton Texas Southern J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Lewis, Sean Grambling 1.98m 6-06.00
6 Jenkins, Jovanni Southern 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Williams, Justin Prairie View 1.93m 6-04.00
8 KEENE, SELLECK Houston J1.93m 6-04.00
9 Rogers, Aaron Texas Southern J1.93m 6-04.00
10 Staples, Jonathan Houston Baptist J1.93m 6-04.00
-- Adam, Philip Rice NH
-- Norwood, Donnell Prairie View NH
-- Smith, Gregory Unattached NH
-- Ford, Quincy Southwest Christ NH
-- Carter, Jason Houston Baptist NH
-- Roquemore, Richard Texas Southern NH
-- Brewer, Justin Prairie View NH

Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 BENTLEY, ALEX Houston 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Weiler, Nico Harvard 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Bassler, Blaine Rice 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Kato, Chris Rice 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Adam, Philip Rice 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Gil, Sean Harvard NH
-- BROWN, BRYAN Houston NH
-- Stafford, Garrett Rice NH
-- Jenkins, Jovanni Southern NH
-- Smith, Alex Eagle Pole Vault X4.60m 15-01.00

Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pennix, Malcolm Kansas City CC 7.38m 0.7 24-02.50
2 CARTER, CHRIS Houston 7.22m -0.4 23-08.25
3 Waller, Deangelo Grambling 7.09m 1.0 23-03.25
4 Robinson, Jacquecar Grambling 7.03m -0.4 23-00.75
5 Joseph, Travis Grambling 6.91m -0.4 22-08.00
6 DELANEY, LAMAR Houston 6.82m 0.3 22-04.50
7 Lewis, Sean Grambling 6.80m -0.4 22-03.75
8 Ngo, Phil Harvard 6.63m -0.1 21-09.00
9 Rogers, Aaron Texas Southern 6.56m 0.3 21-06.25
10 HIGHTOWER, GRANT Houston 6.52m 0.1 21-04.75
11 Staples, Jonathan Houston Baptist 6.49m +0.0 21-03.50
12 Ford, Quincy Southwest Christ 6.43m -1.6 21-01.25
13 McCampbell, Robert Southern 6.40m -0.1 21-00.00
14 Riggal, Nick Rice 6.15m -0.2 20-02.25
15 Benson, Devon Kansas City CC 5.88m 0.3 19-03.50
16 Deggs, Stephen Southern 5.70m 0.1 18-08.50
17 Pearson, LaKendrick Wiley 5.40m 0.7 17-08.75
-- Turner, Keenan Unattached X7.18m 0.6 23-06.75
-- Joseph, Jimmy Unattached X7.16m 1.0 23-06.00
-- Alliniece, Michael Unattached X6.34m 0.4 20-09.75
-- jackson, jeremiah Unattached X5.90m +0.0 19-04.25

Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nduaguba, Ugo Rice 15.61m 5.8 51-02.75
2 Allen, Joseph Unattached 15.34m 9.9 50-04.00
3 Joseph, Travis Grambling 15.23m 9.1 49-11.75
4 Animashaun, Ayo Texas Southern 15.08m 3.8 49-05.75
5 Owes, Joesph Texas Southern 14.98m 1.9 49-01.75
6 Dike, Terry Texas A& M 14.76m 9.9 48-05.25
7 Smith, Stanley Texas Southern 14.75m 6.4 48-04.75
8 Berens, John Rice 14.44m 4.8 47-04.50
9 Izuchukwu, Michael Rice 14.26m 2.1 46-09.50
10 Chanette, Leonard Prairie View 13.93m 7.3 45-08.50
11 McCampbell, Robert Southern 13.83m 6.6 45-04.50
12 Gore, Shanton Prairie View 13.81m 6.8 45-03.75
13 Bridgewater, Ricky Prairie View 13.40m 2.9 43-11.75
-- jackson, jeremiah Unattached FOUL
-- Benson, Devon Kansas City CC FOUL

Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meyers, Will Rice 15.75m 51-08.25
2 Baker, Clay Rice 15.73m 51-07.25
3 Brady, Jack Harvard 15.44m 50-08.00
4 Nelson, Issah Grambling 15.14m 49-08.25
5 Rodriguez, Trey Houston Baptist 14.94m 49-00.25
6 Williams, Christopher Grambling 14.78m 48-06.00
7 Edmonds, Adrian Houston 14.74m 48-04.50
8 Jones, Ronnel Jackson State 14.57m 47-09.75
9 Adam, Philip Rice 14.26m 46-09.50
10 FLORES, SIDNEY Houston 14.16m 46-05.50
11 SANCHEZ, MIKE Houston 13.76m 45-01.75
12 Gilliam, Jarrett Houston Baptist 13.70m 44-11.50
13 Perez, Mario Texas Southern 12.82m 42-00.75
14 Hughes, Jim Ed Houston Baptist 11.88m 38-11.75
15 Gerard, Jr., Kenneth Grambling 11.66m 38-03.25
16 Peters, James Texas Southern 11.28m 37-00.25
17 Lynch, Gionreicho Grambling 10.30m 33-09.50

Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irani, Neville Harvard 55.39m 181-09
2 Clayman, Eric Harvard 55.32m 181-06
3 HUBBARD, BRANDON Houston 51.19m 167-11
4 Baker, Clay Rice 48.21m 158-02
5 Ashigbi, Ablorde Harvard 47.95m 157-04
6 Sullivan, Dan Harvard 47.89m 157-01
7 Charles-Bennet, Jermery Southern 45.90m 150-07
8 Jones, Ronnel Jackson State 42.71m 140-01
9 Meyers, Will Rice 40.10m 131-07
10 Garrett, Joseph Butler County CC 38.57m 126-06
11 Rodriguez, Trey Houston Baptist 38.06m 124-10
12 Hughes, Jim Ed Houston Baptist 37.75m 123-10
13 Nelson, Issah Grambling 34.57m 113-05
14 Williams, Christopher Grambling 33.02m 108-04
15 Lynch, Gionreicho Grambling 31.50m 103-04
-- Gerard, Jr., Kenneth Grambling FOUL

Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ochoa, x Houston 59.27m 194-05
2 FLOYD, MORGAN Houston 58.77m 192-10
3 Farnsworth, Nick Harvard 57.55m 188-10
4 TACKETT, ANDY Houston 51.54m 169-01
5 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 47.63m 156-03
6 Lynch, Gionreicho Grambling 47.42m 155-07
7 Adam, Philip Rice 46.24m 151-08
8 Garrett, Joseph Butler County CC 41.75m 137-00
9 Riggal, Nick Rice 41.17m 135-01
10 Brewer, Justin Prairie View 40.83m 133-11
11 Williams, Justin Prairie View 40.02m 131-03
12 Navarra, Pete Rice 36.02m 118-02
13 Gerard, Jr., Kenneth Grambling 29.00m 95-02

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Training Ground Elite (TGE) 'A' 39.07
2 Kansas City CC 'B' 42.58

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Brian Nike 11.04 -4.3
2 Holloway, Ernest Flight Internati 11.37 -4.3
3 Adams, Antoine Elite Performanc 11.37 -4.3
4 johnson, randy Unattached 11.44 -4.3
5 Edmonson, Lewis high performance 11.52 -4.3
6 Benjamin, Kervin Elite Performanc 11.64 -4.3
7 Lielli, Shawn Unattached 11.80 -4.3
8 Johnson, Shardrick Unattached 11.80 -4.3

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Art'e Houston Elite 48.42
2 Smith, Dean Unattached 49.54
3 Benjamin, Kervin Elite Performanc 49.98
4 Holloway, Ernest Flight Internati 50.96
5 Thomas, Rickey Unattached 57.24

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Edmonson, Lewis high performance 14.94 -2.7
2 Stevens, Kenneth Unattached 15.57 -2.7
3 Smith, Gregory Unattached 20.38 -2.7

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kimmel, Steve M Unattached 9:07.40
2 Vosta, Loiza M Unattached 9:45.02
3 Gwyn, Dave M Unattached 9:58.14

 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Southern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 110 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1