Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Texas Southern Relays

 

2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
Shane   on Mar 28 2010, 12:07 AM
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charles, Dominique   Pearland Dawson 48.58 11  
1 Johnson, James   Rosenberg Lamar 48.78 4  
1 Forest, Randy   Ft. Bend Willowr 48.80 18  
1 Taylor, Joshua   Pearland Dawson 49.30 2  
1 Mason, Justin   Andy Dekaney 49.32 5  
1 Martinez, Jessie   Katy Mayde Creek 49.51 9  
2 Hawkins, Hampton   Ft. Bend Willowr 49.54 4  
2 Leaks, Stephone   Baytown Sterling 49.78 9  
1 Dolphus, Lorenzo   Houston Bellaire 49.86 13  
1 Offord, Sir James   Andy Dekaney 49.86 17  
1 Robinson, Torun   McComb 49.94 8  
2 Randall, Tevin   Humble 49.99 2  
3 Batiste, Jalen   Jack Yates 50.06 2  
1 Johnson, Artigus   North Shore Seni 50.24 6  
2 Emesih, Chris   Spring Westfield 50.29 17  
3 Wells, Jonathan   Spring Westfield 50.30 9  
1 Ellisor, Rahgib   Shepherd 50.31 14  
2 Jones, Alex   Shepherd 50.60 6  
2 Frierson, Chris   DeSoto 50.68 5  
1 Ogwo, Praise   Stephen F. Austi 50.75 16  
1 Batiste, Jonathon   St Augustine 50.76 3  
1 GIBSON, JOHN   Houston Sharpsto 50.76 7  
1 Lewis, Shawn   Beaumont Ozen 50.99 1  
2 Downing, Trey   Corpus Christi W 51.03 1  
1 Holmes, Mike   Jesse H Jones Sr 51.11 15  
3 Clarke, Kadeem   Katy Mayde Creek 51.15 4  
4 Mitchell, Christian   Humble Atascocit 51.21 4  
1 Young, DreVian   Chester W Nimitz 51.27 10  
3 Gill, Travis   Kinkaid 51.28 1  
1 Andres, Ra'kym   St Augustine 51.29 12  
2 Holt, Nicholas   Manvel 51.42 7  
2 Richards, Joseph   Beaumont Ozen 51.50 15  
2 Stenner, Santiago   Aldebaran 51.55 14  
3 Colwell, Taveo   Manvel 51.61 7  
2 Lundy, Thrystan   Ft. Bend Hightow 51.67 3  
2 Hilard, James   Pflugerville 52.00 16  
3 Wells, Quincy   Jack Yates 52.04 5  
4 Johnson, Cederick   James E Taylor 52.04 7  
5 Olivas, Alan   El Paso El Dorad 52.08 4  
4 Smith, Terence   FB Thurgood Mars 52.12 1  
5 Gilreath, Alex   Ft. Bend Elkins 52.20 1  
2 Mills, Isaiah   Ball 52.37 13  
2 Prejean, Michael   Kashmere Senior 52.39 18  
2 Lawson, Jamarques   Dickinson 52.47 12  
4 Rodriguez, Casey   San Antonio Wagn 52.47 9  
3 Simmons, Meldrick   Ft. Bend Elkins 52.53 14  
2 Scott, Tevin   Dickinson 52.54 8  
3 Grubb, Kyle   Katy Cinco Ranch 52.64 16  
3 Cohen, Michael   St Thomas 52.66 17  
3 Pemberton, Enrike   FB Thurgood Mars 52.70 3  
3 Fusilier-Jeffires, Brand   Houston Lamar 52.71 6  
2 Odeh, Lambert   Alief Hastings 52.88 10  
2 Leonard, Cameron   Houston Washingt 52.88 11  
3 James, Deionta   Pflugerville Hen 52.88 13  
4 Harris, Howard   Madisonville 52.93 5  
3 Colondres, Justin   James E Taylor 53.03 11  
4 Cunigan, Jacolby   Beaumont West Br 53.05 2  
3 Benjamin, Lloyd   Houston MacArthu 53.13 12  
5 GILBERT, CEDRIC   Lancaster 53.13 2  
5 Jones, Nick   Crockett 53.18 5  
4 Reed, Matthew   Houston Eisenhow 53.38 14  
4 Wellborn, Brennan   Humble Atascocit 53.43 3  
5 Echols, Bryson   DeSoto 53.51 7  
6 Wells, Joshua   Houston Cypress 53.54 7  
4 Huff, Stephen   Stafford 53.76 11  
5 Shaw, Jonathan   Caesar Chavez 53.87 3  
6 Brown, Trevor   Episcopal 53.89 2  
3 Sanchez, Roman   Crockett 53.97 8  
6 Grant, Fredrick   Dallas Roosevelt 53.98 3  
4 Gallegos, Damien   South Houston 54.22 8  
3 Holmes, Darren   San Antonio Wagn 54.24 18  
4 Craig, Martin   Madisonville 54.26 12  
4 Hernandez, Anthony   St Thomas 54.26 16  
4 Landry, Joshua   Beaumont Central 54.36 17  
6 Thomas, Dante   Houston Cypress 54.41 4  
3 Smith, Jordan   La Marque 54.65 10  
5 Julian, Lloyd   Episcopal 54.68 11  
6 Woodly, Hosea   Pasadena Dobie 54.71 11  
5 Newbold, La'Darius   Lancaster 54.72 8  
3 Richardson, Malcolm   Houston Bellaire 54.81 15  
5 harris, courtney   Houston Westbury 54.86 16  
4 Holliday, Jerkalye   Humble 55.09 18  
4 Hadnot, Darius   Dallas Lincoln 55.27 10  
7 Cross, Gene   Beaumont Central 55.30 11  
5 Ballesteros, Alonzo   El Paso El Dorad 55.62 9  
6 Jackson, Frederick   Houston Eisenhow 55.66 16  
5 Brussard, Fred   Fort Bend Baptis 55.67 17  
5 Kirkwood, Matthew   Baytown Lee 55.69 12  
5 Lewis, Kyle   Corpus Christi W 55.76 18  
6 Linwood, Aaron   Dallas Lincoln 55.86 8  
5 Pratt, Cody   Lutheran-South 55.87 10  
7 Jordan, Arthur   North Forest 56.23 3  
4 Moon, Leonard   Houston Lamar 56.25 15  
4 Delaney, Mike   St Pius X 56.27 6  
6 Clemons, Jontre   Alief Hastings 56.76 18  
7 Fitzgerald, Elijah   St Pius X 57.05 4  
6 Green, Edwin   North Forest 57.15 10  
6 Lee, Evrick   Dallas Roosevelt 57.36 9  
8 Holman, Cotton   Lufkin Hudson 57.95 4  
7 Chase, Julian   Corpus Christi W 58.29 7  
4 Le Blanc, Ronnie   Phillis Wheatley 58.49 13  
6 Briggs, Ketryn   Phillis Wheatley 59.80 1  
8 Fluker, Ajene   Christway 1:01.07 3  
6 Walker, Jamarcus   Sterling 1:05.89 5  
-- Edwards, Kristopher   Chester W Nimitz FS 6  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Diamond   Houston Westbury 56.05 3  
1 Cross, Tiara   Houston Westbury 56.54 14  
1 Fluker, Nia   Christway 56.60 9  
1 Lane, Normania   Houston Westbury 56.81 4  
1 Terry, Tiffany   LC Clear Springs 56.89 10  
1 Alexander, Kelsi   Spring Westfield 56.92 11  
1 Curtis, Loreal   Lutheran-South 57.21 6  
1 Sanders, Tayler   Dallas Lincoln 57.48 12  
1 Collins, Ashley   Rosenberg Lamar 57.66 1  
1 McCoy, Tyneisha   Houston Lamar 57.76 13  
1 Wilson, Isis   Pasadena Memoria 57.92 2  
1 Buckner, Taylor   Episcopal 58.12 7  
2 Neal, Jacci   LC Clear Springs 58.21 12  
2 Haynes, Kinesa   North Shore Seni 58.28 2  
3 Arrey, Ebanga   Ft. Bend Elkins 58.44 2  
2 Jordan, Morsha   Klein Forest 58.63 7  
1 Isaacson, Lindsey   Houston Cypress 58.82 8  
1 Lamb, Jawanna   Beaumont Ozen 59.47 5  
2 Jones, Ambur   Spring Westfield 59.47 10  
2 Harris, Dernisha   Andy Dekaney 59.54 11  
2 Chambers, Breonna   Andy Dekaney 59.60 8  
2 Wright, Laketria   Judson 59.64 14  
2 Young, Myorca   Houston Lamar 59.71 4  
2 Moreno, Ashley   Judson 59.89 1  
3 Stevenson, Desiree   Klein Forest 59.94 1  
3 Solomon, Alexis   Ft. Bend Elkins 59.94 8  
2 Helfenbein, Hayley   Fort Bend Baptis 1:00.00 9  
4 Duplessis, Jane't   Manvel 1:00.03 1  
3 Smith, Asia   Dallas Skyline 1:00.17 14  
4 Sierra, Selena   Channelview 1:00.62 2  
2 Johnson, Candace   Alief Elsik 1:00.66 6  
2 Clayton, Ke-Kenya   Gregory-Portland 1:00.68 5  
2 Morgan, Tatanysha   Katy Mayde Creek 1:00.74 13  
3 Wilson, Brook   Pearland Dawson 1:00.77 5  
4 hearn, myranda   FB Thurgood Mars 1:00.82 8  
5 Dozier, Tirrany   Lancaster 1:00.96 8  
3 Nolan, Mandy   Rosenberg Lamar 1:01.05 4  
4 Herron, Daranesha   Houston Westbury 1:01.06 14  
3 Peterson, Robin   Houston Sharpsto 1:01.27 11  
3 McQueen, Leslie   Alief Elsik 1:01.41 7  
3 Taylor, Ericka   Pearland Dawson 1:01.54 12  
3 Biles, Britny   Gregory-Portland 1:01.56 13  
3 Jones, Catarina   Arlington Bowie 1:01.66 6  
3 Grady, Jordan   Lancaster 1:01.72 9  
3 Simien, Jasline   Dickinson 1:01.80 10  
4 Pierce, Nia   Montgomery 1:01.88 7  
4 Wagner, Alexis   Corpus Christi W 1:01.89 11  
4 highsmith, Jordan   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:02.03 4  
4 Johnson, Jasmine   Arlington Bowie 1:02.03 5  
5 Clawson, Mary Louise   Houston Christia 1:02.30 5  
6 Brooks, Jasmine   Pflugerville 1:02.41 8  
5 Carroll, Mariah   North Shore Seni 1:02.47 7  
5 Mobley, Hannah   West Orange-Star 1:02.50 2  
7 Denby, Nicole   Houston Cypress 1:02.79 8  
6 Reyes, Rachel   Katy Cinco Ranch 1:02.82 2  
4 Howard, Danielle   Katy Mayde Creek 1:02.93 6  
4 Hill, Jasmine   Port Arthur Memo 1:03.07 13  
2 Montgomery, Britje   Dallas Skyline 1:03.57 3  
3 Francis, Kenya   Beaumont Ozen 1:03.68 3  
4 Johnson, Tiara   Pearland 1:03.70 10  
4 Washington, Michaela   El Paso El Dorad 1:03.92 9  
5 Sanchez, Sonia   Houston Christia 1:03.95 13  
4 Alford, LaQuita   FB Thurgood Mars 1:04.17 3  
5 Hutchins, Courtney   Katy Cinco Ranch 1:04.38 9  
5 Whaley, Ravoshia   Beaumont Central 1:04.57 1  
5 Thomas, Shanice   El Campo 1:04.77 14  
5 bell, desare   Ft. Bend Hightow 1:05.03 10  
6 Deese, Taylor   Channelview 1:05.06 7  
6 Hollins, Lauren   Episcopal 1:05.71 14  
6 Bowens, LaQuisha   Port Arthur Memo 1:05.79 13  
7 Brantley, Brittany   West Orange-Star 1:05.88 14  
5 Leopaul, Travone   Pasadena Memoria 1:07.77 3  
6 Gosby, Chanta   Phillis Wheatley 1:07.78 9  
7 Newman, Lauren   El Paso El Dorad 1:08.10 7  
4 Igwe-Nweke, Ruth   Arlington Seguin 1:08.13 12  
6 Blair, Kasey   Dallas Roosevelt 1:08.25 10  
7 Dangerfield, Chasmine   Arlington Seguin 1:08.43 10  
7 Jhounkin, Toshara   Dallas Lincoln 1:09.49 13  
6 Duron, Carolyn   Charles H Milby 1:11.98 1  
5 Caraway, Amber   Houston Sharpsto 1:12.42 11  
7 Miranda, Lazara   El Campo 1:12.98 2  
8 Perez, Cindy   Houston Math S&T 1:15.44 8  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Southern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 110 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1