Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 19th to Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Texas Southern Relays

 

2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by
Shane   on Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 02:29 PM
59th Annual TSU Relays - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010
Texas Southern University
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Udoh, Christy Houston West 24.50 24.45 -1.8 14
2 Houston, Taylor Fort Bend El 23.96 24.89 -2.5 7
3 Wilson, Isis Pasadena Mem 24.60 25.22 -1.8 14
4 Savoie, Kayla Fort Bend Hi 24.80 25.29 -1.8 14
5 Mayungbe, Blessing Houston Lama 24.30 25.32 -2.5 7
6 Iheukwumere, Marvellous Austin Johns 25.40 25.43 -2.1 11
7 Brown, Bealoved Beaumont Oze 24.86 25.57 -1.8 14
8 Collins, Ashley Rosenberg La 24.80 25.67 -1.8 14
9 El-Amin, Nadiyah Austin Mccal 25.72 -2.0 13
10 Balogun, Tola Arlington Bo 24.60 25.73 -1.8 14
11 Ochoa, Jazmin Austin Johns 25.84 -2.4 6
12 Curtis, Loreal Lutheran Sou 25.54 26.00 -2.1 11
13 Anthony, Tyonna League City 25.60 26.07 -1.2 2
14 Williams, Sharmaine Klein Forest 25.60 26.23 -1.2 2
15 Sims, Raquel Galena Park 24.20 26.24 -2.5 7
16 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Cypr 25.86 26.40 -2.5 12
17 Hazel, Shanice Houston Chav 26.09 26.50 -2.6 3
18 Harvey, Rushell Houston West 26.60 26.55 -2.5 8
19 Dozier, May Fort Bend Ma 25.00 26.58 -1.8 14
20 Rossum, Breana Dallas Skyli 25.08 26.65 -2.1 11
21 Gordon, Michelle Austin Mccal 26.67 -2.0 13
22 Garlic, Darian Fort Bend Hi 25.80 26.70 -2.5 12
23 Earnheart, Makayla Lancaster 25.93 26.73 -2.5 12
24 Haynes, Kearra Dallas Skyli 25.70 26.79 -1.2 2
25 Hancock, Robyn Beaumont Oze 25.60 26.82 -1.2 2
26 Anderson, Monique Pasadena Dob 25.00 26.82 -1.8 14
27 Simpson, Carnisha League City 25.70 26.82 -1.2 2
28 Gawron, Elizabeth Galena Park 24.40 26.93 -2.5 7
29 Fowler, Brittany Lancaster 26.10 27.05 -2.6 3
30 Williams, Gerrica Houston Nort 25.45 27.05 -2.1 11
31 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 27.08 -2.4 6
32 Harris, Olivia Katy Taylor 26.30 27.08 -2.0 5
33 Clark, Evelyn Converse Jud 26.50 27.08 -2.5 8
33 Nolan, Mandy Rosenberg La 25.60 27.08 -1.2 2
35 Newell, Symone Spring Westf 26.00 27.12 -2.6 3
36 Buckner, Raven Episcopal (B 26.20 27.24 -2.0 5
37 Holmes, Quanisha Friendswood 26.34 27.25 -2.0 5
38 Lenore, Kathy Houston West 26.00 27.27 -2.5 12
39 Daniels, Shakera Spring Westf 26.02 27.41 -2.6 3
40 Crowther, Alysse Channelview 27.46 -2.4 6
41 Stephens, Tayler Spring DeKan 26.48 27.46 -2.5 8
42 Montgomery, Chili Pasadena Dob 25.60 27.55 -1.2 2
43 Leopaul, Travone Pasadena Mem 26.09 27.57 -2.6 3
44 Morgan, Julianne Spring DeKan 26.11 27.59 -2.0 5
45 Thomas, Porsha Pearland Daw 26.58 27.65 -2.5 8
46 Briggs, Megan St. Pius X 27.68 -2.0 13
47 Hernandez, Yazmin El Paso El D 26.06 27.71 -2.6 3
48 McDaniel, Deashajne Friendswood 26.90 27.84 -0.6 9
49 Pettigrew, Destiny Tyler 27.92 27.92 -2.0 4
50 Roy, Kierra Port Arthur 24.30 28.03 -2.5 7
51 Turner, Otisha Tyler 27.90 28.12 -2.0 4
52 Harris, Brianeka Gregory-Port 25.25 28.17 -2.1 11
53 Alford, LaQuita Fort Bend Ma 26.00 28.23 -2.5 12
54 Newsome, Courthey El Paso El D 27.90 28.26 -2.0 4
55 Williams, Wilika Klein Forest 26.14 28.26 -2.0 5
56 Elam, Daydrian Fort Bend Wi 26.90 28.36 -0.6 9
57 Freeborn, Jasmin Lutheran Sou 28.90 28.36 -2.8 10
58 Jefferson, Infant Houston West 26.50 28.41 -2.5 8
59 Bell, Tamara Dallas Linco 28.09 28.41 -2.0 4
60 Smith, Jessica Arlington Se 26.70 28.43 -0.6 9
61 Francis, Shamira Houston Kash 27.50 28.48 -2.4 1
62 LEWIS, PAIGE Fort Bend Ba 27.00 28.54 -0.6 9
63 Do, Mary Lufkin Hudso 27.10 28.55 -2.4 1
64 Elonu, Adaeze Alief Elsik 26.10 28.63 -2.6 3
65 Sims, Landrica Dallas Roose 25.40 28.67 -2.1 11
66 Boyce, Adrian Pearland 28.68 -2.0 13
67 Owens, Marrissa Houston Madi 25.01 28.72 -2.1 11
68 Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Ba 27.20 28.74 -2.4 1
69 Mobley, Hannah Orange West 28.00 28.82 -2.0 4
70 Williams, Pa'Trice Pearland Daw 26.50 28.84 -2.5 8
71 Edwards, Erin Arlington Se 27.00 28.88 -0.6 9
72 Martin, Kanika CC West Oso 26.32 28.88 -2.0 5
73 Neal, Elcherri Houston Madi 26.90 28.99 -0.6 9
74 Clark, Brittany CC West Oso 26.50 29.13 -2.5 8
75 Webb, Arnedia Houston Shar 29.40 29.30 -2.8 10
76 Coligan, Lisa Pearland 29.38 -2.4 6
77 Caraway, Amber Houston Shar 28.50 29.55 -2.8 10
78 Jones, Reagan Port Arthur 25.11 29.78 -2.1 11
79 Rodriguez, Corina Houston Furr 30.44 -2.0 13
80 Mitchell, Jennifer Fort Bend El 30.19 30.51 -2.8 10
81 Francis, Ameshia Fort Bend Wi 28.01 30.53 -2.0 4
82 Pina, Alci-Lou St. Pius X 30.65 -2.4 6
83 Bowman, Evie Lifegate Chr 34.32 -2.4 6
-- Clayton, Ke-Kenya Gregory-Port 25.90 DNF -2.5 12

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica, Pagano Katy Cinco R 11:16.00 11:27.19
2 Fuelling, Ashleigh Katy Mayde C 11:42.00 11:33.61
3 Soliz, Sierra League City 12:14.00 11:49.37
4 Reinwald, Julie Arlington Bo 11:59.00 11:52.89
5 Van Ness, Courtney Deer Park 11:45.45 11:55.01
6 Trammell, Darian Arlington Bo 11:57.00 11:59.96
7 Banker, Faith Houston Cypr 11:48.00 12:01.87
8 Lucero, Noemi Clute Brazos 11:58.00 12:03.35
9 Schindler, Brittney Katy Cinco R 11:35.00 12:06.08
10 Messenger, Tiffany Katy Mayde C 12:01.00 12:06.79
11 Quandt, Kathryn Houston Chri 12:15.35 12:10.04
12 Wenzel, Amber Corpus Chris 12:32.00 12:28.33
13 Little, Lucille Pearland 12:28.92
14 Harris, Joelle Katy Taylor 12:34.00 12:33.98
15 Thompson, Chelsea Klein Forest 12:00.00 12:36.11
16 Acosta, Ileana El Paso El D 12:30.00 12:36.27
17 Quintero, Raquel Corpus Chris 12:55.00 12:40.65
18 Reyes, Marisa CC West Oso 13:00.00 12:43.46
19 Hebert, Missy Lufkin Hudso 12:20.00 12:50.03
20 Echiverria, Laura El Campo 13:04.21
21 Perez, Bonnie El Paso El D 12:50.00 13:11.19
22 Moore, Erin Lufkin Hudso 12:40.00 13:11.20
23 Mark, Carissa Awty Interna 13:10.00 13:13.31
24 Whitehorn, Tiffany Pearland Daw 13:15.02
25 Jefferson, Janecia Fort Bend El 13:56.30 13:19.16
26 Clark, Kemberli Beaumont Oze 13:28.00 13:21.37
27 Smith, Andrea Arlington Se 13:25.02
28 Flavin, Madison Awty Interna 13:10.00 13:26.36
29 Arista, Kahlise Pearland Daw 13:30.79 13:27.95
30 Shun, Alex Katy Taylor 13:38.00 13:30.48
31 RICHMOND, LEAH Fort Bend Ba 12:25.00 14:00.25
32 Salazar, Brenda CC West Oso 13:14.28 14:18.68
33 Reed, Beheirra Alief Elsik 14:30.04
34 Rodriquez, Kelia Port Arthur 13:36.00 14:33.21
35 Robbins, Jillian Arlington Se 16:00.00 14:43.94
36 Galicia, Crystal St. Pius X 14:45.00 14:46.12
-- Busquet, Gabriela Houston Lama 12:15.00 DNF
-- Cain, Kaitlyn El Campo DNF

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephen, Chelsea Fort Bend Hi 45.03 43.98 6
2 Jordan, Taije Lancaster 44.53 44.34 6
3 Thompson, Slavonna Spring Westf 44.50 44.68 6
4 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig 45.19 10
5 Lindsey, Consuela La Porte 44.32 45.25 6
6 Calloway, Chyna Houston Lang 43.63 45.82 6
7 Snell, JaToi Arlington Se 46.35 45.89 5
8 Savoie, Kayla Fort Bend Hi 45.80 45.96 5
9 Biles, Britny Gregory-Port 46.30 46.06 6
10 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco R 45.60 46.20 6
11 Hill, Nastacia Pasadena Mem 47.20 46.55 2
12 Webb, Roneshia Spring DeKan 47.50 46.83 2
13 Henderson, A'Lexus Dallas Skyli 46.70 46.85 5
14 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Oze 46.73 47.08 5
15 Savoy, Carson Fort Bend El 47.21 47.21 2
16 Osawemweneze, Eghosa Arlington Bo 47.20 47.28 2
17 Brown, Briana Arlington Bo 47.50 47.35 1
18 Austin, Kristian Houston West 46.83 47.38 5
19 Oneil, Nadiene Katy Cinco R 47.00 47.41 5
20 Rhodes, Rhevan League City 45.90 47.46 6
21 Graham, Aisha Katy Taylor 48.20 48.04 1
22 Harrison, Natasha Port Arthur 47.01 48.61 5
23 Smith, Taylor Friendswood 47.40 48.67 2
24 Cameron, Ayana Houston Cypr 48.83 7
25 Yarbrough, Elexsis Houston West 49.20 48.87 8
26 Miller, Madison Converse Jud 48.95 48.90 8
27 Mumphrey, Bianca Montgomery 48.00 48.97 1
28 Davis, Asia Houston West 49.60 49.35 9
29 Taylor, Takia Dallas Skyli 46.80 49.57 2
30 Uhegwu, Angela Houston Lama 47.20 49.60 2
31 Brown, Neffertiti Houston West 48.50 49.63 1
32 Robinson, Rashika Galena Park 47.72 49.71 2
33 Tunstall, Shera Corpus Chris 50.21 49.74 4
34 Turner, Cameasha Dallas Linco 50.03 49.81 9
35 Horath, Babette Awty Interna 48.50 49.91 1
36 Turner, Ja'Neal Manvel 50.00 49.96 9
37 Maldonado, Taylor League City 48.90 50.05 8
38 Rodriugez, Christiana Houston Waltrip 50.09 10
39 Turner, Karina Pearland Daw 48.70 50.40 8
40 Wright, Chavonte Spring DeKan 49.20 50.57 8
41 Wells, Brandi Lutheran Sou 50.14 50.78 9
42 Jubert, Destyni Beaumont Cen 52.35 51.44 3
43 Valdez, Elizabeth CC West Oso 51.48 7
44 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Daw 47.82 51.53 1
45 Sherrard, Dominique Galena Park 51.70 51.95 4
46 Thomas, Ashton Pearland 49.60 52.56 9
47 Gonzales, Natiarys Klein Forest 48.00 52.66 1
48 Fontenot, Christian Friendswood 51.00 53.09 4
49 Boulard, Ebony Port Arthur 49.87 53.17 9
50 Williams, Regina Katy Taylor 52.20 53.22 3
51 Ramos, Erica El Paso El D 51.60 53.32 3
52 Johnson, Brielle Houston Lama 49.40 53.38 9
53 Elder, Tabitha Klein Forest 49.10 54.06 8
54 Walker, Shaela Rosenberg La 49.00 54.13 8
55 Vazquez, Daybellis Deer Park 51.00 54.32 4
56 Woods, Hannah Lufkin Hudso 53.20 54.65 7
57 Willis, Shalexsis Dallas Linco 53.72 55.54 3
58 Acosta, Ileana El Paso El D 51.60 56.18 4
59 Weinheimer, Bethany El Campo 52.00 58.15 4
60 Thorpe, Jennifer Dallas Roose 52.40 1:03.56 3
-- Thompson, Jazmane Houston Kash 53.72 DNF 7

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Houston Westbury 'A' 47.19 48.19 2
2 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 47.50 48.27 2
3 Lancaster 'A' 47.38 48.64 2
4 Austin Johnson 'A' 49.80 1
5 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 48.50 49.97 2
6 Tyler 'A' 50.89 1
7 Alief Taylor 'A' 49.50 51.38 2
8 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 50.13 52.21 2
9 Friendswood Clear Brook 'A' 49.00 52.54 2
10 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 51.00 52.86 1
11 Houston North Forest 'A' 50.00 53.11 2
12 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 51.34 53.23 1
13 St. Pius X 'A' 52.30 53.43 1
14 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 52.11 56.42 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katy 'A' 9:58.00 10:07.48
1) Belton, Reeka 2) Enabnit, Brittany
3) Roberts, Lauren 4) Roberts, Lindsay
2 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 9:58.00 10:26.52
1) Hernandez, Yazmin 2) Ramos, Erica
3) Encarnacion, Sharubia 4) Fernandez, Cierra
3 Alief Taylor 'A' 12:25.00 11:09.19
1) Okoronkwo, Chioma 2) Jarret, Brianna
3) Taylor, Barbra 4) Demerson, Dauncia
4 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 10:30.00 11:09.91
1) GRay, Courtney 2) Herrington, Kristen
3) Spivey, Emily 4) Mireles, Jeanette

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 4:03.80 4:09.69 2
1) Montgomery, Britje 2) Smith, Asia
3) Brooks, LaTrice 4) Haynes, Kearra
2 Lancaster 'A' 4:04.75 4:11.66 2
1) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 2) Fowler, Brittany
3) Jordan, Taije 4) Washington, Ameesha
3 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 4:14.00 4:12.78 4
1) Shim, Sarah 2) Ellies, Brandy
3) Calloway, Chyna 4) Williamson, Grace
4 Killeen Ellison 'A' 4:18.00 4:14.71 2
1) King, Kenya 2) Jones, Kehri
3) Harris, Brittany 4) Williamson, Maya
5 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 4:05.00 4:20.07 3
1) Johnson, Meagan 2) Buckner, Raven
3) Yeates, Sarah 4) Buckner, Taylor
6 Channelview 'A' 4:21.37 1
1) Crowther, Alysse 2) Redmon, Maureen
3) Deese, Taylor 4) Sierra, Selena
7 Alief Taylor 'A' 4:21.55 4:28.56 4
1) Odhiambo, Hapynes 2) Lewis, Patrice
3) Jarret, Brianna 4) Demerson, Dauncia
8 Spring DeKaney 'A' 4:33.33 1
1) Hurrington, Christal 2) Chambers, Breonna
3) Wright, Chavonte 4) Driver, Amber
9 Alief Elsik 'A' 4:09.43 4:34.37 2
1) Elonu, Adaeze 2) Kelly, Arianna
3) McQueen, Leslie 4) Elonu, Akunna
10 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:13.00 4:34.95 4
1) Andrews, Allison 2) Gray, Jacori
3) Lee, Kourtnie 4) Gantt, Olivia
11 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 4:24.50 4:34.95 4
1) Jones, Elaine 2) Elliot, Sabechi
3) Bedrosian, Hillary 4) Culpepper, Haley
12 Pearland 'A' 4:05.15 4:35.84 3
1) Boyce, Adrian 2) Coligan, Lisa
3) Brown, Desiree 4) Lee, Katherine
13 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 4:35.94 1
1) Wagner, Alexis 2) Clark, Brittany
3) Martin, Kanika 4) Mota, Gabby
14 Beaumont Central 'A' 4:24.95 4:36.41 1
1) Trent, Iesha 2) Lee, Ra'nell
3) Whaley, Ravoshia 4) Foster, Christian
15 Pearland Dawson 'A' 4:39.69 3
1) Williams-White, Brittany 2) Taylor, Whitney
3) Wilson, Taylar 4) Jamerson, Kayla
16 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 4:38.85 4:40.18 2
1) Randle, Amber 2) Carter, Tiffany
3) Davis, Nia 4) Page, Ruby
17 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 4:15.80 4:51.92 3
1) White, Brittany 2) Bell, Tamara
3) Brown, Destine 4) Barber, Ka'Briesha
18 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 4:40.00 4:52.21 2
1) Thomas, Juade 2) Pequeno, Viviana
3) Gosson, Danielle 4) Gonzalez, Daniella
19 Houston Madison 'A' 4:25.03 5:08.29 4
1) Coleman, Meghan 2) Adedapo, Sha'de
3) Willet, Taylor 4) Doni, Cendra

Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 12:10.00 12:35.98
1) Miller, Kelsey 2) Sparkman, Stephanie
3) VanOVerdam, Jennifer 4) Jessica, Pagano
2 Dallas Skyline 'A' 12:30.90 12:49.98
1) Webb, Jasmine 2) Tyson, Sha'Reva
3) Lassaiter, Jacelyn 4) Brooks, LaTrice
3 Deer Park 'A' 12:50.00 12:51.14
1) Whitt, Jamie 2) Hernandez, Allison
3) Van Ness, Courtney 4) Whitt, Jessica
4 Katy 'A' 12:53.00 12:52.40
1) Tauriello, Teresa 2) Roberts, Lauren
3) Enabnit, Brittany 4) Fischer, Kayla
5 Houston Lamar 'A' 12:41.22 12:53.16
1) Gantt, Olivia 2) Frei, Katie
3) Cole, Sydney 4) Uhegwu, Angela
6 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 13:07.00 13:08.35
1) Garcia, Hannah 2) Love, Ashley
3) Barrientos, Anjelica 4) Gonzalez, Cecilia
7 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 12:46.00 13:13.76
1) Fritz, Lauren 2) Culpepper, Haley
3) Wright, Katherine 4) Livergood, Madeline
8 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 13:25.00 13:42.97
1) Slaughter, Saschelle 2) Caldwell, Toyre
3) Ware, Gabrielle 4) Reece, Sheray
9 Montgomery 'A' 12:55.00 13:54.77
1) Hatchett, Jessica 2) Mumphrey, Bianca
3) Barnett, Emily 4) Hardin, Samantha
10 El Campo 'A' 14:19.40 14:12.93
1) Echiverria, Laura 2) Martin, Khadijah
3) Thomas, Shanice 4) Cain, Kaitlyn
11 Alief Elsik 'A' 13:10.00 14:24.96
1) Ihenacho, Angela 2) Johnson, Breanna
3) Jabbie, Kadie 4) Reed, Beheirra
12 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 13:25.00 14:30.05
1) Moore, Erin 2) Hebert, Missy
3) Spivey, Emily 4) Herrington, Kristen
13 Killeen Ellison 'A' 12:50.00 14:46.74
1) Bey, Zahkeya 2) Johnson, Zaira
3) Taylor, Toi 4) Jones, Jordan
14 Houston Westside 'A' 11:05.00 15:07.90
1) Crook, Cydney 2) Thompson, Angelica
3) Almasri, Mariam 4) Brochu, Morgan
15 Sam Houston 'A' 15:00.00 15:36.82
1) Espinosa, Christina 2) Hernandez, Rubi
3) Macias, Carrina 4) Curiel, Mayra

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Garcia, Aron Houston Clea 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Ba 5-06.00 J5-07.00 1.70m
3 Lane, Quandacia Lancaster 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Oze 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
6 May, Jardin Arlington Bo 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Hearn, Mylana Fort Bend Ma 5-05.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Hamilton, Chantelle Port Arthur 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
10 King-Peavy, Chrishonna Klein Forest 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Woods, Breanca Clute Brazos 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Sellingsloh, Laura Episcopal (B 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Gajevsky, Stacie Pearland 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Daw 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Cameron, Ayana Houston Cypr 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lama 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Satterwhite, Haley Houston Clea 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Northam, Jessica Deer Park 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Johnson, Kristin El Paso El D 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Mora, Ifunanya Arlington Bo 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Elonu, Akunna Alief Elsik 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Hanks, Tiree Friendswood 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Foster, Stormey Dallas Linco 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Taylor, Barbra Alief Taylor 4-06.00 FAIL
-- Chapel, Jaleesa Spring DeKan FAIL
-- Broom, Troinee Lancaster 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Bass, LaBrittany Pearland Daw FAIL
-- Stubbs, Abby Deer Park 4-10.00 FAIL
-- Webb, Roneshia Spring DeKan FAIL
-- Parks, Danielle St. Pius X 5-00.00 FAIL
-- VanOVerdam, Jennifer Katy Cinco R 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Oradiegwu, Onyi Houston West 4-10.00 FAIL
-- Richard, Emily Katy Cinco R 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Sherrard, Dominique Galena Park 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Newman, Lauren El Paso El D 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Stevenson, Desiree Klein Forest 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Key, Nickaya Dallas Linco 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Taylor, Toi Killeen Elli 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Harris, Brittany Killeen Elli 4-10.00 FAIL

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brannon, A'Lexus Beaumont Oze 21-00.50 19-01.00 -1.4 5.81m
2 Hill, Carissa Fort Bend Hi 18-05.00 17-06.50 -2.2 5.34m
3 White, Kierra Austin Johns 18-02.00 17-06.00 -2.4 5.33m
4 Alexander, Tiana Killeen Elli 18-11.00 17-05.00 -3.5 5.30m
5 Benjamin, Ashley Galena Park 18-02.00 17-03.00 3.2 5.25m
5 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 19-02.00 17-03.00 -1.3 5.25m
5 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig 17-03.00 -4.3 5.25m
8 Jones, Kehri Killeen Elli 18-06.00 16-11.00 -2.2 5.15m
8 Onyirioha, Kristeen Houston Lama 17-04.00 16-11.00 -4.0 5.15m
10 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville Hig 16-10.00 -1.4 5.13m
11 Highsmith, Jordan Fort Bend Hi 16-10.75 16-07.50 -2.7 5.06m
12 Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik 18-06.00 16-06.25 -2.9 5.03m
13 Brown, Erin Klein Forest 18-02.00 16-06.00 -1.5 5.02m
14 Martin, Janae' Fort Bend Wi 16-09.00 16-05.50 -4.1 5.01m
15 Mora, Ifunanya Arlington Bo 17-05.00 16-03.50 -1.9 4.96m
16 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Cypr 16-01.75 16-03.00 -3.3 4.95m
16 Horath, Babette Awty Interna 16-06.00 16-03.00 -1.5 4.95m
18 Thomas, Porsha Pearland Daw 17-05.00 16-02.00 -3.8 4.92m
19 Lewis, Patrice Alief Taylor 17-10.00 16-01.00 -4.6 4.90m
19 Hightower, Alexus Lancaster 16-01.00 -1.9 4.90m
21 Jones, Reagan Port Arthur 16-11.00 16-00.00 -3.2 4.87m
22 Brown, Destine Dallas Linco 17-00.00 15-08.50 -3.2 4.78m
22 King-Peavy, Chrishonna Klein Forest 17-04.00 15-08.50 -1.7 4.78m
24 Helfenbein, Hayley Fort Bend Ba 16-10.00 15-08.00 -3.1 4.77m
25 Hatchett, Jessica Montgomery 17-00.00 15-07.50 -2.4 4.76m
26 Domingue, Morgan Houston Clea 16-06.00 15-07.00 -1.8 4.74m
27 Jackson, Ashley Dallas Skyli 17-03.00 15-06.00 -4.5 4.72m
28 Grant, Whitney Alief Taylor 16-03.75 15-05.50 -4.9 4.71m
29 Bedford, Lamecia Galena Park 18-05.00 15-04.50 -3.0 4.68m
30 Lilly, Robinique Fort Bend Wi 16-10.00 15-02.75 -2.2 4.64m
31 Sims, Johneshia Orange West 18-01.00 15-02.50 -2.9 4.63m
32 May, Jardin Arlington Bo 16-01.00 15-02.00 -3.4 4.62m
32 Bender, Camille Pearland Daw 16-06.00 15-02.00 -2.6 4.62m
34 Collins, Christina Pearland 15-02.00 15-01.25 -1.7 4.60m
35 Isaacson, Lindsey Houston Cypr 15-10.00 15-01.00 -3.7 4.59m
36 Lewis, Archie Dallas Linco 17-02.00 15-00.75 -3.4 4.59m
37 Hamilton, Kierra Spring Westf 22-06.25 15-00.50 2.0 4.58m
-- Wash, Bre'Yana Dallas Skyli 18-08.00 FOUL
-- Chapel, Jaleesa Spring DeKan FOUL
-- Earls, Mariah Houston Madi FOUL
-- Gorrer, Destini Austin Johns FOUL
-- Redmon, Maureen Channelview FOUL
-- Williams, Gerrica Houston Nort FOUL

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Amber Houston MacA 147-10 147-08 45.00m
2 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lama 140-03 128-10 39.26m
3 Roberson, Jasmine CC West Oso 115-05 121-08 37.08m
4 Johnson, Ashley Pasadena Dob 117-00 120-08 36.77m
5 Payne, Rekita Houston MacA 112-10 117-00 35.66m
6 Davis, Tasha Klein Forest 123-01 115-04 35.15m
7 Walker, Samantha Pearland Daw 112-08 112-03 34.21m
8 Willams, Kierra Beaumont Cen 90-08.50 108-10 33.17m
9 Maciukiewicz, Cassandra Pasadena Mem 105-00 108-05 33.04m
10 Poche, Jytone Arlington Se 109-01 107-03 32.68m
11 Miller, Cheyenne Converse Jud 111-00 101-06 30.93m
12 Diggs, Amoni Lancaster 116-07 98-10 30.12m
13 Lanier, Jasmine Pearland 90-01 98-09 30.09m
14 Nlemchi, Tochi Katy Cinco R 115-00 98-03 29.94m
15 Whitmore, Asja Arlington Bo 104-11 97-10 29.81m
16 Whitehead, Kedra Lancaster 01-07.50 97-05 29.69m
17 Carter, LaShundria Klein Forest 00-04.25 94-02 28.70m
18 Patterson, Khortlan Houston Lama 98-07 93-01 28.37m
19 Smith, Hannah Lufkin Hudso 101-03 92-06 28.19m
20 Buck, Erin Katy Cinco R 92-00 28.04m
21 Moore, Christina Spring DeKan 79-10.50 91-06 27.88m
22 Handy-Bolden, Jessica Dallas Linco 04-04.50 89-03 27.20m
23 Foster, Tanesha Fort Bend Hi 86-00 89-00 27.12m
24 Okafor, Jennifer Alief Elsik 110-06 87-09 26.74m
25 Goodman, Camryn Galena Park 98-05 87-07 26.69m
25 Snelson, Clara Pasadena Mem 92-02 87-07 26.69m
27 Eldridge, Jenee Spring DeKan 100-05 86-01 26.23m
28 Elayae, Oreva Alief Elsik 103-00 86-00 26.21m
29 Solomon, Gabby Deer Park 94-05 85-11 26.18m
30 Motton, Jasmine Spring Westf 80-00 85-08 26.11m
31 Conner, Breona Tyler 94-00 84-07 25.78m
32 Willis, Kayla Channelview 91-10 84-00 25.60m
33 Rainey, Latifah Tyler 125-00 83-10 25.55m
34 Smith, Alyssa Port Arthur 99-05 80-11 24.66m
35 Diaz, Victoria St. Pius X 79-06 24.23m
-- Wallace, Ashley Episcopal (B 100-04 FOUL
-- Rowell, Syltrina Converse Jud 123-06 FOUL
-- Charles, Jasmin Pearland Daw 95-07 FOUL
-- Martz, Danae Fort Bend Hi 59-01 FOUL
-- Huery, Tamvernisha Houston Kash FOUL
-- Watson, Alexis Alief Taylor FOUL
-- Simpson, Kalyce Dallas Linco 89-00 FOUL


Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ali, Ahmed Alief Hastin 21.89 22.17 NWI 18
2 Powell, Shaun El Paso El D 21.89 22.55 NWI 18
3 Porche, Nicholas Pearland 21.93 22.67 NWI 7
4 Butler, Quentin, Darnell CC West Oso 21.81 22.70 NWI 18
5 Carter, Bryson Spring 21.84 22.81 NWI 18
6 Wilson, Dontre DeSoto 22.41 23.02 NWI 15
7 Hilard, James Pflugerville Hig 23.23 NWI 8
8 Killpatrick, Devin Pearland Daw 23.40 23.29 NWI 2
9 White, Darius RADAL 21.80 23.33 NWI 18
10 McCall, Tyrell St. Augustin 22.00 23.41 NWI 7
11 McKinney, Joshua Pflugerville 22.10 23.45 NWI 8
12 Birden, Max Houston Bell 22.40 23.46 NWI 15
13 Scott, Jayell Houston Cypr 22.50 23.48 NWI 17
14 Hick, Joshus Houston Kash 22.34 23.61 NWI 13
15 Thompson, Darius DeSoto 23.00 23.63 NWI 14
16 Meyberry, DeAnthony Fort Bend Ma 22.21 23.63 NWI 3
17 Fortune, Nnaji St. Thomas 23.10 23.64 NWI 10
18 Ashby, Kenneth Lancaster 23.06 23.70 NWI 10
19 Price, Frankie Houston Nort 23.71 NWI 7
20 Martin, Rashard Houston Jers 22.66 23.79 NWI 1
21 Downing, Trey CC Oso 22.38 23.80 NWI 13
22 Coleman, Deonte Spring DeKan 21.90 23.96 NWI 18
23 Chargois, Keenan St. Thomas 22.57 23.97 NWI 17
24 Haynes, Darel' Spring 22.18 23.98 NWI 3
24 Williams, Bryson CC West Oso 22.23 23.98 NWI 13
26 Faulk, Jeremy Houston Chav 22.87 24.03 NWI 4
27 Bashful, Denzell Cohen, W.L. 22.96 24.03 NWI 14
28 Jones, Nathan Shepherd 24.50 24.10 NWI 11
29 Sullivan, Andrew Converse Wag 22.00 24.12 NWI 7
30 Turner, Mark Houston West 23.01 24.13 NWI 10
31 Adams, Nehemiah Houston Whea 22.90 24.14 NWI 4
32 Crayton, Eric El Paso El D 22.90 24.16 NWI 4
33 Levy, George Katy Taylor 24.90 24.17 NWI 11
34 Samples, Patrick Fort Bend Wi 22.24 24.33 NWI 13
35 Shaw, Jonathan Houston Chav 23.12 24.35 NWI 10
36 Reedy, Xavier Fort Bend Ma 22.19 24.50 NWI 3
37 Wilkins, Paul Shepherd 24.20 24.75 NWI 11
38 Griffin, Kolby St. Pius X 22.90 24.82 NWI 14
39 Chase, Julian CC Oso 23.75 24.85 NWI 11
40 Bowens, Darnell Houston Ster 23.06 24.94 NWI 10
41 Wilson, Twaski Fort Bend Wi 23.20 25.39 NWI 2
42 Limbrick, Christian Houston Kash 23.00 25.43 NWI 10
43 Long, Stevin Houston Cypr 22.80 26.51 NWI 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cavallo, John Houston Clea 9:40.00 9:26.34
2 LeRoux, Alex Katy Seven L 9:50.05 9:40.06
3 Mora, Marcos Converse Wag 9:41.00 9:42.94
4 Gutierrez, Chris Galena Park 9:50.12 9:46.31
5 Stevens, Michael Humble Atasc 9:50.00 9:49.40
6 Mora, Mario Converse Wag 9:49.00 9:52.52
7 White, Greg Katy Seven L 9:54.00 9:54.71
8 Rumsey, Kyle Katy Cinco R 9:35.00 9:56.09
9 Alvarez, Gilberto Houston MacA 9:56.00 9:56.65
10 Collins, James Houston Stra 10:00.00 9:57.41
11 Leon, Fidel Katy Mayde C 9:58.00 10:00.07
12 raniefar, mehdi Houston West 9:59.00 10:01.90
13 Neshyba, Keith Katy Cinco R 9:40.00 10:02.87
14 Fraga, Juan Houston MacA 10:08.57
15 Alvarado, Brian Houston Chav 10:20.46 10:09.27
16 Ricketts, Nathan Katy Seven L 9:54.00 10:09.31
17 Rosas, Lucio Galena Park 10:09.00 10:09.92
18 Tasson, Brian Humble Atasc 9:55.00 10:10.13
19 Martinez, Ray El Paso El D 10:15.00 10:12.18
20 Sutherland, Remy Awty Interna 9:59.00 10:13.16
21 Dalheim, Nick Katy Mayde C 10:12.00 10:14.00
22 Diaz, Gilbert Galena Park 10:15.02
23 Hernandez, Alejandro Converse Wag 9:46.00 10:15.42
24 Johnson, Gabriel Beaumont Wes 10:50.00 10:15.78
25 Stribling, Garret Fort Bend El 9:45.00 10:17.19
26 Vasquez, Daniel Baytown Lee 10:10.00 10:17.96
27 Schiller, Chris Houston Stra 10:00.00 10:20.86
28 Talavera, Robert El Paso El D 10:45.00 10:21.56
29 Glova, Austin Katy Cinco R 9:50.00 10:21.69
30 Guzman, Jacob Houston Cypr 10:28.00 10:23.45
31 Flanagan, Matthew St. Thomas 10:44.00 10:27.04
32 McDaniel, Brendon Houston Yate 11:30.30 10:27.15
33 Ramirez, Sasha Awty Interna 10:20.00 10:30.80
34 Pesso, Fernando Baytown Ster 11:44.00 10:33.18
35 Cruz, Anthony Lutheran Sou 10:37.00 10:33.64
36 Thomas, Leonard Beaumont Wes 11:09.00 10:37.42
37 Mosser, Chris Houston Chri 11:15.00 10:37.42
38 Al-Nahi, Ali Richardson B 10:32.91 10:38.09
39 Garcia, Adrian Pearland Daw 10:50.00 10:39.31
40 Davis, Philip Houston Bell 10:30.00 10:48.56
41 Lange, Eric Lutheran Sou 10:50.00 11:00.58
42 taylor, matt Houston West 10:59.00 11:04.06
43 Vera, Joe Deer Park 10:50.00 11:08.42
44 Gaden, JT St. Thomas 10:43.00 11:09.83
45 Kallur, Abhi Fort Bend Au 11:00.00 11:13.74
46 Howell, Clay Fort Bend Au 10:30.00 11:30.75
47 Johnson, Shawn Houston Madi 11:41.89
48 Maya, Michael Houston West 9:59.00 13:05.51
49 Ugo, Joseph Houston Yate 13:55.48

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephenson, Tyler Lancaster 38.15 37.59 1
2 Collins, Lavon Fort Bend Wi 37.80 38.35 1
3 Minkah, Kenneth DeSoto 38.20 38.44 1
4 Viverette, Matthew Mont Belvieu 39.10 39.06 11
5 Reed, Jeylin Port Arthur 38.50 39.47 1
6 Brudnick, Joshua Katy Cinco R 38.00 39.56 1
7 Southall-Mack, Tavarius Bay City 40.10 39.88 9
8 Hayes, Kendall Lancaster 39.37 40.26 11
9 Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westf 39.00 40.46 11
10 Jackson, James Spring DeKan 39.80 40.54 9
11 Thomas, Whikeitha Galena Park 41.50 40.82 8
12 Johnson, Lawrence Houston MacA 40.30 40.88 10
13 Semien, Robert Humble Atasc 39.90 40.90 10
14 Todd, Jonathan Rosenberg La 39.82 40.95 9
15 Prejean, Michael Houston Kash 41.15 41.16 4
16 Jackson, Andre Fort Bend Hi 41.50 41.22 8
17 Minick, Troy Houston Yate 38.90 41.38 1
18 Burke, Aaron Humble Atasc 39.80 41.61 9
19 EVANS, JIMMY Houston Shar 39.80 41.72 9
20 Asonye, Nnameka Fort Bend Au 40.83 42.05 10
21 Quillian, C.J. Pasadena Mem 42.00 42.07 5
22 Perry, Ashton Coldspring-O 39.44 42.10 11
23 Taylor, Marvin Houston Lama 42.00 42.19 3
24 Kindred, Aaron Converse Wag 40.00 42.29 9
25 Hutton, Logan La Marque 38.90 42.43 11
26 Carmichael, Foster Houston Stra 43.00 42.61 7
27 Allison, Reginald Palmer High Scho 39.20 42.64 11
28 Andrews, Andre Fort Bend Hi 43.50 42.67 7
29 Stenner, Santiago Aldebaran Tr 40.92 42.69 10
30 McAdams, Dominique Houston Nimi 42.40 42.72 3
31 Hale, Jacoby Beaumont Cen 41.68 42.73 5
32 Stroman, Jewerl Pearland 41.67 42.75 8
33 Stennis, Michael Houston West 42.50 42.81 3
34 Yarbrough, Mike Manvel 41.00 42.91 4
35 Harris, Marquis DeSoto 44.30 43.00 12
36 harris, courtney Houston West 41.50 43.10 8
37 Anujulu, Mandela Houston West 40.60 43.61 10
38 Timmons, Eric Pasadena Dob 43.74 6
39 Hamilton, Quincy Houston Nimi 43.50 43.75 7
40 Bullock, Austin Crockett 40.50 43.77 10
41 Jamison, Sam St. Johns Sc 41.00 43.78 4
42 Jennings, Andre Beaumont Cen 42.30 43.89 3
43 Brook, Hunter Houston Stra 43.00 43.89 12
44 Lasua, DJ Deer Park 41.66 44.09 8
45 Greene, Dominique Houston Lama 42.00 44.22 5
46 Chachere, Jordan Houston Jers 42.89 44.56 3
47 Dillian, Fredrick Baytown Lee 44.86 2
48 Monarca, Derrick Fort Bend Au 43.00 44.87 7
49 Cuellar, Russell Katy Cinco R 39.00 44.91 11
50 Knighton, Bruce Galena Park 45.23 2
51 Jackson, Robert Pearland 43.50 45.50 7
52 Fontenelle, Patrick Katy Taylor 41.00 45.52 4
53 Jones, Miles St. Thomas 42.30 45.68 5
54 williams, morgan Houston West 45.94 6
55 Garcia, Santiago Baytown Lee 42.90 46.27 3
56 Jackson, Shawn St. Augustin 38.00 46.82 1
57 Kelley, Traveon Houston Whea 44.50 46.90 12
58 Solomon, Roland Fort Bend El 40.00 46.91 9
59 Peeters, David Awty Interna 47.04 2
60 Jesse, Patrick Houston Madi 47.05 2
61 Lockett, Arthur Houston Yate 41.05 47.53 4
62 Austin, Oshay CC Oso 43.18 48.22 7
63 Lawal, Harlin Kinkaid Scho 41.98 48.68 5
64 Wilkins, Larry Kinkaid Scho 46.44 48.85 6
-- Ponds, Gerald Fort Bend Wi 41.60 FS 8

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeSoto 'A' 41.17 42.82 2
2 Houston Westbury 'A' 41.90 43.66 2
3 Alief Hastings 'A' 42.80 44.04 2
4 Spring 'A' 41.50 44.14 2
5 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 44.39 1
6 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 43.45 45.24 2
7 Katy Taylor 'A' 43.80 45.37 1
8 St. Pius X 'A' 44.46 45.44 1
9 Lancaster 'A' 45.62 1
10 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 42.12 45.77 2
11 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 43.21 45.86 2
12 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 44.00 46.02 1
13 Houston Kashmere 'A' 43.66 46.53 1
14 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 47.03 1
15 St. Augustine 'A' 42.80 47.11 2
16 RADAL Academy 'A' 47.95 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 8:08.00 8:20.71
1) Gibson, Nick 2) Troxclair, Conner
3) Patson, Doug 4)
2 Humble 'A' 8:00.00 8:35.31
1) Foster, Casey 2) Baptiste, Sorone
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Randall, Tevin
3 Fairley 'A' 8:30.00 8:39.67
1) Horne, Derek 2) Garner, Deshaun
3) Chalmers, Lawyer 4) Parker, Octavious
4 Alief Hastings 'A' 8:25.00 8:46.06
1) Jamerson, Chrisshun 2) Williams, Dewitt
3) Evans, Keith 4) Mooreland, Ryan
5 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 8:31.00 8:47.98
1) Hebert, Brandon 2) Harris, Brandon
3) Kemp, Blake 4) Bowman, Bobby
6 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 8:25.00 9:07.18
1) Talavera, Robert 2) Martinez, Ray
3) Soto, Carlos 4) Cadena, Angel
7 Houston Washington 'A' 9:05.17 9:19.26
1) Washington, DeWayne 2) Byrd, Deunta
3) Macklin, Cedric 4) Pierre, Demarcus
8 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 8:22.80 9:20.28
1) Beaver, Pharon 2) Ponds, Gerald
3) Williams, Blake 4) Day, Josh
9 St. Augustine 'A' 8:50.00 9:28.45
1) Garland, Williams 2) Christopher, Banks
3) Carneal, Knapper 4) Cruz, John
10 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 9:43.16 9:35.87
1) Holmes, Jonathan 2) Rodney, Kevin
3) Waner, Ronell 4) Warren, Taylor

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:28.50 3:32.50 1
1) Newbold, La'Darius 2) Hinson, Reggie
3) Jones, Rodney 4) Payne, Kourtney
2 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.51 5
1) Burlingame, Blake 2) Obi, Randy
3) Brudnick, Joshua 4) Weatherly, Ryan
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.51 4
1) Killpatrick, Devin 2) Wilson, Rashad
3) Tillotson, Micah 4) Thibodeaux, Maury
4 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:27.50 3:36.00 4
1) Bennett, Alexander 2) Cooper, Landry
3) Lindsey, Keith 4) Tesfai, Yonas
5 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.71 2
1) Surrell, Malcolm 2) Hudson, Ananias
3) Davis, Emanuel 4) Douglas, Chris
6 Humble 'A' 3:28.00 3:38.84 2
1) Randall, Tevin 2) Baptiste, Sorone
3) Dickey, Rhody 4) Smith, Darly
7 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:41.50 3:42.98 3
1) Stephens, Larry 2) Gibson, Devon
3) Authorlee, Jermaine 4) Gutierrez, Chris
8 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:27.00 3:43.49 4
1) Stewart, Keivan 2) Jackson, Johnathan
3) Simmons, Meldrick 4) Simmons, Markell
9 DeSoto 'A' 3:29.45 3:45.70 5
1) Porter, David 2) Thompson, Darius
3) Frierson, Chris 4) Stovall, William
10 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 3:41.30 3:45.73 3
1) Julian, Lloyd 2) Brown, Curtis
3) Brown, Trevor 4) Siller, Chance
11 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:27.00 3:45.81 2
1) Washington, DeAndre 2) Allen, Blake
3) Smith, Terence 4) Palmer, Miles
12 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:31.00 3:46.13 2
1) 2) Hollingsworth, Jordan
3) Griffin, Chase 4) Patson, Doug
13 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:41.00 3:46.33 2
1) Williams, Larry 2) Brown, Rodney
3) Edwards, Kristopher 4) Kelly, Demarcus
14 Alief Hastings 'A' 3:35.00 3:47.64 1
1) Odunsi, Sam 2) Smith, Sean
3) Woods, Kelvian 4) Jamerson, Chrisshun
15 Baytown Sterling 'A' 3:38.27 3:48.52 5
1) Boose, Roger 2) Brown, Shane
3) Leal, Rosalendo 4) Gonzalez, Jorge
16 Spring DeKaney 'A' 3:48.65 1
1) Williams, LaDarion 2) Taylor, Damien
3) Redmond, Sherrod 4) Devenport, Daruise
17 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 3:33.12 3:49.09 4
1) MAEWEATHER, STEPHEN 2) ALEXANDER, JOSH
3) KURDI, ABDURHMAN 4) YOUNG, BRANDON
18 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 3:53.12 3:51.27 1
1) Collins, Wendell 2) Merrell, Lynnell
3) Julien, Gilbert 4) Rodney, Kevin
19 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 3:30.93 3:52.38 1
1) Parrott, Andre 2) Jackson, Frederick
3) Veazie, Allen 4) King, David
20 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:46.00 3:52.41 5
1) Lancaster, Cedrick 2) Sannoh, Steven
3) Allen, Darwin 4) Fusilier-Jeffires, Brandon
21 Houston Bellaire 'A' 3:29.74 3:52.85 3
1) Dolphus, Christian 2) McAdams, Melvin
3) Thompson, Blake 4) Sunja, Michael
22 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 3:21.00 3:53.17 4
1) Coleman, Albert 2) Price, LaDaryl
3) Beaver, Pharon 4) Moore, Matthew
23 Houston Yates 'A' 3:40.86 3:54.76 4
1) Perry, Reginald 2) Jones, Shaquin
3) Lockett, Arthur 4) Mayes, Cornelius
24 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.15 3
1) Hartwell, Avery 2) Simmons, Rondell
3) Jackson, Vershad 4) Jackson, Rashad
25 Pearland 'A' 3:48.00 3:56.88 3
1) Robinson, Deandre 2) Robago, Dominique
3) Hagerman, Kemane 4) Adams, Taylor
26 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:36.46 3:59.47 5
1) Skaggs, Alex 2) Burke, Colton
3) Semien, Robert 4) Mitchell, Christian
27 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 3:32.90 4:04.84 1
1) Sinette, Daleon 2) Lemora, Darius
3) Joseph, Nicodemus 4) Phillips, Galeon
28 Houston Kashmere 'A' 4:25.34 4:07.17 3
1) Lott, Joshua 2) Fields, Devonta
3) Mayberry, Ronnie 4) Perez, Francisco
29 St. Pius X 'A' 4:17.70 4
1) Lewis, DeAndre 2) Levingston, Jareaux
3) Roberts, Lamon 4) Delaney, Mike

Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 10:45.00 10:41.57
1) Gibson, Nick 2) Choates, Bryton
3) Troxclair, Conner 4) Novelli, Weston
2 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 10:41.71
3 Converse Wagner 'A' 10:50.00 10:47.25
1) Hernandez, Alejandro 2) Mora, Marcos
3) Mora, Mario 4) Rodriguez, Casey
4 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 10:43.00 10:54.09
1) Alexander, Dylan 2) Adame, Justin
3) Cazalas, Bryan 4) Sturgeon, Jonathan
5 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 10:30.00 11:06.87
1) Anamosa, David 2) Edelman, Andy
3) Northcutt, Connor 4) Wallace, Sam
6 Dickinson 'A' 10:57.00 11:17.97
1) Scott, Tevin 2) Lawson, Jamarques
3) Alegria, Gilbert 4) Bliss, Chris
7 Houston Westside 'A' 10:52.00 11:19.89
1) moss, xavier 2) perez, eladio
3) raniefar, mehdi 4) cossio, gabe
8 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 11:01.00 11:23.60
1) Hebert, Brandon 2) Kemp, Blake
3) Harris, Brandon 4) Bates, Jon
9 Fairley 'A' 10:51.00 11:29.09
1) Chalmers, Lawyer 2) Crawford, Kelvin
3) Horne, Derek 4) Parker, Octavious
10 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 11:35.03
1) Zambrano, Dillon 2) White, David
3) Stribling, Garret 4) Stevens, Kiandre
11 Richardson Berkner 'A' 11:39.05
1) Barre, Nick 2) Brown, Josh
3) Al-Nahi, Ali 4) Weldai, Maron
12 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 11:56.46
1) Namazkar, Mehran 2) Nicholson, Owen
3) Bosse, Michael 4) Kallur, Abhi
13 Houston Washington 'A' 12:30.43 12:05.77
1) Provost, Robert 2) Haynes, Dashamon
3) Bryant, Keeland 4) Jones, Brandon
14 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 10:49.57 12:08.42
1) miller, josh 2) Nyoga, Daro
3) Villanta, Jonathan 4) Perez, Mauricio

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 White, DeAndrew Galena Park 22-11.00 23-03.00 -2.3 7.08m
2 Collins, Lavon Fort Bend Wi 22-06.00 22-01.75 -2.2 6.75m
3 Dennis, Napoleon Crockett 22-10.50 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m
4 Lanier, Eddie Pearland 22-00.00 21-07.50 -2.1 6.59m
5 Fields, Devin Lancaster 23-04.00 21-04.00 -2.6 6.50m
6 Turner, Jonathan Corpus Chris 24-00.75 21-02.25 -1.9 6.45m
7 Wilson, Rashad Pearland Daw 21-00.00 21-02.00 3.0 6.45m
8 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 21-11.25 20-08.00 -3.0 6.29m
9 McDuffy, Larry Galena Park 21-01.00 20-06.00 -2.1 6.24m
9 Martin, Trayvon Converse Wag 22-01.00 20-06.00 -3.0 6.24m
11 Long, Stevin Houston Cypr 21-04.00 20-05.75 -3.2 6.24m
12 Wharton, Dennis Richardson B 22-11.00 20-04.50 -3.8 6.21m
13 Flato, William Houston Stra 21-03.00 20-03.00 -1.5 6.17m
14 Babin, Devante Katy Mayde C 21-06.00 20-01.50 -2.8 6.13m
15 Blanton, Dazmon Dallas Linco 21-06.00 20-00.00 -2.2 6.09m
15 McLean, Kevin Deer Park 20-10.00 20-00.00 3.0 6.09m
17 Curry, Robert RADAL 21-09.00 19-10.25 -3.0 6.05m
18 Cromedy, Christian Fort Bend Au 19-06.00 19-08.50 -3.1 6.00m
19 Broussard, Brandon Galena Park 19-00.00 19-06.00 -3.1 5.94m
20 Lynch, Kevin Fort Bend Au 20-02.00 19-04.50 -4.1 5.90m
21 ROLLE, DRAYTON Fort Bend Ba 8-06.50 19-03.50 -1.7 5.88m
22 Haynes, James Orange West 22-10.25 19-03.25 -3.7 5.87m
23 Brown, Donte Dickinson 21-02.00 19-01.25 -3.7 5.82m
24 Solco, Jamail Port Arthur 21-07.00 19-01.00 -3.2 5.81m
25 Williams, Langston Arlington Bo 22-02.00 19-00.00 -2.7 5.79m
26 Pleasant, Everett Humble Atasc 20-05.00 18-11.75 -4.4 5.78m
27 Templeton, Markell Houston Lama 22-01.00 18-10.00 -2.5 5.74m
28 Cunigan, Jacolby Beaumont Wes 21-05.00 18-10.00 3.6 5.74m
29 Marshalleck, Corey Alief Hastin 21-02.00 18-09.50 -5.6 5.72m
30 rasberry, emmanuel Houston Eise 19-02.00 18-08.25 -2.1 5.69m
31 Watson, Anthony Spring Westf 22-03.75 18-06.75 -2.3 5.65m
32 Wade, Jeremiah Houston West 22-05.00 18-06.25 -2.8 5.64m
32 Weeks, Randall Pearland Daw 18-06.25 -3.2 5.64m
34 Colwell, Taveo Manvel 21-08.00 18-05.00 -2.4 5.61m
35 David, Grant Houston Wort 32-09.75 18-02.00 -3.6 5.53m
35 Johnson, Jaymil Houston Wash 21-09.00 18-02.00 -4.6 5.53m
37 Kelluman, Henry Houston Lama 19-08.50 17-10.00 -3.3 5.43m
38 Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westf 19-00.00 17-08.50 -4.5 5.39m
39 Lewis, Blake Fort Bend El 19-03.00 17-07.75 -3.3 5.37m
40 Jones, Dravius Lancaster 21-03.50 17-03.00 -4.1 5.25m
40 Wilkerson, Jacoby Houston Eise 17-03.00 -2.9 5.25m
42 Washington, Cedric Houston Yate 20-02.00 17-01.00 -3.7 5.20m
43 Le Blanc, Ronnie Houston Whea 16-11.75 -3.7 5.17m
44 Harrell, Wilshaud Houston Yate 21-04.00 16-10.00 -3.2 5.13m
45 Nelson, Dylan Fort Bend Ba 24-02.00 16-05.25 -3.4 5.01m
46 Stennis, Michael Houston West 20-06.00 16-03.75 -3.8 4.97m
47 Brown, Sammy Fort Bend Hi 20-01.00 14-07.75 -2.0 4.46m
-- Caldwell, Trey Richardson B 20-05.00 FOUL
-- Sherman, Demarcus Fort Bend El 22-09.00 FOUL
-- Hartwell, Avery Fort Bend Hi 19-11.00 FOUL
-- Woods, Rodney Alief Hastin 21-10.00 FOUL
-- Eldridge, Dekabriend Dallas Linco 20-02.00 FOUL
-- Austin, Oshay CC Oso 18-11.00 FOUL
-- Robinson, Deandre Pearland 20-09.00 FOUL
-- Wilson, Twaski Fort Bend Wi 20-05.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bush, Dartwan Clute Brazos 61-07.00 62-05.50 19.03m
2 McCoy, Mark Houston MacA 59-00.00 56-01.25 17.10m
3 Henderson, Da'Ondre Houston Spri 53-05.00 54-05.00 16.58m
4 Rodriguez, Roman Houston Spri 56-05.00 54-01.00 16.48m
5 Estelle, Kennedy Pearland Daw 52-08.00 53-11.25 16.44m
6 Ruben, Xavier Baytown Lee 52-03.00 52-11.50 16.14m
7 Bennett, Daquann Beaumont Wes 50-03.00 51-05.50 15.68m
8 Hilliard, Desmine Dallas Linco 52-06.00 50-08.00 15.44m
9 Gardner, Stephen Fort Bend Hi 54-07.00 50-05.00 15.36m
10 Jones, Shane Van Alstyne 54-05.50 49-09.00 15.16m
11 Devar, Chris Galena Park 47-07.00 49-06.00 15.08m
12 Barnes, Marcques Arlington Bo 53-07.00 49-03.75 15.03m
13 Davis, Kelvin Fort Bend Hi 45-01.00 48-02.50 14.69m
14 Gatti, Kevin Clute Brazos 46-07.00 47-07.50 14.51m
15 Williams, Jayland Galena Park 45-04.00 47-04.75 14.44m
16 Wilson, Yoshio Kinkaid Scho 47-03.00 47-04.50 14.43m
17 Collins, Aviente' Fort Bend Wi 50-00.00 47-04.00 14.42m
18 Wheeler, Diamonte Arlington Bo 48-01.50 47-02.00 14.37m
19 Mayes, Sam Spring DeKan 51-00.00 46-11.50 14.31m
20 Sam, Mike Houston Stra 49-10.00 46-06.00 14.17m
21 Wright, Antonio La Marque 42-10.00 46-01.00 14.04m
22 Lovo, Ceasar Episcopal (B 47-02.00 45-10.50 13.98m
23 Endsley, James Fort Bend Ma 45-05.00 45-06.00 13.86m
24 Peeples, Jarvier Port Arthur 44-05.50 44-08.50 13.62m
25 Hamm, Bradford Alief Hastin 45-02.00 44-02.00 13.46m
26 Kelly, Cory Pasadena Sou 48-04.00 43-11.00 13.38m
27 Chimney, Tony Crockett 43-02.00 43-08.75 13.32m
28 Cook, Stephen Orange West 43-07.00 13.28m
29 Evans, Cregory Galena Park 43-04.75 13.22m
30 Lawson, Shanacey La Marque 41-06.00 43-03.75 13.20m
31 Sealy, Trevor Pearland 46-08.00 43-01.75 13.15m
32 Smith, Anthony Spring Westf 48-02.50 43-01.25 13.13m
33 Boyd, Chris CC West Oso 46-09.00 42-11.50 13.09m
34 zorrell, Ezell Humble 42-10.00 42-07.00 12.97m
35 Bates, Walter St. Augustin 45-02.00 42-06.00 12.95m
36 Coleman, Jordan Fort Bend Ma 44-03.00 42-03.00 12.87m
37 Jones, Jeffery Crockett 39-00.00 41-11.00 12.77m
38 Jones, Tyelr Katy Cinco R 41-05.75 12.64m
39 Henny, James Pearland Daw 45-00.00 41-04.50 12.61m
40 Prejean, Justin Deer Park 42-00.00 40-08.00 12.39m
41 Grayer, James Fort Bend Wi 45-06.00 40-02.00 12.24m
42 Newnom, Cody Katy Cinco R 45-00.00 39-09.50 12.12m
43 Staudt, Cole Pearland 43-00.00 38-04.00 11.68m
44 Davis, JaLexius Lufkin Hudso 38-01.00 11.60m
45 Thorpe, Elroydo Houston West 44-01.00 37-04.00 11.37m
46 Alumanah, Ernest Alief Hastin 42-01.00 37-01.00 11.30m
47 Davis, Ieron Houston Kash 36-04.00 11.07m
48 Jackson, Joseph Houston Kash 36-03.50 11.06m
48 Linley, Javon Dallas Linco 39-10.50 36-03.50 11.06m
50 effetti, jermain Houston West 35-08.00 10.87m
51 cromwell, brandon Houston West 35-05.75 10.81m
52 Walker, Korshawn Humble 35-02.50 10.73m
-- Jack, Jarrick Westbury Chr 45-09.75 FOUL

 

Event 200  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -5.3
1 Wilson, Isis Pasadena Mem 11.77 12.81q
2 Moran, Sandra Fort Bend Hi 12.33 13.00
3 Ezuguwu, Ifeoma Arlington Se 12.81 13.76
4 Haynes, Crystal Orange West 12.69 13.96
5 Downie, Aisha CC West Oso 13.55 14.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Hazel, Shanice Houston Chav 12.00 12.66q
2 Armstrong, Jazmine Fort Bend Ma 12.00 12.95q
3 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 13.07
4 Brooks, Laura Fort Bend El 12.50 13.28
5 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville Hig 13.43
6 Do, Mary Lufkin Hudso 13.20 14.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -4.8
1 Daniels, India Spring Westf 11.80 12.02q
2 Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik 12.40 12.75q
3 Alexander, Tiana Killeen Elli 12.67 12.98
4 Jackson, Shan'Nerrial Dallas Linco 12.15 13.07
5 Reed, Sidnie Dickinson 12.84 13.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 Hines, Tiffany Dallas Skyli 11.53 12.67q
2 Whigham, Ryesa Houston Shar 12.73 13.32
3 Gordon, Michelle Austin Mccal 12.30 13.37
4 Leopaul, Travone Pasadena Mem 12.25 13.67
5 LEWIS, PAIGE Fort Bend Ba 13.72 13.97
6 Stephens, Kayler Spring DeKan 12.73 14.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -3.6
1 Jones, Kehri Killeen Elli 12.00 12.41q
2 Dotson, Candace Spring DeKan 11.98 12.98
3 Benjamin, Bryanna League City 12.50 13.33
4 Coligan, Lisa Pearland 14.40
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Perkins, Alishia Dallas Skyli 11.90 12.87q
2 Wilson, Ke'Andrea Lancaster 12.42 12.95
3 Kelly, Arianna Alief Elsik 12.60 13.38
4 Herron, April Klein Forest 12.89 13.40
5 Jones, Ebonie Houston Wort 13.50 14.76
6 Thompson, Chalsey Sam Houston 15.00 18.10
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -3.4
1 El-Amin, Nadiyah Austin Mccal 12.23 12.86q
2 Alexander, Raven Fort Bend El 12.72 13.24
3 Griffin, Alexis Houston Wort 12.80 13.33
4 Hamid, Anisa Rosenberg La 12.32 13.47
5 Francis, Shamira Houston Kash 13.60 13.77
6 Mcclatchie, Kelcey Houston West 13.90 13.92
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Cypr 12.73 12.81q
2 James, LaQuanda Arlington Bo 12.24 12.86q
3 Williams, Gerrica Houston Nort 12.74 13.23
4 Buckner, Raven Episcopal (B 12.30 13.28
5 McGhee, Delisa Dallas Roose 11.70 13.38
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -4.1
1 Epps, Danielle Friendswood 11.95 13.14
2 Nash, Amanda Dickinson 12.92 13.19
3 Harris, Olivia Katy Taylor 12.07 13.52
4 Newsome, Courthey El Paso El D 13.40 13.71
5 Hamilton, Chantelle Port Arthur 12.55 13.79
6 McCrutcheon, Brinequia Houston Madi 12.50 13.79
7 Thomas, Crystal Houston Jone 15.94
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -4.2
1 Clayton, Ke-Kenya Gregory-Port 12.00 13.53
2 Kirby, Miller Houston West 12.50 13.76
3 McDaniel, Deashajne Friendswood 12.50 13.86
4 Elliot, Sabechi Houston Cypr 13.02 14.10
5 Iweh, Brenda Katy Cinco R 12.00 14.18
6 Bowman, Evie Lifegate Chr 16.66
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -3.6
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous Austin Johns 11.94 12.58q
2 Coleman, Kim Tyler 12.09 12.63q
3 McKinney, Courtney Port Arthur 12.55 13.34
4 Crowther, Alysse Channelview 13.38
5 Woods, Breanca Clute Brazos 12.47 13.50
6 Cordova, Kimberly El Paso El D 13.40 13.98
7 St. Jilien, Kiana Houston Jone 16.22
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: -3.4
1 Miles, Daijonae Fort Bend Ma 12.00 12.81q
2 Smith, Jessica Arlington Se 12.50 13.61
3 Brown, Destine Dallas Linco 12.50 13.98
4 Tijerina, Stephanie CC West Oso 14.33
5 Leaven, Kemiya Beaumont Cen 13.00 14.57
Heat 13 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Boulden, Denetria Klein Forest 12.10 12.50q
2 Martin, Janae' Fort Bend Wi 12.57 12.98
3 Wright-Foley, Alexandria Fort Bend Hi 12.45 13.04
4 Dugar, Alyssa Pearland 13.46 13.08
5 White, Kierra Austin Johns 11.94 13.21
6 Smith, Frantasia Sam Houston 15.00 15.79
Heat 14 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0
1 Washington, Craishia Katy Mayde C 11.87 12.49q
2 Fowler, Brittany Lancaster 12.40 12.98
3 Herndon, Tifani Pearland Daw 12.86 13.09
4 Bradley, Courtney Galena Park 13.50 13.74
5 Laughter, Rachael Fort Bend Ba 12.12 14.14
6 Hill, Saffron St. Pius X 14.40 15.33
Heat 15 Preliminaries Wind: -3.8
1 Brown, Bealoved Beaumont Oze 11.88 12.96
2 Simpson, Carnisha League City 12.40 13.14
3 Crichlow, Sidtrice Pearland Daw 12.89 13.21
4 Harris, Brianeka Gregory-Port 12.12 13.63
5 Lee, Kourtnie Houston Lama 12.60 13.87
6 Hart, Abigail Lutheran Sou 13.50 14.55

Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 Allen, Blake Fort Bend Ma 10.65 11.32q
2 Edwards, Lamar Fort Bend El 11.00 11.78
3 Young, Winzor Dallas Linco 10.80 12.13
4 Buegeler, Matt Clute Brazos 10.93 12.17
5 Curry, Roneric Houston Jers 11.55 12.18
6 Hobson, Keaon St. Pius X 11.30 12.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4
1 Roberson, Traun DeSoto 10.68 11.25q
2 Hicks, Jeremy RADAL 10.78 11.37q
3 Dancy, Jarvis Fort Bend Wi 11.00 11.77
4 Porter, Darnell Arlington Bo 10.95 11.84
5 Turner, Johnathon Fort Bend Hi 11.30 12.05
6 Anderson, Aurek Houston Wash 11.20 12.11
7 Limbrick, Christian Houston Kash 11.56 12.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Hensley, Chris Houston Bell 10.90 11.54
2 Williams, Jalen Fort Bend Au 11.10 11.77
3 Gilbert, Terry Richardson B 10.50 11.81
4 Coleman, Jeremy Humble Atasc 11.40 11.86
5 Babineuax, John Fort Bend Hi 11.40 12.11
6 Johnson, Keith Baytown Lee 12.65
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Runnels, Demarcus Dallas Linco 10.58 11.43
2 Cooks, Trevion Houston Eise 10.80 11.51
3 Wharton, Dennis Richardson B 10.90 11.58
4 Riggs, Reginald Spring Westf 11.50 11.79
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Franks, Trey Orange West 10.36 10.87q
2 Cornett, Tim Galena Park 11.10 11.18q
3 Faulk, Jeremy Houston Chav 10.88 11.32q
4 Dixon, Lorenzo Spring 10.88 11.50
5 Wolf, Jonathan Crockett 11.10 11.71
6 Daniels, Frederick Fort Bend Au 11.40 11.88
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -3.5
1 Porche, Nicholas Pearland 10.75 11.30q
2 Sanders, Devin DeSoto 10.70 11.45
3 Hinson, Reggie Lancaster 11.23 11.49
4 Taylor, Chase Fort Bend Ma 11.00 11.90
5 Putman, Lawrence Houston Milb 11.90 13.06
6 Fluker, Ajene Christway Ac 11.70 13.95
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 Brock, Taylor Madisonville 10.49 11.38
2 Elias, Arondo Houston Cypr 10.86 11.44
3 Crayton, Eric El Paso El D 11.10 11.51
4 Perry, Reginald Houston Yate 11.40 11.69
5 White, Willie Houston Cypr 10.90 11.81
6 ORISAKWE, STEVE Pearland Daw 11.40 11.88
7 Jenkins, Justin Dickinson 11.10 11.94
-- Kirkwood, Matthew Baytown Lee DQ
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -4.5
1 Gibson, Zerrick Houston Yate 10.70 11.22q
2 Mardis, Nichorian Houston West 11.01 11.78
3 Spraggs, Tre Fort Bend El 10.75 11.79
4 Brown, Rodney Houston Nimi 11.20 11.88
5 Johnson, Kevin Houston Lama 11.00 12.00
6 Brown, Curtis Episcopal (B 11.60 12.19
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -4.2
1 Roberts, Jordan Spring DeKan 10.76 11.41
2 Graves, JaKorin Fort Bend Wi 10.98 11.54
3 Sargent, Jeremy Humble 11.20 12.10
4 Moreno, Regino CC Oso 11.27 12.37
5 Ben, Troy Houston Ster 11.95 12.44
6 Riley, Jerry Deer Park 11.60 12.96
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Moore, Ja'Rod Houston Eise 10.90 11.46
2 Haynes, James Orange West 10.55 11.53
3 McNair, Trezzmon Pasadena Dob 11.72
4 McCall, Tyrell St. Augustin 10.80 11.78
5 James, Justin Deer Park 11.50 11.89
6 Lafluer, Stephen Alief Hastin 11.33 12.01
7 Perez, Justin CC West Oso 11.15 12.07
8 Swick, Austin Lifegate Chr 11.04 12.81
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: 4.4
1 Rashaad, Kali Converse Wag 10.80 11.60
2 Marshall, Kenneth Pasadena Sou 10.60 11.63
3 Handsborough, Kabodrean Crockett 10.92 11.64
4 Hall, Michael Clute Brazos 11.54 12.14
5 Lightfoot, Thomas Beaumont Wes 11.20 12.30
-- Boyd, Deavonte Pasadena Dob DNF
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Holmes, Nathan Port Arthur 10.50 11.35q
2 Cantue, Quintin Beaumont Cen 10.90 11.55
3 Scott, Leroy Pasadena Sou 10.80 11.59
4 catalon, bj Houston West 11.10 11.64
5 Dozier, Elroy Pearland Daw 11.40 11.97
6 Williams, L'Reco La Marque 12.18
7 Patterson, Shedrick CC Oso 11.35 12.55
Heat 13 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Powell, Shaun El Paso El D 10.90 11.06q
2 Hicks, Donovan Dickinson 10.50 11.31q
3 Birden, Max Houston Bell 10.80 11.65
4 Ashby, Kenneth Lancaster 11.14 11.85
5 Riley, Matt Katy Taylor 11.10 12.01
6 Singleton, Jalin Houston West 11.33 12.31
7 Bradford, Jonathan St. Johns Sc 11.50 12.62
8 Jesus, Morales Houston Milb 12.95
Heat 14 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0
1 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 11.00 11.62
2 O'Neal, Keith Beaumont Cen 10.68 11.70
3 Sullivan, Andrew Converse Wag 10.78 11.78
4 Mullins, Archer La Marque 11.57 12.08
5 Majors, Patrick Houston Kash 11.20 12.25
6 Kuiatse, Adrien Fort Bend Ba 12.40 12.88
Heat 15 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 Hicks, Jaylon Galena Park 10.70 11.05q
2 Ashley, Lamarvin RADAL 10.77 11.34q
3 Ames, Koree Manvel 10.96 11.47
4 Romero, RJ Katy Cinco R 11.00 12.26
5 Gibson, Dontae Houston Ster 11.98 12.34
Heat 16 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 grey, deante Houston West 10.80 11.26q
2 Blow, Freddie Humble Atasc 10.90 11.37q
3 Turner, Jonathan Corpus Chris 10.59 11.43
4 Watson, Anthony Spring Westf 11.30 11.83
5 Stringfellow, Tim Humble 11.50 12.09
6 Childs, Rendrick Houston Cypr 11.20 12.22
7 West, Eric Fredericksburg H 12.30
Heat 17 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Butler, Quentin, Darnell CC West Oso 10.70 11.36q
2 WILLIAMSON, JAIR Houston Shar 11.00 11.73
3 Nelson, Dylan Fort Bend Ba 11.00 11.74
4 Arnett, James Alief Hastin 11.22 11.84
5 Holland, Jason Dallas Roose 11.85 11.85
6 Bibbs, Josh Houston Jers 11.21 11.89
7 Swisher, Tyler Lifegate Chr 11.75 12.74

Event 204 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Collins, Ashley Rosenberg La 56.50 57.66
2 Moreno, Ashley Converse Jud 58.50 59.89
3 Stevenson, Desiree Klein Forest 59.10 59.94
4 Duplessis, Jane't Manvel 1:00.09 1:00.03
5 Whaley, Ravoshia Beaumont Cen 1:01.96 1:04.57
6 Duron, Carolyn Houston Milb 1:10.00 1:11.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Isis Pasadena Mem 56.89 57.92
2 Haynes, Kinesa Galena Park 58.44 58.28
3 Arrey, Ebanga Fort Bend El 59.40 58.44
4 Sierra, Selena Channelview 1:02.00 1:00.62
5 Mobley, Hannah Orange West 1:02.50
6 Reyes, Rachel Katy Cinco R 1:00.00 1:02.82
7 Miranda, Lazara El Campo 1:04.00 1:12.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Diamond Houston West 54.10 56.05q
2 Montgomery, Britje Dallas Skyli 1:00.53 1:03.57
3 Francis, Kenya Beaumont Oze 1:01.00 1:03.68
4 Alford, LaQuita Fort Bend Ma 59.00 1:04.17
5 Leopaul, Travone Pasadena Mem 1:05.00 1:07.77
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lane, Normania Houston West 58.89 56.81q
2 Young, Myorca Houston Lama 56.30 59.71
3 Nolan, Mandy Rosenberg La 59.00 1:01.05
4 Highsmith, Jordan Fort Bend Hi 1:00.50 1:02.03
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lamb, Jawanna Beaumont Oze 59.56 59.47
2 Clayton, Ke-Kenya Gregory-Port 1:00.00 1:00.68
3 Wilson, Brook Pearland Daw 58.00 1:00.77
4 Johnson, Jasmine Arlington Bo 57.20 1:02.03
5 Clawson, Mary Louise Houston Chri 1:02.56 1:02.30
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Curtis, Loreal Lutheran Sou 57.43 57.21q
2 Johnson, Candace Alief Elsik 59.65 1:00.66
3 Jones, Catarina Arlington Bo 58.00 1:01.66
4 Howard, Danielle Katy Mayde C 1:02.10 1:02.93
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Buckner, Taylor Episcopal (B 57.00 58.12
2 Jordan, Morsha Klein Forest 59.45 58.63
3 McQueen, Leslie Alief Elsik 58.40 1:01.41
4 Pierce, Nia Montgomery 1:00.00 1:01.88
5 Carroll, Mariah Galena Park 1:03.50 1:02.47
6 Deese, Taylor Channelview 1:05.06
7 Newman, Lauren El Paso El D 1:02.00 1:08.10
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Isaacson, Lindsey Houston Cypr 57.47 58.82
2 Chambers, Breonna Spring DeKan 59.80 59.60
3 Solomon, Alexis Fort Bend El 59.90 59.94
4 hearn, myranda Fort Bend Ma 57.47 1:00.82
5 Dozier, Tirrany Lancaster 1:02.20 1:00.96
6 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville Hig 1:02.41
7 Denby, Nicole Houston Cypr 1:02.10 1:02.79
8 Perez, Cindy Sam Houston 1:15.44
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Fluker, Nia Christway Ac 54.08 56.60q
2 Helfenbein, Hayley Fort Bend Ba 59.00 1:00.00
3 Grady, Jordan Lancaster 1:00.61 1:01.72
4 Washington, Michaela El Paso El D 1:01.00 1:03.92
5 Hutchins, Courtney Katy Cinco R 59.00 1:04.38
6 Gosby, Chanta Houston Whea 1:05.23 1:07.78
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Terry, Tiffany League City 57.00 56.89q
2 Jones, Ambur Spring Westf 59.50 59.47
3 Simien, Jasline Dickinson 1:00.00 1:01.80
4 Johnson, Tiara Pearland 1:03.70
5 Bell, Desare Fort Bend Hi 1:02.00 1:05.03
6 Blair, Kasey Dallas Roose 58.10 1:08.25
7 Dangerfield, Chasmine Arlington Se 1:03.00 1:08.43
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Kelsi Spring Westf 56.80 56.92q
2 Harris, Dernisha Spring DeKan 1:00.00 59.54
3 Peterson, Robin Houston Shar 1:02.00 1:01.27
4 Wagner, Alexis CC West Oso 1:04.26 1:01.89
5 Caraway, Amber Houston Shar 1:11.00 1:12.42
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Tayler Dallas Linco 56.37 57.48q
2 Neal, Jacci League City 58.70 58.21
3 Taylor, Ericka Pearland Daw 59.01 1:01.54
4 Igwe-Nweke, Ruth Arlington Se 1:05.00 1:08.13
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 McCoy, Tyneisha Houston Lama 56.30 57.76
2 Morgan, Tatanysha Katy Mayde C 58.92 1:00.74
3 Biles, Britny Gregory-Port 59.00 1:01.56
4 Hill, Jasmine Port Arthur 1:00.50 1:03.07
5 Sanchez, Sonia Houston Chri 1:05.00 1:03.95
6 Bowens, LaQuisha Port Arthur 1:01.10 1:05.79
7 Jhounkin, Toshara Dallas Linco 1:06.82 1:09.49
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Cross, Tiara Houston West 58.30 56.54q
2 Wright, Laketria Converse Jud 57.00 59.64
3 Smith, Asia Dallas Skyli 1:00.00 1:00.17
4 Herron, Daranesha Houston West 59.50 1:01.06
5 Thomas, Shanice El Campo 1:02.00 1:04.77
6 Hollins, Lauren Episcopal (B 1:03.50 1:05.71
7 Brantley, Brittany Orange West 1:05.88

Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Shawn Beaumont Oze 51.72 50.99
2 Downing, Trey CC Oso 51.71 51.03
3 Gill, Travis Kinkaid Scho 50.34 51.28
4 Smith, Terence Fort Bend Ma 50.32 52.12
5 Gilreath, Alex Fort Bend El 47.90 52.20
6 Briggs, Ketryn Houston Whea 53.45 59.80
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Joshua Pearland Daw 48.60 49.30q
2 Randall, Tevin Humble 49.99
3 Batiste, Jalen Houston Yate 50.20 50.06
4 Cunigan, Jacolby Beaumont Wes 50.50 53.05
5 Gilbert, Cedric Lancaster 51.50 53.13
6 Brown, Trevor Episcopal (B 53.20 53.89
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Batiste, Jonathon St. Augustin 49.50 50.76
2 Lundy, Thrystan Fort Bend Hi 49.50 51.67
3 Pemberton, Enrike Fort Bend Ma 51.00 52.70
4 Wellborn, Brennan Humble Atasc 52.50 53.43
5 Shaw, Jonathan Houston Chav 52.45 53.87
6 Grant, Fredrick Dallas Roose 51.00 53.98
7 Jordan, Arthur Houston Nort 57.80 56.23
8 Fluker, Ajene Christway Ac 56.60 1:01.07
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, James Rosenberg La 49.55 48.78q
2 Hawkins, Hampton Fort Bend Wi 49.50 49.54q
3 Clarke, Kadeem Katy Mayde C 51.00 51.15
4 Mitchell, Christian Humble Atasc 52.50 51.21
5 Olivas, Alan El Paso El D 51.00 52.08
6 Thomas, Dante Houston Cypr 52.44 54.41
7 Fitzgerald, Elijah St. Pius X 58.00 57.05
8 Holman, Cotton Lufkin Hudso 56.50 57.95
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Mason, Justin Spring DeKan 49.00 49.32q
2 Frierson, Chris DeSoto 50.90 50.68
3 Wells, Quincy Houston Yate 51.20 52.04
4 Harris, Howard Madisonville 49.99 52.93
5 Jones, Nick Crockett 52.80 53.18
6 Walker, Jamarcus Houston Ster 55.02 1:05.89
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Artigus Galena Park 49.62 50.24
2 Jones, Alex Shepherd 49.20 50.60
3 Fusilier-Jeffires, Brand Houston Lama 51.00 52.71
4 Delaney, Mike St. Pius X 56.00 56.27
-- Edwards, Kristopher Houston Nimi 52.50 FS
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 GIBSON, JOHN Houston Shar 49.00 50.76
2 Holt, Nicholas Manvel 50.70 51.42
3 Colwell, Taveo Manvel 51.61
4 Johnson, Cederick Katy Taylor 51.30 52.04
5 Echols, Bryson DeSoto 53.00 53.51
6 Wells, Joshua Houston Cypr 52.00 53.54
7 Chase, Julian CC Oso 54.62 58.29
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Torun RADAL 48.50 49.94
2 Scott, Tevin Dickinson 51.50 52.54
3 Sanchez, Roman Crockett 53.33 53.97
4 Gallegos, Damien Pasadena Sou 53.80 54.22
5 Newbold, La'Darius Lancaster 52.00 54.72
6 Linwood, Aaron Dallas Linco 50.27 55.86
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Martinez, Jessie Katy Mayde C 49.08 49.51q
2 Leaks, Stephone Baytown Ster 49.78q
3 Wells, Jonathan Spring Westf 50.91 50.30
4 Rodriguez, Casey Converse Wag 49.95 52.47
5 Ballesteros, Alonzo El Paso El D 51.20 55.62
6 Lee, Evrick Dallas Roose 57.36
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Young, DreVian Houston Nimi 49.40 51.27
2 Odeh, Lambert Alief Hastin 52.50 52.88
3 Smith, Jordan La Marque 52.40 54.65
4 Hadnot, Darius Dallas Linco 51.10 55.27
5 Pratt, Cody Lutheran Sou 56.00 55.87
6 Green, Edwin Houston Nort 1:01.46 57.15
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Charles, Dominique Pearland Daw 48.50 48.58q
2 Leonard, Cameron Houston Wash 50.40 52.88
3 Colondres, Justin Katy Taylor 51.90 53.03
4 Huff, Stephen Stafford High Sc 50.50 53.76
5 Julian, Lloyd Episcopal (B 53.50 54.68
6 Woodly, Hosea Pasadena Dob 53.40 54.71
7 Cross, Gene Beaumont Cen 51.60 55.30
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Andres, Ra'kym St. Augustin 49.00 51.29
2 Lawson, Jamarques Dickinson 50.00 52.47
3 Benjamin, Lloyd Houston MacA 51.25 53.13
4 Craig, Martin Madisonville 50.80 54.26
5 Kirkwood, Matthew Baytown Lee 55.69
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Dolphus, Lorenzo Houston Bell 49.10 49.86
2 Mills, Isaiah Galveston Ba 51.20 52.37
3 James, Deionta Pflugerville 52.22 52.88
4 Le Blanc, Ronnie Houston Whea 55.23 58.49
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Ellisor, Rahgib Shepherd 50.60 50.31
2 Stenner, Santiago Aldebaran Tr 50.11 51.55
3 Simmons, Meldrick Fort Bend El 48.90 52.53
4 Reed, Matthew Houston Eise 52.00 53.38
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Mike Houston Jone 49.13 51.11
2 Richards, Joseph Beaumont Oze 51.13 51.50
3 Richardson, Malcolm Houston Bell 51.00 54.81
4 Moon, Leonard Houston Lama 52.50 56.25
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Ogwo, Praise Fort Bend Au 48.88 50.75
2 Hilard, James Pflugerville Hig 52.00
3 Grubb, Kyle Katy Cinco R 50.50 52.64
4 Hernandez, Anthony St. Thomas 53.00 54.26
5 harris, courtney Houston West 51.50 54.86
6 Jackson, Frederick Houston Eise 52.00 55.66
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 Offord, Sir James Spring DeKan 49.00 49.86
2 Emesih, Chris Spring Westf 51.20 50.29
3 Cohen, Michael St. Thomas 52.10 52.66
4 Landry, Joshua Beaumont Cen 54.36
5 BRUSSARD, FRED Fort Bend Ba 55.00 55.67
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 Forest, Randy Fort Bend Wi 48.79 48.80q
2 Prejean, Michael Houston Kash 50.20 52.39
3 Holmes, Darren Converse Wag 51.50 54.24
4 Holliday, Jerkalye Humble 50.50 55.09
5 Lewis, Kyle CC West Oso 54.14 55.76
6 Clemons, Jontre Alief Hastin 52.00 56.76

Event 208 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Emily Houston Clea 5:35.00 5:35.23q
2 Mose, Courtney Pearland 5:32.92 5:37.59q
3 Schindler, Brittney Katy Cinco R 5:29.00 5:40.72q
4 Wenzel, Amber Corpus Chris 5:51.67
5 Quintero, Raquel Corpus Chris 5:46.00 5:51.81
6 Abrego, Nikki Houston Clea 5:40.00 5:56.02
7 Villareal, Sonia Galena Park 5:55.00 5:57.36
8 Ferris, Danielle Lutheran Sou 6:10.00 6:00.62
9 Harris, Joelle Katy Taylor 5:47.00 6:02.86
10 Tauriello, Teresa Katy 5:17.15 6:08.17
11 Guyton, Chrishayna Tyler 6:10.00 6:10.95
12 Arroyo, Elizabet Sam Houston 5:55.00 6:19.77
13 Brochu, Morgan Houston West 6:00.00 6:23.16
14 Knox, Jasmine Dickinson 6:25.00 6:24.08
15 Selman, Kelli Lufkin Hudso 6:00.00 6:27.31
16 Mckinley, Kayla Arlington Se 7:34.00 6:28.06
17 Reed, Beheirra Alief Elsik 5:40.00 6:32.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Whitt, Jessica Deer Park 5:17.00 5:23.41q
2 Fritz, Lauren Houston Cypr 5:19.00 5:27.64q
3 Hardin, Samantha Montgomery 5:39.40 5:33.30q
4 Reyes, Marisa CC West Oso 6:06.33 5:45.45
5 Reece, Sheray Fort Bend Hi 5:35.00 5:49.31
6 Quandt, Kathryn Houston Chri 5:45.25 5:49.61
7 Thompson, Chelsea Klein Forest 5:48.00 5:52.54
8 Fuentes, Melanie Lufkin Hudso 5:55.00 6:02.32
9 Ware, Gabrielle Fort Bend Hi 5:40.00 6:06.97
10 Barnett, Arica Fort Bend El 6:10.53 6:23.76
11 Arista, Kahlise Pearland Daw 6:34.71 6:27.29
12 Martinez, Deniss Houston Milb 8:34.11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Perry, Julianne Houston Clea 5:17.00 5:21.71q
2 Livergood, Madeline Houston Cypr 5:31.00 5:23.41q
3 Reinwald, Julie Arlington Bo 5:20.00 5:31.96q
4 Washington, Ameesha Lancaster 5:35.00 5:41.40q
5 Wilson, Morgan Houston Cypr 5:39.00 5:42.51q
6 Barnett, Emily Montgomery 5:45.00 5:48.94
7 Weiss, Katherine Friendswood 5:57.00 6:01.25
8 Cain, Kaitlyn El Campo 6:07.78
9 Smith, Andrea Arlington Se 6:05.00 6:10.73
10 Rangel, Veronica Klein Forest 5:48.02 6:12.72
11 Mark, Carissa Awty Interna 6:00.00 6:13.12
12 Salazar, Brenda CC West Oso 6:15.30 6:25.19
13 Garcia, Arlina Spring DeKan 6:38.06 6:25.51
14 Kemper, Kelsey Montgomery 5:55.00 6:28.77
15 Rodriquez, Kelia Port Arthur 6:03.23 6:35.84
16 Allen, Shayla Port Arthur 5:40.11 6:44.79
-- Curiel, Mayra Sam Houston DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Balbontin, Isabel Katy Mayde C 5:15.34 5:13.54q
2 Whitt, Jamie Deer Park 5:22.00 5:24.28q
3 Trammell, Darian Arlington Bo 5:40.70 5:29.81q
4 Judge, Jocelyn Katy Mayde C 5:31.00 5:31.36q
5 Wright, Katherine Houston Cypr 5:31.00 5:40.79q
6 Ney, Virginia Pearland 5:23.34 5:49.86
7 Acosta, Ileana El Paso El D 5:37.13 5:51.92
8 Alexander, Chelsea Friendswood 5:50.00 5:54.07
9 Clark, Kemberli Beaumont Oze 5:59.04 6:02.27
10 Jefferson, Janecia Fort Bend El 6:03.43 6:06.70
11 Gibson, Kele Galena Park 6:05.00 6:07.50
12 Lebiga, Elise Pearland Daw 5:58.00 6:10.87
13 Jones, Jordan Killeen Elli 6:18.90 6:24.22
14 Perez, Bonnie El Paso El D 5:50.00 6:26.75
15 Vidal, Juanita Fort Bend Wi 6:18.79 6:27.53
16 Johnson, Kee-Asha Port Arthur 5:38.12 6:33.99
17 Jaurez, Ashley Pearland Daw 6:41.41
18 Galicia, Crystal St. Pius X 6:40.00 6:44.42
19 Mena, Stephanie Houston Milb 9:37.23
20 Garcia, Ashly Houston Milb 9:37.90

Event 209 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Warren, Sirron Plano 4:21.00 4:35.11q
2 Tomlin, Jameson Katy Taylor 4:30.00 4:35.84q
3 Rosas, Lucio Galena Park 4:44.20 4:40.52q
4 Holobowitz, David Montgomery 4:45.29 4:44.53
5 Benavides, Bernard Houston Jers 5:02.25 4:46.64
6 Joshi, Sarang Katy Mayde C 4:42.00 4:47.04
7 Castellow, Joe Humble Atasc 4:32.00 4:47.96
8 Weldai, Maron Richardson B 4:35.00 4:50.90
9 Martinez, Ray El Paso El D 4:50.00 4:52.24
10 Freeman, Shamon Pasadena Dob 4:53.82
11 Salinas, Miguel Houston Stra 4:40.00 4:53.97
12 Salazar, Frankie Katy 4:55.14
13 cossio, gabe Houston West 4:25.00 4:57.62
14 Ellis, Chris Awty Interna 4:48.00 5:02.79
15 Rodriquez, Sabino Madisonville 4:40.00 5:04.54
16 Cruz, Anthony Lutheran Sou 4:55.00 5:07.43
17 taylor, matt Houston West 4:50.00 5:15.90
18 Morgan, Chris Houston Lama 5:12.77 5:20.32
19 Thomas, Matthew Lancaster 5:21.24
20 Richardson, Khristopher Lancaster 5:00.00 5:25.21
21 O'Neal, Demetrius Houston Yate 5:15.00 5:42.20
22 MAIB, MARCUS Dallas Linco 5:32.11 5:50.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tesfai, Yonas Houston West 4:15.00 4:31.09q
2 Hillman, Anthony Saginaw High Sch 4:31.88q
3 Aguinaga, Anthony Channelview 4:25.00 4:32.01q
4 Hernandez, Alejandro Converse Wag 4:40.00 4:33.09q
5 Diaz, Gilbert Galena Park 4:36.36q
6 Salazar, John Fort Bend Au 4:33.00 4:41.27q
7 Alegria, Gilbert Dickinson 4:35.00 4:44.30
8 Vasquez, Daniel Baytown Lee 4:40.00 4:44.87
9 Vera, Joe Deer Park 4:57.00 4:45.97
10 Talavera, Robert El Paso El D 4:50.00 4:46.45
11 Cantu, John St. Thomas 4:43.15 4:49.84
12 Stribling, Garret Fort Bend El 4:30.00 4:50.61
13 Alvarado, Brian Houston Chav 4:45.85 4:52.37
14 Zambrano, Dillon Fort Bend El 5:00.00 5:02.23
15 Malcom, Kade Katy Taylor 4:58.00 5:02.34
16 Howell, Clay Fort Bend Au 4:44.00 5:04.22
17 Lange, Eric Lutheran Sou 5:01.92 5:04.44
18 Christopher, Banks St. Augustin 5:40.00 5:09.20
19 Broussard, Jessie Houston Whea 6:32.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mora, Marcos Converse Wag 4:26.00 4:33.25q
2 Montoya, Ullysses Spring Westf 4:36.48 4:38.03q
3 Mora, Mario Converse Wag 4:33.00 4:38.34q
4 O'Conor, Aaron Houston Lama 4:44.00 4:38.67q
5 Soto, Carlos El Paso El D 4:40.00 4:39.39q
6 Wakeland, Mike Houston Stra 4:33.00 4:46.01
7 perez, eladio Houston West 4:28.00 4:53.18
8 Guzman, Jacob Houston Cypr 4:44.00 4:53.79
9 Johnson, Gabriel Beaumont Wes 5:00.00 4:56.18
10 Thomas, Leonard Beaumont Wes 5:20.00 4:58.27
11 Wright, Darius Pearland Daw 4:50.00 4:58.51
12 Walker-Williams, Simba DeSoto 4:37.62 4:59.53
13 Garcia, Adrian Pearland Daw 4:58.00 4:59.90
14 Mosser, Chris Houston Chri 5:08.00 5:01.76
15 Chavira, Isaiah Katy Mayde C 4:46.00 5:03.71
16 Walters, Tyler Beaumont Wes 5:00.00 5:12.61
17 Jung-Yang, Victor Fort Bend Ba 5:20.00 5:15.41
18 Tovias, Yair Houston Eise 5:10.00 5:15.84
19 Mathews, Justin Humble 5:33.72
20 Jenkins, Jason Houston Jone 5:56.18 5:49.98
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Rumsey, Kyle Katy Cinco R 4:25.00 4:39.13q
2 Glova, Austin Katy Cinco R 4:35.00 4:40.62q
3 Tasson, Brian Humble Atasc 4:32.00 4:41.57
4 Neshyba, Keith Katy Cinco R 4:35.00 4:47.51
5 Siller, Chance Episcopal (B 4:41.35 4:50.18
6 Foster, Casey Humble 4:30.00 4:55.37
7 Davis, Philip Houston Bell 4:53.00 4:55.71
8 Akindele, Emanuel Fort Bend Au 4:51.00 4:56.92
9 Tapia, Fransisco Houston Nimi 4:45.00 4:58.76
10 Carney, Joe Awty Interna 4:45.00 4:59.19
11 Castilleja, Jo Alan St. Thomas 4:50.00 5:00.32
12 Guevara, Simon Madisonville 4:40.00 5:01.93
13 Day, Josh Fort Bend Wi 4:58.80 5:06.30
14 Cook, Travis Pearland 5:04.51 5:07.43
15 Leichman, Vince Houston West 4:22.00 5:11.76
16 Mata, Javier Baytown Lee 5:00.00 5:19.68
17 Banda, Manuel Galena Park 5:20.13
18 Crawford, Kelvin Fairley 4:50.00 5:20.61
19 Dorel, Martin Awty Interna 5:05.00 5:21.09
20 McDaniel, Brendon Houston Yate 5:13.09 5:26.52
21 Hawkins, Joshua Houston Wash 4:40.20 5:35.18
22 Marquez, Armondo Houston Jone 5:13.09 5:43.60

Event 214 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Brown, Briana Arlington Bo 47.50 47.35
2 Graham, Aisha Katy Taylor 48.20 48.04
3 Mumphrey, Bianca Montgomery 48.00 48.97
4 Brown, Neffertiti Houston West 48.50 49.63
5 Horath, Babette Awty Interna 48.50 49.91
6 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Daw 47.82 51.53
7 Gonzales, Natiarys Klein Forest 48.00 52.66
Section 2
1 Hill, Nastacia Pasadena Mem 47.20 46.55
2 Webb, Roneshia Spring DeKan 47.50 46.83
3 Savoy, Carson Fort Bend El 47.21 47.21
4 Osawemweneze, Eghosa Arlington Bo 47.20 47.28
5 Smith, Taylor Friendswood 47.40 48.67
6 Taylor, Takia Dallas Skyli 46.80 49.57
7 Uhegwu, Angela Houston Lama 47.20 49.60
8 Robinson, Rashika Galena Park 47.72 49.71
Section 3
1 Jubert, Destyni Beaumont Cen 52.35 51.44
2 Williams, Regina Katy Taylor 52.20 53.22
3 Ramos, Erica El Paso El D 51.60 53.32
4 Willis, Shalexsis Dallas Linco 53.72 55.54
5 Thorpe, Jennifer Dallas Roose 52.40 1:03.56
Section 4
1 Tunstall, Shera Corpus Chris 50.21 49.74
2 Sherrard, Dominique Galena Park 51.70 51.95
3 Fontenot, Christian Friendswood 51.00 53.09
4 Vazquez, Daybellis Deer Park 51.00 54.32
5 Acosta, Ileana El Paso El D 51.60 56.18
6 Weinheimer, Bethany El Campo 52.00 58.15
Section 5
1 Snell, JaToi Arlington Se 46.35 45.89
2 Savoie, Kayla Fort Bend Hi 45.80 45.96
3 Henderson, A'Lexus Dallas Skyli 46.70 46.85
4 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Oze 46.73 47.08
5 Austin, Kristian Houston West 46.83 47.38
6 Oneil, Nadiene Katy Cinco R 47.00 47.41
7 Harrison, Natasha Port Arthur 47.01 48.61
Section 6
1 Stephen, Chelsea Fort Bend Hi 45.03 43.98
2 Jordan, Taije Lancaster 44.53 44.34
3 Thompson, Slavonna Spring Westf 44.50 44.68
4 Lindsey, Consuela La Porte 44.32 45.25
5 Calloway, Chyna Houston Lang 43.63 45.82
6 Biles, Britny Gregory-Port 46.30 46.06
7 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco R 45.60 46.20
8 Rhodes, Rhevan League City 45.90 47.46
Section 7
1 Cameron, Ayana Houston Cypr 48.83
2 Valdez, Elizabeth CC West Oso 51.48
3 Woods, Hannah Lufkin Hudso 53.20 54.65
-- Thompson, Jazmane Houston Kash 53.72 DNF
Section 8
1 Yarbrough, Elexsis Houston West 49.20 48.87
2 Miller, Madison Converse Jud 48.95 48.90
3 Maldonado, Taylor League City 48.90 50.05
4 Turner, Karina Pearland Daw 48.70 50.40
5 Wright, Chavonte Spring DeKan 49.20 50.57
6 Elder, Tabitha Klein Forest 49.10 54.06
7 Walker, Shaela Rosenberg La 49.00 54.13
Section 9
1 Davis, Asia Houston West 49.60 49.35
2 Turner, Cameasha Dallas Linco 50.03 49.81
3 Turner, Ja'Neal Manvel 50.00 49.96
4 Wells, Brandi Lutheran Sou 50.14 50.78
5 Thomas, Ashton Pearland 49.60 52.56
6 Boulard, Ebony Port Arthur 49.87 53.17
7 Johnson, Brielle Houston Lama 49.40 53.38
Section 10
1 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig 45.19
2 Rodriugez, Christiana Houston Waltrip 50.09

Event 215 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Stephenson, Tyler Lancaster 38.15 37.59
2 Collins, Lavon Fort Bend Wi 37.80 38.35
3 Minkah, Kenneth DeSoto 38.20 38.44
4 Reed, Jeylin Port Arthur 38.50 39.47
5 Brudnick, Joshua Katy Cinco R 38.00 39.56
6 Minick, Troy Houston Yate 38.90 41.38
7 Jackson, Shawn St. Augustin 38.00 46.82
Section 2
1 Dillian, Fredrick Baytown Lee 44.86
2 Knighton, Bruce Galena Park 45.23
3 Peeters, David Awty Interna 47.04
4 Jesse, Patrick Houston Madi 47.05
Section 3
1 Taylor, Marvin Houston Lama 42.00 42.19
2 McAdams, Dominique Houston Nimi 42.40 42.72
3 Stennis, Michael Houston West 42.50 42.81
4 Jennings, Andre Beaumont Cen 42.30 43.89
5 Chachere, Jordan Houston Jers 42.89 44.56
6 Garcia, Santiago Baytown Lee 42.90 46.27
Section 4
1 Prejean, Michael Houston Kash 41.15 41.16
2 Yarbrough, Mike Manvel 41.00 42.91
3 Jamison, Sam St. Johns Sc 41.00 43.78
4 Fontenelle, Patrick Katy Taylor 41.00 45.52
5 Lockett, Arthur Houston Yate 41.05 47.53
Section 5
1 Quillian, C.J. Pasadena Mem 42.00 42.07
2 Hale, Jacoby Beaumont Cen 41.68 42.73
3 Greene, Dominique Houston Lama 42.00 44.22
4 Jones, Miles St. Thomas 42.30 45.68
5 Lawal, Harlin Kinkaid Scho 41.98 48.68
Section 6
1 Timmons, Eric Pasadena Dob 43.74
2 williams, morgan Houston West 45.94
3 Wilkins, Larry Kinkaid Scho 46.44 48.85
Section 7
1 Carmichael, Foster Houston Stra 43.00 42.61
2 Andrews, Andre Fort Bend Hi 43.50 42.67
3 Hamilton, Quincy Houston Nimi 43.50 43.75
4 Monarca, Derrick Fort Bend Au 43.00 44.87
5 Jackson, Robert Pearland 43.50 45.50
6 Austin, Oshay CC Oso 43.18 48.22
Section 8
1 Thomas, Whikeitha Galena Park 41.50 40.82
2 Jackson, Andre Fort Bend Hi 41.50 41.22
3 Stroman, Jewerl Pearland 41.67 42.75
4 harris, courtney Houston West 41.50 43.10
5 Lasua, DJ Deer Park 41.66 44.09
-- Ponds, Gerald Fort Bend Wi 41.60 FS
Section 9
1 Southall-Mack, Tavarius Bay City 40.10 39.88
2 Jackson, James Spring DeKan 39.80 40.54
3 Todd, Jonathan Rosenberg La 39.82 40.95
4 Burke, Aaron Humble Atasc 39.80 41.61
5 EVANS, JIMMY Houston Shar 39.80 41.72
6 Kindred, Aaron Converse Wag 40.00 42.29
7 Solomon, Roland Fort Bend El 40.00 46.91
Section 10
1 Johnson, Lawrence Houston MacA 40.30 40.88
2 Semien, Robert Humble Atasc 39.90 40.90
3 Asonye, Nnameka Fort Bend Au 40.83 42.05
4 Stenner, Santiago Aldebaran Tr 40.92 42.69
5 Anujulu, Mandela Houston West 40.60 43.61
6 Bullock, Austin Crockett 40.50 43.77
Section 11
1 Viverette, Matthew Mont Belvieu 39.10 39.06
2 Hayes, Kendall Lancaster 39.37 40.26
3 Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westf 39.00 40.46
4 Perry, Ashton Coldspring-O 39.44 42.10
5 Hutton, Logan La Marque 38.90 42.43
6 Allison, Reginald Palmer High Scho 39.20 42.64
7 Cuellar, Russell Katy Cinco R 39.00 44.91
Section 12
1 Harris, Marquis DeSoto 44.30 43.00
2 Brook, Hunter Houston Stra 43.00 43.89
3 Kelley, Traveon Houston Whea 44.50 46.90

Event 218 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 1:39.90 1:40.96q
1) Perkins, Alishia 2) Rossum, Breana
3) Wash, Bre'Yana 4) Hines, Tiffany
2 Alief Elsik 'A' 1:40.30 1:43.25q
1) Johnson, Candace 2) Imagbe, Stacy
3) Perkins, Alicia 4) Ahmad, Mahasin
3 Arlington Seguin 'A' 1:46.63 1:43.28q
1) Jefferson, Tiauna 2) Ezuguwu, Ifeoma
3) Jefferson, Cierra 4) Dangerfield, Chasmine
4 Tyler 'A' 1:43.00 1:44.69
1) Conley, Julisa 2) Turner, Otisha
3) Pettigrew, Destiny 4) Coleman, Kim
5 Friendswood Clear Brook 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.66
1) James, Jerilyn 2) Holmes, Quanisha
3) McDaniel, Deashajne 4) Epps, Danielle
6 Killeen Ellison 'A' 1:48.75 1:45.75
1) Harris, Brittany 2) Alexander, Tiana
3) White, Stephanie 4) King, Kenya
7 Houston Jones 'A' 1:58.63
1) Morris, Jessica 2) Johnson, Glorius
3) McClemore, Rodrica 4) Mitchell, Samantha
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:38.91 1:42.94q
1) Wright-Foley, Alexandria 2) Hill, Carissa
3) Garlic, Darian 4) Hill, Franchelle
2 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 1:41.02 1:44.01q
1) Roy, Kierra 2) Jones, Reagan
3) Kinlaw, De'Ontra 4) Dennis, Raven
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:43.00 1:44.21q
1) Wilson, Albrina 2) Williams-White, Brittany
3) Crichlow, Sidtrice 4) Moody, Tierreny
4 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 1:44.60 1:45.36
1) Jones, Elaine 2) Smith, Shawnda
3) Isaacson, Lindsey 4) Cameron, Lakesha
5 Alief Taylor 'A' 1:49.00 1:46.82
1) Diribe, Chi Chi 2) Odhiambo, Hapynes
3) Lewis, Patrice 4) Grant, Whitney
6 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 1:54.35 1:52.72
1) Webb, Arnedia 2) Symone-Pete, Megan
3) Peterson, Robin 4) Small, Jasmine
7 Houston Worthing 'A' 1:46.00 1:56.14
1) Edwards, Monique 2) Griffin, Alexis
3) Nash, Jenzel 4) Picquett, Sade
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 1:40.00 1:41.41q
1) White, Brittany 2) Sanders, Tayler
3) Jackson, Shan'Nerrial 4) Gillon, Antranette
2 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:43.40 1:42.94q
1) Houston, Taylor 2) Ashford, Isis
3) John, Dynay 4) Alexander, Raven
3 League City Clear Springs 'A' 1:43.00 1:45.17
1) Benjamin, Bryanna 2) Simpson, Carnisha
3) Harris, D'Lisha 4) Vallier, DeJani
4 Houston North Forest 'A' 1:48.32 1:47.76
1) Williams, Gerrica 2) Brooks, Porsche
3) Hines, Courtney 4) Maxwell, Sha'Tria
5 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 1:40.00 1:49.11
1) LEWIS, PAIGE 2) Helfenbein, Hayley
3) Laughter, Rachael 4) Gerschoffer, Nicole
6 Orange West Orange-Stark 'A' 1:47.55 1:49.33
1) Brantley, Brittany 2) Mobley, Hannah
3) Sims, Johneshia 4) Thomas, Danyale
7 Houston Kashmere 'A' 2:02.01 2:07.09
1) Davis, Nichole 2) Francis, Shamira
3) Provost, Keva 4) Thompson, Jazmane
8 Sam Houston 'A' 2:00.00 2:07.86
1) Espinosa, Christina 2) Ramirez, Gabriela
3) Martinez, Samantha 4) Terrell, Jatona
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 'A' 1:38.00 1:40.64q
1) Fowler, Brittany 2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
3) Henderson, Taneka 4) Coby, Eboni
2 Arlington Bowie 'A' 1:45.00 1:42.88q
1) James, LaQuanda 2) Balogun, Tola
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Davis, Breya
3 Pearland 'A' 1:45.00 1:44.44
1) Collins, Christina 2) Johnson, Tiara
3) Dugar, Alyssa 4) Deason, Alexis
4 St. Pius X 'A' 1:51.78 1:52.46
1) Markantonis, Vicki 2) Briggs, Megan
3) Pina, Alci-Lou 4) Williams, Alex
5 Houston Madison 'A' 1:51.31 1:52.77
1) McCrutcheon, Brinequia 2) Owens, Marrissa
3) Neal, Elcherri 4) Babatola, Felicia
6 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:42.00 1:54.33
1) Iweh, Brenda 2) Hutchins, Courtney
3) Cunha, Laura 4) Sparkman, Stephanie
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:38.70 1:39.52q
1) Magee, Ayanna 2) McCoy, Tyneisha
3) Lockhart, Kalvinika 4) Mayungbe, Blessing
2 Pasadena Dobie 'A' 1:41.72 1:42.63q
1) Anderson, Monique 2) Knight, Charity
3) Harris, Kiara 4) Montgomery, Chili
3 Spring DeKaney 'A' 1:45.32 1:46.19
1) Stephens, Tayler 2) Morgan, Julianne
3) Stephens, Kayler 4) Dotson, Candace
4 Dallas Roosevelt 'A' 1:42.50 1:47.86
1) Blair, Kasey 2) Sims, Landrica
3) Cullors, Destiny 4) McGhee, Delisa
5 Spring 'A' 1:45.00 1:49.76
1) Fillyaw, Kareena 2) Castor, Charnique
3) Harrison, Anseisha 4) Cooper, Essence
6 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 1:50.11 1:51.37
1) Lilly, Robinique 2) Francis, Jasmine
3) Parker, Riviera 4) Elam, Daydrian
7 Awty International 'A' 1:51.80 1:52.18
1) Pacifico, Francesca 2) Demski, Karen
3) Eulderink, Juliette 4) Horath, Babette
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.21q
1) Newell, Symone 2) Daniels, Shakera
3) Skinner, Cassandra 4) Alexander, Kelsi
2 Klein Forest 'A' 1:40.10 1:43.86q
1) Womack, Chelsea 2) Boulden, Denetria
3) Jordan, Morsha 4) Williams, Sharmaine
3 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:44.00 1:46.89
1) Sherman, Zariah 2) Moss, Essence
3) McCullom, Dasia 4) Smith, Shelbi
4 Houston Westside 'A' 1:43.00 1:46.95
1) Harvey, Rushell 2) Thompson, Angelica
3) Jefferson, Infant 4) Robinson, Bria
5 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 1:47.13 1:48.83
1) Cordova, Kimberly 2) Washington, Michaela
3) Johnson, Kristin 4) Hernandez, Yazmin
6 Katy 'A' 1:49.59
1) Green, Ashley 2) Lee, De'Lasia
3) Enabnit, Brittany 4) Fox, Haley
7 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 1:48.68 1:51.18
1) Horton-Watson, Tiira 2) Martin, Kanika
3) Wagner, Alexis 4) Clark, Brittany
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:41.20 1:42.76q
1) Haynes, Kinesa 2) Sims, Raquel
3) Benjamin, Ashley 4) Gawron, Elizabeth
2 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:38.79 1:43.70q
1) Armstrong, Jazmine 2) Sanford-Tolden, Malikka
3) Miles, Daijonae 4)
3 Katy Mayde Creek 'A' 1:46.00 1:44.47
1) Crockett, Jasmine 2) Morgan, Tatanysha
3) Washington, Craishia 4) Williams, Ariel
4 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 1:43.00 1:48.20
1) Booker, Asia 2) Gordon, Heather
3) Fontenot, Jameka 4) Hancock, Robyn
5 Dickinson 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.02
1) Caine, Jasmin 2) Warfield, Shanice
3) Nash, Amanda 4) Nunn, Porchea
6 Houston Wheatley 'A' 1:54.18 1:57.06
1) Sophus, Diamonisha 2) Howard, Ashley
3) Gosby, Chanta 4) Watkins, Tiffany

Event 219 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:27.72 1:28.09q
1) Authorlee, Jermaine 2) White, DeAndrew
3) Stephens, Larry 4) Gibson, Devon
2 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 1:28.00 1:30.03q
1) Blanton, Dazmon 2) Mickens, Tramone
3) Cole, Artese 4) Runnels, Demarcus
3 Houston Madison 'A' 1:29.20 1:31.30
1) Gibson, Victor 2) Jesse, Patrick
3) Moore, William 4) Simms, Jamal
4 Houston MacArthur 'A' 1:30.92 1:33.36
1) Edwards, Chris 2) McDaniel, Telvin
3) Davis, Jamal 4) Rolls, Brannon
5 Madisonville 'A' 1:29.50 1:35.78
1) Aceves, Ismael 2) Cobbs, Josh
3) Shaffer, Jeremy 4) Byrd, Ladarian
6 Crockett 'A' 1:31.00 1:36.99
1) Wolf, Jonathan 2) James, Kwamee
3) Burleson, Derek 4) Handsborough, Kabodrean
7 Awty International 'A' 1:43.00 1:38.49
1) Aguileria, Ryder 2) Jardin, Clement
3) Eldridge, Graham 4) Peeters, David
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:28.90 1:30.13q
1) Bennett, Alexander 2) Agbanobi, Andrew
3) Cooper, Landry 4) Lindsey, Keith
2 Baytown Lee 'A' 1:30.00 1:31.36
1) Warren, Trent 2) Murray, Treon
3) Jackson, Dandrick 4) Lodge, Isreal
3 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:27.00 1:31.57
1) Johnson, Treyvion 2) Jones, Jahmal
3) Gordon, Xavier 4) Moore, Ja'Rod
4 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.67
1) Taylor, Marvin 2) Lopez, Daniel
3) Westin, Tevin 4) Anderson, Clayton
5 Baytown Sterling 'A' 1:30.11 1:32.75
1) Nelson, Raynell 2) Compton, Brian
3) Mixon, C.J. 4) Hitesman, Justin
-- Dallas Roosevelt 'A' 1:32.63 DQ xchange violation 3r
1) Collins, Damon 2) Hicks, Xavier
3) Young, Toddrick 4) Fulcher, Lenzell
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Orange West Orange-Stark 'A' 1:27.20 1:28.25q
1) Roberts, Mark 2) Haynes, James
3) Jones, Phillip 4) Franks, Trey
2 Dickinson 'A' 1:29.00 1:28.71q
1) Brown, Donte 2) Biggers, Robert
3) Hicks, Donovan 4) Washington, Kendal
3 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 1:28.00 1:29.43q
1) Davis, Nathan 2) Reed, Jeylin
3) Sinette, Daleon 4) Holmes, Nathan
4 Humble 'A' 1:33.50 1:30.29q
1) Dickey, Rhody 2) Smith, Darly
3) Maxwell, Xavier 4) Hairston, Alphonso
5 Beaumont Central 'A' 1:30.54 1:30.42q
1) O'Neal, Keith 2) Holman, Keenan
3) Cross, Gene 4) Cantue, Quintin
6 Houston Westside 'A' 1:29.68 1:30.74
1) grey, deonte 2) blake, justin
3) daigo, gino 4) rideux, cody
7 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 1:31.65 1:32.28
1) Butler, Quentin, Darnell 2) Williams, Bryson
3) Perez, Justin 4) Lewis, Kyle
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:30.80 1:29.34q
1) Simmons, Rodrick 2) Mosley, Louis
3) Wilhite, Joshua 4) Bell, Jordan
2 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 1:31.22 1:31.76
1) White, Willie 2) Scott, Jayell
3) Childs, Rendrick 4) Long, Stevin
3 Houston Jersey Village 'A' 1:29.10 1:32.24
1) Martin, Rashard 2) Brown, Victor
3) Bibbs, Josh 4) Harrell, Marquis
4 La Marque 'A' 1:29.60 1:32.67
1) Gilmore, Mike 2) Mullins, Archer
3) Gasway, Cornelius 4) Owens, Jamal
5 Houston North Forest 'A' 1:27.63 1:33.72
1) Calhoun, Cordero 2) Brown, Titus
3) Tarver, Calvin 4) Lacour, Xaiver
6 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:28.00 1:36.47
1) Obi, Randy 2) Romero, RJ
3) Wolan, Andrew 4) Vanya, Aaron
7 Houston Milby 'A' 1:41.86
1) Cantu, Andrew 2) Jenkins, Darius
3) 4) Jesus, Morales
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 RADAL Academy 'A' 1:27.50 1:28.03q
1) Ashley, Lamarvin 2) Robinson, Torun
3) White, Darius 4) Hicks, Jeremy
2 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:28.00 1:29.88q
1) Riggs, Reginald 2) Sanderson, Eric
3) Johnson, Mark 4) Sampson, Jordan
3 Shepherd 'A' 1:30.60 1:30.47
1) Jones, Alex 2) Ellisor, Rahgib
3) Marshall, Chelvis 4) Shaw, Kevonte
4 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 1:29.63 1:30.62
1) Collins, Wendell 2) Merrell, Lynnell
3) Bashful, Denzell 4) Julien, Gilbert
5 Houston Spring Woods 'A' 1:34.00 1:33.70
1) Brooks, Donald 2) Alvarez, Sean
3) Guillot, Justin 4) Perales, Max
6 Houston Kashmere 'A' 1:31.52 1:34.88
1) Majors, Patrick 2) Hick, Joshus
3) Mitchell, Darius 4) Shelly, Johnny
7 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 1:29.08 1:35.95
1) Akindele, Olatunde 2) Hayward, Zak
3) Williams, Jalen 4) Daniels, Frederick
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:28.80 1:29.77q
1) Blow, Freddie 2) Lewis, Jaron
3) Pouncy, AJ 4) Tanks, Jamal
2 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 1:28.36 1:31.11
1) Graves, JaKorin 2) Samples, Patrick
3) Dancy, Jarvis 4) Wilson, Twaski
3 Baytown Goose Creek 'A' 1:32.50 1:31.36
1) Allen, Demartie 2) Javois, Achille
3) Fontenot, Andy 4) Collins, Keithen
4 Manvel 'A' 1:30.00 1:32.31
1) Frelow, Nerbert 2) Holt, Nicholas
3) Edwards, Saqwan 4) Colwell, Taveo
5 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:30.00 1:33.27
1) Asonye, Michael 2) Vaughn, Marcus
3) Gauthier, Piaget 4) Wilson, Rashad
6 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:26.93 1:33.33
1) Washington, DeAndre 2) Allen, Blake
3) Smith, Terence 4) Meyberry, DeAnthony
7 Galveston Ball 'A' 1:32.10 1:35.81
1) Brown, Dominique 2) Galavez, Justin
3) Prince, Alex 4) Mills, Isaiah
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Alief Hastings 'A' 1:28.00 1:30.09q
1) Ali, Ahmed 2) Odunsi, Sam
3) Arnett, James 4) Greaves, Nick
2 Spring 'A' 1:27.90 1:30.87
1) Dixon, Lorenzo 2) Frank, Ridgeway
3) Haynes, Darel' 4) Carter, Bryson
3 Rockport-Fulton 'A' 1:29.35 1:31.97
1) Contreras, Michael 2) Lauterbach, Colten
3) Romero, Jacob 4) Bui, Kevin
4 Houston Nimitz 'A' 1:29.24 1:32.45
1) Abram, Marquise 2) Darden, Jamarcus
3) Amos, Torian 4) Thrower, Vedereen
5 Corpus Christi Oso 'A' 1:34.98 1:38.36
1) Downing, Trey 2) Patterson, Shedrick
3) Moreno, Regino 4) Avery, Chantze
6 Houston Sterling 'A' 1:31.00 1:40.49
1) Roberts, Desmond 2) Ben, Troy
3) Bowens, Darnell 4) Price, Tevyne
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Houston Washington 'A' 1:32.10 1:30.69
1) Leonard, Cameron 2) Carter, Daryl
3) Galloway, Fred 4) Waddell, William
2 Arlington Bowie 'A' 1:30.00 1:31.27
1) Surrell, Malcolm 2) Davis, Emanuel
3) Hudson, Ananias 4) Porter, Darnell
3 Pasadena Dobie 'A' 1:32.33 1:32.23
1) Garcia, Chris 2) McNair, Trezzmon
3) Davis, Raydell 4) Poullard, Maurice
4 Houston Worthing 'A' 1:25.78 1:35.28
1) Tillman, Jesse 2) McDonald, Kyle
3) Laurent, Deshaun 4) Brown, Xavion
5 Richardson Berkner 'A' 1:28.50 1:35.95
1) Tyler, Kyle 2) Gilbert, Terry
3) McCullum, Darryl 4) Wharton, Dennis
6 Houston Jones 'A' 1:30.00 1:38.53
1) Busby, Minor 2) Brazil, Demarcus
3) Hooks, Treven 4) Kennard, Marcus
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.61
1) Penny, Kenneth 2) Jones, Trey
3) Hayes, Quentin 4) Sowells, Kedron
2 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 1:30.21 1:30.90
1) DAVIS, JOSEPH 2) GIBSON, JOHN
3) WILLIAMSON, JAIR 4) SMITH, BRANDON
3 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 1:29.88 1:31.84
1) Turner, Jonathan 2) Anderson, Jonathan
3) Sturgeon, Jonathan 4) Valadez, Sampson
-- DeSoto 'A' 1:27.00 DNF
1) Sanders, Devin 2) Roberson, Traun
3) Murphy, Marcus 4) Reed, Reginald
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Converse Wagner 'A' 1:28.20 1:28.30q
1) Sullivan, Andrew 2) Martin, Trayvon
3) Mathis, Devante 4) Rashaad, Kali
2 Houston Yates 'A' 1:30.30 1:29.17q
1) Wells, Quincy 2) Gibson, Zerrick
3) Washington, Cedric 4) Limbrick, Tadarius
3 St. Augustine 'A' 1:27.00 1:30.28q
1) Andres, Ra'kym 2) Jackson, Shawn
3) McCall, Tyrell 4) Joseph, Danoven
4 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.90
1) Holman, Marcus 2) Hicks, David
3) Smith, Justin 4) Spraggs, Tre
5 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 1:29.75 1:30.93
1) Crayton, Eric 2) Powell, Shaun
3) Ballesteros, Alonzo 4) Arias, Emilo
6 Houston Wheatley 'A' 1:33.12 1:34.00
1) Adams, Nehemiah 2) Potier, Devonte
3) Morris, Avery 4) Quinn, Lakeytrick
7 Pearland 'A' 1:32.00 1:34.20
1) King, Desmond 2) Phillips, Jeff
3) Moody, Stanley 4) Cooper, Eric

Event 220 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:58.00 3:52.17q
1) Austin, Kristian 2) Udoh, Christy
3) Lane, Normania 4) Cross, Tiara
2 La Porte 'A' 3:56.00 3:56.83q
1) Freeman, Montrell 2) Mark, Imani
3) Smith, Hannah 4) Lindsey, Consuela
3 Spring DeKaney 'A' 4:04.18 4:00.04q
1) Chambers, Breonna 2) Webb, Roneshia
3) Chapel, Jaleesa 4) Harris, Dernisha
4 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 3:49.76 4:06.74
1) Jackson, Shan'Nerrial 2) Sanders, Tayler
3) Jhounkin, Toshara 4) Gillon, Antranette
5 Montgomery 'A' 4:05.50 4:10.95
1) Pierce, Nia 2) Mumphrey, Bianca
3) Driver, Taryn 4) Hatchett, Jessica
6 Awty International 'A' 4:10.00 4:16.55
1) Demski, Karen 2) Pacifico, Francesca
3) Peeters, Charlotte 4) Horath, Babette
7 Beaumont Central 'A' 4:13.45 4:22.21
1) Trent, Iesha 2) Foster, Christian
3) Whaley, Ravoshia 4) Lee, Ra'nell
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 3:57.62 3:57.40q
1) Henderson, A'Lexus 2) Tyson, Sha'Reva
3) Webb, Jasmine 4) Wash, Bre'Yana
2 Killeen Ellison 'A' 3:56.31 3:57.80q
1) Williamson, Maya 2) White, Stephanie
3) Jones, Kehri 4) King, Kenya
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:42.00 4:01.96q
1) Alford, LaQuita 2) Sanford-Tolden, Malikka
3) Dozier, May 4) hearn, myranda
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 4:05.00 4:12.25
1) Bush, Jennifer 2) Duplechain, Taylor
3) Jamerson, Kayla 4) Morrow, Alexus
5 Spring 'A' 4:05.00 4:13.77
1) Smith, Bronte 2) Castor, Charnique
3) Highsmith, Keanna 4) Watts, C'arra
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:55.90 3:58.99q
1) Haynes, Kinesa 2) Sims, Raquel
3) Robinson, Rashika 4) Gawron, Elizabeth
2 Arlington Bowie 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.07
1) James, LaQuanda 2) Johnson, Jasmine
3) Davis, Breya 4) Jones, Catarina
3 Converse Judson 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.62
1) Wright, Laketria 2) Clark, Evelyn
3) Smith, Motranique 4) Moreno, Ashley
4 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 'A' 4:02.00 4:19.53
1) Palmer, Marleah 2) Nolan, Mandy
3) Hamid, Anisa 4) Collins, Ashley
5 El Campo 'A' 4:19.00 4:30.75
1) Miranda, Lazara 2) Echiverria, Laura
3) Thomas, Shanice 4) Martin, Khadijah
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:55.00 3:51.20q
1) Henderson, Taneka 2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
3) Coby, Eboni 4) Earnheart, Makayla
2 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:55.79 3:58.15q
1) Houston, Taylor 2) Gilmore, Amber
3) Arrey, Ebanga 4) Solomon, Alexis
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.99q
1) Sparkman, Stephanie 2) Pettit, Allison
3) Cunha, Laura 4) Miller, Kelsey
4 Alief Taylor 'A' 4:09.00 4:08.11
1) Taylor, Barbra 2) Jarret, Brianna
3) Grant, Whitney 4) Okoronkwo, Chioma
5 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 4:08.00 4:24.20
1) Denby, Nicole 2) Smith, Shawnda
3) Jones, Elaine 4) Elliot, Sabechi
6 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 4:28.01 4:34.70
1) O'Neil, Le'Osha 2) Forest, Christal
3) Breedlove, Cassandra 4) Parker, Riviera
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:58.00 3:56.98q
1) Caldwell, Toyre 2) Slaughter, Saschelle
3) Highsmith, Jordan 4) Garlic, Darian
2 Houston Westside 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.57q
1) Harvey, Rushell 2) Herron, Daranesha
3) Kirby, Miller 4) Dixon, Diamond
3 Alief Elsik 'A' 3:56.00 4:02.47q
1) Johnson, Breanna 2) Imagbe, Stacy
3) Perkins, Alicia 4) Johnson, Candace
4 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.45
1) Lamb, Jawanna 2) Francis, Kenya
3) Hancock, Robyn 4) Brannon, Dominique
5 Klein Forest 'A' 4:06.00 4:13.93
1) Jordan, Morsha 2) Elder, Tabitha
3) Gonzales, Natiarys 4) Stevenson, Desiree
6 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 4:14.00 4:26.00
1) Washington, Michaela 2) Fernandez, Cierra
3) Cordova, Kimberly 4) Newman, Lauren
7 Houston Madison 'A' 4:10.00 4:37.03
1) Doni, Cendra 2) Babatola, Felicia
3) Neal, Elcherri 4) Howard, Antonia
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:53.00 3:57.24q
1) Jones, Ambur 2) Alexander, Kelsi
3) Henderson, Erial 4) Daniels, India
2 League City Clear Springs 'A' 3:56.00 3:58.68q
1) Anthony, Tyonna 2) Neal, Jacci
3) Harris, D'Lisha 4) Terry, Tiffany
3 Arlington Seguin 'A' 4:02.52 4:02.95q
1) Jefferson, Cierra 2) Jefferson, Tiauna
3) Ezuguwu, Ifeoma 4) Snell, JaToi
4 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 3:59.00 4:10.58
1) Kinlaw, De'Ontra 2) Hill, Jasmine
3) Johnson, Kee-Asha 4) Jones, Reagan
5 Dickinson 'A' 4:06.92 4:17.47
1) Simien, Jasline 2) Allen, Fantasia
3) Caine, Jasmin 4) Reed, Sidnie

Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 'A' 3:18.50 3:20.68q
1) Johnson, James 2) Brown, Desmond
3) Jones, Matthew 4) Todd, Jonathan
2 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.16
1) Henderson, Ryan 2) Young, DreVian
3) Campbell, Elmus 4) Amos, Torian
3 St. Augustine 'A' 3:22.00 3:31.15
1) Andres, Ra'kym 2) Batiste, Jonathon
3) McCall, Tyrell 4) Garland, Williams
4 Beaumont West Brook 'A' 3:21.90 3:31.35
1) Cunigan, Jacolby 2) Lavergne, Aaron
3) Lee, Jacobie 4) Lightfoot, Thomas
5 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 3:25.23 3:31.58
1) Watkins, Tyrone 2) Lewis, Shawn
3) Bellard, Jacoby 4) Richards, Joseph
6 Houston MacArthur 'A' 3:29.50 3:31.99
1) Edwards, Chris 2) Rolls, Brannon
3) Benjamin, Lloyd 4) McDaniel, Telvin
7 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 3:28.11 3:45.21
1) Blanton, Dazmon 2) Hadnot, Darius
3) Runnels, Demarcus 4) Cole, Artese
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:20.10 3:18.07q
1) Penny, Kenneth 2) Stephenson, Tyler
3) Payne, Kourtney 4) Jones, Rodney
2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.33q
1) Mosley, Louis 2) Lundy, Thrystan
3) Simmons, Rodrick 4) Wilhite, Joshua
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:24.00 3:24.12q
1) Weatherly, Ryan 2) Edelman, Andy
3) Burlingame, Blake 4) Brudnick, Joshua
4 Houston Yates 'A' 3:35.00 3:29.91
1) Batiste, Jalen 2) Wells, Quincy
3) Harrell, Wilshaud 4) Minick, Troy
5 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:27.00 3:30.71
1) Jackson, Tevonte 2) Davis, Emanuel
3) Douglas, Chris 4) Hudson, Ananias
6 Pflugerville Hendrickson 'A' 3:27.40 3:31.05
1) Triplett, Jeramy 2) Kirby, Derwood
3) McKinney, Joshua 4) James, Deionta
7 Orange West Orange-Stark 'A' 3:24.45 3:38.13
1) Renfro, DaCarlos 2) Ross, James
3) Janice, Colin 4) Ivory, Edward
8 Houston Kashmere 'A' 3:36.30 3:42.95
1) Shelly, Johnny 2) Prejean, Michael
3) Mitchell, Darius 4) Fields, Devonta
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Spring DeKaney 'A' 3:20.98 3:21.97q
1) Offord, Sir James 2) Taylor, Damien
3) Jackson, James 4) Mason, Justin
2 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:22.95 3:22.50q
1) Beyette, DJ 2) Tanks, Jamal
3) Pouncy, AJ 4) Burke, Aaron
3 Shepherd 'A' 3:24.88 3:24.58q
1) Ellisor, Rahgib 2) Marshall, Chelvis
3) Shaw, Kevonte 4) Jones, Alex
4 Baytown Lee 'A' 3:20.00 3:27.05
1) Warren, Trent 2) Murray, Treon
3) Jackson, Dandrick 4) Lodge, Isreal
5 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:28.00 3:33.15
1) Jordan, J. J. 2) Choates, Bryton
3) Carmichael, Foster 4) Griffin, Chase
6 Pasadena Dobie 'A' 3:30.60 3:35.40
1) Freeman, Shamon 2) Garcia, Chris
3) Wilson, Reggie 4) Rennie, Devonte
7 La Marque 'A' 3:25.69 3:36.33
1) Gilmore, Mike 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Hutton, Logan 4) Oliver, Tim
8 Awty International 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.87
1) Aguileria, Ryder 2) Eldridge, Graham
3) Jardin, Clement 4) Peeters, David
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:18.00 3:19.84q
1) Hudson, Ben 2) Charles, Dominique
3) Perkins, Jeffrey 4) Taylor, Joshua
2 Katy Mayde Creek 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.23
1) Clarke, Kadeem 2) Cui, Alex
3) Cline, Brandon 4) Martinez, Jessie
3 Houston Madison 'A' 3:22.00 3:32.46
1) Britton, Lucky 2) Gibson, Victor
3) Moore, William 4) Smith, Reginald
4 Galveston Ball 'A' 3:28.90 3:38.28
1) Galavez, Justin 2) Brown, Dominique
3) Mills, Isaiah 4) Prince, Alex
5 Houston Jones 'A' 3:25.09 3:41.86
1) Gillum, Willie 2) Busby, Minor
3) Mahmud, Musa 4) Holmes, Mike
6 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 3:28.12 3:43.35
1) Collins, Wendell 2) Bashful, Denzell
3) Julien, Gilbert 4) Merrell, Lynnell
7 Houston North Forest 'A' 3:25.13 3:44.92
1) Calhoun, Cordero 2) Jordan, Arthur
3) Hutson, David 4) Maxwell, Eddie
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 'A' 3:20.00 3:20.16q
1) Stovall, William 2) Frierson, Chris
3) Minkah, Kenneth 4) Reed, Reginald
2 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 3:23.10 3:23.92q
1) GIBSON, JOHN 2) LASALLE, KEYLON
3) DAVIS, JOSEPH 4) EVANS, JIMMY
3 Humble 'A' 3:20.50 3:27.18
1) Dickey, Rhody 2) Smith, Darly
3) Maxwell, Xavier 4) Baptiste, Sorone
4 Katy Taylor 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.42
1) Jackson, Trenton 2) Colondres, Justin
3) Levy, George 4) Johnson, Cederick
5 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 3:27.00 3:30.54
1) Valadez, Sampson 2) Turner, Jonathan
3) Quezergue, Joshua 4) Sturgeon, Jonathan
6 Baytown Sterling 'A' 3:24.65 3:35.53
1) Leaks, Stephone 2) Hitesman, Justin
3) Nelson, Raynell 4) Leal, Rosalendo
7 Houston Spring Woods 'A' 3:39.00 3:35.94
1) Herrera, Jose 2) Guillot, Justin
3) Pineda, Robert 4) Perales, Max
8 Crockett 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.76
1) Jones, Nick 2) Bullock, Austin
3) Sanchez, Roman 4) Dennis, Napoleon
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 3:19.40 3:19.82q
1) Hawkins, Hampton 2) Collins, Lavon
3) Williams, Blake 4) Forest, Randy
2 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:21.00 3:21.33q
1) Emesih, Chris 2) Pace, Christian
3) Johnson, Mark 4) Wells, Jonathan
3 Rockport-Fulton 'A' 3:22.28 3:26.98
1) Alfred, Dante 2) Lauterbach, Colten
3) Romero, Jacob 4) Harbour, Michael
4 El Paso El Dorado 'A' 3:28.00 3:37.13
1) Olivas, Alan 2) Cadena, Angel
3) Espinoza, Aaron 4) Arias, Emilo
5 Dallas Roosevelt 'A' 3:30.50 3:42.45
1) Young, Toddrick 2) Hicks, Xavier
3) Grant, Fredrick 4) Fulcher, Lenzell
6 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 3:25.00 3:47.48
1) ROLLE, DRAYTON 2) BRUSSARD, FRED
3) Weiss, Zach 4) ADKINS, DAVID
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:22.11 3:21.44q
1) Buckner, Cameron 2) White, DeAndrew
3) Davis, Trevon 4) Johnson, Artigus
2 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.40q
1) Davis, Nathan 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Reed, Jeylin 4) Holmes, Nathan
3 Pearland 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.62
1) Lanier, Eddie 2) Garrison, Dustin
3) Porche, Nicholas 4) Stroman, Jewerl
4 Converse Wagner 'A' 3:21.00 3:28.29
1) Holmes, Darren 2) Rodriguez, Casey
3) Rashaad, Kali 4) Mathis, Devante
5 Houston Bellaire 'A' 3:25.36 3:30.43
1) Birden, Max 2) Dolphus, Lorenzo
3) Perrin, Malcolm 4) Thompson, Blake
6 Manvel 'A' 3:28.00 3:39.48
1) Colwell, Taveo 2) Frelow, Nerbert
3) Holt, Nicholas 4) Edwards, Saqwan
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:17.00 3:23.24q
1) Gilreath, Alex 2) Spraggs, Tre
3) Hicks, David 4) Anderson, Justin
2 Houston Clear Lake 'A' 3:25.10 3:23.86q
1) Chris, Kelver 2) Forrest, Anderson
3) Richardson, Ryan 4) Taeff, Devin
3 Alief Hastings 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.69
1) Woods, Kelvian 2) Sexton, Lorenzo
3) Ali, Ahmed 4) Jamerson, Chrisshun
4 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 3:22.00 3:31.26
1) Nyoga, Daro 2) Gordon, Xavier
3) Williams, Bryon 4) Jones, Jahmal
5 Houston Washington 'A' 3:28.23 3:34.01
1) Johnson, Jaymil 2) Galloway, Fred
3) Pierre, Demarcus 4) Byrd, Deunta
6 Richardson Berkner 'A' 3:28.50 3:35.58
1) Tyler, Kyle 2) Gayle, Craig
3) Brown, Josh 4) McCullum, Darryl

Event 224 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Channelview 'A' 4:21.37
1) Crowther, Alysse 2) Redmon, Maureen
3) Deese, Taylor 4) Sierra, Selena
2 Spring DeKaney 'A' 4:33.33
1) Hurrington, Christal 2) Chambers, Breonna
3) Wright, Chavonte 4) Driver, Amber
3 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 4:35.94
1) Wagner, Alexis 2) Clark, Brittany
3) Martin, Kanika 4) Mota, Gabby
4 Beaumont Central 'A' 4:24.95 4:36.41
1) Trent, Iesha 2) Lee, Ra'nell
3) Whaley, Ravoshia 4) Foster, Christian
Section 2
1 Dallas Skyline 'A' 4:03.80 4:09.69
1) Montgomery, Britje 2) Smith, Asia
3) Brooks, LaTrice 4) Haynes, Kearra
2 Lancaster 'A' 4:04.75 4:11.66
1) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 2) Fowler, Brittany
3) Jordan, Taije 4) Washington, Ameesha
3 Killeen Ellison 'A' 4:18.00 4:14.71
1) King, Kenya 2) Jones, Kehri
3) Harris, Brittany 4) Williamson, Maya
4 Alief Elsik 'A' 4:09.43 4:34.37
1) Elonu, Adaeze 2) Kelly, Arianna
3) McQueen, Leslie 4) Elonu, Akunna
5 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 4:38.85 4:40.18
1) Randle, Amber 2) Carter, Tiffany
3) Davis, Nia 4) Page, Ruby
6 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 4:40.00 4:52.21
1) Thomas, Juade 2) Pequeno, Viviana
3) Gosson, Danielle 4) Gonzalez, Daniella
Section 3
1 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 4:05.00 4:20.07
1) Johnson, Meagan 2) Buckner, Raven
3) Yeates, Sarah 4) Buckner, Taylor
2 Pearland 'A' 4:05.15 4:35.84
1) Boyce, Adrian 2) Coligan, Lisa
3) Brown, Desiree 4) Lee, Katherine
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 4:39.69
1) Williams-White, Brittany 2) Taylor, Whitney
3) Wilson, Taylar 4) Jamerson, Kayla
4 Dallas Lincoln 'A' 4:15.80 4:51.92
1) White, Brittany 2) Bell, Tamara
3) Brown, Destine 4) Barber, Ka'Briesha
Section 4
1 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 4:14.00 4:12.78
1) Shim, Sarah 2) Ellies, Brandy
3) Calloway, Chyna 4) Williamson, Grace
2 Alief Taylor 'A' 4:21.55 4:28.56
1) Odhiambo, Hapynes 2) Lewis, Patrice
3) Jarret, Brianna 4) Demerson, Dauncia
3 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:13.00 4:34.95
1) Andrews, Allison 2) Gray, Jacori
3) Lee, Kourtnie 4) Gantt, Olivia
4 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 4:24.50 4:34.95
1) Jones, Elaine 2) Elliot, Sabechi
3) Bedrosian, Hillary 4) Culpepper, Haley
5 Houston Madison 'A' 4:25.03 5:08.29
1) Coleman, Meghan 2) Adedapo, Sha'de
3) Willet, Taylor 4) Doni, Cendra

Event 225 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lancaster 'A' 3:28.50 3:32.50
1) Newbold, La'Darius 2) Hinson, Reggie
3) Jones, Rodney 4) Payne, Kourtney
2 Alief Hastings 'A' 3:35.00 3:47.64
1) Odunsi, Sam 2) Smith, Sean
3) Woods, Kelvian 4) Jamerson, Chrisshun
3 Spring DeKaney 'A' 3:48.65
1) Williams, LaDarion 2) Taylor, Damien
3) Redmond, Sherrod 4) Devenport, Daruise
4 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 3:53.12 3:51.27
1) Collins, Wendell 2) Merrell, Lynnell
3) Julien, Gilbert 4) Rodney, Kevin
5 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 3:30.93 3:52.38
1) Parrott, Andre 2) Jackson, Frederick
3) Veazie, Allen 4) King, David
6 Port Arthur Memorial 'A' 3:32.90 4:04.84
1) Sinette, Daleon 2) Lemora, Darius
3) Joseph, Nicodemus 4) Phillips, Galeon
Section 2
1 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.71
1) Surrell, Malcolm 2) Hudson, Ananias
3) Davis, Emanuel 4) Douglas, Chris
2 Humble 'A' 3:28.00 3:38.84
1) Randall, Tevin 2) Baptiste, Sorone
3) Dickey, Rhody 4) Smith, Darly
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:27.00 3:45.81
1) Washington, DeAndre 2) Allen, Blake
3) Smith, Terence 4) Palmer, Miles
4 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:31.00 3:46.13
1) 2) Hollingsworth, Jordan
3) Griffin, Chase 4) Patson, Doug
5 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:41.00 3:46.33
1) Williams, Larry 2) Brown, Rodney
3) Edwards, Kristopher 4) Kelly, Demarcus
Section 3
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:41.50 3:42.98
1) Stephens, Larry 2) Gibson, Devon
3) Authorlee, Jermaine 4) Gutierrez, Chris
2 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 3:41.30 3:45.73
1) Julian, Lloyd 2) Brown, Curtis
3) Brown, Trevor 4) Siller, Chance
3 Houston Bellaire 'A' 3:29.74 3:52.85
1) Dolphus, Christian 2) McAdams, Melvin
3) Thompson, Blake 4) Sunja, Michael
4 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:48.00 3:55.15
1) Hartwell, Avery 2) Simmons, Rondell
3) Jackson, Vershad 4) Jackson, Rashad
5 Pearland 'A' 3:48.00 3:56.88
1) Robinson, Deandre 2) Robago, Dominique
3) Hagerman, Kemane 4) Adams, Taylor
6 Houston Kashmere 'A' 4:25.34 4:07.17
1) Lott, Joshua 2) Fields, Devonta
3) Mayberry, Ronnie 4) Perez, Francisco
Section 4
1 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.51
1) Killpatrick, Devin 2) Wilson, Rashad
3) Tillotson, Micah 4) Thibodeaux, Maury
2 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:27.50 3:36.00
1) Bennett, Alexander 2) Cooper, Landry
3) Lindsey, Keith 4) Tesfai, Yonas
3 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:27.00 3:43.49
1) Stewart, Keivan 2) Jackson, Johnathan
3) Simmons, Meldrick 4) Simmons, Markell
4 Houston Sharpstown 'A' 3:33.12 3:49.09
1) MAEWEATHER, STEPHEN 2) ALEXANDER, JOSH
3) KURDI, ABDURHMAN 4) YOUNG, BRANDON
5 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 3:21.00 3:53.17
1) Coleman, Albert 2) Price, LaDaryl
3) Beaver, Pharon 4) Moore, Matthew
6 Houston Yates 'A' 3:40.86 3:54.76
1) Perry, Reginald 2) Jones, Shaquin
3) Lockett, Arthur 4) Mayes, Cornelius
7 St. Pius X 'A' 4:17.70
1) Lewis, DeAndre 2) Levingston, Jareaux
3) Roberts, Lamon 4) Delaney, Mike
Section 5
1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.51
1) Burlingame, Blake 2) Obi, Randy
3) Brudnick, Joshua 4) Weatherly, Ryan
2 DeSoto 'A' 3:29.45 3:45.70
1) Porter, David 2) Thompson, Darius
3) Frierson, Chris 4) Stovall, William
3 Baytown Sterling 'A' 3:38.27 3:48.52
1) Boose, Roger 2) Brown, Shane
3) Leal, Rosalendo 4) Gonzalez, Jorge
4 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:46.00 3:52.41
1) Lancaster, Cedrick 2) Sannoh, Steven
3) Allen, Darwin 4) Fusilier-Jeffires, Brandon
5 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:36.46 3:59.47
1) Skaggs, Alex 2) Burke, Colton
3) Semien, Robert 4) Mitchell, Christian

Event 226 Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 12:10.00 12:35.98
1) Miller, Kelsey 2) Sparkman, Stephanie
3) VanOVerdam, Jennifer 4) Jessica, Pagano
2 Dallas Skyline 'A' 12:30.90 12:49.98
1) Webb, Jasmine 2) Tyson, Sha'Reva
3) Lassaiter, Jacelyn 4) Brooks, LaTrice
3 Deer Park 'A' 12:50.00 12:51.14
1) Whitt, Jamie 2) Hernandez, Allison
3) Van Ness, Courtney 4) Whitt, Jessica
4 Katy 'A' 12:53.00 12:52.40
1) Tauriello, Teresa 2) Roberts, Lauren
3) Enabnit, Brittany 4) Fischer, Kayla
5 Houston Lamar 'A' 12:41.22 12:53.16
1) Gantt, Olivia 2) Frei, Katie
3) Cole, Sydney 4) Uhegwu, Angela
6 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 13:07.00 13:08.35
1) Garcia, Hannah 2) Love, Ashley
3) Barrientos, Anjelica 4) Gonzalez, Cecilia
7 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 12:46.00 13:13.76
1) Fritz, Lauren 2) Culpepper, Haley
3) Wright, Katherine 4) Livergood, Madeline
8 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 13:25.00 13:42.97
1) Slaughter, Saschelle 2) Caldwell, Toyre
3) Ware, Gabrielle 4) Reece, Sheray
9 Montgomery 'A' 12:55.00 13:54.77
1) Hatchett, Jessica 2) Mumphrey, Bianca
3) Barnett, Emily 4) Hardin, Samantha
10 El Campo 'A' 14:19.40 14:12.93
1) Echiverria, Laura 2) Martin, Khadijah
3) Thomas, Shanice 4) Cain, Kaitlyn
11 Alief Elsik 'A' 13:10.00 14:24.96
1) Ihenacho, Angela 2) Johnson, Breanna
3) Jabbie, Kadie 4) Reed, Beheirra
12 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 13:25.00 14:30.05
1) Moore, Erin 2) Hebert, Missy
3) Spivey, Emily 4) Herrington, Kristen
13 Killeen Ellison 'A' 12:50.00 14:46.74
1) Bey, Zahkeya 2) Johnson, Zaira
3) Taylor, Toi 4) Jones, Jordan
14 Houston Westside 'A' 11:05.00 15:07.90
1) Crook, Cydney 2) Thompson, Angelica
3) Almasri, Mariam 4) Brochu, Morgan
15 Sam Houston 'A' 15:00.00 15:36.82
1) Espinosa, Christina 2) Hernandez, Rubi
3) Macias, Carrina 4) Curiel, Mayra

Event 227 Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 10:45.00 10:41.57
1) Gibson, Nick 2) Choates, Bryton
3) Troxclair, Conner 4) Novelli, Weston
2 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 10:41.71
3 Converse Wagner 'A' 10:50.00 10:47.25
1) Hernandez, Alejandro 2) Mora, Marcos
3) Mora, Mario 4) Rodriguez, Casey
4 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 10:43.00 10:54.09
1) Alexander, Dylan 2) Adame, Justin
3) Cazalas, Bryan 4) Sturgeon, Jonathan
5 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 10:30.00 11:06.87
1) Anamosa, David 2) Edelman, Andy
3) Northcutt, Connor 4) Wallace, Sam
6 Dickinson 'A' 10:57.00 11:17.97
1) Scott, Tevin 2) Lawson, Jamarques
3) Alegria, Gilbert 4) Bliss, Chris
7 Houston Westside 'A' 10:52.00 11:19.89
1) moss, xavier 2) perez, eladio
3) raniefar, mehdi 4) cossio, gabe
8 Lufkin Hudson 'A' 11:01.00 11:23.60
1) Hebert, Brandon 2) Kemp, Blake
3) Harris, Brandon 4) Bates, Jon
9 Fairley 'A' 10:51.00 11:29.09
1) Chalmers, Lawyer 2) Crawford, Kelvin
3) Horne, Derek 4) Parker, Octavious
10 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 11:35.03
1) Zambrano, Dillon 2) White, David
3) Stribling, Garret 4) Stevens, Kiandre
11 Richardson Berkner 'A' 11:39.05
1) Barre, Nick 2) Brown, Josh
3) Al-Nahi, Ali 4) Weldai, Maron
12 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 11:56.46
1) Namazkar, Mehran 2) Nicholson, Owen
3) Bosse, Michael 4) Kallur, Abhi
13 Houston Washington 'A' 12:30.43 12:05.77
1) Provost, Robert 2) Haynes, Dashamon
3) Bryant, Keeland 4) Jones, Brandon
14 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 10:49.57 12:08.42
1) miller, josh 2) Nyoga, Daro
3) Villanta, Jonathan 4) Perez, Mauricio

Event 228 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garcia, Aron Houston Clea 5-07.00 1.70m
1 Kennedy, Morgan Fort Bend Ba 5-06.00 J5-07.00 1.70m
3 Lane, Quandacia Lancaster 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Oze 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 May, Jardin Arlington Bo 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Hamilton, Chantelle Port Arthur 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Hearn, Mylana Fort Bend Ma 5-05.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig J5-02.00 1.57m
10 King-Peavy, Chrishonna Klein Forest 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Woods, Breanca Clute Brazos 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Sellingsloh, Laura Episcopal (B 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Gajevsky, Stacie Pearland 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Bush, Jennifer Pearland Daw 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Cameron, Ayana Houston Cypr 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lama 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Satterwhite, Haley Houston Clea 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Northam, Jessica Deer Park 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Johnson, Kristin El Paso El D 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Mora, Ifunanya Arlington Bo 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Elonu, Akunna Alief Elsik 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Hanks, Tiree Friendswood 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Foster, Stormey Dallas Linco 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Taylor, Barbra Alief Taylor 4-06.00 FAIL
-- Chapel, Jaleesa Spring DeKan FAIL
-- Broom, Troinee Lancaster 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Bass, LaBrittany Pearland Daw FAIL
-- Stubbs, Abby Deer Park 4-10.00 FAIL
-- Webb, Roneshia Spring DeKan FAIL
-- Parks, Danielle St. Pius X 5-00.00 FAIL
-- VanOVerdam, Jennifer Katy Cinco R 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Oradiegwu, Onyi Houston West 4-10.00 FAIL
-- Richard, Emily Katy Cinco R 5-04.00 FAIL
-- Sherrard, Dominique Galena Park 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Newman, Lauren El Paso El D 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Stevenson, Desiree Klein Forest 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Key, Nickaya Dallas Linco 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Taylor, Toi Killeen Elli 5-00.00 FAIL
-- Harris, Brittany Killeen Elli 4-10.00 FAIL

Event 232 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville Hig 17-03.00 -4.3 5.25m
2 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville Hig 16-10.00 -1.4 5.13m
-- Earls, Mariah Houston Madi FOUL
-- Williams, Gerrica Houston Nort FOUL
-- Redmon, Maureen Channelview FOUL
-- Gorrer, Destini Austin Johns FOUL
-- Chapel, Jaleesa Spring DeKan FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hightower, Alexus Lancaster 16-01.00 -1.9 4.90m
2 Collins, Christina Pearland 15-02.00 15-01.25 -1.7 4.60m
Flight 3
1 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Cypr 16-01.75 16-03.00 -3.3 4.95m
2 May, Jardin Arlington Bo 16-01.00 15-02.00 -3.4 4.62m
3 Isaacson, Lindsey Houston Cypr 15-10.00 15-01.00 -3.7 4.59m
Flight 4
1 Highsmith, Jordan Fort Bend Hi 16-10.75 16-07.50 -2.7 5.06m
2 Martin, Janae' Fort Bend Wi 16-09.00 16-05.50 -4.1 5.01m
3 Horath, Babette Awty Interna 16-06.00 16-03.00 -1.5 4.95m
4 Jones, Reagan Port Arthur 16-11.00 16-00.00 -3.2 4.87m
5 Helfenbein, Hayley Fort Bend Ba 16-10.00 15-08.00 -3.1 4.77m
6 Domingue, Morgan Houston Clea 16-06.00 15-07.00 -1.8 4.74m
7 Grant, Whitney Alief Taylor 16-03.75 15-05.50 -4.9 4.71m
8 Lilly, Robinique Fort Bend Wi 16-10.00 15-02.75 -2.2 4.64m
9 Bender, Camille Pearland Daw 16-06.00 15-02.00 -2.6 4.62m
Flight 5
1 Onyirioha, Kristeen Houston Lama 17-04.00 16-11.00 -4.0 5.15m
2 Mora, Ifunanya Arlington Bo 17-05.00 16-03.50 -1.9 4.96m
3 Thomas, Porsha Pearland Daw 17-05.00 16-02.00 -3.8 4.92m
4 Lewis, Patrice Alief Taylor 17-10.00 16-01.00 -4.6 4.90m
5 Brown, Destine Dallas Linco 17-00.00 15-08.50 -3.2 4.78m
5 King-Peavy, Chrishonna Klein Forest 17-04.00 15-08.50 -1.7 4.78m
7 Hatchett, Jessica Montgomery 17-00.00 15-07.50 -2.4 4.76m
8 Jackson, Ashley Dallas Skyli 17-03.00 15-06.00 -4.5 4.72m
9 Lewis, Archie Dallas Linco 17-02.00 15-00.75 -3.4 4.59m
Flight 6
1 Brannon, A'Lexus Beaumont Oze 21-00.50 19-01.00 -1.4 5.81m
2 Hill, Carissa Fort Bend Hi 18-05.00 17-06.50 -2.2 5.34m
3 White, Kierra Austin Johns 18-02.00 17-06.00 -2.4 5.33m
4 Alexander, Tiana Killeen Elli 18-11.00 17-05.00 -3.5 5.30m
5 Benjamin, Ashley Galena Park 18-02.00 17-03.00 3.2 5.25m
5 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 19-02.00 17-03.00 -1.3 5.25m
7 Jones, Kehri Killeen Elli 18-06.00 16-11.00 -2.2 5.15m
8 Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik 18-06.00 16-06.25 -2.9 5.03m
9 Brown, Erin Klein Forest 18-02.00 16-06.00 -1.5 5.02m
10 Bedford, Lamecia Galena Park 18-05.00 15-04.50 -3.0 4.68m
11 Sims, Johneshia Orange West 18-01.00 15-02.50 -2.9 4.63m
12 Hamilton, Kierra Spring Westf 22-06.25 15-00.50 2.0 4.58m
-- Wash, Bre'Yana Dallas Skyli 18-08.00 FOUL

Event 233 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Weeks, Randall Pearland Daw 18-06.25 -3.2 5.64m
2 Wilkerson, Jacoby Houston Eise 17-03.00 -2.9 5.25m
3 Le Blanc, Ronnie Houston Whea 16-11.75 -3.7 5.17m
Flight 2
1 Cromedy, Christian Fort Bend Au 19-06.00 19-08.50 -3.1 6.00m
2 Broussard, Brandon Galena Park 19-00.00 19-06.00 -3.1 5.94m
3 ROLLE, DRAYTON Fort Bend Ba 8-06.50 19-03.50 -1.7 5.88m
4 rasberry, emmanuel Houston Eise 19-02.00 18-08.25 -2.1 5.69m
5 Kelluman, Henry Houston Lama 19-08.50 17-10.00 -3.3 5.43m
6 Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westf 19-00.00 17-08.50 -4.5 5.39m
7 Lewis, Blake Fort Bend El 19-03.00 17-07.75 -3.3 5.37m
-- Hartwell, Avery Fort Bend Hi 19-11.00 FOUL
-- Austin, Oshay CC Oso 18-11.00 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Lynch, Kevin Fort Bend Au 20-02.00 19-04.50 -4.1 5.90m
2 Pleasant, Everett Humble Atasc 20-05.00 18-11.75 -4.4 5.78m
3 Washington, Cedric Houston Yate 20-02.00 17-01.00 -3.7 5.20m
4 Stennis, Michael Houston West 20-06.00 16-03.75 -3.8 4.97m
5 Brown, Sammy Fort Bend Hi 20-01.00 14-07.75 -2.0 4.46m
-- Wilson, Twaski Fort Bend Wi 20-05.00 FOUL
-- Eldridge, Dekabriend Dallas Linco 20-02.00 FOUL
-- Caldwell, Trey Richardson B 20-05.00 FOUL
Flight 4
1 Wilson, Rashad Pearland Daw 21-00.00 21-02.00 3.0 6.45m
2 McDuffy, Larry Galena Park 21-01.00 20-06.00 -2.1 6.24m
3 Long, Stevin Houston Cypr 21-04.00 20-05.75 -3.2 6.24m
4 Flato, William Houston Stra 21-03.00 20-03.00 -1.5 6.17m
5 McLean, Kevin Deer Park 20-10.00 20-00.00 3.0 6.09m
6 Brown, Donte Dickinson 21-02.00 19-01.25 -3.7 5.82m
7 Cunigan, Jacolby Beaumont Wes 21-05.00 18-10.00 3.6 5.74m
8 Marshalleck, Corey Alief Hastin 21-02.00 18-09.50 -5.6 5.72m
9 Jones, Dravius Lancaster 21-03.50 17-03.00 -4.1 5.25m
10 Harrell, Wilshaud Houston Yate 21-04.00 16-10.00 -3.2 5.13m
-- Robinson, Deandre Pearland 20-09.00 FOUL
Flight 5
1 Lanier, Eddie Pearland 22-00.00 21-07.50 -2.1 6.59m
2 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 21-11.25 20-08.00 -3.0 6.29m
3 Martin, Trayvon Converse Wag 22-01.00 20-06.00 -3.0 6.24m
4 Babin, Devante Katy Mayde C 21-06.00 20-01.50 -2.8 6.13m
5 Blanton, Dazmon Dallas Linco 21-06.00 20-00.00 -2.2 6.09m
6 Curry, Robert RADAL 21-09.00 19-10.25 -3.0 6.05m
7 Solco, Jamail Port Arthur 21-07.00 19-01.00 -3.2 5.81m
8 Templeton, Markell Houston Lama 22-01.00 18-10.00 -2.5 5.74m
9 Colwell, Taveo Manvel 21-08.00 18-05.00 -2.4 5.61m
10 Johnson, Jaymil Houston Wash 21-09.00 18-02.00 -4.6 5.53m
-- Woods, Rodney Alief Hastin 21-10.00 FOUL
Flight 6
1 White, DeAndrew Galena Park 22-11.00 23-03.00 -2.3 7.08m
2 Collins, Lavon Fort Bend Wi 22-06.00 22-01.75 -2.2 6.75m
3 Dennis, Napoleon Crockett 22-10.50 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m
4 Fields, Devin Lancaster 23-04.00 21-04.00 -2.6 6.50m
5 Turner, Jonathan Corpus Chris 24-00.75 21-02.25 -1.9 6.45m
6 Wharton, Dennis Richardson B 22-11.00 20-04.50 -3.8 6.21m
7 Haynes, James Orange West 22-10.25 19-03.25 -3.7 5.87m
8 Williams, Langston Arlington Bo 22-02.00 19-00.00 -2.7 5.79m
9 Watson, Anthony Spring Westf 22-03.75 18-06.75 -2.3 5.65m
10 Wade, Jeremiah Houston West 22-05.00 18-06.25 -2.8 5.64m
11 David, Grant Houston Wort 32-09.75 18-02.00 -3.6 5.53m
12 Nelson, Dylan Fort Bend Ba 24-02.00 16-05.25 -3.4 5.01m
-- Sherman, Demarcus Fort Bend El 22-09.00 FOUL

Event 236 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Buck, Erin Katy Cinco R 92-00 28.04m
2 Diaz, Victoria St. Pius X 79-06 24.23m
-- Watson, Alexis Alief Taylor FOUL
-- Huery, Tamvernisha Houston Kash FOUL
Flight 2
1 Willams, Kierra Beaumont Cen 90-08.50 108-10 33.17m
2 Lanier, Jasmine Pearland 90-01 98-09 30.09m
3 Moore, Christina Spring DeKan 79-10.50 91-06 27.88m
4 Foster, Tanesha Fort Bend Hi 86-00 89-00 27.12m
5 Snelson, Clara Pasadena Mem 92-02 87-07 26.69m
6 Motton, Jasmine Spring Westf 80-00 85-08 26.11m
7 Willis, Kayla Channelview 91-10 84-00 25.60m
-- Martz, Danae Fort Bend Hi 59-01 FOUL
-- Simpson, Kalyce Dallas Linco 89-00 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Whitehead, Kedra Lancaster 01-07.50 97-05 29.69m
2 Carter, LaShundria Klein Forest 00-04.25 94-02 28.70m
3 Patterson, Khortlan Houston Lama 98-07 93-01 28.37m
4 Smith, Hannah Lufkin Hudso 101-03 92-06 28.19m
5 Handy-Bolden, Jessica Dallas Linco 04-04.50 89-03 27.20m
6 Goodman, Camryn Galena Park 98-05 87-07 26.69m
7 Eldridge, Jenee Spring DeKan 100-05 86-01 26.23m
8 Elayae, Oreva Alief Elsik 103-00 86-00 26.21m
9 Solomon, Gabby Deer Park 94-05 85-11 26.18m
10 Conner, Breona Tyler 94-00 84-07 25.78m
11 Smith, Alyssa Port Arthur 99-05 80-11 24.66m
-- Charles, Jasmin Pearland Daw 95-07 FOUL
-- Wallace, Ashley Episcopal (B 100-04 FOUL
Flight 4
1 Jones, Amber Houston MacA 147-10 147-08 45.00m
2 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lama 140-03 128-10 39.26m
3 Roberson, Jasmine CC West Oso 115-05 121-08 37.08m
4 Johnson, Ashley Pasadena Dob 117-00 120-08 36.77m
5 Payne, Rekita Houston MacA 112-10 117-00 35.66m
6 Davis, Tasha Klein Forest 123-01 115-04 35.15m
7 Walker, Samantha Pearland Daw 112-08 112-03 34.21m
8 Maciukiewicz, Cassandra Pasadena Mem 105-00 108-05 33.04m
9 Poche, Jytone Arlington Se 109-01 107-03 32.68m
10 Miller, Cheyenne Converse Jud 111-00 101-06 30.93m
11 Diggs, Amoni Lancaster 116-07 98-10 30.12m
12 Nlemchi, Tochi Katy Cinco R 115-00 98-03 29.94m
13 Whitmore, Asja Arlington Bo 104-11 97-10 29.81m
14 Okafor, Jennifer Alief Elsik 110-06 87-09 26.74m
15 Rainey, Latifah Tyler 125-00 83-10 25.55m
-- Rowell, Syltrina Converse Jud 123-06 FOUL

Event 239 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jackson, Joseph Houston Kash 36-03.50 11.06m
2 effetti, jermain Houston West 35-08.00 10.87m
Flight 2
1 Cook, Stephen Orange West 43-07.00 13.28m
2 Evans, Cregory Galena Park 43-04.75 13.22m
3 Jones, Tyelr Katy Cinco R 41-05.75 12.64m
4 Davis, JaLexius Lufkin Hudso 38-01.00 11.60m
5 Davis, Ieron Houston Kash 36-04.00 11.07m
6 cromwell, brandon Houston West 35-05.75 10.81m
Flight 3
1 Lawson, Shanacey La Marque 41-06.00 43-03.75 13.20m
2 Jones, Jeffery Crockett 39-00.00 41-11.00 12.77m
3 Linley, Javon Dallas Linco 39-10.50 36-03.50 11.06m
4 Walker, Korshawn Humble 35-02.50 10.73m
Flight 4
1 Davis, Kelvin Fort Bend Hi 45-01.00 48-02.50 14.69m
2 Wright, Antonio La Marque 42-10.00 46-01.00 14.04m
3 Peeples, Jarvier Port Arthur 44-05.50 44-08.50 13.62m
4 Chimney, Tony Crockett 43-02.00 43-08.75 13.32m
5 zorrell, Ezell Humble 42-10.00 42-07.00 12.97m
6 Coleman, Jordan Fort Bend Ma 44-03.00 42-03.00 12.87m
7 Henny, James Pearland Daw 45-00.00 41-04.50 12.61m
8 Prejean, Justin Deer Park 42-00.00 40-08.00 12.39m
9 Newnom, Cody Katy Cinco R 45-00.00 39-09.50 12.12m
10 Staudt, Cole Pearland 43-00.00 38-04.00 11.68m
11 Thorpe, Elroydo Houston West 44-01.00 37-04.00 11.37m
12 Alumanah, Ernest Alief Hastin 42-01.00 37-01.00 11.30m
Flight 5
1 Devar, Chris Galena Park 47-07.00 49-06.00 15.08m
2 Gatti, Kevin Clute Brazos 46-07.00 47-07.50 14.51m
3 Williams, Jayland Galena Park 45-04.00 47-04.75 14.44m
4 Wilson, Yoshio Kinkaid Scho 47-03.00 47-04.50 14.43m
5 Wheeler, Diamonte Arlington Bo 48-01.50 47-02.00 14.37m
6 Lovo, Ceasar Episcopal (B 47-02.00 45-10.50 13.98m
7 Endsley, James Fort Bend Ma 45-05.00 45-06.00 13.86m
8 Hamm, Bradford Alief Hastin 45-02.00 44-02.00 13.46m
9 Sealy, Trevor Pearland 46-08.00 43-01.75 13.15m
10 Smith, Anthony Spring Westf 48-02.50 43-01.25 13.13m
11 Boyd, Chris CC West Oso 46-09.00 42-11.50 13.09m
12 Bates, Walter St. Augustin 45-02.00 42-06.00 12.95m
13 Grayer, James Fort Bend Wi 45-06.00 40-02.00 12.24m
-- Jack, Jarrick Westbury Chr 45-09.75 FOUL
Flight 6
1 Bush, Dartwan Clute Brazos 61-07.00 62-05.50 19.03m
2 McCoy, Mark Houston MacA 59-00.00 56-01.25 17.10m
3 Henderson, Da'Ondre Houston Spri 53-05.00 54-05.00 16.58m
4 Rodriguez, Roman Houston Spri 56-05.00 54-01.00 16.48m
5 Estelle, Kennedy Pearland Daw 52-08.00 53-11.25 16.44m
6 Ruben, Xavier Baytown Lee 52-03.00 52-11.50 16.14m
7 Bennett, Daquann Beaumont Wes 50-03.00 51-05.50 15.68m
8 Hilliard, Desmine Dallas Linco 52-06.00 50-08.00 15.44m
9 Gardner, Stephen Fort Bend Hi 54-07.00 50-05.00 15.36m
10 Jones, Shane Van Alstyne 54-05.50 49-09.00 15.16m
11 Barnes, Marcques Arlington Bo 53-07.00 49-03.75 15.03m
12 Collins, Aviente' Fort Bend Wi 50-00.00 47-04.00 14.42m
13 Mayes, Sam Spring DeKan 51-00.00 46-11.50 14.31m
14 Sam, Mike Houston Stra 49-10.00 46-06.00 14.17m
15 Kelly, Cory Pasadena Sou 48-04.00 43-11.00 13.38m

 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Southern Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 110 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1