Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 26th to Mar 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20102 2 13 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (13)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Outstanding Athletes of the Meet
Female Track - Karli Johonnot. Centennial
Female Field - Jordan Rand, Doherty
Male Track - Jacob Hurley, Capistrano Valley
Male Field - Malcolm McMurray, Chaparral


Serra Gardena CA girls double in relays (1:41.27 and 3:51.44).

Legacy NV soph Avione Allgood 139-7 DT :US#9.

Robert Woods of Serra Gardena runs a very windy (+5.3) 200 in 21.21

 

2010 Results Las Vegas Track Classic

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Jun 11 2010, 10:46 PM
Las Vegas Track Classic
Mar 26, 2010 to Mar 27, 2010
Del Sol High School, 3100 E. Patrick Lane, Las Vegas, NV, US, 89120
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Coaches Coaches Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, David   Serra (SDS) 12.25w +2.7 1  
2 Bush, Richard 1 Moapa Valley 12.31w +2.7 1  
3 Barbarich, Alan   Unattached 12.68w +2.7 1  
4 Brown, Robert   Marshall 12.80w +2.7 1  
5 Thomas, Eric 1 Cimarron-Memoria 13.16w +2.7 1  
6 Manumaleuna, Theophilus   Cimarron-Memoria 15.91w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darrell, Fuery 9 Serra (SDS) 11.29 nwi 6  
2 Thomas, Antonio 9 Chaparral 11.70 nwi 6  
3 Randall, Tom 9 Palo Verde 11.89 nwi 4  
3 Nihipali, Javen 9 Eldorado 11.89 nwi 5  
3 Gutierrez, Patrick 9 Palo Verde 11.89 nwi 4  
6 Larocca, Charles 9 Liberty 11.92 nwi 5  
7 Reuben, Guy 9 Serra (SDS) 11.99 nwi 6  
8 Raymone, Robinson 9 Las Vegas 12.15 nwi 3  
9 Revels, Stephone 9 Canyon Springs 12.21 nwi 6  
9 Hardy, William 9 Antelope Valley 12.21 nwi 5  
11 Flintroy, Leon 9 Chaparral 12.26 nwi 4  
12 Elumn, Justin 9 Liberty 12.28 nwi 3  
12 Griggs, Lee 9 Palo Verde 12.28 nwi 5  
14 Fletcher, Marcus 9 Eldorado 12.29 nwi 2  
15 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis 9 Del Sol 12.37 nwi 6  
16 Townsell, Darnell 9 Chaparral 12.41 nwi 4  
17 Scott, Dimetri 9 Spring Valley 12.46 nwi 4  
18 Winder, Aris 9 Palo Verde 12.54 nwi 5  
19 Lopez, Fabian 9 Liberty 12.57 nwi 2  
20 Donahoo, James 9 Sunrise Mountain 12.60 nwi 3  
20 Vierra, Billy 9 Boulder City 12.60 nwi 1  
22 Birones, Freddie 9 Liberty 12.61 nwi 3  
23 Tinch, Shamuilo 9 Chaparral 12.66 nwi 5  
24 Maganda, Jonathan 9 Abraham Lincoln 12.77 nwi 1  
25 Aumentado, Marlon 9 Weston Ranch 12.79 nwi 6  
26 Johnson, Jeremiah 9 Chaparral 12.80 nwi 5  
27 Coleman, Mario 9 Sunrise Mountain 12.83 nwi 3  
28 Perez, Derek 12 Marshall 13.02 nwi 1  
29 Mac Arthur, Tyree 9 Weston Ranch 13.07 nwi 3  
30 Williams, Kenneth 9 Weston Ranch 13.19 nwi 4  
31 Washington, Darien 9 Canyon Springs 13.20 nwi 4  
32 Chan, Raymond 9 Abraham Lincoln 13.32 nwi 3  
33 Vanegas, Ivan 9 Abraham Lincoln 13.86 nwi 2  
34 Suggs, Nic 9 Spring Valley 14.12 nwi 2  
35 Chan, Kevin 9 Abraham Lincoln 14.18 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 edler, erik   Edler 12.85w +4.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Sophomore Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bibbs, Chris 10 Basic 11.48 nwi 3  
2 Rancher, Rossi 10 Canyon Springs 11.77 nwi 4  
3 Card, Glen 10 Basic 11.84 nwi 3  
4 Keplinger, Kyle 10 Foothill 11.89 nwi 4  
5 Norman, Jerrell 10 Silverado 11.93 nwi 4  
6 Kirkland, Dwayne 10 Del Sol 11.99 nwi 3  
7 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Palo Verde 12.11 nwi 1  
8 McMurray, James 10 Chaparral 12.15 nwi 4  
9 Collins, Aaron 10 Shadow Ridge 12.17 nwi 3  
10 Leggett, Chris 10 Silverado 12.18 nwi 4  
11 Edwards, Chris 10 Shadow Ridge 12.36 nwi 2  
12 Pike, Tremar 10 Del Sol 12.43 nwi 3  
13 Buton, Tramaine 10 Weston Ranch 12.46 nwi 2  
14 Villescas, Lawrence 10 Moapa Valley 12.48 nwi 3  
15 South, Eric 10 Palo Verde 12.50 nwi 1  
16 Guzman, Erick 10 Abraham Lincoln 12.61 nwi 2  
17 Chavez, Arthur 10 Abraham Lincoln 12.62 nwi 2  
18 Sanchez, Efren 10 Boulder City 12.70 nwi 4  
19 Williams, Anthony 10 Canyon Springs 12.82 nwi 3  
20 Cortez, Javier 10 Abraham Lincoln 13.28 nwi 2  
21 Alvarez, Rick 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.08 nwi 1  
22 Xu, William 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.25 nwi 1  
23 Gomez, Daniel 10 Abraham Lincoln 14.85 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chambers, Kenny 12 Doherty 10.72w +2.2 10  
2 McMurray, Malcolm 12 Chaparral 10.93w +5.1 9  
2 Woodward III, Paul 12 Canyon Springs 10.93w +5.1 9  
4 Butler, Jordan 12 Cheyenne 11.06w +5.1 9  
5 Fletcher, Shamone 11 Mira Mesa 11.15w +5.1 9  
6 Travion, Williams 11 Sunrise Mountain 11.16w +2.2 10  
6 Johnson, Marcus 12 Serra (SDS) 11.16w +2.2 10  
8 Scurry, De'mon 12 Arbor View 11.18w +4.8 7  
9 Barnes, Stephon 12 Doherty 11.19w +4.8 7  
9 Jones, Dominic 11 Cimarron-Memoria 11.19w +2.2 10  
9 McKay, Ryan 12 Team Alberta 11.19w +4.4 8  
9 Spann, Devan 12 Serra (SDS) 11.19w +2.2 10  
13 Jackson, Ladale 11 Silverado 11.21w +2.2 10  
14 Kisselman, Seth 12 Heritage 11.23w +5.1 9  
14 Fisher, Charles 12 Foothill 11.23w +4.8 7  
16 Bymoen, Alex 12 Team Alberta 11.25w +4.8 7  
17 Mickel, Brian 12 Chaparral 11.28w +2.2 10  
18 Lyle, Christopher 12 Legacy 11.33w +4.4 8  
19 Lopez, Brandon 11 Spring Valley 11.35w +4.8 7  
20 Walker, Joshua 11 Arbor View 11.40w +3.4 6  
21 Garry, Cheez 12 Clark 11.45w +2.2 10  
22 Martin, Dasean 11 Bonanza 11.47 +1.8 5  
23 Hughes, D'Andre 12 Legacy 11.48w +3.9 1  
24 Lewis, Andrew 9 Canyon Springs 11.55w +4.4 8  
25 McMorris, LJ 10 Legacy 11.56w +3.9 1  
26 Vashon, Toure 12 Liberty 11.60w +3.2 4  
27 Perera, Rodderick 12 Clark 11.61w +4.4 8  
28 Clementi, Chris 12 Foothill 11.62w +2.2 3  
29 Gravely, Dariouse 12 Silverado 11.65w +4.8 7  
30 Acevedo, Alec 10 Silverado 11.73w +4.4 8  
31 Jubilee, Dar-ray 11 Palo Verde 11.75w +3.4 6  
32 Robinson, Maacolm 9 Spring Valley 11.76w +3.2 4  
33 Elliott, Adam 12 Legacy 11.79 +1.8 5  
34 Taylor-Jackson, Jourdain 10 Spring Valley 11.80w +3.2 4  
35 Thompson, DeShawn 9 Shadow Ridge 11.82w +3.2 4  
36 Nevins, Riyaadh 12 Las Vegas 11.84w +3.2 4  
36 Edwards-Bowen, Deshae 12 Legacy 11.84w +2.2 3  
38 King, Jamaal 11 Canyon Springs 11.85w +3.4 6  
39 Eason, Roderick 10 Arbor View 11.86 +1.8 5  
40 Mason, D'Andre 11 Rancho 11.88w +5.3 2  
41 Lockeridge, Jarrett 11 Mojave 11.90w +2.2 3  
41 Armistead, Kelly 12 Basic 11.90w +4.8 7  
43 Coleman, Trea'Von 12 Rancho 11.92w +3.4 6  
44 Smith, Ajai 11 Spring Valley 11.93w +5.3 2  
45 Rodriguez, Alfredo 11 Abraham Lincoln 11.94w +3.4 6  
46 Hayes, Leon 10 Desert Pines 11.96w +4.4 8  
46 Williams, Oshane 11 Bonanza 11.96 +1.8 5  
48 Berry, Keorris 12 Desert Pines 11.98w +4.4 8  
49 Oberkramer, Donavan 12 Western 12.01w +5.3 2  
50 Scott, Daryl 11 Shadow Ridge 12.02w +3.4 6  
50 Steel, Jason 12 Weston Ranch 12.02w +4.4 8  
52 Anderson, Charlie 11 Silverado 12.06 +1.8 5  
53 Kyle, Deangelo 11 Sunrise Mountain 12.21w +3.4 6  
54 Newton, Matt 12 Moapa Valley 12.23w +3.2 4  
55 Hopkins, Robert 11 Desert Pines 12.26w +5.1 9  
56 Meuir, Jason 11 Del Sol 12.27w +3.2 4  
57 Jackson, Chris 11 Clark 12.31w +3.2 4  
57 Neal, Antonio 11 Canyon Springs 12.31 +1.8 5  
59 Glenn, Darnell 12 Mojave 12.39w +2.2 3  
60 Stoneham, Stoney 12 Antelope Valley 12.40w +5.3 2  
61 Gonzales, Robert 12 Weston Ranch 12.46 +1.8 5  
62 Yuen, Casey 12 Team Alberta 12.65w +5.3 2  
63 Kellner, Thomas 12 Team Alberta 12.80w +5.3 2  
64 Sabado, Bronson 11 Shadow Ridge 12.82 +1.8 5  
 
Womens 100m Coaches Coaches Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brinkley, erica   Cimarron-Memoria 13.17w +2.8 1  
2 Hines, Franisha   Desert Pines 13.32w +2.8 1  
3 Stinson, Robin   Marshall 13.77w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Deonna 10 Serra (SDS) 13.43 nwi 4  
2 Nixon, Nia 9 Palo Verde 13.56 nwi 5  
3 Garcia, Jasmyn 9 Silverado 13.59 nwi 5  
4 Bryan, Emily 9 Palo Verde 13.68 nwi 4  
5 Strong, Ashlee 9 Canyon Springs 13.70 nwi 4  
6 Johnson, Terra 9 Weston Ranch 13.75 nwi 5  
7 Laudermilch, Lana 9 Palo Verde 13.92 nwi 3  
7 Lamburg, Sarah 9 Faith Lutheran 13.92 nwi 1  
9 Feaster, Jhaylin 9 Foothill 13.93 nwi 2  
10 Rockenfeller, Kirsten 9 Boulder City 14.07 nwi 4  
11 Tripp, Darrika 9 Abraham Lincoln 14.10 nwi 4  
12 Johnson, Shuvonte 9 Antelope Valley 14.13 nwi 5  
13 Walker, Mecca 9 Basic 14.25 nwi 4  
14 Allen, Kylie 9 Faith Lutheran 14.26 nwi 1  
15 McDonald, Janai 9 Del Sol 14.30 nwi 1  
16 Jones, Tiana 9 Legacy 14.36 nwi 3  
17 Wu, Elaine 9 Abraham Lincoln 14.41 nwi 2  
18 Crumpler, Miranda 9 Foothill 14.42 nwi 1  
19 Janitz, Ivory 9 Del Sol 14.57 nwi 2  
20 Jones, Hayley 9 Foothill 14.63 nwi 1  
21 Dussett, Cierra 9 Las Vegas 14.70 nwi 3  
22 Coquia, Micayla 9 Legacy 14.72 nwi 1  
23 Harding, Breanna 9 Moapa Valley 14.90 nwi 3  
24 Cole, Euprasia 9 Antelope Valley 14.97 nwi 4  
25 Smith, Keyauna 9 Chaparral 14.98 nwi 3  
26 Brown, Serenity 9 Legacy 15.02 nwi 2  
27 Irene, Caton 9 Sunrise Mountain 15.17 nwi 2  
28 Tang, Francis 9 Abraham Lincoln 15.23 nwi 2  
29 Angel, Viridiana 12 Marshall 15.31 nwi 1  
30 Acosta, Thalia 12 Marshall 15.59 nwi 1  
31 Stewart, Shamae 9 Chaparral 15.62 nwi 3  
32 Cook, Nariko 9 Legacy 16.09 nwi 2  
33 Villareal, Paulina 9 Abraham Lincoln 16.69 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beatch, Megan   Team Alberta 12.75 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Sophomore Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Kamisha 10 Basic 12.93 nwi 3  
2 Pavageau, Jade 10 Serra (SDS) 12.99 nwi 3  
3 Brown, Crystal 10 Antelope Valley 13.48 nwi 3  
4 Hale, Dominique 10 Serra (SDS) 13.50 nwi 1  
5 Lushone, Burton 10 Sunrise Mountain 13.58 nwi 3  
6 Dodd, Zoe 10 Boulder City 13.86 nwi 3  
7 Chamberlain, Amiya 10 Foothill 13.92 nwi 2  
8 Aragon, Hailee 10 Shadow Ridge 13.97 nwi 2  
9 Hall, Khenadi 10 Serra (SDS) 14.01 nwi 1  
10 Hicks, Quanisha 10 Canyon Springs 14.06 nwi 2  
11 Cole, Dominique 10 Centennial 14.25 nwi 3  
12 Pittman, Amanda 10 Silverado 14.50 nwi 2  
13 Paulo, Pearl 10 Canyon Springs 14.65 nwi 1  
14 Tan, Tiffany 10 Abraham Lincoln 15.03 nwi 1  
15 Vuong, Faith 10 Abraham Lincoln 17.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyler, Tierra 12 Western 12.27w +4.1 7  
2 Momodu, Aisha 12 Rancho 12.37w +4.1 7  
3 Jackson, Loren 12 Western 12.44w +3.8 6  
4 Hunter, Breyonna 12 Serra (SDS) 12.59w +4.1 7  
5 Banks, Darriel 11 Legacy 12.64w +4.1 7  
6 Faulknor, Alexis 10 Serra (SDS) 12.70w +3.8 6  
7 Poole, Vernasha 12 Cheyenne 12.80w +3.8 6  
8 Norman, Bianca 12 Arbor View 12.93w +2.9 5  
9 Fawlks, Carron 12 Serra (SDS) 12.95w +3.8 6  
10 Fowler, Shareka 10 Mira Mesa 12.96w +2.9 5  
11 Richardson, Kamisha 10 Basic 13.10w +3.8 6  
12 Griffin, Tierra 11 Canyon Springs 13.11w +2.9 5  
13 Trinh, Sylvia 10 Mira Mesa 13.15w +3.1 3  
13 Brass, Tia 11 Shadow Ridge 13.15w +2.9 5  
15 Jackson, Kendra 11 Cimarron-Memoria 13.16w +3.8 6  
16 Garcia, Michelle 9 Clark 13.35w +4.1 7  
17 Mathews, Aliyah 10 Silverado 13.38w +2.9 4  
18 Ross, Khalia 12 Weston Ranch 13.39w +2.9 5  
19 Mutaguchi, Maya 12 Del Sol 13.44w +3.1 3  
20 Bryant, Dominque 11 Palo Verde 13.55w +3.1 3  
21 Williams, Tierra 11 Chaparral 13.61w +3.8 6  
21 Galey, Jasmine 12 Team Alberta 13.61w +3.1 2  
23 Alexander, Kiana 10 Desert Pines 13.67w +2.9 4  
24 Sousa, Natalie 11 Foothill 13.70w +3.1 2  
25 Walker, LaBrea 12 Desert Pines 13.71w +3.1 3  
25 Courts, Tiffany 12 Basic 13.71w +3.1 3  
27 Lushone, Burton 10 Sunrise Mountain 13.74w +2.9 4  
28 Carroll, Brooke 11 Mira Mesa 13.90w +3.1 2  
29 Smith-McAlister, Dawntay 10 Chaparral 13.92w +2.9 4  
30 Hicks, Indianeeska 12 Chaparral 13.94w +2.9 4  
31 Dixon, Ashley 9 Weston Ranch 13.99w +2.9 5  
32 Thomas, Korizza 10 Mojave 14.17w +3.1 3  
33 Nicholson, Jazmine 10 Shadow Ridge 14.24w +2.9 5  
34 Stevenson, Tajaya 11 Legacy 14.28w +3.1 2  
35 Simons, Kristin 10 Bonanza 14.30w +3.1 2  
36 Seth, April 11 Weston Ranch 14.65w +3.1 3  
37 Labarre, Ashley 9 Rancho 14.70w +3.1 2  
38 Bennett, Bryanna 11 Marshall 14.94w +2.2 1  
39 Facey, Teandra 11 Antelope Valley 15.06w +2.2 1  
40 Sanchez, Myra 12 Marshall 15.10w +2.2 1  
41 Dyson, Ivelisse 10 Marshall 15.28w +3.1 2  
-- Ford, Deztiny 12 Marshall DQ +3.1 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Las Vegas Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 3 4 81  
2013 2 5 2 16  
2012 3 4 6 19  
2011 4   5 29  
2010 2   2 13  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1