Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2011, 08:32 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 20, 2011 to May 21, 2011
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Jake 12 Triad Christian 11.01 +1.8 1 10
2 Martin, Andre 11 Portland Luthera 11.33 +1.8 1 8
3 Grubb, Shelby 12 Portland Luthera 11.37 +1.8 1 6
4 Nelson, Erik 11 Open Door Christ 11.52 +1.8 1 5
5 Johnston, Jeremy 12 Pacific 11.55 +1.8 1 4
6 Say, Darryn 12 Hosanna Christia 11.56 +1.8 1 3
7 Ovgard, Gabe 9 Triad Christian 11.66 +1.8 1 2
8 Coe, Caleb 11 Damascus Christi 11.82 +1.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Jake 12 Triad Christian 11.04 +0.8 1  
2 Grubb, Shelby 12 Portland Luthera 11.43 -0.3 2  
3 Johnston, Jeremy 12 Pacific 11.47 +0.8 1  
5 Martin, Andre 11 Portland Luthera 11.50 +0.8 1  
7 Coe, Caleb 11 Damascus Christi 11.53 +0.8 1  
4 Ovgard, Gabe 9 Triad Christian 11.59 -0.3 2  
6 Say, Darryn 12 Hosanna Christia 11.62 -0.3 2  
8 Nelson, Erik 11 Open Door Christ 11.67 -0.3 2  
10 Cardwell, Zach 12 Lowell 11.72 +0.8 1  
9 Reese, Kendell 11 McKenzie 11.72 +0.8 1  
11 Rietmann, Tanner 12 Ione 11.89 -0.3 2  
12 Twyman, Bradley 12 Harper 11.92 +0.8 1  
13 Eubanks, Colton 10 Powder Valley 11.97 -0.3 2  
14 McDermid, Dan 11 Sherman 12.00 -0.3 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Scott 12 Central Linn 11.16 -0.5 1 10
2 Angel, Danny 12 Stanfield 11.39 -0.5 1 8
3 Baek, Chang 11 Faith Bible 11.41 -0.5 1 6
4 Lynn, Marcus 11 Enterprise 11.68 -0.5 1 5
5 Guest, Justin 12 Scio 11.69 -0.5 1 4
6 Porter, Scott 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 11.76 -0.5 1 3
7 Ezell, Jayson 11 Oakland 12.15 -0.5 1 2
8 Swingle, Zach 11 Lost River 14.44 -0.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 LaCoste, Scott 12 Central Linn 11.09 +1.4 2  
2 Angel, Danny 12 Stanfield 11.18 +2.0 1  
3 Baek, Chang 11 Faith Bible 11.30 +1.4 2  
4 Lynn, Marcus 11 Enterprise 11.36 +2.0 1  
5 Guest, Justin 12 Scio 11.54 +1.4 2  
6 Porter, Scott 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 11.61 +2.0 1  
7 Swingle, Zach 11 Lost River 11.93 +1.4 2  
8 Ezell, Jayson 11 Oakland 11.97 +1.4 2  
9 Chen, Lucky 11 Canyonville Chri 12.13 +2.0 1  
10 Dickson, Zach 12 Oakland 12.44 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wenger, Seth 12 Toledo 11.20 -0.5 1 10
2 Harris, Joseph 12 Coquille 11.39 -0.5 1 8
3 Grittman, Shelby 12 Clatskanie 11.64 -0.5 1 6
4 Chase, Micah 12 Pleasant Hill 11.65 -0.5 1 5
5 Chhun, Marady 11 Gervais 11.71 -0.5 1 4
6 Vickery, Drew 12 Glide 11.74 -0.5 1 3
7 Ulloa, Sergio 11 Amity 11.81 -0.5 1 2
8 Ramos, Marcellus 12 Nyssa 12.10 -0.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wenger, Seth 12 Toledo 10.95 +0.8 2  
2 Harris, Joseph 12 Coquille 11.14 +1.0 1  
3 Chase, Micah 12 Pleasant Hill 11.40 +1.0 1  
5 Chhun, Marady 11 Gervais 11.48 +1.0 1  
4 Vickery, Drew 12 Glide 11.49 +0.8 2  
6 Grittman, Shelby 12 Clatskanie 11.57 +0.8 2  
7 Ulloa, Sergio 11 Amity 11.60 +0.8 2  
8 Ramos, Marcellus 12 Nyssa 11.76 +0.8 2  
-- Carranza, Erik 11 Riverside-OR DQ +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Siscoe, Adonis 12 Scappoose 11.00w +2.6 1  
2 Seyferth, Colby 12 Banks 11.20w +2.6 1  
3 Guthrie, David 12 Douglas 11.32w +2.6 1  
4 Davis, Jaden 11 North Marion 11.33w +2.6 1  
5 Harris, Jon 11 North Bend 11.42w +2.6 1  
6 Meisner, Colin 10 La Salle 11.43w +2.6 1  
7 Trask, Zach 11 Philomath 11.49w +2.6 1  
8 Gibson, Connor 11 Junction City 11.55w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Siscoe, Adonis 12 Scappoose 10.98 +0.0 1  
2 Seyferth, Colby 12 Banks 11.25w +2.4 2  
3 Trask, Zach 11 Philomath 11.31 +0.0 1  
4 Davis, Jaden 11 North Marion 11.34w +2.4 2  
5 Guthrie, David 12 Douglas 11.36w +2.4 2  
7 Harris, Jon 11 North Bend 11.45w +2.4 2  
6 Meisner, Colin 10 La Salle 11.46 +0.0 1  
8 Gibson, Connor 11 Junction City 11.47 +0.0 1  
9 Poston, Dax 10 Ontario 11.50 +0.0 1  
10 Smith, Robbie 11 La Grande 11.51w +2.4 2  
11 Esqueda, Mario 11 Phoenix 11.55 +0.0 1  
12 Neill, Austin 10 North Valley 11.67w +2.4 2  
13 Bladorn, Chris 10 Cascade 11.72 +0.0 1  
14 Santana, Alex 12 Sweet Home 11.97w +2.4 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walcott, Taylor 11 Marist 10.83 +1.6 1  
2 Morris, Cristian 10 Sherwood 11.02 +1.6 1  
3 Thomas, Cole 11 Summit 11.02 +1.6 1  
4 Peay, TJ 11 Summit 11.05 +1.6 1  
5 Gray, Wesley 12 Benson 11.07 +1.6 1  
6 Scoville, Ryan 12 Marshfield 11.08 +1.6 1  
7 Allen, Joseph 12 Sandy 11.11 +1.6 1  
8 Abdoul, Jamal 12 Corvallis 11.17 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walcott, Taylor 11 Marist 10.84 +1.8 1  
2 Morris, Cristian 10 Sherwood 11.02 +1.9 2  
3 Allen, Joseph 12 Sandy 11.07 +1.8 1  
4 Scoville, Ryan 12 Marshfield 11.08 +1.9 2  
5 Thomas, Cole 11 Summit 11.10 +1.9 2  
6 Abdoul, Jamal 12 Corvallis 11.11 +1.8 1  
7 Peay, TJ 11 Summit 11.13 +1.8 1  
8 Gray, Wesley 12 Benson 11.17 +1.8 1  
9 Langford, Anthony 12 Lebanon 11.17 +1.9 2  
10 Herman, Milo 11 Hood River Valle 11.30 +1.8 1  
11 Ramsey, Richard 10 Jefferson 11.35 +1.9 2  
12 Bales, Ryan 12 Hood River Valle 11.51 +1.9 2  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyner, Thomas 10 Aloha 10.48 +0.0 1  
2 Delaney, Arthur 12 Barlow 10.62 +0.0 1  
3 Silbernagel, Ian 12 McKay 10.96 +0.0 1  
4 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 11.02 +0.0 1  
5 Kubisiak, Michael (K.C 12 Newberg 11.11 +0.0 1  
6 Cervantes, Dalton 12 Grants Pass 11.18 +0.0 1  
7 Krebs, Gabe 12 Westview 11.19 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tyner, Thomas 10 Aloha 10.48 +1.4 1  
2 Delaney, Arthur 12 Barlow 10.65 +1.3 2  
3 Kubisiak, Michael (K.C 12 Newberg 10.81 +1.4 1  
4 Silbernagel, Ian 12 McKay 10.95 +1.3 2  
5 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 10.96 +1.3 2  
6 Cervantes, Dalton 12 Grants Pass 10.96 +1.4 1  
7 Kelly, Jacob 11 North Salem 11.11 +1.4 1  
8 Krebs, Gabe 12 Westview 11.17 +1.3 2  
9 Coulter, Reggie 11 Sunset 11.21 +1.4 1  
10 Hansen, Beau 12 Tigard 11.24 +1.3 2  
11 Hankins, Danny 12 Grant 11.25 +1.3 2  
12 Hoffman, Devauntae 10 Gresham 11.25 +1.4 1  
13 Horning, Mitch 9 Sheldon 11.43 +1.3 2  
14 Shannon, Will 11 Lake Oswego 11.57 +1.4 1  
 
Mixed 100m Mixed WH Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Villa, Jose   North Marion 15.46 +0.2 1  
-- Sesser, Kanya   Tualatin 18.48 +0.2 1  
-- Roberts, John   USOC-Paralympic 20.90 +0.2 1  
-- Dewald, Carleigh   Canby 22.99 +0.2 1  
-- Wilsted, Bene   West Linn 24.19 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LeBrun, Lindsay 11 Portland Luthera 12.88 +0.3 1 10
2 Wood, Kristen 11 Damascus Christi 13.19 +0.3 1 8
3 O'Toole, Emilee 12 Crane 13.21 +0.3 1 6
4 Gravitt, Brenna 11 Gilchrist 13.30 +0.3 1 5
5 Trumbull, Moriah 11 Triad Christian 13.65 +0.3 1 4
6 Kendrick, Shadow 10 Ione 13.66 +0.3 1 3
7 Combe, Carla 11 Adrian 13.86 +0.3 1 2
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 LeBrun, Lindsay 11 Portland Luthera 13.04 +1.7 1  
3 O'Toole, Emilee 12 Crane 13.08 +1.7 1  
2 Wood, Kristen 11 Damascus Christi 13.17 +0.9 2  
4 Enyart, Kylee 12 St Paul 13.25 +0.9 2  
5 Gravitt, Brenna 11 Gilchrist 13.38 +0.9 2  
6 Trumbull, Moriah 11 Triad Christian 13.44 +1.7 1  
7 Kendrick, Shadow 10 Ione 13.48 +1.7 1  
8 Combe, Carla 11 Adrian 13.73 +1.7 1  
9 Tarvin, Taylor 12 Echo 13.76 +1.7 1  
10 Wetherell, Emily 11 Arlington 13.77 +0.9 2  
11 Leclaire, Andrea 12 Mapleton 14.01 +0.9 2  
12 Wilson, Cassie 11 Mohawk 14.07 +0.9 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guest, Haley 11 Scio 12.91 -0.1 1 10
2 Manley, Sadie 10 Kennedy 13.23 -0.1 1 8
3 Porter, Shelby 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 13.30 -0.1 1 6
4 Rictor, Hayley 11 Monroe 13.33 -0.1 1 5
5 Mann, Ashton 11 Reedsport 13.47 -0.1 1 4
6 Helsing, Natasha 11 Nestucca 13.49 -0.1 1 3
7 Jones, Linsey 12 Bonanza 13.53 -0.1 1 2
8 Case, Faryn 10 Chiloquin 13.57 -0.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Guest, Haley 11 Scio 13.10 +0.5 1  
2 Manley, Sadie 10 Kennedy 13.27 +0.5 2  
3 Mann, Ashton 11 Reedsport 13.33 +0.5 2  
5 Porter, Shelby 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 13.34 +0.5 2  
7 Helsing, Natasha 11 Nestucca 13.35 +0.5 2  
4 Rictor, Hayley 11 Monroe 13.45 +0.5 1  
6 Jones, Linsey 12 Bonanza 13.48 +0.5 1  
8 Case, Faryn 10 Chiloquin 13.61 +0.5 1  
9 Steen, Elsa 10 Enterprise 13.99 +0.5 2  
10 Osmin, Emma 10 Heppner 14.01 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deskins, Taylor 10 Santiam Christia 12.51 +0.5 1 10
2 Krieser, Mackenzie 12 St Mary's 12.73 +0.5 1 8
3 Peek, Halsie 12 Corbett 12.76 +0.5 1 6
4 Dinsmore, Madeline 11 Burns 12.77 +0.5 1 5
5 Rosenthal, Gabby 9 Valley Catholic 12.85 +0.5 1 4
6 Williams, Meagan 10 Vale 13.26 +0.5 1 3
7 Martinez, Carmen 11 Blanchet Catholi 13.30 +0.5 1 2
8 Bachmeier, Jade 12 Amity 13.33 +0.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Deskins, Taylor 10 Santiam Christia 12.71 +0.0 2  
2 Dinsmore, Madeline 11 Burns 12.81 +0.5 1  
3 Rosenthal, Gabby 9 Valley Catholic 12.83 +0.5 1  
4 Krieser, Mackenzie 12 St Mary's 12.84 +0.0 2  
5 Peek, Halsie 12 Corbett 12.90 +0.5 1  
7 Bachmeier, Jade 12 Amity 13.21 +0.5 1  
8 Martinez, Carmen 11 Blanchet Catholi 13.22 +0.5 1  
6 Williams, Meagan 10 Vale 13.26 +0.0 2  
9 Guajardo, Cynthia 12 Gervais 13.28 +0.0 2  
10 Belloir, Rashauna 12 Glide 13.35 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kropf, Maria 12 Sweet Home 12.19w +2.6 1  
2 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 12.28w +2.6 1  
3 Taylor, Audrey 11 La Salle 12.57w +2.6 1  
4 Settle, Genna 10 Estacada 12.58w +2.6 1  
5 D'Arpino, Venessa 9 North Valley 12.75w +2.6 1  
6 Thompson, Jessica 10 Cascade 12.93w +2.6 1  
7 Makin, Devyn 11 Sweet Home 12.97w +2.6 1  
8 Jellison, Alex 10 Douglas 12.98w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kropf, Maria 12 Sweet Home 12.31 +1.2 2  
3 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 12.44 +1.2 2  
2 Settle, Genna 10 Estacada 12.52 +1.9 1  
4 Taylor, Audrey 11 La Salle 12.57 +1.9 1  
5 D'Arpino, Venessa 9 North Valley 12.93 +1.2 2  
6 Thompson, Jessica 10 Cascade 12.97 +1.9 1  
7 Makin, Devyn 11 Sweet Home 12.99 +1.9 1  
8 Jellison, Alex 10 Douglas 13.01 +1.2 2  
9 Morris, Megan 9 Mazama 13.06 +1.2 2  
10 Moore, Heidi 12 Brookings-Harbor 13.07 +1.9 1  
11 Zirbel, McKenzie 9 Crook County 13.09 +1.2 2  
12 Norgren, Beatrix 11 Banks 13.22 +1.9 1  
13 Gregory, Makinsi 11 Crook County 13.24 +1.9 1  
14 Leino, Katie 11 Astoria 13.31 +1.2 2  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Church, Allie 12 Wilsonville 12.26 +1.5 1  
2 Koth, Lacy 12 North Eugene 12.43 +1.5 1  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 12 Benson 12.53 +1.5 1  
4 Frazier, Sarah 11 Summit 12.74 +1.5 1  
5 Chambers, Daphne 12 Springfield 12.82 +1.5 1  
6 Rosen, Brianna 12 Mountain View OR 12.93 +1.5 1  
7 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 12.99 +1.5 1  
8 Gonzalez, Karla 11 Hermiston 13.13 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Church, Allie 12 Wilsonville 12.19 +2.0 1  
2 Koth, Lacy 12 North Eugene 12.42w +2.4 2  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 12 Benson 12.48w +2.4 2  
4 Frazier, Sarah 11 Summit 12.53 +2.0 1  
5 Rosen, Brianna 12 Mountain View OR 12.58 +2.0 1  
6 Chambers, Daphne 12 Springfield 12.65w +2.4 2  
7 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 12.84 +2.0 1  
8 Gonzalez, Karla 11 Hermiston 12.88w +2.4 2  
9 Smith, Hannah 11 Dallas 12.89 +2.0 1  
10 Vazquez, Gabriela 11 Woodburn 12.90w +2.4 2  
11 Orgain, Marlee 12 Hood River Valle 13.02w +2.4 2  
12 Darden, Ilijah 12 Benson 13.24 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Sabrina 10 Southridge 11.96 +1.2 1  
2 Keel, Dominique 11 Westview 12.07 +1.2 1  
3 Horsley, Ashante 11 McMinnville 12.27 +1.2 1  
4 Stewart, Haley 12 Lincoln 12.46 +1.2 1  
5 Leek, Madison 10 West Linn 12.51 +1.2 1  
6 Irsik, Samantha 12 Newberg 12.52 +1.2 1  
7 Onyima, Ify 11 Gresham 12.53 +1.2 1  
8 Coon, Taylor 9 Sunset 12.61 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Sabrina 10 Southridge 12.00 +0.9 1  
2 Keel, Dominique 11 Westview 12.14 +1.7 2  
3 Horsley, Ashante 11 McMinnville 12.18 +0.9 1  
4 Onyima, Ify 11 Gresham 12.32 +1.7 2  
5 Stewart, Haley 12 Lincoln 12.40 +1.7 2  
6 Coon, Taylor 9 Sunset 12.41 +0.9 1  
7 Leek, Madison 10 West Linn 12.42 +1.7 2  
8 Irsik, Samantha 12 Newberg 12.42 +1.7 2  
9 Ritacco, Jacki 12 Jesuit 12.49 +1.7 2  
10 Toliver-Porter, DeJuan 12 Centennial 12.53 +0.9 1  
11 Russo, Hannah 11 Roseburg 12.58 +1.7 2  
12 Kaydea, Jewel 9 McKay 12.69 +0.9 1  
13 Carlson, Emily 10 North Medford 12.70 +0.9 1  
14 Boucher, Cara 10 West Linn 12.91 +0.9 1  
15 Thomas, Jordan 11 Sprague 13.03 +0.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 96 2) Gresham 48 3) McMinnville 40 4) Southridge 39 5) Roseburg 37 6) Westview 28 7) South Eugene 26.50 8) Lakeridge 26 9) St. Mary's Academy 25 10) Centennial 21 11) West Linn 20.50 12) Newberg 18 12) Hillsboro 18 14) Glencoe 17 14) Tigard 17 16) South Salem 15 16) Lincoln 15 16) Aloha 15 16) Sheldon 15 20) Sunset 13 21) North Salem 12 21) Lake Oswego 12 23) Century 10 24) Beaverton 9 24) Barlow 9 26) McNary 8 26) Tualatin 8 26) Canby 8 29) Forest Grove 6 29) Grant 6 31) Sprague 5 31) Thurston 5 33) David Douglas 4 33) Oregon City 4 35) West Salem 3 36) North Medford 1 36) Clackamas 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112.50 2) Sandy 55.50 3) Wilsonville 45 4) Mountain View 41 5) North Eugene 40 6) Hermiston 39 7) Benson 38 8) Corvallis 37 9) Springfield 25 10) Silverton 24 11) West Albany 22 12) Milwaukie 17 13) Hood River Valley 16 14) Crescent Valley 15.50 15) Marshfield 15 15) Sherwood 15 17) Lebanon 13 17) Dallas 13 19) The Dalles Wahtonka 12 20) Madison 9 21) Woodburn 8 22) Willamette 7 23) Bend 6 23) Marist 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Cleveland 5 27) South Albany 4 27) Franklin 4 27) Pendleton 4 30) Wilson 3 30) Putnam 3 32) Churchill 2 33) St. Helens 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newport 63 2) Philomath 61 3) Estacada 50 4) Sweet Home 46 5) Gladstone 45 6) Sisters 44 7) Hidden Valley 40 8) Molalla 35 9) Cottage Grove 31 10) Klamath Union 22 10) La Salle Prep 22 12) Banks 21 12) Scappoose 21 12) Cascade 21 15) Henley 18 16) Siuslaw 14 16) Brookings-Harbor 14 18) Crook County 13 19) McLoughlin 11 19) Central 11 21) North Valley 10 22) Douglas 9 23) Madras 8 23) Astoria 8 25) La Grande 6 25) Elmira 6 27) North Marion 5 28) Stayton 3 29) North Bend 2 29) Junction City 2 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sunset 58 2) Roseburg 55 3) Barlow 51 4) Sheldon 39 5) Aloha 34 5) Crater 34 7) Tigard 31 8) Centennial 28 9) Oregon City 27.50 10) Clackamas 26 11) Thurston 24 12) South Salem 22 13) North Medford 20 14) Grants Pass 19 14) Central Catholic 19 16) Newberg 17 16) Redmond 17 18) Gresham 14 19) McKay 13 20) South Medford 12 21) Jesuit 11 22) Lakeridge 10 23) South Eugene 9 23) Beaverton 9 25) Westview 8 25) West Linn 8 27) Reynolds 7.50 28) Grant 6 28) David Douglas 6 28) Lincoln 6 31) Canby 5 32) Tualatin 4 33) Hillsboro 3 33) Forest Grove 3 35) Sprague 2 35) Century 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 78 2) Marshfield 77 3) Silverton 49.50 4) Franklin 45 5) South Albany 30 6) Eagle Point 28 7) Marist 27 8) Mountain View 25 9) Sherwood 23 10) Pendleton 20 10) Sandy 20 12) Benson 18 12) Hood River Valley 18 14) Bend 17 14) Churchill 17 14) Lebanon 17 17) St. Helens 16 17) Jefferson (pdx) 16 19) Wilsonville 15 19) Milwaukie 15 21) North Eugene 13 22) Corvallis 12 22) Dallas 12 24) Hermiston 8 24) Parkrose 8 26) West Albany 6.50 27) Wilson 6 27) Crescent Valley 6 29) Willamette 5 29) The Dalles Wahtonka 5 31) Woodburn 3 32) Putnam 2 32) Springfield 2 34) Liberty 1 34) Cleveland 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Philomath 60 2) Banks 54 3) North Bend 51 4) Crook County 44 5) Newport 40 6) Scappoose 36 7) Cottage Grove 35 8) La Salle Prep 34 9) Hidden Valley 28 10) Phoenix 23 11) Ontario 22 11) Douglas 22 13) Sisters 20 13) Central 20 15) Klamath Union 17 16) Sweet Home 16 17) North Marion 14 18) Henley 13 19) Seaside 12 20) Junction City 11 20) Gladstone 11 22) North Valley 10 23) Molalla 9 23) South Umpqua 9 25) Siuslaw 8 25) La Grande 8 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Baker 6 28) La Pine 6 30) Sutherlin 5 31) Cascade 4 32) Stayton 3 33) Estacada 2 34) Taft 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 104 2) Catlin Gabel 67 3) Valley Catholic 56.50 4) Burns 45 4) Santiam Christian 45 6) Nyssa 34 7) Glide 30 8) Jefferson 26.50 9) Westside Christian 25 9) Warrenton 25 11) Cascade Christian 16 12) Vale 15.50 13) Blanchet Catholic 15 14) Bandon 13 14) Illinois Valley 13 16) Willamina 12 17) Salem Academy 11.50 18) Amity 11 18) Grant Union 11 18) Oregon Episcopal 11 21) Lakeview 10 21) Toledo 10 21) Corbett 10 24) Riverside 8 25) Rogue River 7 26) Creswell 6 26) Clatskanie 6 28) Coquille 5 29) Myrtle Point 3 29) Dayton 3 29) Pleasant Hill 3 32) Harrisburg 2 32) Horizon Christian (Tualat 2 34) Sheridan 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reedsport 77 2) Portland Christian 76 3) East Linn Christian Acade 50 4) Neah-Kah-Nie 49 5) Nestucca 46 6) Union 38 7) Regis 37 8) Kennedy 33 9) Lost River 31 10) Oakridge 27 11) Scio 24 12) Crow 20 13) Gold Beach 18 14) Yoncalla/N.Doug 16 15) Bonanza 15 16) Monroe 14 17) Oakland 11 17) Canyonville Christian Aca 11 19) Weston-McEwen 9 20) Elgin 8 20) Riverdale 8 22) Enterprise 6.50 22) Chiloquin 6.50 24) Riddle 5 24) Culver 5 26) Santiam 4 26) Vernonia 4 28) Pilot Rock 3 28) Irrigon 3 28) Heppner 3 31) Faith Bible 2 32) Stanfield 1 32) Knappa 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 80 2) Portland Lutheran 61 3) Condon/Wheeler 50 4) Paisley 44 5) St. Paul 41 6) Imbler 39.50 7) Triad 39 8) Hosanna Christian 29 8) Southwest Christian 29 10) Ione 27 11) Alsea 25 12) Crane 24 13) Triangle Lake 21.50 14) Gilchrist 21 15) Powder Valley 19 16) Cove 12 17) Echo 11 18) Mitchell 10 19) Adrian 9 19) McKenzie 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 22) Arlington 7 23) Harper 6 23) Sherman 6 23) Dufur 6 23) Prairie City 6 27) Dayville 5 28) Pacific 4 29) Prospect Charter 3 29) Elkton 3 31) Mohawk 2 32) Siletz Valley 1.50 33) Camas Valley 1 33) South Wasco County 1 33) Powers 1 36) Lowell 0.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 61 2) St. Mary's 47 2) Colton 47 4) Cascade Christian 42 5) Horizon Christian (Tualat 41 6) Toledo 40 7) Santiam Christian 32 8) Bandon 27 9) Sheridan 26 10) Coquille 25 11) Rainier 24 12) Westside Christian 22 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Glide 19 15) Dayton 18 15) Creswell 18 15) Chemawa 18 18) Pleasant Hill 17 18) Gervais 17 20) Valley Catholic 13 21) Corbett 12 21) Clatskanie 12 23) Lakeview 11 24) Grant Union 8 24) Harrisburg 8 26) Amity 7 27) Jefferson 6 28) Burns 4 28) Willamina 4 30) Rogue River 3 30) Warrenton 3 30) Catlin Gabel 3 30) Blanchet Catholic 3 34) Myrtle Point 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 110 2) Enterprise 64 3) Portland Christian 49 4) Scio 43 5) Culver 35 6) Kennedy 30 7) Faith Bible 28 8) Reedsport 27.50 9) Oakland 25.50 10) Stanfield 23 11) Pilot Rock 19 12) Oakridge 18 13) Lost River 17 14) Yoncalla/N.Doug 16.50 15) Crow 16 15) East Linn Christian Acade 16 17) Glendale 15 18) Vernonia 12 19) Chiloquin 11 19) Irrigon 11 21) Neah-Kah-Nie 10 21) Bonanza 10 21) Days Creek 10 24) Gold Beach 9 25) Heppner 8 25) Nestucca 8 27) Regis 7 28) Monroe 4 29) Riverdale 3.50 30) Union 3 31) Riddle 1 31) Knappa 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Crane 74 2) Pacific 63 3) Southwest Christian 56 4) Triad 42 5) Portland Lutheran 40 6) Damascus Christian 36.50 7) Paisley 35 8) North Clackamas Christian 32 9) Lowell 29 10) Dufur 24 11) Arlington 19 12) Powder Valley 18 13) Camas Valley 16 14) Elkton 15 15) Prairie City 14.50 16) Sherman 14 16) C.S. Lewis Academy 14 18) Cove 13 19) Triangle Lake 12 20) Ione 11 21) Dayville 10 22) Joseph 8 23) Condon/Wheeler 6.50 24) Hosanna Christian 6 24) Echo 6 24) South Wasco County 6 27) Open Door Christian Acade 5 27) Mohawk 5 27) New Hope Christian 5 30) Jewell 4.50 31) Powers 4 32) Harper 3 32) Gilchrist 3 32) McKenzie 3 35) Mitchell 2 35) Eddyville Charter 2 35) Spray 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 170  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1