Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   May 21st 2011, 8:32pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to OSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 06:24 PM
                   2011 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                 3A, 2A, 1A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
         Western Oregon University, Monmouth  - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Deskins            10 Santiam Chri           12.69      12.71Q +0.0  2 
  2 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                  12.58      12.81Q  0.5  1 
  3 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catho           12.87      12.83Q  0.5  1 
  4 Mackenzie Krieser         12 St. Mary's             12.64      12.84Q +0.0  2 
  5 Halsie Peek               12 Corbett                13.04      12.90Q  0.5  1 
  6 Meagan Williams           10 Vale                   13.08      13.26Q +0.0  2 
  7 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  13.37      13.21q  0.5  1 
  8 Carmen Martinez           11 Blanchet Cat           13.23      13.22q  0.5  1 
  9 Cynthia Guajardo          12 Gervais                13.63      13.28  +0.0  2 
 10 Rashauna Belloir          12 Glide                  13.17      13.35  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Deskins            10 Santiam Chri           12.71      12.51   0.5  10   
  2 Mackenzie Krieser         12 St. Mary's             12.84      12.73   0.5   8   
  3 Halsie Peek               12 Corbett                12.90      12.76   0.5   6   
  4 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                  12.81      12.77   0.5   5   
  5 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catho           12.83      12.85   0.5   4   
  6 Meagan Williams           10 Vale                   13.26      13.26   0.5   3   
  7 Carmen Martinez           11 Blanchet Cat           13.22      13.30   0.5   2   
  8 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  13.21      13.33   0.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Steinsiek            12 St. Mary's             26.33      26.30Q  1.7  2 
  2 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                  25.80      26.35Q  1.3  1 
  3 Halsie Peek               12 Corbett                27.08      26.75Q  1.7  2 
  4 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catho           27.01      26.81Q  1.3  1 
  5 Taylor Deskins            10 Santiam Chri           26.67      26.76Q  1.7  2 
  6 Sophia Landau              9 Lakeview               26.83      27.12Q  1.3  1 
  7 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  27.45      27.16q  1.3  1 
  8 Breanna Schmidt           12 Creswell               27.30      27.39q  1.3  1 
  9 Jen Higle                 12 Burns                  26.91      27.50   1.7  2 
 10 Chelsea Moser             11 Willamina              27.92      27.60   1.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                  26.35      26.23   1.1  10   
  2 Abby Steinsiek            12 St. Mary's             26.30      26.40   1.1   8   
  3 Taylor Deskins            10 Santiam Chri           26.76      26.52   1.1   6   
  4 Gabby Rosenthal            9 Valley Catho           26.81      26.87   1.1   5   
  5 Halsie Peek               12 Corbett                26.75      27.00   1.1   4   
  6 Sophia Landau              9 Lakeview               27.12      27.21   1.1   3   
  7 Breanna Schmidt           12 Creswell               27.39      27.41   1.1   2   
  8 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  27.16      27.50   1.1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Steinsiek            12 St. Mary's             58.81    1:00.90Q  1 
  2 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                  59.40    1:01.73Q  2 
  3 Megan Klopfenstein        11 Salem Academ         1:01.42    1:01.78Q  1 
  4 MacKenzee Cleveland        9 Valley Catho         1:01.73    1:01.98Q  2 
  5 Sophia Landau              9 Lakeview             1:00.17    1:02.28Q  2 
  6 Jessica Martin            11 Pleasant Hil         1:01.55    1:02.99Q  1 
  7 Mary Roy                  10 Grant Union          1:03.07    1:03.37q  2 
  8 Ryan Conlin                9 Westside Chr         1:04.77    1:03.89q  2 
  9 Erin Gibbs                12 Valley Catho         1:02.91    1:04.78   1 
 10 Penny Irving              11 Colton               1:03.72    1:06.05   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Steinsiek            12 St. Mary's           1:00.90      58.74   10   
  2 Madeline Dinsmore         11 Burns                1:01.73    1:00.01    8   
  3 MacKenzee Cleveland        9 Valley Catho         1:01.98    1:00.87    6   
  4 Megan Klopfenstein        11 Salem Academ         1:01.78    1:01.19    5   
  5 Sophia Landau              9 Lakeview             1:02.28    1:01.27    4   
  6 Jessica Martin            11 Pleasant Hil         1:02.99    1:02.76    3   
  7 Mary Roy                  10 Grant Union          1:03.37    1:03.96    2   
  8 Ryan Conlin                9 Westside Chr         1:03.89    1:04.87    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bennion             11 St. Mary's           2:20.17    2:20.94   10   
  2 Hailey Iverson             9 Bandon               2:22.06    2:21.25    8   
  3 Hannah Dugoni             11 Oregon Episc         2:28.46    2:24.24    6   
  4 Madison Winn               9 Burns                2:27.57    2:25.49    5   
  5 Kim Bender                11 Jefferson            2:26.85    2:25.55    4   
  6 Kassie Anthony            11 Vale                 2:32.62    2:27.38    3   
  7 Sara Seiwald              12 Valley Catho         2:29.86    2:28.89    2   
  8 Emma Carlson              12 Santiam Chri         2:29.79    2:29.60    1   
  9 Leanne Bingham            12 Westside Chr         2:31.65    2:32.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bennion             11 St. Mary's           4:58.92    4:53.70   10   
  2 Austin Lundin             12 Valley Catho         4:59.71    4:57.95    8   
  3 Sara Seiwald              12 Valley Catho         5:19.06    4:59.55    6   
  4 Madison Winn               9 Burns                5:07.84    5:03.71    5   
  5 Kim Bender                11 Jefferson            5:04.31    5:04.33    4   
  6 Caroline Brown            10 Glide                5:06.43    5:08.97    3   
  7 Kassie Anthony            11 Vale                 5:26.64    5:09.06    2   
  8 Eliza Smith               10 Blanchet Cat         5:07.08    5:11.10    1   
  9 Katelyn Meeter             9 Westside Chr         5:37.90    5:36.28  
 10 Sarah Curtis               9 Westside Chr         5:38.63    5:39.75  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Lundin             12 Valley Catho        10:52.56   11:07.47   10   
  2 Nicole Maurman            10 Blanchet Cat        11:28.30   11:20.70    8   
  3 Stephanie Croy             9 Cascade Chri        11:36.03   11:23.26    6   
  4 Caroline Brown            10 Glide               11:18.92   11:32.09    5   
  5 Hannah Rotwein            10 Catlin Gabel        11:50.43   11:35.33    4   
  6 Emily Hillmer             12 Blanchet Cat        12:11.78   11:39.28    3   
  7 Sarah Curtis               9 Westside Chr        13:35.02   12:07.07    2   
  8 Daphne Mattos             10 Vale                12:17.73   12:16.92    1   
  9 Fabiola Sanchez            9 Nyssa               12:46.80   12:54.48  
 10 Estefania Cabrera         11 Amity               13:38.88   12:59.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton              15.87      15.53Q +0.0  1 
  2 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr           16.81      16.27Q -0.5  2 
  3 Cammy Edwards             11 Catlin Gabel           16.84      16.93Q -0.5  2 
  4 Hanna Almen               12 Santiam Chri           16.99      16.97Q +0.0  1 
  5 Madison Gladding          10 Glide                  17.10      16.97Q +0.0  1 
  6 Ducki Mason               11 Vale                   17.07      17.15Q -0.5  2 
  7 Sheela Deskins            11 Harrisburg             17.09      17.49q -0.5  2 
  8 Brook Wilson              10 Willamina              17.84      17.58q -0.5  2 
  9 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                  17.05      17.66  +0.0  1 
 10 Gracie Bevan              10 Cascade Chri           17.17      17.75  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton              15.53      15.57   0.2  10   
  2 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr           16.27      16.22   0.2   8   
  3 Hanna Almen               12 Santiam Chri           16.97      16.81   0.2   6   
  4 Cammy Edwards             11 Catlin Gabel           16.93      16.84   0.2   5   
  5 Madison Gladding          10 Glide                  16.97      16.90   0.2   4   
  6 Ducki Mason               11 Vale                   17.15      16.94   0.2   3   
  7 Sheela Deskins            11 Harrisburg             17.49      17.23   0.2   2   
  8 Brook Wilson              10 Willamina              17.58      17.48   0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bennion             11 St. Mary's             47.61      47.01Q  2 
  2 Cammy Edwards             11 Catlin Gabel           47.36      47.53Q  1 
  3 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr           49.09      47.72Q  1 
  4 Gracie Bevan              10 Cascade Chri           47.94      48.61Q  2 
  5 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  47.97      48.18Q  1 
  6 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton              49.26      50.03Q  2 
  7 Jen Higle                 12 Burns                  50.44      50.59q  2 
  8 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                  49.33      51.45q  2 
  9 Sheela Deskins            11 Harrisburg             49.82      51.59   1 
 10 Anya Kohl                 11 Salem Academ           49.85      52.30   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bennion             11 St. Mary's             47.01      46.94   10   
  2 Cammy Edwards             11 Catlin Gabel           47.53      47.15    8   
  3 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr           47.72      47.56    6   
  4 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity                  48.18      48.40    5   
  5 Gracie Bevan              10 Cascade Chri           48.61      48.42    4   
  6 Payton Hummell            12 Warrenton              50.03      49.19    3   
  7 Jen Higle                 12 Burns                  50.59      49.23    2   
  8 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                  51.45      52.62    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's                                          50.90      50.46Q  1 
     1) Mia Harrie 10                   2) Abby Steinsiek 12              
     3) Erika Peterson 10               4) Mackenzie Krieser 12           
  2 Catlin Gabel                                        51.27      50.74Q  2 
     1) Mariah Morton 11                2) Linnea Hurst 12                
     3) Cammy Edwards 11                4) Eloise Miller 12               
  3 Santiam Christian                                   51.39      51.20Q  1 
     1) Hanna Almen 12                  2) Sara Almen 11                  
     3) Abby Woosley 10                 4) Taylor Deskins 10              
  4 Valley Catholic                                     52.29      51.56Q  2 
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Madelyn Bernard 11             
     3) Gabby Rosenthal 9               4) MacKenzee Cleveland 9          
  5 Lakeview                                            51.15      51.94Q  2 
     1) Sam Gallagher 10                2) Jessie Nicholl 10              
     3) Darci Frederick 10              4) Sophia Landau 9                
  6 Glide                                               51.41      51.97Q  1 
     1) Robin Hansen 11                 2) Madison Gladding 10            
     3) Rashauna Belloir 12             4) Brenna Stinson 11              
  7 Vale                                                52.80      52.72q  2 
     1) Becca Hawkins 10                2) Ducki Mason 11                 
     3) Lauren Young 9                  4) Meagan Williams 10             
  8 Dayton                                              54.53      52.74q  2 
     1) Julianne Benson 10              2) Sydney Mohler 9                
     3) Katey Harris 9                  4) Jennifer Halderman 12          
  9 Blanchet Catholic                                   53.10      53.01   1 
     1) Alicia Romero 9                 2) Tori Hittner 11                
     3) Leanne Copple 12                4) Carmen Martinez 11             
 10 Horizon Christian (Tualat                           54.80      53.85   2 
     1) Sasha Iliyn 10                  2) Mary Auxier 10                 
     3) Danielle Esquerra 12            4) Jaime Weber 12                 
 11 Nyssa                                               54.00      54.08   1 
     1) Kendee Tucker 12                2) Keri Beck 11                   
     3) Karina Contreras 9              4) Allie Hartley 10               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlin Gabel                                        50.74      50.62   10   
     1) Mariah Morton 11                2) Linnea Hurst 12                
     3) Cammy Edwards 11                4) Eloise Miller 12               
  2 St. Mary's                                          50.46      50.66    8   
     1) Mia Harrie 10                   2) Abby Steinsiek 12              
     3) Erika Peterson 10               4) Mackenzie Krieser 12           
  3 Santiam Christian                                   51.20      51.05    6   
     1) Hanna Almen 12                  2) Sara Almen 11                  
     3) Abby Woosley 10                 4) Taylor Deskins 10              
  4 Glide                                               51.97      52.07    5   
     1) Robin Hansen 11                 2) Madison Gladding 10            
     3) Rashauna Belloir 12             4) Brenna Stinson 11              
  5 Valley Catholic                                     51.56      52.15    4   
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Claire McLoughlin 10           
     3) Gabby Rosenthal 9               4) Madelyn Bernard 11             
  6 Lakeview                                            51.94      53.28    3   
     1) Sam Gallagher 10                2) Jessie Nicholl 10              
     3) Darci Frederick 10              4) Sophia Landau 9                
  7 Dayton                                              52.74      53.29    2   
     1) Julianne Benson 10              2) Sydney Mohler 9                
     3) Katey Harris 9                  4) Jennifer Halderman 12          
  8 Vale                                                52.72      53.56    1   
     1) Becca Hawkins 10                2) Ducki Mason 11                 
     3) Lauren Young 9                  4) Meagan Williams 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's                                        4:12.66    4:02.59Q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Krieser 12            2) Abby Steinsiek 12              
     3) Erika Peterson 10               4) Sarah Bennion 11               
  2 Burns                                             4:22.04    4:11.77Q  2 
     1) Madison Winn 9                  2) Madelyn Gunderson 9            
     3) Jen Higle 12                    4) Madeline Dinsmore 11           
  3 Valley Catholic                                   4:17.62    4:17.06Q  1 
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Austin Lundin 12               
     3) Colleen Johnson 12              4) MacKenzee Cleveland 9          
  4 Catlin Gabel                                      4:14.49    4:17.33Q  2 
     1) Fiona Noonan 10                 2) Eloise Miller 12               
     3) Mariah Morton 11                4) Cammy Edwards 11               
  5 Jefferson                                         4:18.26    4:17.71Q  1 
     1) Ariel Chadbourne 12             2) Rachelle Robinson 11           
     3) Hannah Hickenlooper 9           4) Kim Bender 11                  
  6 Bandon                                            4:17.03    4:19.87Q  2 
     1) Claire Ledig 10                 2) Grace Garrett 12               
     3) Desirae Hall 12                 4) Hailey Iverson 9               
  7 Westside Christian                                4:28.76    4:20.96q  1 
     1) Kathryn Curtis 11               2) Natalie Johnson 10             
     3) Leanne Bingham 12               4) Ryan Conlin 9                  
  8 Salem Academy                                     4:19.33    4:22.17q  2 
     1) Ellen Combs 10                  2) Megan Klopfenstein 11          
     3) Kaitie Brawley 11               4) Karissa Standridge 9           
  9 Nyssa                                             4:23.30    4:24.16   1 
     1) Keri Beck 11                    2) Karina Contreras 9             
     3) Justice Martinez 9              4) Jessica Bates 11               
 10 Colton                                            4:30.04    4:36.91   2 
     1) Paige Lindstrom 9               2) Nicole Smith 11                
     3) Elisha Poet 10                  4) Penny Irving 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's                                        4:02.59    4:04.51   10   
     1) Mackenzie Krieser 12            2) Abby Steinsiek 12              
     3) Erika Peterson 10               4) Sarah Bennion 11               
  2 Burns                                             4:11.77    4:08.33    8   
     1) Madison Winn 9                  2) Madelyn Gunderson 9            
     3) Jen Higle 12                    4) Madeline Dinsmore 11           
  3 Catlin Gabel                                      4:17.33    4:11.78    6   
     1) Fiona Noonan 10                 2) Mariah Morton 11               
     3) Cammy Edwards 11                4) Eloise Miller 12               
  4 Bandon                                            4:19.87    4:12.28    5   
     1) Claire Ledig 10                 2) Grace Garrett 12               
     3) Desirae Hall 12                 4) Hailey Iverson 9               
  5 Valley Catholic                                   4:17.06    4:13.43    4   
     1) Erin Gibbs 12                   2) Austin Lundin 12               
     3) Sara Seiwald 12                 4) MacKenzee Cleveland 9          
  6 Jefferson                                         4:17.71    4:17.88    3   
     1) Ariel Chadbourne 12             2) Rachelle Robinson 11           
     3) Hannah Hickenlooper 9           4) Kim Bender 11                  
  7 Salem Academy                                     4:22.17    4:20.10    2   
     1) Ellen Combs 10                  2) Megan Klopfenstein 11          
     3) Kaitie Brawley 11               4) Karissa Standridge 9           
  8 Westside Christian                                4:20.96    4:22.37    1   
     1) Ryan Conlin 9                   2) Natalie Johnson 10             
     3) Leanne Bingham 12               4) Abby Wentzien 10               
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Almen                11 Santiam Chri         5-02.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Chelsea Moser             11 Willamina            5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Alexi Provost-Shean       11 St. Mary's           5-02.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Hannah Dugoni             11 Oregon Episc         4-10.00    4-11.00    5   
  5 Courtney Lofton           10 Warrenton            4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Cherise Kirkpatrick          Myrtle Point         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Kelsey Wilcox             10 Nyssa                4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Sammie Bowman             12 Willamina            4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Lea Fulk                  10 Vale                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Alli Ehrhardt             11 Rogue River          5-00.00    4-06.00  
 -- Alanna McCarthy           10 Blanchet Cat         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linnea Fong               11 St. Mary's          10-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Allie Hartley             10 Nyssa                9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Mia Harrie                10 St. Mary's           9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Tara Bonar                11 Salem Academ         8-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Colleen Johnson           12 Valley Catho         8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Hannah Hickenlooper        9 Jefferson            8-06.00   J8-06.00    2.50
  6 Katherine Rasmussen       11 Vale                 8-06.00   J8-06.00    2.50
  8 Brook Wilson              10 Willamina            7-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Rachel Feldhaus           11 Valley Catho         7-08.00    8-00.00  
 10 Emma Hawley               11 Westside Chr         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mariah Morton             11 Catlin Gabel        17-07.50   18-00.25   1.5  10   
  2 Mackenzie Krieser         12 St. Mary's          17-06.00   17-01.75   1.0   8   
  3 Eloise Miller             12 Catlin Gabel        15-07.00   16-11.25   2.2   6   
  4 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr        15-10.75   16-02.25   1.8   5   
  5 Mary Roy                  10 Grant Union         17-01.50   15-11.25   1.3   4   
  6 Rashauna Belloir          12 Glide               16-09.50   15-08.00   2.1   3   
  7 Abby Woosley              10 Santiam Chri        15-10.75   15-06.00   2.2   2   
  8 Chelsea Moser             11 Willamina           15-08.75   14-10.50   1.0   1   
  9 Anna Clemens              11 Burns               15-10.50   14-09.00   1.3 
 10 Breanna Schmidt           12 Creswell            16-07.50   14-08.25   1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mariah Morton             11 Catlin Gabel        36-09.50   35-11.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Eloise Miller             12 Catlin Gabel        35-11.00   35-09.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Mariah McLemore           12 Cascade Chri        34-07.25   34-05.25  +0.0   6   
  4 Mary Roy                  10 Grant Union         34-06.00   34-01.75  -0.4   5   
  5 Sara Almen                11 Santiam Chri        33-09.00   33-04.25  +0.0   4   
  6 Jade Bachmeier            12 Amity               33-03.25   32-09.75   0.2   3   
  7 Ciana Baron               11 Westside Chr        33-04.50   32-05.75  +0.0   2   
  8 Alanna McCarthy           10 Blanchet Cat        33-00.00   32-05.50  -1.3   1   
  9 Becca Hawkins             10 Vale                32-10.50   31-09.50  +0.0 
 10 Brenna Stinson            11 Glide               31-03.25   31-02.50  -0.8 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Rodriquez        12 Nyssa               40-01.00   41-04.50   10   
  2 Emmi Collier              11 Warrenton           40-07.00   40-05.50    8   
  3 Caitlyn Grubb             11 Jefferson           39-10.00   39-07.25    6   
  4 Allison Cook              12 Coquille            37-02.50   37-03.25    5   
  5 Chandler Gabrio           12 Creswell            37-01.50   36-10.50    4   
  6 Jo-Anne Jesse             10 Rogue River         38-06.00   36-07.25    3   
  7 Melissa Ausman            10 Nyssa               35-05.25   35-07.50    2   
  8 Briana Potter             10 Sheridan            35-11.25   35-07.25    1   
  9 Carley Lannan             10 Clatskanie          33-02.50   35-02.00  
 10 Ali Mitchell              11 Willamina           34-07.00   33-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Thompson          12 Toledo                121-08     129-01   10   
  2 Kayla Johnson             12 Illinois Val          124-01     127-00    8   
  3 Melissa Ausman            10 Nyssa                 131-06     123-08    6   
  4 Victoria Rodriquez        12 Nyssa                 114-04     119-09    5   
  5 Kirsten Pitari            12 Rogue River           119-03     115-04    4   
  6 Caitlyn Grubb             11 Jefferson             104-04     112-06    3   
  7 Hannah Gill               11 Horizon Chri          108-07     100-05    2   
  8 Ember Zimmerman           11 Amity                 106-09      99-03    1   
  9 Jesse Grow                11 Rainier                86-10      92-02  
 -- Emmi Collier              11 Warrenton             105-10       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Eddings            10 Glide                 131-02     122-10   10   
  2 Jordan Connell            12 Riverside             128-01     121-01    8   
  3 Kaylee Taylor             12 Clatskanie            117-00     120-08    6   
  4 Kayla Johnson             12 Illinois Val          109-06     118-11    5   
  5 Lexy Robertson            12 Jefferson             103-03     116-10    4   
  6 Sam Kemper                12 Valley Catho          114-08    J116-10    3   
  7 Chelsea Siegner           12 Burns                 114-00     115-01    2   
  8 Julianne Benson           10 Dayton                109-03     113-01    1   
  9 Danielle Esquerra         12 Horizon Chri          112-04     104-06  
 10 Leanne Copple             12 Blanchet Cat          101-07      96-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Guest               11 Scio                   13.13      13.10Q  0.5  1 
  2 Sadie Manley              10 Kennedy                13.42      13.27Q  0.5  2 
  3 Ashton Mann               11 Reedsport              13.44      13.33Q  0.5  2 
  4 Hayley Rictor             11 Monroe                 13.34      13.45Q  0.5  1 
  5 Shelby Porter             11 Neah-Kah-Nie           13.16      13.34Q  0.5  2 
  6 Linsey Jones              12 Bonanza                13.40      13.48Q  0.5  1 
  7 Natasha Helsing           11 Nestucca               13.28      13.35q  0.5  2 
  8 Faryn Case                10 Chiloquin              13.83      13.61q  0.5  1 
  9 Elsa Steen                10 Enterprise             14.06      13.99   0.5  2 
 10 Emma Osmin                10 Heppner                13.92      14.01   0.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Guest               11 Scio                   13.10      12.91  -0.1  10   
  2 Sadie Manley              10 Kennedy                13.27      13.23  -0.1   8   
  3 Shelby Porter             11 Neah-Kah-Nie           13.34      13.30  -0.1   6   
  4 Hayley Rictor             11 Monroe                 13.45      13.33  -0.1   5   
  5 Ashton Mann               11 Reedsport              13.33      13.47  -0.1   4   
  6 Natasha Helsing           11 Nestucca               13.35      13.49  -0.1   3   
  7 Linsey Jones              12 Bonanza                13.48      13.53  -0.1   2   
  8 Faryn Case                10 Chiloquin              13.61      13.57  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Pieren            12 Nestucca               27.25      26.71Q  0.6  2 
  2 Haley Guest               11 Scio                   26.95      27.10Q  1.1  1 
  3 Ashton Mann               11 Reedsport              27.84      27.25Q  1.1  1 
  4 Samantha Lindauer         10 Vernonia               27.50      27.55Q  0.6  2 
  5 Whitney Warren            11 East Linn Ch           27.54      27.65Q  1.1  1 
  6 Karyssa Gomez             12 Bonanza                28.52      27.94Q  0.6  2 
  7 Hayley Rictor             11 Monroe                 28.34      28.19q  0.6  2 
  8 Kristal Alonzo            10 Lost River             29.80      28.54q  0.6  2 
  9 Emma Osmin                10 Heppner                29.22      29.09   1.1  1 
 10 Aranza Quezada            10 Irrigon                29.43      29.09   1.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Pieren            12 Nestucca               26.71      26.47   1.2  10   
  2 Haley Guest               11 Scio                   27.10      26.69   1.2   8   
  3 Ashton Mann               11 Reedsport              27.25      27.47   1.2   6   
  4 Whitney Warren            11 East Linn Ch           27.65      27.56   1.2   5   
  5 Samantha Lindauer         10 Vernonia               27.55      27.70   1.2   4   
  6 Hayley Rictor             11 Monroe                 28.19      27.78   1.2   3   
  7 Karyssa Gomez             12 Bonanza                27.94      27.99   1.2   2   
  8 Kristal Alonzo            10 Lost River             28.54      28.81   1.2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Whalen               9 Portland Chr         1:03.25    1:03.17Q  2 
  2 Tara Glynn                11 Pilot Rock           1:04.62    1:03.34Q  1 
  3 Larissa Stillinger        12 Lost River           1:06.37    1:03.49Q  1 
  4 Stephanie Aguirre         12 Lost River           1:06.54    1:04.99Q  2 
  5 Bridget Donohue           11 Kennedy              1:03.14    1:03.91Q  1 
  6 Brianna Chatelain         12 Nestucca             1:04.79    1:05.11Q  2 
  7 Betsy West                 9 Weston-McEwe         1:04.51    1:04.88q  1 
  8 Kami Freestone             9 Reedsport            1:04.24    1:06.06q  2 
  9 Kaylee Peck               11 Oakridge             1:05.64    1:06.62   1 
 10 Ana Badillo                9 Culver               1:04.94    1:09.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larissa Stillinger        12 Lost River           1:03.49    1:00.68   10   
  2 Julia Whalen               9 Portland Chr         1:03.17    1:01.99    8   
  3 Bridget Donohue           11 Kennedy              1:03.91    1:02.72    6   
  4 Brianna Chatelain         12 Nestucca             1:05.11    1:04.53    5   
  5 Kami Freestone             9 Reedsport            1:06.06    1:04.57    4   
  6 Tara Glynn                11 Pilot Rock           1:03.34    1:04.69    3   
  7 Betsy West                 9 Weston-McEwe         1:04.88    1:04.83    2   
  8 Stephanie Aguirre         12 Lost River           1:04.99    1:05.85    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Jossi              10 Portland Chr         2:27.75    2:24.28   10   
  2 Bridget Donohue           11 Kennedy              2:29.55    2:26.62    8   
  3 Kesley Seitzinger         12 Monroe               2:31.24    2:29.28    6   
  4 Kasse Keudell             11 Regis                2:33.85    2:29.78    5   
  5 Claire Sanders            10 Riverdale            2:40.43    2:31.92    4   
  6 Mykayla Young             12 Oakland              2:33.04    2:32.04    3   
  7 Kathryn Hepler            11 Union                2:42.31    2:32.35    2   
  8 McKenzie Evans             9 Union                2:41.82    2:38.38    1   
  9 Jarely Valadez            10 Lost River           3:11.07    2:54.97  
 10 Krista Leichner           10 Riddle               3:16.26    2:55.42  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Jossi              10 Portland Chr         5:42.09    5:02.92   10   
  2 Katriel O'Reilly           9 Union                5:23.90    5:04.22    8   
  3 Kasse Keudell             11 Regis                5:14.95    5:06.00    6   
  4 Kate Stewart              12 Union                5:23.91    5:09.74    5   
  5 Emily McLean              12 Oakridge             5:23.74    5:09.77    4   
  6 Caitlyn Reilley           12 Reedsport            5:16.84    5:16.61    3   
  7 Lindsey Barrows           10 Lost River           5:47.14    5:25.12    2   
  8 Kelsey Arndt               9 Santiam              5:33.00    5:26.62    1   
  9 Lucy Chavarin              9 Lost River           5:55.42    5:34.13  
 10 Hannah Johnson            11 Faith Bible          5:49.73    5:49.46  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katriel O'Reilly           9 Union               12:29.30   10:52.27   10   
  2 Kate Stewart              12 Union               12:29.10   10:57.11    8   
  3 Caitlyn Reilley           12 Reedsport           11:48.04   11:35.73    6   
  4 Lucy Chavarin              9 Lost River          13:09.26   11:48.30    5   
  5 Hannah Scrocca            10 Regis               11:53.15   11:58.94    4   
  6 Zoe Engwall               11 East Linn Ch        12:07.00   12:03.26    3   
  7 Shelby Wolfe              12 Oakridge            12:20.64   12:29.90    2   
  8 Hannah Johnson            11 Faith Bible         12:42.12   12:44.89    1   
  9 Aubriana Miranda          10 Lost River          13:34.35   13:07.10  
 10 Azaela Lopez              10 Neah-Kah-Nie        12:44.72   13:38.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy Kozlowski            9 Portland Chr           15.78      16.04Q  2.3  1 
  2 Tiffany Olson             12 Oakridge               17.54      17.70Q  0.8  2 
  3 Kayla Dolby               12 Regis                  18.07      17.66Q  2.3  1 
  4 Adriana Sanchez           11 Irrigon                18.13      18.25Q  0.8  2 
  5 Ashley Walters            10 Oakridge               17.64      17.96Q  2.3  1 
  6 Kendal Wagner             11 Portland Chr           19.20      18.92Q  0.8  2 
  7 Clara Herbage              9 Gold Beach             18.67      18.04q  2.3  1 
  8 Alex McCadden             12 Enterprise             18.20      19.39q  0.8  2 
  9 Brianne Frieden           11 Santiam                18.35      23.35   2.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Kozlowski            9 Portland Chr           16.04      16.40  -1.3  10   
  2 Kayla Dolby               12 Regis                  17.66      17.48  -1.3   8   
  3 Tiffany Olson             12 Oakridge               17.70      17.67  -1.3   6   
  4 Ashley Walters            10 Oakridge               17.96      17.89  -1.3   5   
  5 Clara Herbage              9 Gold Beach             18.04      18.23  -1.3   4   
  6 Adriana Sanchez           11 Irrigon                18.25      18.34  -1.3   3   
  7 Alex McCadden             12 Enterprise             19.39      18.97  -1.3   2   
  8 Kendal Wagner             11 Portland Chr           18.92      20.22  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacy Kozlowski            9 Portland Chr           48.34      48.53Q  1 
  2 Rachel Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie           51.56      50.34Q  2 
  3 Clara Herbage              9 Gold Beach             57.41      51.97Q  1 
  4 Kami Freestone             9 Reedsport              51.04      53.20Q  2 
  5 Ashley Walters            10 Oakridge               51.84      52.78Q  1 
  6 Madison Sprauer            9 Kennedy                55.66      54.62Q  2 
  7 Ariel Koos                11 East Linn Ch           52.74      52.99q  1 
  8 Morgan Reid               11 Elgin                  54.76      54.76q  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Gilmor             9 Weston-McEwe           56.42      54.90   1 
 10 Katie Ingram              10 Lost River           1:02.15      58.63   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacy Kozlowski            9 Portland Chr           48.53      49.04   10   
  2 Rachel Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie           50.34      49.86    8   
  3 Ashley Walters            10 Oakridge               52.78      51.71    6   
  4 Clara Herbage              9 Gold Beach             51.97      52.10    5   
  5 Kami Freestone             9 Reedsport              53.20      52.13    4   
  6 Ariel Koos                11 East Linn Ch           52.99      52.59    3   
  7 Morgan Reid               11 Elgin                  54.76      54.11    2   
  8 Madison Sprauer            9 Kennedy                54.62      58.82    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nestucca                                            52.21      51.92Q  1 
     1) Hannah Green 12                 2) Brianna Chatelain 12           
     3) Shannon Pieren 12               4) Natasha Helsing 11             
  2 Reedsport                                           53.24      52.96Q  2 
     1) Becca Moore 12                  2) Kami Freestone 9               
     3) Emily Wright 9                  4) Ashton Mann 11                 
  3 Regis                                               53.24      53.01Q  1 
     1) Tess Schumacher 12              2) Gina Christiansen 10           
     3) Kasse Keudell 11                4) Anna Lulay 12                  
  4 Neah-Kah-Nie                                        52.99      53.41Q  2 
     1) Rachel Porter 12                2) Alexis Anderson 11             
     3) Shelby Grelck 11                4) Shelby Porter 11               
  5 Elgin                                               54.20      53.59Q  2 
     1) Rachael Jones 11                2) Cheyanne Predmore 12           
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 12               4) Karly Knapp 12                 
  6 Kennedy                                             53.77      54.40Q  1 
     1) Madison Sprauer 9               2) Bridget Donohue 11             
     3) Autumn Barth 9                  4) Sadie Manley 10                
  7 Bonanza                                             53.91      53.71q  2 
     1) Annie Thompson 10               2) Jessica Pipkin 11              
     3) Linsey Jones 12                 4) Karyssa Gomez 12               
  8 Lost River                                          55.24      54.35q  2 
     1) Megan Parks 9                   2) Irene Alonzo 9                 
     3) Kristal Alonzo 10               4) Stephanie Aguirre 12           
  9 Oakridge                                            54.94      54.76   1 
     1) Ashley Walters 10               2) Ashley Secreto 10              
     3) Tiffany Olson 12                4) Alexa Flack 9                  
 -- Heppner                                             54.51        DNF   1 
     1) Mekayla Kindle 9                2) Carrie Haguewood 11            
     3) Bente Christen 11               4) Emma Osmin 10                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nestucca                                            51.92      51.91   10   
     1) Hannah Green 12                 2) Brianna Chatelain 12           
     3) Shannon Pieren 12               4) Natasha Helsing 11             
  2 Reedsport                                           52.96      53.02    8   
     1) Becca Moore 12                  2) Kami Freestone 9               
     3) Emily Wright 9                  4) Ashton Mann 11                 
  3 Regis                                               53.01      53.12    6   
     1) Tess Schumacher 12              2) Gina Christiansen 10           
     3) Kasse Keudell 11                4) Anna Lulay 12                  
  4 Neah-Kah-Nie                                        53.41      53.41    5   
     1) Rachel Porter 12                2) Alexis Anderson 11             
     3) Shelby Grelck 11                4) Shelby Porter 11               
  5 Elgin                                               53.59      53.83    4   
     1) Rachael Jones 11                2) Cheyanne Predmore 12           
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 12               4) Karly Knapp 12                 
  6 Kennedy                                             54.40      54.23    3   
     1) Madison Sprauer 9               2) Bridget Donohue 11             
     3) Autumn Barth 9                  4) Sadie Manley 10                
  7 Bonanza                                             53.71      55.16    2   
     1) Annie Thompson 10               2) Jessica Pipkin 11              
     3) Karyssa Gomez 12                4) Linsey Jones 12                
 -- Lost River                                          54.35         DQ  
     1) Megan Parks 9                   2) Irene Alonzo 9                 
     3) Kristal Alonzo 10               4) Stephanie Aguirre 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Portland Christian                                4:23.65    4:16.40Q  1 
     1) Shannelle Cayetano 11           2) Katie White 10                 
     3) Hannah Jossi 10                 4) Julia Whalen 9                 
  2 East Linn Christian Acade                         4:24.78    4:21.39Q  2 
     1) MacKenzie Collins 9             2) Katelin Renfro 12              
     3) Zoe Engwall 11                  4) Whitney Warren 11              
  3 Lost River                                        4:37.85    4:20.95Q  1 
     1) Stephanie Aguirre 12            2) Megan Parks 9                  
     3) Lindsey Barrows 10              4) Larissa Stillinger 12          
  4 Oakridge                                          4:27.44    4:23.93Q  2 
     1) Kaylee Peck 11                  2) Alexa Flack 9                  
     3) Rachel Fine 10                  4) Emily McLean 12                
  5 Kennedy                                           4:30.81    4:21.28Q  1 
     1) Kenzie Kloft 10                 2) Liana Bryde 10                 
     3) Sadie Manley 10                 4) Bridget Donohue 11             
  6 Riverdale                                         4:31.34    4:24.50Q  2 
     1) Bronte Williams 11              2) Larissa Reinkensmeyer 12       
     3) Ellie Keeton 12                 4) Claire Sanders 10              
  7 Union                                             4:34.61    4:28.14q  2 
     1) Kathryn Hepler 11               2) Kate Stewart 12                
     3) Brie Bunkers 11                 4) Katriel O'Reilly 9             
  8 Elgin                                             4:29.22    4:29.72q  1 
     1) Rachael Jones 11                2) Veronica Lathrop 11            
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 12               4) Karly Knapp 12                 
  9 Reedsport                                         4:35.84    4:38.22   1 
     1) Alicia Osorio 9                 2) Taylor Lewis 10                
     3) Emily Wright 9                  4) Kami Freestone 9               
 10 Bonanza                                           5:01.31    5:07.85   2 
     1) Katharina Bauer 11              2) Michelle Angel 12              
     3) Annie Thompson 10               4) Kelsie Cunningham 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Portland Christian                                4:16.40    4:12.26   10   
     1) Shannelle Cayetano 11           2) Katie White 10                 
     3) Hannah Jossi 10                 4) Julia Whalen 9                 
  2 Lost River                                        4:20.95    4:18.67    8   
     1) Stephanie Aguirre 12            2) Megan Parks 9                  
     3) Lindsey Barrows 10              4) Larissa Stillinger 12          
  3 East Linn Christian Acade                         4:21.39    4:19.38    6   
     1) MacKenzie Collins 9             2) Katelin Renfro 12              
     3) Zoe Engwall 11                  4) Whitney Warren 11              
  4 Kennedy                                           4:21.28    4:20.97    5   
     1) Kenzie Kloft 10                 2) Liana Bryde 10                 
     3) Sadie Manley 10                 4) Bridget Donohue 11             
  5 Riverdale                                         4:24.50    4:22.74    4   
     1) Bronte Williams 11              2) Larissa Reinkensmeyer 12       
     3) Ellie Keeton 12                 4) Claire Sanders 10              
  6 Oakridge                                          4:23.93    4:23.18    3   
     1) Kaylee Peck 11                  2) Alexa Flack 9                  
     3) Rachel Fine 10                  4) Emily McLean 12                
  7 Union                                             4:28.14    4:31.29    2   
     1) Kathryn Hepler 11               2) Kate Stewart 12                
     3) Brie Bunkers 11                 4) Katriel O'Reilly 9             
  8 Elgin                                             4:29.72    4:31.81    1   
     1) Rachael Jones 11                2) Veronica Lathrop 11            
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 12               4) Karly Knapp 12                 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Hurliman         11 Nestucca             5-02.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Lindsey Wright            11 Reedsport            5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Alexis Anderson           11 Neah-Kah-Nie         5-02.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Kayla Dolby               12 Regis                5-01.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Larissa Stillinger        12 Lost River           5-01.50    4-10.00    4   
  6 Carrie Haguewood          11 Heppner              4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Shahni Clark              12 Chiloquin            4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Elsa Steen                10 Enterprise           4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Zoe Engwall               11 East Linn Ch         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Michelle Cottier          11 Oakland              5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wright            11 Reedsport           10-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Natasha Helsing           11 Nestucca             9-00.00    9-03.00    8   
  3 Shannelle Cayetano        11 Portland Chr         8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Zoe Engwall               11 East Linn Ch         8-09.00    8-09.00    5   
  5 Hoalanh Peacock           12 Chiloquin            8-06.00   J8-09.00    4   
  6 JJ Halemeier              11 Santiam              8-09.00   J8-09.00    3   
  7 Kaylee Aman               11 Kennedy              8-09.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Cheyanne Predmore         12 Elgin                8-06.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Katie Ingram              10 Lost River           8-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Laura Grube               11 Crow                 8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Rachael Jones             11 Elgin                8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Wright            11 Reedsport           15-09.50   17-02.25   1.4  10   
  2 Alexis Anderson           11 Neah-Kah-Nie        16-04.75   16-06.25   1.0   8   
  3 Ariel Koos                11 East Linn Ch        15-10.00   16-00.75   1.1   6   
  4 Whitney Warren            11 East Linn Ch        16-02.00   15-10.75   2.0   5   
  5 Becca Moore               12 Reedsport           15-08.25   15-08.50   0.4   4   
  6 Karyssa Gomez             12 Bonanza             14-03.50   15-05.00   2.0   3   
  7 Linsey Jones              12 Bonanza             15-04.50   15-04.50   1.1   2   
  8 Kayla Lozano              11 Faith Bible         14-10.00   14-09.50   0.8   1   
  9 McKayla Carlin            10 Weston-McEwe        14-06.00   14-07.50   1.7 
 10 Carrie Haguewood          11 Heppner             14-10.25   13-05.25   1.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexis Anderson           11 Neah-Kah-Nie        35-03.50   35-11.25   1.2  10   
  2 Lindsey Wright            11 Reedsport           34-06.00   34-06.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Anna Schroeder            11 Portland Chr        32-11.00   33-08.50  -0.8   6   
  4 Lori Sandy                10 Culver              33-03.25   32-04.75  +0.0   5   
  5 Ariel Koos                11 East Linn Ch        32-04.75   32-04.25   0.5   4   
  6 McKayla Carlin            10 Weston-McEwe        31-03.50   31-09.00   0.4   3   
  7 Becca Moore               12 Reedsport           33-07.00   31-07.75   0.9   2   
  8 Erin Kashuba              12 Stanfield           30-00.50   31-02.00  -0.7   1   
  9 Linsey Jones              12 Bonanza             32-09.75   30-08.00   0.2 
 10 Michelle Angel            12 Bonanza             29-08.00   28-10.00   0.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Johns             12 Canyonville         38-08.50   40-00.00   10   
  2 Samantha Weaver           11 Yoncalla/N.Doug     37-02.00   37-06.00    8   
  3 Haley Guest               11 Scio                35-08.00   35-04.75    6   
  4 Melino Gianotti           12 Riddle              35-02.50   34-11.25    5   
  5 Savannah Swan             10 Oakland             34-03.50   34-08.00    4   
  6 Jennifer Wood             10 Enterprise          35-07.75   32-01.25    3   
  7 Savanah Sheehy            12 Union               31-08.75   31-04.00    2   
  8 Jackie Marincovich        12 Knappa              30-00.50   31-00.00    1   
  9 Daniela Salinas           12 Santiam             31-05.25   30-07.50  
 10 Taylor Cherry             12 Nestucca            29-03.50   30-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Grube               11 Crow                  121-06     124-11   10   
  2 Samantha Weaver           11 Yoncalla/N.Doug       117-05     113-07    8   
  3 McKenzie Litterell        11 Gold Beach            107-09     110-05    6   
  4 Shea Rediger              12 East Linn Ch          112-00     107-06    5   
  5 Savannah Swan             10 Oakland               114-02     107-04    4   
  6 Eliza Lander               9 Gold Beach            102-01     106-01    3   
  7 Jaymie Zimmerman          11 Weston-McEwe          114-01     105-09    2   
  8 Jessica Johns             12 Canyonville           113-03     104-02    1   
  9 Eleanor Van Buren         10 Riverdale             109-01    J104-02  
 10 Savanah Sheehy            12 Union                  96-07      97-03  
 11 Rachel Porter             12 Neah-Kah-Nie          100-04      96-10  
 12 Jaclyn Fessler            11 Regis                  98-05      95-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Grube               11 Crow                  123-02     123-08   10   
  2 Kristen Sowers            12 East Linn Ch          115-11     122-02    8   
  3 Shelby Grelck             11 Neah-Kah-Nie          134-05     115-08    6   
  4 Marissa Beliel            11 Portland Chr          111-07     112-11    5   
  5 Karyssa Gomez             12 Bonanza               110-07     112-09    4   
  6 Liz Ayers                 10 Regis                 112-10     111-09    3   
  7 Makayla Christopher       10 Weston-McEwe          104-06     105-08    2   
  8 Amee Zylstra              12 Oakridge              101-08     101-05    1   
  9 Jami Erwert               12 Stanfield             106-05      97-02  
 10 Caity Cronquist           12 Riddle                 88-07      94-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut           12.87      13.04Q  1.7  1 
  2 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr           12.99      13.17Q  0.9  2 
  3 Emilee O'Toole            12 Crane                  13.17      13.08Q  1.7  1 
  4 Kylee Enyart              12 St. Paul               13.12      13.25Q  0.9  2 
  5 Brenna Gravitt            11 Gilchrist              13.32      13.38Q  0.9  2 
  6 Moriah Trumbull           11 Triad                  13.36      13.44Q  1.7  1 
  7 Shadow Kendrick           10 Ione                   13.17      13.48q  1.7  1 
  8 Carla Combe               11 Adrian                 13.67      13.73q  1.7  1 
  9 Taylor Tarvin             12 Echo                   13.45      13.76   1.7  1 
 10 Emily Wetherell           11 Arlington              13.35      13.77   0.9  2 
 11 Andrea Leclaire           12 Mapleton               13.63      14.01   0.9  2 
 12 Cassie Wilson             11 Mohawk                 13.57      14.07   0.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut           13.04      12.88   0.3  10   
  2 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr           13.17      13.19   0.3   8   
  3 Emilee O'Toole            12 Crane                  13.08      13.21   0.3   6   
  4 Brenna Gravitt            11 Gilchrist              13.38      13.30   0.3   5   
  5 Moriah Trumbull           11 Triad                  13.44      13.65   0.3   4   
  6 Shadow Kendrick           10 Ione                   13.48      13.66   0.3   3   
  7 Carla Combe               11 Adrian                 13.73      13.86   0.3   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr           26.79      27.08Q  0.4  2 
  2 Emilee O'Toole            12 Crane                  27.55      27.37Q  0.2  1 
  3 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut           26.64      27.66Q  0.2  1 
  4 Ellie Logan                9 Condon/Wheeler         27.03      27.73Q  0.4  2 
  5 Moriah Trumbull           11 Triad                  28.08      27.89Q  0.4  2 
  6 Riley Engdahl              9 Pacific                28.38      27.95Q  0.2  1 
  7 Kelcie Wiley              11 Imbler                 28.33      28.03q  0.4  2 
  8 Shadow Kendrick           10 Ione                   27.50      28.43q  0.2  1 
  9 Kiana Brown                9 Triangle Lak           28.58      28.76   0.2  1 
 10 Andrea Leclaire           12 Mapleton               29.13      29.51   0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut           27.66      26.81   0.7  10   
  2 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr           27.08      27.16   0.7   8   
  3 Emilee O'Toole            12 Crane                  27.37      27.20   0.7   6   
  4 Ellie Logan                9 Condon/Wheeler         27.73      27.40   0.7   5   
  5 Riley Engdahl              9 Pacific                27.95      28.01   0.7   4   
  6 Moriah Trumbull           11 Triad                  27.89      28.20   0.7   3   
  7 Kelcie Wiley              11 Imbler                 28.03      28.58   0.7   2   
  8 Shadow Kendrick           10 Ione                   28.43      28.68   0.7   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abi Wynn                  10 Triangle Lak         1:01.98    1:03.03Q  1 
  2 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr         1:02.23    1:03.31Q  2 
  3 Kelcie Wiley              11 Imbler               1:03.64    1:03.39Q  1 
  4 Mikaela Martin             9 Imbler               1:04.24    1:03.83Q  2 
  5 Taylor Tarvin             12 Echo                 1:03.78    1:04.46Q  1 
  6 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut         1:02.78    1:05.43Q  2 
  7 Ashley James              10 Gilchrist            1:05.84    1:05.79q  1 
  8 Julia Mooney              10 Camas Valley         1:05.56    1:07.87q  1 
  9 Samantha Steinhauer       11 Triangle Lak         1:06.40    1:07.93   2 
 -- Zoe Morelli                9 South Wasco          1:03.85         FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Wood              11 Damascus Chr         1:03.31    1:01.28   10   
  2 Abi Wynn                  10 Triangle Lak         1:03.03    1:01.98    8   
  3 Kelcie Wiley              11 Imbler               1:03.39    1:02.59    6   
  4 Lindsay LeBrun            11 Portland Lut         1:05.43    1:02.85    5   
  5 Mikaela Martin             9 Imbler               1:03.83    1:03.53    4   
  6 Taylor Tarvin             12 Echo                 1:04.46    1:03.83    3   
  7 Ashley James              10 Gilchrist            1:05.79    1:05.74    2   
  8 Julia Mooney              10 Camas Valley         1:07.87    1:07.05    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abi Wynn                  10 Triangle Lak         2:30.63    2:24.36   10   
  2 Mary Matchett             12 Hosanna Chri         2:35.79    2:25.21    8   
  3 Mikaela Martin             9 Imbler               2:40.36    2:27.76    6   
  4 Beth Morter               12 Ione                 2:32.73    2:28.18    5   
  5 Madeline Bahner            9 Willamette C         2:30.87    2:28.90    4   
  6 Jensen Smith              11 St. Paul             2:28.80    2:29.47    3   
  7 Tess O'Leary              10 Paisley              2:36.72    2:31.28    2   
  8 Taya Harbick              11 McKenzie             2:37.71    2:33.88    1   
  9 Jade DeLury               11 Joseph               2:42.46    2:34.40  
 10 Kylee Bruce               12 Spray                2:39.16    2:37.40  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Hankins           11 Triad                5:13.59    5:00.70   10   
  2 Ali Brauer                12 Portland Lut         5:04.16    5:01.01    8   
  3 Sarah Estabrook            9 Triad                5:10.71    5:04.57    6   
  4 Becca Anna                11 Southwest Ch         5:07.73    5:06.74    5   
  5 Sarah Sherman             11 McKenzie             5:32.40    5:08.67    4   
  6 Mattie Watt                9 Dufur                5:51.16    5:29.41    3   
  7 Annie Wade                12 Condon/Wheeler       5:39.11    5:32.75    2   
  8 Angela Stafford           10 Imbler               5:40.51    5:33.12    1   
  9 Kristin Nash               9 Prairie City         5:45.01    5:47.53  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Estabrook            9 Triad               11:42.71   10:54.91   10   
  2 Ali Brauer                12 Portland Lut        11:05.13   10:56.12    8   
  3 Kirsten Hankins           11 Triad               12:15.05   11:01.85    6   
  4 Becca Anna                11 Southwest Ch        11:14.39   11:10.64    5   
  5 Sarah Sherman             11 McKenzie            12:07.66   11:40.97    4   
  6 Angela Stafford           10 Imbler              13:04.03   12:22.88    3   
  7 Annie Wade                12 Condon/Wheeler      12:57.52   12:52.81    2   
  8 Maddy Lease               10 Imbler              13:22.98   13:15.02    1   
  9 Annika Schinkel            9 Condon/Wheeler      12:56.75   13:16.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr           15.08      15.23Q  0.7  1 
  2 Elana Hampton             10 Hosanna Chri           16.96      16.78Q  0.2  2 
  3 Kate Jones                12 Powder Valle           16.59      17.15Q  0.2  2 
  4 Caroline Smith            10 Southwest Ch           17.15      17.39Q  0.7  1 
  5 Emma Thompson             10 Hosanna Chri           17.95      17.74Q  0.7  1 
  6 Jessica Logan             11 Condon/Wheeler         17.61      18.55Q  0.2  2 
  7 Madison Shira             12 Adrian                 17.14      17.85q  0.7  1 
  8 Courtney MacInnes         10 Condon/Wheeler         17.98      17.89q  0.7  1 
  9 Liz Harry                 10 Mapleton               19.85      20.23   0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr           15.23      16.02  -1.7  10   
  2 Kate Jones                12 Powder Valle           17.15      17.08  -1.7   8   
  3 Elana Hampton             10 Hosanna Chri           16.78      17.33  -1.7   6   
  4 Caroline Smith            10 Southwest Ch           17.39      17.44  -1.7   5   
  5 Jessica Logan             11 Condon/Wheeler         18.55      17.76  -1.7   4   
  6 Courtney MacInnes         10 Condon/Wheeler         17.89      18.29  -1.7   3   
  7 Emma Thompson             10 Hosanna Chri           17.74      18.35  -1.7   2   
  8 Madison Shira             12 Adrian                 17.85      18.63  -1.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Smith            10 Southwest Ch           50.01      49.98Q  2 
  2 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr           47.66      50.34Q  1 
  3 Kate Jones                12 Powder Valle           49.55      50.81Q  2 
  4 Jessica Logan             11 Condon/Wheeler         50.78      50.81Q  1 
  5 Abi Wynn                  10 Triangle Lak           52.29      51.05Q  2 
  6 Elana Hampton             10 Hosanna Chri           52.61      51.83Q  1 
  7 Emma Thompson             10 Hosanna Chri           51.38      51.52q  2 
  8 Mikaela Martin             9 Imbler                 50.50      51.86q  1 
  9 Bobbie Jackson            11 Arlington              52.77      55.13   1 
 10 Mechell Bailey            12 Eddyville Ch           57.14      55.74   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr           50.34      48.02   10   
  2 Caroline Smith            10 Southwest Ch           49.98      49.20    8   
  3 Jessica Logan             11 Condon/Wheeler         50.81      49.98    6   
  4 Kate Jones                12 Powder Valle           50.81      50.25    5   
  5 Mikaela Martin             9 Imbler                 51.86      50.93    4   
  6 Elana Hampton             10 Hosanna Chri           51.83      51.05    3   
  7 Emma Thompson             10 Hosanna Chri           51.52      53.81    2   
  8 Abi Wynn                  10 Triangle Lak           51.05      57.16    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ione                                                53.21      52.79Q  1 
     1) Makenna Ramos 11                2) Stacee Halvorsen 10            
     3) Beth Morter 12                  4) Shadow Kendrick 10             
  2 Portland Lutheran                                   53.14      53.18Q  2 
     1) Paola Phipps 9                  2) Morgan Grubb 11                
     3) Kaitlin Howard 9                4) Lindsay LeBrun 11              
  3 St. Paul                                            52.42      52.88Q  1 
     1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 9            2) Sammi Brentano 10              
     3) Taylor Brentano 12              4) Kylee Enyart 12                
  4 Damascus Christian                                  53.19      53.67Q  2 
     1) Lindi Burgeson 10               2) Joy Woods 9                    
     3) Kiera Burgeson 9                4) Kristen Wood 11                
  5 Gilchrist                                           53.23      53.17Q  1 
     1) Sydney Longbotham 9             2) Taylor Bean 11                 
     3) Brenna Gravitt 11               4) Ashley James 10                
  6 Hosanna Christian                                   53.73      54.08Q  2 
     1) Emma Thompson 10                2) Elana Hampton 10               
     3) Mary Matchett 12                4) Pamela Moro 10                 
  7 Adrian                                              54.35      53.58q  1 
     1) Madison Purnell 10              2) Madison Shira 12               
     3) Carla Combe 11                  4) Nichole Orosco 10              
  8 Crane                                               54.36      55.13q  1 
     1) Emilee O'Toole 12               2) Hannah Steeves 10              
     3) Nichole Bentz 11                4) Tanya Williams 9               
  9 Sherman                                             55.28      55.46   2 
     1) Daisy Rudometkin 12             2) Megan Ball 11                  
     3) Rachael Beers 12                4) Samantha Coons 10              
 10 McKenzie                                            58.40      58.42   2 
     1) Taya Harbick 11                 2) Sarah Sherman 11               
     3) Makaila Hiddleston 10           4) Karissa Harbick 11             
 -- Triangle Lake                                       53.85         DQ   2 
     1) Kiana Brown 9                   2) Brianna Matthews 11            
     3) Samantha Steinhauer 11          4) Abi Wynn 10                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Portland Lutheran                                   53.18      52.61   10   
     1) Paola Phipps 9                  2) Morgan Grubb 11                
     3) Kaitlin Howard 9                4) Lindsay LeBrun 11              
  2 St. Paul                                            52.88      52.73    8   
     1) Carolina Ruvalcaba 9            2) Sammi Brentano 10              
     3) Taylor Brentano 12              4) Kylee Enyart 12                
  3 Ione                                                52.79      52.88    6   
     1) Makenna Ramos 11                2) Stacee Halvorsen 10            
     3) Beth Morter 12                  4) Shadow Kendrick 10             
  4 Gilchrist                                           53.17      53.41    5   
     1) Sydney Longbotham 9             2) Taylor Bean 11                 
     3) Brenna Gravitt 11               4) Ashley James 10                
  5 Damascus Christian                                  53.67      54.05    4   
     1) Lindi Burgeson 10               2) Joy Woods 9                    
     3) Kiera Burgeson 9                4) Kristen Wood 11                
  6 Adrian                                              53.58      54.14    3   
     1) Madison Shira 12                2) Madison Purnell 10             
     3) Carla Combe 11                  4) Nichole Orosco 10              
  7 Hosanna Christian                                   54.08      54.74    2   
     1) Emma Thompson 10                2) Elana Hampton 10               
     3) Mary Matchett 12                4) Pamela Moro 10                 
  8 Crane                                               55.13      54.81    1   
     1) Emilee O'Toole 12               2) Hannah Steeves 10              
     3) Nichole Bentz 11                4) Tanya Williams 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Paul                                          4:23.52    4:16.18Q  1 
     1) Taylor Brentano 12              2) Sara Pierson 9                 
     3) Jensen Smith 11                 4) Kylee Enyart 12                
  2 Paisley                                           4:28.87    4:20.09Q  2 
     1) Kaci O'Sullivan 11              2) Tess O'Leary 10                
     3) Anna Rose McKay 11              4) Clare McKay 12                 
  3 Southwest Christian                               4:29.31    4:27.60Q  1 
     1) Sarah Stubblefield 9            2) Caroline Smith 10              
     3) Chelsea Kight 9                 4) Jenna Hills 10                 
  4 Hosanna Christian                                 4:27.02    4:28.16Q  2 
     1) Emma Thompson 10                2) Elana Hampton 10               
     3) Pamela Moro 10                  4) Mary Matchett 12               
  5 Imbler                                            4:29.21    4:30.26Q  1 
     1) Kelcie Wiley 11                 2) Kathrine Woodworth 10          
     3) Cecily Magee 11                 4) Mikaela Martin 9               
  6 South Wasco County                                4:34.63    4:37.16Q  2 
     1) Katherine Popchock 9            2) Joy Kelly 9                    
     3) Rebecca Morelli 10              4) Zoe Morelli 9                  
  7 Condon/Wheeler                                    4:36.37    4:38.23q  1 
     1) Britne Landis 10                2) Brittney Lyda 10               
     3) Brittany Terland 10             4) Jessica Logan 11               
  8 Crane                                             4:32.13    4:39.79q  2 
     1) Nichole Bentz 11                2) Emilee O'Toole 12              
     3) Hannah Steeves 10               4) Tanya Williams 9               
  9 McKenzie                                          4:58.15    4:44.52   1 
     1) Taya Harbick 11                 2) Karissa Harbick 11             
     3) Makaila Hiddleston 10           4) Sarah Sherman 11               
 10 Mapleton                                          5:32.79    5:10.55   2 
     1) Taysie Savage 10                2) Liz Harry 10                   
     3) Angelina Decker 10              4) Andrea Leclaire 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paisley                                           4:20.09    4:18.36   10   
     1) Kaci O'Sullivan 11              2) Tess O'Leary 10                
     3) Anna Rose McKay 11              4) Clare McKay 12                 
  2 St. Paul                                          4:16.18    4:20.22    8   
     1) Sammi Brentano 10               2) Taylor Brentano 12             
     3) Jensen Smith 11                 4) Sara Pierson 9                 
  3 Hosanna Christian                                 4:28.16    4:23.72    6   
     1) Emma Thompson 10                2) Elana Hampton 10               
     3) Pamela Moro 10                  4) Mary Matchett 12               
  4 Southwest Christian                               4:27.60    4:26.28    5   
     1) Sarah Stubblefield 9            2) Caroline Smith 10              
     3) Becca Anna 11                   4) Jenna Hills 10                 
  5 Imbler                                            4:30.26    4:28.56    4   
     1) Kelcie Wiley 11                 2) Kathrine Woodworth 10          
     3) Cecily Magee 11                 4) Mikaela Martin 9               
  6 Crane                                             4:39.79    4:32.67    3   
     1) Tanya Williams 9                2) Hannah Steeves 10              
     3) Emilee O'Toole 12               4) Nichole Bentz 11               
  7 Condon/Wheeler                                    4:38.23    4:35.41    2   
     1) Britne Landis 10                2) Brittney Lyda 10               
     3) Brittany Terland 10             4) Jessica Logan 11               
  8 South Wasco County                                4:37.16    4:39.17    1   
     1) Katherine Popchock 9            2) Joy Kelly 9                    
     3) Rebecca Morelli 10              4) Zoe Morelli 9                  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr         5-02.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Emma Robertson             9 Crane                5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Ali Abrego                10 Powder Valle         5-02.00    4-11.00    6   
  4 Jensen Smith              11 St. Paul             4-09.00   J4-11.00    5   
  5 Jessica Logan             11 Condon/Wheeler       4-08.00   J4-11.00    4   
  6 Hannah Parker             11 Elkton               4-10.00   J4-11.00    3   
  7 Melanie Cumminskey        11 Siletz Valle         4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Kiana Brown                9 Triangle Lak         4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Rebecca Standley           9 Powers               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- JoAnna Patton             11 Ione                 4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindi Burgeson            10 Damascus Chr         8-06.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Kylee Enyart              12 St. Paul             8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Callie von Borstel        12 Sherman              8-06.00    8-03.00    6   
  4 Tess O'Leary              10 Paisley              7-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
  4 Kaci O'Sullivan           11 Paisley              7-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
  6 Bobbie Jackson            11 Arlington            8-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Molly DelCurto             9 Cove                 8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Emily Chapman             10 Lowell               7-00.00   J7-00.00    0.50
  8 Angela Stafford           10 Imbler               7-00.00   J7-00.00    0.50
 10 Milika Poggemeyers         9 Lowell               6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kristan Holding           11 Damascus Chr        16-07.00   17-07.25   0.3  10   
  2 Clare McKay               12 Paisley             16-01.75   16-03.50  -0.2   8   
  3 Ellie Logan                9 Condon/Wheeler      15-07.75   15-10.75  +0.0   6   
  4 Brenna Gravitt            11 Gilchrist           15-08.50   15-05.00  -0.6   5   
  5 Morgan Grubb              11 Portland Lut        15-02.25   15-02.75   1.9   4   
  6 Shadow Kendrick           10 Ione                14-11.50   15-01.50  +0.0   3   
  7 Cassie Wilson             11 Mohawk              14-00.00   14-09.00   1.4   2   
  8 Brianna Matthews          11 Triangle Lak        13-09.25   14-02.25   1.4   1   
  9 Kieley Williams           11 Prairie City        14-06.75   13-11.50   1.4 
 -- Nichole Orosco            10 Adrian              14-01.50       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Clare McKay               12 Paisley             34-07.00   35-09.25   1.5  10   
  2 Ellie Logan                9 Condon/Wheeler      33-04.75   34-03.00  -0.7   8   
  3 Morgan Grubb              11 Portland Lut        31-07.50   32-10.00   0.3   6   
  4 Anna Rose McKay           11 Paisley             31-05.25   32-04.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Beth Morter               12 Ione                33-07.25   32-04.00  +0.0   4   
  6 Madison Shira             12 Adrian              31-07.50   31-04.25   1.3   3   
  7 Whitney Schreiber         11 Alsea               29-09.50   30-01.00   0.9   2   
  8 Jenna Hills               10 Southwest Ch        29-01.50   29-03.00  -1.2   1   
  9 Madison Purnell           10 Adrian              29-11.50   28-10.50   1.1 
 -- Cassie Wilson             11 Mohawk              28-01.25         DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitney Schreiber         11 Alsea               36-11.50   37-06.50   10   
  2 Courtney Hendrix          11 Alsea               37-04.00   36-11.50    8   
  3 Demetria Thompson         12 Imbler              35-02.50   34-10.00    6   
  4 Beth Morter               12 Ione                34-06.50   34-02.50    5   
  5 Emily Wetherell           11 Arlington           34-11.50   33-01.50    4   
  6 Kaylee Biando              9 Prospect Cha        27-11.00   32-11.50    3   
  7 Sara Davidson             11 St. Paul            33-03.00   32-10.75    2   
  8 Sarah McKay               10 St. Paul            33-05.00   32-08.50    1   
  9 Brenna Gravitt            11 Gilchrist           32-08.50   32-06.00  
 10 Shyanne Winters           12 Dayville            31-01.75   30-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan White               10 Mitchell              108-11     112-09   10   
  2 Kirsten McCallum          11 Echo                  112-06     111-05    8   
  3 Jackie Jordan             11 Harper                 99-11     104-01    6   
  4 Courtney Hendrix          11 Alsea                 101-08     103-02    5   
  5 Sara Davidson             11 St. Paul              112-01     102-11    4   
  6 Paige Kooker              10 Gilchrist              98-11     100-06    3   
  7 Demetria Thompson         12 Imbler                102-08      97-09    2   
  8 Ashley James              10 Gilchrist              91-02      94-07    1   
  9 Sarah McKay               10 St. Paul               84-09      87-01  
 -- Angie Turpen              10 Alsea                 101-01       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Murchison           12 Cove                  131-02     133-07   10   
  2 Ellie Logan                9 Condon/Wheeler        120-04     130-03    8   
  3 Katie Cary                12 Prairie City          120-04     118-09    6   
  4 Shyanne Winters           12 Dayville              118-01     118-03    5   
  5 Emily Sproul               9 Willamette C          107-10     115-01    4   
  6 Mattie Watt                9 Dufur                 120-07     114-01    3   
  7 Sarah McKay               10 St. Paul              112-08     113-08    2   
  8 Amanda Sturgill           11 Powers                 96-04     103-05    1   
  9 Akayla Deveraux            9 Lowell                101-02      95-11  
 10 Peace Shepherd            10 McKenzie               93-07      92-11  
 11 Leanna McGregor           11 Gilchrist              96-08      92-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Wenger               12 Toledo                 11.30      10.95Q  0.8  2 
  2 Joseph Harris             12 Coquille               11.09      11.14Q  1.0  1 
  3 Micah Chase               12 Pleasant Hil           11.34      11.40Q  1.0  1 
  4 Drew Vickery              12 Glide                  11.33      11.49Q  0.8  2 
  5 Marady Chhun              11 Gervais                11.57      11.48Q  1.0  1 
  6 Shelby Grittman           12 Clatskanie             11.53      11.57Q  0.8  2 
  7 Sergio Ulloa              11 Amity                  11.75      11.60q  0.8  2 
  8 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                  11.50      11.76q  0.8  2 
 -- Erik Carranza             11 Riverside              11.35         DQ   1.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seth Wenger               12 Toledo                 10.95      11.20  -0.5  10   
  2 Joseph Harris             12 Coquille               11.14      11.39  -0.5   8   
  3 Shelby Grittman           12 Clatskanie             11.57      11.64  -0.5   6   
  4 Micah Chase               12 Pleasant Hil           11.40      11.65  -0.5   5   
  5 Marady Chhun              11 Gervais                11.48      11.71  -0.5   4   
  6 Drew Vickery              12 Glide                  11.49      11.74  -0.5   3   
  7 Sergio Ulloa              11 Amity                  11.60      11.81  -0.5   2   
  8 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa                  11.76      12.10  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Harris             12 Coquille               22.62      22.91Q  1.1  1 
  2 Harrison Leep             11 St. Mary's             22.72      22.93Q  1.4  2 
  3 David Harris              11 Westside Chr           23.95      23.31Q  1.1  1 
  4 Drew Vickery              12 Glide                  22.93      23.36Q  1.4  2 
  5 Clemens Waldschmidt       11 Santiam Chri           23.40      23.43Q  1.1  1 
  6 Chris McMahen             11 Pleasant Hil           23.53      23.65Q  1.4  2 
  7 Shelby Grittman           12 Clatskanie             23.49      23.59q  1.1  1 
  8 Alex Cicerich             11 Corbett                23.69      23.72q  1.4  2 
  9 Nick Hubert               12 Westside Chr           24.13      23.78   1.4  2 
 10 Francisco Martinez        12 Riverside              23.87      24.14   1.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Leep             11 St. Mary's             22.93      22.73   0.5  10   
  2 Joseph Harris             12 Coquille               22.91      22.85   0.5   8   
  3 David Harris              11 Westside Chr           23.31      23.00   0.5   6   
  4 Drew Vickery              12 Glide                  23.36      23.43   0.5   5   
  5 Clemens Waldschmidt       11 Santiam Chri           23.43      23.44   0.5   4   
  6 Shelby Grittman           12 Clatskanie             23.59      23.74   0.5   3   
  7 Alex Cicerich             11 Corbett                23.72      23.76   0.5   2   
  8 Chris McMahen             11 Pleasant Hil           23.65      23.83   0.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Collins            12 Colton                 50.98      51.14Q  2 
  2 Harrison Leep             11 St. Mary's             50.23      51.66Q  1 
  3 Noah Kotler               11 St. Mary's             51.32      52.02Q  2 
  4 Gabe Collins               9 Colton                 51.55      52.13Q  1 
  5 Clay Wimmer               10 Rainier                52.60      52.12Q  2 
  6 Devon Marshall            10 Rainier                52.25      52.45Q  1 
  7 Brandon Williams          10 Cascade Chri           51.04      52.13q  2 
  8 Brent Labhart             12 Grant Union            52.15      52.61q  1 
  9 Dane Prunk                12 Jefferson              52.20      53.39   1 
 10 Vincent Harrison          10 Riverside              52.70      53.55   2 
 11 Isiah Nahwahquaw          12 Chemawa                52.16      53.82   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Leep             11 St. Mary's             51.66      50.21   10   
  2 Austin Collins            12 Colton                 51.14      50.32    8   
  3 Devon Marshall            10 Rainier                52.45      51.35    6   
  4 Brandon Williams          10 Cascade Chri           52.13      51.68    5   
  5 Noah Kotler               11 St. Mary's             52.02      51.86    4   
  6 Gabe Collins               9 Colton                 52.13      52.04    3   
  7 Clay Wimmer               10 Rainier                52.12      52.59    2   
  8 Brent Labhart             12 Grant Union            52.61      53.92    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Collins            12 Colton               2:07.59    1:59.68   10   
  2 Gabe Collins               9 Colton               2:07.77    2:00.44    8   
  3 Judah Andrist             12 Bandon               2:02.05    2:01.02    6   
  4 Ryan Maag                 11 Nyssa                1:59.57    2:01.73    5   
  5 Tracy Salgado              9 St. Mary's           2:01.72    2:02.87    4   
  6 Weston Petewon            12 Harrisburg           2:04.75    2:03.54    3   
  7 Justin Sleutel            11 Warrenton            2:04.89    2:03.70    2   
  8 Brent Labhart             12 Grant Union          2:03.57    2:04.68    1   
  9 Parris Joyce              11 Catlin Gabel         2:04.92    2:04.88  
 10 Jonathan Ferguson         11 Pleasant Hil         2:04.31    2:05.61  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Collins            12 Colton               4:13.88    4:00.21   10   
  2 Hudson Eustace            11 Cascade Chri         4:25.51    4:05.19    8   
  3 Chris Stash               12 Sheridan             4:16.52    4:08.02    6   
  4 Andy Holstrom             11 Valley Catho         4:12.83    4:08.03    5   
  5 Ryan Maag                 11 Nyssa                4:15.56    4:10.40    4   
  6 Jonathan Ferguson         11 Pleasant Hil         4:21.70    4:11.98    3   
  7 Nicolas Obletz            10 Oregon Episc         4:13.89    4:12.03    2   
  8 Dan Nelson                11 Toledo               4:21.74    4:13.03    1   
  9 Brent Labhart             12 Grant Union          4:22.18    4:13.94  
 10 Aaron Gupta               12 Oregon Episc         4:14.41    4:16.02  
 11 Ryan Alcantara            12 Cascade Chri         4:26.70    4:23.45  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson Eustace            11 Cascade Chri         8:56.22    8:49.94   10   
  2 Andy Holstrom             11 Valley Catho         9:14.00    9:03.39    8   
  3 Nicolas Obletz            10 Oregon Episc         9:16.00    9:11.60    6   
  4 Dan Nelson                11 Toledo               9:31.91    9:21.00    5   
  5 Jaime Venegas             12 Nyssa                9:57.10    9:34.31    4   
  6 Zach Bellew                9 Creswell             9:38.68    9:42.66    3   
  7 Josh Carpenter            11 Myrtle Point         9:56.24    9:45.67    2   
  8 Gabe Ramirez              12 Nyssa               10:13.30    9:59.54    1   
  9 Chris Redelfs             12 Westside Chr         9:59.78   10:06.08  
 10 Rich Fettig               10 Westside Chr        10:13.71   10:06.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Angove             10 Bandon                 15.56      15.26Q  2.5  1 
  2 Leo Willamson             11 Toledo                 15.69      15.60Q  0.3  2 
  3 Tony Dubenko              12 Horizon Chri           15.82      15.34Q  2.5  1 
  4 Connor Hart               12 Horizon Chri           16.08      15.73Q  0.3  2 
  5 Sam Givens                11 Santiam Chri           15.70      16.09Q  0.3  2 
  6 Eli Grove                 11 Toledo                 16.16      16.42Q  2.5  1 
  7 Seth Gretz                10 Rogue River            16.25      16.65q  2.5  1 
  8 Eric Brown                12 Blanchet Cat           16.19      16.66q  0.3  2 
  9 Nathan Ferrell            11 Warrenton              16.45      16.67   2.5  1 
 10 Noel Villegas             12 Riverside              16.64      16.68   0.3  2 
 11 Eli Wilson Pelton         11 Catlin Gabel           16.56      16.71   0.3  2 
 12 Jake Waldner              12 Grant Union            16.94      16.85   2.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Willamson             11 Toledo                 15.60      15.26   0.8  10   
  2 Justin Angove             10 Bandon                 15.26      15.33   0.8   8   
  3 Tony Dubenko              12 Horizon Chri           15.34      15.39   0.8   6   
  4 Connor Hart               12 Horizon Chri           15.73      15.71   0.8   5   
  5 Sam Givens                11 Santiam Chri           16.09      16.07   0.8   4   
  6 Eric Brown                12 Blanchet Cat           16.66      16.30   0.8   3   
  7 Eli Grove                 11 Toledo                 16.42      16.72   0.8   2   
  8 Seth Gretz                10 Rogue River            16.65      17.29   0.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Angove             10 Bandon                 41.00      41.26Q  2 
  2 Tony Dubenko              12 Horizon Chri           42.32      41.49Q  1 
  3 Erik Sutfin               11 Rainier                41.19      42.04Q  2 
  4 Jorge Montejano           12 Jefferson              40.90      42.40Q  1 
  5 Sam Givens                11 Santiam Chri           42.07      42.51Q  1 
  6 Connor Hart               12 Horizon Chri           43.46      42.65Q  2 
  7 Eli Wilson Pelton         11 Catlin Gabel           42.44      43.76q  2 
  8 Seth Gretz                10 Rogue River            43.60      44.08q  1 
  9 Jackson Stipe             12 Nyssa                  43.86      45.43   1 
 10 Jonathan Stollery          9 Umatilla               44.53      46.06   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Angove             10 Bandon                 41.26      40.36   10   
  2 Erik Sutfin               11 Rainier                42.04      41.35    8   
  3 Tony Dubenko              12 Horizon Chri           41.49      41.45    6   
  4 Sam Givens                11 Santiam Chri           42.51      42.50    5   
  5 Connor Hart               12 Horizon Chri           42.65      42.96    4   
  6 Eli Wilson Pelton         11 Catlin Gabel           43.76      43.40    3   
  7 Seth Gretz                10 Rogue River            44.08      44.42    2   
 -- Jorge Montejano           12 Jefferson              42.40         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cascade Christian                                   44.63      44.50Q  2 
     1) Tyler Stickler 12               2) Brandon Williams 10            
     3) Jordan Brown 12                 4) Josh Muswieck 12               
  2 St. Mary's                                          44.55      44.71Q  1 
     1) Leif Bowlin 12                  2) Noah Kotler 11                 
     3) Andy Piper 12                   4) Harrison Leep 11               
  3 Dayton                                              45.11      44.75Q  1 
     1) Zach McCloud 12                 2) Adrian Molina 12               
     3) Nate Bernards 10                4) A.J. Hedgecock 11              
  4 Nyssa                                               44.79      44.99Q  2 
     1) Michael Smith 10                2) Raymond Ortega 12              
     3) Ryan Maag 11                    4) Marcellus Ramos 12             
  5 Clatskanie                                          45.33      45.07Q  1 
     1) Mitchell Jensen 12              2) Bryce Horness 12               
     3) Shelby Grittman 12              4) Cedet Bailey 9                 
  6 Santiam Christian                                   45.84      45.34Q  2 
     1) Joseph Pelley 10                2) Michael Armour 10              
     3) Anthony Alire 11                4) Clemens Waldschmidt 11         
  7 Toledo                                              45.27      45.39q  2 
     1) Kohl Marks 12                   2) Seth Wenger 12                 
     3) Eli Grove 11                    4) Leo Williamson 11              
  8 Sheridan                                            45.50      45.55q  1 
     1) Joey Hertel 10                  2) Henry Von Euen 12              
     3) Tre Hale-Edmerson 12            4) Alex Ludwig 12                 
  9 Riverside                                           45.13      45.56   2 
     1) Francisco Velasquez 9           2) Cody Frederickson 12           
     3) Francisco Martinez 12           4) Erik Carranza 11               
 10 Warrenton                                           44.98      45.82   1 
     1) Justin Sleutel 11               2) Derek Luck 10                  
     3) Tyler Norfleet 12               4) Brandon Jackson 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cascade Christian                                   44.50      44.49   10   
     1) Tyler Stickler 12               2) Brandon Williams 10            
     3) Jordan Brown 12                 4) Josh Muswieck 12               
  2 St. Mary's                                          44.71      44.52    8   
     1) Leif Bowlin 12                  2) Noah Kotler 11                 
     3) Andy Piper 12                   4) Harrison Leep 11               
  3 Toledo                                              45.39      45.08    6   
     1) Kohl Marks 12                   2) Seth Wenger 12                 
     3) Eli Grove 11                    4) Leo Williamson 11              
  4 Nyssa                                               44.99      45.24    5   
     1) Michael Smith 10                2) Raymond Ortega 12              
     3) Ryan Maag 11                    4) Marcellus Ramos 12             
  5 Santiam Christian                                   45.34      45.30    4   
     1) Joseph Pelley 10                2) Michael Armour 10              
     3) Anthony Alire 11                4) Clemens Waldschmidt 11         
  6 Clatskanie                                          45.07      45.38    3   
     1) Mitchell Jensen 12              2) Bryce Horness 12               
     3) Shelby Grittman 12              4) Cedet Bailey 9                 
  7 Sheridan                                            45.55      45.50    2   
     1) Joey Hertel 10                  2) Henry Von Euen 12              
     3) Tre Hale-Edmerson 12            4) Alex Ludwig 12                 
 -- Dayton                                              44.75         DQ  
     1) Zach McCloud 12                 2) Adrian Molina 12               
     3) Nate Bernards 10                4) A.J. Hedgecock 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westside Christian                                3:31.09    3:27.59Q  2 
     1) Ethan Parker 11                 2) Mitch Rettmann 12              
     3) Brandon Thompson 12             4) David Harris 11                
  2 Colton                                            3:30.77    3:29.68Q  1 
     1) Robert Erdoedy 11               2) Skye Duthie 12                 
     3) Gabe Collins 9                  4) Austin Collins 12              
  3 St. Mary's                                        3:32.39    3:27.70Q  2 
     1) Noah Kotler 11                  2) Glenn Alvarez 10               
     3) Tracy Salgado 9                 4) Harrison Leep 11               
  4 Pleasant Hill                                     3:31.75    3:30.16Q  1 
     1) Chris McMahen 11                2) Jonathan Ferguson 11           
     3) Ryan Eccles 12                  4) Micah Chase 12                 
  5 Rainier                                           3:34.96    3:31.12Q  1 
     1) Clay Wimmer 10                  2) Craig Pedersen 11              
     3) Erik Sutfin 11                  4) Devon Marshall 10              
  6 Glide                                             3:31.00    3:33.96Q  2 
     1) Joseph Bruner 12                2) Walker Adams 10                
     3) Daniel Jerome 10                4) Drew Vickery 12                
  7 Cascade Christian                                 3:31.69    3:32.92q  1 
     1) Tyler Stickler 12               2) Ryan Alcantara 12              
     3) Jordan Brown 12                 4) Josh Muswieck 12               
  8 Jefferson                                         3:34.22    3:35.26q  2 
     1) Jorge Montejano 12              2) Travis Combs 11                
     3) Valentin Gonzalez 10            4) Dane Prunk 12                  
  9 Nyssa                                             3:37.70    3:35.82   2 
     1) Michael Smith 10                2) Kaleb Elizondo 12              
     3) Quentin Jensen 9                4) Ryan Maag 11                   
 10 Riverside                                         3:41.90    3:39.80   2 
     1) Francisco Velasquez 9           2) Francisco Martinez 12          
     3) Jose Fernandez 12               4) Vincent Harrison 10            
 11 Clatskanie                                        3:37.07    3:40.73   1 
     1) Cedet Bailey 9                  2) Mitchell Jensen 12             
     3) Adam Siltala 11                 4) Shelby Grittman 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westside Christian                                3:27.59    3:27.63   10   
     1) Kirk Anderson 10                2) Mitch Rettmann 12              
     3) Brandon Thompson 12             4) David Harris 11                
  2 Glide                                             3:33.96    3:28.97    8   
     1) Joseph Bruner 12                2) Walker Adams 10                
     3) Daniel Jerome 10                4) Drew Vickery 12                
  3 Colton                                            3:29.68    3:29.21    6   
     1) Robert Erdoedy 11               2) Skye Duthie 12                 
     3) Gabe Collins 9                  4) Austin Collins 12              
  4 Pleasant Hill                                     3:30.16    3:31.82    5   
     1) Chris McMahen 11                2) Jonathan Ferguson 11           
     3) Ryan Eccles 12                  4) Micah Chase 12                 
  5 Rainier                                           3:31.12    3:33.02    4   
     1) Clay Wimmer 10                  2) Craig Pedersen 11              
     3) Erik Sutfin 11                  4) Devon Marshall 10              
  6 Cascade Christian                                 3:32.92    3:34.04    3   
     1) Tyler Stickler 12               2) Josh Muswieck 12               
     3) Ryan Alcantara 12               4) Brandon Williams 10            
  7 Jefferson                                         3:35.26    3:37.38    2   
     1) Jorge Montejano 12              2) Travis Combs 11                
     3) Valentin Gonzalez 10            4) Dane Prunk 12                  
 -- St. Mary's                                        3:27.70        DNF  
     1) Harrison Leep 11                2) Noah Kotler 11                 
     3) Glenn Alvarez 10                4) Tracy Salgado 9                
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick O'Connell            12 Creswell             6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Fernando Barrett-Ramirez  12 Horizon Chri         5-10.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Joseph Harris             12 Coquille             5-08.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Connor Hart               12 Horizon Chri         5-10.00    5-11.00    5   
  5 Trent Sohr                10 Grant Union          5-09.00   J5-11.00    4   
  6 Noah Kotler               11 St. Mary's           5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Micah Chase               12 Pleasant Hil         5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Cole Froerer              12 Nyssa                5-06.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Zack Lovell               12 Rainier              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Connor Hulegaard          12 Clatskanie           5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Pelley             10 Santiam Chri        13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Duncan Levear             12 Oregon Episc        12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Jackson Stipe             12 Nyssa               10-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Stephen Dodge             12 Harrisburg          11-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Connor Johnston           12 Oregon Episc        11-08.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Calvin Halpin             12 Bandon              11-06.00  J11-06.00    3   
  7 Austin Igelman            11 St. Mary's          11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Josh Anderson             11 Nyssa               11-06.00   10-06.00    1   
  9 Luke Dilorenzo            12 Dayton              10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Brandon Thompson          12 Westside Chr        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Isiah Nahwahquaw          12 Chemawa             20-04.50   21-06.00   1.6  10   
  2 Marady Chhun              11 Gervais             21-04.00   20-09.50   0.6   8   
  3 David Harris              11 Westside Chr        21-02.00   20-07.00  -0.5   6   
  4 Sergio Ulloa              11 Amity               20-09.00   20-00.00  -0.1   5   
  5 A.J. Hedgecock            11 Dayton              20-09.75   19-09.50   0.7   4   
  6 Rex Dixon                 12 Coquille            20-00.00   19-06.00  -1.4   3   
  7 Michael Smith             10 Nyssa               20-07.75   19-05.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Micah Chase               12 Pleasant Hil        20-03.25   19-04.50  -0.2   1   
  9 Connor Johnston           12 Oregon Episc        18-05.00   19-02.00   0.9 
 10 Nick Wilson               11 Grant Union         21-02.00   18-11.00  +0.0 
 11 Max Abrams                10 Oregon Episc        18-00.50   17-06.00   0.4 
 -- Jon Gruber                12 Lakeview            20-03.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Marcellus Ramos           12 Nyssa               42-03.00   45-01.75   0.2  10   
  2 Isiah Nahwahquaw          12 Chemawa             43-10.00   43-08.00  +0.0   8   
  3 Ben Smith                 11 Horizon Chri        43-01.50   42-10.00  -1.0   6   
  4 Marady Chhun              11 Gervais             43-01.50   42-06.50  -0.4   5   
  5 Andy Zimbrick             12 Willamina           41-08.50   42-03.75  -0.4   4   
  6 Jon Gruber                12 Lakeview            41-08.50   41-06.75  -0.4   3   
  7 Jorge Montejano           12 Jefferson           41-05.00   41-02.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Jake Waldner              12 Grant Union         41-08.00   40-07.00  -0.3   1   
  9 Brad Larsen               10 Myrtle Point        40-05.50   39-09.25  +0.0 
 10 Tyler Norfleet            12 Warrenton           38-08.00   37-08.50  -0.4 
 -- Derek Luck                10 Warrenton           38-11.00       FOUL       
 -- Nick Wilson               11 Grant Union         43-04.75       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Steinhauer        12 Corbett             45-07.50   46-01.00   10   
  2 Tre Hale-Edmerson         12 Sheridan            44-08.00   45-05.50    8   
  3 Marcus Valero             11 Nyssa               45-02.75  J45-05.50    6   
  4 Matt Shrives              12 Creswell            44-04.25   45-02.25    5   
  5 Cameron Hall              12 Rainier             44-11.75   45-01.50    4   
  6 Jason Lawrence            12 St. Mary's          44-00.75   44-10.00    3   
  7 Cole Froerer              12 Nyssa               43-10.75   44-02.75    2   
  8 Andy Karlinger            12 Horizon Chri        43-05.75   43-08.75    1   
  9 James Poumele             11 Harrisburg          42-11.00   41-10.50  
 10 Wilson Hodge              10 Coquille            43-11.00   41-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A.J. Hedgecock            11 Dayton                131-08     139-10   10   
  2 Skylar Emery              11 Nyssa                 122-11     131-00    8   
  3 Mikel Mann                12 Cascade Chri          125-01     129-02    6   
  4 Cheyene Webb               9 Nyssa                 119-00     127-10    5   
  5 Spencer Bowers            12 Dayton                120-05     127-06    4   
  6 Jason Lawrence            12 St. Mary's            130-04     122-10    3   
  7 Wyatt Prunk               10 Jefferson             127-07     119-11    2   
  8 Jordan Hollaway           10 Warrenton             117-02     118-01    1   
  9 Corey Thompson            12 Clatskanie            118-09     100-02  
 -- Loren Linhart             10 Jefferson             126-04       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tre Hale-Edmerson         12 Sheridan              176-01     186-09   10   
  2 Lane Roseberry            11 Lakeview              171-00     186-05    8   
  3 Chase Kinion              12 Toledo                173-00     172-04    6   
  4 Wes Barton                12 Santiam Chri          151-02     168-11    5   
  5 Dylan Stanwyck            11 Burns                 163-05     162-01    4   
  6 Landon Weimar             12 Glide                 173-01     158-00    3   
  7 Andy Finch                12 Colton                153-03     152-05    2   
  8 Brent Labhart             12 Grant Union           152-10     148-07    1   
  9 Jordan Cain               10 Warrenton             152-08     133-05  
 10 Zack Lovell               12 Rainier               146-05     118-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott LaCoste             12 Central Linn           11.24      11.09Q  1.4  2 
  2 Danny Angel               12 Stanfield              11.22      11.18Q  2.0  1 
  3 Chang Baek                11 Faith Bible            11.26      11.30Q  1.4  2 
  4 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             11.45      11.36Q  2.0  1 
  5 Justin Guest              12 Scio                   11.54      11.54Q  1.4  2 
  6 Scott Porter              11 Neah-Kah-Nie           11.42      11.61Q  2.0  1 
  7 Zach Swingle              11 Lost River             11.82      11.93q  1.4  2 
  8 Jayson Ezell              11 Oakland                12.24      11.97q  1.4  2 
  9 Lucky Chen                11 Canyonville            12.03      12.13   2.0  1 
 10 Zach Dickson              12 Oakland                11.94      12.44   2.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott LaCoste             12 Central Linn           11.09      11.16  -0.5  10   
  2 Danny Angel               12 Stanfield              11.18      11.39  -0.5   8   
  3 Chang Baek                11 Faith Bible            11.30      11.41  -0.5   6   
  4 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             11.36      11.68  -0.5   5   
  5 Justin Guest              12 Scio                   11.54      11.69  -0.5   4   
  6 Scott Porter              11 Neah-Kah-Nie           11.61      11.76  -0.5   3   
  7 Jayson Ezell              11 Oakland                11.97      12.15  -0.5   2   
  8 Zach Swingle              11 Lost River             11.93      14.44  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             23.11      23.06Q  0.5  2 
  2 Scott LaCoste             12 Central Linn           23.00      23.47Q  1.0  1 
  3 Chang Baek                11 Faith Bible            23.08      23.14Q  0.5  2 
  4 Jacob Stevens             11 Vernonia               23.75      23.62Q  1.0  1 
  5 Josue Avilez               9 Central Linn           24.00      23.55Q  0.5  2 
  6 Danny Angel               12 Stanfield              23.32      23.64Q  1.0  1 
  7 Austin Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug        24.54      24.43q  0.5  2 
  8 Marcelino Ramos           11 Gold Beach             24.70      24.45q  1.0  1 
  9 Brandon Hoaglen           12 Chiloquin              25.53      24.65   0.5  2 
 10 Joel Redfield             12 Oakland                24.64      24.75   1.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott LaCoste             12 Central Linn           23.47      22.63   0.8  10   
  2 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             23.06      23.07   0.8   8   
  3 Chang Baek                11 Faith Bible            23.14      23.38   0.8   6   
  4 Danny Angel               12 Stanfield              23.64      23.50   0.8   5   
  5 Josue Avilez               9 Central Linn           23.55      23.53   0.8   4   
  6 Jacob Stevens             11 Vernonia               23.62      23.86   0.8   3   
  7 Marcelino Ramos           11 Gold Beach             24.45      24.59   0.8   2   
  8 Austin Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug        24.43      24.66   0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             52.62      51.14Q  2 
  2 Austin Burns              10 Enterprise             53.12      52.57Q  1 
  3 Taylor Ladd               12 Reedsport              53.24      53.14Q  1 
  4 Kyle Belanger             10 Culver                 52.54      53.31Q  2 
  5 Mitch VanVuren            11 Faith Bible            53.89      53.45Q  2 
  6 Ben Jones                 10 Scio                   52.14      53.58Q  1 
  7 InKyu Kim                 11 Faith Bible            55.28      53.61q  1 
  8 Marcelino Ramos           11 Gold Beach             56.55      54.72q  2 
  9 Brandon Hoaglen           12 Chiloquin              55.18      55.21   1 
 10 Taylor Perkins            11 Oakland                54.14      55.45   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Lynn               11 Enterprise             51.14      51.25   10   
  2 Austin Burns              10 Enterprise             52.57      52.35    8   
  3 Ben Jones                 10 Scio                   53.58      53.16    6   
  4 Mitch VanVuren            11 Faith Bible            53.45      53.24    5   
  5 Kyle Belanger             10 Culver                 53.31      53.70    4   
  6 Taylor Ladd               12 Reedsport              53.14      53.79    3   
  7 Marcelino Ramos           11 Gold Beach             54.72      54.61    2   
  8 InKyu Kim                 11 Faith Bible            53.61      54.75    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Koos               12 East Linn Ch         2:02.35    1:58.91   10   
  2 Micah Massari             12 Scio                 2:04.50    2:01.16    8   
  3 Scott Porter              11 Neah-Kah-Nie         2:08.71    2:01.93    6   
  4 Dylan Roberts             12 Oakridge             2:05.94    2:02.12    5   
  5 DJ Wheeler                11 Monroe               2:07.64    2:02.83    4   
  6 Ty Case                   12 Chiloquin            2:11.13    2:04.02    3   
  7 Tyler Micka               12 Enterprise           2:07.60    2:05.62    2   
  8 Nathan Fleck              10 Vernonia             2:09.13    2:07.96    1   
  9 Omar Ramos                 9 Lost River           2:16.18    2:09.43  
 10 Kyle Stangel              12 Enterprise           2:09.91    2:28.33  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Holloway             11 Central Linn         4:18.85    4:12.75   10   
  2 Joseph Ewers              11 Central Linn         4:20.90    4:15.19    8   
  3 Alan Roy                  12 Reedsport            4:24.24    4:15.72    6   
  4 Brandon Bouchet           12 Crow                 4:25.54    4:19.40    5   
  5 Alex Cnossen              11 Faith Bible          4:29.64    4:20.90    4   
  6 Cody Aalsma               11 Nestucca             4:32.39    4:22.94    3   
  7 Marcos Leon               10 Lost River           4:52.22    4:26.79    2   
  8 Hector Hernandez          11 Stanfield            4:30.70    4:26.87    1   
  9 David Ribich               9 Enterprise           4:31.87    4:27.83  
 10 Martin Steinke            12 Riddle               4:52.83    4:42.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Ewers              11 Central Linn         9:29.88    9:15.71   10   
  2 Zach Holloway             11 Central Linn         9:34.09    9:20.99    8   
  3 Dylan Roberts             12 Oakridge             9:39.04    9:21.25    6   
  4 Cody Aalsma               11 Nestucca             9:33.31    9:33.55    5   
  5 Sisay Gillock              9 Portland Chr         9:34.09    9:34.88    4   
  6 Michael O'Reilly          11 Union                9:52.92    9:37.70    3   
  7 David Ribich               9 Enterprise          10:02.22    9:38.59    2   
  8 Brandon Bouchet           12 Crow                10:00.34    9:59.05    1   
  9 Serge Sandrali             9 Canyonville         10:59.11   10:35.84  
 10 Steven Bodnar             11 Glendale            10:39.85   10:59.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark LaCoste              10 Central Linn           16.12      16.04Q -0.7  1 
  2 Austin Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug        16.34      16.15Q  1.3  2 
  3 Jarrod Huggins            10 Bonanza                17.01      16.48Q  1.3  2 
  4 Matt Kolenski             11 Portland Chr           16.53      17.01Q -0.7  1 
  5 Daniel Harper             10 Scio                   16.42      16.63Q  1.3  2 
  6 Nathan Reber              12 Oakland                16.64      17.01Q -0.7  1 
  7 Ramon Leon                11 Irrigon                17.12      16.68q  1.3  2 
  8 Zoli Boker                12 Knappa                 17.30      17.22q -0.7  1 
  9 Andrew Bara               11 Heppner                17.63      17.61   1.3  2 
 10 Cristian Madrigal         10 Bonanza                17.28      17.82  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark LaCoste              10 Central Linn           16.04      15.59  -0.1  10   
  2 Austin Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug        16.15      16.25  -0.1   8   
  3 Jarrod Huggins            10 Bonanza                16.48      16.47  -0.1   6   
  4 Daniel Harper             10 Scio                   16.63      16.52  -0.1   5   
  5 Ramon Leon                11 Irrigon                16.68      16.73  -0.1   4   
  6 Nathan Reber              12 Oakland                17.01      16.73  -0.1   3   
  7 Matt Kolenski             11 Portland Chr           17.01      16.97  -0.1   2   
  8 Zoli Boker                12 Knappa                 17.22      17.51  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Chavtur           11 Reedsport              42.54      42.72Q  1 
  2 Mark LaCoste              10 Central Linn           42.17      43.06Q  2 
  3 Matt Kolenski             11 Portland Chr           42.36      43.15Q  2 
  4 Ramon Leon                11 Irrigon                46.00      43.72Q  1 
  5 Tyler Funk                12 Culver                 41.34      43.75Q  1 
  6 Jarrod Huggins            10 Bonanza                44.03      43.88Q  2 
  7 Caleb Bebout              10 Portland Chr           43.38      43.95q  1 
  8 Kasey Dunn                12 Days Creek             43.64      44.51q  2 
  9 Omar Ramos                 9 Lost River             49.54      46.01   2 
 -- Felipe Pena               12 Stanfield              44.68         DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Funk                12 Culver                 43.75      40.52   10   
  2 Mark LaCoste              10 Central Linn           43.06      41.13    8   
  3 Charles Chavtur           11 Reedsport              42.72      41.98    6   
  4 Matt Kolenski             11 Portland Chr           43.15      43.08    5   
  5 Jarrod Huggins            10 Bonanza                43.88      43.39    4   
  6 Ramon Leon                11 Irrigon                43.72      44.05    3   
  7 Caleb Bebout              10 Portland Chr           43.95      51.35    2   
 -- Kasey Dunn                12 Days Creek             44.51         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Linn                                        43.39      44.00Q  1 
     1) Jeremiah Wyne 11                2) Josue Avilez 9                 
     3) Mark LaCoste 10                 4) Scott LaCoste 12               
  2 Scio                                                44.56      45.30Q  2 
     1) Josh Rieger 12                  2) Daniel Harper 10               
     3) Brady Smith 10                  4) Justin Guest 12                
  3 Stanfield                                           45.22      45.31Q  2 
     1) Gabriel Rojas 10                2) Corey Baros 10                 
     3) Nino Castellanos 9              4) Danny Angel 12                 
  4 Vernonia                                            46.24      45.75Q  1 
     1) Dailbor Kufa 12                 2) Tanner Faber 12                
     3) Lane Sullivan 10                4) Jacob Stevens 11               
  5 Reedsport                                           46.34      45.88Q  2 
     1) Alan Roy 12                     2) Charles Chavtur 11             
     3) Hannes Zetzsche 11              4) Taylor Ladd 12                 
  6 Enterprise                                          45.82      45.89Q  1 
     1) Austin Burns 10                 2) Jordan Widener 10              
     3) Dustin Dean 10                  4) Alex Tyler 9                   
  7 Lost River                                          46.38      45.94q  2 
     1) Jake Cerri 11                   2) Ricardo Cobian 12              
     3) Zach Swingle 11                 4) Taylor Stradley 11             
  8 Portland Christian                                  46.44      46.34q  1 
     1) Ty Zimmerman 10                 2) Caleb Bebout 10                
     3) Curtis Farmer 10                4) Daniel Mitchell 10             
  9 Oakland                                             46.84      46.60   2 
     1) Jayson Ezell 11                 2) Joel Redfield 12               
     3) Daniel Jobe 12                  4) Taylor Perkins 11              
 10 Chiloquin                                           46.84      46.96   1 
     1) Brandon Hoaglen 12              2) Martin Sanchez 12              
     3) Bebo Clark 12                   4) Ty Case 12                     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Linn                                        44.00      43.67   10   
     1) Jeremiah Wyne 11                2) Josue Avilez 9                 
     3) Mark LaCoste 10                 4) Scott LaCoste 12               
  2 Scio                                                45.30      45.13    8   
     1) Josh Rieger 12                  2) Daniel Harper 10               
     3) Brady Smith 10                  4) Justin Guest 12                
  3 Stanfield                                           45.31      45.58    6   
     1) Gabriel Rojas 10                2) Corey Baros 10                 
     3) Nino Castellanos 9              4) Danny Angel 12                 
  4 Vernonia                                            45.75      45.80    5   
     1) Dailbor Kufa 12                 2) Tanner Faber 12                
     3) Lane Sullivan 10                4) Jacob Stevens 11               
  5 Enterprise                                          45.89      46.07    4   
     1) Austin Burns 10                 2) Jordan Widener 10              
     3) Dustin Dean 10                  4) Alex Tyler 9                   
  6 Reedsport                                           45.88      46.13    3   
     1) Alan Roy 12                     2) Charles Chavtur 11             
     3) Hannes Zetzsche 11              4) Taylor Ladd 12                 
  7 Lost River                                          45.94      46.64    2   
     1) Jake Cerri 11                   2) Ricardo Cobian 12              
     3) Tannor Stradley 10              4) Taylor Stradley 11             
 -- Portland Christian                                  46.34         DQ  
     1) Ty Zimmerman 10                 2) Chien Li 11                    
     3) Curtis Farmer 10                4) Daniel Mitchell 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enterprise                                        3:36.50    3:34.37Q  2 
     1) Kyle Stangel 12                 2) Austin Burns 10                
     3) Jared Micka 12                  4) Marcus Lynn 11                 
  2 Scio                                              3:33.36    3:35.71Q  1 
     1) Justin Guest 12                 2) Brady Smith 10                 
     3) Nathan Jones 10                 4) AJ Holmberg 9                  
  3 Culver                                            3:34.81    3:35.75Q  2 
     1) Tyler Funk 12                   2) Jesus Retano 11                
     3) Chris Sledge 12                 4) Kyle Belanger 10               
  4 Reedsport                                         3:37.34    3:35.97Q  1 
     1) Taylor Ladd 12                  2) Charles Chavtur 11             
     3) Hannes Zetzsche 11              4) Alan Roy 12                    
  5 Oakland                                           3:38.34    3:39.17Q  1 
     1) Daniel Jobe 12                  2) Nathan Reber 12                
     3) Joel Redfield 12                4) Taylor Perkins 11              
  6 Faith Bible                                       3:43.27    3:39.63Q  2 
     1) Jordan Wagner 11                2) Chang Baek 11                  
     3) Alex Cnossen 11                 4) Mitch VanVuren 11              
  7 Portland Christian                                3:44.07    3:40.98q  2 
     1) Ty Zimmerman 10                 2) Daniel Mitchell 10             
     3) Chien Li 11                     4) Matt Kolenski 11               
  8 Pilot Rock                                        3:44.60    3:41.03q  1 
     1) Reagan King 11                  2) Trae Baker 10                  
     3) Cody Rodrick 11                 4) Logan Thoren 10                
  9 Lost River                                        3:52.40    3:45.74   1 
     1) Jake Cerri 11                   2) Traegen Stradley 9             
     3) Marcos Leon 10                  4) Marcos Hernandez 12            
 -- Bonanza                                           3:53.97        DNF   2 
     1) Danny Zambrano 10               2) Cristian Madrigal 10           
     3) Israel Castro 12                4) Jarrod Huggins 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enterprise                                        3:34.37    3:31.49   10   
     1) Kyle Stangel 12                 2) Austin Burns 10                
     3) Jared Micka 12                  4) Marcus Lynn 11                 
  2 Scio                                              3:35.71    3:31.65    8   
     1) Justin Guest 12                 2) Brady Smith 10                 
     3) Ben Jones 10                    4) AJ Holmberg 9                  
  3 Reedsport                                         3:35.97    3:32.58    6   
     1) Taylor Ladd 12                  2) Charles Chavtur 11             
     3) Hannes Zetzsche 11              4) Alan Roy 12                    
  4 Culver                                            3:35.75    3:33.27    5   
     1) Tyler Funk 12                   2) Jesus Retano 11                
     3) Chris Sledge 12                 4) Kyle Belanger 10               
  5 Faith Bible                                       3:39.63    3:39.77    4   
     1) Jordan Wagner 11                2) Chang Baek 11                  
     3) Alex Cnossen 11                 4) Mitch VanVuren 11              
  6 Oakland                                           3:39.17    3:40.03    3   
     1) Nathan Reber 12                 2) Daniel Jobe 12                 
     3) Joel Redfield 12                4) Taylor Perkins 11              
  7 Pilot Rock                                        3:41.03    3:41.90    2   
     1) Reagan King 11                  2) Trae Baker 10                  
     3) Cody Rodrick 11                 4) Logan Thoren 10                
  8 Portland Christian                                3:40.98    3:42.03    1   
     1) Ty Zimmerman 10                 2) Daniel Mitchell 10             
     3) Chien Li 11                     4) Matt Kolenski 11               
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Thurmond            12 Pilot Rock           5-10.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Derek Traeger             12 Kennedy              6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Josh Reznick              11 Portland Chr         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Cole Ulrey                12 Gold Beach           6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Blake Nightingale         12 Central Linn         6-04.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Jacob Stevens             11 Vernonia             5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Zach Dickson              12 Oakland              5-10.00   J5-08.00    1.50
  7 Keenan Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug      5-08.00   J5-08.00    1.50
 -- Zach Swingle              11 Lost River           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Holland             10 Weston-McEwe         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Funk                12 Culver              13-08.00   14-01.00   10   
  2 Bebo Clark                12 Chiloquin           12-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Chris Sledge              12 Culver              13-04.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Cody Cox                  11 Lost River          13-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Hayden Hinshaw             9 Reedsport           10-00.00   11-00.00    3.50
  5 Collin Styring             9 Riverdale           10-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
  7 Matt Kolenski             11 Portland Chr        11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Felipe Pena               12 Stanfield            9-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  9 Logan Drullinger          10 Crow                10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Juan Angel                10 Stanfield            9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Derek Traeger             12 Kennedy             20-04.00   20-03.00  -1.4  10   
  2 Josh Reznick              11 Portland Chr        19-09.25   19-09.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Austin Blanchfill         11 Yoncalla/N.Doug     19-06.25   19-09.25  -0.2   6   
  4 Blake Nightingale         12 Central Linn        20-01.50   19-08.50  -0.4   5   
  5 Ramon Leon                11 Irrigon             19-11.00   19-07.75   1.2   4   
  6 Zach Dickson              12 Oakland             19-08.00   19-06.75  +0.0   3   
  7 David Thurmond            12 Pilot Rock          19-09.75   19-06.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Paul Bentz                11 Regis               19-11.25   19-00.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Ricardo Cobian            12 Lost River          18-08.00   18-08.50  +0.0 
 10 Ty Zimmerman              10 Portland Chr        18-00.75   17-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Zach Swingle              11 Lost River          19-07.00   16-00.50  -0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kasey Dunn                12 Days Creek          42-09.50   42-09.75  -0.1  10   
  2 Zach Dickson              12 Oakland             43-03.00   41-09.50  -0.6   8   
  3 Josh Reznick              11 Portland Chr        41-02.00   40-04.50  -1.9   6   
  4 Dustin Dean               10 Enterprise          38-11.00   39-06.00  -0.6   5   
  5 Ryan Gescher              11 Regis               39-04.25   39-00.75  -1.3   4   
  6 Jake Cerri                11 Lost River          38-00.00   38-00.50  -0.5   3   
  7 Michael Beitel            11 Regis               39-10.00   37-10.50  -1.0   2   
  8 Ty Zimmerman              10 Portland Chr        37-11.75   37-06.75  -0.9   1   
  9 Felipe Pena               12 Stanfield           38-00.50   37-05.75  -0.7 
 10 Bebo Clark                12 Chiloquin           39-10.25   36-09.00  -0.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trever Walker             10 Central Linn        49-05.00   49-06.00   10   
  2 Jacob Moore               10 Heppner             45-09.75   47-07.50    8   
  3 Greg Farris               10 Kennedy             43-11.00   45-11.50    6   
  4 Aaron Bowles              12 Oakridge            43-00.50   45-03.00    5   
  5 Zech Patryson             11 Glendale            42-07.50   43-03.00    4   
  6 Curtis Farmer             10 Portland Chr        44-05.50   43-02.50    3   
  7 Jordan Wagner             11 Faith Bible         41-11.50   42-10.25    2   
  8 Zack Reid                 12 Riddle              44-09.50   42-09.00    1   
  9 Scott Goodman             12 Oakland             41-00.50   42-01.00  
 10 Jordan Hayden             12 Stanfield           43-09.00   41-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner Eastlick           10 Crow                  132-03     146-01   10   
  2 Zech Patryson             11 Glendale              136-03     138-03    8   
  3 Blake Warren               9 East Linn Ch          133-03     136-10    6   
  4 Scott Goodman             12 Oakland               140-02     134-10    5   
  5 Owen Lowrie               12 Lost River            134-11     132-10    4   
  6 Trever Walker             10 Central Linn          135-08     132-02    3   
  7 Jordan Hayden             12 Stanfield             129-02     129-07    2   
  8 Curtis Farmer             10 Portland Chr          125-10     128-07    1   
  9 Elliott Capek             11 Riverdale             134-10     127-08  
 10 Erich Roepke              11 Enterprise            136-05     126-02  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erich Roepke              11 Enterprise            166-05     173-10   10   
  2 Josh Reznick              11 Portland Chr          161-09     173-07    8   
  3 Derek Traeger             12 Kennedy               174-03     172-10    6   
  4 Jason GrosJacques         10 Pilot Rock            161-03     168-05    5   
  5 Daniel Harper             10 Scio                  165-05     165-04    4   
  6 Daniel Dickson            11 Glendale              148-08     159-06    3   
  7 Dylan Roberts             12 Oakridge              143-11     151-03    2   
  8 Austin Cherry             11 Neah-Kah-Nie          147-06     146-05    1   
  9 Keith Soules              12 Canyonville           147-05     137-11  
 10 DJ Wheeler                11 Monroe                136-06     128-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  11.01      11.04Q  0.8  1 
  2 Shelby Grubb              12 Portland Lut           11.27      11.43Q -0.3  2 
  3 Jeremy Johnston           12 Pacific                11.57      11.47Q  0.8  1 
  4 Gabe Ovgard                9 Triad                  11.60      11.59Q -0.3  2 
  5 Andre Martin              11 Portland Lut           11.34      11.50Q  0.8  1 
  6 Darryn Say                12 Hosanna Chri           11.33      11.62Q -0.3  2 
  7 Caleb Coe                 11 Damascus Chr           11.35      11.53q  0.8  1 
  8 Erik Nelson               11 Open Door Ch           11.50      11.67q -0.3  2 
  9 Kendell Reese             11 McKenzie               11.52      11.72   0.8  1 
 10 Zach Cardwell             12 Lowell                 11.77      11.72   0.8  1 
 11 Tanner Rietmann           12 Ione                   11.59      11.89  -0.3  2 
 12 Bradley Twyman            12 Harper                 11.72      11.92   0.8  1 
 13 Colton Eubanks            10 Powder Valle           11.78      11.97  -0.3  2 
 14 Dan McDermid              11 Sherman                11.51      12.00  -0.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  11.04      11.01   1.8  10   
  2 Andre Martin              11 Portland Lut           11.50      11.33   1.8   8   
  3 Shelby Grubb              12 Portland Lut           11.43      11.37   1.8   6   
  4 Erik Nelson               11 Open Door Ch           11.67      11.52   1.8   5   
  5 Jeremy Johnston           12 Pacific                11.47      11.55   1.8   4   
  6 Darryn Say                12 Hosanna Chri           11.62      11.56   1.8   3   
  7 Gabe Ovgard                9 Triad                  11.59      11.66   1.8   2   
  8 Caleb Coe                 11 Damascus Chr           11.53      11.82   1.8   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  22.91      22.47Q  1.9  2 
  2 Shelby Grubb              12 Portland Lut           22.84      22.88Q  1.3  1 
  3 Luke McKay                11 Paisley                23.66      23.18Q  1.3  1 
  4 Andre Martin              11 Portland Lut           23.29      23.55Q  1.9  2 
  5 Zach Cardwell             12 Lowell                 23.88      23.86Q  1.3  1 
  6 Steven Holland            11 Ione                   23.70      24.13Q  1.9  2 
  7 Dan McDermid              11 Sherman                23.60      23.91q  1.3  1 
  8 Colton Eubanks            10 Powder Valle           23.83      24.17q  1.9  2 
  9 Kendell Reese             11 McKenzie               24.09      24.52   1.3  1 
 10 Sawyer Schulze            11 Prairie City           24.10      24.80   1.9  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  22.47      22.35   1.5  10   
  2 Andre Martin              11 Portland Lut           23.55      22.86   1.5   8   
  3 Shelby Grubb              12 Portland Lut           22.88      23.03   1.5   6   
  4 Luke McKay                11 Paisley                23.18      23.45   1.5   5   
  5 Zach Cardwell             12 Lowell                 23.86      23.98   1.5   4   
  6 Dan McDermid              11 Sherman                23.91      24.01   1.5   3   
  7 Colton Eubanks            10 Powder Valle           24.17      24.07   1.5   2   
  8 Steven Holland            11 Ione                   24.13      24.32   1.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Andreas           11 Camas Valley           51.77      51.05Q  2 
  2 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  51.38      52.05Q  1 
  3 Blake Steeves             12 Crane                  52.21      52.32Q  1 
  4 Caleb Coe                 11 Damascus Chr           51.86      52.36Q  2 
  5 Conlan Stewart            11 Condon/Wheeler         52.55      52.47Q  1 
  6 John Koch                 11 C.S. Lewis A           52.65      52.72Q  2 
  7 Steven Holland            11 Ione                   52.90      53.56q  2 
  8 Scott DelCurto            12 Cove                   52.94      53.57q  1 
  9 Justice Turya             11 Mapleton               56.73      56.91   2 
 10 Parker Chapman            11 Alsea                  56.57      57.35   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Andreas           11 Camas Valley           51.05      50.45   10   
  2 Jake Ovgard               12 Triad                  52.05      50.59    8   
  3 John Koch                 11 C.S. Lewis A           52.72      51.27    6   
  4 Scott DelCurto            12 Cove                   53.57      52.45    5   
  5 Caleb Coe                 11 Damascus Chr           52.36      52.55    4   
  6 Steven Holland            11 Ione                   53.56      53.70    3   
 -- Conlan Stewart            11 Condon/Wheeler         52.47         DQ  
 -- Blake Steeves             12 Crane                  52.32         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Martin               10 Southwest Ch         2:01.06    2:01.34   10   
  2 David Madison             12 North Clacka         2:02.75    2:02.57    8   
  3 Jack O'Leary              11 Paisley              2:09.70    2:02.68    6   
  4 David Johnson             10 New Hope Chr         2:14.14    2:03.87    5   
  5 Trevor Lewis              11 Joseph               2:11.27    2:06.26    4   
  6 Carl Gray                 10 Cove                 2:11.71    2:07.15    3   
  7 Kyle Burnett              11 Sherman              2:13.77    2:07.19    2   
  8 Cole Thomas               11 Condon/Wheeler       2:11.78    2:09.27    1   
  9 Parker Chapman            11 Alsea                2:21.12    2:09.32  
 10 Jaren Nichols             11 Lowell               2:22.17    2:19.01  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Leary              11 Paisley              4:23.62    4:08.98   10   
  2 Alex Dillard              11 Dufur                4:19.90    4:10.45    8   
  3 David Madison             12 North Clacka         4:17.37    4:11.38    6   
  4 Dan Webb                  12 Southwest Ch         4:15.62    4:14.67    5   
  5 Lewis Whiting             12 Crane                4:31.67    4:23.42    4   
  6 Mikey Janecke             10 Hosanna Chri         4:38.54    4:25.99    3   
  7 Tanner Titus              11 Crane                4:37.26    4:33.12    2   
  8 Eric Foster               12 Arlington            4:43.80    4:36.99    1   
  9 Brandon Chittim           10 Lowell               4:44.66    4:39.33  
 10 Jon Mahody                10 McKenzie             4:50.03    4:57.10  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Dillard              11 Dufur                9:19.66    8:57.90   10   
  2 Dan Webb                  12 Southwest Ch         9:34.46    9:26.56    8   
  3 Lewis Whiting             12 Crane               10:01.84    9:33.01    6   
  4 Manuel Finley             11 Pacific             10:10.43    9:46.01    5   
  5 Micah Brazil              11 Cove                10:23.84    9:53.65    4   
  6 Bradley Dancer             9 Camas Valley        10:15.31    9:57.03    3   
  7 Eric Foster               12 Arlington           10:27.64    9:57.15    2   
  8 David Bogert               9 Southwest Ch        10:00.62   10:01.07    1   
  9 Brandon Chittim           10 Lowell              11:13.63   10:24.84  
 10 Chad Steinhauer            9 Triangle Lak        11:31.30   11:22.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Steeves             12 Crane                  15.50      15.70Q  2.8  1 
  2 Ben Lyons                 12 Southwest Ch           15.65      15.84Q  3.1  2 
  3 Trenton Dixon             12 Powder Valle           16.03      16.21Q  3.1  2 
  4 Peter Swenson             12 Pacific                16.83      16.56Q  2.8  1 
  5 Austin McNichols           9 Lowell                 17.24      16.75Q  3.1  2 
  6 Matthew Roach             12 Damascus Chr           16.95      16.90Q  2.8  1 
  7 Travis Ongley             11 Pacific                17.46      16.92q  3.1  2 
  8 Calvin Little             11 Eddyville Ch           17.64      17.29q  2.8  1 
  9 Joey Ehmer                10 Mitchell               17.30      18.63   2.8  1 
 10 Tory Shane                12 Arlington              17.25      18.83   3.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Lyons                 12 Southwest Ch           15.84      15.83  -0.5  10   
  2 Blake Steeves             12 Crane                  15.70      16.02  -0.5   8   
  3 Trenton Dixon             12 Powder Valle           16.21      16.31  -0.5   6   
  4 Austin McNichols           9 Lowell                 16.75      16.81  -0.5   5   
  5 Peter Swenson             12 Pacific                16.56      16.88  -0.5   4   
  6 Travis Ongley             11 Pacific                16.92      17.14  -0.5   3   
  7 Calvin Little             11 Eddyville Ch           17.29      17.34  -0.5   2   
  8 Matthew Roach             12 Damascus Chr           16.90      17.96  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TJ Potter                 12 Crane                  40.82      41.22Q  1 
  2 Ben Lyons                 12 Southwest Ch           43.19      43.20Q  2 
  3 Peter Swenson             12 Pacific                42.59      43.66Q  2 
  4 Spencer Traxtle            9 Mohawk                 43.99      44.13Q  1 
  5 Tim Hunter                10 Pacific                45.13      44.33Q  1 
  6 Tony Prettyman            11 South Wasco            45.24      44.70Q  2 
  7 Bobby Waldie              12 Damascus Chr           43.70      44.37q  1 
  8 Jeran Conaway             12 Crane                  43.63      45.21q  2 
  9 Tory Shane                12 Arlington              44.89      45.64   1 
 10 Austin McNichols           9 Lowell                 44.54      46.22   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 TJ Potter                 12 Crane                  41.22      40.93   10   
  2 Peter Swenson             12 Pacific                43.66      40.94    8   
  3 Ben Lyons                 12 Southwest Ch           43.20      42.29    6   
  4 Tim Hunter                10 Pacific                44.33      43.51    5   
  5 Spencer Traxtle            9 Mohawk                 44.13      43.80    4   
  6 Tony Prettyman            11 South Wasco            44.70      43.84    3   
  7 Jeran Conaway             12 Crane                  45.21      44.18    2   
  8 Bobby Waldie              12 Damascus Chr           44.37      45.16    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pacific                                             44.76      44.88Q  2 
     1) Mike Wagner 10                  2) Jonathon Everest 11            
     3) Tim Hunter 10                   4) Jeremy Johnston 12             
  2 Triad                                               44.72      44.91Q  1 
     1) Gabe Ovgard 9                   2) Garrett Esteb 10               
     3) Jake Ovgard 12                  4) Bryce Balin 12                 
  3 Portland Lutheran                                   45.88      45.44Q  2 
     1) Emerson Morris 12               2) Shelby Grubb 12                
     3) Zachery Parker 12               4) Andre Martin 11                
  4 Sherman                                             46.02      45.49Q  1 
     1) Dan McDermid 11                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Kyle Burnett 11                 4) Nathan Earl 12                 
  5 Lowell                                              46.71      45.86Q  1 
     1) Bodi Wilson 10                  2) Zach Cardwell 12               
     3) Austin McNichols 9              4) Kamren Demarce 12              
  6 C.S. Lewis Academy                                  46.51      46.70Q  2 
     1) Seth Buck 11                    2) John Koch 11                   
     3) Colton Saunders 12              4) Andrew Littlefield 12          
  7 Ione                                                46.61      46.23q  1 
     1) Evan Rietmann 10                2) Tanner Rietmann 12             
     3) Luke Emmel 11                   4) Steven Holland 11              
  8 McKenzie                                            46.88      46.94q  2 
     1) Bailey Adams 9                  2) Kendell Reese 11               
     3) Will Totten 11                  4) Evan Dirckx 12                 
  9 Prairie City                                        46.58      47.04   2 
     1) Sawyer Schulze 11               2) Cole Hoberg 10                 
     3) Tucker Billman 10               4) Brady Doty 11                  
 10 Cove                                                46.17      47.07   1 
     1) Hunter Reddington 10            2) Landen Reddington 12           
     3) David DeVore 11                 4) Scott DelCurto 12              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pacific                                             44.88      44.43   10   
     1) Mike Wagner 10                  2) Jonathon Everest 11            
     3) Tim Hunter 10                   4) Jeremy Johnston 12             
  2 Triad                                               44.91      44.66    8   
     1) Gabe Ovgard 9                   2) Garrett Esteb 10               
     3) Jake Ovgard 12                  4) Bryce Balin 12                 
  3 Portland Lutheran                                   45.44      45.43    6   
     1) Emerson Morris 12               2) Shelby Grubb 12                
     3) Zachery Parker 12               4) Andre Martin 11                
  4 Sherman                                             45.49      45.50    5   
     1) Dan McDermid 11                 2) Nick Coleman 10                
     3) Kyle Burnett 11                 4) Nathan Earl 12                 
  5 Lowell                                              45.86      46.67    4   
     1) Bodi Wilson 10                  2) Zach Cardwell 12               
     3) Austin McNichols 9              4) Kamren Demarce 12              
  6 Ione                                                46.23      46.88    3   
     1) Evan Rietmann 10                2) Tanner Rietmann 12             
     3) Luke Emmel 11                   4) Steven Holland 11              
  7 C.S. Lewis Academy                                  46.70      47.17    2   
     1) Seth Buck 11                    2) John Koch 11                   
     3) Colton Saunders 12              4) Andrew Littlefield 12          
  8 McKenzie                                            46.94      47.52    1   
     1) Bailey Adams 9                  2) Kendell Reese 11               
     3) Will Totten 11                  4) Evan Dirckx 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paisley                                           3:40.66    3:37.10Q  2 
     1) Luke McKay 11                   2) Gabriel McKay 12               
     3) Nils Paske 10                   4) Jack O'Leary 11                
  2 Southwest Christian                               3:36.98    3:37.82Q  1 
     1) Tyler Eaton 12                  2) Trevor Lane 9                  
     3) Nathan Curtis 11                4) Nick Martin 10                 
  3 Sherman                                           3:43.40    3:39.08Q  1 
     1) Nathan Earl 12                  2) Dan McDermid 11                
     3) Nick Coleman 10                 4) Kyle Burnett 11                
  4 C.S. Lewis Academy                                3:44.53    3:40.08Q  2 
     1) Andrew Littlefield 12           2) Cody Evans 12                  
     3) John Koch 11                    4) Seth Buck 11                   
  5 Camas Valley                                      3:42.77    3:41.58Q  2 
     1) Weston Tilton 9                 2) Chace Miller 9                 
     3) Eli Wolfe 10                    4) Richard Andreas 11             
  6 Crane                                             3:43.29    3:44.75Q  1 
     1) Levi Miller 11                  2) Jeran Conaway 12               
     3) Zach Cody 11                    4) Wilson Witzel 11               
  7 Cove                                              3:44.70    3:43.07q  2 
     1) David DeVore 11                 2) Landen Reddington 12           
     3) Carl Gray 10                    4) Scott DelCurto 12              
  8 Ione                                              3:47.87    3:46.93q  1 
     1) Luke Emmel 11                   2) Tanner Rietmann 12             
     3) Evan Rietmann 10                4) Steven Holland 11              
  9 Lowell                                            3:56.52    4:00.04   1 
     1) TJ Kinnamon 10                  2) Boone Casarez 12               
     3) Stephen Brady 12                4) Bodi Wilson 10                 
 10 McKenzie                                          4:04.41    4:01.85   2 
     1) Will Totten 11                  2) Bailey Adams 9                 
     3) Jon Mahody 10                   4) Kevin Schrack 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Southwest Christian                               3:37.82    3:33.56   10   
     1) Tyler Eaton 12                  2) Trevor Lane 9                  
     3) Dan Webb 12                     4) Nick Martin 10                 
  2 Paisley                                           3:37.10    3:36.04    8   
     1) Luke McKay 11                   2) Gabriel McKay 12               
     3) Nils Paske 10                   4) Jack O'Leary 11                
  3 Crane                                             3:44.75    3:37.53    6   
     1) Levi Miller 11                  2) Jeran Conaway 12               
     3) TJ Potter 12                    4) Wilson Witzel 11               
  4 C.S. Lewis Academy                                3:40.08    3:41.54    5   
     1) Andrew Littlefield 12           2) Cody Evans 12                  
     3) John Koch 11                    4) Seth Buck 11                   
  5 Sherman                                           3:39.08    3:41.63    4   
     1) Nathan Earl 12                  2) Dan McDermid 11                
     3) Nick Coleman 10                 4) Kyle Burnett 11                
  6 Camas Valley                                      3:41.58    3:42.21    3   
     1) Weston Tilton 9                 2) Chace Miller 9                 
     3) Eli Wolfe 10                    4) Richard Andreas 11             
  7 Ione                                              3:46.93    3:42.79    2   
     1) Luke Emmel 11                   2) Tanner Rietmann 12             
     3) Evan Rietmann 10                4) Steven Holland 11              
  8 Cove                                              3:43.07    3:43.53    1   
     1) Scott DelCurto 12               2) David DeVore 11                
     3) Landen Reddington 12            4) Carl Gray 10                   
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenton Dixon             12 Powder Valle         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Robert Ferren             12 Elkton               6-03.00    6-01.00    8   
  3 Charlie Jensen            11 Pacific              6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Cole Hoberg               10 Prairie City         6-00.00   J6-00.00    4.50
  4 Joshua Stahly             12 Jewell               5-10.00   J6-00.00    4.50
  6 Nick Shaffer              11 Condon/Wheeler       6-00.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Jaccob Tolton             12 Mitchell             5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Seth Buck                 11 C.S. Lewis A         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Erick Rice                12 Siletz Valle         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Boone Casarez             12 Lowell               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeran Conaway             12 Crane               12-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Kamren Demarce            12 Lowell              14-01.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Luke McKay                11 Paisley             13-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Zach Cody                 11 Crane               12-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Chris Bailey              12 Arlington           11-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Levi Sharp                12 Condon/Wheeler      10-06.00   10-06.00    2.50
  6 Zach Matteson             10 Damascus Chr        11-00.00   10-06.00    2.50
 -- Adam Arrington            10 Paisley             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Austin McNichols           9 Lowell               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Matthew Roach             12 Damascus Chr        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blake Steeves             12 Crane               21-01.00   21-05.25   1.4  10   
  2 Chris Bailey              12 Arlington           21-03.25   21-00.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Shelby Grubb              12 Portland Lut        20-02.50   20-06.75   1.1   6   
  4 Josh Valentine            12 Pacific             20-05.25   20-05.50   1.5   5   
  5 Gabe Ovgard                9 Triad               20-05.75   20-04.50   1.4   4   
  6 Kamren Demarce            12 Lowell              18-11.75   19-01.50  +0.0   3   
  7 TJ Kinnamon               10 Lowell              19-07.00   18-09.25   1.6   2   
  8 Bobby Waldie              12 Damascus Chr        19-03.00   18-08.75   0.9   1   
  9 Brady Doty                11 Prairie City        19-10.25   18-07.50   1.1 
 10 Lane Graham               11 Spray               18-08.50   18-04.75   2.6 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blake Steeves             12 Crane               45-00.50   46-07.00   0.9  10   
  2 Josh Valentine            12 Pacific             43-06.00   42-07.75  -0.6   8   
  3 Ben Lyons                 12 Southwest Ch        41-02.50   41-10.50  -0.3   6   
  4 Peter Swenson             12 Pacific             42-00.00   41-09.75  -2.1   5   
  5 Chris Bailey              12 Arlington           41-05.00   41-04.00   0.8   4   
  6 TJ Kinnamon               10 Lowell              41-10.75   41-02.75  -0.5   3   
  7 Tanner Rietmann           12 Ione                38-10.00   40-08.50  -0.1   2   
  8 Jesse Millard             12 Mohawk              39-08.00   39-11.75  -0.1   1   
  9 Seth Buck                 11 C.S. Lewis A        40-06.50   39-08.75  -1.5 
 -- Trenton Dixon             12 Powder Valle        40-08.75       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Woods            11 Damascus Chr        47-07.50   47-11.75   10   
  2 Keith Sweeten             12 North Clacka        44-10.75   43-01.75    8   
  3 Keenen Correa             12 Echo                44-03.00   42-11.25    6   
  4 Bryan Davis               12 Elkton              39-00.00   42-04.00    5   
  5 Jacob Theissen            11 Triangle Lak        40-02.00   41-00.25    4   
  6 Zane Anderson             10 Gilchrist           38-09.00   40-08.25    3   
  7 Brady Doty                11 Prairie City        40-03.75   39-08.50    2   
  8 Kendell Reese             11 McKenzie            40-02.00   39-08.25    1   
  9 Caleb Bright              12 Joseph              38-05.00   39-02.00  
 10 Jonny Pedro               12 Echo                41-02.50   39-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keith Sweeten             12 North Clacka          140-07     146-03   10   
  2 Nathaniel Medeiros        10 Triangle Lak          121-03     132-04    8   
  3 Kory Lepinski             12 Dufur                 127-00     127-04    6   
  4 Christian Greenall        10 Damascus Chr          131-07     126-09    5   
  5 Anthony Smallen           11 Joseph                126-03     120-00    4   
  6 Dustyne Hicks             11 Harper                122-09     117-02    3   
  7 Matt Jaeger               12 Spray                 117-06     110-05    2   
  8 Jesse Dundon              11 McKenzie              104-08     103-02    1   
  9 Tim Wagner                12 Pacific               105-06      89-04  
 10 Dillon Link               10 Gilchrist             107-08      86-10  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Larson             11 Dayville              179-01     192-01   10   
  2 Brady Doty                11 Prairie City          194-05     185-11    8   
  3 Bobby Waldie              12 Damascus Chr          165-07     176-00    6   
  4 Jeremiah Woods            11 Damascus Chr          162-00     162-08    5   
  5 Newton Allred             11 Powers                159-03     157-08    4   
  6 Morelli Grayson           11 South Wasco           150-10     155-07    3   
  7 Steven Garrison           12 Elkton                159-08     155-00    2   
  8 Jeran Conaway             12 Crane                 170-05     150-02    1   
  9 Colby Crowell              9 South Wasco           138-08     143-07  
 10 Calvin Little             11 Eddyville Ch          152-05     138-00  
 11 Jesse Nelson              12 Mapleton              146-01     119-08  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's                 104        2) Catlin Gabel               67   
    3) Valley Catholic             56.50     4) Burns                      45   
    4) Santiam Christian           45        6) Nyssa                      34   
    7) Glide                       30        8) Jefferson                  26.50
    9) Westside Christian          25        9) Warrenton                  25   
   11) Cascade Christian           16       12) Vale                       15.50
   13) Blanchet Catholic           15       14) Bandon                     13   
   14) Illinois Valley             13       16) Willamina                  12   
   17) Salem Academy               11.50    18) Amity                      11   
   18) Grant Union                 11       18) Oregon Episcopal           11   
   21) Lakeview                    10       21) Toledo                     10   
   21) Corbett                     10       24) Riverside                   8   
   25) Rogue River                  7       26) Creswell                    6   
   26) Clatskanie                   6       28) Coquille                    5   
   29) Myrtle Point                 3       29) Dayton                      3   
   29) Pleasant Hill                3       32) Harrisburg                  2   
   32) Horizon Christian (Tualat    2       34) Sheridan                    1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reedsport                   77        2) Portland Christian         76   
    3) East Linn Christian Acade   50        4) Neah-Kah-Nie               49   
    5) Nestucca                    46        6) Union                      38   
    7) Regis                       37        8) Kennedy                    33   
    9) Lost River                  31       10) Oakridge                   27   
   11) Scio                        24       12) Crow                       20   
   13) Gold Beach                  18       14) Yoncalla/N.Doug            16   
   15) Bonanza                     15       16) Monroe                     14   
   17) Oakland                     11       17) Canyonville Christian Aca  11   
   19) Weston-McEwen                9       20) Elgin                       8   
   20) Riverdale                    8       22) Enterprise                  6.50
   22) Chiloquin                    6.50    24) Riddle                      5   
   24) Culver                       5       26) Santiam                     4   
   26) Vernonia                     4       28) Pilot Rock                  3   
   28) Irrigon                      3       28) Heppner                     3   
   31) Faith Bible                  2       32) Stanfield                   1   
   32) Knappa                       1                                           
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus Christian          80        2) Portland Lutheran          61   
    3) Condon/Wheeler              50        4) Paisley                    44   
    5) St. Paul                    41        6) Imbler                     39.50
    7) Triad                       39        8) Hosanna Christian          29   
    8) Southwest Christian         29       10) Ione                       27   
   11) Alsea                       25       12) Crane                      24   
   13) Triangle Lake               21.50    14) Gilchrist                  21   
   15) Powder Valley               19       16) Cove                       12   
   17) Echo                        11       18) Mitchell                   10   
   19) Adrian                       9       19) McKenzie                    9   
   21) Willamette Christian         8       22) Arlington                   7   
   23) Harper                       6       23) Sherman                     6   
   23) Dufur                        6       23) Prairie City                6   
   27) Dayville                     5       28) Pacific                     4   
   29) Prospect Charter             3       29) Elkton                      3   
   31) Mohawk                       2       32) Siletz Valley               1.50
   33) Camas Valley                 1       33) South Wasco County          1   
   33) Powers                       1       36) Lowell                      0.50
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nyssa                       61        2) St. Mary's                 47   
    2) Colton                      47        4) Cascade Christian          42   
    5) Horizon Christian (Tualat   41        6) Toledo                     40   
    7) Santiam Christian           32        8) Bandon                     27   
    9) Sheridan                    26       10) Coquille                   25   
   11) Rainier                     24       12) Westside Christian         22   
   13) Oregon Episcopal            20       14) Glide                      19   
   15) Dayton                      18       15) Creswell                   18   
   15) Chemawa                     18       18) Pleasant Hill              17   
   18) Gervais                     17       20) Valley Catholic            13   
   21) Corbett                     12       21) Clatskanie                 12   
   23) Lakeview                    11       24) Grant Union                 8   
   24) Harrisburg                   8       26) Amity                       7   
   27) Jefferson                    6       28) Burns                       4   
   28) Willamina                    4       30) Rogue River                 3   
   30) Warrenton                    3       30) Catlin Gabel                3   
   30) Blanchet Catholic            3       34) Myrtle Point                2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Linn               110        2) Enterprise                 64   
    3) Portland Christian          49        4) Scio                       43   
    5) Culver                      35        6) Kennedy                    30   
    7) Faith Bible                 28        8) Reedsport                  27.50
    9) Oakland                     25.50    10) Stanfield                  23   
   11) Pilot Rock                  19       12) Oakridge                   18   
   13) Lost River                  17       14) Yoncalla/N.Doug            16.50
   15) Crow                        16       15) East Linn Christian Acade  16   
   17) Glendale                    15       18) Vernonia                   12   
   19) Chiloquin                   11       19) Irrigon                    11   
   21) Neah-Kah-Nie                10       21) Bonanza                    10   
   21) Days Creek                  10       24) Gold Beach                  9   
   25) Heppner                      8       25) Nestucca                    8   
   27) Regis                        7       28) Monroe                      4   
   29) Riverdale                    3.50    30) Union                       3   
   31) Riddle                       1       31) Knappa                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crane                       74        2) Pacific                    63   
    3) Southwest Christian         56        4) Triad                      42   
    5) Portland Lutheran           40        6) Damascus Christian         36.50
    7) Paisley                     35        8) North Clackamas Christian  32   
    9) Lowell                      29       10) Dufur                      24   
   11) Arlington                   19       12) Powder Valley              18   
   13) Camas Valley                16       14) Elkton                     15   
   15) Prairie City                14.50    16) Sherman                    14   
   16) C.S. Lewis Academy          14       18) Cove                       13   
   19) Triangle Lake               12       20) Ione                       11   
   21) Dayville                    10       22) Joseph                      8   
   23) Condon/Wheeler               6.50    24) Hosanna Christian           6   
   24) Echo                         6       24) South Wasco County          6   
   27) Open Door Christian Acade    5       27) Mohawk                      5   
   27) New Hope Christian           5       30) Jewell                      4.50
   31) Powers                       4       32) Harper                      3   
   32) Gilchrist                    3       32) McKenzie                    3   
   35) Mitchell                     2       35) Eddyville Charter           2   
   35) Spray                        2                                           



Licensed to University of Oregon                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                 6A, 5A, 4A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
         Hayward Field, University of Oregon  - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA           
  State Meet: % 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
  State Meet:   11.90  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
  2010 Champ:   12.06              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Moore             10 Southridge               12.00Q  0.9  1 
  2 Dominique Keel            11 Westview                 12.14Q  1.7  2 
  3 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              12.18Q  0.9  1 
  4 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  12.32Q  1.7  2 
  5 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  12.40Q  1.7  2 
  6 Taylor Coon                9 Sunset                   12.41Q  0.9  1 
  7 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                12.42q  1.7  2  12.411
  8 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  12.42q  1.7  2  12.416
  9 Jacki Ritacco             12 Jesuit                   12.49   1.7  2 
 10 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               12.53   0.9  1 
 11 Hannah Russo              11 Roseburg                 12.58   1.7  2 
 12 Jewel Kaydea               9 McKay                    12.69   0.9  1 
 13 Emily Carlson             10 North Medfor             12.70   0.9  1 
 14 Cara Boucher              10 West Linn                12.91   0.9  1 
 15 Jordan Thomas             11 Sprague                  13.03   0.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousan Oaks HS, CA           
  State Meet: % 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
  State Meet:   11.90  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
  2010 Champ:   12.06              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Moore             10 Southridge               11.96   1.2 
  2 Dominique Keel            11 Westview                 12.07   1.2 
  3 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              12.27   1.2 
  4 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  12.46   1.2 
  5 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                12.51   1.2 
  6 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  12.52   1.2 
  7 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  12.53   1.2 
  8 Taylor Coon                9 Sunset                   12.61   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 24.01  2009        Kayla Smith, Benson                         
  2010 Champ:   24.90              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Keel            11 Westview                 24.67Q  2.2  1 
  2 Sabrina Moore             10 Southridge               24.93Q  0.6  2 
  3 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              25.04Q  0.6  2 
  4 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                25.23Q  2.2  1 
  5 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               25.16Q  0.6  2 
  6 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  25.54Q  2.2  1 
  7 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              25.22q  0.6  2 
  8 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  25.58q  0.6  2 
  9 Aliyah Gallup             10 Thurston                 25.67   0.6  2 
 10 Kelly Audiss              11 Roseburg                 25.71   2.2  1 
 11 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg                  26.01   2.2  1 
 12 Tefna Mitchell            10 Redmond                  26.64   2.2  1 
 13 Kendall Current           10 Redmond                  26.86   0.6  2 
 -- Jacki Ritacco             12 Jesuit                      FS   2.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 24.01  2009        Kayla Smith, Benson                         
  2010 Champ:   24.90              Dominique Keel, Westview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Keel            11 Westview                 24.58   2.2 
  2 Sabrina Moore             10 Southridge               24.72   2.2 
  3 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              24.99   2.2 
  4 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              25.01   2.2 
  5 DeJuanae Toliver-Porter   12 Centennial               25.03   2.2 
  6 Madison Leek              10 West Linn                25.28   2.2 
  7 Haley Stewart             12 Lincoln                  25.44   2.2 
  8 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham                  25.58   2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 54.64  2002        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson               
  2010 Champ:   57.13              Lainey Nash, Southridge                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              56.53Q  1 
  2 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              56.97Q  2 
  3 Lainey Nash               12 Southridge               56.98Q  2 
  4 Kelly Audiss              11 Roseburg                 57.88Q  1 
  5 Krissy Hengesh            11 Lakeridge                57.66Q  2 
  6 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   58.00Q  1 
  7 Carly Januzzi             11 St. Mary's A             58.46q  1 
  8 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               58.61q  2 
  9 Aliyah Gallup             10 Thurston                 58.71   2 
 10 Kylee Cook                12 Oregon City              58.90   2 
 11 Katie Humphrey            12 Tigard                   59.43   1 
 12 Lexie Govert              11 Clackamas                59.59   1 
 13 Kiersten Ochsner           9 Redmond                1:00.68   1 
 14 Whitney Pitalo            11 South Salem            1:01.53   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 54.64  2002        Brandi Probasco-Canda, Benson               
  2010 Champ:   57.13              Lainey Nash, Southridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville              56.16  
  2 Kelly Audiss              11 Roseburg                 57.04  
  3 Christy Wood              11 Lake Oswego              57.17  
  4 Lainey Nash               12 Southridge               57.51  
  5 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               57.96  
  6 Krissy Hengesh            11 Lakeridge                58.05  
  7 Georgia Henderson         12 Sunset                   58.62  
  8 Carly Januzzi             11 St. Mary's A             58.82  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
  2010 Champ:   2:10.95              Lauren Lloyd, Hood Riv. Val.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Kouba               11 South Eugene           2:14.46Q  2 
  2 Louise Mulvey             12 Sheldon                2:16.52Q  1 
  3 Piper Donaghu              9 Grant                  2:14.80Q  2 
  4 Christina Mulch           11 Grant                  2:16.92Q  1 
  5 Hillary Harris            12 Glencoe                2:14.85Q  2 
  6 Kelsi Schaer              12 Tigard                 2:16.97Q  1 
  7 Olivia Artaiz             11 Jesuit                 2:15.51q  2 
  8 Paige Rice                 9 St. Mary's A           2:15.90q  2 
  9 Ally Aschbacher           12 Beaverton              2:16.97   2 
 10 Lauren Morgan             11 South Medfor           2:17.00   1 
 11 McKaelie Wolfe            10 Newberg                2:19.25   1 
 12 Erin Bergmann             12 St. Mary's A           2:19.37   1 
 13 Megan Mullaney            10 Jesuit                 2:20.69   1 
 14 Sarah MacKenzie           12 Redmond                2:21.65   2 
 15 Bethany Johnson           11 Sprague                2:22.31   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
  2010 Champ:   2:10.95              Lauren Lloyd, Hood Riv. Val.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Louise Mulvey             12 Sheldon                2:13.75  
  2 Paige Kouba               11 South Eugene           2:13.82  
  3 Hillary Harris            12 Glencoe                2:15.56  
  4 Christina Mulch           11 Grant                  2:16.64  
  5 Olivia Artaiz             11 Jesuit                 2:19.67  
  6 Kelsi Schaer              12 Tigard                 2:20.03  
  7 Paige Rice                 9 St. Mary's A           2:21.89  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:24.54  1981        Kathy Hayes, Newberg                      
  2010 Champ:   4:36.54              Julia Fonk, Franklin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsi Schaer              12 Tigard                 4:37.03  
  2 Paige Rice                 9 St. Mary's A           4:37.47  
  3 Annamarie Maag            12 Jesuit                 4:37.78  
  4 Kelly O'Neill             10 Lakeridge              4:38.43  
  5 Claire DeVoe              11 Lincoln                4:41.35  
  6 Payton Schutte            12 Jesuit                 4:42.38  
  7 Erin Clark                10 South Eugene           4:44.69  
  8 Emily Weber               11 South Salem            4:49.71  
  9 Megan Franz                9 Tigard                 4:51.84  
 10 Parkes Kendrick           10 Grant                  4:55.15  
 11 Kara Rawlings             12 Grants Pass            4:58.78  
 12 Andrea Dettmann           12 Centennial             5:00.93  
 13 Sarah Hastings            11 Crater                 5:05.59  
 14 Courtney Hochstetler      12 South Salem            5:15.71  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 9:46.87  1981        Kim Roth, Sprague                         
  2010 Champ:   9:57.97              Annamarie Maag, Jesuit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Clark                10 South Eugene          10:06.63  
  2 Annamarie Maag            12 Jesuit                10:08.58  
  3 Payton Schutte            12 Jesuit                10:10.61  
  4 Kelly O'Neill             10 Lakeridge             10:18.17  
  5 Adrienne Demaree          11 Jesuit                10:33.21  
  6 Emily Weber               11 South Salem           10:33.48  
  7 Andrea Dettmann           12 Centennial            10:33.63  
  8 Kirra Morally              9 Centennial            10:41.76  
  9 Gracie Tostenson           9 Crater                10:41.90  
 10 Sarah Hastings            11 Crater                10:55.57  
 11 Courtney Hochstetler      12 South Salem           10:58.12  
 12 Ragan Allen               12 Grant                 10:59.01  
 13 Kailee Green              12 Century               11:07.67  
 14 Talli Koskela             11 Newberg               11:27.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln                   
  2010 Champ:   14.77              Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garmai Gorlorwulu         12 Jesuit                   14.29Q  2.2  1 
  2 Mackenzie Mathews         11 Jesuit                   14.49Q  2.9  2 
  3 Maliea Luquin             12 Westview                 14.73Q  2.9  2 
  4 Madison Cavens            11 Roseburg                 15.07Q  2.2  1 
  5 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                  14.93Q  2.9  2 
  6 Madi Greenleaf            10 Lakeridge                15.27Q  2.2  1 
  7 Tiara Prince              12 Southridge               15.32q  2.2  1 
  8 Casey Livesay             12 West Linn                15.52q  2.9  2 
  9 Ally Cuddeford            10 Newberg                  15.63   2.9  2 
 10 Amber Black               11 North Medfor             15.87   2.9  2 
 11 Courtney Atteberry        10 Centennial               15.92   2.2  1 
 12 Marta Burchett             9 Newberg                  15.99   2.2  1 
 13 Riley Knebes               9 North Salem              16.41   2.9  2 
 14 Becca Laible              12 West Salem               16.49   2.9  2 
 -- Taisha Moore              12 Aloha                       FS   2.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Lincoln                   
  2010 Champ:   14.77              Garmai Gorlorwulu, Jesuit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Garmai Gorlorwulu         12 Jesuit                   14.22   1.8 
  2 Mackenzie Mathews         11 Jesuit                   14.68   1.8 
  3 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                  14.87   1.8 
  4 Maliea Luquin             12 Westview                 15.06   1.8 
  5 Tiara Prince              12 Southridge               15.24   1.8 
  6 Madison Cavens            11 Roseburg                 15.30   1.8 
  7 Casey Livesay             12 West Linn                15.31   1.8 
  8 Madi Greenleaf            10 Lakeridge                22.13   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
  2010 Champ:   43.58              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Johnson            12 Newberg                  45.48Q  2 
  2 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               45.64Q  1 
  3 Katie Humphrey            12 Tigard                   46.09Q  2 
  4 Mackenzie Mathews         11 Jesuit                   46.45Q  1 
  5 Madi Greenleaf            10 Lakeridge                46.51Q  2 
  6 Elise Nelson              12 Thurston                 47.29Q  1 
  7 Cecilee Russell           11 Glencoe                  46.86q  2 
  8 Hannah Russo              11 Roseburg                 47.56q  2 
  9 Dannah Martin             12 Barlow                   47.65   2 
 10 Casey Livesay             12 West Linn                48.00   1 
 11 Whitney Pitalo            11 South Salem              48.18   1 
 12 Maliea Luquin             12 Westview                 48.25   2 
 13 Riley Knebes               9 North Salem              48.94   1 
 14 Madison Cavens            11 Roseburg                 50.87   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
  2010 Champ:   43.58              Jazmin Ratcliff, Benson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Annelise Coxeff           11 Centennial               44.89  
  2 Mackenzie Mathews         11 Jesuit                   45.56  
  3 Hannah Johnson            12 Newberg                  45.76  
  4 Elise Nelson              12 Thurston                 45.97  
  5 Madi Greenleaf            10 Lakeridge                46.29  
  6 Hannah Russo              11 Roseburg                 46.99  
  7 Katie Humphrey            12 Tigard                   47.45  
  8 Cecilee Russell           11 Glencoe                  47.77  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA        
  State Meet: % 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
  2010 Champ:   48.32              Jesuit                                      
                       G Gorlorwulu, E Halliburton, J Ritacco, M Gambee  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southridge                                            48.32Q  2 
     1) Madison Smukalla 10             2) Lainey Nash 12                 
     3) Lauren Vincent 11               4) Sabrina Moore 10               
  2 Sunset                                                48.66Q  1 
     1) Hayley Mackay 12                2) Maddie Thom 9                  
     3) Taylor Coon 9                   4) Georgia Henderson 12           
  3 Jesuit                                                48.46Q  2 
     1) Garmai Gorlorwulu 12            2) Jill Doyle 11                  
     3) Jacki Ritacco 12                4) Mackenzie Mathews 11           
  4 Westview                                              48.69Q  1 
     1) Emily Sippel 12                 2) Maliea Luquin 12               
     3) Kelsie Jordan 12                4) Dominique Keel 11              
  5 West Linn                                             48.64Q  2 
     1) Casey Livesay 12                2) Cara Boucher 10                
     3) Maria Green 11                  4) Madison Leek 10                
  6 Newberg                                               48.89Q  1 
     1) Marta Burchett 9                2) Hannah Johnson 12              
     3) Ellie Schmidt 12                4) Samantha Irsik 12              
  7 Canby                                                 48.70q  2 
     1) Lauren Morgan 10                2) Karley Baggerly 10             
     3) Teri Gent 12                    4) Brittany Gillespie 11          
  8 St. Mary's Academy                                    49.29q  1 
     1) Meera Marhoefer 10              2) Carly Januzzi 11               
     3) Julia Read 11                   4) Kate Brouns 10                 
  9 Roseburg                                              49.57   2 
     1) Madison Cavens 11               2) Hannah Russo 11                
     3) Shelby Snook 10                 4) Kelly Audiss 11                
 10 Glencoe                                               49.81   1 
     1) Monejae Larry 12                2) Cecilee Russell 11             
     3) Kallysta Amaya 10               4) Cassandra Acosta 10            
 11 Central Catholic                                      50.07   1 
     1) Tyleur Kotzian-Upshaw 10        2) Ashley Harmon 11               
     3) Allie Chicoke 10                4) Raven McClendon 12             
 12 Redmond                                               50.21   1 
     1) Kendall Current 10              2) Kiersten Ochsner 9             
     3) Karlee Nordstrom 12             4) Tefna Mitchell 10              
 13 McNary                                                50.22   2 
     1) Aerial Rice 10                  2) Averi Wing 11                  
     3) Deven Hunter 11                 4) Daysha Simms-Garcia 9          
 14 Grants Pass                                           50.27   2 
     1) Andrea Theriau 9                2) Tierra Barrett 10              
     3) Jordan Luker 11                 4) Rachele Bledsole 10            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Philadelphia, PA        
  State Meet: % 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
  2010 Champ:   48.32              Jesuit                                      
                       G Gorlorwulu, E Halliburton, J Ritacco, M Gambee  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunset                                                48.00  
     1) Hayley Mackay 12                2) Maddie Thom 9                  
     3) Taylor Coon 9                   4) Georgia Henderson 12           
  2 Southridge                                            48.47  
     1) Madison Smukalla 10             2) Lainey Nash 12                 
     3) Lauren Vincent 11               4) Sabrina Moore 10               
  3 Newberg                                               48.69  
     1) Marta Burchett 9                2) Hannah Johnson 12              
     3) Ellie Schmidt 12                4) Samantha Irsik 12              
  4 Westview                                              48.78  
     1) Emily Sippel 12                 2) Maliea Luquin 12               
     3) Kelsie Jordan 12                4) Dominique Keel 11              
  5 Jesuit                                                48.82  
     1) Garmai Gorlorwulu 12            2) Jill Doyle 11                  
     3) Jacki Ritacco 12                4) Mackenzie Mathews 11           
  6 West Linn                                             48.86  
     1) Casey Livesay 12                2) Cara Boucher 10                
     3) Maria Green 11                  4) Madison Leek 10                
  7 St. Mary's Academy                                    49.12  
     1) Meera Marhoefer 10              2) Carly Januzzi 11               
     3) Julia Read 11                   4) Kate Brouns 10                 
  8 Canby                                                 49.79  
     1) Lauren Morgan 10                2) Karley Baggerly 10             
     3) Teri Gent 12                    4) Brittany Gillespie 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Sacamento, CA         
  State Meet: % 3:49.97  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
  2010 Champ:   3:55.71              Canby                                     
                         T. Gent, B. Gillespie, M. Fowler, M. Fricker      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:55.77Q  1 
     1) Julia Read 11                   2) Erin Bergmann 12               
     3) Emma Peel 10                    4) Carly Januzzi 11               
  2 Canby                                               3:59.33Q  2 
     1) Lauren Morgan 10                2) Karley Baggerly 10             
     3) Teri Gent 12                    4) Brittany Gillespie 11          
  3 Roseburg                                            3:57.84Q  1 
     1) Madison Cavens 11               2) Jenna Sandling 12              
     3) Hannah Russo 11                 4) Kelly Audiss 11                
  4 Tigard                                              3:59.50Q  2 
     1) Diana Merchant 12               2) Kelsi Schaer 12                
     3) Lindsey Rosette 9               4) Katie Humphrey 12              
  5 Jesuit                                              4:00.12Q  2 
     1) Megan Mullaney 10               2) Jacki Ritacco 12               
     3) Mackenzie Mathews 11            4) Olivia Artaiz 11               
  6 Lincoln                                             4:00.51Q  1 
     1) Rebecca Pearson 9               2) Olivia Lanaras 10              
     3) Alex McCready 12                4) Haley Stewart 12               
  7 Southridge                                          4:00.73q  2 
     1) Lora Ross 12                    2) Haley Hunt 12                  
     3) Abigail Lamb 11                 4) Lainey Nash 12                 
  8 Lakeridge                                           4:01.46q  2 
     1) Madi Greenleaf 10               2) Kelly O'Neill 10               
     3) Sydney Lautze 9                 4) Krissy Hengesh 11              
  9 Sheldon                                             4:01.57   2 
     1) Cori Ewert 9                    2) Danielle Girard 9              
     3) Rebeca Haro 12                  4) Louise Mulvey 12               
 10 Glencoe                                             4:01.70   1 
     1) Cecilee Russell 11              2) Cori Bianchini 11              
     3) Kallysta Amaya 10               4) Hillary Harris 12              
 11 Grant                                               4:02.27   1 
     1) Imahni Johnson 10               2) Christina Mulch 11             
     3) Ragan Allen 12                  4) Parkes Kendrick 10             
 12 Redmond                                             4:04.46   1 
     1) Karlee Nordstrom 12             2) Tefna Mitchell 10              
     3) Dakota Steen 9                  4) Kiersten Ochsner 9             
 13 Central Catholic                                    4:04.46   1 
     1) Ashley Harmon 11                2) Maheyka Molinari 10            
     3) Lauren King 10                  4) Raven McClendon 12             
 14 Sprague                                             4:10.91   2 
     1) Taylor Boss 12                  2) Bethany Johnson 11             
     3) Margaret Hering 10              4) Rachael Nelson 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Sacamento, CA         
  State Meet: % 3:49.97  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
  2010 Champ:   3:55.71              Canby                                     
                         T. Gent, B. Gillespie, M. Fowler, M. Fricker      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roseburg                                            3:54.42  
     1) Madison Cavens 11               2) Jenna Sandling 12              
     3) Hannah Russo 11                 4) Kelly Audiss 11                
  2 St. Mary's Academy                                  3:54.44  
     1) Julia Read 11                   2) Erin Bergmann 12               
     3) Emma Peel 10                    4) Carly Januzzi 11               
  3 Canby                                               3:58.95  
     1) Lauren Morgan 10                2) Karley Baggerly 10             
     3) Teri Gent 12                    4) Brittany Gillespie 11          
  4 Lakeridge                                           3:59.54  
     1) Madi Greenleaf 10               2) Kelly O'Neill 10               
     3) Sydney Lautze 9                 4) Krissy Hengesh 11              
  5 Lincoln                                             4:00.41  
     1) Rebecca Pearson 9               2) Olivia Lanaras 10              
     3) Alex McCready 12                4) Haley Stewart 12               
  6 Jesuit                                              4:01.27  
     1) Megan Mullaney 10               2) Annamarie Maag 12              
     3) Olivia Artaiz 11                4) Jacki Ritacco 12               
  7 Tigard                                              4:01.50  
     1) Diana Merchant 12               2) Kelsi Schaer 12                
     3) Lindsey Rosette 9               4) Katie Humphrey 12              
 -- Southridge                                               FS  
     1) Lora Ross 12                    2) Haley Hunt 12                  
     3) Abigail Lamb 11                 4) Lainey Nash 12                 
 
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Edmond, OK                      
  State Meet: %  5-10  1987        Laurel Robers, Oregon City                  
  2010 Champ:    5-06              Kathleen Pelchar, Sandy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Ellis            11 Hillsboro              5-05.00  
  2 Kristin Coffman           11 Tualatin               5-05.00  
  3 Maria Green               11 West Linn              5-04.00  
  4 Shelby Peterson           11 Century                5-04.00  
  5 Morgan Rennekamp          11 Beaverton              5-03.00  
  6 Ellie Clow                11 West Linn              5-03.00  
  6 Katie Evans                9 South Eugene           5-03.00  
  8 Jessica Davis             12 Clackamas              5-03.00  
  9 Maddie Anderson           12 Tualatin               5-02.00  
  9 Alyssa Neal               11 North Salem            5-02.00  
  9 Brianna Hogan             11 Centennial             5-02.00  
  9 Justine Bird              12 Westview               5-02.00  
  9 Erika Shigley             12 Roseburg               5-02.00  
 14 Averi Wing                11 McNary                 5-00.00  
 -- Mandie Maddux             11 Barlow                      NH  
 -- Hannah Leatham            10 Sheldon                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: % 12-07  2008        Lindsay Beard, South Eugene                 
  2010 Champ:   12-00              Taylor McCahon, For. Grove                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Doyle                11 Jesuit                12-04.00  
  2 Jenna Quesnel             12 McNary                11-03.00  
  3 Tiffanie Nyssen           12 Barlow                11-00.00  
  4 Rebecca Hazel             11 Century               11-00.00  
  5 Elizabeth King            11 St. Mary's A          11-00.00  
  6 Dannah Martin             12 Barlow                10-09.00  
  7 Alexys Martens            11 Beaverton             10-06.00  
  8 Lizzy Knope               12 Grant                 10-00.00  
  9 Emily Walker              11 Crater                10-00.00  
 10 Louise Reynoldson         12 Grant                 10-00.00  
 11 Elaina Kim                12 Jesuit                 9-06.00  
 12 Heather Wisner            11 Tualatin               9-06.00  
 13 Marialice Rowland         10 South Eugene           9-00.00  
 -- Whitney Pitalo            11 South Salem                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Katy McMillan, Raeford, NC               
  State Meet: % 19-08.50  1988        Karen Alcorn,Oregon City                 
  2010 Champ:   17-10.50              Kaleigh Morrison, Tigard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Janessa White             11 South Salem           17-11.50   1.8 
     17-00.25(1.6) FOUL(2.8) 17-11.50(1.8) 16-11.75(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 17-06.50(1.9)
  2 Ashante Horsley           11 McMinnville           17-10.50   1.6 
     FOUL(1.8) 17-10.50(1.6) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-09.50(1.3) 13-10.25(+0.0) 13-03.75(2.3)
  3 Alyssa Neal               11 North Salem           17-08.75   1.6 
     17-08.75(1.6) 17-06.50(3.3) 17-01(1.5) 16-08(1.6) 17-08.75(2.1) 17-06.50(2.3)
  4 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham               17-06.75   1.9 
     15-11.75(2.6) 16-07(0.4) 17-06.75(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Jordyn Searle             10 Southridge            17-06.00   2.3 
     17-04(2.0) 17-05.50(0.9) 17-02.75(1.6) 17-03.50(1.4) 17-06(2.3) 16-10.25(1.0)
  6 Kristin Clark             11 Sheldon               17-04.75   2.4 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 17-04.75(2.4) 16-07.25(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 14-00.75(0.7)
  7 Jenna Sandling            12 Roseburg              16-11.00   2.3 
     16-10.50(0.8) 16-11(2.3) FOUL(3.3) 16-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 15-03.75(1.0)
  8 Karley Baggerly           10 Canby                 16-10.50   1.8 
     16-01(0.9) 16-05.25(1.9) 16-10.50(1.8) 15-06.25(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 16-04.25(1.3)
  9 Shelby Peterson           11 Century               16-09.50   0.9 
     16-09.50(0.9) 16-09.25(2.3) 16-04.25(+0.0) 16-00.25(1.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4)
 10 Sierra Arlauskas          11 Jesuit                16-09.00   1.9 
     FOUL(1.1) 16-09(1.9) FOUL(2.2)         
 11 Raven McClendon           12 Central Cath          16-07.50   2.6 
     15-05(+0.0) 15-08.25(1.2) 16-07.50(2.6)         
 12 Samantha Irsik            12 Newberg               16-07.00   1.6 
     15-07.25(2.4) 16-07(1.6) 15-07.50(0.9)         
 13 Michelle Ellis            11 Hillsboro             16-05.75   1.3 
     16-05.75(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 16-03.75(1.8)         
 14 Shelby Vasconcellos Matt  10 Clackamas             15-11.50   2.3 
     14-11.25(1.2) 15-02.25(2.0) 15-11.50(2.3)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindra Spears, Austin, TX             
  State Meet: % 40-06.75  1992        Keeoma  Wardford, Sunset                 
  2010 Champ:      38-06              Taisha Moore, Aloha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taisha Moore              12 Aloha                 39-00.75   1.5 
     36-08(2.0) 39-00.75(1.5) 32-07.75(-2.2) 38-00.50(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 36-04.75(1.5)
  2 Ify Onyima                11 Gresham               37-11.25   0.4 
     37-11.25(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 35-11.75(2.9) 36-06.50(0.4) 36-06.75(2.7) 35-08(1.6)
  3 Alyssa Neal               11 North Salem           37-11.00   1.6 
     36-03.75(1.9) 37-11(1.6) 36-11.25(2.2) 36-02.25(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-06.25(2.2)
  4 Jenna Sandling            12 Roseburg              37-00.50   2.6 
     35-10.25(1.1) 36-07.50(1.5) 37-00.50(2.6) 36-02.25(2.1) 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-06.25(1.3)
  5 Sierra Arlauskas          11 Jesuit                36-05.75   1.9 
     36-05.75(1.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 33-07.50(+0.0) 33-09.25(1.4)
  6 Becca Laible              12 West Salem            36-03.75   2.4 
     33-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 36-00(2.0) 36-03.75(2.4) 34-09(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
  7 Kristin Clark             11 Sheldon               36-01.50  +0.0 
     35-11.50(2.7) 35-08(2.3) 36-01.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(2.3) 35-10(1.7) 36-00(1.5)
  8 Janessa White             11 South Salem           35-04.00   1.8 
     35-02(2.8) 35-04(1.8) 34-11.50(1.1) 31-04(2.6) 35-02(1.5) 35-01(3.2)
  9 Aliyah Gallup             10 Thurston              35-00.75   0.2 
     34-04(0.4) 33-09.25(2.7) 35-00.75(0.2) 33-00.75(1.7) 34-06.75(2.4) 34-05.75(2.5)
 10 Shelby Peterson           11 Century               34-08.50  +0.0 
     34-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5)         
 11 Michelle Ellis            11 Hillsboro             33-11.00   2.3 
     31-06.75(1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 33-11(2.3)         
 12 Jayme Giles               12 Reynolds              33-08.00   0.7 
     31-09(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0) 33-08(0.7)         
 13 Emily Shannon             11 Oregon City           33-06.00   1.3 
     32-03(1.3) 33-05(+0.0) 33-06(1.3)         
 14 Anne Mueller              11 Lakeridge             33-01.00  -0.3 
     32-11.75(1.1) 33-01(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)         
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.25  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: %    49-08  2005        Stephanie Horton, Tigard                 
  2010 Champ:   43-02.25              Elizabeth Brenner, Jesuit                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brenner         12 Jesuit                45-04.75  
      45-04.75  44-10  FOUL  43-06.75  44-08  44-05.50
  2 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham               43-11.75  
      FOUL  40-11.75  FOUL  41-09  43-11.75  FOUL
  3 Kristi VandeBergh         12 Forest Grove          41-01.50  
      39-06.50  41-01.50  38-04.25  FOUL  39-05.75  FOUL
  4 Aubreanna Yellowbird      11 Sprague               40-04.25  
      39-04.50  39-01  40-01.50  FOUL  40-04.25  FOUL
  5 Kallie Calhoun            12 South Eugene          39-07.50  
      39-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-10
  6 Erin Urbanowicz           12 Gresham               39-07.00  
      39-01.25  39-00.75  FOUL  39-06  39-07  FOUL
  7 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe               39-04.00  
      38-00.75  39-04  38-05.50  37-10  37-11  38-07.75
  8 Justine Rennekamp         11 Beaverton             39-01.00  
      33-06.50  34-10  39-01  36-09.50  38-03.50  36-05
  9 Ariel Oliver              11 McMinnville           37-08.50  
      37-08.50  FOUL  37-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Angela Haluska            12 Clackamas             37-05.50  
      34-09.25  34-03  37-05.50         
 11 Dana Fredrick             12 South Salem           36-10.25  
      35-09  36-10.25  34-04.75         
 12 Amber Swayne              11 Lake Oswego           36-10.00  
      36-03  36-10  34-09.75         
 13 Amy Froehlich             12 Sheldon               36-08.75  
      34-04.50  35-06  36-08.75         
 14 Katelynn Davisson         12 Barlow                36-02.00  
      FOUL  36-02  35-03.75         
 
Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-02  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 152-04  2004        Emilee Strot, Gresham                      
  2010 Champ:   143-05              Courtney Tripp, Sandy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Oliver              11 McMinnville             146-06  
      134-10  146-06  FOUL  FOUL  130-05  138-07
  2 Sydney Johnson            11 Hillsboro               130-09  
      106-00  129-04  129-00  130-09  113-10  FOUL
  3 Rachel Picknell           11 Roseburg                125-07  
      111-02  125-07  120-11  FOUL  FOUL  118-08
  4 Erin Urbanowicz           12 Gresham                 121-04  
      120-03  116-04  113-02  121-04  FOUL  110-00
  5 Caitlin Curtis            12 David Dougla            119-11  
      119-11  115-02  FOUL  81-08  119-10  112-05
  6 Alaina Wilfong            12 Newberg                 115-08  
      FOUL  108-07  FOUL  115-08  FOUL  108-05
  7 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe                 110-07  
      FOUL  110-07  107-09  86-01  93-07  103-02
  8 Amber Swayne              11 Lake Oswego             110-04  
      FOUL  103-03  110-04  104-03  FOUL  99-08
  9 Kim Gomez                 12 North Medfor            108-09  
      106-06  FOUL  108-09  105-07  107-05  107-09
 10 Carley Davis              11 West Salem              104-10  
      100-10  95-11  104-10         
 11 Summer Young              11 Aloha                   102-09  
      101-08  102-09  96-01         
 12 Kelly Cruise              11 McKay                   101-01  
      FOUL  91-00  101-01         
 13 Justine Rennekamp         11 Beaverton                90-00  
      75-01  81-11  90-00         
 -- Haley Russell             11 Lake Oswego               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: % 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg                  
  2010 Champ:   161-06              Haley Crouser, Gresham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Crouser             10 Gresham                 169-07  
      161-09  FOUL  157-05  FOUL  169-07  156-01
  2 Elizabeth Brenner         12 Jesuit                  154-03  
      154-03  149-05  130-05  119-03  134-08  FOUL
  3 Kaylie VanLoo             11 Glencoe                 154-01  
      138-05  150-02  151-08  137-01  154-01  151-11
  4 Brianna Bain              12 Aloha                   142-07  
      137-03  135-02  FOUL  FOUL  142-07  141-05
  5 Tiffany Forbito           12 Oregon City             142-06  
      130-05  113-00  117-01  142-06  138-08  FOUL
  6 Kyleigh Young             11 Lakeridge               141-09  
      141-09  137-10  130-00  131-09  137-00  131-05
  7 Justine Rennekamp         11 Beaverton               139-02  
      128-11  126-08  139-02  132-01  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kim Gomez                 12 North Medfor            134-05  
      120-09  131-07  114-00  127-08  FOUL  134-05
  9 Bailey Flynn              12 Aloha                   131-05  
      130-09  131-05  126-00  120-02  129-02  127-02
 10 Stacey Titchenal          10 McNary                  129-01  
      118-09  107-06  129-01         
 11 Kelly Cruise              11 McKay                   127-10  
      113-08  127-10  121-09         
 12 Tayler Feinauer           11 Glencoe                 122-02  
      121-05  117-01  122-02         
 13 Sydney Leliefeld          11 Barlow                  114-03  
      109-02  FOUL  114-03         
 14 Adriann Martin            11 Roseburg                109-06  
      109-06  107-09  FOUL         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 11.78  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   12.25              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              12.19Q  2.0  1 
  2 Lacy Koth                 12 North Eugene             12.42Q  2.4  2 
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   12.48Q  2.4  2 
  4 Sarah Frazier             11 Summit                   12.53Q  2.0  1 
  5 Brianna Rosen             12 Mountain Vie             12.58Q  2.0  1 
  6 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              12.65Q  2.4  2 
  7 Caitlyn Safley            11 Sandy                    12.84q  2.0  1 
  8 Karla Gonzalez            11 Hermiston                12.88q  2.4  2 
  9 Hannah Smith              11 Dallas                   12.89   2.0  1 
 10 Gabriela Vazquez          11 Woodburn                 12.90   2.4  2 
 11 Marlee Orgain             12 Hood River V             13.02   2.4  2 
 12 Ilijah Darden             12 Benson                   13.24   2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 11.78  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   12.25              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              12.26   1.5 
  2 Lacy Koth                 12 North Eugene             12.43   1.5 
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   12.53   1.5 
  4 Sarah Frazier             11 Summit                   12.74   1.5 
  5 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              12.82   1.5 
  6 Brianna Rosen             12 Mountain Vie             12.93   1.5 
  7 Caitlyn Safley            11 Sandy                    12.99   1.5 
  8 Karla Gonzalez            11 Hermiston                13.13   1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 23.94  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   24.86              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              24.95Q  0.4  1 
  2 Lacy Koth                 12 North Eugene             25.93Q  1.4  2 
  3 Ricci Kitzmiller           9 Summit                   25.85Q  0.4  1 
  4 Jaclyn Silsby             12 West Albany              26.12Q  1.4  2 
  5 Brianna Rosen             12 Mountain Vie             26.23Q  1.4  2 
  6 Juanita Birdsong          11 Sandy                    26.31Q  0.4  1 
  7 Karla Gonzalez            11 Hermiston                26.68q  1.4  2 
  8 Malika Waschmann          10 Corvallis                26.74q  1.4  2 
  9 Mehiska Jackson           12 Churchill                26.76   0.4  1 
 10 Sandra Torres             11 Pendleton                27.03   0.4  1 
 11 Tiara Miles                9 Jefferson (p             27.12   0.4  1 
 12 Ilijah Darden             12 Benson                   27.93   1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 23.94  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   24.86              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie Church              12 Wilsonville              24.91   2.3 
  2 Lacy Koth                 12 North Eugene             25.67   2.3 
  3 Ricci Kitzmiller           9 Summit                   25.82   2.3 
  4 Jaclyn Silsby             12 West Albany              26.13   2.3 
  5 Malika Waschmann          10 Corvallis                26.23   2.3 
  6 Brianna Rosen             12 Mountain Vie             26.48   2.3 
  7 Karla Gonzalez            11 Hermiston                26.63   2.3  26.623
  8 Juanita Birdsong          11 Sandy                    26.63   2.3  26.628
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA   
  State Meet: % 54.60  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   55.17              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malika Waschmann          10 Corvallis                57.15Q  1 
  2 Ayla Rosen                12 Mountain Vie             59.65Q  2 
  3 Ricci Kitzmiller           9 Summit                   58.11Q  1 
  4 Juanita Birdsong          11 Sandy                  1:00.92Q  2 
  5 Anissa Limesand           11 Liberty                  59.89Q  1 
  6 Sandra Torres             11 Pendleton              1:01.01Q  2 
  7 Anndria North             10 The Dalles W           1:00.67q  1 
  8 Kaila Graham              12 Churchill              1:03.00q  1 
  9 Megan King                11 Corvallis              1:03.97   2 
 10 Cailley Cole-Sigmon       11 Wilson                 1:04.44   2 
 11 Emily Moe                 10 Marshfield             1:04.93   2 
 12 Lauren Sullivan           11 Franklin               1:05.67   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel FB Morse HS, CA   
  State Meet: % 54.60  2009        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
  2010 Champ:   55.17              Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malika Waschmann          10 Corvallis                56.97  
  2 Ricci Kitzmiller           9 Summit                   58.30  
  3 Juanita Birdsong          11 Sandy                    58.73  
  4 Ayla Rosen                12 Mountain Vie             59.12  
  5 Anissa Limesand           11 Liberty                1:00.10  
  6 Sandra Torres             11 Pendleton              1:00.45  
  7 Anndria North             10 The Dalles W           1:01.93  
  8 Kaila Graham              12 Churchill              1:02.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, East Area HS, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.00  2008        Alyssa O'Connor, Summit                   
  2010 Champ:   2:16.95              Catherine Theobald, Bend                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis      9 Crescent Val           2:14.37  
  2 Ashley Maton              11 Summit                 2:14.48  
  3 Jessica Imbrie            10 Sherwood               2:17.14  
  4 Brigid Behrens            11 Corvallis              2:18.27  
  5 Madison Trowbridge        12 Franklin               2:19.01  
  6 Zoe Higgins                9 Sandy                  2:20.06  
  7 Mikhaila Thornton         12 Mountain Vie           2:20.39  
  8 Emma Anderton             12 Pendleton              2:21.68  
  9 Helen Cutting             10 North Eugene           2:22.70  
 10 Bryn McKillop              9 Cleveland              2:25.10  
 11 Tara Dennehy              11 Churchill              2:25.84  
 12 Katie Markwick             9 Hermiston              2:28.76  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:32.02  2009        Kayleigh Tyerman, Crater                  
  2010 Champ:   4:45.65              Jessica Imbrie, Sherwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Maton              11 Summit                 4:41.27  
  2 Megan Fristoe             11 Summit                 4:42.46  
  3 Kira Kelly                11 Summit                 4:43.04  
  4 Morgan Anderson           11 Silverton              4:45.53  
  5 Shannon Susbauer          11 Milwaukie              4:48.99  
  6 MacKenzie McCausland       9 Willamette             4:50.73  
  7 Brigid Behrens            11 Corvallis              4:58.59  
  8 Michaela Freeby           12 Putnam                 5:00.47  
  9 Katie Markwick             9 Hermiston              5:01.04  
 10 Bryn McKillop              9 Cleveland              5:01.68  
 11 Nicole Dillavou           12 Pendleton              5:02.19  
 12 Jasmine Meline            10 Marshfield             5:04.59  
 13 Evelyn Heeb                9 Cleveland              5:09.66  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 10:04.97  2008        Michelly Foley, Crook County             
  2010 Champ:   10:23.08              Megan Fristoe, Summit                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Fristoe             11 Summit                10:06.08  
  2 Morgan Anderson           11 Silverton             10:30.66  
  3 Grace Viuhkola            12 Hood River V          10:30.68  
  4 Shannon Susbauer          11 Milwaukie             10:35.75  
  5 Mary Kate McGuire         10 Dallas                10:46.28  
  6 Sara Fristoe              11 Summit                10:48.41  
  7 Kelsey Hilsenteger        10 Putnam                10:49.73  
  8 Maggie Coleman            10 Hermiston             10:59.17  
  9 Shaylen Crook              9 Marshfield            11:25.51  
 10 Molly Bohrer              10 Marist                11:31.60  
 11 Chloe Retallack           10 Franklin              11:58.34  
 12 Mona Law                  10 Franklin              12:43.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 14.42  2009        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2010 Champ:   14.67              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              14.89Q  1.5  1 
  2 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                  15.43Q +0.0  2 
  3 Monica Danciu             12 Madison                  15.46Q  1.5  1 
  4 Abby Johnston             10 Hermiston                15.89Q +0.0  2 
  5 Kara Wood                 10 Marshfield               15.92Q +0.0  2 
  6 Mariah Delepierre         12 Hermiston                16.20Q  1.5  1 
  7 Josie Kinney              10 Summit                   15.96q +0.0  2 
  8 Morgan Oswald             12 Wilsonville              16.12q +0.0  2 
  9 Katie Kalugin             12 Woodburn                 16.27   1.5  1 
 10 Sarah Edwards             11 Summit                   16.53   1.5  1 
 11 Elizabeth Pecsok           9 Liberty                  16.55   1.5  1 
 12 Karina Harper             12 Franklin                 17.84  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 14.42  2009        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2010 Champ:   14.67              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              14.96   1.2 
  2 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                  15.16   1.2 
  3 Monica Danciu             12 Madison                  15.64   1.2 
  4 Josie Kinney              10 Summit                   16.16   1.2 
  5 Morgan Oswald             12 Wilsonville              16.18   1.2 
  6 Mariah Delepierre         12 Hermiston                16.20   1.2 
  7 Kara Wood                 10 Marshfield               16.48   1.2 
  8 Abby Johnston             10 Hermiston                17.02   1.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 44.22  2010        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2010 Champ:   44.22              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              45.29Q  2 
  2 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   45.30Q  1 
  3 Morgan Oswald             12 Wilsonville              45.41Q  2 
  4 Gabriela Vazquez          11 Woodburn                 46.21Q  1 
  5 Brittni Rogers            11 South Albany             46.44Q  2 
  6 Monica Danciu             12 Madison                  46.63Q  1 
  7 Anndria North             10 The Dalles W             47.47q  2 
  8 Josie Kinney              10 Summit                   47.54q  2 
  9 Danielle Crivellone       11 Putnam                   47.82   2 
 10 Abby Johnston             10 Hermiston                48.16   1 
 11 Mary Martin               12 Willamette               48.74   1 
 12 Tash Anderson             11 Mountain Vie             49.32   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 44.22  2010        Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
  2010 Champ:   44.22              Olivia Ferrara, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                   44.63  
  2 Gabriela Vazquez          11 Woodburn                 45.04  
  3 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield              45.20  
  4 Morgan Oswald             12 Wilsonville              45.75  
  5 Brittni Rogers            11 South Albany             45.91  
  6 Monica Danciu             12 Madison                  46.59  
  7 Anndria North             10 The Dalles W             47.63  
  8 Josie Kinney              10 Summit                   47.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.87  2009        Wilsonville                                 
                       N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr      
  2010 Champ:   49.21              Pendleton                                   
                       K. Wyss, C. O'Neill, S. Torres, T. Zodrow         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mountain View                                         49.04Q  1 
     1) Brianna Rosen 12                2) Krysta Kroeger 10              
     3) Macaulay Wilson 11              4) Ayla Rosen 12                  
  2 Benson                                                49.62Q  2 
     1) Ilijah Darden 12                2) Jaylah Bullock 9               
     3) Carina Conley 12                4) Jazmin Ratcliff 12             
  3 West Albany                                           49.60Q  1 
     1) Sara Carrasco 12                2) Dani Kastrava 12               
     3) Jaclyn Silsby 12                4) Rachel Proteau 10              
  4 Summit                                                49.65Q  2 
     1) Ricci Kitzmiller 9              2) Sarah Frazier 11               
     3) Emily Ritchey 12                4) Meg Meagher 9                  
  5 Hermiston                                             50.42Q  2 
     1) Ramona Faaeteete 10             2) Zaira Sanchez 12               
     3) Mariah Delepierre 12            4) Karla Gonzalez 11              
  6 North Eugene                                          50.47Q  1 
     1) Taylor Bucy 10                  2) Kelsie Knight 12               
     3) Iris Anderson 12                4) Lacy Koth 12                   
  7 Wilsonville                                           50.95q  2 
     1) Morgan Oswald 12                2) Alyssa Clark 11                
     3) Taryn Rawlings 9                4) Allie Church 12                
  7 Corvallis                                             50.95q  1 
     1) Grace Spaulding 9               2) Malika Waschmann 10            
     3) Megan King 11                   4) Kaylene Rust 10                
  9 Churchill                                             51.47   2 
     1) Mehiska Jackson 12              2) Melika Jackson 12              
     3) Shana Swarts 12                 4) Haley Damian 9                 
 10 Hood River Valley                                     51.49   2 
     1) Kenzie Yoshimura 11             2) Zoe Peterson 11                
     3) Anna Schlosser 9                4) Marlee Orgain 12               
 11 Franklin                                              51.62   1 
     1) Nailya Davis 11                 2) Valentina Tran 10              
     3) Paris Gresham 10                4) Karina Harper 12               
 12 Milwaukie                                             51.79   1 
     1) Megan Miettinen 9               2) Chelsea Botteron 11            
     3) Cordaja Ware 10                 4) Jordan Gregory-Garnett 12      
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.87  2009        Wilsonville                                 
                       N. Gearhart, A. Church, L. Bullock, K. Starr      
  2010 Champ:   49.21              Pendleton                                   
                       K. Wyss, C. O'Neill, S. Torres, T. Zodrow         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mountain View                                         49.04  
     1) Brianna Rosen 12                2) Krysta Kroeger 10              
     3) Macaulay Wilson 11              4) Ayla Rosen 12                  
  2 Summit                                                49.32  
     1) Ricci Kitzmiller 9              2) Sarah Frazier 11               
     3) Alexa Thomas 9                  4) Meg Meagher 9                  
  3 Benson                                                49.34  
     1) Ilijah Darden 12                2) Jaylah Bullock 9               
     3) Carina Conley 12                4) Jazmin Ratcliff 12             
  4 Corvallis                                             49.54  
     1) Maya Van London 9               2) Malika Waschmann 10            
     3) Megan King 11                   4) Kaylene Rust 10                
  5 West Albany                                           49.98  
     1) Sara Carrasco 12                2) Dani Kastrava 12               
     3) Jaclyn Silsby 12                4) Rachel Proteau 10              
  6 North Eugene                                          50.03  
     1) Taylor Bucy 10                  2) Kelsie Knight 12               
     3) Iris Anderson 12                4) Lacy Koth 12                   
  7 Wilsonville                                           50.53  
     1) Morgan Oswald 12                2) Alyssa Clark 11                
     3) Taryn Rawlings 9                4) Allie Church 12                
  8 Hermiston                                             50.82  
     1) Josie Erickson 9                2) Zaira Sanchez 12               
     3) Mariah Delepierre 12            4) Karla Gonzalez 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:55.11  2008        Summit                                    
                         M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler      
  2010 Champ:   3:58.33              Summit                                    
                         R. Slater, V. West, H. Teller, K. Schueler        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corvallis                                           4:03.05Q  2 
     1) Megan King 11                   2) Grace Spaulding 9              
     3) Malika Waschmann 10             4) Brigid Behrens 11              
  2 Sandy                                               4:06.48Q  1 
     1) Isabella McCarthy-Zeleya 11     2) Zoe Higgins 9                  
     3) Caitlyn Safley 11               4) Juanita Birdsong 11            
  3 Wilsonville                                         4:04.83Q  2 
     1) Morgan Oswald 12                2) Taryn Rawlings 9               
     3) Alyssa Clark 11                 4) Allie Church 12                
  4 Mountain View                                       4:10.09Q  1 
     1) Krysta Kroeger 10               2) Mikhaila Thornton 12           
     3) Macaulay Wilson 11              4) Brianna Rosen 12               
  5 Summit                                              4:05.02Q  2 
     1) Sarah Frazier 11                2) Keelin Moehl 11                
     3) Meg Meagher 9                   4) Ashley Maton 11                
  6 Willamette                                          4:11.41Q  1 
     1) Ashley Faulk 10                 2) MacKenzie McCausland 9         
     3) Kelsie Loomis 9                 4) Mary Martin 12                 
  7 Silverton                                           4:11.53q  1 
     1) Annaleise Kuenzi 10             2) Jane Kitts 11                  
     3) Lilly Paradis 9                 4) Morgan Anderson 11             
  8 Churchill                                           4:13.03q  2 
     1) Kaila Graham 12                 2) Tara Dennehy 11                
     3) Shana Swarts 12                 4) Mehiska Jackson 12             
  9 Hermiston                                           4:14.04   2 
     1) Abby Johnston 10                2) Hope Butler 11                 
     3) Zaira Sanchez 12                4) Karla Gonzalez 11              
 10 Hood River Valley                                   4:15.15   1 
     1) Anna Schlosser 9                2) Emily Thompson 11              
     3) Georgia Orgain 12               4) Danae Burck 10                 
 11 Franklin                                            4:18.80   1 
     1) Lauren Sullivan 11              2) Dannika Sullivan 11            
     3) Karina Harper 12                4) Madison Trowbridge 12          
 12 Cleveland                                           4:18.92   2 
     1) Rachael Gernhart 11             2) Sophia Ahmad 9                 
     3) Bryn McKillop 9                 4) Katie Warberg 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:55.11  2008        Summit                                    
                         M. Berg, R. Wilson, A. O'Connor, K. Schueler      
  2010 Champ:   3:58.33              Summit                                    
                         R. Slater, V. West, H. Teller, K. Schueler        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Corvallis                                           3:57.81  
     1) Megan King 11                   2) Grace Spaulding 9              
     3) Brigid Behrens 11               4) Malika Waschmann 10            
  2 Mountain View                                       3:57.86  
     1) Krysta Kroeger 10               2) Ayla Rosen 12                  
     3) Macaulay Wilson 11              4) Brianna Rosen 12               
  3 Summit                                              3:58.50  
     1) Sarah Frazier 11                2) Ashley Maton 11                
     3) Megan Fristoe 11                4) Ricci Kitzmiller 9             
  4 Sandy                                               4:01.57  
     1) Isabella McCarthy-Zeleya 11     2) Zoe Higgins 9                  
     3) Caitlyn Safley 11               4) Juanita Birdsong 11            
  5 Wilsonville                                         4:01.97  
     1) Morgan Oswald 12                2) Taryn Rawlings 9               
     3) Alyssa Clark 11                 4) Allie Church 12                
  6 Silverton                                           4:08.19  
     1) Annaleise Kuenzi 10             2) Jane Kitts 11                  
     3) Lilly Paradis 9                 4) Morgan Anderson 11             
  7 Willamette                                          4:09.04  
     1) Ashley Faulk 10                 2) MacKenzie McCausland 9         
     3) Kelsie Loomis 9                 4) Mary Martin 12                 
  8 Churchill                                           4:11.68  
     1) Kaila Graham 12                 2) Tara Dennehy 11                
     3) Shana Swarts 12                 4) Mehiska Jackson 12             
 
Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
  State Meet: %  5-07  5/20/2011   Rachel Proteau, West Albany                 
  State Meet:    5-06  2007        Alison Worthen, Marshfield                  
  2010 Champ:    5-05              Frances Pavao, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Proteau            10 West Albany            5-07.00% 
  2 Lucinda Howard            11 Summit                 5-05.00  
  3 Sarah Taylor              11 Summit                 5-05.00  
  4 Mckenzie Byrd              9 Hermiston              5-04.00  
  5 Sydney Eaton              11 Wilsonville            5-03.00  
  6 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon                5-03.00  
  7 Laney Hayes               10 Summit                 5-02.00  
  7 Elizabeth Pecsok           9 Liberty                5-02.00  
  9 Emily Moe                 10 Marshfield             5-02.00  
 10 Amanda Robert             11 Marist                 5-02.00  
 11 Kelly Olsen               12 Wilson                 4-10.00  
 12 Xayna Robinson            10 Pendleton              4-10.00  
 13 Galina Socolofsky         11 Cleveland              4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: *    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 12-09.50  2009        Moriah Roberge, Marshfield               
  2010 Champ:      11-09              Kathryn Mariman, Sherwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Campbell           11 Hood River V          11-06.00  
  2 Annie Sidor               10 Summit                10-06.00  
  3 Tesla Wright              10 Bend                  10-06.00  
  4 Hannah Frederick          12 Dallas                10-03.00  
  5 Emily Beasley             12 Marshfield            10-00.00  
  6 Taylor Robinson           12 Sandy                  9-09.00  
  6 Carli Donoghue            12 Crescent Val           9-09.00  
  8 Sarah Mihulka             11 Springfield            9-00.00  
  9 Zoe Peterson              11 Hood River V           9-00.00  
 10 Emily Sackinger           10 Sherwood               8-06.00  
 10 Andrea Chin               12 Wilson                 8-06.00  
 12 Savannah Baber            12 Cleveland              8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  State Meet: % 18-08.50  5/20/2011   Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
  State Meet:   17-05.25  2010        Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
  2010 Champ:   17-05.25              Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Iris Anderson             12 North Eugene          18-08.50%  1.7 
     FOUL(1.7) 17-09.25(2.3) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5) 18-08.50(1.7)
  2 Mariah Delepierre         12 Hermiston             17-03.25   1.8 
     17-03(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 17-03.25(1.8) 16-06(1.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Jazmin Ratcliff           12 Benson                17-00.75   1.3 
     15-09(1.3) 15-04(2.8) 17-00.75(1.3) 17-00(3.4) 16-09.25(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
  4 Lauren McGowne            10 Marshfield            17-00.50   3.0 
     17-00.50(3.0) 16-02(2.3) 16-08(2.6) 16-05(2.1) 16-07.50(2.6) 16-02.25(1.6)
  5 Carina Conley             12 Benson                17-00.25   2.0 
     17-00.25(2.0) 16-11.50(1.5) 15-07.25(0.9) 16-11.25(1.9) 16-04.50(2.9) 16-02.75(1.9)
  6 Sara Carrasco             12 West Albany           16-10.25   1.9 
     16-10.25(1.9) 16-07.75(2.3) 15-11(2.0) 16-04.25(2.3) 16-08.50(3.7) 16-04.50(1.7)
  7 Amanda Robert             11 Marist                16-08.75   2.0 
     16-05.50(3.5) 16-08.75(2.0) 16-03.50(1.6) 15-01(1.5) 15-10.50(2.3) 16-03.50(2.1)
  8 McKenzie Griffin          12 Sherwood              16-08.50   1.1 
     16-08.50(1.1) 15-10.75(2.6) 16-06.75(1.6) 15-10.25(1.9) 16-06(2.7) 16-01.75(2.1)
  9 Ayla Rosen                12 Mountain Vie          16-08.25   2.5 
     16-07.75(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 16-08.25(2.5) 16-06.75(1.3)
 10 Shaina Zollman            11 Mountain Vie          16-07.00   2.5 
     16-07(2.5) 16-00(1.4) FOUL(1.8)         
 11 Kara Hallock              11 Lebanon               16-01.75   1.3 
     16-01.75(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 16-01(2.2)         
 12 Hannah Langbehn           10 Liberty               15-02.75   1.6 
     13-01.50(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 15-02.75(1.6)         
 13 Ramona Faaeteete          10 Hermiston             12-08.25   2.9 
     12-08.25(2.9) FOUL(1.3) PASS              
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  State Meet: % 38-10.50  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                  
  2010 Champ:   37-01.75              Iris Anderson, North Eugene              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Iris Anderson             12 North Eugene          38-04.00   2.0 
     36-02.50(+0.0) 37-05(2.2) 36-00.50(+0.0) 38-04(2.0) 37-11.50(+0.0) 36-06.50(1.9)
  2 McKenzie Griffin          12 Sherwood              37-00.25   0.2 
     37-00.25(0.2) 36-08.50(1.1) 36-09.75(+0.0) 33-09(1.5) 35-08.25(+0.0) 35-06.50(2.9)
  3 Carina Conley             12 Benson                36-11.50   0.3 
     35-05(+0.0) 36-09.50(1.9) 36-11(+0.0) 36-11.50(0.3) 36-07(+0.0) 35-08.75(0.9)
  4 Rachael Gernhart          11 Cleveland             36-06.25   1.1 
     34-05(1.9) 36-06.25(1.1) 35-00.25(1.4) 35-01.75(2.0) 35-01.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(2.2)
  5 Amanda Robert             11 Marist                36-01.75   0.9 
     35-07.25(+0.0) 36-01.75(0.9) 34-10.75(+0.0) 35-00(1.2) 34-08.25(+0.0) 36-01.25(1.2)
  6 Mariah Delepierre         12 Hermiston             36-01.25   1.9 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 35-11.50(1.6) 36-01.25(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 36-00.50(1.9)
  7 Donna Samoylich           11 Lebanon               34-11.75   1.7 
     34-11.75(1.7) 32-03(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 32-10.75(+0.0) 31-09(1.3) 33-04.50(1.7)
  8 Kylie Reinholdt            9 St. Helens            34-09.75   1.8 
     FOUL(2.6) 34-09.75(1.8) 33-06.25(1.1) 34-02.50(+0.0) 33-03.25(1.2) 33-10.50(0.6)
  9 Shaina Zollman            11 Mountain Vie          34-09.50   2.2 
     34-06.50(1.0) 34-09.50(2.2) 34-07.75(1.8) 33-07.75(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 33-10.75(0.8)
 10 Kaylene Rust              10 Corvallis             34-01.50   1.1 
     FOUL(0.7) 34-01.50(1.1) 33-05.75(+0.0)         
 11 Kaylee Pratt              11 Hermiston             33-11.75   1.0 
     33-11.75(1.0) 33-08.75(0.6) FOUL(1.6)         
 12 Sarah Frazier             11 Summit                31-11.50   2.6 
     FOUL(2.0) 31-11.50(2.6) FOUL(1.4)         
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  State Meet: %    41-11  2008        Alesha Trattner, Glencoe                 
  2010 Champ:      41-03              Mary Barnett, Hermiston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie Warren           11 Sandy                 40-10.00  
      39-09  40-02.25  38-04  39-04  FOUL  40-10
  2 Leah Wilson               11 The Dalles W          40-02.50  
      39-00.50  39-04.25  39-02.25  40-02.50  FOUL  34-10
  3 Holly Martz               12 Wilsonville           38-00.50  
      33-09  33-07.25  37-10  34-03.75  34-08.25  38-00.50
  4 Anna Roshak               10 Mountain Vie          37-01.25  
      37-01.25  FOUL  36-09.75  FOUL  37-00.50  FOUL
  5 Daphne Chambers           12 Springfield           37-00.00  
      35-07  37-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kayla Blankenship         11 Hermiston             36-00.00  
      35-00.75  36-00  FOUL  33-11  33-10.75  34-04.50
  7 Tara Finch                12 Willamette            35-03.50  
      32-01  35-03.50  32-05  33-07  30-09.25  34-11.50
  8 Annie Waldrop              9 Corvallis             34-04.75  
      31-04.25  34-04.75  32-09.50  30-09.75  32-02.50  33-01.50
  9 Stephanie Wells           11 Silverton             34-00.50  
      32-07  33-04.25  34-00.50  32-06.75  FOUL  33-11
 10 Meghan Ridling            12 Mountain Vie          33-00.50  
      32-05  33-00.50  FOUL         
 11 Alyssa Bahe               10 Wilson                31-09.75  
      31-09.75  31-09.50  30-10.75         
 12 Jaylah Bullock             9 Benson                30-00.50  
      30-00.50  30-00.50  28-11         
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 133-10  2010        Mary Barnett, Hermiston                    
  2010 Champ:   133-10              Mary Barnett, Hermiston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie Warren           11 Sandy                   134-08% 
      FOUL  134-08  FOUL  130-05  125-01  FOUL
  2 Kaitlin Doyle             12 Milwaukie               123-06  
      113-11  106-03  123-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kayla Blankenship         11 Hermiston               113-09  
      FOUL  103-10  104-07  113-09  106-00  110-11
  4 Taylor Pierce             12 Summit                  112-05  
      97-08  105-09  112-05  101-00  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McKenzie DeVault          11 Dallas                  105-00  
      100-11  80-03  96-11  102-07  105-00  FOUL
  6 Hopper Cashman            12 Mountain Vie            102-08  
      95-11  98-09  FOUL  98-02  88-07  102-08
  7 Mariah Jones              12 Wilson                  102-04  
      90-01  94-01  102-04  97-06  92-06  99-03
  8 Sarah Winterstein          9 North Eugene            101-09  
      FOUL  98-09  101-09  94-03  92-11  FOUL
  9 Tiffiny Rattanaphosy      10 Springfield             100-09  
      FOUL  100-09  94-07  96-07  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Katelyn Fliflet           11 Pendleton                95-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-08         
 11 Annie Waldrop              9 Corvallis                90-11  
      90-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Risa Luther               11 Franklin                 80-08  
      77-06  FOUL  80-08         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg HS, OR           
  State Meet: % 155-11  2008        Michelle Coombs, Hermiston                 
  2010 Champ:   140-07              Kaylie VanLoo, Glencoe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makena Schroder           11 Sandy                   140-09  
      140-09  140-04  125-06  FOUL  125-07  136-10
  2 Stephanie Wells           11 Silverton               136-00  
      136-00  124-01  FOUL  115-06  FOUL  125-05
  3 Brittany Price            12 Sandy                   135-00  
      127-07  130-10  135-00  130-06  119-03  132-00
  4 Hope Butler               11 Hermiston               123-05  
      105-05  123-05  113-07  FOUL  119-02  116-06
  5 Emily Beasley             12 Marshfield              116-09  
      116-09  106-02  FOUL  105-02  100-07  98-09
  6 Taylor Waite              11 Crescent Val            115-03  
      115-02  115-03  109-11  104-10  105-04  96-09
  7 Courtney Shearer          11 Mountain Vie            113-09  
      111-11  FOUL  113-09  106-03  102-06  105-09
  8 Erika Dahl                12 Wilson                  108-05  
      106-05  105-01  100-00  100-11  108-05  101-05
  9 Janelle Noga              12 Mountain Vie            104-10  
      88-07  92-06  104-10  86-06  100-05  94-03
 10 Tracy Mok                 11 Hood River V            101-08  
      98-08  101-08  FOUL         
 11 Melanie Trumbull          12 North Eugene            101-01  
      95-11  98-09  101-01         
 12 Emily Van Valin           11 Franklin                 87-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-02         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: % 12.24  2008        Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill                 
  State Meet:   12.24  2009        Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2010 Champ:   12.29              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Kropf               12 Sweet Home               12.31Q  1.2  2 
  2 Genna Settle              10 Estacada                 12.52Q  1.9  1 
  3 Alisha Rowlee             11 Newport                  12.44Q  1.2  2 
  4 Audrey Taylor             11 La Salle Pre             12.57Q  1.9  1 
  5 Venessa D'Arpino           9 North Valley             12.93Q  1.2  2 
  6 Jessica Thompson          10 Cascade                  12.97Q  1.9  1 
  7 Devyn Makin               11 Sweet Home               12.99q  1.9  1 
  8 Alex Jellison             10 Douglas                  13.01q  1.2  2 
  9 Megan Morris               9 Mazama                   13.06   1.2  2 
 10 Heidi Moore               12 Brookings-Ha             13.07   1.9  1 
 11 McKenzie Zirbel            9 Crook County             13.09   1.2  2 
 12 Beatrix Norgren           11 Banks                    13.22   1.9  1 
 13 Makinsi Gregory           11 Crook County             13.24   1.9  1 
 14 Katie Leino               11 Astoria                  13.31   1.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: % 12.24  2008        Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill                 
  State Meet:   12.24  2009        Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2010 Champ:   12.29              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Kropf               12 Sweet Home               12.19   2.6 
  2 Alisha Rowlee             11 Newport                  12.28   2.6 
  3 Audrey Taylor             11 La Salle Pre             12.57   2.6 
  4 Genna Settle              10 Estacada                 12.58   2.6 
  5 Venessa D'Arpino           9 North Valley             12.75   2.6 
  6 Jessica Thompson          10 Cascade                  12.93   2.6 
  7 Devyn Makin               11 Sweet Home               12.97   2.6 
  8 Alex Jellison             10 Douglas                  12.98   2.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2010 Champ:   25.81              Audrey Hellesto, Philomath                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Hellesto           12 Philomath                26.19Q  1.9  1 
  2 Genna Settle              10 Estacada                 26.21Q  1.6  2 
  3 Audrey Taylor             11 La Salle Pre             26.29Q  1.9  1 
  4 Sara Ham                  10 Philomath                26.36Q  1.6  2 
  5 Kristine Dunn             10 Cottage Grov             26.41Q  1.9  1 
  6 Natalie Ambrose            9 Sisters                  26.65Q  1.6  2 
  7 Venessa D'Arpino           9 North Valley             27.10q  1.6  2 
  8 Autumn Diaz               10 North Valley             27.16q  1.9  1 
  9 Alex Jellison             10 Douglas                  27.29   1.6  2 
 10 Mackenzie Nuzum            9 Tillamook                27.41   1.6  2 
 11 Heidi Moore               12 Brookings-Ha             27.51   1.9  1 
 12 Beatrix Norgren           11 Banks                    27.53   1.9  1 
 13 Vianca Carillo            12 Ontario                  27.54   1.9  1 
 14 Erica Torres              12 McLoughlin               28.49   1.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: % 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  2010 Champ:   25.81              Audrey Hellesto, Philomath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Genna Settle              10 Estacada                 25.98   0.7  25.973
  2 Audrey Hellesto           12 Philomath                25.98   0.7  25.980
  3 Sara Ham                  10 Philomath                26.33   0.7 
  4 Audrey Taylor             11 La Salle Pre             26.44   0.7 
  5 Kristine Dunn             10 Cottage Grov             26.56   0.7 
  6 Natalie Ambrose            9 Sisters                  26.85   0.7 
  7 Venessa D'Arpino           9 North Valley             26.88   0.7 
  8 Autumn Diaz               10 North Valley             27.23   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
  2010 Champ:   58.35              Emily Childers, McLoughlin                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Hellesto           12 Philomath                59.20Q  2 
  2 Kristine Dunn             10 Cottage Grov             59.21Q  1 
  3 Natalie Ambrose            9 Sisters                  59.37Q  2 
  4 Jessica Markham           12 Banks                    59.56Q  1 
  5 Jacey Grimstad            11 Newport                  59.47Q  2 
  6 Kelsey Hathaway            9 Gladstone                59.78Q  1 
  7 Taylor Plunkett           10 Gladstone                59.50q  2 
  8 Emily Childers            12 McLoughlin               59.83q  1 
  9 Megan Morris               9 Mazama                 1:01.07   2 
 10 Suzanne Van De Grift       9 Yamhill-Carl           1:01.16   1 
 11 Ellie Morgan              11 Henley                 1:02.01   2 
 12 Emalie Gauntz             10 North Bend             1:02.13   1 
 13 Aliya Yano                 9 Ontario                1:02.80   2 
 14 Jordyn Keys                9 Brookings-Ha           1:04.06   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: % 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
  2010 Champ:   58.35              Emily Childers, McLoughlin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristine Dunn             10 Cottage Grov             58.37  
  2 Audrey Hellesto           12 Philomath                58.94  
  3 Jessica Markham           12 Banks                    59.28  
  4 Natalie Ambrose            9 Sisters                  59.51  
  5 Taylor Plunkett           10 Gladstone                59.60  
  6 Emily Childers            12 McLoughlin               59.83  
  7 Jacey Grimstad            11 Newport                1:00.22  
  8 Kelsey Hathaway            9 Gladstone              1:00.27  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2010 Champ:   2:16.81              Allie Sibole, Marist                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Combe                9 Hidden Valle           2:22.11Q  2 
  2 Charlie Davidson           9 Scappoose              2:22.30Q  1 
  3 Emily Bever                9 Molalla                2:22.21Q  2 
  4 Emily Childers            12 McLoughlin             2:22.98Q  1 
  5 Annette Marinello         12 Philomath              2:22.48Q  2 
  6 Linda Parades             12 Siuslaw                2:24.04Q  1 
  7 Zoe Falk                   9 Sisters                2:22.83q  2 
  8 Morgan McNeely            10 North Bend             2:25.71q  1 
  9 Anna Serrano              10 Ontario                2:25.87   2 
 10 Lindsay Vermillion         9 Phoenix                2:26.47   1 
 11 Courtney Miller           10 Molalla                2:27.02   1 
 12 Taylor Huffman            10 Central                2:27.03   1 
 13 Carissa Swanson           12 Sweet Home             2:27.85   2 
 14 Linsey Johnson            12 Seaside                2:30.49   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Shippensburg, PA          
  State Meet: % 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2010 Champ:   2:16.81              Allie Sibole, Marist                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Falk                   9 Sisters                2:21.02  
  2 Emily Childers            12 McLoughlin             2:21.64  
  3 Emily Bever                9 Molalla                2:21.80  
  4 Charlie Davidson           9 Scappoose              2:22.18  
  5 Megan Combe                9 Hidden Valle           2:23.02  
  6 Annette Marinello         12 Philomath              2:23.30  
  7 Linda Parades             12 Siuslaw                2:23.42  
  8 Morgan McNeely            10 North Bend             2:26.38  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 4:31.92  2003        Brianna Anderson-Gregg, Philomath         
  2010 Champ:   4:47.46              Raclyn Robinson, Siuslaw                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Davidson           9 Scappoose              4:46.49  
  2 Ally Manley               12 Brookings-Ha           4:46.96  
  3 Sierra Brown              10 Hidden Valle           4:47.47  
  4 Alisha Luna               10 Klamath Unio           4:48.13  
  5 Annette Marinello         12 Philomath              4:49.83  
  6 Kellie Foley              12 Crook County           4:50.82  
  7 Zoe Falk                   9 Sisters                4:54.94  
  8 Katie Romanko             12 North Bend             4:55.87  
  9 Tia Carnahan              10 Scappoose              5:07.97  
 10 Carissa Swanson           12 Sweet Home             5:09.10  
 11 Kelsey Cathcart           10 La Salle Pre           5:09.77  
 12 Morgan Tholl              10 La Salle Pre           5:16.67  
 13 Vannessa Chew              9 Ontario                5:19.56  
 14 Sierra Grunwald           12 Philomath              5:31.99  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: %  9:50.58  1996        Melinda Campbell, Newport                
  2010 Champ:   10:29.97              Allie Sibole, Marist                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisha Luna               10 Klamath Unio          10:17.50  
  2 Kellie Foley              12 Crook County          10:23.85  
  3 Ally Manley               12 Brookings-Ha          10:33.76  
  4 Sierra Brown              10 Hidden Valle          10:49.34  
  5 Ani Graves                 9 Astoria               10:57.13  
  6 Carissa Hill              12 Stayton               11:00.30  
  7 Sierra Grunwald           12 Philomath             11:20.75  
  8 Tia Carnahan              10 Scappoose             11:23.60  
  9 Nicole Rasmussen           9 Sweet Home            11:24.42  
 10 Katy Potter               10 Siuslaw               11:25.70  
 11 Olivia Johnson            12 Sweet Home            11:27.11  
 12 Falisha Aho               10 Molalla               11:36.87  
 13 Meredith Barrett          12 La Salle Pre          11:54.40  
 14 Kelley Thurman            11 Crook County          12:20.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  State Meet:   12.24              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2010 Champ:   14.92              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  15.09Q  0.6  2 
  2 Maria Kropf               12 Sweet Home               15.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sam Moore                 12 Newport                  15.70Q  0.6  2 
  4 Meesha Baldree            12 Elmira                   16.34Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ali Rodgers               12 Hidden Valle             16.04Q  0.6  2 
  6 Alysa Castle              12 Henley                   16.51Q  NWI  1 
  7 Ashley Amick              12 Scappoose                16.51q  0.6  2 
  8 Hannah Whittet            12 Gladstone                16.52q  NWI  1 
  9 Krisha Willis             11 Banks                    16.53   NWI  1 
 10 Leigh Aurich              12 Siuslaw                  17.08   0.6  2 
 11 Catherine Bones-Axel      12 Brookings-Ha             17.16   0.6  2 
 12 Cherilyn Bunker           10 Newport                  17.39   NWI  1 
 13 Haley White                9 La Grande                17.42   NWI  1 
 14 Kayla Rasmussen           10 La Grande                19.80   0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: % 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gladstone              
  State Meet:   12.24              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
  2010 Champ:   14.92              Maria Kropf, Sweet Home                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Kropf               12 Sweet Home               14.83   2.2 
  2 Sam Moore                 12 Newport                  15.79   2.2 
  3 Ali Rodgers               12 Hidden Valle             15.99   2.2 
  4 Ashley Amick              12 Scappoose                16.09   2.2 
  5 Meesha Baldree            12 Elmira                   16.25   2.2 
  6 Alysa Castle              12 Henley                   16.66   2.2 
  7 Hannah Whittet            12 Gladstone                17.09   2.2 
  8 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  23.77   2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home                 
  2010 Champ:   46.09              Claire Thomas, Molalla                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Markham           12 Banks                    45.83Q  1 
  2 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  45.90Q  2 
  3 Kayla Rasmussen           10 La Grande                47.71Q  2 
  4 Chelsea Reifschneider     11 Sisters                  48.45Q  1 
  5 Kacie Hargett             10 Newport                  48.27Q  2 
  6 Ali Rodgers               12 Hidden Valle             48.82Q  1 
  7 Leigh Aurich              12 Siuslaw                  48.93q  2 
  8 Halee Pyatt               12 North Marion             49.42q  1 
  9 Jennifer Hilger           11 Banks                    49.57   2 
 10 Lexi Mitzel               11 Cascade                  49.96   2 
 11 Meesha Baldree            12 Elmira                   50.21   1 
 12 Willow Charlton            9 Henley                   50.73   1 
 13 Kaylee Gray               12 South Umpqua             51.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: % 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sweet Home                 
  2010 Champ:   46.09              Claire Thomas, Molalla                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire Thomas             10 Molalla                  45.27  
  2 Jessica Markham           12 Banks                    46.22  
  3 Kayla Rasmussen           10 La Grande                47.55  
  4 Chelsea Reifschneider     11 Sisters                  47.57  
  5 Kacie Hargett             10 Newport                  48.13  
  6 Ali Rodgers               12 Hidden Valle             48.58  
  7 Halee Pyatt               12 North Marion             49.06  
  8 Leigh Aurich              12 Siuslaw                  49.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
  2010 Champ:   49.85              Sweet Home                                  
                       J. Snow, J. Stewart, A. Whitfield, M. Kropf       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Philomath                                             49.61Q  1 
     1) Alison Jensen 10                2) Tegan Grunwald 11              
     3) Audrey Hellesto 12              4) Sara Ham 10                    
  2 Sweet Home                                            49.78Q  2 
     1) Devyn Makin 11                  2) Jessika Stewart 11             
     3) Annie Whitfield 11              4) Maria Kropf 12                 
  3 La Salle Prep                                         49.67Q  1 
     1) Victoria White 10               2) Amanda Byrne 10                
     3) Audrey Taylor 11                4) Allie Sprauer 10               
  4 Gladstone                                             50.09Q  2 
     1) Kelsey Hathaway 9               2) Taylor Plunkett 10             
     3) Madison Cronin 10               4) Kellie Skofstad 12             
  5 Banks                                                 51.09Q  1 
     1) Beatrix Norgren 11              2) Jessica Markham 12             
     3) Cassy Turner 11                 4) Felicia Wilson 12              
  6 Cottage Grove                                         51.27Q  2 
     1) Tenaya Smith 12                 2) Ahsha Mootz 9                  
     3) Josi Sisco 9                    4) Kristine Dunn 10               
  7 Newport                                               51.85q  1 
     1) Alex White 11                   2) Kacie Hargett 10               
     3) Jacey Grimstad 11               4) Marisa Dean 11                 
  8 Brookings-Harbor                                      51.94q  2 
     1) Ashley Juarez 12                2) Jordyn Keys 9                  
     3) Kelsa Northrup 11               4) Heidi Moore 12                 
  9 Ontario                                               52.08   1 
     1) Aliya Yano 9                    2) Vianca Carillo 12              
     3) Maki Higginbotham 9             4) Anna Serrano 10                
 10 North Valley                                          52.09   1 
     1) Courtney Durham 10              2) Autumn Diaz 10                 
     3) Kerissa D'Arpino 9              4) Venessa D'Arpino 9             
 11 Douglas                                               52.43   2 
     1) Alex Jellison 10                2) Katie Jensen 9                 
     3) Anna Jensen 11                  4) Anna Rietman 10                
 12 Astoria                                               52.59   2 
     1) Natasha Connelly 12             2) Jaysea Williams 10             
     3) Alexis Mather 10                4) Katie Leino 11                 
 13 La Grande                                             52.83   1 
     1) Alora Brown 9                   2) Allie Godfrey 11               
     3) Haley White 9                   4) Kayla Rasmussen 10             
 14 Hidden Valley                                         54.95   2 
     1) Colleen Bailey 9                2) Dana Powell 12                 
     3) Raychel Clark 10                4) Ali Rodgers 12                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
  2010 Champ:   49.85              Sweet Home                                  
                       J. Snow, J. Stewart, A. Whitfield, M. Kropf       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Philomath                                             49.60  
     1) Alison Jensen 10                2) Tegan Grunwald 11              
     3) Audrey Hellesto 12              4) Sara Ham 10                    
  2 Sweet Home                                            49.71  
     1) Devyn Makin 11                  2) Jessika Stewart 11             
     3) Annie Whitfield 11              4) Maria Kropf 12                 
  3 La Salle Prep                                         50.08  
     1) Victoria White 10               2) Amanda Byrne 10                
     3) Audrey Taylor 11                4) Allie Sprauer 10               
  4 Gladstone                                             50.39  
     1) Kelsey Hathaway 9               2) Taylor Plunkett 10             
     3) Madison Cronin 10               4) Kellie Skofstad 12             
  5 Cottage Grove                                         51.05  
     1) Tenaya Smith 12                 2) Ahsha Mootz 9                  
     3) Josi Sisco 9                    4) Kristine Dunn 10               
  6 Newport                                               51.56  
     1) Alex White 11                   2) Kacie Hargett 10               
     3) Jacey Grimstad 11               4) Marisa Dean 11                 
  7 Banks                                                 51.71  
     1) Beatrix Norgren 11              2) Jessica Markham 12             
     3) Cassy Turner 11                 4) Felicia Wilson 12              
 -- Brookings-Harbor                                         DQ   2nd zone out of exch
     1) Ashley Juarez 12                2) Jordyn Keys 9                  
     3) Kelsa Northrup 11               4) Heidi Moore 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:56.83  2008        Henley                                    
                         K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace        
  2010 Champ:   4:00.57              Philomath                                 
                         B. McLaren, R. Marshall, A. Hellesto, T. Grunwald 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sisters                                             4:05.68Q  1 
     1) Hayley Palmer 12                2) Zoe Falk 9                     
     3) Chelsea Reifschneider 11        4) Natalie Ambrose 9              
  2 Philomath                                           4:06.03Q  2 
     1) Sara Ham 10                     2) Tierra Stephenson 9            
     3) Tegan Grunwald 11               4) Audrey Hellesto 12             
  3 Molalla                                             4:07.34Q  1 
     1) Taylor Munson 11                2) Rachel Botsford 12             
     3) Jordan Duty 10                  4) Emily Bever 9                  
  4 La Salle Prep                                       4:07.59Q  2 
     1) Allie Sprauer 10                2) Amanda Byrne 10                
     3) MacKenzie Lisac 11              4) Audrey Taylor 11               
  5 Newport                                             4:10.56Q  2 
     1) Marisa Dean 11                  2) Silken Kennedy 12              
     3) Jacey Grimstad 11               4) Kacie Hargett 10               
  6 Banks                                               4:13.45Q  1 
     1) Beatrix Norgren 11              2) Amanda Reaser 11               
     3) Jennifer Hilger 11              4) Jessica Markham 12             
  7 Hidden Valley                                       4:12.83q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Venzon 11             2) Annie Watson 9                 
     3) Monasha Goree 10                4) Megan Combe 9                  
  8 Cottage Grove                                       4:13.58q  1 
     1) Josi Sisco 9                    2) Tenaya Smith 12                
     3) Ahsha Mootz 9                   4) Kristine Dunn 10               
  9 Henley                                              4:13.91   1 
     1) Veronica Turner 9               2) Kelsey Skinner 9               
     3) Amy Olden 10                    4) Ellie Morgan 11                
 10 Ontario                                             4:16.04   2 
     1) Maki Higginbotham 9             2) Vianca Carillo 12              
     3) Aliya Yano 9                    4) Anna Serrano 10                
 11 Yamhill-Carlton                                     4:17.54   1 
     1) Cheyenne O'Loughlin 9           2) Sarah King 9                   
     3) Suzanne Van De Grift 9          4) Morgan Apke 11                 
 12 North Bend                                          4:20.87   2 
     1) Breana Harless 10               2) Alessandra Hossley 11          
     3) Morgan McNeely 10               4) Emalie Gauntz 10               
 13 McLoughlin                                          4:30.32   1 
     1) Erica Torres 12                 2) Erandeni Trevino 9             
     3) Veronica Garcia 9               4) Emily Childers 12              
 14 Siuslaw                                             4:33.26   2 
     1) Marisha Reavis 11               2) Katelyn Wells 9                
     3) Jessica Alletson 11             4) Alexandra Dodson 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: % 3:56.83  2008        Henley                                    
                         K. Poetsch, S. North, K. Waugh, T. Wallace        
  2010 Champ:   4:00.57              Philomath                                 
                         B. McLaren, R. Marshall, A. Hellesto, T. Grunwald 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Philomath                                           4:01.01  
     1) Sara Ham 10                     2) Rylee Marshall 12              
     3) Tegan Grunwald 11               4) Audrey Hellesto 12             
  2 Molalla                                             4:02.79  
     1) Taylor Munson 11                2) Rachel Botsford 12             
     3) Claire Thomas 10                4) Emily Bever 9                  
  3 Sisters                                             4:02.99  
     1) Hayley Palmer 12                2) Zoe Falk 9                     
     3) Chelsea Reifschneider 11        4) Natalie Ambrose 9              
  4 La Salle Prep                                       4:03.86  
     1) Allie Sprauer 10                2) Amanda Byrne 10                
     3) MacKenzie Lisac 11              4) Audrey Taylor 11               
  5 Newport                                             4:05.65  
     1) Marisa Dean 11                  2) Silken Kennedy 12              
     3) Jacey Grimstad 11               4) Kacie Hargett 10               
  6 Hidden Valley                                       4:09.86  
     1) Elizabeth Venzon 11             2) Sierra Brown 10                
     3) Monasha Goree 10                4) Megan Combe 9                  
  7 Cottage Grove                                       4:15.92  
     1) Josi Sisco 9                    2) Tenaya Smith 12                
     3) Ahsha Mootz 9                   4) Kristine Dunn 10               
  8 Banks                                               4:15.96  
     1) Beatrix Norgren 11              2) Amanda Reaser 11               
     3) Jennifer Hilger 11              4) Jessica Markham 12             
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Edmond, OK                      
  State Meet: %  6-00  1974        Joni Huntley, Sheridan                      
  2010 Champ:    5-07              Chancey Summers, Estacada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chancey Summers           12 Estacada               5-10.00  
  2 Laura Sullivan            11 Madras                 5-04.00  
  3 Rylee Marshall            12 Philomath              5-02.00  
  4 Tenaya Smith              12 Cottage Grov           5-02.00  
  5 Elizabeth Venzon          11 Hidden Valle           5-00.00  
  6 Mercadez Sullivan         12 Klamath Unio           5-00.00  
  7 Alisa Bradshaw            10 Gladstone              5-00.00  
  8 Sam Moore                 12 Newport                4-10.00  
  9 Alicia Haken              10 Sisters                4-10.00  
 10 Lauren Birr                9 Banks                  4-10.00  
 11 Koryn Wilson              11 La Grande              4-08.00  
 12 Alexis Mather             10 Astoria                4-08.00  
 -- Makinsi Gregory           11 Crook County                NH  
 -- Kelsa Northrup            11 Brookings-Ha                NH  
 -- Rory Petterson             9 South Umpqua                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: % 12-05  2010        Sammie Clark, North Bend                    
  2010 Champ:   12-05              Sammie Clark, North Bend                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Small                11 Sisters               11-03.00  
  2 Brita Kintz               11 Gladstone             11-00.00  
  3 Alex Jellison             10 Douglas               10-03.00  
  4 Hollie Arnold             12 Cottage Grov          10-00.00  
  5 Morgan Annable            10 Newport               10-00.00  
  6 Makayla Sanders           11 North Valley          10-00.00  
  7 Hannah Burks              12 Cascade                9-06.00  
  8 Katherine Miller           9 Douglas                9-06.00  
  9 Ashley Hensley            11 Henley                 9-00.00  
 10 Rylee Jones               11 Gladstone              9-00.00  
 11 Chelsea Matthews          12 Banks                  8-06.00  
 12 McKenzie Zirbel            9 Crook County           8-00.00  
 12 Carly DiPietro            10 Scappoose              8-00.00  
 -- Taylor Fritz              10 La Grande                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Sacramento, CA           
  State Meet: % 19-02.50  2007        Amy Skofstad, Gladstone                  
  2010 Champ:   16-11.25              Annie Mutchler, Sisters                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chancey Summers           12 Estacada              17-08.50   2.1 
     FOUL(0.9) 17-01.50(2.2) 17-08.50(2.1) 16-11.75(2.3) PASS      FOUL(0.4)
  2 Devyn Makin               11 Sweet Home            17-02.75   2.5 
     17-01.25(0.9) 16-06.25(0.9) 17-02.75(2.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Kaitlyn Mason             12 Central               17-01.50   3.0 
     16-04.75(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 16-03.75(1.3) 15-11(0.9) 16-02.25(+0.0) 17-01.50(3.0)
  4 Genna Settle              10 Estacada              16-11.75   0.9 
     15-11.50(1.0) 12-08(3.4) 13-05(0.4) 16-01.25(1.4) 15-09.50(1.5) 16-11.75(0.9)
  5 Kellie Skofstad           12 Gladstone             16-07.50   1.4 
     16-07.50(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 15-10.25(0.9) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Zoe Falk                   9 Sisters               16-06.50   1.7 
     15-09.25(1.8) 16-01.50(+0.0) 16-01.75(2.0) 16-01.50(1.8) 16-05.75(1.9) 16-06.50(1.7)
  7 Sam Moore                 12 Newport               16-04.50   1.0 
     16-04.50(1.0) 14-02.50(1.2) 16-02.25(2.4) 15-00.25(1.1) 15-00.50(0.8) 15-07.25(2.2)
  8 Gabby Williams            12 Klamath Unio          16-04.50   3.7 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 16-04.50(3.7) 15-11.50(1.4) 15-10.50(1.0) 15-11.25(1.9)
  9 Katie Jensen               9 Douglas               16-04.00  +0.0 
     15-09(1.5) 16-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 15-02.25(1.5) 15-07.75(2.1) 15-05.75(1.5)
 10 Anna Reitman              10 Douglas               15-08.75   1.1 
     14-00.25(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 15-08.75(1.1)         
 11 Elizabeth Venzon          11 Hidden Valle          15-07.25   2.8 
     14-06.50(0.8) 15-07.25(2.8) 15-06.75(1.7)         
 12 Alisha Rowlee             11 Newport               15-00.50   1.1 
     13-00.25(1.4) 15-00.50(1.1) 14-09.50(3.1)         
 13 Kai Davidson              12 Seaside               14-11.50   1.0 
     14-04.50(2.1) 14-11.50(1.0) 14-05.75(0.7)         
 14 London Wettstein          10 Ontario               14-10.75   1.0 
     14-09.50(1.4) 14-10(0.8) 14-10.75(1.0)         
 15 Jennifer Hilger           11 Banks                 14-10.50   0.9 
     14-03.25(2.0) 14-10.50(0.9) 14-10.50(0.5)         
 16 Liz Wulk                  10 Baker                 14-06.50  +0.0 
     14-06.50(+0.0) 14-03.25(0.6) 14-04.50(1.7)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Austin, TX            
  State Meet: %    38-00  1998        Tia Jenkins, Grant Union                 
  2010 Champ:      36-06              Laura Schaudt, Philomath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chancey Summers           12 Estacada              36-07.50  +0.0 
     36-07.50(+0.0) 34-03.50(0.9) 30-09.75(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 35-00.25(1.0) 36-06(1.1)
  2 Sam Moore                 12 Newport               36-02.75   2.2 
     35-03.75(+0.0) 35-04.50(0.6) 35-04.25(+0.0) 35-03.50(0.5) 36-02.75(2.2) FOUL(0.5)
  3 Jordin Scholer            11 Henley                35-00.25   0.5 
     34-06.25(1.7) 32-08.25(-1.8) 34-06.75(0.8) 34-06(+0.0) 34-06(1.3) 35-00.25(0.5)
  4 Kaitlyn Mason             12 Central               34-08.75   1.6 
     34-00(0.7) 34-00.25(+0.0) 32-08.25(1.2) 33-01.75(1.3) 33-10.75(2.7) 34-08.75(1.6)
  5 Rylee Marshall            12 Philomath             34-06.50   2.0 
     32-05.50(1.7) FOUL(-1.7) 34-04(2.1) 32-04.75(0.8) 33-04.75(1.1) 34-06.50(2.0)
  6 Elizabeth Venzon          11 Hidden Valle          34-06.00   1.7 
     32-03(+0.0) 32-04.50(-1.9) 34-06(1.7) 33-01.50(2.1) 33-08.25(1.4) 34-00(1.2)
  7 Madison Cronin            10 Gladstone             34-03.50   1.6 
     33-10.25(+0.0) 33-00(-1.2) 33-08.50(2.0) 33-05.25(1.1) 34-03.50(1.6) 33-10(0.7)
  8 Anna Reitman              10 Douglas               33-00.25  -0.6 
     32-02.50(+0.0) 33-00.25(-0.6) FOUL(1.3) 30-05.50(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 32-02.25(1.0)
  9 Leigh Aurich              12 Siuslaw               32-11.25   0.3 
     31-09.75(1.5) 32-00(1.7) 32-11.25(0.3)         
 10 Jennifer Hilger           11 Banks                 32-10.75   1.9 
     32-03.25(4.7) 32-10.75(1.9) 32-02.75(0.3)         
 11 Jasmine Smith              9 La Grande             31-09.25   2.0 
     31-02.25(1.6) 30-05.75(+0.0) 31-09.25(2.0)         
 12 Carly DiPietro            10 Scappoose             31-08.25   1.4 
     30-08.50(3.2) 31-08.25(1.4) 31-02.50(1.5)         
 13 Kaitlin Keenon            12 Sweet Home            31-05.00   1.9 
     31-05(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3)         
 14 Brittnie Haigler           9 La Pine               30-03.50   0.9 
     29-10.50(0.4) 30-03.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.25  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: %    48-07  1988        Christy Ward, North Valley               
  2010 Champ:      43-05              Alexis Reavis, Siuslaw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherilyn Bunker           10 Newport               38-05.00  
      34-00  37-00.75  38-05  36-05.25  36-06.25  36-06
  2 Jossalyn Wright           12 Cascade               37-06.00  
      33-11  34-10.25  35-03.75  35-10.25  35-10.50  37-06
  3 D`onna Robinson           10 Gladstone             37-02.75  
      FOUL  34-07  35-03.75  35-07  FOUL  37-02.75
  4 Marisha Reavis            11 Siuslaw               33-03.75  
      33-03.75  31-03  27-04  29-03  29-02  30-11
  5 Alysa Castle              12 Henley                33-02.75  
      32-11.75  33-00.75  33-02.75  31-01.50  30-03.50  32-05.50
  6 Greylin Rice              10 Klamath Unio          32-09.00  
      32-00.75  32-08.50  32-08.50  30-07  31-08.25  32-09
  7 Marci Johnston            11 Crook County          32-09.00  
      28-08  32-09  32-06  32-03.75  30-05  30-09.25
  8 Tricia Ingraham           10 Cottage Grov          32-08.00  
      31-09.50  31-10  32-05.50  32-08  FOUL  30-04
  9 Sarah Landtiser           11 Scappoose             31-10.50  
      30-08.75  30-02.50  31-10.50  31-10.50  29-05  29-04
 10 Kate Tooke                11 La Grande             31-09.00  
      FOUL  30-06  31-09         
 11 Maricruz Gomez            10 Yamhill-Carl          31-04.75  
      29-09  30-04.75  31-04.75         
 12 Mary Olarte               12 La Salle Pre          31-03.00  
      29-08.25  30-08.50  31-03           
 13 Tara McDonald             12 Sutherlin             31-01.25  
      29-09  30-06.75  31-01.25         
 14 Jessika McCullough        12 Elmira                30-08.75  
      30-08.75  30-05.75  28-05.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Oakhurst, CA                  
  State Meet: % 152-10  2009        Laura Bobek, Astoria                       
  2010 Champ:   139-03              Ariel Oliver, Yam-Carl/Gaston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D`onna Robinson           10 Gladstone               123-07  
      105-00  105-09  105-09  104-03  106-05  123-07
  2 Jossalyn Wright           12 Cascade                 114-04  
      104-00  109-07  101-04  107-11  114-04  111-11
  3 Marisha Reavis            11 Siuslaw                 107-03  
      102-03  FOUL  FOUL  101-02  FOUL  107-03
  4 Tanisha Burt              12 Henley                  105-04  
      FOUL  95-00  FOUL  91-04  94-02  105-04
  5 Annie Victor               9 Banks                   103-11  
      97-04  103-11  103-07  101-01  103-04  101-05
  6 Megan Crumley             11 North Marion            103-00  
      96-10  94-07  90-09  99-06  96-10  103-00
  7 Jessika McCullough        12 Elmira                  101-03  
      101-03  99-07  98-09  97-05  FOUL  98-03
  8 Cherilyn Bunker           10 Newport                  97-01  
      97-01  93-08  FOUL  85-07  84-04  92-04
  9 Ashley Hensley            11 Henley                   91-02  
      68-00  91-02  FOUL  78-11  FOUL  84-06
 10 Alejandra Ibarra          12 McLoughlin               89-03  
      FOUL  89-03  83-03         
 11 Ashley Agenbroad          11 La Pine                  85-01  
      FOUL  85-01  FOUL         
 12 Valerie Gallegos          12 Ontario                  84-03  
      84-03  83-09  FOUL         
 13 Kelcey Cook               11 Yamhill-Carl             83-05  
      83-05  77-03  FOUL         
 14 Madison McClellan         12 Siuslaw                  82-00  
      82-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: % 155-08  2002        Sam Young, Henley                          
  2010 Champ:   150-05              Jordan Brunetti, Cott. Grove               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaela Farner           12 Molalla                 131-05  
      113-07  116-00  127-11  FOUL  131-05  123-11
  2 Annie Whitfield           11 Sweet Home              130-09   2nd best 126-9
      118-08  126-01  130-09  114-05  126-09  119-00
  3 Bailey Bars               11 Hidden Valle            130-09   2nd best 125-11
      106-11  FOUL  119-05  130-09  109-10  125-11
  4 Cherilyn Bunker           10 Newport                 122-01  
      108-09  119-00  103-07  106-05  122-01  111-03
  5 Chelsey Olson             12 Astoria                 121-07  
      121-07  111-04  111-10  114-07  115-05  FOUL
  6 Kacie Hargett             10 Newport                 121-00  
      94-07  118-10  114-07  109-01  110-11  121-00
  7 Kelsey Shaw                9 Junction Cit            119-11  
      109-05  117-07  106-11  118-08  117-04  119-11
  8 Ashley Beykovsky          11 Gladstone               115-07  
      110-03  115-03  108-09  112-08  115-07  100-08
  9 Alejandra Ibarra          12 McLoughlin              111-03  
      106-02  107-09  102-04  111-03  97-06  101-01
 10 Christina McDonald        10 Sutherlin               102-10  
      77-04  102-10  87-11         
 11 Greylin Rice              10 Klamath Unio             96-07  
      96-07  91-06  FOUL         
 12 Ali Phillippi             12 Banks                    96-00  
      92-07  94-03  96-00         
 13 Tara McDonald             12 Sutherlin                90-07  
      90-07  88-06  86-05         
 14 Ashley Trees              11 Baker                    88-02  
      76-06  88-02  83-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.48  5/20/2011   Thomas Tyner, Aloha                         
  2010 Champ:   10.42              Arthur Delaney, Barlow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Tyner              10 Aloha                  % 10.48Q  1.4  1 
  2 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   10.65Q  1.3  2 
  3 Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak   12 Newberg                  10.81Q  1.4  1 
  4 Ian Silbernagel           12 McKay                    10.95Q  1.3  2 
  5 Sheldon Prince            11 Aloha                    10.96Q  1.3  2 
  6 Dalton Cervantes          12 Grants Pass              10.96Q  1.4  1 
  7 Jacob Kelly               11 North Salem              11.11q  1.4  1 
  8 Gabe Krebs                12 Westview                 11.17q  1.3  2 
  9 Reggie Coulter            11 Sunset                   11.21   1.4  1 
 10 Beau Hansen               12 Tigard                   11.24   1.3  2 
 11 Danny Hankins             12 Grant                    11.25   1.3  2 
 12 Devauntae Hoffman         10 Gresham                  11.25   1.4  1 
 13 Mitch Horning              9 Sheldon                  11.43   1.3  2 
 14 Will Shannon              11 Lake Oswego              11.57   1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.48  5/20/2011   Thomas Tyner, Aloha                         
  2010 Champ:   10.42              Arthur Delaney, Barlow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Tyner              10 Aloha                    10.48% +0.0 
  2 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   10.62  +0.0 
  3 Ian Silbernagel           12 McKay                    10.96  +0.0 
  4 Sheldon Prince            11 Aloha                    11.02  +0.0 
  5 Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak   12 Newberg                  11.11  +0.0 
  6 Dalton Cervantes          12 Grants Pass              11.18  +0.0 
  7 Gabe Krebs                12 Westview                 11.19  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.20  5/20/2011   Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2010 Champ:   21.28              Arthur Delaney, Barlow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Galpin               12 Crater                 % 21.20Q  1.4  1 
  2 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   21.43Q  0.4  2 
  3 Thomas Tyner              10 Aloha                    21.57Q  1.4  1 
  4 Branden Helms             12 Sunset                   21.57Q  0.4  2 
  5 Ian Silbernagel           12 McKay                    21.97Q  1.4  1 
  6 Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak   12 Newberg                  22.01Q  0.4  2 
  7 Sheldon Prince            11 Aloha                    22.26q  0.4  2 
  8 Jordan Bergstrom          12 Clackamas                22.28q  1.4  1 
  9 Jacob Kelly               11 North Salem              22.35   1.4  1 
 10 Ian Banks-Clark           11 Sunset                   22.39   1.4  1 
 11 Dalton Cervantes          12 Grants Pass              22.43   0.4  2 
 12 Braden VanDyke            12 Clackamas                22.53   0.4  2 
 13 Brandon Brown             11 Century                  22.86   1.4  1 
 14 Devauntae Hoffman         10 Gresham                  23.24   0.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.20  5/20/2011   Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2010 Champ:   21.28              Arthur Delaney, Barlow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Galpin               12 Crater                   21.25   1.3 
  2 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   21.30   1.3 
  3 Branden Helms             12 Sunset                   21.54   1.3 
  4 Jordan Bergstrom          12 Clackamas                21.91   1.3 
  5 Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak   12 Newberg                  21.97   1.3 
  6 Sheldon Prince            11 Aloha                    22.03   1.3 
  7 Ian Silbernagel           12 McKay                    22.16   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
  2010 Champ:   48.47              Seth Monson, Westview                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Bergstrom          12 Clackamas                49.06Q  1 
  2 Jack Galpin               12 Crater                   49.85Q  2 
  3 Tre'Vonn Robinson         12 Sheldon                  49.38Q  1 
  4 Branden Helms             12 Sunset                   50.44Q  2 
  5 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   49.41Q  1 
  6 Jeff Howard               11 Sprague                  50.56Q  2 
  7 Briley Beaton             11 Sunset                   50.34q  1 
  8 Kane Kennedy              10 McMinnville              50.66q  2 
  9 Dustin Watson             11 South Salem              50.67   1 
 10 Matt Sheldon              12 Lincoln                  50.75   1 
 11 Trevor Dye                11 Oregon City              51.78   2 
 12 Shane Fekete              12 Tigard                   51.93   1 
 13 Kirk Ferris               12 Reynolds                 52.33   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
  2010 Champ:   48.47              Seth Monson, Westview                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Galpin               12 Crater                   47.75  
  2 Jordan Bergstrom          12 Clackamas                48.24   48.231
  3 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                   48.24   48.237
  4 Tre'Vonn Robinson         12 Sheldon                  48.89  
  5 Branden Helms             12 Sunset                   49.73  
  6 Briley Beaton             11 Sunset                   49.77  
  7 Jeff Howard               11 Sprague                  50.73  
 -- Kane Kennedy              10 McMinnville                 DQ   more than 3 steps on
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: % 1:50.60  2008        Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego                 
  2010 Champ:   1:57.04              Badane Sultessa, Centennial               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stetson Smith             12 North Medfor           1:56.25Q  1 
  2 Badane Sultessa           12 Centennial             1:57.74Q  2 
  3 Kirk Gulliver             11 Central Cath           1:57.16Q  1 
  4 Will Watkins              12 Grant                  1:57.85Q  2 
  5 Zach Boyd-Helm            12 West Linn              1:58.05Q  2 
  6 Nick Shanklin-Rice        12 South Medfor           1:58.35Q  1 
  7 Daniel Bellissimo         12 South Eugene           1:58.24q  2 
  8 Steven Raimondi           12 Jesuit                 1:58.40q  1 
  9 Ryan Perry                12 South Medfor           1:58.46   2 
 10 Andrew Lubash             12 Southridge             1:58.86   1 
 11 Michael Walker            10 Lakeridge              1:59.54   1 
 12 Jack Hagler               12 Jesuit                 2:00.13   2 
 13 Ryan England              10 Glencoe                2:00.33   2 
 14 Dylan McHugh              11 McNary                 2:00.44   2 
 15 Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinsk   9 Forest Grove           2:01.80   1 
 16 Ryan Wilson               12 Redmond                2:02.09   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: % 1:50.60  2008        Elijah Greer, Lake Oswego                 
  2010 Champ:   1:57.04              Badane Sultessa, Centennial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stetson Smith             12 North Medfor           1:53.09  
  2 Badane Sultessa           12 Centennial             1:53.75  
  3 Zach Boyd-Helm            12 West Linn              1:55.94  
  4 Daniel Bellissimo         12 South Eugene           1:57.68  
  5 Steven Raimondi           12 Jesuit                 1:57.82  
  6 Kirk Gulliver             11 Central Cath           1:58.80  
  7 Will Watkins              12 Grant                  1:58.81  
  8 Nick Shanklin-Rice        12 South Medfor           1:59.75  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:49.76  2004        Galen Rupp, Central Catholic              
  2010 Champ:   3:58.72              Drew Jordan, North Medford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Bennison             12 Central Cath           3:57.92  
  2 Badane Sultessa           12 Centennial             3:59.64  
  3 Aaron Back                12 Sunset                 4:00.51  
  4 Matthew Melancon          12 Sheldon                4:01.53  
  5 Dan Oekerman              10 Beaverton              4:03.26  
  6 Jackson Haselnus          10 Barlow                 4:04.59  
  7 Max Runia                 12 Crater                 4:04.91  
  8 Nick Roche                12 Tigard                 4:05.41  
  9 Aaron Kirch               12 Tigard                 4:06.53  
 10 Nathan Normo              11 Lake Oswego            4:08.06  
 11 Trenton Kershner          12 Redmond                4:08.15  
 12 Julian Heninger           10 Lakeridge              4:08.66  
 13 Kyle Ruhlin               12 Thurston               4:09.52  
 14 Jorge Rico                11 North Salem            4:13.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:10.66  2000        Eric Logsdon, Canby                       
  2010 Champ:   8:40.37              Drew Jordan, North Medford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Melancon          12 Sheldon                8:30.78  
  2 Max Runia                 12 Crater                 8:32.85  
  3 Aaron Back                12 Sunset                 8:39.82  
  4 Dan Oekerman              10 Beaverton              8:40.54  
  5 Andy Bennison             12 Central Cath           8:40.87  
  6 Nick Roche                12 Tigard                 8:44.85  
  7 Cullen Wannarka           12 West Linn              8:47.25  
  8 Alex Foote                12 Aloha                  8:48.28  
  9 Jacob Campbell            11 Barlow                 8:54.41  
 10 Daivik Orth               12 Beaverton              9:02.07  
 11 Mubark Mebrat             11 Lakeridge              9:02.20  
 12 Mark Medgin               12 Tigard                 9:23.25  
 13 Trenton Kershner          12 Redmond                9:28.31  
 14 Trent Dudley              12 West Salem             9:31.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
  2010 Champ:   14.41              Luke Leddige, Southridge                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korey Smith               11 Roseburg                 14.49Q  1.6  1 
  2 Myke Tavarres             12 Lakeridge                14.84Q  1.3  2 
  3 Jonathan McUne            12 North Medfor             14.69Q  1.6  1 
  4 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  14.87Q  1.3  2 
  5 Sean McGetrick            11 Tigard                   14.84Q  1.6  1 
  6 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              15.14Q  1.3  2 
  7 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medfor             14.86q  1.6  1 
  8 Uche Uba                  12 Westview                 15.18q  1.3  2 
  9 Ivan Palavra              12 Centennial               15.23   1.6  1 
 10 Daniel Fonken             12 Clackamas                15.25   1.6  1 
 11 Ryan Cope                 11 Jesuit                   15.31   1.3  2 
 12 Matt Landon               12 Westview                 15.56   1.6  1 
 13 Daniel Brattain            9 McNary                   15.63   1.3  2 
 14 Zach Feldman              11 Centennial               16.11   1.3  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
  2010 Champ:   14.41              Luke Leddige, Southridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Korey Smith               11 Roseburg                 14.54   1.4 
  2 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  14.68   1.4 
  3 Myke Tavarres             12 Lakeridge                14.71   1.4 
  4 Sean McGetrick            11 Tigard                   14.77   1.4 
  5 Jonathan McUne            12 North Medfor             14.78   1.4 
  6 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medfor             14.82   1.4 
  7 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              15.06   1.4 
  8 Uche Uba                  12 Westview                 15.11   1.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA                 
  State Meet: % 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
  2010 Champ:   37.72              Seth Monson, Westview                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korey Smith               11 Roseburg                 38.66Q  2 
  2 Eric Zechenelly           10 Sunset                   39.27Q  1 
  3 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              39.50Q  2 
  4 James McCahon             11 Forest Grove             40.01Q  1 
  5 Kody Kozak                12 Oregon City              39.74Q  2 
  6 Myke Tavarres             12 Lakeridge                40.19Q  1 
  7 Alan Bell                 12 Sunset                   40.19q  2 
  8 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  40.19q  2 
  9 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medfor             40.56   1 
 10 Ryan Cope                 11 Jesuit                   40.78   2 
 11 Saril Paz                 12 South Salem              41.12   1 
 12 Beau Duronslet            10 Central Cath             41.34   1 
 13 Matt Landon               12 Westview                 41.93   1 
 -- Hunter Pattock            10 Gresham                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA                 
  State Meet: % 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
  2010 Champ:   37.72              Seth Monson, Westview                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Korey Smith               11 Roseburg                 38.65  
  2 Jack Hill                 12 South Salem              39.54  
  3 Kody Kozak                12 Oregon City              39.67  
  4 Eric Zechenelly           10 Sunset                   39.69  
  5 Myke Tavarres             12 Lakeridge                39.93  
  6 James McCahon             11 Forest Grove             40.18  
  7 Alan Bell                 12 Sunset                   40.24  
  8 Jacob Petrie              11 Newberg                  40.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 41.56  1990        Grant                                       
                       T. Brandon,M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard         
  2010 Champ:   41.92              Jesuit                                      
                       J. Lewis, J. Echevarria, J. Talley, K. Lowe       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aloha                                                 41.82Q  2 
     1) Christian Wood 11               2) Sheldon Prince 11              
     3) Ryan Russo 11                   4) Thomas Tyner 10                
  2 Sunset                                                42.36Q  1 
     1) Alan Bell 12                    2) Branden Helms 12               
     3) Ian Banks-Clark 11              4) Reggie Coulter 11              
  3 Tigard                                                42.67Q  2 
     1) Brandon Wick 11                 2) Austin Sledz 12                
     3) Beau Hansen 12                  4) Joseph Hart 12                 
  4 Westview                                              43.09Q  1 
     1) Dallin Leavitt 10               2) Gabe Krebs 12                  
     3) Jordan Bacon 11                 4) Matt Landon 12                 
  5 Central Catholic                                      42.87Q  2 
     1) Beau Duronslet 10               2) Brennan Scarlett 11            
     3) DJ Napoli 11                    4) Brendan Hurley 12              
  6 Clackamas                                             43.39Q  1 
     1) Braden VanDyke 12               2) Andy Feist 12                  
     3) Greg Frediani 12                4) Jordan Bergstrom 12            
  7 Grant                                                 43.01q  2 
     1) Terik Springfield 12            2) Nate Halverson 10              
     3) Will Watkins 12                 4) Danny Hankins 12               
  8 Grants Pass                                           43.32q  2 
     1) Enrique Mendez 11               2) Logan Dean 11                  
     3) Lawrence Potts 11               4) Dalton Cervantes 12            
  9 Newberg                                               43.41   2 
     1) Darnell Adams 11                2) Jacob Petrie 11                
     3) Eli Votaw 12                    4) Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak 12     
 10 Lincoln                                               43.60   1 
     1) Ryan Fujita 9                   2) Austin Cheadle 12              
     3) Zach Vandehey 11                4) Matt Sheldon 12                
 11 West Salem                                            43.88   1 
     1) Anthony Brainard 10             2) Shane Kuenzi 12                
     3) Nate Henkel 10                  4) Kadin Rabago 12                
 12 Centennial                                            44.25   2 
     1) Ivan Palavra 12                 2) Edmond Colford 12              
     3) Will Sykes 12                   4) Zechariah McLaurin 12          
 13 Crater                                                44.68   1 
     1) Derik TuriTuri 10               2) Brently Sturm 10               
     3) Chase Mackey 10                 4) Dan Wood 11                    
 -- McKay                                                   DNF   1 
     1) Ian Brooks 12                   2) Mitch Winkle 12                
     3) Tyler Gonzalez 10               4) Ian Silbernagel 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 41.56  1990        Grant                                       
                       T. Brandon,M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard         
  2010 Champ:   41.92              Jesuit                                      
                       J. Lewis, J. Echevarria, J. Talley, K. Lowe       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aloha                                                 41.45% 
     1) Christian Wood 11               2) Sheldon Prince 11              
     3) Ryan Russo 11                   4) Thomas Tyner 10                
  2 Sunset                                                42.26  
     1) Alan Bell 12                    2) Branden Helms 12               
     3) Ian Banks-Clark 11              4) Reggie Coulter 11              
  3 Clackamas                                             42.60  
     1) Braden VanDyke 12               2) Andy Feist 12                  
     3) Greg Frediani 12                4) Jordan Bergstrom 12            
  4 Westview                                              42.73  
     1) Dallin Leavitt 10               2) Gabe Krebs 12                  
     3) Jordan Bacon 11                 4) Matt Landon 12                 
  5 Tigard                                                42.87  
     1) Brandon Wick 11                 2) Austin Sledz 12                
     3) Beau Hansen 12                  4) Joseph Hart 12                 
  6 Grant                                                 43.03  
     1) Terik Springfield 12            2) Nate Halverson 10              
     3) Will Watkins 12                 4) Danny Hankins 12               
  7 Central Catholic                                      43.13  
     1) Beau Duronslet 10               2) Brennan Scarlett 11            
     3) DJ Napoli 11                    4) Brendan Hurley 12              
  8 Grants Pass                                           43.23  
     1) Enrique Mendez 11               2) Logan Dean 11                  
     3) Lawrence Potts 11               4) Dalton Cervantes 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce        
  2010 Champ:   3:22.39              Tigard                                    
                         S. Fekete, I. McGetrick, Z. Schlachter, J. Latt   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sunset                                              3:23.11Q  1 
     1) Eric Zechenelly 10              2) Branden Helms 12               
     3) Alan Bell 12                    4) Briley Beaton 11               
  2 Roseburg                                            3:25.00Q  2 
     1) Bruno Gegenhuber 11             2) Cody Fields 12                 
     3) Micah Audiss 12                 4) Korey Smith 11                 
  3 Lincoln                                             3:24.63Q  1 
     1) Matt Sheldon 12                 2) Alex Bittner 12                
     3) Ryan Fujita 9                   4) Walter Stern 12                
  4 Crater                                              3:25.51Q  2 
     1) Jason Braxton 9                 2) Hunter Sanders 12              
     3) Neil Seibert 11                 4) Jack Galpin 12                 
  5 Clackamas                                           3:25.98Q  2 
     1) Tim Eshelman 12                 2) Neale Ratzlaff 12              
     3) Andy Feist 12                   4) Jordan Bergstrom 12            
  6 Oregon City                                         3:26.00Q  1 
     1) Trevor Dye 11                   2) Justin Cornejo 10              
     3) Jarom Youngblood 11             4) Kody Kozak 12                  
  7 Grant                                               3:26.12q  1 
     1) Tyler Riggs 12                  2) Julian Hanlon-Austin 10        
     3) Nate Halverson 10               4) Will Watkins 12                
  8 Tigard                                              3:26.26q  2 
     1) Shane Fekete 12                 2) Beau Hansen 12                 
     3) Sean McGetrick 11               4) Joseph Hart 12                 
  9 Newberg                                             3:26.43   2 
     1) Dylan Myers 12                  2) Philip Gravatt 12              
     3) Jacob Petrie 11                 4) Michael (K.C.) Kubisiak 12     
 10 McNary                                              3:26.75   2 
     1) Clive Massee 12                 2) Garrett Hittner 9              
     3) Dylan McHugh 11                 4) Tim McDowell 12                
 11 Central Catholic                                    3:27.31   1 
     1) Marcus Brannon 12               2) Brendan Hurley 12              
     3) Lawrence Wilson 10              4) Beau Duronslet 10              
 12 North Salem                                         3:28.29   1 
     1) Antonio Sierra 12               2) Jorge Rico 11                  
     3) Chris Musser 11                 4) Marcel Brown 12                
 13 North Medford                                       3:29.70   1 
     1) Mario Saldana                   2) Devyn Baldovino 10             
     3) Darren Cossette 11              4) Stetson Smith 12               
 14 Barlow                                              3:32.35   2 
     1) Dean York 10                    2) Jackson Haselnus 10            
     3) Andrew Hayes 10                 4) Jordan Hofeld 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce        
  2010 Champ:   3:22.39              Tigard                                    
                         S. Fekete, I. McGetrick, Z. Schlachter, J. Latt   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sunset                                              3:20.70  
     1) Eric Zechenelly 10              2) Branden Helms 12               
     3) Alan Bell 12                    4) Briley Beaton 11               
  2 Roseburg                                            3:21.67  
     1) Bruno Gegenhuber 11             2) Cody Fields 12                 
     3) Micah Audiss 12                 4) Korey Smith 11                 
  3 Lincoln                                             3:22.16  
     1) Matt Sheldon 12                 2) Alex Bittner 12                
     3) Ryan Fujita 9                   4) Walter Stern 12                
  4 Tigard                                              3:23.34  
     1) Shane Fekete 12                 2) Beau Hansen 12                 
     3) Sean McGetrick 11               4) Joseph Hart 12                 
  5 Crater                                              3:25.38  
     1) Jason Braxton 9                 2) Hunter Sanders 12              
     3) Neil Seibert 11                 4) Jack Galpin 12                 
  6 Oregon City                                         3:25.49  
     1) Trevor Dye 11                   2) Justin Cornejo 10              
     3) Jarom Youngblood 11             4) Kody Kozak 12                  
  7 Clackamas                                           3:26.42  
     1) Tim Eshelman 12                 2) Neale Ratzlaff 12              
     3) Andy Feist 12                   4) Jordan Bergstrom 12            
  8 Grant                                               3:28.31  
     1) Tyler Riggs 12                  2) Julian Hanlon-Austin 10        
     3) Marvin Dean 12                  4) Will Watkins 12                
 
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Kansas City, MO              
  State Meet: % 7-00.25  1993        Chris Nelson, Mazama                      
  2010 Champ:      6-07              Nathaniel Franks, Barlow                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Newcome           12 Roseburg               6-06.00  
  2 Travis Simpson            12 Redmond                6-04.00  
  3 Dillon Hoecker            11 Gresham                6-04.00  
  4 Rocky Tufty               11 Sunset                 6-04.00  
  5 Max Jette                 10 Clackamas              6-03.00  
  6 Kody Kozak                12 Oregon City            6-02.00  
  6 Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds               6-02.00  
  8 Cody Codwin               11 Thurston               6-02.00  
  9 Tim Anderson              11 McMinnville            6-00.00  
 10 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medfor           6-00.00  
 11 Scott Cruise              10 West Salem             6-00.00  
 11 Darnell Adams             11 Newberg                6-00.00  
 13 Drake Whitehurst          12 Lincoln                5-10.00  
 14 Tim McDowell              12 McNary                 5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1989        Eric Eshbach, Austin, Tx                 
  State Meet: %    17-07  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy                     
  2010 Champ:   17-00.75              JJ Juilfs, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JJ Julifs                 12 Sheldon               16-04.75  
  2 Brandon Hooper            12 South Medfor          15-06.00  
  3 Alex Tardieu              12 Grants Pass           15-00.00  
  4 Zach Cramblit             12 Thurston              14-09.00  
  5 Cameron Ericksen          11 Tualatin              13-06.00  
  6 Alex Lou                  11 Sunset                13-06.00  
  7 Daniel Fauss              11 South Salem           13-00.00  
  8 Cody Simpson               9 Redmond               13-00.00  
  9 Dylan Johnson             11 Jesuit                13-00.00  
 10 Peter Carpenter           12 Canby                 12-06.00  
 10 Nathan Allen              12 Gresham               12-06.00  
 10 Jay DeVera                11 McMinnville           12-06.00  
 13 Andrew Christenson        12 Barlow                12-06.00  
 -- Jarom Youngblood          11 Oregon City                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: %    24-05  2001        Jordan Kent, Churchill                   
  2010 Champ:   22-11.25              Tyrell Jagelski, Sheldon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zechariah McLaurin        12 Centennial            23-05.25   2.1 
     22-11.75(1.7) 22-11(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 23-05.25(2.1) 23-03(1.3)
  2 Dalton Cervantes          12 Grants Pass           23-04.50   1.5 
     23-04.50(1.5) 22-03.25(+0.0) 22-03.50(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 23-00.50(2.8)
  3 Arthur Delaney            12 Barlow                22-08.00   1.4 
     22-08(1.4) 21-06.75(+0.0) 22-06(2.5) 21-11.50(1.4) 22-01.50(1.3) 22-02.25(1.2)
  4 Jordan Talley             12 Jesuit                22-01.00   1.4 
     FOUL(0.7) 20-09.50(+0.0) 22-00.25(2.6) 20-07(-1.9) 22-01(1.4) FOUL(2.7)
  5 Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds              21-10.25   1.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 20-11.50(2.1) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-10.25(1.6) 21-01.25(1.1) 20-10.75(0.6)
  6 Travis Simpson            12 Redmond               21-05.50   0.6 
     20-11(1.0) 21-05.50(0.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 2-01.75(1.3)
  7 Dominic Akina             11 Century               21-01.75   1.7 
     21-01.75(1.7) 20-08(1.0) 20-08(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 20-03.25(1.2)
  8 Dominic Manyrath          12 Clackamas             20-10.75   0.4 
     20-10.75(0.4) 20-02(+0.0) 20-02.50(0.3) 20-09.75(+0.0) 20-10.50(2.4) 20-05.25(1.7)
  9 Xavier Coleman            10 Jesuit                20-10.50   2.3 
     20-08(1.7) 20-10.50(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 20-04(1.9) 19-11(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
 10 Jeremy Scottow            12 North Medfor          20-10.25   1.3 
     20-10.25(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.25(1.0)         
 11 Spencer Russell           11 Lakeridge             20-05.75   1.5 
     20-05.75(1.5) 20-00(0.8) 20-02.50(1.6)         
 12 Dustin Watson             11 South Salem           20-04.75   1.6 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.3) 20-04.75(1.6)         
 13 Kadin Rabago              12 West Salem            19-10.00   0.1 
     19-09.25(2.1) 19-04.25(+0.0) 19-10(0.1)         
 -- Joseph Hart               12 Tigard                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: %    51-00  1985        Latin Berry, Milwauke                    
  2010 Champ:   46-06.50              Trevor Ferguson, Ore. City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kenneth Newcome           12 Roseburg              46-09.50   3.8 
     45-00.25(1.9) 46-09.50(3.8) 45-01.25(0.8) 45-00.25(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 45-02(2.0)
  2 Joseph Hart               12 Tigard                46-05.50   1.8 
     46-05.50(1.8) 45-03(2.4) 45-01(1.7) 43-11(+0.0) 44-09.25(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Donte Norman-Provost      12 Sheldon               44-11.00   1.8 
     FOUL(2.4) 43-02.50(1.8) 44-11(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Travis Simpson            12 Redmond               44-07.25   1.6 
     43-04.75(2.4) 42-10.75(1.7) 44-01(2.3) 44-07.25(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 42-04.50(1.1)
  5 Turner Maxwell            12 South Eugene          44-02.75   1.0 
     43-02(2.9) 42-06(1.5) 43-05.50(2.0) 42-04.75(2.3) 42-08(1.6) 44-02.75(1.0)
  6 Micah Audiss              12 Roseburg              43-09.00   1.8 
     43-09(1.8) 42-04.25(2.1) 43-01(0.3) 40-02.50(1.2) 41-07.25(2.2) 42-02(1.5)
  7 Miles Weatheroy           12 Jesuit                43-03.75   1.7 
     43-03.75(1.7) 42-08.25(2.8) 42-06.50(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 43-00(2.9) 42-01.75(2.2)
  8 Conner Skiles             12 Reynolds              42-11.50   1.3 
     40-00.75(1.7) 40-09.25(1.2) 42-03.50(0.1) 42-11.50(1.3) 41-03(3.1) 42-11.50(1.9)
  9 Garrett Soumokil          12 Oregon City           42-08.75   1.7 
     41-10.50(2.0) 42-04.75(2.3) 42-02.25(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 42-08.75(1.7) 41-11(1.5)
 10 Daniel Slack              10 Oregon City           42-02.75  +0.0 
     42-02.75(+0.0) 41-09.75(1.8) 41-08(2.4)         
 11 Carson Kennedy            12 Forest Grove          41-09.75   2.0 
     40-10.50(2.5) 40-04(0.8) 41-09.75(2.0)         
 12 Markel Bradford           11 South Salem           41-08.75   2.0 
     41-08.75(2.0) 40-06.75(1.5) FOUL(1.5)         
 13 Hayward Demison           11 Central Cath          41-05.75   0.9 
     40-04.25(1.7) 41-05.75(0.9) FOUL(3.4)         
 14 Chris Un                  12 Aloha                 41-01.75   2.2 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 41-01.75(2.2)         
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: *    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX               
  State Meet: % 66-01.25  2009        Ryan Crouser, Barlow                     
  2010 Champ:   60-07.50              Sam Crouser, Gresham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              12 Barlow                65-07.50  
      59-06  61-08.25  62-00  65-05.50  64-11  65-07.50
  2 Javan Gray                12 Thurston              57-01.00  
      54-02.50  55-04  FOUL  FOUL  57-01  FOUL
  3 Greg Skipper              12 Oregon City           56-09.75  
      52-04.50  54-03  FOUL  56-01.50  53-07.25  56-09.75
  4 James Euscher             12 Aloha                 53-11.75  
      53-00  FOUL  52-06.25  51-02  53-11.50  53-11.75
  5 Jonathan Treloggen        11 Gresham               53-02.50  
      48-11.75  50-05  51-09.25  50-00  51-10  53-02.50
  6 Jacob Foutz               11 Sheldon               52-11.50  
      49-07  50-02  50-08  52-01.50  52-11.50  51-06.50
  7 Denzel Kankam             12 Centennial            52-01.50  
      46-01.25  52-01.50  51-08.75  FOUL  37-07.75  52-01
  8 Jeremy Moore              11 Tigard                51-06.50  
      45-00  48-02.50  51-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-08.50
  9 Alex Balducci             11 Central Cath          50-08.50  
      49-01.25  50-08.50  50-07  49-09.75  49-01  50-06.25
 10 Jacob Crivellone          11 Redmond               50-02.00  
      FOUL  46-08.75  50-02          
 11 Chad Powell               12 McKay                 47-11.00  
      45-00.50  47-11  FOUL         
 12 Beau Brosseau             10 Oregon City           45-11.50  
      49-08.50  44-10  45-11.50           
 13 Jarrad Schulte            11 Tigard                45-04.00  
      42-02.50  45-04  FOUL         
 14 Tyler Higley              12 Aloha                 44-04.50  
      45-04.75  46-02  44-04.50         
 -- Zach Killgore             12 Canby                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
  State Meet: % 197-11  1985        Brent Patera, Sprague                      
  2010 Champ:   194-03              Sam Crouser, Gresham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              12 Barlow                  179-01  
      174-02  177-08  179-01  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Greg Skipper              12 Oregon City             165-09  
      FOUL  163-05  164-02  165-09  161-02  159-11
  3 Will Kunkle               12 North Medfor            157-03  
      157-03  FOUL  FOUL  151-01  FOUL  143-03
  4 Zach Killgore             12 Canby                   155-03  
      155-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  145-03  FOUL
  5 Warren Benavente          12 Gresham                 153-11  
      149-04  FOUL  152-01  153-11  138-05  FOUL
  6 Jason Ferguson            12 Hillsboro               152-08  
      151-03  149-10  152-08  132-09  135-10  FOUL
  7 Javan Gray                12 Thurston                149-11  
      148-00  149-11  149-07  FOUL  FOUL  147-03
  8 Jeremy Moore              11 Tigard                  148-11  
      FOUL  140-00  148-11  FOUL  143-01  147-08
  9 Chad Powell               12 McKay                   147-11  
      138-11  140-11  147-11  145-07  FOUL  122-10
 10 Jacob Foutz               11 Sheldon                 147-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  147-08         
 11 Jonathan Treloggen        11 Gresham                 142-05  
      135-05  142-05  FOUL           
 12 Tyler Higley              12 Aloha                   135-04  
      124-04  129-08  135-04         
 13 Joe Cruise                12 McKay                   135-00  
      135-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Collin Wiseman            11 Beaverton               134-04  
      131-11  134-04  134-03         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham HS, OR                
  State Meet: % 231-01  2009        Sam Crouser, Gresham                       
  2010 Champ:   224-09              Sam Crouser, Gresham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Junior Espitia            11 South Salem             196-04  
      178-10  196-04  177-07  170-04  170-11  184-06
  2 Javan Gray                12 Thurston                188-00  
      184-11  188-00  180-05  182-09  187-04  187-11
  3 Samson Ebukam             10 David Dougla            184-10  
      177-10  184-03  181-03  184-10  176-10  176-01
  4 Joe Cruise                12 McKay                   181-06  
      174-08  181-06  170-09  175-07  FOUL  168-09
  5 Selmar Hutchins I I I     11 Roseburg                180-05  
      180-00  163-02  180-05  167-10  174-05  179-00
  6 Scott Brennan             12 Tigard                  178-06  
      177-05  172-04  158-00  FOUL  163-09  178-06
  7 Beau Brosseau             10 Oregon City             177-05  
      146-09  158-03  177-05  171-08  171-02  174-00
  8 Josh Evens                12 Grants Pass             176-00  
      176-00  165-07  157-00  160-04  162-04  172-08
  9 Andy Rondema              11 Oregon City             175-08  
      170-11  171-09  175-02  162-11  FOUL  175-08
 10 Kristian Hansen           12 Newberg                 174-07  
      FOUL  172-08  174-07         
 11 Shane Fekete              12 Tigard                  172-04  
      172-04  FOUL  160-05         
 12 Oliver Boggs              12 Roseburg                171-05  
      169-09  171-05  159-03         
 13 James Euscher             12 Aloha                   168-03  
      168-02  166-07  168-03         
 14 Dave Lowe                 12 Beaverton               165-10  
      159-06  165-10  157-04         
 15 Austin Hejny              11 McNary                  164-02  
      160-05  FOUL  164-02         
 16 Hayden Plinke             12 Glencoe                 160-11  
      160-11  143-07  159-08         
 17 Tanner Manselle           11 Redmond                 159-05  
      145-01  159-05  158-03         
 18 Kaleb Anderson            12 Gresham                 156-09  
      156-09  FOUL  139-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  State Meet: % 10.84  5/20/2011   Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
  2010 Champ:   10.93              Donovan Mcfadden, Madison                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Walcott            11 Marist                 % 10.84Q  1.8  1 
  2 Cristian Morris           10 Sherwood                 11.02Q  1.9  2 
  3 Joseph Allen              12 Sandy                    11.07Q  1.8  1 
  4 Ryan Scoville             12 Marshfield               11.08Q  1.9  2 
  5 Cole Thomas               11 Summit                   11.10Q  1.9  2 
  6 Jamal Abdoul              12 Corvallis                11.11Q  1.8  1 
  7 TJ Peay                   11 Summit                   11.13q  1.8  1 
  8 Wesley Gray               12 Benson                   11.17q  1.8  1 
  9 Anthony Langford          12 Lebanon                  11.17   1.9  2 
 10 Milo Herman               11 Hood River V             11.30   1.8  1 
 11 Richard Ramsey            10 Jefferson (p             11.35   1.9  2 
 12 Ryan Bales                12 Hood River V             11.51   1.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  State Meet: % 10.84  5/20/2011   Taylor Walcott, Marist                      
  2010 Champ:   10.93              Donovan Mcfadden, Madison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Walcott            11 Marist                   10.83%  1.6 
  2 Cristian Morris           10 Sherwood                 11.02   1.6 
  3 Cole Thomas               11 Summit                   11.02   1.6 
  4 TJ Peay                   11 Summit                   11.05   1.6 
  5 Wesley Gray               12 Benson                   11.07   1.6 
  6 Ryan Scoville             12 Marshfield               11.08   1.6 
  7 Joseph Allen              12 Sandy                    11.11   1.6 
  8 Jamal Abdoul              12 Corvallis                11.17   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX                
  State Meet: % 22.04  2009        Logan Kotzian, Century                      
  2010 Champ:   21.87              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cristian Morris           10 Sherwood                 22.11Q  0.3  1 
  2 Taylor Walcott            11 Marist                   22.36Q  1.3  2 
  3 Jesse Sanderson           12 Summit                   22.44Q  0.3  1 
  3 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River V             22.44Q  0.3  1 
  5 Jamal Abdoul              12 Corvallis                22.48Q  1.3  2 
  6 Joseph Allen              12 Sandy                    22.86Q  1.3  2 
  7 L.T. Avants               12 Lebanon                  22.64q  0.3  1 
  8 Ryan Scoville             12 Marshfield               22.80q  0.3  1 
  9 Cole Thomas               11 Summit                   23.03   1.3  2 
 10 Milo Herman               11 Hood River V             23.08   1.3  2 
 11 Richard Ramsey            10 Jefferson (p             23.13   0.3  1 
 12 Tyler Green               12 Cleveland                23.25   1.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Roosevelt HS, TX                
  State Meet: % 22.04  2009        Logan Kotzian, Century                      
  2010 Champ:   21.87              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cristian Morris           10 Sherwood                 22.33   0.9 
  2 Taylor Walcott            11 Marist                   22.36   0.9 
  3 Jamal Abdoul              12 Corvallis                22.59   0.9 
  4 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River V             22.67   0.9 
  5 Ryan Scoville             12 Marshfield               22.83   0.9 
  6 Joseph Allen              12 Sandy                    22.92   0.9 
  7 Jesse Sanderson           12 Summit                   22.95   0.9 
  8 L.T. Avants               12 Lebanon                  26.43   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA       
  State Meet: % 48.93  2010        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2010 Champ:   49.21              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River V             49.89Q  1 
  2 Nic Reinhard              12 Silverton                51.19Q  2 
  3 Will Lawrence             11 St. Helens               50.19Q  1 
  4 Mitchell Gable            10 South Albany             51.44Q  2 
  5 Jesse Sanderson           12 Summit                   50.76Q  1 
  6 Michael Wilson            10 Summit                   51.79Q  2 
  7 Roman Gayduchik           11 Milwaukie                51.22q  1 
  8 Cameron Bratcher          12 Franklin                 52.07q  1 
  9 Steve Myrand              12 Willamette               52.37   1 
 10 Colton Bloom              10 Marist                   52.46   2 
 11 Reece Richardson          10 Wilson                   53.21   2 
 12 Kyle DePriest             11 The Dalles W             53.44   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS, CA       
  State Meet: % 48.93  2010        Jack Galpin, Crater                         
  2010 Champ:   49.21              Jack Galpin, Crater                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian McNaughton            12 Hood River V             49.41  
  2 Will Lawrence             11 St. Helens               49.51  
  3 Mitchell Gable            10 South Albany             49.95  
  4 Nic Reinhard              12 Silverton                50.53  
  5 Jesse Sanderson           12 Summit                   50.94  
  6 Michael Wilson            10 Summit                   51.34  
  7 Cameron Bratcher          12 Franklin                 51.51  
  8 Roman Gayduchik           11 Milwaukie                52.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  State Meet: % 1:55.85  2008        Russell Drummond, Chur                    
  2010 Champ:   1:57.16              Sam Jackson, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demetrius Rhodes          11 Benson                 1:56.51  
  2 Tyler Zyph                12 Pendleton              1:57.45  
  3 Morgan Coxen              10 Silverton              1:58.93  
  4 Collin Bates              11 Sandy                  1:59.51  
  5 Chris McBride             10 Mountain Vie           1:59.90  
  6 Sergio Marroquin          11 Marshfield             2:00.34  
  7 Jalen James               12 Wilsonville            2:00.39  
  8 Riley Anheluk             11 Mountain Vie           2:00.66  
  9 Fletcher Hazlehurst       11 Franklin               2:01.97  
 10 Eric Medina               11 Willamette             2:04.15  
 11 Will Strahl               11 Crescent Val           2:05.13  
 12 Javier Velasco            11 Hermiston              2:05.63  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:55.17  2008        Matt Miner, Ashland                       
  2010 Champ:   4:01.39              Daniel Winn, Cleveland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Burgess               12 Franklin               4:04.28  
  2 Luke Hinz                 10 Summit                 4:06.79  
  3 Will Strahl               11 Crescent Val           4:06.90  
  4 Fletcher Hazlehurst       11 Franklin               4:07.34  
  5 Henry Hall                12 Corvallis              4:07.67  
  6 Mark Sheridan             12 Churchill              4:08.33  
  7 Akiharu Kitagawa          11 Wilsonville            4:08.60  
  8 Zach Hammond              11 Marshfield             4:11.36  
  9 Javier Velasco            11 Hermiston              4:13.17  
 10 Alex Lull                 11 St. Helens             4:13.39  
 11 Eduardo Juarez            10 Hermiston              4:13.62  
 12 Travis Neuman             10 Summit                 4:18.54  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:39.00  5/20/2011   Ian Burgess, Franklin                     
  2010 Champ:   9:03.35              Daniel Winn, Cleveland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Burgess               12 Franklin               8:39.00% 
  2 Akiharu Kitagawa          11 Wilsonville            8:55.88  
  3 Tyler VanDyke             12 Eagle Point            8:58.20  
  4 Jackson Baker             11 Franklin               8:58.96  
  5 Clay Stuhr                10 Dallas                 9:02.19  
  6 Juve Guzman               11 Woodburn               9:02.25  
  7 Eduardo Juarez            10 Hermiston              9:03.53  
  8 Jose Macias                9 Hermiston              9:13.71  
  9 David Santillan           11 Milwaukie              9:15.89  
 10 Travis Neuman             10 Summit                 9:24.96  
 11 Zach Hammond              11 Marshfield             9:26.25  
 12 Mark Sheridan             12 Churchill              9:38.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH                
  State Meet: % 14.32  2010        Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
  2010 Champ:   14.32              Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Kemp                12 Marshfield               14.70Q  2.6  1 
  2 Tyrone Holmes             11 Eagle Point              15.10Q  1.6  2 
  3 Anthony Warren            12 Jefferson (p             15.07Q  2.6  1 
  4 Danny Verdieck            11 Bend                     15.43Q  1.6  2 
  5 Regen Wienert             11 Milwaukie                15.14Q  2.6  1 
  6 Michael Nield             12 Liberty                  15.87Q  1.6  2 
  7 Julian Canda              11 Silverton                15.19q  2.6  1 
  8 Jake Murray               12 The Dalles W             15.54q  2.6  1 
  9 Adam Allen                11 South Albany             16.01   1.6  2 
 10 Kevin Robinson            11 Pendleton                16.28   1.6  2 
 11 Colton Thurman            11 Marshfield               16.62   1.6  2 
 12 Cameron Retherford         9 Benson                   16.86   2.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS, OH                
  State Meet: % 14.32  2010        Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
  2010 Champ:   14.32              Howard Lao, Cleveland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Kemp                12 Marshfield               14.94   1.0 
  2 Anthony Warren            12 Jefferson (p             14.99   1.0 
  3 Danny Verdieck            11 Bend                     15.10   1.0 
  4 Tyrone Holmes             11 Eagle Point              15.16   1.0 
  5 Julian Canda              11 Silverton                15.40   1.0 
  6 Regen Wienert             11 Milwaukie                15.56   1.0 
  7 Jake Murray               12 The Dalles W             15.58   1.0 
  8 Michael Nield             12 Liberty                  15.72   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA              
  State Meet: % 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corvallis                  
  2010 Champ:   39.43              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Kemp                12 Marshfield               39.50Q  1 
  2 Alex Needham              12 Summit                   40.63Q  2 
  3 Anthony Warren            12 Jefferson (p             40.74Q  1 
  4 A.J. Laschober            11 Wilsonville              41.12Q  2 
  5 Michael Wilson            10 Summit                   40.79Q  1 
  6 Adam Allen                11 South Albany             41.39Q  2 
  7 Jake Murray               12 The Dalles W             41.92q  1 
  8 Kevin Robinson            11 Pendleton                43.01q  2 
  9 Collin Moore              12 Springfield              43.17   2 
 10 Michael Nield             12 Liberty                  43.30   1 
 11 Julian Canda              11 Silverton                43.52   2 
 12 Schuller Rettig            9 Madison                  44.13   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra HS, CA              
  State Meet: % 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corvallis                  
  2010 Champ:   39.43              Blake Kemp, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Kemp                12 Marshfield               39.17  
  2 Anthony Warren            12 Jefferson (p             39.82  
  3 Alex Needham              12 Summit                   39.92  
  4 Adam Allen                11 South Albany             41.30  
  5 Michael Wilson            10 Summit                   41.45  
  6 Jake Murray               12 The Dalles W             41.51  
  7 Kevin Robinson            11 Pendleton                41.65  
  8 A.J. Laschober            11 Wilsonville              42.19  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.77  2010        Crater                                      
                       D. Baker, J. Galpin, J. Ziegler, K. Beck          
  2010 Champ:   42.77              Crater                                      
                       D. Baker, J. Galpin, J Ziegler, K. Beck           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summit                                                43.03Q  1 
     1) Alex Needham 12                 2) Jesse Sanderson 12             
     3) Cole Thomas 11                  4) TJ Peay 11                     
  2 Silverton                                             43.40Q  2 
     1) Caleb Kuenzi 12                 2) Joe Bochsler 12                
     3) Troy Sinn 12                    4) Torrey Rogness 11              
  3 Lebanon                                               43.41Q  2 
     1) Chris Anderlik 10               2) L.T. Avants 12                 
     3) Steven Langford 12              4) Anthony Langford 12            
  4 Hood River Valley                                     43.62Q  1 
     1) Ryan Bales 12                   2) Milo Herman 11                 
     3) Kelby Broddie 12                4) Ian McNaughton 12              
  5 North Eugene                                          43.54Q  2 
     1) Adam Starnes 9                  2) Nathan Starnes 9               
     3) Ryan Koth 11                    4) Thomas Cranor 12               
  6 Sandy                                                 43.85Q  1 
     1) Garet Jones 11                  2) Nicholas Yungeberg 11          
     3) Josh Grozav 12                  4) Joseph Allen 12                
  7 Benson                                                43.55q  2 
     1) Jaquan Warren 10                2) Matthew Dodier 12              
     3) Demetrius Rhodes 11             4) Wesley Gray 12                 
  8 Marist                                                43.91q  2 
     1) Taylor Walcott 11               2) Colton Bloom 10                
     3) Chris Boyce 11                  4) Austin Owen 9                  
  9 Milwaukie                                             44.01   1 
     1) Javonte Hughes 10               2) Roman Gayduchik 11             
     3) Sebastian Andermacher 12        4) Regen Weinert 11               
 10 Jefferson (pdx)                                       44.55   1 
     1) Kaseen McClendon 9              2) Anthony Warren 12              
     3) Antonio Greely 12               4) Richard Ramsey 10              
 11 Bend                                                  44.79   1 
     1) Cody Maguire 9                  2) Gavin Gerdes 11                
     3) J.C. Grim 11                    4) Caleb Buzzas 12                
 12 The Dalles Wahtonka                                   44.86   2 
     1) Jake Murray 12                  2) Manny Garcia 12                
     3) Kyle DePriest 11                4) Colton Rowland 11              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.77  2010        Crater                                      
                       D. Baker, J. Galpin, J. Ziegler, K. Beck          
  2010 Champ:   42.77              Crater                                      
                       D. Baker, J. Galpin, J Ziegler, K. Beck           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Summit                                                42.85  
     1) Alex Needham 12                 2) Jesse Sanderson 12             
     3) Cole Thomas 11                  4) TJ Peay 11                     
  2 Marist                                                43.34  
     1) Taylor Walcott 11               2) Colton Bloom 10                
     3) Chris Boyce 11                  4) Andre Post 11                  
  3 Silverton                                             43.40  
     1) Caleb Kuenzi 12                 2) Joe Bochsler 12                
     3) Troy Sinn 12                    4) Torrey Rogness 11              
  4 North Eugene                                          43.48  
     1) Adam Starnes 9                  2) Nathan Starnes 9               
     3) Ryan Koth 11                    4) Thomas Cranor 12               
  5 Lebanon                                               43.65  
     1) Chris Anderlik 10               2) L.T. Avants 12                 
     3) Steven Langford 12              4) Anthony Langford 12            
  6 Hood River Valley                                     43.70  
     1) Ryan Bales 12                   2) Milo Herman 11                 
     3) Kelby Broddie 12                4) Ian McNaughton 12              
  7 Sandy                                                 43.81  
     1) Garet Jones 11                  2) Nicholas Yungeberg 11          
     3) Josh Grozav 12                  4) Joseph Allen 12                
  8 Benson                                                44.02  
     1) Jaquan Warren 10                2) Matthew Dodier 12              
     3) Demetrius Rhodes 11             4) Wesley Gray 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:22.72  2010        Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
  2010 Champ:   3:22.72              Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Summit                                              3:25.65Q  1 
     1) Zach Weishaupt 12               2) Brandan Hamann 12              
     3) Jesse Sanderson 12              4) Alex Needham 12                
  2 Silverton                                           3:26.64Q  2 
     1) Torrey Rogness 11               2) Zach Gengler 10                
     3) Joe Bochsler 12                 4) Nic Reinhard 12                
  3 Mountain View                                       3:26.92Q  2 
     1) Chase Nachtmann 12              2) Matt Murphy 10                 
     3) Dimitri Dillard 11              4) Mitch Modin 10                 
  4 Lebanon                                             3:28.61Q  1 
     1) Levi Lammert 12                 2) Anthony Langford 12            
     3) Kyle Saulmon 11                 4) L.T. Avants 12                 
  5 Marshfield                                          3:27.98Q  2 
     1) Sergio Marroquin 11             2) Colton Thurman 11              
     3) Ryan Scoville 12                4) Blake Kemp 12                  
  6 St. Helens                                          3:31.63Q  1 
     1) Dumitri Malnasi 11              2) Adrian Lujano 12               
     3) Alex Lull 11                    4) Will Lawrence 11               
  7 Sandy                                               3:29.65q  2 
     1) Garet Jones 11                  2) Jimmy Frasier 10               
     3) Collin Bates 11                 4) Noah Forrest 11                
  8 Franklin                                            3:33.65q  1 
     1) Damian Woods 11                 2) Ian Burgess 12                 
     3) Jackson Packham 10              4) Cameron Bratcher 12            
  9 Madison                                             3:34.40   2 
     1) Anthony Preston 10              2) Josh Jackson 12                
     3) Schuller Rettig 9               4) Matt McConnell 12              
 10 Marist                                              3:35.23   2 
     1) Colton Bloom 10                 2) Drew Boyles 10                 
     3) Chris Boyce 11                  4) Connell Briggs 12              
 11 The Dalles Wahtonka                                 3:37.71   1 
     1) Andrew Hartley 10               2) Kyle DePriest 11               
     3) Sergio Valenciano 11            4) Colton Rowland 11              
 12 Hood River Valley                                   3:40.08   1 
     1) Keirnan Buddendeck 12           2) Victor Rodriguez 12            
     3) Yonny Castillo 12               4) Erik Gutierrez 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: % 3:22.72  2010        Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
  2010 Champ:   3:22.72              Crater                                    
                         J. Ziegler, J. Elliott, J. Galpin, K. Beck        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silverton                                           3:24.07  
     1) Torrey Rogness 11               2) Zach Gengler 10                
     3) Joe Bochsler 12                 4) Nic Reinhard 12                
  2 Lebanon                                             3:24.67  
     1) Levi Lammert 12                 2) Anthony Langford 12            
     3) Kyle Saulmon 11                 4) L.T. Avants 12                 
  3 Summit                                              3:25.00  
     1) Michael Wilson 10               2) Zach Weishaupt 12              
     3) Jesse Sanderson 12              4) Alex Needham 12                
  4 Marshfield                                          3:27.01  
     1) Sergio Marroquin 11             2) Colton Thurman 11              
     3) Ryan Scoville 12                4) Blake Kemp 12                  
  5 Sandy                                               3:27.48  
     1) Garet Jones 11                  2) Collin Bates 11                
     3) Noah Forrest 11                 4) Joseph Allen 12                
  6 Mountain View                                       3:28.37  
     1) Chase Nachtmann 12              2) Matt Murphy 10                 
     3) Dimitri Dillard 11              4) Mitch Modin 10                 
  7 Franklin                                            3:33.23  
     1) Damian Woods 11                 2) Ian Burgess 12                 
     3) Jackson Packham 10              4) Cameron Bratcher 12            
 -- St. Helens                                               DQ   1st runner ran out o
     1) Dumitri Malnasi 11              2) Adrian Lujano 12               
     3) Alex Lull 11                    4) Will Lawrence 11               
 
Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  State Meet: % 7-00.50  2007        Billy Butler, Hillsboro                   
  2010 Champ:      6-06              CJ Easterling, Madras                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ken Sharp                 11 Marshfield             6-05.00   won jump-off at 6-3
  2 Blake Bosch               11 Mountain Vie           6-05.00  
  3 Chris Thompson            12 South Albany           6-05.00  
  4 Griffin Ruehl             12 Sherwood               6-04.00  
  5 J.C. Grim                 11 Bend                   6-03.00  
  6 Dumitri Malnasi           11 St. Helens             6-02.00  
  7 Chase Milner              11 Silverton              6-02.00  
  7 Jacob Lacoste              9 West Albany            6-02.00  
  9 Colton Thurman            11 Marshfield             6-00.00  
 10 Alex Sattley              11 Franklin               6-00.00  
 10 Mitch Modin               10 Mountain Vie           6-00.00  
 10 Sam Smiley                12 Cleveland              6-00.00  
 13 Luke Conklin              11 The Dalles W           5-10.00  
 -- Kyle DePriest             11 The Dalles W                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  State Meet: %    15-05  2008        Greg Eckes, Marshfield                   
  2010 Champ:      14-06              Zach Cramblit, Thurston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik Jorgensen            12 Summit                14-06.00  
  2 Evan Bassford             12 Summit                14-06.00  
  3 Dominic Darwin            12 Pendleton             13-09.00  
  4 Lee Young                 11 Willamette            13-00.00  
  5 Cameron Myers             12 Hermiston             13-00.00  
  6 Joel Johnson               9 Bend                  13-00.00  
  7 TJ Crane-Falque           12 Corvallis             12-06.00  
  7 Preston Kirk              10 Silverton             12-06.00  
  7 Julian Ramirez            11 Eagle Point           12-06.00  
 10 Kody Crook                12 Marshfield            12-00.00  
 11 Nick Pettus               11 Milwaukie             11-06.00  
 12 Phillip Cardwell          10 Franklin              11-00.00  
 -- Brady Saray-Logan         12 Sandy                       NH  
 -- Jordan Shahrazi           10 Wilson                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  State Meet: % 23-07.50  2008        Derek Newsom, Silverton                  
  2010 Champ:   23-09.50              Deon McLaughlin, Klamath Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adam Schamp               12 South Albany          22-07.75  -1.0 
     22-07.75(-1.0) 20-08.75(-1.7) FOUL(1.7) 21-08.50(1.9) 21-11.25(1.5) 22-04.75(1.6)
  2 Joe Bochsler              12 Silverton             21-07.75   0.5 
     21-07.75(0.5) 19-10.75(-1.6) 21-06(2.6) 20-04.50(1.9) 20-05.75(1.4) 21-02.25(2.8)
  3 Mitch Modin               10 Mountain Vie          21-02.75   2.0 
     21-02.75(2.0) 20-04(-0.3) 20-00.25(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 20-01.75(2.9) 20-11.50(2.6)
  4 Dumitri Malnasi           11 St. Helens            21-01.25   2.1 
     20-11.25(0.6) 20-03.50(+0.0) 20-01.25(0.4) 21-01.25(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 19-06.25(1.6)
  5 Nick Isham                12 Wilson                20-09.25   1.3 
     20-04.75(-0.9) 19-06.50(-0.9) 20-09.25(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 20-05.50(1.4) 20-07.25(1.2)
  6 Alex Sattley              11 Franklin              20-06.00   2.3 
     19-11.75(2.3) 20-05.25(-1.0) 20-05.75(0.8) 20-06(2.3) 20-05(1.1) 20-03(1.5)
  7 Matt Buck                 12 Wilsonville           20-03.75   2.2 
     18-09.25(1.5) 19-10.75(0.2) 18-07.75(-1.0) 20-03.75(2.2) 19-08.25(1.8) 19-10.50(2.2)
  8 Liam Henshaw               9 Marist                19-11.00   1.4 
     19-03.50(1.6) 19-06.75(+0.0) 19-11(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 19-04(1.1)
  9 Jonathan Emerald          10 Springfield           19-10.25   1.3 
     FOUL(1.6) 18-02(1.3) 19-10.25(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
 10 Caleb Buzzas              12 Bend                  19-08.00   2.2 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.5) 19-08(2.2)         
 11 Petru Enache              11 Pendleton             19-06.25   1.1 
     19-06.25(1.1) 18-10.75(-1.5) 18-07.75(-1.1)         
 12 Dalton Frazier            12 Hood River V          19-02.50  -0.6 
     18-06.50(2.3) 19-02.50(-0.6) 19-02(-1.0)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir HS, CA            
  State Meet: % 47-00.50  2009        Caleb Kruse, Marshfield                  
  2010 Champ:   46-02.50              Deon McLaughlin, Klamath Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blake Kemp                12 Marshfield            46-02.00   2.8 
     45-04.75(1.6) 46-02(2.8) 45-08.75(2.7) 45-05.25(1.7) 43-09.50(0.1) 41-10(2.8)
  2 Alex Sattley              11 Franklin              45-04.75   2.8 
     45-04.75(2.8) 44-05.50(2.5) 44-05.75(2.2) 43-03.75(1.8) 42-09.25(+0.0) 42-10.50(1.9)
  3 Will Butler               11 Summit                44-06.50   0.6 
     44-06.50(0.6) 42-08.25(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 42-09.25(0.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Brandon Updike            12 Dallas                42-08.75   2.3 
     FOUL(2.4) 42-08.75(2.3) 40-05.75(0.8) 40-10.25(2.0) 42-05.75(2.0) 42-04.75(0.5)
  5 J.C. Grim                 11 Bend                  42-08.00   1.6 
     42-06(1.9) 42-08(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 41-08.50(3.1) 42-00.75(2.2) 42-02(2.0)
  6 Andrew Andrews            12 Benson                42-07.75   1.8 
     40-06(1.2) 38-00.25(0.9) 42-07.75(1.8) 40-11(2.4) 39-07(2.6) 39-08.75(2.2)
  7 Jonathan Emerald          10 Springfield           41-11.75   1.9 
     41-02(0.8) 40-03.75(1.5) 40-05(2.2) 41-08.50(2.4) 41-11.75(1.9) 40-05.25(1.4)
  8 Zach Gengler              10 Silverton             41-05.50   1.6 
     39-10.75(0.7) 41-00.50(2.2) 40-08(1.7) 39-05.75(3.1) 41-05.50(1.6) 41-03.50(+0.0)
  9 Griffin Ruehl             12 Sherwood              41-04.25   2.1 
     41-04.25(2.1) 41-04.25(1.8) 41-04(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Petru Enache              11 Pendleton             40-11.75   1.2 
     38-06.75(+0.0) 40-11.75(1.2) 40-05.75(3.0)         
 11 Tori Eaton                11 Pendleton             40-02.25   2.3 
     39-01(1.2) 39-10.75(1.3) 40-02.25(2.3)         
 12 Matt Buck                 12 Wilsonville           39-09.25   0.7 
     38-10.50(2.4) 39-09.25(0.7) 39-06.75(0.8)         
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: *    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson HS-TX          
  State Meet: %    59-10  2008        Robert Atoe, The Dalles Wahtonka         
  2010 Champ:   54-03.75              James Atoe, The Dalles/Wahtonka          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrone Holmes             11 Eagle Point           56-03.50  
      42-06.50  53-03.75  56-03.50  51-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tylor King                12 Parkrose              53-10.75  
      FOUL  50-09.50  53-00.25  53-05.50  52-11.75  53-10.75
  3 Jacob Aguilar             12 Churchill             51-09.50  
      47-09  50-08.25  FOUL  51-09.50  FOUL  49-06.50
  4 Cameron Clay              12 Milwaukie             51-03.00  
      FOUL  48-00  FOUL  FOUL  47-11.50  51-03
  5 Brandon Gomez             12 Lebanon               47-06.50  
      44-04  47-06.50  FOUL  44-05  47-02.25  47-05
  6 Cody Gomez                12 South Albany          47-02.00  
      47-00.50  FOUL  47-02  FOUL  FOUL  47-02
  7 Stephen Quartuccio        12 Wilson                44-10.50  
      43-06.50  FOUL  43-04.50  FOUL  43-03.75  44-10.50
  8 Dalton Milburn            11 Marshfield            44-09.50  
      43-02.50  44-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Riley Humphrey            12 Hermiston             43-02.50  
      FOUL  43-02.50  FOUL  42-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Logan Hartrick            11 Ashland               42-05.00  
      40-03.50  42-05  39-08.50         
 11 Iiro Panula               12 Wilson                42-04.00  
      41-00  41-00  42-04         
 12 Ryan Ross                 12 Hermiston             39-11.00  
      39-02  39-11  38-11.25         
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-05  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO           
  State Meet: % 185-07  2010        Josh Peck, Mazama                          
  2010 Champ:   185-07              Josh Peck, Mazama                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton Milburn            11 Marshfield              178-00  
      160-10  FOUL  162-01  173-08  178-00  167-04
  2 Jacob Aguilar             12 Churchill               167-10  
      148-00  152-05  147-03  FOUL  150-00  167-10
  3 Cameron Clay              12 Milwaukie               158-00  
      158-00  155-06  155-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Elijah Neves              12 Silverton               141-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  124-04  129-08  136-10  141-10
  5 Adam Futter               11 Pendleton               139-04  
      132-02  136-00  132-09  FOUL  FOUL  139-04
  6 Hayden Czmowski           11 Mountain Vie            138-06  
      132-01  125-06  137-07  124-08  138-06  129-02
  7 Matthew Brown             12 Silverton               134-11  
      114-02  FOUL  134-11  119-04  126-08  FOUL
  8 Ian McBride               12 Cleveland               134-09  
      125-11  113-04  119-00  FOUL  134-09  FOUL
  9 Tyrone Holmes             11 Eagle Point             129-03  
      129-03  FOUL  122-03  FOUL  112-04  122-09
 10 Riley Humphrey            12 Hermiston               123-11  
      FOUL  113-04  123-11         
 11 Stephen Quartuccio        12 Wilson                  101-07  
      101-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tylor King                12 Parkrose                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                   
  State Meet: % 200-08  2008        Sean MacKelvie, Wilsonville                
  2010 Champ:   183-04              Hayden Plinke, Glencoe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dallas Milburn            12 Marshfield              185-08  
      FOUL  171-09  175-03  157-10  169-00  185-08
  2 Collin Mender             12 North Eugene            174-11  
      162-07  156-07  167-07  FOUL  162-02  174-11
  3 Garrett Snow              11 Eagle Point             169-11  
      163-03  169-11  FOUL  152-10  156-08  165-11
  4 Aaron Potter              11 West Albany             165-06  
      161-07  162-10  165-06  FOUL  160-01  163-06
  5 Gannon Schroder           12 Sandy                   164-06  
      151-04  164-06  145-08  FOUL  FOUL  139-10
  6 Ben Rebischke             11 Dallas                  163-06  
      153-00  163-06  161-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adam Mcadams              12 Putnam                  162-02  
      156-03  138-02  161-11  162-02  155-07  157-06
  8 David Barnett             10 Hermiston               161-10  
      144-05  161-10  142-08  157-03  FOUL  142-09
  9 J.C. Grim                 11 Bend                    157-10  
      157-06  152-09  155-09  157-03  FOUL  157-10
 10 Sam Smiley                12 Cleveland               151-00  
      147-00  151-00  142-00         
 11 Gerard Holodak            11 Franklin                144-11  
      143-05  FOUL  144-11         
 12 Patrick McBee             12 Pendleton               142-00  
      FOUL  140-01  142-00           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
  2010 Champ:   10.72              Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                10.98Q +0.0  1 
  2 Colby Seyferth            12 Banks                    11.25Q  2.4  2 
  3 Zach Trask                11 Philomath                11.31Q +0.0  1 
  4 Jaden Davis               11 North Marion             11.34Q  2.4  2 
  5 David Guthrie             12 Douglas                  11.36Q  2.4  2 
  6 Colin Meisner             10 La Salle Pre             11.46Q +0.0  1 
  7 Jon Harris                11 North Bend               11.45q  2.4  2 
  8 Connor Gibson             11 Junction Cit             11.47q +0.0  1 
  9 Dax Poston                10 Ontario                  11.50  +0.0  1 
 10 Robbie Smith              11 La Grande                11.51   2.4  2 
 11 Mario Esqueda             11 Phoenix                  11.55  +0.0  1 
 12 Austin Neill              10 North Valley             11.67   2.4  2 
 13 Chris Bladorn             10 Cascade                  11.72  +0.0  1 
 14 Alex Santana              12 Sweet Home               11.97   2.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
  2010 Champ:   10.72              Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                11.00   2.6 
  2 Colby Seyferth            12 Banks                    11.20   2.6 
  3 David Guthrie             12 Douglas                  11.32   2.6 
  4 Jaden Davis               11 North Marion             11.33   2.6 
  5 Jon Harris                11 North Bend               11.42   2.6 
  6 Colin Meisner             10 La Salle Pre             11.43   2.6 
  7 Zach Trask                11 Philomath                11.49   2.6 
  8 Connor Gibson             11 Junction Cit             11.55   2.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.90  1986        Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
  2010 Champ:   21.90              Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                22.43Q  1.3  1 
  2 Ty Phillips               12 Central                  22.64Q  1.7  2 
  3 Linus Norgren             12 Banks                    22.65Q  1.7  2 
  4 Logan McClanahan          12 Central                  22.88Q  1.3  1 
  5 Sterling Akles            10 La Salle Pre             22.79Q  1.7  2 
  6 Mitch Van Domelen         12 Crook County             22.90Q  1.3  1 
  7 David Guthrie             12 Douglas                  22.90q  1.3  1 
  8 Jaden Davis               11 North Marion             22.93q  1.7  2 
  9 Dax Poston                10 Ontario                  23.00   1.7  2 
 10 Spencer Wilson            12 La Pine                  23.01   1.3  1 
 11 Mario Esqueda             11 Phoenix                  23.06   1.7  2 
 12 Chad Mertens              12 Cottage Grov             23.66   1.3  1 
 13 Austin Neill              10 North Valley             23.84   1.3  1 
 14 Batuhan Guvan             12 North Bend               24.05   1.7  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: % 21.90  1986        Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
  2010 Champ:   21.90              Matt Anthony, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adonis Siscoe             12 Scappoose                22.19   1.5 
  2 Linus Norgren             12 Banks                    22.62   1.5 
  3 Ty Phillips               12 Central                  22.70   1.5 
  4 Sterling Akles            10 La Salle Pre             22.77   1.5 
  5 Jaden Davis               11 North Marion             22.80   1.5 
  6 David Guthrie             12 Douglas                  22.84   1.5 
  7 Mitch Van Domelen         12 Crook County             22.86   1.5 
  8 Logan McClanahan          12 Central                  23.08   1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherwood                     
  2010 Champ:   49.66              Linus Norgren, Banks                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linus Norgren             12 Banks                    49.86Q  1 
  2 Logan McClanahan          12 Central                  50.59Q  2 
  3 Wyatt Cunningham           9 North Bend               50.64Q  1 
  4 Colby Seyferth            12 Banks                    50.88Q  2 
  5 Austin Baker              11 Douglas                  50.91Q  2 
  6 Gavin Flynn               11 Taft                     51.15Q  1 
  7 Nick Hall                 11 Sweet Home               50.98q  2 
  8 Mitch Van Domelen         12 Crook County             51.44q  2 
  9 Mark Holenstein           10 La Salle Pre             51.75   1 
 10 Sean Murphy               11 Hidden Valle             52.89   1 
 11 Erik Patchett             11 Crook County             53.09   1 
 12 Spencer Wilson            12 La Pine                  53.59   1 
 13 Keenan Streed             11 Gladstone                54.05   2 
 -- Trevor Garrard            11 Mazama                      DQ   2  2X4 steps over line
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas, CA          
  State Meet: % 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherwood                     
  2010 Champ:   49.66              Linus Norgren, Banks                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Linus Norgren             12 Banks                    49.72  
  2 Colby Seyferth            12 Banks                    50.03  
  3 Wyatt Cunningham           9 North Bend               50.31  
  4 Austin Baker              11 Douglas                  50.63  
  5 Logan McClanahan          12 Central                  50.92  
  6 Nick Hall                 11 Sweet Home               51.01  
  7 Mitch Van Domelen         12 Crook County             51.84  
  8 Gavin Flynn               11 Taft                     59.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
  2010 Champ:   1:56.37              Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, McMinnville        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Hamilton              11 Phoenix                1:59.10Q  1 
  2 Isidro Topete             11 Stayton                2:01.37Q  2 
  3 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw     12 Philomath              1:59.11Q  1 
  4 Alex Soberanis            10 La Salle Pre           2:01.40Q  2 
  5 Easton Curtis             11 Sisters                1:59.19Q  1 
  6 Chris Mock                12 Sutherlin              2:01.43Q  2 
  7 Nathan Chatterton         12 La Salle Pre           1:59.51q  1 
  8 Brett Willyard            10 Seaside                1:59.94q  1 
  9 Austin Place              11 Cottage Grov           2:01.70   2 
 10 Kaleb Taylor              12 McLoughlin             2:02.57   2 
 11 Neal Larson               11 Siuslaw                2:02.96   2 
 12 Eli Patrick               11 La Grande              2:04.90   1 
 13 Todd Graham               11 Scappoose              2:05.59   2 
 14 Hunter Tillery            10 Hidden Valle           2:06.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
  2010 Champ:   1:56.37              Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, McMinnville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw     12 Philomath              1:56.28  
  2 Brett Willyard            10 Seaside                1:56.52  
  3 Max Hamilton              11 Phoenix                1:57.30  
  4 Chris Mock                12 Sutherlin              1:58.98  
  5 Easton Curtis             11 Sisters                1:59.57  
  6 Isidro Topete             11 Stayton                1:59.60  
  7 Alex Soberanis            10 La Salle Pre           2:00.11  
  8 Nathan Chatterton         12 La Salle Pre           2:08.76  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 3:54.08  1994        Rhy Reynolds, Newport                     
  2010 Champ:   4:05.31              Jed Tolbert, Henley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw     12 Philomath              4:06.59  
  2 Jorge Gil-Juarez          11 Phoenix                4:07.14  
  3 Taylor Steele             12 Sisters                4:09.37  
  4 Josh Seekatz              12 Philomath              4:09.47  
  5 Sean O`hollearn           11 La Salle Pre           4:10.20  
  6 Matthew Campbell          10 Siuslaw                4:10.55  
  7 Chris MacMurray           11 Estacada               4:12.20  
  8 Garrison Iams             11 Henley                 4:12.56  
  9 Mitchell Butler            9 Siuslaw                4:14.87  
 10 Brandon Pollard            9 Sisters                4:17.45  
 11 Nic Maszk                 10 Baker                  4:20.99  
 12 Harrison Freeland         12 Scappoose              4:21.57  
 13 Erik Keating              12 Astoria                4:27.86  
 14 Marcus McKinney           11 La Grande              4:28.00  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: % 8:31.13  1994        Billy Harper, Junction City               
  2010 Champ:   8:44.13              Jed Tolbert, Henley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Steele             12 Sisters                8:49.03  
  2 Zorg Loustalet            11 Henley                 8:49.33  
  3 Jorge Gil-Juarez          11 Phoenix                8:53.25  
  4 Sean O'Hollearn           12 La Salle Pre           8:55.78  
  5 Josh Seekatz              12 Philomath              8:56.37  
  6 Mitchell Butler            9 Siuslaw                8:58.66  
  7 Matthew Campbell          10 Siuslaw                9:02.58  
  8 Theo Puentes              11 Newport                9:03.92  
  9 Gustavo Cortez            12 Marshall               9:10.74  
 10 Nic Maszk                 10 Baker                  9:30.28  
 11 Gael Marin                11 Astoria                9:32.04  
 12 Daniel Danforth           10 Sweet Home             9:35.29  
 13 Matthew Borchers          10 Banks                  9:43.88  
 14 Grayson Munn               9 Crook County           9:44.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
  2010 Champ:   14.54              Dakotah Keys, Sweet Home                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Unio             15.08Q  1.5  1 
  2 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario                  15.29Q +0.0  2 
  3 Jordan Reeher             12 Crook County             15.40Q  1.5  1 
  4 Kevin Accinelli           12 North Bend               15.43Q +0.0  2 
  5 Jake Lucero               12 North Bend               15.74Q  1.5  1 
  6 Anthony Padilla           12 Central                  15.83Q +0.0  2 
  7 Thomas Abbott             11 North Valley             15.85q  1.5  1 
  8 Caleb Hawkins             12 Cascade                  15.86q  1.5  1 
  9 Garrett Lewellen          10 Elmira                   15.99  +0.0  2 
 10 Josh Wilson               11 Gladstone                16.10  +0.0  2 
 11 Brandon Nash              12 Junction Cit             16.29   1.5  1 
 12 David Mayo                12 Scappoose                16.42   1.5  1 
 13 Christian Parker          11 Molalla                  16.44  +0.0  2 
 14 Max Edison                12 Banks                    17.09  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: % 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
  2010 Champ:   14.54              Dakotah Keys, Sweet Home                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Unio             14.92   1.3 
  2 Kevin Accinelli           12 North Bend               14.95   1.3 
  3 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario                  15.27   1.3 
  4 Jordan Reeher             12 Crook County             15.42   1.3 
  5 Caleb Hawkins             12 Cascade                  15.71   1.3 
  6 Jake Lucero               12 North Bend               15.85   1.3  15.844
  7 Thomas Abbott             11 North Valley             15.85   1.3  15.845
  8 Anthony Padilla           12 Central                  15.99   1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley                  
  2010 Champ:   39.47              Joe Delgado, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Reeher             12 Crook County             39.55Q  1 
  2 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario                  40.41Q  2 
  3 Kevin Accinelli           12 North Bend               40.52Q  2 
  4 Nick Hall                 11 Sweet Home               40.71Q  1 
  5 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Unio             40.60Q  2 
  6 Zach Trask                11 Philomath                40.92Q  1 
  7 Nick Chisman              12 Molalla                  40.94q  2 
  8 Josh Wilson               11 Gladstone                42.36q  2 
  9 Jake Lucero               12 North Bend               42.42   1 
 10 Tyler Butler              10 Klamath Unio             42.73   1 
 11 Drew Dinwoodie            11 Newport                  43.01   2 
 12 Max Edison                12 Banks                    43.55   1 
 13 Ryan Brethower            12 Yamhill-Carl             44.17   1 
 14 Dylan Mintonye            12 Junction Cit             45.53   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, LaSierra HS, CA               
  State Meet: % 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Valley                  
  2010 Champ:   39.47              Joe Delgado, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Reeher             12 Crook County             38.59  
  2 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario                  38.93  
  3 Kevin Accinelli           12 North Bend               39.45  
  4 Zach Trask                11 Philomath                40.20  
  5 Nick Hall                 11 Sweet Home               40.22  
  6 Ted Wogan                 12 Klamath Unio             40.64  
  7 Nick Chisman              12 Molalla                  41.79  
  8 Josh Wilson               11 Gladstone                42.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.73  2010        Banks                                       
                       M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren     
  2010 Champ:   42.73              Banks                                       
                       M. Cuton, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scappoose                                             43.53Q  1 
     1) Jadyn Harris 10                 2) Stephen Bowe 11                
     3) Jason Amick 12                  4) Adonis Siscoe 12               
  2 Crook County                                          43.55Q  2 
     1) Tyler Rockwood 11               2) Hunter Bourland 11             
     3) Mitch Van Domelen 12            4) Jordan Reeher 12               
  3 Sweet Home                                            43.59Q  1 
     1) Alex Coakley 12                 2) Chris Carpenter 11             
     3) Nick Hall 11                    4) Alex Santana 12                
  4 North Marion                                          43.81Q  2 
     1) Andrew Moats 12                 2) Jaden Davis 11                 
     3) Haden Pyatt 10                  4) Cody Christie 12               
  5 La Salle Prep                                         43.90Q  1 
     1) Sterling Akles 10               2) Colin Meisner 10               
     3) Muhammed Maurice 11             4) Mark Holenstein 10             
  6 North Bend                                            43.97Q  2 
     1) Kevin Accinelli 12              2) Wyatt Cunningham 9             
     3) Ian Thompson 11                 4) Jon Harris 11                  
  7 Douglas                                               44.02q  2 
     1) Austin Baker 11                 2) Nathan Vosika 10               
     3) Trevor Knutson 11               4) David Guthrie 12               
  8 La Grande                                             44.46q  2 
     1) Marc Richter 12                 2) Dallin Haynes 11               
     3) Edgar Arceo 12                  4) Robbie Smith 11                
  9 La Pine                                               44.82   1 
     1) Spencer Wilson 12               2) Jeremy Desrosiers 10           
     3) Deion Mock 11                   4) Kole Kimmel 10                 
 10 Central                                               44.86   1 
     1) Juan Carrillo 12                2) Toby Prescott 9                
     3) Kevin Alejandrez 11             4) Ty Phillips 12                 
 11 Klamath Union                                         44.98   2 
     1) Alex Thomas 11                  2) Morgan Crebbin 11              
     3) Tyler Butler 10                 4) Ted Wogan 12                   
 12 North Valley                                          45.93   2 
     1) Isaiah McLittle 10              2) Thomas Abbott 11               
     3) Dane Delsite 12                 4) Austin Neill 10                
 13 Tillamook                                             46.12   1 
     1) Jacob Wassmer 10                2) Mitchel Hanson 12              
     3) Markus Pullen 10                4) Ozzy Fountain 12               
 14 Cascade                                               46.22   1 
     1) Chris Bladorn 10                2) Jordan Roberts 10              
     3) John Schifferer 10              4) Zach Bjorklund 11              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: % 42.73  2010        Banks                                       
                       M. Cutone, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren     
  2010 Champ:   42.73              Banks                                       
                       M. Cuton, N. Turner, C. Seyferth, L. Norgren      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scappoose                                             43.54  
     1) Jadyn Harris 10                 2) Stephen Bowe 11                
     3) Jason Amick 12                  4) Adonis Siscoe 12               
  2 Crook County                                          43.59  
     1) Tyler Rockwood 11               2) Hunter Bourland 11             
     3) Mitch Van Domelen 12            4) Jordan Reeher 12               
  3 La Salle Prep                                         43.77  
     1) Sterling Akles 10               2) Colin Meisner 10               
     3) Muhammed Maurice 11             4) Tucker Stuart 10               
  4 North Marion                                          43.86  
     1) Andrew Moats 12                 2) Jaden Davis 11                 
     3) Haden Pyatt 10                  4) Cody Christie 12               
  5 North Bend                                            43.97  
     1) Kevin Accinelli 12              2) Wyatt Cunningham 9             
     3) Ian Thompson 11                 4) Jon Harris 11                  
  6 Sweet Home                                            44.03  
     1) Alex Coakley 12                 2) Chris Carpenter 11             
     3) Nick Hall 11                    4) Alex Santana 12                
  7 Douglas                                               44.42  
     1) Nathan Vosika 10                2) Austin Baker 11                
     3) Trevor Knutson 11               4) David Guthrie 12               
  8 La Grande                                             44.73  
     1) Marc Richter 12                 2) Dallin Haynes 11               
     3) Edgar Arceo 12                  4) Robbie Smith 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX                  
  State Meet: % 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
  2010 Champ:   3:26.53              Seaside                                   
                         B. Willyard, C. Rice,H. Broderick, Z. Smith       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Philomath                                           3:27.18Q  1 
     1) Matt Trask 11                   2) Zach Trask 11                  
     3) Julio Alvarado 12               4) Jeff Schreiner-McGraw 12       
  2 La Salle Prep                                       3:27.81Q  2 
     1) Mark Holenstein 10              2) Nathan Chatterton 12           
     3) Alex Soberanis 10               4) Colin Meisner 10               
  3 Klamath Union                                       3:28.20Q  2 
     1) Morgan Crebbin 11               2) Tyler Butler 10                
     3) Zach Pike-Urlacher 12           4) Ted Wogan 12                   
  4 Banks                                               3:29.76Q  1 
     1) Colby Seyferth 12               2) T. J. Sandstrom 12             
     3) Deven Murray 12                 4) Linus Norgren 12               
  5 Sisters                                             3:29.92Q  1 
     1) Taylor Steele 12                2) David Cowan 12                 
     3) Devon Prescott 12               4) Easton Curtis 11               
  6 Central                                             3:32.00Q  2 
     1) Ty Phillips 12                  2) Seth West 12                   
     3) Quinn Lindley 12                4) Brady Lloyd 11                 
  7 Phoenix                                             3:30.65q  1 
     1) Antonio Gil-Juarez 11           2) Jorge Gil-Juarez 11            
     3) Max Hamilton 11                 4) Mario Esqueda 11               
  8 La Grande                                           3:32.48q  2 
     1) Dallin Haynes 11                2) Eli Patrick 11                 
     3) Marc Richter 12                 4) Robbie Smith 11                
  9 Scappoose                                           3:33.42   2 
     1) Zach Fry 10                     2) Todd Graham 11                 
     3) AJ Fazio 11                     4) Stephen Bowe 11                
 10 Baker                                               3:35.21   1 
     1) Mitko Smith 10                  2) Roberto Kitch 10               
     3) Mark Voboril 11                 4) Cody Osborn 11                 
 11 Gladstone                                           3:36.06   1 
     1) Tyler Bitter 10                 2) Jacob McKay 12                 
     3) Keenan Streed 11                4) Arturo Ambriz 12               
 12 Douglas                                             3:36.30   2 
     1) Bryce Watson 9                  2) Zeke James 12                  
     3) Brad Ferner 11                  4) Austin Baker 11                
 13 North Bend                                          3:41.53   2 
     1) Ian Thompson 11                 2) Hamilton Mateski 10            
     3) Michael Hobson 10               4) Cody Burbank 11                
 14 Sweet Home                                          3:45.98   1 
     1) Alex Coakley 12                 2) Ashton Stutzman 9              
     3) Joe Stroud 12                   4) Chris Carpenter 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Austin, TX                  
  State Meet: % 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
  2010 Champ:   3:26.53              Seaside                                   
                         B. Willyard, C. Rice,H. Broderick, Z. Smith       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks                                               3:24.52  
     1) Colby Seyferth 12               2) T. J. Sandstrom 12             
     3) Deven Murray 12                 4) Linus Norgren 12               
  2 Philomath                                           3:24.97  
     1) Matt Trask 11                   2) Zach Trask 11                  
     3) Julio Alvarado 12               4) Jeff Schreiner-McGraw 12       
  3 Central                                             3:26.75  
     1) Ty Phillips 12                  2) Seth West 12                   
     3) Quinn Lindley 12                4) Logan McClanahan 12            
  4 La Salle Prep                                       3:27.13  
     1) Mark Holenstein 10              2) Nathan Chatterton 12           
     3) Alex Soberanis 10               4) Colin Meisner 10               
  5 Klamath Union                                       3:27.46  
     1) Morgan Crebbin 11               2) Tyler Butler 10                
     3) Zach Pike-Urlacher 12           4) Ted Wogan 12                   
  6 Phoenix                                             3:31.31  
     1) Mario Esqueda 11                2) Antonio Gil-Juarez 11          
     3) Jorge Gil-Juarez 11             4) Max Hamilton 11                
  7 La Grande                                           3:31.91  
     1) Dallin Haynes 11                2) Eli Patrick 11                 
     3) Marc Richter 12                 4) Robbie Smith 11                
 -- Sisters                                                  DQ   2nd leg cut too soon
     1) Taylor Steele 12                2) David Cowan 12                 
     3) Devon Prescott 12               4) Easton Curtis 11               
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.75  2009        James White, Kansas City, MO              
  State Meet: % 6-09.25  1997        Kyley Johnson, North Valley               
  2010 Champ:      6-03              Dakotah Keys,Sweet Home                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Nash              12 Junction Cit           6-05.00  
  2 Alex Toureen              12 Cottage Grov           6-05.00  
  3 Wyatt Cunningham           9 North Bend             6-04.00  
  4 JJ Chirnside              10 North Valley           6-02.00  
  5 Geoff Gowman              12 Brookings-Ha           6-02.00  
  6 Jacob McKay               12 Gladstone              6-00.00  
  7 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario                6-00.00  
  8 Tre Gray                  12 Cottage Grov           6-00.00  
  9 Mason Foumal              11 Scappoose              5-10.00  
 10 Christian Parker          11 Molalla                5-10.00  
 11 Anthony Padilla           12 Central                5-10.00  
 12 Alex Munsee               11 Philomath              5-08.00  
 13 Robby Sullivan            11 Yamhill-Carl           5-08.00  
 -- Hunter Bourland           11 Crook County                NH  
 -- Trevor Garrard            11 Mazama                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Austin, TX                 
  State Meet: %    16-07  1997        Matt Petz, La Piine                      
  2010 Champ:      15-00              Dakotah Keys, Sweet Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Hidalgo              12 Banks                 15-06.00  
  2 Oshay Dunmore             11 Newport               15-03.00  
  3 Joe Keenan-Tasker         12 Philomath             14-03.00  
  4 Zach Brown                11 Newport               14-00.00  
  5 Deion Mock                11 La Pine               14-00.00  
  6 Connor White              12 La Grande             14-00.00  
  7 Nick Charriere            12 Gladstone             13-06.00  
  8 Dylan Seay                11 La Pine               13-00.00  
  9 Eddie Lilly               12 La Salle Pre          12-06.00  
 10 Conner Smith              11 Seaside               12-00.00  
 10 Jaron Carpenter           11 Mazama                12-00.00  
 12 Nick Wogan                11 Klamath Unio          11-06.00  
 -- Cullen Hancock            10 La Grande                   NH  
 -- Jessie Woodward           10 North Bend                  NH  
 -- Zeke James                12 Douglas                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Norwalk, CA            
  State Meet: % 24-03.75  1987        Greg Byrne, Dallas                       
  2010 Champ:      22-07              Dakotah Keys, Sweet Home                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Reeher             12 Crook County          23-00.00   2.9 
     20-11.25(1.3) 20-10.75(0.5) 21-07(+0.0) 21-07.25(-1.7) 22-02.75(1.6) 23-00(2.9)
  2 Oshay Dunmore             11 Newport               22-01.50   1.8 
     20-09.75(0.5) 22-00.25(0.1) 20-11.50(1.7) 21-03.75(2.2) 21-03.50(+0.0) 22-01.50(1.8)
  3 Alex Toureen              12 Cottage Grov          21-08.50   2.2 
     21-01.50(1.8) 21-07(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 20-10.50(1.7) 21-05(1.1) 21-08.50(2.2)
  4 Joe Delgado               10 Ontario               21-03.50   1.8 
     20-10.75(1.5) 21-00.75(1.8) 20-02.25(1.6) 20-08.75(1.2) 21-03.50(1.8) 20-10.75(1.3)
  5 Michael Bodenhamer        12 Douglas               21-01.50   3.5 
     20-03.25(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 21-01.50(3.5) 20-08(2.4) 20-11.75(1.2) 20-04.25(2.4)
  6 David Huling              12 South Umpqua          21-01.25   2.3 
     19-06.50(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 21-01.25(2.3) 20-01.50(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 19-10.25(3.3)
  7 Ty Phillips               12 Central               20-07.25   3.2 
     19-03(1.8) 20-07.25(3.2) 20-03.25(1.1) 19-04.50(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 19-00.25(2.2)
  8 Jeremy Desrosiers         10 La Pine               20-04.25   1.6 
     20-04.25(1.6) 20-04(1.5) 19-07(2.5) 19-02(2.1) 19-10.50(1.9) 20-03.25(0.5)
  9 Mark Holenstein           10 La Salle Pre          20-03.25   2.0 
     20-00(2.3) 18-11.75(1.6) 20-02(2.3) 19-07.50(1.8) 19-06.75(2.0) 20-03.25(2.0)
 10 Buck Broadhead            12 Hidden Valle          19-11.75   2.7 
     17-11.50(1.0) 19-11.75(2.7) FOUL(2.9)         
 10 Matt Hidalgo              12 Banks                 19-11.75   1.5 
     19-11.75(1.5) 19-08.75(1.7) 18-02.25(2.1)         
 12 Mitchel Hanson            12 Tillamook             19-01.25   1.8 
     19-01.25(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 13 Jacob Hannah              11 North Valley          18-11.00   3.0 
     18-11(3.0) FOUL(1.5) 18-07(2.2)         
 14 Ruben Vargas              11 North Marion          18-00.25   1.7 
     18-00.25(1.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, 1980                   
  State Meet: % 49-04.75  2002        Dominique Easterlin, Madras              
  2010 Champ:      44-04              Brett Breding, Elmira                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oshay Dunmore             11 Newport               44-01.25   1.3 
     44-01.25(1.3) 43-04.75(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Buck Broadhead            12 Hidden Valle          43-10.75   1.8 
     43-10.75(1.8) 43-04(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 41-03.50(3.3) 42-04.50(1.8) 41-04.25(2.1)
  3 David Huling              12 South Umpqua          43-03.00   2.6 
     43-01.50(2.0) 42-05.50(1.4) 42-10.50(2.5) 43-03(2.6) 42-07(2.8) 42-06(1.8)
  4 Dylan Reck                11 Molalla               43-00.75   3.3 
     43-00.75(3.3) FOUL(4.0) 41-11.50(1.9) 41-06.75(2.1) 41-09(2.1) 42-02.75(1.7)
  5 Dustin Hurd               12 Cottage Grov          42-09.50   2.0 
     41-08.75(1.4) 42-06.50(2.6) 41-07(1.6) 41-05.50(1.0) 39-07(2.3) 42-09.50(2.0)
  6 Jacob Hannah              11 North Valley          42-01.75   1.8 
     42-01.75(1.8) 40-05.50(2.4) 41-04.50(+0.0) 41-00.25(1.2) 40-11(2.1) FOUL(3.8)
  7 Michael Bodenhamer        12 Douglas               41-11.00   1.9 
     41-11(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 40-11(1.3) 40-08.25(2.7) 38-10.50(3.3)
  8 Charlie Gonzalez          11 Ontario               41-05.50   3.0 
     41-01.75(2.4) 40-03.50(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 41-05.50(3.0) 39-10(2.1) 38-08.50(2.5)
  9 Alex Toureen              12 Cottage Grov          40-08.50   1.6 
     40-08.50(1.6) 40-05.75(2.8) 39-07.25(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Ruben Vargas              11 North Marion          40-04.50   2.6 
     40-04.50(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 39-03.50(2.7)         
 11 Dylan Crownover           11 Astoria               40-00.75   1.1 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 40-00.75(1.1)         
 12 Matt Dean                 11 Newport               38-10.25   1.5 
     38-02.75(1.7) 38-04.75(+0.0) 38-10.25(1.5)         
 13 Trent Taylor              10 Baker                 38-09.50  +0.0 
     37-11.25(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 38-09.50(+0.0)         
 14 Ozzy Fountain             12 Tillamook             37-11.75   1.3 
     37-11.75(1.3) 36-10(0.7) 37-00(+0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Denton, TX                  
  State Meet: % 64-09  1975        Curt Denny, Burns                           
  2010 Champ:   54-07              Jefferson Jarvis, Hidden Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          11 Hidden Valle          59-05.00  
      56-09.75  FOUL  55-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  59-05
  2 Alex Toureen              12 Cottage Grov          50-08.00  
      FOUL  49-01.50  50-08  FOUL  49-07.75  47-10.25
  3 Cody Smith                12 Crook County          49-01.25  
      45-07  45-01.75  47-08.25  45-06  49-01.25  47-09.50
  4 Favian Sanchez            12 Gladstone             48-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  48-08  FOUL  FOUL  48-08.50
  5 Cody Stumpenhaus          12 Brookings-Ha          48-03.50  
      45-08  46-02  45-08  48-03.50  FOUL  47-01
  6 Jake Lucero               12 North Bend            47-11.50  
      47-04.75  FOUL  47-11.50  46-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Walker Hudkins            12 La Grande             47-08.00  
      47-03  47-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  47-00.50  47-08
  8 David Mayo                12 Scappoose             45-11.25  
      44-06.75  45-04.75  45-10  45-03.50  45-11.25  45-02.75
  9 Zach Dreiling             12 Stayton               45-07.25  
      45-09.25  43-09.75  41-10.25  FOUL  44-00.75  FOUL
 10 Jeremy Olson              12 Molalla               44-09.50  
      FOUL  41-04.25  44-09.50         
 11 Cody Toller               10 North Valley          43-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-01.50         
 12 Travis Harrison           11 La Pine               43-00.00  
      42-07  39-09.50  43-00         
 13 Tim Claussen              11 Yamhill-Carl          41-07.25  
      40-02.50  41-07.25  38-05.75         
 14 Brandon Elbon             12 Newport               41-06.00  
      41-06  40-01.50  40-09.25         
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 236-06  2010        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
  State Meet: % 194-00  1975        Tom Schillinger, Burns                     
  2010 Champ:   166-07              Oshay Dunmore, Newport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson Jarvis          11 Hidden Valle            178-04  
      173-02  171-07  FOUL  167-11  178-04  156-06
  2 Oshay Dunmore             11 Newport                 153-04  
      153-02  149-11  136-06  148-07  153-04  FOUL
  3 Jordan Osborn             10 Baker                   141-09  
      111-07  135-02  141-09  130-02  131-07  136-04
  4 Jake Lucero               12 North Bend              139-02  
      128-05  FOUL  124-09  124-10  134-03  139-02
  5 Lucas Clark               10 Seaside                 136-05  
      136-02  121-00  131-08  130-10  136-05  129-04
  6 David Mayo                12 Scappoose               133-09  
      129-03  129-00  FOUL  132-05  130-08  133-09
  7 Zachery Farner            10 Molalla                 132-06  
      129-05  128-07  132-06  121-04  124-04  118-11
  8 Cody Smith                12 Crook County            129-04  
      129-04  121-10  122-07  FOUL  126-04  FOUL
  9 Jake Johnson              11 Sweet Home              126-10  
      104-07  126-10  FOUL  108-09  115-06  FOUL
 10 Adrian Phillips           12 Madras                  123-09  
      123-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Brandon Willis            12 Cottage Grov            123-08  
      113-10  123-08  FOUL         
 12 Cody Stumpenhaus          12 Brookings-Ha            123-02  
      112-05  FOUL  123-02         
 13 TJ George                 12 North Valley            121-06  
      120-10  121-06  FOUL         
 14 Kerrick Roach             12 Philomath               121-04  
      121-04  109-10  121-01         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham, OR                   
  State Meet: % 204-09  2010        Tyler Callahan, Estacada                   
  2010 Champ:   204-09              Tyler Callahan, Estacada                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerrick Roach             12 Philomath               187-06  
      176-11  169-08  174-04  182-03  187-06  177-03
  2 Zach Borrelli             11 Cottage Grov            176-01  
      171-01  176-01  166-11  154-08  169-10  158-05
  3 Zach Jackson              12 Sweet Home              171-05  
      171-05  155-05  163-07  158-03  161-03  FOUL
  4 Aaron Mateski             11 North Bend              170-09  
      159-02  152-11  170-09  168-11  162-02  170-07
  5 Mike Kelly                12 Henley                  170-08  
      158-11  170-06  170-08  163-04  FOUL  156-05
  6 Henry Lilly               11 La Salle Pre            165-06  
      161-11  160-02  150-05  152-08  165-06  158-00
  7 David Mayo                12 Scappoose               160-10  
      160-10  148-02  156-03  152-05  FOUL  151-00
  8 Hamilton Mateski          10 North Bend              157-10  
      157-10  145-02  152-06  141-00  141-03  155-01
  9 Tevin Cooper              11 Crook County            157-04  
      157-04  155-05  157-03  FOUL  153-06  156-03
 10 T. J. Sandstrom           12 Banks                   156-07  
      156-07  148-10  147-02         
 11 Pancho Saldana            11 McLoughlin              154-04  
      154-04  139-00  130-08         
 12 Sean Murphy               11 Hidden Valle            153-02  
      153-02  150-11  FOUL           
 13 Devon Lewis               12 Newport                 144-10  
      129-08  144-10  124-09         
 14 Kevin Zerzan              12 Gladstone               142-04  
      142-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Mixed WH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Jose Villa                 M N. Marion WC            X15.46   0.2 
 -- Kanya Sesser               M Tualatin WC             X18.48   0.2 
 -- John Roberts               M US Paralympics          X20.90   0.2 
 -- Carleigh Dewald            M Canby WC                X22.99   0.2 
 -- Bene Wilsted               M West Linn WC            X24.19   0.2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Mixed WH
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Jose Villa                 M N. Marion WC            X29.75   1.4 
 -- Kanya Sesser               M Tualatin WC             X34.85   1.4 
 -- John Roberts               M US Paralympics          X41.14   1.4 
 -- Carleigh Dewald            M Canby WC                X44.15   1.4 
 -- Bene Wilsted               M West Linn WC            X48.96   1.4 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Mixed WH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Jose Villa                 M N. Marion WC            X58.11  
 -- Kanya Sesser               M Tualatin WC           X1:14.31  
 -- John Roberts               M US Paralympics        X1:22.15  
 -- Carleigh Dewald            M Canby WC              X1:27.55  
 -- Bene Wilsted               M West Linn WC          X1:44.66  
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jesuit                      96        2) Gresham                    48   
    3) McMinnville                 40        4) Southridge                 39   
    5) Roseburg                    37        6) Westview                   28   
    7) South Eugene                26.50     8) Lakeridge                  26   
    9) St. Mary's Academy          25       10) Centennial                 21   
   11) West Linn                   20.50    12) Newberg                    18   
   12) Hillsboro                   18       14) Glencoe                    17   
   14) Tigard                      17       16) South Salem                15   
   16) Lincoln                     15       16) Aloha                      15   
   16) Sheldon                     15       20) Sunset                     13   
   21) North Salem                 12       21) Lake Oswego                12   
   23) Century                     10       24) Beaverton                   9   
   24) Barlow                       9       26) McNary                      8   
   26) Tualatin                     8       26) Canby                       8   
   29) Forest Grove                 6       29) Grant                       6   
   31) Sprague                      5       31) Thurston                    5   
   33) David Douglas                4       33) Oregon City                 4   
   35) West Salem                   3       36) North Medford               1   
   36) Clackamas                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Summit                     112.50     2) Sandy                      55.50
    3) Wilsonville                 45        4) Mountain View              41   
    5) North Eugene                40        6) Hermiston                  39   
    7) Benson                      38        8) Corvallis                  37   
    9) Springfield                 25       10) Silverton                  24   
   11) West Albany                 22       12) Milwaukie                  17   
   13) Hood River Valley           16       14) Crescent Valley            15.50
   15) Marshfield                  15       15) Sherwood                   15   
   17) Lebanon                     13       17) Dallas                     13   
   19) The Dalles Wahtonka         12       20) Madison                     9   
   21) Woodburn                     8       22) Willamette                  7   
   23) Bend                         6       23) Marist                      6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Cleveland                   5   
   27) South Albany                 4       27) Franklin                    4   
   27) Pendleton                    4       30) Wilson                      3   
   30) Putnam                       3       32) Churchill                   2   
   33) St. Helens                   1                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport                     63        2) Philomath                  61   
    3) Estacada                    50        4) Sweet Home                 46   
    5) Gladstone                   45        6) Sisters                    44   
    7) Hidden Valley               40        8) Molalla                    35   
    9) Cottage Grove               31       10) Klamath Union              22   
   10) La Salle Prep               22       12) Banks                      21   
   12) Scappoose                   21       12) Cascade                    21   
   15) Henley                      18       16) Siuslaw                    14   
   16) Brookings-Harbor            14       18) Crook County               13   
   19) McLoughlin                  11       19) Central                    11   
   21) North Valley                10       22) Douglas                     9   
   23) Madras                       8       23) Astoria                     8   
   25) La Grande                    6       25) Elmira                      6   
   27) North Marion                 5       28) Stayton                     3   
   29) North Bend                   2       29) Junction City               2   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sunset                      58        2) Roseburg                   55   
    3) Barlow                      51        4) Sheldon                    39   
    5) Aloha                       34        5) Crater                     34   
    7) Tigard                      31        8) Centennial                 28   
    9) Oregon City                 27.50    10) Clackamas                  26   
   11) Thurston                    24       12) South Salem                22   
   13) North Medford               20       14) Grants Pass                19   
   14) Central Catholic            19       16) Newberg                    17   
   16) Redmond                     17       18) Gresham                    14   
   19) McKay                       13       20) South Medford              12   
   21) Jesuit                      11       22) Lakeridge                  10   
   23) South Eugene                 9       23) Beaverton                   9   
   25) Westview                     8       25) West Linn                   8   
   27) Reynolds                     7.50    28) Grant                       6   
   28) David Douglas                6       28) Lincoln                     6   
   31) Canby                        5       32) Tualatin                    4   
   33) Hillsboro                    3       33) Forest Grove                3   
   35) Sprague                      2       35) Century                     2   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Summit                      78        2) Marshfield                 77   
    3) Silverton                   49.50     4) Franklin                   45   
    5) South Albany                30        6) Eagle Point                28   
    7) Marist                      27        8) Mountain View              25   
    9) Sherwood                    23       10) Pendleton                  20   
   10) Sandy                       20       12) Benson                     18   
   12) Hood River Valley           18       14) Bend                       17   
   14) Churchill                   17       14) Lebanon                    17   
   17) St. Helens                  16       17) Jefferson (pdx)            16   
   19) Wilsonville                 15       19) Milwaukie                  15   
   21) North Eugene                13       22) Corvallis                  12   
   22) Dallas                      12       24) Hermiston                   8   
   24) Parkrose                     8       26) West Albany                 6.50
   27) Wilson                       6       27) Crescent Valley             6   
   29) Willamette                   5       29) The Dalles Wahtonka         5   
   31) Woodburn                     3       32) Putnam                      2   
   32) Springfield                  2       34) Liberty                     1   
   34) Cleveland                    1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Philomath                   60        2) Banks                      54   
    3) North Bend                  51        4) Crook County               44   
    5) Newport                     40        6) Scappoose                  36   
    7) Cottage Grove               35        8) La Salle Prep              34   
    9) Hidden Valley               28       10) Phoenix                    23   
   11) Ontario                     22       11) Douglas                    22   
   13) Sisters                     20       13) Central                    20   
   15) Klamath Union               17       16) Sweet Home                 16   
   17) North Marion                14       18) Henley                     13   
   19) Seaside                     12       20) Junction City              11   
   20) Gladstone                   11       22) North Valley               10   
   23) Molalla                      9       23) South Umpqua                9   
   25) Siuslaw                      8       25) La Grande                   8   
   25) Brookings-Harbor             8       28) Baker                       6   
   28) La Pine                      6       30) Sutherlin                   5   
   31) Cascade                      4       32) Stayton                     3   
   33) Estacada                     2       34) Taft                        1   

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 295 3 152  
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1