Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 23 2008, 10:04 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2008
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Patton, Devin 12 Joseph 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Kellar, Collin 12 Lowell 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 6
4 Vaughn, Clinton 12 Triangle Lake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Stahley, Josh 9 Jewell 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Young, Matthew 9 Damascus Christi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
4 Kelleher, Jeremiah 10 Harper 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
8 Morter, Clay 11 Ione 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 Fuller, Travis 11 Days Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 0.50
-- Smith, Tyler 12 Gilchrist NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Lewis, Nevin 11 Culver 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Thurmond, David 9 Pilot Rock 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Traeger, Derek 9 Kennedy 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 4
6 Dixon, Matthew 12 Oakland 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 3
7 Nuttleman, David 11 Portland Christi 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 2
8 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 1
10 Perren, Matt 9 Enterprise 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
9 Perry, Brock 11 Lost River 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buhler, Jordan 11 Harrisburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Soupir, Daniel 11 Grant Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Cook, Jimmy 11 Grant Union 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 5
5 Walker, Hazze 12 Rainier 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 4
6 Hitner, Garren 12 Myrtle Point 5-11.00(1.80m) 1 3
7 Smith, Luke 11 Westside Christi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Fishel, Jason 12 Reedsport 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Sjostrom, Nevin 12 Toledo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Woolley, Daniel 12 Neah-Kah-Nie NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staats, Danny 12 Henley 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
2 Meyer, Chris 12 Astoria 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
3 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Douglas 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Johnson, Jacob 10 La Grande 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
6 Pippert, Klint 10 North Marion 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Powell, Brandon 10 La Grande 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Engelmann, Max 11 Marist 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Willard, Jesse 12 Seaside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Lighty, Aaron 12 Junction City 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Schaudt, Brian 12 Philomath 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Maguire, Kelly 11 North Marion 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Clark, Luke 12 North Bend 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 McDowell, Tim 9 Sweet Home 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Quick, Jesse 11 Phoenix NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Billy 12 Hillsboro 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Brent, Brady 11 Mountain View OR 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Borgerson, Jeff 11 Crescent Valley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Kayembe, John 11 Hermiston 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Hardie, Matson 11 Summit 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Calloway, Curtis 12 Madison 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Laubacher, Patrick 12 Summit 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Houghton, Josh 12 Ashland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Reyna, Ryan 12 Churchill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Parks, David 12 Crook County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Boies, Justin 12 South Albany 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Woodfork, Edward 10 Thurston 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Golden, Anthony 12 Madison 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Morton, Ben 11 Klamath Union 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Spencer 12 Tigard 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Bishop, Jordan 12 West Salem 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Moran, Lamont 11 North Salem 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
4 Struckman, Chris 12 Centennial 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Campbell, Phillip 12 Sunset 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Timm, Austen 12 Southridge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Peiskee, Barry 11 Sheldon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Macoubray, Aaron 12 Lincoln 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Wright, DJ 11 Sheldon 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Thorson, Jimmy 12 Redmond 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Johnson, Clay 11 Putnam 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Haag, Sam 12 Westview 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Lewis, Patrick 12 Reynolds 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Hinkle, Derek 12 Oregon City 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Leibbrandt, Jordan 12 Wilson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Sauvain, Travis 12 Canby NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nogle, Bailey 12 Sherman 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 10
2 Drescher, Julie 11 St Paul 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Bentz, Natalie 10 Crane 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Cuvelier, Kayla 11 Jordan Valley 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 5
5 Koharchick, Bailey 11 Crow 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Schaenzer, Stefani 10 Triangle Lake 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Scevers, Jenny 9 Gilchrist 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Kaczenski, Jesika 10 Jewell 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
9 Smith, Kali 10 Gilchrist 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Goettmann, Sabrina 11 Spray NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Skordahl, Zoe 12 Oakridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Case, Dani 12 Chiloquin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Powell, Sherry 11 Bonanza 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 6
4 Boyd, Samantha 12 Oakridge 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 5
5 Coil, Cyde 12 Heppner 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Pearson, Laiken 10 Scio 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Wellsandt, Sarah 12 Santiam 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
-- Miller, Brenna 10 Union NH(--) 1  
-- Broyles, Ariel 10 Portland Christi NH(--) 1  
-- Pieren, Shannon 9 Nestucca NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stam, Beth 12 Toledo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Moser, Amber 10 Sheridan 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 8
3 Routson, Catherine 9 Umatilla 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 6
4 Hallyburton, Chloe 11 Dayton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 5
5 Fullerton, Erin 11 Myrtle Point 4-09.00(1.45m) 1 4
6 Stephens, Haley 10 Coquille 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Capps, Darylyn 10 Vale 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
-- Morse, Karen 11 Catlin Gabel NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Samantha 11 Vernonia NH(--) 1  
-- Marchant, Allie 10 Toledo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Summers, Chance 9 Estacada 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 O'Bryan, Hilary 12 Astoria 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Roseby, Shanoaleig 12 Gladstone 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Sisters 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
5 Meier, Reanna 12 Newport 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
6 Schaudt, Laura 10 Philomath 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Hossley, Kristina 10 North Bend 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Olstedt, Marla 12 Seaside 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 McClung, Madison 10 Cottage Grove 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Shipley, Samantha 11 Junction City 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Rogers, Allie 10 Marist 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Chirnside, Emily 12 North Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Swanson, Joelle 9 Hidden Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Cockram, Jamie 12 Baker 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- MacKay, Carlene 10 La Grande NH(--) 1  
-- Shigley, Erika 9 Douglas NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worthen, Alison 12 Marshfield 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 VonArx, Sarah 12 Hermiston 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Pavao, Frances 10 Sherwood 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
10 Batista, Janelle 11 Crescent Valley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Petaja, Kelly 12 Thurston 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Oenning, Kristin 11 Sherwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Emanuel, Deanna 11 Jefferson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Deede, Hannah 10 Silverton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Wurm, Madison 10 Summit 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Potter, Ashley 12 Thurston 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Landmann, Cady 11 Eagle Point 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Villano, Emily 11 Summit NH(--) 1  
-- Choukalos, Katey 11 Klamath Union NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Cater 10 Crook County NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Amanda 12 Marshall NH(--) 1  
-- Bostwick, Kate 11 Pendleton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millager, Kelly 11 Tualatin 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Greer, Kayla 10 Grant 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Ross, Lexi 10 Lakeridge 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Palmer, Tresa 12 Lincoln 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Berryman, Sam 12 Lakeridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Ramirez, Rebecca 10 David Douglas 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Fricker, McKayla 10 Canby 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Thomasberg, Kris 12 Redmond 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Hingston, Megan 10 McNary 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Pelchar, Kathleen 10 Sandy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Shirazi, Natasha 12 Jesuit 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Sexton, Kyley 12 West Salem NH(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Andrea 12 Aloha NH(--) 1  
-- Hosfield, Alexis 11 Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Salade, Katie 11 South Medford NH(--) 1  
-- Shivers, Jessica 9 South Eugene NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 66.50 2) Astoria 66 3) Molalla 48 4) Marist 47 5) Cascade 29 6) Junction City 28 7) Cottage Grove 24.50 8) Gladstone 24 8) Pleasant Hill 24 10) Hidden Valley 23 11) North Bend 22 11) North Valley 22 11) Sisters 22 14) La Salle 21 15) Seaside 20.50 16) Siuslaw 18 17) Estacada 16 17) Ontario 16 19) Scappoose 15 19) Stayton 15 21) Sweet Home 13 22) Philomath 12 22) La Pine 12 24) Newport 10.50 25) Yamhill-Carlton 9 26) Tillamook 8 26) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Douglas 7.50 29) Central 3.50 30) Baker 3 30) McLoughlin 3 32) La Grande 2 33) North Marion 1 33) South Umpqua 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112 2) Thurston 55.50 3) Marshfield 51 4) Crater 49 5) Crook County 34 6) Wilsonville 33 7) Hermiston 32 8) Liberty 26 9) Glencoe 25 9) Dallas 25 11) Pendleton 23 12) Corvallis 22 13) Silverton 21.50 14) Cleveland 20 15) Sherwood 16.50 16) West Albany 16 17) Klamath Union 15 17) Ashland 15 19) Mountain View 11 19) The Dalles/Wahtonka 11 21) Springfield 10 21) North Eugene 10 23) Churchill 8 24) Crescent Valley 6 25) Jefferson 4.50 26) Mazama 4 27) St. Helens 3 28) Century 2 29) Hillsboro 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 88 2) Southridge 59 3) St. Mary's Academy 40 4) Lincoln 39 5) South Salem 38 6) Gresham 34 7) Benson 28 8) Sandy 26 8) Lakeridge 26 10) Grant 25 11) McMinnville 22 12) South Eugene 20 13) McKay 19 14) Central Catholic 18 15) Tualatin 16 15) North Medford 16 17) South Medford 14 17) Aloha 14 17) Hood River Valley 14 20) Newberg 13 21) West Linn 10 22) Clackamas 9 23) McNary 8 23) Canby 8 23) Beaverton 8 26) West Salem 6 27) Sheldon 5 27) North Salem 5 27) Lake Oswego 5 27) Centennial 5 31) Redmond 4 31) Tigard 4 33) David Douglas 3 33) Milwaukie 3 33) Franklin 3 33) Oregon City 3 37) Roseburg 2 37) Westview 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 58 2) North Bend 57 3) La Salle 41 4) Marist 36 5) Henley 35 6) Phoenix 33 7) Sisters 32 8) Scappoose 29 9) Illinois Valley 28 10) Central 26 11) Siuslaw 23 12) Philomath 22 13) Gladstone 21 14) Rogue River 19 14) Estacada 19 16) La Grande 16.50 17) Seaside 16 18) Ontario 15 19) Cascade 14 20) Pleasant Hill 13 20) McLoughlin 13 22) Newport 10 22) La Pine 10 24) Banks 9 25) Astoria 8 25) North Valley 8 25) Douglas 8 28) North Marion 7.50 29) Hidden Valley 7 29) Tillamook 7 31) Cottage Grove 6 32) Brookings-Harbor 5 33) Stayton 4 34) Yamhill-Carlton 3 35) Taft 2 36) Molalla 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Marshfield 49 2) Wilsonville 38 3) Jefferson 37 4) Crook County 36.50 5) Sherwood 36 6) Klamath Union 32 6) Bend 32 6) Churchill 32 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 30 10) Springfield 25 11) Corvallis 23 11) West Albany 23 13) Hermiston 22 14) Pendleton 21 14) Eagle Point 21 14) Willamette 21 17) Thurston 20 17) Ashland 20 19) Silverton 16 20) Century 15 21) Crater 13 22) Summit 11.50 23) Mazama 11 24) Hillsboro 10 25) Madison 9.50 26) Crescent Valley 9 27) Mountain View 8 27) Cleveland 8 29) Woodburn 6 29) Glencoe 6 31) Liberty 4 32) South Albany 3.50 33) Lebanon 3 33) Madras 3 35) Marshall 2 36) North Eugene 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 74 2) Lincoln 47.50 3) West Salem 47 4) Gresham 34 5) Sunset 31 6) Central Catholic 30 7) Jesuit 29 7) Lake Oswego 29 9) Oregon City 27 9) Benson 27 11) Sheldon 26.50 12) Southridge 22 12) McNary 22 14) Sprague 21 14) Grant 21 16) North Salem 20 17) Franklin 16 18) South Eugene 15 19) Lakeridge 12 19) Milwaukie 12 21) McKay 11 22) Tigard 10 22) Canby 10 24) Clackamas 8 24) Tualatin 8 26) North Medford 7 27) David Douglas 6 28) West Linn 5 28) Centennial 5 28) Hood River Valley 5 28) McMinnville 5 32) Aloha 4 32) Westview 4 34) South Medford 3 34) Forest Grove 3 36) Beaverton 1 36) Redmond 1 36) Roseburg 1 36) Reynolds 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 55 2) Nyssa 50 3) Toledo 46 4) Grant Union 45 4) Waldport 45 6) Valley Catholic 42 7) Dayton 38 8) Vale 37 9) Burns 34 10) Coquille 27 11) Sheridan 25 12) Cascade Christian 24 13) Westside Christian 22 14) Regis 21 15) Umatilla 17 16) Bandon 16 16) Gold Beach 16 18) Warrenton 13 19) Willamina 12 20) Rainier 11 21) Oregon Episcopal 10 22) Creswell 9 23) Riverside 6 23) Amity 6 25) Riverdale 5 25) Santiam Christian 5 25) Glide 5 25) Colton 5 29) Myrtle Point 4 29) Gervais 4 31) Harrisburg 3 32) Horizon Christian 2 33) Jefferson-OR 1 33) Reedsport 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oakridge 64 1) Lakeview 64 3) Portland Christian 56 4) St. Mary's-Medford 54 5) Heppner 46 6) Nestucca 42 7) Santiam 30 8) Salem Academy 28 9) Bonanza 27 10) Oakland 24 11) Enterprise 23 11) Chiloquin 23 13) Central Linn 21 14) Kennedy 18 15) De La Salle North Catholic 15 16) Elgin 14 16) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 14 18) Portland Lutheran 13 19) Yoncalla 12 20) Lost River 10 21) Glendale 9 22) Weston-McEwen 8 22) Scio 8 24) Faith Bible 6 24) Blanchet Catholic 6 26) Pilot Rock 5 26) Knappa 5 26) Union 5 29) Culver 4 30) Corbett 3 30) East Linn Christian Academ 3 32) Monroe 2 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 111 2) Crane 64 3) Triad 58 4) McKenzie 57 5) Adrian 36 6) Heritage Christian 34 6) St. Paul 34 8) Joseph 32 9) Crow 25 10) Southwest Christian 23 11) Hosanna Christian 22 12) Ione 18 13) Griswold 17 14) Imbler 16 15) Damascus Christian 13 15) Lowell 13 17) Pacific 11 18) Jordan Valley 9 18) Alsea 9 20) Days Creek 8 20) Perrydale 8 22) Portland Waldorf 6 23) Columbia Christian 5 23) Life Christian 5 25) Wallowa 4 25) Camas Valley 4 27) Powder Valley 3 27) Mapleton 3 27) Triangle Lake 3 27) Prospect 3 31) Paisley 2 31) Gilchrist 2 33) Jewell 1 33) Condon/Wheeler 1 33) New Hope Christian 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vale 63 2) Westside Christian 59 3) Grant Union 56 4) Cascade Christian 46 5) Nyssa 39 6) Dayton 36 7) Gold Beach 35 8) Amity 30 9) Toledo 27 9) Jefferson-OR 27 11) Myrtle Point 25 12) Valley Catholic 21.50 13) Bandon 20 13) Reedsport 20 15) Catlin Gabel 17 16) Horizon Christian 16 16) Riverdale 16 18) Colton 14 19) Warrenton 13 20) Rainier 13 21) Gervais 12 22) Creswell 11 23) Harrisburg 10 24) Glide 9 24) Waldport 9 26) Santiam Christian 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Coquille 3 28) Clatskanie 3 30) Vernonia 2 31) Regis 1 32) Oregon Episcopal 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 68 2) Oakridge 58 2) Culver 58 4) Bonanza 54 5) Central Linn 39 6) Scio 35 7) East Linn Christian Academ 34 8) Oakland 33 8) De La Salle North Catholic 33 10) St. Mary's-Medford 19 10) Heppner 19 12) Corbett 18 13) Salem Academy 17 13) Chiloquin 17 15) Weston-McEwen 16 16) Lost River 15 17) Kennedy 12 17) Portland Lutheran 12 19) Pilot Rock 11 19) Lakeview 11 21) Faith Bible 10 21) Glendale 10 23) Monroe 9 24) Enterprise 8 24) Santiam 8 24) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 8 27) Union 7 28) Riddle 5 28) Nestucca 5 28) Knappa 5 31) Irrigon 3 32) Blanchet Catholic 2 32) Elgin 2 32) Stanfield 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Christian 44 2) Damascus Christian 43.50 3) Echo 41 4) Adrian 36 4) Triad 36 4) Sherman 36 7) Spray 35 8) New Hope Christian 34 9) Joseph 32 10) Crane 26 11) Gilchrist 24 12) South Wasco Cty 21 12) Columbia Christian 21 14) Dufur 20 15) Lowell 16 16) Days Creek 15.50 17) McKenzie 15 18) Mitchell 13 18) Life Christian 13 20) Willamette Valley Christi 12 20) Imbler 12 20) Heritage Christian 12 20) St. Paul 12 24) Triangle Lake 11.50 25) Mapleton 11 26) Elkton 10 27) Arlington 8 28) Harper 6.50 29) Pine Eagle 6 30) Portland Waldorf 5 30) Pacific 5 30) North Clackamas Christian 5 30) Alsea 5 34) Hosanna Christian 4 35) Jewell 3.50 35) Ione 3.50 37) Condon/Wheeler 3 37) Wallowa 3 39) Cove 2 40) Crow 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1