Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Mar 23rd 2008, 10:04pm
Licensed to University of Oregon       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 06:29 PM
                   2008 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                  6A-5A-4A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   
         Hayward Field, University of Oregon  - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory McCaffrey            12 Sisters                  11.15Q -0.1  1 
  2 Matt Anthony              10 Ontario                  11.17Q +0.0  2 
  3 Kevin Carpenter           12 Scappoose                11.26Q +0.0  2 
  4 Joe Christie              12 Rogue River              11.31Q -0.1  1 
  5 Darrell Fields            12 Gladstone                11.32Q +0.0  2 
  6 Preston Dye               12 Newport                  11.46Q -0.1  1 
  7 Larry Ragsdale            12 Illinois Val             11.39q +0.0  2 
  8 Matt Cutone               10 Banks                    11.52q -0.1  1 
  9 Sam Macklin               11 Sweet Home               11.62  -0.1  1 
 10 Dustin Remesnik           12 Cascade                  11.65  -0.1  1 
 11 Michael Oliver            12 Sutherlin                11.66  -0.1  1 
 12 Nolan Adams               12 Cottage Grov             11.87  +0.0  2 
 13 Wesley Burgess            10 La Grande                11.89  +0.0  2 
 14 Jacob Neilsen             11 Douglas                  11.94  +0.0  2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.91  1986        Todd Hope, Gold Beach                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory McCaffrey            12 Sisters                  11.02   0.7 
  2 Kevin Carpenter           12 Scappoose                11.10   0.7 
  3 Matt Anthony              10 Ontario                  11.14   0.7 
  4 Darrell Fields            12 Gladstone                11.17   0.7 
  5 Larry Ragsdale            12 Illinois Val             11.22   0.7 
  6 Joe Christie              12 Rogue River              11.35   0.7 
  7 Matt Cutone               10 Banks                    11.55   0.7 
  8 Preston Dye               12 Newport                  11.58   0.7 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 21.98  2002        Brandon Roosevelt, Glad                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Anthony              10 Ontario                  22.60Q  0.3  2 
  2 Kevin Carpenter           12 Scappoose                22.71Q -0.1  1 
  3 Chance Rice               12 Scappoose                22.83Q  0.3  2 
  4 Darrell Fields            12 Gladstone                22.98Q -0.1  1 
  5 Dustin Remesnik           12 Cascade                  22.87Q  0.3  2 
  6 Eric Phillips             11 Central                  23.06Q -0.1  1 
  7 Jeff Bedbury              10 Marist                   23.23q -0.1  1 
  8 Preston Dye               12 Newport                  23.28q  0.3  2 
  9 Ray Kaupel                10 North Valley             23.35   0.3  2 
 10 Chris Campbell            12 North Valley             23.35  -0.1  1 
 11 Andy Stahn                12 Sisters                  23.79   0.3  2 
 12 Wesley Burgess            10 La Grande                23.85   0.3  2 
 13 Kyle Botnen               12 Brookings-Ha             23.89  -0.1  1 
 14 Dalton Bliss              11 Siuslaw                  24.08  -0.1  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 21.98  2002        Brandon Roosevelt, Glad                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Carpenter           12 Scappoose                22.31   2.4 
  2 Matt Anthony              10 Ontario                  22.51   2.4 
  3 Dustin Remesnik           12 Cascade                  22.63   2.4 
  4 Chance Rice               12 Scappoose                22.82   2.4 
  5 Eric Phillips             11 Central                  22.89   2.4 
  6 Darrell Fields            12 Gladstone                23.04   2.4 
  7 Jeff Bedbury              10 Marist                   23.12   2.4 
  8 Preston Dye               12 Newport                  23.93   2.4 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherw.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott Jantzer           11 Phoenix                  49.46Q  2 
  2 Danny Staats              12 Henley                   49.78Q  1 
  3 Land Florek               12 Sweet Home               50.28Q  1 
  4 Casey Smith               12 McLoughlin               50.32Q  2 
  5 Max Gruettner             12 Sisters                  50.76Q  1 
  6 Trent Amerson             12 Yamhill-Carl             51.41Q  2 
  7 Kenny Scherr              12 Estacada                 51.17q  1 
  8 Linus Norgren              9 Banks                    51.72q  2 
  9 Linden Loren              11 Brookings-Ha             51.87   1 
 10 Joey Gilliland            10 Cascade                  52.21   2 
 11 Kendall Brown             11 McLoughlin               52.80   1 
 12 Alex Santana               9 Sweet Home               52.95   2 
 13 Lee Elder                 11 Sisters                  53.00   2 
 14 Dalton Bliss              11 Siuslaw                  53.22   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 48.51  1997        Ross Krempley, Sherw.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danny Staats              12 Henley                   49.01  
  2 Casey Smith               12 McLoughlin               49.77  
  3 Elliott Jantzer           11 Phoenix                  49.79  
  4 Land Florek               12 Sweet Home               50.21  
  5 Max Gruettner             12 Sisters                  50.83  
  6 Trent Amerson             12 Yamhill-Carl             51.56  
  7 Kenny Scherr              12 Estacada                 51.57  
  8 Linus Norgren              9 Banks                    51.86  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hollander            12 Marist                 1:59.62Q  1 
  2 Connor Kasler             11 Hidden Valle           1:59.78Q  2 
  3 Jared Graham              12 Scappoose              1:59.66Q  1 
  4 Cole Watson               10 Rogue River            1:59.89Q  2 
  5 Ryan Soberanis            12 La Salle               1:59.71Q  1 
  6 Trevor Berrian            11 North Bend             2:00.09Q  2 
  7 Robert Callagan           11 Sweet Home             1:59.72q  1 
  8 Jared Christian           11 Marist                 2:00.21q  1 
  9 Dan Auld                  12 Marist                 2:00.65   2 
 10 Steven Sanders            12 Brookings-Ha           2:00.92   2 
 11 Tyler Thomas              11 Philomath              2:01.88   2 
 12 James Ferris              12 Molalla                2:03.56   1 
 13 Bradley Thomson           10 La Grande              2:05.09   1 
 14 Cameron Thomas            11 La Grande              2:06.73   2 
 15 Riley Cronin              11 Scappoose              2:12.41   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:54.08  1986        Phil Thompson, Astoria                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Watson               10 Rogue River            1:54.71  
  2 Ryan Soberanis            12 La Salle               1:56.01  
  3 Jared Graham              12 Scappoose              1:56.17  
  4 Matt Hollander            12 Marist                 1:57.00  
  5 Robert Callagan           11 Sweet Home             1:57.14  
  6 Connor Kasler             11 Hidden Valle           1:57.40  
  7 Jared Christian           11 Marist                 1:58.25  
  8 Trevor Berrian            11 North Bend             2:00.11  
 
Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:54.08  1997        Rhy Reynolds, Newport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott Jantzer           11 Phoenix                3:58.53  
  2 Travis Stevens            12 Siuslaw                4:00.96  
  3 Matt Hollander            12 Marist                 4:01.69  
  4 Trevor Berrian            11 North Bend             4:02.27  
  5 Spenser Lynass            12 North Bend             4:04.73  
  6 Cole Watson               10 Rogue River            4:05.04  
  7 Jed Tolbert               10 Henley                 4:06.40  
  8 Steven Robert             12 Marist                 4:06.95  
  9 Miguel Velez              12 Tillamook              4:09.00  
 10 Matt Rankin               11 Ontario                4:10.77  
 11 Kian Flynn                12 Taft                   4:17.27  
 12 Daniel Jones              11 La Salle               4:18.67  
 13 Jared Graham              12 Scappoose              4:20.73  
 14 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw      9 Philomath              4:21.13  
 15 Robert Rich               12 Molalla                4:32.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:31.13  1994        Billy Harper, Junc. City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott Jantzer           11 Phoenix                8:40.47  
  2 Spenser Lynass            12 North Bend             8:53.92  
  3 Travis Stevens            12 Siuslaw                8:56.47  
  4 Kyle Jackson              12 Marist                 9:06.44  
  5 Miguel Velez              12 Tillamook              9:08.62  
  6 Brad Prettyman            10 Estacada               9:15.80  
  7 Kian Flynn                12 Taft                   9:17.58  
  8 Robert Rich               12 Molalla                9:20.58  
  9 Ross MacDougall           12 Astoria                9:23.00  
 10 Matt Rankin               11 Ontario                9:27.41  
 11 David Carruth             11 Henley                 9:30.30  
 12 Davis Shepherd            12 Elmira                 9:37.17  
 13 Zach Gray                 11 La Grande              9:45.03  
 14 Adam Schreiner-McGraw     12 Philomath              9:45.59  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Nelson              11 Pleasant Hil             15.42Q -0.5  1 
  2 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home               15.59Q -0.8  2 
  3 Dom Walker                12 Seaside                  15.44Q -0.5  1 
  4 Derek Woodland            12 Henley                   15.94Q -0.8  2 
  5 Nur Sofe                  10 La Grande                15.96Q -0.8  2 
  6 Travis Berrian            12 North Bend               15.97Q -0.5  1 
  7 Joe Cullen                12 Henley                   16.05q -0.5  1 
  8 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone                16.33q -0.5  1 
  9 Kevin Godfrey             12 Douglas                  16.40  -0.8  2 
 10 Jonte Brannon             11 Gladstone                16.67  -0.8  2 
 11 Apostolis Bakouros        10 Scappoose                16.72  -0.5  1 
 12 Austin Ouderkirk          12 Newport                  17.00  -0.5  1 
 13 Britton Anderson          12 Cottage Grov             17.51  -0.8  2 
 14 Michael Jacobsen          12 Baker                    17.78  -0.8  2 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.2h  1978        Tim Sim, Central Linn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dom Walker                12 Seaside                  14.91   0.4 
  2 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home               15.00   0.4 
  3 Aaron Nelson              11 Pleasant Hil             15.44   0.4 
  4 Joe Cullen                12 Henley                   15.80   0.4 
  5 Nur Sofe                  10 La Grande                15.81   0.4 
  6 Derek Woodland            12 Henley                   15.86   0.4 
  7 Travis Berrian            12 North Bend               16.11   0.4 
  8 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone                16.19   0.4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Va                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larry Ragsdale            12 Illinois Val             39.24Q  1 
  2 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home               39.81Q  2 
  3 Nur Sofe                  10 La Grande                40.46Q  2 
  4 Aaron Nelson              11 Pleasant Hil             40.50Q  1 
  5 Chris Burman              12 Rogue River              41.26Q  2 
  6 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone                41.43Q  1 
  7 Britton Anderson          12 Cottage Grov             41.47q  1 
  8 Cody Best                 10 Estacada                 41.63q  2 
  9 Michael Jacobsen          12 Baker                    42.69   2 
 10 Jacob Mitchell            11 Siuslaw                  42.78   1 
 11 Travis Berrian            12 North Bend               44.56   2 
 12 Dom Walker                12 Seaside                  45.29   1 
 13 Brock Markham             10 Banks                    45.33   2 
 14 Levi Bellanger            12 Newport                  46.37   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.30  2003        Jeremiah Lewman, N. Va                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry Ragsdale            12 Illinois Val             38.49  
  2 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home               39.44  
  3 Aaron Nelson              11 Pleasant Hil             39.92  
  4 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone                41.09  
  5 Nur Sofe                  10 La Grande                41.14  
  6 Britton Anderson          12 Cottage Grov             41.66  
  7 Cody Best                 10 Estacada                 41.80  
  8 Chris Burman              12 Rogue River              41.97  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 43.08  1995        Seaside                                     
                       C. Jackson, J. Bartlett, S. Reilly, J. Brown      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Valley                                          43.87Q  1 
     1) Brady Brummett 12               2) Cody Nicholas 12               
     3) Chris Campbell 12               4) Ray Kaupel 10                  
  2 Sweet Home                                            43.93Q  2 
     1) Alex Santana 9                  2) Brandon Elliott 12             
     3) Sam Macklin 11                  4) Land Florek 12                 
  3 Scappoose                                             44.01Q  1 
     1) Eli Icenogle 12                 2) Chance Rice 12                 
     3) Scott Warneke 12                4) Kevin Carpenter 12             
  4 Central                                               44.05Q  2 
     1) Ricky Cedillo 11                2) Ty Phillips 9                  
     3) Steven Pond 12                  4) Eric Phillips 11               
  5 Cascade                                               44.11Q  2 
     1) Dustin Remesnik 12              2) Dakota Brown 12                
     3) Robbie Federico 10              4) RJ Williams 12                 
  6 Estacada                                              44.67Q  1 
     1) Daniel Jury 11                  2) Jake Hyde 11                   
     3) Cody Best 10                    4) Kenny Scherr 12                
  6 La Grande                                             44.67Q  1 
     1) Ryder Willmarth 12              2) Nur Sofe 10                    
     3) Wesley Burgess 10               4) Dylan Whitelock-Wolff 12       
  8 Henley                                                44.84q  2 
     1) Casey Evans 11                  2) Derek Woodland 12              
     3) Jordan Brewster 11              4) Danny Staats 12                
  9 Brookings-Harbor                                      44.89   2 
     1) Blake Peters 12                 2) Kevin Sthen 11                 
     3) Linden Loren 11                 4) Kyle Botnen 12                 
 10 Banks                                                 44.91   2 
     1) Matt Cutone 10                  2) Linus Norgren 9                
     3) Colby Seyforth 9                4) Alex Howell 12                 
 11 Marist                                                45.14   1 
     1) Andrew Hughes 12                2) Logan Silver 9                 
     3) Jeff Bedbury 10                 4) Gianni Carter 11               
 12 Ontario                                               45.38   1 
     1) Roger Garza 11                  2) Jordan Lang 10                 
     3) Tad Anzaldua 11                 4) Robert Keyes 11                
 13 Cottage Grove                                         45.74   2 
     1) Nolan Adams 12                  2) Britton Anderson 12            
     3) Jordan Nowak 12                 4) Trevor Sustaire 10             
 -- South Umpqua                                             DQ   1 
     1) Triton Crane 11                 2) DJ Flores 11                   
     3) Tim Wilson 11                   4) Kyle Blankenship 12            
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 43.08  1995        Seaside                                     
                       C. Jackson, J. Bartlett, S. Reilly, J. Brown      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Central                                               43.65  
     1) Ricky Cedillo 11                2) Ty Phillips 9                  
     3) Steven Pond 12                  4) Eric Phillips 11               
  2 Sweet Home                                            43.74  
     1) Alex Santana 9                  2) Brandon Elliott 12             
     3) Sam Macklin 11                  4) Land Florek 12                 
  3 Cascade                                               44.28  
     1) Dustin Remesnik 12              2) Dakota Brown 12                
     3) Robbie Federico 10              4) RJ Williams 12                 
  4 Estacada                                              44.45  
     1) Daniel Jury 11                  2) Jake Hyde 11                   
     3) Cody Best 10                    4) Kenny Scherr 12                
  5 Henley                                                44.47  
     1) Casey Evans 11                  2) Derek Woodland 12              
     3) Jordan Brewster 11              4) Danny Staats 12                
  6 North Valley                                          44.50  
     1) Brady Brummett 12               2) Cody Nicholas 12               
     3) Chris Campbell 12               4) Ray Kaupel 10                  
  7 La Grande                                             44.95  
     1) Ryder Willmarth 12              2) Nur Sofe 10                    
     3) Wesley Burgess 10               4) Dylan Whitelock-Wolff 12       
 -- Scappoose                                                NT  
     1) Eli Icenogle 12                 2) Chance Rice 12                 
     3) Scott Warneke 12                4) Kevin Carpenter 12             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sisters                                             3:25.66Q  1 
     1) Max Gruettner 12                2) Lee Elder 11                   
     3) Jared Henderson 11              4) Cory McCaffrey 12              
  2 Marist                                              3:27.27Q  2 
     1) Drew Gillespie 10               2) Michael Bellamy 12             
     3) Matt Hollander 12               4) Jeff Bedbury 10                
  3 Phoenix                                             3:26.68Q  1 
     1) Dennis Ghrist 11                2) Conrad Hulen 12                
     3) Graham Thirkill 11              4) Elliott Jantzer 11             
  4 Tillamook                                           3:28.86Q  2 
     1) Jason Wetzel 11                 2) Noah Boring 12                 
     3) Daniel Werner 11                4) Miguel Nieves 12               
  5 Sweet Home                                          3:27.54Q  1 
     1) Robert Callagan 11              2) Ramiro Santana 12              
     3) Alex Santana 9                  4) Land Florek 12                 
  6 Illinois Valley                                     3:29.53Q  2 
     1) Nathan Green 12                 2) Moises Mendoza 11              
     3) Doug Hoskins 12                 4) Larry Ragsdale 12              
  7 Cascade                                             3:29.42q  1 
     1) RJ Williams 12                  2) Joey Gilliland 10              
     3) Tyrell Williams 10              4) Dustin Remesnik 12             
  8 La Salle                                            3:30.63q  2 
     1) Anthony Stewart 10              2) Gabe Asch 11                   
     3) Robert Stuhrman 11              4) Ryan Soberanis 12              
  9 Brookings-Harbor                                    3:30.92   2 
     1) Blake Peters 12                 2) Kyle Botnen 12                 
     3) Kevin Sthen 11                  4) Linden Loren 11                
 10 Banks                                               3:32.14   1 
     1) Alex Howell 12                  2) Brock Markham 10               
     3) Brad Markham 12                 4) Linus Norgren 9                
 11 Philomath                                           3:32.52   2 
     1) David Weiner 12                 2) Ian Gregg 12                   
     3) Mitch Long 12                   4) Tyler Thomas 11                
 12 La Grande                                           3:32.68   2 
     1) Nick Hackney 10                 2) Colton Winkler 11              
     3) Bradley Thomson 10              4) Nur Sofe 10                    
 13 McLoughlin                                          3:32.75   1 
     1) Davey Garcia 12                 2) Matt Stewart 12                
     3) Kendall Brown 11                4) Casey Smith 12                 
 14 North Bend                                          3:38.55   1 
     1) Sam Lynass 10                   2) Steven Garboden 12             
     3) Luke Clark 12                   4) Trevor Berrian 11              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:22.53  1984        Sutherlin                                 
                         K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sisters                                             3:24.31  
     1) Max Gruettner 12                2) Lee Elder 11                   
     3) Jared Henderson 11              4) Cory McCaffrey 12              
  2 Illinois Valley                                     3:25.70  
     1) Nathan Green 12                 2) Moises Mendoza 11              
     3) Doug Hoskins 12                 4) Larry Ragsdale 12              
  3 Marist                                              3:26.09  
     1) Drew Gillespie 10               2) Michael Bellamy 12             
     3) Matt Hollander 12               4) Jeff Bedbury 10                
  4 Sweet Home                                          3:26.99  
     1) Robert Callagan 11              2) Ramiro Santana 12              
     3) Alex Santana 9                  4) Land Florek 12                 
  5 Phoenix                                             3:28.42  
     1) Dennis Ghrist 11                2) Conrad Hulen 12                
     3) Graham Thirkill 11              4) Elliott Jantzer 11             
  6 Tillamook                                           3:28.98  
     1) Jason Wetzel 11                 2) Noah Boring 12                 
     3) Daniel Werner 11                4) Miguel Nieves 12               
  7 Cascade                                             3:29.02  
     1) RJ Williams 12                  2) Joey Gilliland 10              
     3) Tyrell Williams 10              4) Dustin Remesnik 12             
  8 La Salle                                            3:32.56  
     1) Anthony Stewart 10              2) Gabe Asch 11                   
     3) Robert Stuhrman 11              4) Ryan Soberanis 12              
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: # 24-03.75  1987        Greg Byrne, Dallas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home            23-04.50   2.6 
  2 Cory McCaffrey            12 Sisters               22-05.00   1.5 
  3 Brian Schaudt             12 Philomath             22-01.00   2.1 
  4 Lane Seals                12 North Bend            21-09.50   1.8 
  5 Saxon Gotfried            12 Hidden Valle          21-06.25   2.9  2nd best: 21-1.5
  6 Jake Hyde                 11 Estacada             J21-06.25   1.6  2nd best: 21-0.75
  7 Joe Christie              12 Rogue River          J21-06.25   1.2  2nd best: 21-0
  8 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone             20-10.50   2.4 
  9 Mason Keck                12 Siuslaw               20-09.75   2.0 
 10 Willie Webb               12 Yamhill-Carl          20-02.50   2.1 
 11 Andrew Baertlein          12 Tillamook             19-11.50   2.1 
 12 Matt Stewart              12 McLoughlin            18-10.75   1.8 
 13 Derek Braun               11 Junction Cit          18-09.75   1.7 
 14 Robert Keyes              11 Ontario               18-07.75   1.5 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: # 49-04.75  2002        Dominique Easterling, Ma                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt             12 Philomath             48-09.00  -1.0 
  2 Lane Seals                12 North Bend            46-00.25   1.8 
  3 Steven Pond               12 Central               42-09.25   2.2 
  4 Matt Stewart              12 McLoughlin            41-09.00  -0.6 
  5 Mason Keck                12 Siuslaw               41-08.75  +0.0 
  6 Justin Lundgren           11 Gladstone             41-04.75  -0.7 
  7 Jake Hyde                 11 Estacada              41-02.00   1.5 
  8 Derek Woodland            12 Henley                40-05.00  -0.6 
  9 Tad Anzaldua              11 Ontario               40-03.25  -0.9 
 10 Marcus Pearson            12 Scappoose             39-01.25  -0.1 
 11 Scott Boyer               12 Junction Cit          39-00.00  -0.9 
 -- Jordan Brewster           11 Henley                    FOUL       
 -- Andrew Baertlein          12 Tillamook                 FOUL       
 -- Ty Jaros                  12 Marist                    FOUL       
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX                  
  State Meet: # 64-09  1975        Curty Denny, Burns                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliot Adams              12 North Bend            51-09.75  
  2 Eric Whalen               12 La Salle              50-06.50  
  3 Marcus Cuellar            11 Central               50-03.25  
  4 Paul Gutzman              11 North Valley          50-00.00  
  5 Trenton Hartsell          12 Stayton               49-07.00   2nd best: 49-2
  6 Shaun Culp                12 Cottage Grov         J49-07.00   2nd best: 49-1
  7 Marc Callagan             11 Sweet Home            47-07.75  
  8 Brogan Cramer             12 Pleasant Hil          46-01.75  
  9 Michael Ruppert           11 Douglas               45-08.50  
 10 Matt Noack                12 Astoria               44-11.25  
 11 Zach Kelly                11 Yamhill-Carl          42-06.50  
 12 Nick Vasquez              12 Ontario               42-06.25  
 13 Levi Wiseman              12 La Grande             41-05.00  
 14 Lance Tausaga             11 Illinois Val          41-02.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 194-00  1975        Tom Schillinger, Burns                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whalen               12 La Salle                159-05  
  2 Charles Siddoway          11 Marist                  150-00  
  3 Robert Parsons            12 Illinois Val            143-04  
  4 Levi Cooper               12 North Marion            142-06  
  5 Elliot Adams              12 North Bend              138-01  
  6 Ty Slater                 10 La Pine                 135-10  
  7 Michael Ruppert           11 Douglas                 133-08  
  8 Jordan Martinez           11 Ontario                 132-03  
  9 Brian Schaudt             12 Philomath               126-09  
 10 Phillip Morton            12 Central                 124-07  
 11 Paul Gutzman              11 North Valley            119-03  
 12 Ethan Kellogg             12 La Grande               117-04  
 13 Ryan Wilson               12 Yamhill-Carl            117-01  
 14 Erik Calhoon              10 Scappoose               115-07  
 
Event 15  Boys Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 202-07  2003        Skyler MacDonald, La Gr                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whalen               12 La Salle                192-08  
  2 Dakotah Keys              10 Sweet Home              185-07  
  3 Trevor Lundsten           11 Banks                   179-02  
  4 Cody Reavis               12 Siuslaw                 173-01  
  5 Ty Slater                 10 La Pine                 169-04  
  6 Zachary Smith             12 Phoenix                 168-08  
  7 Jake Day                  12 Estacada                166-08  
  8 Ethan Powell              11 Douglas                 164-00  
  9 Zach Hurd                 12 Cottage Grov            163-00  
 10 Cody Laurence             11 La Grande               158-02  
 11 Kelsey Fisher             12 Sweet Home              156-08  
 12 Carl Osborne              11 La Grande               149-03  
 13 Chase Kearney             11 Hidden Valle            145-05  
 14 Justin Laird              11 Seaside                 144-08  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: # 6-09.25  1997        Kyle Johnson, No. Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Staats              12 Henley                 6-09.00  
  2 Chris Meyer               12 Astoria                6-07.00  
  3 Dom Walker                12 Seaside                6-04.00  
  4 Kevin Godfrey             12 Douglas                6-03.00  
  5 Jacob Johnson             10 La Grande             J6-03.00  
  6 Klint Pippert             10 North Marion           6-02.00  
  6 Brandon Powell            10 La Grande              6-02.00  
  8 Max Engelmann             11 Marist                 6-00.00  
  9 Jesse Willard             12 Seaside               J6-00.00  
 10 Aaron Lighty              12 Junction Cit           5-10.00  
 10 Brian Schaudt             12 Philomath              5-10.00  
 12 Kelly Maguire             11 North Marion          J5-10.00  
 13 Luke Clark                12 North Bend            J5-10.00  
 13 Tim McDowell               9 Sweet Home            J5-10.00  
 -- Jesse Quick               11 Phoenix                     NH  
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: #    16-07  1997        Matt Petz, La Pine                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane Davison              11 North Bend            16-00.00  
  2 Austin Ouderkirk          12 Newport               15-06.00  
  3 Nick Schatz               12 Philomath             14-06.00  
  4 Kyle Botnen               12 Brookings-Ha          14-03.00  
  5 Connor Streed             12 La Salle              14-00.00  
  6 Tim O'Brien               11 Gladstone             13-09.00  
  7 Reade Griebel             10 La Pine              J13-09.00  
  8 Jake Logan                10 La Pine              J13-09.00  
  9 Triton Crane              11 South Umpqua          13-00.00  
 10 Tyler McGanty             11 Yamhill-Carl          12-06.00  
 11 Blake Andreasen           10 Hidden Valle         J12-06.00  
 12 Jacob Blair               11 Henley                11-06.00  
 -- Tyler Nice                10 La Grande                   NH  
 -- Jayson Rasmussen          11 La Grande                   NH  
 -- Devin Pentecost           12 Scappoose                   NH  
 -- Kevin Godfrey             12 Douglas                     NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.25  1983        Stephanie Morris, Seas.                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braidy Bates              12 Pleasant Hil             12.57Q -0.9  1 
  2 Jessica Rodolf            12 Junction Cit             12.64Q  0.3  2 
  3 Maria Kropf                9 Sweet Home               12.75Q -0.9  1 
  4 Ashley Taylor             11 Cascade                  12.92Q  0.3  2 
  5 Charlene Harber           11 Astoria                  13.08Q  0.3  2 
  6 Brandi Miller             12 North Valley             13.23Q -0.9  1  13.222
  7 Denali Cox                12 Ontario                  13.23q -0.9  1  13.227
  8 Emily Childers             9 McLoughlin               13.32q -0.9  1 
  9 Mary Bailey               11 Hidden Valle             13.33   0.3  2 
 10 Felicia Wilson             9 Banks                    13.41   0.3  2 
 11 Katie Olson               12 Molalla                  13.42  -0.9  1 
 12 Joy DeVos                 10 Philomath                13.51   0.3  2 
 13 Michelle Bartholomew      11 South Umpqua             13.54  -0.9  1 
 14 Sammie Clark              10 North Bend               13.57   0.3  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.25  1983        Stephanie Morris, Seas.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Braidy Bates              12 Pleasant Hil             12.24#  1.3 
  2 Jessica Rodolf            12 Junction Cit             12.43   1.3 
  3 Maria Kropf                9 Sweet Home               12.52   1.3 
  4 Ashley Taylor             11 Cascade                  12.75   1.3 
  5 Charlene Harber           11 Astoria                  12.91   1.3 
  6 Brandi Miller             12 North Valley             12.95   1.3 
  7 Denali Cox                12 Ontario                  13.10   1.3 
  8 Emily Childers             9 McLoughlin               13.15   1.3 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gla                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braidy Bates              12 Pleasant Hil             25.60Q -0.3  2 
  2 Jessica Rodolf            12 Junction Cit             25.81Q  0.1  1 
  3 Laura Schmitt             11 La Salle                 26.19Q -0.3  2 
  4 Robin Smith               10 Tillamook                26.20Q  0.1  1 
  5 Courtney Satko            10 Sisters                  26.76Q -0.3  2 
  6 Denali Cox                12 Ontario                  26.79Q  0.1  1 
  7 Tahne Apo                 11 Marist                   26.89q  0.1  1 
  8 Ellie Pohl                10 Henley                   27.03q -0.3  2 
  9 Emily Childers             9 McLoughlin               27.09  -0.3  2 
 10 Maria Kropf                9 Sweet Home               27.37  -0.3  2 
 11 Michelle Bartholomew      11 South Umpqua             27.38  -0.3  2 
 12 Katie Olson               12 Molalla                  27.42   0.1  1 
 13 Chloe Wight               11 Scappoose                27.59   0.1  1 
 14 Jenny Stevenson           10 South Umpqua             27.76   0.1  1 
 15 Barry McLaren             10 Philomath                27.78  -0.3  2 
 16 Trisha Durham             10 North Valley             28.52   0.1  1 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.01  1997        Ellannee Richardson, Gla                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Rodolf            12 Junction Cit             25.55   0.3 
  2 Laura Schmitt             11 La Salle                 25.61   0.3 
  3 Braidy Bates              12 Pleasant Hil             25.82   0.3 
  4 Tahne Apo                 11 Marist                   26.44   0.3 
  5 Courtney Satko            10 Sisters                  26.49   0.3 
  6 Denali Cox                12 Ontario                  27.54   0.3 
  7 Ellie Pohl                10 Henley                   27.56   0.3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Schmitt             11 La Salle                 57.56Q  1 
  2 Robin Smith               10 Tillamook                58.50Q  2 
  3 Stephanie North           12 Henley                 1:00.18Q  1 
  4 Elena Collins             12 Marist                 1:00.60Q  2 
  5 Emily Childers             9 McLoughlin             1:00.22Q  1 
  6 Angelyn Salyer            12 Molalla                1:00.66Q  2 
  7 Barry McLaren             10 Philomath              1:00.60q  1 
  8 Mackenzie Williams        12 Sisters                1:00.88q  1 
  9 Whitney Phillips          10 Baker                  1:00.97   2 
 10 Jessica Markham            9 Banks                  1:01.13   2 
 11 Ellie Pohl                10 Henley                 1:01.68   2 
 12 Amy Udell                 11 Central                1:01.94   2 
 13 Ashley Alexander           9 Douglas                1:02.44   1 
 14 Jenny Stevenson           10 South Umpqua           1:02.88   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.19  1995        Tish Henes, Baker                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Schmitt             11 La Salle                 57.39  
  2 Angelyn Salyer            12 Molalla                1:00.06  
  3 Barry McLaren             10 Philomath              1:00.28  
  4 Elena Collins             12 Marist                 1:00.36  
  5 Mackenzie Williams        12 Sisters                1:00.65  
  6 Stephanie North           12 Henley                 1:00.74  
  7 Emily Childers             9 McLoughlin             1:01.06  
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Ander.-Greg, Ph                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Mayfield           11 Seaside                2:23.07Q  1 
  2 Allie Sibole              10 Marist                 2:23.55Q  2 
  3 Maria Ramirez             11 La Pine                2:23.14Q  1 
  3 Katie Waugh               11 Henley                 2:23.14Q  1 
  5 Kailee Poetsch            10 Henley                 2:24.13Q  2 
  6 Emily James               10 Douglas                2:25.15Q  2 
  7 Jessianne Heley           12 North Bend             2:25.16q  1 
  8 Monica Boyer              12 Baker                  2:25.49q  1 
  9 Shelby Miller             10 La Grande              2:25.80   2 
 10 Rylee Marshall             9 Philomath              2:26.09   1 
 11 Kirstin Rasmussen         11 Yamhill-Carl           2:28.69   2 
 12 Mary Botsford              9 Molalla                2:28.86   2 
 13 Ericka Hicks              12 Newport                2:31.35   2 
 14 Randi Chance              10 Molalla                2:36.80   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:12.78  2003        Brianna Ander.-Greg, Ph                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Waugh               11 Henley                 2:17.74  
  2 Kailee Poetsch            10 Henley                 2:18.65  
  3 Ashley Mayfield           11 Seaside                2:18.96  
  4 Maria Ramirez             11 La Pine                2:20.15  
  5 Allie Sibole              10 Marist                 2:21.72  
  6 Jessianne Heley           12 North Bend             2:23.84  
  7 Emily James               10 Douglas                2:25.10  
  8 Monica Boyer              12 Baker                  2:31.17  
 
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:31.92  2003        Bria. Anders-Greg, Philo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Wallace            11 Henley                 4:33.79  
  2 Mikayla Bradbury          12 Molalla                4:47.26  
  3 Maria Ramirez             11 La Pine                4:52.39  
  4 Raelyn Robinson            9 Siuslaw                4:53.98  
  5 Ashley Mayfield           11 Seaside                4:57.27  
  6 Jessianne Heley           12 North Bend             4:59.26  
  7 Shelby Miller             10 La Grande              4:59.66  
  8 Jenny Elder               11 Scappoose              5:00.92  
  9 Meghan Whalen             12 Marist                 5:03.02  
 10 Anne Hagy                 12 Phoenix                5:04.66  
 11 Amanda Basham             12 Sweet Home             5:07.77  
 12 Emily Hendricks           11 Stayton                5:09.77  
 13 Melody Haidle             11 Ontario                5:17.35  
 14 Sierra Grunwald            9 Philomath              5:34.71  
 
Event 26  Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:50.58  1996        Melinda Campbell, Newpo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Wallace            11 Henley                 9:58.30  
  2 Mikayla Bradbury          12 Molalla               10:21.45  
  3 Ally Manley                9 Brookings-Ha          10:34.51  
  4 Raelyn Robinson            9 Siuslaw               10:37.03  
  5 Patricia Guterrez         10 Cottage Grov          10:51.99  
  6 Jenny Elder               11 Scappoose             10:53.22  
  7 Maddie Morton             11 La Salle              10:59.03  
  8 Amanda Basham             12 Sweet Home            10:59.46  
  9 Meghan Whalen             12 Marist                11:05.68  
 10 Casey Robertson            9 Illinois Val          11:10.86  
 11 Cathy Monahan             12 La Grande             11:20.17  
 12 Kamila Swerdloff          10 Astoria               11:23.44  
 13 Melissa Clarke            10 Baker                 11:26.91  
 14 Sierra Grunwald            9 Philomath             11:45.26  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gla                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Sterling            12 Pleasant Hil             15.80Q -0.7  2 
  2 Kate Wilkins              12 Marist                   15.99Q -0.9  1 
  3 Alisha Buss               12 Stayton                  16.01Q -0.7  2 
  4 Tera Prosser              12 Yamhill-Carl             16.29Q -0.9  1 
  5 Brandi Miller             12 North Valley             16.32Q -0.7  2 
  6 Cela Sibley               12 Seaside                  16.77Q -0.9  1 
  7 Taylor Vandehey           11 North Valley             16.85q -0.9  1 
  8 Michelle Dubenko          12 North Marion             17.20q -0.7  2 
  9 Kayla Hamm                11 Brookings-Ha             17.39  -0.9  1 
 10 Taylor Patterson          10 Philomath                17.43  -0.9  1 
 11 Rachel Harris             10 La Grande                17.91  -0.9  1 
 12 Renay Norman              11 Philomath                18.10  -0.7  2 
 13 Kayla Mercado             12 Baker                    18.19  -0.7  2 
 -- Catherine Bones            9 Brookings-Ha                FS  -0.7  2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.85  1998        Ellannee Richardson, Gla                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alisha Buss               12 Stayton                  15.13   1.3 
  2 Katie Sterling            12 Pleasant Hil             15.22   1.3 
  3 Kate Wilkins              12 Marist                   15.25   1.3 
  4 Tera Prosser              12 Yamhill-Carl             15.76   1.3 
  5 Brandi Miller             12 North Valley             16.15   1.3 
  6 Taylor Vandehey           11 North Valley             16.70   1.3 
  7 Cela Sibley               12 Seaside                  16.94   1.3 
  8 Michelle Dubenko          12 North Marion             18.35   1.3 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sw. H                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Vandehey           11 North Valley             46.79Q  1 
  2 Kate Wilkins              12 Marist                   47.57Q  2 
  3 Kristina Hossley          10 North Bend               47.50Q  1 
  4 Alisha Buss               12 Stayton                  47.95Q  2 
  5 Tera Prosser              12 Yamhill-Carl             48.15Q  1 
  6 Hannah Steffey            11 Molalla                  48.61Q  2 
  7 Samantha Moore             9 Newport                  49.15q  2 
  8 Jamie Richardson          11 Hidden Valle             49.48q  1 
  9 Taylor Patterson          10 Philomath                49.58   1 
 10 Cela Sibley               12 Seaside                  50.50   2 
 11 Kayla Hamm                11 Brookings-Ha             50.91   2 
 12 Rachel Harris             10 La Grande                51.69   1 
 13 Meesha Baldree             9 Elmira                   53.24   1 
 14 Emily Christensen         12 La Grande                56.55   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 44.34  1989        Renelle Jeppsen, Sw. H                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Wilkins              12 Marist                   46.14  
  2 Taylor Vandehey           11 North Valley             46.36  
  3 Hannah Steffey            11 Molalla                  47.00  
  4 Alisha Buss               12 Stayton                  47.58  
  5 Tera Prosser              12 Yamhill-Carl             47.76  
  6 Kristina Hossley          10 North Bend               47.85  
  7 Jamie Richardson          11 Hidden Valle             49.52  
  8 Samantha Moore             9 Newport                  49.53  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cottage Grove                                         49.97Q  1 
     1) Blair Wilkinson 12              2) Madison McClung 10             
     3) Brittan Hemenway 10             4) Alex Lewis 12                  
  2 Marist                                                50.51Q  2 
     1) Christine Hinds 10              2) Elena Collins 12               
     3) Kate Wilkins 12                 4) Tahne Apo 11                   
  3 Henley                                                50.56Q  1 
     1) Ellie Pohl 10                   2) Kailee Poetsch 10              
     3) Katie Waugh 11                  4) Stephanie North 12             
  4 Hidden Valley                                         50.77Q  2 
     1) Mary Bailey 11                  2) Ashley Seal 12                 
     3) Alie Rodgers 9                  4) Denise Powell 12               
  5 Cascade                                               51.10Q  2 
     1) Sascha Tudela 10                2) Brittany Roberts 10            
     3) Ashley Taylor 11                4) Trista Creech 9                
  6 Baker                                                 52.95Q  1 
     1) Hannah Prince 10                2) Rachael Livingston 12          
     3) Kayla Mercado 12                4) Whitney Phillips 10            
  7 Molalla                                               51.40q  2 
     1) Rachel Botsford 9               2) Katie Olson 12                 
     3) Erica Filipetti 12              4) Angelyn Salyer 12              
  8 South Umpqua                                          52.64q  2 
     1) Megan Moreau 12                 2) Chelsea Langston 10            
     3) Jenny Stevenson 10              4) Michelle Bartholomew 11        
  9 North Bend                                            53.10   1 
     1) Alycia Brainard 10              2) Kristina Hossley 10            
     3) Amanda McMillan 12              4) Sammie Clark 10                
 10 La Grande                                             54.82   2 
     1) Ali Paine 10                    2) Rachel Harris 10               
     3) Echo Knight 10                  4) Brittney Johnston 10           
 -- Philomath                                                FS   2 
     1) Audrey Hellesto 9               2) Taylor Patterson 10            
     3) Joy DeVos 10                    4) Hayley Foster 9                
 -- Tillamook                                               DNF   1 
     1) Kirstin Jensen 12               2) Jessica Holler 12              
     3) Trista Burnham 10               4) Robin Smith 10                 
 -- Astoria                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Melissa Law 11                  2) Hilary O'Bryan 12              
     3) Eleni Duret 9                   4) Charlene Harber 11             
 -- Central                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Amy Udell 11                    2) Julie Hedrick 9                
     3) Chelsea Boone 12                4) Helena Riddell 10              
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 48.59  1985        Siuslaw                                     
                       K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cottage Grove                                         49.52  
     1) Blair Wilkinson 12              2) Madison McClung 10             
     3) Brittan Hemenway 10             4) Alex Lewis 12                  
  2 Hidden Valley                                         50.29  
     1) Mary Bailey 11                  2) Ashley Seal 12                 
     3) Alie Rodgers 9                  4) Denise Powell 12               
  3 Henley                                                50.38  
     1) Ellie Pohl 10                   2) Kailee Poetsch 10              
     3) Katie Waugh 11                  4) Stephanie North 12             
  4 Marist                                                50.39  
     1) Christine Hinds 10              2) Elena Collins 12               
     3) Kate Wilkins 12                 4) Tahne Apo 11                   
  5 Cascade                                               50.79  
     1) Sascha Tudela 10                2) Brittany Roberts 10            
     3) Merran Pearson 12               4) Ashley Taylor 11               
  6 Molalla                                               51.39  
     1) Angelyn Salyer 12               2) Katie Olson 12                 
     3) Erica Filipetti 12              4) Rachel Botsford 9              
  7 Baker                                                 52.30  
     1) Hannah Prince 10                2) Rachael Livingston 12          
     3) Kayla Mercado 12                4) Whitney Phillips 10            
  8 South Umpqua                                          52.79  
     1) Megan Moreau 12                 2) Chelsea Langston 10            
     3) Stephanie Collins 11            4) Jenny Stevenson 10             
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 3:58.04  2007        Henley                                    
                         S North, M Johnson, K Waugh, T Wallace            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henley                                              4:03.22Q  1 
     1) Kailee Poetsch 10               2) Ellie Pohl 10                  
     3) Stephanie North 12              4) Taylor Wallace 11              
  2 Marist                                              4:03.55Q  2 
     1) Meghan Manwill 9                2) Allie Sibole 10                
     3) Tahne Apo 11                    4) Elena Collins 12               
  3 Molalla                                             4:04.78Q  1 
     1) Rachel Botsford 9               2) Mikayla Bradbury 12            
     3) Mary Botsford 9                 4) Angelyn Salyer 12              
  4 Sisters                                             4:06.78Q  2 
     1) Mackenzie Williams 12           2) Jessica Head 10                
     3) Brandi Palmer 12                4) Courtney Satko 10              
  5 North Valley                                        4:09.53Q  1 
     1) Brandi Miller 12                2) Shyana Swanson 12              
     3) Trisha Durham 10                4) Taylor Vandehey 11             
  6 Philomath                                           4:14.53Q  2 
     1) Sadi Stouder 11                 2) MyKinnon Harwood 9             
     3) Taylor Patterson 10             4) Barry McLaren 10               
  7 Newport                                             4:10.75q  1 
     1) Karryn Kimball 11               2) Samantha Moore 9               
     3) Ericka Hicks 12                 4) Brittany Chestnut 11           
  8 La Salle                                            4:12.65q  1 
     1) Brittney Elsensohn 11           2) Maddie Morton 11               
     3) Elizabeth Danna 10              4) Laura Schmitt 11               
  9 Siuslaw                                             4:16.18   2 
     1) Linda Parades 9                 2) Jennifer Hague 12              
     3) Nadja Warren 12                 4) Raelyn Robinson 9              
 10 North Bend                                          4:18.12   2 
     1) Rachel Scavara 12               2) Katie Romanko 9                
     3) Jessianne Heley 12              4) Amanda McMillan 12             
 11 Yamhill-Carlton                                     4:18.80   2 
     1) Kirstin Rasmussen 11            2) Skye Larsen 11                 
     3) Kori Bellwood 10                4) Tera Prosser 12                
 12 McLoughlin                                          4:22.85   1 
     1) Alaura Sutton 9                 2) Emily Childers 9               
     3) Kelsey Childers 11              4) Hailey Rambo 12                
 13 Baker                                               4:26.70   1 
     1) Kelsey Cole 9                   2) Monica Boyer 12                
     3) Trina Bruno 12                  4) Whitney Phillips 10            
 14 Banks                                               4:27.61   2 
     1) Alicia Reaser 12                2) Tasha Lyda 10                  
     3) Holly Garcia 10                 4) Jessica Markham 9              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 3:58.04  2007        Henley                                    
                         S North, M Johnson, K Waugh, T Wallace            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henley                                              3:56.83# 
     1) Kailee Poetsch 10               2) Stephanie North 12             
     3) Katie Waugh 11                  4) Taylor Wallace 11              
  2 Marist                                              3:58.81  
     1) Meghan Manwill 9                2) Allie Sibole 10                
     3) Tahne Apo 11                    4) Elena Collins 12               
  3 Molalla                                             4:01.30  
     1) Hannah Steffey 11               2) Mikayla Bradbury 12            
     3) Mary Botsford 9                 4) Angelyn Salyer 12              
  4 Sisters                                             4:03.02  
     1) Mackenzie Williams 12           2) Jessica Head 10                
     3) Brandi Palmer 12                4) Courtney Satko 10              
  5 North Valley                                        4:08.42  
     1) Brandi Miller 12                2) Shyana Swanson 12              
     3) Trisha Durham 10                4) Taylor Vandehey 11             
  6 Philomath                                           4:08.75  
     1) Audrey Hendricks 12             2) Taylor Patterson 10            
     3) Rylee Marshall 9                4) Barry McLaren 10               
  7 Newport                                             4:09.64  
     1) Karryn Kimball 11               2) Samantha Moore 9               
     3) Ericka Hicks 12                 4) Brittany Chestnut 11           
  8 La Salle                                            4:14.19  
     1) Brittney Elsensohn 11           2) Elizabeth Danna 10             
     3) Maddie Morton 11                4) Laura Schmitt 11               
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 19-02.50  2007        Amy Skofstad, Gladstone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jessica Rodolf            12 Junction Cit          18-00.50   2.6 
  2 Charlene Harber           11 Astoria               17-10.00   1.3 
  3 Maria Kropf                9 Sweet Home            17-01.75   2.0 
  4 Ashley Seal               12 Hidden Valle          17-00.50   1.3 
  5 Kate Wilkins              12 Marist                16-07.50   2.2 
  6 Marla Olstedt             12 Seaside               16-00.50   0.9 
  7 Amanda Luna               11 Molalla               15-10.50   2.0 
  8 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili     12 Ontario               15-07.00   1.8 
  9 Megan Moreau              12 South Umpqua          15-06.00   1.5 
 10 Mary Bailey               11 Hidden Valle          15-04.00   1.9 
 11 Jenna Delos Reyes          9 Philomath             15-02.25   1.9 
 12 Erica Filipetti           12 Molalla               14-10.50   2.4 
 13 Jamie Cockram             12 Baker                 14-02.00   1.9 
 14 Catherine Bones            9 Brookings-Ha          13-08.00   2.6 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: #    38-00  1998        Tia Jenkins, Grant Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charlene Harber           11 Astoria               37-00.00  +0.0 
  2 Ashley Seal               12 Hidden Valle          36-00.50  +0.0 
  3 Chance Summers             9 Estacada              34-10.00  -0.4 
  4 Amanda Luna               11 Molalla               34-08.25  +0.0 
  5 Marla Olstedt             12 Seaside               34-05.50  +0.0 
  6 Kelsey Nielsen            12 Sisters               33-11.00  -0.7 
  7 Erica Filipetti           12 Molalla               33-05.00  +0.0 
  8 Amber Walker              12 Cottage Grov          33-02.25  +0.0 
  9 Brooke Davison            10 North Bend            31-11.50  -0.6 
 10 Dana Powell                9 Hidden Valle          31-08.25  -0.4 
 11 Micaela Danko             11 Philomath             31-08.00  +0.0 
 12 Reanna Meier              12 Newport               31-06.25  +0.0 
 13 Stephanie Collins         11 South Umpqua          30-05.75  -0.6 
 14 Jamie Cockram             12 Baker                 29-09.00  +0.0 
 15 Kayla Mercado             12 Baker                 29-07.75  -0.6 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: #    48-07  1988        Christy Ward, No. Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek               11 Astoria               42-08.00  
  2 Alexis Reavis             10 Siuslaw               40-10.00  
  3 Jamie Coggins             12 Astoria               39-10.00  
  4 Samantha Lamonica         12 Cascade               39-00.00  
  5 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili     12 Ontario               37-09.00  
  6 Sharayah Kenady           12 Cascade               36-07.00  
  7 Cori Wallace              10 Henley                34-10.00  
  8 Kassi Conditt             10 La Pine               33-10.00  
  9 Kallie Nowak              12 Cottage Grov          33-05.00  
 10 Sarah James               12 Douglas               33-03.00  
 11 Macquel Kuck              12 Baker                 31-03.00  
 12 Aleesha Zeppetello        12 Hidden Valle          28-08.00  
 13 Jessie Gerdes             12 Central               28-06.00  
 14 Tee Whaley                12 Sweet Home            28-01.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 147-07  1979        Lisha Lass, So. Umpqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Bobek               11 Astoria                 138-03  
  2 Taylor Aldredge           10 Gladstone               137-04  
  3 Jamie Coggins             12 Astoria                 118-11  
  4 Sharayah Kenady           12 Cascade                 118-07  
  5 Jessica Rouse             12 Cascade                 116-11  
  6 Rebecca Rafferty          12 Scappoose               115-00  
  7 Tabby Reneman             12 Brookings-Ha            114-10  
  8 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili     12 Ontario                 111-05  
  9 Jessianne Heley           12 North Bend              101-01  
 10 Whitney Dunlap            12 Rogue River             100-06  
 11 Alyssia Martin            11 Cottage Grov             94-10  
 12 Jessie Gerdes             12 Central                  94-06  
 13 Kassi Conditt             10 La Pine                  93-10  
 14 Macquel Kuck              12 Baker                    90-03  
 15 Emiko Koike               11 Newport                  87-02  
 16 Kayla Johnson              9 Illinois Val             67-02  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 155-08  2002        Sam Young, Henley                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Ramsey              12 Gladstone               133-01  
  2 Lindsey Remington         12 Tillamook               130-05  
  3 Blair Wilkinson           12 Cottage Grov            125-11  
  4 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili     12 Ontario                 119-00  
  5 Lynnae Huber              12 Astoria                 117-11  
  6 Kayla Yokbay              12 North Bend              117-09  
  7 Katrina Amsberry          12 Cascade                 116-10  
  8 Samantha Moll             12 Cascade                 114-08  
  9 Joelle Swanson             9 Hidden Valle            107-09  
 10 Ashley Danielson          12 Sweet Home              104-09  
 11 Tabby Reneman             12 Brookings-Ha            103-00  
 12 Nikki Nygren              11 Henley                  100-09  
 13 Haley Adams               10 Baker                   100-04  
 14 Jordan Brunetti           10 Cottage Grov             99-00  
 15 Emiko Koike               11 Newport                  89-08  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  6-00  1974        Joni Huntley, Sheridan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chance Summers             9 Estacada               5-05.00  
  2 Hilary O'Bryan            12 Astoria                5-04.00  
  3 Shanoaleig Roseby         12 Gladstone              5-03.00  
  4 Kelsey Nielsen            12 Sisters                5-01.00  
  5 Reanna Meier              12 Newport               J5-01.00  
  6 Laura Schaudt             10 Philomath              5-00.00  
  7 Marla Olstedt             12 Seaside                4-10.00  
  7 Madison McClung           10 Cottage Grov           4-10.00  
  9 Samantha Shipley          11 Junction Cit          J4-10.00  
  9 Allie Rogers              10 Marist                J4-10.00  
 11 Kristina Hossley          10 North Bend            J4-10.00  
 12 Emily Chirnside           12 North Valley           4-08.00  
 13 Joelle Swanson             9 Hidden Valle          J4-08.00  
 14 Jamie Cockram             12 Baker                 J4-08.00  
 -- Carlene MacKay            10 La Grande                   NH  
 -- Erika Shigley              9 Douglas                     NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: # 12-04  2005        Chelsea Russell, La Pine                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Davison            10 North Bend            10-09.00  
  2 Stacy Marshall            12 Scappoose             10-06.00  
  3 Courtney Fujishin         12 Henley                 9-06.00  
  3 Caitlyn Strain            10 Douglas                9-06.00  
  5 Chelsea Boone             12 Central               J9-06.00  
  5 Hollie Doyle              10 Newport               J9-06.00  
  7 Rachel Howell             11 Cottage Grov           9-00.00  
  8 Lani Ulmer                12 Sisters               J9-00.00  
  9 Kelly Riley               10 North Valley           8-06.00  
 10 Taya Tarr                 12 Gladstone              8-00.00  
 11 Whitney Phillips          10 Baker                 J8-00.00  
 11 Abigail Hendricks          9 Stayton               J8-00.00  
 13 Haley Adams               10 Baker                  7-06.00  
 -- EunJi Oh                  12 Banks                       NH  
 -- Sammie Clark              10 North Bend                  NH  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.99  2007        Derek Newsom, Silverton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Brooks               12 Klamath Unio             11.19Q -0.8  2  11.183
  2 Dusty Jarvis              11 Springfield              11.19Q -0.4  1  11.188
  3 Taylor Norman             12 Thurston                 11.20Q -0.8  2 
  4 Derek Newsom              12 Silverton                11.22Q -0.4  1 
  5 David Parks               12 Crook County             11.25Q -0.4  1 
  6 Robert Tilton             10 The DallesWahto          11.41Q -0.8  2 
  7 Logan Kotzian             11 Century                  11.26q -0.4  1 
  8 Austin Christianson       12 North Eugene             11.41q -0.4  1 
  9 Wayne Forthan             12 Jefferson                11.42  -0.4  1 
 10 Darius Strickland         12 Jefferson                11.44  -0.8  2 
 11 Anthony LaCoste           10 West Albany              11.46  -0.8  2 
 12 Cody Jones                12 St. Helens               11.47  -0.8  2 
 13 Issa Shahin               11 Ashland                  11.71  -0.4  1 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.99  2007        Derek Newsom, Silverton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Brooks               12 Klamath Unio             11.00  -0.2 
  2 Taylor Norman             12 Thurston                 11.04  -0.2 
  3 Dusty Jarvis              11 Springfield              11.08  -0.2 
  4 Derek Newsom              12 Silverton                11.12  -0.2 
  5 David Parks               12 Crook County             11.15  -0.2 
  6 Logan Kotzian             11 Century                  11.26  -0.2 
  7 Robert Tilton             10 The DallesWahto          11.35  -0.2 
  8 Austin Christianson       12 North Eugene             11.36  -0.2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.12  2007        Darius Buckner, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Stubbs              12 Willamette               22.15Q  1.3  1 
  2 Mark Brooks               12 Klamath Unio             22.30Q  0.9  2 
  3 David Parks               12 Crook County             22.33Q  1.3  1 
  4 Dusty Jarvis              11 Springfield              22.47Q  0.9  2 
  5 Taylor Norman             12 Thurston                 22.35Q  1.3  1 
  6 Logan Kotzian             11 Century                  22.55Q  0.9  2 
  7 Darius Strickland         12 Jefferson                22.49q  1.3  1 
  8 Joe Bryant                10 The DallesWahto          22.75q  0.9  2 
  9 Drew Pigg                 12 West Albany              22.78   1.3  1 
 10 Marlon Miles              11 Jefferson                22.91   0.9  2 
 11 Hunter Park               11 Crescent Val             23.05   0.9  2 
 12 Cody Jones                12 St. Helens               23.39   1.3  1 
 13 Jacob Zielgler            10 Crater                   24.19   1.3  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.12  2007        Darius Buckner, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Brooks               12 Klamath Unio             22.07#  0.6 
  2 Chris Stubbs              12 Willamette               22.11#  0.6 
  3 Taylor Norman             12 Thurston                 22.23   0.6 
  4 David Parks               12 Crook County             22.32   0.6 
  5 Dusty Jarvis              11 Springfield              22.40   0.6 
  6 Joe Bryant                10 The DallesWahto          22.54   0.6 
  7 Logan Kotzian             11 Century                  22.57   0.6 
 -- Darius Strickland         12 Jefferson                   DQ   0.6 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 50.24  2007        Shane O'Connell, Church                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane O'Connell           12 Churchill              # 49.89Q  2 
  2 Kenny Brown               10 Cleveland                50.83Q  1 
  3 JJ Rosenberg              12 Pendleton                50.65Q  2 
  4 Chris Stubbs              12 Willamette               51.32Q  1 
  5 Marlon Miles              11 Jefferson                50.71Q  2 
  6 Robin Miller              12 Summit                   52.10Q  1 
  7 Kelley Beck               10 Crater                   51.20q  2 
  8 Philip Jonsrud            11 Corvallis                51.93q  2 
  9 Taylor Bullock            11 Wilsonville              52.46   1 
 10 Jon Amos                  11 Klamath Unio             52.69   1 
 11 Jordan Sinn               10 Silverton                53.12   2 
 -- Reese Russell             10 Glencoe                    DNF   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 50.24  2007        Shane O'Connell, Church                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane O'Connell           12 Churchill                49.21# 
  2 Chris Stubbs              12 Willamette               49.35# 
  3 Kenny Brown               10 Cleveland                50.32  
  4 JJ Rosenberg              12 Pendleton                50.43  
  5 Marlon Miles              11 Jefferson                50.48  
  6 Kelley Beck               10 Crater                   51.18  
  7 Robin Miller              12 Summit                   51.61  
  8 Philip Jonsrud            11 Corvallis                51.75  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:56.57  2007        Alex Ringe, Hermiston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell Drummond          12 Churchill              1:55.85# 
  2 Boru Guyuta               10 Jefferson              1:56.45# 
  3 Wes Cheney                12 Bend                   1:56.47# 
  4 Alex Ringe                12 Hermiston              1:56.85  
  5 Tommy Marshall            11 Liberty                1:57.14  
  6 Ben Miramontes            11 Glencoe                1:57.22  
  7 Zeit Cai                  11 Corvallis              1:59.99  
  8 Noah Wade                 11 Crescent Val           2:00.15  
  9 Nick Anderson             11 Klamath Unio           2:00.39  
 10 Kevin Hoffheins           10 Klamath Unio           2:00.54  
 11 Michael Bennett           11 Thurston               2:01.56  
 12 Andrew Roll               12 Madison                2:05.03  
 
Event 45  Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:01.09  2007        Jake Keyser, Crater                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Miner                12 Ashland                3:55.17# 
  2 Jared Bassett             12 Marshfield             3:55.28# 
  3 Wes Cheney                12 Bend                   4:00.00# 
  4 Boru Guyuta               10 Jefferson              4:01.59  
  5 Russell Drummond          12 Churchill              4:03.75  
  6 Jordan Ringe              11 Hermiston              4:04.85  
  7 Dan Sprinkle              12 Century                4:07.92  
  8 Tahir Chakisso            10 Madison                4:10.94  
  9 Alex Peterson             11 Klamath Unio           4:14.34  
 10 Brad Nelson               11 Corvallis              4:16.82  
 11 Benjamin Condrea          10 Crescent Val           4:18.27  
 12 Collin Petersen           12 Wilsonville            4:18.62  
 
Event 46  Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:45.47  2007        Jake Keyser, Crater                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Miner                12 Ashland                8:42.39# 
  2 Jared Bassett             12 Marshfield             8:42.99# 
  3 Jordan Ringe              11 Hermiston              8:48.66  
  4 Josh Elliot               10 Crater                 8:50.25  
  5 Tim Costin                11 Springfield            8:58.07  
  6 Terry Johnsen             12 Hermiston              9:02.94  
  7 Brandon Kohler            11 Cleveland              9:03.95  
  8 Andrew Booth              10 Wilsonville            9:15.31  
  9 Brad Nelson               11 Corvallis              9:18.62  
 10 Tahir Chakisso            10 Madison                9:22.60  
 11 Michael Dueker            11 Century                9:28.65  
 12 Antony Earley             11 South Albany           9:29.52  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.52  2007        Darius Buckner, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Flegel               11 Crook County             15.28Q  0.1  1 
  2 Howard Lao                10 Cleveland                15.47Q  0.6  2 
  3 Jacob Ringrose            12 Eagle Point              15.52Q  0.1  1 
  4 Caleb Kruse               11 Marshfield               15.59Q  0.6  2 
  5 Derek Vanantwerp          12 Lebanon                  15.57Q  0.1  1 
  6 Kole Krieger              12 Sherwood                 15.61Q  0.6  2 
  7 Sean MacKelvie            12 Wilsonville              15.61q  0.1  1 
  8 Dylan Singer              11 Corvallis                15.95q  0.6  2 
  9 Daniel Cropper            12 Ashland                  16.28   0.6  2 
 10 Charlie Webb              12 Mountain Vie             16.30   0.6  2 
 11 Christopher Wise          12 Marshfield               16.32   0.1  1 
 12 Ryan Boileau              11 Madison                  29.87   0.1  1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.52  2007        Darius Buckner, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Flegel               11 Crook County             15.20  -0.8 
  2 Kole Krieger              12 Sherwood                 15.42  -0.8 
  3 Jacob Ringrose            12 Eagle Point              15.46  -0.8 
  4 Caleb Kruse               11 Marshfield               15.58  -0.8 
  5 Dylan Singer              11 Corvallis                15.88  -0.8 
  6 Derek Vanantwerp          12 Lebanon                  16.01  -0.8 
  7 Sean MacKelvie            12 Wilsonville              16.37  -0.8 
 -- Howard Lao                10 Cleveland                   DQ  -0.8 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corval                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Ringrose            12 Eagle Point              39.73Q  1 
  2 Wayne Forthan             12 Jefferson                40.18Q  2 
  3 Robin Miller              12 Summit                   40.99Q  1 
  4 Caleb Kruse               11 Marshfield               41.46Q  2 
  5 Mike Hunker               11 Glencoe                  41.69Q  1 
  6 Taylor Bullock            11 Wilsonville              42.12Q  2 
  7 Alex Kovac                12 Crescent Val             42.95q  2 
  8 Mark Flegel               11 Crook County             43.02q  1 
  9 Shaun Speelman            12 Dallas                   43.31   1 
 10 Daniel Cropper            12 Ashland                  43.41   2 
 11 Hopie White               12 Madison                  43.54   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.15  2007        Andrew Hastings, Corval                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Forthan             12 Jefferson                39.06  
  2 Jacob Ringrose            12 Eagle Point              39.85  
  3 Mark Flegel               11 Crook County             40.10  
  4 Caleb Kruse               11 Marshfield               41.19  
  5 Taylor Bullock            11 Wilsonville              41.49  
  6 Mike Hunker               11 Glencoe                  42.07  
 -- Robin Miller              12 Summit                      DQ  
 -- Alex Kovac                12 Crescent Val                DQ  
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 43.09  2007        Pendleton                                   
                       K Webber, M Peterson, J McGrath, M Duckett        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Albany                                           43.54Q  2 
     1) Andrew Warren 10                2) Drew Pigg 12                   
     3) Dustin Manifesto 11             4) Anthony LaCoste 10             
  2 The Dalles/Wahtonka                                   43.59Q  1 
     1) Trayvon Mann 10                 2) Robert Tilton 10               
     3) D.J. Taphouse 10                4) Joe Bryant 10                  
  3 Pendleton                                             43.99Q  2 
     1) Dominic Darwin 9                2) JJ Rosenberg 12                
     3) Wyatt Taylor 11                 4) Garrett Sicafoose 12           
  4 Willamette                                            44.06Q  1 
     1) Jake Akins 9                    2) Craig Loper 11                 
     3) Matt Julian 12                  4) Chris Stubbs 12                
  5 Crescent Valley                                       44.21Q  1 
     1) Matt Sheets 11                  2) Ben Pelley 12                  
     3) Hunter Park 11                  4) Jeff Borgerson 11              
  6 Madison                                               44.40Q  2 
     1) Hopie White 12                  2) Danny Danciu 11                
     3) Ibrahim Ajibade 10              4) Forrest Rogers 12              
  7 Crater                                                44.37q  1 
     1) Garrell Staton 11               2) Ian Van DerZwann 12            
     3) Jacob Zielgler 10               4) Kelley Beck 10                 
  8 Klamath Union                                         44.45q  2 
     1) Aaron Foster 12                 2) Wyatt Lundy 12                 
     3) Jon Amos 11                     4) Mark Brooks 12                 
  9 Thurston                                              44.71   2 
     1) Michael Livingston 10           2) Nathan Winters 12              
     3) Michael Akins 12                4) Taylor Norman 12               
 10 Century                                               45.08   2 
     1) Matt Jones 12                   2) Joshua Garlington 12           
     3) Dillon Garcia 11                4) Logan Kotzian 11               
 11 Cleveland                                             45.22   1 
     1) Howard Lao 10                   2) Tyler Green 9                  
     3) Ashton Mackey 11                4) Kenny Brown 10                 
 12 Liberty                                               45.31   1 
     1) Ryan Rose 12                    2) Gary Han 11                    
     3) Jerry Han 11                    4) Jordan Mitchell 12             
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 43.09  2007        Pendleton                                   
                       K Webber, M Peterson, J McGrath, M Duckett        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 West Albany                                           43.23  
     1) Andrew Warren 10                2) Drew Pigg 12                   
     3) Dustin Manifesto 11             4) Anthony LaCoste 10             
  2 The Dalles/Wahtonka                                   43.43  
     1) Trayvon Mann 10                 2) Robert Tilton 10               
     3) D.J. Taphouse 10                4) Joe Bryant 10                  
  3 Pendleton                                             43.59  
     1) Dominic Darwin 9                2) JJ Rosenberg 12                
     3) Wyatt Taylor 11                 4) Garrett Sicafoose 12           
  4 Willamette                                            43.63  
     1) Jake Akins 9                    2) Craig Loper 11                 
     3) Matt Julian 12                  4) Chris Stubbs 12                
  5 Klamath Union                                         43.88  
     1) Aaron Foster 12                 2) Wyatt Lundy 12                 
     3) Jon Amos 11                     4) Mark Brooks 12                 
  6 Madison                                               44.32  
     1) Hopie White 12                  2) Danny Danciu 11                
     3) Ibrahim Ajibade 10              4) Forrest Rogers 12              
  7 Crescent Valley                                       44.42  
     1) Matt Sheets 11                  2) Ben Pelley 12                  
     3) Hunter Park 11                  4) Jeff Borgerson 11              
  8 Crater                                                44.67  
     1) Garrell Staton 11               2) Jacob Zielgler 10              
     3) Daniel Mitchell 11              4) Ian Van DerZwann 12            
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:24.55  2007        Lebanon                                   
                         R Roosa, D Beyer, S Probert, A Bourne             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson                                           3:26.39Q  1 
     1) Wayne Forthan 12                2) Marlon Miles 11                
     3) Amin Tuffa 12                   4) Darius Strickland 12           
  2 Klamath Union                                       3:29.21Q  2 
     1) Kevin Hoffheins 10              2) Wyatt Lundy 12                 
     3) Aaron Foster 12                 4) Mark Brooks 12                 
  3 Churchill                                           3:27.03Q  1 
     1) Blake Determan 11               2) Russell Drummond 12            
     3) Gebon Lewis 12                  4) Shane O'Connell 12             
  4 Pendleton                                           3:29.93Q  2 
     1) Shane Ong 12                    2) Garrett Sicafoose 12           
     3) Ben Bradley 12                  4) JJ Rosenberg 12                
  5 Corvallis                                           3:27.95Q  1 
     1) Jamal Abdoul 9                  2) Christian Perry 11             
     3) Zeit Cai 11                     4) Philip Jonsrud 11              
  6 Eagle Point                                         3:31.00Q  2 
     1) Jonathon Taylor 12              2) Tony Pinedo 12                 
     3) Josh Wilson 10                  4) Jacob Ringrose 12              
  7 Silverton                                           3:31.02q  2 
     1) Levi White 11                   2) Jared Hilton 11                
     3) Jordan Sinn 10                  4) Derek Newsom 12                
  8 Madison                                             3:32.96q  1 
     1) Danny Danciu 11                 2) Ibrahim Ajibade 10             
     3) Andrew Roll 12                  4) Forrest Rogers 12              
  9 Mountain View                                       3:33.51   1 
     1) Andrew Benton 12                2) Doug Peterman 11               
     3) Scott McCreery 11               4) Byron Riemhofer 11             
 10 Liberty                                             3:34.12   2 
     1) Jordan Sumner 12                2) Jordan Mitchell 12             
     3) Andrew Langbehn 12              4) Tommy Marshall 11              
 11 Thurston                                            3:36.32   2 
     1) Michael Bennett 11              2) Alex Jones 12                  
     3) Michael Akins 12                4) Nathan Winters 12              
 -- Wilsonville                                             DNF   1 
     1) Kevin Stager 10                 2) Ben Wiedensmith 12             
     3) Taylor Bullock 11               4) Jose Secundino 9               
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:24.55  2007        Lebanon                                   
                         R Roosa, D Beyer, S Probert, A Bourne             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson                                           3:24.41# 
     1) Boru Guyuta 10                  2) Marlon Miles 11                
     3) Amin Tuffa 12                   4) Darius Strickland 12           
  2 Churchill                                           3:24.42# 
     1) Blake Determan 11               2) Russell Drummond 12            
     3) Gebon Lewis 12                  4) Shane O'Connell 12             
  3 Klamath Union                                       3:26.27  
     1) Jon Amos 11                     2) Wyatt Lundy 12                 
     3) Aaron Foster 12                 4) Mark Brooks 12                 
  4 Corvallis                                           3:29.43  
     1) Jamal Abdoul 9                  2) Christian Perry 11             
     3) Zeit Cai 11                     4) Philip Jonsrud 11              
  5 Pendleton                                           3:31.60  
     1) Shane Ong 12                    2) Garrett Sicafoose 12           
     3) Ben Bradley 12                  4) JJ Rosenberg 12                
  6 Eagle Point                                         3:32.58  
     1) Jonathon Taylor 12              2) Tony Pinedo 12                 
     3) Josh Wilson 10                  4) Jacob Ringrose 12              
  7 Madison                                             3:34.61  
     1) Danny Danciu 11                 2) Ibrahim Ajibade 10             
     3) Andrew Roll 12                  4) Forrest Rogers 12              
  8 Silverton                                           3:35.28  
     1) Levi White 11                   2) Jared Hilton 11                
     3) Jordan Sinn 10                  4) Derek Newsom 12                
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: # 22-01.75  2007        Carson Bartlett, St. Helen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Derek Newsom              12 Silverton             23-08.75   2.7 
  2 Anthony LaCoste           10 West Albany           22-10.00   4.0 
  3 Curtis Fisher             12 Sherwood              22-06.00#  2.0 
  4 James Hansen              12 Bend                  21-09.25   1.2 
  5 JJ Park                   12 Sherwood              21-07.75   2.1 
  6 Trent Davis               12 Springfield           21-05.00   2.2 
  7 JJ Rosenberg              12 Pendleton             21-03.25   1.6 
  8 Derek Larman              11 Mazama                20-09.00   1.3 
  9 Curtis Calloway           12 Madison               20-03.50   0.5 
 10 Zayne Vacheresse           9 Cleveland             20-01.25   1.0 
 11 Braxton Hale              12 North Eugene          20-00.50   2.7 
 12 Jonathon Taylor           12 Eagle Point           19-03.75   1.7 
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: # 45-03.25  2007        Carson Bartlett, St. Helen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis Fisher             12 Sherwood              45-11.50#  1.7 
  2 Caleb Kruse               11 Marshfield            45-00.00   0.6 
  3 Derek Larman              11 Mazama                44-05.25   1.7 
  4 James Hansen              12 Bend                  43-06.50   0.5 
  5 Trent Davis               12 Springfield           43-00.25   1.1 
  6 CJ Easterling             10 Madras                42-10.75   0.3 
  7 Anthony LaCoste           10 West Albany           42-08.75   1.7 
  8 Anthony Golden            12 Madison               42-08.00   0.8 
  9 Kenny Bent                10 Mountain Vie          42-01.75   0.5 
 10 Curtis Calloway           12 Madison               42-01.25   1.4 
 11 Niko Jones                10 St. Helens            41-09.75   1.2 
 12 Mike McKay                11 Mazama                41-01.00  +0.0 
 13 Marcus Greenly            11 Lebanon               40-11.25   1.0 
 14 Blake Withrow             10 Bend                  40-06.50   0.3 
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: *    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX               
  State Meet: # 56-09.75  2007        Robert Atoe, The D/Wah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Atoe               12 The DallesWahto       59-10.00# 
  2 Anthony Emmons            12 Corvallis             56-01.25  
  3 Jordan Seitz              12 Century               53-10.50  
  4 Jesse Staub               12 Wilsonville           51-08.00  
  5 Aaron Boehland            11 Springfield           51-03.75  
  6 Michael VanDoren          11 South Albany          50-09.50  
  7 Aleluia Fanene            12 The DallesWahto       47-11.00  
  8 Nick Brandt               12 Klamath Unio          46-09.50  
  9 Bo Cutting                10 Marshfield            46-00.50  
 10 Cody Rick                 10 Klamath Unio          45-03.75  
 11 Devin Abbett              10 Madison               39-00.25  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 155-11  2007        Kyle Westerman, Bend                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Westerman            12 Bend                    164-02# 
  2 Jesse Staub               12 Wilsonville             157-06# 
  3 Ryan Culp                 12 Woodburn                154-04  
  4 Aleluia Fanene            12 The DallesWahto         152-00  
  5 Josh Peck                 10 Mazama                  151-09  
  6 Anthony Emmons            12 Corvallis               148-00  
  7 Jordan Seitz              12 Century                 145-11  
  8 Sam Moore                 11 Klamath Unio            139-01  
  9 Jacob Aguilar              9 Willamette              132-11  
 10 Kris Muse                 12 Marshfield              129-04  
 11 Seth Crowder              12 Glencoe                 129-00  
 12 Eric Chaffee              11 Marshall                116-06  
 13 Mike Tenbush              11 Madison                 102-00  
 
Event 55  Boys Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 191-03  2007        Jesse Staub, Wilsonville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean MacKelvie            12 Wilsonville             200-08# 
  2 Jesse Staub               12 Wilsonville             188-01  
  3 Brian Keebler             12 Thurston                182-11  
  4 Will Messerle             12 Marshfield              171-06  
  5 Geoff Herd                11 Pendleton               169-01  
  6 Marcus Haviear            12 Crater                  162-10  
  7 Brandon Adams             12 Marshall                155-02  
  8 Elliott Obryan            11 West Albany             154-08  
  9 Dexter Novak              12 Eagle Point             150-01  
 10 Tony Darcy                12 South Albany            147-05  
 11 Mike Tenbush              11 Madison                 144-00  
 
Event 56  Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: # 7-00.50  2007        Billy Butler, Hillsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Butler              12 Hillsboro              6-08.00  
  2 Brady Brent               11 Mountain Vie           6-06.00  
  3 Jeff Borgerson            11 Crescent Val           6-02.00  
  4 John Kayembe              11 Hermiston             J6-02.00  
  5 Matson Hardie             11 Summit                J6-02.00  
  6 Curtis Calloway           12 Madison               J6-02.00  
  6 Patrick Laubacher         12 Summit                J6-02.00  
  8 David Parks               12 Crook County           6-00.00  
  8 Justin Boies              12 South Albany           6-00.00  
 10 Josh Houghton             12 Ashland               J6-00.00  
 11 Sean MacKelvie            12 Wilsonville           J6-00.00  
 11 Ryan Reyna                12 Churchill             J6-00.00  
 13 Edward Woodfork           10 Thurston               5-10.00  
 14 Anthony Golden            12 Madison               J5-10.00  
 14 Ben Morton                11 Klamath Unio          J5-10.00  
 
Event 57  Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: #    15-04  2007        Andrew Simpson, Marshf                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Eckes                12 Marshfield            15-05.00# 
  2 Kole Krieger              12 Sherwood              14-00.00  
  3 Scott Elliott             12 Crook County          13-06.00  
  4 Josh McDonald             12 Crook County          13-00.00  
  5 Robby Mannenbach          12 Eagle Point          J13-00.00  
  6 Drew Rivera               12 Summit                12-06.00  
  7 David Frome               12 West Albany           12-00.00  
  8 Curtis Yungen             12 Crater               J12-00.00  
  9 Doug Pentland             10 Crescent Val         J12-00.00  
 10 Derrick Bacon             11 Century              J12-00.00  
 11 Greg Laughlin             11 Madison               10-00.00  
 -- Ignat Antonovich          12 Madison                     NH  
 -- Justin Kirk               12 Marshfield                  NH  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.12  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                   12.51Q -1.3  1 
  2 Kelsey Starr              11 Wilsonville              12.65Q -0.8  2 
  3 McKenzie Redberg          11 Corvallis                12.81Q -0.8  2 
  4 Elizabeth Thramer         10 Springfield              12.92Q -1.3  1 
  5 Andrea Bailey             12 The DallesWahto          12.87Q -0.8  2 
  6 Katey Choukalos           11 Klamath Unio             13.21Q -1.3  1 
  7 Haley Ricker              12 St. Helens               12.97q -0.8  2 
  8 Lacy Koth                  9 North Eugene             13.31q -1.3  1 
  9 Jaclyn Silsby              9 West Albany              13.34  -0.8  2 
 10 Cassie Boykin              9 Eagle Point              13.44  -1.3  1 
 11 Sarah Young               12 Cleveland                13.59  -0.8  2 
 12 LaWanna Billups           10 Madison                  13.84  -1.3  1 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.12  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                   12.01#  0.2 
  2 Kelsey Starr              11 Wilsonville              12.47   0.2 
  3 Andrea Bailey             12 The DallesWahto          12.62   0.2 
  4 Elizabeth Thramer         10 Springfield              12.66   0.2 
  5 McKenzie Redberg          11 Corvallis                12.70   0.2 
  6 Haley Ricker              12 St. Helens               12.73   0.2 
  7 Lacy Koth                  9 North Eugene             13.05   0.2 
  8 Katey Choukalos           11 Klamath Unio             13.09   0.2 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.64  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                 # 25.34Q  0.3  1 
  2 Kelsey Starr              11 Wilsonville              25.91Q  0.9  2 
  3 Jalen Tims                 9 Cleveland                25.92Q  0.9  2 
  4 McKenzie Redberg          11 Corvallis                26.00Q  0.3  1 
  5 Andrea Bailey             12 The DallesWahto          26.13Q  0.9  2 
  6 Elizabeth Thramer         10 Springfield              26.16Q  0.3  1 
  7 Deanna Emanuel            11 Jefferson                26.23q  0.3  1 
  8 Elise Nelson               9 Thurston                 26.54q  0.3  1 
  9 Haley Ricker              12 St. Helens               26.65   0.9  2 
 10 Lexi Pola                 11 Dallas                   26.85   0.9  2 
 11 Jordan Kling              12 Ashland                  27.16   0.9  2 
 12 Aime Wingler              12 Crater                   27.41   0.3  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.64  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                   24.54#  1.5 
  2 Kelsey Starr              11 Wilsonville              25.64#  1.5 
  3 McKenzie Redberg          11 Corvallis                26.00   1.5 
  4 Andrea Bailey             12 The DallesWahto          26.05   1.5 
  5 Jalen Tims                 9 Cleveland                26.09   1.5 
  6 Elise Nelson               9 Thurston                 26.17   1.5 
  7 Deanna Emanuel            11 Jefferson                26.29   1.5 
  8 Elizabeth Thramer         10 Springfield              26.53   1.5 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.82  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                   58.37Q  1 
  2 Jalen Tims                 9 Cleveland                58.54Q  2 
  3 Angelica Rodriguez        10 Hermiston                59.04Q  2 
  4 Elise Nelson               9 Thurston                 59.24Q  1 
  5 Mikayla Garrard           10 Mazama                   59.81Q  1 
  6 Lexi Pola                 11 Dallas                 1:00.42Q  2 
  7 Brittany Brostrom         12 Dallas                   59.82q  1 
  8 Aubrey Cribbs             11 Hillsboro              1:01.38q  2 
  9 Marissa Santana           12 North Eugene           1:01.46   1 
 10 Jordan Kling              12 Ashland                1:01.68   2 
 11 Molly Trotter             12 Liberty                1:02.98   1 
 12 Hillary Balmforth         10 Madison                1:04.13   2 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.82  2007        Kellie Schueler, Summit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Summit                   55.04# 
  2 Angelica Rodriguez        10 Hermiston                58.16  
  3 Jalen Tims                 9 Cleveland                59.28  
  4 Elise Nelson               9 Thurston                 59.34  
  5 Lexi Pola                 11 Dallas                 1:00.27  
  6 Mikayla Garrard           10 Mazama                 1:00.30  
  7 Brittany Brostrom         12 Dallas                 1:00.47  
  8 Aubrey Cribbs             11 Hillsboro              1:01.08  
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:16.89  2007        Courtney Gardner, Cre V                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa O'Connor           11 Summit                 2:12.00# 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          11 Crater                 2:16.31# 
  3 Erin Jamison              10 West Albany            2:19.08  
  4 Aria Hemphill             12 Ashland                2:19.19  
  5 Christine Harwood         11 Pendleton              2:19.33  
  6 Tessa Scott               12 Wilsonville            2:19.89  
  7 Courtney Welling          12 Thurston               2:19.92  
  8 Sydnie Johnson            11 Churchill              2:19.97  
  9 Aimee Lierman             12 Silverton              2:21.63  
 10 Katy Shepard               9 Glencoe                2:28.22  
 11 Jennifer Tina             10 Marshall               2:31.05  
 12 Annie Pipert              11 Cleveland              2:34.56  
 
Event 65  Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:50.92  2007        Jennifer Macias, Hermist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa O'Connor           11 Summit                 4:42.90# 
  2 Michelly Foley            12 Crook County           4:43.72# 
  3 Emily Olsen               12 Crater                 4:50.66# 
  4 Aria Hemphill             12 Ashland                4:50.89# 
  5 Tessa Scott               12 Wilsonville            4:55.50  
  6 Annette Marinello          9 Corvallis              4:55.52  
  7 Amelia Yeager             12 Crescent Val           4:56.31  
  8 Brittany Arch             12 Thurston               4:58.88  
  9 Kara Batdorff             10 Cleveland              5:09.25  
 10 Kayla DeWolf               9 Hillsboro              5:12.11  
 11 Jana Sadler               10 Marshfield             5:20.19  
 12 Ally Shackleford          10 Madison                5:22.10  
 
Event 66  Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:16.61  2007        Jennifer Macias, Hermist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelly Foley            12 Crook County          10:04.97# 
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          11 Crater                10:18.44  
  3 Kellie Foley               9 Crook County          10:23.13  
  4 Emily Olsen               12 Crater                10:34.84  
  5 Amelia Yeager             12 Crescent Val          10:46.15  
  6 Brittany Arch             12 Thurston              10:48.14  
  7 Jen Johnson               11 Corvallis             10:53.20  
  8 Kelsey Unger              10 Glencoe               10:57.89  
  9 Kara Batdorff             10 Cleveland             11:00.91  
 10 Kaytlin Fischer           10 Glencoe               11:07.08  
 11 Jana Sadler               10 Marshfield            11:13.15  
 12 Ally Shackleford          10 Madison               11:32.79  
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.88  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield               15.29Q -0.7  2 
  2 Olivia Ferrara            10 Liberty                  15.56Q -1.1  1 
  3 Rachelle Wilson           12 Summit                   15.77Q -1.1  1 
  4 Ashley Lomax              11 Glencoe                  15.84Q -0.7  2 
  5 Shelby Sayer              12 Dallas                   16.03Q -0.7  2 
  6 Sammi Poppi               12 Churchill                16.10Q -1.1  1 
  7 Kate Bostwick             11 Pendleton                16.06q -0.7  2 
  8 Brionny Jackson           11 Thurston                 16.36q -1.1  1 
  9 Kat Maggiulli             12 Crescent Val             17.31  -0.7  2 
 10 Erin Hedrick              11 Eagle Point              17.37  -1.1  1 
 11 Aime Wingler              12 Crater                   17.37  -1.1  1 
 12 Sarah Hansell             10 Madison                  19.35  -1.1  1 
 13 Melissa Mayfield          10 Madison                  19.71  -0.7  2 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.88  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ferrara            10 Liberty                  14.78#  1.3 
  2 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield               15.07   1.3 
  3 Ashley Lomax              11 Glencoe                  15.24   1.3 
  4 Brionny Jackson           11 Thurston                 15.76   1.3 
  5 Kate Bostwick             11 Pendleton                15.82   1.3 
  6 Sammi Poppi               12 Churchill                15.90   1.3 
  7 Shelby Sayer              12 Dallas                   19.88   1.3 
  8 Rachelle Wilson           12 Summit                   20.41   1.3 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 45.09  2007        Alison Worthen, Marshfie                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brionny Jackson           11 Thurston                 45.68Q  1 
  2 Shelby Sayer              12 Dallas                   46.55Q  2 
  3 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield               46.86Q  1 
  4 Rachelle Wilson           12 Summit                   46.99Q  2 
  5 Olivia Ferrara            10 Liberty                  46.89Q  1 
  6 Kate Bostwick             11 Pendleton                47.23Q  2 
  7 Kelly Jenkins             11 Liberty                  47.80q  2 
  8 Megan Van Syoc            10 Crater                   47.94q  2 
  9 Kat Maggiulli             12 Crescent Val             49.03   1 
 10 Erin Hedrick              11 Eagle Point              52.60   1 
 11 Lauren Pabst              12 Cleveland                54.93   2 
 12 Melissa Mayfield          10 Madison                  56.30   1 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 45.09  2007        Alison Worthen, Marshfie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield               44.46# 
  2 Rachelle Wilson           12 Summit                   44.65# 
  3 Olivia Ferrara            10 Liberty                  45.51  
  4 Shelby Sayer              12 Dallas                   45.95  
  5 Brionny Jackson           11 Thurston                 46.25  
  6 Kate Bostwick             11 Pendleton                46.51  
  7 Megan Van Syoc            10 Crater                   47.92  
  8 Kelly Jenkins             11 Liberty                  47.94  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 48.89  2007        Summit                                      
                       R Wilson, K Schueler, M Berg, K Parks             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pendleton                                             49.92Q  2 
     1) Aurora Torres 12                2) Cory O'Neill 10                
     3) Christine Harwood 11            4) Kelli McBee 11                 
  2 Summit                                                50.62Q  1 
     1) Breanna Wilson 10               2) Alison Flaherty 11             
     3) Marissa Berg 12                 4) Rachelle Wilson 12             
  3 Thurston                                              49.94Q  2 
     1) Brionny Jackson 11              2) Victoria Wagenblast 10         
     3) Courtney Welling 12             4) Elise Nelson 9                 
  4 North Eugene                                          50.74Q  1 
     1) Marissa Santana 12              2) Iris Anderson 9                
     3) Mariah Villa 10                 4) Lacy Koth 9                    
  5 Corvallis                                             50.53Q  2 
     1) Megan Seker 11                  2) Whitney Redberg 9              
     3) Elise Fournier 11               4) McKenzie Redberg 11            
  6 Cleveland                                             50.75Q  1 
     1) Sarah Young 12                  2) Olivia Ashton 12               
     3) Hillary Nichols 10              4) Jalen Tims 9                   
  7 Dallas                                                50.66q  2 
     1) Shelby Sayer 12                 2) Jolia Cops 11                  
     3) Lexi Pola 11                    4) Brittany Brostrom 12           
  8 Glencoe                                               50.87q  1 
     1) Niki Selander 12                2) Ashley Lomax 11                
     3) Olivia Hettrich 11              4) Kortney Stewart 12             
  9 St. Helens                                            50.95   2 
     1) Emily Higgins 11                2) Brooke Nolte 10                
     3) Kayla Richardson 10             4) Haley Ricker 12                
 10 Crater                                                52.15   2 
     1) Mariel Smith 11                 2) Amy Staton 10                  
     3) Lindsey Bascom 11               4) Aime Wingler 12                
 11 Klamath Union                                         52.83   1 
     1) Gabby Williams 9                2) Katie Gilbert 12               
     3) Katrina Roberts 10              4) Katey Choukalos 11             
 12 Madison                                               53.56   1 
     1) Bridget Higdon 12               2) Monica Danciu 9                
     3) Hillary Balmforth 10            4) LaWanna Billups 10             
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 48.89  2007        Summit                                      
                       R Wilson, K Schueler, M Berg, K Parks             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pendleton                                             49.50  
     1) Aurora Torres 12                2) Cory O'Neill 10                
     3) Christine Harwood 11            4) Terra Zodrow 10                
  2 Summit                                                49.70  
     1) Breanna Wilson 10               2) Alison Flaherty 11             
     3) Marissa Berg 12                 4) Rachelle Wilson 12             
  3 Thurston                                              50.04  
     1) Brionny Jackson 11              2) Victoria Wagenblast 10         
     3) Rebecca Stanton 11              4) Elise Nelson 9                 
  4 Corvallis                                             50.26  
     1) Megan Seker 11                  2) Whitney Redberg 9              
     3) Elise Fournier 11               4) McKenzie Redberg 11            
  5 Cleveland                                             50.57  
     1) Sarah Young 12                  2) Olivia Ashton 12               
     3) Hillary Nichols 10              4) Jalen Tims 9                   
  6 Glencoe                                               50.63  
     1) Niki Selander 12                2) Ashley Lomax 11                
     3) Olivia Hettrich 11              4) Kortney Stewart 12             
  7 Dallas                                                50.84  
     1) Shelby Sayer 12                 2) Jolia Cops 11                  
     3) Lexi Pola 11                    4) Brittany Brostrom 12           
 -- North Eugene                                            DNF  
     1) Marissa Santana 12              2) Iris Anderson 9                
     3) Mariah Villa 10                 4) Lacy Koth 9                    
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:00.68  2007        Summit                                    
                         M Berg, E Villano, H Teller, K Parks              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mountain View                                       4:02.40Q  2 
     1) Ayla Rosen 9                    2) Sara Steria 11                 
     3) Briannna Rosen 9                4) Amanda Baker 12                
  2 Summit                                              4:03.50Q  1 
     1) Marissa Berg 12                 2) Brooklin Brummmund 11          
     3) Hillie Teller 10                4) Rachelle Wilson 12             
  3 Dallas                                              4:05.68Q  2 
     1) Lexi Pola 11                    2) Chelsea Rutkowski 12           
     3) Shelby Sayer 12                 4) Brittany Brostrom 12           
  4 Crater                                              4:07.59Q  1 
     1) Lindsey Bascom 11               2) Kayleigh Tyerman 11            
     3) Megan Van Syoc 10               4) Aime Wingler 12                
  5 Cleveland                                           4:07.29Q  2 
     1) Katie Purdy 9                   2) Katey Barger 10                
     3) Hillary Nichols 10              4) Jalen Tims 9                   
  6 Ashland                                             4:07.68Q  1 
     1) Caroline Thomas 10              2) Itzel Perez 10                 
     3) Aria Hemphill 12                4) Jordan Kling 12                
  7 Wilsonville                                         4:08.23q  2 
     1) Kathryn Brown 12                2) Tessa Scott 12                 
     3) Catherine Street 12             4) Kelsey Starr 11                
  8 Churchill                                           4:08.60q  2 
     1) Jane Bishop 11                  2) Samantha Molinski 11           
     3) Sydnie Johnson 11               4) Amy Atwater 11                 
  9 Silverton                                           4:08.69   2 
     1) Clrissa Kuenzi 9                2) Sierra Rysdam 12               
     3) Aimee Lierman 12                4) Hannah Tschiegg 11             
 10 North Eugene                                        4:10.48   1 
     1) Marissa Santana 12              2) Rachel Jensen 10               
     3) Iris Anderson 9                 4) Lacy Koth 9                    
 11 Madison                                             4:25.28   1 
     1) Hillary Balmforth 10            2) Monica Danciu 9                
     3) Mataya McNeill 11               4) Bridget Higdon 12              
 -- Glencoe                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Kortney Stewart 12              2) Lauren Svenson 10              
     3) Niki Selander 12                4) Katy Shepard 9                 
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:00.68  2007        Summit                                    
                         M Berg, E Villano, H Teller, K Parks              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Summit                                              3:55.11# 
     1) Marissa Berg 12                 2) Rachelle Wilson 12             
     3) Alyssa O'Connor 11              4) Kellie Schueler 10             
  2 Mountain View                                       3:58.98# 
     1) Ayla Rosen 9                    2) Sara Steria 11                 
     3) Briannna Rosen 9                4) Amanda Baker 12                
  3 Cleveland                                           4:05.91  
     1) Katie Purdy 9                   2) Katey Barger 10                
     3) Hillary Nichols 10              4) Jalen Tims 9                   
  4 Dallas                                              4:06.40  
     1) Lexi Pola 11                    2) Chelsea Rutkowski 12           
     3) Shelby Sayer 12                 4) Brittany Brostrom 12           
  5 Crater                                              4:06.47  
     1) Lindsey Bascom 11               2) Kayleigh Tyerman 11            
     3) Megan Van Syoc 10               4) Aime Wingler 12                
  6 Ashland                                             4:08.37  
     1) Caroline Thomas 10              2) Itzel Perez 10                 
     3) Aria Hemphill 12                4) Jordan Kling 12                
  7 Wilsonville                                         4:11.51  
     1) Kathryn Brown 12                2) Tessa Scott 12                 
     3) Catherine Street 12             4) Kelsey Starr 11                
  8 Churchill                                           4:11.53  
     1) Jane Bishop 11                  2) Samantha Molinski 11           
     3) Sydnie Johnson 11               4) Amy Atwater 11                 
 
Event 71  Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 17-05.25  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield            17-11.50   2.5 
  2 Katey Choukalos           11 Klamath Unio          17-05.00   3.2 
  3 Dani Kastrava              9 West Albany           17-01.75   4.5 
  4 Ashley Potter             12 Thurston              17-00.50   2.4 
  5 Bryanna St. Paul          12 Silverton             16-09.75   2.8 
  6 Ayla Rosen                 9 Mountain Vie          16-05.25   2.1 
  7 Kelly Jenkins             11 Liberty               16-04.50   1.9 
  8 Jordan Kling              12 Ashland               16-03.50   0.6 
  9 Haley Ricker              12 St. Helens            16-00.25   1.6 
 10 Alison Flaherty           11 Summit                15-08.50   0.7 
 11 Katey Barger              10 Cleveland             15-05.75   1.5 
 12 Kate Rochat               11 Cleveland             15-05.50   1.5 
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: # 38-10.50  2007        Ashley Potter, Thurston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooke Bailey             12 Summit                37-02.75   1.2 
  2 Ashley Potter             12 Thurston              36-02.50   1.5 
  3 Iris Anderson              9 North Eugene          35-06.50   1.1 
  4 Alison Flaherty           11 Summit                35-06.00   2.0 
  5 Bryanna St. Paul          12 Silverton             35-00.00   0.1 
  6 Kelly Jenkins             11 Liberty               34-01.75   1.5 
  7 Ali Emmons                11 Corvallis             33-05.25   1.8 
  8 Mikayla Garrard           10 Mazama                33-03.50   0.6 
  9 Bridget Higdon            12 Madison               31-10.75   0.7 
 10 Emily Flock               12 Cleveland             31-09.00   1.3 
 11 Payton Ottum              10 Century               31-04.25   1.6 
 12 Katie Gilbert             12 Klamath Unio          30-00.75   1.8 
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: # 39-05.25  2007        Alesha Trattner, Glencoe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alesha Trattner           12 Glencoe               41-11.00# 
  2 Christy Mosier            11 Summit                39-02.00  
  3 Michelle Coombs           12 Hermiston             38-07.50  
  4 Kelsey Palmer             12 Silverton             37-05.00  
  5 Jasmine Johnson           12 Liberty               36-02.50  
  6 Justine Mosher            12 Silverton             35-07.50  
  7 Holly Haga                11 Crater                35-04.50  
  8 Shay Miller               10 Thurston              33-00.00  
  9 Erikka Bly                11 Thurston              32-09.00  
 10 Amanda Anderson           12 Marshall              30-06.75  
 11 Katie Higgins             11 Crater                29-09.75  
 12 Laura Bond                12 Cleveland             25-08.25  
 
Event 74  Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 120-07  2007        Florina Petre, Hillsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kady Stafford             11 Crook County            123-00# 
  2 Holly Haga                11 Crater                  121-05# 
  3 Kaelea Crosby             11 Klamath Unio            116-08  
  4 Sarah McNeilly            12 Glencoe                 114-08  
  5 Christy Mosier            11 Summit                  107-07  
  6 Hannah Francis            10 Marshfield              106-07  
  7 Amanda Daniels            11 North Eugene            102-00  
  8 Marissa Hadley            11 Century                 101-11  
  9 Kelsey Palmer             12 Silverton                96-09  
 10 Amanda Anderson           12 Marshall                 90-10  
 11 Erica Kreiley             12 Dallas                   89-06  
 12 Jessica Woods             10 Madison                  79-04  
 
Event 75  Girls Javelin Throw 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 139-04  2007        Tauni Powell, Thurston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Coombs           12 Hermiston               155-11# 
  2 Tauni Powell              12 Thurston                127-10  
  3 Cheree Clark              12 Crater                  126-04  
  4 Erica Kreiley             12 Dallas                  126-00  
  5 Sabrah Lindahl            10 Springfield             122-11  
  6 Justine Mosher            12 Silverton               118-11  
  7 Kayla Stewart             10 Pendleton               118-06  
  8 Gabrielle Loftus          11 Century                 117-04  
  9 Laura Hanson              11 Wilsonville             112-01  
 10 Katie Orr                 11 Crater                  101-09  
 11 Jessica Woods             10 Madison                  99-02  
 12 Laura Bond                12 Cleveland                78-08  
 
Event 76  Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  5-06  2007        Alison Worthen, Marshfie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Worthen            12 Marshfield             5-06.00# 
  2 Sarah VonArx              12 Hermiston              5-04.00  
  3 Frances Pavao             10 Sherwood               5-03.00  
  4 Kelly Petaja              12 Thurston               5-00.00  
  4 Kristin Oenning           11 Sherwood               5-00.00  
  6 Deanna Emanuel            11 Jefferson             J5-00.00  
  6 Hannah Deede              10 Silverton             J5-00.00  
  8 Madison Wurm              10 Summit                J5-00.00  
  9 Ashley Potter             12 Thurston              J5-00.00  
 10 Janelle Batista           11 Crescent Val          J5-00.00  
 11 Cady Landmann             11 Eagle Point            4-10.00  
 -- Emily Villano             11 Summit                      NH  
 -- Katey Choukalos           11 Klamath Unio                NH  
 -- Cater Lopez               10 Crook County                NH  
 -- Amanda Anderson           12 Marshall                    NH  
 -- Kate Bostwick             11 Pendleton                   NH  
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: # 11-09  2007        Moriah Roberge, Marshfie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moriah Roberge            11 Marshfield            11-09.00# 
  2 Catherine Street          12 Wilsonville           11-06.00  
  3 Kathryn Mariman           10 Sherwood              10-06.00  
  4 Tayler Audia              11 Summit                10-03.00  
  5 Amanda Nelson             12 West Albany           10-00.00  
  6 Sammi Poppi               12 Churchill            J10-00.00  
  7 Maddie Yeakel             11 Summit               J10-00.00  
  8 Paulina Belsky            12 Ashland                9-00.00  
  9 McKenzie DeMott           11 Silverton              8-06.00  
 10 Emily Flock               12 Cleveland             J8-06.00  
 -- Monica Danciu              9 Madison                     NH  
 -- Katrina Roberts           10 Klamath Unio                NH  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.60  2002        Jordan Kent, Churchill                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   10.94Q -0.2  3 
  2 Jordan Polk               12 Lincoln                  10.98Q -0.3  1 
  3 Tony Gonzalez             11 McKay                    11.05Q -0.2  2 
  4 Keanon Lowe               10 Jesuit                   11.13Q -0.2  2 
  5 Dustin Boyd               11 McNary                   11.20Q -0.3  1 
  6 Jarred Franklin           11 McMinnville              11.23Q -0.2  3  11.227
  7 Nycole Griffin            10 Benson                   11.23q -0.2  3  11.228
  8 Almeir Barlow             12 North Medfor             11.26q -0.2  3 
  9 Malcolm Johnson           11 Barlow                   11.29  -0.2  2 
 10 Frederick Jackson         10 Benson                   11.41  -0.2  2 
 11 Micah Strong              12 Clackamas                11.41  -0.2  2 
 12 Riley Schmutzer           12 Beaverton                11.45  -0.3  1 
 13 Shane McLain              12 McNary                   11.54  -0.2  2 
 14 Michael Kubisiak           9 Newberg                  11.55  -0.2  3 
 15 Justin Yan                12 Sunset                   11.55  -0.3  1 
 16 Daniel Keel               10 Westview                 11.56  -0.2  3 
 17 Michael Hanks             12 Sheldon                  11.58  -0.3  1 
 18 Alex Galvan               11 Clackamas                11.65  -0.3  1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.60  2002        Jordan Kent, Churchill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Polk               12 Lincoln                  10.63   1.2 
  2 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   10.72   1.2 
  3 Nycole Griffin            10 Benson                   10.92   1.2 
  4 Tony Gonzalez             11 McKay                    10.94   1.2 
  5 Dustin Boyd               11 McNary                   11.02   1.2 
  6 Keanon Lowe               10 Jesuit                   11.03   1.2 
  7 Almeir Barlow             12 North Medfor             11.16   1.2 
  8 Jarred Franklin           11 McMinnville              11.20   1.2 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 21.29  2002        Jordan Kent, Churchill                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Polk               12 Lincoln                  22.06Q  1.0  2 
  2 Steven Rodriguez          10 McNary                   22.28Q  0.3  1 
  3 Tony Gonzalez             11 McKay                    22.09Q  1.0  2 
  4 Keanon Lowe               10 Jesuit                   22.28Q  0.3  1 
  5 Nycole Griffin            10 Benson                   22.18Q  1.0  2 
  6 Kevin Cook                12 Barlow                   22.41Q  0.3  1 
  7 Daniel Keel               10 Westview                 22.48q  0.3  1 
  8 Riley Schmutzer           12 Beaverton                22.63q  1.0  2 
  9 Almeir Barlow             12 North Medfor             22.72   1.0  2 
 10 Anthony Yakovich          11 Sheldon                  22.76   0.3  1 
 11 Malcolm Johnson           11 Barlow                   22.78   1.0  2 
 12 Jarred Franklin           11 McMinnville              22.86   1.0  2 
 13 Vincent Milner            12 Milwaukie                22.96   1.0  2 
 14 Micah Strong              12 Clackamas                23.05   0.3  1 
 15 Nick Mulick               11 Forest Grove             23.10   0.3  1 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 21.29  2002        Jordan Kent, Churchill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nycole Griffin            10 Benson                   21.79   0.8 
  2 Jordan Polk               12 Lincoln                  21.81   0.8 
  3 Tony Gonzalez             11 McKay                    22.00   0.8 
  4 Kevin Cook                12 Barlow                   22.01   0.8 
  5 Keanon Lowe               10 Jesuit                   22.11   0.8 
  6 Steven Rodriguez          10 McNary                   22.35   0.8 
  7 Daniel Keel               10 Westview                 22.48   0.8 
  8 Riley Schmutzer           12 Beaverton                22.61   0.8 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Bishop             12 West Salem               49.53Q  2 
  2 Nathan Lightner           11 Central Cath             49.63Q  1 
  3 Steven Rodriguez          10 McNary                   49.61Q  2 
  4 Branden Shimada           12 Grant                    50.04Q  1 
  5 Anthony Yakovich          11 Sheldon                  49.86Q  2 
  6 Vincent Milner            12 Milwaukie                50.32Q  1 
  7 Kevin Cook                12 Barlow                   50.06q  2 
  8 Gabe Garza                11 Clackamas                50.41q  1 
  9 Paul McCoy                12 Grant                    50.54   2 
 10 Juan Zuniga               12 Southridge               50.57   1 
 11 Ryan Meyer                12 Sunset                   50.71   1 
 12 Ricky Garcia              11 Putnam                   50.99   2 
 13 Lucas Corder              10 Roseburg                 51.29   1 
 14 Taylor Altringer           9 Tualatin                 51.36   1 
 15 Jordan Latt               10 Tigard                   51.68   2 
 16 Seth Monson               10 Westview                 52.17   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 47.09  1986        Gus Envela, McKay                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Lightner           11 Central Cath             49.05  
  2 Jordan Bishop             12 West Salem               49.16  
  3 Steven Rodriguez          10 McNary                   49.29  
  4 Kevin Cook                12 Barlow                   49.90  
  5 Gabe Garza                11 Clackamas                50.13  
  6 Branden Shimada           12 Grant                    50.14  
  7 Anthony Yakovich          11 Sheldon                  50.62  
  8 Vincent Milner            12 Milwaukie                55.13  
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:50.67  2006        Ryan Waite, St. Helens                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Greer              11 Lake Oswego            1:55.57Q  2 
  2 Taylor Morgan             12 Central Cath           1:57.84Q  1 
  3 Nathan Mathabane          11 Lincoln                1:56.74Q  2 
  4 Tim Kessler               12 Jesuit                 1:57.98Q  1 
  5 Casey Weinman             12 South Eugene           1:56.92Q  2 
  6 Nathan Hope               12 Barlow                 1:58.16Q  1 
  7 Dusty Klein               12 Forest Grove           1:57.27q  2 
  8 Forrest Jarvi             12 Sprague                1:57.40q  2 
  9 Anson Lilienthal          12 Franklin               1:58.51   1 
 10 Brad Gissel               11 South Eugene           1:58.61   1 
 11 Jon Snyder                12 West Salem             1:59.14   1 
 12 Alex Emberlin             11 Westview               1:59.91   1 
 13 Chris Olsen               11 Putnam                 2:00.26   2 
 14 Austin Fricker            12 Canby                  2:06.54   2 
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:50.67  2006        Ryan Waite, St. Helens                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Greer              11 Lake Oswego            1:50.60# 
  2 Nathan Mathabane          11 Lincoln                1:51.88  
  3 Taylor Morgan             12 Central Cath           1:53.22  
  4 Tim Kessler               12 Jesuit                 1:53.62  
  5 Casey Weinman             12 South Eugene           1:56.30  
  6 Forrest Jarvi             12 Sprague                1:57.00  
  7 Nathan Hope               12 Barlow                 1:57.28  
  8 Dusty Klein               12 Forest Grove           1:57.84  
 
Event 85  Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:49.76  2004        Galen Rupp, Cent. Cathol.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Mathabane          11 Lincoln                3:53.28  
  2 Taylor Morgan             12 Central Cath           3:54.74  
  3 Bryce Burgess             12 Franklin               3:56.00  
  4 Walker Augustyniak        12 South Eugene           3:59.34  
  5 Dave Marks                12 Lakeridge              4:00.75  
  6 Joey Nelson               12 South Medfor           4:01.14  
  7 Brian Manning             12 Jesuit                 4:01.42  
  8 Forrest Jarvi             12 Sprague                4:06.04  
  9 Eric Weinbender           12 Forest Grove           4:09.00  
 10 Toby Maunu                11 Sandy                  4:09.78  
 11 Jacob Goertz              12 Oregon City            4:09.96  
 12 Paden Snell               11 Redmond                4:11.39  
 13 Nick Robbins              10 Forest Grove           4:14.09  
 14 Michael Brown             12 Southridge             4:15.18  
 
Event 86  Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:10.66  2000        Eric Logsdon, Canby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Burgess             12 Franklin               8:36.83  
  2 Dave Marks                12 Lakeridge              8:37.59  
  3 Brian Manning             12 Jesuit                 8:44.52  
  4 Leo Castillo              12 Hood River V           8:45.65  
  5 Peter Maag                12 Jesuit                 8:46.81  
  6 Jacob Goertz              12 Oregon City            8:48.89  
  7 Drew Jordan               10 North Medfor           8:56.17  
  8 Sammy Kirtner             11 South Eugene           8:56.26  
  9 Nathan Knutson            12 Grant                  9:03.11  
 10 Kevin Oliver              11 Tualatin               9:05.05  
 11 Devin White               11 McKay                  9:10.72  
 12 Austin Jones              12 Central Cath           9:15.04  
 13 Tyler Dudley              12 West Salem             9:20.26  
 14 Timothy Plunkett          11 Tualatin               9:50.37  
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   14.92Q -0.3  1 
  2 Micah Hatfield            11 Lake Oswego              15.40Q -0.7  2 
  3 James Ratliff             11 Lake Oswego              15.28Q -0.3  1 
  4 Derek Barfuss             12 Aloha                    15.63Q -0.7  2 
  5 Jake Simpson              12 West Salem               15.46Q -0.3  1 
  6 Richard Arnold            12 Westview                 15.90Q -0.7  2 
  7 Terrence Lowery           10 Tualatin                 15.49q -0.3  1 
  8 Michael Kendrick          12 North Salem              15.69q -0.3  1 
  9 Danzell Bates             12 Lincoln                  15.92  -0.3  1 
 10 Adam Mikkelsen            12 Canby                    15.96  -0.7  2 
 11 Matthew Richardson        11 Grants Pass              16.16  -0.7  2 
 12 Eric Leschber             12 Grant                    16.24  -0.7  2 
 13 Micah Diaz                11 South Medfor             16.85  -0.3  1 
 14 Kyle Warner               12 Centennial               17.42  -0.7  2 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 13.77  1988        Bob Gray, David Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   14.51  +0.0 
  2 James Ratliff             11 Lake Oswego              15.05  +0.0 
  3 Micah Hatfield            11 Lake Oswego              15.17  +0.0 
  4 Michael Kendrick          12 North Salem              15.43  +0.0  15.425
  5 Derek Barfuss             12 Aloha                    15.43  +0.0  15.430
  6 Terrence Lowery           10 Tualatin                 15.46  +0.0 
  7 Jake Simpson              12 West Salem               15.63  +0.0 
 -- Richard Arnold            12 Westview                    DQ  +0.0 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Abdie              11 Sunset                   38.84Q  2 
  2 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   39.62Q  1 
  3 Branden Shimada           12 Grant                    39.03Q  2 
  4 Nathan Lightner           11 Central Cath             39.78Q  1 
  5 Bryce Baker               11 West Linn                39.35Q  2 
  6 Michael Keuler            12 West Salem               40.06Q  1 
  7 Andrew Patton             12 Tualatin                 39.93q  2 
  8 Micah Hatfield            11 Lake Oswego              40.47q  1 
  9 DJ Wright                 11 Sheldon                  40.51   2 
 10 Ian McGetrick             10 Tigard                   40.81   2 
 11 Richard Arnold            12 Westview                 41.02   1 
 12 James Ratliff             11 Lake Oswego              41.28   2 
 13 Micah Diaz                11 South Medfor             41.44   1 
 14 Kevin McCurdy             10 McKay                    42.50   1 
 15 Aaron Holtz               12 Lincoln                  42.76   2 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 36.10  1979        Ken Scott, Aloha                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Capelle              12 Barlow                   38.89  
  2 Branden Shimada           12 Grant                    39.30  
  3 Nathan Lightner           11 Central Cath             39.39  
  4 Bryce Baker               11 West Linn                39.48  
  5 Taylor Abdie              11 Sunset                   39.87  
  6 Michael Keuler            12 West Salem               40.06  
  7 Micah Hatfield            11 Lake Oswego              40.29  
  8 Andrew Patton             12 Tualatin                 40.50  
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 41.56  1988        Grant                                       
                       T. Brandon, M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln                                               42.19Q  2 
     1) Danzell Bates 12                2) Aaron Holtz 12                 
     3) Toby Edwards 12                 4) Jordan Polk 12                 
  2 Barlow                                                42.23Q  1 
     1) Will Dufala 12                  2) Malcolm Johnson 11             
     3) Kevin Cook 12                   4) Eric Capelle 12                
  3 Southridge                                            42.71Q  2 
     1) Marquez Blacksher 12            2) Jamie Cady 12                  
     3) Daniel Smith 12                 4) AJ Riley 10                    
  4 Clackamas                                             43.27Q  1 
     1) Micah Strong 12                 2) Gabe Garza 11                  
     3) Alex Galvan 11                  4) Kyle Shea 11                   
  5 McKay                                                 42.74Q  2 
     1) Quincy Harris 12                2) Eric Tolento 12                
     3) Kevin McCurdy 10                4) Tony Gonzalez 11               
  6 Benson                                                43.33Q  1 
     1) Paul Johnson 10                 2) Frederick Jackson 10           
     3) Isaiah Jones 12                 4) Nycole Griffin 10              
  7 Sheldon                                               42.92q  2 
     1) Zach Todd 12                    2) Michael Hanks 12               
     3) Drew Stringfield 12             4) Anthony Yakovich 11            
  8 Sunset                                                43.00q  2 
     1) Bryce Lamberson 12              2) Garrett Sim 12                 
     3) Justin Yan 12                   4) Dominique Delgado 11           
  9 Central Catholic                                      43.19   2 
     1) Josh Janssen 10                 2) Lucas Noling 12                
     3) Seth Downes 10                  4) Nathan Lightner 11             
 10 North Medford                                         44.07   1 
     1) Kevin Beick 11                  2) Justin Severson 11             
     3) Dane Arispe 12                  4) Almeir Barlow 12               
 11 McMinnville                                           44.13   2 
     1) Casey Taylor 12                 2) Jarred Franklin 11             
     3) Kaniela Medieros 11             4) Brian Toft 11                  
 12 Lake Oswego                                           44.58   1 
     1) Micah Hatfield 11               2) James Ratliff 11               
     3) Thomas Belesiu 11               4) Chris Leutjen 10               
 13 Tigard                                                44.62   1 
     1) David Herlan 12                 2) Zachary Schlachter 10          
     3) Dong Min Kang 11                4) Jordan Latt 10                 
 -- McNary                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Dustin Boyd 11                  2) Shane McLain 12                
     3) Jacob Stewart 12                4) Steven Rodriguez 10            
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 41.56  1988        Grant                                       
                       T. Brandon, M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barlow                                                41.92  
     1) Will Dufala 12                  2) Malcolm Johnson 11             
     3) Kevin Cook 12                   4) Eric Capelle 12                
  2 Lincoln                                               42.11  
     1) Danzell Bates 12                2) Aaron Holtz 12                 
     3) Toby Edwards 12                 4) Jordan Polk 12                 
  3 Southridge                                            42.91  
     1) Marquez Blacksher 12            2) Jamie Cady 12                  
     3) Daniel Smith 12                 4) AJ Riley 10                    
  4 Benson                                                42.97  
     1) Paul Johnson 10                 2) Frederick Jackson 10           
     3) Isaiah Jones 12                 4) Nycole Griffin 10              
  5 Sunset                                                43.25  
     1) Bryce Lamberson 12              2) Garrett Sim 12                 
     3) Justin Yan 12                   4) Dominique Delgado 11           
  6 Sheldon                                               43.44  
     1) Zach Todd 12                    2) Michael Hanks 12               
     3) Drew Stringfield 12             4) Anthony Yakovich 11            
  7 Clackamas                                             43.94  
     1) Micah Strong 12                 2) Gabe Garza 11                  
     3) Alex Galvan 11                  4) Kyle Shea 11                   
 -- McKay                                                    DQ  
     1) Quincy Harris 12                2) Eric Tolento 12                
     3) Kevin McCurdy 10                4) Tony Gonzalez 11               
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce)       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant                                               3:18.71Q  1 
     1) Karl Acker 11                   2) Kenneth Acker 10               
     3) Paul McCoy 12                   4) Branden Shimada 12             
  2 Lake Oswego                                         3:21.38Q  2 
     1) Thomas Belesiu 11               2) Micah Hatfield 11              
     3) James Ratliff 11                4) Elijah Greer 11                
  3 McNary                                              3:18.98Q  1 
     1) Dustin Boyd 11                  2) Shane McLain 12                
     3) Jacob Stewart 12                4) Steven Rodriguez 10            
  4 Southridge                                          3:22.08Q  2 
     1) Daniel Smith 12                 2) John Farinacci 12              
     3) Michael Brown 12                4) Juan Zuniga 12                 
  5 Barlow                                              3:21.58Q  1 
     1) Malcolm Johnson 11              2) Nathan Hope 12                 
     3) Chris Swift 12                  4) Kevin Cook 12                  
  6 Sheldon                                             3:22.43Q  2 
     1) Tyrell Jagelski 10              2) Michael Hanks 12               
     3) Drew Stringfield 12             4) Anthony Yakovich 11            
  7 Jesuit                                              3:21.60q  1 
     1) Hans Hagmeier 12                2) Keanon Lowe 10                 
     3) Brandon Knutson 11              4) Tim Kessler 12                 
  8 Lincoln                                             3:22.97q  2 
     1) Nathan Mathabane 11             2) Aaron Holtz 12                 
     3) Jordan Polk 12                  4) Toby Edwards 12                
  9 Sandy                                               3:24.50   2 
     1) Jordan Gray 11                  2) Jacob Cuniff 12                
     3) Toby Maunu 11                   4) Brennon Nelson 12              
 10 Canby                                               3:25.35   1 
     1) Parker Forrest 10               2) Chris Zebede 12                
     3) Thomas Juhala 12                4) Austin Fricker 12              
 11 North Salem                                         3:26.02   1 
     1) Mario Barocio 11                2) Corbin Garner 12               
     3) Michael Kendrick 12             4) Travis Dunn 12                 
 12 Putnam                                              3:27.31   2 
     1) Spencer Forell 11               2) Clay Johnson 11                
     3) Chris Olsen 11                  4) Ricky Garcia 11                
 13 Roseburg                                            3:30.39   1 
     1) Drew Van Anrooy 9               2) Zack Monroe 10                 
     3) Lucas Corder 10                 4) Joe Hennricks 11               
 14 Tigard                                              3:31.39   2 
     1) Josh Gensler 10                 2) James Kennedy 9                
     3) Zachary Schlachter 10           4) Jordan Latt 10                 
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:16.82  1990        Benson                                    
                         V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce)       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant                                               3:18.35  
     1) Karl Acker 11                   2) Kenneth Acker 10               
     3) Paul McCoy 12                   4) Branden Shimada 12             
  2 McNary                                              3:19.30  
     1) Dustin Boyd 11                  2) Shane McLain 12                
     3) Jacob Stewart 12                4) Steven Rodriguez 10            
  3 Sheldon                                             3:20.02  
     1) Tyrell Jagelski 10              2) Michael Hanks 12               
     3) Drew Stringfield 12             4) Anthony Yakovich 11            
  4 Southridge                                          3:20.70  
     1) Daniel Smith 12                 2) John Farinacci 12              
     3) Juan Zuniga 12                  4) Michael Brown 12               
  5 Barlow                                              3:20.96  
     1) Malcolm Johnson 11              2) Nathan Hope 12                 
     3) Chris Swift 12                  4) Kevin Cook 12                  
  6 Lake Oswego                                         3:20.99  
     1) Thomas Belesiu 11               2) Micah Hatfield 11              
     3) James Ratliff 11                4) Elijah Greer 11                
  7 Jesuit                                              3:22.16  
     1) Hans Hagmeier 12                2) Keanon Lowe 10                 
     3) Brandon Knutson 11              4) Tim Kessler 12                 
  8 Lincoln                                             3:23.84  
     1) Nathan Mathabane 11             2) Toby Edwards 12                
     3) Jordan Polk 12                  4) Aaron Holtz 12                 
 
Event 91  Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: #    24-05  2001        Jordan Kent, Churchill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Bishop             12 West Salem            23-05.75  -1.4 
  2 DJ Wright                 11 Sheldon               22-10.25  -0.7 
  3 Garrett Sim               12 Sunset                21-11.50  -0.9 
  4 Lamont Moran              11 North Salem           21-01.75  -0.9 
  5 Trevor Ferguson           10 Oregon City           21-00.75  -1.1 
  6 Frederick Jackson         10 Benson                20-11.00  -0.6 
  7 Greg Inahara              12 Clackamas             20-10.00  -0.5 
  8 Kyle Lane                 10 Reynolds              20-09.50  -1.0 
  9 Danial Kamal              12 Grant                 20-07.75  -1.1 
 10 Emerald Ressler           12 Gresham               20-06.75  -0.3 
 11 Dane Arispe               12 North Medfor          20-05.50  +0.0 
 12 Deonte Powe               12 Sunset                20-05.00  -0.5 
 13 Ian McGetrick             10 Tigard                20-02.25  -0.2 
 14 Steven Boone              12 Forest Grove          17-07.75  -1.0 
 
Event 92  Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: #    51-00  1985        Latin Berry, Milwaukie                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garrett Sim               12 Sunset                47-07.75   1.8 
  2 Emerald Ressler           12 Gresham               46-08.75   1.1 
  3 JP Pittman                12 David Dougla          45-06.75  +0.0 
  4 Chad Boyd                 11 Milwaukie             45-01.75   1.8 
  5 Lamont Moran              11 North Salem           44-10.50   1.3 
  6 Josh Hickman              11 Benson                44-08.50   1.2 
  7 Terry Norris              11 Southridge            44-02.75   1.9 
  8 Trevor Ferguson           10 Oregon City           44-01.25   0.5 
  9 Dane Arispe               12 North Medfor          43-08.00   1.5 
 10 Zach Chong                12 West Salem            43-02.75   1.0 
 11 Travis Sauvain            12 Canby                 42-09.00   2.4 
 12 Cody Hunter-Brown         10 Newberg               42-00.25  +0.0  2nd best: 41-11.5
 13 Jordan Gray               11 Sandy                J42-00.25   1.0  2nd best: 41-6.75
 14 Matt Estes                12 South Medfor          41-06.75   0.6 
 15 Patrick Morgan            12 Wilson                41-03.75   1.4 
 16 Andre Dickson             11 Milwaukie             41-00.75   1.9 
 
Event 93  Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX                  
  State Meet: # 65-10  1997        Rian Imgrim, Lakeridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser               9 Barlow                60-02.00  
  2 Chase Sexton              12 West Salem            58-02.75  
  3 J.R. Velasquez            12 Gresham               55-05.75  
  4 Alex Cartwright           11 Sprague               53-10.25  
  5 Dennis Ranck              12 Tualatin              51-08.25  
  6 Boseko Lokombo            11 South Eugene          51-01.75  
  7 David Gertson             12 Westview              51-00.00  
  8 Brady Whitman             12 Roseburg              50-02.50  
  9 Andrew Gay                11 Putnam                50-00.50  
 10 Ben Novak                 12 Sunset                48-11.25  
 11 Cody King                 12 Putnam                46-06.00  
 12 Cole Giandomenico         12 Canby                 46-01.25  
 13 Wayne Kohnke              12 Lincoln               45-08.25  
 14 James Moore               11 Grant                 40-11.25  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 197-11  1985        Brent Patera, Sprague                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser               9 Barlow                  178-09  
  2 Chase Sexton              12 West Salem              172-08  
  3 Jon Opperud               12 Milwaukie               162-06  
  4 Sam Crouser               10 Gresham                 150-04  
  5 Josh Kuor                 11 Sprague                 148-05  
  6 Ben Novak                 12 Sunset                  145-04  
  7 Michael Doman             11 Canby                   145-00  
  8 Wayne Kohnke              12 Lincoln                 142-11  
  9 Tim Beckman               11 Tigard                  142-03  
 10 Brock Bennett             12 North Medfor            135-06  
 11 Justin Fabrick            11 South Eugene            130-03  
 12 Spencer Moe               12 Aloha                   129-05  
 -- Cameron Davis             11 Wilson                    FOUL  
 -- Andrew Gay                11 Putnam                    FOUL  
 
Event 95  Boys Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 213-05  2005        Alex Wolff, Newberg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               10 Gresham                 199-06  
  2 Alex Cartwright           11 Sprague                 192-08  
  3 Trevor Harman             11 Southridge              177-02  
  4 Kyle Robinson             12 Gresham                 176-07  
  5 Daniel Harmon             12 McMinnville             171-08  
  6 Brock Bennett             12 North Medfor            171-07  
  7 Nick Wallace              12 Forest Grove            170-07  
  8 Paul Herriot              12 McNary                  167-02  
  9 Andrew Gay                11 Putnam                  164-10  
 10 Max Faulhaber             11 Sheldon                 162-11  
 11 Eric Mishler              11 Lincoln                 162-09  
 12 Tyler Ferguson            10 Oregon City             162-00  
 13 Sam Evers                 12 Southridge              158-11  
 14 Patrick Morgan            12 Wilson                  136-01  
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: # 7-00.25  1993        Chris Nelson, Mazama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Patterson         12 Tigard                 6-10.00  
  2 Jordan Bishop             12 West Salem             6-08.00  
  3 Lamont Moran              11 North Salem            6-07.00  
  4 Chris Struckman           12 Centennial             6-06.00  
  5 Phillip Campbell          12 Sunset                 6-04.00  
  6 Austen Timm               12 Southridge            J6-04.00  
  7 Barry Peiskee             11 Sheldon               J6-04.00  
  7 Aaron Macoubray           12 Lincoln               J6-04.00  
  9 Sam Haag                  12 Westview               6-02.00  
 10 DJ Wright                 11 Sheldon               J6-02.00  
 11 Jimmy Thorson             12 Redmond               J6-02.00  
 12 Clay Johnson              11 Putnam                J6-02.00  
 13 Patrick Lewis             12 Reynolds               6-00.00  
 14 Derek Hinkle              12 Oregon City           J6-00.00  
 15 Jordan Leibbrandt         12 Wilson                J6-00.00  
 -- Travis Sauvain            12 Canby                       NH  
 
Event 97  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: #    17-07  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Hippler              12 Oregon City           15-03.00  
  2 Thomas Juhala             12 Canby                 15-00.00  
  3 JJ Juilfs                  9 Sheldon              J15-00.00  
  4 Jared Hippler             11 Oregon City          J15-00.00  
  5 Todd Laughlin             12 Oregon City           14-06.00  
  6 Jake Baertlein            12 Jesuit               J14-06.00  
  7 Charlie Beard             11 South Eugene         J14-06.00  
  8 Tyrel Nordstrom           12 Redmond              J14-06.00  
  9 Taylor Stormberg          10 North Medfor          14-00.00  
 10 Igor Zadniprovskiy        12 Grant                J14-00.00  
 11 Adam Mikkelsen            12 Canby                 13-06.00  
 11 KC Vaughn                 12 Barlow                13-06.00  
 13 Garrett Pruitt            12 Redmond              J13-06.00  
 13 Tyson Welling             12 Southridge           J13-06.00  
 15 Chris Houghton            12 Lake Oswego          J13-06.00  
 16 David Warren              12 Hood River V          13-00.00  
 -- Nick Dorsey               11 Wilson                      NH  
 
Event 98  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 16.02  2007        Brandon Caswell, Pendle                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- Zachary Abbott           M12 David Douglas WH        X16.98  +0.0 
 -- Kanya Sesser              M9 Tualatin WH             X21.13  +0.0 
 -- Ming Canaday             W11 Newberg WH              X25.57  +0.0 
 -- Zachary Cloud            M11 Bend WH                 X32.33  +0.0 
 
Event 99  Mixed 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair WH
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:35.19  2006        Zachary Abbott, Dav Do                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Zachary Abbott           M12 David Douglas WH      X4:19.27  
 -- Kanya Sesser              M9 Tualatin WH           X5:57.97  
 -- Ming Canaday             W11 Newberg WH            X6:08.84  
 
Event 100  Mixed 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:50.22  2007        Brandon Caswell, Pendle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Zachary Abbott           M12 David Douglas WH      X2:14.55  
 -- Kanya Sesser              M9 Tualatin WH           X2:52.12  
 -- Ming Canaday             W11 Newberg WH            X3:17.13  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Smith               11 Benson                   12.23Q -0.6  1 
  2 Baylee Hearns             10 North Medfor             12.45Q -0.9  3 
  3 Kelsay Hones              11 Southridge               12.50Q -0.3  2 
  4 Haley Stewart              9 Lincoln                  12.59Q -0.6  1 
  5 Tiarra Pittman            10 Lincoln                  12.68Q -0.3  2 
  6 Ariel Shaw                12 Beaverton                12.80Q -0.9  3 
  7 Kiarra Marchbanks         10 McKay                    12.60q -0.6  1 
  8 Lisette Peterson          12 Sheldon                  12.69q -0.3  2 
  9 Elinor Priest             12 St. Mary's               12.74  -0.6  1 
 10 Michelle Johnson          11 Beaverton                12.94  -0.6  1 
 11 Kate Mogentale            12 Lake Oswego              13.01  -0.3  2 
 12 Anaiah Rhodes             12 Grant                    13.03  -0.9  3 
 13 Rachel Sebastian          12 Jesuit                   13.06  -0.3  2 
 14 Melissa Fowler            10 Canby                    13.06  -0.9  3 
 15 Rebecca Rhodes            12 South Salem              13.08  -0.3  2 
 16 Megan Sachet              10 Clackamas                13.34  -0.6  1 
 17 Elena Acosta              10 Forest Grove             13.50  -0.9  3 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 11.90  1989        LaReina Woods, Corvallis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Smith               11 Benson                   12.11  -0.3 
  2 Baylee Hearns             10 North Medfor             12.34  -0.3 
  3 Kelsay Hones              11 Southridge               12.56  -0.3 
  4 Haley Stewart              9 Lincoln                  12.69  -0.3 
  5 Kiarra Marchbanks         10 McKay                    12.72  -0.3 
  6 Tiarra Pittman            10 Lincoln                  12.78  -0.3 
  7 Lisette Peterson          12 Sheldon                  12.84  -0.3 
  8 Ariel Shaw                12 Beaverton                12.86  -0.3 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 24.31  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Smith               11 Benson                   25.32Q -1.1  2 
  2 Sarah Kathrein            11 Sandy                    25.39Q  0.1  3 
  3 BryAnne Wochnick          10 Central Cath             25.44Q  0.1  1 
  4 Baylee Hearns             10 North Medfor             25.50Q -1.1  2 
  5 Kelsay Hones              11 Southridge               25.56Q  0.1  3 
  6 Lisette Peterson          12 Sheldon                  25.97Q  0.1  1 
  7 Kiarra Marchbanks         10 McKay                    25.76q  0.1  3 
  8 Meeghan Bergmann          11 St. Mary's               25.86q  0.1  3 
  9 Haley Stewart              9 Lincoln                  25.94  -1.1  2 
 10 Anaiah Rhodes             12 Grant                    26.19  -1.1  2 
 11 Melissa Fowler            10 Canby                    26.20   0.1  3 
 12 Rachel Sebastian          12 Jesuit                   26.24   0.1  1 
 13 Kate Mogentale            12 Lake Oswego              26.34  -1.1  2 
 14 Carolanne Powers          11 McNary                   26.50   0.1  1 
 15 Melanie Crocker           11 Putnam                   27.07   0.1  3 
 16 Elena Acosta              10 Forest Grove             27.66  -1.1  2 
 -- Schaveyantay Hill         12 Gresham                    SCR   0.1  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 24.31  2007        Mandy White, Lakeridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Smith               11 Benson                   24.18#  1.9 
  2 Baylee Hearns             10 North Medfor             25.05   1.9 
  3 Sarah Kathrein            11 Sandy                    25.20   1.9 
  4 Kelsay Hones              11 Southridge               25.56   1.9 
  5 BryAnne Wochnick          10 Central Cath             25.61   1.9 
  6 Meeghan Bergmann          11 St. Mary's               25.71   1.9 
  7 Lisette Peterson          12 Sheldon                  25.89   1.9 
  8 Kiarra Marchbanks         10 McKay                    25.89   1.9 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 54.64  2002        Brandi Probas.-Can., Ben                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BryAnne Wochnick          10 Central Cath             56.89Q  1 
  2 Christene Jones           12 Grant                    57.72Q  2 
  3 Kathryn Pratt             10 Aloha                    57.67Q  1 
  4 Chloe Steinbeck           11 Southridge               57.75Q  2 
  5 Meeghan Bergmann          11 St. Mary's               57.85Q  2 
  6 Lauren Opsal              12 South Eugene             58.84Q  1 
  7 Jacqui Wallis             10 Lake Oswego              59.02q  1 
  8 Kyley Sexton              12 West Salem               59.05q  2 
  9 Jazmin Ratcliff            9 Benson                   59.15   2 
 10 Katie Humphrey             9 Tigard                   59.56   1 
 11 Crystal McDowell          11 Roseburg                 59.73   1 
 12 Kelsi Schaer               9 Tigard                 1:00.61   2 
 13 Kelsey Moe                10 South Salem            1:00.70   2 
 14 Amy Wiley                  9 Lakeridge              1:00.87   1 
 -- Schaveyantay Hill         12 Gresham                    SCR   1 
 -- Rachel Bunting            12 South Eugene               SCR   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 54.64  2002        Brandi Probas.-Can., Ben                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chloe Steinbeck           11 Southridge               56.49  
  2 BryAnne Wochnick          10 Central Cath             56.67  
  3 Kathryn Pratt             10 Aloha                    57.05  
  4 Kyley Sexton              12 West Salem               57.06  
  5 Meeghan Bergmann          11 St. Mary's               57.30  
  6 Christene Jones           12 Grant                    57.50  
  7 Lauren Opsal              12 South Eugene             57.97  
  8 Jacqui Wallis             10 Lake Oswego              58.46  
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Jones           11 St. Mary's             2:16.51Q  2 
  2 Lauren Lloyd              10 Hood River V           2:17.28Q  1 
  3 Bianca Martin             12 Westview               2:16.73Q  2 
  4 Emily Maletis              9 Jesuit                 2:17.31Q  1 
  5 Sasha Teninty             10 South Eugene           2:16.92Q  2 
  6 Janelle Everetts          12 McKay                  2:17.49Q  1 
  7 Kema Harvey               10 Lincoln                2:17.45q  2 
  8 Julia Fonk                10 Franklin               2:17.51q  2 
  9 Andrea Dittmer            11 Clackamas              2:17.81   1 
 10 Amy Jones                 10 McNary                 2:19.15   1 
 11 Tate Murray               10 Lake Oswego            2:19.88   1 
 12 Ali Kelly                 10 South Medfor           2:20.27   2 
 13 Kelsi Schaer               9 Tigard                 2:20.30   1 
 14 McKayla Fricker           10 Canby                  2:26.78   2 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:07.6h  1978        Teri Wierson, Sunset                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Jones           11 St. Mary's             2:14.78  
  2 Lauren Lloyd              10 Hood River V           2:15.02  
  3 Sasha Teninty             10 South Eugene           2:16.62  
  4 Emily Maletis              9 Jesuit                 2:17.22  
  5 Kema Harvey               10 Lincoln                2:17.46  
  6 Julia Fonk                10 Franklin               2:17.48  
  7 Bianca Martin             12 Westview               2:17.99  
  8 Janelle Everetts          12 McKay                  2:21.36  
 
Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:24.54  1981        Kathy Hayes, Newberg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Jones           11 St. Mary's             4:42.32  
  2 Adrienne McGuirk          12 Jesuit                 4:43.41  
  3 Anna Marie Maag            9 Jesuit                 4:45.16  
  4 Amber Rozcicha            11 Newberg                4:45.59  
  5 Kris Thomasberg           12 Redmond                4:46.76  
  6 Piper Delaney             11 South Medfor           4:46.95  
  7 Emily Wheeler             10 Tualatin               4:46.97  
  8 Tate Murray               10 Lake Oswego            4:47.17  
  9 Betsy Kolberg             11 Lincoln                4:47.53  
 10 Khalia Tidwell            10 Gresham                4:50.64  
 11 Janelle Everetts          12 McKay                  4:58.89  
 12 Barbora Kloubara          12 Lincoln                5:01.42  
 13 Erin McLaughlin           10 Milwaukie              5:02.67  
 14 Lorine Cruz               12 Grants Pass            5:13.63  
 
Event 106  Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:46.87  1981        Kim Roth, Sprague                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adrienne McGuirk          12 Jesuit                10:00.69  
  2 Sarah Bridges             10 Jesuit                10:06.75  
  3 Piper Delaney             11 South Medfor          10:07.78  
  4 Michelle Dettmann         12 Centennial            10:08.09  
  5 Emily Wheeler             10 Tualatin              10:13.17  
  6 Betsy Kolberg             11 Lincoln               10:13.88  
  7 Taylor Ffitch             12 St. Mary's            10:17.21  
  8 Alexa Kearns              10 St. Mary's            10:17.46  
  9 Khalia Tidwell            10 Gresham               10:19.42  
 10 Sarah Walch               12 Tigard                10:37.18  
 11 Erin McLaughlin           10 Milwaukie             10:41.72  
 12 Lauren Ohlson             12 Lake Oswego           10:42.15  
 13 Maren Westby              12 West Salem            10:48.66  
 14 Megan Everetts            12 McKay                 10:54.26  
 15 Joy Shufeldt              11 Franklin              10:59.98  
 16 Bryanna Oelrich           10 Roseburg              11:25.63  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose CA                  
  State Meet: # 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Linco                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shay Applegate            10 South Eugene             15.06Q -0.2  2 
  2 Jennifer Monk             11 Jesuit                   15.32Q +0.0  1 
  3 Rebecca Rhodes            12 South Salem              15.25Q -0.2  2 
  4 Ali Mosher                12 Gresham                  15.43Q +0.0  1 
  5 Katie Sime                11 South Salem              15.70Q +0.0  1 
  6 Keree Smith               10 Sandy                    15.84Q -0.2  2 
  7 Alysha Beck               12 Newberg                  15.75q +0.0  1 
  8 Megan Macoubray           11 Lincoln                  16.36q -0.2  2 
  9 Liz Majdecki              11 Newberg                  16.45  -0.2  2 
 10 Kiyah Williams            11 Sheldon                  16.49  +0.0  1 
 11 Kate Jette                10 Clackamas                16.65  +0.0  1 
 12 Claire Perusse            10 Lakeridge                16.75  -0.2  2 
 13 Lindsay Hunt              12 Aloha                    16.81  -0.2  2 
 14 Lainey Nash                9 Southridge               17.24  +0.0  1 
 15 Jenny Kordosky            12 Wilson                   18.24  +0.0  1 
 -- Kristen Colwell           11 Jesuit                      FS  -0.2  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose CA                  
  State Meet: # 14.17  2007        Bianca Mathabane, Linco                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Rhodes            12 South Salem              14.88   0.7 
  2 Jennifer Monk             11 Jesuit                   14.92   0.7 
  3 Ali Mosher                12 Gresham                  14.97   0.7 
  4 Alysha Beck               12 Newberg                  15.42   0.7 
  5 Katie Sime                11 South Salem              15.87   0.7 
  6 Keree Smith               10 Sandy                    16.22   0.7 
  7 Megan Macoubray           11 Lincoln                  17.62   0.7 
 -- Shay Applegate            10 South Eugene                DQ   0.7 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Moe                10 South Salem              44.60Q  2 
  2 Alyssa Rife               12 Southridge               44.68Q  1 
  3 Jennifer Monk             11 Jesuit                   45.36Q  2 
  4 Alysha Beck               12 Newberg                  46.31Q  1 
  5 Tiarra Pittman            10 Lincoln                  46.09Q  2 
  6 Megan Macoubray           11 Lincoln                  46.58Q  1 
  7 Ali Mosher                12 Gresham                  46.32q  2 
  8 Megan Hingston            10 McNary                   46.56q  2 
  9 Rachel Vranizan           11 St. Mary's               46.65   1 
 10 Kiyah Williams            11 Sheldon                  46.95   2 
 11 Kate Folsom               10 North Medfor             47.22   1 
 12 Becky Robinson            11 Tigard                   47.92   2 
 13 Emily Dent                11 Oregon City              48.10   1 
 14 Kate Jette                10 Clackamas                49.24   1 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 42.58  2001        Janelle Joy, Milwaukie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Rife               12 Southridge               44.17  
  2 Kelsey Moe                10 South Salem              44.64  
  3 Jennifer Monk             11 Jesuit                   44.86  
  4 Megan Hingston            10 McNary                   45.95  
  5 Ali Mosher                12 Gresham                  46.07  
  6 Alysha Beck               12 Newberg                  46.09  
  7 Tiarra Pittman            10 Lincoln                  46.91  
  8 Megan Macoubray           11 Lincoln                  48.43  
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln                                               48.37Q  1 
     1) Megan Perra 10                  2) Haley Stewart 9                
     3) Kema Harvey 10                  4) Tiarra Pittman 10              
  2 Gresham                                               48.99Q  2 
     1) Nche Onyima 10                  2) Schaveyantay Hill 12           
     3) Lyndsey Chamberlain 11          4) Ali Mosher 12                  
  3 Southridge                                            48.39Q  1 
     1) Trianna Miranda 11              2) Lainey Nash 9                  
     3) Alyssa Rife 12                  4) Kelsay Hones 11                
  4 Grant                                                 49.34Q  2 
     1) Anaiah Rhodes 12                2) Kayla Greer 10                 
     3) Jahzelle Ambus 10               4) Christene Jones 12             
  5 St. Mary's Academy                                    49.16Q  1 
     1) Nia Harrington 11               2) Taylor Mundy 11                
     3) Meeghan Bergmann 11             4) Elinor Priest 12               
  6 Central Catholic                                      49.39Q  2 
     1) Raven McClendon 9               2) Katie Zimmerman 10             
     3) Jocelyn Harmon 10               4) BryAnne Wochnick 10            
  7 McKay                                                 49.56q  2 
     1) Jennifer Roberts 11             2) Rachael Domeyer 9              
     3) Eliya Kohl 10                   4) Kiarra Marchbanks 10           
  8 Jesuit                                                49.80q  1 
     1) Jenna Dixon 11                  2) Molly Gambee 9                 
     3) Rachel Sebastian 12             4) Garmai Gorlorwulu 9            
  9 West Salem                                            49.98   1 
     1) Alyssa Molina 12                2) Kyley Sexton 12                
     3) Lynn Robinson 12                4) Jenny Ward 12                  
 10 Lake Oswego                                           50.13   2 
     1) Madison Keele 10                2) Jacqui Wallis 10               
     3) Kate Mogentale 12               4) Cali Reis 10                   
 11 Clackamas                                             50.37   1 
     1) Monica Strous 12                2) Megan Sachet 10                
     3) Shannon Petrina 9               4) Meryl Butcher 12               
 12 Tualatin                                              51.09   2 
     1) Marissa True 10                 2) Tyler Morrison 10              
     3) Sarah Price 12                  4) Meghan Brohoski 9              
 13 North Medford                                         51.31   1 
     1) Andrea Egge 11                  2) Kate Folsom 10                 
     3) Olivia DiBetta 11               4) Baylee Hearns 10               
 -- South Eugene                                            DNF   2 
     1) Josie Dietel 9                  2) T'Nika Richardson 11           
     3) Rachel Bunting 12               4) Lauren Opsal 12                
 -- Canby                                                    DQ   2 
     1) Lindsay Hofer 12                2) Melissa Fowler 10              
     3) Laura Copenhagen 11             4) Kylee Myers 10                 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 46.57  2003        Benson                                      
                       A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Mary's Academy                                    48.14  
     1) Nia Harrington 11               2) Taylor Mundy 11                
     3) Meeghan Bergmann 11             4) Elinor Priest 12               
  2 Lincoln                                               48.16  
     1) Megan Perra 10                  2) Haley Stewart 9                
     3) Kema Harvey 10                  4) Tiarra Pittman 10              
  3 Central Catholic                                      48.42  
     1) Raven McClendon 9               2) Katie Zimmerman 10             
     3) Jocelyn Harmon 10               4) BryAnne Wochnick 10            
  4 Southridge                                            48.70  
     1) Trianna Miranda 11              2) Lainey Nash 9                  
     3) Alyssa Rife 12                  4) Kelsay Hones 11                
  5 Grant                                                 49.16  
     1) Anaiah Rhodes 12                2) Kayla Greer 10                 
     3) Jahzelle Ambus 10               4) Christene Jones 12             
  6 McKay                                                 49.32  
     1) Jennifer Roberts 11             2) Rachael Domeyer 9              
     3) Eliya Kohl 10                   4) Kiarra Marchbanks 10           
  7 Gresham                                               49.54  
     1) Nche Onyima 10                  2) Jaime Demars 12                
     3) Lyndsey Chamberlain 11          4) Ali Mosher 12                  
  8 Jesuit                                              1:03.32  
     1) Jenna Dixon 11                  2) Molly Gambee 9                 
     3) Rachel Sebastian 12             4) Garmai Gorlorwulu 9            
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 3:50.38  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southridge                                          3:57.03Q  2 
     1) Alyssa Rife 12                  2) Kelsay Hones 11                
     3) Lainey Nash 9                   4) Chloe Steinbeck 11             
  2 Jesuit                                              3:58.85Q  1 
     1) Molly Gambee 9                  2) Jennifer Monk 11               
     3) Michelle Mozena 11              4) Rachel Sebastian 12            
  3 Grant                                               3:59.10Q  2 
     1) Anaiah Rhodes 12                2) Jahzelle Ambus 10              
     3) Kayla Greer 10                  4) Christene Jones 12             
  4 Canby                                               3:59.65Q  1 
     1) Laura Copenhagen 11             2) McKayla Fricker 10             
     3) Teri Gent 9                     4) Melissa Fowler 10              
  5 Sandy                                               4:00.29Q  2 
     1) Keree Smith 10                  2) Tressa Hoffman 12              
     3) Siara Leininger 11              4) Sarah Kathrein 11              
  6 Tigard                                              4:00.82Q  1 
     1) Kristin Taylor 10               2) Becky Robinson 11              
     3) Kelsi Schaer 9                  4) Katie Humphrey 9               
  7 Lincoln                                             4:00.86q  1 
     1) Megan Macoubray 11              2) Tiarra Pittman 10              
     3) Megan Perra 10                  4) Kema Harvey 10                 
  8 Lake Oswego                                         4:02.70q  2 
     1) Kate Mogentale 12               2) Tate Murray 10                 
     3) Aly Steinbacher 12              4) Jacqui Wallis 10               
  9 South Eugene                                        4:02.80   2 
     1) Anna Persmark 9                 2) Rachel Hobart 10               
     3) Sasha Teninty 10                4) Lauren Opsal 12                
 10 West Salem                                          4:06.57   1 
     1) Alyssa Molina 12                2) Katya Conn 11                  
     3) Lynn Robinson 12                4) Kyley Sexton 12                
 11 Oregon City                                         4:11.50   1 
     1) Emily Dent 11                   2) Sarah Doble 10                 
     3) Megan Martin 11                 4) Kylee Cook 9                   
 12 Sheldon                                             4:12.33   2 
     1) Kiyah Williams 11               2) Breanna Hartshorne 10          
     3) Lisette Peterson 12             4) Amanda Engstrom 9              
 -- St. Mary's Academy                                       DQ   1 
     1) Rachel Vranizan 11              2) Alexandra Jones 11             
     3) Elinor Priest 12                4) Meeghan Bergmann 11            
 -- McNary                                                   DQ   2 
     1) Rachelle Coakley 10             2) Amy Jones 10                   
     3) Lauren Brouse 10                4) Carolanne Powers 11            
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 3:50.38  2003        Benson                                    
                         P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southridge                                          3:54.46  
     1) Alyssa Rife 12                  2) Kelsay Hones 11                
     3) Lainey Nash 9                   4) Chloe Steinbeck 11             
  2 Canby                                               3:58.91  
     1) Laura Copenhagen 11             2) McKayla Fricker 10             
     3) Teri Gent 9                     4) Melissa Fowler 10              
  3 Jesuit                                              3:59.83  
     1) Molly Gambee 9                  2) Lindsay Cameron 10             
     3) Michelle Mozena 11              4) Rachel Sebastian 12            
  4 Grant                                               4:00.95  
     1) Anaiah Rhodes 12                2) Jahzelle Ambus 10              
     3) Kayla Greer 10                  4) Christene Jones 12             
  5 Tigard                                              4:01.25  
     1) Kristin Taylor 10               2) Becky Robinson 11              
     3) Kelsi Schaer 9                  4) Katie Humphrey 9               
  6 Lake Oswego                                         4:02.21  
     1) Tate Murray 10                  2) Aly Steinbacher 12             
     3) Kate Mogentale 12               4) Jacqui Wallis 10               
  7 Lincoln                                             4:02.22  
     1) Megan Macoubray 11              2) Haley Stewart 9                
     3) Megan Perra 10                  4) Kema Harvey 10                 
  8 Sandy                                               4:05.91  
     1) Keree Smith 10                  2) Tressa Hoffman 12              
     3) Siara Leininger 11              4) Sarah Kathrein 11              
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 19-08.50  1988        Karen Alcorn, Ore. City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rebecca Rhodes            12 South Salem           18-00.50  +0.0 
  2 Kayla Smith               11 Benson                17-09.75  +0.0 
  3 Trianna Miranda           11 Southridge            17-08.75  +0.0 
  4 Kayla Greer               10 Grant                 17-02.75  +0.0 
  5 Kyra Speer                12 Gresham               17-02.50  +0.0 
  6 Sam Berryman              12 Lakeridge             17-00.00  +0.0 
  7 Shay Applegate            10 South Eugene          16-11.50  -1.0 
  8 Michelle Johnson          11 Beaverton             16-10.25  -0.3 
  9 Corinne McWilliams        12 Sheldon               16-06.00  +0.0 
 10 Laura Stanulis            11 Sunset                16-03.75  +0.0 
 11 Kari Hidle                12 Hood River V          16-03.00  +0.0 
 12 Tegan Clark               11 Jesuit                16-02.75  +0.0 
 13 Jordan Dufault            10 South Salem           15-04.75  -0.6 
 14 Caitlyn O'Neil            11 Clackamas             15-04.50  -1.0 
 15 Amanda Miller             11 Newberg               15-01.00  -0.6 
 16 Samantha Irsik             9 Newberg               14-08.75  +0.0 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
        NFHS: * 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: # 40-06.75  1992        Keeoma Wardford, Suns.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristen Colwell           11 Jesuit                38-00.75   2.0 
  2 Nche Onyima               10 Gresham               37-06.75   1.6 
  3 Jennifer Roberts          11 McKay                 36-01.75   1.7 
  4 Sam Berryman              12 Lakeridge             36-00.50   1.6 
  5 Caitlyn O'Neil            11 Clackamas             35-09.00   1.5 
  6 Keree Smith               10 Sandy                 35-01.75  +0.0 
  7 Rebecca Rhodes            12 South Salem           34-10.50   2.0 
  8 Rebecca Viets             11 South Medfor          34-04.25   3.5 
  9 Diamond Bolden             9 Benson                33-10.25   1.3 
 10 Ericka Garber              9 Canby                 33-01.25   0.9 
 11 Heather Lloyd             12 Tigard                32-09.75  +0.0 
 12 Lillian Pagenstecher      11 Lincoln               32-00.00   1.3 
 -- Ashley Chambers           12 North Medfor              FOUL       
 -- Trianna Miranda           11 Southridge                  DQ   NWI 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: #    49-08  2005        Stephanie Horton, Tigard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Strot              12 Gresham               42-02.25  
  2 Alyssa Hasslen            11 McMinnville           41-09.50  
  3 Rachel Perry              10 Hood River V          40-09.75  
  4 Courtney Tripp            10 Sandy                 38-03.75  
  5 Anna Marchbanks           12 McKay                 37-04.00  
  6 Justine Belliveau         12 Oregon City           35-10.25  
  7 Kayde Schaefer            12 Southridge            35-09.75  
  8 Amy Froelich               9 Sheldon               35-02.75  
  9 Kristen Swim              10 Franklin              33-06.25  
 10 Shannon Loggins           12 Aloha                 33-02.00  
 11 Jessica Sisco             11 North Salem           32-10.25  
 12 Lizanne Kofe              12 Lincoln               32-06.50  
 13 Natalie Boring            11 Sheldon               31-07.00  
 14 Amanda Chambers           12 Tualatin              31-05.00  
 15 Lexi Ross                 10 Lakeridge             31-01.00  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 152-04  2004        Emilee Strot, Gresham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen            11 McMinnville             134-01  
  2 Emily Redmayne-Titley     12 Aloha                   129-06  
  3 Courtney Tripp            10 Sandy                   122-08  
  4 Beth Dougherty            11 North Salem             122-00  
  5 Nicole Bowden             12 South Medfor            115-01  
  6 Aubrie Bass               12 Clackamas               112-00  
  7 Jessica Bell              11 Clackamas               108-00  
  8 Ariel Beyer               11 West Salem              107-01  
  9 Lauren LeClair            11 Wilson                  103-02  
 10 Shannon Loggins           12 Aloha                    99-09  
 11 Kim Gomez                  9 North Medfor             98-01  
 12 Lauren Norris             12 Grant                    96-02  
 13 Alysha Brannon            12 Tigard                   91-01  
 14 Kelsey Strot              12 Gresham                  68-00  
 
Event 115  Girls Javelin Throw 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: * 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 172-08  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newb.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali Super                 12 West Linn               149-01  
  2 Andrea Hopkins            11 Lakeridge               144-09  
  3 Kelly Marineau            12 Beaverton               141-10  
  4 Kayde Schaefer            12 Southridge              133-10  
  5 Emily Kersting            11 McMinnville             132-01  
  6 Danielle Hayward          12 South Salem             127-03  
  7 Carolanne Powers          11 McNary                  123-10  
  8 Ashley Moss               12 Sandy                   123-08  
  9 Sarah Rehm                12 Tigard                  120-01  
 10 Courtney Hutchins         10 Roseburg                113-11  
 11 Ty Fultz                   9 Roseburg                110-06  
 12 Alana Taylor              12 St. Mary's              107-09  
 13 Rebecca Lake              12 Grant                   100-01  
 14 Erika Dahl                 9 Wilson                   98-01  
 
Event 116  Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: *  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  5-10  1987        Laurel Roberts, Ore. City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Millager            11 Tualatin               5-05.00  
  2 Kayla Greer               10 Grant                  5-04.00  
  3 Lexi Ross                 10 Lakeridge              5-03.00  
  4 Tresa Palmer              12 Lincoln               J5-03.00  
  5 Sam Berryman              12 Lakeridge              5-02.00  
  6 Rebecca Ramirez           10 David Dougla          J5-02.00  
  7 Megan Hingston            10 McNary                 5-00.00  
  7 Kathleen Pelchar          10 Sandy                  5-00.00  
  7 Natasha Shirazi           12 Jesuit                 5-00.00  
 10 McKayla Fricker           10 Canby                 J5-00.00  
 11 Kris Thomasberg           12 Redmond               J5-00.00  
 -- Kyley Sexton              12 West Salem                  NH  
 -- Andrea Richardson         12 Aloha                       NH  
 -- Alexis Hosfield           11 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Katie Salade              11 South Medfor                NH  
 -- Jessica Shivers            9 South Eugene                NH  
 
Event 117  Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
        NFHS: *    14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA              
  State Meet: # 12-06.50  2003        Ashley Salvino, St. Mary.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Beard             12 South Eugene          12-07.00# 
  2 Nicole Shaw               12 Jesuit                11-06.00  
  3 Meghan Pranger            12 Jesuit                11-03.00  
  4 Emily Cornelius           12 Jesuit               J11-03.00  
  5 Lillian Pagenstecher      11 Lincoln               11-00.00  
  6 Rachel Jordan             11 Milwaukie            J11-00.00  
  7 Katie Wilton              12 Roseburg              10-09.00  
  8 Katie Sime                11 South Salem           10-06.00  
  9 Morgan McGuire            12 Lake Oswego           10-00.00  
 10 Caroline Koehler          12 Grant                  9-06.00  
 11 Kaila Bittinger           12 Tigard                 9-00.00  
 12 Maddison Stapleton        12 David Dougla          J9-00.00  
 12 Ashley Schnapp            10 Central Cath          J9-00.00  
 -- Brandi Dawson             10 Forest Grove                NH  
 -- Jenna Stewart             11 Redmond                     NH  
 
Event 121  Women 1500 Meter Dash USA Olympic Trials Q
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Nicole Teter                 Oregon Track Clu          XDNF  
 -- Rebekah Noble                Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Estaban Trujillo             University of Or           SCR  
 -- Lauren Fleshman              Oregon Track Clu      X4:09.22  
 -- Georgie Clark                Australia             X4:12.08  
 -- Mary Jane Reeves             Oregon Track Clu      X4:14.17  
 -- Amber McGown                 Team XO               X4:17.62  
 -- Sylvia Veal                  Oregon State Uni      X4:27.52  
 -- Vicky Brooks                 Unattached            X4:29.11  
 -- Brianna Anderson-Gregg       Eugene Health Re      X4:30.17  
 -- Casey Masterson              Unattached            X4:31.34  
 -- Emily McMahon                Eugene Health Re      X4:35.28  
 -- Jean-Marie Peterson          Oregon State Uni      X4:36.67  
 
Event 122  Men 1500 Meter Dash USA Olympic Trials Q
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Don Sage                     Oregon Track Clu          XDNF  
 -- Bolota Asmeron               Oregon Track Clu      X3:41.76  
 -- Ryan Bak                     Oregon Track Clu      X3:43.20  
 -- Tom Brooks                   Oregon Track Clu      X3:43.45  
 -- Sean O'Brien                 Oregon Track Clu      X3:44.80  
 -- Michael Nicks                Oregon Track Clu      X3:45.52  
 -- Matthew Centrowitz           Unattached            X3:45.61  
 -- Ian Cronin                   Team XO               X3:47.63  
 -- John Jefferson               Oregon Track Clu      X3:48.52  
 -- Kal Broderick                Team XO               X3:49.81  
 -- Vince D'Onofrio              University of Or      X3:53.90  
 -- Lucas Meyer                  Oregon Track Clu      X3:54.10  
 -- Dylan Hatcher                Unattached            X3:55.35  
 -- Estaban Trujillo             University of Or      X3:58.40  
 
Event 123  Men 800 Meter Dash USA Olympic Trials Q
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Blandon Shaw                 Oregon Track Clu          XDNF  
 -- Matt Scherer                 Oregon Track Clu      X1:46.61  
 -- Christian Smith              Oregon Track Clu      X1:47.41  
 -- Gered Burns                  Team XO               X1:47.81  
 -- Kevin Hicks                  Oregon Track Clu      X1:48.43  
 -- Jeff Fisher                  Team XO               X1:49.38  
 -- Courtney Jaworski            Oregon Track Clu      X1:49.41  
 -- Elliott Blount               Oregon Track Clu      X1:49.43  
 -- Gabe Jennings                Saucony               X1:49.61  
 -- Kevin Elliott                Oregon Track Clu      X1:49.79  
 -- Mark Wieczorek               Team XO               X1:50.29  
 -- Tim Bayley                   Sports Basement       X1:50.88  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henley                      66.50     2) Astoria                    66   
    3) Molalla                     48        4) Marist                     47   
    5) Cascade                     29        6) Junction City              28   
    7) Cottage Grove               24.50     8) Gladstone                  24   
    8) Pleasant Hill               24       10) Hidden Valley              23   
   11) North Bend                  22       11) North Valley               22   
   11) Sisters                     22       14) La Salle                   21   
   15) Seaside                     20.50    16) Siuslaw                    18   
   17) Estacada                    16       17) Ontario                    16   
   19) Scappoose                   15       19) Stayton                    15   
   21) Sweet Home                  13       22) Philomath                  12   
   22) La Pine                     12       24) Newport                    10.50
   25) Yamhill-Carlton              9       26) Tillamook                   8   
   26) Brookings-Harbor             8       28) Douglas                     7.50
   29) Central                      3.50    30) Baker                       3   
   30) McLoughlin                   3       32) La Grande                   2   
   33) North Marion                 1       33) South Umpqua                1   
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Summit                     112        2) Thurston                   55.50
    3) Marshfield                  51        4) Crater                     49   
    5) Crook County                34        6) Wilsonville                33   
    7) Hermiston                   32        8) Liberty                    26   
    9) Glencoe                     25        9) Dallas                     25   
   11) Pendleton                   23       12) Corvallis                  22   
   13) Silverton                   21.50    14) Cleveland                  20   
   15) Sherwood                    16.50    16) West Albany                16   
   17) Klamath Union               15       17) Ashland                    15   
   19) Mountain View               11       19) The Dalles/Wahtonka        11   
   21) Springfield                 10       21) North Eugene               10   
   23) Churchill                    8       24) Crescent Valley             6   
   25) Jefferson                    4.50    26) Mazama                      4   
   27) St. Helens                   3       28) Century                     2   
   29) Hillsboro                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jesuit                      88        2) Southridge                 59   
    3) St. Mary's Academy          40        4) Lincoln                    39   
    5) South Salem                 38        6) Gresham                    34   
    7) Benson                      28        8) Sandy                      26   
    8) Lakeridge                   26       10) Grant                      25   
   11) McMinnville                 22       12) South Eugene               20   
   13) McKay                       19       14) Central Catholic           18   
   15) Tualatin                    16       15) North Medford              16   
   17) South Medford               14       17) Aloha                      14   
   17) Hood River Valley           14       20) Newberg                    13   
   21) West Linn                   10       22) Clackamas                   9   
   23) McNary                       8       23) Canby                       8   
   23) Beaverton                    8       26) West Salem                  6   
   27) Sheldon                      5       27) North Salem                 5   
   27) Lake Oswego                  5       27) Centennial                  5   
   31) Redmond                      4       31) Tigard                      4   
   33) David Douglas                3       33) Milwaukie                   3   
   33) Franklin                     3       33) Oregon City                 3   
   37) Roseburg                     2       37) Westview                    2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sweet Home                  58        2) North Bend                 57   
    3) La Salle                    41        4) Marist                     36   
    5) Henley                      35        6) Phoenix                    33   
    7) Sisters                     32        8) Scappoose                  29   
    9) Illinois Valley             28       10) Central                    26   
   11) Siuslaw                     23       12) Philomath                  22   
   13) Gladstone                   21       14) Rogue River                19   
   14) Estacada                    19       16) La Grande                  16.50
   17) Seaside                     16       18) Ontario                    15   
   19) Cascade                     14       20) Pleasant Hill              13   
   20) McLoughlin                  13       22) Newport                    10   
   22) La Pine                     10       24) Banks                       9   
   25) Astoria                      8       25) North Valley                8   
   25) Douglas                      8       28) North Marion                7.50
   29) Hidden Valley                7       29) Tillamook                   7   
   31) Cottage Grove                6       32) Brookings-Harbor            5   
   33) Stayton                      4       34) Yamhill-Carlton             3   
   35) Taft                         2       36) Molalla                     1   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield                  49        2) Wilsonville                38   
    3) Jefferson                   37        4) Crook County               36.50
    5) Sherwood                    36        6) Klamath Union              32   
    6) Bend                        32        6) Churchill                  32   
    9) The Dalles/Wahtonka         30       10) Springfield                25   
   11) Corvallis                   23       11) West Albany                23   
   13) Hermiston                   22       14) Pendleton                  21   
   14) Eagle Point                 21       14) Willamette                 21   
   17) Thurston                    20       17) Ashland                    20   
   19) Silverton                   16       20) Century                    15   
   21) Crater                      13       22) Summit                     11.50
   23) Mazama                      11       24) Hillsboro                  10   
   25) Madison                      9.50    26) Crescent Valley             9   
   27) Mountain View                8       27) Cleveland                   8   
   29) Woodburn                     6       29) Glencoe                     6   
   31) Liberty                      4       32) South Albany                3.50
   33) Lebanon                      3       33) Madras                      3   
   35) Marshall                     2       36) North Eugene                1   
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Barlow                      74        2) Lincoln                    47.50
    3) West Salem                  47        4) Gresham                    34   
    5) Sunset                      31        6) Central Catholic           30   
    7) Jesuit                      29        7) Lake Oswego                29   
    9) Oregon City                 27        9) Benson                     27   
   11) Sheldon                     26.50    12) Southridge                 22   
   12) McNary                      22       14) Sprague                    21   
   14) Grant                       21       16) North Salem                20   
   17) Franklin                    16       18) South Eugene               15   
   19) Lakeridge                   12       19) Milwaukie                  12   
   21) McKay                       11       22) Tigard                     10   
   22) Canby                       10       24) Clackamas                   8   
   24) Tualatin                     8       26) North Medford               7   
   27) David Douglas                6       28) West Linn                   5   
   28) Centennial                   5       28) Hood River Valley           5   
   28) McMinnville                  5       32) Aloha                       4   
   32) Westview                     4       34) South Medford               3   
   34) Forest Grove                 3       36) Beaverton                   1   
   36) Redmond                      1       36) Roseburg                    1   
   36) Reynolds                     1                                           
Licensed to Western Oregon University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 06:27 PM
                   2008 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                    
                  3A-2A-1A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                   
         Western Oregon University, Monmouth  - 5/16/2008 to 5/17/2008         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 11.22  2005        Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch                       
  2007 Champ:   11.40              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.       # 11.19Q  1.7  1 
  2 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     11.25Q  2.1  3 
  3 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman                  11.40Q  1.2  2 
  4 Ty Wyman                  12 Dufur                    11.49Q  2.1  3 
  5 Bryce Fritz               12 Echo                     11.50Q  1.7  1 
  6 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    11.70Q  1.2  2 
  7 Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                 11.54q  1.7  1 
  8 Brandon Mahon             12 Wallowa                  11.69q  2.1  3 
  9 James Weatherspoon        11 No. Clackamas Ch         11.74   1.2  2 
 10 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake            11.76   1.7  1 
 11 Ethan Weiser              11 Arlington                11.76   2.1  3 
 12 Chris Brower              12 Crane                    12.00   2.1  3 
 13 Shylow Chapman            11 Gilchrist                12.05   1.2  2 
 14 Corey Collins             12 Hosanna Christ.          12.07   1.7  1 
 15 Chase Ellis               10 Butte Falls              12.07   1.2  2 
 16 Dell Krull                12 Mohawk                   12.09   1.2  2 
 17 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                    12.14   2.1  3 
 18 Travis Hurst              11 No. Clackamas Ch         12.26   1.7  1 
 -- Saxon Stites               9 Portland Waldorf            FS   1.7  1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 11.22  2005        Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch                       
  2007 Champ:   11.40              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         11.40   NWI  10   
  2 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman                  11.51   NWI   8   
  3 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     11.64   NWI   6   
  4 Ty Wyman                  12 Dufur                    11.77   NWI   5   
  5 Bryce Fritz               12 Echo                     11.98   NWI   4   
  6 Brandon Mahon             12 Wallowa                  12.04   NWI   3   
  7 Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                 12.04   NWI   2   
  8 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    12.17   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 James Weatherspoon        11 No. Clackamas Ch                     
 10 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake                        
 11 Ethan Weiser              11 Arlington                            
 12 Chris Brower              12 Crane                                
 13 Shylow Chapman            11 Gilchrist                            
 14 Corey Collins             12 Hosanna Christ.                      
 15 Chase Ellis               10 Butte Falls                          
 16 Dell Krull                12 Mohawk                               
 17 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                                
 18 Travis Hurst              11 No. Clackamas Ch                     
 -- Saxon Stites               9 Portland Waldorf                     
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.38  2005        Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch                       
  2007 Champ:   23.52              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maurus Hope               12 Adrian                   22.49Q  0.9  1 
  2 Victor Matchi             12 Life Christian           23.14Q  1.5  2 
  3 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         22.93Q  0.9  1 
  4 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     23.18Q  1.5  2 
  5 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    23.52Q  1.5  2 
  6 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman                  23.72Q  0.9  1 
  7 Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                 23.79q  1.5  2 
  8 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 24.08q  1.5  2 
  9 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                    24.26   1.5  2 
 10 James Weatherspoon        11 No. Clackamas Ch         24.35   0.9  1 
 11 Bryce Fritz               12 Echo                     24.36   0.9  1 
 12 Tyson Schreiber           10 Alsea                    24.38   1.5  2 
 13 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake            24.62   1.5  2 
 14 Chase Ellis               10 Butte Falls              24.76   0.9  1 
 15 Michael Dannar            10 Gilchrist                24.84   0.9  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.38  2005        Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch                       
  2007 Champ:   23.52              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         22.34   3.0  10   
  2 Maurus Hope               12 Adrian                   22.65   3.0   8   
  3 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     22.71   3.0   6   
  4 Victor Matchi             12 Life Christian           22.90   3.0   5   
  5 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman                  23.15   3.0   4   
  6 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    23.84   3.0   3   
  7 Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                 24.11   3.0   2   
  8 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 24.24   3.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                                
 10 James Weatherspoon        11 No. Clackamas Ch                     
 11 Bryce Fritz               12 Echo                                 
 12 Tyson Schreiber           10 Alsea                                
 13 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake                        
 14 Chase Ellis               10 Butte Falls                          
 15 Michael Dannar            10 Gilchrist                            
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 49.82  2007        Maurus Hope, Adrian                         
  2007 Champ:   49.82              Maurus Hope, Adrian                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victor Matchi             12 Life Christian           51.22Q  2 
  2 Maurus Hope               12 Adrian                   53.67Q  1 
  3 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     51.52Q  2 
  4 Ryan Garcia               12 New Hope Christ.         54.13Q  1 
  5 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          51.90Q  2 
  6 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    55.28Q  1 
  7 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   52.58q  2 
  8 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                    53.36q  2 
  9 Geoff Houck               12 Mapleton                 55.48   1 
 10 Ethan Thoms               10 Crow                     55.87   1 
 -- Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                    FS   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 49.82  2007        Maurus Hope, Adrian                         
  2007 Champ:   49.82              Maurus Hope, Adrian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurus Hope               12 Adrian                   49.86   10   
  2 Victor Matchi             12 Life Christian           50.36    8   
  3 Mike Madison              12 Echo                     50.68    6   
  4 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          51.87    5   
  5 Dallen Davies             11 Crane                    52.76    4   
  6 Sky Smith                 12 Triad                    53.15    3   
  7 Ryan Garcia               12 New Hope Christ.         53.21    2   
  8 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   53.96    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Geoff Houck               12 Mapleton                        
 10 Ethan Thoms               10 Crow                            
 -- Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell                        
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B, Position 11 is 7B
        NFHS: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:58.19  2007        Jacob Bowdoin, N. Hope                    
  2007 Champ:   1:58.19              Jacob Bowdoin, N H Chr                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Elliott             12 Triad                  1:58.57   10   
  2 Brandon Massoni           11 Southwest Christ       1:59.49    8   
  3 Ben Bogert                11 Southwest Christ       2:02.35    6   
  4 Willy Wayrynen            12 Pacific                2:03.66    5   
  5 Zach Uebele               12 Heritage Christi       2:05.73    4   
  6 Trevor Durr               11 Pine Eagle             2:07.68    3   
  7 Kenny Lathrop             11 Joseph                 2:09.85    2   
  8 Pedro Motta               11 Mitchell               2:09.95    1   
  9 Brandon Bouchet            9 Crow                   2:10.56  
 10 Matt Hams                 10 Ione                   2:10.61  
 11 Kerry Herring             12 Mapleton               2:13.37  
 
Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:05.57  2000        Stephen Lewis, Powd Va                    
  2007 Champ:   4:11.40              David Sherman, McKenz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Bowdoin             11 New Hope Christ.       4:05.80   10   
  2 Ben Bogert                11 Southwest Christ       4:10.92    8   
  3 Michael Sherman           10 McKenzie               4:14.24    6   
  4 Eli Cunningham            10 New Hope Christ.       4:19.62    5   
  5 Craig Bingham             10 Heritage Christi       4:31.61    4   
  6 Blake Huff                10 Pine Eagle             4:36.15    3   
  7 Taylor Mize               12 Echo                   4:36.30    2   
  8 Josiah Fischer            11 Spray                  4:39.05    1   
  9 Price Both                11 Wallowa                4:40.14  
 -- Stephen Norman            11 McKenzie                    DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:56.52  2007        Jacob Bowdoin, N. Hope                    
  2007 Champ:   8:56.52              Jacob Bowdoin, N H Chr                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Bowdoin             11 New Hope Christ.       9:06.54   10   
  2 Shawn Elliott             12 Triad                  9:12.84    8   
  3 Michael Sherman           10 McKenzie               9:22.74    6   
  4 Michael Falconer          12 Portland Waldorf       9:33.40    5   
  5 Kyle Wicks                 9 Willam. Val. Chr       9:34.53    4   
  6 Stephen Norman            11 McKenzie               9:37.57    3   
  7 Josh Bushared             12 Southwest Christ       9:41.05    2   
  8 David Madison              9 No. Clackamas Ch       9:41.58    1   
  9 Joe Webb                  11 Southwest Christ       9:45.19  
 10 Gus Titus                 10 Crane                  9:47.37  
 11 Zach Uebele               12 Heritage Christi       9:48.12  
 12 Willy Wayrynen            12 Pacific                9:50.78  
 13 Craig Bingham             10 Heritage Christi       9:52.94  
 14 Garrett DeGraw            10 Crane                  9:52.98  
 15 Eli Cunningham            10 New Hope Christ.      10:17.67  
 16 Aeron Rutherford          11 South Wasco Cty       10:25.66  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.80  2002        Brad Burright, Ione                         
  2007 Champ:   15.85              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         14.98Q  1.7  1 
  2 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          15.77Q  0.8  2 
  3 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   15.85Q  0.8  2 
  4 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 16.19Q  1.7  1 
  5 Asa Miller                12 Spray                    16.42Q  0.8  2 
  6 Kerry Herring             12 Mapleton                 16.57Q  1.7  1 
  7 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty          16.81q  0.8  2 
  8 Jared Boyles              11 Lowell                   17.01q  1.7  1 
  9 Isaiyah Kovachy           11 Days Creek               17.21   0.8  2 
 10 Levi Harris               12 Crane                    17.36   0.8  2 
 11 Codey Johnson             11 South Wasco Cty          18.22   1.7  1 
 12 Maison Cay                12 Camas Valley             19.79   1.7  1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.80  2002        Brad Burright, Ione                         
  2007 Champ:   15.85              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         15.00  -0.8  10   
  2 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          15.82  -0.8   8   
  3 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 16.10  -0.8   6   
  4 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   16.21  -0.8   5   
  5 Asa Miller                12 Spray                    16.55  -0.8   4   
  6 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty          16.95  -0.8   3   
  7 Kerry Herring             12 Mapleton                 17.06  -0.8   2   
  8 Jared Boyles              11 Lowell                   17.51  -0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Isaiyah Kovachy           11 Days Creek                           
 10 Levi Harris               12 Crane                                
 11 Codey Johnson             11 South Wasco Cty                      
 12 Maison Cay                12 Camas Valley                         
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshue Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 39.09  2002        Brad Burright, Ione                         
  2007 Champ:   40.21              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          41.50Q  2 
  2 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         41.56Q  1 
  3 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty          42.64Q  2 
  4 Asa Miller                12 Spray                    43.30Q  1 
  5 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   43.46Q  1 
  6 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 43.71Q  2 
  7 Jared Boyles              11 Lowell                   44.89q  2 
  8 Eli Cunningham            10 New Hope Christ.         44.97q  1 
  9 Maison Cay                12 Camas Valley             45.81   2 
 10 Thomas Boggs              12 Mapleton                 47.67   2 
 11 Kyle Rogers               12 Adrian                   47.69   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshue Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 39.09  2002        Brad Burright, Ione                         
  2007 Champ:   40.21              Sean Lewis, Dam Chr                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Lewis                11 Damascus Christ.         39.27   10   
  2 Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ          41.29    8   
  3 Nick West                 11 Imbler                   42.47    6   
  4 Ryan Pierson              10 St. Paul                 42.91    5   
  5 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty          42.92    4   
  6 Asa Miller                12 Spray                    44.19    3   
  7 Jared Boyles              11 Lowell                   45.37    2   
  8 Eli Cunningham            10 New Hope Christ.         45.53    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Maison Cay                12 Camas Valley                    
 10 Thomas Boggs              12 Mapleton                        
 11 Kyle Rogers               12 Adrian                          
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 44.14  2001        Powder Valley                               
                       R. Martin, E. Bingham, B. Turner, J. Maddox       
  2007 Champ:   45.53              Wallowa                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrian                                                44.88Q  1 
     1) David Meyer 12                  2) Kyle Osborn 11                 
     3) Brandon Meyer 9                 4) Maurus Hope 12                 
  2 Crane                                                 44.97Q  2 
     1) Dallen Davies 11                2) Raymond Thompson 11            
     3) Chris Brower 12                 4) Levi Crisp 12                  
  3 Echo                                                  45.01Q  2 
     1) Bryce Fritz 12                  2) Dustin Christensen 12          
     3) Devin Christensen 11            4) Mike Madison 12                
  4 Triad                                                 46.38Q  1 
     1) Ethan Smith 9                   2) Sky Smith 12                   
     3) Shawn Elliott 12                4) Logan Trumbull 10              
  5 North Clackamas Christian                             46.43Q  2 
     1) Jordan Hayes-Snyder 12          2) Travis Hurst 11                
     3) Taylor Aichele 11               4) James Weatherspoon 11          
  6 Joseph                                                46.57Q  1 
     1) Chris Harshman 12               2) Clancy Warnock 11              
     3) Ben Garnett 12                  4) Kenny Lathrop 11               
  7 Southwest Christian                                   47.13q  1 
     1) Frank DeWolf 12                 2) Jonathan Dallas 11             
     3) Ben Bogert 11                   4) Ian Borrayo 12                 
  8 Crow                                                  48.28q  2 
     1) Andy Bingham 11                 2) Ethan Thoms 10                 
     3) Andrew Sowanick 10              4) RC Dearth 11                   
  9 South Wasco Cty                                       48.63   1 
     1) Jerod Warnock 12                2) Paul Tolentino 12              
     3) Codey Johnson 11                4) Jordon Sandquist 10            
 -- Lowell                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Jared Boyles 11                 2) Stephen Brady 9                
     3) Collin Kellar 12                4) Cody Martin 11                 
 -- New Hope Christian                                      DNF   2 
     1) Tim Hillier 11                  2) Craig Garcia 9                 
     3) Ryan Garcia 12                  4) Jeong Lee 10                   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 44.14  2001        Powder Valley                               
                       R. Martin, E. Bingham, B. Turner, J. Maddox       
  2007 Champ:   45.53              Wallowa                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Echo                                                  44.59   10   
     1) Bryce Fritz 12                  2) Dustin Christensen 12          
     3) Devin Christensen 11            4) Mike Madison 12                
  2 Adrian                                                44.73    8   
     1) David Meyer 12                  2) Kyle Osborn 11                 
     3) Kyle Rogers 12                  4) Maurus Hope 12                 
  3 Crane                                                 45.13    6   
     1) Dallen Davies 11                2) Raymond Thompson 11            
     3) Chris Brower 12                 4) Levi Crisp 12                  
  4 Triad                                                 46.45    5   
     1) Ethan Smith 9                   2) Sky Smith 12                   
     3) Shawn Elliott 12                4) Logan Trumbull 10              
  5 North Clackamas Christian                             46.75    4   
     1) Jordan Hayes-Snyder 12          2) Travis Hurst 11                
     3) Taylor Aichele 11               4) James Weatherspoon 11          
  6 Joseph                                                46.79    3   
     1) Chris Harshman 12               2) Clancy Warnock 11              
     3) Ben Garnett 12                  4) Kenny Lathrop 11               
  7 Southwest Christian                                   47.03    2   
     1) Frank DeWolf 12                 2) Jonathan Dallas 11             
     3) Ben Bogert 11                   4) Ian Borrayo 12                 
  8 Crow                                                  48.10    1   
     1) Andy Bingham 11                 2) Ethan Thoms 10                 
     3) Andrew Sowanick 10              4) RC Dearth 11                   
Preliminaries
  9 South Wasco Cty                                              
     1) Jerod Warnock 12                2) Paul Tolentino 12              
     3) Codey Johnson 11                4) Jordon Sandquist 10            
 -- Lowell                                                       
     1) Jared Boyles 11                 2) Stephen Brady 9                
     3) Collin Kellar 12                4) Cody Martin 11                 
 -- New Hope Christian                                           
     1) Tim Hillier 11                  2) Craig Garcia 9                 
     3) Ryan Garcia 12                  4) Jeong Lee 10                   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:27.48  2001        Powder Valley                             
                         B. Turner, E. Bingham, R. Martin, J. Maddox       
  2007 Champ:   3:34.05              St. Paul                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Christian                                 3:33.86Q  1 
     1) Ian Borrayo 12                  2) Josh Bushared 12               
     3) Ben Bogert 11                   4) Brandon Massoni 11             
  2 New Hope Christian                                  3:38.27Q  2 
     1) Albert Pinedo 9                 2) Noah Cunningham 11             
     3) Ryan Garcia 12                  4) Jacob Bowdoin 11               
  3 Joseph                                              3:38.03Q  1 
     1) Chris Harshman 12               2) Sam Garnett 12                 
     3) Devin Patton 12                 4) Kenny Lathrop 11               
  4 Adrian                                              3:41.50Q  2 
     1) David Meyer 12                  2) Kyle Osborn 11                 
     3) Kevin Fillies 11                4) Maurus Hope 12                 
  5 Heritage Christian                                  3:40.45Q  1 
     1) Zach Uebele 12                  2) Ben Schmalz 11                 
     3) Craig Bingham 10                4) Matt Campbell 12               
  6 Ione                                                3:43.84Q  2 
     1) Alan Rietmann 12                2) Justin Archer 12               
     3) Clay Morter 11                  4) Cory Peterson 11               
  7 Mapleton                                            3:46.95q  1 
     1) Geoff Houck 12                  2) Thomas Boggs 12                
     3) Jesse Nelson 9                  4) Kerry Herring 12               
  8 South Wasco Cty                                     3:47.32q  1 
     1) Paul Tolentino 12               2) Codey Johnson 11               
     3) Jordon Sandquist 10             4) Jerod Warnock 12               
  9 Gilchrist                                           3:49.87   2 
     1) Ransom Smith 12                 2) Michael Dannar 10              
     3) Ben Harris 11                   4) Tyler Smith 12                 
 10 Crow                                                3:56.57   2 
     1) Brandon Bouchet 9               2) Ethan Thoms 10                 
     3) Andrew Sowanick 10              4) RC Dearth 11                   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:27.48  2001        Powder Valley                             
                         B. Turner, E. Bingham, R. Martin, J. Maddox       
  2007 Champ:   3:34.05              St. Paul                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian                                              3:32.13   10   
     1) David Meyer 12                  2) Kyle Osborn 11                 
     3) Kyle Rogers 12                  4) Maurus Hope 12                 
  2 Southwest Christian                                 3:32.57    8   
     1) Ian Borrayo 12                  2) Josh Bushared 12               
     3) Ben Bogert 11                   4) Brandon Massoni 11             
  3 New Hope Christian                                  3:38.47    6   
     1) Noah Cunningham 11              2) Eli Cunningham 10              
     3) Ryan Garcia 12                  4) Jacob Bowdoin 11               
  4 Joseph                                              3:41.16    5   
     1) Chris Harshman 12               2) Sam Garnett 12                 
     3) Devin Patton 12                 4) Kenny Lathrop 11               
  5 Heritage Christian                                  3:41.71    4   
     1) Zach Uebele 12                  2) Ben Schmalz 11                 
     3) Andrew Ritchie 12               4) Matt Campbell 12               
  6 Ione                                                3:47.45    3   
     1) Alan Rietmann 12                2) Justin Archer 12               
     3) Clay Morter 11                  4) Cory Peterson 11               
  7 South Wasco Cty                                     3:51.54    2   
     1) Paul Tolentino 12               2) Codey Johnson 11               
     3) Jordon Sandquist 10             4) Jerod Warnock 12               
  8 Mapleton                                            3:52.39    1   
     1) Geoff Houck 12                  2) Thomas Boggs 12                
     3) James Moore 10                  4) Kerry Herring 12               
Preliminaries
  9 Gilchrist                                                    
     1) Ransom Smith 12                 2) Michael Dannar 10              
     3) Ben Harris 11                   4) Tyler Smith 12                 
 10 Crow                                                         
     1) Brandon Bouchet 9               2) Ethan Thoms 10                 
     3) Andrew Sowanick 10              4) RC Dearth 11                   
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: # 22-03.75  2002        Brad Burright, Ione                      
  2007 Champ:   20-11.25              Ethan Moore, Sherman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman               21-09.75   2.0  10   
  2 Neeko Rachor              12 Mitchell              21-03.25   2.1   8   
  3 Tyler Smith               12 Gilchrist             20-10.75   2.9   6   
  4 Tyson Schreiber           10 Alsea                 20-02.50   2.3   5   
  5 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty       19-11.75   2.0   4   
  6 Shylow Chapman            11 Gilchrist             19-07.75   2.4   3   
  7 Evan Smith                10 Willam. Val. Chr      19-03.75   2.1   2   
  8 Colin Kellar              12 Lowell                19-03.50   0.9   1   
  9 Ian Borrayo               12 Southwest Christ      19-03.25   0.9 
 10 Ty Wyman                  12 Dufur                 18-11.00   1.3 
 11 Levi Crisp                12 Crane                 18-04.50   2.8 
 -- Levi Harris               12 Crane                     FOUL       
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: # 44-07.25  1999        Travis Elam, Powers                      
  2007 Champ:   45-03.75              Seth Lindquist, Dam Chr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Moore               12 Sherman               44-11.25# -0.7  10   
  2 Stephen Larlee            10 South Wasco Cty       44-00.75  -0.7   8   
  3 Ian Borrayo               12 Southwest Christ      43-03.50  -1.0   6   
  4 Evan Smith                10 Willam. Val. Chr      40-07.50  -0.8   5   
  5 Ben Eberhardt             12 Elkton                40-06.50  -1.0   4   
  6 Shylow Chapman            11 Gilchrist            J40-06.50  -1.0   3   
  7 Blake Steeves              9 Crane                 39-08.00  -0.5   2   
  8 Steven Casiano            11 Harper                39-04.25  -1.1   1   
  9 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake         38-03.75  -0.9 
 10 Dell Krull                12 Mohawk                36-05.75  -1.1 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX                  
  State Meet: # 53-00  1994        Daniel Wright, Cany Bib A                   
  2007 Champ:   51-00              Kasey McCullough, Dufur                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasey McCullough          12 Dufur                 54-02.50#  10   
  2 James Thiessen            12 Triangle Lake         51-01.00    8   
  3 Chad White                12 Elkton                49-11.00    6   
  4 Willy Johnson             12 Days Creek            49-05.50    5   
  5 Dustin Christensen        12 Echo                  47-05.00    4   
  6 Ben Garnett               12 Joseph                44-10.00    3   
  7 Thomas Boggs              12 Mapleton              43-09.00    2   
  8 Jason Starr               10 Spray                 43-06.00    1   
  9 Grant Smith               12 Willam. Val. Chr      41-11.00  
 10 Carl Neumann              12 Crane                 40-11.50  
 11 Austin Smith              10 St. Paul              38-09.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 155-07  2004        Todd Baxter, Powder Val                    
  2007 Champ:   138-00              Schon Hybertson, Dufur                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willy Johnson             12 Days Creek              160-08#  10   
  2 Jason Starr               10 Spray                   139-02    8   
  3 Thomas Boggs              12 Mapleton                136-11    6   
  4 Ben Garnett               12 Joseph                  132-08    5   
  5 Garrett LoVerde           11 Hosanna Christ.         131-09    4   
  6 Dustin Christensen        12 Echo                    123-09    3   
  7 Steven Casiano            11 Harper                  122-05    2   
  8 Raymond Thompson          11 Crane                   119-04    1   
  9 Kyle Fisher               12 Crow                    113-01  
 10 Travis Kaczenski          12 Jewell                  111-03  
 11 Grant Smith               12 Willam. Val. Chr        100-11  
 
Event 15  Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 182-06  2003        David Bednar, Condon                       
  2007 Champ:   166-01              Ryan Standiford, Con/Wh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loren Meeker              10 Triad                   165-02   10   
  2 Jason Starr               10 Spray                   164-11    8   
  3 Raymond Thompson          11 Crane                   164-10    6   
  4 Ty Wyman                  12 Dufur                   162-03    5   
  5 Frank DeWolf              12 Southwest Christ        162-02    4   
  6 Ryan Standiford           12 Condon/Wheeler          154-07    3   
  7 Jered Whitty              10 Cove                    153-02    2   
  8 Grant Smith               12 Willam. Val. Chr        151-10    1   
  9 Logan Trumbull            10 Triad                   151-06  
 10 Clancy Warnock            11 Joseph                  149-04  
 11 Paul Hams                 12 Ione                    140-03  
 12 Kerry Herring             12 Mapleton                140-00  
 13 AJ Ikemoto                11 Damascus Christ.        133-05  
 14 Jesse Nelson               9 Mapleton                132-06  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 5-4; 2" increments to 5-10; 1" thereafter
        NFHS: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: #    6-08  2000        Jason Ferres, Dufur                       
  2007 Champ:      6-05              Nick Johnston, Mohawk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asa Miller                12 Spray                  6-04.00   10   
  2 Devin Patton              12 Joseph                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Collin Kellar             12 Lowell                 5-11.00    6   
  4 Clinton Vaughn            12 Triangle Lake          5-06.00    3.50
  4 Josh Stahley               9 Jewell                 5-06.00    3.50
  4 Matthew Young              9 Damascus Christ.       5-06.00    3.50
  4 Jeremiah Kelleher         10 Harper                 5-06.00    3.50
  8 Clay Morter               11 Ione                  J5-06.00    0.50
  8 Travis Fuller             11 Days Creek            J5-04.00    0.50
 -- Tyler Smith               12 Gilchrist                   NH  
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 10-0; 6" increment to 10-6; 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: # 13-06.50  2007        Shane Ugalde, Crane                      
  State Meet: #    13-06  2003        Russ Saubert, Mapleton                   
  2007 Champ:   13-06.50              Shane Ugalde, Crane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ransom Smith              12 Gilchrist             14-00.00#  10   
  2 Ethan Weiser              11 Arlington             12-00.00    8   
  3 Chris Harshman            12 Joseph                11-06.00    6   
  4 Kamren Demarce             9 Lowell                11-00.00    5   
  5 Colton McCullough         11 Sherman               10-06.00    4   
  6 Jeran Conaway              9 Crane                J10-06.00    3   
  7 Ben Harris                11 Gilchrist            J10-06.00    2   
  8 Corey Kirkpatrick         11 Lowell                10-00.00    1   
 -- Ryan Endresen             11 Columbia Christ             NH  
 -- Jeff Annen                11 St. Paul                    NH  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.78  1999        Laura Beckersteth, C B A                    
  2007 Champ:   13.29              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman                  12.90Q  0.4  1 
  2 Hallie Pedder             10 Alsea                    13.12Q  1.7  2 
  3 Emilee O'Toole            09 Crane                    13.33Q  0.4  1 
  4 Alex Borelli              11 Crane                    13.43Q  1.7  2 
  5 Tessa Spurk               11 Mapleton                 13.45Q  1.7  2 
  6 Clare McKay                9 Paisley                  13.48Q  0.4  1 
  7 Katie Anderson            11 Hosanna Christ.          13.52q  0.4  1 
  8 Karissa Mobley            10 Sherman                  13.59q  1.7  2 
  9 Deanna Martin              9 Southwest Christ         13.67   1.7  2 
 10 Erin Adams                11 Open Door Christ         13.87   0.4  1 
 -- Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                       FS   1.7  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.78  1999        Laura Beckersteth, C B A                    
  2007 Champ:   13.29              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman                  13.26  -1.2  10   
  2 Hallie Pedder             10 Alsea                    13.37  -1.2   8   
  3 Emilee O'Toole            09 Crane                    13.52  -1.2   6   
  4 Karissa Mobley            10 Sherman                  13.69  -1.2   5   
  5 Katie Anderson            11 Hosanna Christ.          13.75  -1.2   4   
  6 Alex Borelli              11 Crane                    13.80  -1.2   3   
  7 Clare McKay                9 Paisley                  13.91  -1.2   2   
  8 Tessa Spurk               11 Mapleton                 13.95  -1.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Deanna Martin              9 Southwest Christ                     
 10 Erin Adams                11 Open Door Christ                     
 -- Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                                
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 26.32  1993        Kelly Scrutton, N. Clack C                  
  2007 Champ:   26.74              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman                  26.59Q  1.7  1 
  2 Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                    26.83Q  1.6  2 
  3 Lindy Steeves             11 Crane                    27.45Q  1.7  1 
  4 Kylee Svetich             12 Ione                     27.90Q  1.6  2 
  5 Heidi Norris              12 Lowell                   27.61Q  1.7  1 
  6 Caity DeBoer              12 Crane                    28.47Q  1.6  2 
  7 Taylor Ronnander           9 Hosanna Christ.          28.01q  1.7  1 
  8 Tavia Ames                11 Crow                     28.34q  1.7  1 
  9 Erin Adams                11 Open Door Christ         28.63   1.6  2 
 10 Leanne Bingham             9 Heritage Christi         28.96   1.6  2 
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 26.32  1993        Kelly Scrutton, N. Clack C                  
  2007 Champ:   26.74              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman                  26.49   2.4  10   
  2 Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                    26.88   2.4   8   
  3 Lindy Steeves             11 Crane                    27.79   2.4   6   
  4 Heidi Norris              12 Lowell                   27.81   2.4   5   
  5 Kylee Svetich             12 Ione                     27.90   2.4   4   
  6 Caity DeBoer              12 Crane                    28.02   2.4   3   
  7 Tavia Ames                11 Crow                     28.16   2.4   2   
  8 Taylor Ronnander           9 Hosanna Christ.          28.17   2.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Erin Adams                11 Open Door Christ                     
 10 Leanne Bingham             9 Heritage Christi                     
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: %   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
  State Meet: #   59.54  2003        Emily Peterson, Ump Va C                  
  2007 Champ:   1:00.00              Emily Funkhouser, Sherm                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                # 59.25Q  1 
  2 September O'Crowley       10 Crane                  1:03.80Q  2 
  3 Mallory Turner            12 Wallowa                1:03.06Q  1 
  4 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie               1:03.82Q  2 
  5 Leanne Bingham             9 Heritage Christi       1:04.03Q  1 
  6 Caitlin von Borstel       11 Sherman                1:04.36Q  2 
  7 Tavia Ames                11 Crow                   1:07.01q  1 
  8 Lisa Ferrara              11 Camas Valley           1:07.21q  1 
  9 Austin Lundin              9 Heritage Christi       1:08.74   2 
 10 Stephanie Rogers          12 Days Creek             1:08.94   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: %   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
  State Meet: #   59.54  2003        Emily Peterson, Ump Va C                  
  2007 Champ:   1:00.00              Emily Funkhouser, Sherm                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 September O'Crowley       10 Crane                    58.69#  10   
  2 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                  59.14#   8   
  3 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie               1:00.43    6   
  4 Leanne Bingham             9 Heritage Christi       1:03.40    5   
  5 Mallory Turner            12 Wallowa                1:04.51    4   
  6 Caitlin von Borstel       11 Sherman                1:05.25    3   
  7 Lisa Ferrara              11 Camas Valley           1:05.63    2   
  8 Tavia Ames                11 Crow                   1:07.50    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Austin Lundin              9 Heritage Christi                
 10 Stephanie Rogers          12 Days Creek                      
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B
        NFHS: % 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:22.34  2005        Abby Morrison, Pine Eag                   
  2007 Champ:   2:29.54              Sarah Hanchett, McKenz                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie               2:21.71#  10   
  2 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                2:22.07#   8   
  3 Mary Matchett              9 Hosanna Christ.        2:30.01    6   
  4 Erin Kroeker              12 Triad                  2:30.29    5   
  5 Anne Aylward              12 Southwest Christ       2:31.09    4   
  6 Stephanie Linenberger     10 Life Christian         2:33.04    3   
  7 Caitlin von Borstel       11 Sherman                2:34.12    2   
  8 Victoria Wilson            9 Crow                   2:34.98    1   
  9 Lindsay Martin            10 Imbler                 2:35.70  
 10 Natalie Bentz             10 Crane                  2:47.43  
 
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:55.39  2004        Hailey Oveson, Wallowa                    
  2007 Champ:   5:03.80              Rachael Estabrook, Triad                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachael Estabrook         12 Triad                  4:58.33   10   
  2 Erin Kroeker              12 Triad                  5:04.84    8   
  3 Jessica Lundin            12 Heritage Christi       5:08.58    6   
  4 Austin Lundin              9 Heritage Christi       5:10.94    5   
  5 Briana Hawes              11 Perrydale              5:14.07    4   
  6 Christina Anderson         9 Heritage Christi       5:20.54    3   
  7 Beth Morter                9 Ione                   5:36.59    2   
  8 Annie Wade                 9 Condon/Wheeler         5:44.83    1   
  9 Delilas Korth             10 Crane                  5:52.76  
 10 Teal Thornton-Zahn        11 Crow                   6:06.60  
 11 Aurora Laybourn-Candlish  10 Lowell                 6:32.36  
 -- Natalie Millar            10 Wallowa                    DNF  
 
Event 26  Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:32.45  2004        Hailey Oveson, Wallowa                   
  2007 Champ:   11:12.93              Rachael Estabrook, Triad                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie              10:48.59   10   
  2 Rachael Estabrook         12 Triad                 11:12.34    8   
  3 Jessica Lundin            12 Heritage Christi      11:18.76    6   
  4 Wren Carter                9 Pacific               11:27.94    5   
  5 Briana Hawes              11 Perrydale             11:27.95    4   
  6 Austin Lundin              9 Heritage Christi      11:28.45    3   
  7 Sammy Bowns               10 Adrian                11:48.11    2   
  8 Christina Anderson         9 Heritage Christi      11:53.67    1   
  9 Delilas Korth             10 Crane                 12:33.80  
 10 Kylee Rogers              10 Griswold              12:56.61  
 11 Ryane Whitley              9 Sherman               14:33.71  
 12 Teal Thornton-Zahn        11 Crow                  14:59.36  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 15.21  2006        Emily Holding, Damasc Ch                    
  2007 Champ:   15.27              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                  15.3hQ  2.8  1 
  2 Colby Patton              12 Joseph                   17.2hQ  2.1  2 
  3 Ranae Orosco              10 Adrian                   17.3hQ  2.8  1 
  4 Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                    17.9hQ  2.1  2 
  5 Olivia Golemon            10 Days Creek               17.9hQ  2.8  1 
  6 Molly Young               12 Columbia Christ          18.1hQ  2.1  2 
  7 Hayli Sharp               11 Sherman                  18.3hq  2.1  2 
  8 Casey Bingham              9 Crow                     19.0hq  2.8  1 
  9 Lauren Buster             10 Southwest Christ         19.6h   2.8  1 
 10 Hanna Ross                12 Triangle Lake            20.0h   2.1  2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 15.21  2006        Emily Holding, Damasc Ch                    
  2007 Champ:   15.27              Emily Holding, Dam Chr                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                  16.01   NWI  10   
  2 Colby Patton              12 Joseph                   17.49   NWI   8   
  3 Ranae Orosco              10 Adrian                   17.71   NWI   6   
  4 Maddie Parsons            12 Triad                    17.74   NWI   5   
  5 Olivia Golemon            10 Days Creek               18.03   NWI   4   
  6 Hayli Sharp               11 Sherman                  18.35   NWI   3   
  7 Molly Young               12 Columbia Christ          18.36   NWI   2   
  8 Casey Bingham              9 Crow                     19.33   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Lauren Buster             10 Southwest Christ                     
 10 Hanna Ross                12 Triangle Lake                        
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 45.64  1999        Nikki McElligott, Ione                      
  2007 Champ:   47.07              Emily Funkhouser, Sherm                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                  49.2hQ  1 
  2 Colby Patton              12 Joseph                   49.7hQ  2 
  3 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie                 49.8hQ  2 
  4 Rachael Estabrook         12 Triad                    51.2hQ  1 
  5 Bethany Milburn           10 Crane                    52.1hQ  1 
  6 Britta Conlon             10 Portland Waldorf         53.2hQ  2 
  7 Molly Young               12 Columbia Christ          53.8hq  2 
  8 Sarah Lundsberg           11 New Hope Christ.         54.0hq  1 
  9 Cassidy Creel             10 South Wasco Cty          54.1h   1 
 10 Casey Bingham              9 Crow                     54.1h   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 45.64  1999        Nikki McElligott, Ione                      
  2007 Champ:   47.07              Emily Funkhouser, Sherm                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Funkhouser          11 Sherman                  45.65   10   
  2 Sarah Hanchett            11 McKenzie                 47.83    8   
  3 Rachael Estabrook         12 Triad                    49.75    6   
  4 Colby Patton              12 Joseph                   52.39    5   
  5 Britta Conlon             10 Portland Waldorf         52.48    4   
  6 Molly Young               12 Columbia Christ          52.95    3   
  7 Bethany Milburn           10 Crane                    53.10    2   
  8 Sarah Lundsberg           11 New Hope Christ.         55.35    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cassidy Creel             10 South Wasco Cty                 
 10 Casey Bingham              9 Crow                            
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 51.25  2002        Ione                                        
                       A. Peck, C. Heagy, N. McElligott, D. McElligott   
  2007 Champ:   52.50              Crane                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crane                                                 51.55Q  1 
     1) Lindy Steeves 11                2) Caity DeBoer 12                
     3) Emilee O'Toole 09               4) Alex Borelli 11                
  2 Triad                                                 53.23Q  2 
     1) Maddie Parsons 12               2) Rachael Estabrook 12           
     3) Britt Weidman 10                4) Tess Parsons 10                
  3 Joseph                                                54.06Q  1 
     1) Lena Moro 12                    2) Amber Shear 12                 
     3) Colby Patton 12                 4) Megan Yost 12                  
  4 Southwest Christian                                   54.11Q  2 
     1) Deanna Martin 9                 2) Kamery Meneley 11              
     3) Natalie Gilchrist 11            4) Brittney Adams 11              
  5 Ione                                                  54.32Q  1 
     1) Sarah Stillman 10               2) Kaylee Palmateer 12            
     3) Tiana Camarillo 11              4) Kylee Svetich 12               
  6 Crow                                                  54.36Q  2 
     1) Tavia Ames 11                   2) Bailey Koharchick 11           
     3) Victoria Wilson 9               4) Casey Bingham 9                
  7 St. Paul                                              55.49q  1 
     1) Taylor Brentano 9               2) Britney Petrjanos 9            
     3) Michelle Wilson 12              4) Hayden Smith 9                 
  8 Prospect                                              55.71q  1 
     1) Kayla Pulley 10                 2) Alexis Zeller 10               
     3) Kamryn Sinclair 9               4) Skylar Anderson 10             
  9 Mapleton                                              57.28   2 
     1) Marina Lang 9                   2) Andrea LeClaire 9              
     3) Shayna Stevens 9                4) Tessa Spurk 11                 
 -- Sherman                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Hayli Sharp 11                  2) Caitlin von Borstel 11         
     3) Callie von Borstel 9            4) Karissa Mobley 10              
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 51.25  2002        Ione                                        
                       A. Peck, C. Heagy, N. McElligott, D. McElligott   
  2007 Champ:   52.50              Crane                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane                                                 51.88   10   
     1) Lindy Steeves 11                2) Caity DeBoer 12                
     3) Emilee O'Toole 09               4) Alex Borelli 11                
  2 Triad                                                 53.15    8   
     1) Britt Weidman 10                2) Maddie Parsons 12              
     3) Tess Parsons 10                 4) Rachael Estabrook 12           
  3 Crow                                                  54.22    6   
     1) Casey Bingham 9                 2) Bailey Koharchick 11           
     3) Victoria Wilson 9               4) Tavia Ames 11                  
  4 Joseph                                                54.68    5   
     1) Amber Shear 12                  2) Megan Yost 12                  
     3) Colby Patton 12                 4) Lena Moro 12                   
  5 Ione                                                  54.68    4   
     1) Sarah Stillman 10               2) Tiana Camarillo 11             
     3) Kaylee Palmateer 12             4) Kylee Svetich 12               
  6 Prospect                                              55.80    3   
     1) Alexis Zeller 10                2) Kayla Pulley 10                
     3) Skylar Anderson 10              4) Kamryn Sinclair 9              
  7 St. Paul                                              56.34    2   
     1) Britney Petrjanos 9             2) Taylor Brentano 9              
     3) Michelle Wilson 12              4) Hayden Smith 9                 
 -- Southwest Christian                                      DQ  
     1) Deanna Martin 9                 2) Kamery Meneley 11              
     3) Natalie Gilchrist 11            4) Brittney Adams 11              
Preliminaries
  9 Mapleton                                                     
     1) Marina Lang 9                   2) Andrea LeClaire 9              
     3) Shayna Stevens 9                4) Tessa Spurk 11                 
 -- Sherman                                                      
     1) Hayli Sharp 11                  2) Caitlin von Borstel 11         
     3) Callie von Borstel 9            4) Karissa Mobley 10              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:09.96  2007        Sherman                                   
                         von Borstel, Nogle, von Borstel, E. Funkhouser    
  2007 Champ:   4:09.96              Sherman                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwest Christian                                 4:19.76Q  2 
     1) Kamery Meneley 11               2) Natalie Gilchrist 11           
     3) Deanna Martin 9                 4) Anne Aylward 12                
  2 Crane                                               4:22.63Q  1 
     1) Lindy Steeves 11                2) Alex Borelli 11                
     3) Natalie Bentz 10                4) September O'Crowley 10         
  3 Joseph                                              4:24.36Q  2 
     1) Amber Shear 12                  2) Paige Bailey 11                
     3) Megan Yost 12                   4) Colby Patton 12                
  4 Heritage Christian                                  4:30.92Q  1 
     1) Leanne Bingham 9                2) Jessica Lundin 12              
     3) Christina Anderson 9            4) Austin Lundin 9                
  5 Sherman                                             4:28.91Q  2 
     1) Hayli Sharp 11                  2) Rachael Beers 9                
     3) Kella Bariletti 9               4) Caitlin von Borstel 11         
  6 Crow                                                4:37.81Q  1 
     1) Victoria Wilson 9               2) Tavia Ames 11                  
     3) Clair Shepherd 9                4) Casey Bingham 9                
  7 Griswold                                            4:31.77q  2 
     1) Britney Smith 10                2) Kaitlyn Muller 12              
     3) Chyanne Hack 9                  4) Megan Lathrop 11               
  8 Lowell                                              4:39.23q  2 
     1) Zoey Laybourn-Candlish 10       2) Bridgett Kellar 10             
     3) Chiree Riggs 11                 4) Heidi Norris 12                
  9 Triad                                               4:39.84   1 
     1) Erin Kroeker 12                 2) Tess Parsons 10                
     3) Martty Slater 12                4) Britt Weidman 10               
 10 Paisley                                             4:42.85   1 
     1) Pauline Jacques 12              2) Clare McKay 9                  
     3) Sarah Landenberger 11           4) Rina Miyanomae 11              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:09.96  2007        Sherman                                   
                         von Borstel, Nogle, von Borstel, E. Funkhouser    
  2007 Champ:   4:09.96              Sherman                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane                                               4:11.09   10   
     1) Lindy Steeves 11                2) Alex Borelli 11                
     3) Natalie Bentz 10                4) September O'Crowley 10         
  2 Southwest Christian                                 4:20.46    8   
     1) Kamery Meneley 11               2) Natalie Gilchrist 11           
     3) Deanna Martin 9                 4) Anne Aylward 12                
  3 Joseph                                              4:20.85    6   
     1) Amber Shear 12                  2) Megan Yost 12                  
     3) Colby Patton 12                 4) Lena Moro 12                   
  4 Heritage Christian                                  4:27.32    5   
     1) Leanne Bingham 9                2) Jessica Lundin 12              
     3) Christina Anderson 9            4) Austin Lundin 9                
  5 Sherman                                             4:31.56    4   
     1) Hayli Sharp 11                  2) Rachael Beers 9                
     3) Kella Bariletti 9               4) Caitlin von Borstel 11         
  6 Griswold                                            4:32.27    3   
     1) Britney Smith 10                2) Kaitlyn Muller 12              
     3) Chyanne Hack 9                  4) Megan Lathrop 11               
  7 Crow                                                4:40.87    2   
     1) Victoria Wilson 9               2) Tavia Ames 11                  
     3) Clair Shepherd 9                4) Casey Bingham 9                
  8 Lowell                                              4:51.71    1   
     1) Zoey Laybourn-Candlish 10       2) Anna Crist 11                  
     3) Bridgett Kellar 10              4) Chiree Riggs 11                
Preliminaries
  9 Triad                                                        
     1) Erin Kroeker 12                 2) Tess Parsons 10                
     3) Martty Slater 12                4) Britt Weidman 10               
 10 Paisley                                                      
     1) Pauline Jacques 12              2) Clare McKay 9                  
     3) Sarah Landenberger 11           4) Rina Miyanomae 11              
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 17-10.50  1996        Melissa McElligott, Ione                 
  2007 Champ:   17-06.50              Angie Miller, Alsea                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Anderson            11 Hosanna Christ.       16-09.50   0.6  10   
  2 Julie Drescher            11 St. Paul              16-07.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman               16-00.75   0.5   6   
  4 Stephanie Anthony         10 Imbler                15-06.00   0.7   5   
  5 Kayla Cuvelier            11 Jordan Valley         15-05.00   0.3   4   
  6 Natalie Gilchrist         11 Southwest Christ      15-03.75   1.4   3   
  7 Tessa Spurk               11 Mapleton              15-02.00   1.3   2   
  8 Hallie Pedder             10 Alsea                 14-11.50   0.6   1   
  9 Chelsie Standley          11 Powers                14-06.00  +0.0 
 10 Beth Morter                9 Ione                  13-11.50   1.7 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: #    36-09  1996        Melissa McElligott, Ione                 
  2007 Champ:      35-09              Amanda Britnell, St. Paul                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Muller            12 Griswold              33-02.00   1.4  10   
  2 Kylee Svetich             12 Ione                  32-10.75   0.2   8   
  3 Stephanie Anthony         10 Imbler                32-06.50   1.4   6   
  4 Katie Bowns               10 Adrian                32-05.25  -0.1   5   
  5 Olivia Golemon            10 Days Creek            32-04.25   1.3   4   
  6 Heidi Norris              12 Lowell                31-11.50   1.4   3   
  7 Britta Conlon             10 Portland Waldorf      30-05.75   1.2   2   
  8 Mary Matchett              9 Hosanna Christ.       30-04.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Hannah Harbour            11 Mohawk                29-11.50   1.1 
 10 Mikaela Conlon            10 Portland Waldorf      29-10.00   1.2 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: #    40-11  1996        Stephanie Ervin, Adrian                  
  2007 Champ:      38-09              McKenzie Henderson, Du                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Branstiter          12 Adrian                38-05.50   10   
  2 Ariana Graves             12 Southwest Christ      35-09.75    8   
  3 Jenni Guzman              11 Sherman               35-07.25    6   
  4 Teresa Tores              12 McKenzie              35-06.00    5   
  5 Heidi Norris              12 Lowell                35-02.50    4   
  6 Candra Clark              12 Powder Valley         33-04.50    3   
  7 Stephanie Hutchinson      12 Life Christian        33-00.00    2   
  8 Jesse Culley              10 Pacific               31-08.00    1   
  9 Karlee Henderson          10 Dufur                 30-08.50  
 10 Christina Carter          10 Camas Valley          28-08.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 136-03  2004        Jessica Zita, Echo                         
  2007 Champ:   119-11              Crystal Kludt, Paisley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Branstiter          12 Adrian                  126-04   10   
  2 Teresa Tores              12 McKenzie                119-10    8   
  3 Michelle Wilson           12 St. Paul                115-09    6   
  4 Katie Mullen              10 Damascus Christ.        109-11    5   
  5 Kathryn Engholm            9 Crow                    108-05    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Muller            12 Griswold                105-01    3   
  7 Christina Carter          10 Camas Valley            102-11    2   
  8 Jenni Guzman              11 Sherman                  99-05    1   
  9 Kayla Cuvelier            11 Jordan Valley            95-00  
 -- Shelby Scevers            12 Gilchrist                 FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 127-09  2006        Mollie Lee, Jewell                         
  2007 Champ:   124-05              Linsey Kau, Crow                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teresa Tores              12 McKenzie                133-09#  10   
  2 Megan Yost                12 Joseph                  123-03    8   
  3 Jenni Guzman              11 Sherman                 113-05    6   
  4 Jesse Culley              10 Pacific                 110-02    5   
  5 Katie Mullen              10 Damascus Christ.        109-02    4   
  6 Paige Branstiter          12 Adrian                  108-08    3   
  7 Linsey Kau                10 Crow                    106-11    2   
  8 Kylee Rogers              10 Griswold                103-11    1   
  9 Cerria Gibson             10 Camas Valley             91-01  
 10 Hana Fisher               12 Heritage Christi         82-01  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 4-4; 2" increments to 4-8; 1" thereafter
        NFHS: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  5-06  2003        Emily Peterson, Ump V C                     
  2007 Champ:    5-01              Julie Drescher, St. Paul                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Nogle              12 Sherman                5-01.00   10   
  2 Julie Drescher            11 St. Paul               5-00.00    8   
  3 Natalie Bentz             10 Crane                 J5-00.00    6   
  4 Kayla Cuvelier            11 Jordan Valley          4-09.00    5   
  5 Bailey Koharchick         11 Crow                   4-08.00    4   
  6 Stefani Schaenzer         10 Triangle Lake          4-06.00    3   
  7 Jenny Scevers              9 Gilchrist             J4-06.00    2   
  8 Jesika Kaczenski          10 Jewell                 4-04.00    1   
  9 Kali Smith                10 Gilchrist             J4-04.00  
 -- Sabrina Goettmann         11 Spray                       NH  
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 6-0; 6" increments to 7-0; 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: # 12-05  1999        Sarah Sasaki, N. Clack C                    
  2007 Champ:    9-06              Kristin von Borstel, Sher                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Drescher            11 St. Paul               9-06.00   10   
  2 September O'Crowley       10 Crane                  8-06.00    8   
  3 Callie von Borstel         9 Sherman                8-03.00    6   
  4 Reva West                 10 Imbler                 7-09.00    5   
  5 Haylee Trautman           12 Damascus Christ.       7-00.00    4   
  6 Amanda Perisho            10 Sherman                6-06.00    3   
  7 Tonisha Eastlick           9 Crow                   6-00.00    2   
 -- Shauna Diess              10 Crow                        NH  
 -- Shelby Scevers            12 Gilchrist                   NH  
 -- Chelsie Anding            10 Gilchrist                   NH  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 11.38  2007        Tyler Watson, Stanfield                     
  2007 Champ:   11.38              Tyler Watson, Stanfield                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coulter Mastenbroek       10 Scio                   # 11.16Q  1.0  1 
  2 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                 # 11.30Q  1.1  2 
  3 Zecharaih NcLaurin         9 De La Salle NC         # 11.37Q  1.1  2 
  4 Jack Galpin                9 Bonanza                  11.57Q  1.0  1 
  5 Joseph Grohs              11 Bonanza                  11.57Q  1.1  2 
  6 David Sellers             10 Portland Christ.         11.62Q  1.0  1 
  7 Scott LaCoste              9 Central Linn             11.63q  1.1  2 
  8 Elie Dulley               12 Oakridge                 11.68q  1.0  1 
  9 Travis Copeland           10 Pilot Rock               11.79   1.1  2 
 10 Danny Angel                9 Stanfield                11.92   1.1  2 
 -- Raul Rodriguez            10 Kennedy                     FS   1.0  1 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 11.38  2007        Tyler Watson, Stanfield                     
  2007 Champ:   11.38              Tyler Watson, Stanfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coulter Mastenbroek       10 Scio                     11.45   NWI  10   
  2 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                   11.53   NWI   8   
  3 Zecharaih NcLaurin         9 De La Salle NC           11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Scott LaCoste              9 Central Linn             11.75   NWI   5   
  5 Joseph Grohs              11 Bonanza                  11.78   NWI   4   
  6 Jack Galpin                9 Bonanza                  11.82   NWI   3   
  7 Elie Dulley               12 Oakridge                 12.06   NWI   2   
  8 David Sellers             10 Portland Christ.         12.29   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Travis Copeland           10 Pilot Rock                           
 10 Danny Angel                9 Stanfield                            
 -- Raul Rodriguez            10 Kennedy                              
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 23.08  2007        Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   23.08              Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Coulter Mastenbroek       10 Scio                   # 22.71Q  0.9  1 
  2 Scott Nado                11 Corbett                  23.27Q  0.6  2 
  3 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                 # 22.95Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jack Galpin                9 Bonanza                  23.27Q  0.6  2 
  5 Zecharaih NcLaurin         9 De La Salle NC           23.48Q  0.9  1 
  6 Elie Dulley               12 Oakridge                 24.10Q  0.6  2 
  7 Scott LaCoste              9 Central Linn             24.22q  0.9  1 
  8 Nathan Hernandez          12 Lost River               24.28q  0.6  2 
  9 Alex Palmer               11 Union                    25.02   0.6  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 23.08  2007        Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   23.08              Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coulter Mastenbroek       10 Scio                     22.75#  1.4  10   
  2 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                   22.79#  1.4   8   
  3 Jack Galpin                9 Bonanza                  23.12   1.4   6   
  4 Zecharaih NcLaurin         9 De La Salle NC           23.33   1.4   5   
  5 Scott Nado                11 Corbett                  23.53   1.4   4   
  6 Elie Dulley               12 Oakridge                 23.89   1.4   3   
  7 Scott LaCoste              9 Central Linn             24.10   1.4   2   
  8 Nathan Hernandez          12 Lost River               24.34   1.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Alex Palmer               11 Union                                
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 49.88  2007        Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   49.88              Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott Nado                11 Corbett                  52.14Q  1 
  2 Austin Koos                9 E. Linn Chr. Ac.         53.94Q  2 
  3 Adam Mendoza              12 Central Linn             53.11Q  1 
  4 Zach Chamberlin           12 Oakridge                 54.15Q  2 
  5 Joe Wright                12 Salem Academy            53.92Q  1 
  6 Jesus Urena-Hernandez     10 De La Salle NC           54.19Q  2 
  7 Dusty McAuliffe           11 Enterprise               54.81q  2 
  8 Nathan Hernandez          12 Lost River               55.53q  1 
  9 Jared Seehawer            10 Lakeview                 56.28   1 
 10 Jose Mancilla             10 Stanfield                56.69   2 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 49.88  2007        Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   49.88              Kyle Gomez, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Nado                11 Corbett                  51.39   10   
  2 Adam Mendoza              12 Central Linn             52.22    8   
  3 Austin Koos                9 E. Linn Chr. Ac.         52.66    6   
  4 Zach Chamberlin           12 Oakridge                 53.19    5   
  5 Joe Wright                12 Salem Academy            53.54    4   
  6 Jesus Urena-Hernandez     10 De La Salle NC           53.88    3   
  7 Dusty McAuliffe           11 Enterprise               54.55    2   
  8 Nathan Hernandez          12 Lost River               56.66    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jared Seehawer            10 Lakeview                        
 10 Jose Mancilla             10 Stanfield                       
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B
        NFHS: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:57.78  2007        Zack Massari, Scio                        
  2007 Champ:   1:57.78              Zack Massari, Scio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Hair               11 Faith Bib./Herit       2:02.50   10   
  2 Joe Delgado               10 St. Mary's-Medf.       2:02.55    8   
  3 Sam Hahn                  12 Oakridge               2:03.08    6   
  4 Matt Larson               12 Portland Christ.       2:04.12    5   
  5 Gerald Speas              12 Culver                 2:05.31    4   
  6 Patrick Baird             11 Enterprise             2:05.93    3   
  7 Alex Palmer               11 Union                  2:06.64    2   
  8 Clinton Brown             11 Oakland                2:08.11    1   
  9 Erik Thede                10 Salem Academy          2:11.13  
 10 Gabe Leal                 10 Lakeview               2:13.30  
 
Event 45  Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:07.05  2007        Max Long, Oakridge                        
  2007 Champ:   4:07.05              Max Long, Oakridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Long                  12 Oakridge               4:00.10#  10   
  2 Caleb Goins               12 E. Linn Chr. Ac.       4:02.24#   8   
  3 Abel Araya                11 Portland Luther.       4:08.71    6   
  4 Jesse Fukawa              12 Oakridge               4:17.51    5   
  5 Seth Walker               12 Lakeview               4:20.43    4   
  6 Andrew Landstrom          10 Portland Christ.       4:26.37    3   
  7 Michael Cox               11 Union                  4:27.99    2   
  8 Julio Orozco              12 Irrigon                4:31.18    1   
  9 Andrew Larson             12 St. Mary's-Medf.       4:37.06  
 10 Jacob Shaw                11 Culver                 4:48.29  
 
Event 46  Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:52.24  2007        Max Long, Oakridge                        
  2007 Champ:   8:52.24              Max Long, Oakridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Long                  12 Oakridge               8:55.30   10   
  2 Caleb Goins               12 E. Linn Chr. Ac.       9:05.63    8   
  3 Abel Araya                11 Portland Luther.       9:11.19    6   
  4 Andrew Landstrom          10 Portland Christ.       9:33.55    5   
  5 Seth Walker               12 Lakeview               9:40.73    4   
  6 Tom Sheehy                10 Union                  9:42.36    3   
  7 Julio Orozco              12 Irrigon                9:47.46    2   
  8 Jesse Fukawa              12 Oakridge               9:50.39    1   
  9 Lewis Kerwin              12 St. Mary's-Medf.       9:59.39  
 10 Matt Miner                10 Salem Academy         10:38.02  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 15.56  2007        Andy Davis, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   15.56              Andy Davis, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza                  15.15Q  2.8  1 
  2 Jason Cranley             12 Oakland                  16.11Q  2.8  2 
  3 Colin Briggs              11 Culver                   16.36Q  2.8  1 
  4 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner                  16.37Q  2.8  2 
  5 Nate Meyr                 12 Central Linn             16.42Q  2.8  1 
  6 Philip Callahan           10 Bonanza                  17.46Q  2.8  2 
  7 Preston Dace              10 Portland Christ.         16.78q  2.8  1 
  8 Madison Beaudet           12 Nestucca                 16.85q  2.8  1 
  9 Matt Fisher               11 Enterprise               17.61   2.8  2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 15.56  2007        Andy Davis, Bonanza                         
  2007 Champ:   15.56              Andy Davis, Bonanza                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza                  15.20# -2.4  10   
  2 Jason Cranley             12 Oakland                  16.23  -2.4   8   
  3 Colin Briggs              11 Culver                   16.72  -2.4   6   
  4 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner                  16.85  -2.4   5   
  5 Preston Dace              10 Portland Christ.         16.89  -2.4   4   
  6 Nate Meyr                 12 Central Linn             16.98  -2.4   3   
  7 Madison Beaudet           12 Nestucca                 17.28  -2.4   2   
  8 Philip Callahan           10 Bonanza                  17.54  -2.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Matt Fisher               11 Enterprise                           
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshue Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 40.93  2007        Phil Bonar, Salem Acad                      
  2007 Champ:   40.93              Phil Bonar, Salem Acad                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza                  41.70Q  2 
  2 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner                  42.01Q  1 
  3 Daniel Stirwalt           11 Culver                   42.98Q  2 
  4 Nate Meyr                 12 Central Linn             43.02Q  1 
  5 Nic Dodson                12 Oakland                  43.35Q  2 
  6 James Bonar               11 Salem Academy            43.51Q  1 
  7 Adam Waldo                12 Corbett                  44.43q  1 
  8 Brian Surber              10 Stanfield                45.55q  2 
  9 Philip Callahan           10 Bonanza                  46.03   1 
 10 David Sellers             10 Portland Christ.         50.64   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshue Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 40.93  2007        Phil Bonar, Salem Acad                      
  2007 Champ:   40.93              Phil Bonar, Salem Acad                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza                  41.14   10   
  2 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner                  42.30    8   
  3 Nate Meyr                 12 Central Linn             42.48    6   
  4 Daniel Stirwalt           11 Culver                   43.39    5   
  5 James Bonar               11 Salem Academy            43.50    4   
  6 Adam Waldo                12 Corbett                  44.36    3   
  7 Nic Dodson                12 Oakland                  45.90    2   
  8 Brian Surber              10 Stanfield                46.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Philip Callahan           10 Bonanza                         
 10 David Sellers             10 Portland Christ.                
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 44.38  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                          
                       R Leonis, D Hillgartner, M Nelson, M Miller       
  2007 Champ:   44.38              St. Mary's-Medford                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salem Academy                                         44.86Q  2 
     1) Joe Wright 12                   2) Erik Thede 10                  
     3) Josh Baker 11                   4) Josh Christensen 12            
  2 Portland Christian                                    45.05Q  1 
     1) Preston Dace 10                 2) Caleb Nyone 11                 
     3) Cody Hutchin 12                 4) David Sellers 10               
  3 De La Salle North Catholic                            45.04Q  2 
     1) Jesus Urena-Hernandez 10        2) Darnell Peterson 10            
     3) Jonathon Hardy 12               4) Zecharaih NcLaurin 9           
  4 Central Linn                                          45.23Q  1 
     1) Scott LaCoste 9                 2) Adam Mendoza 12                
     3) Mike Miller 11                  4) Sean LaCoste 11                
  5 Oakridge                                              45.31Q  2 
     1) Elie Dulley 12                  2) Ben Baker 10                   
     3) Johnny Macklin 12               4) Corey Parrish 12               
  6 Lost River                                            46.23Q  1 
     1) Ryan Grantom 10                 2) Riley Talbot 11                
     3) Cort Cox 12                     4) Nathan Hernandez 12            
  7 Bonanza                                               46.08q  2 
     1) Joseph Grohs 11                 2) Philip Callahan 10             
     3) Robbie Hawkins 10               4) Jack Galpin 9                  
  8 Stanfield                                             46.92q  1 
     1) Jose Mancilla 10                2) Kameron Watson 10              
     3) Hector Esquivel 11              4) Danny Angel 9                  
  9 Enterprise                                            47.55   2 
     1) Jacob Micka 10                  2) Nick King 12                   
     3) Gabe Nebel 11                   4) Jake Nichols 10                
 -- Scio                                                     DQ   1 
     1) Coulter Mastenbroek 10          2) Justin Guest 9                 
     3) Wyatt Briggs 11                 4) Brock Sarbeck 12               
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 44.38  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                          
                       R Leonis, D Hillgartner, M Nelson, M Miller       
  2007 Champ:   44.38              St. Mary's-Medford                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Central Linn                                          44.56   10   
     1) Scott LaCoste 9                 2) Adam Mendoza 12                
     3) Mike Miller 11                  4) Sean LaCoste 11                
  2 Salem Academy                                         44.82    8   
     1) Joe Wright 12                   2) Erik Thede 10                  
     3) Josh Baker 11                   4) Josh Christensen 12            
  3 Portland Christian                                    45.16    6   
     1) Preston Dace 10                 2) Caleb Nyone 11                 
     3) Cody Hutchin 12                 4) David Sellers 10               
  4 Oakridge                                              45.22    5   
     1) Elie Dulley 12                  2) Ben Baker 10                   
     3) Johnny Macklin 12               4) Corey Parrish 12               
  5 De La Salle North Catholic                            45.40    4   
     1) Jesus Urena-Hernandez 10        2) Darnell Peterson 10            
     3) Jonathon Hardy 12               4) Zecharaih NcLaurin 9           
  6 Lost River                                            45.56    3   
     1) Ryan Grantom 10                 2) Riley Talbot 11                
     3) Cort Cox 12                     4) Nathan Hernandez 12            
  7 Bonanza                                               46.29    2   
     1) Joseph Grohs 11                 2) Philip Callahan 10             
     3) Robbie Hawkins 10               4) Jack Galpin 9                  
  8 Stanfield                                             47.24    1   
     1) Jose Mancilla 10                2) Kameron Watson 10              
     3) Hector Esquivel 11              4) Danny Angel 9                  
Preliminaries
  9 Enterprise                                                   
     1) Jacob Micka 10                  2) Nick King 12                   
     3) Gabe Nebel 11                   4) Jake Nichols 10                
 -- Scio                                                         
     1) Coulter Mastenbroek 10          2) Justin Guest 9                 
     3) Wyatt Briggs 11                 4) Brock Sarbeck 12               
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:26.64  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         D Hillgartner, D Delgado, M Seus, M Miller        
  2007 Champ:   3:26.64              St. Mary's-Medford                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakland                                             3:35.63Q  2 
     1) Brent Stearns 10                2) Nathan Adams 11                
     3) Nic Dodson 12                   4) Clinton Brown 11               
  2 Portland Christian                                  3:35.81Q  1 
     1) Caleb Nyone 11                  2) Andrew Landstrom 10            
     3) Josh Young 12                   4) Matt Larson 12                 
  3 Enterprise                                          3:37.07Q  1 
     1) Jacob Micka 10                  2) Patrick Baird 11               
     3) Matt Fisher 11                  4) Dusty McAuliffe 11             
  4 Scio                                                3:37.39Q  2 
     1) Wyatt Briggs 11                 2) Jared Cooper 12                
     3) Justin Guest 9                  4) Coulter Mastenbroek 10         
  5 East Linn Christian Academy                         3:37.59Q  1 
     1) Alex Coaxley 9                  2) Jake Glender 10                
     3) Elijah Engwall 11               4) Austin Koos 9                  
  6 Oakridge                                            3:37.61Q  2 
     1) Sam Hahn 12                     2) Corey Parrish 12               
     3) Zach Chamberlin 12              4) Max Long 12                    
  7 St. Mary's-Medford                                  3:38.57q  2 
     1) Jeff Reeder 10                  2) Andrew Larson 12               
     3) Bay Gross 11                    4) Joe Delgado 10                 
  8 Corbett                                             3:42.66q  1 
     1) Adam Waldo 12                   2) Seth Grover 11                 
     3) Jesper Uebel 12                 4) Scott Nado 11                  
  9 Union                                               3:42.81   1 
     1) Alex Palmer 11                  2) Gabriel O'Reilly 10            
     3) Chris Fasel 11                  4) Tom Sheehy 10                  
 10 Lost River                                          3:44.15   2 
     1) Jamie Cobian 11                 2) Nathan Killcrece 10            
     3) Ryan Grantom 10                 4) Javier Aguirre 10              
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:26.64  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         D Hillgartner, D Delgado, M Seus, M Miller        
  2007 Champ:   3:26.64              St. Mary's-Medford                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 East Linn Christian Academy                         3:32.45   10   
     1) Jake Glender 10                 2) Elijah Engwall 11              
     3) Austin Koos 9                   4) Caleb Goins 12                 
  2 Oakridge                                            3:33.13    8   
     1) Sam Hahn 12                     2) Corey Parrish 12               
     3) Zach Chamberlin 12              4) Max Long 12                    
  3 Portland Christian                                  3:33.91    6   
     1) Cody Hutchin 12                 2) Caleb Nyone 11                 
     3) Josh Young 12                   4) Matt Larson 12                 
  4 Oakland                                             3:35.85    5   
     1) Brent Stearns 10                2) Nathan Adams 11                
     3) Nic Dodson 12                   4) Clinton Brown 11               
  5 Scio                                                3:39.08    4   
     1) Wyatt Briggs 11                 2) Jared Cooper 12                
     3) Justin Guest 9                  4) Coulter Mastenbroek 10         
  6 St. Mary's-Medford                                  3:41.36    3   
     1) Jeff Reeder 10                  2) Andrew Larson 12               
     3) Bay Gross 11                    4) Joe Delgado 10                 
  7 Enterprise                                          3:43.51    2   
     1) Jacob Micka 10                  2) Patrick Baird 11               
     3) Matt Fisher 11                  4) Dusty McAuliffe 11             
  8 Corbett                                             3:49.62    1   
     1) Adam Waldo 12                   2) Seth Grover 11                 
     3) Jesper Uebel 12                 4) Scott Nado 11                  
Preliminaries
  9 Union                                                        
     1) Alex Palmer 11                  2) Gabriel O'Reilly 10            
     3) Chris Fasel 11                  4) Tom Sheehy 10                  
 10 Lost River                                                   
     1) Jamie Cobian 11                 2) Nathan Killcrece 10            
     3) Ryan Grantom 10                 4) Javier Aguirre 10              
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: # 21-01.50  2007        Greg Hoover, Central Linn                   
  2007 Champ:   21-07.50w             Charlie Antal, Port Christ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zecharaih NcLaurin         9 De La Salle NC        21-02.75  -1.4  10   
  2 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza               20-09.25  -1.3   8   
  3 Cort Cox                  12 Lost River            19-05.25  -1.4   6   
  4 Sean LaCoste              11 Central Linn          19-02.25  -0.2   5   
  5 Adrian Rodriguez          12 Kennedy               19-00.25  -0.7   4   
  6 Carlos Vazquez            11 Monroe                18-08.50  -0.9   3   
  7 Tommy Wolf                11 Blanchet Cathol       18-06.75  -0.8   2   
  8 Darnell Peterson          10 De La Salle NC        18-04.50  -1.7   1   
  9 Ryan Roulston             11 Weston-McEwen         18-03.75  -1.1 
 10 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner               17-09.00  -1.3 
 
Event 52  Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: # 41-08.50  2007        Josh Heidegger, Cas Chr                  
  2007 Champ:   41-08.50              Josh Heidegger, Casc Ch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Preston Dace              10 Portland Christ.      44-02.75#  0.8  10   
  2 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                42-10.75# +0.0   8   
  3 Jordan Hatfield           10 Heppner               41-06.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Colin Briggs              11 Culver                40-08.75  -1.0   5   
  5 Darnell Peterson          10 De La Salle NC        39-11.75  -0.1   4   
  6 Andrew Young              12 Oakland               39-00.75  -0.7   3   
  7 Jimmy Jackson             12 Chiloquin             38-08.50  -0.3   2   
  8 Chance Bandy              11 Pilot Rock            38-08.00  -0.6   1   
  9 Stanley Hsu                9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.      38-06.00  +0.0 
 10 Brock Perry               11 Lost River            36-07.00  -1.3 
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX                  
  State Meet: # 51-02  2007        John Laidet, Bonanza                        
  2007 Champ:   51-02              John Laidet, Bonanza                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson Barney             11 Chiloquin             48-07.00   10   
  2 Tyler Tompkins            12 Weston-McEwen         47-08.00    8   
  3 Steven Hallock            11 Glendale              45-09.50    6   
  4 CJ Thorne                 11 Knappa                44-06.00    5   
  5 Gaston Chavarin           12 Lost River            43-05.75    4   
  6 Yanos Kroo                 9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.      43-05.00    3   
  7 Matt Hurliman             11 Nestucca              43-03.00    2   
  8 Brock Sarbeck             12 Scio                  42-04.00    1   
  9 Mike Adee                 12 Santiam               41-05.00  
 10 Tanner Morris             12 Pilot Rock            39-08.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 155-02  2007        John Laidet, Bonanza                       
  2007 Champ:   155-02              John Laidet, Bonanza                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt Briggs              11 Scio                    140-02   10   
  2 Tyler Tompkins            12 Weston-McEwen           139-02    8   
  3 Jacob Cottier             12 Oakland                 138-07    6   
  4 Chad Blanton              12 Chiloquin               136-05    5   
  5 Steven Hallock            11 Glendale                132-01    4   
  6 Nathan Rowlett            11 Portland Christ.        127-01    3   
  7 Austin Warren             10 E. Linn Chr. Ac.        124-07    2   
  8 Kent Vernon               11 Lakeview                107-04    1   
  9 Jacob Lynn                12 Enterprise              103-00  
 
Event 55  Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 174-10  2007        Josh Heidegger, Cas Chr                    
  2007 Champ:   174-10              Josh Heidegger, Casc Ch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Rowlett            11 Portland Christ.        180-01#  10   
  2 Mike Adee                 12 Santiam                 174-01    8   
  3 Carlos Vazquez            11 Monroe                  172-07    6   
  4 Yanos Kroo                 9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.        156-06    5   
  5 Tanner Mitchell           11 Pilot Rock              156-00    4   
  6 Mark Hanson               10 Portland Christ.        153-09    3   
  7 Kyle Eversole             11 Lakeview                148-04    2   
  8 James Peters              10 Salem Academy           147-01    1   
  9 Jake Girtz                10 Enterprise              139-01  
 10 Cort Cox                  12 Lost River              135-03  
 
Event 56  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 5-5; 2" increment to 5-7; 1" thereafter
        NFHS: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: #    6-07  2007        Nevin Lewis, Culver                       
  2007 Champ:      6-07              Nevin Lewis, Culver                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Dickinson         11 Bonanza                6-06.00   10   
  2 Nevin Lewis               11 Culver                J6-06.00    8   
  3 David Thurmond             9 Pilot Rock             6-00.00    6   
  4 Jason Cranley             12 Oakland               J6-00.00    5   
  5 Derek Traeger              9 Kennedy                5-09.00    4   
  6 Matthew Dixon             12 Oakland               J5-09.00    3   
  7 David Nuttleman           11 Portland Christ.       5-07.00    2   
  8 Madison Beaudet           12 Nestucca              J5-07.00    1   
  9 Brock Perry               11 Lost River             5-05.00  
 10 Matt Perren                9 Enterprise            J5-05.00  
 
Event 57  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 9-0; 6" increments to 11-0; 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: #    15-06  2007        John Ellingson, Kennedy                  
  2007 Champ:      15-06              John Ellingson, Kennedy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Nuttelman           11 Portland Christ.      13-06.00   10   
  2 Sean Igelman              10 St. Mary's-Medf.      12-06.00    8   
  3 Tyler Funk                 9 Culver                12-00.00    6   
  4 Rob Bixby                 12 Riddle                11-06.00    5   
  5 Alex Morrissey            10 Kennedy               11-00.00    4   
  6 Sam Hahn                  12 Oakridge              10-06.00    3   
  7 Wyatt Lewis                9 Elgin                  9-06.00    2   
  8 Matt Perren                9 Enterprise             9-00.00    1   
 -- VJ Antonio                11 Portland Christ.            NH  
 -- Chase Farthing            12 St. Mary's-Medf.            NH  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 13.05  2007        Orie Gamez, Oakridge                        
  2007 Champ:   13.05              Orie Gamez, Oakridge                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richan Modderman          12 Central Linn           # 12.77Q  1.6  2 
  2 Tiffany Owen              12 De La Salle NC         # 12.80Q  1.8  1 
  3 Erica Drake               10 Pilot Rock             # 12.80Q  1.6  2 
  4 Inga Ruddell              11 Kennedy                # 12.86Q  1.8  1 
  5 Addie Gallagher           11 Bonanza                # 12.97Q  1.8  1 
  6 Emily Pieren              11 Nestucca               # 13.05Q  1.6  2 
  7 Sarah McAfee              12 Portland Christ.         13.11q  1.6  2 
  8 Alexis Arnold             10 Portland Christ.         13.15q  1.8  1 
  9 Hannah Flores              9 Salem Academy            13.24   1.8  1 
 10 Mackenzie Krieser          9 St. Mary's-Medf.         13.39   1.6  2 
 11 Katherin Sublette         10 Yoncalla                 13.50   1.8  1 
 -- Jess McClune              12 Elgin                      DNF   1.6  2 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 13.05  2007        Orie Gamez, Oakridge                        
  2007 Champ:   13.05              Orie Gamez, Oakridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richan Modderman          12 Central Linn             12.95#  NWI  10   
  2 Alexis Arnold             10 Portland Christ.         13.08   NWI   8   
  3 Inga Ruddell              11 Kennedy                  13.09   NWI   6   
  4 Tiffany Owen              12 De La Salle NC           13.12   NWI   5   
  5 Addie Gallagher           11 Bonanza                  13.24   NWI   4   
  6 Erica Drake               10 Pilot Rock               13.24   NWI   3   
  7 Emily Pieren              11 Nestucca                 13.41   NWI   2   
  8 Sarah McAfee              12 Portland Christ.         13.44   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hannah Flores              9 Salem Academy                        
 10 Mackenzie Krieser          9 St. Mary's-Medf.                     
 11 Katherin Sublette         10 Yoncalla                             
 -- Jess McClune              12 Elgin                                
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 26.36  2007        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   26.36              Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview               # 26.08Q  1.4  1 
  2 Richan Modderman          12 Central Linn             26.87Q  1.6  2 
  3 Tiffany Owen              12 De La Salle NC         # 26.26Q  1.4  1 
  4 Nikki Steinsiek           11 St. Mary's-Medf.         27.17Q  1.6  2 
  5 Erica Drake               10 Pilot Rock               27.15Q  1.4  1 
  6 Addie Gallagher           11 Bonanza                  27.24Q  1.6  2 
  7 Mackenzie Krieser          9 St. Mary's-Medf.         27.24q  1.4  1 
  8 Emily Pieren              11 Nestucca                 27.33q  1.6  2 
  9 Inga Ruddell              11 Kennedy                  27.67   1.4  1 
 10 Kayla Foster              11 Enterprise               28.48   1.6  2 
 11 Hannah Flores              9 Salem Academy            28.60   1.6  2 
 12 Katherin Sublette         10 Yoncalla                 28.64   1.4  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 26.36  2007        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   26.36              Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview                 25.99#  1.7  10   
  2 Tiffany Owen              12 De La Salle NC           26.04#  1.7   8   
  3 Richan Modderman          12 Central Linn             26.83   1.7   6   
  4 Addie Gallagher           11 Bonanza                  27.15   1.7   5   
  5 Emily Pieren              11 Nestucca                 27.17   1.7   4   
  6 Nikki Steinsiek           11 St. Mary's-Medf.         27.19   1.7   3   
  7 Erica Drake               10 Pilot Rock               27.21   1.7   2   
  8 Mackenzie Krieser          9 St. Mary's-Medf.         27.40   1.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Inga Ruddell              11 Kennedy                              
 10 Kayla Foster              11 Enterprise                           
 11 Hannah Flores              9 Salem Academy                        
 12 Katherin Sublette         10 Yoncalla                             
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.85  2007        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   56.85              Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview                 58.63Q  1 
  2 Talissa Baldovino         11 Lakeview                 59.97Q  2 
  3 Morgan Martin             10 St. Mary's-Medf.       1:00.36Q  2 
  4 Nikki Steinsiek           11 St. Mary's-Medf.       1:00.68Q  1 
  5 Hannah Whitehead          10 E. Linn Chr. Ac.       1:01.13Q  1 
  6 Zoe Skordahl              12 Oakridge               1:01.45Q  2 
  7 Kim Hoover                12 Santiam                1:01.54q  2 
  8 Kayla Foster              11 Enterprise             1:02.78q  1 
  9 Anel-Guadalupe Mendez      9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.       1:05.50   1 
 10 Allison Schilling         12 Portland Christ.       1:06.38   2 
 11 Kristen VanCleave         11 Heppner                1:06.63   2 
 12 Emily Johnson             10 Knappa                 1:07.06   1 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 56.85  2007        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   56.85              Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview                 58.07   10   
  2 Talissa Baldovino         11 Lakeview                 59.66    8   
  3 Morgan Martin             10 St. Mary's-Medf.         59.88    6   
  4 Nikki Steinsiek           11 St. Mary's-Medf.       1:00.29    5   
  5 Zoe Skordahl              12 Oakridge               1:00.80    4   
  6 Hannah Whitehead          10 E. Linn Chr. Ac.       1:01.43    3   
  7 Kim Hoover                12 Santiam                1:03.14    2   
  8 Kayla Foster              11 Enterprise             1:03.57    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Anel-Guadalupe Mendez      9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.                
 10 Allison Schilling         12 Portland Christ.                
 11 Kristen VanCleave         11 Heppner                         
 12 Emily Johnson             10 Knappa                          
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B
        NFHS: % 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:21.65  2007        Diana Sanchez, Blan Cat                   
  2007 Champ:   2:21.65              Diana Sanchez, Blan Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Martin             10 St. Mary's-Medf.       2:18.46#  10   
  2 Kim Hoover                12 Santiam                2:20.69#   8   
  3 Emily McLean               9 Oakridge               2:23.95    6   
  4 Rebecca Tribelhorn        11 St. Mary's-Medf.       2:24.87    5   
  5 Alex Johnson              12 Oakland                2:29.50    4   
  6 Meagan Swenson            12 Salem Academy          2:34.46    3   
  7 Catherine McElligott      10 Heppner                2:35.50    2   
  8 Joscelyn Stangel          10 Enterprise             2:35.77    1   
  9 Gretchen George           12 Knappa                 2:38.85  
 10 Brianna Chatelain          9 Nestucca               2:39.47  
 
Event 65  Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:53.73  2007        Diana Sanchez, Blan Cat                   
  2007 Champ:   4:53.73              Diana Sanchez, Blan Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Baldovino          10 Lakeview               4:55.26   10   
  2 Alex Johnson              12 Oakland                5:04.12    8   
  3 Meagan Swenson            12 Salem Academy          5:04.77    6   
  4 Ali Brauer                 9 Portland Luther.       5:05.08    5   
  5 Stephanie Hescock         12 Yoncalla               5:05.10    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Miller             9 Blanchet Cathol        5:11.95    3   
  7 Erin Price                10 Heppner                5:26.94    2   
  8 Kate Stewart               9 Union                  5:32.98    1   
  9 Lacey Vandenberg          10 Lakeview               5:41.86  
 10 Gretchen George           12 Knappa                 5:48.43  
 
Event 66  Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:45.53  2007        Ashley Baldovino, Lakev                  
  2007 Champ:   10:45.53              Ashley Bladovino, Lakev                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Baldovino          10 Lakeview              10:55.32   10   
  2 Ali Brauer                 9 Portland Luther.      11:14.88    8   
  3 Stephanie Hescock         12 Yoncalla              11:15.08    6   
  4 Chelsea Spencer            9 Oakland               11:28.15    5   
  5 MaCayla Claver            11 Lost River            11:41.22    4   
  6 Emily Hillmer              9 Blanchet Cathol       12:06.49    3   
  7 Shoshoni Walker           12 Union                 12:28.68    2   
  8 Ariel O'Reilly            12 Union                 12:29.61    1   
  9 Sarah Sorenson            12 Nestucca              13:01.17  
 10 Lisl Ruckert               9 E. Linn Chr. Ac.      13:11.92  
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 15.35  2007        Jess McClune, Elgin                         
  2007 Champ:   15.64              Jess McClune, Elgin                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah McAfee              12 Portland Christ.         15.75Q  1.5  2 
  2 Erin Price                10 Heppner                  16.96Q  2.0  1 
  3 Samantha Boyd             12 Oakridge                 16.18Q  1.5  2 
  4 Katie Brant                9 Salem Academy            18.96Q  2.0  1 
  5 Emily Lushina              9 Nestucca                 17.75Q  1.5  2 
  6 Dani Case                 12 Chiloquin                19.24Q  2.0  1 
  7 Larissa Minnick           10 Glendale                 17.81q  1.5  2 
  8 Mieke DeJong              10 Bonanza                  19.27q  1.5  2 
  9 Caitlyn Hoefer            10 Scio                     20.03   2.0  1 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 15.35  2007        Jess McClune, Elgin                         
  2007 Champ:   15.64              Jess McClune, Elgin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah McAfee              12 Portland Christ.         16.08  -2.5  10   
  2 Erin Price                10 Heppner                  16.81  -2.5   8   
  3 Samantha Boyd             12 Oakridge                 16.86  -2.5   6   
  4 Emily Lushina              9 Nestucca                 17.88  -2.5   5   
  5 Mieke DeJong              10 Bonanza                  17.92  -2.5   4   
  6 Dani Case                 12 Chiloquin                18.13  -2.5   3   
  7 Katie Brant                9 Salem Academy            18.44  -2.5   2   
  8 Larissa Minnick           10 Glendale                 19.83  -2.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Caitlyn Hoefer            10 Scio                                 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 46.89  2007        Lindsay Reinhardt, Por. C                   
  2007 Champ:   47.70              Lindsay Reinhardt, Por C                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview               # 46.69Q  1 
  2 Samantha Boyd             12 Oakridge                 48.63Q  2 
  3 Brynna Rust               10 Heppner                  50.25Q  2 
  4 Madelyn Baumann           10 Portland Christ.         50.58Q  1 
  5 Mieke DeJong              10 Bonanza                  51.28Q  1 
  6 Natalie Cnossen           12 Faith Bib./Herit         52.20Q  2 
  7 Rebecca Williams          10 Salem Academy            54.48q  1 
  8 Caitlyn Hoefer            10 Scio                     54.99q  2 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 46.89  2007        Lindsay Reinhardt, Por. C                   
  2007 Champ:   47.70              Lindsay Reinhardt, Por C                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keli Hall                 12 Lakeview                 47.14   10   
  2 Samantha Boyd             12 Oakridge                 47.89    8   
  3 Natalie Cnossen           12 Faith Bib./Herit         48.36    6   
  4 Madelyn Baumann           10 Portland Christ.         49.26    5   
  5 Brynna Rust               10 Heppner                  49.73    4   
  6 Mieke DeJong              10 Bonanza                  49.96    3   
  7 Rebecca Williams          10 Salem Academy            52.26    2   
  8 Caitlyn Hoefer            10 Scio                     53.64    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 51.41  2007        Cascade Christian                           
                       A Longwill, J Bennett, H Case, A Soltis           
  2007 Champ:   51.58              De La Salle North Cathol                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salem Academy                                         51.59Q  2 
     1) Jamie Freeberg 10               2) Lisa Weaver 10                 
     3) Rebecca Williams 10             4) Hannah Flores 9                
  2 St. Mary's-Medford                                    51.85Q  1 
     1) Mackenzie Krieser 9             2) Liz Barnum 10                  
     3) Hanna Heycke 11                 4) Rebecca Tribelhorn 11          
  3 Bonanza                                               51.77Q  2 
     1) Mieke DeJong 10                 2) Linsey Jones 9                 
     3) Karyssa Gomez 9                 4) Addie Gallagher 11             
  4 Nestucca                                              52.42Q  1 
     1) Megan Boisa 11                  2) Hannah Green 9                 
     3) Emily Lushina 9                 4) Kelsea Hurliman 11             
  5 Portland Christian                                    52.63Q  1 
     1) Alexis Arnold 10                2) Sydney Swerhone 12             
     3) Allison Schilling 12            4) Sarah McAfee 12                
  6 Elgin                                                 53.28Q  2 
     1) Sadie Lewis 10                  2) Cheyanne Predmore 9            
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 9                4) Susan Jones 11                 
  7 Heppner                                               53.87q  2 
     1) Sherilyn Peck 11                2) Cyde Coil 12                   
     3) Kelsi Putman 9                  4) Brynna Rust 10                 
  8 Scio                                                  54.04q  1 
     1) Sami Devore 10                  2) Caitlyn Hoefer 10              
     3) Amber Stover 9                  4) Laiken Pearson 10              
  9 Canyonville Christ. Ac.                               54.54   2 
     1) Sara Bates 9                    2) Samantha Stalford 9            
     3) Katie Lovato 11                 4) Kayla Stalford 12              
 10 Oakridge                                              54.59   1 
     1) Tiffany Fine 10                 2) Lynlee Young 10                
     3) Emily McLean 9                  4) Cassie Johnson 11              
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 51.41  2007        Cascade Christian                           
                       A Longwill, J Bennett, H Case, A Soltis           
  2007 Champ:   51.58              De La Salle North Cathol                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Salem Academy                                         51.20#  10   
     1) Jamie Freeberg 10               2) Lisa Weaver 10                 
     3) Rebecca Williams 10             4) Hannah Flores 9                
  2 St. Mary's-Medford                                    51.38#   8   
     1) Morgan Martin 10                2) Mackenzie Krieser 9            
     3) Rebecca Tribelhorn 11           4) Nikki Steinsiek 11             
  3 Portland Christian                                    51.71    6   
     1) Alexis Arnold 10                2) Sydney Swerhone 12             
     3) Allison Schilling 12            4) Sarah McAfee 12                
  4 Bonanza                                               51.76    5   
     1) Mieke DeJong 10                 2) Linsey Jones 9                 
     3) Karyssa Gomez 9                 4) Addie Gallagher 11             
  5 Nestucca                                              52.33    4   
     1) Megan Boisa 11                  2) Hannah Green 9                 
     3) Shannon Pieren 9                4) Emily Pieren 11                
  6 Elgin                                                 53.13    3   
     1) Sadie Lewis 10                  2) Cheyanne Predmore 9            
     3) Lizzy Fitchett 9                4) Susan Jones 11                 
  7 Heppner                                               53.90    2   
     1) Sherilyn Peck 11                2) Cyde Coil 12                   
     3) Kelsi Putman 9                  4) Brynna Rust 10                 
  8 Scio                                                1:17.26    1   
     1) Laiken Pearson 10               2) Caitlyn Hoefer 10              
     3) Sami Devore 10                  4) Amber Stover 9                 
Preliminaries
  9 Canyonville Christ. Ac.                                      
     1) Sara Bates 9                    2) Samantha Stalford 9            
     3) Katie Lovato 11                 4) Kayla Stalford 12              
 10 Oakridge                                                     
     1) Tiffany Fine 10                 2) Lynlee Young 10                
     3) Emily McLean 9                  4) Cassie Johnson 11              
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:08.75  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         N Steinsiek, R Tribelhorn, H Heycke, M Martin     
  2007 Champ:   4:08.91              St. Mary's-Medford                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's-Medford                                # 4:06.86Q  1 
     1) Nikki Steinsiek 11              2) Rebecca Tribelhorn 11          
     3) Abby Steinsiek 9                4) Morgan Martin 10               
  2 Oakridge                                            4:09.47Q  2 
     1) Lynlee Young 10                 2) Emily McLean 9                 
     3) Zoe Skordahl 12                 4) Samantha Boyd 12               
  3 Lakeview                                            4:11.92Q  2 
     1) Keli Hall 12                    2) Ashley Baldovino 10            
     3) Katie Stofleth 9                4) Talissa Baldovino 11           
  4 Salem Academy                                       4:15.60Q  1 
     1) Lisa Weaver 10                  2) Hannah Flores 9                
     3) Rebecca Williams 10             4) Meagan Swenson 12              
  5 Heppner                                             4:18.95Q  2 
     1) Brynna Rust 10                  2) Sherilyn Peck 11               
     3) Erin Price 10                   4) Catherine McElligott 10        
  6 Enterprise                                          4:21.33Q  1 
     1) Alex McCadden 9                 2) Kayla Foster 11                
     3) Joscelyn Stangel 10             4) Tricia O'Leary 11              
  7 Nestucca                                            4:26.39q  2 
     1) Brianna Chatelain 9             2) Kelsea Hurliman 11             
     3) Johanna Wood 9                  4) Shannon Pieren 9               
  8 Oakland                                             4:27.24q  1 
     1) Sierra Spencer 11               2) Alex Johnson 12                
     3) Mykayla Young 9                 4) Chelsea Spencer 9              
  9 Faith Bible                                         4:32.44   1 
     1) Ashlee Harris 12                2) Pam Glass 11                   
     3) Natalie Cnossen 12              4) Elizabeth Godfrey 9            
 10 Blanchet Catholic                                   4:34.58   2 
     1) Katie Laverty 9                 2) Kaitlyn Miller 9               
     3) Morgan Miller 9                 4) Fatina Iig 10                  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:08.75  2007        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         N Steinsiek, R Tribelhorn, H Heycke, M Martin     
  2007 Champ:   4:08.91              St. Mary's-Medford                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakridge                                            4:08.33#  10   
     1) Lynlee Young 10                 2) Emily McLean 9                 
     3) Zoe Skordahl 12                 4) Samantha Boyd 12               
  2 St. Mary's-Medford                                  4:10.08    8   
     1) Nikki Steinsiek 11              2) Rebecca Tribelhorn 11          
     3) Mackenzie Krieser 9             4) Morgan Martin 10               
  3 Lakeview                                            4:13.83    6   
     1) Keli Hall 12                    2) Ashley Baldovino 10            
     3) Katie Stofleth 9                4) Talissa Baldovino 11           
  4 Salem Academy                                       4:15.00    5   
     1) Lisa Weaver 10                  2) Hannah Flores 9                
     3) Rebecca Williams 10             4) Meagan Swenson 12              
  5 Heppner                                             4:21.50    4   
     1) Brynna Rust 10                  2) Sherilyn Peck 11               
     3) Erin Price 10                   4) Catherine McElligott 10        
  6 Enterprise                                          4:24.55    3   
     1) Alex McCadden 9                 2) Kayla Foster 11                
     3) Joscelyn Stangel 10             4) Tricia O'Leary 11              
  7 Oakland                                             4:28.53    2   
     1) Sierra Spencer 11               2) Alex Johnson 12                
     3) Mykayla Young 9                 4) Chelsea Spencer 9              
  8 Nestucca                                            4:31.72    1   
     1) Brianna Chatelain 9             2) Kelsea Hurliman 11             
     3) Johanna Wood 9                  4) Shannon Pieren 9               
Preliminaries
  9 Faith Bible                                                  
     1) Ashlee Harris 12                2) Pam Glass 11                   
     3) Natalie Cnossen 12              4) Elizabeth Godfrey 9            
 10 Blanchet Catholic                                            
     1) Katie Laverty 9                 2) Kaitlyn Miller 9               
     3) Morgan Miller 9                 4) Fatina Iig 10                  
 
Event 71  Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 18-00.25  2007        Daedra Carline, D LaS NC                 
  2007 Champ:   18-00.25              Daedra Carline, D L S NC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tricia O'Leary            11 Enterprise            16-02.00   0.4  10   
  2 Sarah Wellsandt           12 Santiam               15-09.75   1.6   8   
  3 Sarah McAfee              12 Portland Christ.      15-09.00   0.5   6   
  4 Sherilyn Peck             11 Heppner               15-01.50   0.8   5   
  5 Inga Ruddell              11 Kennedy               15-00.75   1.2   4   
  6 Marinda Meyer             10 Corbett               14-05.50   1.3   3   
  7 Katherin Sublette         10 Yoncalla              14-03.00   0.8   2   
  8 Caitlin Burch             11 Lost River            14-02.00  +0.0   1   
  9 Chelsea Spencer            9 Oakland               13-03.00   0.7 
 10 Karyssa Gomez              9 Bonanza               13-00.50   0.6 
 
Event 72  Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: # 36-04.75  2007        Daedra Carline, D LaS NC                 
  2007 Champ:      36-05              Kelsey Walker, Pilot Rock                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zoe Skordahl              12 Oakridge              34-06.50  -0.7  10   
  2 Tricia O'Leary            11 Enterprise            32-09.00   0.2   8   
  3 Kristen VanCleave         11 Heppner               32-01.50  -0.9   6   
  4 Lynlee Young              10 Oakridge              31-07.00  -1.5   5   
  5 Sarah Wellsandt           12 Santiam               31-03.00  -1.4   4   
  6 Shayna Weiser              9 Chiloquin             30-11.75   0.2   3   
  7 Delissa Carline           12 De La Salle NC        30-07.75  -1.5   2   
  8 Shannon Pieren             9 Nestucca              30-05.00  -0.9   1   
  9 Hannah Whitehead          10 E. Linn Chr. Ac.      29-04.50  -1.5 
 10 Lorena Ochoa              12 Chiloquin             27-08.25   NWI 
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: # 36-06.25  2007        Megan Jarrell, Elgin                     
  2007 Champ:   36-06.25              Megan Jarrell, Elgin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             10 Portland Christ.      37-10.50#  10   
  2 Megan Jarrell             11 Elgin                 36-07.50#   8   
  3 Jessica Johns              9 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.      36-05.00    6   
  4 Richan Modderman          12 Central Linn          35-09.00    5   
  5 Sarah Wellsandt           12 Santiam               34-03.50    4   
  6 Kristen VanCleave         11 Heppner               33-06.00    3   
  7 Ruby Davis                12 Chiloquin             33-04.00    2   
  8 Charlie Wright            12 Chiloquin             32-07.25    1   
  9 Amy Elder                 11 Nestucca              31-06.00  
 -- Tania Miltimore            9 Salem Academy               ND  
 
Event 74  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 113-03  2007        Rachelle Buck, Casc Chr                    
  2007 Champ:   113-03              Rachelle Buck, Casc Chr                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             10 Portland Christ.        109-02   10   
  2 Danielle Allen            10 Kennedy                 101-02    8   
  3 Keshawna Talamantes        9 Heppner                 100-05    6   
  4 Amy Elder                 11 Nestucca                 99-05    5   
  5 Michelle Goodman          12 Oakland                  98-06    4   
  6 Justine Lofting           11 Culver                   97-05    3   
  7 Hannah Picknell           10 St. Mary's-Medf.         96-00    2   
  8 Katie Goodman             10 Oakland                  95-08    1   
  9 Nichole Zeller            11 Weston-McEwen            86-01  
 10 Sherry Powell             11 Bonanza                  77-08  
 
Event 75  Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 126-01  2007        Jessica Erwert, Stanfield                  
  2007 Champ:   126-01              Jessica Erwert, Stanfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsea Hurliman           11 Nestucca                124-11   10   
  2 Kim Stalford              11 Canyonv. Ch. Ac.        124-08    8   
  3 Ruby Davis                12 Chiloquin               122-03    6   
  4 Kate Shear                10 Knappa                  118-08    5   
  5 Nichole Zeller            11 Weston-McEwen           110-05    4   
  6 Sami Devore               10 Scio                    110-03    3   
  7 Heidi Halemeier           11 Santiam                 101-05    2   
  8 Shawna Phillips           12 Union                   101-00    1   
  9 Jesi Love                 12 Oakridge                 98-06  
 10 Emily Volk                11 St. Mary's-Medf.         90-03  
 
Event 76  Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 4-7; 1" increments
        NFHS: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  5-03  2007        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:    5-03              Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zoe Skordahl              12 Oakridge               5-02.00   10   
  2 Dani Case                 12 Chiloquin              5-00.00    8   
  3 Sherry Powell             11 Bonanza                4-11.00    6   
  4 Samantha Boyd             12 Oakridge              J4-11.00    5   
  5 Cyde Coil                 12 Heppner                4-10.00    4   
  6 Laiken Pearson            10 Scio                   4-08.00    3   
  7 Sarah Wellsandt           12 Santiam               J4-08.00    2   
 -- Brenna Miller             10 Union                       NH  
 -- Ariel Broyles             10 Portland Christ.            NH  
 -- Shannon Pieren             9 Nestucca                    NH  
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht: 6-9; 6" increment to 7-3; 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: # 10-03  2007        Jenny Lushina, Nestucca                     
  2007 Champ:   10-03              Jenny Lushina, Nestucca                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Van Heerden         12 Nestucca               8-00.00   10   
  2 Larissa Minnick           10 Glendale              J8-00.00    8   
  3 Danielle Shubat           10 St. Mary's-Medf.      J8-00.00    6   
  4 Lela Baley                10 Lost River             7-09.00    5   
  5 Mary Herbes               10 Weston-McEwen         J7-09.00    4   
  6 Cheyanne Predmore          9 Elgin                  7-06.00    3   
  7 Oliva Harrison            12 Monroe                J7-06.00    2   
  8 Mckaylee Speas            10 Culver                J7-06.00    1   
 -- Darcy Cornell             11 Portland Christ.            NH  
 -- Jennifer Bunch            12 Culver                      NH  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.7h  1980        Cameron Brennan, Yonc                       
  2007 Champ:   11.02              Dylan Wells, Regis                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     11.26Q  1.1  1 
  2 David Bonotto             12 Gold Beach               11.28Q  1.2  2 
  3 Cameron Colby             11 Westside Christ.         11.41Q  1.1  1 
  4 Jarrod Tucker             11 Vale                     11.55Q  1.2  2 
  5 Grant Gagle               12 Jefferson-OR             11.45Q  1.1  1 
  6 Connor Kirkpatrick        11 Cascade Christ           11.65Q  1.2  2 
  7 Skyler Grossman           11 Riverdale                11.68q  1.1  1 
  8 Christian Cabrera         10 Amity                    11.76q  1.1  1 
  9 Nathan Doerfler           11 Regis                    11.88   1.2  2 
 10 Jordan Little             12 Warrenton                11.91   1.2  2 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Austin, TX                      
  State Meet: # 10.7h  1980        Cameron Brennan, Yonc                       
  2007 Champ:   11.02              Dylan Wells, Regis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     11.38   NWI  10   
  2 David Bonotto             12 Gold Beach               11.50   NWI   8   
  3 Cameron Colby             11 Westside Christ.         11.53   NWI   6   
  4 Grant Gagle               12 Jefferson-OR             11.67   NWI   5   
  5 Jarrod Tucker             11 Vale                     11.85   NWI   4   
  6 Christian Cabrera         10 Amity                    11.87   NWI   3   
  7 Connor Kirkpatrick        11 Cascade Christ           11.98   NWI   2   
  8 Skyler Grossman           11 Riverdale                11.98   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Nathan Doerfler           11 Regis                                
 10 Jordan Little             12 Warrenton                            
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.07  1985        Shane Campbell, Enterpr                     
  State Meet: # 21.6h              Shane Campbell, Enterpr                     
  2007 Champ:   22.46              Dylan Wells, Regis                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     22.18Q  1.1  1 
  2 Nathan Moore              12 Gold Beach               22.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Grant Gagle               12 Jefferson-OR             22.96Q  NWI  2 
  4 Connor Kirkpatrick        11 Cascade Christ           23.31Q  1.1  1 
  5 Cameron Colby             11 Westside Christ.         23.62Q  1.1  1 
  6 Ryan Parker               12 Westside Christ.         23.64Q  NWI  2 
  7 Skyler Grossman           11 Riverdale                23.74q  1.1  1 
  8 Blake Moeller             11 Vernonia                 23.79q  1.1  1 
  9 Kevin Beck                11 Nyssa                    23.84   NWI  2 
 10 Perry Moore               11 Waldport                 24.30   NWI  2 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
  State Meet: # 22.07  1985        Shane Campbell, Enterpr                     
  State Meet: # 21.6h              Shane Campbell, Enterpr                     
  2007 Champ:   22.46              Dylan Wells, Regis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     22.31   1.8  10   
  2 Grant Gagle               12 Jefferson-OR             22.88   1.8   8   
  3 Nathan Moore              12 Gold Beach               23.21   1.8   6   
  4 Ryan Parker               12 Westside Christ.         23.37   1.8   5   
  5 Cameron Colby             11 Westside Christ.         23.52   1.8   4   
  6 Connor Kirkpatrick        11 Cascade Christ           23.63   1.8   3   
  7 Blake Moeller             11 Vernonia                 23.70   1.8   2   
  8 Skyler Grossman           11 Riverdale                23.75   1.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kevin Beck                11 Nyssa                                
 10 Perry Moore               11 Waldport                             
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 48.65  1985        Mike Wisnovsky, St. Mar                     
  State Meet: # 48.65  2005        Andrew Perri, Oakridge                      
  2007 Champ:   48.99              Zack Hevner, Vale                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Shields              12 Jefferson-OR             51.40Q  2 
  2 Nathan Moore              12 Gold Beach               52.88Q  1 
  3 Matt Towsey               12 Riverdale                52.02Q  2 
  4 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     53.03Q  1 
  5 Austin Collins             9 Colton                   52.41Q  2 
  6 Matt Wolfe                11 Riverdale                53.16Q  1 
  7 Scott Harris              11 Westside Christ.         52.80q  2 
  8 Sam Rawlins               12 Grant Union              53.37q  2 
  9 Grayson England           11 Creswell                 53.56   1 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA                
  State Meet: # 48.65  1985        Mike Wisnovsky, St. Mar                     
  State Meet: # 48.65  2005        Andrew Perri, Oakridge                      
  2007 Champ:   48.99              Zack Hevner, Vale                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Hevner               12 Vale                     49.83   10   
  2 Nathan Moore              12 Gold Beach               50.52    8   
  3 Austin Collins             9 Colton                   51.11    6   
  4 Matt Towsey               12 Riverdale                52.20    5   
  5 Scott Harris              11 Westside Christ.         53.11    4   
  6 Matt Wolfe                11 Riverdale                53.75    3   
  7 Cory Shields              12 Jefferson-OR             54.09    2   
  8 Sam Rawlins               12 Grant Union              54.31    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Grayson England           11 Creswell                        
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B, Position 11 is 7B
        NFHS: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
  State Meet: # 1:55.00  2005        Andrew Perri, Oakridge                    
  2007 Champ:   1:55.91              Joshue Frasier, Coquille                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cam Anthony               12 Vale                   1:59.90   10   
  2 Austin Collins             9 Colton                 2:00.86    8   
  3 Nick Gowen                12 Horizon Christ.        2:01.03    6   
  4 Cole Scherer              11 Bandon                 2:01.29    5   
  5 Peter Stice               11 Umatilla               2:01.71    4   
  6 Ryne Smith                12 Grant Union            2:02.90    3   
  7 Jesse Hopkins             11 Glide                  2:04.65    2   
  8 Chad Remick               11 Clatskanie             2:05.11    1   
  9 Jasem Dulany              12 Creswell               2:05.14  
 10 Micah Hignight            12 Jefferson-OR           2:07.03  
 11 Greg Conyers              12 Catlin Gabel           2:09.04  
 
Event 85  Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:58.65  2005        Harry Miller, Catlin Gabel                
  2007 Champ:   4:03.17              Joshua Frasier, Coquille                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Nelson              10 Nyssa                  4:14.16   10   
  2 Daniel Friesen            12 Westside Christ.       4:15.88    8   
  3 Jared Nichols             10 Cascade Christ         4:18.78    6   
  4 Greg Conyers              12 Catlin Gabel           4:19.00    5   
  5 Rhett Elliott             12 Grant Union            4:23.52    4   
  6 Levi Dieu                 12 Coquille               4:26.78    3   
  7 Andrew Conniff            12 Santiam Christ.        4:29.83    2   
  8 Jon Pennington            10 Amity                  4:29.96    1   
  9 Norman Plough             12 Waldport               4:33.44  
 10 Mark Russell              11 Rainier                4:41.91  
 
Event 86  Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:46.31  1995        James Longoria, Nyssa                     
  2007 Champ:   8:55.24              Ian Waynbe, Catlin Gabel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Friesen            12 Westside Christ.       9:16.76   10   
  2 Ian Wayne                 12 Catlin Gabel           9:20.83    8   
  3 Brian Nelson              10 Nyssa                  9:32.63    6   
  4 Brooks Feldman            12 Valley Catholic        9:39.41    5   
  5 Jared Nichols             10 Cascade Christ         9:43.57    4   
  6 Jasem Dulany              12 Creswell               9:46.72    3   
  7 Michael Caddock           12 Glide                  9:53.14    2   
  8 Norman Plough             12 Waldport              10:00.45    1   
  9 Chad Remick               11 Clatskanie            10:01.01  
 10 Travis Delong             11 Vale                  10:10.97  
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.1h  1987        Devon White, Cent. Linn                     
  2007 Champ:   15.41              Jer. Kreutzbender, Amity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Kreutzbender       12 Amity                    15.14Q  1.6  1 
  2 Casey Cagley              12 Myrtle Point             15.76Q  1.9  2 
  3 Garrett Presley           11 Creswell                 16.00Q  1.9  2 
  4 Tim Stieglitz             11 Cascade Christ           16.05Q  1.6  1 
  5 Ken Stoller               12 Dayton                   16.30Q  1.9  2 
  6 Nauvin Ghorashian         10 Catlin Gabel             16.80Q  1.6  1 
  7 Nick Smith                12 Toledo                   16.54q  1.9  2 
  8 Andrew Curtis             10 Westside Christ.         16.99q  1.6  1 
  9 Luke Skerjanec            12 Vale                     17.01   1.9  2 
 10 Andrew Judd               12 Grant Union              17.03   1.6  1 
 11 Jimmy Bechtel             12 Warrenton                18.29   1.9  2 
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH                   
  State Meet: # 14.1h  1987        Devon White, Cent. Linn                     
  2007 Champ:   15.41              Jer. Kreutzbender, Amity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Kreutzbender       12 Amity                    15.34  -1.3  10   
  2 Garrett Presley           11 Creswell                 16.26  -1.3   8   
  3 Casey Cagley              12 Myrtle Point             16.30  -1.3   6   
  4 Ken Stoller               12 Dayton                   16.68  -1.3   5   
  5 Tim Stieglitz             11 Cascade Christ           16.82  -1.3   4   
  6 Nick Smith                12 Toledo                   16.91  -1.3   3   
  7 Andrew Curtis             10 Westside Christ.         17.17  -1.3   2   
  8 Nauvin Ghorashian         10 Catlin Gabel             18.38  -1.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Luke Skerjanec            12 Vale                                 
 10 Andrew Judd               12 Grant Union                          
 11 Jimmy Bechtel             12 Warrenton                            
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.12  2006        Marshall Ackley, Nyssa                      
  2007 Champ:   40.80              Jer. Kreutzbender, Amity                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kreutzbender       12 Amity                    42.14Q  1 
  2 Andrew Curtis             10 Westside Christ.         42.39Q  2 
  3 Nick Smith                12 Toledo                   42.67Q  1 
  4 Tim Stieglitz             11 Cascade Christ           42.90Q  2 
  5 Alex Larson               11 Valley Catholic          42.98Q  2 
  6 Andrew Judd               12 Grant Union              43.58Q  1 
  7 Drew Kaminski             12 Toledo                   43.14q  2 
  8 Sean Cyphert              12 Glide                    44.00q  2 
  9 Chris Allport             11 Catlin Gabel             44.30   2 
 10 Nauvin Ghorashian         10 Catlin Gabel             46.01   1 
 -- Cam Anthony               12 Vale                        DQ   1 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 35.28  2007        Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills, CA         
  State Meet: # 38.12  2006        Marshall Ackley, Nyssa                      
  2007 Champ:   40.80              Jer. Kreutzbender, Amity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Kreutzbender       12 Amity                    40.88   10   
  2 Andrew Curtis             10 Westside Christ.         41.29    8   
  3 Alex Larson               11 Valley Catholic          42.69    6   
  4 Drew Kaminski             12 Toledo                   42.75    5   
  5 Nick Smith                12 Toledo                   42.96    4   
  6 Tim Stieglitz             11 Cascade Christ           43.01    3   
  7 Andrew Judd               12 Grant Union              43.09    2   
  8 Sean Cyphert              12 Glide                    44.59    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Chris Allport             11 Catlin Gabel                    
 10 Nauvin Ghorashian         10 Catlin Gabel                    
 -- Cam Anthony               12 Vale                            
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, FT. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 42.75  1992        Salem Acad                                  
                       S. Denny, R. Worst, D. Wentworth, R. Chaney       
  2007 Champ:   44.82              Jefferson-OR                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westside Christian                                    43.52Q  1 
     1) Cameron Colby 11                2) Andrew Curtis 10               
     3) Ryan Parker 12                  4) Eric Barton 12                 
  2 Vale                                                  44.70Q  2 
     1) Jarrod Tucker 11                2) Mark Williams 12               
     3) Luke Skerjanec 12               4) Cam Anthony 12                 
  3 Horizon Christian                                     44.74Q  2 
     1) Jon McNeil 10                   2) Adam Ford 10                   
     3) Kaleb Gilgan 11                 4) Loren Sheets 12                
  4 Cascade Christian                                     45.17Q  1 
     1) Tyler Stickler 9                2) Daniel Kinney 11               
     3) Ben Heidegger 12                4) Connor Kirkpatrick 11          
  5 Jefferson-OR                                          45.24Q  2 
     1) Wesley Linhart 11               2) Triton Burleson 12             
     3) Demetrius Jones 11              4) Grant Gagle 12                 
  6 Nyssa                                                 45.80Q  1 
     1) Kevin Beck 11                   2) Diego Castellanoz 12           
     3) Jesus Carillo 11                4) Arthur Espinoza 12             
  7 Reedsport                                             45.40q  2 
     1) Adam Chase 10                   2) Kole Freestone 10              
     3) Keelan McDuffy 10               4) Jason Fishel 12                
  8 Warrenton                                             46.14q  1 
     1) Paul Wickliffe 12               2) Jimmy Bechtel 12               
     3) Ryan Lampi 12                   4) Jordan Little 12               
  9 Waldport                                              46.27   2 
     1) Nolan Dean 9                    2) Nathan Goforth 12              
     3) Andy Weron 12                   4) Alex Weron 11                  
 10 Vernonia                                              46.31   1 
     1) Shelby Grittman 9               2) Mat Krause 11                  
     3) Tommy Carr 12                   4) Blake Moeller 11               
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, FT. Worth, TX                     
  State Meet: # 42.75  1992        Salem Acad                                  
                       S. Denny, R. Worst, D. Wentworth, R. Chaney       
  2007 Champ:   44.82              Jefferson-OR                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Westside Christian                                    43.57   10   
     1) Cameron Colby 11                2) Andrew Curtis 10               
     3) Ryan Parker 12                  4) Eric Barton 12                 
  2 Cascade Christian                                     44.59    8   
     1) Tyler Stickler 9                2) Daniel Kinney 11               
     3) Ben Heidegger 12                4) Connor Kirkpatrick 11          
  3 Horizon Christian                                     44.70    6   
     1) Jon McNeil 10                   2) Adam Ford 10                   
     3) Kaleb Gilgan 11                 4) Loren Sheets 12                
  4 Vale                                                  44.82    5   
     1) Jarrod Tucker 11                2) Mark Williams 12               
     3) Luke Skerjanec 12               4) Cam Anthony 12                 
  5 Jefferson-OR                                          45.11    4   
     1) Wesley Linhart 11               2) Triton Burleson 12             
     3) Demetrius Jones 11              4) Grant Gagle 12                 
  6 Reedsport                                             45.14    3   
     1) Adam Chase 10                   2) Kole Freestone 10              
     3) Keelan McDuffy 10               4) Jason Fishel 12                
  7 Nyssa                                                 45.78    2   
     1) Kevin Beck 11                   2) Diego Castellanoz 12           
     3) Jesus Carillo 11                4) Arthur Espinoza 12             
  8 Warrenton                                             46.55    1   
     1) Paul Wickliffe 12               2) Jimmy Bechtel 12               
     3) Ryan Lampi 12                   4) Jordan Little 12               
Preliminaries
  9 Waldport                                                     
     1) Nolan Dean 9                    2) Nathan Goforth 12              
     3) Andy Weron 12                   4) Alex Weron 11                  
 10 Vernonia                                                     
     1) Shelby Grittman 9               2) Mat Krause 11                  
     3) Tommy Carr 12                   4) Blake Moeller 11               
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:25.97  1985        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         B. Holt, K. Sullivan, J. Wiltsey, M. Wisnovsky    
  2007 Champ:   3:28.35              Grant Union                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cascade Christian                                   3:27.72Q  1 
     1) Paul Henderson 12               2) Daniel Kinney 11               
     3) Ben Heidegger 12                4) Connor Kirkpatrick 11          
  2 Valley Catholic                                     3:35.38Q  2 
     1) Nathan Leascu 11                2) Alex Larson 11                 
     3) Max Brady 11                    4) Nick Raulino 12                
  3 Bandon                                              3:29.71Q  1 
     1) Isaac Taylor 10                 2) Michael Whitney 9              
     3) Cole Scherer 11                 4) Gregory Puhl 10                
  4 Catlin Gabel                                        3:35.82Q  2 
     1) Jack Rossing 11                 2) Greg Conyers 12                
     3) Chris Allport 11                4) Ian Wayne 12                   
  5 Vale                                                3:32.45Q  1 
     1) Luke Skerjanec 12               2) Jarrod Tucker 11               
     3) Cam Anthony 12                  4) Zack Hevner 12                 
  6 Horizon Christian                                   3:36.47Q  2 
     1) Josh Platt 11                   2) Beau Mendezona 12              
     3) Nick Gowen 12                   4) Loren Sheets 12                
  7 Nyssa                                               3:37.55q  2 
     1) Arthur Espinoza 12              2) Jesus Carillo 11               
     3) Eric Jensen 10                  4) Kevin Beck 11                  
  8 Riverdale                                           3:38.14q  1 
     1) Matt Towsey 12                  2) Paul Scrugham 11               
     3) Skyler Grossman 11              4) Matt Wolfe 11                  
  9 Waldport                                            3:39.34   2 
     1) Nolan Dean 9                    2) Alex Weron 11                  
     3) Nathan Goforth 12               4) Perry Moore 11                 
 10 Jefferson-OR                                        3:48.67   1 
     1) Francisco Ramirez 12            2) Erik Johnson 12                
     3) Micah Hignight 12               4) Cory Shields 12                
 
Event 90  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA               
  State Meet: # 3:25.97  1985        St. Mary's-Medford                        
                         B. Holt, K. Sullivan, J. Wiltsey, M. Wisnovsky    
  2007 Champ:   3:28.35              Grant Union                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vale                                                3:26.87   10   
     1) Luke Skerjanec 12               2) Jarrod Tucker 11               
     3) Cam Anthony 12                  4) Zack Hevner 12                 
  2 Cascade Christian                                   3:28.55    8   
     1) Paul Henderson 12               2) Daniel Kinney 11               
     3) Ben Heidegger 12                4) Connor Kirkpatrick 11          
  3 Riverdale                                           3:33.85    6   
     1) Matt Wolfe 11                   2) Paul Scrugham 11               
     3) Skyler Grossman 11              4) Matt Towsey 12                 
  4 Valley Catholic                                     3:35.27    5   
     1) Nathan Leascu 11                2) Alex Larson 11                 
     3) Max Brady 11                    4) Nick Raulino 12                
  5 Horizon Christian                                   3:38.26    4   
     1) Josh Platt 11                   2) Beau Mendezona 12              
     3) Nick Gowen 12                   4) Loren Sheets 12                
  6 Catlin Gabel                                        3:38.73    3   
     1) Jack Rossing 11                 2) Greg Conyers 12                
     3) Chris Allport 11                4) Ian Wayne 12                   
  7 Bandon                                              3:39.73    2   
     1) Isaac Taylor 10                 2) Michael Whitney 9              
     3) Cole Scherer 11                 4) Gregory Puhl 10                
  8 Nyssa                                               3:41.17    1   
     1) Arthur Espinoza 12              2) Jesus Carillo 11               
     3) Brian Nelson 10                 4) Kevin Beck 11                  
Preliminaries
  9 Waldport                                                     
     1) Nolan Dean 9                    2) Alex Weron 11                  
     3) Nathan Goforth 12               4) Perry Moore 11                 
 10 Jefferson-OR                                                 
     1) Francisco Ramirez 12            2) Erik Johnson 12                
     3) Micah Hignight 12               4) Cory Shields 12                
 
Event 91  Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 26-04.75  1999        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  State Meet: # 23-05.50  1978        Mike Douglas, No. Doug.                  
  2007 Champ:      21-09              Darren Hiatt, Bandon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zack Burton               11 Gervais               20-08.50   0.6  10   
  2 Jordan Little             12 Warrenton             20-07.25   1.8   8   
  3 Kaden Andrews             12 Dayton                20-06.75   1.6   6   
  4 Jason Fishel              12 Reedsport             19-11.00   2.0   5   
  5 Hazze Walker              12 Rainier               19-08.25   1.0   4   
  6 Eric Jensen               10 Nyssa                 19-06.00   2.5   3   
  7 Josh Sleeper              12 Waldport              19-00.25   1.1   2   
  8 Nathan Doerfler           11 Regis                J19-00.25   0.9   1   
  9 Isaac Whitman             11 Grant Union           17-11.00   0.6 
 10 Rex Dixon                  9 Coquille              17-10.00   0.6 
 
Event 92  Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA           
  State Meet: # 46-01.50  1988        Jake Llado, Regis                        
  2007 Champ:   44-05.50              Alex Bremner, Grant Un                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kaden Andrews             12 Dayton                44-04.25   NWI  10   
  2 Craig Minkler             12 Bandon                40-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Josh Sleeper              12 Waldport              40-00.25   NWI   6   
  4 Isaac Whitman             11 Grant Union           39-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Nathan Wunz               11 Grant Union           38-11.25   NWI   4   
  6 Jordan Little             12 Warrenton             38-10.25   NWI   3   
  7 Zack Burton               11 Gervais               38-06.25   NWI   2   
  8 Jesse Marvin              10 Clatskanie            37-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Nathan Brock              11 Harrisburg            37-04.50   NWI 
 -- Jason Fishel              12 Reedsport                 FOUL       
 
Event 93  Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas, TX               
  State Meet: # 63-11.25  1979        Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka                    
  2007 Champ:      53-03              Jordan Casey, Valley Cat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levi Case                 12 Nyssa                 51-08.00   10   
  2 Jimmy Cook                11 Grant Union           48-05.00    8   
  3 Ismael Osorio             10 Reedsport             47-05.50    6   
  4 Logan Hockema             11 Gold Beach            46-10.50    5   
  5 Ken Stoller               12 Dayton                46-07.00    4   
  6 Bo Johnson                12 Toledo                45-07.00    3   
  7 Jeremy Murphy             12 Rainier               43-08.00    2
  8 Kyle Stoller              12 Dayton                43-08.00    1
  9 Stephen Petersen          10 Warrenton             38-06.00  
 10 Wes Buck                  11 Regis                 38-03.00  
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT                 
  State Meet: # 179-10  1979        Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka                      
  2007 Champ:   145-02              Ken Stoller, Dayton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bo Johnson                12 Toledo                  167-04   10   
  2 Mitch Longwill            12 Gold Beach              157-01    8   
  3 Kyle Stoller              12 Dayton                  153-09    6   
  4 Jordan Bunker             12 Nyssa                   152-11    5   
  5 Ken Stoller               12 Dayton                  149-03    4   
  6 Ismael Osorio             10 Reedsport               142-01    3   
  7 Matt Ausman               12 Nyssa                   132-02    2   
  8 Jon Nolan                 11 Clatskanie              121-07    1   
  9 Jeremy Murphy             12 Rainier                 120-00  
 10 Wes Buck                  11 Regis                   114-07  
 
Event 95  Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 229-07  2007        Iain Trimble, Tecumseh, KS                 
  State Meet: # 182-06  2003        Casey Bochsler, Regis                      
  2007 Champ:   176-01              Jimmy Cook, Grant Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy Cook                11 Grant Union             178-02   10   
  2 Daniel Kinney             11 Cascade Christ          177-05    8   
  3 Garren Hitner             12 Myrtle Point            177-04    6   
  4 Cole Scherer              11 Bandon                  176-06    5   
  5 Sean Cyphert              12 Glide                   158-00    4   
  6 Hazze Walker              12 Rainier                 155-02    3   
  7 Nick Smith                12 Toledo                  150-00    2   
  8 Randy Solansky            12 Warrenton               148-08    1   
  9 Kenny Huettl              12 Dayton                  147-07  
 10 Jordan Buhler             11 Harrisburg              145-01  
 11 Levi Case                 12 Nyssa                   141-00  
 12 Dan VanHorn               11 Dayton                  140-08  
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 5-6: 2" increments to 5-10; 1" thereafter
        NFHS: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
  State Meet: #    6-09  1986        Matt Owen, Dayton                         
  2007 Champ:      6-02              Darren Hiatt, Bandon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Buhler             11 Harrisburg             6-04.00   10   
  2 Daniel Soupir             11 Grant Union            6-02.00    8   
  3 Jeremy Kreutzbender       12 Amity                 J6-02.00    6   
  4 Jimmy Cook                11 Grant Union            6-01.00    5   
  5 Hazze Walker              12 Rainier               J6-01.00    4   
  6 Garren Hitner             12 Myrtle Point           5-11.00    3   
  7 Luke Smith                11 Westside Christ.       5-10.00    2   
  8 Jason Fishel              12 Reedsport             J5-10.00    1   
  9 Nevin Sjostrom            12 Toledo                 5-08.00  
 -- Daniel Woolley            12 Neah-Kah-Nie                NH  
 
Event 97  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 10-0; 6" increments to 12-0: 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  State Meet: #    15-04  2006        Marshall Ackley, Nyssa                   
  2007 Champ:      14-09              Robby Fegels, Reedsport                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Cagley              12 Myrtle Point          14-00.00   10   
  2 Grant Gagle               12 Jefferson-OR          13-03.00    8   
  3 Andrew Judd               12 Grant Union           13-00.00    6   
  4 Alex Larson               11 Valley Catholic       12-06.00    5   
  5 Luke Skerjanec            12 Vale                  12-03.00    4   
  6 Scott Hart                12 Santiam Christ.       11-06.00    3   
  7 Jason Feagles              9 Reedsport             11-00.00    2   
  8 Ian Cogar                 11 Valley Catholic       10-06.00    0.50
  8 Charlie Palmer            11 Oregon Episcopal      10-06.00    0.50
 10 Kory Schuff               12 Rainier               10-00.00  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.2h  1987        Julie Newtson, Griswold                     
  2007 Champ:   12.85              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                    12.58Q  2.0  1 
  2 Emily Quatier             11 Westside Christ.         12.60Q  1.8  2 
  3 Katie Booth               11 Nyssa                    12.73Q  2.0  1 
  4 Lacey Jones               10 Nyssa                    12.76Q  1.8  2 
  5 Ashleigh Soltis           11 Cascade Christ           12.87Q  1.8  2 
  6 Linnea Hurst               9 Catlin Gabel             13.02Q  2.0  1 
  7 Aspen Mayberry            10 Riverdale                13.09q  2.0  1 
  8 Amy Kegler                10 Riverside                13.14q  2.0  1 
  9 Sharrisa Thayer           12 Waldport                 13.17   1.8  2 
 10 Payton Hummell             9 Warrenton                13.19   1.8  2 
 11 Faehrmann Anna-Lena       12 Creswell                 13.38   2.0  1 
 12 Demi Stinson              12 Glide                    13.47   1.8  2 
 13 Jade Bachmeier             9 Amity                    13.63   2.0  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  State Meet: # 12.2h  1987        Julie Newtson, Griswold                     
  2007 Champ:   12.85              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                    12.64  -1.8  10   
  2 Emily Quatier             11 Westside Christ.         12.86  -1.8   8   
  3 Katie Booth               11 Nyssa                    13.09  -1.8   6   
  4 Lacey Jones               10 Nyssa                    13.09  -1.8   5   
  5 Ashleigh Soltis           11 Cascade Christ           13.26  -1.8   4   
  6 Amy Kegler                10 Riverside                13.36  -1.8   3   
  7 Linnea Hurst               9 Catlin Gabel             13.47  -1.8   2   
  8 Aspen Mayberry            10 Riverdale                13.55  -1.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Sharrisa Thayer           12 Waldport                             
 10 Payton Hummell             9 Warrenton                            
 11 Faehrmann Anna-Lena       12 Creswell                             
 12 Demi Stinson              12 Glide                                
 13 Jade Bachmeier             9 Amity                                
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.71  1997        Shannon Ables, Enterpri                     
  2007 Champ:   26.34              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lacey Jones               10 Nyssa                    26.10Q  2.0  1 
  2 Emily Quatier             11 Westside Christ.         26.11Q  1.6  2 
  3 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                    26.15Q  2.0  1 
  4 Misty Corwin              12 Waldport                 26.30Q  1.6  2 
  5 Fionna Connolly           12 Regis                    26.67Q  2.0  1 
  6 Linnea Hurst               9 Catlin Gabel             27.33Q  1.6  2 
  7 Sarah Imel                12 Valley Catholic          27.33q  1.6  2 
  8 Ashleigh Soltis           11 Cascade Christ           27.48q  1.6  2 
  9 Isabelle Miller           11 Catlin Gabel             27.51   2.0  1 
 10 Katlyn Shaw               12 Coquille                 27.97   2.0  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA              
  State Meet: # 25.71  1997        Shannon Ables, Enterpri                     
  2007 Champ:   26.34              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                    25.49#  1.7  10   
  2 Emily Quatier             11 Westside Christ.         25.97   1.7   8   
  3 Misty Corwin              12 Waldport                 26.15   1.7   6   
  4 Lacey Jones               10 Nyssa                    26.24   1.7   5   
  5 Fionna Connolly           12 Regis                    26.73   1.7   4   
  6 Linnea Hurst               9 Catlin Gabel             27.16   1.7   3   
  7 Sarah Imel                12 Valley Catholic          27.40   1.7   2   
  8 Ashleigh Soltis           11 Cascade Christ           27.48   1.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Isabelle Miller           11 Catlin Gabel                         
 10 Katlyn Shaw               12 Coquille                             
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 57.40  2006        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   58.06              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isabelle Miller           11 Catlin Gabel           1:01.15Q  2 
  2 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                  1:01.16Q  1 
  3 Misty Corwin              12 Waldport               1:01.30Q  2 
  4 Haley Cox                 12 Amity                  1:01.62Q  1 
  5 Aspen Mayberry            10 Riverdale              1:01.58Q  2 
  6 Kayla Nagunst             10 Rainier                1:02.49Q  1 
  7 Sarah Imel                12 Valley Catholic        1:01.87q  2 
  8 Brianna Murphy-Johnston   10 Grant Union            1:03.14q  1 
  9 Katlyn Shaw               12 Coquille               1:03.77   2 
 10 Emma Buchholz             11 Sheridan               1:04.69   1 
 11 Annabel Purtzer           11 Cascade Christ         1:06.94   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
  State Meet: # 57.40  2006        Keli Hall, Lakeview                         
  2007 Champ:   58.06              Jaela Dinsmore, Burns                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaela Dinsmore            12 Burns                    56.98#  10   
  2 Misty Corwin              12 Waldport                 58.70    8   
  3 Isabelle Miller           11 Catlin Gabel             58.76    6   
  4 Kayla Nagunst             10 Rainier                1:00.38    5   
  5 Aspen Mayberry            10 Riverdale              1:00.88    4   
  6 Brianna Murphy-Johnston   10 Grant Union            1:00.95    3   
  7 Sarah Imel                12 Valley Catholic        1:01.12    2   
  8 Haley Cox                 12 Amity                  1:02.32    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Katlyn Shaw               12 Coquille                        
 10 Emma Buchholz             11 Sheridan                        
 11 Annabel Purtzer           11 Cascade Christ                  
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Position 9 is 8B, Position 10 is 1B
        NFHS: % 2:04.5h  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ               
  State Meet: # 2:14.0h  1982        Deanna Schiedler, Kenne                   
  2007 Champ:   2:17.96              Michelle Kaaen, Vale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Genniel Wagstaff          12 Nyssa                  2:17.64   10   
  2 Michelle Kaaen            11 Vale                   2:18.91    8   
  3 Kayla Nagunst             10 Rainier                2:24.12    6   
  4 Haley Cox                 12 Amity                  2:25.73    5   
  5 Brooke Keudell            12 Regis                  2:27.34    4   
  6 Brittany Patterson        11 Colton                 2:27.83    3   
  7 Samantha Tigue             9 Creswell               2:27.96    2   
  8 Rachelle Ledig            10 Bandon                 2:29.26    1   
  9 Sam Sanders               11 Myrtle Point           2:29.90  
 10 Calley Edwards            11 Catlin Gabel           2:30.68  
 
Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:37.8h  1980        Rosa Gutierrez, Glendale                  
  2007 Champ:   4:49.65              Hayley Ney, Catlin Gabel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Blood              11 Valley Catholic        4:56.87   10   
  2 Sydney Snook               9 Gold Beach             4:58.33    8   
  3 Hayley Ney                11 Catlin Gabel           5:03.46    6   
  4 Brooke Keudell            12 Regis                  5:05.62    5   
  5 Sara Seiwald               9 Valley Catholic        5:06.93    4   
  6 Nancy Cardenas            11 Umatilla               5:08.41    3   
  7 Calley Edwards            11 Catlin Gabel           5:12.15    2   
  8 Ashley Patton             11 Jefferson-OR           5:17.40    1   
  9 Candace Carmichael        10 Vale                   5:22.58  
 10 Jenna George               9 Cascade Christ         5:39.90  
 
Event 106  Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:09.5h  1993        Melissa Lucas, Cat Gabel                 
  2007 Champ:   10:40.28              Hayley Ney, Catlin Gabel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Blood              11 Valley Catholic       10:46.93   10   
  2 Sydney Snook               9 Gold Beach            10:56.13    8   
  3 Hayley Ney                11 Catlin Gabel          11:14.89    6   
  4 Nancy Cardenas            11 Umatilla              11:28.74    5   
  5 Sara Seiwald               9 Valley Catholic       11:33.60    4   
  6 Leonie Mohr               11 Creswell              11:42.01    3   
  7 Candace Carmichael        10 Vale                  11:53.76    2   
  8 Kelsey Hanson              9 Creswell              12:03.65    1   
  9 Maddy Case                12 Catlin Gabel          12:16.95  
 10 Jenna George               9 Cascade Christ        12:56.96  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2000        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.72  2001        Maranda Brownson, Yon                       
  2007 Champ:   15.61              Terra Schumacher, Regis                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacee Retherford          11 Grant Union              16.63Q  0.4  1 
  2 Sabrina Hoffman           12 Grant Union              16.78Q  1.7  2 
  3 Payton Hummell             9 Warrenton                16.95Q  0.4  1 
  4 Eloise Miller              9 Catlin Gabel             17.73Q  1.7  2 
  5 Beth Castro               11 Bandon                   17.55Q  0.4  1 
  6 Karley Wilson             10 Willamina                17.78Q  1.7  2 
  7 Chloe Hallyburton         11 Dayton                   17.67q  0.4  1 
  8 Karli Crook               10 Bandon                   17.97q  1.7  2 
  9 Reba Eggert               10 Waldport                 18.03   0.4  1 
 10 Hanna Almen                9 Santiam Christ.          18.54   1.7  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 13.03  2000        Vashti Thomas, San Jose, CA                 
  State Meet: # 14.72  2001        Maranda Brownson, Yon                       
  2007 Champ:   15.61              Terra Schumacher, Regis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Hummell             9 Warrenton                16.44   NWI  10   
  2 Sabrina Hoffman           12 Grant Union              16.89   NWI   8   
  3 Chloe Hallyburton         11 Dayton                   17.33   NWI   6   
  4 Jacee Retherford          11 Grant Union              17.43   NWI   5   
  5 Eloise Miller              9 Catlin Gabel             17.76   NWI   4   
  6 Beth Castro               11 Bandon                   17.81   NWI   3   
  7 Karley Wilson             10 Willamina                17.83   NWI   2   
  8 Karli Crook               10 Bandon                   17.85   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Reba Eggert               10 Waldport                             
 10 Hanna Almen                9 Santiam Christ.                      
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 44.65  2002        Holly Prinslow, Gervais                     
  2007 Champ:   48.19              Kendra Attleberger, Burn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frauke Fuchs              12 Coquille                 47.60Q  1 
  2 Jill Bennett              12 Cascade Christ           47.96Q  2 
  3 Sabrina Hoffman           12 Grant Union              48.80Q  1 
  4 Eloise Miller              9 Catlin Gabel             49.32Q  2 
  5 Breanna Ribeiro           10 Burns                    49.50Q  1 
  6 Brittany Patterson        11 Colton                   50.05Q  2 
  7 Leonie Mohr               11 Creswell                 50.72q  1 
  8 Kate Emery                12 Valley Catholic          51.34q  2 
  9 Aurielle Thomas           12 Catlin Gabel             52.16   1 
 10 Reba Eggert               10 Waldport                 52.94   2 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA              
  State Meet: # 44.65  2002        Holly Prinslow, Gervais                     
  2007 Champ:   48.19              Kendra Attleberger, Burn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frauke Fuchs              12 Coquille                 46.27   10   
  2 Eloise Miller              9 Catlin Gabel             47.04    8   
  3 Jill Bennett              12 Cascade Christ           47.08    6   
  4 Sabrina Hoffman           12 Grant Union              47.91    5   
  5 Breanna Ribeiro           10 Burns                    49.78    4   
  6 Leonie Mohr               11 Creswell                 50.26    3   
  7 Brittany Patterson        11 Colton                   50.26    2   
  8 Kate Emery                12 Valley Catholic          53.21    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Aurielle Thomas           12 Catlin Gabel                    
 10 Reba Eggert               10 Waldport                        
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 49.8h  1979        Lost River                                  
                       M. Wannamaker, N. O'Neil, R. Day, L. Nicholson    
  2007 Champ:   50.98              Burns                                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nyssa                                                 50.02Q  2 
     1) Kendee Tucker 9                 2) Lacey Jones 10                 
     3) Genniel Wagstaff 12             4) Katie Booth 11                 
  2 Cascade Christian                                     51.78Q  1 
     1) Heather Case 11                 2) Jill Bennett 12                
     3) Amanda Beers 11                 4) Ashleigh Soltis 11             
  3 Catlin Gabel                                          51.80Q  2 
     1) Katie Eison-Washington 12       2) Aurielle Thomas 12             
     3) Meredith Thomas 9               4) Linnea Hurst 9                 
  4 Sheridan                                              52.19Q  1 
     1) Lisa Ekstrom 10                 2) Chelsei Hall 10                
     3) Amber Moser 10                  4) Emma Buchholz 11               
  5 Westside Christian                                    52.14Q  2 
     1) Sarah Beagle 10                 2) Jessica Monroe 12              
     3) Kelsey Consolo 10               4) Emily Quatier 11               
  6 Glide                                                 52.93Q  1 
     1) Sara Smaha 12                   2) Shelby Heidrick 10             
     3) Rashauna Belloir 9              4) Demi Stinson 12                
  7 Waldport                                              52.20q  2 
     1) Sharrisa Thayer 12              2) Olevia Bittick 10              
     3) Brianna Webb 12                 4) Misty Corwin 12                
  8 Regis                                                 52.44q  2 
     1) Anna Lulay 9                    2) Rachel Buck 10                 
     3) McKenzie Carter 9               4) Fionna Connolly 12             
  9 Warrenton                                             53.18   1 
     1) Payton Hummell 9                2) Roberta Kelley 11              
     3) Jordane Marxer 11               4) Rose Williams 12               
 -- Burns                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Breanna Ribeiro 10              2) Jaela Dinsmore 12              
     3) Jen Higle 9                     4) Jamie Higle 10                 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA          
  State Meet: # 49.8h  1979        Lost River                                  
                       M. Wannamaker, N. O'Neil, R. Day, L. Nicholson    
  2007 Champ:   50.98              Burns                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyssa                                                 50.19   10   
     1) Kendee Tucker 9                 2) Lacey Jones 10                 
     3) Genniel Wagstaff 12             4) Katie Booth 11                 
  2 Sheridan                                              51.91    8   
     1) Lisa Ekstrom 10                 2) Chelsei Hall 10                
     3) Amber Moser 10                  4) Emma Buchholz 11               
  3 Westside Christian                                    52.31    6   
     1) Sarah Beagle 10                 2) Jessica Monroe 12              
     3) Kelsey Consolo 10               4) Emily Quatier 11               
  4 Regis                                                 52.33    5   
     1) Anna Lulay 9                    2) Rachel Buck 10                 
     3) McKenzie Carter 9               4) Fionna Connolly 12             
  5 Glide                                                 52.49    4   
     1) Sara Smaha 12                   2) Shelby Heidrick 10             
     3) Rashauna Belloir 9              4) Demi Stinson 12                
  6 Waldport                                              52.62    3   
     1) Sharrisa Thayer 12              2) Olevia Bittick 10              
     3) Brianna Webb 12                 4) Misty Corwin 12                
  7 Catlin Gabel                                          55.95    2   
     1) Katie Eison-Washington 12       2) Aurielle Thomas 12             
     3) Meredith Thomas 9               4) Linnea Hurst 9                 
  8 Cascade Christian                                     59.58    1   
     1) Heather Case 11                 2) Jill Bennett 12                
     3) Amanda Beers 11                 4) Ashleigh Soltis 11             
Preliminaries
  9 Warrenton                                                    
     1) Payton Hummell 9                2) Roberta Kelley 11              
     3) Jordane Marxer 11               4) Rose Williams 12               
 -- Burns                                                        
     1) Breanna Ribeiro 10              2) Jaela Dinsmore 12              
     3) Jen Higle 9                     4) Jamie Higle 10                 
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:05.71  2006        Sherman County                            
                         B. Nogle, C. vonBorstel, E. Funkhouser, E. Funkho 
  2007 Champ:   4:08.68              Vale                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nyssa                                               4:10.00Q  2 
     1) Lacey Jones 10                  2) Breona Bittinger 10            
     3) Amanda Bittinger 10             4) Genniel Wagstaff 12            
  2 Catlin Gabel                                        4:10.85Q  1 
     1) Linnea Hurst 9                  2) Meredith Thomas 9              
     3) Hayley Ney 11                   4) Eloise Miller 9                
  3 Vale                                                4:10.77Q  2 
     1) Darylyn Capps 10                2) Chloe Winters 11               
     3) Shelby Mooney 10                4) Michelle Kaaen 11              
  4 Grant Union                                         4:17.20Q  1 
     1) Karina Hoffman 10               2) Kiaya Wilson 10                
     3) Sabrina Hoffman 12              4) Brianna Murphy-Johnston 10     
  5 Coquille                                            4:15.87Q  2 
     1) Ellen Duke 9                    2) Jenna Stone 10                 
     3) Katlyn Shaw 12                  4) Frauke Fuchs 12                
  6 Valley Catholic                                     4:17.35Q  1 
     1) Erin Gibbs 9                    2) Elizabeth Emery 10             
     3) Meghan Blood 11                 4) Sarah Imel 12                  
  7 Cascade Christian                                   4:17.78q  2 
     1) Annabel Purtzer 11              2) Heather Case 11                
     3) Ashleigh Soltis 11              4) Jill Bennett 12                
  8 Sheridan                                            4:19.23q  2 
     1) Lisa Ekstrom 10                 2) Chelsei Hall 10                
     3) Emma Buchholz 11                4) Amber Moser 10                 
  9 Rainier                                             4:20.93   1 
     1) Beth Murphy 11                  2) Laura Kaufman 12               
     3) Cassie Stuva 12                 4) Kayla Nagunst 10               
 10 Regis                                               4:21.72   1 
     1) Brooke Keudell 12               2) Ashley Nusom 9                 
     3) Fionna Connolly 12              4) Vicki Webb 9                   
 11 Jefferson-OR                                        4:26.00   2 
     1) Ariel Chadbourne 9              2) Kendra Gydesen 9               
     3) Ashley Patton 11                4) Alli Grizzel 10                
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA        
  State Meet: # 4:05.71  2006        Sherman County                            
                         B. Nogle, C. vonBorstel, E. Funkhouser, E. Funkho 
  2007 Champ:   4:08.68              Vale                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlin Gabel                                        4:02.90#  10   
     1) Linnea Hurst 9                  2) Eloise Miller 9                
     3) Hayley Ney 11                   4) Isabelle Miller 11             
  2 Nyssa                                               4:08.69    8   
     1) Lacey Jones 10                  2) Breona Bittinger 10            
     3) Amanda Bittinger 10             4) Genniel Wagstaff 12            
  3 Vale                                                4:11.65    6   
     1) Darylyn Capps 10                2) Chloe Winters 11               
     3) Shelby Mooney 10                4) Michelle Kaaen 11              
  4 Grant Union                                         4:14.53    5   
     1) Karina Hoffman 10               2) Kiaya Wilson 10                
     3) Sabrina Hoffman 12              4) Brianna Murphy-Johnston 10     
  5 Valley Catholic                                     4:15.84    4   
     1) Erin Gibbs 9                    2) Elizabeth Emery 10             
     3) Kate Emery 12                   4) Sarah Imel 12                  
  6 Sheridan                                            4:16.47    3   
     1) Lisa Ekstrom 10                 2) Amber Moser 10                 
     3) Chelsei Hall 10                 4) Emma Buchholz 11               
  7 Coquille                                            4:18.92    2   
     1) Ellen Duke 9                    2) Jenna Stone 10                 
     3) Katlyn Shaw 12                  4) Frauke Fuchs 12                
  8 Cascade Christian                                   4:19.43    1   
     1) Annabel Purtzer 11              2) Heather Case 11                
     3) Ashleigh Soltis 11              4) Jill Bennett 12                
Preliminaries
  9 Rainier                                                      
     1) Beth Murphy 11                  2) Laura Kaufman 12               
     3) Cassie Stuva 12                 4) Kayla Nagunst 10               
 10 Regis                                                        
     1) Brooke Keudell 12               2) Ashley Nusom 9                 
     3) Fionna Connolly 12              4) Vicki Webb 9                   
 11 Jefferson-OR                                                 
     1) Ariel Chadbourne 9              2) Kendra Gydesen 9               
     3) Ashley Patton 11                4) Alli Grizzel 10                
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC              
  State Meet: # 18-10.50  2001        Maranda Brownson, Yon                    
  2007 Champ:   17-03.75              Beth Stam, Toledo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Stam                 12 Toledo                17-04.50   0.2  10   
  2 Stephanie Davison         11 Dayton                16-08.00  -0.5   8   
  3 Jacee Retherford          11 Grant Union           16-07.00   0.4   6   
  4 Frauke Fuchs              12 Coquille              16-04.25   1.3   5   
  5 Genniel Wagstaff          12 Nyssa                 16-03.75   0.3   4   
  6 Fionna Connolly           12 Regis                 16-00.50   1.1   3   
  7 Elisabeth Garrison-Clay   11 Horizon Christ.       15-04.50  -0.1   2   
  8 Rashauna Belloir           9 Glide                 15-01.50   0.8   1   
  9 Jordane Marxer            11 Warrenton             14-01.50   0.3 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
        NFHS: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  State Meet: # 38-00.75  1999        Maranda Brownson, Yon                    
  2007 Champ:   36-03.75              Beth Stam, Toledo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                 12 Toledo                37-02.00  -2.2  10   
  2 Stephanie Davison         11 Dayton                34-11.50  -1.3   8   
  3 Eloise Miller              9 Catlin Gabel          33-11.25  -2.8   6   
  4 Jacee Retherford          11 Grant Union           33-09.50  -1.1   5   
  5 Jill Bennett              12 Cascade Christ        32-11.00   0.4   4   
  6 Amy Saunders              10 Vale                  32-03.00  -0.8   3   
  7 Amber Moser               10 Sheridan              31-09.00  -0.6   2   
  8 Rose Williams             12 Warrenton             31-08.00  -1.4   1   
  9 Juliana Baker             10 Bandon                31-06.75   0.9 
 10 Sakiko Murata             12 Toledo                30-09.00  -1.7 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Austin, TX              
  State Meet: # 43-00.50  2006        Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis                   
  2007 Champ:      40-09              Chelsey Ramos, Nyssa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharrisa Thayer           12 Waldport              40-10.25   10   
  2 Katelyn Page              11 Grant Union           36-00.50    8   
  3 Stephanie Johnson         11 Willamina             35-10.50    6   
  4 Katy Lutjens              12 Vale                  35-09.50    5   
  5 Mary Dewar                10 Gervais               35-07.25    4   
  6 Kristine Grimes           11 Harrisburg            35-07.00    3   
  7 Allison Cook               9 Coquille              34-01.25    2   
  8 Rachelle Buck             11 Cascade Christ        31-07.00    1   
  9 Tracy Wilcock             10 Neah-Kah-Nie          28-02.00  
 10 Rose Williams             12 Warrenton             24-07.50  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
  State Meet: # 158-01  2006        Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis                     
  2007 Champ:   127-07              Katy Lutjens, Vale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katy Lutjens              12 Vale                    131-05   10   
  2 Sharrisa Thayer           12 Waldport                126-10    8   
  3 Rachelle Buck             11 Cascade Christ          124-01    6   
  4 Rebekah Warner            12 Santiam Christ.         116-05    5   
  5 Sherae Cumberland         10 Willamina               107-00    4   
  6 Briana Valentine          11 Bandon                  104-09    3   
  7 Victoria Rodriguez         9 Nyssa                    98-09    2   
  8 Jesenia Cisneros          12 Dayton                   96-02    1   
  9 Tracy Wilcock             10 Neah-Kah-Nie             87-06  
 10 Brooke Winsted            12 Neah-Kah-Nie             86-08  
 
Event 115  Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
        NFHS: % 176-05  2005        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
  State Meet: # 147-02  2007        Chrissi Grizzel, Jeffer-OR                 
  2007 Champ:   147-02              Chrissi Grizzel, Jeffer-OR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                 12 Toledo                  133-06   10   
  2 Jillian Lorenzen          12 Dayton                  126-04    8   
  3 Kara Humphrey             11 Toledo                  118-00    6   
  4 Frauke Fuchs              12 Coquille                117-04    5   
  5 Emma Buchholz             11 Sheridan                116-09    4   
  6 Jordan Connell             9 Riverside               111-05    3   
  7 Claire Ogren              11 Warrenton               107-04    2   
  8 Jessica Cooper            11 Reedsport               106-02    1   
  9 Kelsey Sharek             11 Clatskanie               98-05  
 10 Victoria Rodriguez         9 Nyssa                    95-09  
 
Event 116  Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 4-6; 2" increment to 4-8; 1" thereafter
        NFHS: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX               
  State Meet: #  6-00  1982        Shari Collins, Chiloquin                    
  2007 Champ:    5-05              Beth Stam, Toledo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Stam                 12 Toledo                 5-04.00   10   
  2 Amber Moser               10 Sheridan               4-11.00    8   
  3 Catherine Routson          9 Umatilla              J4-11.00    6   
  4 Chloe Hallyburton         11 Dayton                 4-09.00    5   
  5 Erin Fullerton            11 Myrtle Point          J4-09.00    4   
  6 Haley Stephens            10 Coquille               4-08.00    3   
  7 Darylyn Capps             10 Vale                   4-06.00    2   
 -- Karen Morse               11 Catlin Gabel                NH  
 -- Samantha Lee              11 Vernonia                    NH  
 -- Allie Marchant            10 Toledo                      NH  
 
Event 117  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Ht: 6-6; 6" increments to 8-0; 3" thereafter
        NFHS: % 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA                 
  State Meet: # 11-07  1998        Jeani Ashcroft, Sheridan                    
  2007 Champ:   10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Misty Corwin              12 Waldport              11-06.00   10   
  2 Beth Castro               11 Bandon                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Christina Donovan         11 Oregon Episcopal       9-03.00    6   
  4 Michelle Schafman         11 Valley Catholic        8-09.00    5   
  5 Kerry Streiff             10 Oregon Episcopal      J8-09.00    4   
  6 Catherine Routson          9 Umatilla               8-06.00    3   
  7 Chloe Hallyburton         11 Dayton                 8-00.00    2   
  8 Shelby Mooney             10 Vale                   7-06.00    1   
  9 Karina Plascencia         10 Jefferson-OR          J7-06.00  
 10 Alissa Miller              9 Bandon                 7-00.00  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catlin Gabel                55        2) Nyssa                      50   
    3) Toledo                      46        4) Grant Union                45   
    4) Waldport                    45        6) Valley Catholic            42   
    7) Dayton                      38        8) Vale                       37   
    9) Burns                       34       10) Coquille                   27   
   11) Sheridan                    25       12) Cascade Christian          24   
   13) Westside Christian          22       14) Regis                      21   
   15) Umatilla                    17       16) Bandon                     16   
   16) Gold Beach                  16       18) Warrenton                  13   
   19) Willamina                   12       20) Rainier                    11   
   21) Oregon Episcopal            10       22) Creswell                    9   
   23) Riverside                    6       23) Amity                       6   
   25) Riverdale                    5       25) Santiam Christian           5   
   25) Glide                        5       25) Colton                      5   
   29) Myrtle Point                 4       29) Gervais                     4   
   31) Harrisburg                   3       32) Horizon Christian           2   
   33) Jefferson-OR                 1       33) Reedsport                   1   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakridge                    64        1) Lakeview                   64   
    3) Portland Christian          56        4) St. Mary's-Medford         54   
    5) Heppner                     46        6) Nestucca                   42   
    7) Santiam                     30        8) Salem Academy              28   
    9) Bonanza                     27       10) Oakland                    24   
   11) Enterprise                  23       11) Chiloquin                  23   
   13) Central Linn                21       14) Kennedy                    18   
   15) De La Salle North Catholic  15       16) Elgin                      14   
   16) Canyonville Christ. Ac.     14       18) Portland Lutheran          13   
   19) Yoncalla                    12       20) Lost River                 10   
   21) Glendale                     9       22) Weston-McEwen               8   
   22) Scio                         8       24) Faith Bible                 6   
   24) Blanchet Catholic            6       26) Pilot Rock                  5   
   26) Knappa                       5       26) Union                       5   
   29) Culver                       4       30) Corbett                     3   
   30) East Linn Christian Academ   3       32) Monroe                      2   
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherman                    111        2) Crane                      64   
    3) Triad                       58        4) McKenzie                   57   
    5) Adrian                      36        6) Heritage Christian         34   
    6) St. Paul                    34        8) Joseph                     32   
    9) Crow                        25       10) Southwest Christian        23   
   11) Hosanna Christian           22       12) Ione                       18   
   13) Griswold                    17       14) Imbler                     16   
   15) Damascus Christian          13       15) Lowell                     13   
   17) Pacific                     11       18) Jordan Valley               9   
   18) Alsea                        9       20) Days Creek                  8   
   20) Perrydale                    8       22) Portland Waldorf            6   
   23) Columbia Christian           5       23) Life Christian              5   
   25) Wallowa                      4       25) Camas Valley                4   
   27) Powder Valley                3       27) Mapleton                    3   
   27) Triangle Lake                3       27) Prospect                    3   
   31) Paisley                      2       31) Gilchrist                   2   
   33) Jewell                       1       33) Condon/Wheeler              1   
   33) New Hope Christian           1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vale                        63        2) Westside Christian         59   
    3) Grant Union                 56        4) Cascade Christian          46   
    5) Nyssa                       39        6) Dayton                     36
    7) Gold Beach                  35        8) Amity                      30   
    9) Toledo                      27        9) Jefferson-OR               27   
   11) Myrtle Point                25       12) Valley Catholic            21.50
   13) Bandon                      20       13) Reedsport                  20   
   15) Catlin Gabel                17       16) Horizon Christian          16   
   16) Riverdale                   16       18) Colton                     14   
   19) Warrenton                   13       20) Rainier                    13
   21) Gervais                     12       22) Creswell                   11   
   23) Harrisburg                  10       24) Glide                       9   
   24) Waldport                     9       26) Santiam Christian           5   
   27) Umatilla                     4       28) Coquille                    3   
   28) Clatskanie                   3       30) Vernonia                    2   
   31) Regis                        1       32) Oregon Episcopal            0.50
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Portland Christian          68        2) Oakridge                   58   
    2) Culver                      58        4) Bonanza                    54   
    5) Central Linn                39        6) Scio                       35   
    7) East Linn Christian Academ  34        8) Oakland                    33   
    8) De La Salle North Catholic  33       10) St. Mary's-Medford         19   
   10) Heppner                     19       12) Corbett                    18   
   13) Salem Academy               17       13) Chiloquin                  17   
   15) Weston-McEwen               16       16) Lost River                 15   
   17) Kennedy                     12       17) Portland Lutheran          12   
   19) Pilot Rock                  11       19) Lakeview                   11   
   21) Faith Bible                 10       21) Glendale                   10   
   23) Monroe                       9       24) Enterprise                  8   
   24) Santiam                      8       24) Canyonville Christ. Ac.     8   
   27) Union                        7       28) Riddle                      5   
   28) Nestucca                     5       28) Knappa                      5   
   31) Irrigon                      3       32) Blanchet Catholic           2   
   32) Elgin                        2       32) Stanfield                   2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southwest Christian         44        2) Damascus Christian         43.50
    3) Echo                        41        4) Adrian                     36   
    4) Triad                       36        4) Sherman                    36   
    7) Spray                       35        8) New Hope Christian         34   
    9) Joseph                      32       10) Crane                      26   
   11) Gilchrist                   24       12) South Wasco Cty            21   
   12) Columbia Christian          21       14) Dufur                      20   
   15) Lowell                      16       16) Days Creek                 15.50
   17) McKenzie                    15       18) Mitchell                   13   
   18) Life Christian              13       20) Willamette Valley Christi  12   
   20) Imbler                      12       20) Heritage Christian         12   
   20) St. Paul                    12       24) Triangle Lake              11.50
   25) Mapleton                    11       26) Elkton                     10   
   27) Arlington                    8       28) Harper                      6.50
   29) Pine Eagle                   6       30) Portland Waldorf            5   
   30) Pacific                      5       30) North Clackamas Christian   5   
   30) Alsea                        5       34) Hosanna Christian           4   
   35) Jewell                       3.50    35) Ione                        3.50
   37) Condon/Wheeler               3       37) Wallowa                     3   
   39) Cove                         2       40) Crow                        1   

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 295 3 152  
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1