Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 23 2008, 10:04 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2008
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Shawn 12 Triad Christian 1:58.57 1 10
2 Massoni, Brandon 11 Southwest Christ 1:59.49 1 8
3 Bogert, Ben 11 Southwest Christ 2:02.35 1 6
4 Wayrynen, Willy 12 Pacific 2:03.66 1 5
5 Uebele, Zach 12 Heritage Christi 2:05.73 1 4
6 Durr, Trevor 11 Pine Eagle 2:07.68 1 3
7 Lathrop, Kenny 11 Joseph 2:09.85 1 2
8 Motta, Pedro 11 Mitchell 2:09.95 1 1
9 Bouchet, Brandon 9 Crow 2:10.56 1  
10 Hams, Matt 10 Ione 2:10.61 1  
11 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 2:13.37 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hair, Andrew 11 Heritage Christi 2:02.50 1 10
2 Delgado, Joe 10 St Mary's Academ 2:02.55 1 8
3 Hahn, Sam 12 Oakridge 2:03.08 1 6
4 Larson, Matt 12 Portland Christi 2:04.12 1 5
5 Speas, Gerald 12 Culver 2:05.31 1 4
6 Baird, Patrick 11 Enterprise 2:05.93 1 3
7 Palmer, Alex 11 Union 2:06.64 1 2
8 Brown, Clinton 11 Oakland 2:08.11 1 1
9 Thede, Erik 10 Salem Academy 2:11.13 1  
10 Leal, Gabe 10 Lakeview 2:13.30 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthony, Cam 12 Vale 1:59.90 1 10
2 Collins, Austin 9 Colton 2:00.86 1 8
3 Gowen, Nick 12 Horizon Christia 2:01.03 1 6
4 Scherer, Cole 11 Bandon 2:01.29 1 5
5 Stice, Peter 11 Umatilla 2:01.71 1 4
6 Smith, Ryne 12 Grant Union 2:02.90 1 3
7 Hopkins, Jesse 11 Glide 2:04.65 1 2
8 Remick, Chad 11 Clatskanie 2:05.11 1 1
9 Dulany, Jasem 12 Creswell 2:05.14 1  
10 Hignight, Micah 12 Jefferson 2:07.03 1  
11 Conyers, Greg 12 Catlin Gabel 2:09.04 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Cole 10 Rogue River 1:54.71 1  
2 Soberanis, Ryan 12 La Salle 1:56.01 1  
3 Graham, Jared 12 Scappoose 1:56.17 1  
4 Hollander, Matt 12 Marist 1:57.00 1  
5 Callagan, Robert 11 Sweet Home 1:57.14 1  
6 Kasler, Connor 11 Hidden Valley 1:57.40 1  
7 Christian, Jared 11 Marist 1:58.25 1  
8 Berrian, Trevor 11 North Bend 2:00.11 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hollander, Matt 12 Marist 1:59.62 1  
3 Graham, Jared 12 Scappoose 1:59.66 1  
5 Soberanis, Ryan 12 La Salle 1:59.71 1  
7 Callagan, Robert 11 Sweet Home 1:59.72 1  
2 Kasler, Connor 11 Hidden Valley 1:59.78 2  
4 Watson, Cole 10 Rogue River 1:59.89 2  
6 Berrian, Trevor 11 North Bend 2:00.09 2  
8 Christian, Jared 11 Marist 2:00.21 1  
9 Auld, Dan 12 Marist 2:00.65 2  
10 Sanders, Steven 12 Brookings-Harbor 2:00.92 2  
11 Thomas, Tyler 11 Philomath 2:01.88 2  
12 Ferris, James 12 Molalla 2:03.56 1  
13 Thomson, Bradley 10 La Grande 2:05.09 1  
14 Thomas, Cameron 11 La Grande 2:06.73 2  
15 Cronin, Riley 11 Scappoose 2:12.41 2  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drummond, Russell 12 Churchill 1:55.85 1  
2 Guyuta, Boru 10 Jefferson 1:56.45 1  
3 Cheney, Wes 12 Bend 1:56.47 1  
4 Ringe, Alex 12 Hermiston 1:56.85 1  
5 Marshall, Tommy 11 Liberty 1:57.14 1  
6 Miramontes, Ben 11 Glencoe 1:57.22 1  
7 Cai, Zeit 11 Corvallis 1:59.99 1  
8 Wade, Noah 11 Crescent Valley 2:00.15 1  
9 Anderson, Nick 11 Klamath Union 2:00.39 1  
10 Hoffheins, Kevin 10 Klamath Union 2:00.54 1  
11 Bennett, Michael 11 Thurston 2:01.56 1  
12 Roll, Andrew 12 Madison 2:05.03 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Lake Oswego 1:50.60 1  
2 Mathabane, Nathan 11 Lincoln 1:51.88 1  
3 Morgan, Taylor 12 Central Catholic 1:53.22 1  
4 Kessler, Tim 12 Jesuit 1:53.62 1  
5 Weinman, Casey 12 South Eugene 1:56.30 1  
6 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Sprague 1:57.00 1  
7 Hope, Nathan 12 Barlow 1:57.28 1  
8 Klein, Dusty 12 Forest Grove 1:57.84 1  
 
Mens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Lake Oswego 1:55.57 2  
3 Mathabane, Nathan 11 Lincoln 1:56.74 2  
5 Weinman, Casey 12 South Eugene 1:56.92 2  
7 Klein, Dusty 12 Forest Grove 1:57.27 2  
8 Jarvi, Forrest 12 Sprague 1:57.40 2  
2 Morgan, Taylor 12 Central Catholic 1:57.84 1  
4 Kessler, Tim 12 Jesuit 1:57.98 1  
6 Hope, Nathan 12 Barlow 1:58.16 1  
9 Lilienthal, Anson 12 Franklin 1:58.51 1  
10 Gissel, Brad 11 South Eugene 1:58.61 1  
11 Snyder, Jon 12 West Salem 1:59.14 1  
12 Emberlin, Alex 11 Westview 1:59.91 1  
13 Olsen, Chris 11 Putnam 2:00.26 2  
14 Fricker, Austin 12 Canby 2:06.54 2  
 
Mens 800m USA Olympic Trials Q Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 1:46.61 1  
-- Smith, Christian   OTC Elite 1:47.41 1  
-- Burns, Gered   Team XO 1:47.81 1  
-- Hicks, Kevin   OTC Elite 1:48.43 1  
-- Fisher, Jeff   Team XO 1:49.38 1  
-- Jaworski, Courtney   OTC Elite 1:49.41 1  
-- Blount, Elliott   OTC Elite 1:49.43 1  
-- Jennings, Gabe   Saucony 1:49.61 1  
-- Elliott, Kevin   OTC Elite 1:49.79 1  
-- Wieczorek, Mark   Team XO 1:50.29 1  
-- Bayley, Tim   Sports Basement 1:50.88 1  
-- Shaw, Brandon   OTC Elite -- 1  
 
Mixed 800m Wheelchair WH Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Abbott, Zachary 12 David Douglas 2:14.55 1  
-- Sesser, Kanya 9 Tualatin 2:52.12 1  
-- Canaday, Ming 11 Newberg 3:17.13 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanchett, Sarah 11 McKenzie 2:21.71 1 10
2 Funkhouser, Emily 11 Sherman 2:22.07 1 8
3 Matchett, Mary 9 Hosanna Christia 2:30.01 1 6
4 Kroeker, Erin 12 Triad Christian 2:30.29 1 5
5 Aylward, Anne 12 Southwest Christ 2:31.09 1 4
6 Linenberger, Stephanie 10 Life Christian 2:33.04 1 3
7 Borstel, Caitlin von 11 Sherman 2:34.12 1 2
8 Wilson, Victoria 9 Crow 2:34.98 1 1
9 Martin, Lindsay 10 Imbler 2:35.70 1  
10 Bentz, Natalie 10 Crane 2:47.43 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Morgan 10 St Mary's Academ 2:18.46 1 10
2 Hoover, Kim 12 Santiam 2:20.69 1 8
3 Mclean, Emily 9 Oakridge 2:23.95 1 6
4 Tribelhorn, Rebecca 11 St Mary's Academ 2:24.87 1 5
5 Johnson, Alex 12 Oakland 2:29.50 1 4
6 Swenson, Meagan 12 Salem Academy 2:34.46 1 3
7 McElligott, Catherine 10 Heppner 2:35.50 1 2
8 Stangel, Joscelyn 10 Enterprise 2:35.77 1 1
9 George, Gretchen 12 Knappa 2:38.85 1  
10 Chatelain, Brianna 9 Nestucca 2:39.47 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagstaff, Genniel 12 Nyssa 2:17.64 1 10
2 Kaaen, Michelle 11 Vale 2:18.91 1 8
3 Nagunst, Kayla 10 Rainier 2:24.12 1 6
4 Cox, Haley 12 Amity 2:25.73 1 5
5 Keudell, Brooke 12 Regis 2:27.34 1 4
6 Patterson, Brittany 11 Colton 2:27.83 1 3
7 Tigue, Samantha 9 Creswell 2:27.96 1 2
8 Ledig, Rachelle 10 Bandon 2:29.26 1 1
9 Sanders, Sam 11 Myrtle Point 2:29.90 1  
10 Edwards, Calley 11 Catlin Gabel 2:30.68 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waugh, Katie 11 Henley 2:17.74 1  
2 Poetsch, Kailee 10 Henley 2:18.65 1  
3 Mayfield, Ashley 11 Seaside 2:18.96 1  
4 Ramirez, Maria 11 La Pine 2:20.15 1  
5 Sibole, Allie 10 Marist 2:21.72 1  
6 Heley, Jessianne 12 North Bend 2:23.84 1  
7 James, Emily 10 Douglas 2:25.10 1  
8 Boyer, Monica 12 Baker 2:31.17 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mayfield, Ashley 11 Seaside 2:23.07 1  
3 Ramirez, Maria 11 La Pine 2:23.14 1  
3 Waugh, Katie 11 Henley 2:23.14 1  
2 Sibole, Allie 10 Marist 2:23.55 2  
5 Poetsch, Kailee 10 Henley 2:24.13 2  
6 James, Emily 10 Douglas 2:25.15 2  
7 Heley, Jessianne 12 North Bend 2:25.16 1  
8 Boyer, Monica 12 Baker 2:25.49 1  
9 Miller, Shelby 10 La Grande 2:25.80 2  
10 Marshall, Rylee 9 Philomath 2:26.09 1  
11 Rasmussen, Kirstin 11 Yamhill-Carlton 2:28.69 2  
12 Botsford, Mary 9 Molalla 2:28.86 2  
13 Hicks, Ericka 12 Newport 2:31.35 2  
14 Chance, Randi 10 Molalla 2:36.80 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Alyssa 11 Summit 2:12.00 1  
2 Tyerman, Kayleigh 11 Crater 2:16.31 1  
3 Jamison, Erin 10 West Albany 2:19.08 1  
4 Hemphill, Aria 12 Ashland 2:19.19 1  
5 Harwood, Christine 11 Pendleton 2:19.33 1  
6 Scott, Tessa 12 Wilsonville 2:19.89 1  
7 Welling, Courtney 12 Thurston 2:19.92 1  
8 Johnson, Sydnie 11 Churchill 2:19.97 1  
9 Lierman, Aimee 12 Silverton 2:21.63 1  
10 Shepard, Katy 9 Glencoe 2:28.22 1  
11 Tina, Jennifer 10 Marshall 2:31.05 1  
12 Pipert, Annie 11 Cleveland 2:34.56 1  
 
Womens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Alexandra 11 St Mary's Academ 2:14.78 1  
2 Lloyd, Lauren 10 Hood River Valle 2:15.02 1  
3 Teninty, Sasha 10 South Eugene 2:16.62 1  
4 Maletis, Emily 9 Jesuit 2:17.22 1  
5 Harvey, Kema 10 Lincoln 2:17.46 1  
6 Fonk, Julia 10 Franklin 2:17.48 1  
7 Martin, Bianca 12 Westview 2:17.99 1  
8 Everetts, Janelle 12 McKay 2:21.36 1  
 
Womens 800m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Alexandra 11 St Mary's Academ 2:16.51 2  
3 Martin, Bianca 12 Westview 2:16.73 2  
5 Teninty, Sasha 10 South Eugene 2:16.92 2  
2 Lloyd, Lauren 10 Hood River Valle 2:17.28 1  
4 Maletis, Emily 9 Jesuit 2:17.31 1  
7 Harvey, Kema 10 Lincoln 2:17.45 2  
6 Everetts, Janelle 12 McKay 2:17.49 1  
8 Fonk, Julia 10 Franklin 2:17.51 2  
9 Dittmer, Andrea 11 Clackamas 2:17.81 1  
10 Jones, Amy 10 McNary 2:19.15 1  
11 Murray, Tate 10 Lake Oswego 2:19.88 1  
12 Kelly, Ali 10 South Medford 2:20.27 2  
13 Schaer, Kelsi 9 Tigard 2:20.30 1  
14 Fricker, McKayla 10 Canby 2:26.78 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 66.50 2) Astoria 66 3) Molalla 48 4) Marist 47 5) Cascade 29 6) Junction City 28 7) Cottage Grove 24.50 8) Gladstone 24 8) Pleasant Hill 24 10) Hidden Valley 23 11) North Bend 22 11) North Valley 22 11) Sisters 22 14) La Salle 21 15) Seaside 20.50 16) Siuslaw 18 17) Estacada 16 17) Ontario 16 19) Scappoose 15 19) Stayton 15 21) Sweet Home 13 22) Philomath 12 22) La Pine 12 24) Newport 10.50 25) Yamhill-Carlton 9 26) Tillamook 8 26) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Douglas 7.50 29) Central 3.50 30) Baker 3 30) McLoughlin 3 32) La Grande 2 33) North Marion 1 33) South Umpqua 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112 2) Thurston 55.50 3) Marshfield 51 4) Crater 49 5) Crook County 34 6) Wilsonville 33 7) Hermiston 32 8) Liberty 26 9) Glencoe 25 9) Dallas 25 11) Pendleton 23 12) Corvallis 22 13) Silverton 21.50 14) Cleveland 20 15) Sherwood 16.50 16) West Albany 16 17) Klamath Union 15 17) Ashland 15 19) Mountain View 11 19) The Dalles/Wahtonka 11 21) Springfield 10 21) North Eugene 10 23) Churchill 8 24) Crescent Valley 6 25) Jefferson 4.50 26) Mazama 4 27) St. Helens 3 28) Century 2 29) Hillsboro 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 88 2) Southridge 59 3) St. Mary's Academy 40 4) Lincoln 39 5) South Salem 38 6) Gresham 34 7) Benson 28 8) Sandy 26 8) Lakeridge 26 10) Grant 25 11) McMinnville 22 12) South Eugene 20 13) McKay 19 14) Central Catholic 18 15) Tualatin 16 15) North Medford 16 17) South Medford 14 17) Aloha 14 17) Hood River Valley 14 20) Newberg 13 21) West Linn 10 22) Clackamas 9 23) McNary 8 23) Canby 8 23) Beaverton 8 26) West Salem 6 27) Sheldon 5 27) North Salem 5 27) Lake Oswego 5 27) Centennial 5 31) Redmond 4 31) Tigard 4 33) David Douglas 3 33) Milwaukie 3 33) Franklin 3 33) Oregon City 3 37) Roseburg 2 37) Westview 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 58 2) North Bend 57 3) La Salle 41 4) Marist 36 5) Henley 35 6) Phoenix 33 7) Sisters 32 8) Scappoose 29 9) Illinois Valley 28 10) Central 26 11) Siuslaw 23 12) Philomath 22 13) Gladstone 21 14) Rogue River 19 14) Estacada 19 16) La Grande 16.50 17) Seaside 16 18) Ontario 15 19) Cascade 14 20) Pleasant Hill 13 20) McLoughlin 13 22) Newport 10 22) La Pine 10 24) Banks 9 25) Astoria 8 25) North Valley 8 25) Douglas 8 28) North Marion 7.50 29) Hidden Valley 7 29) Tillamook 7 31) Cottage Grove 6 32) Brookings-Harbor 5 33) Stayton 4 34) Yamhill-Carlton 3 35) Taft 2 36) Molalla 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Marshfield 49 2) Wilsonville 38 3) Jefferson 37 4) Crook County 36.50 5) Sherwood 36 6) Klamath Union 32 6) Bend 32 6) Churchill 32 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 30 10) Springfield 25 11) Corvallis 23 11) West Albany 23 13) Hermiston 22 14) Pendleton 21 14) Eagle Point 21 14) Willamette 21 17) Thurston 20 17) Ashland 20 19) Silverton 16 20) Century 15 21) Crater 13 22) Summit 11.50 23) Mazama 11 24) Hillsboro 10 25) Madison 9.50 26) Crescent Valley 9 27) Mountain View 8 27) Cleveland 8 29) Woodburn 6 29) Glencoe 6 31) Liberty 4 32) South Albany 3.50 33) Lebanon 3 33) Madras 3 35) Marshall 2 36) North Eugene 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 74 2) Lincoln 47.50 3) West Salem 47 4) Gresham 34 5) Sunset 31 6) Central Catholic 30 7) Jesuit 29 7) Lake Oswego 29 9) Oregon City 27 9) Benson 27 11) Sheldon 26.50 12) Southridge 22 12) McNary 22 14) Sprague 21 14) Grant 21 16) North Salem 20 17) Franklin 16 18) South Eugene 15 19) Lakeridge 12 19) Milwaukie 12 21) McKay 11 22) Tigard 10 22) Canby 10 24) Clackamas 8 24) Tualatin 8 26) North Medford 7 27) David Douglas 6 28) West Linn 5 28) Centennial 5 28) Hood River Valley 5 28) McMinnville 5 32) Aloha 4 32) Westview 4 34) South Medford 3 34) Forest Grove 3 36) Beaverton 1 36) Redmond 1 36) Roseburg 1 36) Reynolds 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 55 2) Nyssa 50 3) Toledo 46 4) Grant Union 45 4) Waldport 45 6) Valley Catholic 42 7) Dayton 38 8) Vale 37 9) Burns 34 10) Coquille 27 11) Sheridan 25 12) Cascade Christian 24 13) Westside Christian 22 14) Regis 21 15) Umatilla 17 16) Bandon 16 16) Gold Beach 16 18) Warrenton 13 19) Willamina 12 20) Rainier 11 21) Oregon Episcopal 10 22) Creswell 9 23) Riverside 6 23) Amity 6 25) Riverdale 5 25) Santiam Christian 5 25) Glide 5 25) Colton 5 29) Myrtle Point 4 29) Gervais 4 31) Harrisburg 3 32) Horizon Christian 2 33) Jefferson-OR 1 33) Reedsport 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oakridge 64 1) Lakeview 64 3) Portland Christian 56 4) St. Mary's-Medford 54 5) Heppner 46 6) Nestucca 42 7) Santiam 30 8) Salem Academy 28 9) Bonanza 27 10) Oakland 24 11) Enterprise 23 11) Chiloquin 23 13) Central Linn 21 14) Kennedy 18 15) De La Salle North Catholic 15 16) Elgin 14 16) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 14 18) Portland Lutheran 13 19) Yoncalla 12 20) Lost River 10 21) Glendale 9 22) Weston-McEwen 8 22) Scio 8 24) Faith Bible 6 24) Blanchet Catholic 6 26) Pilot Rock 5 26) Knappa 5 26) Union 5 29) Culver 4 30) Corbett 3 30) East Linn Christian Academ 3 32) Monroe 2 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 111 2) Crane 64 3) Triad 58 4) McKenzie 57 5) Adrian 36 6) Heritage Christian 34 6) St. Paul 34 8) Joseph 32 9) Crow 25 10) Southwest Christian 23 11) Hosanna Christian 22 12) Ione 18 13) Griswold 17 14) Imbler 16 15) Damascus Christian 13 15) Lowell 13 17) Pacific 11 18) Jordan Valley 9 18) Alsea 9 20) Days Creek 8 20) Perrydale 8 22) Portland Waldorf 6 23) Columbia Christian 5 23) Life Christian 5 25) Wallowa 4 25) Camas Valley 4 27) Powder Valley 3 27) Mapleton 3 27) Triangle Lake 3 27) Prospect 3 31) Paisley 2 31) Gilchrist 2 33) Jewell 1 33) Condon/Wheeler 1 33) New Hope Christian 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vale 63 2) Westside Christian 59 3) Grant Union 56 4) Cascade Christian 46 5) Nyssa 39 6) Dayton 36 7) Gold Beach 35 8) Amity 30 9) Toledo 27 9) Jefferson-OR 27 11) Myrtle Point 25 12) Valley Catholic 21.50 13) Bandon 20 13) Reedsport 20 15) Catlin Gabel 17 16) Horizon Christian 16 16) Riverdale 16 18) Colton 14 19) Warrenton 13 20) Rainier 13 21) Gervais 12 22) Creswell 11 23) Harrisburg 10 24) Glide 9 24) Waldport 9 26) Santiam Christian 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Coquille 3 28) Clatskanie 3 30) Vernonia 2 31) Regis 1 32) Oregon Episcopal 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 68 2) Oakridge 58 2) Culver 58 4) Bonanza 54 5) Central Linn 39 6) Scio 35 7) East Linn Christian Academ 34 8) Oakland 33 8) De La Salle North Catholic 33 10) St. Mary's-Medford 19 10) Heppner 19 12) Corbett 18 13) Salem Academy 17 13) Chiloquin 17 15) Weston-McEwen 16 16) Lost River 15 17) Kennedy 12 17) Portland Lutheran 12 19) Pilot Rock 11 19) Lakeview 11 21) Faith Bible 10 21) Glendale 10 23) Monroe 9 24) Enterprise 8 24) Santiam 8 24) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 8 27) Union 7 28) Riddle 5 28) Nestucca 5 28) Knappa 5 31) Irrigon 3 32) Blanchet Catholic 2 32) Elgin 2 32) Stanfield 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Christian 44 2) Damascus Christian 43.50 3) Echo 41 4) Adrian 36 4) Triad 36 4) Sherman 36 7) Spray 35 8) New Hope Christian 34 9) Joseph 32 10) Crane 26 11) Gilchrist 24 12) South Wasco Cty 21 12) Columbia Christian 21 14) Dufur 20 15) Lowell 16 16) Days Creek 15.50 17) McKenzie 15 18) Mitchell 13 18) Life Christian 13 20) Willamette Valley Christi 12 20) Imbler 12 20) Heritage Christian 12 20) St. Paul 12 24) Triangle Lake 11.50 25) Mapleton 11 26) Elkton 10 27) Arlington 8 28) Harper 6.50 29) Pine Eagle 6 30) Portland Waldorf 5 30) Pacific 5 30) North Clackamas Christian 5 30) Alsea 5 34) Hosanna Christian 4 35) Jewell 3.50 35) Ione 3.50 37) Condon/Wheeler 3 37) Wallowa 3 39) Cove 2 40) Crow 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1