Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 23 2008, 10:04 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2008
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 15.00 1 10
2 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 15.82 1 8
3 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 16.10 1 6
4 West, Nick 11 Imbler 16.21 1 5
5 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 16.55 1 4
6 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 16.95 1 3
7 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 17.06 1 2
8 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 17.51 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 11 Damascus Christi 14.98 1  
2 Endresen, Ryan 11 Columbia Christi 15.77 2  
3 West, Nick 11 Imbler 15.85 2  
4 Pierson, Ryan 10 St Paul 16.19 1  
5 Miller, Asa 12 Spray 16.42 2  
6 Herring, Kerry 12 Mapleton 16.57 1  
7 Larlee, Stephen 10 South Wasco Coun 16.81 2  
8 Boyles, Jared 11 Lowell 17.01 1  
9 Kovachy, Isaiyah 11 Days Creek 17.21 2  
10 Harris, Levi 12 Crane 17.36 2  
11 Johnson, Codey 11 South Wasco Coun 18.22 1  
12 Cay, Maison 12 Camas Valley 19.79 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 15.20 1 10
2 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 16.23 1 8
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Culver 16.72 1 6
4 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 16.85 1 5
5 Dace, Preston 10 Portland Christi 16.89 1 4
6 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 16.98 1 3
7 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 17.28 1 2
8 Callahan, Philip 10 Bonanza 17.54 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dickinson, Stephen 11 Bonanza 15.15 1  
2 Cranley, Jason 12 Oakland 16.11 2  
3 Briggs, Colin 11 Culver 16.36 1  
4 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Heppner 16.37 2  
5 Meyr, Nate 12 Central Linn 16.42 1  
7 Dace, Preston 10 Portland Christi 16.78 1  
8 Beaudet, Madison 12 Nestucca 16.85 1  
6 Callahan, Philip 10 Bonanza 17.46 2  
9 Fisher, Matt 11 Enterprise 17.61 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 15.34 1 10
2 Presley, Garrett 11 Creswell 16.26 1 8
3 Cagley, Casey 12 Myrtle Point 16.30 1 6
4 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 16.68 1 5
5 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 16.82 1 4
6 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 16.91 1 3
7 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 17.17 1 2
8 Ghorashian, Nauvin 10 Catlin Gabel 18.38 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kreutzbender, Jeremy 12 Amity 15.14 1  
2 Cagley, Casey 12 Myrtle Point 15.76 2  
3 Presley, Garrett 11 Creswell 16.00 2  
4 Stieglitz, Tim 11 Cascade Christia 16.05 1  
5 Stoller, Ken 12 Dayton 16.30 2  
7 Smith, Nick 12 Toledo 16.54 2  
6 Ghorashian, Nauvin 10 Catlin Gabel 16.80 1  
8 Curtis, Andrew 10 Westside Christi 16.99 1  
9 Skerjanec, Luke 12 Vale 17.01 2  
10 Judd, Andrew 12 Grant Union 17.03 1  
11 Bechtel, Jimmy 12 Warrenton 18.29 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 14.91 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 15.00 1  
3 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 15.44 1  
4 Cullen, Joe 12 Henley 15.80 1  
5 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 15.81 1  
6 Woodland, Derek 12 Henley 15.86 1  
7 Berrian, Travis 12 North Bend 16.11 1  
8 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 16.19 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Aaron 11 Pleasant Hill 15.42 1  
3 Walker, Dom 12 Seaside 15.44 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Sweet Home 15.59 2  
4 Woodland, Derek 12 Henley 15.94 2  
5 Sofe, Nur 10 La Grande 15.96 2  
6 Berrian, Travis 12 North Bend 15.97 1  
7 Cullen, Joe 12 Henley 16.05 1  
8 Lundgren, Justin 11 Gladstone 16.33 1  
9 Godfrey, Kevin 12 Douglas 16.40 2  
10 Brannon, Jonte 11 Gladstone 16.67 2  
11 Bakouros, Apostolis 10 Scappoose 16.72 1  
12 Ouderkirk, Austin 12 Newport 17.00 1  
13 Anderson, Britton 12 Cottage Grove 17.51 2  
14 Jacobsen, Michael 12 Baker 17.78 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 15.20 1  
2 Krieger, Kole 12 Sherwood 15.42 1  
3 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 15.46 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 15.58 1  
5 Singer, Dylan 11 Corvallis 15.88 1  
6 Vanantwerp, Derek 12 Lebanon 16.01 1  
7 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 16.37 1  
-- Lao, Howard 10 Cleveland DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Flegel, Mark 11 Crook County 15.28 1  
2 Lao, Howard 10 Cleveland 15.47 2  
3 Ringrose, Jacob 12 Eagle Point 15.52 1  
5 Vanantwerp, Derek 12 Lebanon 15.57 1  
4 Kruse, Caleb 11 Marshfield 15.59 2  
6 Krieger, Kole 12 Sherwood 15.61 2  
7 MacKelvie, Sean 12 Wilsonville 15.61 1  
8 Singer, Dylan 11 Corvallis 15.95 2  
9 Cropper, Daniel 12 Ashland 16.28 2  
10 Webb, Charlie 12 Mountain View OR 16.30 2  
11 Wise, Christopher 12 Marshfield 16.32 1  
12 Boileau, Ryan 11 Madison 29.87 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 14.51 1  
2 Ratliff, James 11 Lake Oswego 15.05 1  
3 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 15.17 1  
4 Kendrick, Michael 12 North Salem 15.43 1  
5 Barfuss, Derek 12 Aloha 15.43 1  
6 Lowery, Terrence 10 Tualatin 15.46 1  
7 Simpson, Jake 12 West Salem 15.63 1  
-- Arnold, Richard 12 Westview DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Capelle, Eric 12 Barlow 14.92 1  
3 Ratliff, James 11 Lake Oswego 15.28 1  
2 Hatfield, Micah 11 Lake Oswego 15.40 2  
5 Simpson, Jake 12 West Salem 15.46 1  
7 Lowery, Terrence 10 Tualatin 15.49 1  
4 Barfuss, Derek 12 Aloha 15.63 2  
8 Kendrick, Michael 12 North Salem 15.69 1  
6 Arnold, Richard 12 Westview 15.90 2  
9 Bates, Danzell 12 Lincoln 15.92 1  
10 Mikkelsen, Adam 12 Canby 15.96 2  
11 Richardson, Matthew 11 Grants Pass 16.16 2  
12 Leschber, Eric 12 Grant 16.24 2  
13 Diaz, Micah 11 South Medford 16.85 1  
14 Warner, Kyle 12 Centennial 17.42 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 66.50 2) Astoria 66 3) Molalla 48 4) Marist 47 5) Cascade 29 6) Junction City 28 7) Cottage Grove 24.50 8) Gladstone 24 8) Pleasant Hill 24 10) Hidden Valley 23 11) North Bend 22 11) North Valley 22 11) Sisters 22 14) La Salle 21 15) Seaside 20.50 16) Siuslaw 18 17) Estacada 16 17) Ontario 16 19) Scappoose 15 19) Stayton 15 21) Sweet Home 13 22) Philomath 12 22) La Pine 12 24) Newport 10.50 25) Yamhill-Carlton 9 26) Tillamook 8 26) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Douglas 7.50 29) Central 3.50 30) Baker 3 30) McLoughlin 3 32) La Grande 2 33) North Marion 1 33) South Umpqua 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112 2) Thurston 55.50 3) Marshfield 51 4) Crater 49 5) Crook County 34 6) Wilsonville 33 7) Hermiston 32 8) Liberty 26 9) Glencoe 25 9) Dallas 25 11) Pendleton 23 12) Corvallis 22 13) Silverton 21.50 14) Cleveland 20 15) Sherwood 16.50 16) West Albany 16 17) Klamath Union 15 17) Ashland 15 19) Mountain View 11 19) The Dalles/Wahtonka 11 21) Springfield 10 21) North Eugene 10 23) Churchill 8 24) Crescent Valley 6 25) Jefferson 4.50 26) Mazama 4 27) St. Helens 3 28) Century 2 29) Hillsboro 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 88 2) Southridge 59 3) St. Mary's Academy 40 4) Lincoln 39 5) South Salem 38 6) Gresham 34 7) Benson 28 8) Sandy 26 8) Lakeridge 26 10) Grant 25 11) McMinnville 22 12) South Eugene 20 13) McKay 19 14) Central Catholic 18 15) Tualatin 16 15) North Medford 16 17) South Medford 14 17) Aloha 14 17) Hood River Valley 14 20) Newberg 13 21) West Linn 10 22) Clackamas 9 23) McNary 8 23) Canby 8 23) Beaverton 8 26) West Salem 6 27) Sheldon 5 27) North Salem 5 27) Lake Oswego 5 27) Centennial 5 31) Redmond 4 31) Tigard 4 33) David Douglas 3 33) Milwaukie 3 33) Franklin 3 33) Oregon City 3 37) Roseburg 2 37) Westview 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 58 2) North Bend 57 3) La Salle 41 4) Marist 36 5) Henley 35 6) Phoenix 33 7) Sisters 32 8) Scappoose 29 9) Illinois Valley 28 10) Central 26 11) Siuslaw 23 12) Philomath 22 13) Gladstone 21 14) Rogue River 19 14) Estacada 19 16) La Grande 16.50 17) Seaside 16 18) Ontario 15 19) Cascade 14 20) Pleasant Hill 13 20) McLoughlin 13 22) Newport 10 22) La Pine 10 24) Banks 9 25) Astoria 8 25) North Valley 8 25) Douglas 8 28) North Marion 7.50 29) Hidden Valley 7 29) Tillamook 7 31) Cottage Grove 6 32) Brookings-Harbor 5 33) Stayton 4 34) Yamhill-Carlton 3 35) Taft 2 36) Molalla 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Marshfield 49 2) Wilsonville 38 3) Jefferson 37 4) Crook County 36.50 5) Sherwood 36 6) Klamath Union 32 6) Bend 32 6) Churchill 32 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 30 10) Springfield 25 11) Corvallis 23 11) West Albany 23 13) Hermiston 22 14) Pendleton 21 14) Eagle Point 21 14) Willamette 21 17) Thurston 20 17) Ashland 20 19) Silverton 16 20) Century 15 21) Crater 13 22) Summit 11.50 23) Mazama 11 24) Hillsboro 10 25) Madison 9.50 26) Crescent Valley 9 27) Mountain View 8 27) Cleveland 8 29) Woodburn 6 29) Glencoe 6 31) Liberty 4 32) South Albany 3.50 33) Lebanon 3 33) Madras 3 35) Marshall 2 36) North Eugene 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Barlow 74 2) Lincoln 47.50 3) West Salem 47 4) Gresham 34 5) Sunset 31 6) Central Catholic 30 7) Jesuit 29 7) Lake Oswego 29 9) Oregon City 27 9) Benson 27 11) Sheldon 26.50 12) Southridge 22 12) McNary 22 14) Sprague 21 14) Grant 21 16) North Salem 20 17) Franklin 16 18) South Eugene 15 19) Lakeridge 12 19) Milwaukie 12 21) McKay 11 22) Tigard 10 22) Canby 10 24) Clackamas 8 24) Tualatin 8 26) North Medford 7 27) David Douglas 6 28) West Linn 5 28) Centennial 5 28) Hood River Valley 5 28) McMinnville 5 32) Aloha 4 32) Westview 4 34) South Medford 3 34) Forest Grove 3 36) Beaverton 1 36) Redmond 1 36) Roseburg 1 36) Reynolds 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 55 2) Nyssa 50 3) Toledo 46 4) Grant Union 45 4) Waldport 45 6) Valley Catholic 42 7) Dayton 38 8) Vale 37 9) Burns 34 10) Coquille 27 11) Sheridan 25 12) Cascade Christian 24 13) Westside Christian 22 14) Regis 21 15) Umatilla 17 16) Bandon 16 16) Gold Beach 16 18) Warrenton 13 19) Willamina 12 20) Rainier 11 21) Oregon Episcopal 10 22) Creswell 9 23) Riverside 6 23) Amity 6 25) Riverdale 5 25) Santiam Christian 5 25) Glide 5 25) Colton 5 29) Myrtle Point 4 29) Gervais 4 31) Harrisburg 3 32) Horizon Christian 2 33) Jefferson-OR 1 33) Reedsport 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oakridge 64 1) Lakeview 64 3) Portland Christian 56 4) St. Mary's-Medford 54 5) Heppner 46 6) Nestucca 42 7) Santiam 30 8) Salem Academy 28 9) Bonanza 27 10) Oakland 24 11) Enterprise 23 11) Chiloquin 23 13) Central Linn 21 14) Kennedy 18 15) De La Salle North Catholic 15 16) Elgin 14 16) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 14 18) Portland Lutheran 13 19) Yoncalla 12 20) Lost River 10 21) Glendale 9 22) Weston-McEwen 8 22) Scio 8 24) Faith Bible 6 24) Blanchet Catholic 6 26) Pilot Rock 5 26) Knappa 5 26) Union 5 29) Culver 4 30) Corbett 3 30) East Linn Christian Academ 3 32) Monroe 2 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 111 2) Crane 64 3) Triad 58 4) McKenzie 57 5) Adrian 36 6) Heritage Christian 34 6) St. Paul 34 8) Joseph 32 9) Crow 25 10) Southwest Christian 23 11) Hosanna Christian 22 12) Ione 18 13) Griswold 17 14) Imbler 16 15) Damascus Christian 13 15) Lowell 13 17) Pacific 11 18) Jordan Valley 9 18) Alsea 9 20) Days Creek 8 20) Perrydale 8 22) Portland Waldorf 6 23) Columbia Christian 5 23) Life Christian 5 25) Wallowa 4 25) Camas Valley 4 27) Powder Valley 3 27) Mapleton 3 27) Triangle Lake 3 27) Prospect 3 31) Paisley 2 31) Gilchrist 2 33) Jewell 1 33) Condon/Wheeler 1 33) New Hope Christian 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vale 63 2) Westside Christian 59 3) Grant Union 56 4) Cascade Christian 46 5) Nyssa 39 6) Dayton 36 7) Gold Beach 35 8) Amity 30 9) Toledo 27 9) Jefferson-OR 27 11) Myrtle Point 25 12) Valley Catholic 21.50 13) Bandon 20 13) Reedsport 20 15) Catlin Gabel 17 16) Horizon Christian 16 16) Riverdale 16 18) Colton 14 19) Warrenton 13 20) Rainier 13 21) Gervais 12 22) Creswell 11 23) Harrisburg 10 24) Glide 9 24) Waldport 9 26) Santiam Christian 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Coquille 3 28) Clatskanie 3 30) Vernonia 2 31) Regis 1 32) Oregon Episcopal 0.50 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 68 2) Oakridge 58 2) Culver 58 4) Bonanza 54 5) Central Linn 39 6) Scio 35 7) East Linn Christian Academ 34 8) Oakland 33 8) De La Salle North Catholic 33 10) St. Mary's-Medford 19 10) Heppner 19 12) Corbett 18 13) Salem Academy 17 13) Chiloquin 17 15) Weston-McEwen 16 16) Lost River 15 17) Kennedy 12 17) Portland Lutheran 12 19) Pilot Rock 11 19) Lakeview 11 21) Faith Bible 10 21) Glendale 10 23) Monroe 9 24) Enterprise 8 24) Santiam 8 24) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 8 27) Union 7 28) Riddle 5 28) Nestucca 5 28) Knappa 5 31) Irrigon 3 32) Blanchet Catholic 2 32) Elgin 2 32) Stanfield 2 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Christian 44 2) Damascus Christian 43.50 3) Echo 41 4) Adrian 36 4) Triad 36 4) Sherman 36 7) Spray 35 8) New Hope Christian 34 9) Joseph 32 10) Crane 26 11) Gilchrist 24 12) South Wasco Cty 21 12) Columbia Christian 21 14) Dufur 20 15) Lowell 16 16) Days Creek 15.50 17) McKenzie 15 18) Mitchell 13 18) Life Christian 13 20) Willamette Valley Christi 12 20) Imbler 12 20) Heritage Christian 12 20) St. Paul 12 24) Triangle Lake 11.50 25) Mapleton 11 26) Elkton 10 27) Arlington 8 28) Harper 6.50 29) Pine Eagle 6 30) Portland Waldorf 5 30) Pacific 5 30) North Clackamas Christian 5 30) Alsea 5 34) Hosanna Christian 4 35) Jewell 3.50 35) Ione 3.50 37) Condon/Wheeler 3 37) Wallowa 3 39) Cove 2 40) Crow 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 170  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1