Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2007 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 25 2007, 10:42 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2007
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Long, Delatori,
Oveson, Mahon
  Wallowa 45.53 1  
2 Kirk, Kelly,
Anderson, Pierson
  St Paul 45.64 1  
3 Davies, Davies,
Brower, Ugalde
  Crane 46.04 1  
4 Wyman, Gonzalez,
Anderson, Akre
  Dufur 46.48 1  
5 Ludwig, Herrell,
Krull, Krull
  Mohawk 46.93 1  
6 Hillier, Cunningh,
Garcia, Rentero
  New Hope Christi 47.05 1  
7 Schenfel, Hertzber,
Saucedo, McCain
  Oregon School fo 47.69 1  
8 Trumbull, Trumbull,
Moore, Elliot
  Triad Christian 48.26 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leonis, Hillgart,
Nelson, Miller
  St Mary's Academ 44.38 1 10
2 Mendoza, Hoover,
LaCoste, Peterson
  Central Linn 44.82 1 8
3 Kirkpatr, Siliga,
Kirkland, Ockunzzi
  Cascade Christia 45.04 1 6
4 Antal, Lucas,
Hutchin, Sellers
  Portland Christi 45.25 1 5
5 Myers, Fischer,
Schwendi, Lincoln
  Enterprise 45.75 1 4
6 O'Neal, Hatfield,
O'Neal, Hauer
  Heppner 45.82 1 3
7 Dean, Oglesby,
Chamberl, Dillon
  Oakridge 46.40 1 2
8 Randoph, Jones-Di,
Hardy, Harris
  La Salle 46.84 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Long, Shields,
Wusstig, Gagle
  Jefferson 44.82 1  
2 Garnier, Pierce-W,
Snell, Jones
  Catlin Gabel 44.84 1  
3 Dickey, Sabey,
Goretta, Klym
  Willamina 45.18 1  
4 Minich, Halderma,
Marquez, Talbot
  Dayton 45.82 1  
5 Smith, Zadubene,
Smith, DesJardi
  Grant Union 45.87 1  
6 Christof, Mcduffy,
Freeston, Christof
  Reedsport 46.03 1  
7 Pietsch, Bechtel,
Dugan, Little
  Warrenton 46.66 1  
-- Derschon, McClain,
Doerfler, Wells
  Regis DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Collins,
Flores, Flores
  South Umpqua 43.82 1 10
2 Myrick, McCaffre,
Gryder, Callan
  Sisters 44.11 1 8
3 Walker, DeNotta,
Olstedt, Krieger
  Seaside 44.36 1 6
4 Dillow, Burns,
Bedbury, Johnston
  Marist 44.37 1 5
5 West, Taylor,
Hunt, Harper
  Junction City 44.73 1 4
6 McMullen, Heick,
Lopez, Wentwort
  Astoria 44.75 1 3
7 Richter, Mesa,
Campbell, Marais
  Siuslaw 45.62 1 2
-- Brannon, Dunn,
DePeel, Fields
  Gladstone DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Myrick, McCaffre,
Gryder, Callan
  Sisters 43.82 1  
2 West, Taylor,
Hunt, Harper
  Junction City 43.95 2  
3 Wilson, Collins,
Flores, Flores
  South Umpqua 44.12 2  
5 McMullen, Heick,
Lopez, Wentwort
  Astoria 44.18 2  
4 Dillow, Burns,
Bedbury, Johnston
  Marist 44.31 1  
6 Brannon, Dunn,
DePeel, Fields
  Gladstone 44.37 1  
7 Olivar, DeNotta,
Olstedt, Krieger
  Seaside 44.44 2  
8 Richter, Mesa,
Campbell, Marais
  Siuslaw 44.73 1  
9 Remesnik, Bicknell,
Brown, Williams
  Cascade 44.85 1  
10 Cedillo, Deptula,
Pond, Phillips
  Central 44.95 1  
11 Brewster, Pratt,
Evans, Mueller
  Henley 45.00 1  
12 Spencer, Hoppie,
Burgess, Humphrey
  La Grande 45.25 2  
13 Erlebach, Anzaldua,
Lang, Anthony
  Ontario 45.45 2  
14 Bellange, Meeker,
Dye, Burbank
  Newport 45.69 2  
-- Green, Ragsdale,
McConico, Lorensen
  Illinois Valley DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webber, Peterson,
McGrath, Duckett
  Pendleton 43.09 1 10
2 Gilbride, Johnson,
Miller, Buckendo
  Summit 43.20 1 8
3 Barnes, Bartlett,
Walters, Jones
  St Helens 43.45 1 6
4 Williams, Norman,
Jackson, Rich
  Thurston 43.50 1 5
5 Torres, Loper,
Julian, Stubbs
  Willamette 43.70 1 4
6 Parmente, Probert,
Roosa, Bourne
  Lebanon 44.05 1 3
7 Apeland, Puckett,
Hogan, Aguilar
  Glencoe 44.24 1 2
8 Strickla, Warren,
Miles, Thomas
  Jefferson 44.49 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gilbride, Johnson,
Miller, Buckendo
  Summit 43.48 2  
2 Webber, Peterson,
McGrath, Duckett
  Pendleton 43.49 1  
3 Barnes, Bartlett,
Walters, Jones
  St Helens 43.57 2  
4 Williams, Norman,
Jackson, Rich
  Thurston 43.94 1  
5 Parmente, Probert,
Roosa, Bourne
  Lebanon 44.01 1  
6 Torres, Loper,
Julian, Stubbs
  Willamette 44.11 2  
7 Strickla, Warren,
Miles, Thomas
  Jefferson 44.34 2  
8 Apeland, Anderson,
Hogan, Puckett
  Glencoe 44.50 1  
9 Amos, McLaughl,
Foster, Brooks
  Klamath Union 44.89 2  
10 Sinn, Paradis,
Sinn, Newsom
  Silverton 45.17 1  
11 Winslow, Franklin,
Avritt, Yamazaki
  Cleveland 46.96 1  
-- Hogenson, Pardee,
Fehl, Beck
  Crater DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Osheroff, McCoy,
Shimada, Acker
  Grant 42.51 1 10
2 Cook, Ramos,
Johnson, Capelle
  Barlow 42.64 1 8
3 Smith, Farinacc,
Mathews, Smith
  Southridge 42.64 1 6
4 Hoover, Bishop,
Beardsle, Johnson
  West Salem 43.00 1 5
5 Pflugrad, Yakovich,
Brooks, Todd
  Sheldon 43.06 1 4
6 Lambert, Weathero,
Essieh, Lowe
  Jesuit 43.07 1 3
7 Edwards, Hearvey,
Holtz, Polk
  Lincoln 43.13 1 2
8 Clark, Ellis,
McCallis, East
  David Douglas 44.13 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edwards, Hearvey,
Holtz, Polk
  Lincoln 42.72 1  
2 Osheroff, McCoy,
Shimada, Acker
  Grant 42.77 2  
3 Cook, Ramos,
Johnson, Capelle
  Barlow 42.81 2  
5 Smith, Farinacc,
Mathews, Smith
  Southridge 43.01 2  
4 Hoover, Bishop,
Beardsle, Johnson
  West Salem 43.06 1  
6 Lambert, Weathero,
Essieh, Lowe
  Jesuit 43.10 1  
7 Pflugrad, Yakovich,
Brooks, Todd
  Sheldon 43.12 2  
8 Clark, Ellis,
McCallis, East
  David Douglas 43.33 1  
9 Mayes, Stirnema,
Henson, Fjelstad
  Putnam 43.34 2  
10 Young, Young,
Kool, Mitchell
  Lakeridge 43.70 2  
11 Jackson, Johnson,
Hunter, Jones
  Benson 43.86 1  
12 Neavoll, Whitman,
Schissle, Brink
  Roseburg 44.30 2  
13 Forrest, Loscutof,
Brown, Roth
  Canby 44.76 2  
14 Taylor, Crabtree,
Lopez, Armstron
  McMinnville 45.12 1  
-- Crockett, Smith,
Mahaffey, Bailey
  McKay DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Steeves, DeBoer,
O'Crowle, Borelli
  Crane 52.50 1  
2 Bird, Borstel,
Borstel, Mobley
  Sherman 53.23 1  
3 Byerly, Atkinson,
Tukua, Holding
  Damascus Christi 54.15 1  
4 Silveria, Chrisman,
Wallace, Turner
  Wallowa 54.52 1  
5 Weidman, Parsons,
Parsons, Estabroo
  Triad Christian 54.81 1  
6 Ames, Koharchi,
Wood, Ames
  Crow 55.49 1  
7 Wilmes, Kelly,
Drescher, Lewis
  St Paul 56.11 1  
8 Fleming, Harbick,
Estes, Hanchett
  McKenzie 1:19.99 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Briggs,
Carline, Owen
  La Salle 51.58 1  
2 Jones, Davis,
Lewis, McClune
  Elgin 51.73 1  
3 Schillin, Swerhone,
Reinhard, McAfee
  Portland Christi 51.99 1  
4 Swanick, Huhn,
Benson, Conn
  Salem Academy 52.52 1  
5 Johnson, Woodward,
VanDeHey, Karwan
  Oakland 52.90 1  
6 DeVore, Schmidig,
Ring, Tharp
  Scio 53.83 1  
7 Santiago, Harbeck,
O'Leary, Foster
  Enterprise 54.03 1  
-- Longwill, Bennett,
Case, Soltis
  Cascade Christia DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Attleber, Dinsmore,
Clemens, Higle
  Burns 50.98 1  
2 Corwin, Bittick,
Thayer, Wilson
  Waldport 51.03 1  
3 Houdt, Tessier,
Connolly, Schumach
  Regis 51.56 1  
4 Jones, Stam,
Wagstaff, Booth
  Nyssa 51.65 1  
5 Consolo, Quatier,
Kanada, Michaels
  Westside Christi 52.40 1  
6 Ekstrom, Jensen,
Moser, Buchholz
  Sheridan 52.58 1  
7 Smaha, McNamara,
Hensley, Stinson
  Glide 53.87 1  
8 Ma, Thomas,
Strid, Eison-Wa
  Catlin Gabel 58.02 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Martin,
Rodolf, Patterso
  Junction City 49.87 1 10
2 Taylor, Albus,
Pearson, Michels
  Cascade 50.17 1 8
3 Willis, Hemenway,
Wilkinso, Lewis
  Cottage Grove 50.41 1 6
4 Ribeiro, Davis,
Cox, Bainbrid
  Ontario 50.50 1 5
5 Applebee, Milano,
Ramsey, Skofstad
  Gladstone 51.63 1 4
6 Kave, Hickman,
Wight, Wheeler
  Scappoose 51.64 1 3
7 Beach, Johnston,
Knight, Abesa
  La Grande 52.02 1 2
-- Heckerot, Smith,
Burnham, Waud
  Tillamook DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harper, Martin,
Rodolf, Patterso
  Junction City 49.88 2  
2 Taylor, Albus,
Pearson, Michels
  Cascade 50.02 1  
3 Willis, Hemenway,
Wilkinso, Lewis
  Cottage Grove 50.04 1  
4 Davis, Dzhidzhi,
Hamman, Bainbrid
  Ontario 50.59 2  
5 Heckerot, Smith,
Burnham, Waud
  Tillamook 51.01 2  
6 Kave, Hickman,
Wight, Wheeler
  Scappoose 51.64 1  
7 Applebee, Milano,
Ramsey, Skofstad
  Gladstone 51.71 1  
8 Beach, Johnston,
Knight, Abesa
  La Grande 51.94 1  
9 Miller, Crawford,
Silva, Vandehey
  North Valley 51.97 2  
10 Grimstad, Kennedy,
Line, O'Donnel
  Newport 52.34 2  
11 Moreau, Langston,
Duffy, Stevenso
  South Umpqua 52.99 1  
12 Bailey, Seal,
Tomaszew, Richards
  Hidden Valley 53.15 1  
13 Jensen, Rowe,
Strain, Pruitt
  Douglas 53.34 2  
-- Hendrick, Patterso,
Danko, Danko
  Philomath DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Schueler,
Berg, Parks
  Summit 48.89 1 10
2 Seker, Pekala,
Schoonov, Redberg
  Corvallis 50.10 1 8
3 Higgins, Nolte,
Bailey, Ricker
  St Helens 50.41 1 6
4 Smith, Atwater,
Thompson, Molinski
  Churchill 50.44 1 5
5 Bullock, Dir,
Brown, Starr
  Wilsonville 50.74 1 4
6 Rodrigue, Coombs,
Cody, Aguiar
  Hermiston 50.91 1 3
7 Gilbert, Choukalo,
Pohl, Amos
  Klamath Union 50.97 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Schueler,
Berg, Parks
  Summit 49.25 1  
2 Seker, Pekala,
Schoonov, Redberg
  Corvallis 49.84 2  
3 Higgins, Nolte,
Bailey, Ricker
  St Helens 50.25 2  
5 Gilbert, Choukalo,
Pohl, Amos
  Klamath Union 50.52 2  
7 Smith, Atwater,
Thompson, Molinski
  Churchill 50.56 2  
4 Bullock, Dir,
Brown, Starr
  Wilsonville 50.87 1  
6 Rodrigue, Coombs,
Cody, Aguiar
  Hermiston 51.03 1  
8 Young, Groth,
Nichols, Ashton
  Cleveland 51.20 2  
9 Villa, Radekin,
Santana, Wiltz
  North Eugene 51.29 1  
10 Maggiull, Gardner,
Casey, Bennett
  Crescent Valley 51.48 1  
11 Badon, Jackson,
Price, Carter
  Jefferson 51.49 1  
12 Smith, Deats,
Barrett, Wingler
  Crater 51.81 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perra, Mathaban,
Harvey, Pittman
  Lincoln 47.64 1 10
2 Vrvilo, Hill,
Mosher, Meusec
  Gresham 47.68 1 8
3 Miranda, Hones,
Rife, Smith
  Southridge 49.19 1 6
4 Egge, Hearns,
Kendig, Weeks
  North Medford 49.34 1 5
5 Rhodes, Greer,
Ambus, Jones
  Grant 49.40 1 4
6 Bell, Leighty,
Carlisle, Fowler
  Canby 49.61 1 3
7 Faris, Wallis,
Mogental, Johnson
  Lake Oswego 49.98 1 2
8 Applegat, DeHaas,
Bunting, Wiebe
  South Eugene 50.07 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Perra, Mathaban,
Harvey, Pittman
  Lincoln 48.17 1  
2 Vrvilo, Hill,
Mosher, Meusec
  Gresham 48.29 2  
3 Miranda, Hones,
Rife, Smith
  Southridge 49.00 2  
5 Egge, Hearns,
Kendig, Weeks
  North Medford 49.33 2  
4 Bell, Leighty,
Carlisle, Fowler
  Canby 49.71 1  
7 Rhodes, Greer,
Ambus, Jones
  Grant 49.86 2  
6 Faris, Wallis,
Mogental, Johnson
  Lake Oswego 49.95 1  
8 Applegat, DeHaas,
Bunting, Wiebe
  South Eugene 50.28 1  
9 Dixon, Kilroy,
Sebastia, Clark
  Jesuit 50.32 1  
10 Strous, Jameson,
Persaud, Sachet
  Clackamas 50.47 2  
11 Durschmi, Marchban,
Kohl, Marchban
  McKay 50.65 1  
12 Gille, Sexton,
Robinson, Ward
  West Salem 50.70 2  
13 Morrison, Matthews,
Cushing, Ennis
  Tualatin 51.92 2  
-- Bergmann, Mundy,
O'Bradov, Priest
  St Mary's Academ DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 75 2) Jesuit 57 3) Lakeridge 44 4) Southridge 43 4) Gresham 43 6) Benson 38 7) Sheldon 30 8) South Salem 28 9) Sandy 26 10) Grant 23 11) South Eugene 21 12) David Douglas 20.50 13) Canby 18 14) Hood River Valley 16 15) McMinnville 14.50 16) Newberg 14 17) St. Mary's Academy 13 17) Beaverton 13 19) North Medford 12 20) Sunset 11.50 21) West Linn 10 21) Centennial 10 23) South Medford 9 23) Central Catholic 9 23) Clackamas 9 26) Barlow 8 26) McNary 8 28) Franklin 6 29) Roseburg 5.50 30) North Salem 5 30) Oregon City 5 32) Sprague 4 33) Grants Pass 3 33) Aloha 3 35) West Salem 2 35) Lake Oswego 2 35) McKay 2 38) Putnam 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 55 2) West Salem 51 3) Jesuit 46 4) Grant 38 5) Gresham 30 5) Southridge 30 5) Central Catholic 30 8) Canby 29 9) McKay 26 10) South Salem 20 10) Oregon City 20 10) Barlow 20 13) Tigard 19 13) Benson 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Franklin 16 17) Sunset 15 18) Lake Oswego 13 18) South Eugene 13 20) Putnam 11 20) Centennial 11 22) North Salem 10 22) David Douglas 10 22) Roseburg 10 22) North Medford 10 26) Aloha 8 26) Milwaukie 8 28) Tualatin 6 28) Hood River Valley 6 30) McMinnville 4 30) McNary 4 30) Sheldon 4 30) Sprague 4 34) Westview 3 35) West Linn 2 36) Redmond 1 36) Grants Pass 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 80 2) Hermiston 54.50 3) Thurston 54 4) Marshfield 50 5) Hillsboro 42 6) Wilsonville 39 6) Corvallis 39 8) Crescent Valley 29 9) Klamath Union 24.50 10) Glencoe 24 11) Liberty 23 12) Springfield 22 12) Silverton 22 14) Crater 18 15) Churchill 16 15) Sherwood 16 17) Dallas 15 18) Pendleton 13 19) Madras 12 19) Mountain View 12 21) Willamette 11 22) Ashland 10 23) Crook County 9 24) St. Helens 8 24) Eagle Point 8 26) Cleveland 5 27) South Albany 4 28) Bend 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Helens 51 2) Marshfield 40 3) Liberty 36 3) Corvallis 36 5) Lebanon 34 5) Hermiston 34 7) Crater 31 8) Eagle Point 28 9) Bend 27 9) Thurston 27 9) Jefferson 27 12) Klamath Union 26 13) Wilsonville 24 13) Summit 24 15) Churchill 23 16) Silverton 17 17) Hillsboro 16 18) The Dalles/Wahtonka 14 19) Pendleton 13 20) Century 12 21) Springfield 11 22) South Albany 10 22) Sherwood 10 22) Mountain View 10 25) Willamette 9 26) Glencoe 8 27) West Albany 6 28) Crook County 5 28) Dallas 5 30) Crescent Valley 3 31) Cleveland 2 31) Mazama 2 31) Marshall 2 34) Ashland 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 76.50 2) Cascade 58 3) Astoria 56 4) Junction City 52 5) Gladstone 48.50 6) Marist 45 7) Ontario 42 8) Newport 28 9) Tillamook 24 10) Philomath 22 11) Seaside 20.50 12) Baker 19.50 13) Pleasant Hill 18 13) Cottage Grove 18 15) La Salle 15 15) Stayton 15 17) North Bend 14 18) Molalla 11 18) Central 11 20) Scappoose 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) La Pine 9 23) La Grande 7 23) Sisters 7 25) Yamhill-Carlton 6 26) Sutherlin 4 26) Brookings-Harbor 4 26) North Valley 4 26) Hidden Valley 4 30) Sweet Home 2 31) Douglas 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Bend 59 2) Marist 52 3) Gladstone 51 4) Molalla 43 5) Seaside 38 6) South Umpqua 35 7) Henley 31 8) Siuslaw 29 9) Junction City 26 9) Newport 26 11) Sisters 24 12) La Grande 20.50 13) Phoenix 20 14) Yamhill-Carlton 15 14) Brookings-Harbor 15 16) Sweet Home 13.50 17) La Pine 12 18) Ontario 11 19) Cottage Grove 10 20) Cascade 9 20) Douglas 9 20) La Salle 9 23) Astoria 8 23) Hidden Valley 8 25) Philomath 7 26) Central 6 26) Illinois Valley 6 28) Tillamook 5 28) Sutherlin 5 30) Estacada 4 30) Elmira 4 30) Pleasant Hill 4 30) Rogue River 4 34) Stayton 2 35) Baker 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burns 76 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Westside Christian 56 4) Regis 55 5) Toledo 41 5) Vale 41 5) Waldport 41 8) Nyssa 40 9) Jefferson-OR 33 10) Valley Catholic 31 11) Grant Union 22 11) Warrenton 22 13) Bandon 18 14) Rainier 15 15) Myrtle Point 12 15) Coquille 12 17) Sheridan 10 18) Willamina 9 19) Gervais 7 19) Glide 7 19) Amity 7 19) Oregon Episcopal 7 23) Dayton 6 23) Harrisburg 6 25) Colton 5 25) Horizon Christian 5 27) Riverdale 4 28) Reedsport 3 29) Neah-Kah-Nie 2 30) Riverside 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grant Union 84 2) Bandon 49 2) Catlin Gabel 49 4) Warrenton 39 5) Vale 38 6) Willamina 36 6) Amity 36 8) Regis 34 9) Jefferson-OR 31 10) Dayton 28 11) Nyssa 25 12) Westside Christian 23 13) Sheridan 22 14) Reedsport 21 14) Coquille 21 16) Gervais 18 16) Waldport 18 18) Rainier 17.50 19) Myrtle Point 15 20) Valley Catholic 10 21) Harrisburg 9 22) Toledo 8 23) Gold Beach 7 24) Riverside 5 24) Horizon Christian 5 24) Glide 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Creswell 3.50 29) Chemawa 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elgin 60 2) Lakeview 57 3) Oakridge 50 4) De La Salle North Catholi 40 5) St. Mary's-Medford 37 6) Portland Christian 33 7) Cascade Christian 32 8) Blanchet Catholic 30 9) Oakland 28 10) Heritage Christian 27 11) Chiloquin 21 11) Yoncalla 21 13) Nestucca 20 14) Portland Lutheran 19 14) Central Linn 19 16) Enterprise 18 16) Kennedy 18 18) Lost River 16 18) Stanfield 16 20) Weston-McEwen 15 21) Knappa 12 22) Scio 11 22) Pilot Rock 11 24) Salem Academy 10 25) East Linn Christian Academ 9 25) Heppner 9 27) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 6 28) Glendale 5 28) Santiam 5 30) Bonanza 4 31) Culver 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bonanza 83 2) Cascade Christian 60 3) St. Mary's-Medford 54 4) Portland Christian 40 5) Culver 37 6) Central Linn 36 7) Oakridge 33 7) Scio 33 9) Oakland 31 10) East Linn Christian Acade 28 11) Stanfield 26 12) Salem Academy 21 13) Kennedy 19 13) Heppner 19 15) Enterprise 17 16) Weston-McEwen 14 17) Heritage Christian 13 18) Corbett 12 18) Portland Lutheran 12 20) Lakeview 11 21) Union 10 21) De La Salle North Catholi 10 23) Santiam 8 23) Knappa 8 25) Nestucca 7 26) Chiloquin 6 27) Pilot Rock 5 28) Riddle 4 29) Glendale 3 29) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 3 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 112 2) St. Paul 70 3) Damascus Christian 61 4) McKenzie 48 5) Crane 45 5) Triad 45 7) Joseph 26 8) Echo 24 9) Crow 19 10) South Wasco County 17 11) Paisley 15 11) Alsea 15 13) Perrydale 14 14) Griswold 13 14) Wallowa 13 16) Adrian 12 17) Mohawk 11 17) Portland Waldorf 11 19) Prairie City 10 19) Dufur 10 21) Mapleton 8 21) Hosanna Christian 8 21) Southwest Christian 8 24) Lowell 7 24) Elkton 7 26) Powder Valley 6 26) Cove 6 28) Pacific 4 28) Imbler 4 30) Arlington 3 30) Gilchrist 3 32) Pine Eagle 2 32) Life Christian 2 34) Ione 1 34) Willamette Valley Christia 1 34) Days Creek 1 34) Jordan Valley 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 81 2) New Hope Christian 42 3) St. Paul 41 4) McKenzie 39 5) Dufur 37 6) Southwest Christian 32 6) Sherman 32 8) Crane 29 8) Adrian 29 10) Wallowa 23 11) Triad 22 12) Joseph 19 13) Imbler 18 14) Portland Waldorf 17 14) Columbia Christian 17 14) Spray 17 17) Mohawk 16 18) Elkton 15 19) Mapleton 14 20) Gilchrist 12.50 21) Jewell 11.50 22) Condon/Wheeler 11 23) South Wasco County 9 23) Falls City 9 23) Huntington 9 23) Days Creek 9 27) Triangle Lake 8 28) Crow 7 29) Ione 6 29) Powder Valley 6 31) Echo 5 31) Griswold 5 33) Willamette Valley Christia 3 34) Hosanna Christian 2 34) Oregon School f/t Deaf 2 34) Lowell 2 34) Harper 2 34) Open Door Christian 2 39) Arlington 1 39) Pine Eagle 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 170  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1