Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2007 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 25 2007, 10:42 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 21, 2007
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 10 Damascus Christi 11.40 -1.3 1  
2 Hope, Maurus 11 Adrian 11.54 -1.3 1  
3 Moore, Ethan 11 Sherman 11.70 -1.3 1  
4 Mahon, Brandon 11 Wallowa 11.82 -1.3 1  
5 Miller, Mark 12 Southwest Christ 11.84 -1.3 1  
6 Wyman, Ty 11 Dufur 11.89 -1.3 1  
7 West, Nick 10 Imbler 11.93 -1.3 1  
8 Endresen, Ryan 10 Columbia Christi 12.11 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Tyler 12 Stanfield 11.38 -0.3 1 10
2 Jackson, Johnc 12 Weston-McEwen 11.58 -0.3 1 8
3 Peterson, Daniel 12 Central Linn 11.64 -0.3 1 6
4 Gomez, Kyle 12 Bonanza 11.67 -0.3 1 5
5 Leonis, Robby 12 St Mary's Academ 11.72 -0.3 1 4
6 Mastenbroek, Coulter 9 Scio 11.75 -0.3 1 3
7 Lewis, Nevin 10 Culver 11.87 -0.3 1 2
8 Hoover, Greg 10 Central Linn 18.75 -0.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Dylan 12 Regis 11.02 +0.2 1  
2 Hevner, Zack 11 Vale 11.19 +0.2 1  
3 Jones, Andrew 12 Catlin Gabel 11.20 +0.2 1  
4 Boahene, Evans 11 Nyssa 11.57 +0.2 1  
5 Christoffersen, Mike 12 Reedsport 11.62 +0.2 1  
6 Parker, Ryan 11 Westside Christi 11.64 +0.2 1  
7 Tomlinson, Justin 12 Sheridan 11.70 +0.2 1  
8 Ott, Alan 12 Rainier 11.79 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flores, Gabe 12 South Umpqua 10.79w +3.8 1 10
2 Fields, Darrell 11 Gladstone 11.07w +3.8 1 8
3 Aldredge, Jordan 12 Gladstone 11.11w +3.8 1 6
4 Anthony, Matt 9 Ontario 11.19w +3.8 1 5
5 Bennett, Blaise 12 Tillamook 11.26w +3.8 1 4
6 Burbank, Bruce 12 Newport 11.35w +3.8 1 3
7 Myrick, Travis 12 Sisters 11.39w +3.8 1 2
-- McCaffrey, Cory 11 Sisters FS +3.8 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Flores, Gabe 12 South Umpqua 11.07 +0.1 1  
2 Fields, Darrell 11 Gladstone 11.13 +1.1 2  
3 Aldredge, Jordan 12 Gladstone 11.26 +0.1 1  
4 Anthony, Matt 9 Ontario 11.32 +1.1 2  
5 McCaffrey, Cory 11 Sisters 11.36 +1.1 2  
7 Burbank, Bruce 12 Newport 11.42 +1.1 2  
6 Bennett, Blaise 12 Tillamook 11.45 +0.1 1  
8 Myrick, Travis 12 Sisters 11.59 +0.1 1  
9 Ragsdale, Larry 11 Illinois Valley 11.59 +0.1 1  
10 Phillips, Eric 10 Central 11.61 +1.1 2  
11 Carpenter, Kevin 11 Scappoose 11.62 +0.1 1  
12 Johnston, Jerran 12 Marist 11.65 +1.1 2  
13 Dye, Preston 11 Newport 11.71 +0.1 1  
14 Walker, Quinton 11 Phoenix 11.73 +1.1 2  
15 Collins, Jake 12 South Umpqua 11.79 +1.1 2  
16 Burgess, Wesley 9 La Grande 11.83 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newsom, Derek 11 Silverton 10.99 +0.9 1 10
2 Bourne, Alex 12 Lebanon 11.00 +0.9 1 8
3 Butler, Kris 12 Eagle Point 11.20 +0.9 1 6
4 Brooks, Mark 11 Klamath Union 11.26 +0.9 1 5
5 Kotzian, Logan 10 Century 11.28 +0.9 1 4
6 Miles, Marlon 10 Jefferson 11.28 +0.9 1 3
7 Parks, David 11 Crook County 11.33 +0.9 1 2
8 Strickland, Darius 11 Jefferson 11.59 +0.9 1 1
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bourne, Alex 12 Lebanon 11.19 -0.2 1  
3 Newsom, Derek 11 Silverton 11.24 -0.2 1  
5 Butler, Kris 12 Eagle Point 11.25 -0.2 1  
7 Kotzian, Logan 10 Century 11.39 -0.2 1  
8 Strickland, Darius 11 Jefferson 11.57 -0.2 1  
2 Miles, Marlon 10 Jefferson 11.60 -0.9 2  
4 Parks, David 11 Crook County 11.62 -0.9 2  
6 Brooks, Mark 11 Klamath Union 11.62 -0.9 2  
9 Jarvis, Dusty 10 Springfield 11.62 -0.9 2  
10 Webber, Kris 12 Pendleton 11.63 -0.2 1  
11 Otto, Tim 12 Sherwood 11.64 -0.9 2  
12 Christianson, Austin 11 North Eugene 11.71 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan 12 McKay 10.65w +2.2 1 10
2 Polk, Jordan 11 Lincoln 10.80w +2.2 1 8
3 Capelle, Eric 11 Barlow 10.94w +2.2 1 6
4 Mayes, Joevonte 12 Putnam 10.95w +2.2 1 5
5 Lambert, Shaun 12 Gresham 10.98w +2.2 1 4
6 Gonzalez, Tony 10 McKay 11.05w +2.2 1 3
7 Weatheroy, Paul 12 Jesuit 11.10w +2.2 1 2
8 East, Brennan 12 David Douglas 11.11w +2.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan 12 McKay 10.81 -0.4 1  
4 Polk, Jordan 11 Lincoln 10.95 -0.4 1  
7 East, Brennan 12 David Douglas 11.24 -0.4 1  
8 Weatheroy, Paul 12 Jesuit 11.26 -0.4 1  
2 Mayes, Joevonte 12 Putnam 11.29 -4.8 2  
3 Lambert, Shaun 12 Gresham 11.33 -3.4 3  
5 Capelle, Eric 11 Barlow 11.33 -4.8 2  
6 Gonzalez, Tony 10 McKay 11.34 -3.4 3  
9 Tholley, Ishmael 12 Sunset 11.40 -0.4 1  
10 Todd, Zach 11 Sheldon 11.53 -3.4 3  
11 Smith, Reese 12 McKay 11.56 -4.8 2  
12 Clark, Nick 12 David Douglas 11.59 -3.4 3  
13 Loscutoff, Andy 12 Canby 11.61 -0.4 1  
14 Brooks, Ronald 11 Sheldon 11.63 -4.8 2  
15 Hoover, Thomas 11 West Salem 11.64 -4.8 2  
16 Grady, Scott 11 Tigard 11.64 -3.4 3  
17 Keel, Isaiah 12 Westview 11.70 -3.4 3  
18 Jackson, Freddie 9 Benson 11.73 -0.4 1  
19 Mitchell, Billy 10 Lakeridge 11.74 -4.8 2  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holding, Emily 12 Damascus Christi 13.29 -2.3 1  
2 Britnell, Amanda 11 St Paul 13.44 -2.3 1  
3 Eby, Cierra 12 Echo 13.86 -2.3 1  
4 Parsons, Maddie 11 Triad Christian 13.86 -2.3 1  
5 Nogle, Bailey 11 Sherman 13.94 -2.3 1  
6 Spurk, Tessa 10 Mapleton 14.11 -2.3 1  
7 Borelli, Alex 10 Crane 14.16 -2.3 1  
8 Anderson, Katie 10 Hosanna Christia 14.17 -2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gamez, Orie 12 Oakridge 13.05 -1.5 1  
2 McClune, Jess 11 Elgin 13.10 -1.5 1  
3 Modderman, Richan 11 Central Linn 13.11 -1.5 1  
4 Carline, Daedra 12 La Salle 13.21 -1.5 1  
5 Ruddell, Inga 10 Kennedy 13.28 -1.5 1  
6 Davis, Kelsey 12 Elgin 13.32 -1.5 1  
7 Owen, Tiffany 11 La Salle 13.48 -1.5 1  
8 Drake, Erica 9 Pilot Rock 13.53 -1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jaela 11 Burns 12.85 -1.3 1  
2 Quatier, Emily 10 Westside Christi 13.10 -1.3 1  
3 Corwin, Misty 11 Waldport 13.26 -1.3 1  
4 Booth, Katie 10 Nyssa 13.27 -1.3 1  
5 Holt, Jordyn 9 Warrenton 13.32 -1.3 1  
6 Wilson, Deven 10 Waldport 13.41 -1.3 1  
7 Eison-Washington, Katie 11 Catlin Gabel 13.48 -1.3 1  
8 Kegler, Amy 9 Riverside-OR 13.55 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodolf, Jessica 11 Junction City 12.40 +0.1 1 10
2 Skofstad, Amy 12 Gladstone 12.59 +0.1 1 8
3 Bates, Braidy 11 Pleasant Hill 12.65 +0.1 1 6
4 Taylor, Ashley 10 Cascade 12.74 +0.1 1 5
5 Davis, Bianca 12 Ontario 12.81 +0.1 1 4
6 Cox, Denali 11 Ontario 12.90 +0.1 1 3
7 Willis, Breanne 12 Cottage Grove 13.02 +0.1 1 2
8 Waud, Melissa 11 Tillamook 13.12 +0.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Braidy 11 Pleasant Hill 12.60 +0.0 2  
4 Skofstad, Amy 12 Gladstone 12.60 +0.0 2  
2 Rodolf, Jessica 11 Junction City 12.70 +0.0 1  
3 Taylor, Ashley 10 Cascade 12.81 -1.7 3  
5 Cox, Denali 11 Ontario 12.97 +0.0 1  
7 Willis, Breanne 12 Cottage Grove 12.99 +0.0 2  
6 Davis, Bianca 12 Ontario 13.07 -1.7 3  
8 Waud, Melissa 11 Tillamook 13.09 +0.0 2  
9 Harber, Charlene 10 Astoria 13.13 +0.0 1  
10 Potter, Stacy 10 McLoughlin 13.17 -1.7 3  
11 Sterling, Katie 11 Pleasant Hill 13.25 -1.7 3  
12 Clark, Sammie 9 North Bend 13.27 +0.0 2  
13 Pruitt, Kourtni 12 Douglas 13.34 -1.7 3  
14 Schell, Janci 10 Henley 13.36 +0.0 2  
15 Kennedy, Jordan 12 Newport 13.58 +0.0 1  
16 Roland, Linnae 12 Henley 13.70 +0.0 1  
17 Kimball, Karryn 10 Newport 13.96 -1.7 3  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 9 Summit 12.12 +1.5 1 10
2 Starr, Kelsey 10 Wilsonville 12.51 +1.5 1 8
3 Aguiar, Alma 12 Hermiston 12.65 +1.5 1 6
4 Redberg, McKenzie 10 Corvallis 12.81 +1.5 1 5
5 Cribbs, Morgan 12 Hillsboro 12.89 +1.5 1 4
6 Molinski, Samantha 10 Churchill 13.03 +1.5 1 3
7 Choukalos, Katey 10 Klamath Union 13.05 +1.5 1 2
8 Smith, Susan 10 Churchill 13.22 +1.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Starr, Kelsey 10 Wilsonville 12.63 +0.0 2  
2 Schueler, Kellie 9 Summit 12.68 +0.0 1  
3 Aguiar, Alma 12 Hermiston 12.83 +0.0 2  
4 Redberg, McKenzie 10 Corvallis 12.84 +0.0 1  
5 Cribbs, Morgan 12 Hillsboro 12.96 +0.0 1  
7 Choukalos, Katey 10 Klamath Union 13.14 +0.0 1  
8 Smith, Susan 10 Churchill 13.20 +0.0 1  
6 Molinski, Samantha 10 Churchill 13.23 +0.0 2  
9 Carter, Delise 12 Jefferson 13.37 +0.0 2  
10 Young, Sarah 11 Cleveland 13.38 +0.0 1  
11 Kling, Jordan 11 Ashland 13.44 +0.0 2  
12 Bennett, Carissa 12 Crescent Valley 18.71 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Mandy 12 Lakeridge 11.90 +1.1 1 10
2 Smith, Kayla 10 Benson 12.24 +1.1 1 8
3 Davis, Arlisha 10 Lincoln 12.27 +1.1 1 6
4 Shaw, Ariel 11 Beaverton 12.39 +1.1 1 5
5 Smith, Falissa 12 Southridge 12.41 +1.1 1 4
6 Martin, Jewel 12 Benson 12.43 +1.1 1 3
7 Hearns, Baylee 9 North Medford 12.43 +1.1 1 2
8 Pittman, Tiarra 9 Lincoln 12.55 +1.1 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 75 2) Jesuit 57 3) Lakeridge 44 4) Southridge 43 4) Gresham 43 6) Benson 38 7) Sheldon 30 8) South Salem 28 9) Sandy 26 10) Grant 23 11) South Eugene 21 12) David Douglas 20.50 13) Canby 18 14) Hood River Valley 16 15) McMinnville 14.50 16) Newberg 14 17) St. Mary's Academy 13 17) Beaverton 13 19) North Medford 12 20) Sunset 11.50 21) West Linn 10 21) Centennial 10 23) South Medford 9 23) Central Catholic 9 23) Clackamas 9 26) Barlow 8 26) McNary 8 28) Franklin 6 29) Roseburg 5.50 30) North Salem 5 30) Oregon City 5 32) Sprague 4 33) Grants Pass 3 33) Aloha 3 35) West Salem 2 35) Lake Oswego 2 35) McKay 2 38) Putnam 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln 55 2) West Salem 51 3) Jesuit 46 4) Grant 38 5) Gresham 30 5) Southridge 30 5) Central Catholic 30 8) Canby 29 9) McKay 26 10) South Salem 20 10) Oregon City 20 10) Barlow 20 13) Tigard 19 13) Benson 19 15) Beaverton 18 16) Franklin 16 17) Sunset 15 18) Lake Oswego 13 18) South Eugene 13 20) Putnam 11 20) Centennial 11 22) North Salem 10 22) David Douglas 10 22) Roseburg 10 22) North Medford 10 26) Aloha 8 26) Milwaukie 8 28) Tualatin 6 28) Hood River Valley 6 30) McMinnville 4 30) McNary 4 30) Sheldon 4 30) Sprague 4 34) Westview 3 35) West Linn 2 36) Redmond 1 36) Grants Pass 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 80 2) Hermiston 54.50 3) Thurston 54 4) Marshfield 50 5) Hillsboro 42 6) Wilsonville 39 6) Corvallis 39 8) Crescent Valley 29 9) Klamath Union 24.50 10) Glencoe 24 11) Liberty 23 12) Springfield 22 12) Silverton 22 14) Crater 18 15) Churchill 16 15) Sherwood 16 17) Dallas 15 18) Pendleton 13 19) Madras 12 19) Mountain View 12 21) Willamette 11 22) Ashland 10 23) Crook County 9 24) St. Helens 8 24) Eagle Point 8 26) Cleveland 5 27) South Albany 4 28) Bend 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Helens 51 2) Marshfield 40 3) Liberty 36 3) Corvallis 36 5) Lebanon 34 5) Hermiston 34 7) Crater 31 8) Eagle Point 28 9) Bend 27 9) Thurston 27 9) Jefferson 27 12) Klamath Union 26 13) Wilsonville 24 13) Summit 24 15) Churchill 23 16) Silverton 17 17) Hillsboro 16 18) The Dalles/Wahtonka 14 19) Pendleton 13 20) Century 12 21) Springfield 11 22) South Albany 10 22) Sherwood 10 22) Mountain View 10 25) Willamette 9 26) Glencoe 8 27) West Albany 6 28) Crook County 5 28) Dallas 5 30) Crescent Valley 3 31) Cleveland 2 31) Mazama 2 31) Marshall 2 34) Ashland 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 76.50 2) Cascade 58 3) Astoria 56 4) Junction City 52 5) Gladstone 48.50 6) Marist 45 7) Ontario 42 8) Newport 28 9) Tillamook 24 10) Philomath 22 11) Seaside 20.50 12) Baker 19.50 13) Pleasant Hill 18 13) Cottage Grove 18 15) La Salle 15 15) Stayton 15 17) North Bend 14 18) Molalla 11 18) Central 11 20) Scappoose 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) La Pine 9 23) La Grande 7 23) Sisters 7 25) Yamhill-Carlton 6 26) Sutherlin 4 26) Brookings-Harbor 4 26) North Valley 4 26) Hidden Valley 4 30) Sweet Home 2 31) Douglas 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Bend 59 2) Marist 52 3) Gladstone 51 4) Molalla 43 5) Seaside 38 6) South Umpqua 35 7) Henley 31 8) Siuslaw 29 9) Junction City 26 9) Newport 26 11) Sisters 24 12) La Grande 20.50 13) Phoenix 20 14) Yamhill-Carlton 15 14) Brookings-Harbor 15 16) Sweet Home 13.50 17) La Pine 12 18) Ontario 11 19) Cottage Grove 10 20) Cascade 9 20) Douglas 9 20) La Salle 9 23) Astoria 8 23) Hidden Valley 8 25) Philomath 7 26) Central 6 26) Illinois Valley 6 28) Tillamook 5 28) Sutherlin 5 30) Estacada 4 30) Elmira 4 30) Pleasant Hill 4 30) Rogue River 4 34) Stayton 2 35) Baker 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burns 76 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Westside Christian 56 4) Regis 55 5) Toledo 41 5) Vale 41 5) Waldport 41 8) Nyssa 40 9) Jefferson-OR 33 10) Valley Catholic 31 11) Grant Union 22 11) Warrenton 22 13) Bandon 18 14) Rainier 15 15) Myrtle Point 12 15) Coquille 12 17) Sheridan 10 18) Willamina 9 19) Gervais 7 19) Glide 7 19) Amity 7 19) Oregon Episcopal 7 23) Dayton 6 23) Harrisburg 6 25) Colton 5 25) Horizon Christian 5 27) Riverdale 4 28) Reedsport 3 29) Neah-Kah-Nie 2 30) Riverside 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Grant Union 84 2) Bandon 49 2) Catlin Gabel 49 4) Warrenton 39 5) Vale 38 6) Willamina 36 6) Amity 36 8) Regis 34 9) Jefferson-OR 31 10) Dayton 28 11) Nyssa 25 12) Westside Christian 23 13) Sheridan 22 14) Reedsport 21 14) Coquille 21 16) Gervais 18 16) Waldport 18 18) Rainier 17.50 19) Myrtle Point 15 20) Valley Catholic 10 21) Harrisburg 9 22) Toledo 8 23) Gold Beach 7 24) Riverside 5 24) Horizon Christian 5 24) Glide 5 27) Umatilla 4 28) Creswell 3.50 29) Chemawa 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elgin 60 2) Lakeview 57 3) Oakridge 50 4) De La Salle North Catholi 40 5) St. Mary's-Medford 37 6) Portland Christian 33 7) Cascade Christian 32 8) Blanchet Catholic 30 9) Oakland 28 10) Heritage Christian 27 11) Chiloquin 21 11) Yoncalla 21 13) Nestucca 20 14) Portland Lutheran 19 14) Central Linn 19 16) Enterprise 18 16) Kennedy 18 18) Lost River 16 18) Stanfield 16 20) Weston-McEwen 15 21) Knappa 12 22) Scio 11 22) Pilot Rock 11 24) Salem Academy 10 25) East Linn Christian Academ 9 25) Heppner 9 27) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 6 28) Glendale 5 28) Santiam 5 30) Bonanza 4 31) Culver 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bonanza 83 2) Cascade Christian 60 3) St. Mary's-Medford 54 4) Portland Christian 40 5) Culver 37 6) Central Linn 36 7) Oakridge 33 7) Scio 33 9) Oakland 31 10) East Linn Christian Acade 28 11) Stanfield 26 12) Salem Academy 21 13) Kennedy 19 13) Heppner 19 15) Enterprise 17 16) Weston-McEwen 14 17) Heritage Christian 13 18) Corbett 12 18) Portland Lutheran 12 20) Lakeview 11 21) Union 10 21) De La Salle North Catholi 10 23) Santiam 8 23) Knappa 8 25) Nestucca 7 26) Chiloquin 6 27) Pilot Rock 5 28) Riddle 4 29) Glendale 3 29) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 3 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 112 2) St. Paul 70 3) Damascus Christian 61 4) McKenzie 48 5) Crane 45 5) Triad 45 7) Joseph 26 8) Echo 24 9) Crow 19 10) South Wasco County 17 11) Paisley 15 11) Alsea 15 13) Perrydale 14 14) Griswold 13 14) Wallowa 13 16) Adrian 12 17) Mohawk 11 17) Portland Waldorf 11 19) Prairie City 10 19) Dufur 10 21) Mapleton 8 21) Hosanna Christian 8 21) Southwest Christian 8 24) Lowell 7 24) Elkton 7 26) Powder Valley 6 26) Cove 6 28) Pacific 4 28) Imbler 4 30) Arlington 3 30) Gilchrist 3 32) Pine Eagle 2 32) Life Christian 2 34) Ione 1 34) Willamette Valley Christia 1 34) Days Creek 1 34) Jordan Valley 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 81 2) New Hope Christian 42 3) St. Paul 41 4) McKenzie 39 5) Dufur 37 6) Southwest Christian 32 6) Sherman 32 8) Crane 29 8) Adrian 29 10) Wallowa 23 11) Triad 22 12) Joseph 19 13) Imbler 18 14) Portland Waldorf 17 14) Columbia Christian 17 14) Spray 17 17) Mohawk 16 18) Elkton 15 19) Mapleton 14 20) Gilchrist 12.50 21) Jewell 11.50 22) Condon/Wheeler 11 23) South Wasco County 9 23) Falls City 9 23) Huntington 9 23) Days Creek 9 27) Triangle Lake 8 28) Crow 7 29) Ione 6 29) Powder Valley 6 31) Echo 5 31) Griswold 5 33) Willamette Valley Christia 3 34) Hosanna Christian 2 34) Oregon School f/t Deaf 2 34) Lowell 2 34) Harper 2 34) Open Door Christian 2 39) Arlington 1 39) Pine Eagle 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 170  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1