Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (314)
View
+
Photos (1007)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

3A, 2A, 1A @ Western Oregon University - Monmouth - OR (May 18-19)
6A, 5A, 4A @ University of Oregon - Eugene, OR (May 25-26)

 

2012 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 27 2012, 01:20 AM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1000m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 10 Triad Christian 22.78 -0.2 1  
2 Martin, Andre 12 Portland Luthera 22.91 -0.2 1  
3 Koch, John 12 CS Lewis 23.10 -0.2 1  
4 McKay, Luke 12 Paisley 23.48 -0.2 1  
5 Eubanks, Colton 11 Powder Valley 23.80 -0.2 1  
6 Reddington, Hunter 11 Cove 23.99 -0.2 1  
7 Reese, Kendell 12 McKenzie 24.54 -0.2 1  
8 Stewart, Conlan 12 Wheeler 25.36 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ovgard, Gabe 10 Triad Christian 22.83w +2.2 1  
2 Koch, John 12 CS Lewis 23.00 +0.0 2  
3 Martin, Andre 12 Portland Luthera 23.07w +2.2 1  
4 McKay, Luke 12 Paisley 23.31 +0.0 2  
5 Eubanks, Colton 11 Powder Valley 23.64w +2.2 1  
6 Reddington, Hunter 11 Cove 23.67 +0.0 2  
7 Reese, Kendell 12 McKenzie 24.18w +2.2 1  
8 Stewart, Conlan 12 Wheeler 24.34 +0.0 2  
9 McDermid, Dan 12 Sherman 24.37w +2.2 1  
10 Kinnamon, TJ 11 Lowell 24.41 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Casale, Nicolo 12 Vernonia 22.67 +0.7 1  
2 Lynn, Marcus 12 Enterprise 22.94 +0.7 1  
3 Pappas, Conner 12 Heppner 23.09 +0.7 1  
4 Avilez, Josue 10 Central Linn 23.20 +0.7 1  
5 Stevens, Jacob 12 Vernonia 23.45 +0.7 1  
6 Blanchfill, Austin 12 Yoncalla 23.84 +0.7 1  
7 Cerri, Jake 12 Lost River 24.02 +0.7 1  
8 Retano, Jesus 11 Culver 24.22 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Casale, Nicolo 12 Vernonia 22.77 +0.8 1  
2 Lynn, Marcus 12 Enterprise 23.16 +2.0 2  
3 Avilez, Josue 10 Central Linn 23.17 +0.8 1  
4 Pappas, Conner 12 Heppner 23.37 +2.0 2  
5 Stevens, Jacob 12 Vernonia 23.47 +2.0 2  
6 Retano, Jesus 11 Culver 23.57 +0.8 1  
7 Cerri, Jake 12 Lost River 23.57 +2.0 2  
8 Blanchfill, Austin 12 Yoncalla 23.71 +0.8 1  
9 Chen, Joe 11 Canyonville Chri 24.31 +0.8 1  
10 Ezell, Jayson 12 Oakland 24.81 +2.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, David 12 Westside Christi 22.43 +0.1 1  
2 Marshall, Devon 11 Rainier 22.72 +0.1 1  
3 Bailey, Cedet 10 Clatskanie 22.81 +0.1 1  
4 Leep, Harrison 12 St Mary's 22.85 +0.1 1  
5 Ramos, Marcellus 12 Nyssa 23.19 +0.1 1  
6 McMahen, Chris 12 Pleasant Hill 23.24 +0.1 1  
7 Carranza, Erik 12 Riverside-OR 23.34 +0.1 1  
8 Straton, Cameron 12 Horizon Christia 23.41 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Leep, Harrison 12 St Mary's 22.48 +1.7 2  
3 Marshall, Devon 11 Rainier 22.70 +1.7 2  
2 Harris, David 12 Westside Christi 22.77 +0.0 1  
4 Bailey, Cedet 10 Clatskanie 22.82 +0.0 1  
5 Ramos, Marcellus 12 Nyssa 23.07 +1.7 2  
7 McMahen, Chris 12 Pleasant Hill 23.11 +1.7 2  
6 Carranza, Erik 12 Riverside-OR 23.16 +0.0 1  
8 Straton, Cameron 12 Horizon Christia 23.24 +0.0 1  
9 Underwood, William 12 Waldport 24.19 +1.7 2  
10 Williams, Brandon 11 Cascade Christia 24.93 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leedham, Bryce 12 Molalla 22.41 -0.2 1 10
2 Dombrosky, Nathan 12 McLoughlin 22.45 -0.2 1 8
3 Neill, Austin 11 North Valley 22.77 -0.2 1 6
4 Desrosiers, Jeremy 11 La Pine 22.80 -0.2 1 5
5 Cunningham, Wyatt 10 North Bend 22.88 -0.2 1 4
6 Akles, Sterling 11 La Salle 23.00 -0.2 1 3
7 Baker, Austin 12 Douglas 23.00 -0.2 1 2
8 Gibson, Conner 12 Junction City 23.12 -0.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dombrosky, Nathan 12 McLoughlin 22.14w +2.9 1  
1 Leedham, Bryce 12 Molalla 22.28 +0.8 2  
2 Akles, Sterling 11 La Salle 22.54w +2.9 1  
2 Baker, Austin 12 Douglas 22.64 +0.8 2  
3 Desrosiers, Jeremy 11 La Pine 22.65 +0.8 2  
3 Neill, Austin 11 North Valley 22.68w +2.9 1  
4 Cunningham, Wyatt 10 North Bend 22.75 +0.8 2  
4 Gibson, Conner 12 Junction City 22.78w +2.9 1  
5 Flynn, Gavin 12 Taft 22.97 +0.8 2  
5 Shoun, Matt 10 Scappoose 23.06w +2.9 1  
6 Poston, Dax 11 Ontario 23.15w +2.9 1  
7 Mikkelsen, Scotland 12 Klamath Union 23.42w +2.9 1  
6 Stocker, Mitch 12 Seaside 23.45 +0.8 2  
7 Trask, Matt 12 Philomath 23.54 +0.8 2  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walcott, Taylor 12 Marist 22.51 -2.0 1 10
2 Morris, Cristian 11 Sherwood 22.69 -2.0 1 8
3 Modin, Mitch 11 Mountain View OR 22.98 -2.0 1 6
4 Rickman, Jacob 11 Pendleton 23.01 -2.0 1 5
5 Han, Josh 12 Churchill 23.09 -2.0 1 4
6 Walsh, Ryan 11 Wilsonville 23.10 -2.0 1 3
7 Mills, Vontrell 10 Jefferson 23.35 -2.0 1 2
8 Ramsey, Richard 11 Jefferson 23.44 -2.0 1 1
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walcott, Taylor 12 Marist 22.17 +0.8 2  
2 Morris, Cristian 11 Sherwood 22.21 +0.8 2  
1 Modin, Mitch 11 Mountain View OR 22.37w +3.9 1  
2 Rickman, Jacob 11 Pendleton 22.44w +3.9 1  
3 Han, Josh 12 Churchill 22.54w +3.9 1  
3 Walsh, Ryan 11 Wilsonville 22.56 +0.8 2  
4 Ramsey, Richard 11 Jefferson 22.61 +0.8 2  
4 Mills, Vontrell 10 Jefferson 22.65w +3.9 1  
5 Thomas, Cole 12 Summit 22.68w +3.9 1  
6 Rodriguez, Cesar 11 Hood River Valle 22.76w +3.9 1  
5 Hobson, Michael 10 Woodburn 22.81 +0.8 2  
6 Gable, Mitchell 11 South Albany 23.08 +0.8 2  
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Sheldon 12 Aloha 21.81 -2.3 1 10
2 Coleman, Xavier 11 Jesuit 22.20 -2.3 1 8
3 Howard, Jeff 12 Sprague 22.41 -2.3 1 6
4 Cornejo, Justin 11 Oregon City 22.48 -2.3 1 5
5 Wood, Christian 12 Aloha 22.49 -2.3 1 4
6 Halverson, Nate 11 Grant 22.68 -2.3 1 3
7 Sutherland, Thomas 12 Canby 22.80 -2.3 1 2
8 Duronslet, Beau 11 Central Catholic 22.96 -2.3 1 1
 
Mens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coleman, Xavier 11 Jesuit 21.81 +1.5 2  
1 Prince, Sheldon 12 Aloha 21.82 +1.7 1  
2 Cornejo, Justin 11 Oregon City 21.94 +1.7 1  
2 Howard, Jeff 12 Sprague 21.94 +1.5 2  
3 Wood, Christian 12 Aloha 22.21 +1.5 2  
3 Sutherland, Thomas 12 Canby 22.22 +1.7 1  
4 Halverson, Nate 11 Grant 22.24 +1.7 1  
4 Duronslet, Beau 11 Central Catholic 22.31 +1.5 2  
5 Horning, Mitch 10 Sheldon 22.57 +1.7 1  
5 Brown, Brandon 12 Century 22.62 +1.5 2  
6 Bremner, Cameron 11 Tigard 22.80 +1.7 1  
7 Hittner, Garrett 10 McNary 22.81 +1.7 1  
6 Hoffman, Devauntae 11 Gresham 22.86 +1.5 2  
7 Saparto, Hayden 10 South Medford 22.99 +1.5 2  
 
Mixed 200m Mixed WH Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Villa, Jose 12 North Marion 29.34 +1.0 1  
2 Dewald, Carleigh 11 Canby 41.02 +1.0 1  
3 Roberts, John   USOC-Paralympic 43.23 +1.0 1  
4 Wilsted, Bene 11 West Linn 51.53 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Logan, Ellie 10 Wheeler 26.37 -0.4 1  
2 LeBrun, Lindsay 12 Portland Luthera 26.48 -0.4 1  
3 McKay, Anna 12 Paisley 27.56 -0.4 1  
4 Trumbull, Moriah 12 Triad Christian 27.79 -0.4 1  
5 Brentano, Remy 9 St Paul 28.59 -0.4 1  
6 Wiley, Kelcie 12 Imbler 28.95 -0.4 1  
7 Reddington, Morgan 9 Cove 29.01 -0.4 1  
8 Wilcut, Ashley 11 Triangle Lake 29.31 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Logan, Ellie 10 Wheeler 26.70 +0.9 1  
2 Trumbull, Moriah 12 Triad Christian 27.80 -0.5 2  
3 LeBrun, Lindsay 12 Portland Luthera 27.84 -0.5 2  
4 McKay, Anna 12 Paisley 27.93 +0.9 1  
5 Brentano, Remy 9 St Paul 28.27 -0.5 2  
7 Reddington, Morgan 9 Cove 28.29 -0.5 2  
6 Wiley, Kelcie 12 Imbler 28.56 +0.9 1  
8 Wilcut, Ashley 11 Triangle Lake 28.84 +0.9 1  
9 Kempf, Hannah 9 Horizon Chr (Hr) 29.05 +0.9 1  
10 McGuire, Bradi 11 Eddyville Chart. 29.11 -0.5 2  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guest, Haley 12 Scio 26.69 nwi 1  
2 Mann, Ashton 12 Reedsport 27.23 nwi 1  
3 Porter, Shelby 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 27.32 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Carley 9 Lost River 27.40 nwi 1  
5 Manley, Sadie 11 Kennedy 27.41 nwi 1  
6 Poor, Bayly 9 Union 27.60 nwi 1  
7 Alonzo, Kristal 11 Lost River 27.80 nwi 1  
8 White, Katie 11 Portland Christi 28.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Guest, Haley 12 Scio 27.14w +2.5 1  
3 Brown, Carley 9 Lost River 27.40w +2.5 1  
5 Poor, Bayly 9 Union 27.42w +2.5 1  
2 Mann, Ashton 12 Reedsport 27.56 +0.0 2  
4 Manley, Sadie 11 Kennedy 27.57 +0.0 2  
6 Porter, Shelby 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 27.58 +0.0 2  
7 White, Katie 11 Portland Christi 27.76w +2.5 1  
8 Alonzo, Kristal 11 Lost River 27.84 +0.0 2  
9 Carlin, Madison 9 Weston-McEwen 28.03w +2.5 1  
10 Rictor, Hayley 12 Monroe 28.42 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Justyce 9 Riverside-OR 26.71 -1.2 1  
2 Ledig, Claire 11 Bandon 26.83 -1.2 1  
3 Landau, Sophia 10 Lakeview 26.88 -1.2 1  
4 Deskins, Taylor 11 Santiam Christia 26.94 -1.2 1  
5 Conlin, Ryan 10 Westside Christi 27.13 -1.2 1  
6 Klopfenstein, Megan 12 Salem Academy 27.53 -1.2 1  
7 Dinsmore, Madeline 12 Burns 27.88 -1.2 1  
8 Stott, Beverlyn 10 Gervais 28.10 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ledig, Claire 11 Bandon 26.67 +0.2 1  
3 Smith, Justyce 9 Riverside-OR 26.75 +0.2 1  
2 Landau, Sophia 10 Lakeview 26.99 -0.2 2  
5 Conlin, Ryan 10 Westside Christi 27.13 +0.2 1  
4 Klopfenstein, Megan 12 Salem Academy 27.26 -0.2 2  
7 Dinsmore, Madeline 12 Burns 27.50 +0.2 1  
6 Deskins, Taylor 11 Santiam Christia 27.68 -0.2 2  
8 Stott, Beverlyn 10 Gervais 27.86 -0.2 2  
9 English, Adele 9 Catlin Gabel 28.03 -0.2 2  
10 Bernards, Mikaela 10 Valley Catholic 28.29 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Settle, Genna 11 Estacada 25.70 +0.1 1 10
2 D'Arpino, Kerissa 10 North Valley 26.08 +0.1 1 8
3 D'Arpino, Venessa 10 North Valley 26.16 +0.1 1 6
4 Mootz, Ahsha 10 Cottage Grove 26.31 +0.1 1 5
5 Rowlee, Alisha 12 Newport 26.44 +0.1 1 4
6 Plunkett, Taylor 11 Gladstone 26.80 +0.1 1 3
7 Ham, Sara 11 Philomath 26.99 +0.1 1 2
8 Dunn, Kristine 11 Cottage Grove 27.27 +0.1 1 1
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Settle, Genna 11 Estacada 25.84 +0.6 1  
1 D'Arpino, Venessa 10 North Valley 26.01 +0.4 2  
2 D'Arpino, Kerissa 10 North Valley 26.14 +0.6 1  
2 Plunkett, Taylor 11 Gladstone 26.41 +0.4 2  
3 Ham, Sara 11 Philomath 26.41 +0.4 2  
3 Mootz, Ahsha 10 Cottage Grove 26.58 +0.6 1  
4 Dunn, Kristine 11 Cottage Grove 26.94 +0.4 2  
4 Rowlee, Alisha 12 Newport 27.18 +0.6 1  
5 Gauntz, Emalie 11 North Bend 27.26 +0.6 1  
5 Zirbel, McKenzie 10 Crook County 27.29 +0.4 2  
6 Hossley, Alessandra 12 North Bend 27.47 +0.4 2  
6 Viera, Ariel 11 Scappoose 27.81 +0.6 1  
7 Brown, Alora 10 La Grande 27.95 +0.4 2  
7 Willyard, Kelly 9 Seaside 27.98 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Safley, Caitlyn 12 Sandy 25.93 -0.4 1 10
2 Mattson, Jestena 9 Hood River Valle 26.04 -0.4 1 8
3 Middeldorf, Mona 12 Dallas 26.04 -0.4 1 6
4 Kroeger, Krysta 11 Mountain View OR 26.09 -0.4 1 5
5 Metzler, Madelyn 9 Marshfield 26.37 -0.4 1 4
6 Birdsong, Juanita 12 Sandy 26.41 -0.4 1 3
7 Frazier, Sarah 12 Summit 26.45 -0.4 1 2
8 Smith, Hannah 12 Dallas 26.57 -0.4 1 1
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Safley, Caitlyn 12 Sandy 25.56 +1.6 2  
2 Middeldorf, Mona 12 Dallas 25.63 +1.6 2  
1 Mattson, Jestena 9 Hood River Valle 25.75 +0.0 1  
2 Kroeger, Krysta 11 Mountain View OR 25.89 +0.0 1  
3 Birdsong, Juanita 12 Sandy 25.93 +0.0 1  
3 Metzler, Madelyn 9 Marshfield 26.14 +1.6 2  
4 Frazier, Sarah 12 Summit 26.21 +1.6 2  
4 Smith, Hannah 12 Dallas 26.32 +0.0 1  
5 Gonzalez, Karla 12 Hermiston 26.41 +0.0 1  
5 Miles, Tiara 10 Jefferson 27.04 +1.6 2  
6 Whitney, Alexis 9 Benson 27.49 +0.0 1  
6 Nguyen, Stephanie 10 Willamette 27.72 +1.6 2  
 
Womens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keel, Dominique 12 Westview 24.65 -1.4 1 10
2 Onyima, Ify 12 Gresham 25.38 -1.4 1 8
3 Horsley, Ashante 12 McMinnville 25.40 -1.4 1 6
4 Pumpelly, Ariana 9 Tualatin 25.61 -1.4 1 5
5 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 25.61 -1.4 1 4
6 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 25.82 -1.4 1 3
7 Paul, Margaret 11 Barlow 25.93 -1.4 1 2
8 Marhoefer, Meera 11 Grant 26.08 -1.4 1 1
 
Womens 200m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Keel, Dominique 12 Westview 24.90 +1.4 1  
1 Onyima, Ify 12 Gresham 24.94w +2.9 2  
2 Pumpelly, Ariana 9 Tualatin 25.08w +2.9 2  
3 Horsley, Ashante 12 McMinnville 25.19w +2.9 2  
4 Wood, Christy 12 Lake Oswego 25.23w +2.9 2  
2 Coon, Taylor 10 Sunset 25.39 +1.4 1  
3 Paul, Margaret 11 Barlow 25.50 +1.4 1  
5 Marhoefer, Meera 11 Grant 25.56w +2.9 2  
4 Read, Julia 12 St Mary's Academ 25.71 +1.4 1  
6 Gallup, Aliyah 11 Thurston 25.72w +2.9 2  
5 Leek, Madison 11 West Linn 26.23 +1.4 1  
6 Simms-Garcia, Daysha 10 McNary 26.53 +1.4 1  
7 Boyer, Taylor 12 Thurston 26.71 +1.4 1  
7 Gabaldon, Kiera 10 North Salem 26.92w +2.9 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 72 2) Catlin Gabel 68 3) Santiam Christian 46 4) Valley Catholic 39 5) Westside Christian 38 6) Creswell 35 7) Willamina 29 8) Burns 28 9) Cascade Christian 26 10) Glide 24 10) Riverside 24 10) Bandon 24 13) Nyssa 22.50 14) Vale 21.50 15) Dayton 17 16) Warrenton 16 16) Jefferson 16 18) Salem Academy 14 19) Lakeview 12 20) Blanchet Catholic 11 20) Oregon Episcopal 11 22) Grant Union 10 22) Chemawa 10 24) Horizon Christian (Tualat 8 24) Corbett 8 26) Rogue River 7 27) Clatskanie 6 28) Toledo 5 28) Umatilla 5 30) Harrisburg 4 31) Myrtle Point 3 32) Sheridan 2 33) Gervais 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 80 2) Reedsport 67 3) Kennedy 60 4) Union 53 5) East Linn Christian Acade 48.50 6) Scio 43 7) Neah-Kah-Nie 39 8) Lost River 36 9) Crow 24 10) Oakridge 23 11) Vernonia 19.50 12) Regis 19 13) Culver 18 14) Yoncalla 14 15) Gold Beach 13 16) Oakland 12 17) Weston-McEwen 11 18) Riverdale 10 19) Days Creek 9 20) Bonanza 8 20) Faith Bible 8 20) Enterprise 8 23) Elgin 7 23) Monroe 7 23) Nestucca 7 26) Heppner 4 26) Stanfield Secondary Sch 4 26) Irrigon 4 29) Pilot Rock 2 29) Santiam 2 31) Glendale 1 31) Riddle 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Condon/Wheeler 75.50 2) Damascus Christian 67 3) Paisley 62 4) Triad 53 5) Portland Lutheran 46 6) Southwest Christian 41 7) Triangle Lake 27 7) Imbler 27 9) St. Paul 24 10) Cove 22 11) Mitchell 20 12) Alsea 16 13) Hosanna Christian 13 14) Gilchrist 12 15) Eddyville Charter 11 15) Dufur 11 17) Prairie City 10.50 18) Perrydale 10 19) McKenzie 9 19) Sherman 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 21) Coumbia Christian 8 23) Powder Valley 7.50 24) Adrian 7 24) New Hope Christian 7 26) Lowell 6 26) Life Christian 6 26) Monument 6 29) Mohawk 5 29) Arlington 5 29) Pacific 5 32) Harper 4 32) Camas Valley 4 32) Prospect Charter 4 35) Crane 3 35) Elkton 3 35) Spray 3 38) South Wasco County 2 38) Joseph 2 40) Siletz Valley 1.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 73 2) Dayton 63 3) Westside Christian 48 4) Pleasant Hill 41 4) Valley Catholic 41 6) Warrenton 34 7) St. Mary's 29 8) Rainier 28 9) Lakeview 27 10) Amity 26 11) Bandon 23 12) Horizon Christian (Tualat 21 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Clatskanie 17 14) Grant Union 17 16) Harrisburg 15 17) Rogue River 14 17) Catlin Gabel 14 17) Cascade Christian 14 20) Creswell 11 21) Corbett 10 21) Santiam Christian 10 23) Chemawa 9 24) Burns 8 24) Toledo 8 26) Jefferson 7 26) Waldport 7 28) Coquille 6 29) Riverside 5 29) Gervais 5 31) Myrtle Point 4 32) Vale 3 33) Illinois Valley 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 99.50 2) Enterprise 82.50 3) Portland Christian 67 4) Regis 48 5) Vernonia 45 6) Lost River 34 7) Scio 32 8) Irrigon 29 9) Yoncalla 26 9) Reedsport 26 11) Nestucca 24 12) Culver 22 13) East Linn Christian Acade 18 14) Faith Bible 16 15) Neah-Kah-Nie 15 15) Heppner 15 17) Glendale 13 18) Crow 10.50 19) Monroe 10 20) Union 7 20) Riverdale 7 20) Oakridge 7 23) Oakland 4 24) Kennedy 3 25) Canyonville Christian Acad 1 25) Weston-McEwen 1 27) Elgin 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 63 2) Pacific 44 3) Prairie City 41 4) Southwest Christian 39 5) Camas Valley 36 6) C.S. Lewis Academy 34 7) Joseph 33 8) Triad 30 9) Cove 28 10) Paisley 26 11) Willamette Christian 24 12) Dayville 23 12) Sherman 23 14) Jordan Valley 22 14) Lowell 22 16) Dufur 21 17) South Wasco County 17 18) Triangle Lake 16.50 19) Spray 15 20) Portland Lutheran 14 20) Condon/Wheeler 14 22) McKenzie 12 23) Gilchrist 9 23) New Hope Christian 9 25) Powers 8 26) Eddyville Charter 6.50 27) Powder Valley 6 28) Mohawk 5 28) Horizon Chr (HR) 5 30) Life Christian 4 31) North Clackamas Christian 3 31) Ione 3 33) Adrian 2 34) Mitchell 1 34) Crane 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's Academy 50 2) South Eugene 47 3) Gresham 45 3) McMinnville 45 5) Lakeridge 39 6) Jesuit 33 7) Tualatin 31 7) Hillsboro 31 9) Sheldon 30 10) Glencoe 29 11) Century 27 11) Barlow 27 13) Grant 24 14) Westview 23 15) Lincoln 21 15) Sunset 21 17) North Salem 14 17) Lake Oswego 14 17) Beaverton 14 20) Oregon City 13 21) Centennial 10 21) Grants Pass 10 23) Canby 8 23) West Linn 8 25) Redmond 7 25) Roseburg 7 27) North Medford 5 27) Tigard 5 27) Southridge 5 30) South Salem 4 31) Thurston 3 31) Crater 3 33) West Salem 2 33) McKay 2 33) Sprague 2 36) McNary 1 36) South Medford 1 36) Aloha 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 106 2) Sandy 74 3) Corvallis 46 4) Mountain View 45 4) Hermiston 45 4) Hood River Valley 45 7) Marshfield 40 8) Wilsonville 29 9) Dallas 26 9) Silverton 26 11) Crescent Valley 24 12) Churchill 22 13) Lebanon 20 14) Milwaukie 18 15) Cleveland 15 16) Liberty 14 17) West Albany 10 18) Bend 9 18) South Albany 9 18) Springfield 9 21) Pendleton 8 22) Willamette 6 22) Putnam 6 24) Eagle Point 3 24) Marist 3 26) Benson 2 26) Franklin 2 28) North Eugene 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gladstone 65.50 2) Molalla 55 3) Sisters 52.50 4) Newport 51 5) Hidden Valley 49 6) La Grande 44 7) North Valley 38 8) Cottage Grove 28 8) Estacada 28 10) Henley 27 11) Sweet Home 22 12) Scappoose 19 12) Philomath 19 14) Yamhill-Carlton 18 15) La Salle Prep 16 15) Douglas 16 15) Mazama 16 18) Klamath Union 13 19) Cascade 12 20) Banks 10 20) Siuslaw 10 22) Madras 8 23) Phoenix 6 23) La Pine 6 25) North Marion 5 25) Brookings-Harbor 5 25) Elmira 5 28) North Bend 4 28) McLoughlin 4 30) Seaside 3 30) Junction City 3 30) Sutherlin 3 33) Crook County 1 33) Baker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aloha 54 2) Oregon City 44 3) Sunset 40 3) Westview 40 5) Newberg 39 6) Jesuit 38 7) Sheldon 32 8) South Salem 31.50 9) Tigard 30 10) Lincoln 28 11) Lakeridge 26.50 12) McMinnville 24 13) Grant 22 14) Beaverton 21 15) McNary 20 16) South Eugene 18 17) Lake Oswego 15 18) Gresham 14 19) South Medford 13 20) Sprague 12 20) Southridge 12 22) Roseburg 11 22) Forest Grove 11 24) Central Catholic 10 25) Canby 9 25) Century 9 27) West Salem 8 27) Tualatin 8 29) Barlow 6 30) Thurston 4 31) Crater 3 31) Clackamas 3 31) Redmond 3 34) North Medford 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 88 2) Marist 67.50 3) Wilsonville 48.33 4) Marshfield 45 5) Bend 38 5) Eagle Point 38 7) Silverton 33 8) Ashland 28 9) Pendleton 25 10) St. Helens 21 10) Sandy 21 12) Hermiston 20 12) Franklin 20 14) Mountain View 18.83 15) Sherwood 16 15) Churchill 16 17) Corvallis 12 18) Springfield 10 19) Liberty 9 20) South Albany 8 20) Dallas 8 20) Parkrose 8 20) Benson 8 24) Milwaukie 7 24) Hood River Valley 7 24) Jefferson 7 24) Lebanon 7 28) The Dalles Wahtonka 6 28) Crescent Valley 6 30) Wilson 5 31) Woodburn 4 32) Willamette 3 33) Madison 2 34) Putnam 1 35) West Albany 0.33 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Pine 48 2) North Valley 46 3) Newport 44 4) Molalla 37 5) Siuslaw 35 6) Hidden Valley 31 7) Seaside 30 8) North Marion 29 8) Ontario 29 10) Mazama 28 11) La Salle Prep 27 12) Cascade 26 12) McLoughlin 26 12) North Bend 26 15) Douglas 19 16) Crook County 15 17) Gladstone 14.50 18) Scappoose 14 19) Phoenix 13 20) La Grande 12 20) Sweet Home 12 22) Cottage Grove 11 23) Henley 10 24) Yamhill-Carlton 9 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 25) Philomath 8 25) Taft 8 28) Baker 7 28) Sisters 7 30) Estacada 6 30) Elmira 6 32) Junction City 5 32) Stayton 5 34) Klamath Union 4.50 35) Central 4 36) Tillamook 2 37) Astoria 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1