Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 May 22nd to May 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (44)
View
+
Photos (7)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

NWAACC Outdoor Championships | NWAACC XC Championships

 

2008 Results - NWAACC Outdoor Championships

Published by
ross   on May 24 2008, 06:20 AM
NWAACC Outdoor Championships
May 22, 2008 to May 23, 2008
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 10.60w +3.7 1 10
2 Fjelstad, Logan 9 Clackamas 10.98w +3.7 1 8
3 Holley, Jack 9 Spokane CC 11.00w +3.7 1 6
4 Kurtz-Llamas, James 10 Treasure Valley 11.02w +3.7 1 5
5 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 11.13w +3.7 1 4
6 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 11.14w +3.7 1 3
7 Carr, James 9 Clark College 11.31w +3.7 1 2
8 White, Shay 10 Treasure Valley 11.68w +3.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 10.87 +1.3 1  
3 Holley, Jack 9 Spokane CC 11.15 +1.3 1  
2 Kurtz-Llamas, James 10 Treasure Valley 11.16 +0.6 2  
4 Carr, James 9 Clark College 11.28 +1.3 1  
5 Fjelstad, Logan 9 Clackamas 11.30 +0.6 2  
6 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 11.31 +0.6 2  
7 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 11.34 +0.6 2  
8 White, Shay 10 Treasure Valley 11.53 +1.3 1  
9 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 11.62 +0.6 2  
10 Carlson, Logan 9 Clark College 11.85 +1.3 1  
11 Akers, Tyrell 9 Southwestern Ore 13.76 +0.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rickett, Ernest 9 Southwestern Ore 21.68 +1.3 1 10
2 Barrett, Ryan 9 Clark College 21.73 +1.3 1 8
3 Fjelstad, Logan 9 Clackamas 22.07 +1.3 1 6
4 Hastings, Andrew 9 Lane (OR) 22.25 +1.3 1 5
5 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 22.33 +1.3 1 4
6 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 22.45 +1.3 1 3
7 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 22.55 +1.3 1 2
8 Kurtz-Llamas, James 10 Treasure Valley 23.01 +1.3 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rickett, Ernest 9 Southwestern Ore 22.06 -0.5 1  
3 Hastings, Andrew 9 Lane (OR) 22.40 -0.5 1  
2 Barrett, Ryan 9 Clark College 22.41 -0.2 2  
4 Washington, Nate 9 Clark College 22.42 -0.2 2  
5 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 22.49 -0.2 2  
6 Fjelstad, Logan 9 Clackamas 22.52 -0.5 1  
7 Kurtz-Llamas, James 10 Treasure Valley 22.57 -0.5 1  
8 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 22.58 -0.5 1  
9 Lane, Richard 9 Clark College 22.58 -0.5 1  
10 Tweedy, Mat 10 Clackamas 22.63 -0.2 2  
11 Holley, Jack 9 Spokane CC 22.77 -0.2 2  
12 Fitzgerald, Matt 9 Spokane CC 23.27 -0.2 2  
13 Carr, James 9 Clark College 23.31 -0.2 2  
14 White, Shay 10 Treasure Valley 23.72 -0.2 2  
15 Garland, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 24.05 -0.5 1  
16 Carlson, Logan 9 Clark College 24.13 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Ryan 9 Clark College 48.26 1 10
2 Tweedy, Mat 10 Clackamas 48.95 1 8
3 Rickett, Ernest 9 Southwestern Ore 49.45 1 6
4 Fitzgerald, Matt 9 Spokane CC 50.21 1 5
5 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 50.26 1 4
6 Ragland, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 51.30 1 3
7 Lane, Richard 9 Clark College 51.66 1 2
8 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 52.55 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barrett, Ryan 9 Clark College 49.66 1  
2 Tweedy, Mat 10 Clackamas 49.86 2  
3 Rickett, Ernest 9 Southwestern Ore 50.00 2  
4 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 50.14 2  
5 Fitzgerald, Matt 9 Spokane CC 50.47 1  
6 Lane, Richard 9 Clark College 51.12 1  
7 Ragland, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 51.47 2  
8 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 52.04 2  
9 Hastings, Andrew 9 Lane (OR) 52.25 1  
10 Miller, Jason 10 Mt Hood 52.67 1  
11 Garland, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 53.23 2  
12 Meline, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 54.22 1  
13 Gleason, Casey 9 Southwestern Ore 57.67 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 9 Clark College 1:57.66 1 10
2 Neaves, Nigel 9 Everett Communit 1:57.89 1 8
3 Brown, Jessy 10 Mt Hood 1:57.95 1 6
4 McAllister, Jeremy 9 Lane (OR) 1:58.24 1 5
5 Churchill, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 1:58.71 1 4
6 Rose, Chris 9 Spokane CC 1:59.19 1 3
7 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 1:59.21 1 2
8 Shebley, Israel 9 Lane (OR) 2:00.29 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Churchill, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 1:55.14 1  
3 Smith, Nick 9 Clark College 1:55.19 1  
5 McAllister, Jeremy 9 Lane (OR) 1:55.39 1  
6 Neaves, Nigel 9 Everett Communit 1:55.70 1  
2 Brown, Jessy 10 Mt Hood 1:56.60 2  
4 Rose, Chris 9 Spokane CC 1:57.06 2  
7 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 1:57.07 2  
8 Shebley, Israel 9 Lane (OR) 1:57.93 2  
9 Davis, Kenny 10 Clark College 1:58.11 1  
10 Scott, Andrew 9 Southwestern Ore 1:58.99 1  
11 McChesney, Jesse 10 Clark College 1:59.16 1  
12 Dean, Kyler 9 Treasure Valley 1:59.34 2  
13 Fenley, Lukas 9 Lane (OR) 1:59.69 2  
14 Blaylock, Jacob 9 Treasure Valley 2:00.34 2  
15 Erickson, Ryan 10 Lane (OR) 2:02.72 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAllister, Jeremy 9 Lane (OR) 4:05.16 1 10
2 Churchill, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 4:05.55 1 8
3 Kazuta, Kerry 10 Douglas 4:05.62 1 6
4 Brown, Jessy 10 Mt Hood 4:06.57 1 5
5 Vipham, Mike 10 Treasure Valley 4:07.70 1 4
6 Fenley, Lukas 9 Lane (OR) 4:10.10 1 3
7 Erickson, Ryan 10 Lane (OR) 4:11.68 1 2
8 Turner, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 4:15.69 1 1
9 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 4:17.02 1  
10 Davis, Kenny 10 Clark College 4:19.14 1  
11 Grever, Chris 10 Mt Hood 4:20.59 1  
12 McChesney, Jesse 10 Clark College 4:22.79 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moeller, Mark 10 Spokane CC 15:18.38 1 10
2 Morgan, David 10 Lane (OR) 15:32.03 1 8
3 Kazuta, Kerry 10 Douglas 15:45.12 1 6
4 Rapp, Tyler 10 Spokane CC 15:45.45 1 5
5 Turner, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 15:47.96 1 4
6 Zahn, Nathan 9 Spokane CC 15:54.37 1 3
7 Alvarez, Daniel 10 Clackamas 16:02.93 1 2
8 Churchill, Joe 9 Lane (OR) 16:11.47 1 1
9 Vipham, Mike 10 Treasure Valley 16:14.50 1  
10 Correll, Luke 9 Clackamas 16:19.00 1  
11 Fenley, Lukas 9 Lane (OR) 16:26.19 1  
12 McCaffrey, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 16:28.09 1  
13 Baker, Chris 10 Clackamas 16:35.49 1  
14 Nilsen, Tyler 9 Everett Communit 16:41.92 1  
15 Altemus, Ben 9 Mt Hood 16:42.02 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moeller, Mark 10 Spokane CC 32:16.14 1 10
2 Morgan, David 10 Lane (OR) 32:24.61 1 8
3 Alvarez, Daniel 10 Clackamas 34:05.64 1 6
4 Zahn, Nathan 9 Spokane CC 34:19.55 1 5
5 Nilsen, Tyler 9 Everett Communit 34:50.65 1 4
6 Boyes, Spencer 9 Everett Communit 35:01.01 1 3
7 Carmichael, Weston 10 Treasure Valley 35:20.39 1 2
8 Becker, Peter 10 Southwestern Ore 36:57.46 1 1
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Tyler 10 Spokane CC 9:58.61 1 10
2 Elias, Mitchell 9 Everett Communit 10:03.39 1 8
3 McCaffrey, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 10:07.80 1 6
4 Turner, Jacob 9 Lane (OR) 10:11.97 1 5
5 Altemus, Ben 9 Mt Hood 10:16.72 1 4
6 Correll, Luke 9 Clackamas 10:20.69 1 3
7 Baker, Chris 10 Clackamas 10:23.58 1 2
8 Correll, Jared 9 Clackamas 10:27.02 1 1
9 Ward, Matthew 9 Douglas 10:27.66 1  
10 Smith, Matt 9 Clark College 10:32.22 1  
11 Lewis, Grant 9 Clackamas 11:09.36 1  
12 Becker, Peter 10 Southwestern Ore 11:13.28 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 14.89 1 10
2 Cloud, Dustin 10 Treasure Valley 15.10 1 8
3 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 15.15 1 6
4 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 15.38 1 5
5 Young, Sammie 9 Southwestern Ore 15.48 1 4
6 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 15.57 1 3
7 Wester, Stan 10 Clackamas 15.79 1 2
8 King, Phil 9 Treasure Valley 16.13 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 14.97 1  
2 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 15.30 2  
3 Young, Sammie 9 Southwestern Ore 15.50 2  
4 Cloud, Dustin 10 Treasure Valley 15.60 1  
5 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 15.68 2  
6 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 15.83 1  
7 Wester, Stan 10 Clackamas 15.99 1  
8 King, Phil 9 Treasure Valley 16.48 2  
9 Williams, TJ 9 Treasure Valley 17.44 1  
10 Zinn, Andrew 9 Mt Hood 17.49 2  
11 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 19.88 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 54.55 1 10
2 Wester, Stan 10 Clackamas 54.66 1 8
3 McMaster, Brian 9 Clark College 54.66 1 6
4 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 54.67 1 5
5 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 55.03 1 4
6 Cloud, Dustin 10 Treasure Valley 56.76 1 3
7 Young, Sammie 9 Southwestern Ore 57.13 1 2
8 Miller, Jason 10 Mt Hood 58.54 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McMaster, Brian 9 Clark College 54.47 1  
2 Olstedt, Dennis 9 Lane (OR) 56.25 2  
3 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 56.80 2  
4 Wester, Stan 10 Clackamas 56.84 1  
5 Cloud, Dustin 10 Treasure Valley 56.97 2  
6 Miller, Jason 10 Mt Hood 57.41 1  
7 Young, Sammie 9 Southwestern Ore 57.64 2  
8 Walden, Adam 9 Spokane CC 59.17 1  
9 King, Phil 9 Treasure Valley 1:00.15c 2  
10 Lannon, Marc 9 Treasure Valley 1:01.06c 2  
11 Johnson, Michael 9 Lane (OR) 1:02.19c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Washingt,
McMaster, Barrett
  Clark College 41.68 1 10
2 Burbank, Olstedt,
Shebley, Hastings
  Lane (OR) 43.39 1 8
3 Akers, Rickett,
Ragland, Young
  Southwestern Ore 43.54 1 6
4 Lannon, Kurtz-Ll,
King, White
  Treasure Valley 44.50 1 5
5 Thomas, Miller,
Brown, Faber
  Mt Hood 44.80 1 4
-- Wester, Fjelstad,
Tweedy, Gobel
  Clackamas DNF 1  
-- Hale, Holley,
Williams, Walden
  Spokane CC DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lane, Washingt,
McMaster, Barrett
  Clark College 3:19.98 1 10
2 Gobel, Correll,
Fjelstad, Tweedy
  Clackamas 3:20.65 1 8
3 Rose, Fitzgera,
Armstron, Walden
  Spokane CC 3:22.80 1 6
4 Akers, Rickett,
Ragland, Young
  Southwestern Ore 3:24.16 1 5
5 Miller, Faber,
Brown, Zinn
  Mt Hood 3:26.58 1 4
6 Hester, Olstedt,
Shebley, Hastings
  Lane (OR) 3:27.42 1 3
-- White, Cloud,
Lannon, Dean
  Treasure Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 16.11m(52'10.25) 1 10
2 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 15.90m(52'1.75) 1 8
3 Wills, Billy 10 Lane (OR) 14.28m(46'10) 1 6
4 Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 14.22m(46'7.75) 1 5
5 Fischer, Garrett 9 Southwestern Ore 13.40m(43'11.5) 1 4
6 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 3
7 Cummings, Cory 9 Clark College 13.11m(43'0) 1 2
8 Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) 13.00m(42'7.75) 1 1
9 Kamstra, Mitch 9 Spokane CC 12.78m(41'11) 1  
10 Whitley, Ron 10 Spokane CC 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
11 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 12.68m(41'7) 1  
12 Weidermann, Kevin 9 Southwestern Ore 12.22m(40'1) 1  
13 McCabe, Bob 10 Clark College 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
14 Pike, Luke 9 Clackamas 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
15 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
-- Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitley, Ron 10 Spokane CC 46.76m(153'4.75) 1 10
2 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 45.60m(149'7.25) 1 8
3 Smith, Kahel 9 Spokane CC 45.42m(149'0) 1 6
4 Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 44.70m(146'7.75) 1 5
5 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 44.65m(146'5.75) 1 4
6 Lindgren, Tyler 9 Lane (OR) 41.41m(135'10.25) 1 3
7 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 41.38m(135'9) 1 2
8 Cummings, Cory 9 Clark College 38.68m(126'10.75) 1 1
9 Fischer, Garrett 9 Southwestern Ore 38.60m(126'7.5) 1  
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 38.42m(126'0.5) 1  
11 Wills, Billy 10 Lane (OR) 37.74m(123'9.75) 1  
12 Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) 37.65m(123'6.25) 1  
13 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 37.00m(121'4.5) 1  
14 Thomas, Jared 9 Mt Hood 34.62m(113'6.75) 1  
15 Pike, Luke 9 Clackamas 33.71m(110'7) 1  
16 Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 33.16m(108'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 73.63m(241'6.75) 1 10
2 Togstad, Adam 10 Spokane CC 58.01m(190'3.75) 1 8
3 Rodriguez, Gabe 10 Spokane CC 56.94m(186'9.5) 1 6
4 Flemmer, Jason 9 Spokane CC 55.59m(182'4.5) 1 5
5 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 53.97m(177'0.75) 1 4
6 Gannon, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 52.12m(170'11.75) 1 3
7 Kamstra, Mitch 9 Spokane CC 50.97m(167'2.5) 1 2
8 Guffy, Paul 9 Southwestern Ore 50.10m(164'4.25) 1 1
9 Lundy, Tim 10 Clark College 48.78m(160'0.25) 1  
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 47.99m(157'5.25) 1  
11 Kuzne, Stephen 9 Lane (OR) 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
12 Ferebee, Michael 9 Clackamas 44.42m(145'8.75) 1  
13 Fama, Sam 9 Clackamas 42.05m(137'11.5) 1  
14 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
15 MacVicar, Jimmy 9 Clark College 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jonathan 10 Spokane CC 54.50m(178'9.5) 1 10
2 Lindgren, Tyler 9 Lane (OR) 52.69m(172'10.25) 1 8
3 Whitley, Ron 10 Spokane CC 52.04m(170'8.75) 1 6
4 Smith, Kahel 9 Spokane CC 49.24m(161'6.5) 1 5
5 Skipper, Eric 9 Mt Hood 44.80m(146'11.75) 1 4
6 Pike, Luke 9 Clackamas 44.33m(145'5.25) 1 3
7 Flemmer, Jason 9 Spokane CC 43.33m(142'1.75) 1 2
8 Schryvers, Matthew 10 Lane (OR) 42.60m(139'9) 1 1
9 Crews, AJ 9 Clark College 42.51m(139'5.5) 1  
10 Wills, Billy 10 Lane (OR) 41.55m(136'3.75) 1  
11 Frederick, Steven 10 Spokane CC 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
12 Valentine, Jacobsen 10 Mt Hood 39.02m(128'0) 1  
13 McCabe, Bob 10 Clark College 38.57m(126'6.5) 1  
14 Howard, Dave 10 Spokane CC 37.93m(124'5.25) 1  
15 Perry, Max 9 Lane (OR) 37.03m(121'5.75) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Gabe 10 Spokane CC DNF(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Deonta 9 Spokane CC 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 10
2 Widman, Kris 9 Spokane CC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 8
3 Ojala, Kai 9 Clackamas 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 6
4 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5
5 Leman, Tyler 9 Southwestern Ore 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3.50
5 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 3.50
7 Axelrod, Jarett 10 Lane (OR) 1.88m(6'2) 1 2
8 Kamstra, Mitch 9 Spokane CC 1.88m(6'2) 1 1
9 Moilanen, Keith 9 Clark College 1.88m(6'2) 1  
10 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 1.83m(6'0) 1  
11 Torrence, Jeff 9 Mt Hood 1.78m(5'10) 1  
11 Ojala, Markus 9 Clackamas 1.78m(5'10) 1  
11 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Meline, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
-- Weston, Jacob 9 Mt Hood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Deonta 9 Spokane CC 6.91m(22'8) +0.0 1 10
2 Lundy, Tim 10 Clark College 6.67m(21'10.5) -1.7 1 8
3 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 6.51m(21'4.25) -1.2 1 6
4 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 6.49m(21'3.5) -0.7 1 5
5 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 6.47m(21'2.5) -1.9 1 4
6 Canning, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 6.35m(20'10) -1.2 1 3
7 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 6.31m(20'8.25) +0.3 1 2
8 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 6.25m(20'6) +0.0 1 1
9 Ragland, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.0 1  
10 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 6.05m(19'10) +0.0 1  
11 Gannon, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 6.01m(19'8.5) -1.3 1  
12 Adebayo, Sean 9 Spokane CC 5.98m(19'7.25) +0.6 1  
13 Zinn, Andrew 9 Mt Hood 5.92m(19'5) -1.7 1  
14 Dotson, Matt 10 Clackamas 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.0 1  
15 Torrence, Jeff 9 Mt Hood 5.29m(17'4.25) -1.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 14.07m(46'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Kurt 10 Spokane CC 13.55m(44'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 13.54m(44'5) nwi 1 6
4 Adebayo, Sean 9 Spokane CC 13.34m(43'9) nwi 1 5
5 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 13.30m(43'7.5) nwi 1 4
6 Edwards, Deonta 9 Spokane CC 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1 3
7 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1 2
8 Canning, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 12.65m(41'6) nwi 1 1
9 Axelrod, Jarett 10 Lane (OR) 12.56m(41'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Gannon, Justin 9 Southwestern Ore 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1  
11 Moilanen, Keith 9 Clark College 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
12 MacVicar, Jimmy 9 Clark College 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
13 Dotson, Matt 10 Clackamas 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Torrence, Jeff 9 Mt Hood 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
15 Leman, Tyler 9 Southwestern Ore 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brink , Adam 9 Lane (OR) 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 10
2 Fegles, Robby 9 Lane (OR) 4.70m(15'5) 1 8
3 Lundy, Tim 10 Clark College 4.70m(15'5) 1 6
4 Neace, Adam 9 Spokane CC 4.50m(14'9) 1 5
5 Helland, Sam 9 Lane (OR) 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 3.50
5 Grant, Kraig 10 Spokane CC 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 3.50
7 Lindquist, Seth 9 Lane (OR) 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 2
8 Carr, James 9 Clark College 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 1
9 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
-- Korenkov, Alex 9 Clark College NH(--) 1  
-- Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 6,054 1 10
2 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 6,029 1 8
3 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 5,881 1 6
4 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 5,874 1 5
5 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 5,743 1 4
6 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 5,189 1 3
7 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 4,990 1 2
8 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 4,846 1 1
9 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 4,609 1  
10 Carr, James 9 Clark College 4,558 1  
11 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 4,316 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 11.46 1 711
2 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 11.47 2 709
3 Carr, James 9 Clark College 11.58 2 687
4 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 11.61 2 681
5 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 11.72 2 659
6 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 11.85 1 633
7 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 11.99 2 606
8 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 12.00 2 605
9 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 12.18 1 571
10 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 12.19 2 569
11 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 12.40 2 531
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 15.49 2 791
2 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 16.70 1 656
3 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 16.97 2 627
4 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 17.57 2 566
5 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 17.89 2 535
6 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 17.97 1 527
6 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 17.97 2 527
8 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 18.09 1 516
9 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 19.35 1 402
10 Carr, James 9 Clark College 19.93 2 355
11 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 20.22 1 332
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 4:33.82 1 720
2 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 4:35.04 1 712
3 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 4:36.51 1 702
4 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 4:43.69 1 657
5 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 4:49.25 1 623
6 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 4:59.56 1 562
7 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 5:04.89 1 532
8 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 5:10.58 1 500
9 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 5:19.87 1 451
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 5:31.32 1 393
11 Carr, James 9 Clark College 5:52.79 1 294
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 50.38 2 797
2 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 50.54 1 790
3 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 51.56 2 744
4 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 51.82 1 733
5 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 52.07 2 722
6 Carr, James 9 Clark College 53.53 1 659
7 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 53.68 2 653
8 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 54.72 2 610
9 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 56.29 2 548
10 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 56.32 2 547
11 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 58.67 1 460
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 35.08m(115'1) 1 565
2 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 33.53m(110'0) 1 534
3 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 31.60m(103'8) 1 496
4 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 31.16m(102'2.75) 1 487
5 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 28.43m(93'3.25) 1 434
6 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 26.14m(85'9) 1 389
7 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 25.45m(83'5.75) 1 376
8 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 24.98m(81'11.25) 1 367
9 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 22.38m(73'5) 1 317
10 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 21.06m(69'1) 1 292
11 Carr, James 9 Clark College 19.81m(64'11.75) 1 268
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
2 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
2 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
4 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
5 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
6 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
7 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
8 Carr, James 9 Clark College 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 396
8 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 396
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 374
11 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 1.45m(4'9) 1 352
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 58.90m(193'2.75) 1 721
2 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 48.02m(157'6.5) 1 559
3 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 46.85m(153'8.25) 1 542
4 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 46.02m(150'11.75) 1 530
5 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 42.96m(140'11.25) 1 485
6 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 40.35m(132'4.5) 1 447
7 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 40.20m(131'10.5) 1 445
8 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 33.93m(111'3.75) 1 355
9 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 33.05m(108'5) 1 342
10 Carr, James 9 Clark College 30.31m(99'5.25) 1 304
11 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 28.78m(94'5) 1 282
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
2 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 644
3 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
4 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 5.90m(19'4.25) 1 565
5 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 552
6 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 542
6 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 542
8 Carr, James 9 Clark College 5.69m(18'8) 1 521
9 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 5.59m(18'4) 1 500
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 407
11 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 371
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 4.14m(13'6.75) 1 656
2 Carr, James 9 Clark College 4.04m(13'3) 1 628
3 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 3.94m(12'11) 1 601
4 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 3.54m(11'7.25) 1 493
5 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 467
5 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 467
5 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 3.44m(11'3.25) 1 467
8 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 3.24m(10'7.5) 1 416
9 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 3.04m(9'11.5) 1 367
10 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 296
11 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 2.54m(8'4) 1 251
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billstine, Jimmy 10 Southwestern Ore 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 622
2 Burbank, Bruce 9 Lane (OR) 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
3 Hostetler, Cyrus 10 Lane (OR) 10.97m(35'11.75) 1 544
4 Hale, Sam 9 Spokane CC 10.78m(35'4.25) 1 533
4 Armstrong, Tim 9 Spokane CC 10.78m(35'4.25) 1 533
6 Gobel, Joe 9 Clackamas 10.75m(35'3) 1 531
7 Hester, Jeff 10 Lane (OR) 10.53m(34'6.5) 1 518
8 Fennimore, Pat 9 Southwestern Ore 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 484
9 Carr, James 9 Clark College 9.34m(30'7.5) 1 446
10 Faber, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 8.69m(28'6) 1 407
11 Crumbaker, Jeff 9 Clark College 8.37m(27'5.5) 1 388
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 12.03w +3.1 1 10
2 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 12.30w +3.1 1 8
3 Cribbs, Morgan 9 Clackamas 12.41w +3.1 1 6
4 Dittmar, Stefani 10 Clackamas 12.46w +3.1 1 5
5 Bishop, Heather 10 Lane (OR) 12.48w +3.1 1 4
6 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 12.48w +3.1 1 3
7 Holt, Anisa 9 Clark College 12.63w +3.1 1 2
8 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 12.88w +3.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 12.16 -0.9 1  
3 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 12.61 -0.9 1  
2 Cribbs, Morgan 9 Clackamas 12.64 -0.3 2  
4 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 12.72 -0.3 2  
5 Dittmar, Stefani 10 Clackamas 12.89 -0.9 1  
6 Bishop, Heather 10 Lane (OR) 12.92 -0.9 1  
7 Holt, Anisa 9 Clark College 12.96 -0.9 1  
8 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 12.99 -0.3 2  
9 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 13.01 -0.3 2  
10 Shafer, Aimee 9 Clackamas 13.23 -0.3 2  
11 Pruitt, Kourtni 9 Mt Hood 13.62 -0.3 2  
12 Shafer, Lauren 9 Clackamas 13.64 -0.9 1  
13 Collins, Racheal 9 Treasure Valley 13.81 -0.9 1  
14 Abrahm, Kamisha 10 Southwestern Ore 14.16 -0.3 2  
15 Williams, Christina 9 Southwestern Ore 14.23 -0.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cribbs, Morgan 9 Clackamas 24.61w +2.4 1 10
2 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 24.63w +2.4 1 8
3 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 25.19w +2.4 1 6
4 Nida, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 25.36w +2.4 1 5
5 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 25.39w +2.4 1 4
6 Hemphill, Rachel 10 Clackamas 25.99w +2.4 1 3
7 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 26.00w +2.4 1 2
8 Dittmar, Stefani 10 Clackamas 26.27w +2.4 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 24.88 +0.6 1  
2 Cribbs, Morgan 9 Clackamas 25.22 +0.7 2  
3 Nida, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 25.48 +0.6 1  
4 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 25.64 +0.7 2  
5 Hill, Stephanie 10 Spokane CC 25.65 +0.6 1  
6 Hemphill, Rachel 10 Clackamas 25.98 +0.7 2  
7 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 26.02 +0.6 1  
8 Dittmar, Stefani 10 Clackamas 26.11 +0.7 2  
9 Shearer, Angela 9 Spokane CC 26.20 +0.6 1  
10 Collins, Racheal 9 Treasure Valley 27.90 +0.7 2  
11 Pruitt, Kourtni 9 Mt Hood 27.95 +0.6 1  
12 Alyala, Illy 9 Southwestern Ore 29.16 +0.7 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 57.14 1 10
2 Hemphill, Rachel 10 Clackamas 58.28 1 8
3 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 58.68 1 6
4 Nida, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 59.26 1 5
5 Shearer, Angela 9 Spokane CC 59.72 1 4
6 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1:01.84c 1 3
7 Gordillo, Luz 10 Treasure Valley 1:02.01c 1 2
8 Meanzie, Jeanine 9 Lane (OR) 1:06.19c 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hemphill, Rachel 10 Clackamas 58.28 2  
3 Wongwai, Jamie 9 Clark College 58.55 2  
2 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 59.72 1  
4 Gordillo, Luz 10 Treasure Valley 1:01.12c 2  
5 Nida, Nicole 9 Spokane CC 1:01.12c 1  
6 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1:01.73c 2  
7 Shearer, Angela 9 Spokane CC 1:02.30c 1  
8 Meanzie, Jeanine 9 Lane (OR) 1:07.34c 1  
9 Vaughn, Mary 9 Lane (OR) 1:08.09c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breck, Sheryl 10 Mt Hood 2:19.08 1 10
2 Twombly, Leah 9 Lane (OR) 2:21.64 1 8
3 Scheese, Andria 9 Clackamas 2:22.34 1 6
4 Sanchez, Brittnee 9 Spokane CC 2:23.40 1 5
5 Frederick, Jill 10 Spokane CC 2:26.22 1 4
6 Patterson, Katie 10 Treasure Valley 2:34.15 1 3
7 Cloutier, Ashley 9 Everett Communit 2:37.71 1 2
8 DeJong, Taylor 9 Clark College 2:39.83 1 1
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breck, Sheryl 10 Mt Hood 4:51.20 1 10
2 Eckstein, Christine 10 Spokane CC 4:51.82 1 8
3 Twombly, Leah 9 Lane (OR) 4:55.59 1 6
4 Scheese, Andria 9 Clackamas 4:57.88 1 5
5 Owens, Karen 9 Spokane CC 5:07.17 1 4
6 Frasier, Francesca 9 Southwestern Ore 5:15.54 1 3
7 Ward, Jessie 10 Southwestern Ore 5:20.40 1 2
8 Krempley, Tara 9 Lane (OR) 5:26.08 1 1
9 Cloutier, Ashley 9 Everett Communit 5:28.04 1  
10 Melgoza, Tracey 10 Southwestern Ore 5:38.36 1  
11 DeJong, Taylor 9 Clark College 5:40.95 1  
-- Payment, Whitney 9 Mt Hood DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Janae 9 Clark College 17:33.70 1 10
2 Eckstein, Christine 10 Spokane CC 18:33.69 1 8
3 Durrance, Amy 10 Spokane CC 18:42.25 1 6
4 Breck, Sheryl 10 Mt Hood 19:22.47 1 5
5 Owens, Katie 9 Spokane CC 19:26.39 1 4
6 Hall, Megan 9 Everett Communit 19:41.92 1 3
7 Frasier, Francesca 9 Southwestern Ore 19:42.14 1 2
8 Nielson, Brook 9 Treasure Valley 19:49.79 1 1
9 Barnhart, Katherine 9 Lane (OR) 19:55.39 1  
10 Detschman, Taneal 9 Everett Communit 20:14.38 1  
11 Ward, Jessie 10 Southwestern Ore 20:27.46 1  
12 Mesia, Lacey 9 Treasure Valley 20:38.55 1  
13 Kathriner, Amber 9 Treasure Valley 20:46.68 1  
14 Nielson, Brina 9 Treasure Valley 20:50.20 1  
15 Moss, Jodi 9 Clark College 21:01.97 1  
-- Owens, Karen 9 Spokane CC DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Janae 9 Clark College 36:35.42 1 10
2 Hall, Megan 9 Everett Communit 41:13.20 1 8
3 Owens, Katie 9 Spokane CC 41:19.37 1 6
4 Nielson, Brook 9 Treasure Valley 41:23.08 1 5
5 Barnhart, Katherine 9 Lane (OR) 41:42.01 1 4
6 Detschman, Taneal 9 Everett Communit 42:37.20 1 3
7 Mesia, Lacey 9 Treasure Valley 42:56.48 1 2
8 Nielson, Brina 9 Treasure Valley 42:59.82 1 1
9 Kathriner, Amber 9 Treasure Valley 43:27.99 1  
10 Melgoza, Tracey 10 Southwestern Ore 43:38.78 1  
11 Price, Alli 9 Spokane CC 44:41.01 1  
12 Cotterill, Lacey 9 Everett Communit 45:15.58 1  
13 Kopecky, Heather 9 Treasure Valley 46:51.58 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Karen 9 Spokane CC 11:57.14 1 10
2 Frasier, Francesca 9 Southwestern Ore 12:12.65 1 8
3 Krempley, Tara 9 Lane (OR) 12:41.18 1 6
4 Ward, Jessie 10 Southwestern Ore 12:50.92 1 5
5 Lee, Sierra 9 Lane (OR) 12:59.19 1 4
6 Payment, Whitney 9 Mt Hood 13:03.00 1 3
7 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 13:11.92 1 2
8 Melgoza, Tracey 10 Southwestern Ore 13:19.00 1 1
9 Osten, Karly 9 Clackamas 13:23.40 1  
10 Patterson, Katie 10 Treasure Valley 13:52.07 1  
11 Moore, Alisa 9 Clark College 14:52.65 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 14.60 1 10
2 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 14.89 1 8
3 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 14.96 1 6
4 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 15.51 1 5
5 Scott, Jasmine 9 Southwestern Ore 15.53 1 4
6 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 15.67 1 3
7 Reid, Kaitlyn 9 Clackamas 15.69 1 2
8 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 16.12 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scott, Jasmine 9 Southwestern Ore 15.17 1  
2 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 15.22 2  
3 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 15.47 1  
4 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 15.50 2  
5 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 15.53 2  
6 Reid, Kaitlyn 9 Clackamas 15.73 1  
7 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 15.94 2  
8 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 16.13 1  
9 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 16.13 1  
10 Johnson, Arica 9 Spokane CC 16.55 2  
11 Williams, Christina 9 Southwestern Ore 16.76 1  
12 Rear, Angela 10 Lane (OR) 16.77 2  
13 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 16.79 1  
14 Jablonski, Elizabeth 9 Treasure Valley 17.36 1  
15 Attleberger, Kenra 9 Treasure Valley 17.42 2  
16 Holt, Anisa 9 Clark College 18.10 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 1:04.65c 1 10
2 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 1:05.18c 1 8
3 Reid, Kaitlyn 9 Clackamas 1:07.45c 1 6
4 Dawson, Steffani 10 Clark College 1:08.26c 1 5
5 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 1:08.57c 1 4
6 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:09.80c 1 3
7 Howard, Kelly 10 Treasure Valley 1:10.18c 1 2
8 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 1:14.50c 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 1:04.38c 1  
2 Nelson, Amy 9 Lane (OR) 1:07.06c 2  
3 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1:07.71c 1  
4 Reid, Kaitlyn 9 Clackamas 1:07.79c 1  
5 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 1:08.11c 2  
6 Dawson, Steffani 10 Clark College 1:08.65c 2  
7 Bradford, Crystal 10 Lane (OR) 1:09.46c 1  
8 Howard, Kelly 10 Treasure Valley 1:10.12c 2  
9 Johnson, Arica 9 Spokane CC 1:10.71c 1  
10 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 1:11.42c 1  
11 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 1:14.11c 2  
12 Attleberger, Kenra 9 Treasure Valley 1:15.18c 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nida, Cook,
Hill, James
  Spokane CC 47.80 1 10
2 Hemphill, Cribbs,
Reid, Dittmar
  Clackamas 49.03 1 8
3 Bates, Martin,
Bradford, Bishop
  Lane (OR) 49.97 1 6
4 Sims, Glunt,
Pruitt, Pitts
  Mt Hood 50.00 1 5
5 Holton, Kellmer,
Wongwai, Holt
  Clark College 51.35 1 4
6 Abrahm, Iveans,
Smith, Scott
  Southwestern Ore 52.89 1 3
7 Howard, Gordillo,
Attleber, Collins
  Treasure Valley 53.00 1 2
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shearer, Hill,
Nida, Cook
  Spokane CC 4:00.60 1 10
2 Pitts, Breck,
Sims, Glunt
  Mt Hood 4:02.66 1 8
3 Holton, Kellmer,
Wongwai, Dawson
  Clark College 4:13.06 1 6
4 Gordillo, Howard,
Patterso, Collins
  Treasure Valley 4:18.37 1 5
5 Bates, Martin,
Bradford, Nelson
  Lane (OR) 4:20.64 1 4
6 Abrahm, Alyala,
Smith, Scott
  Southwestern Ore 4:36.47 1 3
-- Hemphill, Dittmar,
Reid, Cribbs
  Clackamas DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC 13.27m(43'6.25) 1 10
2 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 13.27m(43'6.25) 1 8
3 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 13.13m(43'0.75) 1 6
4 Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 13.02m(42'8.5) 1 5
5 Michelson, Ashlee 9 Spokane CC 12.45m(40'10) 1 4
6 Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 11.67m(38'3.25) 1 3
7 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 2
8 Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 1
9 Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
10 Brown, Sarah 10 Spokane CC 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
11 Ramos, Chelsey 9 Mt Hood 11.18m(36'8) 1  
12 Cornell, Whitney 9 Treasure Valley 11.18m(36'8) 1  
13 Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 10.62m(34'10) 1  
14 Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
15 Kimbal, Brandie 9 Southwestern Ore 8.98m(29'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC 43.78m(143'7.5) 1 10
2 Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 39.35m(129'1) 1 8
3 Hess, Sierra 9 Clackamas 39.23m(128'8.25) 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 38.64m(126'9.25) 1 5
5 Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 37.73m(123'9.25) 1 4
6 Michelson, Ashlee 9 Spokane CC 37.22m(122'1.25) 1 3
7 Uskoski, Vanessa 10 Clark College 35.69m(117'1) 1 2
8 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 34.69m(113'9.75) 1 1
9 Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 34.25m(112'4.25) 1  
10 Brown, Sarah 10 Spokane CC 33.10m(108'7) 1  
11 Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 32.62m(107'0.25) 1  
12 Kimbal, Brandie 9 Southwestern Ore 31.55m(103'6) 1  
13 Cornell, Whitney 9 Treasure Valley 31.50m(103'4) 1  
14 Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 30.32m(99'5.5) 1  
15 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 27.86m(91'4.75) 1  
16 Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 27.62m(90'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braun, Lynnea 9 Spokane CC 50.28m(164'11.5) 1 10
2 Ramos, Chelsey 9 Mt Hood 38.37m(125'10.5) 1 8
3 Kennedy, Lacy 9 Mt Hood 38.04m(124'9.5) 1 6
4 Hess, Sierra 9 Clackamas 34.28m(112'5.5) 1 5
5 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 32.71m(107'3.75) 1 4
6 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 32.12m(105'4.5) 1 3
7 Barker, Latisha 10 Southwestern Ore 31.74m(104'1.5) 1 2
8 Krempley, Katrina 9 Lane (OR) 31.64m(103'9.5) 1 1
9 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 30.54m(100'2.25) 1  
10 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 30.40m(99'8.75) 1  
11 Iveans, Kyla 9 Southwestern Ore 29.69m(97'4.75) 1  
12 Canady, Brittany 9 Mt Hood 23.99m(78'8.25) 1  
13 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 23.55m(77'3) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Rachel 10 Spokane CC 48.11m(157'10) 1 10
2 Hutchinson, Ashley 9 Spokane CC 46.04m(151'0.5) 1 8
3 Federici, Amanda 10 Mt Hood 45.37m(148'10) 1 6
4 Carter, Kenzie 10 Spokane CC 42.62m(139'9.75) 1 5
5 Crawford, Anja 10 Mt Hood 42.36m(138'11.5) 1 4
6 Uskoski, Vanessa 10 Clark College 40.85m(134'0.25) 1 3
7 Hutchinson, Corissa 10 Spokane CC 39.66m(130'1.25) 1 2
8 Davis, Adrienne 10 Mt Hood 39.34m(129'0.75) 1 1
9 Dittmar, Stefani 10 Clackamas 38.35m(125'9.75) 1  
10 Hamilton, Lauren 9 Clark College 37.69m(123'7.75) 1  
11 Wordell, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 37.60m(123'4.25) 1  
12 Robertson, Jessie 9 Lane (OR) 35.85m(117'7.25) 1  
13 Brown, Sarah 10 Spokane CC 35.30m(115'9.75) 1  
14 Nelson, Michelle 10 Clark College 34.92m(114'6.75) 1  
15 Wentz, Breanna 9 Clark College 34.37m(112'9) 1  
16 Deegan, Jennifer 10 Lane (OR) 33.08m(108'6.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 1.58m(5'2) 1 10
2 Moss, Kristle 9 Spokane CC 1.58m(5'2) 1 8
3 Jablonski, Elizabeth 9 Treasure Valley 1.53m(5'0) 1 6
4 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 5
5 Abrahm, Kamisha 10 Southwestern Ore 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 4
6 Lincecum, Rosanna 9 Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 3
7 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 2
8 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 1
9 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
9 Rear, Angela 10 Lane (OR) 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
-- Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 5.55m(18'2.5) +0.0 1 10
2 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 5.22m(17'1.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 5.12m(16'9.5) +0.0 1 6
4 Abrahm, Kamisha 10 Southwestern Ore 5.06m(16'7) -1.3 1 4.50
4 Martin, Jewel 9 Lane (OR) 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1 4.50
6 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 5.05m(16'6.75) +0.0 1 3
7 Mallory, Ren 10 Spokane CC 5.00m(16'4.75) +0.0 1 2
8 Scott, Jasmine 9 Southwestern Ore 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.4 1 1
9 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 4.93m(16'2) +0.8 1  
10 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 4.91m(16'1.25) +0.0 1  
11 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) +0.0 1  
12 Heckeroth, Courtney 9 Clackamas 4.68m(15'4.25) +0.0 1  
13 Iveans, Kyla 9 Southwestern Ore 4.47m(14'7.75) +0.0 1  
14 Bird, Stacy 9 Mt Hood 4.32m(14'2) +0.6 1  
15 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 4.30m(14'1.25) +0.0 1  
16 Williams, Christina 9 Southwestern Ore 4.29m(14'0.75) -1.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 9 Spokane CC 10.94m w(35'10.5) +3.5 1 10
2 Urbany, Rebecca 9 Mt Hood 10.85m(35'7) +0.1 1 8
3 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 10.73m w(35'2.25) +3.9 1 6
4 Mallory, Ren 10 Spokane CC 10.16m(33'4) +1.1 1 5
5 Iveans, Kyla 9 Southwestern Ore 10.05m w(32'11.5) +3.2 1 4
6 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 10.01m w(32'10) +2.9 1 3
7 Williams, Christina 9 Southwestern Ore 9.79m(32'1.25) +0.1 1 2
8 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 9.73m w(31'11) +3.7 1 1
9 Abrahm, Kamisha 10 Southwestern Ore 9.73m w(31'11) +2.8 1  
10 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 9.70m w(31'9.75) +2.9 1  
11 Bird, Stacy 9 Mt Hood 9.68m(31'9) +1.8 1  
12 Heckeroth, Courtney 9 Clackamas 9.30m(30'6) +0.2 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boatsman, JoLena 10 Lane (OR) 3.49m(11'5.25) 1 10
2 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 3.49m(11'5.25) 1 8
3 Gordillo, Luz 10 Treasure Valley 3.39m(11'1.25) 1 6
4 Harless, Melissa 9 Spokane CC 3.29m(10'9.5) 1 5
5 Shafer, Aimee 9 Clackamas 3.04m(9'11.5) 1 4
6 Noble, Heather 9 Treasure Valley 2.89m(9'5.75) 1 3
7 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 2
8 Shafer, Lauren 9 Clackamas 2.74m(8'11.75) 1 1
9 Kermode, Danielle 9 Clark College 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
10 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
-- Vaughn, Mary 9 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 4,232 1 10
2 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 3,889 1 8
3 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 3,844 1 6
4 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 3,635 1 5
5 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 3,505 1 4
6 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 3,400 1 3
7 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 3,361 1 2
8 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 3,328 1 1
9 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 3,209 1  
10 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 3,204 1  
11 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 3,152 1  
12 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 3,151 1  
13 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 2,656 1  
14 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 2,628 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 16.28 2 680
2 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 16.43 1 662
3 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 16.52 2 652
4 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 16.62 2 640
5 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 17.09 2 586
6 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 18.00 1 488
7 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 18.11 1 477
8 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 18.29 2 459
9 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 18.39 1 449
10 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 18.44 1 444
11 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 18.51 2 437
12 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 18.59 1 429
13 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 19.05 1 386
14 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 20.95 2 228
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 25.96 2 801
2 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 26.67 2 740
3 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 26.79 1 729
4 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 27.43 2 676
5 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 27.58 1 664
6 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 27.63 2 660
7 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 27.88 1 640
8 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 28.28 2 609
9 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 28.50 2 592
10 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 28.68 1 578
11 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 28.73 1 574
12 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 29.83 2 494
13 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 30.24 1 465
14 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 31.37 1 391
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 2:18.49 1 844
2 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 2:27.14 1 729
3 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 2:29.90 1 694
4 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 2:29.97 1 693
5 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 2:31.13 1 679
6 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 2:32.42 1 663
7 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 2:34.51 1 637
8 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 2:41.03 1 561
9 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 2:45.10 1 516
10 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 2:46.35 1 502
11 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 2:51.66 1 446
12 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 2:55.71 1 406
13 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 2:56.39 1 399
14 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 3:11.36 1 267
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
2 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
3 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
4 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
5 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
5 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
5 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
5 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
9 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
9 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 1.32m(4'3.75) 1 429
11 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 1.26m(4'1.5) 1 369
12 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 1.23m(4'0.25) 1 340
12 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 1.23m(4'0.25) 1 340
12 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 1.23m(4'0.25) 1 340
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 35.53m(116'6.75) 1 582
2 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 33.27m(109'1.75) 1 539
3 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 27.43m(89'11.75) 1 428
4 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 26.89m(88'2.5) 1 418
5 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 25.19m(82'7.5) 1 386
6 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 25.10m(82'4) 1 384
7 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 24.97m(81'11) 1 382
8 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 24.64m(80'10) 1 376
9 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 24.36m(79'11) 1 370
10 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 22.25m(72'11.75) 1 331
11 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 20.96m(68'9) 1 307
12 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 20.02m(65'8) 1 289
13 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 18.47m(60'7) 1 261
14 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 14.38m(47'2) 1 185
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
2 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 4.75m(15'7) 1 492
3 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
4 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
5 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 4.60m(15'1) 1 454
6 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 4.54m(14'10.5) 1 438
7 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 418
8 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 4.40m(14'5) 1 403
9 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 4.31m(14'1.5) 1 381
10 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
10 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
12 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 3.97m(13'0.25) 1 301
13 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 296
14 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 274
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Danica 10 Lane (OR) 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 558
2 Sims, Crystal 10 Mt Hood 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 503
2 Smith, Arianne 9 Southwestern Ore 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 503
4 Glunt, Amber 10 Mt Hood 9.05m(29'8.25) 1 467
5 Holton, Brooklyn 9 Clark College 8.96m(29'4.75) 1 462
6 Little, Alaura 9 Clackamas 8.92m(29'3) 1 459
7 Cook, Taylor 9 Spokane CC 8.89m(29'2) 1 457
8 McVicker, Calie 10 Lane (OR) 8.68m(28'5.5) 1 443
9 Schumacher, Terra 9 Mt Hood 8.56m(28'1) 1 436
10 Pitts, Stephany 9 Mt Hood 7.87m(25'9.75) 1 391
11 Swingle, Kayla 9 Lane (OR) 7.77m(25'5.75) 1 385
12 Orr, Kasey 10 Southwestern Ore 7.43m(24'4.5) 1 363
13 Gill, Susanna 9 Mt Hood 7.11m(23'3.75) 1 342
14 Williams, Brittanie 9 Clark College 6.86m(22'6) 1 326

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spokane 276 2) Mt. Hood 155 3) Lane 117.50 4) Clackamas Cougars 82 5) Clark College 67 6) Southwestern Oregon CC 63.50 7) Treasure Valley 38 8) Everett CC 16 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spokane 263.50 2) Lane 215 3) Clark College 90 4) Clackamas Cougars 78 5) Southwestern Oregon CC 52.50 6) Mt. Hood 46 7) Treasure Valley 30 8) Everett CC 23 9) Douglas College 12

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NWAACC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 58 1 244  
2013 1 79 3 308  
2012 1 52 4 99  
2011 1 83 5 34  
2010 1 44 5 50  
2009 1 46 1 78 1
2008 1 44 2 7 1
2007 1 11 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1