Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
201012 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - GE Galan
Feb 10 2010, 11:16 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

XL Galan

IAAF Permit Meeting

 

2010 Results - GE Galan

Published by
Matt   on Feb 10 2010, 11:16 PM

Results

Men 400 m
             
1 Rabah Yousif 86
SUD 46.49

2 William Collazo 86
CUB 46.86

3 Claudio Licciardello 84
ITA 46.91

4 Nil de Oliveira 86
SWE 47.70

   

 

Men 800 m
             
1 Abubaker Kaki 89
SUD 1:46.29

2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy 81
RUS 1:46.51

3 Ismail Ismail 84
SUD 1:46.75

4 Asbel Kiprop 89
KEN 1:47.25

5 Marcin Lewandowski 87
POL 1:47.44

6 Mattias Claesson 86
SWE 1:48.37


Vincent Mumo 82
KEN DNF

   

 

Men 3000 m
             
1 Augustine Choge 87
KEN 7:31.75

2 Tariku Bekele 87
ETH 7:31.78

3 Sammy Mutahi 90
KEN 7:32.02

4 Paul Kipsiele Koech 81
KEN 7:32.78

5 Bouabdallah Tahri 78
FRA 7:33.73

6 Abraham Feleke 89
ETH 7:34.38

7 Edwin Soi 86
KEN 7:36.72

8 Daniel Salel 90
KEN 7:41.20

9 Tiidrek Nurme 85
EST 7:55.37

10 Vincent Le Dauphin 76
FRA 8:02.95

11 Björnar Ustad Kristensen 82
NOR 8:18.55

12 Oskar Käck 82
SWE 8:33.74


Vincent Rono 82
KEN DNF


Shadrack Lagat 78
KEN DNF


Tobias Ekhamre 88
Hammarby IF DNF

   

 

Men 60 m hurdles
             
1 Dayron Robles 86
CUB 7.49

2 Daniel Kiss 82
HUN 7.66

3 Dwight Thomas 80
JAM 7.66

4 Philip Nossmy 82
SWE 7.68

5 Maurice Wignall 76
JAM 7.78


David Oliver 82
USA DQ

   

 

Men Long Jump
             
1 Viktor Kuznetsov 86
UKR 8.09

2 Andreiy Makarchev 85
UKR 7.96

3 Morten Jensen 82
DEN 7.88

4 Michel Torneus 86
SWE 7.85

5 Ignisious Gaisah 83
GHA 7.83

6 Lucas Jakubczyk 86
GER 7.38

7 David Frykholm 80
SWE 7.27

 

               
David Frykholm 7.21 7.19 7.22 7.11 7.24 7.27
Lucas Jakubczyk 7.38 7.33 X X 7.23 7.38
Andreiy Makarchev 7.63 X 7.96 X X X
Ignisious Gaisah 7.62 7.83 X X X X
Morten Jensen 7.83 X X 7.82 7.88 X
Viktor Kuznetsov 7.89 8.09 X 7.84 7.75 7.77
Michel Torneus 7.35 7.49 7.39 7.82 7.85 X

 

Men Triple Jump
             
1 Alexis Copello 85
CUB 17.23

2 Christian Olsson 80
SWE 17.07

3 David Giralt 84
CUB 17.06

4 Phillips Idowu 78
GBR 17.00

5 Jadel Gregorio 80
BRA 16.67

6 Nathan Douglas 82
GBR 16.49

7 Andreas Otterling 86
SWE 16.22

8 Randy Lewis 80
GRN 16.16

9 Walter Davis 79
USA 16.01

10 Teddy Tamgho 89
FRA 15.66

 

               
Walter Davis 14.17 16.01 16.01


Teddy Tamgho X X 15.66


Nathan Douglas 16.09 16.42 16.49 15.15 16.29 X
Andreas Otterling 15.57 15.37 16.22 X 15.66 16.22
Randy Lewis X X 16.16 X - -
David Giralt 16.22 16.62 X 16.74 16.84 17.06
Jadel Gregorio 16.67 16.36 - 16.54 X 16.59
Alexis Copello X 16.53 17.03 X X 17.23
Phillips Idowu 16.46 17.00 16.96 X X X
Christian Olsson 16.73 X 16.93 16.49 17.07 X

 

Men Comb 3 Events
           
1 Aleksey Kasyanov 85 UKR
2690
2 Trey Hardee 84 USA
2661
3 Aleksandr Pogorelov 80 RUS
2538
4 Daniel Almgren 79 SWE
2514
5 Petter Olsson 91 SWE
2438
6 Nicklas Wiberg 85 SWE
546

 

                             

Long Jump
60 mh
400 m











Aleksey Kasyanov 7.51 937 8.18 937 49.97 816










Trey Hardee 7.12 842 7.85 1020 50.35 799










Aleksandr Pogorelov 7.28 881 8.08 962 52.69 695










Daniel Almgren 6.83 774 8.48 865 48.71 875










Petter Olsson 6.58 716 8.38 888 49.58 834










Nicklas Wiberg 5.81 546
0
0










 

Men Comb 3 Event - Long Jump
             
1 Aleksey Kasyanov 85
UKR 7.51

2 Aleksandr Pogorelov 80
RUS 7.28

3 Trey Hardee 84
USA 7.12

4 Daniel Almgren 79
SWE 6.83

5 Petter Olsson 91
SWE 6.58

6 Nicklas Wiberg 85
SWE 5.81

 

               
Petter Olsson 6.58 X 5.07


Aleksandr Pogorelov 7.16 7.05 7.28


Daniel Almgren X 6.83 6.76


Aleksey Kasyanov 6.89 7.51 X


Trey Hardee 6.93 7.12 7.10


Nicklas Wiberg 5.81 - -


 

Men Comb 3 Event - 60 m Hurdles
             
1 Trey Hardee 84
USA 7.85

2 Aleksandr Pogorelov 80
RUS 8.08

3 Aleksey Kasyanov 85
UKR 8.18

4 Petter Olsson 91
SWE 8.38

5 Daniel Almgren 79
SWE 8.48

   

 

Men Comb 3 Event - 400 m Heat 1
             
1 Daniel Almgren 79
SWE 48.71

2 Petter Olsson 91
SWE 49.58

   

 

Men Comb 3 Event - 400 m Heat 2
             
1 Aleksey Kasyanov 85
UKR 49.97

2 Trey Hardee 84
USA 50.35

3 Aleksandr Pogorelov 80
RUS 52.69

   

 

Women 60 m
             
1 Angela Williams 80
USA 7.32

2 Chandra Sturrup 71
BAH 7.36

3 Natalia Murinovych 85
RUS 7.39

4 Emma Rienas 82
SWE 7.44

5 Folake Akinyemi 90
NOR 7.46

6 Lena Berntsson 78
SWE 7.53

   

 

Women 400 m
             
1 Debbie Dunn 78
USA 52.35

2 Ebonie Floyd 83
USA 52.67

3 Shereefa Lloyd 82
JAM 52.85

4 Moa Hjelmer 90
SWE 53.92

   

 

Women 1500 m
             
1 Kalkidan Gezahegne 91
ETH 4:03.28
AR
2 Anna Alminova 85
RUS 4:04.36

3 Sylvia Kibet 84
KEN 4:05.33

4 Irene Jelagat 88
KEN 4:09.31

5 Ingvill Måkestad 81
NOR 4:11.30

6 Ulrika Johansson 75
SWE 4:11.52

7 Anacuta Bobocel 87
ROU 4:12.46

8 Lidia Chojecka 77
POL 4:14.82

9 Lisbeth Pedersen 75
NOR 4:31.51


Tamara Tverdostup 79
UKR DNF


Fanjanteino Felix 80
FRA DNF

   

 

Women 5000 m
             
1 Meseret Defar 83
ETH 14:24.79

2 Alemitu Bekele 77
TUR 14:46.44
ER
3 Sentayehu Ejigu 85
ETH 14:46.80

4 Meskerem Assefa 86
ETH 15:03.49

5 Analia Rosa 76
POR 15:45.39

6 René Kalmer 80
RSA 15:45.40

7 Carla Martinho 76
POR 16:47.98


Bertukan Feyisa 91
ETH DNF


Natalia Medvedeva 83
RUS DNF

   

 

Women High Jump
             








1 Blanka Vlasic 81
CRO 2.01

2 Emma Green 84
SWE 1.92

3 Lavern Spencer 84
LCA 1.92

4 Irina Gordeyeva 86
RUS 1.92

5 Chaunte Howard-Lowe 84
USA 1.89

6 Ebba Jungmark 87
SWE 1.85

7 Gemma Martin 87
ESP 1.85

8 Deirdre Ryan 82
IRL 1.85

9 Kamila Stepaniuk 86
POL 1.80

 

                             

1.70 1.80 1.85 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.97 2.01 2.04







Deirdre Ryan o xxo xo xxx












Lavern Spencer - o o xo xo xxx










Kamila Stepaniuk - o xxx













Gemma Martin o xo o xxx












Ebba Jungmark - o o xxx












Chaunte Howard-Lowe - - o o xxx











Irina Gordeyeva - o o xo xxo xxx










Emma Green - o o o o xxx










Blanka Vlasic - - o - o o - xo xxx







 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 1
             
1 Gefle IF 1


2:01.13

2 Hammarby IF 2


2:01.51

3 Spårvägens FK 2


2:03.90

4 Upsala IF vit


2:08.81

5 Österhaninge IF 1


2:10.22

6 Kungsängen SK


2:16.67

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 2
             
1 Huddinge AIS 1


1:55.47

2 Hässelby SK 2


2:05.68

3 Gefle IF 2


2:07.18

4 Spårvägens FK 3


2:07.38

5 Österhaninge IF 2


2:12.33

6 Vallentuna FK 1


2:13.42


Mälarhöjdens IK 1


DQ

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 3
             
1 Turebergs FK 1


1:56.41

2 Spårvägens FK 1


2:03.28

3 Sundbybergs IK


2:05.68

4 Hanviken 2


2:16.67

5 Vallentuna FK 2


2:19.54

6 Södertälje IF 1


2:19.96

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 4
             
1 Nyköpings BIS 1


1:54.89

2 Huddinge AIS 2


1:58.35

3 Hässelby SK 3


2:08.33

4 Värmdö IF 1


2:11.70

5 Mälarhöjdens IK 2


2:13.36

6 Boo IF 1


2:22.17

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 5
             
1 IFK Tumba 1


1:57.82

2 IFK Lidingö 1


2:04.51

3 Hässelby SK 4


2:10.05

4 Värmdö IF 2


2:22.01

5 Boo IF 2


2:29.54


Nyköpings BIS 2


DQ

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 6
             
1 Turebergs FK 2


1:59.42

2 Råby Rekarne 1


2:02.39

3 Tyresö FK blå


2:07.00

4 Väsby IK


2:14.23

5 Bromma IF 1


2:24.44

6 Södertälje IF 2


2:24.67

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 7
             
1 Västerås FK 1


1:57.03

2 IFK Lidingö 2


1:59.65

3 Hässelby SK 1


2:00.95

4 Råby Rekarne 2


2:02.28

5 Bromma IF 2


2:08.73

6 Tyresö FK vit


2:09.32

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 8
             
1 Hammarby IF 1


1:57.01

2 Täby IS 1


2:01.86

3 Västerås FK 2


2:02.67

4 Rånäs 4H


2:03.65

5 Danderyds SK 2


2:03.72

6 IFK Tumba 2


2:05.90

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 9
             
1 Enköpings AI


2:01.57

2 Danderyds SK 1


2:03.18

3 Åkersberga SK 1


2:03.82

4 SoIK Hellas 2


2:10.25

5 Täby IS 2


2:10.69

6 Ingarö IF 1


2:18.09

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Heat 10
             
1 SoIK Hellas 1


2:00.45

2 Upsala IF svart


2:02.57

3 ÖsterhaningeIF 2 99

2:08.64

4 Hanviken 1


2:09.42

5 Åkersberga SK 2


2:15.91


Ingarö IF 2


DQ


Eskilstuna Friidrott


DNS

   

 

Boys/Girls 13 Years 4x200m Final
             
1 Nyköpings BIS 1


1:55.02

2 Turebergs FK 1


1:55.19

3 Huddinge AIS 1


1:55.44

4 Hammarby IF 1


1:58.15

5 Västerås FK 1


1:58.48

6 IFK Tumba 1


2:00.88

   

 

Men 60 m Nat
             
1 Tom Kling Baptiste 90
Huddinge AIS 6.83

2 Odain Rose 92
IFK Umeå 6.98

3 Benjamin Olsson 91
IFK Helsingborg 7.13

4 Christian Rodriguez 87
Hässelby SK 7.18

5 Robin Nordkvist 93
Huddinge AIS 7.47

   

 

Men 400 m B-final Nat
             
1 Alexander Nordkvist 90
Huddinge AIS 48.85

2 Niklas Larsson 85
Hässelby SK 49.02

3 Henrik Encke 84
Hässelby SK 50.28

4 Erik Inge 92
Råby Rekarne 51.50

   

 

Men 800 m E-final Nat
             
1 Ossian Lundin 89
Ume FI 1:59.05

2 Jakob Lillberg 92
Västerås FK 2:00.34

3 Simon Samuelsson 93
Västerås FK 2:01.76

4 Bilal Cadimi 94
Turebergs FK 2:03.44

5 Boris Jankovic 92
Västerås FK 2:06.09


John Laselle 79
Turebergs FK  DNF


Joakim Frisk 90
Västerås FK DNS

   

 

Men 800 m D-final Nat
             
1 Mikael Röjerås 90
Västerås FK 1:54.88

2 Victor Hedin 91
Huddinge AIS 1:55.26

3 Daniel Gleimar 92
Ludvika FFI 1:56.51

4 Kristian Nedregård 74
NOR 1:57.60

5 Elmar Engholm 92
Hässelby SK 1:57.62

6 Tomas Hultgren 91
Ludvika FFI 2:06.58


Gustav Karnebäck 87
Turebergs FK    DNF

   

 

Men 800 m C-final Nat
             
1 Karim Mohammadi 89
Spårvägens FK 1:52.56

2 Klas Persson 91
Turebergs FK 1:55.24

3 Jonas Wahl Sjöman 93
Bromma IF 1:55.41

4 Erik Smedhs 91
IFK Mora 1:56.01

5 Marcus Hallbäck 92
Hässelby SK 1:56.02

6 Nick Jensen 91
DEN 1:56.57

7 Kristoffer Vilkancis 89
Hässelby SK 1:56.84

8 Henrik Astfors 87
Västerås FK 1:57.56

9 Martin Stjernlöf 87
Turebergs FK 1:58.47


Mathias Stjernlöf 86
Turebergs FK  DNF

   

 

Men 800 m B-final Nat
             
1 Jackson Kivuna 88
KEN 1:47.81

2 Anton Asplund 90
Ume FI 1:48.48

3 Thomas Roth 91
NOR 1:49.85

4 Robin Rohlén 90
IFK Umeå 1:50.76

5 Damien Moss 82
GBR 1:51.12

6 Fredrik Karlsson 78
Hammarby IF 1:52.38

7 Rickard Gunnarsson 91
Alingsås IF 1:53.97


Joni Jaako 86
GoIF Tjalve DNF

   

 

Men 1500 m Nat
             
1 Johan Rogestedt 93
Stenungsund 3:49.11

2 Nacerdine Halil 78
Hässelby SK 3:50.25

3 Daniel Lundgren 85
Turebergs FK 3:51.36

4 Patrik Andersson 86
Hälle IF 3:53.21

5 Viktor Hedlöf 86
Rånäs 4H 3:54.05

6 Albin Olausson 92
KFUM Örebro 3:56.31

7 Andreas Rehnborg 80
Hässelby SK 3:58.88

8 Robin Lindgren 90
IFK Halmstad 4:05.80

9 Aleksander Liss 91
Turebergs FK 4:12.34


Tobias Ekhamre 88
Hammarby IF DNF

   

 

Men 60 m hurdles B-final Nat
             
1 Dennis Acson 81
Hammarby IF 8.29

2 Rasmus Olofsson 84
Hässelby SK 8.49

3 Jonathan Eklund 88
Hammarby IF 8.52


Jonas Elgered 87
Hammarby IF DNF

   

 

Men High Jump Nat
             








1 Alessandro Talotti 80
ITA 2.18

2 Erik Sundlöf 91
Glanshammars IF 2.15

3 Joel Spolén 83
Örgryte IS 2.10

4 Carl Rönnow 90
SC Athletique 2.05

5 Rickard Karlsson 87
SC Athletique 2.00

6 Fredrik Ekholm 94
Huddinge AIS 1.80

 

                             

1.80 1.90 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18









Fredrik Ekholm o xxx














Erik Sundlöf - - xo o o o xxx









Carl Rönnow - o o o xxx











Rickard Karlsson - o xo xxx












Joel Spolén - - o o o xxx










Alessandro Talotti - - o - o xx- o









 

Men Long Jump Nat
             
1 Adam Chiguer 91
Huddinge AIS 7.21

2 Alexander Wittlock 91
Hanvikens SK 6.90

3 Vuk Djekic 88
Malmö AI 6.87

4 Patrik Holmberg 90
Huddinge AIS 6.83

5 Adam Ståhlberg 91
Örbyhus IF 6.82

6 Judel Kibondo 86
Sundbybergs IK 6.51

7 Gustav Fridh 93
Huddinge AIS 6.15

 

               
Gustav Fridh 6.13 6.04 6.15 5.69 X 6.02
Adam Chiguer 6.80 6.64 6.94 7.21 6.95 7.06
Patrik Holmberg 6.34 X 6.83 6.45 X -
Adam Ståhlberg 6.77 6.80 6.72 6.82 6.82 X
Vuk Djekic 6.87 6.84 6.78 X 6.85 6.70
Judel Kibondo 6.35 6.51 6.49 X X -
Alexander Wittlock 6.88 X 6.90 X X X

 

Women 60 m B-final Nat
             
1 Elin Östlund 91
KFUM Örebro 7.62

2 Siri Eritsland 85
NOR 7.67

3 Linnea Alstermark 92
Hammarby IF 7.78

4 Elina Palmquist 91
IF Göta 7.79

5 Mia Axelsson 91
IFK Krisinehamn 7.93

6 Elisabeth Reutercrona 87
Malmö AI 7.93

   

 

Women 400 m Nat C-final
             
1 Lotta Lindsén 90
Turebergs FK 55.74

2 Vendela Mindelöv 92
Hässelby SK 57.53

3 Jennie Hurkmans 84
Turebergs FK 58.25

4 Jasmin Sabir 92
Hammarby IF 58.33

   

 

Women 400 m Nat B-final
             
1 Christine Amertil 79
BAH 52.77

2 Sandra Wagner 92
KFUM Örebro 54.57

3 Stine Tomb 86
Hammarby IF 54.87

4 Sofia Thorin 89
KFUM Örebro 56.53

   

 

Women 800 m Nat
             
1 Yolanda Ngarambe 91
Turebergs FK 2:11.92

2 Helena Karlsson 92
KFUM Örebro 2:14.45

3 Sanna Mustonen 91
Enhörna IF 2:14.85

4 Johanna Busk 93
Enhörna IF 2:16.90

5 Nathalie Tolvers 90
Hammarby IF 2:18.27

6 Rakel Ekendahl 91
Hässelby SK 2:19.67

7 Rebecka Öberg 92
IFK Lidingö 2:19.85

8 Louise Wistrand 85
Hässelby SK 2:20.27

9 Ida Holm 93
IK Lerum 2:20.37


Lotta Lindsén 90
Turebergs FK DNF

   

 

Women 1500 m B-final Nat
             
1 Kajsa Barr 92
Sunbybergs IK 4:36.38

2 Gabriella Samuelsson 87
FGF Gotland 4:38.72

3 Petra Kindlund 85
Huddinge AIS 4:42.74

4 Julia Forsmark 93
IK Stål 4:45.73

5 Erika Fyrvall 87
Hässelby SK 4:51.16

6 Johanna Nissén Karlsson 93
Lidköpings IS 4:52.19

7 Tilda Helgesson 92
Åhus FIK 4:54.82

8 Erica Wesström 92
Upsala IF 4:59.51


Vendela Mindelöv 92
Hässelby SK DNF

   

 

Women Long Jump Nat
             
1 Nadja Casadei 83
IFK Lidingö 6.11

2 Jessica Samulesson 85
Hässelby SK 6.04

3 Malin Olsson 90
Malmö AI 5.90

4 Martina Salander 92
Fredrikshofs IF 5.82

5 Kristin Franke Björkman 91
IF Göta 5.73

6 Linda Bergh 89
Hässelby SK 5.62

7 Sofie Lindesten 88
SoIK Hellas 5.54

8 Sofia Carls 90
Hammarby IF 5.45

9 Sofia Lund 86
Hässelby SK 5.40

10 Johanna Froode 90
Örgryte IS 5.37

11 Angelica Engberg 89
Hässelby SK 5.30

 

               
Johanna Froode 5.27 X 5.37


Angelica Engberg 5.30 X X


Sofia Lund 5.34 5.40 X


Malin Olsson 5.67 5.65 5.89 5.73 5.78 5.90
Martina Salander 5.20 5.57 5.82 X 5.49 5.46
Kristin Franke Björkman 5.64 X 5.59 5.69 5.53 5.73
Linda Bergh X 5.62 X X X X
Sofie Lindesten 5.43 5.42 5.50 5.52 5.54 5.47
Sofia Carls 5.09 5.34 5.45 5.33 X 5.41
Nadja Casadei 5.95 6.11 X X - 5.93
Jessica Samulesson 5.87 5.99 6.04 5.91 - -

 
 
Post as: 
2 shares...XL Galan, Matt view all
History for XL Galan
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 3    
2013 1 7 4    
2012 1 4 1    
2011 1 6 4    
2010 1 2 2    
Hashtags: None