Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Central Missouri Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Jan 20 2012, 09:55 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 09:52 PM
                   Central Missouri Invitational - 1/20/2012                   
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.O.                  7.86q  1 
  2 Marisette, Marqueita      JR Emporia St.               7.96q  3 
  3 Alewine, Erin             SO U.C.M.O.                  7.99q  1 
  4 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.                  8.07q  3  8.061
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.                  8.07q  1  8.069
  6 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St              8.11q  2 
  7 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.O.                  8.13   2 
  8 Rottinghaus, Nicole       FR Emporia St.               8.31   1  8.302
  9 Swenson, Maggie           SO William Jewell            8.31   2  8.311
 10 Russell, Jodi             SO Emporia St.               8.54   2 
 11 Stuart, Taylor            FR U.C.M.O.                  8.55   3 
 12 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.                  8.58   1 
 13 Sperry, Shantal           FR U.C.M.O.                  8.66   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.44                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.O.                  7.85   10   
  2 Marisette, Marqueita      JR Emporia St.               7.96    8   
  3 Alewine, Erin             SO U.C.M.O.                  8.02    6   
  4 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.                  8.03    4   
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.                  8.07    2   
  6 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Pittsburg St              8.08    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.46                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marisette, Marqueita      JR Emporia St.              25.84   3  10   
  2 Jacobs, Jackie            JR Emporia St.              26.09   3   8   
  3 King, Carmen              FR Emporia St.              26.26   3   6   
  4 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.                 27.56   3   4   
  5 Mortenson, Lori           SR U.C.M.O.                 27.62   2   2   
  6 Rottinghaus, Nicole       FR Emporia St.              27.68   2   1   
  7 Weiss, Peyton             FR Emporia St.              27.81   2 
  8 Swenson, Maggie           SO William Jewell           27.86   1 
  9 Dawson, Denise            JR U.C.M.O.                 28.14   2 
 10 Sperry, Shantal           FR U.C.M.O.                 29.14   1 
 11 Stuart, Taylor            FR U.C.M.O.                 29.17   2 
 12 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.                 29.38   1 
 13 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.O.                 29.99   1 
 -- Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO William Jewell             DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.42                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Clarissa          SO U.C.M.O.                 59.25   2  10   
  2 Dickey, Hillary           JR Pittsburg St           1:00.83   2   8   
  3 Swenson, Maggie           SO William Jewell         1:01.98   2   6   
  4 Grayson, Ramie            FR Pittsburg St           1:02.14   2   4   
  5 Schement, Sonya           SO Emporia St.            1:04.52   1   2   
  6 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St           1:05.31   1   1   
  7 Timberlake, Jacque        FR Pittsburg St           1:06.28   1 
  8 Southard, Whitney         JR Pittsburg St           1:06.54   1 
 -- Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St               DNS   1 
 -- Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO William Jewell             DNS   2 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.45  2011        Lindsey Lettow, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettz, Shelby             JR William Jewell         1:37.22   10   
  2 Sponsel, Kristen          SO Emporia St.            1:37.37    8   
  3 Reagan, McKenzie          SO William Jewell         1:37.92    6   
  4 Bradshaw, Demi            SO William Jewell         1:38.49    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:10.83                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Ariel               SO U.C.M.O.               2:26.77   10   
  2 Merritt, Samantha         FR U.C.M.O.               2:28.04    8   
  3 Keil, Alissa              FR U.C.M.O.               2:29.20    6   
  4 Brosamer-Senger, Mary Ka  UN Lindenwood             2:29.21    4   
  5 Rexroat, Allie            FR U.C.M.O.               2:32.32    2   
  6 Maddux, Courtney          SO Emporia St.            2:38.13    1   
  7 Howe, Caitlin             SO Lindenwood             2:45.80  
  8 Wallace, Carolyn          FR Emporia St.            2:57.46  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:51.90                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Temaat, Kaley             SR Pittsburg St           5:28.14   10   
  2 McCormick, Bridgette      FR Pittsburg St           5:30.35    8   
  3 Shinohara, Ai             SR Lindenwood             6:17.49    6   
  4 Mohr, Johanna             UN Lindenwood             6:54.19    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 10:05.26  1991        Christie Allen, Pittsburg St. U.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mona, Katelyn             SR Emporia St.            9:47.15B  10   
  2 Hession, Kacy             JR U.C.M.O.              10:49.44    8   
  3 Connery, Jessica          JR William Jewell        11:13.41    6   
  4 Glaman, Megan             FR U.C.M.O.              11:16.58    4   
  5 Wilson, Comelani          FR U.C.M.O.              11:25.16    2   
  6 Arnold, Nicole            JR U.C.M.O.              11:29.71    1   
  7 Klaty, Courtney           FR U.C.M.O.              11:35.82  
  8 Blakeman, Alyssa          JR U.C.M.O.              11:41.40  
  9 West, Kathryn             SR U.C.M.O.              11:52.78  
 10 Smith, Tia                FR U.C.M.O.              12:02.27  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SR U.C.M.O.                P 8.76q  1 
  2 Shippy, Sara              SR William Jewell            9.36q  2 
  3 Wetstein, Nikki           SO Emporia St.               9.38q  2 
  4 Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.O.                  9.46q  3  9.451
  5 Russell, Jodi             SO Emporia St.               9.46q  1  9.455
  6 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney      SR William Jewell           10.07q  3 
  7 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St             10.10   2 
  8 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St             10.19   1 
  9 Pettz, Shelby             JR William Jewell           10.35   2 
 10 Fairbanks, Alaina         SO Emporia St.              10.41   1 
 11 Davenport, Justine        SR Emporia St.              10.45   1 
 -- Dawson, Denise            JR U.C.M.O.                   DNS   3 
 -- Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   SO William Jewell             DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.43                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           SR U.C.M.O.                  8.68P  10   
  2 Wetstein, Nikki           SO Emporia St.               9.29    8   
  3 Russell, Jodi             SO Emporia St.               9.32    6   
  4 Shippy, Sara              SR William Jewell            9.39    4   
  5 Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.O.                  9.41    2   
  6 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney      SR William Jewell           10.08    1   
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:46.10                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        4:03.98   10   
     1) Alewine, Erin SO                2) Smith, Madison FR              
     3) Lettow, Lindsay SR              4) Thomas, Clarissa SO            
  2 Emporia State University  'A'                       4:16.95    8   
     1) Marisette, Marqueita JR         2) King, Carmen FR                
     3) Rottinghaus, Nicole FR          4) Jacobs, Jackie JR              
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                       x4:20.08  
     1) Schmidt, Jenna SR               2) Sharplin, Zoe SO               
     3) Fennewald, Jessica FR           4) Mortenson, Lori SR             
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                       x4:41.76  
     1) Stuart, Taylor FR               2) Dawson, Denise JR              
     3) Sperry, Shantal FR              4) Coleman, Emily FR              
 -- William Jewell College  'A'                             DNS  
     1) Swenson, Maggie SO              2) Pettz, Shelby JR               
     3) Shippy, Sara SR                 4) Guillaume, Kothney-Issa SO     
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Building: B   11:50.25  2007        Missouri Baptist                       
    DII Auto: A   11:40.10                                                     
   DII Prov.: P 1:22:20.20                                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emporia State University  'A'                      13:19.28P  10   
     1) Maddux, Courtney SO             2) Wetstein, Nikki SO             
     3) Sponsel, Kristen SO             4) Mona, Katelyn SR               
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                       13:45.41P   8   
     1) Merritt, Samantha FR            2) Dunn, Ariel SO                 
     3) Rexroat, Allie FR               4) Keil, Alissa FR                
  3 William Jewell College  'A'                        13:59.93P   6   
     1) Johnson, Jessie SO              2) Bradshaw, Demi SO              
     3) Reagan, McKenzie SO             4) Connery, Jessica JR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jenna            SR U.C.M.O.                 1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Miller, Darrah            SO Emporia St.              1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dean, Danielle            FR U.C.M.O.                 1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shippy, Sara              SR William Jewell           1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St                NH            
     1.35 1.40 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Morrissey, Haley          UN Unattached              X1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schement, Sonya           SO Emporia St.              3.50mP  11-05.75  10   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fairbanks, Alaina         SO Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wilson, Maggie            FR Emporia St.              3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Buckman, Claire           UN Lindenwood               3.05m   10-00.00   2.33
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Borey, Jessica            JR William Jewell           3.05m   10-00.00   2.33
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Whitson, Cori             SR U.C.M.O.                 3.05m   10-00.00   2.33
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bowman, Ashley            SO Pittsburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cooper, Hannah            SR William Jewell           2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Briggs, Elayna            SO William Jewell           2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Marchant, Haley           SO Emporia St.              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Mincemeyer, Rachel        FR U.C.M.O.                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Orth, Tiffany             JR Emporia St.              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Klenke, Kimberly          UN Lindenwood               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR U.C.M.O.                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Waggerman, Dakota         FR U.C.M.O.                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hansen, Carly             UN Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Denise            JR U.C.M.O.                 5.39m   17-08.25  10   
      5.39m  5.12m  4.92m  5.09m  PASS  PASS
  2 King, Carmen              FR Emporia St.              5.23m   17-02.00   8   
      5.05m  5.23m  5.18m  5.05m  FOUL  5.23m
  3 Davenport, Justine        SR Emporia St.              4.99m   16-04.50   6   
      FOUL  4.65m  FOUL  4.62m  FOUL  4.99m
  4 Weiss, Peyton             FR Emporia St.              4.98m   16-04.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.98m  4.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fennewald, Jessica        FR U.C.M.O.                 4.92m   16-01.75   2   
      FOUL  4.85m  4.64m  4.92m  4.81m  4.67m
  6 Rottinghaus, Nicole       FR Emporia St.              4.79m   15-08.75   1   
      4.50m  4.59m  4.36m  4.60m  4.79m  4.61m
  7 Pratt, Christina          FR William Jewell           4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  4.47m  4.58m  4.22m  4.57m  FOUL
  8 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.52m  4.56m  4.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Baier, Ashley             SO Pittsburg St             4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  4.17m  4.26m           
 10 Coleman, Emily            FR U.C.M.O.                 3.65m   11-11.75 
      3.65m  3.29m  3.55m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 13.31m  2011        Domika Nkeiruka, Neb. Omaha                
    DII Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wetstein, Nikki           SO Emporia St.             11.32m   37-01.75  10   
      10.73m  10.79m  11.05m  11.05m  11.32m  10.86m
  2 Peterson, Jalexis         JR Pittsburg St            11.14m   36-06.75   8   
      FOUL  11.02m  FOUL  10.82m  FOUL  11.14m
  3 Weiss, Peyton             FR Emporia St.             10.38m   34-00.75   6   
      9.75m  10.05m  10.38m  9.94m  FOUL  9.96m
 -- Pratt, Christina          FR William Jewell            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.O.                14.48mP  47-06.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.52m  14.48m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St            14.37mP  47-01.75   8   
      13.84m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jordan, Valeria           SR Emporia St.             13.05m   42-09.75   6   
      FOUL  12.41m  13.05m  12.22m  FOUL  11.78m
  4 Lewis, Elizabeth          SO Emporia St.             12.11m   39-08.75   4   
      11.95m  FOUL  12.11m  11.96m  FOUL  11.49m
  5 Riley, Britany            SR William Jewell          12.01m   39-05.00   2   
      FOUL  11.26m  12.01m  11.44m  11.80m  11.89m
  6 Sharplin, Zoe             SO U.C.M.O.                11.98m   39-03.75   1   
      11.57m  10.90m  11.93m  11.62m  11.98m  11.86m
  7 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St            11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  11.15m  10.92m  11.92m  11.34m
  7 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.O.                11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.59m  11.49m  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL
  9 Lettow, Lindsay           SR U.C.M.O.                11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.38m  10.29m  11.00m           
 10 Alewine, Erin             SO U.C.M.O.                10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.51m  10.42m  8.85m           
 11 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.O.                10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.08m           
 12 Stadnik, Sarah            JR William Jewell           9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.59m  9.88m  9.84m           
 13 Fichtinger, Emily         JR Lindenwood               9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.74m  9.82m  9.49m           
 14 Smith, Madison            FR U.C.M.O.                 9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.05m  9.25m  9.04m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla           SR U.C.M.O.                16.78mP  55-00.75  10   
      16.26m  16.29m  15.99m  FOUL  16.48m  16.78m
  2 Smith, Heidi              SR Pittsburg St            16.48mP  54-01.00   8   
      16.09m  FOUL  16.48m  15.84m  16.20m  FOUL
  3 Jackson, Deja             SR Emporia St.             15.96m   52-04.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Swearingin, Brooke        FR U.C.M.O.                15.53m   50-11.50   4   
      13.94m  15.35m  15.53m  FOUL  14.64m  15.39m
  5 Buster, Shelby            FR Emporia St.             14.90m   48-10.75   2   
      13.17m  14.43m  13.88m  14.56m  14.22m  14.90m
  6 Riley, Britany            SR William Jewell          14.87m   48-09.50   1   
      14.87m  FOUL  13.88m  14.42m  FOUL  14.78m
  7 Warner, Heavin            FR U.C.M.O.                14.67m   48-01.75 
      1.44m  FOUL  14.17m  14.08m  14.67m  FOUL
  8 Jordan, Valeria           SR Emporia St.             14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  13.21m  14.17m  13.53m  13.39m  FOUL
  9 Stadnik, Sarah            JR William Jewell          12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.48m  12.69m  12.38m           
 10 Lewis, Elizabeth          SO Emporia St.             12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.47m  1.22m           
 11 Stover, Elizabeth         JR Emporia St.             12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Wall, Charissa            FR Pittsburg St            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.65m  11.00m  11.89m           
 -- Mouratidou, Natasha       SO Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickson, Ryan             SO Emporia St.               6.97q  2 
  2 Ederer, Clint             JR William Jewell            6.98q  3 
  3 Watson, Ralph             SR U.C.M.O.                  7.02q  2 
  4 Richardson, Shjuan        JR Emporia St.               7.07q  4 
  5 Willis, Austin            SO Emporia St.               7.14q  4 
  6 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.O.                  7.18q  1 
  7 Howze, Vincent            JR Emporia St.               7.19   3 
  8 Wilcox, Donald            SO Emporia St.               7.23   1 
  9 Duncan, Josh              SR William Jewell            7.27   2 
 10 Seals, Stephen            JR U.C.M.O.                  7.29   4 
 11 Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.O.                  7.32   4 
 12 Neal, Brandon             SR Pittsburg St              7.40   2 
 13 Sebring, Kyle             SR William Jewell            7.46   4  7.451
 14 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.O.                  7.46   3  7.457
 15 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.                  7.51   3 
 16 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.O.                  7.53   3 
 17 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.O.                  7.55   4 
 18 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.O.                  7.61   1 
 19 Goff, Grady               SO Emporia St.               7.67   2 
 20 Price, Dominic            FR U.C.M.O.                  7.79   1 
 21 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.O.                  8.25   3 
 -- Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.O.                    FS   2 
 -- Hall, Derwin              UN Unattached             P X6.90   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Shjuan        JR Emporia St.               6.94P  10   
  2 Ederer, Clint             JR William Jewell            6.95P   8   
  3 Dickson, Ryan             SO Emporia St.               6.98    6   
  4 Watson, Ralph             SR U.C.M.O.                  7.00    4   
  5 Willis, Austin            SO Emporia St.               7.13    2   
  6 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.O.                  7.20    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.66                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickson, Ryan             SO Emporia St.              22.51   4  10   
  2 Howze, Vincent            JR Emporia St.              23.26   4   8   
  3 Hughes, Alex              SR William Jewell           23.40   3   6   
  4 Ederer, Clint             JR William Jewell           23.48   4   4   
  5 Swalley, Tyler            JR Emporia St.              23.49   3   2   
  6 Willis, Austin            SO Emporia St.              23.50   2   1   
  7 Speed, Chris              SO William Jewell           23.59   4 
  8 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.O.                 23.69   2 
  9 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.O.                 23.73   2 
 10 Duncan, Josh              SR William Jewell           24.01   1 
 11 Kerhbraum, Jonas          UN Lindenwood               24.08   2 
 12 Katzing, Brandon          SR U.C.M.O.                 24.23   1 
 13 Wages, Kevin              SR U.C.M.O.                 24.29   3 
 14 Sebring, Kyle             SR William Jewell           24.34   1 
 15 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.                 24.91   3 
 16 Kusmanoff, Taylor         FR U.C.M.O.                 25.45   2 
 17 Carder, Adrian            FR U.C.M.O.                 26.34   1 
 -- Hall, Derwin              UN Unattached              X23.49   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.78                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ederer, Clint             JR William Jewell           50.96   3  10   
  2 Riggs, Austin             FR Pittsburg St             51.21   3   8   
  3 Riffel, Jordan            FR Pittsburg St             51.47   2   6   
  4 Cortez, Frankie           JR Emporia St.              51.59   3   4   
  5 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.O.                 51.62   3   2   
  6 Mustain, Randy            SO Pittsburg St             51.81   3   1   
  7 Crow, Jason               FR Pittsburg St             52.09   2 
  8 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St             52.68   2 
  9 Woolen, Kortez            FR U.C.M.O.                 52.72   2 
 10 Kerhbraum, Jonas          UN Lindenwood               52.91   1 
 11 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St             52.95   2 
 12 Holland, Darryl           FR Pittsburg St             53.04   1 
 13 Speed, Chris              SO William Jewell           53.24   1 
 14 Sebring, Kyle             SR William Jewell           55.20   1 
 15 Gutierrez, Jose           SO Emporia St.              56.34   1 
 -- Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St               DNS   2 
 -- Dowdy, Antonio            JR Pittsburg St               DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Jacob              SR U.C.M.O.               1:15.59   10   
  2 Miller, Cody              SO Emporia St.            1:15.78    8   
  3 Mixdorf, Ryan             SO U.C.M.O.               1:16.20    6   
  4 Reynoso, Mike             UN Lindenwood             1:17.03    4   
  5 Downing, Kyle             JR Emporia St.            1:17.60    2   
  6 Pettz, Logan              SR William Jewell         1:17.86    1   
  7 Sipe, Travis              FR Emporia St.            1:18.88  
  8 Goff, Grady               SO Emporia St.            1:19.33  
  9 Hammons, Albert           UN Lindenwood             1:21.00  
 10 White, Tyler              SO U.C.M.O.               1:21.47  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Jordan            FR Pittsburg St           1:57.62   10   
  2 Mapp, TJ                  SR Pittsburg St           1:59.88    8   
  3 Skinner, Alex             FR Emporia St.            2:00.42    6   
  4 Smith, Jordan             FR Emporia St.            2:00.75    4   
  5 O'Connor, Casey           SO U.C.M.O.               2:03.64    2   
  6 Barger, Danny             FR U.C.M.O.               2:03.68    1   
  7 Garner, Alexander         JR U.C.M.O.               2:03.83  
  8 Jacobs, Brady             JR U.C.M.O.               2:03.97  
  9 Dreves, Andrew            JR U.C.M.O.               2:06.91  
 10 Brokaw, Trey              SR Emporia St.            2:09.22  
 11 Lee, Luke                 FR Pittsburg St           2:09.74  
 12 Porter, Emmanuel          FR William Jewell         2:10.11  
 13 Okello, George            SO U.C.M.O.               2:11.62  
 14 Lawrence, Justin          SO Emporia St.            2:13.20  
 -- Bull, Jacob               SO Emporia St.                DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:06.40                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:14.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tredway, Adam             SO U.C.M.O.               4:27.26   10   
  2 Bull, Jacob               SO Emporia St.            4:30.26    8   
  3 Irving, Brice             SR Pittsburg St           4:32.81    6   
  4 Musgrove, Chris           JR Pittsburg St           4:34.45    4   
  5 Goldsmith, Paul           FR William Jewell         4:37.58    2   
  6 Brokaw, Trey              SR Emporia St.            4:38.99    1   
  7 Warnex, David             SO U.C.M.O.               4:40.93  
  8 Meier, Nick               FR U.C.M.O.               4:46.24  
  9 Erbert, Collin            FR Emporia St.            4:49.19  
 10 Adams, Jacob              SO U.C.M.O.               4:50.66  
 11 Gillett, Kyle             JR William Jewell         4:53.37  
 12 Amos, Keji                   U.C.M.O.               4:53.63  
 -- Zimmerman, Paul           SO Emporia St.                DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moberly, Dalton           SR U.C.M.O.               8:30.29   10   
  2 Jarman, Bryson            SO U.C.M.O.               8:55.61    8   
  3 Stuber, Tyler             SO U.C.M.O.               8:55.70    6   
  4 Schulz, Josh              SR U.C.M.O.               8:57.34    4   
  5 Barrows, Ben              SO U.C.M.O.               8:57.35    2   
  6 Delmott, Asher            SR Emporia St.            9:01.05    1   
  7 Thompson, Talon           FR Pittsburg St           9:06.30  
  8 Bogue, Cameron            FR U.C.M.O.               9:08.71  
  9 McGraw, Ben               SO Lindenwood             9:13.86  
 10 Harman, Harrison          FR U.C.M.O.               9:17.34  
 11 Riggs, Morgan             FR Emporia St.            9:20.92  
 12 Stack, Ethan              SO Lindenwood             9:31.71  
 13 Salinas, Isbek            JR Pittsburg St           9:31.99  
 14 Turner, Trey              SO U.C.M.O.               9:37.36  
 15 Villarreal, Josue         JR William Jewell         9:38.71  
 16 Broman, Carl              FR U.C.M.O.               9:41.68  
 17 Portofee, Marcus          SO Emporia St.            9:48.39  
 18 Wayman, Andrew            SR Emporia St.            9:55.94  
 19 Tascano, Raul             UN Lindenwood             9:56.98  
 20 Houck, Josh               FR William Jewell        10:00.75  
 21 Mendell, Billy            FR Pittsburg St          10:03.29  
 -- Conner, Josh              SO William Jewell             DNS  
 -- Martin, Cody              UN Unattached            X9:14.40  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.O.                P 8.18q  3 
  2 Watson, Ralph             SR U.C.M.O.                P 8.19q  3 
  3 Etheridge, Andrew         SO Emporia St.             P 8.21q  1 
  4 Mack, Gannon              JR Emporia St.             P 8.22q  2 
  5 Swalley, Tyler            JR Emporia St.               8.38q  1 
  6 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.O.                  8.43q  1 
  7 Holland, Joseph           FR U.C.M.O.                  8.59   3 
  8 Newland, Josh             SO Emporia St.               8.69   2 
  9 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St              8.70   2 
 10 Ahnefeld, Kyle            SR U.C.M.O.                  8.76   2 
 11 Pettz, Logan              SR William Jewell            8.79   1  8.781
 12 Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St              8.79   2  8.786
 13 Ramler, Ryan              FR Pittsburg St              8.81   3 
 14 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.O.                  9.13   3 
 -- Banowetz, Brad            FR U.C.M.O.                   DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.96                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Etheridge, Andrew         SO Emporia St.               8.13P  10   
  2 Watson, Ralph             SR U.C.M.O.                  8.14P   8   
  3 Mack, Gannon              JR Emporia St.               8.15P   6   
  4 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.O.                  8.17P   4   
  5 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.O.                  8.41    2   
  6 Swalley, Tyler            JR Emporia St.               8.46    1   
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:14.50                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:28.87   10   
     1) Cortez, Frankie JR              2) Miller, Cody SO                
     3) Downing, Kyle JR                4) Mack, Gannon JR                
  2 Emporia State University  'B'                      x3:29.66  
     1) Wilcox, Donald SO               2) Etheridge, Andrew SO           
     3) Dickson, Ryan SO                4) Howze, Vincent JR              
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        3:32.25    8   
     1) Woolen, Kortez FR               2) White, Jacob SR                
     3) Mixdorf, Ryan SO                4) Boss, Shawn SR                 
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                       x3:36.65  
     1) Warren, Ethan JR                2) Garner, Alexander JR           
     3) Katzing, Brent SR               4) Jacobs, Brady JR               
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                       x3:43.57  
     1) Banowetz, Brad FR               2) Dreves, Andrew JR              
     3) Katzing, Brandon SR             4) Okello, George SO              
  6 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                       x4:00.59  
     1) Holland, Joseph FR              2) Ahnefeld, Kyle SR              
     3) Kusmanoff, Taylor FR            4) Carder, Adrian FR              
 -- William Jewell College  'A'                             DNS  
     1) Ederer, Clint JR                2) Duncan, Josh SR                
     3) Hughes, Alex SR                 4) Speed, Chris SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Building: B 10:19.08  2005        Southwest Baptist                        
    DII Auto: A  9:56.10                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:10.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emporia State University  'A'                      11:19.60   10   
     1) Bull, Jacob SO                  2) Skinner, Alex FR               
     3) Smith, Jordan FR                4) Erbert, Collin FR              
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                       11:36.50    8   
     1) Tredway, Adam SO                2) Barger, Danny FR               
     3) Warnex, David SO                4) Adams, Jacob SO                
  3 William Jewell College  'A'                        11:37.70    6   
     1) Porter, Emmanuel FR             2) Gillett, Kyle JR               
     3) Goldsmith, Paul FR              4) Houck, Josh FR                 
 -- Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                            DNS  
     1) O'Connor, Casey SO              2) White, Tyler SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ploude, Briar             JR Emporia St.              2.18mA   7-01.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Toney, Leander            SR U.C.M.O.                 2.10mP   6-10.75   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Calleja, Marcus           JR Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.O.                 1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Stephens, Joe             JR Pittsburg St             1.90m    6-02.75   2   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katzing, Brent            SR U.C.M.O.                 1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Shanklin, Gerrico         SR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Colbie            JR Pittsburg St             4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leutzinger, Billy         JR U.C.M.O.                 4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Speigel, Scott            JR U.C.M.O.                 4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Patterson, Sam            FR U.C.M.O.                 4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Piepenbrink, Jeff         FR Pittsburg St             4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Russo, Nick               SO Pittsburg St             4.10m   13-05.25   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Luke            JR U.C.M.O.                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Boss, Shawn               SR U.C.M.O.                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Pettz, Logan              SR William Jewell           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Morrissey, Michael        FR Pittsburg St             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Riley, Devin              UN Lindenwood                  NH            
     3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Soles, Keenan             SO Pittsburg St             7.08m   23-02.75  10   
      FOUL  6.96m  6.98m  6.61m  7.08m  6.85m
  2 Charalambous, George      SO U.C.M.O.                 6.98m   22-11.00   8   
      6.74m  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Wall, Dwayne              JR Emporia St.              6.84m   22-05.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.O.                 6.82m   22-04.50   3   
      FOUL  6.82m  6.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Hughes, Alex              SR William Jewell           6.82m   22-04.50   3   
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  6.70m  6.68m  6.30m
  6 Wilcox, Donald            SO Emporia St.              6.80m   22-03.75   1   
      FOUL  6.34m  6.27m  6.53m  6.73m  6.80m
  7 Mann, Steven              SO Pittsburg St             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.54m  6.70m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.O.                 6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.38m  FOUL  6.31m  6.16m  6.35m  6.44m
  9 Warren, Ethan             JR U.C.M.O.                 6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.04m  6.19m  6.17m           
 10 Speed, Chris              SO William Jewell           6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL           
 -- Dowdy, Antonio            JR Pittsburg St               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wall, Dwayne              JR Emporia St.             13.91m   45-07.75  10   
      13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.91m
  2 Peterson, Tyler           FR U.C.M.O.                13.20m   43-03.75   8   
      12.42m  13.07m  FOUL  13.19m  13.20m  FOUL
  3 Wilcox, Donald            SO Emporia St.             12.80m   42-00.00   6   
      12.76m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    DII Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Zak             JR U.C.M.O.                16.80mP  55-01.50  10   
      15.20m  15.80m  16.80m  15.65m  15.83m  FOUL
  2 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St            15.96mP  52-04.50   8   
      14.87m  15.96m  15.31m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St            15.15m   49-08.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 SanMartin, Lucas          JR Emporia St.             15.05m   49-04.50   4   
      14.06m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St            14.25m   46-09.00   2   
      13.48m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.O.                12.78m   41-11.25   1   
      FOUL  11.74m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Nick               FR William Jewell          12.70m   41-08.00 
      11.72m  FOUL  12.55m  12.42m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Whisler, Brett            JR William Jewell          12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.35m  12.66m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vogel, Brent              SR U.C.M.O.                12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  12.27m           
 10 Fletcher, Troy            JR William Jewell          12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Logan, Trevor             SO William Jewell          11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.93m  FOUL  11.37m           
 -- Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talbert, John             JR Pittsburg St            16.83m   55-02.75  10   
      16.83m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL  16.32m  16.74m
  2 Wilson, Luke              FR Pittsburg St            16.09m   52-09.50   8   
      15.77m  15.55m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lehman, Colby             SR William Jewell          15.85m   52-00.00   6   
      15.40m  15.54m  15.85m  FOUL  15.51m  14.73m
  4 Holland, Cody             SO Pittsburg St            15.61m   51-02.75   4   
      14.25m  15.01m  FOUL  15.23m  15.61m  14.86m
  5 Hughart, Levi             FR U.C.M.O.                14.93m   48-11.75   2   
      14.08m  13.85m  14.48m  14.93m  14.16m  14.04m
  6 Fletcher, Troy            JR William Jewell          14.42m   47-03.75   1   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m
  7 Cantrell, Garrett         FR Pittsburg St            13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.47m  12.97m  12.82m  FOUL  13.82m  13.32m
  8 Goodnature, Brennan       FR Emporia St.             12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.61m  12.54m  12.70m  12.37m  12.76m  11.37m
  9 Appier, Garrett           FR Pittsburg St            12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.89m  12.41m  12.21m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Plummer, John             FR U.C.M.O.                12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.22m  10.36m  12.30m           
 11 Smith, Nick               FR William Jewell          12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.56m  12.05m  FOUL           
 12 Whisler, Brett            JR William Jewell          11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.18m  9.80m  11.84m           
 13 Logan, Trevor             SO William Jewell          11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.64m  10.72m  11.37m           
 -- Orf, Nick                 SR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emporia State University   171        2) Un. of Central Missouri   164.33
    3) Pittsburg State University  56        4) William Jewell College     52.33
    5) Lindenwood University       16.33                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Un. of Central Missouri    160        2) Emporia State University  152   
    3) Pittsburg State University 106        4) William Jewell College     47   
    5) Lindenwood University        4                                           

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Central Missouri Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1