Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Central Missouri Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jan 23 2010, 07:54 PM
Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2010 09:37 PM
Central Missouri Invitational - 1/22/2010
Timing and Results by: TRXC Timing
Warrensburg Mo.
Results

Event 1 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 6.25m 2001 Tongula Givens, Unattached
DII Auto: A 5.90m
DII Prov.: P 5.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kent, Brooke Emporia State 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Lettow, Lindsay Central Missouri 5.45m 17-10.75
3 Weaver, Renae Emporia State 5.42m 17-09.50
4 Carlson, Anne Central Missouri 5.34m 17-06.25
5 Robinson, Jennifer Emporia State 5.22m 17-01.50
6 Scholl, Anne Central Missouri 4.98m 16-04.25
7 Selby, Angela Central Missouri 4.92m 16-01.75
8 Johnson, Stephany Central Missouri 4.88m 16-00.25
9 Truex, Amelia Cent. Methodist 4.49m 14-08.75

Event 2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 7.85m 1996 Chris Wright, KCKCC
DII Auto: A 7.30m
DII Prov.: P 7.08m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Honeycutt, Josh Emporia State 7.04m 23-01.25
2 Koelling, Matt Emporia State 6.85m 22-05.75
3 Walker, Darius Central Missouri 6.84m 22-05.25
4 Marshall, Douglas Emporia State 6.77m 22-02.50
5 Fultz, Colin Cent. Methodist 6.69m 21-11.50
6 Wall, Dwayne Emporia State 6.62m 21-08.75
7 Hopgood, Dennis Central Missouri 6.55m 21-06.00
8 Perry, Josh Cent. Methodist 6.46m 21-02.50
9 Hinton, Charles Central Missouri 6.16m 20-02.50
10 Coleman, Connor Unattached 6.12m 20-01.00
11 Robinson, Anthony Central Missouri 6.11m 20-00.50
12 Kleyh, Jacob Cent. Methodist 6.10m 20-00.25
13 McCargo, Carl Central Missouri 5.99m 19-08.00
14 Lewis, Tim Cent. Methodist 5.98m 19-07.50
15 Miller, Luke Emporia State 5.91m 19-04.75
16 Campbell, Deandre Central Missouri 5.87m 19-03.25

Event 3 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 1.82m 2000 Karol Damon, Unattached
DII Auto: A 1.74m
DII Prov.: P 1.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Jenna Central Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Robinson, Jennifer Emporia State 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Alewine, Erin Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Morrissey, Haley Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Barajas, Rebeca Cent. Methodist 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Fulton, Kate Cent. Methodist 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Gladbach, Katie Cent. Methodist 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Davenport, Justine Emporia State 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Eiken, Erin Central Missouri 1.50m 4-11.00

Event 4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 2.22m 2005 Ivan Varbanov, Unattached
DII Auto: A 2.11m
DII Prov.: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ploude, Briar Emporia State 2.08mP 6-09.75
2 Millentree, Chris Central Missouri 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Pyle, Alex Emporia State 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Boss, Shawn Central Missouri 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Griffin, Eric Central Missouri 1.98m 6-06.00
6 Clawson, Alex Cent. Methodist 1.93m 6-04.00
7 Vogel, Brent Central Missouri 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Davis, Cole Emporia State 1.88m 6-02.00
9 Calleja, Marcus Emporia State 1.83m 6-00.00
10 Granillo, Tony Emporia State 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Coleman, Connor Unattached NH

Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Building: B 4.17m 2004 Andrea Dutoit, Unattached
DII Auto: A 3.85m
DII Prov.: P 3.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kennison, Amy Central Missouri 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Selby, Angela Central Missouri 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Kolb, Courtney Cent. Methodist NH

Event 6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Building: B 5.35m 1999 Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri
DII Auto: A 5.05m
DII Prov.: P 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rosenberger, Zach Emporia State 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Lohman, Alex Central Missouri 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Williams, Luke Central Missouri 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Appleton, Chad Central Missouri 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Gross, Bret Emporia State 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Petty, Ryan Central Missouri 4.00m 13-01.50
7 Beard, Justin Central Missouri 3.85m 12-07.50
8 Lenard, Mitchell Cent. Methodist 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Granillo, Tony Emporia State 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Hill, Scott Cent. Methodist 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Shuman, Andrew Emporia State NH

Event 7 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Building: B 19.56m 2/22/2008 Elisha Hunt, Missouri
DII Auto: A 18.00m
DII Prov.: P 16.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muyskens, Kayla Central Missouri 16.17mP 53-00.75
2 Jackson, Deja Emporia State 15.90m 52-02.00
3 Turner, Megan Cent. Methodist 13.56m 44-06.00
4 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia State 13.41m 44-00.00
5 Hobbs, Breanna Cent. Methodist 13.28m 43-07.00
6 Smith, Sam Cent. Methodist 13.16m 43-02.25
7 Stover, Elizabeth Emporia State 13.01m 42-08.25
8 Morrow, Melissa Cent. Methodist 12.20m 40-00.50
9 Werber, Emily Central Missouri 11.41m 37-05.25
10 Becker, Paige Central Missouri 10.96m 35-11.50
11 Alberti, Taylor Central Missouri 10.69m 35-01.00

Event 8 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Building: B 22.26m 2/22/2008 Chris Rohr, Missouri
DII Auto: A 19.30m
DII Prov.: P 17.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frizzell, Drew Central Missouri 19.05mP 62-06.00
2 Roulhac, Kevin Emporia State 17.57mP 57-07.75
3 Freeman, Will Cent. Methodist 16.01m 52-06.50
4 McComb, Emmanuel Cent. Methodist 15.12m 49-07.25
5 Werle, Tyler Central Missouri 14.38m 47-02.25
6 Dugan, Lloyd Cent. Methodist 14.26m 46-09.50
7 Shackelford, Justen Central Missouri 14.17m 46-06.00
8 Maples, Keith Emporia State 14.16m 46-05.50
9 Toben, Nic Unattached 13.53m 44-04.75
10 Barta, Randy Cent. Methodist 12.27m 40-03.25

Event 9 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Building: B 16.04m 2001 Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ
DII Auto: A 14.30m
DII Prov.: P 13.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muyskens, Kayla Central Missouri 14.32mA 46-11.75
2 Donovan, Jesscia Central Missouri 12.56m 41-02.50
3 Jackson, Deja Emporia State 11.85m 38-10.50
4 Watkins, Ashley Emporia State 11.74m 38-06.25
5 Pannbacker, Molly Emporia State 11.62m 38-01.50
6 Carlson, Anne Central Missouri 11.55m 37-10.75
7 Turner, Megan Cent. Methodist 10.81m 35-05.75
8 Alberti, Taylor Central Missouri 10.70m 35-01.25
9 Hobbs, Breanna Cent. Methodist 10.07m 33-00.50
10 Becker, Paige Central Missouri 10.03m 32-11.00
11 Lettow, Lindsay Central Missouri 9.86m 32-04.25
12 Smith, Sam Cent. Methodist 9.40m 30-10.25
13 Eiken, Erin Central Missouri 9.19m 30-02.00
14 Morrow, Melissa Cent. Methodist 9.01m 29-06.75
15 Alewine, Erin Unattached 8.62m 28-03.50
16 McComb, Jessica Cent. Methodist 8.39m 27-06.50

Event 10 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Building: B 22.18m 2/22/2008 Christian Cantwell, NIKE
DII Auto: A 17.40m
DII Prov.: P 15.85m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frizzell, Drew Central Missouri 16.98mP 55-08.50
2 Shackelford, Justen Central Missouri 15.38m 50-05.50
3 Werle, Tyler Central Missouri 15.11m 49-07.00
4 Dugan, Lloyd Cent. Methodist 14.49m 47-06.50
5 McComb, Emmanuel Cent. Methodist 14.26m 46-09.50
6 McCargo, Carl Central Missouri 14.21m 46-07.50
7 Freeman, Will Cent. Methodist 14.01m 45-11.75
8 SanMartin, Lucas Emporia State 13.86m 45-05.75
9 Barta, Randy Cent. Methodist 12.57m 41-03.00
10 Toben, Nic Unattached 12.56m 41-02.50
11 Lohman, Alex Central Missouri 12.52m 41-01.00
12 Boss, Shawn Central Missouri 10.99m 36-00.75
13 Vogel, Brent Central Missouri 10.74m 35-03.00

Event 11 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 13.19m 2001 Tongula Givens, Unattached
DII Auto: A 11.95m
DII Prov.: P 11.35m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scholl, Anne Central Missouri 11.44mP 37-06.50
2 Johnson, Stephany Central Missouri 11.09m 36-04.75
3 Barajas, Rebeca Cent. Methodist 10.80m 35-05.25
4 Garrigus, Shelby Cent. Methodist 10.44m 34-03.00

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Building: B 16.28m 1986 Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St
DII Auto: A 15.20m
DII Prov.: P 14.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Honeycutt, Josh Emporia State 15.28mA 50-01.75
2 Koelling, Matt Emporia State 14.33m 47-00.25
3 Marshall, Douglas Emporia State 13.90m 45-07.25
4 Wall, Dwayne Emporia State 13.77m 45-02.25
5 Hopgood, Dennis Central Missouri 13.70m 44-11.50
6 Perry, Josh Cent. Methodist 13.27m 43-06.50
7 Hinton, Charles Central Missouri 13.25m 43-05.75 13.22
8 Kleyh, Jacob Cent. Methodist 13.25m 43-05.75 13.08
9 Lewis, Tim Cent. Methodist 12.74m 41-09.75
10 Campbell, Deandre Central Missouri 12.57m 41-03.00

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Building: B 8.41 1984 Myrna Moore, Unattached
DII Auto: A 8.60
DII Prov.: P 9.00
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lettow, Lindsay Central Missouri 9.11q 1
2 Carlson, Anne Central Missouri 9.42q 2
3 Alewine, Erin Unattached 9.49q 1
4 Davenport, Justine Emporia State 9.59q 2
5 Eiken, Erin Central Missouri 9.73q 2
6 Simons, Storm Central Missouri 10.21q 2
7 Guffey, Jamie Cent. Methodist 10.23 1
8 Williams, Myah Central Missouri 10.40 1
9 Truex, Amelia Cent. Methodist 11.15 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Building: B 8.41 1984 Myrna Moore, Unattached
DII Auto: A 8.60
DII Prov.: P 9.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lettow, Lindsay Central Missouri 9.09
2 Carlson, Anne Central Missouri 9.42
3 Alewine, Erin Unattached 9.46
4 Davenport, Justine Emporia State 9.53
5 Eiken, Erin Central Missouri 9.88
-- Simons, Storm Central Missouri SCR

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Building: B 7.69 2/8/2008 Decasmo Wright, Unattached
DII Auto: A 8.04
DII Prov.: P 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Edward Cent. Methodist 8.27q 2
2 Vaughn, Josh Cent. Methodist 8.43q 3 8.4205
3 Walker, Darius Central Missouri 8.43q 1 8.4244
4 Lehman, John Cent. Methodist 8.44q 3
5 Howze, Vincent Emporia State 8.50q 1 8.4904
6 Boss, Shawn Central Missouri 8.50q 2 8.4996
7 McCargo, Carl Central Missouri 8.56 2
8 Vogel, Brent Central Missouri 8.70 1
9 Watson, Ralph Unattached 8.71 3
10 Hinton, Drew Cent. Methodist 8.96 2
11 Ahnefeld, Kyle Central Missouri 9.04 1
12 Swalley, Tyler Emporia State 9.17 3
13 Lohman, Alex Central Missouri 9.23 3
14 Granillo, Tony Emporia State 9.26 3
15 Coleman, Connor Unattached 9.29 1
16 Menk, Dustin Cent. Methodist 9.48 2
17 Beard, Justin Central Missouri 10.92 2
-- Davis, Cole Emporia State DNF 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Building: B 7.69 2/8/2008 Decasmo Wright, Unattached
DII Auto: A 8.04
DII Prov.: P 8.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Edward Cent. Methodist 8.16P
2 Walker, Darius Central Missouri 8.29
3 Vaughn, Josh Cent. Methodist 8.34
4 Lehman, John Cent. Methodist 8.35
5 Howze, Vincent Emporia State 8.57
6 Boss, Shawn Central Missouri 9.10

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Building: B 7.33 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
DII Auto: A 7.45
DII Prov.: P 7.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kent, Brooke Emporia State 7.91q 1
2 Selby, Angela Central Missouri 7.94q 2
3 Marisette, Marqueita Emporia State 8.00q 2
4 Johnson, Stephany Central Missouri 8.13q 3
5 Kunkel, Lindsey Central Missouri 8.15q 3
6 Weaver, Renae Emporia State 8.22q 1
7 Simons, Storm Central Missouri 8.25 1
8 Mortenson, Lori Central Missouri 8.30 3
9 Chapot, Perrine Central Missouri 8.34 2
10 Lewey, Sarah Cent. Methodist 8.38 1
11 Williams, Myah Central Missouri 8.40 3
12 Jenkins, Trisha Central Missouri 8.52 2
13 Garrigus, Shelby Cent. Methodist 8.72 3
14 Bockleman, Jessica Central Missouri 8.81 2
15 Duckworth, Jasmine Unattached 8.90 1

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Building: B 7.33 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
DII Auto: A 7.45
DII Prov.: P 7.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kent, Brooke Emporia State 7.89
2 Selby, Angela Central Missouri 7.96
3 Marisette, Marqueita Emporia State 8.02
4 Weaver, Renae Emporia State 8.11
5 Johnson, Stephany Central Missouri 8.13
-- Kunkel, Lindsey Central Missouri FS

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Building: B 6.64 2/8/2008 Lerone Clarke, Unattached
DII Auto: A 6.75
DII Prov.: P 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Derwin Emporia State P 6.88q 1
2 Berry, Damond Unattached 6.89q 3
3 Schuler, Josh Emporia State 6.91q 2
4 Leverette, Chris Central Missouri 6.95q 4
5 Lee, Ivey Central Missouri 7.02q 3
6 Bell, DaMonte Unattached 7.10q 3
7 Watson, Ralph Unattached 7.11 1
8 Hopgood, Dennis Central Missouri 7.12 4
9 Mason, Seth Central Missouri 7.14 2
10 Ingram, Alex Unattached 7.17 1
11 Lewis, Tim Cent. Methodist 7.22 2 7.2160
12 Sherman, Ryan Cent. Methodist 7.22 1 7.2188
13 Fultz, Colin Cent. Methodist 7.23 1
14 Field, Bruce Emporia State 7.24 3
15 Wages, Kevin Central Missouri 7.37 4
16 Wilson, Brandon Unattached 7.39 2 7.3810
17 Gross, Bret Emporia State 7.39 4 7.3862
18 Hunter, Shawn Unattached 7.45 3 7.4421
19 Cooper, Anthony Central Missouri 7.45 4 7.4482
20 Katzing, Brandon Central Missouri 7.55 3
21 Fenske, Quinton Cent. Methodist 7.71 2
22 Lyons, Justin Cent. Methodist 8.09 1

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Building: B 6.64 2/8/2008 Lerone Clarke, Unattached
DII Auto: A 6.75
DII Prov.: P 6.88
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Derwin Emporia State 6.77P
2 Berry, Damond Unattached 6.88P
3 Leverette, Chris Central Missouri 6.91
4 Lee, Ivey Central Missouri 6.95
5 Schuler, Josh Emporia State 6.96
6 Bell, DaMonte Unattached 7.10

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 4:45.63 2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
DII Auto: A 4:55.00
DII Prov.: P 5:05.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buerky, Brooke Central Missouri 5:32.53
2 Zaragoza, Elizabeth Cent. Methodist 5:40.28
3 Beaverson, Amber Cent. Methodist 5:43.06
4 Arnold, Nicole Central Missouri 5:47.58
5 Scrivener, Lisa Cent. Methodist 5:48.61
6 Burr, Hannah Emporia State 5:56.95
7 Kosom, Benodine Unattached 6:16.33

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 4:08.02 1997 Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri
DII Auto: A 4:09.80
DII Prov.: P 4:14.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClure, Kyle Central Missouri 4:24.74
2 Manring, Lucas Cent. Methodist 4:25.74
3 Kurgat, Edwin Cent. Methodist 4:26.98
4 Carter, Brett Central Missouri 4:29.45
5 Hohmeier, William Emporia State 4:35.08
6 Schulz, Anthony Central Missouri 4:38.21
7 Kiprono, Anthony Cent. Methodist 4:40.07
8 Denny, Kevin Central Missouri 4:41.22
9 Amos, Keji Central Missouri 4:44.10
10 Dvorak, Chris Emporia State 4:59.25
11 Laxton, Derek Cent. Methodist 5:35.69

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Building: B 53.67 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.
DII Auto: A 56.00
DII Prov.: P 57.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobs, Jackie Emporia State 1:01.30
2 Alewine, Erin Unattached 1:04.18
3 Gladbach, Katie Cent. Methodist 1:04.28
4 Trokey, Jayna Cent. Methodist 1:05.16
5 Cummins, Jordyn Cent. Methodist 1:06.16
-- Duckworth, Jasmine Unattached DNF
-- Yelliott, Kayce Emporia State DNF

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Building: B 47.74 1996 Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.
DII Auto: A 48.00
DII Prov.: P 49.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitener, Josh Cent. Methodist 51.15 2
2 Walker, Darius Central Missouri 51.42 2
3 Jones, Gary Cent. Methodist 51.88 2
4 Menk, Dustin Cent. Methodist 52.46 2
5 Tolbert, David Cent. Methodist 53.42 1
6 Couty, Kevin Cent. Methodist 54.26 1
7 Perez, Alvaro Cent. Methodist 58.16 1

Event 21 Women 600 Yard Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 1:23.74 1981 Rosalyn Dunlop, U. of Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lettow, Lindsay Central Missouri 1:27.54
2 Wakefield-Hall, Ashley Emporia State 1:29.10
3 Simons, Storm Central Missouri 1:29.40
4 Hayes, Kailea Emporia State 1:32.87
5 Bookout, Kylie Emporia State 1:34.64
6 Weller, Christy Emporia State 1:35.12
7 Willse, Jaci Emporia State 1:36.73
8 Bockleman, Jessica Central Missouri 1:38.27

Event 22 Men 600 Yard Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 1:09.34 1983 Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roper, Kai Central Missouri 1:15.53
2 Smith, Kemar Unattached 1:17.15
3 Cowing, Dillon Emporia State 1:17.71
4 Hunter, Shawn Unattached 1:18.25
5 Brich, Ryan Cent. Methodist 1:18.51
-- Quillin, Daniel Emporia State DNF

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 2:09.81 2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
DII Auto: A 2:12.00
DII Prov.: P 2:16.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davison, Kathryn Emporia State 2:19.61
2 Baum, Tiffany Emporia State 2:25.93
3 Dunn, Ariel Central Missouri 2:27.38
4 Buerky, Brooke Central Missouri 2:29.33
5 Young, Emily Central Missouri 2:30.39
6 Quisenberry, Deanna Cent. Methodist 2:31.18
7 Joannes, Erica Central Missouri 2:33.57
8 Linders, Kirstyn Cent. Methodist 2:37.19

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 1:51.08 1999 John Matheri, Butler Co. CC
DII Auto: A 1:52.50
DII Prov.: P 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, A.J. Central Missouri 1:58.25
2 White, Jacob Central Missouri 1:59.24
3 McGovern, Adam Emporia State 1:59.48
4 McClure, Kyle Central Missouri 2:00.80
5 Kurgat, Edwin Cent. Methodist 2:02.68
6 Jacobs, Brady Central Missouri 2:03.03
7 Garner, Alexander Central Missouri 2:03.50
8 Carter, Brett Central Missouri 2:05.22
9 Simmons, Daniel Cent. Methodist 2:06.73
10 Akers, Jacob Central Missouri 2:07.38
11 Kiprono, Anthony Cent. Methodist 2:07.84
11 Turney, Aaron Central Missouri 2:07.84
13 Denny, Kevin Central Missouri 2:08.95
14 Markworth, Jeffrey Central Missouri 2:14.85
-- Jacobs, Daniel Cent. Methodist DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Building: B 23.64 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
DII Auto: A 24.65
DII Prov.: P 25.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selby, Angela Central Missouri 26.11 2
2 Marisette, Marqueita Emporia State 26.34 3
3 Kent, Brooke Emporia State 26.68 3
4 Kunkel, Lindsey Central Missouri 26.96 3
5 Chapot, Perrine Central Missouri 27.09 2
6 Mortenson, Lori Central Missouri 27.68 2
7 Williams, Myah Central Missouri 27.73 1
8 Jenkins, Trisha Central Missouri 27.75 3
9 Johnson, Stephany Central Missouri 28.07 1
10 Lewey, Sarah Cent. Methodist 28.49 1
11 Eiken, Erin Central Missouri 28.52 1
12 Davenport, Justine Emporia State 29.56 2
-- Duckworth, Jasmine Unattached SCR

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Building: B 21.52 2005 Imani Butler, Unattached
DII Auto: A 21.70
DII Prov.: P 22.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howze, Vincent Emporia State 22.26 5
2 Schuler, Josh Emporia State 22.31 6
3 Berry, Damond Unattached 22.69 6
4 Mason, Seth Central Missouri 23.04 5
5 Fultz, Colin Cent. Methodist 23.05 4
6 Sherman, Ryan Cent. Methodist 23.06 4
7 Lee, Ivey Central Missouri 23.17 6
8 Cooper, Anthony Central Missouri 23.31 5
9 Ingram, Alex Unattached 23.33 6
10 Lewis, Tim Cent. Methodist 23.40 3
11 Field, Bruce Emporia State 23.44 4
12 Whitener, Josh Cent. Methodist 23.54 4
13 Wages, Kevin Central Missouri 23.61 5
14 Vaughn, Josh Cent. Methodist 23.75 1
15 Watson, Ralph Unattached 23.80 3
16 Lehman, John Cent. Methodist 24.10 1
17 Swalley, Tyler Emporia State 24.17 2
18 Merritt, Brandon Cent. Methodist 24.34 3
19 Ahnefeld, Kyle Central Missouri 24.44 2
20 Wilson, Brandon Unattached 24.79 3
21 Hinton, Drew Cent. Methodist 25.25 1
22 Downing, Kyle Emporia State 25.45 2
23 Perez, Alvaro Cent. Methodist 25.51 2
24 Beard, Justin Central Missouri 25.53 1
25 Lyons, Justin Cent. Methodist 27.14 1
26 Bell, DaMonte Unattached 27.62 3
-- Katzing, Brandon Central Missouri DNF 2

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 10:05.26 1991 Christie Allen, Pittsburg St. U.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mona, Katelyn Emporia State 10:51.27
2 Hession, Kacy Central Missouri 11:24.48
3 West, Kathryn Central Missouri 11:32.74
4 Simpkins, Brittany Central Missouri 11:50.75
5 Blakeman, Alyssa Central Missouri 11:53.84
6 Leaton, Tabatha Cent. Methodist 12:18.93

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Building: B 8:21.93 1998 Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Mike Cent. Methodist 8:35.65
2 Moberly, Dalton Central Missouri 8:43.06
3 Colesworthy, Chris Unattached 9:00.46
4 Schulz, Josh Unattached 9:06.94
5 Keown, Ben Central Missouri 9:17.45
6 Wayman, Andrew Emporia State 9:26.81
7 Beasley, Curtis Central Missouri 9:27.36
8 Jarman, Bryson Central Missouri 9:31.55
9 Hahn, Ryan Emporia State 9:39.61
10 France, Chris Central Missouri 9:50.09
11 Bett, Reuben Cent. Methodist 10:49.91

Event 29 Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
Building: B 3:46.54 1997 Lincoln University
DII Auto: A 3:48.20
DII Prov.: P 3:58.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Central Missouri 'A' 4:07.69
2 Emporia State University 'A' 4:10.35
3 University of Central Missouri 'B' x4:13.45
4 Emporia State University 'B' x4:21.48
5 University of Central Missouri 'D' x4:22.29
6 Central Methodist University 'A' 4:23.83
7 University of Central Missouri 'C' x4:24.04

Event 30 Men 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
Building: B 3:16.74 1984 Southeast Missouri
DII Auto: A 3:16.20
DII Prov.: P 3:21.30
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 University of Central Missouri 'A' 3:23.71 2
2 University of Central Missouri 'C' x3:31.87 2
3 Emporia State University 'A' 3:31.94 2
4 Central Methodist University 'A' 3:32.10 2
5 University of Central Missouri 'B' x3:32.80 2
6 University of Central Missouri 'D' x3:35.86 1
7 Central Methodist University 'B' x3:36.18 1
8 University of Central Missouri 'E' x3:49.13 1
-- Emporia State University 'B' DNF 1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Central Missouri Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1