Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Indiana Gladstein Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   Jan 21st 2012, 10:12pm
Indiana Gladstein Invitational
Jan 20, 2012 to Jan 21, 2012
Bloomington, IN, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Brent   Jackson State 06.76 nwi 1  
2 Pipkin, Devin   Unattached 06.77 nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Demarcus   Rend Lake 06.84 nwi 1  
4 Harris, Adam   Guyana 06.84 nwi 1  
5 Butler, Kind   Indiana 06.92 nwi 1  
6 Nixon, Taurean   Memphis 06.93 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 06.99 nwi 2  
8 Sult, Tyler   Indiana 07.00 nwi 2  
9 Kelly, Richard   Jackson State 07.00 nwi 2  
10 Davis, Jaz   Memphis 07.02 nwi 2  
11 Reeves, Eric   Southern Illinoi 07.03 nwi 1  
12 Gordon, Tremaine   Rend Lake 07.03 nwi 2  
13 Ashley, LaMarvin   Memphis 07.04 nwi 1  
14 McLachlan, James   Loyola-Chicago 07.10 nwi 2  
15 Moon, Bradley   Shorter 07.10 nwi 2  
16 Turner, Nick   Indiana 07.11 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Brent   Jackson State 06.76 nwi 2  
2 Butler, Kind   Indiana 06.80 nwi 4  
3 Harris, Adam   Guyana 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Brooks, Demarcus   Rend Lake 06.82 nwi 5  
5 Pipkin, Devin   Unattached 06.86 nwi 3  
6 Nixon, Taurean   Memphis 06.88 nwi 5  
6 Reeves, Eric   Southern Illinoi 06.88 nwi 3  
8 Ashley, LaMarvin   Memphis 06.92 nwi 3  
9 Gordon, Tremaine   Rend Lake 06.97 nwi 5  
10 Turner, Nick   Indiana 06.99 nwi 5  
11 Davis, Jaz   Memphis 06.99 nwi 4  
12 Sult, Tyler   Indiana 06.99 nwi 2  
13 Moon, Bradley   Shorter 07.00 nwi 5  
13 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 07.00 nwi 1  
15 Kelly, Richard   Jackson State 07.03 nwi 2  
16 McLachlan, James   Loyola-Chicago 07.06 nwi 1  
17 Benes, Matt   Southern Illinoi 07.06 nwi 2  
18 Pearson, Demarte   Jackson State 07.10 nwi 1  
19 Williams, Dominic   Southern Illinoi 07.14 nwi 4  
20 Brookins, Marquis   Unattached 07.15 nwi 4  
21 Holmes, Trebor   Shorter 07.20 nwi 1  
22 Abbott, Bay   Loyola-Chicago 07.20 nwi 1  
23 Palacious, Douglas   Southern Illinoi 07.23 nwi 2  
24 Polacek, Kurtis   Xavier (OH) 07.24 nwi 4  
25 Pierce, Cory   Unattached 07.30 nwi 2  
26 Wilson, Sam   Butler 07.35 nwi 5  
27 Brown, Adam   Unattached 07.41 nwi 3  
28 Griffith, Logan   Indiana 07.42 nwi 2  
29 Donthnier, Kyle   Unattached 07.44 nwi 4  
30 Sanders, Tariq   Unattached 07.46 nwi 4  
31 Blandon, Lamar   Rend Lake 07.88 nwi 3  
32 Willig, Kirk   Unattached 08.16 nwi 5  
-- Wilson, Kirk   Shorter FS nwi 4  
-- Nwankwo, Michael   Unattached FS nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Adika   Shorter 22.14 nwi 1  
2 Davis, Jaz   Memphis 22.58 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Dominic   Southern Illinoi 22.61 nwi 1  
4 Ashley, LaMarvin   Memphis 22.75 nwi 1  
5 Abbott, Bay   Loyola-Chicago 22.77 nwi 2  
6 Glastetter, Kevin   Loyola-Chicago 22.78 nwi 1  
7 Pierce, Cory   Unattached 23.14 nwi 3  
8 Polacek, Kurtis   Xavier (OH) 23.36 nwi 3  
9 Kotecki, Patrick   Saint Louis U 23.38 nwi 6  
10 Brookins, Marquis   Unattached 23.65 nwi 6  
11 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 23.65 nwi 5  
12 Smith, Ethan   Southern Indiana 23.71 nwi 5  
13 Peck, Cole   Hannibal-LaGrang 23.90 nwi 4  
14 Wilson, Sam   Butler 24.11 nwi 3  
15 Whittaker, Tommy   Saint Louis U 24.20 nwi 6  
16 Nwankwo, Michael   Unattached 24.68 nwi 6  
17 Cherfils, Sadrac   Shorter 26.16 nwi 5  
-- Nixon, Taurean   Memphis FS nwi 2  
-- Kott, Dennis   Loyola-Chicago DQ nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pipkin, Devin   Unattached 21.70 nwi 1  
2 Harris, Adam   Guyana 21.83 nwi 1  
3 Vaughn, Chris   Indiana 21.97 nwi 2  
4 Brooks, Demarcus   Rend Lake 21.99 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Nick   Xavier (OH) 22.17 nwi 2  
6 Gordon, Tremaine   Rend Lake 22.23 nwi 3  
7 Kelly, Richard   Jackson State 22.31 nwi 3  
8 Guice, Antoine   Jackson State 22.58 nwi 2  
9 Reeves, Eric   Southern Illinoi 22.62 nwi 3  
-- Huntley, Allen   Shorter DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Cole   Shorter 50.02 1  
2 Scruggs, Terence   Shorter 50.17 2  
3 Browning, Nathanael   Indiana Inva 50.20 1  
4 Golowach, Anthony   Rend Lake 50.52 1  
5 Carmichael, Jacob   Unattached 50.53 2  
6 Brady, Ned   Loyola-Chicago 50.59 1  
7 Moore, Joshua   Indiana 50.70 1  
8 Taylor, Maurice   Rend Lake 51.10 4  
9 Green, Blake   Southern Illinoi 51.17 3  
10 Fine, Nolan   Loyola-Chicago 51.47 3  
11 Kott, Dennis   Loyola-Chicago 51.47 3  
12 Wallace, Andrew   Butler 51.52 2  
13 Smith, Adika   Shorter 52.07 3  
14 Huff, Ethan   Hannibal-LaGrang 52.11 5  
15 Leonard, Ethan   Unattached 52.33 5  
16 Kotecki, Patrick   Saint Louis U 52.42 4  
17 Whittaker, Tommy   Saint Louis U 53.72 5  
18 Armstrong, Brian   Xavier (OH) 53.93 5  
19 Peck, Cole   Hannibal-LaGrang 54.56 5  
20 Smith, Ethan   Southern Indiana 54.67 4  
21 Gilles, Austin   Southern Indiana 54.86 3  
-- Lehman, Christian   Loyola-Chicago DNF 4  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dameron, Randall   Shorter 48.49 1  
2 Fair, Malik   Shorter 49.24 3  
3 Murray, Declan   Loyola-Chicago 49.26 2  
4 Hindes, Ryan   Indiana 49.37 3  
5 Lowe, Richard   Unattached 49.52 1  
6 Abbott, Bay   Loyola-Chicago 49.54 2  
7 Williams, Brandon   Memphis 49.62 2  
8 Vaughn, Chris   Indiana 49.97 1  
9 Varella, Louis   Jackson State 50.12 3  
10 Wilson, Jeremy   Jackson State 50.16 3  
11 Guice, Antoine   Jackson State 50.33 2  
12 Glastetter, Kevin   Loyola-Chicago 50.34 1  
13 Maat, Ojike   Memphis 50.43 2  
-- Norman, Maurice   Unattached DQ 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Jacob   Unattached 1:21.22 1  
2 Smith, Jawon   Southern Illinoi 1:21.26 1  
3 Moore, Joshua   Indiana 1:22.39 1  
4 Love, Connor   Butler 1:22.41 1  
5 Williamson, Tony   Unattached 1:22.75 1  
6 Lehman, Christian   Loyola-Chicago 1:23.90 2  
7 Shelton, Quincy   Southern Illinoi 1:24.05 2  
8 Scott, Trent   Memphis 1:24.63 2  
9 Huff, Ethan   Hannibal-LaGrang 1:25.37 2  
10 Medhane, Amanuel   Southern Indiana 1:26.09 2  
-- Fine, Nolan   Loyola-Chicago DQ 1  
 
Mens 600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Declan   Loyola-Chicago 1:18.67 1  
2 Sterling, Drake   Indiana Inva 1:19.48 1  
3 Mazar, Daniel   Oklahoma 1:19.57 1  
4 Brady, Ned   Loyola-Chicago 1:19.92 2  
5 Morgan, Dameon   Rend Lake 1:20.02 1  
6 Sherrer, Holland   Rend Lake 1:22.74 2  
7 Hinds, Ibrahim   Jackson State 1:22.85 2  
8 McIntosh, Jamie   Jackson State 1:24.32 2  
-- Sapp, Maurice   Rend Lake DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hindes, Ryan   Indiana 1:53.34 1  
2 Doughty, Brandon   Oklahoma 1:53.41 1  
3 Wardall, Taylor   Oklahoma 1:53.85 1  
4 Gornall, Jordan   Unattached 1:54.23 1  
5 Canavin, Sean   Saint Louis U 1:54.52 1  
6 Ellis, Harry   Butler 1:54.93 1  
7 Fiege, Fabian   Memphis 1:56.09 1  
8 Jordan, Craig   Butler 1:56.18 1  
9 Roche, Joshua   Unattached 1:56.24 1  
10 Autio, Jacob   Loyola-Chicago 1:56.67 1  
11 Skeete, Owen   Unattached 1:56.74 1  
12 Van Portfliet, Ryan   Loyola-Chicago 1:58.75 1  
13 Guleed, Abdi   Memphis 1:58.79 1  
14 Van Horne, Stewart   Saint Louis U 1:58.92 1  
15 Whitehead, Michael   Southern Indiana 1:59.51 1  
16 Aguinaga, Oscar   Loyola-Chicago 1:59.88 1  
17 Barney, Brian   Unattached 2:00.04 1  
18 Mendez, Jose   Saint Louis U 2:00.08 1  
19 Lewis, Zach   Hannibal-LaGrang 2:00.74 1  
20 Liddell, Eugene   Jackson State 2:00.88 1  
21 Suarez, Bryan   Southern Indiana 2:02.61 1  
22 Callison, Michael   Southern Indiana 2:02.83 1  
23 Rivera, Tivosiel   Rend Lake 2:06.17 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 1:51.75 1  
2 Holahan, Joseph   Unattached 1:53.34 1  
3 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 1:54.76 1  
-- Bell, Ricardo   Indiana Inva DNF 1  
-- Springer, Jason   Indiana Inva DNF 1  
-- Masters, Riley   Oklahoma DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Book, Oliver   Unattached 4:16.22 1  
2 Sandlin, Robert   Bellarmine 4:17.05 1  
3 Landy, Mike   Unattached 4:18.09 1  
4 Arvanis, Stephen   Southern Illinoi 4:18.32 1  
5 Reifenberg, Ben   Loyola-Chicago 4:19.16 1  
6 Smith, Brandon   Unattached 4:19.71 1  
7 Lambus, David   Rend Lake 4:20.71 1  
8 Autio, Jacob   Loyola-Chicago 4:20.71 1  
9 Dunbar, Daniel   Southern Illinoi 4:21.70 1  
10 Hibbs, Evan   Unattached 4:23.51 1  
11 Kirchner, Kyle   Southern Illinoi 4:24.22 1  
12 Flores, Efrain   Southern Indiana 4:27.26 1  
13 Arndt, Henry   Saint Louis U 4:28.94 1  
14 Fiege, Fabian   Memphis 4:30.02 1  
15 Scott, Trent   Memphis 4:30.02 1  
16 Buchholz, Connor   Xavier (OH) 4:30.92 1  
17 Schenkel, Keith   Xavier (OH) 4:30.94 1  
18 Hawes, Travis   Xavier (OH) 4:33.36 1  
19 Herrington, Will   Saint Louis U 4:33.56 1  
20 Scheiber, Eric   Southern Indiana 4:35.88 1  
21 Shellah, Andrew   Southern Indiana 4:36.62 1  
22 Ford, David   Butler 4:42.49 1  
23 Fallon, Kevin   Saint Louis U 4:43.60 1  
24 Aguinaga, Oscar   Loyola-Chicago 4:43.72 1  
25 Hinds, Ibrahim   Jackson State 4:47.97 1  
26 Bedsworth, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 4:49.93 1  
 
Mens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alex, George   Oklahoma 4:03.35 1  
2 Legesse, Frezer   Oklahoma 4:03.73 1  
3 Sigilai, Peter   Eastern Kentucky 4:04.50 1  
4 Wardall, Taylor   Oklahoma 4:07.11 1  
5 Dannemiller, Adrien   Indiana 4:08.31 1  
6 Holahan, Joseph   Unattached 4:09.01 1  
7 Skeete, Owen   Unattached 4:11.35 1  
8 Maglasang, James   Memphis 4:12.06 1  
9 O'Herren, Hale   Indiana 4:14.21 1  
10 Ellis, Harry   Butler 4:17.08 1  
11 Jordan, Craig   Butler 4:28.44 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Docherty, Danny   Loyola-Chicago 8:16.12 1  
2 Heffernan, T.J.   Southern Illinoi 8:30.20 1  
3 Ohlman, Thomas   Xavier (OH) 8:31.12 1  
4 Penzenstadler, Sam   Loyola-Chicago 8:37.29 1  
5 Cherry, Lucas   Southern Illinoi 8:38.89 1  
6 Albrektson, Keith   Xavier (OH) 8:45.46 1  
7 Metto, Elisha   Unattached 8:53.91 1  
8 Cox, Will   Southern Indiana 8:57.08 1  
9 Stoddard, Eric   Saint Louis U 8:58.58 1  
10 Geer, Hank   Xavier (OH) 8:58.65 1  
11 Wolf, Julien   Memphis 9:00.70 1  
12 Brouillard, Jordan   Southern Indiana 9:08.11 1  
13 casey, kameron   Unattached 9:27.25 1  
14 Pace, Troy   Hannibal-LaGrang 9:48.84 1  
 
Mens 3000m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Matt   Team Indiana Eli 7:58.20 1  
2 Bayer, Andrew   Indiana 7:58.85 1  
3 Gauson, Kristopher   Unattached 8:01.40 1  
4 Hubers, Ben   Indiana 8:01.75 1  
5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 8:02.77 1  
6 Poore, Andrew   Indiana 8:07.18 1  
7 Bishop, David   Unattached 8:07.65 1  
8 Turner, De'Sean   Indiana 8:09.98 1  
9 Kogel, Bill   Oklahoma 8:10.06 1  
10 Esselink, Evan   Indiana 8:11.23 1  
11 Mullett, Rob   Great Britain 8:12.55 1  
12 Curr, Tom   Butler 8:13.47 1  
13 Clarke, Ross   Butler 8:13.52 1  
14 Sherman, Andrew   Unattached 8:14.42 1  
15 Dahleen, Zach   Southern Illinoi 8:16.46 1  
16 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 8:16.76 1  
17 Mayhew, Zachary   Indiana 8:19.90 1  
18 Hawkins, Callum   Butler 8:23.58 1  
19 Emerick, Dustin   Southern Indiana 8:27.37 1  
20 Weatherford, Andy   Unattached 8:31.32 1  
21 Stein, Josh   Loyola-Chicago 8:31.41 1  
22 Bizuneh, Benyam   Indiana 8:34.35 1  
23 Dircksen, Blake   Indiana 8:37.94 1  
24 Morrow, Nate   Indiana 8:39.34 1  
25 Ricker, JR   Indiana 8:39.87 1  
26 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 8:51.07 1  
-- Schirmer, Jeff   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ricardi, John   Team Indiana Eli DNF 1  
-- Brown, Darren   Total Sports DNF 1  
-- Miller, Riley   Team Indiana Eli DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, James   Butler 14:49.47 1  
2 Scolarici, Michael   Saint Louis U 15:07.74 1  
3 Zellmer, Tim   Saint Louis U 15:08.10 1  
4 Skrabacz, Jared   Loyola-Chicago 15:11.40 1  
5 Nolan, Trent   Southern Indiana 15:12.72 1  
6 Parayil, Jordan   Bellarmine 15:15.94 1  
7 Tonui, Philiph   Hannibal-LaGrang 15:19.42 1  
8 Thornburg, Alex   Loyola-Chicago 15:22.02 1  
9 Hogston, Will   Southern Indiana 15:28.15 1  
10 Jones, Alex   Bellarmine 15:28.69 1  
11 Dotterweich, Nate   Bellarmine 15:29.05 1  
12 Meyer, Clay   Southern Indiana 15:30.09 1  
13 Viano, Austin   Southern Indiana 15:33.94 1  
14 O'Laughlin, Seth   Southern Indiana 15:37.31 1  
15 Zielinski, Corey   Xavier (OH) 15:45.74 1  
16 Sangha, Khushpal   Loyola-Chicago 15:46.38 1  
17 Roberson, Blake   Team Ropo 16:00.07 1  
18 Liechty, Spencer   Xavier (OH) 16:02.58 1  
19 Wenrich, Orion   Butler 16:16.47 1  
20 Martin, Matt   Southern Indiana 16:52.83 1  
-- Foley, Ben   Xavier (OH) DNF 1  
-- Poray, John   Team Ropo DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Dailyn   Unattached 08.00 1  
2 Jackson, Robert   Memphis 08.07 1  
3 Hembrough, Joshua   Unattached 08.18 1  
4 Roberts, Fred   Rend Lake 08.28 2  
5 Brady, Geoffrey   Jackson State 08.34 1  
6 Smiles, Dahmar   Saint Louis U 08.36 2  
7 McGee, Bentrell   Jackson State 08.38 2  
8 Benes, Matt   Southern Illinoi 08.39 1  
9 Bankston, Jeremy   Southern Illinoi 08.44 1  
10 James, Chris   Rend Lake 08.55 1  
11 Jones, Tevin   Memphis 08.56 2  
12 Betts, Evan   Xavier (OH) 08.57 2  
13 Griffith, Logan   Indiana 08.62 2  
14 Arsenault, Calvin   Louisville 14.85 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Robert   Memphis 08.02 1  
2 Hembrough, Joshua   Unattached 08.04 2  
3 Benes, Matt   Southern Illinoi 08.18 1  
4 Moore, Dailyn   Unattached 08.19 3  
5 Arsenault, Calvin   Louisville 08.19 2  
6 James, Chris   Rend Lake 08.27 2  
7 Bankston, Jeremy   Southern Illinoi 08.33 3  
8 Brady, Geoffrey   Jackson State 08.39 1  
9 Roberts, Fred   Rend Lake 08.44 3  
10 McGee, Bentrell   Jackson State 08.46 2  
11 Jones, Tevin   Memphis 08.46 3  
12 Betts, Evan   Xavier (OH) 08.56 3  
13 Griffith, Logan   Indiana 08.58 2  
14 Smiles, Dahmar   Saint Louis U 08.59 3  
15 Wang, Mick   Butler 08.74 1  
16 Hunter, Marquis   Southern Indiana 10.04 2  
-- Boyer, Kenny   Jackson State FS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sult, Butler,
Vaughn, Hindes
  Indiana 3:14.65 1  
2 Glastett, Abbott,
Murray, Brady
  Loyola-Chicago 3:15.47 1  
3 Dameron, Scruggs,
Rice, Fair
  Shorter 3:16.74 1  
4 McGee, Varella,
Wilson, Guice
  Jackson State 3:17.46 1  
5 Bankston, Green,
Arvanis, Smith
  Southern Illinoi 3:21.12 1  
6 Golowach, Sapp,
Sherrer, Morgan
  Rend Lake 3:22.58 2  
7 Kott, Fine,
Van Port, Lehman
  Loyola-Chicago 3:25.00 3  
8 Smiles, Kotecki,
Whittake, Van Horn
  Saint Louis U 3:26.04 3  
9 Olamigok, Moore,
Rouse, Griffith
  Indiana 3:26.78 2  
10 Brady, McIntosh,
Liddell, Hinds
  Jackson State 3:29.13 1  
11 Williams, Betts,
Polacek, Armstron
  Xavier (OH) 3:31.49 3  
12 Suarez, Medhane,
Whitehea, Callison
  Southern Indiana 3:35.86 3  
13 Huff, Tonui,
Peck, Anderson
  Hannibal-LaGrang 3:36.39 3  
14 Smith, Gilles,
Hunter, Rust
  Southern Indiana 3:46.46 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ender, Maglasan,
Williams, Wolf
  Memphis 7:54.45 1  
2 Herringt, Fallon,
Bucher, Mendez
  Saint Louis U 8:15.22 1  
3 Lewis, Bedswort,
Pace, Gregg
  Hannibal-LaGrang 8:29.28 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambert, J.C.   Southern Illinoi 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
2 Miller, Andrew   Memphis 16.77m(55'0) 1  
3 Cooper, Brian   Southern Illinoi 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
4 Stewart, Jeff   Rend Lake 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
4 Willcox, Tom   Memphis 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
6 Seaman, Jason   Southern Illinoi 15.37m(50'5) 1  
7 Foote, Brad   Southern Illinoi 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
8 Harvey, Robert   Shorter 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
9 Clott, Tyler   Southern Illinoi 14.89m(48'10) 1  
10 Otto, Collin   Southern Illinoi 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
11 Semanisin, Greg   Southern Illinoi 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
12 Sauer, Bradley   Southern Illinoi 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
13 Wideman, Curtis   Southern Illinoi 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
14 Lopez, Deven   Loyola-Chicago 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
15 Owen, Brad   Butler 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
16 Johnson, Todd   Saint Louis U 12.32m(40'5) 1  
17 Alexis, Daniel   Shorter 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
18 Gomez, Andrew   Saint Louis U 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
18 Turnbough, Brett   Saint Louis U 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
-- Earls, Alex   Hannibal-LaGrang FOUL(--) 1  
-- Werskey, Eric   ConnQuest FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kyle, Shon   Rend Lake FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sipe, Matt   Memphis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambert, J.C.   Southern Illinoi 20.82m(68'3.5) 1  
2 Sauer, Bradley   Southern Illinoi 18.07m(59'3.25) 1  
3 Otto, Collin   Southern Illinoi 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
4 Willcox, Tom   Memphis 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
5 Miller, Andrew   Memphis 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
6 Galos, Daniel   Indiana 17.19m(56'4.75) 1  
7 Seaman, Jason   Southern Illinoi 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
8 Semanisin, Greg   Southern Illinoi 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
9 Foote, Brad   Southern Illinoi 16.86m(55'3.75) 1  
10 Cooper, Brian   Southern Illinoi 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
11 Yovanic, Paul   Loyola-Chicago 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
12 Hubber, William   Memphis 15.75m(51'8) 1  
13 Kyle, Shon   Rend Lake 15.04m(49'4) 1  
14 Walker, Kyle   Southern Illinoi 14.67m(48'1.5) 1  
15 Wideman, Curtis   Southern Illinoi 14.56m(47'9) 1  
16 Lopez, Deven   Loyola-Chicago 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
17 Hutchinson, Geoffrey   Unattached 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
18 Gomez, Andrew   Saint Louis U 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
19 Stewart, Jeff   Rend Lake 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
20 Johnson, Todd   Saint Louis U 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
21 Ballard, Douglas   Unattached 10.24m(33'7) 1  
22 Earls, Alex   Hannibal-LaGrang 9.47m(31'0.75) 1  
23 Turnbough, Brett   Saint Louis U 8.18m(26'10) 1  
-- Alexis, Daniel   Shorter FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jauregui, Travis   Indiana 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Hoskins, Kenneth   Jackson State 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
3 Washington, Micah   Rend Lake 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 Lynwood, Darius   Memphis 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
5 Branch, Kendrick   Southern Illinoi 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Golowach, Anthony   Rend Lake 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Friddle, Matt   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olamigoke, Olumide   Indiana 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
2 Powell, Seon   Louisville 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Bakana, Maxim   Southern Illinoi 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Sanders, Tariq   Unattached 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Wesley   Louisville 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Vincent   Southern Illinoi 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Rouse, Jr   Indiana 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Nwankwo, Michael   Unattached 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
9 Caldwell, Taylor   Louisville 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Spears, Nigel   Butler 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Adam   Unattached 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Cherfils, Sadrac   Shorter 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
13 Donthnier, Kyle   Unattached 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Brookins, Marquis   Unattached 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Clemons, Michael   Hannibal-LaGrang 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
-- Holmes, Trebor   Shorter FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Aarik   Team Indiana Eli 15.99m(52'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Olamigoke, Olumide   Indiana 15.43m(50'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Cherfils, Sadrac   Shorter 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Rouse, Jr   Indiana 14.29m(46'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Nwankwo, Michael   Unattached 13.59m(44'7) nwi 1  
6 Sanders, Tariq   Unattached 13.33m(43'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Brookins, Marquis   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Spears, Nigel   Butler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clemons, Michael   Hannibal-LaGrang FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Powell, Seon   Louisville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Donthnier, Kyle   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Jason   Competing Fo 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
2 Pujats, Karlis   Memphis 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
3 Gennett, Bryan   Bellarmine 4.97m(16'3.5) 1  
3 Hauser, Chip   Unattached 4.97m(16'3.5) 1  
5 Sebastian, Jake   Unattached 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
5 Dangel, Josh   Unattached 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
5 Arnold, Nate   Memphis 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
5 Retzloff, Sam   Indiana 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
9 Robinson, Colt   Unattached 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
10 Risser, Andrew   Unattached 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
11 Krcal, Craig   Xavier (OH) 4.32m(14'2) 1  
12 Lietz, Alex   Southern Illinoi 4.17m(13'8) 1  
12 Baughman, John   Southern Illinoi 4.17m(13'8) 1  
14 Darling, Kurt   Unattached 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
14 Snider, Thomas   Southern Indiana 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
14 Wilkinson, Ethan   Unattached 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
-- Daniel, Kris   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Blackwell, Nick   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Kevin   Louisville NH(--) 1  
-- Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi NH(--) 1  
-- Comer, Cody   Southern Indiana NH(--) 1  
-- Dearlove, Adam   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 5,190 1  
2 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 4,904 1  
3 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 4,832 1  
4 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 4,675 1  
5 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 4,499 1  
6 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 4,161 1  
7 Bova, Matt   Unattached 4,085 1  
8 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 3,997 1  
9 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 3,710 1  
10 Wang, Mick   Butler 3,706 1  
11 Jones, Tim   Memphis 3,697 1  
12 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 3,459 1  
13 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 3,219 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 2:51.40 1 751
2 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 2:51.85 1 746
3 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 2:53.17 1 733
4 Jones, Tim   Memphis 2:53.51 1 729
5 Bova, Matt   Unattached 2:55.10 1 713
6 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 2:56.32 1 701
7 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 3:01.72 1 647
8 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 3:03.02 1 635
9 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 3:04.39 1 622
10 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 3:05.62 1 610
11 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 3:07.27 1 595
12 Wang, Mick   Butler 3:10.83 1 562
13 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 3:11.13 1 559
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Jones, Tim   Memphis 07.78 2 625
14 Wang, Mick   Butler 07.74 1 637
13 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 07.72 1 643
12 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 07.71 1 646
11 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 07.60 2 681
10 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 07.55 2 697
9 Bova, Matt   Unattached 07.52 2 706
8 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 07.40 1 745
7 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 07.38 1 752
6 Messmer, Derek   Unattached 07.37 2 755
5 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 07.36 2 759
4 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 07.34 2 765
3 Gerbick, Matt   Unattached 07.30 2 779
2 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 07.28 1 785
1 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 06.87 1 929
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 08.41 4 881
2 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 08.67 3 820
3 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 08.73 4 806
4 Wang, Mick   Butler 08.77 3 797
5 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 09.07 2 730
6 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 09.23 2 696
7 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 09.25 2 692
8 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 09.28 1 685
9 Bova, Matt   Unattached 09.34 3 673
10 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 09.39 1 662
11 Jones, Tim   Memphis 09.46 4 648
12 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 09.72 4 595
13 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 10.23 1 498
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerbick, Matt   Unattached 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
1 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
1 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
1 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
5 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
5 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
7 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
7 Bova, Matt   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
7 Wang, Mick   Butler 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
10 Jones, Tim   Memphis 1.73m(5'8) 1 569
11 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
12 Messmer, Derek   Unattached 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 520
13 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 496
14 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 381
-- Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 7.07m(23'2.25) 1 830
2 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 6.94m(22'9) 1 799
3 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 6.69m(21'11.25) 1 741
4 Gerbick, Matt   Unattached 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
5 Messmer, Derek   Unattached 6.21m(20'4.25) 1 632
6 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
7 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 6.06m(19'10.5) 1 600
8 Bova, Matt   Unattached 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
9 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
10 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 5.92m(19'5) 1 569
11 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 533
12 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 5.62m(18'5.25) 1 506
13 Wang, Mick   Butler 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 477
14 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 5.31m(17'5) 1 443
-- Jones, Tim   Memphis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
1 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
4 Jones, Tim   Memphis 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
5 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
6 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
7 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 482
8 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
9 Bova, Matt   Unattached 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
9 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
11 Wang, Mick   Butler 2.85m(9'4) 1 321
-- Wise, Neamen   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klaschka, Marc   Memphis 12.55m(41'2) 1 640
2 Sidwell, Ryan   Southern Illinoi 11.93m(39'1.5) 1 602
3 Kolb, Ben   Bellarmine 11.76m(38'6.75) 1 592
4 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 11.70m(38'4.5) 1 588
5 Farris, Rusty   Southern Indiana 11.38m(37'4) 1 569
6 Jordan, Dean   Southern Illinoi 10.43m(34'2.5) 1 512
7 Anderson, John   Hannibal-LaGrang 9.95m(32'7.5) 1 483
8 Gerbick, Matt   Unattached 9.92m(32'6.5) 1 481
9 Kubera, Kyle   Unattached 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 478
10 Jones, Tim   Memphis 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 453
11 Messmer, Derek   Unattached 9.24m(30'3.75) 1 440
12 Bova, Matt   Unattached 9.23m(30'3.25) 1 440
13 Creech, Jordan   Hannibal-LaGrang 9.11m(29'10.5) 1 432
14 Leibovitz, Jack   DePauw 8.73m(28'7.5) 1 410
15 Wang, Mick   Butler 7.20m(23'7.25) 1 319
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graves, Diona   Miami (OH) 07.58 nwi 1  
2 Portis, Shanay   Cincinnati 07.63 nwi 1  
3 Bailey, Aireonna   Indiana 07.71 nwi 1  
4 Warren, Amiris   Southern Illinoi 07.73 nwi 1  
5 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 07.83 nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 07.83 nwi 2  
7 Walter, Gretchen   Miami (OH) 07.86 nwi 2  
8 Spikes, Lakeisha   Shorter 07.86 nwi 1  
9 Byrd-West, DaQuanya   Memphis 07.87 nwi 1  
10 Sewell, Brittany   Shorter 07.90 nwi 2  
11 Ballard, Ashley   Shorter 07.91 nwi 2  
12 White, Desiree   Southern Illinoi 07.93 nwi 2  
13 Taylor, Janae   Ball State 07.93 nwi 2  
14 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 07.94 nwi 1  
15 Gardner, Cameron   Cincinnati 07.95 nwi 2  
16 Boyd, India   Jacksonville Sta 08.04 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Graves, Diona   Miami (OH) 07.56 nwi 1  
2 Portis, Shanay   Cincinnati 07.62 nwi 2  
3 Warren, Amiris   Southern Illinoi 07.66 nwi 5  
4 Bailey, Aireonna   Indiana 07.78 nwi 4  
5 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 07.78 nwi 6  
6 Spikes, Lakeisha   Shorter 07.81 nwi 4  
7 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 07.81 nwi 2  
10 Sewell, Brittany   Shorter 07.83 nwi 1  
8 Byrd-West, DaQuanya   Memphis 07.83 nwi 6  
9 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 07.83 nwi 4  
11 Walter, Gretchen   Miami (OH) 07.84 nwi 3  
12 Gardner, Cameron   Cincinnati 07.85 nwi 3  
13 White, Desiree   Southern Illinoi 07.85 nwi 2  
14 Taylor, Janae   Ball State 07.89 nwi 1  
15 Boyd, India   Jacksonville Sta 07.93 nwi 6  
16 Ballard, Ashley   Shorter 07.94 nwi 3  
17 Craig, Akila   Jackson State 07.94 nwi 5  
18 Jacobs, Raequel   Southern Illinoi 07.97 nwi 2  
19 Grandstaff, Cassie   Dayton 07.99 nwi 1  
20 Harding, DanHeisha   Cincinnati 08.00 nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Candace   Austin Peay 08.01 nwi 4  
22 Haynes, Kearra   Marshall 08.04 nwi 4  
23 Cloudy, Brittney   Saint Louis U 08.04 nwi 6  
24 Nigbur, Megan   Saint Louis U 08.05 nwi 5  
25 Hudson, Cenitra   Austin Peay 08.06 nwi 3  
26 Forconi, Lindsay   Miami (OH) 08.06 nwi 6  
27 Washington, Tayla   Jacksonville Sta 08.06 nwi 3  
28 Kinney, Jade   Loyola-Chicago 08.08 nwi 5  
29 DeMange, Ashley   Dayton 08.08 nwi 5  
30 Crawford, Christina   Ball State 08.11 nwi 1  
31 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 08.12 nwi 3  
32 Davidson, Kelly   Butler 08.14 nwi 2  
33 Smith, Bronte   Memphis 08.16 nwi 6  
34 Smith, Shanice   Cincinnati 08.17 nwi 5  
35 Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 08.25 nwi 2  
36 Bastain, Brooklynn   Saint Louis U 08.27 nwi 1  
37 Williams, Arteshia   Jackson State 08.35 nwi 6  
38 Joseph, Marikka   Xavier (OH) 08.37 nwi 2  
39 Hodgen, Courtney   Indiana-Purdue-F 08.41 nwi 3  
40 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 08.45 nwi 5  
41 Maj, Rebecca   Dayton 08.46 nwi 5  
42 Seidl, Erin   Southern Indiana 08.60 nwi 2  
43 Urdahl, Nicole   Indiana-Purdue-F 08.61 nwi 6  
44 Seidl, Lauren   Southern Indiana 08.64 nwi 4  
45 Ruttley, Shala   Jackson State 08.75 nwi 3  
46 Murray, Brigid   Loyola-Chicago 08.77 nwi 4  
-- Lomax, Rebecca   Ball State FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maybin, Delkira   Marshall 25.42 nwi 1  
2 Clemons, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 25.59 nwi 1  
3 Walter, Gretchen   Miami (OH) 25.66 nwi 1  
4 Spikes, Lakeisha   Shorter 25.72 nwi 4  
5 Taylor, Janae   Ball State 25.73 nwi 5  
6 Haynes, Kearra   Marshall 25.84 nwi 3  
7 Walker, Ayana   Shorter 25.93 nwi 2  
8 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 26.00 nwi 1  
9 Edley, Alyssa   Cincinnati 26.06 nwi 4  
10 Johnson, Candace   Austin Peay 26.12 nwi 3  
11 Weber, Rachel   Dayton 26.23 nwi 3  
12 Carey, Brittany   Marshall 26.24 nwi 2  
13 Smith, Judah   Ball State 26.30 nwi 3  
14 DeMange, Ashley   Dayton 26.31 nwi 7  
15 Forconi, Lindsay   Miami (OH) 26.31 nwi 6  
16 Davidson, Kelly   Butler 26.44 nwi 4  
17 Sewell, Brittany   Shorter 26.48 nwi 4  
18 Dyer, Loren   Marshall 26.52 nwi 4  
19 Adams, Erika   Austin Peay 26.58 nwi 2  
20 White, Desiree   Southern Illinoi 26.69 nwi 2  
21 Holden, Porsche   Shorter 26.70 nwi 5  
22 Smith, Shanice   Cincinnati 26.71 nwi 1  
23 Jacobs, Raequel   Southern Illinoi 26.74 nwi 7  
24 Dawkins, Alanna   Marshall 26.82 nwi 3  
25 Balogun, Munirat   Jackson State 26.84 nwi 5  
26 Roche, Ashley   Saint Louis U 26.90 nwi 6  
27 Lange, Hannah   Ball State 26.96 nwi 6  
28 White, Tiffany   Austin Peay 26.99 nwi 5  
29 Craig, Akila   Jackson State 27.00 nwi 7  
30 Taylor, Kaylin   Indiana-Purdue-F 27.07 nwi 7  
31 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 27.08 nwi 8  
32 Turner, Blair   Saint Louis U 27.23 nwi 9  
33 Nigbur, Megan   Saint Louis U 27.33 nwi 9  
34 Herron, Elizabeth   Unattached 27.61 nwi 5  
35 Williams, Nia   Xavier (OH) 27.80 nwi 8  
36 Birchfield, Samantha   Xavier (OH) 28.01 nwi 7  
37 Hodgen, Courtney   Indiana-Purdue-F 28.14 nwi 8  
37 LeFlore, Natalie   Loyola-Chicago 28.14 nwi 9  
39 Sullivan, Rylee   Indiana-Purdue-F 28.95 nwi 8  
40 Wright, Amy   Butler 29.38 nwi 8  
41 McCoy, Holland   Hannibal-LaGrang 29.80 nwi 9  
42 Wilkinson, Cailey   Hannibal-LaGrang 30.37 nwi 9  
-- Grandstaff, Cassie   Dayton DQ nwi 4  
-- Kinney, Jade   Loyola-Chicago DQ nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Aireonna   Indiana 24.70 nwi 1  
2 Portis, Shanay   Cincinnati 24.89 nwi 2  
3 Sanders, Raina   Jackson State 24.92 nwi 1  
4 Funderburk, Kala   Memphis 24.95 nwi 2  
5 Warren, Amiris   Southern Illinoi 25.06 nwi 1  
6 Ballard, Ashley   Shorter 25.28 nwi 3  
7 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 25.29 nwi 3  
8 Gordon, Morgan   Cincinnati 25.43 nwi 3  
9 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 25.61 nwi 2  
10 Byrd-West, DaQuanya   Memphis 25.65 nwi 2  
11 Rhodes, Aricka   Cincinnati 26.08 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinney, Jade   Loyola-Chicago 57.04 3  
2 Myers, Charlotte   Miami (OH) 57.39 3  
3 Sturkie, Latasha   Jacksonville Sta 57.87 1  
4 Franklin, Antonia   Indiana 57.95 1  
5 Jarrett, Jalisa   Cincinnati 58.01 1  
6 Weber, Rachel   Dayton 58.13 3  
7 Stewartson, Ashlie   Shorter 58.41 2  
8 Mason, Monica   Memphis 58.45 1  
9 Walker, Ayana   Shorter 58.49 1  
10 Hunter, Elise   Indiana 58.77 2  
11 Lynch, Hadassah   Marshall 58.99 4  
12 Bailey, Deonna   Jackson State 59.26 4  
13 Smith, Judah   Ball State 59.27 2  
14 Scott, Bethany   Competing Fo 59.39 2  
15 Pedersen, Maya   Dayton 59.41 5  
16 Walter, Allison   Saint Louis U 59.53 3  
17 Edley, Alyssa   Cincinnati 1:00.07 2  
18 Johnson, Candace   Austin Peay 1:00.52 4  
19 Moreland, Tia   Shorter 1:00.86 6  
20 Hoskins, Dominique   Shorter 1:01.13 6  
21 Brinkmann, Caitlyn   Saint Louis U 1:01.15 6  
22 Bane, Jenn   Loyola-Chicago 1:01.31 4  
23 Roche, Ashley   Saint Louis U 1:01.41 5  
24 Carey, Brittany   Marshall 1:01.61 3  
25 Slaughter, Taelor   Austin Peay 1:01.80 3  
26 Birchfield, Samantha   Xavier (OH) 1:01.92 6  
27 Holy, Sophia   Loyola-Chicago 1:02.04 6  
28 Gordon, Morgan   Cincinnati 1:02.11 5  
29 Lange, Hannah   Ball State 1:02.35 4  
30 Murray, Brigid   Loyola-Chicago 1:02.68 7  
31 Behrendt, Katie   Ball State 1:02.77 5  
32 Taylor, Kaylin   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:03.12 7  
33 Cassidy, Maddie   Butler 1:04.19 7  
34 Williams, Nia   Xavier (OH) 1:04.63 7  
35 Trimble, Olivia   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:07.48 7  
36 Sullivan, Rylee   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:07.98 7  
-- Dawkins, Alanna   Marshall DQ 4  
-- Julius, Terisha   Jackson State DQ 5  
-- Curtis, Mariah   Dayton DQ 6  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Rachael   Miami (OH) 55.49 2  
2 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 56.05 1  
3 Funderburk, Kala   Memphis 56.13 1  
4 Sanders, Raina   Jackson State 56.21 1  
5 Sturkie, Natasha   Jacksonville Sta 56.29 2  
6 Scannell, Katie   Miami (OH) 56.63 2  
7 Gray, Jordan   Indiana 56.68 1  
8 Christopher, Ruth   Indiana 57.05 2  
9 Grey, Chantelle   Austin Peay 57.26 3  
10 Roller, Brie   Indiana 57.66 3  
11 Neal, Keyona   Memphis 58.27 3  
12 Clemons, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 58.52 3  
13 Gwin, Samantha   Indiana 59.15 3  
14 Rhodes, Aricka   Cincinnati 1:03.51 1  
-- Peltz, Brittani   Xavier (OH) DNF 2  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Bethany   Competing Fo 1:38.22 1  
2 Holden, Kennisha   Shorter 1:38.38 1  
3 McDonald, Kelsey   Dayton 1:38.67 3  
4 Jones, Mia   Shorter 1:38.84 1  
5 Whitmore, Mary   Loyola-Chicago 1:38.88 3  
6 Alvares, Kita   Saint Louis U 1:39.78 5  
7 Hunter, Elise   Indiana 1:40.08 2  
8 Thomas, Kassy   Dayton 1:40.33 2  
9 VanHook, Chelsey   Dayton 1:40.63 3  
10 Zets, Emilee   Ball State 1:40.93 2  
11 Shelley, Suzannah   Xavier (OH) 1:41.34 3  
12 Maxson, Sarah   Unattached 1:41.40 1  
13 Moreland, Tia   Shorter 1:41.43 3  
14 Bailey, Deonna   Jackson State 1:41.79 5  
15 Jules, Vanessa   Marshall 1:41.90 1  
16 Daniels, Alecia   Marshall 1:41.95 4  
17 Hoskins, Dominique   Shorter 1:43.34 3  
18 Brinkmann, Caitlyn   Saint Louis U 1:43.70 5  
19 Pierson, Amber   Marshall 1:44.25 2  
20 Murray, Brigid   Loyola-Chicago 1:44.79 4  
21 Craig, Emily   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:48.30 4  
22 Satterly, Kayla   Austin Peay 1:48.48 4  
23 Wright, Amy   Butler 1:48.87 2  
24 Balogun, Munirat   Jackson State 1:49.10 5  
25 Christian, Shannon   Austin Peay 1:49.59 4  
26 Smith, Adonique   Jacksonville Sta 1:50.17 5  
 
Womens 600m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gwin, Samantha   Indiana 1:34.28 1  
2 Wickware, Taylor   Miami (OH) 1:35.10 2  
3 Shubert, Tess   Southern Illinoi 1:35.89 1  
4 Rotibi, Mobola   Southern Illinoi 1:36.43 1  
5 Roller, Brie   Indiana 1:36.63 1  
6 Jarrett, Jalisa   Cincinnati 1:37.12 1  
7 Scott, Evelyn   Southern Illinoi 1:37.41 2  
8 Franklin, Antonia   Indiana 1:38.09 2  
9 Moore, Katy   Indiana-Purdue-F 1:41.21 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Carissa   Bellarmine 2:17.20 1  
2 Johnson, Brianna   Unattached 2:17.39 1  
3 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey   Xavier (OH) 2:18.68 1  
4 Siebenaller, Dana   Saint Louis U 2:18.91 1  
5 Fischer, Monica   Miami (OH) 2:19.12 1  
6 Riley, Erin   Miami (OH) 2:19.19 1  
7 Mason, Monica   Memphis 2:19.78 1  
8 McCarthy, Caitlin   Saint Louis U 2:20.17 1  
9 Chitwood, Alex   Miami (OH) 2:20.26 1  
10 Gallo, Allison   Southern Illinoi 2:22.24 1  
11 Johnston, Kelly   Dayton 2:22.28 1  
12 Mornout, Jordan   Southern Indiana 2:22.58 1  
13 Bane, Jenn   Loyola-Chicago 2:22.68 1  
14 Newton, Breanna   Hannibal-LaGrang 2:23.05 1  
15 Staples, Haley   Indiana 2:23.54 1  
16 Clark, Lauren   Dayton 2:23.76 1  
17 Egan, Kelly   Loyola-Chicago 2:23.79 1  
18 Darden, Jasmine   Memphis 2:24.34 1  
19 Spiroff, Alexandra   Loyola-Chicago 2:24.40 1  
20 Schrader, Augusta   Southern Indiana 2:24.82 1  
21 Thomas, Leslie   Marshall 2:24.88 1  
22 Lucius, KC   Southern Indiana 2:25.30 1  
23 Towns, Whitley   Jacksonville Sta 2:26.66 1  
24 Boyes, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 2:26.83 1  
25 Jensen, Kailey   Jacksonville Sta 2:26.95 1  
26 Collins, Megan   Dayton 2:27.02 1  
27 Love, Kaitlyn   Butler 2:27.04 1  
28 Godwin, Sha'Doris   Shorter 2:27.04 1  
29 Riddle, Amanda   Hannibal-LaGrang 2:28.11 1  
30 Hamilton, Alka   Jackson State 2:28.45 1  
31 Fitch, Alisha   Memphis 2:30.42 1  
32 Doescher, Kaitlyn   Saint Louis U 2:32.46 1  
33 Braziel, Sharese   Austin Peay 2:33.78 1  
34 Miloscia, Molly   Marshall 2:37.09 1  
35 Avery, Janelle   Austin Peay 2:37.26 1  
36 Best, Dominique   Cincinnati 2:39.51 1  
37 Yoder, Jennifer   Hannibal-LaGrang 2:39.68 1  
38 Herron, Elizabeth   Unattached 2:40.83 1  
39 Minier, Alexis   Indiana-Purdue-F 3:01.01 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy   Cincinnati 2:08.27 1  
2 Grey, Chantelle   Austin Peay 2:11.09 1  
3 Christopher, Ruth   Indiana 2:11.17 1  
4 Baker, Ashley   Indiana 2:12.78 1  
5 Raby, Arianne   Unattached 2:13.28 1  
6 Spencer, Ahlivia   Louisville 2:15.11 1  
7 Heaton, Jenna   Cincinnati 2:15.58 1  
8 Seymour, Ashley   Indiana 2:18.17 1  
9 Gray, Jordan   Indiana 2:19.73 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Caylin   Xavier (OH) 5:04.42 1  
2 Seymour, Ashley   Indiana 5:04.91 1  
3 Clark, Alyvia   Loyola-Chicago 5:05.37 1  
4 Hoover, Jessica   Miami (OH) 5:09.59 1  
5 Mellen, MaryKate   Ball State 5:09.63 1  
6 Chitwood, Alex   Miami (OH) 5:10.62 1  
7 Cargill, Nicole   Dayton 5:10.72 1  
8 Thomas, Leslie   Marshall 5:12.94 1  
9 Molodynia, Michelle   Louisville 5:13.57 1  
10 Romano, Jenna   Saint Louis U 5:13.85 1  
11 Albers, Jessica   Xavier (OH) 5:13.99 1  
12 Holmes, Jamee   Saint Louis U 5:14.87 1  
13 Crisler, Catherine   Loyola-Chicago 5:16.19 1  
14 Staples, Haley   Indiana 5:19.21 1  
15 Webster, Madelyn   Ball State 5:19.79 1  
16 Price, Kaitlin   Xavier (OH) 5:20.22 1  
17 Fitch, Alisha   Memphis 5:20.35 1  
18 Newton, Breanna   Hannibal-LaGrang 5:20.71 1  
19 Jensen, Kailey   Jacksonville Sta 5:20.94 1  
20 Darden, Jasmine   Memphis 5:21.57 1  
21 Ollier, Katie   Dayton 5:22.10 1  
22 Taylor, Nandia   Memphis 5:24.06 1  
23 Drolshagen, Niki   Loyola-Chicago 5:28.39 1  
24 Edon, Caitlynn   Ball State 5:29.62 1  
25 Boyes, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 5:31.02 1  
26 Leonard, Zoe   Marshall 5:42.45 1  
27 Earman, Ashley   Cincinnati 5:43.29 1  
28 Riddle, Amanda   Hannibal-LaGrang 5:44.63 1  
29 Eggemeyer, Aleigh   Rend Lake 5:47.50 1  
30 Hamilton, Alka   Jackson State 5:55.09 1  
31 Molnar, Alyssa   Austin Peay 6:06.12 1  
32 Allston, Latasha   Jackson State 6:44.29 1  
-- Leonard, Celia   Marshall DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathey, Mason   Saucony 4:40.72 1  
2 Legg, Kirsty   Butler 4:40.86 1  
3 Clark, Katie   Butler 4:45.99 1  
4 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 4:50.07 1  
5 Olson, Mara   Butler 4:50.36 1  
6 Raby, Arianne   Unattached 4:50.44 1  
7 Johnson, Brianna   Unattached 4:51.00 1  
8 Miller, Kelley   Unattached 4:54.84 1  
9 Lingley, Louisa   Memphis 5:01.25 1  
10 Mason, Elissa   Dayton 5:05.13 1  
11 Dickman, Jill   Miami (OH) 5:11.27 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vincent, Ashley   Xavier (OH) 10:00.20 1  
2 Frazier, Elisa   Miami (OH) 10:04.86 1  
3 Fischer, Clare   Xavier (OH) 10:09.27 1  
4 Cummings, Lindsey   Dayton 10:14.40 1  
5 Fischer, Abby   Xavier (OH) 10:15.93 1  
6 Janezic, Megan   Loyola-Chicago 10:16.91 1  
7 Howes, Erica   Miami (OH) 10:18.58 1  
8 Moncayo, Mattie   Miami (OH) 10:25.61 1  
9 Darnell, Sadie   Southern Illinoi 10:26.38 1  
10 McClanahan, Kaylee   Southern Indiana 10:28.06 1  
11 Staruch, Cortney   Cincinnati 10:28.62 1  
12 Goodwin, Lauren   Cincinnati 10:35.22 1  
13 Minor, Lauren   Southern Indiana 10:38.84 1  
14 Hilton, Skylair   Southern Indiana 10:40.02 1  
15 Menghini, Krista   Southern Illinoi 10:43.77 1  
16 Hoefert, Jessica   Saint Louis U 10:44.20 1  
17 Haberkorn, Lauren   Butler 10:45.07 1  
18 Butler, Liz   Loyola-Chicago 10:46.63 1  
19 Wilson, Erika   Southern Indiana 10:55.41 1  
20 Avery, Janelle   Austin Peay 10:58.61 1  
21 Alexander, Madie   Saint Louis U 11:01.07 1  
22 Green, Ryan   Jacksonville Sta 11:01.98 1  
23 Bartoldson, Lauren   Marshall 11:04.08 1  
24 Zachar, Rachel   Indiana-Purdue-F 11:04.83 1  
25 Jacobs, Rebecca   Indiana-Purdue-F 11:08.27 1  
26 Mortakis, Kelley   Marshall 11:09.72 1  
27 Mahle, Alex   Cincinnati 11:12.01 1  
28 Stroker, Sammantha   Marshall 11:14.74 1  
29 Kirksey, Kendra   Austin Peay 11:18.94 1  
30 Woodbury, Leah   Southern Indiana 11:29.43 1  
31 Eggemeyer, Aleigh   Rend Lake 11:43.91 1  
32 Jolly, Brittany   Jackson State 12:28.72 1  
-- Nicome, Krissle   Jackson State DNF 1  
-- Meyer, Kaitlyn   Cincinnati DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 9:30.33 1  
2 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 9:30.83 1  
3 Ginther, Samantha   Unattached 9:32.27 1  
4 Ridderman, Erica   Unattached 9:32.46 1  
5 Ehrman, Breanne   Indiana 9:32.77 1  
6 Blanchard, Chelsea   Indiana 9:38.18 1  
7 Engel, Caitlin   Indiana 9:43.10 1  
8 Pease, Sarah   Unattached 9:43.74 1  
9 Valgoi, Gina   Loyola-Chicago 9:49.19 1  
10 Walter, Rebecca   Unattached 9:56.17 1  
11 Richardson, Margo   Saint Louis U 9:56.84 1  
12 McKillop, Lauren   Butler 10:00.37 1  
13 Howarth, Becky   Butler 10:03.52 1  
14 Gleason, Lizzie   Dayton 10:10.99 1  
-- Hutchings, Sarah   Indiana-Purdue-F DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLone, Helene   Indiana 17:26.64 1  
2 Winters, Molly   Indiana 17:45.09 1  
3 Fyalka, Lauren   Saint Louis U 17:49.46 1  
4 Blanck, Allison   Ball State 17:54.43 1  
5 Medley, Elise   Saint Louis U 17:55.08 1  
6 Shagena, Meghan   Bellarmine 17:55.35 1  
7 Connolly, Bridget   Cincinnati 17:59.20 1  
8 Slomski, Marisa   Dayton 18:10.26 1  
9 Edon, Courtney   Ball State 18:15.16 1  
10 Cardosi, Calesse   Xavier (OH) 18:16.97 1  
11 Myers, Natalie   Saint Louis U 18:17.86 1  
12 Stam, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta 18:21.62 1  
13 Goheen, Madeline   Ball State 18:22.23 1  
14 Reynolds, Sarah   Dayton 18:23.32 1  
15 Tomecek, Jordan   Indiana-Purdue-F 18:23.45 1  
16 Briggs, Ariel   Louisville 18:27.46 1  
17 Hoffmaster, Chelsea   Xavier (OH) 18:39.07 1  
18 Stephan, Chelsea   Butler 18:42.80 1  
19 Ramos, Audrey   Xavier (OH) 18:50.21 1  
20 List, Mary   Dayton 18:55.27 1  
21 Richards, Xiamar   Austin Peay 19:04.56 1  
22 Haines, Emily   Southern Indiana 19:19.77 1  
23 Jacobs, Rebecca   Indiana-Purdue-F 19:25.56 1  
24 Govey, Paige   Marshall 19:28.70 1  
25 Curtis, Adrienne   Southern Indiana 19:29.56 1  
26 Gray, Kristen   Southern Indiana 19:33.36 1  
27 Stallard, Ladi   Southern Indiana 19:35.57 1  
28 Ayers, Amaya   Indiana-Purdue-F 19:44.71 1  
29 Galloway, Julia   Marshall 19:52.89 1  
30 Weed, Miranda   Austin Peay 20:14.06 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norton, Abbie   Unattached 08.57 1  
2 Sanders, Je'Rica   Cincinnati 08.64 1  
3 Baggett, Layne   Miami (OH) 08.74 1  
4 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 08.80 1  
5 Dunkley, Shona   Indiana 08.83 2  
6 Harding, DanHeisha   Cincinnati 08.90 1  
7 Zaper, Ashley   Miami (OH) 08.96 1  
8 Smith, Bronte   Memphis 09.01 1  
9 Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 09.03 2  
10 Brown, Briana   Jackson State 09.04 2  
11 Hughey, Xerina   Miami (OH) 09.16 2  
12 Alvares, Kita   Saint Louis U 09.18 2  
13 Johnson, Ena   South Florida 09.24 2  
14 Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 09.25 1  
15 Coaxum, Rachel   Marshall 09.35 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Norton, Abbie   Unattached 08.67 3  
2 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 08.71 2  
3 Baggett, Layne   Miami (OH) 08.73 1  
4 Harding, DanHeisha   Cincinnati 08.77 4  
5 Sanders, Je'Rica   Cincinnati 08.88 3  
6 Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 08.95 2  
7 Smith, Bronte   Memphis 08.98 3  
8 Zaper, Ashley   Miami (OH) 09.01 1  
9 Dunkley, Shona   Indiana 09.01 3  
10 Johnson, Ena   South Florida 09.06 4  
11 Brown, Briana   Jackson State 09.07 1  
12 Holden, Porsche   Shorter 09.17 4  
13 Hughey, Xerina   Miami (OH) 09.18 1  
14 Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 09.20 1  
15 Coaxum, Rachel   Marshall 09.23 4  
16 Alvares, Kita   Saint Louis U 09.25 2  
17 Mudd, Erica   Miami (OH) 09.28 2  
18 Maj, Rebecca   Dayton 09.35 3  
19 Daniels, Alecia   Marshall 09.38 2  
20 Thomas, Evan   Jackson State 09.42 3  
21 Tyler, Emily   Xavier (OH) 09.52 4  
22 Best, Dominique   Cincinnati 09.53 1  
23 Shelley, Kiley   Butler 09.55 2  
24 Joseph, Marikka   Xavier (OH) 09.69 1  
25 Haggins, Keiera   Shorter 09.69 2  
26 White, McKenzie   Southern Illinoi 09.80 4  
27 Urdahl, Nicole   Indiana-Purdue-F 09.92 1  
28 Gray, Jazmine   Ball State 10.12 4  
29 Good, Kaitlyn   Cincinnati 11.12 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graves, Scannell,
Clay, Myers
  Miami (OH) 3:43.97 1  
2 Clemons, Sturkie,
Sturkie, Barrett
  Jacksonville Sta 3:44.54 1  
3 Christop, Baker,
Bailey, Clarke
  Indiana 3:44.96 1  
4 Walker, Holden,
Jones, Stewarts
  Shorter 3:52.84 1  
5 Portis, Cotten,
Rhodes, Jarrett
  Cincinnati 3:53.18 2  
6 Espinoza, Dunkley,
Hunter, Gwin
  Indiana 3:55.01 3  
7 Johnson, Slaughte,
Hudson, Grey
  Austin Peay 3:55.10 2  
8 White, Scott,
Rotibi, Shubert
  Southern Illinoi 3:55.70 2  
9 Pedersen, McDonald,
Grandsta, Weber
  Dayton 3:55.91 3  
10 Alvares, Roche,
Brinkman, Dugger
  Saint Louis U 3:56.80 3  
11 Kinney, Carajohn,
Bane, Holy
  Loyola-Chicago 4:00.02 4  
12 Birchfie, Shelley,
Peltz, Williams
  Xavier (OH) 4:03.45 4  
13 McCarthy, Siebenal,
Bastain, Turner
  Saint Louis U 4:05.43 5  
14 Curtis, VanHook,
Thomas, Clark
  Dayton 4:06.60 4  
15 Brown, Thomas,
Julius, Balogun
  Jackson State 4:08.76 2  
16 Sanders, Gordon,
Edley, Smith
  Cincinnati 4:13.54 4  
17 Curry, Boyd,
Towns, Smith
  Jacksonville Sta 4:13.96 3  
18 White, Braziel,
Christia, Colbert
  Austin Peay 4:14.18 5  
19 Murray, Egan,
Spiroff, Drolshag
  Loyola-Chicago 4:17.17 5  
20 Taylor, Sullivan,
Urdahl, Trimble
  Indiana-Purdue-F 4:23.46 4  
21 Mornout, Lucius,
Schrader, Seidl
  Southern Indiana 4:25.93 5  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blanchar, Engel,
Ehrman, Duerksen
  Indiana 8:51.74 1  
2 Heaton, Good,
Honigfor, Klump
  Cincinnati 9:00.13 1  
3 Williams, Taylor,
Neal, Lingley
  Memphis 9:21.69 1  
4 Romano, Richards,
Walter, Holmes
  Saint Louis U 9:23.01 1  
5 Riley, Carter,
Fischer, Wickware
  Miami (OH) 9:35.58 1  
6 Clark, Crisler,
Whitmore, Butler
  Loyola-Chicago 9:37.43 1  
7 Mellen, Smith,
Edon, Zets
  Ball State 9:38.99 1  
8 Gleason, Clohisy,
Armstron, Johnston
  Dayton 9:41.41 1  
9 Webster, Goheen,
Blanck, Edon
  Ball State 10:00.85 1  
10 Boyes, Zachar,
Craig, Moore
  Indiana-Purdue-F 10:40.35 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Jeneva   Southern Illinoi 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
2 Fortney, Kim   Southern Illinoi 15.37m(50'5) 1  
3 Roberts, Alexandra   Miami (OH) 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
4 Riddick, Monique   Indiana 14.94m(49'0) 1  
5 Buckley, Kyla   Indiana 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
6 Akerstrom, Frida   Cincinnati 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
7 Doan, M.J.   Indiana 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
8 Campbell, Tanesha   Austin Peay 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
9 Hotz, Allison   Memphis 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
10 Wells, Cyarra   Memphis 13.95m(45'9) 1  
11 Gaston, Ashley   Southern Illinoi 13.72m(45'0) 1  
12 Price, DeAnna   Southern Illinoi 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
13 Brandhoff, Vivian   Memphis 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
14 Jaarats, Britta   Memphis 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
15 Bischof, Anna   Memphis 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
16 Roach, Rickael   Southern Illinoi 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
17 Anunike, Adaora   Miami (OH) 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
18 Norton, Abbie   Unattached 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
19 Kuenzel, Hannah   Saint Louis U 12.78m(41'11) 1  
20 Zink, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 12.63m(41'5) 1  
21 Borchers, Christine   Dayton 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
22 Nelson, Miranda   Dayton 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
23 Breland, Mekayla   Cincinnati 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
24 Dodaro, Melissa   Ball State 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
25 Scott, Erin   Southern Illinoi 12.22m(40'1) 1  
26 Molyet, Jessica   Cincinnati 12.17m(39'11) 1  
27 Taraska, Adi   Xavier (OH) 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
28 Overby, Chelsea   Shorter 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
29 Paterra, Victoria   Miami (OH) 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
30 Hillard, Amanda   Southern Illinoi 11.56m(37'11) 1  
31 Moss, Danielle   Jacksonville Sta 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
32 Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
33 Albertz, Ashley   Butler 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
34 Bowen, Courtney   Indiana-Purdue-F 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
35 McKnight, Lora   Austin Peay 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
36 Richardson, Amari   Jacksonville Sta 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
37 Luetkemeyer, Callan   Saint Louis U 10.29m(33'9) 1  
38 Collins, Amber   Butler 10.12m(33'2.25) 1  
39 Szykowny, Alison   Loyola-Chicago 9.67m(31'8.5) 1  
40 Haggins, Keiera   Shorter 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
40 Jules, Vanessa   Marshall 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
42 Porter, Hannah   Jackson State 9.48m(31'1) 1  
43 Herrold, Abbie   Hannibal-LaGrang 9.40m(30'10) 1  
44 Darby, Rayvn   Jackson State 9.38m(30'9.25) 1  
45 Traver, Jorden   Ball State 9.20m(30'2) 1  
46 Freeman, Mariah   Shorter 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
-- Hottenstein, Amanda   Marshall FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Brittany   Unattached 24.22m(79'5.5) 1  
2 McCall, Jeneva   Southern Illinoi 22.84m(74'11) 1  
3 Roach, Rickael   Southern Illinoi 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
4 Fortney, Kim   Southern Illinoi 19.25m(63'1.75) 1  
5 Wells, Cyarra   Memphis 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
6 Buckley, Kyla   Indiana 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
7 Riddick, Monique   Indiana 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
8 Lozano, Sophia   Southern Illinoi 17.43m(57'2) 1  
9 Price, DeAnna   Southern Illinoi 17.38m(57'0.25) 1  
10 Weeman, Aly   Dayton 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
11 Jaarats, Britta   Memphis 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
12 Barnhart, Elizabeth   Marshall 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
13 Akerstrom, Frida   Cincinnati 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
14 Gaston, Ashley   Southern Illinoi 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
15 Moore, Taja   Indiana 14.76m(48'5) 1  
16 Hoke, Andrea   Jacksonville Sta 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
17 Molyet, Jessica   Cincinnati 14.66m(48'1) 1  
18 Doan, M.J.   Indiana 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
19 Otte, Renee   Dayton 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
20 Hillard, Amanda   Southern Illinoi 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
21 Branam, Sara   Unattached 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
22 Brandhoff, Vivian   Memphis 13.84m(45'4.75) 1  
23 Szykowny, Alison   Loyola-Chicago 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
24 Scott, Erin   Southern Illinoi 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
25 Nelson, Miranda   Dayton 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
26 Breland, Mekayla   Cincinnati 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
27 Campbell, Tanesha   Austin Peay 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
28 Traver, Jorden   Ball State 12.93m(42'5) 1  
29 Kuenzel, Hannah   Saint Louis U 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
30 Richardson, Amari   Jacksonville Sta 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
31 McNeill, Bridget   Cincinnati 12.45m(40'10) 1  
32 Luetkemeyer, Callan   Saint Louis U 12.40m(40'8) 1  
33 Taraska, Adi   Xavier (OH) 12.35m(40'6) 1  
34 Dodaro, Melissa   Ball State 12.27m(40'3) 1  
35 Overby, Chelsea   Shorter 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
36 Games, Amelia   Loyola-Chicago 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
37 Zink, Kayla   Indiana-Purdue-F 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
38 Anunike, Adaora   Miami (OH) 11.56m(37'11) 1  
39 Bingham, Robin   Loyola-Chicago 11.36m(37'3) 1  
40 Herrold, Abbie   Hannibal-LaGrang 10.24m(33'7) 1  
41 McKnight, Lora   Austin Peay 8.81m(28'10.75) 1  
42 McHugh, Theresa   Indiana-Purdue-F 8.44m(27'8.25) 1  
-- Berry, Gwen   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
2 Gehret, Rachel   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
3 Gilbertson, Maggie   Louisville 1.73m(5'8) 1  
3 Lomax, Rebecca   Ball State 1.73m(5'8) 1  
3 Kimoto, Emma   Indiana 1.73m(5'8) 1  
6 Austin, Haley   Ball State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Owusu, Naya   Saint Louis U 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Mackinnon, Mia   Indiana 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Berding, Kirsten   Memphis 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Rahn, Xenia   Memphis 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Mudd, Erica   Miami (OH) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Zaper, Ashley   Miami (OH) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Maxson, Sarah   Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Moore, Katy   Indiana-Purdue-F 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 Crafton, Que   Shorter 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Grandi, Ellie   Dayton 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Madjer, Nikolina   Loyola-Chicago 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Lawniczak, Juliana   Dayton 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Best, Dominique   Cincinnati 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Good, Kaitlyn   Cincinnati 1.55m(5'1) 1  
22 Garcia, Katy   Dayton 1.50m(4'11) 1  
22 Colbert, Kelly   Austin Peay 1.50m(4'11) 1  
22 Mallett, Kiera   Southern Illinoi 1.50m(4'11) 1  
22 Seroka, Katelyn   Saint Louis U 1.50m(4'11) 1  
26 Persson, Amy   Loyola-Chicago 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- McCoy, Holland   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
-- Hoffman, Eve   Loyola-Chicago NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Abbie   Unattached 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
2 Cotten, Jasmine   Cincinnati 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Portis, Shanay   Cincinnati 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Williams, Arteshia   Jackson State 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Rahn, Xenia   Memphis 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Cloudy, Brittney   Saint Louis U 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Okafor, Nina   Southern Illinoi 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
8 Derricott, Elaine   Unattached 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
9 Edley, Alyssa   Cincinnati 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Holden, Porsche   Shorter 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
11 Hudec, Nicole   Butler 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
13 Pierson, Amber   Marshall 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Watts, Jasmin   Miami (OH) 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Best, Dominique   Cincinnati 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
16 Espinoza, Fabrina   Indiana 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Crawford, Christina   Ball State 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
18 Julius, Terisha   Jackson State 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
19 Lyles, Lauren   Austin Peay 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
20 Stewartson, Ashlie   Shorter 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
21 Freeman, Mariah   Shorter 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
22 Parks, Tessa   Cincinnati 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
23 Woods, Dominique   Shorter 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
24 Carter, Shelbee   Jacksonville Sta 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
25 LeFlore, Natalie   Loyola-Chicago 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
26 Garcia, Katy   Dayton 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
27 Bruce, Rylie   Southern Illinoi 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
28 Harris, Page   Jacksonville Sta 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
29 Herron, Elizabeth   Unattached 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
30 Bright, Jocelyn   Hannibal-LaGrang 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
31 Seidl, Lauren   Southern Indiana 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Abron, Jocelyn   Dayton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cloudy, Brittney   Saint Louis U 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
2 Espinoza, Fabrina   Indiana 11.61m(38'1) nwi 1  
3 Owusu, Naya   Saint Louis U 11.27m(36'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Gardner, Cameron   Cincinnati 11.18m(36'8) nwi 1  
5 Woods, Dominique   Shorter 11.17m(36'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Hudec, Nicole   Butler 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
7 Bruce, Rylie   Southern Illinoi 11.03m(36'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Dyer, Loren   Marshall 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
9 Holden, Porsche   Shorter 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Stillson, Krista   Miami (OH) 10.67m(35'0) nwi 1  
11 Hurlburt, Alyssa   Ball State 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
12 Carter, Shelbee   Jacksonville Sta 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
13 Bright, Jocelyn   Hannibal-LaGrang 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Hudson, Cenitra   Austin Peay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasnick, Sarah   Cincinnati 3.97m(13'0.25) 1  
2 Ahbe, Kelsie   Indiana 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
3 Gutermuth, Sophie   Indiana 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
4 Steinhauser, Katrina   Dayton 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
4 Krizmanic, Hanna   Dayton 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
4 Tabler, Hannah   Miami (OH) 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
4 Clay, Emily   Cincinnati 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
8 Redman, Macksenzie   Indiana 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
8 Tatman, Kori   Miami (OH) 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
10 Lucas, Chelsea   Louisville 3.37m(11'0.5) 1  
10 Gaskell, Sarah   Dayton 3.37m(11'0.5) 1  
10 Kinnaman, Sarah   Miami (OH) 3.37m(11'0.5) 1  
13 Mason, Janelle   Memphis 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  
13 Basch, Molly   Austin Peay 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  
13 Jennings, Kimi   Memphis 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  
16 Harding, Caselyn   Southern Illinoi 3.07m(10'0.75) 1  
-- Hochreuther, Sabrina   Memphis NH(--) 1  
-- Eby, Michelle   Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
-- McCoy, Holland   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
-- Bressner, Nicole   Austin Peay NH(--) 1  
-- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah   Ball State NH(--) 1  
-- Sturgeon, Jennifer   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
-- Bacyznski, Madelaine   Indiana-Purdue-F NH(--) 1  
-- Wilkinson, Cailey   Hannibal-LaGrang NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 4,008 1  
2 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 3,661 1  
3 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 3,541 1  
4 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 3,440 1  
5 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 3,379 1  
6 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 3,367 1  
7 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 3,250 1  
8 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 3,176 1  
9 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 3,152 1  
10 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 3,145 1  
11 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 3,007 1  
12 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 3,002 1  
13 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 2,871 1  
14 Ware, Alex   South Florida 2,760 1  
15 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 2,734 1  
16 Booker, Bria   Butler 2,439 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 08.73 4 967
2 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 08.77 4 959
3 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 08.80 3 952
4 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 08.93 1 925
5 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 09.04 1 902
6 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 09.23 3 862
7 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 09.30 3 848
8 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 09.40 2 828
9 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 09.55 1 798
10 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 09.57 4 794
11 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 09.59 2 791
12 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 09.70 2 769
13 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 09.73 4 763
14 Ware, Alex   South Florida 09.85 3 740
15 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 10.01 2 710
16 Booker, Bria   Butler 10.09 1 695
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 2:21.68 1 801
2 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 2:23.37 1 778
3 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 2:25.10 1 756
4 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 2:25.35 1 752
5 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 2:25.79 1 747
6 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 2:28.92 1 706
7 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 2:28.97 1 706
8 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 2:29.74 1 696
9 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 2:31.25 1 677
10 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 2:32.70 1 659
11 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 2:33.42 1 651
12 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 2:43.71 1 531
13 Ware, Alex   South Florida 2:48.24 1 482
14 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 2:49.78 1 466
15 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 2:58.76 1 377
16 Booker, Bria   Butler 3:09.55 1 282
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
5 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
6 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
6 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
6 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
6 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
10 Ware, Alex   South Florida 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
10 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
12 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
12 Booker, Bria   Butler 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
14 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 1.40m(4'7) 1 512
15 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
15 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 481
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 5.87m(19'3) 1 810
2 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 706
3 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 700
4 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 5.49m(18'0) 1 697
5 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 5.33m(17'5.75) 1 651
6 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
7 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 5.24m(17'2.25) 1 626
8 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
9 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
10 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
11 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 573
12 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
13 Ware, Alex   South Florida 4.66m(15'3.25) 1 469
14 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 4.64m(15'2.5) 1 464
15 Booker, Bria   Butler 4.54m(14'10.5) 1 438
16 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 436
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Love, Malaikah   Southern Illinoi 13.01m(42'8) 1 728
2 Woodard, Courtney   Indiana 11.05m(36'3) 1 598
3 Jones, Quaniqua   Memphis 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 523
4 Toldy, Laura   Memphis 9.78m(32'1) 1 515
5 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 9.59m(31'5.5) 1 503
6 Jackson, Gabrielle   Louisville 9.55m(31'3.75) 1 500
7 Clarke, Ann-Marie   Indiana 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 498
8 Baldinger, Erin   Dayton 9.46m(31'0.25) 1 494
9 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 9.43m(30'11.25) 1 492
10 Booker, Bria   Butler 9.25m(30'4) 1 480
11 Ware, Alex   South Florida 8.92m(29'3) 1 459
12 Etienne, Rachel   South Florida 8.71m(28'6.75) 1 445
13 Schmidt, Maddi   Dayton 8.60m(28'2.5) 1 438
14 Lang, Hilary   Dayton 8.53m(27'11.75) 1 434
15 Dugger, Mallory   Saint Louis U 7.96m(26'1.25) 1 397
16 Cardeiro, Kim   Louisville 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 329

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Indiana Gladstein Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 4 3    
2011 1   2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1