State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
CT |
Girl |
Lindsay Crevoiserat |
11 |
Glastonbury |
Glastonbury |
2008 XC 6th State Open |
CT |
Girl |
Sarah Eagan |
12 |
Norwich Free Academy |
Norwich |
2008 XC 12th New Englands |
CT |
Girl |
Rosa Moriello |
12 |
Naugatuck |
Naugatuck |
2008 XC 8th New Englands |
CT |
Girl |
Jackie Nicholas |
11 |
Nonnewaug |
Woodbury |
2008 XC 3rd State Open |
CT |
Girl |
Meg Ryan |
12 |
Fairfield Ward |
Fairfield |
2008 XC 9th State Open |
CT |
Boy |
Christopher Bendtsen |
12 |
Wolcott |
Wolcott |
2008 XC 8th New Englands |
CT |
Boy |
Ryan Laemel |
12 |
Amity |
Woodbridge |
2008 XC 9th State Open |
CT |
Boy |
Sean Mueller |
11 |
Cheshire |
Cheshire |
2008 XC 8th State Open |
CT |
Boy |
Daniel Nestor |
11 |
Daniel Hand |
Madison |
2008 XC 17th State Open |
CT |
Boy |
John Raneri |
12 |
New Fairfield |
New Fairfield |
2008 XC 2nd State Open |
MA |
Girl |
Jenna Davidner |
12 |
Oliver Ames HS |
Easton |
|
MA |
Girl |
Andrea Keklak |
11 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
|
MA |
Girl |
Allyson Oram |
12 |
Marlborough HS |
Marlborough |
|
MA |
Girl |
Julie Solimine |
11 |
Haverhill HS |
Haverhill |
|
MA |
Girl |
Corey Stock |
10 |
Lincoln Sudbury |
Lincoln |
|
MA |
Boy |
Shane Collins |
11 |
Mansfield HS |
Mansfield |
|
MA |
Boy |
Johnny Gregorek |
12 |
Seekonk HS |
Seekonk |
|
MA |
Boy |
Coby Horowitz |
12 |
Nashoba Regional |
Bolton |
|
MA |
t;>Boy |
Byron Jones |
12 |
Westborough HS |
Westborough |
|
MA |
Boy |
Tyler Sullivan |
11 |
Whitman-Hanson |
Whitman |
|
ME |
Girl |
Emily Attwood |
12 |
Cape Elizabeth HS |
Cape Elizabeth |
2008 Class B runner-up |
ME |
Girl |
Emily Durgin |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
2008 New England runner-up |
ME |
Girl |
Fiona Hendry |
10 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
2008 New England 9th place |
ME |
Girl |
Abbey Leonardi |
10 |
Kennebunk HS |
Kennebunk |
2008 New England Champion |
ME |
Girl |
Abby Mace |
10 |
Maranacook |
Readfield |
2008 New England 6th place |
ME |
Girl |
Hannah Pierce |
12 |
Massabesic HS |
Waterboro |
2008 Class A 5th place |
ME |
Girl |
Rachel Wilkinson |
12 |
Gorham HS |
Gorham |
2008 Class A 4th place |
ME |
Boy |
Luke Fontaine |
12 |
Cony |
Augusta |
2008 Class A 3rd place |
ME |
Boy |
Will Geoghegan |
12 |
Brunswick HS |
Brunswick |
2008 Class A State Champion |
ME |
Boy |
Nate Hathaway |
12 |
Scarborough HS |
Scarborough |
2008 Class A runner-up |
ME |
Boy |
Mark McCauley |
12 |
Greely HS |
Cumberland |
2008 Class B 3rd place |
ME |
Boy |
Alex Moser |
12 |
York HS |
York |
2008 Class B State Champion |
ME |
Boy |
Sam Seekins |
12 |
Erskine Academy |
China |
2008 Class B 4th place |
ME |
Boy |
Jack Terwilliger |
11 |
Cheverus HS |
Portland |
2008 Class A 5th place |
NH |
Girl |
Heidi Caldwell |
12 |
Hanover |
Hanover |
|
NH |
Girl |
Jacey Christiansen |
11 |
Mascenic Regional |
New Ipswich |
|
NH |
Girl |
Christina Shonbeck |
12 |
Con-Val Regional |
Peterborough |
|
NH |
Girl |
Kelsey Smith |
11 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
|
NH |
Girl |
Anne Twombly |
12 |
Exeter |
Exeter |
|
NH |
Boy |
Francis Hernandez |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Joey Jourdain |
12 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Jeff LaCoste |
11 |
Bishop Guertin |
Nashua |
|
NH |
Boy |
Chris Pietrccarlo |
12 |
Pinkerton Academy |
Derry |
|
NH |
Boy |
Aaron Watanabe |
12 |
Hanover |
Hanover |
|
NJ |
Girl |
Brianna Feerst |
10 |
Pt Pleasant Beach |
Pt Pleasant Beach |
19th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 5:15/12:02 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Emma Giantisco |
10 |
Delaware Valley |
Frenchtown |
15th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 2:15.25 800 & 4:56.36 1600 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Sophia Ginez |
12 |
South Brunswick |
South Brunswick |
2:15.x/4:53.15/10:47.10 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Marielle Hall |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
2:07.33/4:52.99/10:43.11 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Julie Jablonski |
12 |
Hopewell Valley |
Pennington |
7th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 10:47.23 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Caroline Kellner |
10 |
WWPS |
Plainsboro |
24th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 10:43.61 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Chelsea Ley |
12 |
Kingsway |
Swedesboro |
2nd in 2008 XC NJMOC; 10:19.31 3200 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Caitlin Orr |
12 |
Lenape |
Medford |
14th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 4:52.95 1600 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Jillian Prentice |
12 |
Montgomery |
Skillman |
23rd XC NJMOC; 10:43.22 3200 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Ines Simoes |
11 |
Roselle Catholic |
Roselle |
20th XC NJMOC; 10:39.86 3200 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Ashley Smolinka |
12 |
Hillsborough |
Hillsborough |
6th in 2008 XC NJMOC; |
NJ |
Girl |
Megan Venables |
11 |
Highland Regional |
Blackwood |
5th in 2008 XC NJMOC; |
NJ |
Girl |
Laura Vigilante |
12 |
Mendham |
Mendham |
4th in 2008 XC NJMOC; 10:37.73 3200 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Girl |
Collette Whitney |
12 |
Voorhees |
Glen Gardner |
12th in 2008 XC NJMOC; |
NJ |
Girl |
Ajee Wilson |
10 |
Neptune |
Neptune |
55.85/2:09.66/4:46.84 |
NJ |
Boy |
Jeremy Elkaim |
11 |
Livingston |
Livingston |
9:07.06 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
David Forward |
12 |
Shawnee |
Medford |
8th at NJMOC XC in 16:02; 9:09.27 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Mike Mazzaccaro |
11 |
Christian Brothers |
Lincroft |
12th in NJMOC XC in 16:11; 4:15.92 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Dave Oster |
12 |
Verona |
Verona |
15th NJMOC XC; 4:17.99/9:09.67 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
James Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
6th at NJMOC XC in 16:01 after season of injuries; 4:12.29/9:02.38 spring
2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Joe Rosa |
11 |
WWPN |
Princeton Jct |
2nd in 15:47 at NJMOC XC in 2008; 4:13.77/9:09.61 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Pat Schellburg |
12 |
Delbarton |
Morristown |
1st in NJ NPA XC, did not run MOC; 4:10.07 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
DJ Thornton |
12 |
Union Catholic |
Scotch Plains |
11th at NJMOC XC in 16:10; 4:13.97 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Tyler Udland |
12 |
Millburn |
Millburn |
Won NJMOC XC in 15:4; 9:07.29 spring 2009 |
NJ |
Boy |
Jon Vitez |
12 |
Haddonfield |
Haddonfield |
1st in NJ Group 2 XC, 38th at MOC; 4:15.92/9:14.3 spring 2009 |
PA |
Girl |
Elaina Balouris |
12 |
Hampton |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Jenna Gigliotti |
11 |
Norwin |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Mary Jo Jakubek |
12 |
Latrobe |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Kayla Keddal |
12 |
Peters Twp. |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Angelica Peck |
12 |
Blackhawk |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Girl |
Jessica Cygan |
11 |
Liberty |
Bethlehem |
08 AAA State Champ |
PA |
Girl |
Elaina Balouris |
12 |
Hampton |
Allison Park |
|
PA |
Girl |
Leah Wirfel |
11 |
Forrest Hills |
Sidman |
|
PA |
Girl |
Kayleigh Perry |
12 |
Elco |
Meyerstown |
|
PA |
Girl |
Lindsay Kerr |
12 |
Northwest Lehigh |
New Tripoli |
|
PA |
Girl |
Jenna Gigliotti |
11 |
Norwin |
N.Huntingdon |
|
PA |
Girl |
Mary Jo Jakubek |
12 |
Greater Latrobe |
Latrobe |
|
PA |
Girl |
Lindsay Rheiner |
11 |
Council Rock North |
Newtown |
|
PA |
Girl |
Leigha Anderson |
11 |
Cumberland Valley |
Mechanicsburg |
|
PA |
Girl |
Elizabeth Simpson |
12 |
Boyertown |
Boyertown |
|
PA |
Boy |
Reece Ayers |
11 |
Tunkhannock |
Tunkhannock |
|
PA |
Boy |
Sam Bernitt |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
|
PA |
Boy |
Matt Cecala |
12 |
Baldwin |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Wade Endress |
11 |
Altoona |
Altoona |
|
PA |
Boy |
Ryan Gil |
11 |
North Allegheny |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Ryan Gil |
11 |
North Allegheny |
Wexford |
|
PA |
Boy |
Omar Hyjek |
12 |
Quaker Valley |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
Will Kellar |
12 |
Henderson |
West Chester |
08 AAA State Runner-up |
PA |
Boy |
Jacob Kildoo |
11 |
Grove City |
Grove City |
|
PA |
Boy |
Brad Miles |
12 |
North Penn |
Lansdale |
|
PA |
Boy |
Tom O'Kane |
12 |
Lasalle Prep |
Philadelphia |
|
PA |
Boy |
Chris O'Sullivan |
12 |
St. Joseph's Prep |
Philadelphia |
|
PA |
Boy |
Vince Perozze |
12 |
Perkiomen Valley |
Collegeville |
|
PA |
Boy |
Conner Weis |
12 |
Fox Chapel |
Pittsburgh |
|
PA |
Boy |
John Yankello |
12 |
Quaker Valley |
Pittsburgh |
|
RI |
Girl |
Sarah Barry |
12 |
Barrington HS |
Barrington |
New England Champ 1K 2:53, RI Outdoor State Meet 4:36 1500 |
RI |
Girl |
Stephanie Beaudette |
12 |
Bay View HS |
East Providence |
Great Runner who seems to be over injuries, with a XC pr of under 19
minutes for 5K |
RI |
Girl |
Samantha Chace |
11 |
Toll Gate HS |
Warwick |
7th RI XC State Meet 08 Under 4:45 for 1500 and 2:16 for 800 |
RI |
Girl |
Arianna Colella |
12 |
Cranston West HS |
Cranston |
6th RI XC State Meet 08 19:07 |
RI |
Girl |
Abagail Jones |
11 |
Barrington HS |
Barrington |
3rd RI Outdoor State Meet 3K 10:38 |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Keating |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
12th RI XC State Meet 08 19:52 |
RI |
Girl |
Molly Malinowski |
11 |
Barrington HS |
Barrington |
11th RI XC State Meet 08 19:52, Ran 10:52 for 3K Outdoor Track |
RI |
Girl |
Emily Papazian |
10 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
8th RI XC State Meet 08 19:36, 10:28 3K Outdoor Track |
RI |
Girl |
Nastaja Rittling |
11 |
Cumberland HS |
Cumberland |
9th RI XC State Meet 08 19:42 |
RI |
Girl |
Emily Siskind |
12 |
Barrington HS |
Barrington |
3rd RI XC State Meet 08 18:44 |
RI |
Boy |
Robert Allen |
11 |
Cranston West HS |
Cranston |
5th at RI XC State Meet 08, 13th at New England Champs 16:07 |
RI |
Boy |
Andrew Andraka |
11 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
9:11 3K PR at Outdoor State Meet |
RI |
Boy |
Brian Doyle |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
15th at RI XC State Meet 08, 8:54 Indoor 3K |
RI |
Boy |
Zach Fraielli |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
This transfer should make a big difference for LaSalle, 21st at RI XC
State Meet 16:49 |
RI |
Boy |
Brian McLAughlin |
12 |
Barrington HS |
Barrington |
11th at RI XC State Meet 08, 16:33 |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Meehan |
11 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
6th at RI Outdor State Meet 3K, has a PR of 9:04 |
RI |
Boy |
Matt Mercurio |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
Super Talented runner who ran Last Year's State meet injured but still
finished 22nd in 16:51 |
RI |
Boy |
Ross Riordan |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
25th at RI XC State Meet 08, 17:01, Indoor 600m State Champ 1:24 |
RI |
Boy |
Nick Ross |
12 |
East Greenwich HS |
East Greenwich |
Big time Divison 1 talent. With Andrew Springer gone, Ross is in the spotlight. 3rd at New England XC Championships
in 15:50, just missed qualifying for Nike Nationals Last Year, PR under 8:40
for 3K, Milrose miler, Even beat Springer in XC last year at Thetford |
RI |
Boy |
Jake Sienko |
12 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
7th at RI XC State Meet 08, 14th at New England Champs, 8:48 Indoor 3K |
RI |
Boy |
Ryan Walsh |
11 |
LaSalle Academy |
Providence |
9:12 3K PR in Outdoor |
VT |
Girl |
Emily Anderson |
10 |
Middlebury |
Middlebury |
|
VT |
Girl |
Kelsey Kelleher |
12 |
Burr & Burton |
Manchester |
defending dv 2 state champ |
VT |
Girl |
Danielle Kittell |
12 |
Essex |
Essex Jct. |
|
VT |
Girl |
Heather Mooney |
11 |
Stratton Mtn. |
Stratton Mt. |
|
VT |
Girl |
Hannah Rowe |
12 |
St. Johnsbury |
St. Johnsbury |
defending state champ |
VT |
Boy |
Charlie Kline |
11 |
Essex |
Essex Jct |
|
VT |
Boy |
Ben Lustgarten |
12 |
Burlington |
Burlington |
|
VT |
Boy |
Justin McKenzie |
11 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
|
VT |
Boy |
Zak Pete |
12 |
Champlain Valley |
Hinesburg |
|
VT |
Boy |
David Sinclair |
12 |
Green Mtn. Valley |
Waitsfield |
defending div 1 champ |