Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Arkansas State Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jan 22 2011, 08:31 PM
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
              Arkansas State Invitational - 1/22/2011              
                         ASU Invitational                          
                        Jonesboro, Arkansas                        
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 HAYES, CHELSEA               Louisiana Tech            6.94q  4
  2 LEWIS-BAKER, CHASIDEE        Louisiana Tech            7.11q  3
  3 SALES, QUANISHA              Louisiana Tech            7.14q  2
  4 WILLIAMS, JASMINE            Mississippi               7.18q  1
  5 MAXWELL, TANESHA             Central Arkansas          7.29q  4
  6 RIVERS, TRACEY               Arkansas-Pine Bluff       7.31q  5
  7 HIGHTOWER, ALEXIUS           Mississippi               7.32q  5
  8 SHELTON, NANCY               Louisiana Tech            7.39q  1
  9 STEWART, KAYLA               Bevill State              7.40q  1
 10 FRANCIS, KIM                 Louisiana Tech            7.41q  3
 11 MARTIN, KAMIKO               Mississippi               7.44   2
 12 SAXTON, ERIKA             90 South Alabama             7.56   5
 13 SNOW, MEGAN                  Central Arkansas          7.69   4
 14 MCCARVER, SHAYNA          90 South Alabama             7.71   2
 15 TUCKER, JASMINE              Arkansas-Pine Bluff       7.74   3
 16 WASHINGTON, SARAH            Bevill State              7.90   3
 17 HOGAN, CASEY                 Arkansas-Pine Bluff       8.36   3
 18 TYRA-HENDERSON, KATELYN      Bevill State              8.39   4
 19 LIDDELL, JELICIA             Arkansas-Pine Bluff       8.45   1
 20 DEJURNETT, LOR'RENA          Mississippi              16.12   2


Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 HAYES, CHELSEA               Louisiana Tech            6.92   2
  2 SALES, QUANISHA              Louisiana Tech            7.08   2
  3 WILLIAMS, JASMINE            Mississippi               7.11   2
  4 LEWIS-BAKER, CHASIDEE        Louisiana Tech            7.12   2
  5 MAXWELL, TANESHA             Central Arkansas          7.25   2
  6 RIVERS, TRACEY               Arkansas-Pine Bluff       7.31   1
  7 SHELTON, NANCY               Louisiana Tech            7.34   1
  8 HIGHTOWER, ALEXIUS           Mississippi               7.35   1
  9 FRANCIS, KIM                 Louisiana Tech            7.40   1
 10 STEWART, KAYLA               Bevill State              7.50   1


Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 HAYES, CHELSEA               Louisiana Tech           24.80   6
  2 WILLIAMS, JASMINE            Mississippi              25.00   6
  3 SALES, QUANISHA              Louisiana Tech           25.23   6
  4 HANNEMAN, STACIA             Louisiana Tech           25.60   6
  5 LEWIS-BAKER, CHASIDEE        Louisiana Tech           25.72   5
  6 JONES, JESSEKA               Louisiana Tech           25.85   5
  7 SHELTON, NANCY               Louisiana Tech           26.01   4
  8 CROSBY, DOMINIQUE            Louisiana Tech           26.03   5
  9 WRIGHT, MONIQUE              Louisiana Tech           26.09   6
 10 JERSON, STEPHANIE            Arkansas-Pine Bluff      26.15   4
 11 MAXWELL, TANESHA             Central Arkansas         26.21   3
 12 ELLIS, JASMINE               Central Arkansas         26.67   5
 13 RICH, GRACE                  Arkansas-Lit             26.68   4
 14 JOHNSON, MARIAH              Bevill State             26.73   3
 15 RIVERS, TRACEY               Arkansas-Pine Bluff      26.77   6
 16 JOHNSON, JASMINE             Central Arkansas         27.06   1
 17 MARTIN, KAMIKO               Mississippi              27.50   4
 18 BOWIE, DARICE                Bevill State             27.85   3
 19 TURNER, JAZMIN               Arkansas-Lit             27.95   3
 20 THOMAS, TACHARA              Arkansas-Lit             27.97   3
 21 SNOW, MEGAN                  Central Arkansas         27.99   4
 22 STARR, KEAIOSHA              Bevill State             28.39   2
 23 POTTER, JESSICA              Central Arkansas         29.35   3
 24 HOUSTON, PAGIE               Central Arkansas         29.38   2
 25 WALKER, SADE                 Arkansas-Pine Bluff      30.55   1
 26 LEWIS, ASHLEIGH              Bevill State             30.70   2
 27 BROWN, MADISON               Bevill State             32.44   2



Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 PERSSON, SOFIE               Mississippi              54.75   4
  2 BRIDGES, KRISTIN             Mississippi              55.34   4
  3 MORROW, CHARMISHA            Arkansas State           55.76   4
  4 HELLBERG-JONSEN, SOFIA       Mississippi              56.97   4
  5 ROBINSON, KERRY              Mississippi              57.50   3
  6 HOLLINGSWORTH, LAUREN        Mississippi              57.76   3
  7 BENION, SHANTE               Louisiana Tech           58.17   3
  8 HENDERSON, TANEKA            Louisiana Tech           58.52   4
  9 BAILEY, ALDRESHA             Louisiana Tech           58.63   3
 10 RICH, GRACE                  Arkansas-Lit             58.79   3
 11 JERSON, STEPHANIE            Arkansas-Pine Bluff      59.68   2
 12 PERRY, ALLYSON               Arkansas State         1:00.09   3
 13 CURRY, JAMIE                 Arkansas State         1:00.88   2
 14 ALLEN, BRITNEY               Arkansas-Lit           1:00.96   2
 15 PRYOR, VERLISA               Arkansas State         1:02.07   1
 16 JOHNSON, JASMINE             Central Arkansas       1:02.69   1
 17 MCCLUSKEY, MELISSA        90 South Alabama          1:03.13   2
 18 CHADWICK, JORDAN             Central Arkansas       1:03.97   2
 19 TURNER, JAZMIN               Arkansas-Lit           1:04.66   1
 20 COLEMAN, JASMINE             Central Arkansas       1:04.95   2
 21 THOMAS, TACHARA              Arkansas-Lit           1:06.03   1
 22 GREER, BRITTANY              Central Arkansas       1:07.98   1
 23 HOUSTON, PAGIE               Central Arkansas       1:09.61   1
 24 WALKER, SADE                 Arkansas-Pine Bluff    1:10.42   1


 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
            Arkansas State Invitational - 1/22/2011            
                       ASU Invitational                        
                      Jonesboro, Arkansas                      
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 LEAKE, TIA                   Mississippi            2:19.03
  2 L'HEUREUX, DAWN              Arkansas State         2:20.04
  3 EFURD, COURTNEY              Central Arkansas       2:21.16
  4 NEHUS, KAYLA                 Central Arkansas       2:24.37
  5 AUBERT, KRISTINA             Arkansas State         2:25.75
  6 THRELKELD, ANNE              Mississippi            2:26.04
  7 DYER, JESSICA                Arkansas-Lit           2:26.31
  8 ESTETTER, HEATHER            Central Arkansas       2:28.19
  9 SALINAS, SAMANTHA            Arkansas State         2:28.95
 10 FLORE, RYAN                  Mississippi            2:29.95
 11 HIXON, LEAH               90 South Alabama          2:29.98
 12 SCHWARTZ, LINDSAY         90 South Alabama          2:30.33
 13 MARTIN, APRIL                Central Arkansas       2:30.45
 14 MUCKENSTURM, MALLORY         Central Arkansas       2:40.14
 15 BENTON, CAROLINE             Central Arkansas       2:40.61
 16 HOGAN, CASEY                 Arkansas-Pine Bluff    2:45.48
 17 GIBBS, KRYSTAL               Bevill State           2:46.54
 18 PATERSON, ALEX               Central Arkansas       2:46.93
 19 BARNETT, ABBY                Bevill State           2:47.28
 20 ROONEY, COLLEEN              Central Arkansas       2:47.92
 21 RIDENHOUR, ALLISON           Central Arkansas       2:49.41
 22 BROCK, TAYLOR                Arkansas-Lit           2:52.09
 23 HEEDER, JEANNIE              Bevill State           2:59.23
 24 MOSES, TINEKA                Bevill State           2:59.93
 25 DONAHUE, SHANNON             Central Arkansas       3:04.96
 26 SMITH, ASHLEY                Bevill State           3:18.37


Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 WAITES, LOGAN                Mississippi           17:45.52
  2 WEAVER, CHELSEA              Arkansas State        18:40.80
  3 CHEPKOECH, MAGRINA        90 South Alabama         18:49.39
  4 SULLIVAN, SHANNON            Arkansas-Lit          18:52.78
  5 ATENCIO, KARLA               Arkansas-Pine Bluff   19:14.32
  6 FOREMAN, SYDNEY              Arkansas State        19:15.74
  7 LACROIX, ERIKA               Arkansas-Lit          19:18.84
  8 CRAIG, ELIZABETH             Central Arkansas      19:45.33
  9 CARROLL, EMILY               Arkansas State        20:01.34
 10 BLOOM, MCKENZIE              Arkansas-Lit          20:10.84
 11 CORCORAN, SASHA           90 South Alabama         20:25.78
 12 CARRILLO, MONICA             Arkansas-Pine Bluff   20:28.01
 13 PETERMAN, SABRINA            Central Arkansas      20:42.97
 14 PARKER, EMILY                Central Arkansas      21:01.45
 15 LEWELLYN, KAYLEIGH           Central Arkansas      21:10.64
 16 NOBLE, EMILY                 Central Arkansas      21:25.54
 17 MITCHELL, DACEY              Central Arkansas      22:29.58


Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 AUBERT, KRISTINA             Arkansas State         5:07.83
  2 MUSTONEN, SANNA              Arkansas-Lit           5:10.79
  3 SALINAS, SAMANTHA            Arkansas State         5:11.17
  4 L'HEUREUX, DAWN              Arkansas State         5:11.40
  5 EFURD, COURTNEY              Central Arkansas       5:12.82
  6 NEHUS, KAYLA                 Central Arkansas       5:13.54
  7 KNEIP, ALLISON               Mississippi            5:14.38
  8 MCCRORY, AMY                 Mississippi            5:21.14
  9 BARNARD, NINFA               Arkansas-Pine Bluff    5:27.01
 10 SMITH, NICOLE                Arkansas-Lit           5:32.09
 11 BEAN, KELSEY                 Arkansas State         5:37.48
 12 ATENCIO, KARLA               Arkansas-Pine Bluff    5:39.02
 13 DELAPAZ, MARISSA             Arkansas-Lit           5:41.72
 14 JOHNSON, ALICIA              Arkansas-Pine Bluff    5:44.79
 15 KIEFFER, COURTNEY         90 South Alabama          5:44.98
 16 LOWE, KENDRA              90 South Alabama          5:45.20
 17 MASTERSON, CAITLIN           Arkansas-Lit           5:45.22
 18 SKINNER, KAYLEIGH            Mississippi            5:45.41
 19 KRUG, MARY                   Arkansas State         5:45.97
 20 HAYS, MARY KATE              Louisiana Tech         5:48.74
 21 CARRILLO, MONICA             Arkansas-Pine Bluff    5:53.08
 22 GENTRY, ELLA                 Mississippi            5:54.75
 23 BARNETT, ABBY                Bevill State           5:59.53
 24 BROCK, TAYLOR                Arkansas-Lit           6:04.78


Event 27  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 DAVIS, TIANA                 Louisiana Tech            8.12q  3
  2 NELVIS, SHARIKA              Arkansas State            8.14q  5
  3 MCDONALD, FABIA              Mississippi               8.31q  5
  4 FRANCIS, KIM                 Louisiana Tech            8.41q  1
  5 HICKS, KANESHA               Arkansas State            8.49q  4
  6 ELLIS, JASMINE               Central Arkansas          8.52q  1
  7 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi               8.59q  3
  8 JONES, JESSEKA               Louisiana Tech            8.68q  2
  9 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi               8.74q  3
 10 JOHNSON, MARIAH              Bevill State              8.78q  3
 11 SCHWARTZ, LINDSAY         90 South Alabama             8.80   5
 12 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY            Mississippi               8.82   1
 13 BORRIES, JOHNNIE          90 South Alabama             8.94   4
 14 LUDICK, KIM                  Arkansas State            9.22   4
 15 OTTO, JESSICA                Arkansas State            9.26   1
 16 JONES, NOELLE             90 South Alabama             9.44   3
 17 HIXON, LEAH               90 South Alabama             9.50   2
 18 COLEMAN, CHRISTIANA          Mississippi               9.79   2
 19 STEWART, KAYLA               Bevill State              9.96   5
 20 BASHIR, ANILAH               Central Arkansas         10.15   4


Event 27  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#      
===================================================================      
Finals                                                                   
  1 NELVIS, SHARIKA              Arkansas State            7.97   2      
  2 DAVIS, TIANA                 Louisiana Tech            7.98   2      
  3 FRANCIS, KIM                 Louisiana Tech            8.17   2      
  4 JONES, JESSEKA               Louisiana Tech            8.29   1      
  5 MCDONALD, FABIA              Mississippi               8.32   2      
  6 ELLIS, JASMINE               Central Arkansas          8.50   1 8.492
  7 HICKS, KANESHA               Arkansas State            8.50   2 8.497
  8 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi               8.51   1      
  9 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi               8.77   1      
 10 JOHNSON, MARIAH              Bevill State              8.78   1      



Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 MCDONALD, FABIA              Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25
  2 SCHWARTZ, LINDSAY         90 South Alabama            1.61m    5-03.25
  2 OTTO, JESSICA                Arkansas State           1.61m    5-03.25
  4 JONES, NOELLE             90 South Alabama           J1.61m    5-03.25
  5 POTTER, JESSICA              Central Arkansas         1.56m    5-01.25
  6 MINTER, LAKEITHA             Arkansas State          J1.56m    5-01.25
  7 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY            Mississippi              1.51m    4-11.50
  8 DAYE, MARKEVA                Louisiana Tech          J1.51m    4-11.50
  8 JONES, BRITTANY              Arkansas-Lit            J1.51m    4-11.50
 10 WILSON, KELLIE               Bevill State            J1.51m    4-11.50
 11 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi              1.46m    4-09.50
 12 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi             J1.46m    4-09.50
 13 LUDICK, KIM                  Arkansas State          J1.46m    4-09.50
 14 LEWIS, ASHLEIGH              Bevill State             1.41m    4-07.50
 14 WALKER, SADE                 Arkansas-Pine Bluff      1.41m    4-07.50
 14 WHITTLE, SYDNEY              Bevill State             1.41m    4-07.50
 17 COLEMAN, CHRISTIANA          Mississippi              1.36m    4-05.50
 18 HEEDER, JEANNIE              Bevill State            J1.36m    4-05.50



Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi              4.06m   13-03.75
  2 FOREMAN, STEPHANIE           Arkansas State           3.91m   12-10.00
  3 NAEGER, ERICA                Arkansas State           3.76m   12-04.00
  4 DAY, JENNIFER                Arkansas State           3.46m   11-04.25
  5 STEVER, SHANNON           90 South Alabama           J3.46m   11-04.25
  6 AIKEN, BRIANA             90 South Alabama            3.31m   10-10.25
  7 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi             J3.31m   10-10.25
  8 REA, MIKINLEY                Central Arkansas         2.96m    9-08.50
  9 BRINEY, COURTNEY             Arkansas State           2.81m    9-02.50


Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 HAYES, CHELSEA               Louisiana Tech           5.97m   19-07.00
  2 DAVIS, TIANA                 Louisiana Tech           5.95m   19-06.25
  3 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY            Mississippi              5.71m   18-09.00
  4 AIKEN, BRIANA             90 South Alabama           J5.71m   18-09.00
  5 GAINES, ARIA                 Mississippi              5.69m   18-08.00
  6 MORMAN, MARCI                Mississippi              5.59m   18-04.25
  7 BROWN, SAPPHIRA              Louisiana Tech           5.58m   18-03.75
  8 HIGHTOWER, ALEXIUS           Mississippi              5.39m   17-08.25
  9 WILLIAMS, QUATISHA           Louisiana Tech           5.37m   17-07.50
 10 DAYE, MARKEVA                Louisiana Tech           5.26m   17-03.25
 11 HICKS, KANESHA               Arkansas State           5.24m   17-02.25
 12 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi              5.22m   17-01.50
 13 MCDONALD, FABIA              Mississippi              5.19m   17-00.50
 14 HIXON, LEAH               90 South Alabama            5.18m   17-00.00
 15 BORRIES, JOHNNIE          90 South Alabama            5.04m   16-06.50
 16 NORTON, KELLY                Mississippi              4.99m   16-04.50
 17 TUCKER, JASMINE              Arkansas-Pine Bluff      4.89m   16-00.50
 18 COLEMAN, CHRISTIANA          Mississippi              4.83m   15-10.25
 19 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi              4.82m   15-09.75
 20 LUDICK, KIM                  Arkansas State           4.75m   15-07.00
 20 JONES, JESSEKA               Louisiana Tech           4.75m   15-07.00
 22 OTTO, JESSICA                Arkansas State           4.61m   15-01.50
 23 WHITTLE, SYDNEY              Bevill State             4.36m   14-03.75
 24 TYRA-HENDERSON, KATELYN      Bevill State             4.24m   13-11.00
 25 MUCKENSTURM, MALLORY         Central Arkansas         3.90m   12-09.50


Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 WILLIAMS, QUATISHA           Louisiana Tech          11.77m   38-07.50
  2 GUY, BRITTANY                Louisiana Tech          11.75m   38-06.75
  3 BROWN, SAPPHIRA              Louisiana Tech          11.62m   38-01.50
  4 CURRY, JAMIE                 Arkansas State          11.38m   37-04.00
  5 DAYE, MARKEVA                Louisiana Tech          11.15m   36-07.00
  6 NORTON, KELLY                Mississippi             10.87m   35-08.00
  7 BOWIE, DARICE                Bevill State            10.75m   35-03.25
  8 MARTIN, APRIL                Central Arkansas        10.70m   35-01.25
  9 MCCARVER, SHAYNA          90 South Alabama           10.65m   34-11.25
  9 TUCKER, JASMINE              Arkansas-Pine Bluff     10.65m   34-11.25
 11 BASHIR, ANILAH               Central Arkansas        10.61m   34-09.75
 12 JOHNSON, MARIAH              Bevill State            10.60m   34-09.50
 13 SAXTON, ERIKA             90 South Alabama           10.35m   33-11.50
 -- LIDDELL, JELICIA             Arkansas-Pine Bluff       FOUL           


Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 WILLIAMS, BETTY              Mississippi             15.42m   50-07.25
  2 VASSELL, MICARRA             Louisiana Tech          14.35m   47-01.00
  3 LEBLANC, MARCELLA            Louisiana Tech          12.98m   42-07.00
  4 STINSON, ZAKEYA              Bevill State            12.94m   42-05.50
  5 BORRIES, JOHNNIE          90 South Alabama           12.85m   42-02.00
  6 BRYLES, TASHA                Central Arkansas        12.49m   40-11.75
  7 AGAWU, JULIA                 Arkansas State          12.30m   40-04.25
  8 LUDICK, KIM                  Arkansas State          12.08m   39-07.75
  9 WILLIAMSON, BOBBIE        90 South Alabama           11.92m   39-01.25
 10 THOMPSON, TEVIN              Arkansas State          11.62m   38-01.50
 11 SMITH, JULIANA               Mississippi             11.48m   37-08.00
 12 GRISSOM, REBEKAH             Arkansas-Lit            11.44m   37-06.50
 13 HEMLEE, PHILANA              Arkansas-Pine Bluff     11.34m   37-02.50
 14 HICKS, KANESHA               Arkansas State          10.78m   35-04.50
 15 COLEMAN, CHRISTIANA          Mississippi             10.38m   34-00.75
 16 BOZEMAN, BRITTANY            Mississippi             10.08m   33-01.00
 17 BRISWALTER, BRITTANY         Central Arkansas        10.05m   32-11.75
 18 OTTO, JESSICA                Arkansas State          10.04m   32-11.25
 19 GRAMMER, DIXIE               Arkansas-Lit             9.60m   31-06.00
 20 WASHINGTON, SARAH            Bevill State             9.39m   30-09.75
 21 TISHER, NEAL                 Mississippi              9.19m   30-02.00
 22 JACKSON, HILLARY             Bevill State             8.72m   28-07.50
 23 MCDONALD, FABIA              Mississippi              8.69m   28-06.25
 24 NALL, MARY                   Mississippi              8.60m   28-02.75
 25 SCHRIMSHER, MAGEN            Bevill State             8.26m   27-01.25
 26 BROWN, MADISON               Bevill State             6.61m   21-08.25
 27 WHITTLE, SYDNEY              Bevill State             6.45m   21-02.00
 -- JOHNSON, MACKENZIE           Central Arkansas            ND           


Event 5  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 SMITH, JULIANA               Mississippi             19.13m   62-09.25
  2 MILLER, JAZMIN               Mississippi             16.58m   54-04.75
  3 BROCK, ALYSSA                Arkansas State          15.73m   51-07.25
  4 WILLIAMSON, BOBBIE        90 South Alabama           15.70m   51-06.25
  5 AGAWU, JULIA                 Arkansas State          15.63m   51-03.50
  6 STEINER, SAVANNAH         90 South Alabama           15.37m   50-05.25
  7 HEMLEE, PHILANA              Arkansas-Pine Bluff     14.85m   48-08.75
  8 VASSELL, MICARRA             Louisiana Tech          14.28m   46-10.25
  9 JOHNSON, MACKENZIE           Central Arkansas        12.78m   41-11.25
 10 LEBLANC, MARCELLA            Louisiana Tech          12.24m   40-02.00
 11 THOMPSON, TEVIN              Arkansas State          11.92m   39-01.25
 12 BRYLES, TASHA                Central Arkansas        11.83m   38-09.75
 13 STEWART, AUTUMN              Central Arkansas        11.62m   38-01.50
 14 GRISSOM, REBEKAH             Arkansas-Lit            10.89m   35-08.75
 15 GRAMMER, DIXIE               Arkansas-Lit            10.31m   33-10.00



Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:48.32   2
     1) WRIGHT, MONIQUE                 2) HENDERSON, TANEKA       
     3) HANNEMAN, STACIA                4) BAILEY, ALDRESHA        
  2 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:50.03   2
     1) HOLLINGSWORTH, LAUREN           2) ROBINSON, KERRY         
     3) LEAKE, TIA                      4) HELLBERG-JONSEN, SOFIA  
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                                x3:54.87   2
     1) BENION, SHANTE                  2) JONES, JESSEKA          
     3) FRANCIS, KIM                    4) CROSBY, DOMINIQUE       
  4 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:58.67   2
     1) CURRY, JAMIE                    2) MORROW, CHARMISHA       
     3) PERRY, ALLYSON                  4) PRYOR, VERLISA          
  5 Arkansas-Little Rock  'A'                           4:05.41   1
     1) RICH, GRACE                     2) MUSTONEN, SANNA         
     3) ALLEN, BRITNEY                  4) DYER, JESSICA           
  6 Mississippi  'C'                                   x4:08.62   1
     1) BOZEMAN, BRITTANY               2) NALL, MARY              
     3) MARTIN, KAMIKO                  4) COLEMAN, CHRISTIANA     
  7 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                            4:10.83   2
     1) JOHNSON, ALICIA                 2) JERSON, STEPHANIE       
     3) TUCKER, JASMINE                 4) WALKER, CHANDRA         
  8 Central Arkansas  'A'                               4:12.71   1
     1) ELLIS, JASMINE                  2) JOHNSON, JASMINE        
     3) COLEMAN, JASMINE                4) CHADWICK, JORDAN        
  9 Arkansas State  'B'                                x4:16.14   1
     1) OTTO, JESSICA                   2) HICKS, KANESHA          
     3) LUDICK, KIM                     4) KRUG, MARY              
 10 Mississippi  'D'                                   x4:16.67   1
     1) SKINNER, KAYLEIGH               2) KNEIP, ALLISON          
     3) THRELKELD, ANNE                 4) MCCORY, AMY             
 11 Arkansas State  'C'                                x4:19.84   1
     1) BEAN, KELSEY                    2) L'HEUREUX, DAWN         
     3) AUBERT, KRISTINA                4) SALINAS, SAMANTHA       
 12 South Alabama  'B'                                 x4:21.55   1
     1) MCCLUSKEY, MELISSA 90           2) AIKEN, BRIANA 90        
     3) KIEFFER, COURTNEY 90            4) LOWE, KENDRA 90         
 -- South Alabama  'A'                                      DNF   2
     1) HIXON, LEAH 90                  2) SCHWARTZ, LINDSAY 90    
     3) BORRIES, JOHNNIE 90             4) JONES, NOELLE 90        
 -- Mississippi  'B'                                        DNF   2
     1) FLORE, RYAN                     2) WILLIAMS, JASMINE       
     3) MCDONALD, FABIA                 4) TISHER, NEAL            


Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 GRANGER, MICHAEL             Mississippi               6.40q  3
  2 BURNS, DEMOND                Arkansas-Lit              6.43q  6
  3 JUIN, JONATHAN               Mississippi               6.47q  5
  4 RICHARDSON, DENNIS           Louisiana Tech            6.47q  2
  5 STEWART, KEVIN               Louisiana Tech            6.56q  4
  6 JACKSON, RAYMOND             Arkansas State            6.57q  1
  7 LEE, CALEB                   Mississippi               6.58q  5
  8 BIVENS, TYROME            90 South Alabama             6.59q  2
  9 CORTER, ANDREW               Arkansas State            6.64q  2
 10 KERSH, MORRIS                Mississippi               6.65q  6
 11 GETRET, TERRENCE             Louisiana Tech            6.67   5
 12 HADNOT, EDWARD               Louisiana Tech            6.67   6
 13 CRISWELL, JARON              Central Arkansas          6.70   2
 14 JONES, JEREMY             90 South Alabama             6.70   6
 15 MINOR, BRANDON               Arkansas-Pine Bluff       6.71   4
 16 BOLES, PHILLIP               Central Arkansas          6.72   5
 17 MILLER, MALCOLM              Arkansas-Pine Bluff       6.76   1
 18 EPPS, JOSH                   Central Arkansas          6.80   1
 19 LAPANE, BEN                  Mississippi               6.80   4
 20 BARKER, BENJAMIN             Central Arkansas          6.82   4
 21 WILLIAMS, ERIC               Mississippi               6.90   3
 22 MASON, ISAIAH                Central Arkansas          7.00   3
 23 WHITE, JARREN                Arkansas-Pine Bluff       7.23   2


Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 GRANGER, MICHAEL             Mississippi               6.22   2
  2 BURNS, DEMOND                Arkansas-Lit              6.39   2
  3 JUIN, JONATHAN               Mississippi               6.43   2
  4 RICHARDSON, DENNIS           Louisiana Tech            6.47   2
  5 JACKSON, RAYMOND             Arkansas State            6.50   1
  6 LEE, CALEB                   Mississippi               6.54   1
  7 BIVENS, TYROME            90 South Alabama             6.56   1
  8 STEWART, KEVIN               Louisiana Tech            6.59   2
  9 CORTER, ANDREW               Arkansas State            6.64   1
 10 KERSH, MORRIS                Mississippi               6.68   1


Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 BURNS, DEMOND                Arkansas-Lit             21.43   5
  2 JUIN, JONATHAN               Mississippi              21.86   5
  3 HADNOT, EDWARD               Louisiana Tech           21.95   4
  4 OLIVER, DANTE'               Mississippi              22.14   3
  5 GOREE, JOSH                  Louisiana Tech           22.28   4
  6 RICHARDSON, DENNIS           Louisiana Tech           22.49   4
  7 RAPHAEL, SAGE                Central Arkansas         22.85   2
  8 JACKSON, RAYMOND             Arkansas State           22.91   4
  9 BARKER, BENJAMIN             Central Arkansas         22.95   4
 10 BOLES, PHILLIP               Central Arkansas         23.09   5
 11 CRISWELL, JARON              Central Arkansas         23.26   1
 12 MINOR, BRANDON               Arkansas-Pine Bluff      23.31   3
 13 STANDER, CHARL               Arkansas State           23.43   1
 14 HAYES, KENDALL               Louisiana Tech           23.46   2
 15 EPPS, JOSH                   Central Arkansas         23.51   2
 16 GETRET, TERRENCE             Louisiana Tech           23.68   2
 17 STUCKEY, JEREMY              Central Arkansas         23.81   1
 18 WILLIAMS, SOLOMON            Arkansas State           23.86   1
 19 MILLER, MALCOLM              Arkansas-Pine Bluff      23.86   2
 20 AGEE, TYLER               90 South Alabama            23.88   3
 21 WILLIAMS, ERIC               Mississippi              24.71   5


Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 OLIVER, DANTE'               Mississippi              48.45   3
  2 GRIFFIN, MONTEZ              Mississippi              49.84   3
  3 BUSH, CHRISTOPHER            Mississippi              50.18   3
  4 BULLY, RAS-LEN               Mississippi              50.28   2
  5 SCOTT, SAM                   Arkansas State           50.53   2
  6 DANIELS, MATT                Mississippi              50.54   3
  7 HENDERSON, RAY               Arkansas State           50.67   3
  8 MAGAHA, WADE                 Louisiana Tech           50.81   2
  9 BLANKS, CARSON               Mississippi              50.83   3
 10 MEYER, JOSEPH                Arkansas State           50.97   3
 11 SERRETTE, CREIGHTON          Mississippi              51.27   2
 12 ATKINSON, MARCELLES          Louisiana Tech           51.31   2
 13 WORD, BRIAN                  Mississippi              51.35   2
 14 PEACOCK, TREVOR              Central Arkansas         51.44   1
 15 HUDSON, ANANIAS              Central Arkansas         51.98   1
 16 HEALY, JAMES              90 South Alabama            52.91   2
 17 MINOR, BRANDON               Arkansas-Pine Bluff      53.08   1
 18 LYLES, DEXTER                Arkansas-Pine Bluff      53.09   1


Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 MOORE, LEE                   Mississippi            1:53.80
  2 MORRIS, JERMAINE             Louisiana Tech         1:54.60
  3 CARR, NATHAN                 Arkansas-Lit           1:55.66
  4 YOUNG, RILEY                 Mississippi            1:56.24
  5 PIGRAM, TERELL               Arkansas State         1:56.59
  6 HOUSTON, KYLE                Arkansas-Lit           1:58.20
  7 ALLEN, MICHAEL               Central Arkansas       2:01.69
  8 FRAZIER, CARLOS              Arkansas-Lit           2:02.89
  9 SOLBERG, ERIK                Mississippi            2:05.83
 10 KIPKURUI, STEPHEN            Arkansas-Pine Bluff    2:06.26
 11 HUBBARD, TANNER              Central Arkansas       2:06.78
 12 HUDSON, CONNAN               Central Arkansas       2:06.87
 13 TUCKER, BRENDON              Arkansas-Lit           2:09.81
 14 STAGGS, RUSTY                Arkansas State         2:14.30
 15 LYLES, DEXTER                Arkansas-Pine Bluff    2:23.65
 -- PEARSON, MARKUS              Arkansas-Lit               DNF


Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 CHERONO, JONATHON            Arkansas-Lit          14:59.10
  2 BUNYAN, BAILEY               Arkansas State        15:06.48
  3 HOLMAN, MAX                  Mississippi           15:25.49
  4 MARITIM, FELIX               Arkansas-Lit          15:34.80
  5 CORTEZ, STEVEN               Louisiana Tech        15:36.28
  6 MILLS, DAVID                 Arkansas State        15:40.46
  7 KERTH, BARRETT               Arkansas-Lit          15:42.14
  8 SLOCUM, JOSH                 Louisiana Tech        15:45.39
  9 NDICHU, HENRY                Arkansas State        15:56.03
 10 BECTON, BRIAR                Arkansas State        16:07.01
 11 DOCKERY, LOGAN               Central Arkansas      16:22.80
 12 ALEXANDER, BEN               Arkansas-Lit          16:29.12


Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 BATEY, AARON                 Unat-Arkansa           4:16.49
  2 WOLFE, MATT                  Louisiana Tech         4:17.61
  3 NGWIRI, JAMES                Arkansas State         4:18.27
  4 CARR, NATHAN                 Arkansas-Lit           4:21.59
  5 BOUDREAUX, JEFF              Louisiana Tech         4:22.23
  6 PIGRAM, TERELL               Arkansas State         4:30.35
  7 HOUSTON, KYLE                Arkansas-Lit           4:32.81
  8 SASSE, RODNEY                Arkansas-Lit           4:33.20
  9 FLEEMAN, JEREMIAH            Central Arkansas       4:34.49
 10 TUCKER, BRENDON              Arkansas-Lit           4:36.05
 11 GERBER, BENJAMIN             Central Arkansas       4:36.52
 12 KIPKURUI, STEPHEN            Arkansas-Pine Bluff    4:46.96
 13 WILLIAMS, RICHARD            Arkansas State         4:51.42
 14 STAGGS, RUSTY                Arkansas State         4:54.39
 -- PURVIS, JOHNNY               Arkansas-Lit               DNF


Event 28  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 WALKER, BILLY RAY            Louisiana Tech            7.63q  2
  2 HAYES, KENDALL               Louisiana Tech            7.71q  1
  3 BATEMAN, LUCAS               Arkansas State            7.82q  2
  4 WILLIAMS, SOLOMON            Arkansas State            7.86q  3
  5 JONES, DRAVIUS               Louisiana Tech            7.91q  3
  6 STANDER, CHARL               Arkansas State            8.04q  1
  7 HARRISON, DEMARCUS           Central Arkansas          8.05q  3
  8 OLIVER, WILLIAM              Arkansas State            8.18q  1
  9 AGEE, TYLER               90 South Alabama             8.23q  2
 10 TURPEN, ETHAN                Arkansas State            8.27q  3
 11 SHORT, TAYLOR                Arkansas State            8.28   3
 12 LIGON, THOMAS                Arkansas State            8.75   1
 13 NELSON, JOSH              90 South Alabama             9.20   2
 14 SCHUMACHER, GARRETT       90 South Alabama             9.42   2



Event 28  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 WALKER, BILLY RAY            Louisiana Tech            7.47   2
  2 HAYES, KENDALL               Louisiana Tech            7.69   2
  3 WILLIAMS, SOLOMON            Arkansas State            7.71   2
  4 JONES, DRAVIUS               Louisiana Tech            7.73   2
  5 HARRISON, DEMARCUS           Central Arkansas          7.86   1
  6 BATEMAN, LUCAS               Arkansas State            7.87   2
  7 STANDER, CHARL               Arkansas State            8.02   1
  8 AGEE, TYLER               90 South Alabama             8.08   1
  9 OLIVER, WILLIAM              Arkansas State            8.13   1
 10 TURPEN, ETHAN                Arkansas State            8.20   1



Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:17.05   2
     1) GOREE, JOSH                     2) TERRY, JUSTIN           
     3) HADNOT, EDWARD                  4) MAGAHA, WADE            
  2 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:17.48   2
     1) BLANKS, CARSON                  2) BUSH, CHRISTOPHER       
     3) DANIELS, MATT                   4) GRIFFIN, MONTEZ         
  3 Central Arkansas  'A'                               3:21.58   2
     1) RAPHAEL, SAGE                   2) PEACOCK, TREVOR         
     3) HARRISON, DEMARCUS              4) HOUFF, COURTNEY         
  4 Mississippi  'B'                                   x3:22.05   2
     1) SERRETTE, CREIGHTON             2) BULLY, RAS-LEN          
     3) WORD, BRIAN                     4) KERSH, MORRIS           
  5 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:22.86   2
     1) BATEMAN, LUCAS                  2) MEYER, JOSEPH           
     3) HENDERSON, RAY                  4) SCOTT, SAM              
  6 Arkansas State  'C'                                x3:28.48   1
     1) PIGRAM, TERELL                  2) NGWIRI, JAMES           
     3) WILLIAMS, RICHARD               4) SHORT, TAYLOR           
  7 Central Arkansas  'B'                              x3:34.39   2
     1) HUDSON, ANANIAS                 2) EPPS, JOSH              
     3) BARKER, BENJAMIN                4) STUCKEY, JEREMY         
  8 Arkansas State  'B'                                x3:37.62   1
     1) CORTER, ANDREW                  2) LIGON, THOMAS           
     3) OLIVER, WILLIAM                 4) TURPEN, ETHAN           
  9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'A'                            3:41.21   1
     1) LYLES, DEXTER                   2) MILLER, MALCOLM         
     3) WILLAMS, LAMANUEL               4) WOODFIN, DHABION        
 10 South Alabama  'A'                                  3:41.79   2
     1) BIVENS, TYROME 90               2) JONES, JEREMY 90        
     3) SCHUMACHER, GARRETT 90          4) AGEE, TYLER 90          
 11 South Alabama  'B'                                 x3:45.43   1
     1) HEALY, JAMES 90                 2) BLUE, DOMINIQUE 90      
     3) HENLEY, WILLIAM 90              4) DODD, JAVIN 90          



Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 ROBERTSON, RICKY             Mississippi              2.28m    7-05.75
  2 WASHINGTON, BOBBY            Central Arkansas         2.03m    6-08.00
  3 ANDERSON, JAMES              Central Arkansas         1.98m    6-06.00
 -- LIGON, THOMAS                Arkansas State              NH           


Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 SANDUSKY, ETHAN              Arkansas State           4.81m   15-09.25
  2 REESE, DANIEL                Central Arkansas         4.66m   15-03.50
  3 DAMBURGER, CHUCK             Arkansas State          J4.66m   15-03.50
  4 SHORT, TAYLOR                Arkansas State          J4.66m   15-03.50
  5 HENLEY, WILLIAM           90 South Alabama            4.51m   14-09.50
  6 ANDERSON, JASON              Mississippi              4.36m   14-03.50
  7 CORTER, ANDREW               Arkansas State          J4.36m   14-03.50
  8 FERGUSON, GARRETT            Mississippi              4.21m   13-09.75
  9 OLIVER, WILLIAM              Arkansas State           4.06m   13-03.75
 10 TURPEN, ETHAN                Arkansas State          J4.06m   13-03.75
 11 NELSON, JOSH              90 South Alabama           J4.06m   13-03.75
 -- GOODE, JAKE                  Central Arkansas            NH           
 -- ELLIS, JOHN                  Arkansas State              NH           


Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 LEE, CALEB                   Mississippi              7.27m   23-10.25
  2 BULLY, RAS-LEN               Mississippi              7.13m   23-04.75
  3 DUNN, TARON                  Arkansas-Lit             7.08m   23-02.75
  4 CRISWELL, JARON              Central Arkansas         7.05m   23-01.75
  5 KERSH, MORRIS                Mississippi              6.68m   21-11.00
  6 ROBERTSON, RICKY             Mississippi              6.58m   21-07.25
  7 BLUE, DOMINIQUE           90 South Alabama            6.52m   21-04.75
  7 SHORT, TAYLOR                Arkansas State           6.52m   21-04.75
  9 JONES, JEREMY             90 South Alabama            6.48m   21-03.25
 10 OLIVER, WILLIAM              Arkansas State           6.39m   20-11.75
 11 DODD, JAVIN               90 South Alabama            6.35m   20-10.00
 12 STUCKEY, JEREMY              Central Arkansas         6.31m   20-08.50
 13 LIGON, THOMAS                Arkansas State           6.29m   20-07.75
 14 LEWIS, MARQUIS               Arkansas-Lit             6.24m   20-05.75
 15 MASON, ISAIAH                Central Arkansas         6.15m   20-02.25
 16 WILLIAMS, SOLOMON            Arkansas State           6.13m   20-01.50
 17 SCHUMACHER, GARRETT       90 South Alabama            6.04m   19-09.75
 18 BIVENS, TYROME            90 South Alabama            5.83m   19-01.50
 19 TURPEN, ETHAN                Arkansas State           5.82m   19-01.25
 20 CORTER, ANDREW               Arkansas State           5.74m   18-10.00
 21 WHITE, JARREN                Arkansas-Pine Bluff      5.63m   18-05.75
 22 GOODE, JAKE                  Central Arkansas         5.53m   18-01.75
 -- SANDERS, KENTRELL            Mississippi               FOUL           


Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 LORING, DONAVAN              Central Arkansas        14.63m   48-00.00
  2 KEYS, JONATHAN               Louisiana Tech          14.58m   47-10.00
  3 BLUE, DOMINIQUE           90 South Alabama           14.30m   46-11.00
  4 DUNN, TARON                  Arkansas-Lit            14.22m   46-08.00
  5 JONES, DRAVIUS               Louisiana Tech          13.83m   45-04.50
  6 LIGON, THOMAS                Arkansas State          13.56m   44-06.00
  7 LEWIS, MARQUIS               Arkansas-Lit            12.81m   42-00.50


Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 ARMSTEAD, TERRON             Arkansas-Pine Bluff     16.90m   55-05.50
  2 CHAVEZ, RICHARD              Arkansas State          15.24m   50-00.00
  3 PACE, CORWIN                 Arkansas State          15.19m   49-10.00
  4 THOMAS, ARTHUR               Arkansas-Pine Bluff     14.83m   48-08.00
  5 DAVIS, KAYDON                Arkansas-Pine Bluff     14.70m   48-02.75
  6 CANADY, CASEY                Arkansas-Lit            14.62m   47-11.75
  7 PATTERSON, ADAM           90 South Alabama           14.37m   47-01.75
  8 LAPANE, BEN                  Mississippi             14.36m   47-01.50
  9 LONG, JEFF                90 South Alabama           13.77m   45-02.25
 10 SMITH, CARL                  Mississippi             12.71m   41-08.50
 11 ODOM, GLEN                90 South Alabama           10.15m   33-03.75
 -- NICASIO, CHRIS               Arkansas State              ND           



Event 6  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 THOMAS, ARTHUR               Arkansas-Pine Bluff     18.10m   59-04.75
  2 TORRES, JOEY              90 South Alabama           16.92m   55-06.25
  3 NOBLES, STEVEN            90 South Alabama           16.82m   55-02.25
  4 ARMSTEAD, TERRON             Arkansas-Pine Bluff     16.12m   52-10.75
  5 NICASIO, CHRIS               Arkansas State          14.57m   47-09.75
  6 PATTERSON, ADAM           90 South Alabama           14.28m   46-10.25
  7 SMITH, CARL                  Mississippi             14.01m   45-11.75
  8 CANADY, CASEY                Arkansas-Lit            13.91m   45-07.75
  9 POHUTSKY, JD                 Mississippi             13.36m   43-10.00
 10 WILHOITE, PEYTON             Mississippi             10.67m   35-00.25
 11 CALOGRIDES, STEPHEN          South Alabama            9.27m   30-05.00
 -- CHAVEZ, RICHARD              Arkansas State              ND           
 -- LONG, JEFF                90 South Alabama               ND           
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arkansas State Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1