Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis

Published by
Shane   on Jan 31 2010, 12:41 AM

NEWPORT NEWS, VA - Saturday's events in the Captains invitational have been canceled due to severe winter weather in the Hampton Roads area.  Friday's results are considered the final results for the meet.

 

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 09:14 PM
Captain's Invitational/Multis - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA
Results

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 2.02m
DIII Auto: @ 2.10m
Freeman Rec: $ 2.18m 12/1/2000 JERMICHALE WATTS, NORTH CAROLINA A & T U
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Roethel, Richard CNU 2.04m% 6-08.25
2 James, John Norfolk Stat 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Kenealy, Dusty Unc-Wilmingt 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Casper, Eric Norfolk Stat 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Pope, Andrew Unc-Wilmingt 1.84m 6-00.50
6 Elliston, Logan Unc-Wilmingt J1.84m 6-00.50
-- Brown, Ernest Shenandoah NH
-- Volz, Phillip Shenandoah NH
-- Hall, Maurice St. Paul's C NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 3.50m
DIII Auto: @ 3.85m
Freeman Rec: $ 4.27m 2/9/2002 ANDREA WILDRICK, LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kazuba, Nicole William & Ma 3.81m% 12-06.00
2 Powell, Annie Unc-Wilmingt 3.51m% 11-06.25
3 Helmink, Jenna Unc-Wilmingt 3.36m 11-00.25
3 Garrott, Jennifer William & Ma 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Daywalt, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Wright, Katie Norfolk Stat J3.21m 10-06.25
7 Jordan, Maggie Unc-Wilmingt 3.06m 10-00.50
8 Hawks, Rachael CNU J3.06m 10-00.50
9 Shoates, Candace Norfolk Stat 2.76m 9-00.50
10 Joseph, Ashleigh Norfolk Stat J2.76m 9-00.50
11 Sanders, Andrea Norfolk Stat 2.61m 8-06.75
12 Wenz, Kimberly CNU 2.31m 7-07.00
13 Hammerton, Kalee CNU 2.16m 7-01.00
14 Benzineb, Arianna Virginia Wes 2.01m 6-07.00
-- Langley, Taryn CNU NH
-- Kazaglis, Karen Unc-Wilmingt NH
-- Jeremiah, Emily William & Ma NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 4.65m
DIII Auto: @ 5.10m
Freeman Rec: $ 5.00m 12/1/2000 BRENT CALLOWAY, U OF NORTH CAROLINA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wiggins, Aaron Unc-Wilmingt 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Schaefer, Mike Unc-Wilmingt 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Taylor, Joseph CNU 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Fishman, David CNU 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Chowhan, Kyle Virginia Wes 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Letterio, Richmond Virginia Wes 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Owens, Ryan Norfolk Stat J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Shotwell, Stuart CNU NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 5.44m
DIII Auto: @ 5.70m
Freeman Rec: $ 6.36m 12/1/2000 OLA SECAY, U OF NORTH CAROLINA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Shanelle Unc-Wilmingt 5.46m% 17-11.00
2 Bogle, Jania Unc-Wilmingt 5.09m 16-08.50
3 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Ma 5.03m 16-06.00
4 Jacobs, Brittany CNU 4.95m 16-03.00
5 Fonville, Johnique Unc-Wilmingt 4.79m 15-08.75
6 Williams, Adrianne Virginia Wes 4.56m 14-11.50
7 Didlake, Christin CNU 4.52m 14-10.00
8 Green, Olivia CNU 4.02m 13-02.25

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 6.92m
DIII Auto: @ 7.20m
Freeman Rec: $ 7.90m 2/9/2002 MARCUS O'NEAL, UNATTACHED
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Prevette, Justin Unc-Wilmingt 6.66m 21-10.25
2 akinnawo, godson uselite 6.41m 21-00.50
3 Patterson, Brandon St. Paul's C 6.29m 20-07.75
4 Williams, Craig Unc-Wilmingt 6.19m 20-03.75
5 Everett, Andrew CNU 6.09m 19-11.75
6 Hamilton, Okechi Virginia Wes 5.98m 19-07.50
7 Ables-Sinclair, Chris CNU 5.87m 19-03.25
8 Oxendine, Tyquan Norfolk Stat 5.84m 19-02.00
9 Kitchens, Michael CNU 5.72m 18-09.25
10 Crosby, Devin Virginia Wes 5.34m 17-06.25
11 Wright, Chris Virginia Wes 5.09m 16-08.50
12 Mills, AJ Virginia Wes 5.07m 16-07.75

Event 11 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 15.50m
DIII Auto: @ 17.30m
Freeman Rec: $ 17.93m 12/8/2001 KELLY SMOKE, NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Ashley William & Ma 15.91m% 52-02.50
2 Baird, Natalie William & Ma 14.32m 46-11.75
3 Harris, Tiphani Norfolk Stat 12.51m 41-00.50
4 Mitchell, Kelley Shenandoah 9.85m 32-03.75
5 Walton, Jasmine Norfolk Stat 9.77m 32-00.75
6 Yensho, Juliana CNU 9.72m 31-10.75
7 Theall, Amanda Shenandoah 9.29m 30-05.75
8 Hood, Christine CNU 8.13m 26-08.25
9 Chernega, Jessica CNU 7.07m 23-02.50
10 Carter, Adrianna CNU 6.91m 22-08.00
-- Raines, Jill CNU FOUL

Event 12 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
DIII Prov: % 16.69m
DIII Auto: @ 18.34m
Freeman Rec: $ 19.93m 1/25/2008 Eric Frasure, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Doty, Jesse Syracuse Charger 19.90m@ 65-03.50
2 Banks, Chris CNU 15.57m 51-01.00
3 Craig, Jamal Norfolk Stat 14.19m 46-06.75
4 Richardson, Kendrick Norfolk Stat 12.27m 40-03.25
5 Wade, Jonathan CNU 10.38m 34-00.75
6 Hutchesson, Jesse CNU 9.12m 29-11.25

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 9.17
DIII Auto: @ 8.82
Freeman Rec: $ 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Islam, Samaiyah Real Deal T. @ 8.48q
2 Wright, Cortney Unc-Wilmingt % 9.16q
3 Kauffman, Amanda CNU 10.06q
4 Didlake, Christin CNU 10.51q
5 Jacobs, Brittany CNU 10.89q

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
DIII Prov: % 8.33
DIII Auto: @ 8.13
Freeman Rec: $ 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pierre, Karriem Unattached % 8.17q 2
2 Anderson, Keith U.S. Elite 8.49q 2
3 Watlington, Devon Unc-Wilmingt 8.52q 1
4 Lindsay, David Unc-Wilmingt 8.61q 1
5 Felmet, Chris Unc-Wilmingt 8.62q 1
6 Ables-Sinclair, Chris CNU 9.06q 2
7 Singleton, John St. Paul's C 9.55q 2
8 Schaeffer, Kevin Shenandoah 10.06q 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
DIII Prov: % 7.85
DIII Auto: @ 7.65
Freeman Rec: $ 7.40 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bogle, Jania Unc-Wilmingt % 7.83q 1
2 Foster, Shanelle Unc-Wilmingt 7.90q 1
3 Eaton, Keonna Unc-Wilmingt 8.11q 1
4 Baxter, Maya Unc-Wilmingt 8.17q 2
5 Council, Christine Unc-Wilmingt 8.21q 3
5 Tyson-King, Jovonne Cobras 8.21q 3
7 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Ma 8.30q 2
8 Bell, Kristen CNU 8.33q 3
9 Green, Olivia CNU 8.70q 1
10 Imel, Heather Unattached 8.97q 1

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
DIII Prov: % 6.95
DIII Auto: @ 6.82
Freeman Rec: $ 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, James Unattached 7.00q 2
2 washington, charles Unattached 7.06q 5
3 Oxendine, Tyquan Norfolk Stat 7.07q 5
4 Prevette, Justin Unc-Wilmingt 7.08q 3
4 Monrose, roudy Unattached 7.08q 2
6 nichols, kevin Unattached 7.14q 6
7 Ross, Jonathan Norfolk Stat 7.17q 6
8 Reed, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 7.30q 4
8 Joyce, Nathan CNU 7.30q 3
10 akinnawo, godson uselite 7.34q 6
11 Ashton, Curtis Unattached 7.35q 3
12 Lewis, Kirk Shenandoah 7.38q 2
13 Volz, Phillip Shenandoah 7.48 4
14 Tinsley, Andre St. Paul's C 7.60 8
15 Banks, Brandon Shenandoah 7.61 8
16 Shannon, Edwin Unattached 7.64 7
17 Jones, Terrance Shenandoah 7.77 6
18 Adams, JJ Virginia Wes 7.80 5
19 Mills, AJ Virginia Wes 7.81 2
20 Phillips, MeQuel Shenandoah 7.85 7
21 Kitchens, Michael CNU 7.92 5
22 Letterio, Richmond Virginia Wes 8.20 4
23 Hemley, Horace Methodist 8.22 3
24 Brown, Ernest Shenandoah 8.27 5
25 Milano, Michael Shenandoah 8.28 4

Event 17 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 9:12.88 12/2/2000 , Pittsburgh
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 William & Mary 'B' 9:30.73
1) Sevachko, Brittany 2) Mattingly, Avery
3) Lofland, Glennis 4) Emerson, Amelia
2 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 9:41.62
1) Prasnikar, Melissa 2) Patterson, Lillian
3) 4) Ester, Lindsay
3 William & Mary 'A' 9:41.96
1) Beichner, Heather 2) Buenaga, Katie
3) Burns, Meghan 4) McElroy, Kelly
4 Unc-Wilmington 'B' 9:52.28
1) 2) Boulay, Rebecca
3) Bowen, Sara 4) Borowiec, Christina
5 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 10:25.34
1) Bennett, Katie 2) Fauth, Kelly
3) Bryceland, Shelby 4) Tran, Lan

Event 18 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec: $ 7:48.09 2/7/2003 , William & Mary
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 8:11.47
1) Cunningham, Seth 2) Taylor, Jason
3) Shelton, Terrell 4) Kidd, David
2 Unc-Wilmington 'B' 8:18.75
1) Bennett, Will 2)
3) Neale, Brandon 4) Felmet, Chris
3 Christopher Newport University 'A' 8:19.76
1) Bever, Wilson 2) Daniels, II, Timothy
3) Huffman, Brian 4) Tierney, Jack
4 St. Paul's College 'A' 8:29.49
1) Gass, Asteway 2) Turner, Brendon
3) Blackwell, Terrance 4) Hill, Eric
5 Shenandoah 'A' 8:51.91
1) Robinson, Timothy 2) Garcia, Jake
3) Gutierrez, Kyle 4) Renton, Josiah

Event 19 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 1:44.66
1) Baxter, Maya 2) Eaton, Keonna
3) Foster, Shanelle 4) Bogle, Jania
2 Unc-Wilmington 'B' 1:49.42
1) Council, Christine 2) Wright, Cortney
3) 4) Kauffman, Alexis
3 Christopher Newport University 'A' 1:54.01
1) Bell, Kristen 2) Jackson, Cheria
3) Jacobs, Brittany 4) Kauffman, Amanda
4 St. Paul's College 'A' 1:55.97
1) Ellis, Tatiana 2) Merrittt, Tiffany
3) Cook, Juantale 4) Davies-Graves, Shalyn
5 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 1:58.58
1) Brown, Tiffany 2) Williams, Adrianne
3) Waldorf, Krysten 4) Pascucci, Melissa

Event 20 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 1:34.44 2
3) Lindsay, David 4) Reed, Jordan
2 Shenandoah 'A' 1:37.52 2
1) Lewis, Kirk 2) Volz, Phillip
3) Schaeffer, Kevin 4) Robinson, Timothy
3 Retro Captains Track and Field 'A' 1:37.59 1
1) Jones, Gregory 2) Simmons, Josh
3) Washington, Charles 4) Harper, Leroy
4 St. Paul's College 'A' 1:37.89 2
1) Blackwell, Terrance 2) Boone, Fred
3) Patterson, Brandon 4) Singleton, John
5 Shenandoah 'C' 1:41.08 1
1) Phillips, MeQuel 2) Johnson, Kevin
3) Jones, Terrance 4) Milano, Michael
6 Shenandoah 'B' 1:42.42 1
1) Brown, Ernest 2) Banks, Brandon
3) Bridgeforth, Travis 4) Renton, Josiah
7 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 1:44.57 1
1) Johnson, Tracey 2) Adams, JJ
3) Sheard, Dominique 4) Wright, Chris

Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 17:42.00
DIII Auto: @ 17:10.00
Freeman Rec: $ 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 High, Renee Bdp Elite 17:53.44
2 Taylor, Kelley Bdp Elite 17:56.12
3 Bissell, Elizabeth CNU 19:00.69
4 Smith, Amy Shenandoah 19:16.33
5 Bumiller, Karen CNU 19:26.45
6 Roberts, Megan CNU 20:38.97
7 Jackson, Terra Unc-Wilmingt 20:48.40
8 Calnan, Kerry Unc-Wilmingt 21:30.30
9 Roution, Liz Unc-Wilmingt 21:37.47

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 14:53.00
DIII Auto: @ 14:30.00
Freeman Rec: $ 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitson, Sean Virginia Wes 15:37.00
2 Carroll, Ryan Bdp Elite 15:50.20
3 Lauter, Nick Virginia Wes 16:00.01
4 Aaron, Robert Unat-Virgini 16:08.67
5 Johnson, Andrew CNU 16:10.23
6 White, Kevin Colonial Roa 16:14.73
7 Moulton, Danny Virginia Wes 16:28.53
8 Bowling, Joshua CNU 16:30.27
9 Gamache, Raymond CNU 16:33.12
10 Kirk, William CNU 16:34.60
11 Bell, Rob Virginia Wes 16:45.60
12 Gutierrez, Kyle Shenandoah 16:47.95
13 Casassa, Jeff Unattached 16:48.57
14 Moody, Kory Virginia Wes 17:01.28
15 Zak, Will CNU 17:20.72
16 Lovett, Jack Unattached 17:37.88
17 Giordano, Andrew CNU 18:00.81
18 Wojtan, Edward CNU 18:30.14
-- Woodson, David Unattached DNF

Event 23 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 12:14.00
DIII Auto: @ 11:53.60
Freeman Rec: $ 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , University of Richmond
School Finals
================================================================
1 William & Mary 'B' 12:26.36
2 William & Mary 'A' 12:33.03
3 Christopher Newport University 'A' 12:55.18
1) Wampler, Amy 2) Stauffer, Michelle
3) Bell, Kristen 4) Hansen, Dira
4 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 13:34.97
1) Fauth, Kelly 2) Bennett, Katie
3) Tran, Lan 4) Bryceland, Shelby
5 Shenandoah 'A' 13:50.16
1) Hastings, Justine 2) Sobanko, Brandi
3) Frye, Roni 4) Swope, Tracey

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 10:10.00
DIII Auto: @ 10:00.00
Freeman Rec: $ 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Finals
================================================================
1 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 10:48.32
1) Cunningham, Seth 2) Taylor, Jason
3) Shelton, Terrell 4) Kidd, David
2 Christopher Newport University 'A' 10:53.69
1) Teribury, Scott 2) Carter, Nicholas
3) Clements, Erik 4) Winkler, Matthew
3 Shenandoah 'A' 11:26.70
1) Garcia, Jake 2) Lewis, Kirk
3) Robinson, Timothy 4) Renton, Josiah
4 St. Paul's College 'A' 12:12.71
1) Hill, Eric 2) Valentine, Terrell
3) Turner, Brendon 4) Hall, Maurice

Event 41 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 3000
DIII Auto: @ 3400
Freeman Rec: $ 3200 1/27/2007 Anna Raynor, UNC-Wilmington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 3502@
2 Otey, Sable George Mason 3453@
3 Hansen, Dira CNU 3004%
4 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 2688
5 Hart, Meghan Richmond 2587
6 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 2414

Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Otey, Sable George Mason 8.31 2 922
2 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 8.46 1 889
3 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 9.17 1 738
4 Hansen, Dira CNU 9.35 2 701
5 Hart, Meghan Richmond 9.61 2 650
6 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 9.91 1 594

Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 1.66m 5-05.25 806
2 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Otey, Sable George Mason 1.54m 5-00.50 666
4 Hart, Meghan Richmond 1.51m 4-11.50 632
4 Hansen, Dira CNU 1.51m 4-11.50 632
6 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 1.37m 4-06.00 481

Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Otey, Sable George Mason 11.93m 39-01.75 656
2 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 11.09m 36-04.75 601
3 Hart, Meghan Richmond 8.03m 26-04.25 401
4 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 7.79m 25-06.75 386
5 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 7.61m 24-11.75 374
6 Hansen, Dira CNU 6.45m 21-02.00 300

Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 5.36m 17-07.00 660
2 Hansen, Dira CNU 5.10m 16-08.75 587
3 Otey, Sable George Mason 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4 Hart, Meghan Richmond 4.51m 14-09.75 431
5 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 4.44m 14-07.00 413
6 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 4.33m 14-02.50 386

Event 41 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansen, Dira CNU 2:22.97 784
2 Otey, Sable George Mason 2:35.31 628
3 Sobanko, Brandi Shenandoah 2:40.49 567
4 Guevel, Katie William & Ma 2:42.36 546
5 Hart, Meghan Richmond 2:49.11 473
6 Van Hulst, Jessica Unc-Wilmingt 2:50.16 462

Event 42 Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
DIII Prov: % 3350
DIII Auto: @ 3650
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 3820@
2 Roethel, Richard CNU 3339
3 Smith, Terry McMurry 3307
4 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 3109
5 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 3064
6 Wellington, David George Mason 2992
7 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 2959
8 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 2514

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 7.83 2 877
2 Smith, Terry McMurry 8.21 3 781
3 Wellington, David George Mason 8.41 2 735
4 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 8.52 2 709
5 Roethel, Richard CNU 8.61 3 687
6 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 8.62 1 685
7 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 8.67 1 675
8 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 9.77 3 447

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 7.11m 23-04.00 840
2 Smith, Terry McMurry 6.14m 20-01.75 617
3 Roethel, Richard CNU 6.12m 20-01.00 613
4 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5 Wellington, David George Mason 5.92m 19-05.25 569
6 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 5.75m 18-10.50 533
7 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 5.70m 18-08.50 523
8 Brown, Bryon Hampton Universi 5.63m 18-05.75 508
9 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 5.55m 18-02.50 492

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 12.53m 41-01.50 639
2 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 12.32m 40-05.00 626
3 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 10.95m 35-11.25 543
4 Roethel, Richard CNU 10.80m 35-05.25 534
5 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 10.67m 35-00.25 526
6 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 10.36m 34-00.00 507
7 Smith, Terry McMurry 9.33m 30-07.50 445
8 Wellington, David George Mason 7.99m 26-02.75 366
9 Brown, Bryon Hampton Universi 7.23m 23-08.75 321

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Wellington, David George Mason 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 Roethel, Richard CNU 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Smith, Terry McMurry 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 1.70m 5-07.00 544
7 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 1.67m 5-05.75 520
8 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 1.64m 5-04.50 496
8 Brown, Bryon Hampton Universi 1.64m 5-04.50 496

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 2:44.02 829
2 Smith, Terry McMurry 2:44.92 820
3 Roethel, Richard CNU 2:53.58 729
4 Peacock, Jordan Unc-Wilmingt 2:59.01 674
5 Broadbent, Edward Unattached 3:00.04 664
6 Kimber, Spencer Unc-Wilmingt 3:02.47 640
7 Wellington, David George Mason 3:12.59 546
8 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wes 3:25.05 440

Event 43 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Bryon Hampton Universi 7.86 601
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 93 1    
2013 1 87 3    
2012 1 375 2    
2010 1   1